MIDDLETOWN, OHIO
History & Genealogy

Woodside Cemetery

Section 7

This page is under construction
Last Updated  03/18/2008
Click on the thumbnail (if any) for larger image
(thumbnails are generally reduced to a 50 pixel width and images to a 600 pixel width.)

If you find a broken link or have a correction please email vivianmoon@juno.com

Tombstone Name Age Date

Location

ADRION Anna 46 1866 - 1912
Buried 8-31-1912
Sec 7 Lot 35
ADRION Arthur W   1896 - 1910
Buried 5-10-1910
Sec 7 Lot 35
ADRION Martin   1859 - 1942  
ANGLIN Russell J   1913 - 1949  
APPLE Jeanne E   1929 - 1948  
AULD - EWING Family Stone * * Sec 7 Lot 33
AULD George 1865 - 1943
AULD Maud 45 1966 - 1912
Buried 2-28-1912
Sec 7 Lot 11

BAIRD Lee M

  1899 - 1978  

BAIRD Mary C

  1902 - 1981  

BAKER Caroline Hursh

  1929 - XXXX  

BAKER Frederick Atwell

  1928 - 2003  

*

BALDWIN Clara E

58 Buried 9-19-1917 Sec 7 Lot 4
*

BALDWIN Effie May

24 Buried 2-27-1909 Sec 7 Lot 4
*

BALDWIN George

65 Buried 3-24-1919 Sec 7 Lot 4

BALLARD Flora A

  1885 - 1964  

BALLARD Richard

  1874 - 1946  

BASSETT George E

  1873 - 1945  

BASSETT Lenora

  1884 - 1978  

BAUER Elizabeth M (Winglewich)

  1890 - 1955  

BAUER Herbert J

  1893 - 1970  
 

BAUER LaVerne L

1 mo Buried 1-07-1916 Sec 7 Lot 33

BAXTER Doris A

  1909 - 2004  

BAXTER George

  1911 - 1974  

BAXTER George M

  1911 - 1974  

BENDER Carrie Pfaffenberger

35 1882 - 1918
Buried 5-08-1918
Sec 7 Lot 9

BENDER Fred W

  1883 - 1974  
 

BILLENSTINE Margaret

84 Buried 3-24-1916 Sec 7 Lot 6
BOTTS Franklin P 0 1852 - 1910
Buried 12-30-1910
Sec 7 Lot 10
BOTTS Mary A 74 1859 - 1937
Buried 11-30-1937
Sec 7 Lot 10
BRADY Louella P 70 1857 - 1927
Buried 7-20-1927
Sec 7 Lot 29
BRADY Richard L   1831 - 1910  
BREHANY Charles J   1887 - 1972  
BREHANY Everett J   1913 - 1934  
BREHANY Mary Ann   1914 - 1999  
BREHANY Mary C   1884 - 1970  
BREHANY-RADABAUGH Family Stone   *  
BRELSFORD Thelma M   1915 - 2000  
BRELSFORD Walter L   1911 - 1966  
BREWER Bertha   1883 - 1979  

