1840 Cincinnati City Directory

contributed 2001 by
Shirlene L  Jensen

This city directory is part of the Marie Dickore Research Collection and is reprinted here with the permission of Alma Ryan, Director of the Family History Center in Norwood, Ohio, and holder of the collection. This collection is posted for the free use of those researching and is not to be sold nor reprinted without the permission of the Director of the Family History Center.

Comprising the names of householders, head of families, and those engaged in business, together with the state or country of their birth, etc.

Entered according to act of Congress in the year 1839 by
D. H. Shafer
In the clerk’s office of the District Court of the State of Ohio
By
David Henry Shaffer
Printed by
JB & RP Donogh
No 106 Main Street
Cincinnati




GO TO:
page 1
page 2
page 3
page 4
page 5
A
C-E
F-H
I-L
M-R
B




  



A
  • Aarons, John-NJ-boilermaker, c Congress & Ludlow, r 5 E of Broadway
  • Aarons, William-NJ-boilermaker, c Congress & Ludlow, r 5 E of Broadway
  • Abbott, Forlorn-O-wagon maker, r Webster near Broadway
  • Abbott, Henry-Md-engine builder, bds at S. Cloon’s
  • Abbott, Lewis-Conn-hatter, bds Center b Vine & Race
  • Abbott, William-Md-cooper, r head of Main
  • Aber, John-Ger-confectioner, r East side of Main near 12th
  • Abercrombie, Mary Mrs-Pa-nurse, r Western Row b 9th & Court
  • Abrams, William H-Mass-Bates & Co, r South s 7th b Walnut & Vine
  • Ackerly, Henry-NovSco-bds at William Borland’s, 3th b Walnut & Vine
  • Ackerly, Jacob=NovSco-bds at William Borland’s, 3rd b Walnut & Vine
  • Ackermann, Hermann-Ger-laborer, at H Miller’s, r Sycamore b 3rd & 4th
  • Ackermann, John H-Ger-blacksmith, at H Miller’s r Sycamore b 3rd & 4th
  • Ackermeyer, William-Ger-laborer, r Abigail b Market & Sycamore
  • Ackley, Samuel-NJ-teamster, r Cutter n Catherine
  • Ackley, Scoby-NJ-brickmaker, r London b Carr & Fulton
  • Adae, C F-Ger-clerk at J Yorke’s bds Main b 6th & 7th
  • Adams, Andrew-Scot-carpenter, r c Vine & 12th
  • Adams, David-NY-hollow & Tin ware dealer, No 23 Main
  • Adams, James-O-carpenter at E Norris’
  • Adams, Jesse-Pa-engineer, r S s 3rd b Smith & Park
  • Adams, John-Va-carpenter & machinist at AC Brown’s r 4th b Plum & Western Row
  • Adams, John N-NY-turner, r W Front street b Mill & Wood
  • Adams, Margaret Mrs-Pa-washerwoman, r Plum b Fulton & Columbia
  • Adams, Robert-Pa-blacksmith, r Plum b Fulton & Columbia
  • Adams, Samuel-Mass-clerk, bds at W Goodman’s
  • Adams, William-Del-lumber measurer, r NE c Pike & Congress
  • Adams, Willaim F-Md-carpenter, r Spring
  • Adamson, John-Mass-upholsterer, E Front near Ludlow
  • Addis, Elizabeth Mrs-NJ-r Longworth b John & Smith
  • Adkins, Edward-NY-ship carpenter, bds E Front n Corporation line
  • Adkins, Isaac-NY-ship carpenter, bds E Front n Corporation line
  • Adkins, James-NY-wagonmaker, r E Front n Corporation line
  • Aentes, George-Ger-chandler, r Main N of Canal
  • Agnew, John-Ire-cooper, bds Water b Main & Walnut
  • Agney, Osborn-O-sashmaker, bds Columbia b Walnut & Vine
  • Agricultural Warehouse, No. 22 Lower Market street
  • Ahring, Franz-Ger-laborer, r c Columbia & Vine
  • Aierspil, Christian-Ger-carpenter, bds Broadway b Front & Columbia
  • Aikens, Elizabeth-Ire-washerwoman, r Columbia b Race & Elm
  • Air, Robert-Scot-coal dealer, r c Butler & Front
  • Airey, Rachel Mrs-NY-dry goods store, 5th b Vine & Race
  • Aitchison, James-Scot-shoemaker, r c 5th & Plum
  • Akers, George-Eng-carpenter, bds at James Akers
  • Akers, James-Eng-carpenter, r N s Catherine near Fulton
  • Akop, Kleinman-Ger-stone mason, r Walnut b Pearl & Columbia
  • Albers, Christopher-Ger-laborer at Henry Millers
  • Albers, Henry Jr-Ger-shoemaker, r Race b Columbia & Front
  • Albers, Henry Sr-Ger-laborer, r Water b Walnut & Vine
  • Albers, John-Ger-laborer at P Fitzgerald’s
  • Albright, Christian-Ger-moulder at Goodloe’s Foundry, r Pike b 3rd & 4th
  • Albright, Matthias-Ger-carpenter, Congress b Broadway & Ludlow, r head of 3rd
  • Albrinck, Henry-Ger-r Church alley
  • Albro, Henry & Co-sawmill & lumber merchant, on Canal at High street
  • Albro, Henry-Mass-H A & Co-r E of Canal n High street
  • Alcoke, James-Va-W & J A-r Water b Race & Elm
  • Alcoke, W & J-grocers, c Water & Elm
  • Alcoke, William-Va-W & J A-bds Water b Elm & Plum
  • Alden, George W-Mass-clerk at Pearl street House
  • Aldrich & McElroy-glass ware dealers, No 54 Main E Side
  • Aldrich, Otis-RI-{A & McElroy} r 5th near Smith
  • Alexander & Cummings-brass founders, E Front b Pike & Butler
  • Alexander, John-Pa-saddler at A Wilson’s, r Arch street
  • Alexander, Joseph-Md-tax collector, r S s 5th n Pike
  • Alexander, Joseph-Pruss-clothing store, Front b Sycamore & Broadway, r Broadway Near Lower market
  • Alexander, Robert-Ire-A & Cummings-r Harrison street
  • Allan, George-Eng-house painter at W Whitakers, bds 7th b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Allbach, James R-NJ-publisher Western Academician, 3rd b Main & Walnut Bds at Franklin House
  • Allcorn, Martha Miss-O-saleswoman at Mrs Westerfield’s
  • Allen, Alfred-Me-Follows Ricer, bds Ss Longworth b John & Smith
  • Allen, C-RI-C Allen & Co-r Race b Green & Columbia
  • Allen, C & Co-manufacturers of jewelry & fancy dealers, No 50 NE c Main & Columbia
  • Allen & Co-paper hangings manufacturers, No 181 Main street
  • Allen & Co-druggists, SW c Main & 5th
  • Allen, Elilabeth{sic}-Va-stockmaker, Es Main b 8th & 9th
  • Allen, Elizabeth Mrs-Me-r Ss Longworth b John & Smith
  • Allen, George M-Mass-bds at M Allen’s
  • Allen, Jacob-Pa-potter, r W s Lodge’s street
  • Allen, Jacob H-Ky-Dyer & Sc, r Lower Market b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Allen, Joel-Conn-tinner at Resor’s, r 3rd b Walnut & Vine
  • Allen, John-O-laborer, r c 4th & Mill
  • Allen, John-NY-surgeon dentist, N s 4th b Main & Walnut
  • Allen, Luman S-NY-clerk at Aldrich & McElroy’s, bds West 4th b Main & Walnut
  • Allen, Marcus-NY-laborer, r c 4th & Mill
  • Allen, Margaret {Mrs}-Eng-r b Sycamore & Broadway & 7th & 8th
  • Allen, Marston-Mass-Allen & Co-r c 8th & Race
  • Allen, Nathaniel-Mass-r N s George b Race & Elm
  • Allen, Nirum-Mass-MD-N s 4th b Main & Walnut
  • Allen, Richard-Eng-carpenter, r Pike b 3rd & Congress
  • Allen, Richard-Eng-carpenter, r S s 5th b Broadway & Pike
  • Allen, Samuel-NY-plasterer, bds at Jacob H Morris’
  • Allen, Samuel B-Mass-bds at M Allen’s
  • Allen, Sylvester-Conn-student at Law at Storer & Fox’s, bds Sycamore b 5th & 6th
  • Allen, William-NJ-blacksmith, r 5th 2 doors West of Plum
  • Allen, William-NY-bds at Mrs E Allen
  • Allen, William-RI-{C Allen & Co} c Main & Columbia
  • Alley, Benjamin R-NY-hat finisher at L B Jenkin’s
  • Alley, Henry F-NY-shoemaker, bds at E L Dibble’s
  • Alley, Richard-Mass- r at E L Dibble’s
  • Alley, Samuel A-O-printer, NW c 6th & Main
  • Alligam, Richard-Ire-Folls River, r N s 7th b Smith & John
  • Alloways, Charles-NJ-laborer, r Cherry alley b Race & Elm
  • Alman, Abraham-Eng-assistant editor Daily News
  • Almes, Frederick-Ger-laborer at John Bailey & Co, r Walnut b 5th & 6th
  • Alms, Augustus-Swiss-cabinet finisher at McAlpin’s
  • Alms, Henry Jr-Ger-bar keeper at Bank Exchange Hotel
  • Alms, Henry Sr-Ger-joiner & cabinet maker, c Main & Canal
  • Alter, William-Md-captain steam boat Lexington, r 6th b Main & Walnut
  • American Hotel-c Pike & Front
  • Ames, Daniel-Mass-r No 73 Main street
  • Ames, Fisher W-O-bds No 73 Main street
  • Ames, Henry P-O-bds No 73 Main street
  • Ames, Nathan-NY-porkmaker, r c 9th & Vine
  • Ames, William-Me-calker {sic}, r E Front near Washington Brewery
  • Amitage, Isabella Mrs-Eng-seamstress, r near the c Longworth & Elm
  • Amos, John-Va-paver, r N s 4th b John & Smith
  • Amos, Mackey Mrs-Va-seamstress, r 5th b Race & Elm
  • Ammon, John-Swiss-machine finisher at R C Philips’
  • Amthaur, Henry-Ger-shoemaker, r E Front b Broadway & Ludlow
  • Anderson, Alexander-Scot-bookkeeper at J Broadwell’s, bds Baker
  • Anderson, Alonzo W-NY-carver & turner, Columbia b Walnut & Vine, r c 3rd & Race
  • Anderson, Charles-Pruss-drayman, r W s Western Row b 4th & 5th
  • Anderson, Charles C-Pa-finisher at Shields & Co, r 7th b Main & Sycamore
  • Anderson, Elizabeth B-NJ-r Long b Plum & Western Row
  • Anderson, George-Ire-hatter, bds Walnut b Front & Water
  • Anderson, James-Ire-lockmaker at A Shawk’s, r New street one door E of Sycamore
  • Anderson, John-Norway-produce merchant E Front b Broadway & Ludlow Res Longworth b Race & Elm
  • Anderson, John-Ire-r Mercer near Vine
  • Anderson, John-Scot-teamster at Pomeroy’s
  • Anderson, John-Pa-drayman, r c Sycamore & Abigail
  • Anderson, Joseph-Pa-plasterer, r c 12th & Race streets
  • Anderson, Larz-Ky-{Tibbatts & A} attorney 3rd e doors E of P O,bds at N Longworth’s
  • Anderson, Robert-Ire-{Mayhew & A} r c 5th & Mill
  • Anderson, Samuel-O-wagon maker, bds Front b Vine & Race
  • Anderson, Sarah Mrs-O-boarding house 6th b Elm & Plum
  • Anderson, Thomas B-Del-dry goods merchant, r near c 7th & Mound
  • Anderson, William-Scot-{Lamont & A} Mansfield street b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Andreas, Charles-Eng-F & CA-house & sign painter, r George b Race & Elm
