Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

Clearfork Baptist Cemetery
Monroe Township


 
CLEARFORK BAPTIST CEMETERY              
Row/ Stone SURNAME Given     Birth Death Yrs Mo Da Veteran/ Etc
Entering side gate entrance these are the stones beginning in the right corner. The rows run kitty korner.  
Row 1                  
1 BEAL William H     18 Aug 1844 1 Mar 1916       GAR
    Mary E     20 Apr 1847 2 Jan 1928        
    Ollie N     5 Aug 1874 5 Apr 1896        
    Nola E     3 Oct 1882 9 Jan 1902        
  GADD Anna Beal     2 Sep 1869 22 Sep 1939        
Row 2                  
2 BURNWORTH Wm J     1830 1903       GAR
3 VANCE Lydia Burnworth Wife of Robert Vance 15 May 1835 11 Jul 1893        
4 BURNWORTH Rebecca Wife of John Burnworth   31 Jan 1881 80 2 12  
5 BURNSWORTH John B       8 Jan 1875        
6 MEREDITH George N Son of William T & R   8 Sep 1888        
Row 3                  
7 SMITH Orie L     1876 1945        
    Summers J     1868 1932        
    Infants Son & Dau              
Row 4                  
8 LANNING Oakley     1834 1904        
    Martha His Wife   1842 1921        
9 WOOD Esther E       25 Feb 1896 2 6 9  
Row 5                  
10 BRANIGER Frances     1818 1895        
    Jane P     1826 1908        
11 DICKSON Maggie Dau of Wm & Sarah Dickson 1884/8 22/7    
12 VERMILLION Hannah     3 May 1828 16 Dec 1903 75 10 8  
13 BEAL Sarah Wife of James _ Beal   25 Jul 1860 28 8 20  
14 TAYLOR James     12 Jun 1837 20 Feb 1907       GAR
    Elizabeth His Wife   27 Jun 1842 29 Jan 1896        
    Clara B Wife of Charles Bond 6 Jul 1869 8 Nov 1894        
    J C     12 Nov 1862 26 Sep 1897        
    S Alice     26 Apr 1867 11 Jun 1901        
    E A     28 Nov 1882 5 Sep 1901        
Row 6                  
15 BRANIGER Alice M     1855 1931        
16 SCOTT Violet J     26 Nov 1841 23 Jul 1897        
17 SCOTT Mary W     1814 1913        
18 SCOTT                 Mexican
19 STEWART Robert     6 Apr 1833 19 Dec 1901        
    Sarah     26 May 1843 30 Apr 1903        
20 STEWART William F Son of Robert & Sarah   23 Nov 1890 23 10 19  
    Maud A F Dau of Robert & Sarah   17 May 1892 15 2 15  
Row 7                  
21 RICKEY John M     1839 1903        
    Susan V His Wife   1843 1923        
22 RICKEY Clara M Wife of J W Rickey 1875 1901 26      
23 JOHNSTON John S       13 Oct 1881 48   13 GAR
24 McNEELY Robert       22 Oct 1879 61   15  
25 McCLEARY Hannah J Mother   1843 1928        
    Charles H Father   1849 1941        
26 McCLEARY Clyde Earl Son of C H & H J   9 Mar 1888 4 6 18  
27 BEAL Abraham     12 Mar 1817 8 Jul 1897        
    Elizabeth     29 Nov 1824 19 Nov 1903        
28 BEAL Nancy J Dau of A & E   29 Aug 1868 25 7 3  
29 REDD Martha A Beal Wife of Swagler Redd 1858 1904        
30 REDD Jonathan S       26 Jul 1886 25 9 16  
31 REDD Joseph H     10 Apr 1821 19 Jul 1884        
    Eliza J Swagler His Wife   23 Aug 1824 4 Jan 1900        
32 SMITH Sarah C Wife of W E 11 May 1848 25 Mar 1923        
33 REDD Margaret A Fairchild   1870 1913        
34 REDD ___ge /F       25 Jul ____        
35 REDD George A     17 Jan 1868 23 Sep 1896        
