| Return |

  
 
 
 
 
                                                                                                                     
LAST                FIRST       MI  RANK  COMPANY     REGIMENT               CEMETERY                                                                                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                                             
Abrahams            John         M  PVT   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Old Kilbourn                            
Abrams              Richard                                                  Chesire                                 
Adams               Augustus        PVT   Co. H       145th Regt        INF  Chesire                                 
Adams               E            B  1LT   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Adams               Jesse           PVT   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Adams               Jos             PVT   Co. A       95th Regt      OH INF  Galena                                  
Adams               Rev. Jacob   S                                           Oak Grove                               
Admas               Milo         L  1SGT  Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Aigen               Stephen      P  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Akam                william         SGT   Co. E       34th Regt      MI CAV  Oak Grove                               
Akam (Akom)         Samuel          PVT   Co. E       46th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Akam(akum)          Peter           PVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Albright            Christopher                                              Oak Grove                               
Aldrich             Davison      C  PVT   Co. C       26th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Aldrich             Elias           CPL   Co. D       65th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Aldrich             George       B  PVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  West Oxford                             
Aldrich             Nelson       C  SGT   Batt. I     2nd Regt       OH HART Ashley Union                            
Alexandeer          Edward          PVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Alexander           George       B        Co. F       138th Regt     IN INF  Oak Grove                               
Alexander           Hosea        W  LT    Co. F       6th Regt       US INF  Oak Grove                               
Alexander           John            1LT   Co. E       181st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Alexander           Joseph       C  PVT   Co. K       66th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Allen               Heman        W  HOSP  F&S         96th Regt      US HOSP Berkshire Township                      
Aller               Franklin                                                                                         
Aller               Franklin        PVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Africa Cemetery                         
Aller               Jno             PVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Africa                                  
Aller               John         K  PVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Africa                                  
Alston              J                     Batt. D     9th Regt       US HART Oak Grove                               
Anderson            Andrew       M  1LT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Anderson            Andrew       M  1LT   Co. G       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Anderson            Gillis       J  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Anderson            John         A  1LT   Fiedl & Staf187th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Anderson            Lerenzo      D  1SGT  Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Liberty                                 
Anderson            R               MUS   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Liberty                                 
Anderson            Samuel       D  PVT   Co. A       169th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Anderson            William         PVT   Co. K       66th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Andrews             Hiram           CPL   Co. K       116th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Andrews             James        A  PVT   Co. C       46th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Andrews             John         R  PVT   Co. B       46th Regt      OH INF  Oller                                   
Andrews             W            GirCPL   Co. B       46th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Anthony             Charles         2LT   Co. C       129th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Armstrong           John         S  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Armstrong           John         S  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Armstrong           william      H  PVT               8th Indpt Batt    LART Bokes Creek                             
Arnold              Chas         R  SGT   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Galena                                  
Arnold              James        E  PVT   Co. H       78th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Arthur              Charles                                                  Bokes Creek                             
Ashbrook            Welcome         PVT   Co. C       15th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Ashwill (Ashwell)   Francis         PVT   Co. E       18th Regt      IL INF  Oak Grove                               
Austin              D                                                        Oak Grove                               
Axten               Thomas       H  PVT   Co. A       179th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Bachelor            Bazil                 Co. D       92nd Regt      OH INF  Fancher                                 
BAcon               George       G  PVT   Co. H       4th Regt       OH INF  Fairview                                
Bailer              Charles      K  PVT   Co. A       18th Regt      US INF  Oak Grove                               
Bailey              James           PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Trenton                                 
Bailey              John            PVT   Co. I       2nd Regt       KY INF  Trenton                                 
Bailey              Joseph          PVT   Co. B       187th Regt     OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Bailey              Theodore     F  PVT               7th Indep. Com.OH INF  Marlborough                             
Bailey              Thomas          PVT   Co. I       133rd Regt     OH INF  Powell                                  
Baker               Barnard         PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Baker               D               PVT   Co. D       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Baker               Horaace               USS OHIO    US NAVY                Oak Grove                               
Baker               J                                                        Oak Grove                               
Baker               Joseph          PVT   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Baker               Joseph          MUS   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor Cemetery                         
Baker               Robert          PVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Radnor                                  
Baker               S                     Co. B       55th Regt      OH INF  Africa                                  
Baker               William      H  PVT   Co. I       129th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Baldwin             Charles         PVT   Co. I       15th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Baldwin             Samuel       H  SGT   Co. B       48th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Banks               J                     USS OHIO    NAVY                   Oak Grove                               
Barber              Myron           PVT   Co. G       187th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Barcus              William      H        Co. B       5th Regt       IL INF  Oak Grove                               
Barkaloo            Jacques         PVT   Co. M       2nd Regt       OH CAV  Oak Grove                               
Barnes              Abner           PVT   Co. C       2nd Regt       OH HART Oak Grove                               
Baron               Charles      S        Co. A       1st Regt       TX INF  Oak Grove                               
Barr                James           PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Hunt                                    
Barrett             James        M  SGT   Co. C       15th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Barrett             Joseph       J  PVT   Co. I       136th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Barrett             William      W  1LT   Co. A       3rd Regt       WV CAV  Oak Grove                               
Barringer           William         LNDS  Grampus     Navy                   Powell                                  
Barry               Samuel       W  PVT   Co. B       121st Regt     OH INF  Ashley Mausoleum                        
Bartholomew         Chester         PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  West Oxford                             
Bartlett            G            C  PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Barton              Ebeneser        PVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Barton              John            CPL   Co. F       144th Regt     OH INF  Gavitt                                  
Barton              Levi         J  PVT   Co. C or G  88th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Battenfield         LeRoy        W  PVT   Batt C      2nd Regt       OH HART Oak Grove                               
Battenfield         Milton       B  PVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Baughman            John         M  PVT   Co. D       118th Regt     OH INF  Harlem-Snipetown                        
Baum                George       w  PVT   Co. F       97th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Bavan (Bevin)       William         PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Baxter              william         CPL   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Gavitt                                  
Beach               Theron       A  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Beahme              Jacob                                                    Oak Grove                               
Beard               Roswel          PVT   Co. G       145th Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Beard               Roswel          PVT   Co. G       145th Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Beard               Truman          PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Galena                                  
Beaver/Beever       William               Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Fancher                                 
Becker              Henry        A  PVT   Co. C       75th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Beddow              Barrett      W  PVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Green Mound                             
Beddow              Garrett         PVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Green Mound                             
Beecher             John                  Co. E       18th Regt      US INF  Fancher                                 
Beecher             William      A  SGT   Co. D       90th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Bell                B            W                    Squirrel HunterOH      Sunbury                                 
Bell                John         A  LT    Co. H       25th Regt      MO INF  Ashley Union                            
Bell                Robert       F  PVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Old Kilbourn                            
Bell                Robert          PVT   Co. F       133rd Regt     OH INF  Gavitt                                  
Bell                Stanley         SMAJ  Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Gavitt                                  
Belman              John         M  2LT   Co. A       191st Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Belt                LeRoy        Alf                                         Oak Grove                               
Benedict            Henry           PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Benedict            Stephen         PVT   Co. D       65th Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Benedict            Wiliam       E  PVT   Co. C       26th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Bennet              Ralph           PVT   Co. D       95th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Bennett             Willard      FraPVT   Co. K       20th Regt      OH INF  Chesire                                 
Benson              Nelson       W  PVT   Co. C       15th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Benton              Benjamin     T  CPL   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  New House                               
Benton              William      P                    116th Regt     IL INF  Old Kilbourn                            
Berrell             Richard         PVT   Co. M       11th Regt      US HART Oak Grove                               
Berry               James           PVT   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  St. Mary's (now Oak Grove               
Berry               Joseph       B  PVT   Co. G       74th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Besse               Henry           SURG  Field & Staf145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Besse               Madison         PVT   Co. I       88th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Beverlay            Philander    F  ASURG Field & Staf30th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Bieber              James                                                    Oak Grove                               
Bierman             W            H. PVT   Co. K       96th Regt      PA INF  Oak Grove                               
Bigelow             Henry        C  PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Galena                                  
Biggs               John         w  PVT   Co. A       75th Regt      OH INF  Pleasant Hill                           
Bills               dan             PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Pleasant Hill                           
Bird                Abner        J  PVT   Co. F       81st Regt      OH INF  Newhouse                                
Bishop              Alvin           PVT   Co. G       187th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Black               Franklin        SGT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Blackford           G            M. PVT   Co. F       147th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Blackledge          Isaac                             71st Regt      IN INF  Mt. Pleasant                            
Blackledge          William      C  SGT   Co. A       98th Regt      OH INF  Mt. Pleasant                            
Blaney              Henry        C  PVT   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Blaney/Blayney      Edwin        R  PVT   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  East Liberty                            
Blanvelt            Alonzo       L  PVT   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Blinn               Nawton          PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Blymer (Blymeyer)   Charles         PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Bolinger            Jacob           SGT   Co. B       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Bolinger            Jacob        L  PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Bolton              Thomas       M  PVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Galena                                  
Bonham/Bohon        George       M  PVT   Co. K       45th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Booker              Stephen         PVT   Co. E       100th Regt     US INF  Oak Grove                               
Borninwall          John         Llo                                         Radnor Cemetery                         
Borroughs           John         W  PVT   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Boston              Henry           PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Boston              John         P  PVT   Co. D       88th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Bowdel              Joseph       A  PVT   Co. E       82nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Bowers              Alexander       PVT   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Bowers              David           PVT               121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Bowie               Nimrod       S  PVT   Co. B       76th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Boyd                Bishop          PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Trenton                                 
Boyd                Robert       W  CPL   Co. K       66th Regt      OH INF  Norton                                  
Bracht (Brecht)     Johnson      C  SGT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Bradley             Theodore        PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Bragg               George       W  PVT   Co. H       154th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Breece/Brees        Tobias       C  PVT   Co. G       125th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Brenizer            Cicero       H  SGT   Co. A       174th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Brewer              W            M  CPL   Co. F       15th Regt      OH INF  Peachblow Church                        
Breyfogle           Henry        S  SGT   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Breyfogle           Joshua       D  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  ak Grove                                
Breyfogle           R            C  CAPT  Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Breyfogle           William      D  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Bright              Rev. S       M  CHPL  Field & Staf155th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Briner              Chas         A  PVT   Co. F       82nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Brooks              Cyrus        C  PVT   Co. A       178th Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Brown               Albert       I  PVT   Co. A       183rd Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Brown               B            W  PVT   Co. K       2nd Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Brown               Beverly      W  PVT   Co. K       2nd Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Brown               D                     Batt C      2nd Regt       OH HART Oak Grove                               
Brown               Daniel       JamSGT   Co. C       86th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Brown               George       W  CPL   Co. C &  F  121 & 69th RegtOH INF  Mill Creek                              
Brown               Hiram        F  PVT   Co.  I      8th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Brown               J            B  CAPT  Co. B       64th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Brown               Rev. J       A        Co. E       31st Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Brown               Robert       H  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Brown               Robert       O  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Brown               Samuel       B        Co. F       39th Regt      WI INF  Oak Grove                               
Brown               Thomas                Co. C       1st Regt       US INF  Green Mound                             
Brown               Thomas       W        Co. C       1sr Regt       US INF  Green Mound                             
Brown               W            ThoPVT   Co. F       13th Regt      OH CAV  Oak Grove                               
Brown               William         CPL   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Browning            Jeremiah        PVT   Co. C       50th Regt      IL INF  Oak Grove                               
