Home  |  Cemetery Index
New Inscriptions
Agnew Mary Cramer 1898-1964
Allen Leslie B. PVT US Marine Corps WWI, Aug 5, 1897 - Jan 1, 1989
Allen Leslie Barrett Aug 5, 1897 - Jan 1, 1989, mar: Apr 14, 1923 to Lorena Carter
Allen Lorena May Carter Jul 23, 1905 - Dec 17, 1994, mar: Apr 14, 1923 to Leslie Allen
Barr Alice E. Sewell 1895-1991
Barr Betty 1913-1988
Barr Charles R. 1885-1943
Barr Clara Bell dau of JT & SR Barr, died Dec 16, 1880, 3y 8m
Barr Clare A. 1902-1983
Barr Edgar P. 1875-1954
Barr Emil Clifford 1905
Barr James 1851-1921
Barr Olive F. 1841-1912
Barr Patricia Jul 1, 1942 - Aug 18, 1987
Barr Pearl 1885-Blank
Beltz Hattie P. 1859-1932
Beltz John 1853-1913
Binkley Albert 1850-1917
Binkley Clarence C. 1857-1948
Binkley Donald Infant 1942. (son of Geo & Elaine Binkley, Jan 18-19, 1942)
Binkley Rosella 1857-1945
Bogan J. Lot Marker - no headstones
Bolser William son of James & Martha Bolsor, died Oct 28, 1861, 7y 3m 24ds
Bolsor Alexander 1826-1911
Boucher Mary Lou Sep 25, 1938 - Blank
Boucher Roger Lee Baby 1963
Boucher Roger N. Aug 4, 1933 - Sep 2, 1971
Brown Blanche S. wife of J.S. Brown 1876-1909 also footstone
Brown Infant footstone(Blanche & JS Brown)
Brown infant footstone #2(Blanche & JS Brown)
Brown John S. 1873-1954
Brown Blanche M. wife of John S. Brown, 1890-1961
Bruner Charles R. Dec 1, 1924 - Jun 23, 1996
Bruner Charles R., Jr. US Army 1948-1975
Bruner Frank 1882-1959
Bruner Lucy 1887-1958
Bruner Marion Jean Jul 8, 1927 - Oct 14, 1997
Bruner Rita H. Feb 6, 1923 - Oct 8, 1997
Bruner Sharon Jean Dec 26, 1946 - Jan 3, 1947, infant dau of Marion & Clayton Bruner, Sr.
Buettner Fay 1899-1973
Buettner Leonard 1901-1957
Busch Acey US Army WWII, Nov 19, 1919 - May 24, 1989
Bush Evelyn 1930-Blank
Bush J.D. Pergrem Dec 31, 1952 - Sep 27, 1981
Bush Leonard C. 1925-1999
Bush Leonard C. MOMM2 US Navy WWII, Oct 26, 1925 - Aug 6, 1999
Cagg Gale Lee Spangler Nov 25, 1953 - Sep 25, 1993
Caldwell Marvin Eugene 1932-1942
Caldwell Opal S. 1906-1997
Caldwell Orie L. 1906-1960
Campbell Alfred Lee 1859-1941
Campbell June Etta 1864-1943
Carder Washington 1840-1915
Cliver S. V. 1851-1910
Cole Edna Sep 29, 1912 - Mar 17, 1994
Cole Omer Dec 24, 1907 - Jul 14, 1990
Conover Clifford 1905-1974
Conover Clifford E. 1873-1963
Conover Helen A. 1903-19XX
Conover Kate F. 1878-1950
Conover Lester 1897-1976
Conover Loyd E. Apr 4, 1899 - Sep 11, 1985
Conover M. Josephine 1910-1991
Conover Mabel 1911-1994
Conover Marie Feb 25, 1903 - Nov 21, 1999
Conover Ruth 1893-1982
Conover William L. 1877-1951
Conover William M. 1910-1978
Cooper Nannie Feb 26, 1919 - Blank
Cramer Arthur no dates (George Arthur, born Aug 8, 1863- died Jan 15, 1924)