BREWER Earl Pater

25 1887 - 1912
Buried 11-07-1912
Sec 7 Lot 34

BUNNELL Edmond A

26 1898 - 1924
Buried 10-13-1924
Sec 7 Lot 13

BUNNELL Horace E

36 1876 - 1912
Buried 6-03-1912
Sec 7 Lot 13

BUNNELL James Ray

39 1878 - 1917
Buried 4-30-1917
Sec 7 Lot 13

BUNNELL John C

  1870 - 1943  

BUNNELL John W

75 1846 - 1921
Buried 12-16-1921
Sec 7 Lot 13

BUNNELL Leroy C

  1903 - 1947  

BUNNELL Margaret

78 1844 - 1923
Buried 8-14-1923
Sec 7 Lot 13

BUNNELL Mary

44 1877 - 1921
Buried 6-30-1921
Sec 7 Lot 13

BUNNELL Mary M

  1887 - 1961  

BUNNELL Josephine A

  1910 - 1990  

BUNNELL Robert V

  1905 - 1974  

BURTON Anna Small

  1883 - 1954  

BUSSEER Carroll H

29 1892 - 1921
Buried 5-06-1921
Sec 7 Lot 20
*

BUTTS Franklin P

0 Buried 12-30-1910 Sec 7 Lot 10

BYRON Douglas

57 1869 - 1919
Buried 6-29-1919
Sec 7 Lot 15

BYRON Infant

9 da Buried 1-06-1906 Sec 7 Lot 15

BYRON John W

68 Buried 5-01-1901 Sec 7 Lot 15

BYRON Mary

82 Buried 1-20-1914 Sec 7 Lot 15
*

CANTER Mary E

16 Buried 12-29-1908 Sec 7 Lot 5
CANTER Ruth I or Ruth E 1 1914 - 1915
Buried 1-01-1916
Sec 7 Lot 5
CASE Cora   1873 - 1927  

CASTLE Gordon Wilson  29 1918 - 1947
Buried 7-21-1947
Sec 7 Lot 15

CASTLE Homer B
vcm: Homer Castle died 12-20-1910 and was first interred 12-22-1910 in Sec 6 and later moved to Sec 7. The death date of 1913 on tombstone is incorrect
SB 1913*
Died 12-20-1910

Buried 12-22-1910
Sec 7 Lot 15
CASTLE Richard Lee 4 1934
Died 12-04-1934
Buried 12-05-1934
Sec 7 Lot 15
CLISE Jessie I
vcm: What cemetery was this person moved from? No burial record at Woodside Cemetery.
  6-30-1889  
* CLISE Katherine 49 Buried 5-12-1924 Sec 7 Lot 8
CODDINGTON Ben 0 Buried 3-00-1925 Sec 7 Lot 8
CODDINGTON Benjamim vcm: Benjamin Coddington died in 1904 and was first buried in Amanda Cemetery. After his wife died in 1925 he was removed from Amanda Cemetery and reinterred beside his wife at Woodside Cemetery. 66 1838 - 1904
Reinterred 3-00-1925
Sec 7 Lot 8
CODDINGTON Martha J 82 1842 - 19XX
Buried 2-09-1925
Sec 7 Lot 8
COLLINS Annette W   1874 - 1970  
COLLINS David W   1867 - 1944  
COMER Mary E 5 Buried 3-04-1912 Sec 7 Lot 3
COMER Mary Ida 48 Buried 5-26-1909 Sec 7 Lot 3
COMER Paul E 18 Buried 3-01-1910 Sec 7 Lot 3

CONWAY Clifford C 21 1899 - 1920
Buried 3-01-1920
Sec 7 Lot 17

 

CONWAY William A 40 1878 - 1918
Buried 4-24-1918
Sec 7 Lot 17
COOLEY Bertha   1909 - 1996  
COOLEY Effie   1893 - 1985  
COOLEY Walter J   1891 - 1952  
COOLEY William H   1893 - 1948  
  CORDELL Anthony 23 Buried 4-23-1918 Sec 7 Lot 23

COTTY Baby  0 1913
Buried 11-29-1913
Sec 7 Lot 23
COTTY Florence   1887 - 1952  
COTTY Infant 0 Buried 6-03-1921 Sec 7 Lot 23
COTTY William   1887 - 1958  
MARTIN Auroa H   1857 - 1920  
  MARTIN Robert H   1857 - 1915  
CRAIG Frances L   1855 - 1952  
* CRAIG Infant 0 Buried 9-13-1927 Sec 7 Lot 12
CRAIG James J 58 1854 - 1913
Buried 1-11-1913
Sec 7 Lot 12
CRAIG Mary Evelyn (Hall) 24 1894 - 1919
Buried 3-23-1919
Sec 7 Lot 12
  CRAIG Martha L 0 Buried 1-02-1926 Sec 7 Lot 12
DARNOLD Agnes   1892 - XXXX  
DARNOLD Wilbert 21 1896 - 1917
Buried 11-06-1917
Sec 7 Lot 9
DAVIDSON Mary A   1853 - 1935  
DAVIDSON Nelson C 74 1851 - 1925
Buried 10-14-1925
Sec 7 Lot 17
DAVIS Albert   1881 - 1947  
DAVIS Augusta   1879 - 1953  
DeBOLT Anna M   1887 - 1964  
DeBOLT Edmund C   1890 - 1944  
* DeBOLT John 70 Buried 7-20-1911 Sec 7 Lot 29
* DeBOLT Sarah 67 Buried 3-15-1910 Sec 7 Lot 29
DEMORY Bird   1871 - 1930  
DEMORY Elma   1871 - 1948  
DePALMA Anthony Joseph    1921 - 1988  
DINE-WILSON-COMER Family Stone * * *
DINE Laura A 65 Buried 3-27-1922 Sec 7 Lot 3