Browning            Orrin           PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Browning            William      S                    4th Regt       OH INF  Trenton                                 
Brownmiller         Jos             CPL   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Brumley             David                                                    Ashley Union                            
Buck                Henrie       F  PVT   Co. I       197th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Burke               Matthew         PVT   Co. H       63rd Regt      PA INF  Oak Grove                               
Burkholder          Lorenzo      M  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Burna               James        M  PVT   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Burnett             John            PVT               22nd BATT      OH LART Oak Grove                               
Burns               Timothy      w  BUGL  Co. M       6th Regt       OH CAV  Oak Grove                               
Burris/Burress      George       W  CPL   Co. B       80th Regt      OH INF  Bonair-Burnside                         
Burroughs           Daniel          PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Bush                Lewis           PVT   Co. D       86th Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Butts               John         F  PVT   Co. I       12th Reg       PA INF  Newhouse                                
Butts               Robert          PVT   Co. A       179th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Byers               Alfred       G  PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Byers               George          PVT   Co. B       48th Regt      OH INF  Norton                                  
Byers               John            PVT   Co. D       Stewart Ind       INF  Oak Grove                               
Byers               Lee          W  CPL   Co. B       48th  &83 Regt OH INF  Norton                                  
Byers               Thomas       M  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Campbell            Chester                                                  Africa                                  
Campbell            Ransom          PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Campbell            William      H  CPL   Co. H       39th Regt      OH INF  Galena                                  
Camry               Hiram                 Co. I       167th Regt     PA INF  Oak Grove                               
Cannon              Morgan          PVT   Co. H       23rd Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Capenter            Benjamin     F  CPL   Co. I       90th Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Carlinghouse        Emery           CPL   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Center Village                          
Carmichael          Albert          PVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Carnes              Emmit                 Co. A       77th Regt      OH INF  East Liberty                            
Carney              J            D  CAPT  1st Bat'n   17th Regt      US INF  Berkshire Township                      
Carns               W            F  PVT   Co. G & D   96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Carpenter           Daniel          PVT   Co. C       65th Regt      OH INF  Stark and Porter                        
Carpenter           J               PVT   Co. A       111th Regt     OH INF  Porter and Strak                        
Carpenter           Johnson         CPL   Co. C       32nd Regt      OH INF  Trenton                                 
Carpenter           Lafayette       PVT   Co. D       65th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Mausoleum                        
Carpenter           thomas       F  CPL   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Carpenter           William         PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Stark and Porter                        
Carr                Albert          CPL   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Carr                Albert       B  CPL   Co  I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Center Village                          
Carr                Leander         PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Carr                Peter        C  PVT   Co. G       45th Regt      OH INF  Center Village                          
Carr                Solomon         PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Carroll             Jno.            PVT   Co.  F      17th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Carson              Cicero       T  SGT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Carter              William         PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Case                Henry           PVT   Co. C       66th Regt      OH INF  Powell                                  
Case                John         S  PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Case                Lester       W  CPL   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Case                Louis        A  PVT   Co. A       18th Regt      US INF  Oak Grove                               
Case                Oscar        J  PVT   Co. D       96th Regt      OH INF  Powell                                  
Case                Oscar           PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Africa                                  
Case                Ralph           PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Case                Thomas       W  CPL   Co. A       60th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Case                William         PVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Africa                                  
Castner             edwin        S  PVT   Co. H       1st Regt       OH INF  Trenton                                 
Catty               William      P                                           Fairview                                
Caulkin             Christopher  R  2LT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Caulkins            Albert       J  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Cellar              George       C  CPL   Co. A       96th Regt      OH INF  Liberty                                 
Cellar              John            CAPT  Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Cellar              Joseph       A  PVT               15th Regt      US INF  Liberty                                 
Cellar              Robert       M  PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Chamberlain         John            PVT   Co. A       100th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Chambers            Cyrus           PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Chambers            Horatio      GatPVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Africa                                  
Chandler            Robert       L  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Chandler            William      C  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Chaney              Sylvester       PVT   Co. K       140th Regt     OH INF  Radnor Cemetery                         
Chase               E            H  PVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Stark and Porter                        
Cherry              William      H  1LT   Co. E       63rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Chidester           Charles      W  PVT   Co. F       43rd Regt      OH INF  Africa`                                 
Clark               Aaron        W  PVT   Co. H       81st Regt      OH INF  Bokes Creek                             
Clark               Andrew       M  PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Clark               Asbery/Asbury   PVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Bokes Creek                             
Clark               Cicero          PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Clark               David                                                    Center Village                          
Clark               Elihu           PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Clark               George       H  1SGT  Co. K       55th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Clark               George          1SGT  Co. E & K   182nd & 145th  OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Clark               George          1SGT  Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Africa                                  
Clark               Harrison        PVT   Co. D       65th Regt      OH INF  Africa                                  
Clark               Henry           PVT   Co. B       156th Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Clark               Isaac           PVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Green Mound                             
Clark               Isaac        O  PVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Africa                                  
Clark               James        W  PVT   Co. C       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Clark               John            ARTF  Co. A       1st Regt       US E&M  Africa                                  
Clark               John         M  PVT   Co. D       65th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Clark               John         W  CPL   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Powell                                  
Clark               Stephen      R  LTC   Field & Staf13th Regt      OH CAV  Oak Grove                               
Clark               Thompson        PVT   Co. B       46th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Clark               William      R  LTC   Co. C &  E  26th Regt      OH INF  Africa                                  
Clasen              Marshall     BlaCAPT  Co. B       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Clay                Henry        C  PVT   Co. H       5th Regt USCT  US INF  Oak Grove                               
Cleveland           Silas        H  PVT   Co. E       32nd Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Clinton             Luther       E  PVT   Co. I       9th Regt       NY HART Oak Grove                               
Clippinger          W            C  PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Closson             James        W  PVT   Unassigned  32nd Regt      OH INF  Galena                                  
Cole                Charles      W  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Cole                Elias           SGT   Co. C       26th Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Cole                James        S  PVT   Co. C       26th Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Cole                John         M  CPL   Co. C       145thRegt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Colflesh            Jacob        C  PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Collier             George       W  CHPL  Field & Staf36th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Collins             I            N  PVT   Co. A       82nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Collins (Cullins)   Henry        B  1LT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Compton             John         R  PVT   Co. D       24th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Cone                John         A  1LT   Co. E.      145 th Regt    OH INF  Radnor Cemetery                         
Cone                Nelson       W  CAPT  Co. C       121st Regrt    OH INF  Radnor                                  
Conklin             David                 Co. C       15th Regt      US INF  Africa                                  
Conklin             John            SCOUT Co. C       5th Ind Batt   OH CAV  Oak Grove                               
Conklin             Martin          PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Africa                                  
Conrad              George       B  PVT   Co. H       45th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Conrey              Stephen      C  SGT   Co. L       5th Regt       OH CAV  Oak Grove                               
Conroy              Robert          PVT   Co. D       96th Regt      OH INF  Powell                                  
Constant            W            T  CAPT  Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Converse            George       W  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Converse            John            PVT   Co. C       86th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Conway              Ebenezer        PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Cook                Rodney       B  ASEA  Grampus     Navy                   Sunbury                                 
Cook                Virgil       C  PVT   Co. H       2nd            OH HART Galena                                  
Cooke/Cook          W            EmmPVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Galena                                  
Coomer              Leander         PVT   Co. A       179th Regt     OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Cooper              William         PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Newhouse                                
Copeland (Coplin)   O. (Obediah) D  PVT   Co. K       133rd Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Cork                Isaac           PVT   Co. H       82nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Corwin              Levi         J  PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Courter             James        M  PVT   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Courter             Pell         T  PVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Cowgill             Daniel       M  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Cox                 John         S  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Cox                 Robert       J  PVT   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Coyner              David        H  CHPL              88th Regt      OH INF  Green Mound                             
Coyner              William      B  SGT   Co. I       10th Regt      OH CAV  Green Mound                             
Craig               James        B        Co. D       3rd Regt       WV      Oak Grove                               
Crain               Reese        N  PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Cramer              Jesse           PVT   Co. A       88th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Cratty              David        G  1LT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Fairview                                
Cratty              S            R  CPL   Co. A       174th Regt     OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Crawford            Chas         D  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Crawford            George       M        Co. G       8th Regt       MO INF  Oak Grove                               
Crawford            James        M  CAPT  Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Crawford            John         A  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Crawford            Stephen D       PVT   Co. C       86th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Crawford            Stewart         BUGL              48th Regt      US CAV  Oak Grove                               
Crawwford           Hugh         S  LT    Co. C       86th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Crego               Judson          PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Crego               Monroe          PVT   Co. B       142nd Regt     OH INF  Galena                                  
Crickard (Criskett) James           CAPT  Co. D       82nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Cring               Henry           PVT   Co. B       133rd Regt     OH INF  Trenton                                 
Cronkleton          Chas         B  CAPT  Gunb.Queen CNAVY                   Oak Grove                               
Croomer             Jerry        E  CAPT  Co. D       26th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Cruikshank          George       w  SGT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Liberty                                 
Cruikshank          Irvin        B  PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Liberty                                 
Crumb               Sidney       W  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Cryder              John         M  SGT   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Cullins (Collins)   Henry        S  1LT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Cummings            Orson        N  SGT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Cummins             John         F  PVT   Co. B       134th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Cunningham          J            H        Co. C       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Cunningham          James        A  PVT   Co. C       96th Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Cunningham          James        S  PVT   Co. C & A   121/145th Regt OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Curren              Joseph       F  CPL   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Curry               George       W.CSGT   Co. I       5th Regt USCT  US INF  Oak Grove                               
Curtis              Albert       F        Co. B       111th Regt     NY INF  Oak Grove                               
Curtis              John         C  CPL   Co. B       111th Regt     NY INF  Oak Grove                               
Cutler              Frederick       PVT   Co. D       65th Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Cutler              William      A  SGT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Center Village                          
Cutler              William         SGT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Dale                John            PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Dall (doll)         Alex            PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Dart                Alonzo          PVT   Co. K       88th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Davenport           James DR.       ASURG F&S         9th Regt       OH INF  Chesire                                 
David               Benjamin     F  PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
David               Thomas       E  PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Davids              Noah         B  SGT   Co. B       10th OVC       OH CAV  Radnor                                  
Davidson            John         SutCPL   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Davies              Thomas       e  PVT   Co. B       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Davies              Thos         M  PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Davis               Bezaleel     U  PVT   Co. D & C   145th & 186th  OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Davis               David        S  PVT   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Davis               Ira             PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Oller                                   
Davis               John         L  PVT   Co. C       128t Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Davis               Samuel          PVT   Co. F       180th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Davis               Simeon       A  PVT   Co. B       101st Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Davis               Tilton       S  PVT   Co. H       10th Reht      IL CAV  Ashley Union                            
Davis               William      P  PVT   Co. I       2nd Regt       OH HART Oak Grove                               
Davis               William         PVT   Co. D       27th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Davis               Zachariah       PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Davy                John         L  CPL   Co. D       96th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Day                 J            W  PVT   Co B        5th Regt       USCUS   Oak Grove                               
Day                 James           PVT   Co.H        6th Regt       OH CAV  Trenton                                 
Day                 John            PVT   Co. I       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Day                 Le Roy          PVT   Co. D       15th Regt      US INF  Bonair-Burnside                         
Dean                James        W  PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
Decker              Aaron        M  2LT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Decker              George                Co. C       2nd Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Decker              James           PVT   Co. M       10th Regt      OH CAV  Thompson Chapel                         