  • Andreas, F & C Paper Hangings Manufacturers, c Church alley & Main
  • Andreas, Frederick-Eng-{F & CA} r c Church alley & Main
  • Andreas, Jacob-Pa-steward on the river, r Lodge’s street
  • Andrew, Joseph-O-Folls River, bds at S Pangburn’s
  • Andrew, Peter-NY-{Stubbs & A} bds Long W of Smith
  • Andrew, William-Scot-screw cutter Oliphant’s, r S s Long b Smith & Fulton
  • Andrews, A H-Pa-{Mosby & A} bds at Franklin House
  • Andrews, Charles-Ver-drayman, bds c Columbia & Plum
  • Andrews, Dudley-Mass-river pilot, bds a Mrs D Andrews’
  • Andrews, Dudley Mrs-Mass-r N s Gano b Main & Walnut
  • Andrews, James-Eng-chair painter, r Broadway b Columbia & Lower Market
  • Andrews, James-Pa-clerk at J R Coram & Co, bds at Franklin Hotel
  • Andrews, John-Fr-laborer, r 7th E of Broadway
  • Andrews, John-O-bds at E Carpenter’s on 7th
  • Andrews, Joseph-Conn-trader, r Centre b Race & Elm
  • Andrews, Joseph-__-teamster, bds at W H Walton’s on Columbia
  • Andrews, R R-Eng-tinner at Phelps’, r N s Harrison
  • Andrews, Robert-Ire-produce merchant Commercial Row, r E s Plum b Front & Columbia
  • Andrews, Robert H-O-clerk at N & CC Norris’, bds at Mrs D Andrews’
  • Andrews, Samuel-Pa-clerk at J Coram & Co, bds at Franklin Hotel
  • Andrews, Thomas-Pa-laborer, r Walnut b Baker & Front
  • Andrews, William-Ire-clerk at Withers & O’Shaughnessy’s, r Race b 3rd & Pearl
  • Ange, Solomon-Swiss-jeweler & goldsmith, r Columbia b Main & Walnut
  • Angus, Charles-NY-painter, bds Broadway b 3rd & Lower Market
  • Annable, Jared P-NY-shoemaker at Frie’s, bds at Mrs Stone’s
  • Annis, William-Va-river trader, r S s Canal b Vine & Race
  • Anthony, James-Ger-laborer, r Water b Walnut & Vine
  • Anthony, John G-RI-r Es Elm b 3rd & 4th
  • Apps, Edward-Eng-steward at Broadway Hotel, r P O Alley
  • Apple, Andrew-Pa-r Green b Race & Elm
  • Apple, George M-Pa-[A & Reed] r c Western Row & Richmond
  • Apple & Reed Paper Hangers-S s 5th b Main & Walnut
  • Applegate, Wilson-NY-carpenter, r W s John b 5th & Longworth
  • Apprentices’ Library at the Council Chamber
  • Arcade House E s Main, 2nd door below 8th
  • Arcade Bath House-Sycamore opposite Nat Theatre
  • Apt, George-Ger-laborer at Washington Brewery
  • Archdale, William-Eng-bds at Thomas Latham’s, Water b Commercial Row & Walnut
  • Archenger, Anthony-Ger-wagon maker at N Betts’
  • Ardis, Wright B-Pa-Carpenter at J Brady’s, bds Sycamore b Columbia & Front
  • Arent, Daniel-Bav-blacksmith at H Banks’, r Pike near Canal
  • Arison, Thomas S-Pa-chairmaker, bds Gano Street
  • Armbruster, Ignatz-Ger-laborer, r W s Main near Corporation line
  • Armor, John-Pa-horse auctioneer, r E s Main b 5th & 6th
  • Armstrong, A D-O-looking glass framer, r Catherine near Fulton
  • Armstrong, Arthur E-O-flour inspector at J & SL A, r E s Walnut b 6th & 7th
  • Armstrong & Barnes-coachmakers, W s Vine b 12th & 13th
  • Armstrong, Francis-Ire-painter, bds No 6 New Street
  • Armstrong, J & SL Produce & Commercial Merchants-S s Canal b Main & Walnut
  • Armstrong, James-Va-{J & SL A} r c 7th & Walnut
  • Armstrong, James-Pa-Folls River, r N s George b Western Row & Johnson
  • Armstrong, James M-O-{A & Barnes} r c Walnut & 7th
  • Armstrong, James Smith-Ky-Preston Commercial Bank
  • Armstrong, John Y-Ire-{Jones & A} r W s Broadway b Columbia & Front
  • Armstrong, Johnston L-Ky-clerk at C Duffield’s
  • Armstrong, Nathaniel S-O-medical student, bds James Armstrong
  • Armstrong, Robert-O-clerk at Carlisle, White & Co.’s, bds 5th b Race & Elm
  • Armstrong, S L-O-{J & SL A} r Richmond b Western Row & Johnson
  • Armstrong, Sampson-Ky-laborer, r Columbia b Race & Elm
  • Armstrong, Sarah Mrs-NJ-r North street
  • Armstrong, William-Ire-shoemaker, bds No 6 New Street
  • Armour, Archibald-Scot-cabinetmaker at B White’s, bds Sycamore b 7th & 8th
  • Arnhold, George-Ger-cooper, bds at G Klotter’s
  • Arnold, Daniel-Pa-brick layer, r West s Western Row & John
  • Arnold, Daniel-Ire-paver, r Water b Walnut & Vine
  • Arnold, Joseph-Md-r South s 3rd b Western Row & John
  • Arnot, David-NY-brickmaker, r London near Carr street
  • Arnot, Jacob-NY-brickmaker, r London near Carr street
  • Arns, Barney-Ger-laborer, bds Race b Front & Columbia
  • Arny, D S-{ _ }-bookbinder at George Conclin’s
  • Arthur, Benjamin-Ky-silverpater at James Baker’s
  • Arthur, Joseph-Mass-rope maker, r Orchard street b Main & Sycamore
  • Arthur, N & Son-rope makers, West s Main near Corporation Line
  • Arthur, Nicholas Jr-Mass-N A & Son-r North Road near Sycamore
  • Arthur, Nicholas Sr-Isle Guerney-N A & Son
  • Arthur, Samuel-Pa-drayman, r Centre b Race & Elm
  • Arthur, William-O-blacksmith, bds at S Arthur’s
  • Arthurs, George-Pa-confectioner, c 7th & Walnut, r c Walnut & Gano
  • Arthurs, John-NJ-teamster, r Baymiller street
  • Arstingstall, George-Eng-livery stable, c 6th & Vine, r Walnut b 5th & 6th
  • Arstingstall, William-Eng-livery stable, c 6th & Vine, r Walnut b 5th & 6th
  • Arvers, Frederick-Ger-laborer, r Woodward b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Asbury, Thomas-Ky-stonemason, r 13th near Race
  • Ashbow, Joseph-Md-carpenter, near Deer creek bridge
  • Ashbrook, Thomas-Pa-blacksmith, r Sycamore opposite National Theatre
  • Ashby, Benjamin-O-cooper, r South s 5th b McAllister & Pike
  • Ashcraft, Richard-NJ-coal merchant, c E Front & Ludlow, r Symmes b Ludlow & Pike
  • Ashcraft, Samuel-NJ-coal carter at Hobson’s
  • Asher, William J-Pa-carpenter, r Mercer near Vine
  • Ashmead, John-O-clerk at Foote & Bowler’s
  • Askew, Henry S-Ire-shoemaker, r Centre b Vine & Race
  • Askew, Lewis S-Del-livery stable, n NE c 6th & Vine, r c 9th & Race
  • Askren, William-Pa-cabinet maker, r West s Vine b 12th & 13th
  • Asling, Ernest-Ger-laborer, c Main & Abigail
  • Asman, Hermann-Ger-hatter, r 6th b Elm & Plum
  • Asselineau, Charles-Fr-corset manufacturer North s 5th b Vine & Vine
  • Assembly Rooms, SE c Pearl & Walnut
  • Aston, John-Va-river pilot, bds Water b Vine & Race
  • Atdig, Philip-Ger-barber, c Yeatman & Broadway
  • Athearn, Ira-Mass-{Avery & A} r Arch street b Broadway & Ludlow
  • Atkason, Robert-Va-cooper, r 5th b Plum & Western Row
  • Atkins, Mark-Eng-Churchill & A-r West s Elm b Court & Canal
  • Atkins, William-Pa-r East of Canal head of 8th street
  • Atkinson, William-Eng-clerk, r North s 6th b Smith & Fulton
  • Atkinson, William-Eng-bds, Columbia b Walnut & Vine
  • Atkinson, William-Eng-clerk at C Donaldson & Co, r 5th b Main & Sycamore
  • AtLee, Edwin A-Pa-MD r Ss 7th b Race & Elm
  • AtLee, Richard J-Pa-bds 7th b Race & Elm
  • Attee, Robert-Eng-shoemaker, r Ns 4th b Western Row & John
  • Attee & Lofthouse, Brewers-Ss 4th near Smith
  • Attee, William-Eng-{A & Lofthouse}-r Ss 4th near Smith
  • Atwater, John Phelps-Pa-MD, office 1 dr W of PO, bds at Mrs. Lodge’s
  • Aubrey, William-Ger-bookkeeper at ID Wheeleer & Co, bds at Mrs. Bessom’s
  • Auburn, John-Pa-tanner, r Elm near Corporation line
  • Auditor’s Officer, Es Main near Court house
  • Aupkt, Frederick-Ger-laborer, r Ws Main b 6th & 7th
  • Austin, James A-Conn-{Paul & Co}-r Central b Race & Elm
  • Austin, James S-Mass-clerk, at Silsbee & Spooner’s, bds Dennison’s Hotel
  • Austing, Bernhardt-Ger-laborer, r Ss 12th b Vine & Race
  • Autenheimer, Frederick-Ger-laborer, r 3rd b Pike & Butler
  • Auth, Nicholas-Ger-laborer, r 7th b John & Fulton
  • Averel, Edward-O-Fr Burr Mill Stone Market, b Columbia & Fulton, bds at Keowns
  • Avery & Athearn, Ship Chandlery & Boat Stores-c Front & Sycamore
  • Avery, Charles L H-O-MD {Marshall & A}-bds at JCA’s
  • Avery, John C-Conn-Sheriff Hamilton County, r NE c Race & 7th
  • Avery, John L-NJ-{A & Athearn}-r Ws Sycamore b 4th & 5th
  • Avery, Leonard S-O-clerk at Avery & Athearn
  • Avis, Susan {Mrs}-Pa-dressmaker, r Race 1 door S of 5th
  • Avis, William-Va-shoemaker, r Congress b Ludlow & Pike
  • Avy, Jonas-Md-grocer, r Ws Elm b Canal & 12th
  • Aydelotte, Benjamin P {Rev}-Pa-President Woodward Coll., r Ws Sycamore b 8th & 9th
  • Ayres, George-NJ-bricklayer, r Ss Long b Western Row & John
  • Ayres, Gideon M-O-Inspector of Auctions, r Elm b Canal & 12th
  • Ayres, James-NJ-chair maker at Mullens, r Ss 5th b Plum & Western Row
  • Ayres, Jane {Mrs}-O-tailoress, r Ns Long b Western Row & John
  • Ayres, John B-NJ-r Ns 3rd b Park & Mill
  • Ayres, Richard-NJ-Associate Judge, Court Com Pleas, Ham Co. r 12th & Race
  • Ayres, Samuel-NJ-wagoner, r Fulton b 8th & 9th
  • Ayres, Stephen J-O-soap manufacturer, r c 12th & Race
  • Ayres, Stephen S-O-bricklayer & plasterer, r Ns 5th b Western Row & John
  • B
  • Babak, Mathias-Ger-tailor at J Martin’s on 5th
  • Babbinger, Jocob-Ger-r Gano n Lodges Street
  • Babbitt, Calvin-Pa-clerk at SS Smith’s, bds Mrs. Vandyke’s
  • Babbof, Peter-Fr-cabinetmaker, r Union b Race & Elm
  • Babcock, Gideon-O-Folls River, bds J Boy’s
  • Bacon, Nathan Jr-NJ-Folls River, r Es Race b 3rd & Columbia
  • Bacon, Nathan Sr-NJ-ice dealer, r Es Elm b 8th & 9th
  • Bader, Benedick-Ger-fireman at DA Powell's Foundry r Friendship street
  • Badger, Samuel L-Mass-paper hanger manfr, Walnut b 4th & 5th, r Es John b 3rd & 4th
  • Baen, John W-Va-clerk at JT Basssett & Co
