Pioneer Marriage Records
Hamilton County Ohio
1791-1820
Copied by John Day Caldwell,
Secretary of the Cincinnati Pioneer Association,
before the Cincinnati Courthouse fire in 1884.
Compiled for this site by Shirlene Jensen.

MG=Minister of the Gospel
JP=Justice of the Peace


Name Spouse Date Married by
Nancarrow, Mary Thomas Metany 23 Feb 1806 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Nasey, Samuel Jane Keen 16 Apr 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Neil, Patrick Rachel Parker 28 May 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Nelson, Cassandra Asher Wooley 17 Jan 1815 Rev William Burke
Nelson, John Betty Westfall 8 Jan 1802 JP James Miller
Nelson, Samuel Easter Nott 29 --- 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Netherland, Polly David Owen 12 Oct 1800 JP Jonathan Country
Newal, Martha George Carr 29 Aug 1793 Judge William Goforth
Newel, Mary Jonathan Tichenor 5 Oct 1793 MG James Kemper
Newell, Samuel Abigail Wheeler 4 Oct 1808 Rev William Jones
Newkirk, Barney Jemima McClutchin 27 Sep 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Newland, Sarah Jeremiah Murpha 3 Mar 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Nice, Cornelius Polly Berry 18 Dec 1811 Rev Moses Frazee
Nichols, David Elenor Weaves/Weaver 1794 JP John Mercer
Night, John Lubeck Wilson 2 Mar 1802 MG Daniel Clark
Night, Rachel James Frazel/Frazee 14 --- 1803 MG Robert Warwick
Noble, James Mary Lindsey 7 Apr 1803 JP Michael Jones
Nobel, Joseph Eunice Backus 19 Mar 1812 Rev Hezekiah Shaw
Noly, Nancy Thomas Flour 7 Feb 1809 Rev Oliver Langdon
Noole, Julia Bartholomew Fowler 12 Sep 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Norris, Ruth Nathan Armstrong 25 Feb 1811 Rev Moses Frazee
Norton, Elijah Joanna Lyon 12 Sep 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Nott, Eastor Samuel Nelson 29 --- 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Nuey, Mary John Riggs 10 Apr 1800 JP James Miller, Dayton
Nut, Sarah John Beck 15 Dec 1801 MG Daniel Clark
Nutt, Kitty Abraham Bonty 8 Jan 1801 MG James Sutton
Nutt, Levi Sarah Moore 15 Aug 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Nutts, Mary Albert Bontee 10 Sep 1798 MG James Sutton
       
O’Barry, Elenor William M Prothers 28 Dec 1794 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Ogden, Joseph Margaret Barnett 6 Apr 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Olendorff, Fred Catherine Round 6 Jul 1790 JP William Wells, North Bend
Oliver, David Mary Wade 22 Feb 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Oliver, Elizabeth Daniel Symmes 10 Apr 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Oliver, Elizabeth Benjamin Williams 23 Jul 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Oliver, Mary George McDougal 16 Aug 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Oliver, Russell Rhoda Rigg 20 – 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Oliver, Sarah-sister of Elizabeth Symmes William Austin 21 Jun 1798 MG Peter Wilson
Oliver, William Captain Elizabeth Ruffin 19 Apr 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Orcutt, Benjamin Ruth Runnells 17 Mar 1790 Judge William Goforth
Orcutt, Benjamin Jean Waits 12 Aug 1793 Judge William Goforth
Orcutt, Darius Curtis Sarah McHundry-d/o Joseph 6 Jan 1791 Judge William Goforth
Orndorff, Catherine John Dickerson 19 Jul 1796 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Orr, Andrew Elizabeth Ramsey 18 Dec 1811 MG Moses Frazee
Osborn, David H Bontee 28 Jun 1801 MG James Sutton
Osborn, Uzal Deborah Springer 3 Mar 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Osborne, Ruth Peter Christ 10 Oct 1805 Rev John W Browne
Osburn, Edmund Hezekaih McCullum 4 Mar 1805 Rev John Thompson
Owen, David Polly Netherland 12 Oct 1800 JP Jonathan County
       