Cramer Carrie 1872-1957
Cramer Cavinous 1880-1958
Cramer Charles J. 1916-1970
Cramer Cretia born 1883, died 1905
Cramer Dorothy 1907-1913
Cramer Elizabeth J. 1852-1925
Cramer Erma no dates(dau of Arthur & May, born Sep 28, 1893, died Aug 9, 1909)
Cramer Fern 1894-1914
Cramer Frank no dates(with Athur, May & Erma Cramer)
Cramer Hannah no date (b. Feb 3, 1863, d. Mar 12, 1944)
Cramer Hester A. wife of James Cramer, 1837-1910
Cramer I I. C. by Cramer lot
Cramer infant born 1905, died 1905 with Cretia Cramer
Cramer James 1832-1907
Cramer Jennie M. 1862-1939
Cramer John, Jr. 1841-1909
Cramer Lafayette 1854-1936
Cramer Mabel born 1902, died 1905 with Cretia Cramer
Cramer Maggie 1857-1947
Cramer Marshall Morris 1874-1949
Cramer Mary Shaw 1819-1910
Cramer May no dates(wife of George Arthur Cramer)
Cramer Nathan no date (b. Aug 22, 1861, d. Jul 16, 1942)
Cramer Raymond E. Jul 14, 1880 - Jun 20, 1962
Cramer Theodore M 1850-1919
Cramer Walter S. 1858-1933
Cramer William E. 1867-1945
Creager John R. 1878-1957
Creager Marie B. 1876-1955
Creager Pearl L. 1889 - 1938 (nee Fawley, died Apr 8, 1938)
Cunningham Martha J. Aug 8, 1927 - Aug 5, 1997
Cunningham Ray O. January 20, 1937
Cunningham Robert C. CPL US Army Korea, Dec 1, 1927 - Apr 17, 2001
Davis Nancy Elizabeth 1866-1960
Deubel Edward J. 1902-1974
Deubel Martha L. 1915 - 1991
Donahoe Anna 1864-1945
Donahoe Wesley 1854-1930
Doughman Leslie E. 1903-1935
Doughman Margaret L. 1870-1959
Doughman Margery A. wife of Jessey Doughman, 1842-1914
Doughman Russell 1926-1932
Doughman Sarah L. 1866-1939
Doughman Walter 1871-1915
Doughman Walter Edward 1906-1907
Downard Arthur Lee Apr 8, 1895 - Aug 19, 1949, mar: Sep 11, 1912 to Ollie G.
Downard Ollie G. Mar 17, 1896 - Mar 1, 1985, mar: Sep 11, 1912 to Arthur Lee Downard
Dunham Fannie 1908-1993
Eiler Frank C. Jan 27, 1900- Dec 9, 1965
Eiler Thelma E. Jun 30, 1918 - Jul 5, 2006
Elliott Audrey 1932-1977
Elliott Edward Samuel A1C US Air Force Korea, Apr 18, 1929 - Dec 27, 1978
Ernst Arthur W. 1919-1973
Ernst Eleanor M. 1921-2007
Ernst John A. Sep 19, 1956 - Jul 11, 1988
Fahey Foster C. Dec 15, 1901-Oct 12, 1992
Fahey Martha C. Feb 13, 1910 - Dec 30, 1996
Fahey-Rose Trudi J. 1957-2007
Fawley A. Matilda 1867-1926
Fawley Charles M. 1866-1925
Fawley Clarence 1895-1962
Fawley Clarence E. SGT US Army, WWII, Jun 15, 1918 - Apr 13, 1992
Fawley Leslie R. Ohio PVT US Army Korea, Mar 13, 1930 - Apr 7 1970
Fawley Pearl 1897-1959
Fawley Walter L. Tec 4 US Army WWII, Nov 15, 1925 - Mar 8, 1983
Ford Mary Jane Jun 13, 1920 - Apr 23, 2000
Ford Ralph Apr 13, 1918 - Mar 30, 1989
Ford Ralph L. MM3 US Navy WWII, 1918-1989
Fraley John F. 1944-1975
Fraley Shirley E. 1945 - Blank