36 SHANNON Nannie May Dau of Thomas   2 Oct 1881 3 3 17-Nov
Row 8                  
37 OXLEY George M     22 Apr 1880 5 Oct 1911        
38 OXLEY Maggie P Dau of J H & M L Oxley 28 Apr 1889 17 Aug 1892        
39 OXLEY Lizzie E Dau of J H & M H Oxley   25 Dec 1885 15   10  
40 LANNING Emma M Dau of J W Lanning   4 Apr 1887        
41 OXLEY Joseph W       17 Jan 1881 72 10 22  
    Delila     5 Jul 1820 30 Oct 1906        
42 BRANIGER Martha E Dau of     3 Oct 1878 25      
43 BRANIGER Mary C     13 Oct 1823 4 Oct 1904        
    Daniel     22 Sep 1822 8 Aug 1893       Mexican
    David I     8 Mar 1845 27 Nov 1895        
44 NOBLE                  
45 BEAL George A Son of Adam & M L   31 Mar 1882   7 24  
46 LITTLE Elizabeth       16 Nov 1864        
47 LANNING Cass     11 Mar 1860 27 Dec 1925       Mason
48 LANNING A W     1861 1911        
49 LANNING Isaac M     1870 1907        
50 LANNING Jerry     1827 1875        
    Jane His Wife   1840 1915        
51 LANNING Pomroy Son of Jerry & Jane Lanning 30 Jan 1873        
52 FISHER Martha Wife of David   9 Aug 1881 64      
53 FISHER David       3 Feb 1884       GAR
Row 9                  
54 BEAL Hulda A Wife of Wilbur J 1881 1907        
55 KEEPERS Hannah Wife of Joseph Keepers   28 Apr 1873 68   17  
56 Unknown                  
57 GILES James     1838 1902       GAR
    Nannie M     1848 1927        
58 GILES Eva I Dau of J & N Giles 1868 1888 2 3 17  
59 GILES Mirtil Dau of J & N M Giles   17 Aug 1879   8 12  
60 GILES Charley L   J & N M Giles   1881/?        
61 GILES Amanda Dau of J & N M Giles   13 Dec 1881 3 11 12  
62 Unknown                  
63 SHIPMAN Mary Wife of Jacob   17 Oct 1861 79      
64 SCHOOLEY Mary Wife of Aaron   31 Mar 1871 27/9    
65 WARNOCK Bethsheba Wife of A B Warnock   30 Apr 1878 27      
66 SMITH John H     1835 1868       GAR Co B 1st OH Cal
67 FORD Joshua M Son of Wm & M J Ford   28 ___ 1868       GAR
68 FORD Wm Father   23 Dec 1833 27 Aug 1891       GAR
    Mary J Mother   25 Aug 1839 23 Jun 1870        
69 FORD Hattie D Wife of Martin   12 Jan 1882/7 22      
Row 10                  
70 FITZGERALD Birdie     22 Mar 1890 24 Sep 1936        
71 SMITH Nancy J Wife of Martin 1850 1907        
72 SMITH Martin     1847 1907        
73 SHANNON J Parker     31 Dec 1864 2 Apr 1897        
74 SHANNON Bevelona M     1853 1903        
    Elizabeth     1835 1871        
    Samuel     1832 1902        
    Mary Bell     1962 1910        
75 BEAL Mary O     3 Apr 1896 22 Feb 1897        
76 BEAL Elizabeth J Wife of David   25 Dec 1881 52 7 24  
    Bettie Dau of David & E J            
77 UNKNOWN                  
78 BURR Wm       7 Apr 1867       GAR
79 HUGHES Lucinda Wife of Joseph   15 Nov 1862        
80 HUGHES JOSEPH       18 Jan 1858        
81 BURR Jessee       17 Sep 1853 21 6 17  
82 TAYLOR Ophal Dau of J & E Taylor   2 Aug 1871        
83 TAYLOR George S       10 May 18__        
84 SMITH Anne     27 Feb 1810 7 Oct 1861        
    Joshua     9 Jun 1804 17 Oct 1893        
85 GRIFFITH Joshua       31 Jan 1897 79      
    Eleanor His Wife     2 Apr 1886 75      
86 HUFFMAN George B Son of     30 Nov 1850 9 10    
