Clermont County Genealogical Society

A small booklet tuned-up recently and had the label "1875 Goshen Tp." There was an oval stamp on the front, partially readable: W. M. Mansfield, clerk filed 16 May 1875. It seems to be another Quadrennial Census.

Submitted by Barb McCarthy & Doris Wood

ALDRIDGE, J. L.

ANDERSON, ? N.

ANDERSON, Charles

ANDERSON, N. T. B.

ANDERSON, Nelson

ANDREWS, Benjamin

ANDREWS, Joseph

ANDREWS, Samuel

ANSHULTZ, A. B.

ANSHULTZ, Andrew

ANTRAM, Aipheus

ANTRAM, John

ANTRAM, Theadore

APPPLEGATE, Barton

APPLEGATE, John

APPLEGATE, John

APPLEGATE, Perrine

ARMSTRONG, W. H.

ARTHUR, James

BALENTINE, Richard

BANTHEAN, Charles

BARKER, Warren

BEATTY, John

BECKWITH, Edmund

BECKWITH, Granville

BECKWITH, J. H.

BERGER, John

BERLOU, Richard

BISHOP, Daniel

BISHOP, Preston

BOUTELL, George

BOWMAN, Moses

BRAY, Willis

BRUNSON, Seth

BRYANT, James

CAHILL, Dennis (Jr.)

CAHILL, Dennis (Sr.)

CAMMITZ, Josiah

CARDER, Ambrose

CARDER, Frederic

CHANEY, T. J.

COLE, David

COLE, Frank

COLLENS, G. W.

COLWELL, Win.

GOADS, Alfred

CONELY, J. W.

CONOVER, Win.

CONRAD, Aaron

COOK, James

COOK, Milton

COOK, Noah

COX, G. W.

COX, Samuel

COX, U. S.

COX, Ulises

COX, W. H.

COX, Win.

COZAD, John

CRAMMER, D. G.

CROW, Daniel

CUSHING, H.

CUSTER, John (Jr.)

CUSTER, John (Sr.)

CUSTER, Joseph

CUSTER, Perry

DAY, Dudley (Jr.)

DAY, Dudley (Sr.)

DEBORD, Syras

DEBORD, Win.

DEERWESTER, Charles

DEERWESTER, DanieI

DEERWESTER, John

DEERWESTER, John

DEERWESTER, Joseph

DELL, G. H.

DELVEY, Thomas

DICKENSON, Jef

DICKENSON, Jeff (Sr.)

DICKENSON, Richard

DILLINGER, David

DILLINGER, G. A.

DODDS, Alexander

DONNELS, James

DONNELS, Win.

DOUGHMAN, Daniel

DOUGHMAN, George

DOUGHMAN, Henry

DOUGHMAN, Peter

DOUGHMAN, T. J.

DOWN, Win.

DULL, B. T.

DUNLOP, James

ECKERT, Thomas

ELLIOTT, George

ELSROTH, Samuel

ELSTON, John

ERTEL, George

ERTEL, James

EVELAND, John

EVELAND, Samuel

EVELAND, Win.

FAGIN, G. W.

FARSON, Henry

FARSON, John

FELTER, Andrew

FELTER, Daniel

FELTER, Isaac

FELTER, Levi

FELTER, S. B. W.

FELTER, Samuel

FERREE, Daniel

FERRIS, John

FOGLEMAN, I. C.

FRY, L. A.

FRYBERGER, John

FRYBERGER, Moses

FULLER, A. B.

FULLER, George

GAGE, G. J.

GALLASPIE, Jonathen

GARRISON, C. C.

GASKILL, Edson

GASKILL, Emanuel

GATHER, H. F.

GIBBONS, Jeremiah

GIBBS, David

GIBBS, George

GIBBS, Henry (Jr.)

GIBBS, Henry (Sr.)

GIBBS, Joseph

GIBBS, Robert

GIBBS, William

GOLDTRAP, James

GOLDTRAP, Jef.

GOLDTRAP, Thomas

GORDON, Seth

GORDON, Win.

GRAHAM, Abraham

GRAHAM, Henry

GRAHAM, John W.

GRISKILL, John

HAAG, Lenerd

HAGERMYER, Charles

HAGERMYER, Henry

HAIGHT, Win.

HAIGHT, Win. (Sr.)

HALL, Elisha

HALL, Joseph

HALL, T. A.

HANEGAN, Daniel

HAWLEY, Harvey

HEDLESTEN, N. S.

HEYWOOD, Alfred

HILL, Barton

HILL, James A.

HOLLEINGSWORTH, E. T.

HOLMES, George W.

HOLMES, John

HOLMS, Daniel

HOPKINS, Win.

