1930 Jackson County Rural Directory

Surnames beginning with A thru D

    	Names:                            	Occupation,     	         	
    	Last, First Middle (spouse name)  	Property size,  	Postal   	
Page	or (Miss) for single woman        	Ownership       	Address  	Additional data
----	----------------------------------	----------------	---------	---------------
19  	Abrams, Monroe (Margaret)         	lab L T               	Jack R2  	
55  	Adams, W. M. (Marie)              	mach L T              	OakH R1  	
46  	Adams, Wm. (Marie)                	brkwkr Main st L T    	OakH     	
46  	Addis, Arch (Eva)                 	jan Main st L O       	OakH     	
19  	Addis, John (I_a)                 	mnr L T               	Jack R2  	
46  	Addis, Jos. (Pearl)               	mnr W Main bds        	OakH     	
19  	Addis, L. D. (Louisa)             	1/2a O                	Jack R2  	
22  	Addis, Loren (Margaret)           	lab L T               	Jack R3  	
55  	Addis, Samuel (Laura)             	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
71  	Adkins, Alma (Miss)               	                      	Ray R1   	
60  	Adkins, Cecil                     	fmr                   	OakH R4  	
58  	Adkins, Cleve (Catherine)         	fmr 80a O             	OakH R3  	
71  	Adkins, Fillman (Martha)          	fmr T                 	Ray R1   	
71  	Adkins, Glover (Belle)            	fmr                   	Ray R1   	
60  	Adkins, Isaiah (Lena)             	fmr 100a O            	OakH R4  	
71  	Adkins, James                     	                      	Ray R1   	
60  	Adkins, Salvetto (Miss)           	hskpr                 	OakH R4  	
71  	Adkins, Thomas                    	                      	Ray R1   	
58  	Adkins, Wm. (Elizabeth)           	fmr 120a O            	OakH R3  	
43  	Akers, Fred (Anna)                	fmr 68a O             	Cove R1  	
61  	Akers, Wm. C. (Maude)             	fmr 75a O             	OakH R5  	
61  	Alban, Addie                      	wid 75a O             	OakH R5  	
36  	Alban, Daniel (Jennie)            	orch 135a O           	Jack R6  	
46  	Alban, Ina (Miss)                 	tchr Madison av       	OakH     	
22  	Alban, Jas.                       	lab L O               	Jack R3  	
61  	Alban, Jenkin A. (Cora)           	fmr 57a O             	OakH R5  	
60  	Alban, John (Mary A.)             	fmr T                 	OakH R4  	
58  	Alban, John W. (Winnie)           	merch L T             	OakH R3  	
61  	Alban, Leslie                     	fmr                   	OakH R5  	
60  	Alban, Luther (Sarah)             	lab L T               	OakH R4  	
46  	Alban, Moses (Winifred)           	chfr Madison av L O   	OakH     	
36  	Alban, T. W. (Ella)               	fmr 2a O              	Jack R6  	
55  	Alban, Wilbur (Gladys)            	fmr 45a O             	OakH R1  	
22  	Alban, Wm.                        	lab                   	Jack R3  	
22  	Albert, Fay                       	                      	Jack R3  	
22  	Albert, Harold                    	lab                   	Jack R3  	
19  	Albert, Letha                     	wid 220a O            	Jack R2  	
22  	Albert, Minnie                    	wid 68a O             	Jack R3  	
45  	Albert, Noel (Irene)              	rlrdr L O             	Beav R2  	
19  	Albert, Pearl                     	lab                   	Jack R2  	
19  	Albert, Vancil                    	lab                   	Jack R2  	
68  	Albright, G. L.                   	lab                   	Coal R1  	
40  	Aleshire, Mrs. Scott              	wid 360a O            	Jack R7  	
27  	Alexander, Jas. (Estella)         	lab                   	Jack R4  	
57  	Allen, David                      	lab                   	OakH R2  	
57  	Allen, Edward                     	lab                   	OakH R2  	
57  	Allen, Elizabeth                  	wid 10a O             	OakH R2  	
57  	Allen, Ellen (Miss)               	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
45  	Allen, Jacob (Emma)               	fmr 76a O             	Beav R2  	
43  	Allen, Wilford (Hazel D.)         	fmr 64a O             	Cove R1  	
46  	Allison, Evan (Nina)              	bank clk Main st L T  	OakH     	
47  	Allison, Juanita (Miss)           	stu Main st           	OakH     	
74  	Allman, Orpha                     	wid 4a O              	Well R1  	
22  	Anders, Floyd                     	lab                   	Jack R3  	
22  	Anders, Jno. (Mary)               	fmr 85a O             	Jack R3  	
22  	Anders, Lewis (Mary)              	fmr 120a O            	Jack R3  	
22  	Anders, Ralph (Glenna)            	lab                   	Jack R3  	