  • Baer, Ezra-Md-carpenter, r Jackson b 12th & 13th
  • Bagge, Frederick-Ger-cooper, bds in Cherry Alley
  • Baggott, James-Eng-fruit store, Ws Main b 6th & 7th
  • Baggott, Thomas-Eng-butcher, r c Kimball & Fulton
  • Bagnall, Mathew-Ire-Burr Mill Stone Mfr at WC Bradford’s
  • Bagley & Co Produce & Commercial Merchant, No 14 Produce R E F
  • Bagley, A-Md-{B&Co}
  • Bahn, Frederick-Ger-car driver, r Ns 12 b Elm & Plum
  • Bailey, Charles-NY-bar keeper at Shakespeare Saloon
  • Bailey, David-Tenn-laborer, r Walnut b 5th & 6th
  • Bailey, Gamaliel Dr {Jr}-NY-Ed Philanthropist, r Es Vine b 6th & 7th
  • Bailey, Gamaliel {Sr}-NY-watch maker, Ws Main b 8th & 9th bds at Vine b 6th & 7th
  • Bailey, Hesford-NY-carpenter, r Ns 8th b Western Row & John
  • Bailey, John-Pa-pattern maker, r EF b Pike & Butler
  • Bailey, John-Eng-wholesale grocer, c Columbia & Main
  • Bailey, Jonathan-Mass-cabinet maker, r Ws John b 4th & 5th
  • Bailey, Lewis-Ky-laborer, r Watson b Walnut & Vine
  • Bailey, Mary Mrs-O-r Se c 8th & Sycamore
  • Bailey, Samuel-Ire-carter, r New E of Broadway
  • Bailey, William-Tenn-laborer at LS Askew’s
  • Bailie, John-Ire-baker, r E Front b Pike & Butler
  • Baily, Benjamin-NY-laborer, r Congress b Lawrence & Pike
  • Baily, Elisha J-Md-tinner at J Sykes, bds 3rd
  • Baily, Ezra-Pa-carpenter, r Es Smith b 4th & 5th
  • Bain, Moses-Md-carpenter Johnson, Morton & Co, r Columbia b Broadway & Ludlow
  • Baird, George-Scot-pastry cook at Broadway Hotel
  • Baird, Maria {Miss}-NY-millinery & fancy store, No 14 East 4th
  • Baird, William-Ire-grocer, NE c Water & Plum
  • Baker, Daniel-NY-ship carpenter, r E Front n Corporation Line
  • Baker, David-NY-clerk at M French & Co
  • Baker, H P-NY-clerk at Shillito & Pullman, bds at Mrs. Bessom’s
  • Baker, James-NJ-silver plater, r 8th b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Baker, John-NY-Folls River, r c Water & Elm
  • Baker, John-__-teamster, bds at D Estell’s
  • Baker, John-Eng-shoemaker, r Ws John b Kimball & Richmond
  • Baker, John W-Pa-{B & Von Phul}-r No 146 Main
  • Baker, Lewis-NJ-{B & Taylor}-r Elm b 4th & 5th
  • Baker, Nathan-NJ-{B & Peel}-r Ns 8th b Walnut & Vine
  • Baker, Nathan {Jr}-NY-at Baker & Taylor’s
  • Baker & Peel-Lumber Merchants, c Court & Plum
  • Baker, Richard-Pa-currier, r Ss George b John & Smith
  • Baker & Taylor-merchant tailors, No 57 Main
  • Baker, Timothy-NY-{Horton & B}-r Es Elm b Centre & 6th
  • Baker & Von Phul-manfr of Lamps, Chandeliers, & Oil & Candle Store, No 146 Main
  • Bakes, Thomas-Eng-dry goods store, c 5th & Lodge
  • Bakewell & Cartwright-Etna Foundry, E Front b Pike & Butler
  • Bakewell, Thomas W-Pa-{B & Cartwright}-Fayette Factory, c Butler & Congress,
  • R East 4th b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Bakewell, William W-Ky-clerk at Foote & Bowler’s, bds at E 4th b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Bakhaus, Charles-Pruss-druggist, E s Main b 8th & 9th
  • Balcan, C L-Conn-grocer, Ws Vine b 13 & 14
  • Baldock, Milton-__-teamster, bds at S Belanges
  • Baldridge, James R-Va-iron merchant, Es Main b Columbia & Front R West Front b Race & Elm
  • Baldridge, Samuel-O-at J R Baldridge’s
  • Baldwin, Arden-Conn-carpenter, r Ns Court b Vine & Race
  • Baldwin, Armor-Conn-house & ornamental painter, r Ns Court b Vine & Race
  • Baldwin, Henry-Mass-clerk at Com Bank, bds at L Foulke’s
  • Baldwin, James H-Conn-painter, bds at Samuel Baldwin
  • Baldwin, John-O-drayman, r Ws Vine above 13th
  • Baldwin, Joseph-Conn-carpenter, r Ss 9th b Race & Elm
  • Baldwin, Lewis W-O-brick layer, r Water b Race & Elm
  • Baldwin, Mary {Mrs}-NJ-building H, Ss Long b Elm & Plum
  • Baldwin, Moses-__-saddler, 3rd b Main & Sycamore, r c 5th & Vine
  • Baldwin, Moses-NY-saddler at P Wilson’s, r Home street
  • Baldwin, Samuel-Conn-carpenter & lumber measurer, r Ns Court b Vine & Race
  • Baldwin, Samuel D-Conn-bds at Samuel Baldwin’s
  • Baldwin, Thomas F-Ga-Hide, Oil & Leather Store, No 108 Main
  • Baldwin, William S-NJ-cabinet maker, r Ns George b Western Row & John
  • Ball, Bernhardt-Ger-laborer, bds at J A Ball’s
  • Ball, Charles-Eng-millwright, bds c Columbia & Ludlow
  • Ball, E F-NY-Mct, Columbia b Elm & Plum, r 3rd b Western Row & Jonathan
  • Ball, Flamen-NY-notary public at S P Chase’s Law Office, r c Vine & 6th
  • Ball, John A-Ger-grocery & dry goods, c Vine & Allison
  • Ball, Step-Eng-carpenter, Warwick’s, r at Mrs. L Capp’s on 6th
  • Ball, William-Va-drayman, r Sycamore b Abigail & Woodward
  • Ball, William-Maine-Folls River, bds at J A Ball’s
  • Ball, William-Eng-mat manufacturer, r Ns 6th b Main & Walnut
  • Ballance, Charles-Pa-morocco dresser, r c Court & Elm
  • Ballance, John-Pa-bds at John H Balance’s
  • Ballance, John H-Pa-morocco manufacturer, Canal b Vine & Race, r c Race & Court
  • Ballance, Joseph-Eng-tailor, r NE c Ludlow & Front
  • Ballauf, Charles-Ger-tanner at Taylor & Co, r Spring Hill
  • Ballauf, Louis-Ger-tanner at Taylor & Co, r Spring Hill
  • Ballauf, William-Ger-clerk at Imhoff & Reuss’, r Spring Hill
  • Balleau, Charles-NY-clerk at Resor’s, bds at Mrs. Van Dyke’s
  • Balzmeyer, Henry-Ger-tailor, r Es Main N of Franklin
  • Baner, George-Ger-comb maker, r Ns George b Western Row & John
  • Baner, Valentine-Ger-foreman at AG Gano’s Porkhouse
  • Baner, William J-O-printer at the Temperance Journal Office
  • Banes, William-Pa-cigar manufacturer, bds at Nat Hotel
  • Banfield, Joseph & Co-French Burr Mill Stone Manufacturer, Walnut b Columbia & Front
  • Banfield, Joseph-O-{B & Co}-r Water b Race & Elm
  • Banfill, Enoch-O-French Burr Mill Stone Manufacturer, Walnut b Columbia & Front, r c Plum & Columbia
  • Bank Exchange Hotel, Ss 3rd b Walnut & Main
  • Banks, H-NJ-boiler maker, c Congress & Ludlow, r 5th b Broadway & Pike
  • Banks, Hiram-Pa-lumber merchant, r Ns 5th E of Broadway
  • Banks, Jedediah-NJ-steam boat inspector, r SE c 5th & Broadway
  • Banks, John-NJ-ship carpenter, r E Front n Rolling Mill
  • Banks, Joseph-NJ-r at John Bank’s
  • Bannister, Isaac-Eng-paper hanger, r Ws Western Row b George & 7th
  • Bannister, Joshua-Eng-mattrass {sic} maker, r Vine b Front & Columbia
  • Bannwarrt, Francis-Ger-surgical instrument maker at M Wocker’s
  • Baptist Churches:
  • African, Baker b Walnut & Vine
  • Disciple, Rev James Challen, Sycamore b 5th & 6th
  • First, Dr. W H Brisbane, SE c 7th & Elm
  • Lynd’s, Rev S W Lynd, 9th b Vine & Race
  • Barber, Isaac-Va-carpenter, r Ns 4th b Vine & Race
  • Barger, Mary {Mrs}-Pa-r Es Vine b 12 & 13th
  • Baril, Isaiah-Ky-barkeeper at Western Hall, bds at N Haddis’
  • Barker, John-Eng-bricklayer, r Ns 4th b John & Smith
  • Barlow, Joel J-O-clerk at DK Cady’s, bds on McFarland st
  • Barnard, Richard-Pa-wagoner, r Pleasant st
  • Barner, Constantine L-NY-law student at Wright & Walker’s
  • Barnes, C P-NY-r Ss Centre b Vine & Race
  • Barnes, C P-NY-medical student, bds at E Taylor’s
  • Barnes, Charles-NY-MD r & office Ws Walnut b Plum & 3rd
  • Barnes, Dennis-NY-Folls River, r Plum b Front & Water
  • Barnes, Franklin L-Va-bds at James Egner’s on Plum
  • Barnes, Samuel-O-{Armstrong & B] r Ss 12th b Vine & Race
  • Barnes, Thomas-Eng-pork cutter, r Es Race b Canal & 12th
  • Barnhart, Daniel-Pa-piano maker at George Kiel’s
  • Barnhart, Noah-UC-clerk at John Reeves & Co
  • Barnwell, George-Pa-shoemaker, r NE c Plum & Longworth
  • Barnwell, Matthias S-Pa-shoemaker at H McCullough’s, r Friendship Alley
  • Barnwell, William-Pa-machinist at Mill & Jones’
  • Barr, Ann {Mrs}-Pa-r Plum b William & Mason
  • Barr, David M-O-clerk at R H Langdale & Co
  • Barr, Mary {Mrs}-Pa-r Mound b 6th & 7th
  • Barr, William V-O-civil engineer, r at W J Vanhorne’s
  • Barrick, John-Md-carpenter, r E Front near Corporation
  • Barry, Ann {Mrs}-bdg H, Ns Kimball b John & Smith
  • Barry, Thomas-Ire-box maker, bds 5th b Race & Elm
  • Barry, William-Pa-dry goods merchant, No 183 Main, bds at Dennison’s
  • Barry, William-Ire-drayman, r Congress b Broadway & Ludlow
  • Bartal, John F-Ger-shoemaker, r c Race & Columbia
  • Bartholmew, David-Va-carpenter, r Es Plum b 6 & Longworth
  • Bartlet, Susan {Mrs}-Ky-tailoress, r Water b Elm & Plum
  • Bartlett, Jacob Y-NY-clerk at the Republican Office
  • Bartlett, Nathaniel-Mass-{B & Ward} r Es Centre b Vine & Race
  • Bartlett & Roberts-cabinet makers, Ss Columbia b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Bartlett, Samuel-N Wales-(B & Roberts} r Sycamore b Columbia & Lower Market
  • Bartlett & Ward-liquor store, Ws Main b 6th & 7th
  • Bartlett, William-O-r No 72 Lower Market
  • Bartlett, William-O-laborer, r Walnut b Vine & Race
  • Barwise, J-NY-cooper, r Ns 5th b Mill & Stone
  • Bascom, Silas-Mass-barkeeper at the Broadway Hotel
  • Bass, John-Ire-drayman, r Walnut b Pearl & Columbia
  • Basset, John T-Conn-r c Wood & Abigail
  • Bassett, Abigail {Mrs}-Mass-r Ss 7 b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Bassett, Chauncey-Pa-printer, c 3rd & Walnut, bds 4th b Main & Walnut
  • Bassett, Edward B-Mass-cabinet maker at JD Conwell & Co
  • Bassett, William-NY-blacksmith at D A Powell’s
  • Bast, John-Ger-carpenter, r Ws Vine b 14th & 15th
  • Batchelor, John-NH-steam boat captain, r West Front b Plum & Western Row