Pack, John N Sarah Enyart 28 Mar 1809 MG John Thompson
Paeldich, Mary Benjamin Hose 10 Jan 1801 MG James Sutton
Palmer, Joseph Susannah Allison 6 Aug 1793 Judge William McMillan
Pancoast, Mary Ann Samuel Broadwell 3 Dec 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Papmore, Nancy Elah Hayhurst 18 Oct 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Papmore, Rebecca Simeon Avery 18 Oct 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Pappens, James Jane Davis 17 --- 1803 MG Robert Warwick
Parcels, Hetty Michael Brokaw 6 Jul 1797 MG John Smith, Columbia
Park, Elizabeth John Sergeant 1 Sep 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Parker, Mary Ann Joshua Smith 14 Dec 1810 Rev John W Langdon
Parker, Rachel Patrick Neil 28 May 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Parker, Sarah Henry Vandine 5 Mar 1801 MG James Sutton
Parks, Isabella John Clark 12 Mar 1801 MG James Kemper
Parmele, Harvey Martha Funeral 16 May 1816 Rev William Burke
Parmer, Ezekiel Barbara Gross 24 Mar 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Pattelon/Bartelow, Amos Susan Tocheroe 2 Feb 1799 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Patten, Catharine Joseph Henry 8 Jan 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Patten, Matthew Elizabeth Ludlow 20 Oct 1808 MG John Thompson
Patten, Peter Rebecca Harris 17 Jan 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Patterson, John Christiana Lamb 16 Mar 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Patterson, Joseph Mary Vankirk 10 Mar 1799 MG James Sutton
Patterson, Nancy Robert Doing 18 Jan 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Patterson, Sarah Hezekiah Sorter Mar 1811 MG Daniel Hayden
Patterson, William Sarah Pectal 30 Sep 1800 MG John W Browne
Patton, David Abigail Marsh 2 Dec 1794 MG James Kemper
Patton, Mary W T McGinnis 29 Dec 1814 Rev William Burke
Pavement, Michael Ann Murphy 10 Jan 1801 MG James Sutton
Pearson, Huldah William Pierson 15 Sep 1808 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Peckinpaw, Elizabeth Joseph Boon 22 May 1811 Rev Moses Frazee
Pectal, Sarah William Patterson 30 Sep 1800 MG John W Browne
Pendleton, Esther Jonathan Barrett 3 Sep 1810 MG William Lynes
Pendry, Alexander Mary Ludlow 26 Nov 1806 MG John Thompson
Pendry, Isabel Jacob Vorhees 5 Apr 1810 Rev Matthew G Wallace
Perry, Elizabeth Henry C Bechtle 15 Feb 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Perry, John Maria Conklin 27 Oct 1809 Rev Danforth D Weatherby
Perry, Martha Gabriel Hubbell 19 Apr 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Perry, Samuel Mary Wallace 20 Sep 1809 Rev Matthew G Wallace
Peters, Sarah R Russell Prichard 4 May 1809 Rev Oliver Langdon
Peyton, Mary Simeon Knott 19 Aug 1794 JP John Mercer
Phelps, Lucinda Patrick Robertson 5 Jan 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Phillips, Leonard Elizabeth Cox 9 Oct 1800 JP Edward Dearth
Phillips, Sophia-of Miami Township John Wilson-of Miami Township 5 May 1794 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Piatt, James Andrew-of Brookville 1789-1838 s/o Abraham Jemima Ford-of Wilmington Del 15 Dec 1815 Rev William Burke
Piatt, John Hooper 1781-1822 s/o Jacob Martha Ann Willis-gd/o Col. Silas Howell 22 Jul 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Pickell, Catherine John Dunlop 3 Jul 1793 Judge William McMillan
Pickett, Keziah Paul Froman 13 Nov 1800 JP Jonathan County
Pierce, Phebe James Steele 5 Jan 1813 Joshua L Wilson
Pierson, Clarissa H-of Morristown NJ Samuel W Daviess 7 Mar 1815 Joshua L Wilson
Pierson, Daniel Betsey Bagdley 20 Jan 1804 MG John Thompson
Pierson, Samuel Rebecca Demint-d/o David killed by Indians at South Bend 1791 12 Mar 1793 Judge William McMillan
Pierson, William Huldah Pearson 15 Sep 1808 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Pince, Mary Caleb Lucas 14 Dec 1798 JP Ignatius Brown
Pine, Mary William Reed 6 Feb 1794 Judge William McMillan
Piper, Ann Daniel Jones 25 Dec 1809 MG William Lynes
Pitman, Calvin Hannah Ferris 16 Apr 1808 MG John Thompson
Pitman, Mary John White 16 Apr 1808 MG John Thompson
Pitman, Theodoica Arthur Hurbert 2 Jan 1806 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Pleasants, Hannah Isaac Donalds 9 Apr 1812 Rev Philip Gatch
Porter, Polly Patrick Dickey 11 Apr 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Power, Charity George Chesterson 28 Jan 1796 JP John Wallace
Powers, Juan William Brown 10 Mar 1796 JP John Armstrong, Columbia
Powers, Mary James Fisher Aug 1794 JP John Mercer
Pratt, Hannah Samuel Dunlop 8 Feb 1813 Rev William Burke
Pratt, Polly Walter W Winchester 31 Aug 1816 Rev William Burke
Preston, James Lucy Maxley 18 Sep 1811 MG William Lynes
Preston, Joseph-s/o William Abigail Finney-d/o E W 4 Mar 1800 MG John W Browne-witnesses John Jessup & Isaac Spinning
Prichard, Russell Sarah R Peters 4 May 1809 Rev Oliver Langdon
Pricket, Sarah Jacob Sly Apr 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Priest, Anne Isaac Lard/Lord 10 Oct 1800 MG James Sutton
Prill, Catherine George Starner 18 Jul 1801 JP Edward Dearth
Prior, Elisabeth Mrs. Samuel Dunn 29 Jul 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Prothers, William M Elenor O’Barry 28 Dec 1794 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Prout, Joseph Terzah Browne 29 Jul 1813 Rev William Burke
Pryer, Phebe Jacob Bowman 15 Feb 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Puke, Lucy-d/o Thomas John M Cox 25 Jan 1792 Judge William McMillan
       