DONDARO Ida May

  1878 - 1932  

DONDARO John

  1844 - 1914  

DONDARO John A

  1876 - 1950  

DONDARO Leroy

  1895 - 1911  

DONDARO Sarah E

  1890 - 1953  

DRAUT Bernard

  1893 - 1969  

DRAUT Edna Margaret

  1880 - 1965  
DUHAMEL Alva S 23 1889 - 1912
Buried 11-29-1912
Sec 7 Lot 37
DUHAMEL Emma   1868 - 1959  
EASTHAN Alice V 53 1858 - 1913
Buried 12-15-1912
Sec 7 Lot 33
EASTHAN David W 65 1852 - 1918
Buried 9-18-1918
Sec 7 Lot 33
EASTHAN Infant 0 Buried 11-16-1914 Sec 7 Lot 33
EASTON Louise H   1876 - 1967  
EASTON Paul   1875 - 1962  
EDSON Estella Runyan 49 1874 - 1914
Buried 3-31-1914
Sec 7 Lot 37
EICHHORN Crist 49 1862 - 1911
Buried 10-11-1911
Sec 7 Lot 32
EICHHORN Ida M   1873 - 1953  
EICHHORN Louise  0 1889 - 1911
Buried 3-09-1911
Sec 7 Lot 32
EWING - AULD Family Stone * * Sec 7 Lot 11
EWING Lillian May 50 Buried 1-07-1915 Sec 7 Lot 11