  • Batchelor, Jonathan R-Va-carpenter, r Ws West b Longworth & 6th
  • Bateman, Aaron-NJ-blacksmith Columbia, r Ss 5th b Broadway & Pike
  • Bateman, Thomas-Pa-{Wise & B} r Ss 7th b Main & Sycamore
  • Bates, C & J Druggists-No 21 Pearl
  • Bates, Caleb-Mass-{C & JB} r Ss 4th b Vine & Race
  • Bates, E S & Co Tavern-Ss Court b Main & Walnut
  • Bates, Ethan S-O-{ESB & Co} r Ss Court b Main & Walnut
  • Bates, George H-Mass-druggist, NW c Main & Front
  • Bates, Henry M-O-cooper, c Walnut & Canal, r No 8 b Vine & Race
  • Bates, J-NY-stage driver at General Stage Office
  • Bates, James W-O-clerk at J Bates & Co
  • Bates, John & Co-Ex Bank, Ws Main b 3rd & 4th
  • Bates, John-Eng-{JB & Co} r Ws Main b 3rd & 4th
  • Bates, Jonathan-Mass-{C & JB} r Ss 5th b Vine & Race
  • Bates, Joseph S & Co-hat & cap manufacturer, NW c Pearl & Main
  • Bates, Joseph S-Mass-{JSB & Co} r Ss 5th b Vine & Race
  • Bates, Richard-Eng-produce merchant & grocer, Ss Water b Commercial Row & Walnut Res Walnut b Front & Water
  • Bates, Samuel R-Mass-clerk at G H Bate’s
  • Baughman, Matthias-Pa-cooper, r Water b Vine & Race
  • Baughman, William H-Pa-house painter, r Ws Vine b 13th & 14th
  • Baum, Jacob-O-r at Mrs M Baum’s
  • Baum, M {Mrs}-Pa-r E of Canal Ns High
  • Bauman, Jacob-Ger-carman, r Linn
  • Bauman, Peter-Pa-millwright, r Ss 5th b Mill & Stone
  • Bauman, William-Ger-butcher, r c Vine & Northern Row
  • Baumer, Everhardt-Ger-shoemaker, r Ss 8th b Western Row & John
  • Baumgart, Joseph-Ger-brick layer, r Allison b Main & Walnut
  • Baumgartner, Jacob-Ger-grocer, r Ns 13 b Main & Walnut
  • Bavis, Samuel-NJ-ornamental painter bds at Mrs Stones Walnut b Front & Water
  • Baxter, Archibald-Scot-shoemaker, r Ns George b Race & Elm
  • Beach, William-O-bookkeeper at Franklin Foundry, bds at Mrs Van Dyke’s
  • Beach, Wood R-Va-at T Crane & Co
  • Beal, A-NY-clerk at SJ & S Smith’s
  • Beal, Edward-Va-brick layer, r Congress b Pike & Butler
  • Bealer, Cornelius-Pa-produce & liquor store, No 3 Broadway
  • Bealer, Henry-Ger-baker & grocer, Es Elm & Canal & 14th
  • Beall, John-Md-dealer in pork, r Ns 9th b Elm & Plum
  • Beard, Elias-Pa-coach painter, r Es Vine b Canal & 12th
  • Beard, George-Ind-miniature painter, bds at R Shoemaker’s
  • Beard, Isaac-Pa-teamster, r Cherry alley
  • Beard, J H-NY-portrait painter, No 4 Foote’s Row, r 4th b Vine & Race
  • Beard, Samuel-Pa-engraver on Wood, Ns 5th b Walnut & Main, r Vine N of Canal
  • Beard, William A-Ky-bookkeeper at Goodloe & Coon’s r Ludlow & Lawrence
  • Bearly, Charles-NJ-clerk at Reynolds & Dennison
  • Bearly, Henry-Ger-r Ws Vine b 13th & Mercer
  • Bearly, Sarah {Miss}-dressmaker at H Bearly’s
  • Beasley, John-NY-tailor at Ives, bds at Mrs S Harrison’s
  • Beattie, John C-Scot-barkeeper at Mrs Parmele’s Commercial Row
  • Beaty, James W-Ky-tobacconist at J Frances
  • Beatty, Alexander-Ire-r Water b Vine & Race
  • Beatty, Ebenezer-Ire-chandler at F Mitchell’s, r 8th b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Beatty, James-O-drayman, bds Water b Vine & Race
  • Bebb, Thomas-O-lawyer, r Ss Court, b Walnut & Vine
  • Bebb, William-Wales-cartman, r in the Christian Church on Lawrence
  • Becht, Conrad-Ger-tailor, r Linn street
  • Becht, Jacob-Ger-tailor, r Ss 5th b Main & Walnut
  • Becht, Jacob-Ger, r Linn street
  • Beck, Albert-Ger-druggist at C Bakhaus’
  • Beck, Edward-Eng-carpenter, bds William Beck’s
  • Beck, Edward-Eng-painter, bds at George b Western Row & John
  • Beck, Elias G-NJ-at Robert Andrew’s, Commercial Row
  • Beck, John-Ger-laborer, Ns 6th b John & Smith
  • Beck, Michael-Ger-laborer, r Es Walnut above Allison
  • Beck, Truman-Pa-hatter, r Plumb b Columbia & Front
  • Beck, Truman-DC-carpenter & hat block maker, at Western Row & Carvers
  • Beck, William-Eng-bookseller, r Ss George b Western Row & John
  • Beck, William D-NJ-painter, r Fulton b 8th & 9th
  • Beckdall, Jacob-Ger-butcher, r Ss 8th b Western Row & John
  • Beckenalt, John-Pruss-laborer at Millers Pork House, bds on Abigail
  • Beckenstoss, Agnes {Mrs}-Ger-gardner, r Ss George b Plum & Western Row
  • Becker, Albert-Ger-cooper, bds in Gilmore Alley
  • Becker, Conradt-Ger-laborer, r c Jackson & 13th
  • Becker, John-Ger-saddler at Weatherbys, r c John & 9th
  • Becker, John C-Ger-shoemaker, r Ss 5th b Smith & Park
  • Becker, Nicholas-Bav-blacksmith at Harkness
  • Beclar, Frederick-Fr-cooper on Walnut, r Walnut b 3rd & 4th
  • Beclar, Peter-Fr-cooper on Walnut, r Walnut b 3rd & 4th
  • Bedal, Leonard-Ger-r Ss Catherine b Western Row & John
  • Bedgood, J E-Tenn-shoemaker, Western Front b Miller & Wood
  • Bedinger, Benjamin F-Ky-physician, r c 3rd & Butler
  • Bedinger, Philip-Ger-laborer, r c Walnut & 13th
  • Bee, James-Eng-teamster, r Ss 5th b McAllister & Pike
  • Beecher, Catherine {Miss}-Conn-authoress, r at L Beecher’s
  • Beecher, Lyman D D {Rev}-Conn-Presbyterian Lane Seminary 2 m NE of Cincinnati & Pastor of 2nd Presbyterian Church on 4th Street
  • Beecher, Theo C-Conn-clerk at J B Wyman & Co, bds at Franklin House
  • Beeler, Peter-O-carpenter at B Keelor’s
  • Beelman, Bernhardt-Ger-laborer bds at Widdendorf’s
  • Beens, John-Ger-laborer, r Church Alley
  • Beggs, John-Ire-r c E Front & Ludlow
  • Beggs, Joseph P-Pa-watchmaker at W McGrew’s, r Spring
  • Beggs, Thomas {Rev}-Pa-Vice President Cincinnati College
  • Behm, Henry-Ger-silk dyer, r Ss 6th b Elm & Plum
  • Belanga, Samuel-NJ-teamster, r Race b Columbia & Front
  • Belknap, Henry P-Conn-carpenter, r c John & Smith
  • Bell, David-Pa-shoemaker, Ss 5th b McAllister & Pike
  • Bell, David R-O-carpenter, r Ns 5th b Broadway & Pike
  • Bell, George W-Ky-bricklayer, r Stone b 3rd & 4th
  • Bell, J B-Scot-clerk at Thomas McGehen’s, bds Mrs Hart’s
  • Bell, James S-Del-currier, bds Columbia b Main & Sycamore
  • Bell, Joseph-Va-carpenter, r Ns Longworth b Western Row & John
  • Bell, Joseph {Sr}-Ire-Bell & Brass Foundry, E Front, r W Front b Walnut & Vine
  • Bell, Joseph {Jr}-at J Bell Sr’s
  • Bell, Samuel C-O-druggist, r Ns Court b Main & Walnut
  • Bell, William-O-Property Union Hall, Ss 6th b Plum & Western Row
  • Bell, William-Eng-carman, r New E of Broadway
  • Bellows, William-RI-engine builder, r M Dawson’s
  • Belser, W F-Ger-clerk at J Taylor’s, bds 5th b Walnut & Vine
  • Belton, George-NJ-bds Mrs Oliver’s Walnut b Pearl & Columbia
  • Belvill, James-Del-house painter, r Ws John b Longworth & Sixth
  • Belwessel, Hermann H-Ger-stone sawyer, r c Columbia & Vine
  • Beman, I C-Mass-confectioner, Es Walnut b 3rd & 4th
  • Benbridge, Sarah {Mrs}-Pa r at James McCandless’
  • Benedict, Thomas-NY-r Es Vine b Canal & 12th
  • Benham, Hiram-NY-stage driver at the General Stage Office
  • Benham, Nancy {Miss}-Va-washer woman, r Ss 6th b Plum & Western Row
  • Beniss, Marvin-Conn-printer, r John b Richmond & Catherine
  • Benjamin, Jacob-NJ-brushmaker, at Gibson & Butcher, r Ws Walnut b 6th & 7th
  • Bennett, Alfred-Va-cooper, r Ws Walnut b Merchant & Allison
  • Bennett, Emily {Miss}-Md-confectionary store, Ns 5th b Main & Sycamore
  • Bennett, George S-NY-editor of The Daily Cincinnati Republican
  • Bennett, H W-Pa-carpenter, r Ss Court b Walnut & Vine
  • Bennett, Joseph-Pa-moulder {sic}, r Plum b William & Mason
  • Bennett, Mary {Mrs}-confectioner, n c 4th & Walnut
  • Bennett, Robert-Eng-r Ns 5th b Elm & Plum
  • Bennett, Samuel D-Ga-wagoner, r Ss Court b Plum & Western Row
  • Benninghaus, Francis-Ger-clerk at Meriweather’s, bds at Mrs. Bessom’s
  • Bennington, James-Eng-shoemaker, r c Broadway & New
  • Benson, Allen-Ver-teamster, bds at J Hams W Front
  • Benson, Mary {Mrs}-Swiss-seamstress, r Es Vine b 13th & Merchant
  • Bent, George-Mass-clerk at Goodwin & Co, bds Mrs Van Dyke’s
  • Bentel, Henry-Ger-printer at the Volksblatt Office, r c Walnut & 13th
  • Benter, Anthony-Ger-skin dyer, r c 6th & Fulton
  • Benter, Gasper-Ger-r c 6th & Fulton
  • Benter, Jacob-Ger-r Ws Vine b Canal & 12th
  • Benthall, William C-Va-clerk at Gazzam & Butler’s, bds 6th b Main & Sycamore
  • Bentley & Co-Drapers & Tailors, No 127 Main
  • Bentley, A W-NY-{B&Co} r Ss 5th b John & Smith
  • Bentz, Jacob-Ger-r Ws Vine b Canal & 12th
  • Beresford, Benjamin-Eng-matrass {sic} manufacturer at B Orange’s, r Ws Ludlow b Columbia & Front
  • Beresford, Samuel-Eng-butcher, Deer creek N of Corporation Line
  • Berfelt, Herman-Ger-r c Elm & Wharf
  • Berg, John-Ger-r Ns Canal b Elm & Plum
  • Bergen, Xavier-Ger-at A Shawk's, bds 6th b Plum & Western Row
  • Berger, Hermann-Ger-laborer, r c Race & Columbia
  • Berger, John-Pa-at Franks Museum, r Es Elm b 7th & 8th
  • Berget, Marshal-Ger-fruit stall, c Main & 5th
  • Bergfeld, Gerbardt S-Ger-carpenter, r c Elizabeth & John
  • Bering, Balthaser-Ger-shoemaker, r Ns Canal b Walnut & Vine
  • Bernard, Charles-O-Folls River, r London b Cutter & Fulton
  • Bernard, Mary {Mrs}-NY-r Ss 7th b Plum & Western Row
  • Bernheim, Esaias-Ger-pedler r NW c Vine & 5th
  • Berns, John-Ger-blacksmith, r Patersons Alley
  • Bernheimer, Isaac-Ger-{Newhouse, Einstein & B} bds 6th b Race & Elm
  • Berry, James-Del-r head of Fulton
  • Berry, James-Md-r Ns 7th b Elm & Plum
  • Berry, Mary E {Mrs}-r Ss Longworth b Smith & Fulton
  • Berry, William-Pa-laborer r Es Broadway b New & 7th