Quimby, Edward Frances Hurley 6 Dec 1811 Rev William Jones
       
Radley, John Sarah Jones 7 Aug 1798 JP James Barrett, Columbia
Rambo, Absalom Lotty Evans 2 Jan 1810 Rev Danforth D Weatherby
Ramsey, Elizabeth Andrew Orr 18 Dec 1811 Moses Frazee
Ramsey, Kitty Thomas Foster 8 Jan 1811 MG William Lynes
Ramsey, Martha Leonard Tipple/Teeple 17 May 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend 
Ramsey, Thomas-Lt. US Army Elizabeth Keen 19 Dec 1797 Rev Peter Wilson
Rawl, Matthew Elizabeth Anderson 26 Feb 1803 JP Michael Jones
Ray, Anne James Ferrell 29 Jul 1800 JP John Shaw
Rayle, Polly Martin Crowel 19 Apr 1810 Rev John W Browne
Reagin, Rebecca William Baxley 10 Sep 1807 Rev Moses Frazee
Rector, Margaret Isaac Freeman 21 Feb 1803 MG Elisha Bowman, Miami Circuit 
Redinburgh, Margaret Robert Mercer 6 Mar 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Redington, Asa Caroline F Sherwin 3 Aug 1817 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Redman, Charles Mary Rinebolt 22 Jun 1803 JP John Jones
Redman, John Matilda Reynolds 23 Jan 1817 Rev William Burke
Reed, Archibald Lucy Bracker 12 Jun 1791 JP William Wells, North Bend
Reed, Daniel-of Whitewater Township Ann Scott 8 Feb 1805 Rev John W Browne
Reed, James Nancy Gaston 3 Sep 1805 Rev Matthew G Wallace
Reed, William Mary Pine 6 Feb 1794 Judge William McMillan
Reeder, George Peggy VanCleave 26 Jun 1796 MG James Kemper
Reeder, Jacob Frances Crane 15 Feb 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Reeder, Jeremiah Julianna Symmes 26 Dec 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Reeder, Jese Mary McKnight 11 Apr 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Reeder, Susan Joseph Frazey-Presbyterian Minister-joined Shakers in Lebanon in 1805 15 Dec 1802 MG Richard McNemar
Reefs, Dorcas Isaac Carleton 12 Aug 1793 JP George Cullon, South Bend
Reeves, Bathia Josiah Hun 5 Oct 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Reynolds, Isaac-of 7th Calvary Mary Lahew 11 Nov 1813 Rev William Burke
Reynolds, Matilda John Redman 23 Jan 1817 Rev William Burke
Reynolds, Nancy Benjamin Williams 26 Dec 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Richardson, Abigail William Adams 8 May 1811 MG William Lynes
Richardson, Elizabeth Fitzrandolph William Sanders/Saunders 12 Nov 1812 Rev Solomon Langdon
Richardson, Letitia Francis Jordan 24 Jul 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Richardson, Oliver Rachel Huffle 31 Jan 1811 MG John Thompson
Riddle, Elizabeth George Butler 28 Feb 1815 Rev Joshua L WIlson
Riddle, James Lydia Chamberlain 18 Dec 1808 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Riddle, John Mary James 8 Jul 1794 Judge William McMillan
Riddle, John R Major Jane Marshall 27 Nov 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Riffle, Elizabeth David John 1 Jan 1799 JP John Wallace
Rigg, Mary Aaron Abbot 23 May 1795 Judge William Goforth
Riggs, John Elizabeth Gilbert 27 Oct 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Riggs, John Mary Nuey 10 Apr 1800 JP James Miller, Dayton
Riggle, Amelia James Wilson 17 Dec 1811 Rev William Jones
Riggle, Benjamin Polly Jones 14 Sep 1809 Rev William Jones
Riggle, Mary Anderson Lipscum 26 Apr 1809 Rev Danforth D Weatherby
Rinebolt, Mary Charles Redman 22 Jun 1803 JP John Jones
Risk, David Rev Charlotte Chambers Ludlow-w/o Israel Ludlow 15 Dec 1808 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Ritchinson, George Letitia Welch 5 Sep 1794 Judge William McMillian
Rittenhouse, John Rachel Allen 13 Mar 1802 JP James Miller
Rittenhouse, William Eunice Howell-w/o Daniel 5 Jun 1791 JP William Wells, North Bend
Robbins, David Sarah Moore 5 Nov 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Robbins, Emma Robert McKee 26 Dec 1816 MG Joshua L Wilson
Robbins, Israel Catherine Carmon 18 Feb 1802 JP James McCakin, Dayton
Robbins, Jemima Andrew Wilson 30 Sep 1802 JP Matthew Winton
Robertson, Mary William R Cameron 5 Sep 1810 MG John Thompson
Robertson, Patrick Lucinda Phelps 5 Jan 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Robertson, Samuel Lydia Sanders 24 Oct 1796 MG James Kemper
Robinson, Lenas Mary Maha 4 Sep 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Robison, Edward Mary Martin 14 Dec 1811 Rev William Jones
Robison, Elizabeth William D Martin 14 Dec 1811 Rev William Jones
Rogers, Mary  Peter Kever 25 Dec 1800 JP Edward Dearth
Roll, Edward Sarah Terry 26 Aug 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Rood, Squire Polly Loffland 11 Dec 1809 MG Solomon Langdon
Rook, Mary  Peter Welch 23 Jul 1794 Judge William McMillan
Rop, John Elenor Ross-w/o John Ross 24 Sep 1792 Judge William McMillan
Rose, Jacob Sally Burns 19 Oct 1809 MG William Lynes
Rose, Mary Ephraim Dunlap 7 Aug 1817 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Ross, Alice Daniel Shoemaker 29 Mar 1791 Judge William McMillan
Ross, Elenor-w/o John John Rop 24 Sep 1792 Judge William McMillan
Ross, Susan Daniel Stagg 17 Feb 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Ross, William Elizabeth Hayden Mar 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Roth, Fred Catherine Seitzen 26 Dec 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Round, Catherine Fred Olendorff 6 Jul 1790 JP William Wells, North Bend
Rowan, Jeremiah Hannah Green 27 Nov 1812 Rev Daniel Hayden
Rucker, Rachel William Middleton Mar 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Rudisill, Betsey Garret Vanblaricum 12 Dec 1793 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Rudisill, Mary Ann John Vanblaricum 26 Jun 1796 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Rudisal, Michael Susan VanTrees 24 Dec 1797 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Ruffin, Elizabeth Captain William Oliver 19 Apr 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Runnells, Ruth Benjamin Orcutt-of Columbia 17 Mar 1790 Judge William Goforth
Rush, Margaret Abner Boston 1 Sep 1798 JP Stephen Wood
Rush, William Prudence S John 18 Sep 1798 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Russ, Britton Susanna Martin 1 Sep 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Ryan, William Mary Marsh 2 Apr 1801 MG John W Browne, witnesses-John Marsh, father, Abner Mills
       
