Pioneer Marriage Records
Hamilton County Ohio
1791-1820
Copied by John Day Caldwell,
Secretary of the Cincinnati Pioneer Association,
before the Cincinnati Courthouse fire in 1884.
Compiled for this site by Shirlene Jensen.

MG=Minister of the Gospel
JP=Justice of the Peace


Name Spouse Date Married by
Abbot, Aaron Mary Rigg 23 May 1795 Judge William Goforth
Abbott, Elihu Tarniern Garrison 11 Mar 1802 MG Elisha Bowman, Miami Circuit
Abbott, Elisabeth Thomas Heirs/Ayres July 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Abbott, Nathaniel Hannah Bridges 1 Feb 1795 MG John Smith, Columbia
Abbott, Oli Alexander King 27 Dec 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Abbott, Sarah Samuel James 3 Nov 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Akerson, James Angeline Hoops/Hoaps 2 Jul 1814 MG Joshua L Wilson
Adams, George Elisabeth Ellis/d/o widow Mary Ellis 26 Feb 1792 Judge William McMillan
Adams, Pheby John Spears 22 Jun 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Adams, Robert Ann Hamilton 10 Oct 1795 MG James Kemper
Adams, William Abigail Richardson 8 May 1811 MG William Lynes
Adamson See Sarah Armstrong    
Adair, Capy David Ewin 15 Feb 1803 MG John W Browne
Agnew, Matilda Jesse Coleman 25 Sep 1811 Rev Daniel Haydne
Alexander, George Priscilla John 28 Apr 1798 MG James Sutton
Allen, Jacob Eleanor Smith 25 Jun 1801 JP John Shaw
Allen, Rachel John Rittenhouse 13 Mar 1802 JP James Miller
Allen, Seth Nancy Bills 3 Feb 1803 JP Michael Jones
Allison, Martha George Strohuver 2 Jun 1813 Rev William Burke
Allison, Richard Surgeon US Troops Rebecca Strong-d/o Captain Dan Strong 12 Dec 1791 Judge CCP William McMillan
Allison, Susannah Joseph Palmer 6 Aug 1793 Judge William McMillan
Alrico, Theodocia John Tewel 22 Sep 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Alter, Ann Catherine George Duppenlatz/Iuppenlatz 31 Dec 1815 Rev William Burke
Anders, Mary Ephraim McShinny 20 Mar 1797 MG James Kemper
Anderson, Elisabeth Matthew Rawl 26 Feb 1803 JP Michael Jones
Anderson, Margaret Christopher Cults 20 Feb 1817 Rev William Burke 
Anderson, Maria James Moore 1809 MG William Lynes
Anderson, Robert Rachel V Bunnel 17 Jun 1811 Rev Samuel Baldridge
Andrews, Eve Conrade Tague 14 Mar 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Andrews, John Elizabeth Ewing 18 May 1806 Rev Matthew G Wallace
Anthony, Charlotte Ephraim Morgan 25 May 1814 Rev William Burke
Archer, Catherine James Miller 9 Jan 1800 JP James Miller, Dayton
Archer, Rebecca Ephraim Carpenter 21 Feb 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Armstrong, Ann Joseph Morton 10 Oct 1811 Rev Moses Frazee
Armstrong, Catherine Henry Morton 18 Dec 1811 Rev Moses Frazee
Armstrong, James Macy D Mop 1 Sep 1796 JP Stephen Wood
Armstrong, James Mary Welsh 18 Nov 1798 JP John Shaw
Armstrong, John Capt. Tabitha Goforth 26 Jun 1793 MG John Smith, Columbia
Armstrong, John Susan Willis 24 Dec 1807 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Armstrong, John Higgins Sarah Browne 27 Dec 1808 Rev John W Browne
Armstrong, Marie William Schillinger 30 Nov 1809 Rev Moses Frazee
Armstrong, Nathan Ruth Norris 25 Feb 1811 Rev Moses Frazee
Armstrong, Priscilla Samuel Earhart 29 Nov 1810 Rev Philip Gatch
Armstrong, Samuel Rachel Junis/Tunis 14 Jun 1802 MG James Kemper
Armstrong, Sarah Benjamin Dennison/Adamson 14 Feb 1813 Mg William Lynes
Arthurs, Thomas Elizabeth Fairchild 26 Dec 1802 JP Michael Jones
Ashbourn, Hannah Nathan Barber 16 Sep 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson 
Askins, Mary Abel Bankett 14 Nov 1812 Esquire John Corbly
Aspy, David Dorcas Keen Sep 1801 MG John W Browne, witnesses-James Keen & Uzal Beats
Athearn, Content Joshua Hathaway 11 Feb 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Aug, Cynthia William Marshall 28 Dec 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Austin, William Sarah Oliver-sister of Mrs. Daniel Symmes 21 Jun 1798 MG Peter Wilson
Author, Jane Edward Edwards 15 Jun 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Avery, Dudley Mary Ann Browne 26 Mar 1807 Rev John W Browne
Avery, John C Lieut. Nancy Satterly 23 Dec 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Avery, Simeon Rebecca Papmore 18 Oct 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Ayres, Elizabeth Joseph Martin 1 Oct 1812 Rev James Ward
Ayres, Isaac Mary Smith 3 Sep 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Ayres, Samuel Elizabeth Miers 31 Jul 1806 MG John W Browne
Ayres, Susanna David Lemon 2 Oct 1798 JP John Wallace
Babock, Sarah Josiah Fain 9 Jul 1809 MG John Thompson
Backus, Eunice Joseph Noble 19 Mar 1812 Rev Hezekiah Shaw
Badges, Daniel-soldier Hannah Millot of Clermont 17 Jun 1798 MG Francis McCormick, Methodist
Badgley, Betsey Daniel Pierson 20 Jan 1804 MG John Thompson
Bailey, Andrew Martha/Patsy McCarty 24 Apr 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Bailey, Martha James Winters 9 Nov 1815 Rev William Burke
Baily, Elizabeth Matthew Benson 25 Nov 1813 Rev William Burke
Baily, Rachel Robert Brown 7 Apr 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Baine, John Mary Wilson Sep 1794 JP John Mercer
Baker, Harriet Ebenezer Hulse 28 Sep 1815 Rev William Burke
Baker, Nicholas D Susanna Colburn 26 Dec 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Baker, Sarah William B Oliver 25 Jan 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Baldwin, Rachel Charles Bruce Apr 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Ball, Isaiah Sarah Lines 12 Oct 1797 MG James Sutton
Bane, Rachel Daniel Duffy 20 Aug 1793 Judge William McMillan
Bankett, Abel Mary Askins 14 Nov 1812 John Corbly Esq.
Barber, Nathan Hannah Ashbourn 16 Sep 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Bard, Samuel Polly Matthews 21 Jan 1808 Rev Danforth D Weatherby
Barker, Thomas B Julia Yeatman 28 Apr 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Barnard, Mary  David Huston 24 Jul 1800 MG James Sutton
Barnett, Margaret Joseph Ogden 6 Apr 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Barr, John T Jane Stannet 2 Sep 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Barr, Susan John B Ennis 20 Aug 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Barret, Jonathan Esther Pendleton 3 Sep 1810 MG William Lynes
Barret/Burnet, Thomas Elizabeth Fisher 23 Nov 1809 MG William Lynes
Bartha, Francis Nancy Craig 8 Oct 1797 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Bartlett, Deborah Thomas Carter 8 Dec 1814 Rev William Burke
Bartlett, Rola Thomas Cox 3 Aug 1815 Rev William Burke 
Bartlett, Roswell Betsey Coonsey/Coons 26 Mar 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Bartlow, Anna John Ketteson 24 Jul 1796 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Bartlow/Van Bartlow, Daniel Rachel Ward 9 Jan 1799 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Bartlow, Martha Joshua Fisher 17 Aug 1796 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Batcheldor, Jonathan R Martha Laven 9 May 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Bates, Isaac Nackey Devaul/Duvall 19 Nov 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Bates, Mary-d/o Asulium Stephen Fox 25 Jul 1791 JP William Wells, South Bend
Bates, Uzual David Aspy Sep 1801 MG John W Browne, witnesses-James Keen & Uzual Beats
Battes/Bates, Nancy William Moore 6 Jul 1798 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Baxley, William Rebecca Reagin 10 Sep 1807 Rev Moses Frazee
Baxter, Andrew Zephine Dray/Tryphine 12 Jun 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Baxter, William Martha Wilson 1812 Rev Daniel Hayden
Bayley, James K Eliza McKnight 6 Mar 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Baymiller, Jacob Ann Thomas/step d/o Co. Daviess 19 Dec 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Beadle, Elias Patty Hathaway 8 Feb 1803 MG Richard McNemar
Beard, Sally Henderson B Bywaters 20 Jul 1815 Rev William Burke
Beatly, Mary Elihu Sanders 28 Jan 1796 JP John Armstrong, Columbia
Beatty, Mary John Garten 28 Dec 1797 William Robinson
Bechtle, Catherine-d/o Henry Freeman Bostwick 21 Mar 1791 Judge William McMillan
Bechtle, Henry C Elizabeth Perry 15 Feb 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Beck, Jeremiah Jr. Charity Deriham 5 Jan 1800 MG Moses Frazee
Beck, John Sarah Nut 15 Dec 1801 MG Daniel Clark
Bell, Hannah Daniel Griffing 15 – 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Bell, Rachel George Hartfield 10 Apr 1799 MG James Sutton
Bell, Sarah Andrew Cotsell 12 Apr 1799 MG James Sutton
Belshore, Lorin Mary Welch 10 Jan 1799 MG James Sutton
Benham, Amy John Torrence 7 Jun 1798 MG Peter Wilson
Benifield, Robert Mary White 27 Aug 1807 Rev William Jones
Benson, Matthew Elisabeth Bailey 25 Nov 1813 Rev William Burke
Bentran, Nancy-of Bourbon Co. Kentucky John Spencer 11 Jun 1793 Judge William McMillan
Berry, Polly Cornelius Nice 18 Dec 1811 Rev Moses Frazee
Berry, William Ailsy Flinn 7 Apr 1800 JP Joseph Prince
Best, Robert Rachel Wooley 5 Dec 1810 MG John Thompson
Betts, Mary David L Halley 5 Apr 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Betts, Samuel Martha Halley 2 Apr 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Bevis, Jesse Sarah Martin 10 Nov 1808 MG John Thompson
Bill, Elizabeth James Sutton 6 Sep 1801 MG James Sutton
Billingsley, John Betsey Shamplin 7 Oct 1808 Rev William Jones
Billington, Hannah Jeremiah Sutton 14 Jun 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Bills, Nancy Seth Allen 3 Feb 1803 JP Michael Jones
Bills, William Margaret Hill 20 Mar 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Blackford, Sarah Thomas Bongis 27 Apr 1802 MG Daniel Clark
Blair, John Desire McClain 2 Apr 1802 MG Daniel Clark
Bloundon, Margaret William Mitchell 19 Mar 1791 Judge William McMillan
Blue, James Mehitable Gerred 18 Jun 1799 MG James Sutton
Blue, Peter Polly Cone Sep 1801 JP Josiah Post
Blue, Uriah Jane Stites 8 Sep 1808 Rev William Jones
Boal, Robert Jr. Phebe H Mills-d/o John Reading Mills 31 Dec 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Bobbli, Abbey Henry Shafer 1 Sep 1793 US Army Chaplain David Jones
Bogart, Peter Eliza Folger 11 Jun 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Bonce, Lydia Lewis Bramlet 28 Apr 1801 MG James Sutton
Bond, Samuel Sally Hill of Milford No date  
Bone, Caty Christian Knoll 15 Apr 1802 JP Edward Dearth
Bongis, Thomas Sarah Blackford 27 Apr 1802 MG Daniel Clark
Bontee, Albert Mary Nutts 10 Sep 1798 MG James Sutton
Bontee, H David Osborn 28 Jun 1801 MG James Sutton
Bonty, Abraham Kitty Nutt 8 Jan 1801 MG James Sutton
Boon, Joseph Elizabeth Peckinpaw 22 May 1811 Rev Moses Frazee
Boon, Mary John Stofford 22 Mar 1803 JP Edward Dearth
Born, Levi Elizabeth Hancock 2 Mar 1802 MG Daniel Clark
Boston, Abner Margaret Rush 1 Sep 1798 JP Stephen Wood
Bostwick/Boslick, Freeman-Corpl 1st Reg.  Catherine-d/o Henry Buckdald/Bechtle 21 Mar 1791 Judge CCP William McMillan
Bowen, Paty George Juke 2 Apr 1813 MG Joshua L Wilson 
Bowlin, Matthew of Franklin Twp Hannah Clawson of Franklin Twp 19 Dec 1799 JP James McCakin/McCasher-Dayton, Ohio
Bowman, Jacob Phebe Pryer 15 Feb 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Bowman, John Jane Cropon 30 Dec 1815 Rev William Burke
Boyd, Ann Daniel Caldwell 11 Jan 1809 MG John Thompson
Boyd, Samuel B Ann Saget 10 May 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Boylen, Sarah William Noble Withers 19 Sep 1793 Judge William McMillan
Bracker, Lucy Archibald Reed 12 Jun 1791 JP William Wells, North Bend
Bradbury, Josiah Mary Lord 7 Feb 1809 Rev John W Langdon
Bradford, Belinda-d/o Captain Bradford  Thomas S Hinde 19 Oct 1809 MG William Lynes
Brady, Mary Samuel Dickey-of Franklin 2 Jul 1800 JP James Barrett, Columbia
Bramlet, Lewis Lydia Bonce 28 Apr 1801 MG James Sutton
Brasher, Thomas Nancy McCormick 11 Aug 1816 Rev William Burke
Brannon, John Pamelia Gasbee 3 Mar 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Breading, Jeremiah Epinetus Sorter 25 Oct 1810 MG John Thompson
Breckinridge, Joseph Mary Dickey 4 Feb 1817 Rev William Burke
Brecount, Mary Asa Hinkle 27 ---- 1797 MG James Kemper
Brewer, Polly John Ellsworth 7 Feb 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Brick, John Phebe Smith 16 Feb 1807 MG John Thompson
Bridges, Elisha Elisabeth Clark 14 Nov 1812 MG John Corbly
Bridges, Hannah Nathaniel Abbott 1 Feb 1795 MG John Smith, Columbia
Bridges, John Deborah Clark 15 Mar 1798 MG James Sutton
Brigham, John Rebecca Drake 15 Mar 1798 MG James Sutton
Broadwell, Ira Debby Conklin/ of Covington 27 Mary 1812 Rev Moses Frazee
Broadwell, Samuel Mary Ann Pancoast 3 Dec 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Brocount, Harriet John Myres 5 Jan 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Broderick, Elizabeth Isaac VanNuys-watchmaker 18 Oct 1798 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Brokaw, Michael Hetty Parcels 6 Jul 1797 MG John Smith, Columbia
Brooks, Sineon Eli Saffron 22 Aug 1799 JP John Shaw
Brown, Aaron Eunice Carter 27 Nov 1813 Rev William Burke
Brown, Elizabeth-Mrs. John Daily 27 May 1799  
Brown, Elisabeth George Caihart 27 Dec 1796 JP J B Miller, Columbia
Brown, Ephraim Unice Gard-d/o Capt. Gershom Gard 10 Feb 1791 Judge John Cleves Symmes, North Bend
Brown, Israel Elizabeth Hankins 3 Jan 1802 JP Henry Weaver, Springfield
Brown, Margaret Thomas Stoops 17 Mar 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Brown, Mary John Story 6 Jun 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Brown, Nancy Rev Oliver Langdon 1 May 1808 Rev John W Langdon, Columbia
Brown, Nancy John Watson 18 Jul 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Brown, Robert Rachel Baily 7 Apr 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Brown, Ruth Samuel Rockwell Miller 10 Nov 1814 Rev William Burke
Brown, Ruth-widow of William, nee-Haufer of Norwich, Conn Vincent Shin/Shinn 14 Jun 1810 Rev Oliver Langdon
Brown, Sarah-b in Pittsburgh 14 Feb 1788-d/o Robert Robert Gillaspie 29 Sep 1808 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Brown, Thomas Ann Mercer 13 Apr 1800 MP J B Miller, Columbia
Brown, William Juan Powers 10 Mar 1796 JP John Armstrong, Columbia
Brown, William Elizabeth Sayres 7 Oct 1806 MG William Lynes
Browne, Catherine William Woodbury 6 Aug 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Browne, Charlotte-d/o Rev John W Browne William Edwards 22 Mar 1812 MG William Lynes
Browne, Hugh Betsey Kiler 27 Oct 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Browne, Mary Ann Dudley Avery 26 Mar 1807 Rev John W Browne
Browne, Phebe Joel Williams-a carpenter Dec 1792 Judge William McMillan
Browne, Sarah  John Higgins Armstrong 27 Dec 1808 Rev John W Browne
Browne, Susan Daniel Wilson 2 Nov 1808 MG John Thompson
Browne, Terzah Joseph Prout 29 Jul 1813 Rev William Burke
Bruce, Charles Rachel Baldwin Apr 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Bruen, Lydia Samuel Lee 6 Aug 1805 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Bruin, Elizabeth Daniel Van Burkdall 15 Apr 1804 MG John Thompson
Bryant, James Hannah McDonald 26 Dec 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Buchanan, Eliza-of Penn Aaron Silvers 19 Oct 1815 MG Joshua L Wilson
Buchanna, Catherine Henry Teater 8 Aug 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Buckerman, John Polly Hole-sister/o Zachari Sep 1801 MG James Sutton
Buckingham, Eliza Aaron Silvers 19 Oct 1815 MG Joshua L Wilson
Buckle, Margaret John Heaton 27 May 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Buckler, Sarah William Burt 30 Oct 1800 MG Daniel Clark
Buell, Timoth Sally Dewitt 5 Jan 1795 Winthrop Sargent, Secretary of Northwest Territory
Buller, Sally Alexander Fulton 1 Oct 1809 Rev John W Browne
Bunnel, Rachel V Robert Anderson 17 Jun 1811 Rev Samuel Baldridge
Burham/Birgham, Daniel Nancy Cropper 31 Mar 1811 MG William Lynes
Burdsall, Joseph/Josiah Hannah Williamson 14 Mar 1811 Rev Francis McCormick
Burdsall, Warren Ann Compton 3 Aug 1812 Rev Abraham Griffith
Burgaes/Burgess, Levi Jenny McLane 9 Dec 1794 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Burgett, Catherine Samuel Campbell 13 Dec 1791 JP James Barrett, Colerain
Burgret, Betsey-widow of Martin Joseph Saffron 14 Jul 1794 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Burke, Esther John Watson 3 Mar 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Burnday, James Elizabeth Thompson 28 Apr 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Burnet, Isaac G-of Dayton Kitturah Winn Gordon {Catherine} 8 Oct 1807 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Burnet, Jacob Rebecca Wallace 8 Apr 1800 MG James Kemper
Burns, John Martha Cosbey 26 Feb 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden, Presbyterian
Burns, Sally Jacob Rose 19 Oct 1809 MG William Lyness
Burritt, Zalmon Ann Tatshaw 19 Apr 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Burrows, James Sarah McDonald 25 Mar 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Burt, William Sarah Buckler 30 Oct 1800 MG Daniel Clark
Burts, Catherine George Davis 19 Apr 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Burts, William Nancy Jordan 26 Apr 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Burtweasel, Mary James Martindale 17 Dec 1801 JP Edward Dearth
Butler, Aggie Samuel Shirkey 5 May 1816 MG Joshua L Wilson
Butler, Dolly Jesse Camp 22 Oct 1809 Rev Solomon Langdon
Butler, George Elizabeth Riddle 28 Feb 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Butler, Henry Elisabeth Varnum 9 Jan 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Butler, Maria Abraham Miller 30 Jun 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Butterfield, John Elisabeth Emerson 6 Oct 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Bywaters, Henderson B Sally Beard 20 Jun 1815 Rev William Burke
       