Fulton Manuel 1900-1971
Fulton Margaret May 5, 1907- Jul 28, 1984
Glenn Archie M. 1884-1952
Glenn Edward 1819-1907
Glenn Henry 1856-1932
Glenn Ines L. 1897-1933
Glenn J. C. 1859-1929
Glenn Martha J. wife of Edward Glenn, 1829-1915
Glenn Samantha wife of Henry Glenn, 1861-1917
Goodpaster Albert 1875-1926
Goodpaster Andrew 1838-1928
Goodpaster George W. 1841-1896
Goodpaster Lenora 1843-1916
Goodpaster Lucinda 1842-1909
Goodpasture Bartlett 12th Ohio Inf. Co. A
Grosnickle Adalade 1872-1916
Grosnickle Anna F. 1859-1897
Grosnickle Simon Peter 1858-1950
Grossnickle Betty Lou 1926-2001
Grossnickle Earl S. 1st LT US Army WWII, 1924 - 1977
Grossnickle Earl S. 1924-1977
Grossnickle Evelyn 1907-2002
Grossnickle Francis 1901-1993
Grossnickle H. Earl 1880-1912
Grossnickle Lawrence L. 1927-1999
Grossnickle Lillie 1901-1974
Grossnickle Minnie B. 1883-1945
Grossnickle Paul F. 1903-1968
Grossnickle Shirley I. 1937-Blank
Groves John F. 1832-1915
Groves Lester W. 1900-1985
Groves Martha wife of John F. Groves, 1845-1939
Groves Vila Mae 1898-1948
Gustin David D. SSGT US Air Force, WWII, Korea, Vietnam, Apr 20, 1927 - Mar 3, 1991
Hamm Ella A. 1876-1961
Hamm Frank J. 1877-1973
Hamm James H. 1903-1941
Hamm Robert K. 1908-1971
Hatfield Homer Oct 8, 1934 - Mar 5, 1994
Hill A. L. 1869-1941
Hill Anna 1861-1923
Hill Clifford A. 1925-1946
Hill Edna G. 1894-1953
Hill Ida P. 1860-1933
Hill Iva 1887-1973
Hill James C. 1851-1934
Hill Joseph C. 1864-1931
Hill Mary M. 1855-1941
Hill Notley 1846-1921
Hill William A. 1887-1945
Hirschbach Charles O. 1906-1961, mar: Sep 1, 1926 to Clara J.
Hirschbach Clara J. 1907-1980, mar: Sep 1, 1926 to Charles O. Hirschbach
Hirschbach Debbie Sue Jul 28, 1964 - Mar 4, 1972
Hirschbach Floyd Dec 2, 1930 - Mar 28, 1991
Hirschbach Michael A. Mar 13, 1944 - Jun 3, 1975
Hodges Harold J. Ohio PFC US Army WWII, Nov 28, 1916 - Jan 5, 1968
Holder Infant son of Charles & Sadie Holder, 1937
Hutchens Mildred Mae 1912-1964
Jeffrey Kathryn 1886-1974(in Jordan family lot)
Johnson Dorothy dau of Cliff & Effie Johnson, 1909
Johnson Dorothy Goodwin Fawley Aug 25, 1920 - Oct 10, 2001
Johnson Effie C. 1885-1923
Johnson Herbert son of Cliff & Effie Johnson, 1907-1910
Johnson Noel son of Cliff & Effie, 1905-1913
Jonas Allen L. 1904-Blank
Jonas Mary F. 1903-1998
Jones Albert 1921-1931
Jones Clifford M. 1880-1967
Jones Ennis 1855-1930
Jones Ennis E. 1908-1968
Jones Erwin F. 1915-1969
Jones Estal M. Infant son of Goldie May Jones
Jones Ethel B. 1879-1956
Jones Floyd 1882-1939
Jones Goldie May 1886-1916
Jones Grace L. 1883-1930
Jones Hannah wife of Marshall Jones, 1850-Blank
Jones Harold E. 1928-1984
Jones James E. Aug 4, 1882 - June 10, 1971
Jones Marshall 1852-1921