FANNING Harry   1902  

FANNING Herbert G   1865 - 1938  
FANNING Infant 0 Buried 2-11-1908 Sec 7 Lot 37

FANNING Martha R   1865 - 1939  
FARQUER Alvretta 22 1887 - 1910
Buried 4-19-1910
Sec 7 Lot 7
FARQUER Anita S   1897 - 1997  
FARQUER Lucy Hazel   1893 - 1966  
FARQUER Lulu Viola 2 mo 1911 - 1912
Buried 2-04-1912
Sec 7 Lot 7
FARQUER Mary Louise     2 1912 - 1914
Buried 2-02-1914
Sec 7 Lot 7
FARQUER Philip David   1921 - 1963  
FARQUER Grace O   1908 - 1987  
FARQUER Thomas Brooks   1914 - 1975  
FARQUER Thomas Earl   1891 - 1980  
FARQUER Luella   1863 - 1941  
FARQUER William M 49 1860 - 1910
Buried 7-18-1910
Sec 7 Lot 7
FISHER Clara 45 1879 - 1924
Buried 6-01-1924
Sec 7 Lot 30
FITZGERALD Margaret Foltz   1883 - 1976  
FOLTZ John   1888 - 1930  
FOLTZ Martha E 70 Buried 1-15-1924 Sec 7 Lot 24
FOLTZ Philip F 57 Buried 1-04-1913 Sec 7 Lot 37
FOX Linnie   1874 - 1957  
FREDERICK  Emma   1905 - 1979  
FREDERICK Raymond   1900 - 1971  
* FOSTER William 8 Buried 6-15-1900 Sec 7 Lot 6
GARDNER Caroline Leppich   1848 - 1919  
  GARDNER Carrie 71 Buried 5-17-1919 Sec 7 Lot 16
GARDNER Edward   1896 - 1958  
GARDNER Sabina K   1903 - 1976  
GARDNER Thomas C   1921 - 1939  
* GEAGLEY Everard 65 Buried 3-24-1919 Sec 7 Lot 4
* GEAGLEY Hazel 3 hr Buried 7-19-1919 Sec 7 Lot 18
GILLESPIE Elva F   1883 - 1969  
GILLESPIE William H Sr   1887 - 1974  
GINGERICH Earl E   1902 - 1948  
GINGERICH Evelyn L   1905 - XXXX  
GINGERICH George P   1869 - 1942  
GOUL Adam C   1878 - 1950  
GRUBB Eli B   82 1837 - 1920
Buried 5-06-1920
Sec 7 Lot 37
GRUBB Ella B 63 1837 - 1916
Buried 6-19-1916
Sec 7 Lot 37
HAGG Minerva Conway   1880 - 1965  
HAHN Katherine 68 1839 - 1908
Buried 3-02-1908
Sec 7 Lot 26
HAUSER Anna 63 1854 - 1917
Buried 9-08-1917
Sec 7 Lot 14
HAUSER John M   1855 - 1929 Sec 7 Lot 14
HAUSER John   1881 - 1929  
HERR Elsie G 18 1889 - 1908
Buried 7-24-1908
Sec 7 Lot 27
HERR Helen F 3 mo 1908
Buried 9-16-1908
Sec 7 Lot 27
HERR Helen V wife of Charles Heer 22 1890 - 1914
Buried 2-24-1914
Sec 7 Lot 25
HERR Mary D 3 1912 - 1915
Buried 9-06-1915
Sec 7 Lot 25
HILL Benjamin T   1851 - 1940  
HILL Susan P   1855 - 1942  
HINKLE Clara Williams   1885 - 1957  
HINKLE Gwendolen Merritt   18XX - 1981  
HINKLE Clare M 29 Buried 3-12-1917 Sec 7 Lot 16
* HOBBS Izora 53 Buried 11-14-1909 Sec 7 Lot 28
* HOBBS Lamneck 72 Buried 2-20-1919 Sec 7 Lot 28
HOBBS Matilda   1879 - 1949  
HOLLENBAUGH Emma E   1864 - 1955  
HOLLENBAUGH William L   1864 - 1948  
HOLSTEIN John 71 1850 - 1921
Buried 8-01-1921
Sec 7 Lot 28
HOLSTEIN Mary 67 1838 - 1907
Buried 11-09-1907
Sec 7 Lot 28
HOSKINS P T   1866 - 1955  
HOSKINS Sarah A   1870 - 1943  
HUNTSBARGER Jacob  vcm: s/o Jacob Huntsbarger & Mary Gibbs   1839 - 1911
Buried 1-23-1911
Sec 7 Lot 1
HUNTSBARGER Sarah (Sallie) E vcm: Removed from Middletown Cemetery in 1911   1849 - 1888
Reinterred 12-11-1911
Sec 7 Lot 1
HUNTSBARGER May vcm: no burial record.
May or Mae Huntsbarger d/o Jacob & Sarah Huntsbarger
  1879 - 1965 Sec 7 Lot 1
RUMAGGI Garnet vcm: no burial record. Died 3-02-1963 Warren County, Ohio
Garnet Huntsbarger d/o Jacob & Sarah Huntsbarger. Married Louis Rumaggi and had one son Louis Jacob Rumaggi.
  1880 - 1963 Sec 7 Lot 1

HURSH Catherine Weber   1894 - 1957  

HURSH Rose Katherin Laut 38 1883 - 1922
Buried 9-28-1922
Sec 7 Lot 8
IMFELD Daniel C   1916 - 1994  
IMFELD Mary C   1925 - XXXX  
* JAMES Anna R 3 Buried 3-09-1914 Sec 7 Lot 14
JAMES Dora Hauser 25 1887 - 1913
Buried 6-18-1913
Sec 7 Lot 14
JAMES Walter L   1909 - 1961  
* JARVIS Fred W 48 Buried 9-30-1920 Sec 7 Lot 8
* JONES Anna M 0 Buried 1-31-1924 Sec 7 Lot 18