Saffron, Joseph Betsey Burgret-w/o Martin 14 Jul 1794 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Saget, Ann Samuel B Boyd 10 May 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Salter, William Esther Mattocks 9 Dec 1799 MG Francis McCormick
Sanders, Elihu Mary Beatly 28 Jan 1796 JP John Armstrong, Columbia
Sanders, Lydia Samuel Robertson 24 Oct 1796 MG James Kemper
Sanders, William Elizabeth Fitzrandolph Richardson 12 Nov 1812 Rev Solomon Langdon
Sankey, John Mary Shaw 27 Dec 1798 JP John Wallace
Sarchet, Catherine Francis DeSouchet 9 Jun 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Satterly, Nancy John C Avery 23 Dec 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Sayre, Elizabeth John Gibson 18 Oct 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Sayre, Levi Ann Smoke 28 Feb 1793 Judge William McMillan
Sayre, Mary/Polly Thomas Heckewelder 20 Feb 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Sayres, Elisabeth William Brown 7 Oct 1806 MG William Lynes
Sayres, Hulda John Wallace 20 Apr 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Scannell, Timothy Norrice Scannell 13 Oct 1793 Judge William McMillan
Schillinger, William Maria Armstrong 30 Nov 1809 Rev Moses Frazee
Schooley, Mary Pierson Spinning 18 Sep 1812 MG John Thompson
Scott, Adam Rachel Hune 13 Jun 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Scott, Ann Daniel Reed 8 Feb 1805 Rev John W Browne
Scott, Jemima Barnet Moore 31 Jan 1798 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Scudder, Maria Aaron Drake 14 Apr 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Seitzen, Catherine Fred Roth 26 Dec 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Sellers, Isaac Anna Slayback 30 Jul 1811 MG John Thompson
Sellers, Mary Thomas Williams 5 Jul 1804 Rev John W Browne
Selman, Harriet Marshall Key-of Washington Kentucky 18 Apr 1816 Rev William Burke 
Sergeant, John Elizabeth Park 1 Sep 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Sering, Sarah John Wallace 20 Apr 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Seward, Mary-widow Leo 29 Jun 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Seymour, Amos Peggy Fleming 4 Apr 1792 Judge William McMillan
Seymour, Peggy William Mays 17 Mar 1793 Judge William McMillan
Shafer, Henry Abbey Bobbli 1 Sep 1793 David Jones, US Army Chaplain
Shamplin, Betsey John Billingsley 7 Oct 1808 Rev William Jones
Share, Henry Nancy Williams 21 May 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Shaw, Mary William Simonton 15 Jun 1797 MG James Kemper
Shaw, Mary John Sankey 27 Dec 1798 JP John Wallace
Shaylor, Joseph Capt. Mary Fowler-widow 17 Jul 1792 Judge William McMillan
Sheets, Polly Peter Leaman 17 Aug 1811 Rev William Jones
Shepherd, Sarah Jacob Strawbridge 28 Oct 1813 Rev William Burke 
Shepherd, William-a tailor Alice Wallace-d/o Judge James Wallace 27 Mar 1791 Judge William McMillan
Sherwin, Caroline F Asa Redington 3 Aug 1817 Rev Joshua L Wilson 
Shin, Vincent Ruth Brown-nee Haufer of Norwich, Conn-w/o William 14 Jun 1810 Rev Oliver Langdon
Shingledecker, Josah Mary Kiser 10 Dec 1801 JP James Miller, Dayton
Shingledecker, Polly James McDonald 11 Apr 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Shingler, Margaret Arthur Coffin 18 Mar 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Shirkey, Samuel Aggy Butler 5 May 1816 MG Joshua L Wilson
Shivelar, Nancy Jeremiah Ludlow 10 Apr 1799 MG James Sutton
Shoemaker, Daniel Alice Ross-d/o John 29 Mar 1791 Judge William McMillan
Shoemaker, Elias Kitty Cox 2 May 1800 MG James Sutton
Shook, George Polly Wilkins 6 Feb 1799 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Short, John Cleves-s/o Peyton & Maria Symmes-d/o John C Betsey Bassett Harrison-d/o William H & Anna Symmes- d/o John C 29 Jun 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Shubert, Peter Martha Martin 17 May 1795 Judge William Goforth
Silvers, James-Judge Betsey Thompson 14 Jun 1798 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Simond, William Lydia Stephens 10 Apr 1791 Judge William Goforth
Simonton, William Mary Shaw 15 Jun 1797 MG James Kemper
Simpson, James Jane Mahan 22 Jul 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Simpson, Sam Lydia Wallace 23 Dec 1806 MG John Thompson
Sisson, Mary H Richard Gardner 31 Jul 1817 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Skilman, Abraham Abigail Tucker 10 Jan 1810 Rev William Jones
Skyhock, Elizabeth John Freeman Jr. 17 Feb 1803 JP William McClure
Slayback, Anna Isaac Sellers 30 Jul 1811 MG John Thompson
Sloo, Thomas Harriet Irwin 14 Jul 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Sloop, John Rachel Williams 5 Jul 1804 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Sly, Jacob Sarah Pricket Apr 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Small, James Elizabeth Griffel 10 Mar 1801 Rev William Burke
Smith, Benjamin Nancy Horton 12 Sep 1812 Rev William Burke
Smith, Clarisa James H Huston 1 Jan 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Smith, Delilah John Finnehorn 10 Jul 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Smith, Eleanor Jacob Allen 25 Jun 1801 JP John Shaw
Smith, Elizabeth Elisha Dickerson 14 Aug 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Smith, Henry Arcy McCain 18 Apr 1812 MG William Lynes
Smith, James Elizabeth Tanner-of Kentucky 8 Apr 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Smith, James/Joseph Catherine Vantrees 12 May 1807 MG John W Browne
Smith, James Elizabeth Stake 14 Feb 1815 Rev William Burke