Decker              John            PVT   Co. F       39th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Decker              John         J  PVT   Co. B       164th Regt     OH INF  Bokes Creek                             
Delephin            John         H  PVT   Co. K       42nd Regt      PA INF  Oak Grove                               
Dennis              William         PVT   Co. C       88th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Dent                John         H  PVT   Co. C       56th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Depp                Aurelius        PVT   Unassigned  27th Regt      US CT   Depp                                    
Depuy               Calvin          PVT   Co. K       76t Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Devitt              John            PVT   Co. K       9th Regt       OH CAV  Oak Grove                               
Dewer (Dewar)       Henry        C  2LT   Co. D       17th Regt      OH INF  oaK Grove                               
Dewey               William      W  CPL   Co. I       63rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Dickerson           James        H        Co. D       79th Regt      OH INF  Chesire                                 
Dickerson           Ruben        G  PVT   2nd Batt/ A 18th Regt      US INF  Chesire                                 
Dickinson           Abraham         PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Dill                J            M  PVT   Co. F       74th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Dirst               Sylvester    M  PVT   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Galena                                  
Dixon               Walter       L  PVT   Co. K &  E  20th &31 Regt  OH INF  Maxtown-Nutt                            
Dixon               william      O  PVT   Co. B       46th Regt      OH INF  Powell                                  
Dobyns              William      B  PVT   Co. E       95th Regt      OH INF  Delaware Mausoleum                      
Dodd/Dodds          David L         CPL   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
Dodds               Robert       A  PVT   Co. F       31st Regt      OH INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
Dolbear             D            ByrCAPT  Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Dotty               John            SGT   Co. C       85th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Doty                Harrison        SGT   Co. B       96th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Doty                Josephus     F  LT    Co. C       26th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Doty                Martin          SURG  Field & Staf174th Regt     OH INF  Stark and Porter                        
Doughman            Isaac        H  PVT   Co. E       17th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Doyle               Michael         PVT   Co. I       15th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Drake               Benjamin     A.H      2nd Bat/ A  18th Regt      US INF  Stark and Porter                        
Dunham              Ampudia      A  PVT   Co. G & H   145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Dunham              Lyman        A  MUS   Co. C       86th Regt      OH INF  Berkshire Townshire                     
Dunham              William      H  PVT   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Dunlap              John         N  1LT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Durbin              William      J  PVT   Co. C       175th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Durfee              Benjamin        PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Durfey              Dexter          PVT   Co. G       45th Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Durfey              Josephus                          18th Regt      US INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Durimell            Clark        P  1LT   Co. H & D   121st Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Dustin              John         H  PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Galena                                  
Dutcher             John         H  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Dutton              James        M  PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Old Kilbourn                            
Dyer                Jay             CAPT  Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Galena                                  
Eckles              Joseph       C  CPL   Co. F       194th Regt     OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Eddy                Daniel          PVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Eddy                John            PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Bokes Creek                             
Edelblute           Lewis           PVT   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Oller                                   
Edelman             Anthony         PVT   Co. A & F   96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Edleblute           J            W  PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Edwards             David        M  SGT   Co. B       88th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Edwards             Eli             PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Fancher                                 
Edwards             John         R  PVT   Co. A       179th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Edwards             Joseph       H  PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Elliott             Patrick      M  PVT   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Elsbree             A            C  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Elsbree (Ellabreee) George       F  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Elzey               William      H  PVT   Co. C       10th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Emerson             Joseph       S        Co. E       24th Regt      IA INF  Oak Grove                               
Emerson             Silas           CAPT  Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Emmons              Nathaniel       MUS   Band        63rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Erwin               Anderson        PVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Bokes Creek                             
Essig               Daniel          PVT   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Essig               William         PVT   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Estep               Valentine       PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Newhouse                                
Evans               Bowen           PVT   Co. A.      145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
evans               Evan            PVT   Co. C       193rd Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Evans               Francis         PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Evans               James        C  PVT   Co. E       34th Regt      OH INF  Oller                                   
Evans               John         T  1SGT  Co. F       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Evans               John         W  PVT   Co. F       91st Regt      IL INF  Radnor                                  
Evans               John                                                     Radnor                                  
Evans               Jonas        G  PVT   Co. C       2nd Regt       OH HART Oak Grove                               
Ewing               Elmore       Ell1LT   Co. K       91st Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Farres              George                Co. H       48th Regt      IL INF  Mt. Pleasant                            
Farrier             David        G  PVT   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Farris              George       W  PVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Faulkner            J            ClaPVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Feaster             George          PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Felkey              Jacob           PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Felkey              Sidney          PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Ferguson            N            PorPVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Ferriman (Ferryman) Luke            PVT   Co. F       18th Regt      OH INF  Oller                                   
Ferson              James           PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Africa                                  
Finch               John            WAG   Co. G       16th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Fink                Frederick       PVT   Battery C   2nd Regt       OH HART Oak Grove                               
Finley              James        D  PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Finney (Finley)     David           PVT   Co. D       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Firtch              John            PVT   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Fish                Solomon         CPL   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Bokes Creek                             
Fitzgerald          David           PVT   Co. A       5th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Fleckner            Henry        E  PVT   2ND batt. A 18th Regt      US INF  Sunbury                                 
Fleming             Harold       D  PVT               186th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Fleming             John         D  CPL   Co. A       15th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Fleming             Joseph       D  PVT   Co. A & F   96th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Fleming             Moses        H  PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Fleshman            Albert                                                   Oak Grove                               
Fleshman            Martin          PVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Fleshman            McMillen        CPL   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Fletcher            John            PVT   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Oller                                   
Fogle               Israel          PVT   Co. D       32nd Regt      OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Fogle               Israel          PVT   Co. D       32nd Regt      OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Foley               William         PVT   Co. F       5th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Ford                Daniel       S  PVT   Co. C       17th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Ford                John            PVT   Co. G       157th Regt     OH INF  Trenton                                 
Forsyth             William      H  PVT   Co. B       18th              INF  Green Mound                             
Foulk               Jacob        Z        Co. C       18th Regt      US INF  Stark and Porter                        
Foulk               Lafayette             Co. A       18th Regt      US INF  Stark and Porter                        
Foust               LeRoy        S        Co. E       17th Regt      IN INF  West Oxford                             
Francis             Owen            1LT   Co. H       57th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Franz               Aaron        E  CPL   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Fravel              Absolom                                                  Fancher                                 
Fravel              Gilbert      W  CAPT  Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Fancher                                 
Freeman             George       M  PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Bonair-Burnside                         
Freese              Martin          PVT   Co. A       18th Regt      OH INF  Oller                                   
Freshwater          George          PVT   Co. E       30th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Fritz               Daniel          PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Fritz               William B       SGT   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Fry                 Mathew       W  PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Fryman              Thomas       A  PVT   Co. A       96th Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Fulk                Stewart         CPL   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Stark                                   
Fuller              Hiram        C  SGT   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Fuller              Thomas          PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Bokes Creek                             
Furniss             Edward       A  PVT   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Furry               John         WilPVT   Co. F       160th Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Gallant             Elisha                                                   Radnor                                  
Gammill             David        D  PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Gammill             Samuel       S  PVT   Co. D       96th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Gannon              William      G  PVT   Co. A       17th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Ganway              Daniel          PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Gardner             James        H  CHPL  Field & Staf17th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
GArdner             Lewis        E  PVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Garvin              Andrew       B  Pvt   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Stark and Porter                        
Gaston              James        HarPVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Blue Church                             
Gates               Leander      S  PVT   Co. F       77th Regt      OH INF  Oller                                   
Gatton              George       W  SURG  Co. G       1st Regt       MD PHB  Oak Grove                               
Geary               Thomas       J  PVT   Co. G       178th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Gelvin              J            B  PVT   Co. B       59th Regt      OH INF  Galena                                  
Genier              John         S  MUS   Brig.       16th Regt      US INF  Oak Grove                               
George              Benjamin     J  CHPL  Field & Staf174th Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Gessner             William      Tay      Co. A       7th Regt       MN INF  Oak Grove                               
Gibson              Calvin          1SGT  Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Gillis              Joseph       J  PVT   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Liberty                                 
Ginn                Leroy        S  PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Trenton                                 
Gladden             William      S  PVT   Co. A       80th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Glaze               William      w  PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Goare               John            PVT   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Green Mound                             
Goddard             Harrison     C  SGT   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Gogarty             Patrick         PVT   Co. F       110th Regt     OH INF  OAkGrove                                
Good                Jesse        N  SGT   Co. H       66th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Goode               William      E  PVT   Co. D       27th Regt      US CT   Depp                                    
Gorrell             Joseph       W  SGT   Co. C       178th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Gorsuch             Samuel          CPL   Co. H       18th Regt      US INF  Hunt                                    
Gould               Hiram        F  PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Graff               Christopher  F  MUS   Band        63rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Granger             James        H  PVT   Co. A       3rd Regt       OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Grant               Asa          T  PVT   Co. C       12th Regt      OH CAV  Newhouse                                
Gray                Ebenezer     S  PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Gray                Oliver          PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Liberty                                 
Gray                William      A  2LT   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Liberty                                 
Greenlee            John            PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Greenlee            John            PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Gregg               John            QSGT  Battery C   2nd Regt       OH HART Oak Grove                               
Gregg               Josephus        CPL   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Gregory             Herbert         SGT   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Griebel             Henry        J  PVT               6th Regt       US CT   Edinburg-Fairview                       
Griffin             John                  Co. H       84th Regt      OH INF  St Mary's ( Now Oak Grove)              
Griffin             Patrick         CPL   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Stark and Porter                        
Griffith            Elias           PVT   Co. C       20th Regt      IN INF  Radnor                                  
Griffith            Richard      P  PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Griffith            Thomas       O  PVT   Co. E       139th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Griffith            Thomas       R  PVT   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Griffith            William         PVT   Co. F       159th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Griffiths           John         R  SGT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Griswold            Francis      A                                           Oak Grove                               
Grove               Jos          G  CPL   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Grubaugh            W            S  PVT   Co. C       76th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Grube               David        L  PVT   Co. B & H   20th Regt      PA CAV  Oak Grove                               
Haas                John            PVT   Co. E       183rd Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hack                Lewis           PVT   Co. I       46th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hall                Allison                           15th Regt      US INF  Chesire                                 
Hall                Amos            PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Powell                                  
Hall                Edward       M  PVT   Co. E       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hall                Homer        L  PVT   Co. B       20th Regt      OH INF  Norton                                  
Hall                Russel          CPL   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Hall                T            S  1LT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Powell                                  
Hall                Theodore     B.SPVT   Co. C       26th Regt      OH INF  Powell                                  
Haller              E            M  PVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Haller              Elias           PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hamilton            John            PVT   Co. E       30th Regt      OH INF  Green Mound                             
Hamilton            John         F        Co. L       15th Regt      NY INF  Oak Grove                               
Hammond             Zacharia     P  SGT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Haney               Alfred       F  PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Hannah              George       w  PVT   Batt.K      2nd            OH HART Oller                                   
Hanover             John            PVT   Co. B       61st Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Harbottle           James           SGT   Co. D & G   (6th Regt      OH INF  East Liberty                            
Hardbottle          Richard         CPL   Co. I       13th Regt      OH CAV  Green Mound                             
Hardsock            George          PVT   Co. D       23rd Regt      OH INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