KAISER Barbara   1867 - 1936  

KAISER Otto   1870 - 1948  
KAPPEL Romeo B   1882 - 1933  
KASSERMAN William J   1885 - 1934  
KEES Martha A   1848 - 1929  
KEES Taylor 81 1840 - 1921
Buried 5-18-1921
Sec 7 Lot 27
* KENDLE Nancy A 86 Buried 11-21-1918 Sec 7 Lot 16
KENT Francis M 68 1839 _ XXXX
Buried 4-09-1910
Sec 7 Lot 29
KENT John W 86 1841 - 1910
Buried 10-29-1926
Sec 7 Lot 29
KENT John Jr 62 Buried 2-14-1925 Sec 7 Lot 29
KIESSLING Charles M   1847 - 1931  
KNOTT George W   1890 - 1966  
KNOTT Laura E   1886 - 1976  
KRAFFT Katherine   1869 - 1933  
LAMPHIER Charles B   62 1847-1910
Buried 1-14-1910
Sec 7 Lot 28
* LAMPHIER Susan 0 Buried 8-14-1923 Sec 7 Lot 28
LANIER Ambrose D 71 1841-1913
Buried 1-18-1913
Sec 7 Lot 37
LANIER Mary E 69 1845-1915
Buried 1-02-1915
Sec 7 Lot 37

LEAP Ella 0 Buried 3-18-1922 Sec 7 Lot 8
LICKERT John 45 1866 - 1912
Buried 11-08-1912
Sec 7 Lot 35
LICKERT Mary B   1867 - 1952  
LINKINS John T   1850 - 1938  
LINKINS Mary V   1852 - 1912  
* LINN Joseph M 2 Buried 8-23-1910 Sec 7 Lot 10
LONG Della B 1 1911 - 1913
Buried 8-22-1913
Sec 7 Lot 37
LONG Floyd   1883 - 1948  
LONG Martha E   1893 - 1977  
* LONG Infant 0 Buried 10-03-1924 Sec 7 Lot 37
LOWERY Abbie   1863 - 1921  
LOY Ada L Kasserman   1891 - 1978  
MARSHALL Elizabeth   1865 - 1959  
MARTIN Auroa H   1857 - 1920  
MARTIN Robert H 57 1857 - 1915
Buried 8-12-1915
Sec 7 Lot 23
* MARTIN Hortense 63 Buried 6-10-1920 Sec 7 Lot 23
MARTS Maude N   1875 - 1960  
MATHERLY Anna E   1884 - 1963  
MATHERLY Benjiman H   1889 - 1966  
MATHERLY Margaret   1876 - 1945  
McELFRESH George A   1906 - 1981  
McELFRESH Helen D   1911 - 1990  

McFARLAND Mary "Minnie"

28 1880 - 1909
Buried 5-18-1909
Sec 7 Lot 26

McGRAW Ellen C 

7 1894 - 1901
Buried 8-24-1901
Sec 7 Lot 8
McGRAW James  66 1855 - 1921
Buried 12-17-1921
Sec 7 Lot 8
McGRAW Rose   1867 - 19XX  
McVAY James L   1869 - 1951  
McVAY Jessie S   1882 - 1951  
  McVEY James Jr 0 Buried 6-28-1912 Sec 7 Lot 36
MEHL Herman E   1904 - 1991  
MEHL Mildred P   1904 - 2001  
MEHL Maggie   1875 - 1949  
MEHL Michael E   1871 - 1953  

MEYERS John B   37 1873 - 1911
Buried 1-29-1911
Sec 7 Lot 30
MILLER Alma Mae   1919 - 1953  
MILLER Bertha   1897 - 1977  
MILLER Charles   1885 - 1942  
MILLER Ira      
MILLER Mary      
BILLENSTINE Margaret      
FOSTER William      
MILLER Lester   1897 - 1937  
MILLER Margaret   1896 - 1982  
MILLIN Henrietta   1851 - 1928  

