Defiance County Obituaries

Send your obituaries to Mike Sandridge

__________________________________________

 

John S. Acus

Elsie (Sakemiller) Ashton

Malinda (Lambert) Ashton 

Henry M. Baker

Abraham Lincoln Biglow

Mary Bostater

Liddie (Marihugh) Brown

Catherine   (Wolf) Browns 

Emma Brunner

John Carey

Roxxey Rossetta (Grandy) Carey

Julia Caton

Richard Caton

Forrest R. Clark

Catherine Clouse

George Clous

Anna M. Corcellious

Martha (Siler) Cox

Elizabeth Jane Shutt Davis

William H. H. Davis

Mary Elmira DeVeaux

Neil Doud

Forest Doud

Julia A.F. Elliott

Florence E. Figley

Andrew Gibler

Estella E. (Roehrig) Gibler

George Gibler

Isaac A. Gibler

Lewis A. Gibler

Sarah Ann (Henline) Gibler

Henrietta Marihugh Grieser

Ann (Gurwell) Partee

James Harper

Samuel Harper

Lucy (Marihugh) Harper

Emma Elizabeth Hale

Lucy (Foust) Hemlinger

Louisa A. Hockaman

George W. Kellar

William Clyde Kellar

Lovetta (Partee) Kellar

Martin Kushmaul

Susannah Kuszmaul

Mary Lang

Ada Leaders

Alice Leek

Caroline (Clemens) Lenhart

John Lenhart

Peter Lenhart

Mary (Toberan) Linebrink

William Linebrink

Mrs. Mary Lyman

Jonas Mack

Kathryn Mack

Marcus Mack

Mary Mack

Adam Marihugh

Ebb Marihugh

Henry Marihugh

John Robert Marihugh

Justice D. Marihugh

Thomas Marihugh

Mabel (Wohlf) Mignery

Minnie Marihugh

Sam Marihugh

William Marihugh

Amanda Mayer

John J. & Rebecca Miller

Glenn R. Morris

Sarah Mullican

Hironimus Neaderhauser

Frederick Neaderhauser

Mary Pardee

Pheobe (Miller) Peacock

Dr. Seley P. Phillips

August Pracht

Mary Pracht

William Pracht

Margaret Ramsey

Mary Ann F. Ramsey

Noah D. Ramsey

Caroline (Sausaman) Rannel

William Rath

Charles Replogle

Mary M. (Sullinger) Replogle

Albert W. Roehrig

Ella (Kuszmaul) Roehrig

Elmer Roehrig

James Roehrig

John F. Roehrig

Lewis C. Roehrig

Lymon N. Roehrig

William M. Roehrig

Catherine Russell

Samuel Russell

Samuel Siler

Andrew Sines

George Sines

Martin V. Sines

McClellan Sines

Noah Sines

Simon Sines

Elizabeth Susannah Slough

James M. Smith

Abraham Snyder

Frank Spires

Mae Spires

Andrew Sullinger

Martha (Collins) Sullinger

Bertha (Smith) Watson

Christiana (Schwab) Sausaman

Elizabeth (Neiswender) (Doud) Snyder

Charles Telschow

Pearl (Russell) Thiel

Efferson Towle

Harriet (Parker) Towle

John Weaver

Louise (Jensen) Weaver

Amanda (Smith) (Blair) Wheaton

Anson Wheaton

Elmer Wheaton

Washington Sylvester Wheaton

 

_________________________________________________________________________

 

Defiance County OHGenWeb