Harkelroad          John         W        Co. B       147th Regt     PA INF  Chesire                                 
Harner              Benjamin     G  PVT   Co. K       156th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Harris              Daniel          PVT   Co. D       39th Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Harris              David        C  PVT   Co. E       181st Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Harris              Samuel       R  SGT   Co. I       15th Regt      US CAV  Ashley Union                            
Harris              Simeon          PVT   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Oller                                   
Harris              William      C  PVT               4th Regt       IA INF  Oller                                   
Harroon             Franklin        CPL   Co. G       45th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Hart                Levi            PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Harter              Andrew       J  PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Harter              John         A  CPL   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
HArtman             William         PVT   Co. F       70th Regt      OH INF  Center Village                          
Harvey              Samuel                                                   Chesire                                 
Haskins             William      C                                           Chesire                                 
Havens              Andrew       J  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Africa                                  
Havens              George       W  PVT   Co. I       31st Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Havens              George       W  PVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Africa                                  
Havens              John            PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Haverlow (Heaverlo) Henry           PVT   Unassigned  5th Indp. Bn UnOH CAV  Old Kilbourn                            
Haycock             George          PVT   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Maple GroveCR20 and CR18                
Haycook             N            C  PVT   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Maple Grove                             
Hays                W            H  PVT   Co. A       88th Regt      OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Hazelton            Waine/Wayne     PVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Delaware Mausoleum                      
Headington          Clark           PVT   Co. A       65th Regt      OH INF  Berkshire Townshire                     
Healy               James           1LT   Co. K       123rd Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Heck                John         H  PVT   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Oller                                   
Hederick (Hedrick)  Levi            PVT   Co. K       133rd Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hedges              William      B  ASURG Field & Staf82nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Heffern (Heffron)   Patrick         PVT   Co. A       43rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Heim                Charles      A  PVT   Co. K       6th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Heinlen             Abram           PVT   Co. B       43rd Regt      OH INF  Mayfield                                
Heller              John            PVT   Co. B       48th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Henderson           Elijah          PVT                              US HART Oak Grove                               
Henry               George       W  PVT   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Herlocker           Hiland       H  PVT   Co. C       2nd Regt       WI INF  Sunbury                                 
Herron (heron)      James        J  PVT   Co. D       20th Reg       OH INF  Sunbury                                 
High                Benjamin        SGT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Highwarden          Abram           PVT   Co. H       27th Regt USCT US INF  Oak Grove                               
Highwarden          E            A  PVT   Co. B       55th Regt      MA INF  Oak Grove                               
Highwarden          John         W  PVT   Co. B       55th Regt      MA INF  Oak Grove                               
Hilderman           Riley           PVT   Co. H & C   174th & 164 RegOH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hilford             D.           D  PVT   Co. B       48th Regt      OH INF  Norton                                  
Hill                Chauncey     ElmPVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hill                Peter           CPL   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hill                Solomon         WAG   Co. A       144th Regt     OH INF  Hunt                                    
Hill                Thomas       J                                           Oak Grove                               
Hill                Thomas          CHPL  Field & Staf114th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hill                William         PVT   Co. A       60th Regt      OH INF  Fancher                                 
Hills               Simon           PVT   Co. E       31st Regt      OH INF  Williamsville                           
Hills               Velorus      T  CAPT  Co. D       20t Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hines               Alfred          PVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Stark                                   
Hines               Jno             PVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Gavitt                                  
Hines               Nathan       W  PVT   Co. H       122nd Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hinkle              James           PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hipple              Jackson         CPL   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hodges              James        B  PVT   Co. E.      66th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Hoffman             George       F  PVT   Co. H       153rd Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hogle (Hoyle)       Chas         B  PVT   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Holand              Cyrus        M                                      NAVY Bokes Creek                             
Hollenbaugh         Henry           PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hollenbaugh         William         PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Holley              Robert          PVT   Co. B       176th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Holmes              Andrew       JacPVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Stark                                   
Honeier             Henry           PVT   Co. H       45th Regt      OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Honester            Samuel                Co. H       55th Regt      IN INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
Honeter             Jere                  Co. B       18th Regt      US INF  Mill Creek                              
Hoover              Henry        G  PVT   Co. K       74th Regt      OH INF  Fancher                                 
Hopper              Peter        Z  PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Hornbeck            N               PVT   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Houseworth          Edward       P  PVT   Co. F       88th Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Houseworth          George          PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Houts               David        F  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Houtz               Tobias       E  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Howald              Jacob           CPL   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Howard              A            C  PVT   Co. B 3rd Ba3rd Regt       US INF  Oak Grove                               
Howard              Charles      w  SGT   Co. E       29th Regt      OH INF  Powell                                  
Howard              O            O                                           Oak Grove                               
Hoy                 William      E  PVT   Co. C       62nd Regt      OH INF  Galena                                  
Hubbell             Daniel          PVT   Co. G       45th Regt      OH INF  Center Village                          
Hubbell             H            S  CPL   Co. E       2nd Regt       OH HART Center Village                          
Hubbell             Shadrack        1LT   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hubbell             Thomas       C  PVT   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hubble/Hubbell      Alonzo       R  PVT   Co. G       38th Regt      OH INF  Center Village                          
Huddleston          Henry           PVT   Co. H       13th Regt      OH INF  Mt. Pleasant                            
Hudson              E            R        Co. A       53rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hughes              david        R  PVT   Co. D       21st Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Hughes              George       HenPVT   Co. I       18th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hughes              George       W  PVT   Co. D       3rd Regt 18th  US INF  Galena                                  
Hughs               Chancy                            18th Regt      US INF  Oak Grove                               
Hughs (Hughes)      Asa             PVT                                      Oak Grove                               
Hults               John         FrePVT   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Hultz               Henry           PVT   Co. D       27th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Humes               William         PVT   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Old Kilbourn                            
Hummel              Henry           PVT   Co. A & F   96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Humphreys           John         H  LTC   Co. G       45th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Humphries           Edward          PVT   Co. E.      66th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Hunt                William         PVT   Co. K       128th Regt     OH INF  Hunt                                    
Huntley             Albert          PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Newhouse                                
Huntly              O            F  PVT   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Newhouse                                
Hurlburt            Ezra                                                     Africa                                  
Hurlburt (hurlbutt) Robert       F  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Huston              Noah            PVT   Co. F       191st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Huston              Oliver          PVT   Co. A       38th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hyatt               Elisha       H  CAPT  Co. A       20th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Hyatt               J               PVT   Co. D       11th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Ingle               Peter           PVT               7th Indp  Co   OH CAV  Oak Grove                               
Ingmire             Fernando     B  PVT   Co. K       22nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Ingram              William               Co. D       64th Regt      OH INF  Newhouse                                
Inskep              Augustus     JoaPVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Irwin               D            S  PVT   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
J                   W               PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Jackson             John            PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Jackson             W            H  PVT   Co. F       30th Regt      OH INF  Hunt                                    
Jacobus             Josiah       G  PVT   Co. I       180th Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
James               John            PVT   Co. E.      66th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
James               William         PVT   Co. B       48th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Jamison             George       W  SGT   Co. K & E   11th & 66th RegOH INF  Oak Grove                               
Jamison             Thomas          PVT   Co. C       10th Regt      OH CAV  Oak Grove                               
Janes               Seymour      R  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Jarvis              Henry        J  1LT   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Green Mound                             
Jaycox              Charles      A  PVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Africa                                  
Jaycox              Ephraim         PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Africa                                  
Jaynes              Frederick    M  CPL   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Jaynes              George       LesPVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Jaynes              Heman           PVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Africa                                  
Jaynes              Hubert       A  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Jeffcott            Joseph          LNDS  W.G. AndersoU.S. Avy               St Mary's (now Oak Grove                
Jenkins             John         W  PVT   Co. D       83rd Regt      OH INF  Gavitt                                  
Jennings            Benjamin        PVT   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Jennings            Edward                Co. H       124th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Joel                James           PVT   Co. H       5th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
John                                PVT   Co. F       91st Regt      IL INF  Oak Grove                               
Johnson             Alexander             Co. A       18th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Johnson             Chas         B  PVT   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Oller                                   
Johnson             Concord      B  PVT   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Oller                                   
Johnson             D            B                                           Galena                                  
Johnson             Daniel       P  PVT   Co. A       3rd Regt       OH INF  Pleasant Hill                           
Johnson             Daniel       W  CPL   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Johnson             Darwin       G  PVT   Co. B       11th Regt      US INF  Oak Grove                               
Johnson             Harrison        PVT   Co. E       72nd Regt      IL INF  Galena                                  
Johnson             Hugh            PVT   Co. E       72nd Regt      IL INF  Oak Grove                               
Johnson             Robert          PVT   Co. E       27th Regt USCT US INF  Oak Grove                               
Johnson             William      A  PVT   Co. A       88th Regt      IL INF  Oak Grove                               
Johnston (Johnson)  L            W  PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Old Kilbourn                            
Jolly/Jolley        Aaron        R  PVT               18th Indp. BtryOH LART Ashley Union                            
Jones               Anthony               Co. H       76th Regt      OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Jones               Benny           PVT   Co. A       5th Regt USCT  US INF  Oak Grove                               
Jones               Charles         PVT   Co. C       32nd Regt      OH INF  County Home                             
Jones               Chas         L        Co. E       Yatesd Bat'n   OH      Galena                                  
Jones               David           PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Jones               David           PVT   Battalion I 2nd Regt       OH INF  Radnor                                  
Jones               David        T  PVT               Ohio Vol. Cav  OH CAV  Radnor                                  
Jones               David        W  PVT   Co. F       192nd Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Jones               George          SGT   Co. E       65th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Jones               Harry           PVT               145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Jones               Hiram           PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Jones               Isaac           PVT   Co. F       66th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Jones               Ishmael      A  PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Jones               John         D  PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Jones               John         S  CAPT  Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Jones               Lawson          CPL   Co. CC      121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Jones               Martin          PVT   Co. D       175th Regt     OH INF  Newhouse                                
Jones               Thomas       B  PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Jones               William         PVT   Co. F       96th & 35th RegOH INF  Radnor                                  
Jones               William      W  CPL   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Jones               William         2LT   Co. F       110th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Jordan              enos                  Co. C       2nd Batt       US INF  Sunbury                                 
Jordan              James        M        Co. F       15th Regt      US INF  Marlborough                             
Joslin              John         H  PVT   Co. E       133rd Regt     OH INF  Powell                                  
Joy                 Frederick    M  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Joyner              William      P  PVT               49th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Kaifar              Christopher           Co. B       91st Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Kaley (Keely)       Patrick         PVT   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Kane                John Sr.        PVT   Co. H       124th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Karn                Samuel       A        Co. E       3rd Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Karr                Philip       M  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Kearfett            John         P  PVT   Co. H       4th Regt       OH INF  Radnor                                  
Keefe               Lawrence        PVT   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Keefer              J            S  PVT   Co. A       169th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Keely (Kaley)       Patrick         PVT   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Keene               Samuel       A  1LT   Co. G       83rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Keesey              William         PVT   Co. E       31st Regt      OH INF  Old Kilbourn                            
Keiser              James           PVT   Co. D       16th Regt      US      Oak Grove                               
Keiser              Samuel       E  PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Kelchner            Isaac        W  PVT   Co, F       96th Regt      OH INF  Pleasant Hill                           
Kelley              Henry        C  WAG   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Kelley              Samuel       L  PVT   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Kellogg             Robert       HalSMAJ  Co A        16th Regt      CT INF  Oak Grove                               
Kelly               Daniel       L  PVT   Co. I       2nd Regt       OH CAV  Oak Grove                               
Kelsey              Philander    P  PVT   Co. D       96th Regt      OH INF  Chesire                                 
Keltner             Daniel          PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Kempton             Benjamin        PVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Kempton             John         F  PVT   Co. K       20th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Kenney              John         P  PVT   Co. B       61st Regt      OH INF  East Liberty                            