87 HUFFMAN Ellen J       2 Jun 18_0        
88 ____ James B       1_ Jun 1850/80      
Row 11                  
89 HUFFMAN Abraham     1827 1871       GAR
      Wife Nancy J Beal 1836 1913        
90 BRANIGER                  
91 McCONNEL Mary       16 Jun 1809 50      
92 SCOTT Wm       27 Jul 1864 70 4 5  
    Margaret       15 Sep 1872 76      
93 LANNING Martha Wife of Isaac   25 Aug 1851 87 1 15  
94 LANNING Isaac       3 Jun 1859 92 10 26  
95 LANNING Lydia Wife of E M            
96 ____ Sonabore P Son of     2 ___ 1867   1    
97 KIMBLE Anna   George H & Amma            
    C Pik     1 Feb 1867 4 Mar 1867        
    G A K     19 Jun 1885 23 Dec 1896        
98 HUFFMAN Mary W Wife of George   12 Sep 1874        
99 HUFFMAN George       2 Jan 1869 79 7 29  
100 HUFFMAN Joshua       20 Oct 1875        
101 HUFFMAN Mary Jane   J Huffman   27 Sep 1871        
102 LANNING Reuben     1817 1899        
    Elizabeth His Wife   1819 1916        
103 SAVIERS Perry A     23 Sep 1836 14 Feb 1891        
104 SAVIERS Geo W       26 Aug 1854 42 11 10  
105 KIMBLE Nancy Dau of Adam & Mary   21 Jul 859 21      
106 KIMBLE Adam       4 Jan 1863 70      
    Mary Wife of Adam   29 Apr 1878 77 6 14  
107 KIMBLE Elizabeth     14 Apr 1822 8 Mar 1897 75      
    Mother & Father              
108 KEEPERS Joseph                
109 KEEPERS A/A & AMA Dau of J & S Keepers   24 Jun 1856        
Row 12                  
110 LANNING George M     1864 1907        
111 ROBERTS Bersheba L     1848 1914        
112 BEAL Ida F     20 Aug 1905 13 Feb 1906/8      
113 McGUIRE Jonathan       2 Mar 18__       GAR Co B
114 ____   Wife of Robert   13 Apr 188_ 74 5 29  
115 MAXWELL Robert       30 Apr 1876 75 4 21  
116 COMBS William     1820 190_        
    Delila     1823 1906        
117 COMBS Matilda Wife of Geo W   17 Aug 1873 24 3 20  
    Odella K Dau of G W & M Combs   30 Aug 1873   2 12  
118 COMBS Martin B Son of Wm & ___ Combs   17 Aug 1871 23      
119 KIMBLE Davis Son of J A & D Kimble   2 Dec 1871 1      
120 UNKNOWN                  
121 UNKNOWN                  
122 UNKNOWN                  
123 UNKNOWN                  
Row 13                  
124 WOODS Alice M     1875 1911        
125 STILES Reuben     19 Sep 1846 5 Jan 1901        
    Odessa M     1848 1923        
126 STILES Charley A Son of R M & M O   13 Apr 1880 2 11 3  
127 STILES Francenia Wife of, Moth Stephen            
    Stephen Father     Jul 1886 85      
128 BARTHALOW Elizabeth     8 Dec 1887 10 Feb 1891        
129 BARTHALOW William       17 Jul 1886        
130 HIDDEN                  
131 BARTHALOW Mary Dau of William L   18 Dec 1867 58      
132 BARTHALOW Gary G Son of W L & Elisabeth   22 Feb 1881 1 4 14  
133 ALLISON Mary M       25 Aug 1882 19      
134 ALLISON Erasmus     27 Apr 1836 24 Feb 1924        
    Sarah E His Wife   1 May 1841 26 Oct 1903        
135 HUFFMAN Henry Son of J & E   1 Aug 1864 20     GAR
136 HUFFMAN John     12 Aug 1817 11 Aug 1886       GAR
    Elizabeth     5 May 1816 15 Feb 1893        
137 THOMAS Charlie W Son of T & Mary E Thomas   27 Oct 1869 1 9 1  
138 TAYLOR Sarah E     2 Aug 1853 27 Dec 1899        