Cadwell, Rhoda-d/o Aaron, d-16 Sep 1799 John Kean 25 Aug 1798 JP Stephen Wood
Caihart, George Elizabeth Brown 27 Dec 1796 JP J B Miller "early Columbia settler"
Cain, Elizabeth Daniel Campbell 9 Mar 1793 Judge William Goforth
Cain, Mary William Chamberlain 8 May 1796 JP Stephen Wood
Cain/Kern, Mary George Custard 8 Mar 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Caldwell, Daniel Ann Boyd 11 Jan 1809 MG John Thompson
Calendar, Catherine Henry Conse/Coons 10 Mar 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Calier, Hannah Jab Starnes 16 May 1794 Judge William McMillan
Callihan, Patrick Jenny Garban 4 Apr 1800 JP James Miller, Dayton
Calwell, James Agnes McAntive 17 Mar 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia, witness-Daniel Reeder
Cameron, William R Mary Robertson 5 Sep 1810 MG John Thompson
Camp, Jesse Dolly Butler 22 Oct 1809 Rev Solomon Langdon
Campbell, Daniel Elisabeth Cain 9 Mar 1793 Judge William Goforth
Campbell, Elizabeth Henry Griffith 19 Oct 1812 Rev Abraham Griffith
Campbell, Elizabeth John McGilliard 1806 MG John Thompson
Campbell, James Betsey Misner 24 Apr 1798 MG Peter Wilson
Campbell Jauros Winnie Henry 9 Oct 1816 Rev William Burke
Campbell, John Charlotte Lambert 5 Apr 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Campbell, John Nancy Hole 15 Sep 1808 Rev Matthew G Wallace
Campbell, Mary John Conner 16 May 1816 Rev William Burke
Campbell, Samuel Catherine Burgett 13 Dec 1791 JP James Barrett, Colerain
Campbell, Samuel-of Colerain Barbara Lutes-of Colerain 19 Jun 1794 JP James Barrett, "married at North Bend"
Cane, Dan Elizabeth Hutchinson 14 Jan 1798 MG John Smith, Columbia
Carey, Maria John Lorin 7 May 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Carleton, Isaac Dorcas Reefs 12 Aug 1793 JP George Cullom "of South Bend"
Carman, John Mary Hold 6 Aug 1801 MG James Sutton
Carman, Peggy Isaac Morgan 14 Oct 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Carmon, Catherine Israel Robbins 18 Feb 1802 JP James McCakin, Dayton
Carn, John Elizabeth Springer 15 Aug 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Carnshan, Robert Mary Manly 20 Sep 1804 Rev John Thompson
Carneal, Thomas D Sally Stanley 10 Feb 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Carnel, Mildras Gabriel Foster 8 May 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Carpenter, ----- Mary Ketchel 4 Nov 1792 Judge William McMillan
Carpenter, Betsey Ira Wright 6 Dec 1808 Rev Moses Crume, Methodist
Carpenter, Ephraim Mary Dill May 1794 JP John Mercer
Carpenter, Ephraim Rebecca Archer 21 Feb 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Carpenter, Joseph Elizabeth Freeman 31 Jul 1800 JP James Barrett, Colerain
Carpenter, Mary Christ Waldsmith 1 Jan 1812 Rev Philip Gatch
Carr, George Martha Newal 29 Aug 1793 Judge William Goforth
Carter, Elizabeth-widow of Stephen, who was scalped by Indians at North Bend Daniel Cox 16 Jun 1791 JP William Wells, North Bend
Carter, Ephraim Matilda Hurdus 22 Dec 1808 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Carter, Eunice Aaron Brown 27 Nov 1813 Rev William Burke
Carter, Lucy Samuel Mayer 1 Aug 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Carter, Rice Elizabeth Hunter 15 Dec 1801 JP Henry Weaver, Springfield
Carter, Thomas Deborah Bartlett 8 Dec 1814 Rev William Burke
Cary, Elizabeth Lawrence Combs 28 Jun 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Cassody, Jennie Joseph Layton 30 Jan 1800 JP James Miller of Dayton
Caughland, Anna Archibald McCall 14 Dec 1812 Rev William Burke
Cazelles, Peter Clarissa Mennessier 21 Jan 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Chamberlain, Lydia James Riddle 18 Dec 1808 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Chamberlain, William Mary Cain 8 May 1796 JP Stephen Wood
Chandler, Delilah William George 8 Jan 1811 MG William Lynes
Chase, Abraham Harriet Wheeler 14 Aug 1807 MG William Lynes
Chesterson, George Charity Power 28 Jan 1796 JP John Wallace
Christ, Peter Ruth Osborne 10 Oct 1805 Rev John W Browne
Clark, Deborah John Bridges 15 Mar 1798 MG James Sutton
Clark, John Isabella Parks 12 Mar 1801 MG James Kemper
Clark, Patty David Knight 2 Sep 1810 Rev John Corbly
Clark, Peggy Edmund Hortin 12 Jun 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Clark, Samuel Jean Doty 3 Jan 1798 MG James Sutton
Clarke, Elizabeth Elisha Bridges 14 Nov 1812 MG John Corbly
Clawson, Hannah-of Franklin Township Matthew Bowlin-of Franklin Township 19 Dec 1799 JP James McCakin, Dayton
Clawson, Thomas Sophia Covalt Nov 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Closson, Josiah Sophiah Luse 15 Dec 1801 MG Daniel Clark
Cochran, Joseph Grace Moore 30 Oct 1816 Rev William Burke
Cockle, John Margaret McFay 9 Jun 1791 Judge William McMillan
Coffin, Arthur Margaret Shingler 18 Mar 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Colburn, Susanna Nicholas D Baker 26 Dec 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Coleman, Jesse Matilda Agnew 25 Sep 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Coleman, Lydia John Lemon 16 Dec 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Coleman, Lydia H David B Giles 16 Feb 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Coleman, Sarah James Davis 3 Dec 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Coleman, Sarah B William Jones 11 Jun 1815 Rev William Burke 
Collard, Michael Sarah Ketchum 11 Jan 1816 Rev William Burke
Combs, Lawrence Elizabeth Cary 28 Jun 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Compton, Ann Warren Burdsall 3 Aug 1812 Rev Abraham Griffith
Cone, Polly Peter Blue Sep 1801 JP Josiah Post
Coney, Joseph Wineford Van Lumper 3 Apr 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Conklin, Debby-of Covington Ira Broadwell 27 May 1812 Rev Moses Frazee
Conklin, Maria John Perry 27 Oct 1809 Rev Danforth D Weatherby
Conkling, David Freelove Martin 8 Jun 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Conn, Martha/Patty-widow of Charles James Ewing 30 Oct 1808 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Conner, Daniel-d-27 Feb 1805 Susannah Howell 10 May 1804 Rev Matthew G Wallace
Conner, John Mary Campbell 16 May 1816 Rev William Burke 
Conner, Susan Nicholas Longworth 24 Dec 1807 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Conse/Coons, Henry Catherine Calendar 10 Mar 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Coons, Fred Nancy McMillan 11 Jan 1803 JP Michael Jones Associate Judge
Coonsey, Betsey Roswell Bartlett 26 Mar 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Cooper, Jacob Nancy Looker 18 May 1806 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Cooper, Mary John Miller 2 Jan 1803 JP J B Miller
Cooper, Thomas Hannah Stewart 6 Dec 1811 Rev William Jones
Coppin, Joseph Elizabeth Greenham 14 Apr 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson 
Corkle, John M Margaret Walker 26 Dec 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Cory, James Abigail Monroe Feb 1799 JP Ignatius Brown
Cosbey, Martha John Burns 26 Feb 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden, Presbyterian
Cosby, Sam Eleanor Lee 1812 Rev Daniel Hayden
Cotsell, Andrew Sarah Bell 12 Apr 1799 MG James Sutton
Covalt, Jonathan Catherine Highland 8 Jun 1810 Rev Moses Frazee
Covalt, Lois David Davis 16 May 1793 MG John Smith, Columbia
Covalt, Sophia Thomas Clawson Nov 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Cox, Daniel Elizabeth Carter-widow of Stephen Carter, sister of Jacob Parkhurst 16 Jun 1791 JP William Wells, North Bend
Cox, Elisabeth Leonard Philips 9 Oct 1800 JP Edward Dearth
Cox, Frances Robert Mitchell 9 Feb 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Cox, George Elizabeth Hahn 14 Nov 1812 Esquire John Corbly
Cox, James Abigail Howard 1794 JP John Mercer
Cox, John M Lucy Puke-d/o Thomas 25 Jan 1792 Judge William McMillan
Cox, Joseph Ann Matson-d/o Captain John Matson 31 Jan 1793 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Cox, Kitty Elias Shoemaker 2 May 1800 MG James Sutton
Cox, Mary David Kautz 24 Jun 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Cox, Thomas Rola Bartlett 3 Aug 1815 Rev William Burke
Coy, Royal Ruth Shaw 12 Apr 1803 MG Robert Warwick
Craig, Jean William Kelly 5 Apr 1792 Judge William McMillan
Craig, Nancy Francis Bartha 8 Oct 1797 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend 
Craig, Samuel H Polly Stites 29 Oct 1807 Rev William Jones
Crane, Elihu Phebe Crane 4 Nov 1810 Rev William Jones
Crane, Ephraim Elizabeth Greer 18 Mar 1812 Rev Daniel Hayden
Crane, Frances Jacob Reeder 15 Feb 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Crane, Jonathan Keziah Tappin-d/o James 9 Dec 1797 MG Peter Wilson
Crane, Joseph H Judge from Dayton Julia Ann E Elliott from Cincinnati 16 Jul 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Crane, Margaret Isaac Stagg 18 Jan 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Crane, Moses Mary Higgins 20 Jan 1812 Rev William Jones
Crane, Phebe Elihu Crane 4 Nov 1810 Rev William Jones
Crane, Polly-widow of Levi Crane William Mitchel 12 Jun 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Crane, William Sarah Gree Mar 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Crawson, Joseph L Maria Mackey {Mrs} 18 Aug 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Crist, Hannah Elias Garrard 22 Sep 1797 JP Stephen Wood
Cristy, William Rhoda Crosby 12 Apr 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Cropper, Gertrude John Spear 1 Jun 1815 Rev William Burke
Cropper, Nancy Daniel Burchum 31 Mar 1811 MG William Lynes
Crosby, Rhoda William Christy 12 Apr 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Crosley, Elizabeth James Gove 17 Aug 1811 Rev William Jones
Crosley, Rachel Hezekiah Stites 22 Oct 1807 Rev William Jones
Croson, Jane John Bowman 30 Dec 1815 Rev William Burke
Crowder, John Elizabeth Moore 29 Nov 1811 MG William Lynes
Crowel, Martin Polly Rayle 19 Apr 1810 Rev John W Browne
Cryer, Peter Damascus Williams 24 Oct 1810 MG John Thompson
Culberston, Samuel Jane Matthews 4 Jun 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Culhaun, William Martha McGraughey 20 Mar 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Cullam, Allen Polly Keen 11 Jul 1793 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Cullam, Betsy Gerah Marland 21 Mar 1793 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Cullum, Emilla William Worrell 17 Jul 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Cullum, William Peggy Doughty 14 Aug 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Cults, Christopher Margaret Anderson 20 Feb 1817 Rev William Burke
Cumming, Margaret William Hunt 8 Nov 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Cummings, Peggy William Lytle 25 Jan 1803 MG Richard McNemar
Cummins, Agnes Joseph Kennedy 15 Aug 1794 MG James Kemper
Curren, Margaret Christopher Leaming 25 Apr 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Curry, David Polly Larmor 30 Jun 1800 MG Robert Warwick
Custard, George Mary Cain/Kern-d-29 Sep 1861 in Klokuh Iowa 8 Mar 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Cutter, Mary Enoch Tucker 15 Jan 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Cutter, William Harriet Emerson 11 Jun 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
       