MOON Benjamin F  50 1874 - 1925
Buried 7-19-1925
Sec 7 Lot 24

MOON Nellie   1874 - 1935  
* MOORE Alla 27 Buried 5-10-1918 Sec 7 Lot 37
MURPHY James E   1892 - 1945  
MURPHY James E Jr   1917 - 1959  
MURPHY Maude M   1891 - 1943  
NASON Addie 32 Buried 12-07-1918 Sec 7 Lot 16
NASON George 38 Buried 2-08-1919 Sec 7 Lot 16
NEIBEL George S   1872 - 1948  
NEIBEL Bertha A   1875 - 1951  
SELBY Henry   1851 - 1927  
SELBY Marie   1854 - 1934  
SELBY Iva Irene   1882 - 1910  
NEWBERRY Charles P   1897 - 1917  
STRUNK Margaret   Died 7-15-1939  
NIXON Catherine   1855 - 1938  
NIXON Charles L  50 1876 - 1927
Buried 4-29-1927
Sec 7 Lot 34
NIXON Steven A  58 1853 - 1912
Buried 10-12-1912
Sec 7 Lot 34

NOBLET Samuel A   1918 - 1993  
PALMER Alberta   1877 - 1924  
PALMER Frances Marion 11 da 1908
Buried 9-19-1908
Sec 7 Lot 5
PALMER Jennie 39 1881 - 1921
Buried 2-16-1921
Sec 7 Lot 5
PALMER Martha   1846 - 1926  
PATTISON Harvey N   1889 - 1955  
PATTISON Nina M   1890 - 1983  
* PATTISON Dorothy M 1 Buried 8-30-1912 Sec 7 Lot 36
POHLABEL Jennie C   1893 - 1942  
POWERS Norman C   1909 - 1994  
PRICE Polly M   1866-1941  
PRICE Ruth  24 1885 - 1910
Buried 1-27-1910
Sec 7 Lot 30
* PRICE Sarah 82 Buried 9-17-1924 Sec 7 Lot 30

RADABAUGH Arvilla   1883 - 1950  

RADABAUGH Everett J   1888 - 1950  

RADABAUGH Melissa 61 1850 - 1911
Buried 4-25-1911
Sec 7 Lot 11
RAMSEYER Christian   1866 - 1913  
RAMSEYER Infant Son Christian   1913  
RAMSEYER Pearl May   1873 - 1940  
RAMSEYER Roy   1899 - 1913  
RAMSEYER Walter   1894 - 1913  
RANDAL R Wildie   1871 - 1946  
RECKMAN Henry 62 1847 - 1914
Buried 10-10-1914
Sec 7 Lot 18
RECKMAN Louise 59 1860 - 1919
Buried 9-15-1919
Sec 7 Lot 18
RHOADS Ben Earl   1893 -1959  
RHOADS Louella   1891 - 1974  
RICE John J   1876 - XXXX  
RICE Ida B   1876 - 1955  
* ROBBINS Infant 0 Buried 00-00-00 Sec 7 Lot 25
ROBINS John   1821 - 1920  
ROBINS Hannah Louisa 67 1846 - 1913
Buried 2-28-1913
Sec 7 Lot 25
ROE Lula M   1891 - 1964  
ROEBUCK Gladys V 0 Buried 2-04-1918 Sec 7 Lot 17
ROEBUCK Katherine M   1888 - 1956  
ROEBUCK Minot J   1889 - 1957  
* ROEBUCK Richard M 0 Buried 2-27-1919 Sec 7 Lot 18
ROGERS Anna E   1893 - 1990  
ROGERS Martha L   1922 - 2005  
ROGERS William E   1926 - 1991  
ROWE Nesbit O   1894 - 1954  
RUMAGGI Garnet vcm: no burial record. Died 3-02-1963 Warren County, Ohio   1880 - 1963 Sec 7 Lot 1
  RUNYAN Ella Louise 0 Buried 2-04-1916 Sec 7 Lot 37
  RUNYAN Marg 74 Buried 2-12-1923 Sec 7 Lot 37
SALLEE Mancy   1896-1947  
  SCHEIBERT Alice E   1906 - 1957  
  SCHEIBERT Charles K   1855 - 1948  
  SCHEIBERT Elizabeth A   1864 - 1935  
  SCHEIBERT Herman R 9 1899-1909
Buried 2-16-1909
Sec 7 Lot 2
  SCHEIBERT Lenora L   1887 - 1948  
   SCHEIBERT Mark S   1904 - 1994  