139 NEEL Infant                
140 SMITH Elizabeth     Aug 1831 13 Feb 1892        
141 JOHNSON Lizzie Dau of W A & Mary Johnson          
142 JOHNSON Wm A     1843 1908       GAR
    Mary His Wife   1852 1925        
Row 14                  
143 STILES                  
    Ada M     27 Apr 1876 2 Nov 1891        
    Cora A     28 Apr 1876 14 Feb 1892        
144 McELHANEY Eliza M     24 Dec 1834 15 Sep 1899        
    Mary     2 Apr 1840 29 Jan 1891        
    Harriett A     10 Jul 1848 28 Apr 1890        
145 McELHANEY Martha     22 Nov 1832 15 Jan 1916        
146 NEEL Ella S     15 Jul 1847 27 Sep 1887        
    Asberry     13 Dec 1841 2 oct 1918       GAR
147 NEEL Clinton     1875 1922        
148 NEEL Rosa B     1875 19__        
    Boyd     1870 1956        
149 KIMBLE Sally A     1862 1911        
150 KIMBLE Wm Riley     1827 1906        
    Susanna     1834 1911        
151 ROSAMOND Anna       1888        
152 ROSAMOND Mary D     1876 1895        
153 ROSAMOND ____                
154 HIDDEN                  
155 ROSAMOND George K                
156 McCULLEY                  
157 McCULLEY Mary     3 Dec 1764 20 Apr 1915        
    Frank     23 Jul 1861 5 Sep 1950        
158 HUFFMAN Kimball     1825 1909        
159 FORD Jesse L Son of G M & D A 17 Feb 1903 13 Sep 1904        
160 BELL J W     1852 1905        
161 EDENBURN Fannie F Wife of Harry L Combs 1886 1908        
162 EDENBURN Earl A     1895 1960        
163 EDENBURN Irven     1861 1937        
    Mary     1862 1943        
Row 15                  
164 ____                 GAR
165 ____                 GAR
166 CASTERLINE Anna       1883        
    Sanford       5 Oct 1862        
Row 16                  
167 SHIPMAN Edith     1883 1894        
    Elizabeth     1877 1929        
168 SHIPMAN William B     1846 1928        
    Harriet A     1852 1932        
169 McNEELLY George W Father   1844 1898        
170 McNEELLY Lettie R Mother   1852 1920        
171 EDENBURN Leslie E     16-18 Oct 1922        
172 EDENBURN David       26 Jan 1904 94      
    Rebecca J His Wife     28 Jul 1909 81      
173 HAZLETT Robert J     1854 1904        
    Mary E His Wife   1854 1926        
174 JENKINS Eleazar Father   21 Sep 1839 15 Nov 1905       GAR
    Rachel J Beal Mother   3 Jan 1840 1 Mar 1875        
    Manie J     4 Jun 1868 13 Jun 1893        
    Leota A     17 Apr 1870 25 May 1920        
    Sarah E     4 Aug 1871 27 Jun 1893        
    William C     7 Oct 1873 30 Jun 1893        
175 BOOTH Mattie Dau   1879 1953        
176 LANNING Ivy Jane G C & Eva   19 Nov 1876 3 Oct 1892        
177 LANNING ____                
178 LANNING Mary E Mother   1846 1928        
179 LANNING George C     1840 1927        
180 JOHNSTON James T     1845 1903        
Row 17                  
181 BONNELL Luella Mae Aunt   11 Nov 1915 20 Oct 1993        
182 BONNELL Walter C     25 Dec 1913 1 Jan 1985        
  BONNELL Walter C   Footstone 25 Dec 1913 1 Jan 1985       WWII PRC US Army
183 BONNELL Deanna Lee     2 Oct 1881 3 Nov 1981        
184 BERRY Clara B     1921 1977        
    Char     1913 ____        
185 BLANK                  