Daily, John Rebecca Teeble 5 Feb 1794 Judge William McMillan
Daily, John Elizabeth Brown-Mrs. 27 May 1799  
Danford, William Nancy Mitchell 31 Jul 1798 JP William Browne
Darcus, Samuel Letty Woodruff 20 May 1806 MG William Lynes
David, Hannah-of Columbia Township Jacob Toras 15 Aug 1793 MG John Smith, Columbia
Daviess, Samuel W Col. Clarissa Pierson-of Morristown New Jersey 7 Mar 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Davis, Daniel Elizabeth Tremper 1 Sep 1815 Rev William Burke
Davis, David Lois Covalt 16 May 1793 MG John Smith, Columbia
Davis, Elizabeth Thomas Thomas 1 Oct 1797 MG John Smith, Columbia
Davis, George Catherine Burts 19 Apr 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Davis, James Sarah Coleman 3 Dec 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Davis, James  Mary Hickman 2 Aug 1796 MG John Smith
Davis, Jane James Pappens 17 --- 1803 MG Robert Warwick
Davis, Mary Richard Newport no date  
Davis, Noah Hetty Sords 8 Jul 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Davis, Rachel Thomas Morris 19 Nov 1797 MG John Smith, Columbia
Davis, Ruth Alex Fleming 10 Feb 1798 MG James Sutton
Davis, Sallie Joseph Hagerty 20 Aug 1798 JP Stephen Wood
Day, Elias Sally McCall 19 Feb 1813 Rev William Burke
Deans, Susan William Waggoner 18 Nov 1812 Rev William Burke
Debolt, Henry Mary Garrard 19 Apr 1791 Judge William Goforth
Decker, Manaj Amos Tunis 31 Jan 1804 MG John Thompson
Dee, Elizabeth Levi Fellons/Fellows 19 Feb 1817 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Deford, Polly Moses Goodwin 14 Jan 1802 JP Josiah Post
Delon/Delong, Elizabeth Henry Kimball 24 Jul 1810 Rev William Jones
Demint, Rebecca-d/o David killed by Indians at South Bend c.1791 Samuel Pierson 12 Mar 1793 Judge William McMillan
Demster, Hugh Lettice Moore 7 Feb 1794 Judge William McMillan
Dennison, Benjamin A Sarah Armstrong 14 Feb 1813 MG William Lynes
Denny, Thomas Margaret Kelly 22 Feb 1799 JP Ignatius Brown
Deriham, Charity Jeremiah Beck Jr. 5 Jan 1800 MG Moses Frazee
Desouchet, Francis Catherine Sarchet 9 Jun 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Devaul/Duvall, Nackey Isaac Bates 19 Nov 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Dewel/Duvall, Rachel Abijah Maddock 28 Jan 1812 MG William Lynes
Dewitt, Sally Timothy Buell 5 Jan 1795 Winthrop Sargent, Sec. NW Terr.
Dickerson, Elisha Elizabeth Smith 14 Aug 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Dickerson, Elizabeth Joseph Grayham 21 Feb 1803 MG Elisha Bowman, Miami Cir.
Dickerson, John Catherine Orndorff 19 Jul 1796 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Dickey, Mary Joseph Breckinridge 4 Feb 1817 Rev William Burke
Dickey, Patrick Polly Porter 11 Apr 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Dickey, Samuel-of Franklin Mary Brady 2 Jul 1800 JP James Barrett, Colerain
Dill, Elizabeth Henry Taylor 22 Nov 1798 JP Ignatius Brown
Dill, Mary Ephraim Carpenter May 1794 JP John Mercer
Dogson/Dodson, George Bethias Gold 25 Jun 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Doing, Robert Nancy Patterson 18 Jan 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Donald, Thomas Elizabeth Hunt 21 May 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Donalds, Isaac Hannah Pleasants 9 Apr 1812 Rev Philip Gatch
Dorks, Andrew Lydia Smith 31 Aug 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Doty, Jean Samuel Clark 3 Jan 1798 MG James Sutton
Doty, Mary John Clark 25 Apr 1797 JP George Cullom
Doty/Doughty, Peggy William Cullum 14 Aug 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Doughty, Nancy Henry Gimble 14 Apr 1814 Rev William Burke
Downey, Ann Sutor McAdams 2 Apr 1811 Rev Oliver Langdon
Downing, Josiah Elizabeth Wright 30 Jan 1817 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Downy, Elizabeth Joseph Mulford 23 Sep 1809 Rev Oliver Langdon
Downy, Richard Phebe Mulford 17 Nov 1809 Rev Oliver Langdon
Drake, Aaron Maria Scudder 14 Apr 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Drake, Elizabeth Amos Meeker 27 Dec 1799 JP Ignatius Brown
Drake, Lewis Elizabeth Kennedy 27 Apr 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Drake, Lydia John Wooley 2 Apr 1816 Rev William Burke
Drake, Rebecca John Brigham 10 Apr 1817 Rev William Burke
Drake, Zephine Andrew Baxter 12 Jun 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Drumon, Mary Squire Grant 29 Apr 1815 Rev William Burke
Dudley, Ambrose Martha C Ludlow 13 Nov 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Duffy, Daniel Rachel Bane 20 Aug 1793 Judge William McMillan
Duffy, Mary-widow Robert Mooney 17 Apr 1791  
Duilling, John Obedience Ward 18 Feb 1802 JP Edward Dearth
Dunlap, Ephraim Mary Rose 7 Aug 1817 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Dunlap, Samuel Hannah Pratt 8 Feb 1813 Rev William Burke
Dunlop, John Catherine Pickell 3 Jul 1793 Judge William McMillan
Dunn, Parvin Sallie Hilliard 7 Sep 1794 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Dunn, Samuel Elizabeth Prior {Mrs.} 29 Jul 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Duppenlatz, George Ann Catherine Alter 31 Dec 1816 Rev William Burke
Duvall/Dewal, Rachel Abijah Maddock 28 Jan 1812 MG William Lynes
       