Smith, John Sarah Smith 9 Mar 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Smith, John Phebe VanNuys 24 Nov 1795 MG James Kemper
Smith, Joshua Mary An Parker 14 Dec 1810 Rev John W Langdon
Smith, Lydia Andrew Dorks 31 Aug 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Smith, Mary Isaac Ayres 3 Sep 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Smith, Nathan Mary Tucker 16 Nov 1809 Rev William Jones
Smith, Phebe John Brick 16 Feb 1807 MG John Thompson
Smith, Samuel Maria Wright 21 Jul 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Smith, Sarah John Smith 9 Mar 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Smith, Sarah William McConnell Jun 1794 JP John Mercer
Smoke, Ann Levi Sayre 28 Feb 1793 Judge William McMillan
Snodgrass, Robert Mary Vance 15 Feb 1802 JP James Miller
Snyder, Isaac Milly Turner 29 Apr 1808 Rev Danforth D Weatherby
Snyder, William Catherine Jones 27 Nov 1812 MG Daniel Hayden
Sords, Hetty Noah Davis 8 Jul 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Sorter, Epinetus Jeremiah Breading 25 Oct 1810 MG John Thompson
Sorter, Hezekia Sarah Patterson Mar 1811 MG Daniel Hayden
Soward, Milly John Hoblet 6 Aug 1802 MG J Carman
Spear, John Gertrude Cropper 1 Jun 1815 Rev William Burke
Spears, John Pheby Adams 22 Jun 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Spencer, James Mary McClure 6 Nov 1793 JP John Armstrong, Columbia
Spencer, John Nancy Bentran-of Bourbon Kentucky 11 Jun 1793 Judge William McMillian
Spencer, Sarah Nathaniel Evans 4 Mar 1800 JP William Browne
Spencer, Sophia Capt. Mahlon Ford 31 Aug 1793 Judge John S Gano
Spingman, Peter A Abigail Harris-d.11 Dec 1815 age 23 30 Jan 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson 
Spinnage, Mary Benjamin Morris 7 Apr 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Spinning, Amelia Jonah Martin 22 Jul 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Spinning, Pierson Mary Schooley 18 Sep 1812 MG John Thompson
Sprague, Abel Mary Hanford 8 Sep 1794 Judge William McMillan
Springer, Deborah-of Scott Co. Kentucky John Conrad Wiggans 26 Apr 1794 Judge William McMillan
Springer, Deborah Uzel Osborn 3 Mar 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Springer, Elizabeth John Carn 15 Aug 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Stagg, Daniel Susan Ross 17 Feb 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Stagg, Isaac Margaret Crane 18 Jan 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Stake, Elizabeth  James Smith 14 Feb 1815 Rev William Burke
Stanley, Amelia Whitfield Tone 27 Jun 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Stanley, Sally Thomas D Carneal 10 Feb 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Stanley, William Sally Howell 30 Apr 1797 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Stannet, Jane John T Barr 2 Sep 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Stansbury, John Rachel Fitch 3 Jul 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Starner, George Catherine Prill 18 Jul 1801 JP Edward Dearth
Starnes, Jab Hannah Calier 16 May 1794 Judge William McMillan
Starret, Isaac Abigail Long 12 Dec 1804 MG John Thompson
Steel, Ruth Arch Leed 26 Apr 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Steele, James Phebe Pierce 5 Jan 1813 MG Joshua L Wilson
Stephens, Lydia William Simond 10 Apr 1791 Judge William Goforth
Stewart, Hannah Thomas Cooper 6 Dec 1811 Rev William Jones
Stewart, Nancy Andrew Stout 24 May 1814 Rev William Burke 
Stites, Benjamin Hannah Wharing 14 Aug 1792 Robert Morris
Stites, Hezekiah Rachel Crosley 22 Oct 1807 Rev William Jones
Stites, Jane Uriah Blue 8 Sep 1808 Rev William Jones
Stites, Polly Samuel H Craig 29 Oct 1807 Rev William Jones
Stites, Rachel Timothy Kibbey 20 Nov 1798 JP William Brown 
Stofford, John Mary Boon 22 Mar 1803 JP Edward Dearth
Stoops, Thomas Margaret Brown 17 Mar 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Story, John Mary Brown 6 Jun 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Stout, Andrew Nancy Stewart 24 May 1814 Rev William Burke
Straughton, Elisabeth George McClef-of Colerain 29 Dec 1792 JP George Cullom
Strawbridge, Jacob Sarah Shepherd 28 Oct 1813 Rev William Burke
Strong, Rebecca-d/o Capt. Dan Strong Richard Allison-surgeon US Troops 12 Dec 1791 Judge William McMillan
Strohuver, George Martha Allison 2 Jun 1813 Rev William Burke
Stuard, Jacob Catherine Kounts 1 Sep 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Stuart, Sam Sarah Ward-widow 13 Feb 1793 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Supton, John Phebe Supton 27 Dec 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Sutton, Hannah Dempsey McDonald 17 Feb 1803 MG Joshua Carman
Sutton, Isabella John Hampton 21 Jun 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Sutton, James-a hatter Elizabeth Bill 6 Sep 1801 MG James Sutton
Sutton, Jeremiah Hannah Billington 14 Jun 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Sutton, Rhoda John Watts 16 Sep 1797 MG James Sutton, Franklin 
Swain, John Elizabeth Meeker 10 Jan 1810 Rev William Jones
Swim, Cornelius Nancy Mansfield 15 Jan 1799 JP John Wallace
Symmes, Celadon-a silversmith Phoebe Fitzrandolph-at North Bend 14 Oct 1794 MG Daniel Clark
Symmes, Daniel Elizabeth Oliver 10 Apr 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Symmes, Juliana Jeremiah Reeder 26 Dec 1811 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Symmes, Nancy Anna William Henry Harrison 22 Nov 1795 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
       