Jones Mary M. 1882-1971
Jones Mary W. 1855-1931
Jones Oscar 1879-1937
Jones Thelma 1909-Blank
Jones Wilma Jean 1934-1998
Jones Zeita C. 1913 - Blank
Jordan Alma date: Apr 10, 1958
Jordan Blondon Nov 29, 1897 - Apr 1, 1986
Jordan Carrie B. Aug 27, 1894 - Aug 31, 1988
Jordan Celia Ella 1888-1952
Jordan Charles Jan 29, 1876 - Jan 24, 1966
Jordan Clarence E. Feb 12, 1895 - May 29, 1972
Jordan Clyde 1893-1946
Jordan Ella Feb 17, 1855 - Jun 20, 1944
Jordan Floyd R. 1882-1974
Jordan Jacob B. 1878-1955
Jordan James R. Dec 3, 1925 - Feb 11, 1994
Jordan Lillie 1896-1897
Jordan Lucinda 1860-1921
Jordan Marie W. 1894-1990
Jordan Richard Feb 19, 1928 - Jun 3, 1990
Jordan Theodore M 1854-1902
Jordan William H. Nov 25, 1851 - Jan 31, 1933
Kain William R. Ohio PFC 594 Engineer B & S Regt, WWII, Mar 14, 1919 - Jun 16, 1967
Kelly Alfred 1904-1975
Kelly Edna 1908-1979
Kelsey Cornelia B. no dates (died Mar 12, 1880, age 78)
Kimelton Nelson 1908-1956
Kimelton Odella F. 1912-1988
Kuhnhenn Bessie Mae Feb 5, 1922 - Jul 9, 1987, mar to Frederick W. Kuhnhenn Jul 21, 1944
Kuhnhenn Frederick W. Aug 25, 1919 - Blank, mar: to Bessie Mae Jul 21, 1944
Laymon Eliza A. Apr 2, 1854 - Mar 21, 1926
Laymon Ephraim son of J & LJ Laymon, died Feb 23, 1876, 11months
Laymon Malisse E. Oct 21, 1851 - Oct 2, 1931
Laymon Margaret Florey 1862-1948
Leach Charles B. 1914-1978
Leach Ronald F. Mar 8, 1936 - Apr 29, 1953
League A. W. 1861-1942
League Frances Prickett 1857-1938
Leaverton Ida L. 1877-1935
Leaverton Thomas C. 1872-1959
Little Amos 1839-1913
Little Eva Alice wife of Amos, 1854-1933
Little George B. M. 1862-1933
Little James 1827-1910
Little Mary A. 1897-1960
Little Nancy Jane 1856-1928
Little Russell L. 1899-1927
Long Andrew C. PVT US Army WWII, Mar 7, 1920 - Dec 31, 1942
Long Charles W. Jul 27, 1943 - Jun 11, 1996, mar: Apr 27, 1963 to Judy M. Carter
Long Edward R. 1889-1939
Long Edward S. 1924-1964
Long Judy M. Carter Jul 10, 1943 - Blank, mar: Apr 27, 1963 to Charles W. Long
Long Martha J. 1927 - Blank
Long Millie Grace 1889-1950
Long Sadie Robison 1915-1986
Long Wesley Hill 1914-2004
Losey A. Kemper Feb 26, 1857 - Feb 1, 1926
Losey A. Malinda wife of A. Kemper, Jul 22, 1858 - Jul 29, 1920
Lyon Galen M. 1899-1964
Lyon Julia 1826-1907
Lyon Manville 1861-1942
Lyon Mary J. 1859-1935
Lyon Minnie M. 1901-Blank
Lyttle Ethel J. Feb 1, 1920 - Feb 8, 2003
Lyttle Pearl 1883-1977
Lyttle T. Roy PFC US Army WWII, Apr 16, 1918 - Aug 9, 1987
Lyttle Theordore N. 1883-1966
Malsbary Esther A. 1847-1924, wife of Milton Malsbary
Malsbary Martha 1869-1944
Malsbary Milton 1841-1917
Malsbary Ralph 1886-1932
Marshall Hugh 1851-1941
Marshall Mary E. 1856-1924
Marshall Rebecca 1856-1921