Kibby               Francis         PVT   Co. C       113th Regt     OH INF  Powell                                  
Killpatrick         William         PVT   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Kimball             Joseph       H  CAPT  Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Kinman              Charles      C        Co. I       23rd Regt      KY INF  Galena                                  
Kinsell             Harvey          PVT   Co. C       18th Regt      US INF  Maple Grove                             
Kirchner            John            PVT   2nd Batt/ A 18th Regt      US INF  Oak Grove                               
Kirkpatrick         John            CPL   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Kiser (Keiser)      James           PVT   Co. D       16th Regt      US CTVI Oak Grove                               
Klagner             John            PVT   Battery D   2nd Regt       OH HART Oak Grove                               
Klee                Mathias         PVT   Co. D       82nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Knapp               Wilson       S  SGT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Knight              William      G  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Kohler              Charles         PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Ashley Mausoleum                        
Kraus               John            PVT   Co. H       9th Regt       OH INF  Oak  Grove                              
Krauskoff           A            C  PVT   Co. L       7th Regt       PA CAV  Oak Grove                               
Kruck               Jacob           1SGT  Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Kyle                Elias           CPL   Co. E.      66th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Kyle                John         A  SGT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Kyle                William      T  PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Ladd                Job          D  CPL   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Africa                                  
Lake                Charles      H  PVT   Co. G       64th Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Lambert             Milo                  Co. H       15th Regt      WV INF  Harlem                                  
Landon              Hamlin          PVT   Co. H       95th Regt      OH INF  Fancher                                 
Landon              Joseph       P  CPL   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Landon              Thomas          CPL   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Lane                John            PVT   Co. F       43rd Regt      OH INF  Mt. Pleasant                            
Lane                Thomas          PVT   Co. C       15th Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Larimore            Robert       A  PVT   Co. G       20th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Larison (Larason)   S            A  1LT   Co. F       43rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Lasher              John         J  PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Lavender            Jesse           CPL   Co. G       45th Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Leach               James           PVT   Co. B       196th Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Leady               John         D  PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Leady               Joseph       H  PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Leary               John            10    C           3rd Regt       OH INF  Galena                                  
Ledley              Isaac        L  PVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Lee                 William      H  PVT   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Leeper              William      B  CPL   Co. D       49th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Leibenderfer        Jno             PVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Lemley              Wesley       C  PVT   Co. F       1st Regt       MD CAV  Oak Grove                               
Leonard             Anderson        PVT   Co. G       185th Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Lett (lott)         DeWitt          PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Lewis               john            PVT   Co. K       31st Regt      OH INF  South Radnor                            
Lewis               John         K  ASURG F & S       48th Regt      OH INF  Chesire                                 
Lewis               Milo         Hen1LT   Co. G       121st Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Lewis               Samuel       T  PVT   Co. B       78th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Lewis               Samuel          PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Lewis               Thomas          PVT   Co. e       65th Regt      OH INF  South Radnor                            
Linder              R            B        Co. A       149th Regt     OH INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
Lindsey             J            W  LTC   Co. C & B   4th & 48th RegtOH INF  Oak Grove                               
Liningston          Alfred       R  SGT   Co.D        121st Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Link                William         PVT   Co. B & C   96th Regt      OH INF  Powell                                  
Linn                William      T        Co. A       51st Regt      IN INF  Ashley Union                            
Little              Chas         OtiSGT   Co. H       95th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Little              George       W  QSGT  Field & Staf60th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Little              Louis        W  Adjuta            2nd Regt       KY CAV  Oak Grove                               
Lloyd               Benjamin        PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Lockwood            Theodore        PVT   Co. F       24th Regt      OH INF  Chesire                                 
Long                Fowler       H  PVT   Co. C & K   121st & 66 RegtOH INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
Long                John         P  PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Long                Richard      M  CPL   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
Longshore           Jasper       W  PVT   Co. D       96th Regt      OH INF  Trenton                                 
Longwell            Albert       G  SURG              4th &88 Regt   OH INF  Old Kilbourn                            
Longwell            Benjamin     F  PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Longwell            Norton       T  PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Green Mound                             
Loop                James        P  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
Lough               John         A  PVT   Co. E       134th Regt     OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Lowry               Andrew       J  PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Lowry               Crosby          PVT   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Thomas                                  
Lumbard             Silas        M  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Lumbard (Lumbert)   Freling      C  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Lumbard (Lumbert)   Wesley          PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Lupton              Levi            1LT   Co. C       116th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Lybrand             Archibald       CAPT  Co. E       73rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Lybrand             Robert       G  CAPT  Co. D       192nd Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Lynch               Thomas          PVT   Co. K       181st Regt     OH INF  St Mary (Now Oak Grove)                 
Lytle               James        R  PVT   Co. I       159th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Macomber            w            E        Co. E       30th Regt      OH INF  Liberty                                 
Maddox              Addison      H  MUS   Co. F       60th Regt      OH INF  Oller                                   
Main                H            BliPVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Main                Lamuel          CPL   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Main                Madison         SGT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Main                Marion          PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Maize               Aaron        A  CPL   Battery C   2nd Regt       OH HART Thompson Chapekl                        
Maize               Wilson       S  PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Maloney             John         C  PVT   Co. I       19th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Maloney             Patrick         PVT   Co. F       196th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Mann                A            D  LT                                       Fancher                                 
Mann                Joseph       T  PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Fancher                                 
Mann                Silas        J  PVT   Co. G       45th Regt      OH INF  Fancher                                 
Manville            Edwin        B  CPL   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Bokes Creek                             
Marble              Nathan          PVT   Co. F       1st Regt       US E&M  Sunbury                                 
Markel              Jacob           PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Marks               Erastus      B  PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Marquard (Marquett  Warner          CPL   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  St Marys (now Oak Grove)                
Marquett (Marquard) Warner          CPL   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Marriott            Madison      H  PVT   Co. D Band  76th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Martin              Elijah          PVT   Co. A       103rd Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Martin              James        W  PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Martin              James        H  PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Oller                                   
Martin              Nehemiah        PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Martin              Sabeers         PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Martin              Theo            PVT   Co. K       30th Regt      OH INF  Oller                                   
Martin              Valentine       PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Martin                                  
MArtindale          James           Fifer Co. H       3rd Regt       OH INF  Fancher                                 
Mason               John            PVT   Co. I       168th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Mason               Samuel       S        Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Mathews             George       W  PVT   Co. E       43rd Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Maxwell             William      H  DRUM  Co. A       18th Regt      US INF  Blue Church                             
May                 Daniel       B  PVT   Co. D       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
May                 George       GabPVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
May                 O            R  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Mayfield            Abram           PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Mayfield            James           PVT                                      Mayfield                                
Mayfield            John         C        Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Mayfield                                
Mayo                George       W  PVT   Co. E       5th Regt USCT  US INF  Oak Grove                               
Mc Williams         William      H  CPL   Co. G       45th Regt      OH INF  Chesire                                 
McCausland          Thomas       H.BSGT   Co. K       85th Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
McCay               Jesse        B  PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Green Mound                             
McCay (MeCay)       George       W  PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Mt. Pleasant                            
McClane/McClain     James           PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Gavitt                                  
McClead             Jefferson    C  PVT   Co. G       187th Regt     OH INF  Gavitt                                  
McCleade            Daniel          PVT   Co. M       3rd Regt       OH CAV  Ashley Union                            
McCleary            George          PVT   Co. G       3rd & 10 Regt  OH INF  Ashley Union                            
McCloud             Corydon         PVT   Co. C       185th Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
McClure             James        W  PVT               16th Ind. BatteOH LART Oak Grove                               
McClure             John            PVT   Co. D       151st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
McCullough          Harvey       J  PVT   Co. E       84th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
McCullough          John         E  PVT   Co. H       18th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
McCullough          Josiah       L  SGT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
McCullough          Watson       C  2LT   Co. F       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
McCutchen (McCutcheoAllan           SGT   Co. D       46th Regt      OH INF  Liberty                                 
McDonald            John            ARTF  Co. E       2nd Regt       OH HART Green Mound                             
McDonell                                                                     Fancher                                 
McDougal            J            A  PVT   Co. F       86th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
McDowell            John            PVT   Co. A       182nd Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
McElroy             A            C        Co. E       5th Regt       WV CAV  Old Kilbourn                            
McElroy             Amelzer      H  PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
McElroy             Charles         MAJ   Field & Staf96th Regt      OH INF  Stark ad Porter                         
McElroy             Erwin        B  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
McElroy             H            C  PVT   Co. E       197th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
McFarland           A            W  PVT   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
McFarland           John         A  PVT   Co. H       172nd Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
McGonigle           Chauncy         PVT   Co. D       65th Regt      OH INF  Pleasant Hill                           
McGowan             Robert          PVT   Co. B       157th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
McIntire            James           PVT   Co. E       30th Regt      OH INF  Mill Creek                              
McIntire            Joseph          PVT   Co. E       30th Regt      OH INF  Mill Creek                              
McKay               Hugh         B  CPL   Co. C       12th Reg       IL INF  Green Mound                             
McKenna (McKinnie)  James        R  PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
McKim               David        B  PVT   Co. E       30th Regt      OH INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
McKinnie            Joseph          PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
McKinnie            William         PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Liberty                                 
McLain              John            PVT   Co. G       187th Regt     OH INF  Gavitt                                  
McMahan             John            PVT   Co. A       4th Batt.      OH INF  Bonair-Burnside                         
McMaster            B            F  CPL   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
McMaster            Leonard      P  PVT   Co. K       38th Regt      OH INF  Green Mound                             
McPherson           Benjamin        PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
McRainy             Hiram           PVT   Co. G       45th Regt      OH INF  Unknown                                 
McRaney             Hiram           PVT   Co. G       45th Regt      OH INF  Harlem                                  
McWilliams          Smith           PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Mecay               Alexander    L  PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Green Mound                             
Mecay               J            S  PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Green Mound                             
Meeker              Albert       P                                           Oak Grove                               
Meeker              Andrew       J  PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Newhouse                                
Meeker              Stephan      N  PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Mendenhall          william      B  PVT   Co. A       88th Regt      OH INF  Stark and Porter                        
Mercer              Alfred          PVT   Co. A       2nd Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Mercer              W            Z  PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Meriday (Maridday)  Isaac           PVT   Co. E       5th Regt USCT  US INF  Oak Grove                               
Merrill             Albert       H  CPL   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Liberty                                 
Mewell              Capenter     E  CAPT  Co. F       37th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Michelbach          Henry           PVT   Co. B       46th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Mickle              Robert          PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Miller              Charles      A  CPL               186th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Miller              Frank           PVT   Co/ I       117th Regt     PA INF  Oak Grove                               
Miller              Henry        D  SGT   Co. K       59th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Miller              John            PVT   Co. A       176th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Miller              John         J  PVT   Batt E      2nd Regt       OH HART Oak Grove                               
Miller              Oliver       C  PVT   Co. F       73rd Regt      OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Miller              William      E  PVT   Co. D       114th Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Miller              William      H  1SGT  Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Fancher                                 
Mills               Francis      w  PVT   Co. A       18th Regt U.S. OH INF  Radnor                                  
Minihan (Moynichan) James           PVT   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  St Marys (now Oak Grove)                
Mitchel             James           CHPL  Field & Staf133rd Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Mitchell            Thomas       J  PVT   Co. B       54th Regt      OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Mock                Taylor                2nd BATT    13th Regt      US INF  Oak Grove                               
Mohn                George          PVT   Co. L       12th Regt      OH CAV  Pleasant Hill                           
Moist               William      H  PVT   Co. A       93rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Money               John            CAPT                                     Thompson Chapel                         
Moore               Allen           PVT   Co. B       142nd Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Moore               Frank        E        Co. E       30th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Moore               George       W  PVT   Co. G       98th Regt      OH INF  Africa                                  
Moore               James           PVT   Co. G       123rd Regt     NY CAV  Galena                                  