186 HENRY Fred A     1893 1979       WWI Pvt US Army
187 BONNELL Craig Louis     26 Nov 1910 20 Jan 1917        
188 BONNELL Elizabeth M     21 Oct 1874 17 Nov 1950        
    Ulysses E     2 May 1868 7 Nov 1931        
189 COSGRAVE ____ Infant Dau Mr & Mrs John 7 Sep 1911 2 Nov 1911        
190 COSGRAVE Jessie J     1878 1952        
    John J     1876 1965        
191 COSGRAVE Martha T     1910 1990        
    Homer B     1909 1959        
192 KIMBLE Mary     1866 1955        
    Broom     1859 1929        
    Margaret     1888 1911        
193 WARNOCK Amy E     1881 1959        
    Albert S     1873 1959        
194 WARNOCK Ralph B Children of Albert & Amy 16 Dec 1911 19 Mar 1913        
    Craig E     3 Apr 1917 13 Mar 1919        
    Helen L     28 Mar 1920 14 Nov 1928        
195 WARNOCK A B     1846 1933        
    Sarah C His Wife   1852 1918        
    Bertha D Their Dau   1884 1917        
196 TIDRICK Floyd R Son   1912 1977        
    Mary C Mother   1876 1977        
    Robert A Father   1870 1945        
197 TIDRICK Faye F His Wife   8 Mar 1899 14 Jun 1950        
    Leroy E     12 Aug 1896 25 Sep 1962       WWI
198 SMITH Ethel F     1901 19__        
    Arley H     1900 1971        
199 HICKMAN Vesta R     1921 1993        
    Preston J     1914 ____        
Row 18                  
200 MARTIN Alma M     1918 1980        
    Joseph T     1910 1973        
201 EDWARDS Terry Lee Infant son Floyd & Ethel 25 Feb 1959 26 Feb 1959        
202 DAWSON Alvira J     1874 1962        
    William W     1872 1966        
203 BEAL Wilbur J     4 Oct 1875 1961        
    Mary J     14 Nov 1879 2 Jul 1953        
204 POWELL Minerva J     1894 1989        
    Harry B     1891 1945        
205 CASTERLINE James     1853 1912        
    Rachel     1848 1920        
206 OXLEY J M     1856 1930        
    Luella J His Wife   1861 1918        
207 SMITH G E     1864 1937        
    Mattie S His Wife G E Smith 1869 1912        
208 SMITH Walter R C Son of H C & M A Smith            
209 SMITH H C     1886 1920        
    Mary A His Wife   1889 1924        
210 BEAL Miriam     1868 1932        
    John     1868 1956        
211 MYERS Anna M     1890 1981        
    Rall G     1892 1963        
212 HICKMAN Iva J     1881 1973        
    Charles E     1880 1962        
213 ROSE I Pauline     1895 1989        
    C Thomas     1893 1963        
214 CONRAD Betty Z Rose     8 Mar 1931 31 May 1993        
215 BEAL Stella H Mother   1892 1963        
    Perry G Father   1887 1976        
216 LEONARD Betty L     1932 1992        
217 BENDURE Paul     1909 1992        
    Marie     1914 ____        
    Richard     1935 ____        
Row 19                  
218 SIMMONS Blanche J     1910 1994        
    Ernest     1907 ____        
219 BEAL Clara M George   1896 1969        
220 BEAL Ada C     22 Nov 1890 3 Nov 1945        
    John W     20 May 1885 17 May 1970        
221 BEAL Mary A Mother   1856 1935        
    Abram Father   1854 1929        
222 GUNN Cloma     1899 1962        
    Charles     1874 1954        
223 BEAL Adam     1852 1939        
    Margaret L His Wife   1856 1923        