HUDDLESON, Jackson

HUDDLSTON, John

HUDSON, W. C.

HUGHES, Jacob

HUGHES, S. H.

HUGHES, Smith

HUNT, Robert

HUTCHINSON, James

HUTCHINSON, Job

HUTCH INSON, John

HUTCHINSON, Silas

HUTCHINSON, Thomas

HUTCHINSON, William

IRWIN, David

IRWIN, Harvey

IRWIN, Russel

IRWIN, Wesley

JOHNSON, George

JONES, Henry

JONES, Jonas

KARN, Gabriel

KARN, Robert

KEELER, James

KEMP, E.

KIPP, Christopher

KIRBET, H. W.

KUGLER, John

KUGLER, Mathias

LAUNDERMAN, Constant me

LAYCOCK, C. S.

LEEVER, A. C.

LEEVER, Edmun

LEEVER, John

LEEVER, Lewis

LEEVER, Samuel

LEEVER, V. F.

LEEVER, William

LEMING, Randolph

LEMING, Win.

LEWIS, H. H.

LONG, Fred

LONG, Isaac

LONG, Stephen

LOSEY, Ablel

LOYD, John F.

LYMAN, D. S.

LYONS, Arthur

MALOY, James

MANSFIELD, Win (clerk)

MARSHALL, H.

MATHEWS, Isaac

MAULSBURY, I. C.

MAULSBURY, Win.

MAXWELL, O.

McCLAVE, M. J.

McCLAVE, Stephen (Jr.)

McCLAVE, Stephen (Sr.)

McCLELON, Win.

McCORD, J. C.

McGRUE, Ebbon

McHENERY, Warren

McKINNIE, R. B.

McMULLEN, Austin

MCMULLEN, David

McMULLEN, George

McMULLEN, H.

McMULLEN, Levi

McMULLEN, W.

MILLER, Adam

MILLER, Henry

MIITCHEL, David

MOLER, Elias

MOLER, John

MOLER, Joseph

MORGAN, Abraham

MORGAN, James

MORGAN, S. J.

MORRIS, Aaron

MORRIS, Monos

MORRIS, Thomas

MORRN, Garret

MYERS, A. F.

MYERS, David

MYERS, George W.

MYERS, John

MYERS, Marion

MYERS, 0. A.

MYERS, S. B.

NICHOLS, W. H.

NIECE, James (colored)

MILES, S. 0. 0.

OCONOR, James E. 0.

OCONOR, John

OCONOR, Joseph

OCONOR, Peter

ODONELS, Norman

OLIVER, Charles

OLIVER, Caleb

PEAHL, John

PERDUE, Francis

PETTIT, George

POGUE, James

PORTER, Thomas J.

PORTER, Win.

PRAY, J. L.

PRAY, J. W.

PRAY, John W. (Sr.)

QUIN, James

RAMSEY, William

RANDALL, Char 1 es

RANDALL, E. G.

RANDALL, Geo.

RANDALL, John D.

RANDALL, Pervise

RANDALL, W. S. B.

RANDALL, Win.

REEDER, Geo.

RENNER, G. S.

RIGGS, Joseph

RINGER, John

ROBBINS, J. B.

ROBINS, J. N.

ROBINSON, Charles

ROBINSON, Win.

RODGERS, Dick

ROOT, Win.

ROSS, Jonathan

ROSS, Samuel

ROUDABUSH, David

ROUDABUSH, George

ROUDABUSH, Joseph

ROUDABUSH, R.

ROUDABUSH, ~nith

RUNLEY, Christian

RUNYAN, H. J.

SANDERS, Christian

SANDERS, John

SAXTON, B. F.

SCATTERAN, Jas.

SCHOOLEY, Ecinund

SCHOOLEY, El las

SCHOOLEY, S. P.

SCHOOLEY, Silas

SCHUYLER, William

SCOTT, George

SCOTT, George (Sr.)

SCOTT, John (2)

SCOTT, T. T.

SCOTT, Win.

SEELEY, Greene

SENECALF, Fred

SHANE, S. W.

SHETTERLY, George

SHETTERLY, Harinan

SHOUGH, Daniel

SHOUGH, Webster

SHOUP, J. D.

SHUECRAFT, christ ian

SIMINTON, Benett

SIMINTON, James

SINECALF, Augustus

SINECALF, Julius

SKILLMAN, P. W.

SMISOR, John

SMITH, A. K.

SMITH, Benjamin

SMITH, C.

SMITH, Ephram

SMITH, Geo.

SMITH, J. W.