Earhart, Samuel Priscilla Armstrong 29 Nov 1810 Rev Philip Gatch
Easton, Jenny Samuel Hill 27 Jan 1799 MG Francis McCormick
Easton, Mary Joseph White-d-31 May 1808 16 Nov 1798 MG James Sutton
Edgar, David Mary Ellis 30 Aug 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Edson, Roxana Dr. Oliver Fairchild  28 Dec 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Edward, Samuel Lyida Lincoum-widow of Jacobus Lincoum 9 Sep 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Edwards, Edward Jane Author 15 Jun 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Edwards, Rebecca-step d/o Robert Stubbs of Newport John McLean 29 Mar 1807 Rev Robert Stubbs
Edwards, William Charlotte Browne-d/o Rev John W Browne 28 Mar 1812 MG William Lynes
Ellen, William Nancy Elwood 16 Feb 1793 Judge William McMillan
Elliott, Julia Ann E-of Cincinnati Joseph H Crane, Judge-of Dayton 16 Jul 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Ellis, Elizabeth-d/o widow Mary Ellis George Adams 26 Feb 1792 Judge William McMillan
Ellis, Jacob Sarah Hitterback 30 Aug 1808 Rev Francis McCormick
Ellis, Maraba John Westerfall 17 Mar 1798 MG James Sutton
Ellis, Mary William Lemon 29 Oct 1797 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Ellis, Mary David Edgar 30 Aug 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Ellsworth, John Polly Brewer 7 Feb 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Ellwood, Nancy William Ellen 16 Feb 1793 Judge William McMillan
Embree, Davis Lydia Marsh 2 Jun 1813 MG William Burke
Emerson, Elizabeth John Butterfield 6 Oct 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Emerson, Harriet William Cutter 11 Jun 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson 
Emmons, Abraham Sophia Freeman 29 Aug 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Ennis, John B Susan Barr 20 Aug 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Enyart, Sarah John N Pack 28 Mar 1809 MG John Thompson
Evans, Elizabeth Josiah Mott 12 Jan 1794 Judge William McMillan
Evans, Lotty Absolum Rambo 2 Jan 1810 Rev Danforth D Weatherby
Evans, Nathaniel Sarah Spencer 4 Mar 1800 JP William Browne
Ewin, David Capy Adair 15 Feb 1803 MG John W Browne, witnesses-James Adair & David McCance
Ewing, Elizabeth John Andrews 18 May 1806 Rev Matthew G Wallace
Ewing, Henry Charlotte Hall 8 Oct 1800 MG John W Browne, witnesses-Thomas McCullough, William McClelland
Ewing, James Martha Conn-widow of Charles Conn 30 Oct 1808 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Ewing, Mary Ezekiel Hughes-of Whitewater Twp 9 Jul 1805 MG John W Browne
       
Fain, Josiah Sarah Babcock 9 Jul 1809 MG John Thompson
Fairbanks, Nathan Polly Miles 25 Mar 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Fairchild, Elizabeth Thomas Arthurs 26 Dec 1802 JP Michael Jones
Fairchild, Oliver Dr. Roxana Edson 28 Dec 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Farmer, Nancy Levi Lee 2 Apr 1811 Rev Oliver Langdon
Farr, Elias Susannah McLaughlin 1 Nov 1810 Rev William Jones
Fellons/Fellows, Levi Elizabeth Dee 19 Feb 1817 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Felter, Catherine Andrew Graham 26 Oct 1815 Rev William Burke
Felter, Martha Paxton W Todd 17 Mar 1815 Rev William Burke
Felter, Peter Susannah Garret 11 Mar 1801 JP James Miller, Dayton
Felter, Susan James Gunning 19 Dec 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Felts/Felty, Isaac Sabra Woodruff 19 Oct 1812 Rev Abraham Griffith
Fenton, Wealthy Roswell Hazeltine 9 Feb 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Ferguson, Ann John Laven 1 Jun 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Ferguson, Zachariah Mary John 26 Feb 1802 MG Joseph Carman
Ferrell, James Anne Ray 29 Jul 1800 JP John Shaw
Ferris, Hannah Calvin Pitman 16 Apr 1808 MG John Thompson
Ferris, Sarah Nicholas Johnson 9 May 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Finnehorn, John-owner of a boot & shoemaking shop Delilah Smith 10 Jul 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Finney, Abigail-d/o E W Joseph Preston-s/o William 4 Mar 1800 MG John W Browne, witnesses-John Jessup, Isaac Spinning
Fisher, Elizabeth Thomas Barrett 20 Feb 1809 MG William Lynes
Fisher, James Mary Powers Aug 1794 JP John Mercer
Fisher, Joshua Martha Bartlow 17 Aug 1796 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Fitch, Rachel John Stansbury 3 Jul 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Fitzpatrick, James Sibe Linn 10 Jan 1797 JP J B Miller
Fitzrandolph, Phebe Celedon Symmes-silversmith 14 Oct 1794 MG Daniel Clark at North Bend
Fix, Philip Abigail Hays 26 Oct 1802 JP Edward Dearth
Flack, Robert Huldy Leonard 13 Nov 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Fleehart, Rachel Llewellyn Coleville Griffith 14 Jan 1793 Judge William McMillan
Fleming, Alex Ruth Davis 10 Feb 1798 MG James Sutton
Fleming, Peggy Amos Seymour 4 Apr 192 Judge William McMillan
Fleming, Thomas Elizabeth Hodgel Oct 1797 MG James Sutton
Fletcher, Calvin Bernice Munroe 4 Aug 1816 Rev William Burke
Fletcher, Phebe-widow of John Captain Richard Hall  Apr 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Flinn, Ailsy William Berry 7 Apr 1800 JP Joseph Prince
Flinn, James Mary Tanenr 11 Dec 1801 JP James Miller
Flinn, Stephen Sarah Mash 23 Jul 1797 JP John Wallace
Flint, Hezekiah Phebe Kitchell 24 Feb 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Flint, Julian/Julia David Thatcher 10 Mar 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Flour, Thomas Nancy Noly 7 Feb 1809 Rev Oliver Landgon
Floger, Eliza Peter Bogart 11 Jun 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Folly, James-of Fairfield Fanny Welch-of Fairfield 1 May 1799 JP James Barrett, Colerain
Ford, Jemima-of Wilmington, Del James Andrew Piatt/Pratt 1789-1838 s/o Rev Abraham 1741-1791 15 Dec 1815 Rev William Burke
Ford, Mahon Captain Sophia Spencer 31 Aug 1793 Judge John S Gano
Fosdick, Katherine Enys Motto 19 Feb 1792 Judge William McMillan
Foster, Gabriel Mildras Carnel 8 May 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Foster, Margaret Uzaria Thomas 8 Apr 1794 Judge William McMillan
Foster, Samuel Sarah Lowrey 4 May 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Foster, Thomas Kitty Ramsey 8 Jan 1811 MG William Lynes
Fowler, Bartholomew Julia Noole 12 Sep 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Fowler, Mary Captain Joseph Shaylor  17 Jul 1792 Judge William McMillan
Fowler, Rebecca-d/o Edward, late of Ohio Co. Urich Hardesty 28 Aug 1791 Judge William McMillan
Fox, Christina John Adams 18 Sep 1806 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Fox, Stephen Mary Bates 25 Jul 1791 JP William Wells, North Bend
Frame, Thomas Priscilla Freeman 2 Nov 1794 MG Daniel Clark, Baptist
Frazel, James Rachel Night 14 --- 1803 MG Robert Warwick
Frazer, Reuben Nancy Pack 3 Sep 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Frazey, Joseph Susan Reeder 15 Dec 1802 MG Richard McNemar
Freeman, Catherine-d/o Abraham of Mill Creek Stephen Wood 24 Feb 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Freeman, Elizabeth  Joseph Carpenter 31 Jul 1800 JP James Barrett, Colerain
Freeman, Isaac Margaret Rector 21 Feb 1803 MG Elisha Bowman, Miami Cir.
Freeman, John Mary McKinney 3 May 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Freeman, John Jr. Elizabeth Skyhock 17 Feb 1803 JP William McClure
Freeman, Priscilla Thomas Frame 2 Nov 1794 MG Daniel Clark, Baptist
Freeman, Ruth Robert Layton 3 May 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Freeman, Sophia Abraham Emmons 29 Aug 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Fremont, Charles Phebe Kantz 20 A—1805 JP John Mahard
Fremper, Catherine Robert Hains 25 Jul 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Frobougher, Eve Jacob Myers 27 Mar 1798 JP J B Miller
Froman, Paul Keziah Pickett 13 Nov 1800 JP Jonathan County
Fulton, Alexander Sally Buller/Bullitt 1 Oct 1809 Rev John W Browne
Funeral/Fernival, Martha Harvey Parmele 16 May 1816 Rev William Burke
Furney, Anthony Eliza Williams 27 Dec 1794 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
       