Moore               John         T  PVT   Co. E.      66th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Moore               Samuel       A  PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Moore               William         PVT   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Powell                                  
Moore               William      H  AdjutaField & Staf145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Moray               Hiram        M  PVT   Co. E       2nd Regt       OH HART Oak Grove                               
Morehouse           Stanley      S  PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Morey               Cyrus        W  PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Morris              John            PVT   Co. F       32nd Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Morris              Meshech         PVT               Gunboat 76             Oak Grove                               
Morris              Richard         PVT   Co. K       4th Regt       OH INF  Radnor                                  
Morris              W            A  PVT   Co. F       129th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Morris              William      H  PVT   Co. B       10th Regt      OH CAV  Sunbury                                 
Morrison            F            W  SURG  Field & Staf174th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Mortimer            R            G                                           Oak Grove                               
Moses               Albert       I  MAJ   Co. K       28th Regt      IL INF  Oak Grove                               
Moses               John            CLERK Battery A   4th Regt       US ART  Oak Grove                               
Mosher              Edward       B  ASURG Field & Staf172nd Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Mullen              Aden            PVT   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Redbanks                                
Mullen              Elijah          PVT   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Redbank                                 
Mullen              Oliver                Co. G       45th Regt      OH INF  Redbank                                 
Myers               Henry                 Co. D       40th Regt      OH INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
Myers               Lawrence     A        Co. D       15th Regt      US INF  Oak Grove                               
N                   O               SGT   Battery E   2nd Regt       OH HART Oak Grove                               
Nafus               W            C  PVT   Co. E       45th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Needles             elijah       S        Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Hanover-Snipetown                       
Needles             Robert       K  PVT   Co. D       132nd Regt     OH INF  Hanover-Snipetown                       
Nelson              Edward       T  PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Nelson              George          CPL   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Nelson              John            PVT   Co. D       21st Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Nelson              William         PVT   Co. H       88th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Nettleton           Albert       S  PVT   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Chesire                                 
Newell              Joseph       W  SGT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Newhouse            Adam            PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Bokes Creek                             
Newhouse            Alexander       PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Newhouse                                
Newhouse            William         SGT   Co. G       45th Regt      OH INF  Newhouse                                
Newkirk             Cyrus           PVT   Co. G & D   96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Newville            James        E  PVT   Co. A       174th Regt     OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Nicholas            George       O  PVT   Co. D       65th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Nicholson           M            A  PVT   Co. F       133rd Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Norris              William      B  PVT   Co. D       65th Regt      OH INF  Mayfiel                                 
Norton              Orloff          CAPT  Co. I       15th Regt      KS CAV  Berkshire Township                      
Null                John            Clerk Co. H       120th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Nutt                George          PVT   Co. G       47th Regt      OH INF  Maxtown-Nutt                            
Nye                 William      C  PVT   Co. I       144th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Obrien              Michael         PVT   Co.H        23rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Oesterly            Frederick       PVT   Co. K       10th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Oldham              Joshua       G  PVT   Co. A       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Olds                Chauncey        PVT   Co. L       3rd Regt       OH CAV  West Oxford                             
Olds                Henry        C  MAJ   Field & Staf145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Olds                Sanford         PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  West Oxford                             
Olmstead            Charles      F  PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Olmsted (Olmstead)  Sanford      A  PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Olney               Joel            TMST  Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Olney               John         A  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Onsey (Ousey)       Edward          PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Osborn              Isaac           PVT   Co. B       77th Regt      OH INF  Williamsville                           
Ostrander           Jacob           PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
Ousey               James           PVT   Co. K       2nd Regt       OH ART  Oak Grove                               
Owens               Thomas          PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Pace                Isaac           PVT   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Paddick (Paddock)   Salvin       E  CPL   Co. H       88th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Paddock (Paddick)   William      R  PVT   Co. H       88th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Palmer              David        L  CPL   Co. F       1st Regt       US E&M  Oak Grove                               
Palmer              Thomas          PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Trenton                                 
Parker              Robert       T  PVT   Co. H       1st Regt       OH LART St Marys (now Oak Grove)                
Parker              Thomas          PVT   Co. B       140th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Parks               Christopher           Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Parks               Cornelius       PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Parks               Halsey       E  PVT   Co. I       46th Regt      OH INF  Stark and Porter                        
Parks               Jno             PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Parks               Rose         J  PVT   Co. M       3rd Regt       OH CAV  Marlborough                             
Parks               Standford       PVT   Co. A       88th Regt      )  INF  Green Mound                             
Parks               William         PVT   Co. E.      177th Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Patrick             George       G  WAG   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Patterson           John         J  PVT   Co. B       113th Regt     OH INF  Fancher                                 
Patterson           Milo            CPL   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Africa                                  
Patterson           Morrell         CPL   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Africa                                  
PAtton              William      Ben1SGT  Co. B       121st Regt     OH INF  OAk Grove                               
Payne               John            PVT   Co. C       176th Regt     OH INF  Trenton                                 
Peasley             JAcob        A  PVT   Co. C       7th Regt       OH INF  OAk Grove                               
Peasley             Ora             CPL   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  OAk Grove                               
Peirsol             George       W  PVT   Co. A       134th Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Pendleton           George       E  PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Pendleton           Rawley       C  PVT   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Oller                                   
Penry (Penroy)      Edward          PVT   Co. K       66th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Perfect             Edwin        R  CPL   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Perfect             Henry        G  PVT                                      Sunbury                                 
Perfect             Leroy           PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Perfect             Waymond         SGT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Permost             Lewis           PVT   Co. C       85th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Perry               Albert       T  PVT   Co. C       174th Regt     OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Perry               George       W  PVT   cO. c       133RD rEGT     oH iNF  Oak Grove                               
Perry               Hugh         J  1LT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Perry               Lewis           PVT   Co. F       33rd Regt      OH INF  Trenton                                 
Perry               Robert       TheCPL   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Perry               Thomas          CPL   Co. G       27th RegtUSCT  US INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Pettibone           Channing     L  1LT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Pettibone           Waldo        W                                           OAk Grove                               
Phillips            Edward       J  PVT   Co. L       3rd Regt       WI CAV  OAk Grove                               
Pierce              Milton          PVT   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Pierce              Richard         SGT   Co. G       1st Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Piper               William         2LT   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Piper (Piter)       David           PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Mayfield                                
Plunkett            Richard      E  CAPT  Co. A & E   66th Regt      OH INF  Oller                                   
Pollock             Andrew          CPL   Co. F       122nd Regt     OH INF  OAk Grove                               
Pool                William      H  PVT   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Porter              James        A  1LT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Old Kilbourn                            
Porter              John         H  PVT   Co. A       16th Regt      OH INF  Old Kilbourn                            
Ports               Israel       AllPVT   Co. D       27th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Post                Jackson      J  LT    Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Africa                                  
Powell              Eugene          BGEN  Field & Staf193rd Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Powell              John            PVT   Co. H       155th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Powers              Henry        VanPVT   Co. E       84th Regt      OH Inf  Oak Grove                               
Preston             George       W  PVT   Co. M       3rd Regt       OH CAV  Galena                                  
Preston             Thmas        H  PVT   Co. E       30th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Price               John         R  PVT   Co. G       180th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Price               John         B  ARTF  Co. G.      1st Regt       US E&M  Radnor                                  
Price               Lewis           PVT   Co. K       5th Regt USCT  US INF  Radnor                                  
Prichard            William         PVT   Co. G.      81st Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Primmer             James           PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Old Kilbourn                            
Prosser             William         SGT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Pugh                John         H  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Pugh                Richard         PVT   Co. D       133rd Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Pycroft             Francis      G  PVT   Co. E       2nd Regt       OH HorseCole                                    
Quinn               John            PVT   Co. A       69th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Raines (rains)      Lawrence     W  PVT   Co. C       2nd Regt       OH HART Oak Grove                               
Ramage              John         J  1LT   Co. A & K   121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Ramsey              Jesse           PVT   Co. B       114th Regt     OH INF  County Home                             
Randolph            Joseph       F  MUS   Co. E       125th Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Randolph            William      F                    Navy                   Green Mound                             
Rarick              Joseph          PVT   Co. C       78th Regt      OH INF  Fancher                                 
Rarrick/Rarick      Joseph          PVT   Co. C       78th Regt      OH INF  Fancher                                 
Rathbone            John                                                     Edinburg-Fairview                       
Reed                Reese        M  CPL   Co. F       121st Regt     OH INF  East Liberty                            
Reed                Thomas          PVT   Co. A       130th Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Rein                William      P  COL               121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Reynolds            Horatio         PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Peachblow Church                        
Reynolds            Richard      w  CAPT  Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Rhinehart           Samuel          PVT   Co. H       113th Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Rhoades             Alva            SGT   Co. K       66th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Rhoades             Benj.        F  PVT   Co. E       96th Regt      OH INF  Ebersole                                
Rhoads              Joseph       B  CPL   Co. K       66th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Rhoddes             William         PVT   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Powell                                  
Rhodes              Levi            PVT   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Powell                                  
Richards            Henry        S  CAPT  Co. F       93rd Regt      OH INF  Stark and Porter                        
Richards            John            PVT   Co. E       31st Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Richards            John         L  CPL   Co. G       11th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Richey              James        M  PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Bokes Creek                             
Riddle              Christian       PVT   Co. C       86th Regt      OH INF  OAkGrove                                
Rider               Daniel          PVT   Co. D       14th Regt      WV INF  Blue Church                             
Rittenhouse         James           PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Rittenhouse         Joseph       H  PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Robbins             Henry        B  PVT   Co. B       113th Regt     OH INF  Fancher                                 
Roberts             Benjamin     C  PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Roberts             George       J  PVT   Co. F       13th Regt      OH INF  Galena                                  
Roberts             John         Q  SGT   Co. D       4th Regt       OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Roberts             Jonathan     S        Co. L       4th Regt       PA CAV  Oak Grove                               
Roberts             Nathaniel       CPL   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Roberts             Robert          PVT   Co. D.      64th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Roberts             William         PVT               17th Indpt BattOH LART Fancher                                 
Robins              Thomas       W  SGT   Co. H       122nd Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Robinson            Chas                                                     Radnor                                  
Robinson            George       W  CPL   Co. C       133rd Regt     OH INF  Fancher                                 
Robinson            William         PVT   Co. A       62nd Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Rodgers             Ezekiel         SGT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
Rodgers             James           PVT   Co. F       31st Regt      OH INF  Newhouse`                               
Rodgers             William         PVT   Co. H       97th Regt      OH INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
Rodman              Alfred       J  PVT   Co. A.      2nd Regt       OH ART  Radnor                                  
Roe                 George       W  PVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Africa                                  
Rogers              Jonathon        PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Roloson             Addison      J  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Roloson             Dewitt          PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Roloson             Gustavus     S  PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Roloson             James        M        Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Roloson             Lamuel          CPL   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Roloson             Orlando      H  PVT   Co. D       96th Regt      OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Roloson             Simon           PVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Roloson             Utley           PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Berkshire Twonship                      
Roloson             Wesley       H  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Romig               William      RosCPL   Co. F       161st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Root                George          SGT   Co. B       10th Regt      OH CAV  Oak Grove                               
Root                Josephus        PVT   Co. G       23rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Ropp                William      T  ASURG Field & staf33rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Rose                David        CalCAPT  Co. E       31st Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Rosecrans           William      S  GEN   Field & Staf               US INF  Memorial Stone south side T69           
Rosevelt            George       W  CAPT  Co. K       22nd Regt      NY SG   Ashley Union                            
Rosevelt            William         PVT   Co. C       165th Regt     NY INF  Ashley Union                            
Ross                James           1LT   Field & Staf73rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Ross                John         P  PVT   Co. D       81st Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Ross                Robert       L  PVT   Co. C       10th Regt      OH CAV  Africa                                  
Roush               Peter           PVT   Co. E       4th Regt       VA INF  Mill Creek                              
Rowe                Samuel          PVT   Co. B       81st Regt      OH INF  Mt. Pleasant                            