Marshall Thomas M. 1849-1925
Martin Betty J. Oct 25, 1925 - Blank
Martin Delbert R. Jun 21, 1899 - Nov 25, 1965
Martin Delbert R. Ohio PFC Co. L 8 Infantry, WWI, Jun 21, 1899 - Nov 25, 1965
Martin Delbert, Jr. Oct 7, 1923 - Blank
Martin Evelyn P. Long Nov 14, 1927 - Blank
Martin Fannie 1912-1914
Martin Jessie 1903-1905
Martin June P. Terwilleger Oct 6, 1934 - Blank
Martin Laura L. 1855-1925
Martin Lorraine J. Fischer Apr 16, 1903 - Sep 22, 1997
Martin Margaret 1870-1950
Martin Randall J. Aug 10, 1952 - Blank
Martin Teresia Snyder 1910-1934
Martin W. A. 1875-1935
Martin William 1877-1929
Martin William L. Nov 25, 1928 - Feb 15, 2006
Martin William Lewis CPL US Army Korea, Nov 25, 1928 - Feb 15, 2006
Martin William M. 1837-1929
McAninch Gregory K. Jul 11, 1953 - Dec 21, 1974
McAninch M. Esteva Oct 10, 1930 - Blank
McAninch Marion D. Mar 13, 1926 - Jan 29, 1992
McAninch Marion D. SC3 US Navy WWII, Mar 13, 1926 - Jan 29, 1992
McComas Charles Glenn PFC US Army WWII, Apr 10, 1926 - Dec 17, 1996
McManus Mary E. wife of Owen E. McManus, 1848 - 19XX (b. Jun 10, 1848, d. Jul 1, 1929)
McManus Owen E. 1848-1919
Metzger Joyce L. 1937-1944
Metzger Lester R. 1909-1978
Metzger Martha B. 1909-1960
Miracle Joe Mar 12, 1959 - Mar 24, 1989
Muchmore Charles 1860-1930
Muchmore Estella 1860-1948
Mullen Verney 1898-1955
Murphy Cross Rock in front of James Murphy
Mustard Nancy J. 1860-1939
Mustard Wesley E. 1862-1938
Newman Emma J. 1894-1977
Newman Frank 1890-1972
Newman Van H. TSGT US Air Force Korea, Mar 28, 1935 - Mar 12, 1985
Newman Veda Sep 23, 1923 - Nov 27, 1923
Newman Velma 1914-1934
Newman Verna 1926-1941
Newman Vernon May 10, 1928 - Jul 2, 1930
Newman Victor Jan 28, 1931 - Jun 30, 1932
Nussbaum Jacob 1836-1917
Osborn Enoch 1896-1937
Osborn Ernest V. Jun 12, 1932 - Apr 7, 2004
Osborn John Paul 1920-2003
Osborn Marjorie A. Jan 18, 1938 - Jun 14, 1997
Osborn Opal 1898-1979
Osborn Paula Jo 1954-2005
Osborne Frances L. 1916-2006
Osborne M. Dale 1912-1969
Pell Bertha 1902-1986
Pell Mary E. 1873-1953
Pell William Kenton PFC US Army, WWII, Feb 6, 1913 - Nov 19, 1991
Pergrem James D. PFC US Army Vietnam, Dec 31, 1952 - Sep 27, 1981
Pierce Addie M. 1874-1925
Pierce Sherman 1877-1949
Pointer Stanley L. 1896-1957
Popp Forest J. 1913-1957
Popp Gladys 1917-1994
Prickett Alice E. Nov 1861 - Dec 1950
Prickett George W. Feb 1850 - Jan 1926
Prickett Harriet L. wife of John H. Prickett, 1843-1921
Prickett Hiram 1843-1923
Prickett John H. 1832-1908
Prickett Narcissa J. 1847-1919
Reid Lester Powell Nov 18, 1959 - Feb 14, 1992
Runyan George W. 1840-1921
Runyan Lavina 1836-1917
Scott Lillian 1883-1920 (dau of Geo & Hannah Scott)
Selph Arlington H. (Charly) 1879-1956