Gahagan, William-Lt. of Major John S Ganos 3rd Brigade in 1804 Nancy Hemer 10 Feb 1797 MG James Sutton
Garban, Jenny Patrick Callihan 4 Apr 1800 JP James Miller, Dayton
Gard, Eunice-d/o Captain Gershom Gard Ephraim Brown 10 Feb 1791 Judge John Cleves Symmes, North Bend
Gard, Hannah Justice Gibbs 19 Jun 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Gard, Jemima-d/o Captain Gershom Gard Peter Keen 10 Sep 1789 Judge John Cleves Symmes
Gard, Seth Mary Tarritt 29 Jul 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Gard, {Vom}, William Sarah Woodruff 19 Nov 1810 MG John Thompson
Gardener, Sally S William Hall 14 Mar 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Gardner, Richard Mary H Sisson 31 Jul 1817 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Garrard, Elias Hannah Crist 22 Sep 1797 JP Stephen Wood
Garrard, Elizabeth Kezekiah Woodruff 2 Apr 1811 Rev John Corbly
Garrard, Elizabeth Peter Helmick 30 May 1803 JP Emanuel Vantrees
Garrard, Mary Henry Debolt 19 Apr 1791 Judge William Goforth
Garratt, Catherine James Wood 16 Jun 1793 MG John Smith, Columbia
Garret, Justi Betsey Grubbs 6 Dec 1797 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Garret, Susannah Peter Felter 11 Mar 1801 JP James Miller, Dayton
Garrettson, Samuel Hannah Goff 17 Apr 1806 MG Moses Crume
Garrison, Aaron Lucy McCollom 10 Oct 1797 MG James Sutton
Garrison, Abraham Mary McCollom 14 Oct 1798 MG James Sutton
Garrison, Tarnien Elihu Abbott 11 Mar 1802 MG Elisha Bowman, Miami Cir.
Garten, John Mary Beatty 28 Dec 1797 William Robinson
Gasbee, Pamelia John Brannon 3 Mar 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Gaston, Nancy James Reed 3 Sep 1805 Rev Matthew G Wallace
Gavein, Mary Jacob Haiden 17 Nov 1797 JP John Wallace
Gaven, Ann John Goldtrap 5 Jul 1796 JP John Wallace
Genuing/Jenning, Jesse Mary Hurin 18 Sep 1799 MG James Kemper
George, William Delilah Chandler 8 Jan 1811 MG William Lynes
Gerard, John Elizabeth Huddleston 23 Apr 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Gerred, Henry Martha Gerred Jun 1799 MG James Sutton
Gerred, Martha Henry Gerred Jun 1799 MG James Sutton
Gerred, Mehitable James Blue 18 Jun 1799 MG James Sutton
Gibbs, Justice Hannah Gard/Guard 19 Jun 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Gibson, Agnes John Davis 6 May 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Gibson, John Elizabeth Sayre 18 Oct 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Gibson, Mary John S Miller 24 Mar 1796 JP John Armstrong, Columbia
Gilbert, Elizabeth John Riggs 27 Oct 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Giles, David B Lydia H Coleman 16 Feb 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Gillaspie, Robert Sarah Brown 29 Sep 1808 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Gillespie, Margaret David Kirkwood 22 Jun 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Gilliland, John Mary Joice 10 Feb 1807 MG John Thompson
Gimble, Henry Nancy Doughty 14 Apr 1814 Rev William Burke
Glasman, Abraham Sarah Kiser 8 Dec 1801 JP James Miller, Dayton
Glover, Mary Luther Kitchel 23 Sep 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Goble, Benjamin Sarah Johnson 1 Jun 1800 MG James Sutton
Goff, Hannah Samuel Garrettson 17 Apr 1806 MG Moses Crume
Goforth, Tabitha Captain John Armstrong 26 Jun 1793 MG John Smith, Columbia
Gold, Bethias George Dogson 25 Jun 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Gold, Jesse Susanna Mitchell 14 Feb 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Goldtrap, John Ann Gaven 5 Jul 1796 JP John Wallace
Goodwin, Moses Polly Deford 14 Jan 1802 JP Josiah Post
Goodwin, Rhoda Ezekiel Jackson 21 May 1801 JP Josiah Post
Gordon, Alexander Mary Welch 6 May 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Gordon, Kitturah Winn Isaac G Burnet 8 Oct 1807 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Gordon, Rebecca Michael Hahn 2 Nov 1809 Rev Moses Frazee
Goudy, Thomas-US Deputy Sec. To W Sargent  Sarah Wallace-d/o James Aug 1794 JP John Mercer
Gove, James-died 1839 in Paint Twp, Highland, Ohio Elizabeth Crosley 17 Aug 1811 Rev William Jones
Grace, William Sally Hubble 5 Feb 1807 MG John Thompson
Graham, Andrew Catherine Felter 26 Oct 1815 Rev William Burke
Grant, Squire Mary Drumon 29 Apr 1815 Rev William Burke
Grave, Nancy {colored} Francis Lord {colored} 27 Feb 1817 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Gray, John Eliza P Moore 3 Sep 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Grayham, Joseph Elizabeth Dickerson 21 Feb 1803 MG Elisha Bowman, Miami Cir.
Gree, Sarah William Carne Mar 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Green, Hannah Jeremiah Rowan 27 Nov 1812 Rev Daniel Hayden
Green, Peter Esther McLaughlin 19 Nov 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Greene, Christopher Sarah Greene 8 Feb 1806 Rev Benjamin Lakin
Greene, Sarah Christopher Greene 8 Feb 1806 Rev Benjamin Lakin
Greenham, Elizabeth Joseph Coppin 14 Apr 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Greenum, Susan John Templeton 4 Feb 1806 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Greer, Elizabeth Ephraim Crane 18 Mar 1812 Rev Daniel Hayden
Greer, Peggy William Martin 18 Apr 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Gregg, Stephen Harriet Williamson 8 Apr 1812 MG William Lynes
Gregory, Eyon Temperance Young 25 Feb 1796 JP John Mercer
Griffel, Elizabeth James Small 10 Mar 1801 JP James McCakin, Dayton
Griffin, James Margaret Mahon 8 Sep 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Griffing, Daniel Hannah Bell 15 --- 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Griffith, Henry Elizabeth Campbell 19 Oct 1812 Rev Abraham Griffith
Griffith, Llewellyn Colville Rachel Fleehart 14 Jan 1793 Judge William McMillan
Grigg, Margaret Peter Muntz 29 Nov 1809 Rev John W Browne
Gross, Barbara Ezekiel Parmer 24 Mar 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Grubbs, Betsey Justi Garret 6 Dec 1797 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Grummon, Unice Jacob Williams 2 Jan 1798 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Guard, Hannah Justice Gibbs 19 Jun 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Gunning, James Susan Felter 19 Dec 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
       