61  	Anderson, Alex                    	fmr 190a O            	OakH R5  	
47  	Anderson, Gordon (Virginia)       	electn bds            	OakH     	
19  	Anderson, Ora                     	stu                   	Jack R2  	
40  	Anderson, Ottie (Lola)            	lab 2a O              	Jack R7  	
19  	Anderson, P. K.                   	fmr 41a O             	Jack R2  	
40  	Anderson, S. G. (Anna)            	fmr 40a O             	Jack R7  	
61  	Anderson, W. N. (Lydia)           	fmr 83a O             	OakH R5  	
55  	Andres, Samuel (Laura)            	lab                   	OakH R1  	
33  	Andrews, Bentley (Vivian)         	lab 1a O              	Jack R5  	
40  	Andrews, C. A. (Ella)             	fmr 200a O            	Jack R7  	
40  	Andrews, Ernest (Nannie)          	chfr                  	Jack R7  	
40  	Andrews, Frank (Rebecca)          	fmr 70a O             	Jack R7  	
40  	Andrews, John (Nellie)            	fmr 46a O             	Jack R7  	
33  	Andrews, Lewis                    	lab                   	Jack R5  	
33  	Andrews, Margaret (Miss)          	                      	Jack R5  	
33  	Andrews, Vivian (Miss)            	                      	Jack R5  	
62  	Angel, David (Myrtle)             	lab 8a O              	OakH R6  	
62  	Angel, John (Julia)               	lab                   	OakH R6  	
47  	Angle, Archie (Martha)            	lab bds               	OakH     	
47  	Angle, Wm. (Nell)                 	brkwkr Elm av L O     	OakH     	
33  	Angles, Clyde (Murrel)            	carp 3a O             	Jack R5  	
42  	Angles, Homer (May)               	carp L O              	BXR PO   	
75  	Angles, Homer (May)               	carp L O              	Well R2  	
42  	Angles, Stanley (Nancy)           	carp 5a O             	BXR PO   	
66  	Anthony, O. M. (Julia)            	ret L O               	Coal     	
22  	Apple, J. W.                      	junk dealer L O       	Jack R3  	
75  	Argerbright, Geo. (Gertie)        	mnr T                 	Well R2  	
66  	Arledge, Glyde (Miss)             	nurse                 	Coal     	
79  	Armbruster, Frank                 	mnr                   	Well R4  	
79  	Armbruster, John                  	mnr 2a O              	Well R4  	
79  	Armbruster, Mary                  	wid hskpr             	Well R4  	
61  	Armstrong, Blanche                	wid 40a O             	OakH R5  	
22  	Armstrong, Harvey (Gertrude)      	fmr 71a O             	Jack R3  	
22  	Armstrong, Margaret (Miss)        	stu                   	Jack R3  	
23  	Armstrong, Oakley (Mattie)        	fmr 85a O             	Jack R3  	
74  	Arnold, Homer (Florence)          	telg opr 40a O        	Well R1  	
73  	Arnold, Robert (Florence)         	rlrdr L T             	Byer PO  	
74  	Arnold, Ross (Edna)               	fmr 30a T             	Well R1  	
15  	Arthur, Benj. (Edna)              	fmr T                 	Jack R1  	
40  	Arthur, Frank (Alice)             	fmr 40a O             	Jack R7  	
64  	Arthur, Grace (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
15  	Arthur, John                      	lab                   	Jack R1  	
15  	Arthur, Joseph                    	fmr T                 	Jack R1  	
47  	Arthur, Joshua                    	lab bds old OH        	OakH     	
64  	Arthur, Margaret                  	wid 150a O            	Thur R2  	
47  	Arthur, Mary C.                   	wid Church st L O     	OakH     	
64  	Arthur, Silas                     	fmr 35a O             	Thur R2  	
19  	Arthur, Virgil (Daisy)            	fmr 55a O             	Jack R2  	
64  	Arthur, Virgil (Hazel)            	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
40  	Arthur, Warren S. (Bess)          	fmr T                 	Jack R7  	
64  	Arthur, Willard                   	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
78  	Atwood, Ernest (Pearl)            	fmr T                 	Well R3  	
45  	Austin, Elijah (Amanda)           	fmr 40a O             	Rich R1  	
40  	Austin, Elmer (Cora)              	fmr 60a T             	Jack R7  	
45  	Austin, Neal (Maria)              	fmr 40a O             	Rich R1  	
62  	Bactel, Fred                      	mnr                   	OakH R6  	
36  	Baehr, C. R. (Sally)              	jan L O               	Jack R6  	
36  	Baehr, Carl                       	photographer          	Jack R6  	
27  	Baileys, Clarence (Cinda)         	fmr 280a T            	Jack R4  	
27  	Baileys, Prudence                 	wid 103a O            	Jack R4  	
27  	Baileys, Roscoe                   	lab                   	Jack R4  	
68  	Bair, Artie                       	wid 1a O              	Coal R1  	
36  	Bair, Israel (Bertha)             	lbrmn 10a T           	Jack R6  	