Tague, Conrad Eve Andrews 14 Mar 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Taliaferei, Benjamin Sally Lewis 6 Dec 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Tanner, Elizabeth-of Kentucky James Smith 8 Apr 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Tanner, Mary James Flinn 11 Dec 1801 JP James Miller
Tappin, Keziah-d/o James Jonathan Crane 9 Dec 1797 MG Peter Wilson
Tarritt, Mary Seth Gard 29 Jul 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Tatshaw, Ann Zalmon Burritt 19 Apr 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Taylor, Henry Elizabeth Dill 22 Nov 1798 JP Ignatius Brown
Taylor, Sarah-of Franklin Robert Wood 1800 JP James McCakin, Dayton
Teater, Henry Catherine Buchanna 8 Aug 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Teeble, Rebecca John Daily 5 Feb 1794 Judge William McMillan
Templeton, John Susan Greenum 4 Feb 1806 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Terry, Elizabeth Noah Heth/Heath 14 Jan 1795 MG Daniel Clark
Terry, Ruth Robert McElheny 28 Apr 1795 MG Daniel Clark
Terry, Sarah Edward Roll 26 Aug 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Terwillegan, Mary Calvin Kitchell 1797 MG James Kemper
Tewel, John Theodocia Alrico 22 Sep 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Thatcher, David Julia Flint 10 Mar 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Thomas, Absolem Sarah Wilson 17 Sep 1806 MG John Thompson
Thomas, Ann-sd/o Col. Daviess Jacob Baymiller 19 Dec 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Thomas, Nelly Thomas Youngblood 9 Sep 1802 JP Matthew Winton
Thomas, Thomas Elisabeth Davis 1 Oct 1797 MG John Smith, Columbia
Thomason, Sarah V John Hughey 1809 MG William Lynes
Thompson, Betsey-niece of Judge Symmes James Silvers-Judge 14 Jun 1798 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Thompson, Nancy Isaac Vail 20 Jul 1812 Rev John Corbly
Thompson, Samuel Katherine VanCleve 14 Apr 1793 Judge William McMillan
Thomson, Sophia John Ward 28 Mar 1803 Rev Daniel Clark
Thomson, Thomas Mary Nancarrow 23 Feb 1806 Rev Matthew Green Wallace
Thorns, Uzaria Margaret Foster 8 Apr 1794 Judge William McMillan
Tichenor, Jonathan Mary Newel 5 Oct 1793 MG James Kemper
Tichenor, Sarah Benjamin Morris 21 Jan 1793 MG James Kemper
Tipple, Leonard Martha Ramsey 17 May 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Tocheroe, Susan Amos Pattelon 2 Feb 1799 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Todd, Paxton W Martha Felter 17 Mar 1815 Rev William Burke
Tone, Whitfield Amelia Stanley 27 Jun 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Toras, Jacob Hannah David 15 Aug 1793 MG John Smith, Columbia
Torrence, John Amy Benham 7 Jun 1798 MG Peter Wilson
Torrence, Letitia Jesse Hunt 15 Mar 1812 Rev Samuel Baldridge
Trainer, Elizabeth William Jacobs 29 Sep 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Traverse, Scott Marcy Kersey 5 May 1791 Judge William McMillan
Tremper, Elizabeth Daniel Davis 28 Aug 1815 Rev William Burke
Tubbs, Sylvia Henry Yaman 25 Apr 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Tucker, Abigail Abraham Skilman 10 Jan 1810 Rev William Jones
Tucker, Catherine Providence White 5 Jun 1804 MG Stephen Gard, Baptist
Tucker, Enoch Mary Cutter 15 Jan 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Tucker, Mary Nathan Smith 16 Nov 1809 Rev William Jones
Tunis, Amos Manaj Decker 31 Jan 1804 MG John Thompson
Tunis, Polly Peter A Masters 17 Aug 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Tunis, Rachel Samuel Armstrong 14 Jun 1802 MG James Kemper
Tunis, Susan B Henry Landis 18 Mar 1817 MG Joshua L Wilson
Turner, Milly Isaac Synder 28 Apr 1808 Rev Danforth D Weatherby
       