SMITH, Jacob

SMITH, Jesse

SMITH, Jonathan

SMITH, Oliver

SMITH, Samuel

SMITH, Winfleld

SMYSOR, O. W.

SNEDIKE, Henry

SNELL, Henry

SHELL, Nathan

SHELL, Win.

SNIDER, Arnold

SNIDER, Geo.

SNIDER, Jacob

SNIDER, Morris

SNIDER, Samuel

SNIDER, Win.

SOTH, David

SOTH, Seth

SPENCE, Colon

SPRADLIN, James

STARKEY, John

STEWART, Ecinund

STOCKWELL, Samuel

STOUDER, Samuel

STOUDER, Silvester

STUMP, David

STUMP, Halley

STUMP, Lewis

SUGART, Joseph

TATTERCHALL, C. B.

TEATOR, Charles

TERWILIGER, Harvey

TERWILIGER, John

THACKER, T.

THOMPSON, Theadore

THOMPSON, Win. (colored)

TOMAN, Win.

TRESTER, Joseph

TURNER, Peter (colored)

USHER, James

WAINRIGHT, George

WARD, J. W.

WEAVER, Daniel

WEAVER, Daniel (Sr.)

WELNER, Lewis

WESTERFIELD, I. N.

WIGGINS, G. W.

WIGGINS, James

WILLIAMS, John

WILLIAMS, Silas

YEOMAN, E. P.

YOST, Wm.

 
 

BIRTHS
Birth Records
*
Early Clermont Co. Births 1856-1857
*
First Presbyterian Churches of Monroe
At Nicholsville & Bantam
*
Baptisms of Children
*
Anderson Township Births 1906-1907
*
Old Bethel Church Baptisms
*
Old Bethel Church Baptisms 1894-1908
*
Early Births 1856
*
MARRIAGES
Early Marriages 1800 - 1808
*
 Marriage Book 13 1874-1876
*
Goshen M. E. Church
Marriage

*
DEATHS
Funerals Conducted by Rev. Hezekiah Hill 1862-1908
*
The Old Village Graveyard

Deaths of Residents Over 75 in 1875

Infirmary Discharges That Mention a Burial Place

Death Dates from I.O.O.F. Lodge #313

Early Clermont Deaths from The Ohio Sun
*
Obituaries From the Clermont Sun 1890-1891

Early Deaths from Clermont Sun 1855
*
More Deaths 1857-1859
*
Stirling & Moore Funeral Records 1888
*
1880 Mortality Census
*
Census
Goshen 1875 Quadrennial Census
*
Quadrennial Census, Batavia, 1847

Quadrennial Census, Batavia, 1855

History
Incidents in The Early History of Clermont County
*
Stonelick Historical Notes
*
Vacation of a Road in
Union Township

Brown and Clermont County Families Mentioned
in the 1880 Clinton County History
*
Day Book For Clarke & Frambes Mills 1838
*
Immigration
Early Naturalizations from Common Pleas Minutes
*
Citizenship Papers 1844-1900
*
Names of New Found Naturalization Applicants
*
Military
Veterans in Various Cemeterys
*
Revolutionary War Soldiers

Clermont Courier Ads November 18, 1863
*
Mexican War Veterans
*
Revolutionary War Veterans
*
Post Office
Post Marks of Clermont County
*
Clermont Postmasters 1800 - 1930
*
Early Unclaimed Letters

More Unclaimed Letters Unclaimed Letters 1855
*
Bible Records
Manning Bible
*
Banister Bible

Bible Records of James McKinnie 1830

Bible Records Index Volume Two

Bible Records Index Volume Three
*
Churches
Old Bethel Church and Cemetery

History of Old Bethel Church 1868

Calvary Church and Cemetery Washington Twp
*.
Edenton Church 1861

Places

Perin Mills in 1863
*
Goshen- Land Of Milk and Honey

First Settlers of Jackson Township

Legal Voters of Goshen Township 1855

Batavia in1847
*
Poll Book Goshen Township 1853
*
1840 Account Book, Laurel Ohio

Edenton School # 4 Pupils

Pensions

Pensions 1890

More Pensions 1890
*
Other
Indentures 1825 - 1831

Index To General Store Account Book 1816-1819

Vital Statistics From An Old Record Book

Items from Clermont Courier 1836
*
Clermont Pensioners 1883

Ohio Pioneers That Moved to Texas

Persons on the Petit Jury 1880

Jails and Sheriffs
*
Items From Early Clermont Courier 1852
*
Meeting of Patriarchs 1882
*
Surrender Records From Childrens Home
*
Gazetteer 1882
*
Potpourri

Articles From The Clermont Sun 1889
*
River Boatmen
*
Sale of Delinquent Lands
*