  • Berry, William-Ire-clerk at W Tatem & Co, r Western Row b 3rd & 4th
  • Berte, Henry-Ger-shoemaker, c 7th & Sycamore
  • Berte, Joseph-Ger-shoemaker, c 7th & Sycamore
  • Bertheol, John J-Fr-fancy dealer & goldsmith, Ns 6th b Elm & Plum
  • Bessom, Rebecca C {Mrs}-Mass-Bdg H Carr's Museum, Ns 3rd b Main & Sycamore
  • Best, Nicholas-Ger-chandler, r Main N of Canal
  • Best, Rachel {Mrs}-NJ-r c 4th & Smith
  • Best, Robert-O-saddler at P Wilson's, r Water b Elm & Plum
  • Bettens, A-Ind-bds at H Brachmann's
  • Bettens, Alexander-Ind-{H Brachmann & Co} bds Ns 3rd b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Betts, Isaac-O-r Clark b Western Row & John
  • Betts, Martha {Mrs}-O-r Western Row b Clinton & Everett
  • Betts, Oliver-O-r Western Row opposite 12th
  • Bevan, J & Co-Washington Iron Foundry, c Vine & Centre
  • Bevan, John-S Wales-{JB & Co} r Mt Auburn
  • Beyer, Jacob-Ger-soap maker, r Elm near Corporation Line
  • Beyerly, Philip-Ger-shoemaker, r Sycamore b Woodward & Abigail
  • Beyring, Theodore-Ger-clerk at J G Smith & Co c 5th & Walnut
  • Bickerdyke, Robert-Eng-house & sign painter, r Ns 7th b Plum & Western Row
  • Bicket, John-Md-Folls Canal, r Ws Vine b 14th & 15th
  • Bickham, William-Pa-shipper, r Water b Walnut & Vine
  • Bicknell, Edward M-Conn-clerk at DW Bicknell's
  • Bicknell, David W-Conn-grocer & liquor dealer, Es Main b Court & Canal
  • Bicknell, John F-Md-Bell & Brass Foundry at Lyon & Bell
  • Bidwell, Margaret {Mrs}-NY-r Ns 5th b Western Row & John
  • Bierbaum, John-Ger-laborer at Shields, bds Friendship street
  • Bierbaum, Peter-Ger-laborer at Shields, bds Friendship street
  • Biester, Henry-Ger-drayman, r n Broadway Hotel
  • Biester, Joseph-Ger-tailor, r n Broadway Hotel
  • Bietman, Charles-Ger-shoemaker, W Front b Main & Walnut
  • Bigelow, Horace G-NY-wheelwright, at 5th & Front, r 3rdb Mill & Stone
  • Bigelow, Ira-NY-plasterer, r b Mill & Stone & 4th & 5th
  • Biggs, John S-O-drayman, E Front above Deer creek bridge
  • Biggs, Thomas J A M {Rev}-Pa-Vice President Cincinnati College
  • Biggs, Thomas W-O-drayman, r Ns 6th b John & Smith
  • Biles, George-Pa-barkeeper at A Johnston's
  • Billerbeck, Clemet-Pruss-cabinet maker at Martin's, r Columbia b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Billings, Benjamin-Mass-baker at S Cloon's
  • Billings, William-NJ-butcher, r Ws Western Row b Catherine & Elizabeth
  • Billiod, George-Fr-baker & confectioner, r Ws Main b 12th & 13th
  • Bilton, Thomas-Eng-boarding house, Columbia b Broadway & Ludlow
  • Bilton, Thomas-Eng-tailor, r Ns 5th b Race & Elm
  • Bingham, Erastus-Conn-drayman, r c Mound & 5th
  • Bingham, L G {Rev}-Ver-Secretary W Ed Society, r Ss 4th b Race & Elm
  • Bingham, William-Eng-tailor, r Ns 5th b Race & Elm
  • Binte, Henry-Ger-wagon maker, r W Front b Vine & Race
  • Birckle, George-Ger-hatter, c Main & 8th
  • Bird, Ira H-O-tinner & coopersmith, No 259 Main
  • Birnbaum, Philip-Ger-laborer r c Vine & Canal
  • Birrell, William-Scot-bds at Thomas Powell's
  • Bisbach, Thomas {Rev}-Pruss-r Rev Jonathan M Henni's
  • Bisel, Elizebeth F {Mrs}-Ky-bld h, SE c 6th & Elm
  • Bisher, Simeon-O-butcher, r Ss Elizabeth b Western Row & John
  • Bishop, E B-O-grocer, produce & comsn {sic} merchant, Main N of Canal
  • Bishop, John-Pa-nailor at the Roll Mill, r near by
  • Bishop, Mary {Mrs}-O-r Es Smith b 4th & 5th
  • Bishop, Mary {Mrs}-NY-r Ss Richmond b Western Row & John
  • Bishop, Richard-Md-Folls River, r c Front & Plum
  • Bishop, Samuel F-Nova Scotia-clerk at Trust Co Bank, bds Franklin Hotel
  • Bishop, Willis J-Ky-clerk at W S Compton's
  • Bissel, Israel M-Ver-bookkeeper at S Fosdick & Co, r Mt Auburn
  • Biste, H-Ger-tailor, r Ss 7th b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Bittmann, Peter-Bav-blacksmith at Harkness, r Congress b Broadway & Ludlow
  • Blachley, Joseph W-NJ-{BSS & Co} r Es Sycamore b 4th & 5th
  • Blachley, Strong, Simpson & Co-wholesale dry goods merchants No 11 Pearl
  • Black, Honour {Mrs}-Mich-tailoress, r Ss 5th b John & Smith
  • Black, McClinche-NJ-carpenter, r Ws Mcallister
  • Black, Samuel-Md-r Ss 7th b Race & Elm
  • Black, William-O-cabinet maker, bds Ss 5th b John & Smith
  • Blackburn, Edward-Eng-piano maker, r Ss Harrison
  • Blackburn, John-Eng-plumber, r Ss 3rd b Main & Sycamore
  • Blackburn, Joseph-Eng-plumber, r Ss 3rd b Main & Sycamore
  • Blackburn, Samuel-__-laborer at Burrows & Halls, r 3rd b Western Row & John
  • Blackburn, Thomas-Eng-piano maker, r Ns Harrison
  • Blackley, Charles-NY-merchant tailor, 3rd b Main & Walnut
  • Blackman, H-Ger-blacksmith, r Main & Sycamore b 7th & 8th
  • Blackmon, Lewis V-NJ-Folls the River, bds Mrs E Allen's
  • Blackmon, Mary Ann {Mrs}-Ger-r Ss Canal b Main & Sycamore
  • Blackwell, Hannah {Mrs}-school teacher, r 3rd b Lawrence & Pike
  • Blair, Ananias-NJ-brick & stone mason, r Plum b Front & Columbia
  • Blair, Charles-NJ-carpenter, r Cherry Alley
  • Blair, John-Tenn-brick layer, r Broadway b New & 7th
  • Blair, McLean J-O-{J Reeves & Co} bds Pearl street House
  • Blair, William-O-drayman, r b Vine & Race & Columbia & 3rd
  • Blake, A T {Rev}-NH-City Missionary of the Episcopal Church, bds at Rev JT Brooks
  • Blake, Alexander T-Eng-druggist at Burdsal's r Es Sycamore b Columbia & Front
  • Blake, Edward U-Md-teacher 1st district school, r Woodward b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Blake, John-NY-Folls River, bds at Mrs J Blake's
  • Blake, Robert-Ky-baker at Samuel Cloon's
  • Blake, Sarah {Mrs}-NJ r Es 5th b John & Smith
  • Blakeley, Jane {Mrs}-Ire-seamstress, r Ns 3rd b Smith & Mill
  • Blakeley, John-O-machinist, r Orchard n Broadway
  • Blakemore, Thomas V-Eng-japaner, r Ss Court b Race & Elm
  • Blanchard, Jonathan {Rev}-Va-past 6 Presbyterian Church, bds at L Foulk
  • Blanchard, Joshua-Mass-painter & glazier, r Colmbia b Broadway & Ludlow
  • Blanchard, Stephen-Mass-machinist, bds at DA King's
  • Blanchard, William-Me-rigger & calker, bds at Mrs Webber's
  • Bland, Robert-Eng-coffee house on Columbia b Broadway & Ludlow
  • Blaise, William-Ger-laborer, r rear of Broadway Hotel
  • Blatson, Eleanor-Ire-mantua maker, r Walnut b Columbia & Front
  • Blatts, Simon F-Mass-shoemaker at J Eshelby's
  • Bleibaum, C-Ger-messenger at Lafayette Bank, r Lower Market b Main & Sycamore
  • Block, Joseph-Va-dry goods merchant No 34 Fifth
  • Blodgett, Darius-Mass-cabinet maker, Ws Main b 6th & 7th, r Es Race b 6th & 7th
  • Bloeser, John-Ger-cabinet maker, bds at G Klotter's
  • Blondell, Joseph-Pa-sureical {sic} instrument maker at W & Rees'
  • Bloom, Anthony-Ger-tailor at Mayer's, r Ns 13th b Main & Walnut
  • Blossom, Hosea-Ver-at the Arcade House
  • Blume, Daniel-Ger-laborer, r London b Cutter & Fulton
  • Blume, Henry-Ger-tailor at Rondebaum's
  • Blume, Henry-Ger-shoemaker, r Ws Main b 6th & 7th
  • Blyth, John-Scot-tailor at Baker & Taylor's, r Western Row b 3rd & 4th
  • Blythe, John-O-carpenter, r Es Front E of the Water Works
  • Boadecker, Hermann-Ger-packer at Neff & Brothers, r Plum b Longworth & 6th
  • Boadecker, John H-Ger-laborer at J&J Graham's, r Plum b Longworth & 6th
  • Boag, James-Scot-turner at Anderson's, bds Walnut b Columbia & Front
  • Boake & Lane-Wagon makers Ns 9th b Walnut & Vine
  • Boake, John-Pa-{B& Lane} bds at Mrs S Matthew's
  • Boardman, Josiah-Eng-clerk at Post Office, r Vine b 4th & 5th
  • Bocher, Ferdinand-Fr-Fashionable Hat & Cap Store, W 4th b Main & Walnut
  • Bockers, William-Ger-laborer at C Fletcher's E Front
  • Boddeke, Henry-Ger-locksmith at Shawk's, r Es Walnut b 4th & 5th
  • Bodenhafer, George-Ger-laborer, r Franklin b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Bodine, Silah_NY-carpenter, r c Catherine & John
  • Bodley, Anthony P-Pa-pattern maker, r Es Walnut b Canal & 12th
  • Bodley, James P-Pa-shoemaker, r Ns b Smith & Park
  • Bodley, Pritchard P-Pa-carpenter 6th b Race & Elm, r Ns George b Western Row & John
  • Bodley, Thomas J-Pa, carpenter, 6th b Race & Elm, r Ns George b Western Row & John
  • Bodman, Ferdinand-Ger-tobacconist, Ws Main b 6th & 7th
  • Bodnum, John-Md-{Evans & B} bds at O Evans
  • Boehler, Jacob-Ger-shoemaker, r Es Walnut N Corporation Line
  • Boehler, Michael-Bav-shoemaker, r Ws Vine N Corporation Line
  • Boehling, Henry-Ger-laborer, r Cutter N of Hopkin street
  • Bofwell, William-O-drayman, r Spring street
  • Bogart, George-NY-painter, r Ss Canal n Plum
  • Bogart, Peter-NY-painter, r Ss Canal n Plum
  • Boge, Charles-Pa-river trader, bds at J Carnahan
  • Bogen, Lucy {Mrs}-Bav-grocer in Lodge street
  • Bogener, Bernhardt-Ger-shoemaker, r Abigail b Main & Sycamore
  • Bogert, Stephen-NY-cooper, r Ns 8th b Main & Sycamore
  • Boggess, William-Va-stage driver r Ss George b Western Row & John
  • Boggs, Andrew-Pa-Foll's River, bds John Smith, Front b Race & Elm
  • Boggs, Robert-Ire-chandler, Water b Plum & Western Row
  • Boggs, Samuel-Nov Sco-blacksmith Columbia b Ludlow & Law, r Pike b 3rd & Congress
  • Boggs, William-Pa-tinner, r Front b Race & Elm
  • Boggus, William K-Md-plane maker, bds W Front b Vine & Race
  • Bogie, William-Scot-engine finisher at D A Powell's
  • Bogle, William B-Ire-stone mason, r W Front b Vine & Race