Vail, Isaac Nancy Thompson 20 Jul 1812 Rev John Corbly
Vanasdos, Garrett-b. Adams Co Pa Orphence Hubble 27 Dec 1811 Rev Richard Clarke
Vanblaricum, Garret Betsey Rudisill 12 Dec 1793 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Vanblaricum, John Mary Ann Rudisill 26 Jun 1796 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
VanBurkdall, Daniel Elizabeth Bruin 15 Apr 1804 MG John Thompson
Vance, John Martha Wallace 16 Aug 1791 Judge William McMillan
Vance, Mary George W Hight 20 Aug 1816 Rev William Burke
Vance, Mary Robert Snodgrass 15 Feb 1802 JP James Miller
VanCleave, Peggy George Reeder 26 Jun 1796 MG James Kemper
VanCleve, Ann-d/o John Jerome Holt 21 Mar 1791 Judge William McMillan
VanCleve, Katherine Samuel Thompson 14 Apr 1793 Judge William McMillan
VanDike, A Zenas Woodruff 12 Jun 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Vandine, Henry Sarah Parker 5 Mar 1801 MG James Sutton
Vankirk, Mary Joseph Patterson 10 Mar 1799 MG James Sutton
VanLumper, Wineford Joseph Coney 3 Apr 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
VanNuys, Isaac Elizabeth Broderick 18 Oct 1798 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
VanNuys, Magdalena David Williams 20 Jan 1795 MG James Kemper
VanNuys, Phebe John Smith 16 Nov 1795 MG James Kemper
Vantrees, Catherine James Smith 12 May 1807 MG John W Brown
Vantrees, Susan Michael Rudisal 24 Dec 1797 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Varnum, Elizabeth Henry Butler 9 Jan 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Veriyard, William Christine Westen 22 Jan 1801 JP Edward Dearth
Voorhees, Cornelis Thomas Hannah 5 Apr 1810 Rev Matthew G Wallace
Voorhees, Jacob Isabel Pendy 5 Apr 1810 Rev Matthew G Wallace
       