Hagerty, Joseph Sallie Davis 20 Aug 1798 JP Stephen Wood
Hahn, Elizabeth George Cox 14 Nov 1812 Esquire John Corbly
Hahn, Michael Rebecca Gordon 2 Nov 1809 Rev Moses Frazee
Haiden, Jacob Mary Gavein 17 Nov 1797 JP John Wallace
Haines, Amos Mary Whetstone 29 Jul 1813 MG William Burke
Hains, Robert Catherine Fremper/Tremper 25 Jul 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Hall, Charlotte Henry Ewing 8 Oct 1800 MG John W Browne, witnesses-Thomas McCullough, William McClelland
Hall, Richard Captain Phebe Fletcher-widow of John Apr 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Hall, William Sally S Gardener 14 Mar 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Halley, David L Mary Betts 5 Apr 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Halley, Martha Samuel Betts 2 Apr 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Hamilton, Ann Robert Adams 10 Oct 1795 MG James Kemper
Hamilton, James Margaret Hunt 7 Aug 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Hamlet, Benjamin Sarah Hartley 23 Jan 1798 MG John Smith, Columbia
Hampton, John Isabella Sutton 21 Jun 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Hancock, Elisabeth Levi Born 2 Mar 1802 MG Daniel Clark
Hancock, Nancy Benjamin Wellingford 7 Oct 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Hanford, Mary Abel Sprague 8 Sep 1794 Judge William McMillan
Hankins, Eliza Israel Brown 3 Jan 1802 JP Henry Weaver, Springfield
Hannah, Thomas Cornelia Voorhees 5 Apr 1810 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Hardesty, Urich Rebecca Fowler-d/o Edward 28 Aug 1791 Judge William McMillan
Harding, Susan Amos White Jr. 10 Dec 1807 MG John Thompson
Harmer, Sarah David Lowey/Lowry 19 Nov 1801 MG Elisha Bowman, Miami Twp
Harper, Mary Joseph Lyod/Lloyd 20 Mar 1793 Judge William McMillan
Harper, Samuel Catherine F Moss 2 Jul 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Harris, Abby/Abigail-d-11 Dec 1815 Peter A Spingman/Sprigman 30 Jan 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Harris, Rebecca Peter Patten 17 Jan 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Harris, Sarah Andrew Johnson 23 Dec 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Harrison, Betsey-d/o William H & Anna Symmes John Cleves Short-s/o Peyton & Maria Symmes 29 Jun 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson-both grandchildren of Judge John C Symmes 
Harrison, Frazee Eleanor Meuhinney 12 Jun 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Harrison, Isabelle Elmore Williams 12 Sep 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Harrison, William H Nancy Anna Symmes 22 Nov 1795 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Hartfield, George Rachel Bell 10 Apr 1799 MG James Sutton
Hartley, Sarah Benjamin Hamlet 23 Jan 1798 MG John Smith, Columbia
Hathaway, Joshua Content Athearn 11 Feb 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Harthaway, Patty Elias Beadle 8 Feb 1803 MG Richard McNemar
Hauhy, Hannah Samuel Maddox 3 Sep 1810 MG William Lynes
Hawkins, John Janette McCullough 21 Jun 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Hayhurst, Elah Nancy Papmore 18 Oct 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Hays, Abigail Philip Fix 26 Oct 1802 JP Edward Dearth
Haywood/Heywood, Aurelia Alexander McGrew-of Williamsport, Pa 3 Sep 1811 Rev Solomon Langdon
Hazeltime, Roswell Wealthy Fenton 9 Feb 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Heady, James Dolly Henry Nov 1801 JP Josiah Post
Heath, John Lucinia Main 12 Sep 1812 Rev William Burke
Heaton, John Margaret Buckle 27 May 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Heckewelder, Thomas Mary "Polly" Sayre 20 Feb 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Heirs/Ayers, Thomas Elizabeth Abbott July 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Helmick, Peter Elizabeth Garrard 30 May 1803 JP Emanuel Vantrees
Hemer, Nancy Lt. William Gahagan 10 Feb 1797 MG James Sutton
Hendrickson, Martha Robert Moore 21 Mar 1803 JP Emanuel Vantrees
Henry, Dolly James Heady Nov 1801 JP Josiah Post
Henry, Joseph Catherine Patten 8 Jan 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Henry, Winnie Jauros Campbell 9 Oct 1816 Rev William Burke
Henstock, Sarah John Willis 16 Sep 1794 JP John Mercer
Hershey, Elizabeth George Hurdus 5 Aug 1813 MG Joshua L Wilson
Heth/Heath. Noah Elizabeth Terry 14 Jan 1795 MG Daniel Clark
Heyden, Elizabeth William Ross Mar 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Hickman, Elizabeth Edmund Mercer 2 Aug 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Hickman, Mary James Davis 2 Aug 1796 MG John Smith
Higgins, Mary Moses Crane 20 Jan 1812 Rev William Jones
Higgins, Sarah Fred Kats 16 Feb 1802 JP James McCakin, Dayton
Highland, Catherine Jonathan Covalt 8 Jun 1810 Rev Moses Frazee
Hight, George W Mary Vance 20 Aug 1816 Rev William Burke
Hill, Margaret William Bills 20 Mar 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Hill, Philip Henrietta McCormick 19 Feb 1813 Rev William Burke
Hill, Sally of Milford Samuel Bond No date  
Hill, Samuel Jenny Easton 27 Jan 1799 MG Francis McCormick
Hilliar, William Rachel Lucker 23 Oct 1798 JP John Wallace
Hilliard, Sallie Parvin Dunn 7 Sep 1794 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Hinde, Thomas S Belinda Bradford-d/o Captain Bradford 19 Oct 1809 MG William Lynes
Hinkle, Asa Mary Brecount 27 --- 1797 MG James Kemper
Hinkle, Widow Gabriel Hutchings 10 Jan 1793 MG John Smith, Columbia
Hitterback, Sarah Jacob Ellis 30 Aug 1808 Rev Francis McCormick
Hoblet, John Milly Soward 6 Aug 1802 MG J Carman
Hodgel, Elisabeth Thomas Fleming Oct 1797 MG James Sutton
Hoffman, Elizabeth Levi Hoffman 15 Nov 1810 MG John Thompson
Hoffman, Levi Elizabeth Hoffman 15 Nov 1810 MG John Thompson
Hoffner, John Nancy King 19 Feb 1811 MG William Lynes
Holcomb, Peritheus J Ruth Sisco 27 Mar 1817 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Hold, Mary John Carman 6 Aug 1801 MG James Sutton
Holder, Hannah John Wilkinson 29 Nov 1811 MG William Lynes
Hole, Nancy John Campbell 15 Sep 1808 Rev Matthew G Wallace
Hole, Polly-sister of Zachari John Buckerman Sep 1801 MG James Suton
Holloway, Isaac Mary Welsh 9 Feb 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Holt, Jerome-late 1st Reg. Ann Van Cliff-d/o John Van Cliff/VanCleve 21 Mar 1791 Judge William McMillan
Holton, George Hannah Kannady 1 May 1796 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Homar, John Herman Mary McCormack 9 Apr 1793 Judge William McMillan
Hood, Hathan Elanor Magrain 8 Oct 1800 MG John W Browne, witnesses-Joseph Sofsman, Thomas Magran
Hoops, Angeline James Ackerson 2 Jul 1814 MG Joshua L Wilson
Hopkins, Julia John Welstone 21 Nov 1809 Rev Solomon Langdon
Hopkins, William H Frances Ruffin 19 Apr 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Horn, Mary Phillip Hyle 27 Oct 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Hortin, Edmund Peggy Clark 12 Jun 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Horton, Nancy Benjamin Smith 12 Sep 1812 Rev William Burke
Hose, Benjamin Mary Paeldich 10 Jan 1801 MG James Sutton
How, Cynthia Thomas Kennelly 28 Jul 1817 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Howard, Abigail James Cox 1794 JP John Mercer
Howell, Caroline A John R Lownes 31 Dec 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Howell, Eunice-widow of Daniel William Rittenhouse-Captain, settled Mt. Nebo 5 Jun 1791 JP William Wells, North Bend
Howell, Lewis Lt. Mary Mills 10 Jun 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Howell, Sally William Stanley 30 Apr 1797 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Howell, Susannah Daniel Conner 10 May 1804 Rev Matthew G Wallace
Hubbell, Gabriel Martha Perry 19 Apr 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Hubble, Orphence Garrett Vanasdos 27 Dec 1811 Rev Richard Clarke
Hubble, Sally William Grace 5 Feb 1807 MG John Thompson
Hubble, Thomas Rachel Wilkinson 10 Mar 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Huddleston, Elizabeth John Gerard 23 Apr 1811 MG William Lynes
Hudson, Robert Jane Wilson 11 Jul 1812 MG William Lynes
Huffle, Rachel Oliver Richardson 31 Jan 1811 MG John Thompson
Hughes, Ezekiel-of Whitewater Twp Mary Ewing 9 Jul 1805 MG John W Browne
Hughey, John Sarah V Thomason 1809 MG William Lynes
Hulse, Ebenezer Harriet Baker 28 Sep 1815 Rev William Burke
Hun, Josiah Bathia Reeves 5 Oct 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Hune, Rachel Adam Scott 13 Jun 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Hunt, Elizabeth Thomas Donald 21 May 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Hunt, Jesse Letitia Torrence 26 May 1812 Rev Samuel Baldridge
Hunt, Margaret James Hamilton 7 Aug 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Hunt, Susan M William Johnston 14 Nov 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Hunt, Susanna-d/o William John Mercer-Captain 1st Regiment 26 Feb 1792  
Hunt, William Margaret Cumming 8 Nov 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Hunter, Elizabeth Rice Carter 15 Dec 1801 JP Henry Weaver, Springfield
Hurbert, Arthur Theodocia Pitman 2 Jan 1806 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Hurdus, George Elizabeth Hershey 5 Aug 1813 MG Joshua L Wilson
Hurdus, Matilde Ephraim Carter 22 Dec 1808 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Hurin, Catherine Van McHenry 6 Jan 1798 MG Peter Wilson
Hurin, Mary Jesse Genuing/Jenning 18 Sep 1799 MG James Kemper
Hurin, Silas Agnes Ludlow-d/o John of Mill Creek 17 Sep 1799 MG James Kemper
Hurley, Frances Edward Quimby 6 Dec 1811 Rev William Jones
Hurley, Thornton R Ann Yamen 11 Jan 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Huston, David Mary Barnard 24 Jul 1800 MG James Sutton
Huston, James H Clarisa Smith 1 Jan 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Huston, Shadrach Lydia Winans 30 Jun 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Hutchings, Gabriel ------ Hinkle-widow 10 Jan 1793 MG John Smith, Columbia
Hutchinson, Elisabeth Dan Cane 14 Jan 1798 MG John Smith, Columbia
Hutchinson, Sarah Michael Johnston 24 Dec 1798 JP Ignatius Brown
Hyle, Phillip Mary Horn 27 Oct 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Hyneman, John Jane Jones 16 Aug 1794 Judge William McMillan
       
Irwin, Elizabeth Francis Marten 9 May 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Irwin, Harriet-d-12 May 1815 Thomas Sloo 14 Jul 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Irwin, Thomas Ann Lawsman/Larimore-of Kentucky 28 Nov 1792 Judge William McMillan
       
Jackson, Ezekiel Rhoda Goodwin 21 May 1801 JP Josiah Post
Jackson, John Nelly Lowry 17 Dec 1799 Esquire James McCakin/McCashen
Jacobs, William Elisabeth Trainer/Kraimer 29 Sep 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
James, Catherine Jonathan Knight 2 Nov 1809 Rev Moses Frazee
James, Della Simon Johnson 3 Sep 1810 MG William Lynes
James, Mary John R Riddle-Major 27 Nov 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
James, Mary Michael Jones 17 Aug 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
James, Samuel Sarah Abbott 3 Nov 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Jessup, Phebe Samuel Johnson 27 Oct 1810 Rev John W Browne
John, David Elizabeth Riffle 1 Jan 1799 JP John Wallace
John, Mary Zachariah Ferguson 26 Feb 1802 MG Joseph Carman
John, Priscilla George Alexander 28 Apr 1798 MG James Sutton
John, Prudence S William Rush 18 Sep 1798 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Johnson, Andrew Sarah Harris 23 Dec 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Johnson, Samuel Phebe Jessup 27 Oct 1810 Rev John W Browne
Johnson, Sarah  Benjamin Goble 1 Jun 1800 MG James Sutton
Johnson, Simon Della James 3 Sep 1810 MG William Lynes
Johnston, Michael Sarah Hutchinson 24 Dec 1798 JP Ignatius Brown
Johnston, Nicholas Sarah Ferris 9 May 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Johnston, Richard Charlotte Welden 1809 MG William Lynes
Johnston, Simon Judah Mesh 9 Jun 1812 Rev Solomon Langdon
Johnston, William Susan M Hunt 14 Nov 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Joice, Mary John Gilliand 10 Feb 1807 MG John Thompson
Jones, Ann James McMahan 9 Jun 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson 
Jones, Catherine William Synder 27 Nov 1812 MG Daniel Hayden
Jones, Daniel Ann Piper 25 Dec 1809 MG William Lynes
Jones, Jane John Hyneman 16 Aug 1794 Judge William McMillan
Jones, Michael Mary James 17 Aug 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Jones, Polly Benjamin Riggle 14 Sep 1809 Rev William Jones
Jones, Sarah John Radley 7 Aug 1798 JP James Barret, Colerain
Jones, Thomas Catherine Mott 11 Nov 1793 Judge William McMillan
Jones, William Sarah B Coleman 11 Jun 1815 Rev William Burke
Jordan, Norrice Timothy Scannell- a cooper 13 Oct 1793 Judge William McMillan
Jordan, Francis Letitia Richardson 24 Jul 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Jordan, Nancy William Burts 26 Apr 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Juke, George Paty Bowen 2 Apr 1813 MG Joshua L Wilson
Junis/Tunis, Rachel Samuel Armstrong 14 Jun 1802 MG James Kemper
       
Kannady, Hannah George Holton 1 May 1796 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Kantz, Phoebe Charles Fremont 20 A—1805 JP John Mahard
Kats, Fred Sarah Higgins 16 Feb 1802 JP James McCakin, Dayton
Kautz, David Mary Cox 24 Jun 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Kautz, Jacob Hannah Miller 21 Jan 1806 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Kean, John Rhoda Cadwell-d/o Aaron d-16 Sep 1799 25 Aug 1798 JP Stephen Wood
Keen, Dorcas David Aspy 9 ---- 1801 MG John W Browne, witnesses-James Keen & Uzal Beats
Keen, Elizabeth Thomas Ramsey-Lt US Army 19 Dec 1797 Rev Peter Wilson
Keen, Jane Samuel Nasey/Masey 16 Apr 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Keen, Peter Jemima Gard-d/o Captain Gershom Gard 10 Sep 1789 Judge John Cleves Symmes
Keen, Polly Allen Cullam 11 Jul 1793 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Kelly, Jane Peter Murphy 28 Nov 1815 MG William Burke
Kelly, Jenny John McPherson 21 Apr 1801 JP James Miller, Dayton
Kelly, Margaret Thomas Denny 22 Feb 1799 JP Ignatius Brown
Kelly, William Jean Craig 5 Apr 1792 Judge William McMillan
Kemper, Frankey Jonathan E Wilde 15 Dec 1798 MG James Kemper
Kemper, Presley Mary Munshall 26 Jun 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Kennedy, Betsey Burgess Wade 1 Mar 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Kennedy, Elizabeth Lewis Drake 27 Apr 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson 
Kennedy, Joseph of Kentucky Agnes Cummins of Cincinnati d-7 Aug 1802 15 Aug 1794 MG James Kemper
Kennedy, Margaret Samuel Kitchell 8 Apr 1794 Judge William McMillan
Kennelly, Thomas Cynthia How 28 Jul 1817 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Kentin, John Susan Wolfenburgh 23 --- 1794 JP John Mercer
Kersey, Marcy Scott Traverse 5 May 1791 Judge William McMillan
Ketcham, Sarah Michael Collard 11 Jan 1816 Rev William Burke
Ketchel, Mary-widow of Bethman/Bethuel Ketchel ----- Carpenter 4 Nov 1792 Judge William McMillan
Ketteson, John Anna Bartlow 24 Jul 1796 JP Stephen Wood
Kever, Peter Margaret Rogers 25 Dec 1800 JP Edward Dearth
Key, Marshall-of Washington Kentucky Harriet Selman 18 Apr 1816 Rev William Burke
Kibbey, Timothy Rachel Stites 20 Nov 1798 JP William Brown
Kiler/Kyler, Betsey Hugh Browne 27 Oct 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Kiler/Kyler, Mary George Kinser 9 Jul 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Kiler/Kyler, Susan Jacob Miller 31 Dec 1805 Rev Matthew G Wallace
Kimball, Henry Elizabeth Delon/Delow 24 Jul 1810 Rev William Jones
King, Alexander Oli Abbott 27 Dec 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
King, Mary Henry Thompson no date  
King, Nancy John Hoffner 19 Feb 1811 MG William Lynes
King, William Patty Morgan 17 Jan 1803 MG Joshua Carman
Kinney, John Polly Kugler 9 Apr 1799 MG Frances McCormick
Kinser, George Mary Kiler 9 Jul 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Kirkwood, David Margaret Gillespie 22 Jun 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Kiser, Mary Josah Shingledecker 10 Dec 1801 JP James Miller, Dayton
Kiser, Mary/Sarah Abraham Glasman 8 Dec 1801 JP James Miller, Dayton
Kitchel, Luther Mary Glover 23 Sep 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Kitchell, Phebe Hezekiah Flint 24 Feb 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Kitchell, Calvin Mary Terwilligan 1797 MG James Kemper
Kitchell, Elisabeth Thomas L Morris 31 Oct 1815 Rev William Burke 
Kitchell, Samuel Margaret Kennedy 8 Apr 1794 Judge William McMillan
Kitchell, Wickliffe Elisabeth Ross 19 Feb 1812 Rev Samuel G Baldridge
Kitts, Susan Jacob Miller 28 Mar 1812 MG William Lynes
Kizer, Richard Rebecca Moslander Jul 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Knight, David Patty Clark 2 Sep 1810 Rev John Corbly
Knight, Jonathan Catherine James 2 Nov 1809 Rev Moses Frazee
Knoll, Christian Caty Bone 15 Apr 1802 JP Edward Dearth
Knott, Simeon Mary Peyton 19 Aug 1794 JP John Mercer
Kounts, Catherine Jacob Stuard 1 Sep 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell
Kraimer, Elisabeth William Jacobs 29 Sep 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Kugler, Mathias Elizabeth Waldsmith 22 Jan 1799 MG Francis McCormick
Kugler, Polly John Kinney 9 Apr 1799 MG Frances McCormick
       