  • Bogy, Henry-NY-ship carpenter at Hartshorn's yard, r Fulton
  • Bohl, John-Ger-shoemaker, r Es Sycamore n Front
  • Bohl, Peter, Ger-shoemaker, r Es Sycamore n Front
  • Bohlender, Justus-Ger-shoemaker, r Ws Walnut n Corporation Line
  • Bohlke, Frederick-Ger-blacksmith, bds b Main & Walnut & 4th & 5th
  • Bohlman, Gerhardt-Ger-woodsawyer, r Columbia b Race & Elm
  • Bohman, Henry-Ger-woodsawyer, r Cherry alley
  • Bohman, Joseph-Ger-laborer, r Columbia b Race & Elm
  • Bohrer, Christian-Ger-shoemaker, r near the Laboratory
  • Boiling, Conradt-Ger-{Knoph & B} r Jail alley
  • Bold, Conradt-Bav-cooper, r Ss 8th b Main & Sycamore
  • Boline, Reuben-Ind-Foll's River, bds at J Boy's
  • Bolles, David-Conn-stone cutter Canal b Main & Walnut, r Ws Vine b 3rd & 4th
  • Bolser, Joseph-O-baker, r Ns 7th b Main & Sycamore
  • Bolser, Samuel-O-grocer, NE c 8th & Main
  • Bolter, Henry-Ger-drayman, r Ws Vine N of Corporation Line
  • Bolz, Zephire-Ger-carpenter, bds at J Keotter's
  • Bomino, Peter-Ger-physician, r Ss 6th b Elm & Plum
  • Boner, John-Pa-cooper, bds Main b 8th & 9th
  • Bonnell, Allison C-NJ-{Blachley, S S & Co} r Centre b Vine & Race
  • Bonnell, John-Pa-river mate, r at Lock Dispensary on Columbia
  • Bonnick, Nich J-Eng-miller at Elstner's, r b Sycamore & Broadway & 7th & 8th
  • Bonner, John-Ire-r Sycamore b 4th & 4th
  • Bonner, Stephen-Ire-MD, r Ns Sycamore be 3rd & 4th
  • Bonsall, Joseph-Pa-r Ss 4th b Western Row & John
  • Bonsall, Samuel-Pa-r Western Row b 4th & 5th
  • Bonte, Henry-Ger-wagon maker, r Front b Vine & Race
  • Bonte, John-NJ-{PJ & JB} r John b Clinton & Everett
  • Bonte, P J & J manufrs, wholesale, & retail Cordage store, No 8 Commercial Row
  • Bonte, Peter J-NJ-{PJ & JB} r Northern Liberties
  • Boon, Jacob C-NY-currier, c Elizabeth & Western Row
  • Booth, William-Eng-clerk at Commercial Bank, r 4th b Smith & Park
  • Boots, Deborah {Mrs}-NY-carpet weaver, r Es Race b Court & Canal
  • Borchelt, William-Ger-stone mason, r Wood b Main & Sycamore
  • Borchers, Henry-Ger-laborer, r Abigail b Main & Sycamore
  • Borden, Alexander-Md-pattern maker at Goodloe's, r Broadway n 8th
  • Borden, James-O-clerk at L Mosby's No 29 Lower Market
  • Borden, Samuel-Pa-grocer, No 161 Market, r Ns 4th b Western Row & John
  • Borel, Michael-Bav-laborer at White's Foundry, r rear of Broadway
  • Borland, William-NY-building h, Ns 3rd b Walnut & Vine
  • Borgelt, George-Md-tobacconist, r Ss Centre b Race & Elm
  • Borloag, Gerhardt-Ger-laborer Columbia b Race & Elm
  • Bortonne, Joseph-Fr-laborer at Shield's Foundry
  • Bosche, John F-Ger-barkeeper at Galt House
  • Boss, Harriet {Mrs}-Va-seamstress r Ws Walnut b 3rd & 4th
  • Boss, Henry-Bav-coffee House, opp Washington Brewery
  • Boss, Robert-Va-river pilot bds Mrs H Boss'
  • Bosse, Henry-Ger-cooper, bds Walnut b Front & Columbia
  • Bosse, John-Ger-cabinet maker, bds Main b 6th & 7th
  • Boswell, Andrew-NC-machinist, r W Front b Plum & Western Row
  • Bouche, Charles P-Pruss-r Ns 5th b Plum & Western Row
  • Bouldin, George W R-Md-{Sedam & Co} bds Main b 3rd & 4th
  • Boutell, George W-NY-grocer SW c Vine & Columbia
  • Bowdle, Daniel-Md-clerk at US Bank Agency office, bds at C Duffield's
  • Bowen, Aaron S-RI-{B & Hibberd} r Ws Sycamore b 4th & 5th
  • Bowen, Daniel-Ire-laborer, r Congress b Broadway & Ludlow
  • Bowen, George-Ger-comb maker at Calverts, r c 9th & Kimball
  • Bowen, George D-___-brass founder, refer to J H Bowen
  • Bowen, George G-Conn-cabinet maker Columbia b Main & Sycamore Res Ws of Vine b Columbia & Pearl
  • Bowen, George Q-RI-clerk at Bowen & Hibberd
  • Bowen & Hibberd Forwdg & Commercial Merchant-E Front b Main & Sycamore
  • Bowen, Isaac-Wales-laborer at SW Davies'
  • Bowen, J H-Md-grocer c Vine & W Front
  • Bowen, Stephen B-NJ-coach maker at George C Miller's
  • Bowers, Adam-Pa-engineer r c Front & Plum
  • Bowers, Henry-Pa-carpenter bds at c 5th & Race
  • Bowers, James-NJ-laborer bds at Mrs M Bower's
  • Bowers, John-Ire-cooper at Richards, bds at Mrs Tierney's
  • Bowers, Matilda {Mrs}-NJ-seamstress, r n SW c Western Row & 6th
  • Bowler, Miller-Va-barber, r Ns Court W of Main
  • Bowler, Robert B-RI-{Foote & B} bds at Pearl Street House
  • Bowlin, Jesse B-Va-shoemaker r c Court & Race
  • Bowman, Jacob-Pa-wheel wright, r opp Rolling Mill
  • Bowman, John-NJ-copper plate printer, r 4th b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Bowring, John-Eng-drayman, r Es John b 3rd & 4th
  • Boyce, Charles F-Md-dentist, r Ns 5th b Main & Sycamore
  • Boyce, David-Ire-laboer bds at E Milligan
  • Boyce, Sarah {Mrs}-NC-millner at Charles F Boyce
  • Boyce, William-NC-book binder at Morgan & Co, bds at Charles F Boyce
  • Boyd, Allen-Md-r Es Walnut b 5th & 6th
  • Boyd, Eliza {Mrs}-NY-dressmaker Es Walnut b 5th & 6th
  • Boyd, Henry-Ky-carpenter, r New Street
  • Boyd, Joseph B-NY-watchmaker at J Darper's, r Ns Gano b Main & Walnut
  • Boyd, Mary {Mrs}-NY-r Ns Gano b Main & Walnut
  • Boyd, Thomas-Pa-r Water b Walnut & Vine
  • Boyer, John V-Pa-blindmaker 6th b Race & Elm, r Ns 6th b Elm & Plum
  • Boylan, B & Co Wholesale Dry Goods Merchant No 164 Main
  • Boylan, Benjamin-NJ-{B&B Co} bds at Dennison's
  • Boylan, James-NJ-clerk at B Boylan & Co
  • Boylan, William-Ire-coachman at GW Neff's
  • Boyle, Edward-Ire-laborer Ws Western Row b 7th & 8th
  • Boyle, James-NC-agent for the Philanthropist No 148 Main, r c Broadway & Franklin
  • Boyle, John-Scot-engineer at Shield's Foundry, r Pike b 4th & 5th
  • Boyls, James-Ire-shoemaker, Es Elm b George & 6th, r E Front b Broadway & Ludlow
  • Boys, John-Pa-engineer r Elm b Front & Columbia
  • Brachmann, H-Pruss-{HB & Co} r Ns 3rd b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Brachmann, Henry & Co Produce Mercahnts Ws Sycamore b Columbia & Front
  • Bracken, Michael-Eng-barkeeper, No 62 Lower Market
  • Brackett, Edward-Me-sculptor Foote's Row, Es Vine r c 12th & Walnut
  • Brackett, Oliver-Me-oil cloth manfr, c Walnut & 13th r Ss 8th Vine & Race
  • Brackett, Reuben-Me-oil cloth manfr, b Western Row & John
  • Bradbury, C S-Ver-flouring mill c 8th & Broadway, r Columbia Township
  • Bradbury, Catherine M {Mrs}-Pa-seamstress, r b 6th & 7th & Main & Miller's Alley
  • Bradbury, James P-Ver-printer, bds n c 4th & Western Row
  • Bradford, Chauncey D-Va-druggist NE c Main & 6th
  • Bradford, John-Ire-laborer at Phillip's Stove Warehouse, Main b Columbia & Front
  • Bradford, Joseph-Scot-laborer r c 4th & Smith
  • Bradford, Thomas-Ire-Fr Br mill st'maker {sic} bds at Mrs Stone's
  • Bradford, Watt C-Ire-Fr Br mill st'maker {sic} bds at Mrs Stone's
  • Bradley, Deborah {Mrs}-NY-r Ss 5th b Smith & Park
  • Bradley, Nathaniel-Conn-carpenter Castner & Cross, bds Front b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Bradshaw, George W-O-river pilot, r Water b Race & Elm
  • Bradstreet, J M-O-dry goods merchant, NW c 5th & Vine, r NW c Front & Plum
  • Brady, Bridget {Mrs}-Ire-washer woman, r New E of Broadway
  • Brady, Charles-Ire-bar keeper at the National Theatre, r Es Elm b 3rd & 4th
  • Brady, Dr-Ire-r Es North street near 7th
  • Brady, Joseph C-Pa-carpenter Columbia near Sycamore, r Harrison Street
  • Brady, Peter-Ire-laborer r Ss 8th b Main & Sycamore
  • Brady, William-Ire-musician, r b Race & Elm & 3rd & Columbia
  • Brandreth, B Dr-office for the sale of his vegetable pills, Ss W 3rd near Walnut
  • Brandriff, John-O-Foll's River, r Plum b Front & Columbia
  • Brandon, James P-Va-carpenter at J Warfield's
  • Brandt, H-Ger-oil cloth maker, r Ws Main N of Corporation
  • Brannan, Phebe {Mrs}-O-r Ns 3rd b Stone & Wood
  • Brannick, Edward-Ire-wagon maker at Thomas Murphy's
  • Brannon, George-Va-cooper, r Walnut b Columbia & Front
  • Brannon, James-Ire-cooper at George Brannon's
  • Brannon, John-Eng-cooper at George Brannon's
  • Brannon, Joseph-O-engineer, r Plum b Front & Water
  • Brannon, Thomas-Eng-cooper, Ws Walnut near Front, r Plum near Columbia
  • Brant, John S-O-tinner, bds 5th b Elm & Plum
  • Brashears, Gassaway-Md-clerk at J Graff & Co, r 5th b John & Smith
  • Brashears, Richard-Md-clerk at J H Woodruff, r 5th b John & Smith
  • Brasher, Benjamin-Ky-river pilot, r Ns 5th b Broadway & Pike
  • Brasher, Robert C-O-grocer & liquor merchant, NE c 9th & Main, r 9th b Vine & Race
  • Brass, Christopher-Ger-laborer, bds E Front b Ludlow & Law
  • Brauckmann, George-Ger-cabinet maker, r Ns Long b Plum & Western Row
  • Braunsger, Gerhardt H-Ger-r Abigail b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Breitenbach, Adam-Ger-laborer, r c Kimball & Fulton
  • Breene, John-Ire-carter, r c 3rd & Mill
  • Breene, Thomas-Ire-carter, r c 3rd & Mill
  • Brees, Lewis-N Wales-boiler maker at Aaron's
  • Brees, Thomas-N Wales-carter, r Jackson b 12th & 13th
  • Breniman, Peter-Pa-engineer at the Rolling Mill
  • Brenner, John C-Ger-{P F Lange & Co} bds at Eagle Hotel
  • Brent, William-Va-at the Chemical Laboratory, E Front
  • Brentlinger, James-Pa-turner, bds Broadway b 3rd & Columbia
  • Bretegam, Jacob-Ger-blacksmith, bds Sycamore b Lower Market & Columbia
  • Brethorst, H-Ger-oil cloth maker, r Northern Row b Main & Sycamore
  • Brewen, Edward-Ire-painter, r Ss 12th b Walnut & Vine
  • Brewer, Tunis-NY-carpenter, r Es Western Row b Ruffin & 4th
