Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

INDEX
PAGE 4
Assorted Obituaries from
Early Fulton County Ohio
if there is a number following the name in parenthesis it
indicates that there are that many versions of the obituary
        1. MERVIN KEEFER
        2. JOHN J. SPIESS
        3. DAVID KLECK
        4. DAVID KLECK
        5. EVA KAUFFMAN
        6. JACOB KISSEL
        7. MRS. CLARENCE  (AMANDA SHORT ) LEU
        8. JEMIMA (AESCHLIMAN) KLOPPENSTEIN
        9. MRS. IDA (SHORT) KING
        10. MRS. EMMA (Helmuth)  MILLER
        11. WILLIAM H. MILLER
        12. JOHN V. MILLER, (1955) FAYETTE FARMER KILLED BY SHOCK
        13. JOHN V. MILLER IS ELECTROCUTED IN BARN ON FARM NEAR FAYETTE
        14. JOHN VERNON MILLER
        15. MRS. RUTH (WINZELER) LEININGER
        16. JACOB F. LEININGER
        17. MRS. ELIZABETH (RICE) LEININGER
        18. SAMUEL LANTZ
        19. ROBERT L. MAHLER
        20. LEAH LIGIBIL
        21. JESSE LEATHERMAN
        22. ERVIN WEBSTER LEE
        23. MABEL (KING) LEE
        24. LEON MCQUILLEN
        25. CLARENCE J. NOFZINGER
        26. EMMA E.  (NAFZIGER) MULL
        27. RAYMOND NAFZIGER
        28. ELI ROTH
        29. MRS. DANIEL P.  (Katie Reichhardt) ROTH
        30. DANIEL P. ROTH
        31. GLEN EDWARD ROTH
        32. AMOS ROTH
        33. MARY ROTH
        34. MARCUS C. RYCHENER
        35. HENRY L. ROTH
        36. DAVID RICHER
        37. WALTER  D. ROTH
        38. ELIAS RUFENACHT
        39. ELDON WAYNE RUPP
        40. MARY (MILLER) RUPP
        41. ALBERT RUFFER
        42. KATIE B. (ROTH) RUPP
        43. ROLLAND R. (BUD} RICE
        44. GUY PENNINGTON (JUNE 1977)
        45. RICHARD LAMAR RUPP
        46. ROBERT RUPP
        47. LEAH (SHORT) WERDER
        48. MRS. VIRGIL (IRMA ANN STAMM) SHORT
        49. HARMON FIELITZ
        50. HENRY STUCKEY
        51. GEORGE K. RUSSELL
        52. FRED N. YEDICA
        53. ABRAHAM J. WYSE
        54. JEFFERSON C. WYSE
        55. JUNIOR CHRIS WYSE
        56. CHARLES YODER
        57. PEARL M. (ZAERR) YODER
        58. RUDY A. YODER
        59. BENJAMIN SEILER
        60. MISS LUCINA STUCKEY
        61. CPL. DONALD THRASHER
        62. BARBARA (KING) SAUDER
        63. CHARLES L. SCHMUCKER
        64. EMANUEL STUCKEY
        65. MRS. BERT SHORT, ELISA SHORT NEE LIGIBEL
        66. BENJ. EICHER
        67. MISS INEZ LETT
        68. BOB LAMMON

        69. This Page Was Last Modified Tuesday, 12-Aug-2003 22:39:47 MDT
          Maintained by Mark Lozer, webmaster.
          Send E-mail to:  lozer@fulton-net.com