Lahew, Mary Isaac Reynolds 11 Nov 1813 Rev William Burke
Lamb, Christiana John Patterson 16 Mar 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Lambert, Charlotte John Campbell 5 Apr 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Landis, Henry Susan B Tunis 18 Mar 1817 MG Joshua L Wilson
Lane, Catherine James McGilliard 31 Dec 1809 MG John Thompson
Langdon, Celia Stephen Weston 11 May 1809 Rev John W Langdon
Langdon, Lucy Charles Marsh 12 Sep 1812 Rev William Burke
Langdon, Oliver Rev Nancy Brown 1 May 1808 Rev John W Langdon, Columbia
Lape, Mary Samuel Lovejoy 29 Nov 1816 Rev William Burke
Lard/Lord, Isaac Anne Priest 10 Oct 1800 MG James Sutton
Lard/Lord, Elisabeth Leonard Apr 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Larmor, Polly David Curry 30 Jun 1800 MG Robert Warwick
Lattimore, Richard-soldier 1st Regiment Katherine Welsh 2 Dec 1791 Judge William McMillan
Laven, Martha Jonathan R Batcheldor 9 May 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Laven, John Ann Ferguson 1 Jun 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Lawsman/Larimore, Ann-of Kentucky Thomas Irwin 28 Nov 1792 Judge William McMillan
Layton, Joseph Jennie Cassody 30 Jan 1800 JP James Miller of Dayton
Layton, Robert Ruth Freeman 3 May 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Leaman, Peter Polly Sheets 17 Aug 1811 Rev William Jones
Leaming, Christopher Margaret Curren 25 Apr 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Lee, Eleanor Sam Cosby 1812 Rev Daniel Hayden
Lee, Levi Nancy Farmer 2 Apr 1811 Rev Oliver Langdon
Lee, Lewis H Elizabeth Lyon 6 Oct 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Lee, Samuel Lydia Bruen 6 Aug 1805 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Leed, Arch Ruth Steel 26 Apr 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Lemon, David Susanna Ayres 2 Oct 1798 JP John Wallace
Lemon, John Lydia Coleman 16 Dec 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Lemon, William Mary Ellis 29 Oct 1797 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Leonard, Elisabeth-d/o Leonard -----, Lard/Lord Apr 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Leonard, Huldy/Hulda Robert Flack 13 Nov 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Lewis, Sally Benjamin Taliaferei 6 Dec 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Leyton, William Elisabeth Williams 18 Oct 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Lincoum, Lydia-widow of Jecobus Samuel Edward 9 Sep 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Lindsey, Mary James Noble 7 Apr 1803 JP Michael Jones
Lines, Rebecca James Lyons 11 Nov 1799 MG James Sutton
Lines, Sarah Isaiah Bell 12 Oct 1797 MG James Sutton
Linn, Sibe James Fitzpatrick 10 Jan 1797 JP J B Miller
Lipscum, Anderson Mary Riggle 26 Apr 1809 Rev Danforth D Weatherby
Loffland, Polly Squire Rood 11 Dec 1809 MG Solomon Langdon
Long, Abigail Isaac Starrett 12 Dec 1804 MG John Thompson
Long, Elisabeth Abraham Wersoll 4 Jul 1815 Rev William Burke
Longworth, Nicholas Susan Conner 24 Dec 1807 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Looker, Nancy Jacob Cooper 18 May 1806 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Lord, Francis {colored] Nancy Grave 27 Feb 1817 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Lord, Mary Josiah Bradbury 7 Feb 1809 Rev John W Langdon
Lorin, John Maria Carey 7 May 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Love, Christina R B Williams 6 Apr 1817 Rev William Burke
Lovejoy, Samuel Mary Lape 29 Nov 1816 Rev William Burke
Lovell, Susan Elijah Ward 1 ---- 1809 Rev Danforth D Weatherby
Lovit, Susanna John Wilson 12 Dec 1804 MG John Thompson
Lownes, John R Caroline A Howell 31 Dec 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Lowrey, Catherine George Moffett 15 May 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Lowrey, Sarah Samuel Foster 4 May 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Lowrey, Thomas S Elizabeth McPherson 5 Jun 1801 JP James Miller, Dayton
Lowry, David Sarah Harmer 19 Nov 1801 MG Elisah Bowman, Miami Twp
Lowry, Nelly John Jackson 17 Dec 1799 Esq. James McCakin, Dayton
Lucas, Caleb Mary Pince 14 Dec 1798 JP Ignatius Brown
Lucas, Susan/Sarah John Winans 26 Sep 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Lucker, Rachel William Hilliar 23 Oct 1798 JP John Wallace
Ludlow, Agnes-d/o John of Mill Creek Silas Hurin 18 Sep 1799 MG James Kemper
Ludlow, Charlotte C-widow of Israel Rev David Risk 15 Dec 1808 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Ludlow, Elizabeth-d/o John of Mill Creek  Matthew Patten-of Dayton 20 Oct 1808 MG John Thompson
Ludlow, Jeremiah Nancy Shivelar 10 Apr 1799 MG James Sutton
Ludlow, Martha C Ambrose Dudley 13 Nov 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Ludlow, Mary Alexander Pendry 26 Nov 1806 MG John Thompson
Ludlow, Mary Ann Isaac Mann 22 Jun 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Ludlow, Sarah John Lyons 10 Aug 1794 Judge William McMillan
Luse/Luce, Francis-Ensign 1st Regiment Lydia Mold-widow of Walter 15 Jan 1791 Judge William McMillan
Luse, Sophiah Josiah Closson 15 Dec 1801 MG Daniel Clark
Lutes, Barbara-of Colerain Samuel Campbell-of Colerain 19 Jun 1794 JP James Barrett, married North Bend
Lynes, William Mary Mears 13 Aug 1811 Rev Benjamin Lakin
Lyod/Lloyd, Joseph  Mary Harper 20 Mar 1793 Judge William McMillan
Lyon, Elizabeth Lewis H Lee 6 Oct 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Lyon, Joanna Elijah Norton 12 Sep 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Lyon, Oliver Elizabeth Marsh 6 Feb 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Lyons, James Rebecca Lines 11 Nov 1799 MG James Sutton
Lytle, William Peggy Cummings 25 Jan 1803 MG Richard McNemar
       