  • Brewster, John-Mass-xylographic printer No 106 Main, r Race b 6th & 7th
  • Brewster, Lot E-Conn-dry goods merchant & railroad conductor, r c 7th & Plum
  • Broyfogle, J C-NY-clerk at W Parry's, bds at Dennison's
  • Brickel, John-Pa-rope maker, r Allison b Main & Walnut
  • Brickel, Lewis-Pa-rope maker, r Allison b Main & Walnut
  • Brickell, Robert-Pa-engineer, r Water b Plum & Western Row
  • Brickell, Samuel Captain-Pa-SB Commerce, r Water b Race & Elm
  • Bride, David B-Va-miller, r Franklin b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Bride, William-O-river trader, bds Franklin b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Bridgart, Samuel-Eng-gardner, r at W Clark's on Elm
  • Brigel, D C-Ger-shoemaker, r Ns 6th b John & Smith
  • Brigham, Matthias-Mass-tailor at William See's, r 3rd b Race & Elm
  • Brightmore, Mark-Eng-drayman, r Ws Sycamore b 3rd & 4th
  • Brigman, Catherine {Mrs}-O-tailoress, r Es Catherine b Western Row & John
  • Briner, Mary {Mrs}-r Ns George b Race & Elm
  • Brinkley, John W-Pa-plasterer, r Ss 6th b Western Row & John
  • Brinkmann, Gerhardt H-Ger-laborer, r Abigail b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Brinkmann, Henry-Ger-bld h, Sycamore b Columbia & Front
  • Brinkmann, John-Ger-wood sawyer, r 9th b Main & Sycamore
  • Brisband, W H-SC-MD r NW c 6th & College
  • Bristoe, William A-Conn-tailor, r Pearl Street House
  • Britt, Nelson A-NJ-{B & Woodin} r Vine b Columbia & Front
  • Britt & Woodin-coppersmiths & tin plate workers No 4 Cassilly's Row
  • Britting, John-Ger-piano maker, r Canal 2 doors E of Vine
  • Britton, Alexander-Eng-drayman, bds at J Truss' on Longworth
  • Britton, James-Ire-drayman, r Mercer b Main & Walnut
  • Britton, Joseph-Ire-drayman, r Ws Vine n 12th
  • Britton, Orson-NJ-commission merchant Canal b Main & Walnut, r Ss 7th b John & Smith
  • Broaddus, Reuben-Va-carpenter, r Ss 5th b Stone & Wood
  • Broadus, Robert-Va-carpenter bds c Race & Columbia
  • Broadway Hotel SE c Columbia & Broadway
  • Broadwell, J P-O-r Ws Walnut b 5th & 6th
  • Broadwell, James-NJ-shoemaker, r E Front opposite R Mill
  • Broadwell, Josiah-NJ-wholesale grocer No 12 Main
  • Broadwell, Lewis-Md-r Es Race b 3rd & Pearl
  • Broadwell, Linnaeus-O-clerk at Phillips Heaton & Co
  • Broadwell, Samuel-Ky-clerk at Josiah Broadwell's
  • Broakman, Frederick-Ger-watch maker, bds Main b 6th & 7th
  • Brockington, William-Conn-hatter at Bryant & Colbert's
  • Brockway, G W-NY-saddler at William Ewing's Main near Front
  • Brodbach, Stephen-Swiss-tailor, r Ss 5th b Smith & Park
  • Brodtbeck, Conradt-Ger-laborer, r Ss 12th b Walnut & Vine
  • Brogan, John-Pa-teamster, r Friendship
  • Brokemp, Henry-Ger-packer at Neff & Brothers', r Kemble b Western Row & John
  • Brokmann, Joseph-Ger-laborer, NW c Plum & Longworth
  • Broksmield, Joseph-Ger-clockmaker at Henry Bush's
  • Bromberger, Simon-Bav-pedlar, r Ns 5th b Main & Sycamore
  • Bromwell, Henry-Md-wire worker bds at William Bromwell's
  • Bromwell, William-Md-wire manufacturer & councilman 4th Ward Walnut b 3rd & Pearl R c Race & Green
  • Brons, Frederick-Ger-laborer at G R Gilmore's
  • Broockman, Henry-Ger-laborer, r Sycamore near Woodward
  • Brooke, John T{Rev}-Md-pastor of Christ's Church, r Ws Broadway b 5th & 6th
  • Brookhart, Susan M {Mrs}-Md-bldg h, No 68 Lower Market
  • Brooks, Amariah H-NJ-teamster, r Ns 8th b Western Row & John
  • Brooks, David-Pa-teamster, r Es McAllister
  • Brooks, Eri V-NY-proprietor Arcade House, Main near 8th
  • Brooks, Isaac-Md-carpenter at J Warfield's
  • Brooks, John-Va-teamster, r Es Broadway b 4th & 5th
  • Brooks, John-NJ-r 3rd b Elm & Plum
  • Brooks, John-Pa-tailor, bds at T M Rutherford's
  • Brooks, Joseph-NY-carpenter, r c Gano & Walnut
  • Brooks, Josiah-NJ-teasmter, r Ns 8 b Western Row & John
  • Brooks, Moses-NY-{B & Longworth}Lumber Merchant & steam sawmill Ws Elm b 3rd & Columbia, r Ws Elm b 4th & 5th
  • Brooks, Peter-Eng-plumber, Ss 5th b Main & Sycamore, r Vine b 7th & 8th
  • Brooks, R P-NY-printer, Es Walnut b 3rd & 4th
  • Brooks, Richard-NY-carpenter, r c Gano & Walnut
  • Brooks, Sarah {Mrs}-NY-r c Gano & Walnut
  • Brooks, Theodore-Pa-saddler at I Young's, bds c 5th & Broadway
  • Brooks, Thomas-Va-carpenter, Ss Columbia b Walnut & Vine
  • Brooks, Valentine-O-teamster, r Es McAllister
  • Brooks, William-Mass-W Front b Park & Smith
  • Broom, George-Md-comb maker at Calvert's, bds c 6th & Broadway
  • Broom, Ruth {Mrs}-O-seamstress, r E Front b Pike & Butler
  • Broring, Clemens-ger-tailor, Ws Vine b Court & Canal
  • Brotherlin, Charles-O-shoemaker at H McCullough's
  • Brotherton, David-NJ-shoemaker, r Ss Longworth b Fulton & Park
  • Broughton, William-Eng-cartman, r Ss 5th b Smith & Park
  • Brown, A C-Ver-agent machine card manufacturer Walnut b Columbia & Front
  • Brown, Benjamin-NJ-carpenter at H Decamp's
  • Brown, Charles-NJ-plasterer, r Ss Court b Plum & Western Row
  • Brown, Daniel-___-drayman, r Front b Elm & Plum
  • Brown, Daniel-NY-cooper, r c 8th & Sycamore
  • Brown, David-Scot-tailor, Ns Court b Main & Walnut, bds at Jaquess'
  • Brown, Edmund L-Va-cooper, r Western Row b 4th & 5th
  • Brown, Elizabeth {Mrs}-Pa-r NE c Western Row & John
  • Brown, Ethan Allen-Conn-r P S Symmes'
  • Brown, George-Eng-livery stable, Ws Walnut b Pearl & Columbia
  • Brown, George-Ger-r George Bowen's
  • Brown, Hiram-Mass-engine finisher at Goodloe r Lower Market b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Brown, Jacob G-Pa-engineer, r Friendship street
  • Brown, James-Mass-bricklayer, bds at J S Wood's
  • Brown, James P-O-plasterer, r Ns 12th b Walnut & Vine
  • Brown, Joel-Conn-carpenter, r Ss 5th b Smith & Park
  • Brown, John-Ind-teamster, r c Sycamore & Webster
  • Brown, John-Ger-brass worker at Shawk's, r Walnut near Corporation Line
  • Brown, John-Scot-clerk at Kilgour, Taylor & Co, bds 6th b Main & Sycamore
  • Brown, John C-Va-brick maker, junction 5th & Front
  • Brown, John S-Eng-{Donaldson & B} r Ss 5th b Race & Elm
  • Brown, John Wesley-Ind-carpenter, S B Ben Franklin
  • Brown, Joseph-Eng-butcher, r Ws Western Row b Richmond & Catherine
  • Brown, Joseph M-Mass-r Ns 8th b Western Row & John
  • Brown, Joseph R-O-plasterer, r Ss 7th b Plum & Western Row
  • Brown, Martha {Mrs}-Pa-tailoress, r c 8th & Sycamore
  • Brown, Matthew-O-grocer, r c 9th & Race
  • Brown, Origin-Mass-carpenter, bds at Mrs M Price's
  • Brown, Origin-NY-sash maker, r Ws Home
  • Brown, R & J Livery Stable-Ws Walnut b Pearl & Columbia
  • Brown, Richard F-Ala-printer at Daily News Office, bds at Mrs Peebles'
  • Brown, Robert-Scot-book keeper at Kilgour, Taylor & Co, r near Woodward College
  • Brown, Samuel-Va-S B Clerk, r Ns 8th b Main & Sycamore
  • Brown, Samuel C-NY-physician at Lock Dispensary No 122, Columbia n Lawrence
  • Brown, Samuel J-Eng-Bellvue House, Northern Liberties
  • Brown, Stephen G-___-bds c 4th & Vine
  • Brown, Thomas-Ky-brick maker, r London b Carr & Freeman
  • Brown, Thomas M-Pa-carpenter, r Race b 3rd & Pearl
  • Brown, Warren H-Ky-carpenter, r Ws Smith b 4th & 5th
  • Brown, Willard-NY-stage agent at Dennison's
  • Brown, William-O-tinner at Henry Miller's
  • Brown, William-Ire-Folls River, r E Front near Corporation Line
  • Brown, William-Eng-butcher, r Ws Western Row b Richmond & Catherine
  • Brown, Wilson N-NY-exchange broker Ss 3rd b Main & Walnut, r 8th b Vine & Race
  • Brownfield, David-Ky-ship carpenter, Ss Water b John & Smith
  • Browning, Mary {Mrs}-Md-washer woman, b 3rd & Plum & Walnut & Vine
  • Brownrigg, Margaret {Mrs}-Ire-r Es Race b 4th & 5th
  • Bruce, Benjamin-Eng-{I & B B} bds at Mrs Oliver's Walnut
  • Bruce, I & B-coach makers, Ws Walnut b Pearl & Columbia
  • Bruce, Isaac-Eng-{I & B B} bds at Mrs Oliver's Walnut
  • Brucklacher, Geoge-carpet weaver, r Ss George b Western Row & John
  • Bruckmann, Francis-Ger-wagon maker, r c Smith & Longworth
  • Bruel, Samuel-Eng-hatter, c Yeatman & Broadway, r Sycamore n 4th
  • Brumann, Frederick-Ger-laborer, r Abigail b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Bruneng, John F-Ger-blacksmith at Minett & Co
  • Bruneng, John H-Ger-blacksmith at Minett & Co
  • Bruner, Philip-Ger-turner, r Ns 13th b Main & Walnut
  • Brunsmann, Bernhardt-Ger-at O Brackett's, r Ws Main n 13th
  • Brus, John F-Ger-carpenter, r rear of C F Kellogg's
  • Bruscup, John A Jr-Md-plane maker, bds Pike b 3rd & 4th
  • Brusar, Charles-Ger-musician, r c Elm & Front
  • Brush, Charles D L-Ver-attorney at law, bds at Franklin Hotel
  • Bryan, William-Ire-fur dresser, r Ws Smith b Longworth & 6th
  • Bryant, Alfred-Eng-clerk at M B Mann's
  • Bryant & Colbert-hatters in Produce alley
  • Bryant, Ezekiel D-Mass-engine finisher at D A Powell's
  • Bryant, George-Va-cabinet maker at Conwell & Co, bds Columbia b Broadway & Ludlow
  • Bryant, Ira-Conn-hatter in Produce alley, b Columbia & Lower Market
  • Bryen, Jospeh M-Md-cooper, r Vine b Front & Columbia
  • Bryerly, George M-Va-bar keeper at Broadway Hotel
  • Bryson, Ambrose W-Ky-clerk at J D & C Jones' bds Franklin Hotel
  • Bryson, James-Ky-clerk at Neff & Brother's bds Pearl Street Hotel
  • Buchanan, Ann {Mrs}-Va-seamstress, r Es Broadway n New street