Rowland             William      D  PVT   Co. E.      66th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Rowlands            John         T  PVT   Co. E.      66th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Rowley              Francis         PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Rraines             James           PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Russel              Artemus         CPL   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Russell             Ebban/Eben      PVT   Co. H       88th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Russell             James           PVT               5th Indep.     OH LART Thompson Chapel                         
Rust                Henry        S  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Peachblow Church                        
Ryan                John         P  SGT   Co. K       10th Regt      NY INF  Oak Grove                               
Ryder               Granville       PVT   Co. D       14th Regt      WV INF  Oak Grove                               
Sackett             Elijah                                                   Chesire                                 
Sackett             George       L  CPL   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Sackett             Isaac                                                    Chesire                                 
Sackett             James        F  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Africa                                  
Salisbury           James        A  PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Salisbury           Lafayette    N  PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Saman               Christopher     PVT   Co. G       97th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Saunders            Edwin        P  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Saunders            L            Jon      Co. F       50th Regt      PA INF  Oak Grove                               
Schaaf              Jacob        A  PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Schauck             Ephraim      L  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Scheble             M            M                                           Ashley Union                            
Scheble/Scheeble    Adolphe         PVT   Co. C       85th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Schott              Adam                                                     Fancher                                 
Schott              Charles         CPL   Co. F       108th Regt     OH INF  Maple Grove                             
Schrock             Homer           PVT   Co. C       133rd Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Schultz             E            M        Co. I       85th Regt      OH INF  Mayfield                                
Schultz             George       P  PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Mayfield                                
Schultz             William      H  PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Pleasant Hill                           
Schwartz            Nichoas         PVT   Co. K       5th Regt       OH CAV  Oak Grove                               
Scott               Albert       M        Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Scott               Henry        G        Co. B       31st Regt      OH INF  Chesire                                 
Scott               James           TMST  Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Scott               Thomas       WesPVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Chesire                                 
Sculley             William      HenOrderl            127th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Sealy (Seely)       Horace          PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Sealy (Seely)       Luther          PVT   Co. B       86th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Sealy/Seely         Robert          PVT   Co. H       32nd Regt      OH INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
Searles             Theodore     P  PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Sears               J            E                                           Oak Grove                               
Seekins             Edward       H  PVT   Co. K       33rd Regt      OH INF  Williamsville                           
Segfried            Isaac           PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Seldon              Chas            SGT   Co. I       27th, 23rd USCTUS INF  Oak Grove                               
Selleck (Sellick)   Edward       J.CCPL   Co. B       48th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Sells               Henry        W  CPL   Co. H       9th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Seymour             Albert       M  SGT   Co. F       93rd Regt      OH INF  Galena                                  
Shade               Elijah          PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Shaffer             John            PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Sharp               Joseph       B  PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Sharp               Samuel          CAPT  Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Sharrer (Sharer)    John            PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Shaver              John            PVT   Co. E       141st Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Shaw                Daniel       W  CPL   Co. F       58th Regt      OH INF  Chesire                                 
Shaw                Felix        W        Co. L       1st Regt       US CAV  Marlborough                             
Shaw                Uzziah          PVT   Co. B       118th Regt     OH Io. BOak Grove                               
Sheets              Daniel          PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Old Kilbourn                            
Sheets              Henry           PVT   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Sheets              Jonathan        PVT   Co. B       13th Regt      OH CAV  Green Mound                             
Sheldon             Henry        G  CAPT  Co. D       101st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Sherman             Franklin        BUGL  Co. f       9th Regt       OH CAV  Marlborough                             
Sherman             Henry           2LT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Sherman             Jacob           PVT   Co. E       31st Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Sherman             John                              51st Regt      IN INF  Chesire                                 
Sherman             Vincent      MarPVT   Co. B       178th Regt     OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Sherman             W            S  CPL   Co. E       178th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Sherry              James        P  CPL   Co. D       95th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Sherwood            Jonathan        PVT   Co. C       26th Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Shievely (Shively)  John            PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Shindoler           John            PVT   Co. B       83rd Regt      IL INF  Oak Grove                               
Shively             Daniel                                                   Oak Grove                               
Shoemaker           Adam         S  PVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Shoemaker           Alexander       PVT   Co. E       72nd Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Shoemaker           David           PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Shoemaker           Francis         PVT   Co. C       88th Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Shoemaker           Jacob           PVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Shoemaker           Wiliam       H  PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Shotts              George          PVT   Co. B       63rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Shoub               Henry        A  SGT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Shoub               Samuel       J  2LT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Showalter           James        H  WAG   Co. C       46th Regt      OH INF  Peachblow Church                        
Shrock              Homer           PVT   Co. C       133rd Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Shuster             George       A  PVT   Battery C   2nd Regt       OH HART Oak Grove                               
Siegfried           Jeremiah        PVT   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Oller                                   
Siegfried           Peter        F  PVT   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Oller                                   
Silverwood          Horace          PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Simpson             James        R  PVT   Co. C       170th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Simpson             James           PVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Simpson             John                  Co. C       10th Regt      CT INF  Oak Grove                               
Siverwood           Isaac           TMST  Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Skatz               William         PVT   Co. G       46th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Skinner             Charles      A        Co. C       Rgulars        US      Sunbury                                 
Skinner             William      W  ARTF  Co. I       1st Regt       US E&M  Oller                                   
Slack               Charles      A  CPL   Co. G       6th Regt       US CAV  Galena                                  
Slack               Elijah       H        Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Slack               G            A        Co. C       26th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Slack               George          PVT   Co. C       26th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Mausoleum                        
Slack               Leroy        P  PVT   Co. C       26th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Slack               Lewis           PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Slack               Pearson      P  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Powell                                  
Sloop               Eli             PVT   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapell                        
Slough              Charles      JerSGT   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Chesire                                 
Slough              William         PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Smale               John            PVT   Co. D       86th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Smart               Joseph       W  PVT   Co. K       66th Regt      OH INF  Newhouse                                
Smart               joseph          PVT   Co. G       118th Regt     OH INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
Smart               Lucius       D                                           Chesire                                 
Smethers            Daniel       F        Co. F       3 Batt 18th RegUS INF  Tussic                                  
Smith               Albert       R        Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Smith               Chas         E  CPL   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Chesire                                 
Smith               Chauncey     W  PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Chesire                                 
Smith               David           PVT   Co. E       30th Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Smith               Francis      H  PVT   Co. G       30th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Smith               George          PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Smith               George          SGT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Smith               Henry           PVT   Co. M       13th Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Smith               Henry           PVT   Co. M       13th Regt      OH INF  Thompson                                
Smith               J            SmiPVT   Co. B       6th Regt       OH INF  Newhouse                                
Smith               James        L  PVT   Co. I       59th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Smith               Jay          D                                           Africa                                  
Smith               John         M  SGT   Co. e       66th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Smith               John            PVT   Co. D & G   96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Smith               Lorenzo         PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Smith               Lucius       D        Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Smith               Martin       V  PVT   Co. D       10th Reft      OH CAV  Bokes Creek                             
Smith               Martin          PVT               7th Indp       OH SS   Oak Grove                               
Smith               Newton          SGT   Co. A       14th Regt      IL CAV  Berkshire Township                      
Smith               William         PVT   Co. G       10th Regt      OH INF  Thompson                                
Smith               William         PVT   Co. G       10th Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Smith               William      MarCPL   Co. A       53rd Regt      OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Smith               William      H  PVT   Co. D       26th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Smith               William      N/MPVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Smothers            Emery           PVT   Co. C       78th Regt      OH INF  Center Village                          
Smythe              James        R  WAG   Co. D       76th Regt      OH INF  Galena                                  
Snedeker            William      H  OSGT  Co. D       9th Regt       OH CAV  Green Mound                             
Snider              Leonard               Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Newhouse                                
Snodgrass           J            R  PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Snodgrass           John            OSEA              Navy                   Radnor                                  
Snodgrass           Samuel       K  PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Snyder              Abner           CAPT  Co. C       123rd Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Snyder              Edward          PVT   Co. H       52nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Snyder              Samuel          SGT   Co. F       111th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Sonner              Isaac        W  PVT   Co. A       2nd Regt       OH HART Oak Grove                               
Sopher              Moses           PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Sparague            Franklin     B  CAPT  Co. I       1st Regt       OR INF  Oak Grove                               
Spear               John            PVT   Co. F       43rd Regt      OH INF  Mt. Pleasant                            
Spear/Speer         Anthony      M  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH iNF  Chesire                                 
Speer/Spear         Anthony      M  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Spees               Leondus      H  PVT   Co. G       45th Regt      OH INF  Newhouse                                
Sperling            Jas.         C                                           Oak Grove                               
Sponslar            Adam            PVT   Co. A       10th Regt      OH CAV  Oak Grove                               
Standish            Willard         PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Stanforth           George       B  CPL   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Stanley             William         PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Stark               D            A  AdjutaField & Staf96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Stark               Henry           PVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Stark               Thomas       E  PVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Starr               Moses        L  ASURG Field & Staf145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Stelzer             Adam            PVT   Co. F       133rd Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Stephens            Andrew          PVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Bokes Creek                             
Stephens            James        A  SGT   Co. B       10th Regt      OH CAV  Bokes Creek                             
Stephens            W            C  MUS   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Powell                                  
Stephens            William      G  SGT   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Stevens             Ariel        L  PVT   Co. G       140th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Steyer              George          CPL   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Stickley (Strickley)John            PVT   Co. I       4th Regt       OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Stickney            Joshua       Z  PVT   Co. B       86th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Stiles              Edward       J  PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Stiles              George       B  1LT   Co. E       31st Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Stilley             Rob          T  PVT   Co. B       96th Regt      OH INF  sunbury                                 
Stimmel             John         A  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Stoughton           Alvin        D  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Strait              Henry        J  CPL   Co. A       31st Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Stratton            Alexander       PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Strawser            George          PVT   Co. A       96th Regt      OH INF  Pleasant Hill                           
Stull               George          PVT   Co. A       77th Regt      OH INF  Trenton                                 
Stultz              Harrison        PVT   Co. C       185th Regt     OH INF  Thomson Chapel                          
Stultz              Harrison        PVT   Co. C       185th Regt     OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Styer (Steyer)      George          CPL   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Sullivan            daniel          PVT   Co. A       50th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Sullivan            Daniel          PVT   Co. A       50th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Swartz              Abraham         PVT   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Swartz              Jacob           PVT   Co. E       66t Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Swartz              Jacob        I                                           Bokes Creek                             
Swearengin          John         B  PVT   Co. G       18th Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Sweigheimer         Jacob           PVT   Co. I       54th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Swick               Jacob        M  PVT   Co. G       121st Regt     OH INF  Newhouse                                
Swope               Henry        M  PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Tallman             William      H.HPVT   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Taylor              Martin       V        Co. G       14th Regt      WV INF  Edinburg-Fairview                       
Taylor              Ozyal        B                                           Ashley Union                            
Taylor              Riley                 Co. A       5th Regt       US CAV  Ashley Union                            
Teller (Tullar)     Darwin          PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Temple              John         H  PVT   Co. C       41st Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Terrell             Daiton/DaytonM  CPL   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Berkshire Township                      
Thomas              D            R  PVT   Co. G       8th Regt       OH CAV  Oak Grove                               