224 CARPENTER Kathelene I     1928          
    Hershel V     1927 1956       WWII
225   Infant Son       1935        
    Infant Son       1938        
226 DEAN Ona N     1906 1935        
    Thomas A     1900 1991        
    Mary V     1917 1989        
227 CARSON Walter A     11 Mar 1894 13 Feb 1945        
    Nancy Klein     24 Nov 1891 26 May 1973        
228 BURBICK Francis     11 May 1923 21 Jul 1970        
229 BURBICK James A     17 Jun 1929 8 May 1989       U S Army
230 CHAMBERS Donald E     12 May 1948 2 Apr 1970       VietNam BSM -PH CPL Co D 3 Inf II Inf BDE
231 CHAMBERS Donald E     1948 1970        
    Mononia D     1921 ____        
    Homer R     1917 ____        
232 HINES Goldie M     1896 1976        
    Clifford S     1889 1965        
Row 20                  
233 GUNN Marjorie L     1917 ____        
    Floyd R     1913 1985        
234 GUNN Melva M     1915 1976        
    Ralph B     1911 ____        
235 YOUNG Janet Infant Baby     8 Mar 1986        
236 ORR Richard L     1930 1970        
    Lorrenn V     1931 ____        
237 ADAMS Margaret F     1897 1987        
    Claude V     1894 1941        
238 FRASHER Emma Alice     20 Feb 1868 28 Nov 1935        
    Eston Foy     23 Jun 1867 24 Jul 1970        
239 CARTER Elizabeth E     13 oct 1885 5 Jan 1970        
240 CASTERLINE Emma Alice     1866 1956        
    William George     1857 1933        
241 CASTERLINE Cor E     7 Jan 1888 19 Aug 1974        
    Charles F     29 Jul 1885 25 Feb 1973        
242 CASTERLINE Viola H     24 Feb 1918          
    Mildred Infant Sister            
243 CARPENTER Hershev V     17 May 1927 19 Dec 1956       WWII OH US NR
244 DEAN Ona N Mother   1906 1935        
245 MOWDER Joe & Bell     1935 1952        
246 DEAN Thomas A     1900 1991        
247 DEAN Mary V     1917 1989        
248 GRAY Robert     1930 1959        
    Mary     1925 ____        
249 WISECARVER Corda M     1902 1972        
    Pearl R     1907 1987        
250 BEAL Simmons W     1903 1973        
251 BEAL Norma G     1915 ____        
    Orval     1907 1980       m 3 Jul 1936
252 BEAL Ava L     1910 1926        
    Leroy C     1904 1984        
253 WHITE John R     1912 ____        
    Mamie     1906 1977        
254 McINTYRE Dale     16 Jul 193 13 Jul 1979       A1C US AF
255 ZEIS LAWSON Donetta M     1945 1981        
Row 21                  
256 COMBS Gordon G     1944 1976       VietNam
257 BLANK Maybe footstone for Infant Baby Janet Young            
258 HARFORD Written on a cross              
259 BURROUGHS Edna M     1919 1994        
    Foster R     1913 1991        
260 BURROUGHS Foster Eugene Son of Foster & Edna 12 Dec 1940 19 Feb 1967        
261 RICKEY Ollie J     3 Jul 1880 12 May 1952        
    Edward M     15 Aug 1872 28 Nov 1938        
262 SMITH                  
  Footstones Etta F     1878 1949        
    Joseph F     1870 1936        
263 JOHNSON Martha J     1858 1926        
    Amanda J     1868 1943        
    Mary T     1866 1946        
    Margaret E     1870 1952        
    Ollie R     1888 19__        
Row 22                  
264 McCLOSKEY Samuel     1919 1991        