  • Buchanann, Henry-Ger-pedlar, r c Vine & 5th
  • Buchanan, John-Pa-at R Buchanan's bds Broadway Hotel
  • Buchanan, Robert-Pa-commission mer Ns Front b Main & Walnut, r E 4th E of Broadway
  • Buchanan & Shaw-Commission Merchants Ss Front b Main & Walnut
  • Buchanan, Simon-Ky-trader, bds at Mrs E Smith's
  • Buckey, Christian-Ger-farrier, r E Front b Broadway & Ludlow
  • Buckeye House Captain Joe Harrison's, 5 miles down the river
  • Buckingham, William-Eng-gardner, Ns 6 below Fulton street
  • Buckman, David-Pa-pattern maker at Bodley's, r Friendship street
  • Buckmann, Joseph-Ger-at Horton & Baker's, r 5th b Race & Elm
  • Bucknell, Thomas-Pa-ornamental carver, r Walnut b 3rd & 4th
  • Budd, George-Pa-brick maker, r 6th n Mill creek bridge
  • Budd, William-Pa-Folls River, r Western Front b Walnut & Vine
  • Budde, Gasper-Pruss-carpenter, r Es Main b 6th & 7th
  • Budde, Henry-Pruss-tailor, r Es Main b 6th & 7th
  • Budke, Conradt-Ger-cabinet maker at McAlpin's
  • Buferdick, John F-Ger-bar keeper at No 17 Lower Market
  • Buffinger, Benjamin-Ger-printer, r Columbia b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Buford, N B-Ky-civil engineer of the state of Kentucky, r Ns 9th b Walnut & Vine
  • Buhr, Joseph-Ger-shoemaker, junction 5th & Front
  • Buhss, Jacob-Ger-cabinet maker, r Ss 12th b Race & Elm
  • Bugel, David-Ger-laborer, r Ws Vine b Canal & 12th
  • Bugel, Matthew-Ger-laborer, r Es Vine b Canal & 12th
  • Bullard, Henry-Mass-clerk at Hopper & Woods
  • Buller, John-Eng-tailor, r Ss George b Elm & Plum
  • Bultman, Christian F-Ger-dry goods merchant, Ws Main b Canal & 12th
  • Buner, John H-tailor, r Abigail b Main & Sycamore
  • Bunker, Charles-Ger-laborer, r at Pendelton's
  • Bunker, John-Ger-laborer, r Ss Longworth b Fulton & Park
  • Bunnet, Jonathan-Ger-bologna sausage maker, r Ns 3rd Broadway & Ludlow
  • Bunte, Frederick-Pruss-teacher of German Catholic School, bds at John C Beckers
  • Burbeck, Bentick-Ger-bld H, E Front b Broadway & Ludlow
  • Burbeck, Harriet {Mrs}-Mass-seamstress, Ns 5th b Vine & Race
  • Burd, Sarah {Mrs}-Pa-seamstress, r c Western Row & Elizabeth
  • Burdge, Jonathan-O-machinist, bds at M Burdge's
  • Burdge, Michael-NJ-wagoner, r Ns 6th b Fulton & Smith
  • Brudge, Thaddeus-O-wagoner, r Ns 6th b Fulton & Smith
  • Burdsal C S & E Druggists-NE c Main & 5th
  • Brudsal, Caleb S-O-{C S & E B} r 6th b Main & Sycamore
  • Brudsal, Elijah-O-{C S & E B} bds at Dennison's
  • Brudsal, Samuel-O-druggist, Ws Main b Court & Canal, r Broadway b Franklin & Corporation Line
  • Burger, Paul-Ger-tailor, r Ss 12th b Race & Elm
  • Burgess, Joseph-NY-r Ns 8th b Western Row & John
  • Burgess, Mary {Mrs}-Pa-r Ws John b 7th & 8th
  • Burget, Daniel-Va-laborer, r Ss 8th b Western Row & John
  • Burget, David-O-laborer, r Ss 8th b Western Row & John
  • Burget, William-O-laborer, r c Court & Western Row
  • Burgoyne, John-Va-fund commissioner, r Sycamore N of Corporation
  • Burland, John H-Ire-clerk at Britt & Woodlin, r Columbia b Broadway & Ludlow
  • Burke, A L-Miss-clerk at P O, bds at Rev William Burke's
  • Burke, Henry-Pa-carpenter, r c W Front & Plum
  • Burke, James-Md-clerk at John Creagh's
  • Burke, Michael-Ire-clerk at George Tait's, r Ns 7th b Main & Sycamore
  • Burke, W W-NC-clerk at P O, r Ss 5th b Vine & Race
  • Burkhart, Basil-Ger-grocer, r Ss 6th b Plum & Western Row
  • Burkhart, Basil-Ger-tavern, c Main & 13th
  • Burkhart, Daniel-Md-shoemaker, r Fulton b Kimball & Richmond
  • Burkhart, Wental-Ger-laborer, r Walnut b Pearl & Columbia
  • Burley, Charles-Mass-clerk at William Hauk's, bds Mrs. Hayden's Ns 5th b Race & Elm
  • Burley, Thomas-Eng-paying teller & discount clerk at Commercial Bank, bds at Mrs. Hayden's, Ns 5th b Race & Elm
  • Burley, Washington, Mass-clerk, bds Mrs. Hayden's Ns 5th b Race & Elm
  • Burlington, Lemuel-Va-at Scowden & Hughes' Sawmill, r 3rd & W Front
  • Burlington, Mary {Mrs}-Va-r Ss 3rd b John & Smith
  • Burner, John B-Eng-copyist & translator at the Mayor's Office, r c Broadway & L Market
  • Burnet, George W-O-r at Hon Jacob Burnet's
  • Burnet, Isaac G-NJ-Clerk Supreme Court & Notary Public of Trust Co Bank, r Ws Sycamore b 5th & 6th
  • Burnet, Jacob Hon-NJ-r 7th & Elm
  • Burnet, Jacob Jr-O-law student at V Worthington's
  • Burnet, R W-O-{Delafield & B}r Ss 7th b Elm & Plum
  • Burnet, William-O-r at Hon Jacob Burnet's
  • Burnett, Cornelus-Eng-pastry cook, confectioner & wholesale candy manufacturer, Ns 6th b Walnut & Vine
  • Burnett, James-Miss-blacksmith, bds Western Front b Walnut & Vine
  • Burns, Edward-Ire-carpenter, r Water b Vine & Race
  • Burns, Elizabeth {Mrs}-Ire-r Ws Walnut b 5th & 6th
  • Burns, Theodore-O-cooper, r Ss 9th b Race & Elm
  • Burns, Thomas-Ire-at B McLellan's Lead Factory, r c John & Front
  • Burnside, Daniel-Ire-turner & cabinet maker 3rd & Front
  • Burnside, David-Ire-turner & cabinet maker 3rd & Front
  • Burnside, John-Ire-carpenter, r W Front b Park & Mill
  • Burnside, Nancy {Mrs}-Ire-seamstress, r W Front b Western Row & Jonathan
  • Burr, Henry-Ger-r b 8th & 9th & Main & Sycamore
  • Burr, O K {Mrs}-Conn-fancy milliner, No 17 E 4th
  • Burr, William-RI-comb maker at Calvert's, bds c Harrison & Broadway
  • Burritt, Daniel-Conn-merchant tailor, No 28 Pearl, bds at Pearl Street Hotel
  • Burrows & Hall Wholesale Grocers, No 13 Pearl
  • Burrows, J H-NJ-blacksmith, c Elm & Front, r Plum b Front & Columbia
  • Burrows, John A D-NJ-{B& Hall} bds c Vine & 4th
  • Burrows, Stephen-NJ-r c Vine & 4th
  • Burrows, Theodore-NJ-r c Vine & 4th
  • Burst, John-Ger-laborer at Haughton & Jeffries, r 8th b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Burt, Alonzo M-NJ-carpenter at M Burt's
  • Burt, Andrews G-Miss-clerk at Miami Exp Co Bank, r Lodge Street
  • Burt, Clement-NJ-clerk at G C Miller's, r Lodge Street
  • Burt, James-Scot-painter at Ryan's
  • Burt, John S G-O-{A F Willis & Co} bds Mr Hughes' Centre
  • Burt, Moses-NJ-guilder & looking glass manuf. Es Main b 4 & 4th, r c 5th & Pike
  • Burt, Thomas-Eng-druggist at Holroyd's
  • Burt, William-Mass-dyer at C W Huntley's
  • Burtt, John {Rev}-Scot-pastor 5th Presbyterian Church, r 7th b Vine & Race
  • Burtiess, John-___-carpenter, r Front b Elm & Plum
  • Burton, George W-NY-lemon beer manufactory, r Ss Court b Walnut & Vine
  • Burton, Isaac-Conn-bds Goodloe's, W Front
  • Burton, Washington-NY-blacksmith, r Main b 6th & 7th
  • Busch, Christian-Ger-laborer, r Abigail b Sycamore & Broadway
  • Busch, Christian H-Ger-carpenter, r rear of Haiter's
  • Bush, Henry-Ger-clock maker, No 327 Main
  • Bush, Stephen-___-teamster, r c 3rd & Ludlow
  • Bush, Stephen-NY-carpenter, r Water b Elm & Plum
  • Buskin, John-Ger-laborer, r Water b Vine & Race
  • Buskin, John V-NY-coach maker at Keek & Coneross, bds c 5th & McAlister
  • Buss, Jacob-Ger-{B & Meyer} r Jackson b Walnut & Vine
  • Buss & Meyer Cabinet Makers-Ws Elm b 6th & Longworth
  • Busse, Bernhardt-Ger-carpenter, r Ws Vine b 14th & 15th
  • Butcher, George-Pa-{Gibson & B} r SE c Woodward & Sycamore
  • Butell, Francis-Lower Canada-wagon maker at N Ritt's
  • Buter, Henry-Ger-shoemaker, c Race & Cherry alley
  • Butner, Eve-Bav-r Es Plum b 6 & George
  • Butler, Daniel-Conn-carpenter r 8th b Sycamoer & Broadway
  • Butler, F W-NY-clerk at Shepherd & Metcalf, bds at Cincinnati Hotel
  • Butler, James-Ire-blacksmith at Harness' Harrison street
  • Butler, Lorenzo D-Me-carpener at H Hughes' r 7th b Smith & John
  • Butler, Nicholas-Ire-laborer, r Spring street
  • Butler, Philip-Eng-bds at John Roberts'
  • Butler, Sage O-Conn-{Gazzam & B} r Ss 8th b Walnut & Vine
  • Butler, Stephen-O-trader, bds at Mrs H Marshall's
  • Butler, Thomas-Mass-wood sawyer, r Ss 6th b Western Row & John
  • Butler, Thomas S-___-wholesale druggist Neff's buildings, Columbia 4 doors W of Main
  • Butler, Susan-{Mrs}-Mass-grocer, r Ss 7th b John & Smith
  • Butler, William-O-clerk, bds at Mrs H Marshall's
  • Butler, William-Va-r Ss 4th b Race & Elm
  • Butterfield, C-NH-grocer, c Race & Green
  • Butterfield, Ira A-NH-deputy marshal & Captain night watch
  • Butterworth, John-Eng-merchant, r E 4th near Pike
  • Byer, George-Ger-at General Stage Office, bds Cincinnati Hotel
  • Byers, Richard-O-Folls River, r Pearl Street House
  • Byers, W J-Ire-box maker, bds 5th b Race & Elm
  • Byington, Charles A-Conn-river pilot, bds in Fulton
  • Byington, Edward-Conn-engineer S B Commodore, r McArthur
  • Byington, James-Conn-superintendent of rolling mill
  • Byington, Sarah {Mrs}-Conn-r Es Walnut near Corporation Line
  • Byington, William H-Conn-captain S B Commodore
  • Bylands & Nordyke Carpenters-E Front above Deer creek bridge
  • Bylands, William-Pa-{B & Nordyke} r E Front near Laboratory
  • Byles, Charles-___-brick layers, bds at John Waggoner's
  • Byram, William H-Ky-tinner at Lawson's
  • Byrn, John-Pa-carpenter, r Ws Race b Canal & 12th
  • Byrne, Matthias-Ire-clerk at Shreve & McCanless' r Dawson's Alley
  • Byrns, Catherine {Mrs}-Pa-r Ns Longworth b Western Row & Jonathan


  • GO TO:
    page 1
    page 2
    page 3
    page 4
    page 5
    A
    C-E
    F-H
    I-L
    M-R
    B




    Back to:
    City Directories

    Hamilton County, OHGenWeb

    ©2001 by Tina Hursh