Mackey, Maria Joseph Crawson 18 Oct 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Maddock, Abijah Rachel Dewal/Duvall 28 Jan 1812 MG William Lynes
Magrain, Elenor Hatham Hood 8 Oct 1800 MG John W Browne, witness-Joseph Sofsman, Thomas Magran-s/o the bride
Maha, Mary Lenas Robinson 4 Sep 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Mahan, Jane James Simpson 22 Jul 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Mahon, Margaret James Griffin 8 Sep 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Main, Lucinia John Heath 12 Sep 1812 Rev William Burke
Man, John Menitable Witham Nov 1793 Judge William Goforth
Manly, Mary Robert Carnahan 20 Sep 1804 Rev John Thompson
Mann, Isaac Mary Ann Ludlow 22 Jun 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Mansfield, Mary Grace Catherine David Wade 15 Jun 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Mansfield, Nancy Cornelius Swim 15 Jan 1799 JP John Wallace
Markland, Gerah Betsey Cullam 21 Mar 1793 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Marsh, Abigail David Patton 2 Dec 1794 MG James Kemper
Marsh, Charles Lucy Langdon 12 Sep 1812 Rev William Burke
Marsh, Elisabeth Oliver Lyon 6 Feb 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Marsh, Lydia Davis Embree 2 Jun 1813 MG William Burke 
Marsh, Mary-d/o John William Ryan 2 Apr 1801 MG John W Browne, witnesses- John Marsh, Abner Mills
Marshall, James Hild Weal 25 Jun 1800 MG Robert Warwick
Marshall, Jame John Riddle 27 Nov 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Marshall, William Cynthia Aug 28 Dec 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Marten, Francis Elizabeth Irwin 9 May 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Martin, Freelove David Conkling 8 Jun 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Martin, Jonah Amelia Spinning-d-14 Jun 1813 22 Jul 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Martin, Isaac Elizabeth Wilson 16 Jan 1803 MG Joshua Carman
Martin, Joseph Elizabeth Ayers 1 Oct 1812 Rev James Ward
Martin, Martha Peter Shubert 17 May 1795 Judge William Goforth
Martin, Mary William Muller 16 Feb 1802 JP Edward Dearth
Martin, Mary Cynes Ward 6 Sep 1810 Rev Moses Frazee
Martin, Mary Edward Robison 14 Dec 1811 Rev William Jones
Martin, Sarah Jesse Bevis 10 Nov 1808 MG John Thompson
Martin, Susanna Britton Russ/Ross 1 Sep 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Martin, William Peggy Greer 18 Apr 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Martin, William D Elizabeth Robison 14 Dec 1811 Rev William Jones
Mash, Sarah Stephen Fling/Flinn 23 Jul 1797 JP John Wallace
Masters, Peter A Polly Tunis 17 Aug 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Matindale, James Mary Burtweasel 17 Dec 1801 JP Edward Dearth
Matrass, Francis Minta {woman of color} 2 May 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Matson, Ann-d/o Captain John Matson Joseph Cox 31 Jan 1793 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Matson, Seddin Mary Wilson 3 Sep 1810 MG William Lynes
Matthews, Jane Samuel Culberson 4 Jun 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Matthews, Polly Samuel Bard 21 Jan 1808 Rev Danforth D Weatherby
Mattocks, Esther William Selter/Salter 9 Dec 1799 MG Francis McCormick
Mattox, John Catherine McClure 23 Apr 1801 JP James Miller, Dayton
Maxley, Lucy James Preston 18 Sep 1811 MG William Lynes
Maxwell, Ann Elise John Meek/Meeks Lt. 12 May 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Maxwell, William Nancy Robbins 8 Apr 1794 Judge William McMillian
Mayer, Samuel Lucy Carter 1 Aug 1811 Rev Joshua Lwilson
Mays, William Peggy Seymour 17 Mar 1793 Judge William McMillian
McAdams, Sutor Ann Downey 2 Apr 1811 Rev Oliver Langdon
McAntive, Agnes James Calwell 17 Mar 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia, witnesses-Agnes McAntive, Daniel Reeder, James Calwell
McCabe, Archibald Sarah Miller 2 Jun 1797 MG John Smith, Columbia
McCain, Arcy Henry Smith 18 Apr 1812 MG William Lynes
McCall, Archibald Anna Caughland/Coughlin 14 Dec 1812 Rev William Burke
McCall, Sally Elias Day 19 Feb 1813 Rev William Burke
McCane, Margaret John Simpson 10 Nov 1796 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
MCarty, Patsey/Martha Andrew Bailey 24 Apr 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
McClain, Desire John Blair 2 Apr 1802 MG Daniel Clark
McClef, George-of Colerain Elizabeth Straughton-North Bend 29 Dec 1792 JP George Cullom
McClure, Catherine John Mattox 23 Apr 1801 JP James Miller, Dayton
McClure, Mary James Spencer 6 Nov 1793 JP John Armstrong, Columbia
McClutchin, Jemima Barney Newkirk 27 Sep 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
McCollom, Lucy Aaron Garrison 10 Oct 1797 MG James Sutton
McCollom, Mary Abraham Garrison 14 Oct 1798 MG James Sutton
McConnell, William Sarah Smith June 1794 JP John Mercer
McCormack, Mary John Homar/Herman 9 Apr 1793 Judge William McMillan
McCormick, Henriette Philip Hill 19 Feb 1813 Rev William Burke
McCormick, Nancy Thomas Brasher 11 Aug 1816 Rev William Burke
McCormick, Polly S Thomas Mears 14 Dec 1812 Rev William Burke
McCreight, Thomas Catherine McMurray 9 Feb 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
McCullum, Hezekiah Edmund Osburn 4 Mar 1805 Rev John Thompson
McCullough, Janette John Hawkins 21 Jun 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
McDonald, Hannah James Bryant 26 Dec 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
McDonald, James Polly Shingledecker 11 Apr 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
McDonald, Sarah James Burrows 25 Mar 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
McDonned, Dempsey Hannah Sutton 17 Feb 1803 MG Joshua Carman
McDougal, George Mary Oliver 16 Aug 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
McElheny, Robert Ruth Terry 28 Apr 1795 MG Daniel Clark
McFarren, Elizabeth Benjamin Miles 6 Jun 1809 MG John Thompson
McFay, Margaret John Cockle 9 Jun 1791 Judge William McMillan
McGilliard, James Catherine Lane 31 Dec 1809 MG John Thompson
McGilliard, John Elizabeth Campbell 1806 MG John Thompson
McGinnis, W T Mary Patton 29 Dec 1814 Rev William Burke
McGraughey, Martha William Culhaun 20 Mar 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
McGrew, Alexander Aurelia Haywood 3 Sep 1811 Rev Solomon Langdon
McHenry, Sarah-d/o Joseph Darius Curtis Orcutt 6 Jan 1791 Judge William McMillan
McHenry, Van Catherine Hurin 6 Jan 1798 MG Peter Wilson
McKee, Robert Emma Robbins 26 Dec 1816 MG Joshua L Wilson
McKinney, Mary John Freeman 3 May 1802 MG Joshua Carman
McKnight, Eliza James Bayley 6 Mar 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson 
McKnight, Elizabeth Samuel Youart 25 Mar 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
McKnight, Mary Jese Reeder 11 Apr 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
McLane, Jenny Levi Burgaes 9 Dec 1794 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
McLaughlin, Esther Peter Green 19 Nov 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
McLaughlin, Susannah  Elias Farr 1 Nov 1810 Rev William Jones
McLean, John Rebecca Edwards-step d/o Robert Stubbs 29 Mar 1807 Rev Robert Stubbs
McMahan, James Ann Jones 9 Jun 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
McMahan, Joseph Jane Moore 8 Feb 1810 Rev Matthew G Wallace
McMillan, Nancy Fred Coons 11 Jan 1803 JP Michael Jones, Associate Judge
McMillan, William Constance Zane 16 Oct 1791 Judge William Goforth
McMurray, Catherine Thomas McCreight 9 Feb 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
McPherson, Elizabeth Thomas S Lowrey 5 Jun 1801 JP James Miller, Dayton
McPherson, John Jenny Kelly 21 Apr 1801 JP James Miller, Dayton
McShinny, Ephraim Mary Anders 20 Mar 1797 MG James Kemper
Mears, Mary William Lynes/Lyons 13 Aug 1811 Rev Benjamin Lakin
Mears, Thomas Polly S McCormick 14 Dec 1812 Rev William Burke
Meek, John Ann Elisa Maxwell 12 May 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Meeker, Amos Elisabeth Drake 27 Dec 1799 JP Ignatius Brown
Meeker, Elizabeth John Swain 10 Jan 1810 Rev William Jones
Mennessier, Clarissa-d/o Francis & Mary Rose Peter Cazellas 21 Jan 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Mercer, Ann Thomas Brown 13 Apr 1800 JP John Armstrong, Columbia
Mercer, Edmund Elizabeth Hickman 2 Aug 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Mercer, John-late Captain 1st Regiment Susanna Hunt-d/o William 26 Feb 1792  
Mercer, Robert Margaret Redinburgh 6 Mar 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Mesh, Judah Simon Johnston 9 Jun 1812 Rev Solomon Langdon
Metany, Thomas Elizabeth Myres Mar 1811  
Meuhinney, Eleanor Frazee Harrison 12 Jun 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Meyers/Meirs, Elizabeth Samuel Ayers 31 Jul 1806 MG John W Browne
Michild/Mitchell, Susanna Jesse Gold 14 Feb 1794 JP John Mercer
Middleton, William Rachel Rucker Mar 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Miles, Benjamin Elizabeth McFarren 6 Jun 1809 MG John Thompson
Miles, Polly Nathan Fairbanks 25 Mar 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Miller, Abraham Maria Butler 30 Jun 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Miller, Arthur St. Clair Elizabeth Skip 25 Oct 1811 Rev Solomon Langdon
Miller, Hannah Jacob Kautz 21 Jan 1806 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Miller, Jacob Susan Kiler/Kyler 31 Dec 1805 Rev Matthew G Wallace
Miller, Jacob Susan Kitts 28 Mar 1812 MG William Lynes
Miller, James Catherine Archer 9 Jan 1800 JP James Miller, Dayton
Miller, Joanna Ebenezer Wheeler 20 Sep 1804 MG John Thompson
Miller, John Mary Cooper 2 Jan 1803 JP J B Miller
Miller, Lydia Lodwick Wallace 10 Apr 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Miller, Nancy George Williams 12 May 1807 Rev John W Browne
Miller, Samuel Rockwell Ruth Brown 10 Nov 1814 Rev William Burke
Miller, Sarah Archibald McCabe 2 Jun 1797 MG John Smith, Columbia
Millot, Hannah-of Clermont Co. Daniel Badges/Badgely 17 Jun 1798 MG Francis McCormick, Methodist
Mills, John S-he became sheriff Mary Gibson 24 Mar 1796 JP John Armstrong, Columbia
Mills, Letitia John Wilson 29 Jul 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Mills, Mary Lewis Howell Lt, 10 Jun 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Mills, Phebe H-d/o John Reading Mills Robert Boal Jr. 31 Dec 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson 
Miner, John Mary Wallace 30 Jan 1798 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Misner, Betsey James Campbell 24 Apr 1798 MG Peter Wilson
Mitchel, William Polly Crane-widow of Levi Crane 12 Jun 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Mitchell, Nancy William Danford 31 Jul 1798 Judge William McMillan
Mitchell, Robert Frances Cox 9 Feb 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Mitchell, Susanna Jesse Gold 14 Feb 1794 JP John Mercer
Mitchell, William-1st Regiment Margaret Bloundon 19 Mar 1791 Judge William McMillan
Moffett, George Catherine Lowrey 15 May 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Mold, Lydia-widow of Walter Francis Luse-Ensign 1st Regiment 15 Jan 1791 Judge William McMillan
Monroe, Abigail James Cory Feb 1799 JP Ignatius Brown
Mooney, Robert-soldier 1st Regiment Mary Duffy-widow 17 Apr 1791  
Moore, Barnet Jemima Scott 31 Jan 1798 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Moore, Eliza P John Gray 3 Sep 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Moore, Elizabeth John Crowder 29 Nov 1811 MG William Lynes
Moore, Grace Joseph Cochran 30 Oct 1816 Rev William Burke
Moore, James Maria Anderson 1809 MG William Lynes
Moore, Jane Joseph McMahan 8 Feb 1810 Rev Matthew G Wallace
Moore, Letitia Hugh Demster 7 Feb 1794 Judge William McMillan
Moore, Robert Martha Hendrickson 21 Mar 1803 JP Emanuel Vantrees
Moore, Sarah David Robbins 5 Nov 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Moore, Sarah Levi Nutt 15 Aug 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Moore, William Nancy Battes/Bates 6 Jul 1798 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Mop, Macy D James Armstrong 1 Sep 1796 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Morgan, Ephraim Charlotte Anthony 25 May 1814 Rev William Burke
Morgan, Isaac Peggy Carman 14 Oct 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Morgan, Patty William King 17 Jan 1803 MG Joshua Carman
Morris, Benjamin Sarah Tichenor 21 Jan 1793 MG James Kemper
Morris, Benjamin Mary Spinnage 7 Apr 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Morris, Thomas Rachel Davis 19 Nov 1797 MG John Smith, Columbia
Morton, Henry Catherine Armstrong 18 Dec 1811 Rev Moses Frazee
Morton, Joseph Ann Armstrong 10 Oct 1811 Rev Moses Frazee
Moslander, Rebecca Richard Kizer Jul 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Moss, Catherine F Samuel Harper 2 Jul 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Mott, Catherine Thomas Jones 11 Nov 1793 Judge William McMillan
Mott, Josiah Elizabeth Evans 12 Jan 1794 Judge William McMillan
Motto, Enys-Sergeant 1st Reg. Katherine Fosdick-d/o Samuel 19 Feb 1792 Judge William McMillan
Mow, Samuel Betsey Wilds 7 Jan 1808 Rev John Samuel Mow
Mulford, Joseph Elizabeth Downy 23 Sep 1809 Rev Oliver Langdon
Mulford, Phebe Richard Downy 17 Nov 1809 Rev Oliver Langdon
Muller, William Mary Martin 16 Feb 1802 JP Edward Dearth
Munroe, Bernice Calvin Fletcher 4 Aug 1816 Rev William Burke
Munshall, Mary Presley Kemper 26 Jun 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Muntz, Peter Margaret Grigg 29 Nov 1809 Rev John W Browne
Murpha/Murphy, Jeremiah Sarah Newland 3 Mar 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Murphy, Ann Michael Pavement 10 Jan 1801 MG James Sutton
Murphy, Peter Jane Kelly 28 Nov 1815 MG William Burke
Myres, Elizabeth Thomas Metany Mar 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Myres, John Harriet Brocount 5 Jan 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson

Continue to Pioneer Marriage Records N-Z

Go Back to:
Hamilton County Marriage Records

Hamilton County OH Main Page
 

©2002 by Tina Hursh & Shirlene Jensen