265 VIARS Minniebelle Grace   1932 1978        
266 MILLER Marie     1921 ____        
    Roma L     1917 1993        
  Footstone Roma L     2 Jul 1917 13 Aug 1993       WWI Sgt US Army
267 SMITH Bessie I     1900 1973        
268 YODER Melinda Kay Infant     1971        
269 McCLEARY Lena K     11 Mar 1872 3 Sep 1955        
    Harry E     19 Mar 1875 3 May 1962        
270 REDD Branson     1895 1952        
    Edna M     1903 ____        
271 LANNING Bessie B     1890 1961        
    John T     1870 1957        
272 BURROUGHS Cloma J Mother   1892 1976        
    Clarence Father   1884 1945        
273 REDD Elmer J     1863 1950        
    Margaret M     1865 1941        
274 WILLIS Bertha D Mother   1876 1956        
    Carl R Father   1876 1941        
275 SMITH Betty J     16 Aug 1924 27 Nov 1970        
    Richard?     16 Apr 1928 ____        
276 OLIVER Lelo M     1902 ____        
    Cletis P     1902 1965        
277 BROWNING Myrtle     16 Mar 1911 7 Mar 1997        
    Carl H     14 Oct 1908 6 Jun 1974        
278 BUTCHER Justin Michael     4 Mar 1987 5 Sep 1987        
279 ____ Walter P     3 Jan ____ 16 Jul 1993        
Row 23                  
280 WOLFE Myrtle Mae     24 Aug 1899 22 Mar 1971        
281 JONES Henry Warner     24 Aug 1906 21 Jan 1978        
282 JONES Margaret J     1879 1960        
    J Walter     1882 1970        
283 COMBS Clyde Son   3 Dec 1914 20 May 1958        
284 COMBS Dorothy H     1912 1975        
    Ralph H     1909 1985        
285 RENNARD Grace L     1920 ____        
    Walter S     1918 1975        
286 COMBS Florence M     1878 1957        
    William A     1878 1950        
287 McCLEARY Emma R     17 May 1910 22 Aug 1996        
    Clyde N     31 Jul 1905 5 Apr 1987        
    George F Infant     1939        
288 REEDER Ava S     1892 1969        
    Goff J     1886 1954       WWI
289 SIRON Bonnie Mae     1940 1942        
290 SIRON Linda Velma     1902 1994        
    John Dana     1899 1973        
291 CARSON Irma     1 Oct 1874 16 Nov 1936        
    Ross A     1866 1953        
292 DAVIDSON Carlene     1938 ____        
    David L     1927 1994       WWII
293 DAVIDSON Steven Neil     14 Apr 1956 12 Jul 1956        
294 SHERWIN Rev Della S     1891 1975        
295 SHERWIN Rev B A     1871 1941        
296 PRICE James E     19 Mar 1906 8 Dec 1988       Mechanic
Row 24                  
297 COSGROVE Laverne Eileen     1939 ____        
    Homer B (Sonny)   1944 1993        
298 COMBS Lawrence R     5 Sep 1936 2 Jan 1976       SP 4 US Army Korea
299 FORD Ocie A     1895 1930        
    William M     1892 1975       Co E 308 MEG WWI
  HESS Hazel A Dau   1925 1995        
  Stone right behind HESS Hazel A     1925 1995        
300 REEDER Goff J     7 Sep 1886 20 Jun 1954       OH Pvt Medical Dpt WWI
301 HAZLETT Ruth Dau   1910 1920        
    Charlie     1886 1938        
    Elva     1877 1956        
302 ADAIR Oscar     1862 1917        
    Martha J     1863 1940        
    Infant Son       1895        
    Infant Son       1906        
303 DAVIDSON Clyde L     15 Oct 1927 12 Oct 1994       SPC 3 US Navy WW II