Thomas              Daniel          PVT   Co. C       179th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Thomas              david        H  CPL   Co. D       29th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Thomas              David        L  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Thomas              John         H  PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Thomas              John         H  CPL   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Thomas                                  
Thomas              Joseph       E  PVT   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Thomas              Maral (Nasal)   PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Thomas              Philo           PVT   Co. K       14th Regt      OH INF  Liberty                                 
Thomas              Steven       C  CPL   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Thomas              William      HigSGT   Co. C & Co. 5th Regt USCT  US INF  Oak Grove                               
Thompson            Abraham                                                  Fancher                                 
Thompson            D            S  PVT   Co. E       176th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Thompson            david        K  PVT   Co. I       157th Regt     OH INF  Fancher                                 
Thompson            Ebenezer     W.HSGT   Co. D       82nd Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Thompson            George       H                                           Chesire                                 
Thompson            Hamilton     N.BPVT   Co. C       26th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Thompson            Jno          H  PVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Africa                                  
Thompson            John         P        Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Thompson            Lewis                                                    Chesire                                 
Thompson            Milton       S  CPL   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Thompson            Stephen         PVT   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Africa                                  
Thornton            Isaac           PVT   Co. K       27th Regt USCT US INF  Oak Grove                               
Thrall              Stephen      P  PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Chesire                                 
Timmons             John         W  PVT   Co. H       149th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Tone                Lafayette       PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Liberty                                 
Trautman            John         H  MUS   Band        63rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Trone               George          SGT   Co. A       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Troop               Joseph          PVT   Co. I       34th Regt      OH INF  Trenton                                 
Trout               Isaac        H        Co. L       7th Regt       PA CAV  Oak Grove                               
Trout               Samuel       E  PVT   Co. G       78th Regt      OH INF  Hunt                                    
Troutman            C            B  PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Troxell             John         J  1LT   Co. H       52nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Tuller              Erwin           PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Turner              Newman       E  PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Uffleman            Peter           PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Cole                                    
Ufford              Rev. John       CHPL              6th Regt       IA INF  Oak Grove                               
Utz                 Alexander    R  PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Utz                 John         F  CPL   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Valey               Milo            PVT   Co. A       48th Regt      IL INF  Pleasant Hill                           
Van Brimmer         John            PVT   Co. I       3rd Regt       OH INF  Marlborough                             
Van Deman           John         Dod2LT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Van Fleet           Merrit          PVT   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Galena                                  
Van Houten          C            W  SGT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Van Houten          James           PVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Galena                                  
Vance               James        N  PVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Powell                                  
Vandruff            David        A  PVT   Co. A       60th Regt      OH INF  Harlem                                  
Vay                 Gabriel      V  PVT   Co. H       140th Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Vermillion          John         O  PVT   Co. E       122nd Regt     OH INF  East Liberty                            
Vining              Benjamin     A  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Vining              Elam         C  1LT   Co. C       86th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Vining              Reuben       D  PVT   Co. H       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Vining              Rufus           PVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Vining              Thomas       P  CPL   Batt C      2nd Regt       OH HART Oak Grove                               
Vogt                John            CPL   Co. D       57th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Vought              Isaac           CPL   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Vought              John         F  PVT   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Wagner              David                             14th IL        CA Co. GOak Grove                               
Wagner              Nicholas        PVT   Co. B       57th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Walbert             Benevel         PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Waldron             Conelius        PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Green Mound                             
Walker              Augustus     P  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Walker              Charles         2LT   Co. E & G   5th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Walker              John         w  PVT   Co. I       184th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Walker              John         W  PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Wallace             James           CAPT  Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Wallace             John         B  PVT   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Wallace             Robert          PVT   Co. F       144th Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Ward                Samuel       M  PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Blue Church                             
Ward                William      J  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Radnor                                  
Warren              B            F  PVT   Co. K       21st Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Warren              Henry           PVT   Co. C       170th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Warren              Milton       T  PVT   Co. C       170th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Warren/Warner       William      M  CPL   Co. B       4th Indpt Batt OH CAV  Bokes Creek                             
Warrick             Admire       P  PVT   Co. H       127th Regt USCTUS INF  Oak Grove                               
Waterfield          George                            18th Regt      US INF  Chesire                                 
Waters              Benjamin     F  PVT   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Waters              Lyman        J  DRUM  Co. G       18th Regt      OH INF  Galena                                  
Waters              Wiliam       FlePVT   Co. D       82nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Watkins             Edward       J  PVT   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Watkins             John         W  PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Watkins             John         H  PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Watkins             John         w  CAPT  Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Watson              Benjamin                                                 Bokes Creek                             
Watson              T            C  CPL   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Watters (waters)    Wesley          PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Weaver              Andrew       P  SGT               &th Indep Bat  OH LART Powell                                  
Weaver              Henry           PVT   Co. C       139th Regt     OH INF  Bokes Creek                             
Weaver              John         HenPVT   Co. C       121st Regt     OH INF  Bokes Creek                             
Weaver              Jonas        P  SGT   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Liberty                                 
Webb                Josep        A  PVT   Co. F       16th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Webb                Joseph       P  SMAJ  Field & Staf7th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Webster             C            W  PVT   Co. F       121st Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Webster             George       P  PVT   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Cole                                    
Weeks               Oscar        F  PVT   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Galena                                  
Weeks               Theodore     F                                           Galena                                  
Weiser              John            PVT   Co. D       82nd Regt      OH INF  Mayfield                                
Weiser              Noah            PVT   Co. C       67th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Weiser              Solomon      B  CAPT  Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Welch               Henry        A  PVT   Co. E       84th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Welch               William         PVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Welch               William      OrvPVT   Co. E       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
wells               Aaron           PVT               89th Regt      OH INF  Mill Creek                              
Wells               Milton       A  PVT   Co. F       43rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Wells               Samuel       G  PVT   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Wells               Thomas       A  PVT   Co. B       83rd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Westbrrok           Albert       E. ASURG F&S         106th Regt     OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Wharton (Whorton)   John         W  PVT   Co. C       154th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Wheeler             Hiram           PVT   Co. D       65th Regt      OH INF  West Oxford                             
Wheeler             John         L  PVT   Co. K       88th Regt      OH INF  Ashley Union                            
Wherry/Whery        John            CPL   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Africa                                  
White               Albert          PVT   Batt E      2nd Regt       OH HART Oak Grove                               
White               Armedian        PVT   Co. H       18th Regt      US INF  Africa                                  
White               edwin           MIDSH             Navy           US      Stark and Porter                        
White               G            W        Co. E       55th Regt      MA INF  White                                   
White               George          CPL   Co. C       186th Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
White               J            H  SURG  CAMP DELAWAR                       Oak Grove                               
White               James           PVT   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Green Mound                             
Whitmere            Abraham                                                  Oak Grove                               
Whitney             Robert       W  SGT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Wigton              William      PerPVT   Co. F       96th Regt      OH INF  Old Kilbourn                            
Wilcox              Benjamin     FraPVT   Unassigned  180th Regt     OH INF  Stark and Porter                        
Wilcox              James        C  PVT   Co. E       15th Regt      US INF  Sunbury                                 
Wilcox              Lawrence        PVT   Co. E       133rd Regt     OH INF  Powell                                  
Wilcox              Martin          CPL   Co. G       88th Regt      OH INF  Africa                                  
Wilcox              Robert          PVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Stark and Porter                        
Wilcox              William      H  PVT   Co. B       135th Regt     OH INF  Powell                                  
Wiles               Clifton      W  CAPT  Co. L       10th Regt      NY CAV  Oak Grove                               
Willey              Ephram          PVT   Co. B       194th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Willey              John            PVT   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
William             C            PAtPVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  OAk Grove                               
William             W               PVT   Co. A       96thRegt       OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Williams            Abraham      C  PVT   Co. C       191st Regt     OH INF  Fancher                                 
Williams            Alonzo       K  PVT   Co. H       95th Regt      OH INF  Fancher                                 
Williams            Charles      W  PVT   Co. C       185th Regt     OH INF  Fancher                                 
Williams            Chas         W  PVT   Co. K       121st Regt     OH INF  Chesire                                 
Williams            David        W  PVT   Co. C       179th Regt     OH INF  Green Mound                             
Williams            Frank           y     Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Williams            George       M  PVT   Co. G       96th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Williams            George       W  SGT   Co. E       77th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Williams            Henry        M  PVT   Co. I       32nd Regt      OH INF  Fancher                                 
Williams            Henry        A  PVT   Co. C       86th Regt      OH INF  Chesire                                 
williams            Jackson         PVT   Co. F       121st & 69th   OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Williams            Jeremiah     E  SGT   Co. I       159th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Williams            John         O  HOSP  Field & StafArmy                   Radnor                                  
Williams            John            PVT   Co. K       5th Regt       OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Williams            Morris          PVT   Co. E       66th Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Williams            Moses                             66th Regt      OH INF  Thompson Chapel                         
Williams            Robert          PVT   Co. I       54th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Williams            Thomas       B  SGT   Field & Staf121st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Williams            Thomas       J  PVT   Co. H       129th Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Williams            Washington      PVT   Co. K       152nd Regt     IA INF  Center Village                          
Williams            William      GeoCHPL  Field & Staf145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Williamson          Alonzo          PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Williamson          John            PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Stark and Porter                        
Williamson          S            M  TMST  Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Williamson          Solomon         PVT   Co. H       121st Regt     OH INF  Stark and Porter                        
Willis              Henry        B  PVT   Co. F       20th Regt      IA INF  Oak Grove                               
Willis              Jay          B  PVT   Co. B       48th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Willis              Plyn         A  SURG              48th Ret       OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Wilson              Abel            CPL   Co. A       5th Regt USCT  US INF  Oak Grove                               
Wilson              Henry        M.CPVT   Co. D       20th Regt      OH INF  Trenton                                 
Wilson              James           LT    Co. D       1st Regt       VA INF  Oak Grove                               
Wilson              James        A  PVT   Co. E       17th Regt      OH INF  Sunbury                                 
Wilson              John            PVT   Co. I       82nd Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Wilson              Zephani      B                    8th Regt       MO INF  Trenton                                 
Winegamer           Jonas        M  PVT   Co. D       64th Regt      OH INF  Radnor                                  
Winship             Charles      J  CPL   Co. C       4th Regt       OH INF  Galena                                  
Winsor              Chancy       H  PVT   Co. H       4th Regt       OH INF  Pleasant Hill                           
Winston             Thomas       J  SGT   Co. E       16th Regt      WI INF  Mill Creek                              
Wintermute          Ezra         D  SGT   Co. M       1st            NJ CAV  Sunbury                                 
Wintermute          James        P  1SGT  Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Winters             Williams     W                                           Oak Grove                               
Wise                John         H  PVT   Co. F.      141st Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Wolfley             Silas        D  CPL   Co. D       145th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Wolfley (McWolfley  John            PVT   Co. A       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Wolfly              George       T  CPL   Co. C       145th Regt     OH INF  Radnor                                  
Wood                L            PerPVT   Co. H       174th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Wood                William      H.HPVT   Co. F       131st Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Work                Frank        P        Co. I       24th Regt      MA INF  Berkshire Township                      
Worline             Gideon          SGT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Worline             Hiram           SGT   Co. I       49th Regt      OH INF  Marlborough                             
Worline             Hugh            PVT   Co. D       121st Regt     OH INF  Marlborough                             
Worthing            William      L  PVT   Co. I       2nd Regt       OH HART Sunbury                                 
Wright              Andrew       J  LNDS  Clara DolsonNavy                   Trenton                                 
Wright              Arthur       P  PVT   Co. D       113th Regt     OH INF  Fancher                                 
Wright              Charles         1SGT  Co. D       91st Regt      OH INF  Trenton                                 
Wright              Hiram                                                    Bokes Creek                             
Youel               James        D                                           Liberty                                 
Young               Jacob           PVT   Co. K       155th Regt     OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Zeigler             Fredrick        PVT   Co. H       20th Regt      OH INF  Oak Grove                               
Zimmerman           Oscar        F                                           Cole                                    
Zimmerman           Volney       B  PVT   Co. K       145th Regt     OH INF  Cole                                    
Zimmerman           WILLIAM      h  PVT   Co. C       128TH Regt     OH INF  Oller                                   
                              

| Table of Contents | Top of Page |