SCHEURER Edward   1842 - 1929  

SCHEURER Justine 69 1853 - 1923
Buried 1-13-1923
Sec 7 Lot 8
SCHUL Elva M   1918 - 2003  
SCHUL  Harold E   1915 - 1986  
SCHWEITZER Alfred P   1905 - 1961  
SCHWEITZER Charlott E 49 1870 - 1919
Buried 5-07-1919
Sec 7 Lot 9
SCHWEITZER Phillip   1870 - 1949  
SELBY Cyprus J Jr  48 1870 - 1919
Buried 2-13-1919
Sec 7 Lot 6
* SELBY Donald Jr. 3 da Buried 12-08-1925 Sec 7 Lot 6
SELBY Henry   1851 - 1927  
SELBY Marie   1854 - 1934  
SELBY Iva Irene 28 1882 - 1910
Buried 6-14-1910
Sec 7 Lot 31
* SELBY Howard C 15 da Buried 10-19-1908 Sec 7 Lot 6
*

SELBY Robert T

3 mo Buried 2-20-1907 Sec 7 Lot 6
SELBY Vern   1881 - 1951  
SELBY Elizabeth A   1874 - 1949  
SHARITS Daisy Gingerich   1875 - 1963  
* SHEPHARD Infant 0 Buried 8-24-1925 Sec 7 Lot 10
SHEPARD Jack F 2 1918 - 1921
Buried 1-30-1921
Sec 7 Lot 10
  SHREVE Alma Craig   1887 - 1968  
  SHREVE Jesse C   1879 - 1965  
  SIEBERT George F   1876 - 1939  
  SIEBERT May   1882 - 1971  
  SINKEY Caroline   1859 - 1934  
  SINKEY Daniel   1849 - 1935  
  SMALL James Garfield   1880 - 1913  
  SMALL James T 0 Buried 6-09-1913 Sec 7 Lot 14
  SMALL Robert Joseph   1900 - 1940  
  SMITH Peter   1855 - 1931  
  SMITH Sarah A   1860 - 1917  
  SOMMERS Albert      
SOMMERS Rachel      
  SOMMERS Donald 3 Buried 11-26-1911 Sec 7 Lot 32
  STEVENS Irene Craig 30 Buried 5-17-1912 Sec 7 Lot 12
  STOUT Ephriam 80 Buried 4-03-1908 Sec 7 Lot 26
  STOUT Margaret 90 Buried 4-03-1918 Sec 7 Lot 26
 

STROHMINGER Augustus

1 Buried 7-30-1907 Sec 7 Lot 6
 

THOMPSON Jacob A

66 Buried 1-29-1911 Sec 7 Lot 30
  UPTON Allen W 24 da Buried 9-26-1913 Sec 7 Lot 28
         
  WAGNER Carl Stanley 0 Buried 3-24-1909 Sec 7 Lot 4
  WAGNER Mary Hauser 39 Buried 11-01-1924 Sec 7 Lot 14
  WEHR Frank E 7 Buried 5-30-1914 Sec 7 Lot 24
  WEST Emma (Sarah) 62 Buried 9-15-1926 Sec 7 Lot 5
  WILCOX Infant 2 da Buried 9-15-1916 Sec 7 Lot 4
  WILKASON Edna 23 Buried 4-19-1915 Sec 7 Lot 28
  WINKLER Marietta K 46 Buried 11-16-1915 Sec 7 Lot 16
WOOD Lucy M 64 1862 - 1927
Buried 11-07-1927
Sec 7 Lot 36
WOOD William H 57 1862 - 1920
Buried 8-08-1920
Sec 7 Lot 36
WOODWARD Robert 31 1888 - 1919
Buried 9-10-1919
Sec 7 Lot 18
* WOODY Sallie 0 Buried 2-03-1927 Sec 7 Lot 15
YORK Rebecca 77 1847 - 1924
Buried 11-29-1924
Sec 7 Lot 30