304 DAVIDSON Wilma T     1908 1989        
    Ralph L     1908 1987        
305 BLANK                  
306 MILLER Maud H     29 Dec 1891 18 May 1982        
    Verdie R     20 Aug 1903 13 Jul 1972       m 25 Dec 1921
307 DAVIDSON Yvonne Blankenship Mother, Dau, Sister 8 Dec 1955 23 Jul 1978        
308 HUTZEL Nellie M Wife of Henry W 1894 1986        
Row 24                  
309 LITMAN Freda M     27 Aug 1911 6 Feb 1976        
    Denver     19 Jun 1910 10 Oct 1978        
310 TEDRICK Millie Lois     25 Oct 1884 30 Sep 1963        
    William Franklin   28 Sep 1874 29 Dec 1967        
311 KIMBLE Eva     8 Apr 1860 24 Dec 1940        
    Adam     3 Dec 1853 2 Jan 1929        
312 FORD G M     1861 1931        
    Delila A     1867 1926        
313 McKINNEY Alverta     11 Jul 1862 7 Feb 1943        
314 TIDRICK Lawrence     1829 1910        
    Sarah J His Wife   1833 1916        
315 HAZLETT Floyd R     12 Aug 1912 7 Jun 1931        
    Curtis E     30 Jul 1919 30 Jan 1920        
316 HAZLETT Lizzie J     1884 1967        
    John W     1883 1956        
317 HAZLETT Viola F     10 Sep 1914 ____        
    Roy K     2 Oct 1915 7 Jan 1918        
318 HAZLETT Ernest C     1888 1975        
    Lola M     1888 1952        
319 HAUGHT John M Infant     1920        
320 HAUGHT Floyd E Infant     1925        
321 HAUGHT Mary Ruth     1918 1931        
322 HAUGHT Hallie     1887 1971        
    Dessie     1890 1981        
323 MYERS Pearl H     1914 1985       m 44 yrs
    Floyd C     1906 1990        
324 BALES Matthew Wayne   27 Aug 1959 31 Jan 1988       US Army SP4
Row 25                  
325 ORR Cloma M     20 Oct 1903 22 May 1995        
    Pirl L     18 Apr 1906 9 Jan 1996        
326 BOOTH J Louise     6 Feb 1922 ____        
    George H     18 Aug 1922 ____        
327 LeVAILLAT Wylie                
    William I Brother   27 Feb 1929 ____        
    Betty J Sister   23 Aug 1927 26 Feb 1991        
Entering side gate these are the stone beginning on the left side.            
Row 1                  
1 CHAPMAN William F     1918 1970        
Row 2                  
2 JOHNSON John H     26 Dec 1912 16 Jan 1984       Pvt US Army WWII
Row 3                  
3 WARNOCK Marjorie M     1916 ____       m 2 Ju_ 1937
    Raymond W     1914 ____        
4 TIDRICK Mildred I     1921 ____        
    Berton W     1909 1974        
5 TIDRICK William Albert     11 Sep 1918 20 May 1971        
6 TIDRICK J W & A E Infant Son     1908        
7 TIDRICK Anna E Mother   30 Dec 1882 13 May 1954        
    John W Father   10 May 1878 3 Feb 1945        
Row 4                  
8 GRAY Emma Faye     25 Feb 1921 ____        
    Roger Boyd     17 Mar 1906 11 Apr 1986        
9 TEDRICK Florence Dau of David & Rena 26 Jun 1898 25 Sep 1898        
10 TEDRICK Arrena     1871 1947        
    David U     1864 1952        
Row 5                  
11 BROUCH Nancy A       20 Jun 1910 67      
12 SHIPMAN Barbara     12 May 1947 ____        
    Donald     29 Jan 1946 ____        
13 SHIPMAN Ralph W     1911 1994        
    Margaret M     1911 1985        
14 NICHOLS Robert     1932 1966        
   


Last Updated on 7/5/98
By Louise