Wade, Burgess Betsey Kennedy 1 Mar 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Wade, David Mary Grace Caroline Mansfield 15 Jun 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Wade, Mary David Oliver 22 Feb 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Waggoner, William Susan Deans 18 Nov 1812 Rev William Burke
Waits, Jean Benjamin Orcatt 12 Aug 1793 Judge William Goforth
Waldsmith, Christ Mary Magdalene Carpenter 5 Nov 1811 Rev Philip Gatch
Waldsmith, Elisabeth Mathias Kugler 22 Jan 1799 MG Francis McCormick
Walker, George Nancy Walker 28 Mar 1812 MG William Lynes
Walker, Margaret John M Corkle 26 Dec 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Walker, Nancy George Walker 28 Dec 1812 MG William Lynes
Wallace, Alice-d/o James William Shepherd-a tailor 27 Mar 1791 Judge William McMillan
Wallace, John Hulda Sayres-d/o Ezekiel 24 Nov 1791 Judge William McMillan
Wallace, John Sarah Sering 20 Apr 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Wallace, Lodwick Lydia Miller 10 Apr 1809 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Wallace, Lydia  Sam Simpson 23 Dec 1806 MG John Thompson
Wallace, Martha-d/o James John Vance 16 Aug 1791 Judge William McMillan
Wallace, Mary Samuel Perry 20 Sep 1809 Rev Matthew G Wallace
Wallace, Mary John Miner 20 Jan 1798 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Wallace, Rebecca Jacob Burnet 1 Jan 1800 MG James Kemper
Wallace, Sarah Thomas Goudy    
Wallingford, Benjamin Nancy Hancock 7 Oct 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Ward, Cyrus Mary Martin 6 Sep 1810 Rev Moses Frazee
Ward, Elijah Susan Lovell 1 ---- 1809 Rev Danforth D Weatherby
Ward, John Sophia Thomson 28 Mar 1803 Rev Daniel Clark
Ward, Obedience John Duilling 18 Feb 1802 JP Edward Dearth
Ward, Rachel Daniel Bartlow 9 Jan 1799 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Ward, Sarah-widow Sam Stuart 13 Feb 1793 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Waring, Hannah Benjamin Stities 14 Aug 1792 Robert Morris-at courthouse
Washburn, Tabor Nancy Wilcox 17 Nov 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Watson, John Nancy Brown 18 Jul 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Watson, John Esther Burke 3 Mar 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Watts,John Rhoda Sutton 16 Sep 1797 MG James Sutton, Franklin
Weal, Hild James Marshal 25 Jun 1800 MG Robert Warwick
Weaves/Weaver, Elenor  David Nichols 1794 JP John Mercer
Welch, Letitia George Ritchinson 5 Sep 1794 Judge William McMillan
Welch, Fanny James Folly 1 May 1799 JP James Barrett, Columbia
Welch, Mary Lorin Belshore/Belcher 10 Jan 1799 MG James Sutton
Welch, Mary Alexander Gordon 6 May 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Welch, Peter Mary Rook 23 Jul 1794 Judge William McMillan
Welden, Charlotte Richard Johnston 1809 MG William Lynes
Welsh, Katherine Richard Lattimore 2 Dec 1791 Judge William McMillan
Welsh, Mary Isaac Holloway 9 Feb 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Welsh, Mary James Armstrong 18 Nov 1798 JP John Shaw
Wersoll, Abraham Elizabeth Long 4 Jul 1815 Rev William Burke
Westen, Chrisitan William Veriyard 22 Jan 1801 JP Edward Dearth
Westfall, Betty John Nelson 8 Jan 1802 JP James Miller
Westfall, Joel Margaret Wilnooth 8 Apr 1802 JP James Miller
Westfall, John Maraba Ellis 17 Mar 1798 MG James Sutton
Weston, Stephen Celia Langdon 11 May 1809 Rev John W Langdon
Wheeler, Abigail Samuel Newell 4 Oct 1808 Rev William Jones
Wheeler, Ebenezer Joana Miller 20 Sep 1804 MG John Thompson
Wheeler, Harriet Abraham Chase 14 Aug 1807 MG William Lynes
Whetstone, John Julia Hopkins 21 Nov 1809 Rev Solomon Langdon
Whetstone, Mary Amos Haines 29 Jul 1813 MG William Burke
White, Amos Jr. Susan Harding 10 Dec 1807 MG John Thompson
White, George Smith Peggy Worthington 14 Jun 1809 Rev William Jones
White, Joseph-d 31 May 1808 Mary Easton 16 Nov 1798 MG James Sutton
White, Mary Robert Benifield 27 Aug 1807 Rev William Jones
White, Providence Catherine Tucker 5 Jun 1804 MG Stephen Gard, Baptist
Wicks, Zephaniah Catherine 2 Nov 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Wiggans, John Conrad Deborah Springer-Scott Co. Kentucky 26 Apr 1794 Judge William McMillan
Wilcox, Nancy Tabor Washburn 17 Nov 1797 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Wilde, Jonathan Frankey Kemper 15 Dec 1798 MG James Kemper
Wilds, Betsey Samuel Mow 7 Jan 1808 Rev Oliver Langdon
Wilkins, Polly George Shook 6 Feb 1799 JP Stephen Wood, North Bend
Wilkinson, John Hannah Holder 29 Nov 1811 Mg William Lynes
Wilkinson, Rachel Thomas Hubble 10 Mar 1796 MG John Smith, Columbia
Willey, Harrison Mary Willey 6 May 1810 Rev John W Browne
Williams, Benjamin Elizabeth Oliver 23 Jul 1815 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Williams, Benjamin Nancy Reynolds 26 Dec 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Williams, Damascus Peter Cryer 24 Oct 1810 MG John Thompson
Williams, David Magdalena VanNuys 20 Jan 1795 MG James Kemper
Williams, Eliza Anthony Furney 27 Dec 1794 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Williams, Elizabeth William Leyton 18 Oct 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Williams, Elmore Isabella Harrison 12 Sep 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Williams, George Nancy Miller 12 May 1807 Rev John W Browne
Williams, Jacob Unice Grummon 2 Jan 1798 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Williams, Joel Phoebe Brown Dec 1792 Judge William McMillan
Williams, Nancy Henry Share 21 May 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Williams, R B Christina Wiser 6 Apr 1817 Rev William Burke
Williams, Rachel John Sloop 5 Jul 1804 MG John W Browne
Williams, Sophia James Williamson 28 Sep 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Williams, Thomas Catherine Wiser 30 May 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Williams, Thomas Mary Sellers 5 Jul 1804 Rev John W Browne
Williamson, Hannah Joseph/Josiah Burdsall 14 Mar 1811 Rev Francis McCormick
Williamson, Harriet Stephen Gregg 8 Apr 1812 MG William Lynes
Williamson, James Sophia Williams 28 Sep 1813 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Willis, John Sarah Henstock 16 Sep 1794 JP John Mercer
Willis, Martha Ann-gd/o Silas Howell John Hooper Piatt-s/o Jacob 22 Jul 1812 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Willis, Susan John Armstrong 18 Nov 1798 JP John Shaw
Wilnooth, Margaret Joel Westfall 8 Apr 1802 JP James Miller
Wilson, Andrew Jemima Robbins 30 Sep 1802 JP Matthew Winton
Wilson, Daniel Susan Browne 2 Nov 1808 MG John Thompson
Wilson, Elizabeth Isaac Martin 16 Jan 1803 MG Joshua Carman
Wilson, James Amelia Riggle 17 Dec 1811 Rev William Jones
Wilson, Jane Robert Hudson 11 Jul 1812 MG William Lynes
Wilson, John Sophia Phillips 5 May 1794 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Wilson, John Letitia Mills 29 Jul 1802 MG Joshua Carman
Wilson, John Susanna Lovit 12 Dec 1804 MG John Thompson
Wilson, Lubeck John Night 2 Mar 1802 MG Daniel Clark
Wilson, Martha William Baxter 1812 Rev Daniel Hayden
Wilson, Mary Seddin Matson 3 Sep 1810 MG William Lynes
Wilson, Mary John Baine 9 – 1794 JP John Mercer
Wilson, Sarah Levi Woodward 21 Jun 1798 MG Peter Wilson
Wilson, Sarah  Absolem Thomas 17 Sep 1806 MG John Thompson
Winans, Lydia Shadrach Huston 30 Jun 1794 MG John Smith, Columbia
Winans, John Sarah Lucas 26 Sep 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Winchester, Walter W Polly Pratt 31 Aug 1816 Rev William Burke
Winters, James Martha Bailey 9 Nov 1815 Rev William Burke
Winton, Jane Griffin Yeatman 27 Oct 1795 JP John Mercer
Wiser, Catherine Thomas Williams 30 May 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Witham, Mehitable John Man    
Withers, William Noble Sarah Boylen 19 Sep 1793 Judge William McMillan
Wolfenburg, Susan John Kenting 23 --- 1794 JP John Mercer
Wood, James Catherine Garratt 16 Jun 1793 MG John Smith, Columbia
Wood, Robert Sarah Taylor-of Franklin 1800 JP James McCakin, Dayton
Wood, Stephen Catherine Freeman-d/o Abraham 24 Feb 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Woodbury, William Catherine Brown 6 Aug 1795 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Woodruff, Kezekiah Elizabeth Garrard 2 Apr 1811 Rev John Corbly
Woodruff, Letty Samuel Darcus 20 May 1806 MG William Lynes
Woodruff, Sabra Isaac Felts 19 Oct 1812 Rev Abraham Griffith
Woodruff, Sarah William Gard 19 Nov 1810 MG John Thompson
Woodruff, Zenas A VanDike 12 Jun 1811 Rev Daniel Hayden
Woodward, Levi Sarah Wilson 21 Jun 1798 MG Peter Wilson
Wooley, Asher Casandra Nelson 17 Jan 1815 Rev William Burke
Wooley, John Dr. Lydia Drake 2 Apr 1816 Rev William Burke
Wooley, Rachel Robert Best 5 Dec 1810 MG John Thompson
Worrell, William Emilla Cullum 17 Jul 1796 JP Aaron Cadwell, North Bend
Worthington, Peggy George Smith White 14 Jun 1809 Rev William Jones
Wright, Elizabeth Josiah Downing 30 Jan 1817 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Wright, Maria Samuel Smith 21 Jul 1814 Rev Joshua L Wilson
       
Yaman, Henry Sylvia Tubbs 25 Apr 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Yamen, Ann Thornton R Hurley 11 Jan 1816 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Yeatman, Griffin Jane Winton 27 Oct 1795 JP John Mercer
Youart, Samuel Elizabeth McKnight 25 Mar 1810 Rev Joshua L Wilson
Young, Moses S Jean McCullough 30 Jul 1797 JP John Wallace
Young, Temperance Eyon/Ian Gregory 25 Feb 1796 JP John Mercer
Youngblood, Thomas Nelly Thomas 9 Sep 1802 JP Matthew Winton
       
Zane/Zenes, Constance William McMillan 16 Oct 1791 Judge William Goforth




<>Go Back to:
Hamilton County Marriage Records

Hamilton County OH Main Page

©2003 by Tina Hursh, Linda Boorom & Shirlene Jensen