Selph Mildred W. 1912-1982
Sexton Berlon B. PFC US Army WWII, Dec 15, 1923 - Dec 27, 1985
Sexton Carole Jeanne Dec 20, 1942 - July 18, 2006
Sexton Delphia G. Sep 16, 1902 - Mar 22, 1987
Sexton Earl Eugene SGT US Marine Corps, Korea, Feb 24, 1929 - Mar 10, 1993
Sexton Elizabeth Nicole August 27, 1984
Sexton Gregory L. Sep 25, 1956 - Jul 6, 1988
Sexton Jerry D. 1936-1968
Sexton Joseph B. Ohio PFC US Army WWI, PH, Apr 15, 1897 - Jan 25, 1962
Sexton Joseph L. 1935-1971
Shanks Christoher Ray Apr 15, 1982 - Nov 23, 1982
Smalley Jennie wife of TE Smalley, 1868-1910
Smith Nora Belle Jan 6, 1887 - Jul 4,1977
Snider Icephine 1905-1987
Snider Infant 1943 (with Leslie & Icephine and Leslie & Marvin Snider)
Snider Leslie E. 1893-1959
Snider Leslie, Jr. 1923-1974
Snider Marvin L. 1940-1987
Snider Mary A. 1855-19XX
Snider Robert 1846-1920
Snider Sarah E. 1851-1904
Sopp Rachelle Rose Dec 23, 1943 - Jan 17, 1994
Spangler Clifford L. 1916-2005
Spangler Mary N. 1922-1986
Spurling Raymond W. 1903-1986, son of Townie & Rettie
Stackhouse James R. 1957-1998
Stackhouse Richard J. 1923 - Blank
Stackhouse T. Pauline Grossnickle 1928 - Blank
Stolle Frank 1970
Stolle Vivian 1960
Strother Jennie Sue Baby 1956
Strother Y. Gail Barr 1932-1979
Sutton Clara Lee 1890-1947
Sutton Fred 1885-1951
Sutton Russell E. Tec 4 US Army WWII, Jul 13, 1921 - Feb 12, 1981
Swiger Margaret J. Mar 13, 1924 - Blank
Swiger Richard D. Apr 3, 1926 - Aug 15, 1989
Traylor Beulah Mae, RN Mar 22, 1931 - May 11, 2006
unknown Dollie 1887-1912 next to Marshalls
unknown Mother 1840-1923 by Martha Pickelheimer
Van Hoosier Michael D. 1954
Vilvens Eldorada 1921-1988
Vilvens Lawrence F. US Army WWII, PURPLE HEART, Nov 8, 1919 - Mar 2, 1999
Walker DeWayne W. Jan 6, 1985 , son of Danny & Joann Walker
Watkins Frances 1937-2004
Watts Bill SGT US Army, Korea, Jun 4, 1927 - May 14, 1996
Weaver Dossie A. 1888-1967
Weaver Jack J. PVT US Army WWII, Oct 19, 1916 - Sep 10, 1990
Weaver Jack J. Oct 19, 1916 - Sep 10, 1990
Weaver Jackie L. 1941-1952
Weaver John P. 1885-1963
Weaver Letha M. Feb 9, 1921 - Feb 20, 1986
Weitzel Tacy Lyon 1896-1935
Whitaker Charles W. 1925-1979
Whitaker Edgar A. SSGT US Army WWII, Mar 23, 1919 - Jan 14, 1983
Whitaker Mildred E. 1898-1976
Whitaker Robert E. Jun 29, 1956, infant son of Adeline & Edgar Whitaker
Whitaker Sarah L. Little 1870-1947
Whitenack Bertha 1875-1948
Whitenack Carista 1844-1913
Whitenack Mabel 1899-1900
Whitenack Mary Elizabeth 1868-1942
Whitenack Richard H. 1844-1917
Whitenack Samuel 1863-1927
Whitenack William 1861-1933
Whittaker Esther Osborn Jun 14, 1918 - Blank
Wilson Ethel A. 1902-1983
Wooley Dennis R., Sr. Jun 1, 1953 - Mar 24, 1993