68  	Bair, Jefferson (Emma)            	lab L O               	Coal R1  	
47  	Baker, Rafe (Nora)                	lab old OH L T        	OakH     	
40  	Bales, John (Carrie)              	mnr 11a O             	Jack R7  	
27  	Ball, John (Mary)                 	mnr 8a O              	Jack R4  	
33  	Ball, Wm. T. (Christenia)         	fce wkr 5-1/2a O      	Jack R5  	
23  	Ballard, G. J.                    	fmr 90a O             	Jack R3  	
23  	Ballard, Grace (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
23  	Ballard, Samuel                   	fmr 60a O             	Jack R3  	
19  	Balsinger, Jasper (Gladys)        	fmr 45a O             	Jack R2  	
19  	Banker, Wiliam                    	tmstr 7a O            	Jack R2  	
73  	Barbee, Colista                   	wid L O               	Byer PO  	
71  	Barbee, Edith (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Barbee, John (Ida)                	fmr 67a O             	Ray R1   	
71  	Barbee, Lucy                      	wid                   	Ray R1   	
71  	Barbee, Robert                    	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Barbee, Thomas                    	                      	Ray R1   	
73  	Barbee, W. O. (Edna)              	rlrdr L O             	Byer PO  	
40  	Bard, Arthur (Myrta)              	fmr 30a O             	Jack R7  	
55  	Barker, Effie (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
43  	Barker, Green (Mary F.)           	fmr 76a O             	Cove R1  	
55  	Barker, Nola (Miss)               	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
55  	Barker, Rosa                      	wid 93a O             	OakH R1  	
43  	Barker, Thurman                   	lab                   	Cove R1  	
43  	Barker, Walter                    	lab                   	Cove R1  	
55  	Barkum, Ernie (Viddie)            	brkwkr L T            	OakH R1  	
79  	Barlow, Andrew                    	lab                   	Well R4  	
79  	Barlow, Edward                    	lab                   	Well R4  	
79  	Barlow, Harriet                   	wid 8a O              	Well R4  	
66  	Barlow, Jas. (Lula)               	lab L O               	Coal     	
79  	Barlow, John                      	lab                   	Well R4  	
73  	Barnett, Sherman (Ottie)          	rlrdr L O             	Byer PO  	
71  	Barnett, Vance E. (Emma)          	lab                   	Ray R1   	
79  	Barnhouse, Averill (Anna)         	fmr T                 	Well R4  	
78  	Barry, M. A.                      	fmr T                 	Well R3  	
79  	Bartlett, Harvey                  	lab T                 	Well R4  	
40  	Bartlett, P. A. (Pearl)           	fmr                   	Jack R7  	
75  	Bartlett, Theodore (Lennie)       	mnr 1a O              	Well R2  	
27  	Bartlett, Wm. H. (Louisa)         	fmr 44a O             	Jack R4  	
19  	Barton, C. R. (Lois)              	fmr 80a T             	Jack R2  	
75  	Barton, D. E. (Stella)            	steel wkr L O         	Well R2  	
23  	Barton, Hilda                     	wid                   	Jack R3  	
19  	Barton, Hugh A.                   	lab                   	Jack R2  	
33  	Barton, Lynn                      	fmr 150a O            	Jack R5  	
23  	Barton, Stella (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
75  	Barton, William                   	lab                   	Well R2  	
74  	Bates, Bess (Miss)                	hskpr                 	Well R1  	
74  	Bates, Doris (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Well R1  	
64  	Bates, George (Jane)              	fmr 160a O            	Thur R2  	
64  	Bates, Harry                      	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
19  	Bates, Jos. (Martha)              	fmr 200a O            	Jack R2  	
47  	Bates, M. H. (Della)              	lab Main st L O       	OakH     	
74  	Bates, Mary Ann                   	wid 40a O             	Well R1  	
47  	Bates, Merrill (Jessie)           	lab Main st L O       	OakH     	
74  	Bates, William                    	fmr rlrdr             	Well R1  	
47  	Bauer, Roy                        	barber                	OakH     	
47  	Baughman, A. E. (Lydia)           	Sch supt W Main st T  	OakH     	
47  	Baughman, Russell                 	bank clk W Main st    	OakH     	
78  	Beabout, Wm. (Jessie)             	fmr 40a O             	Well R3  	
43  	Beatty, Alberta (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Cove PO  	
43  	BEATTY, IRA T.                    	120a O                	Cove PO  	mailcarrier
43  	Beatty, Lloyd                     	lab                   	Cove PO  	
27  	Beatty, Martha                    	wid 175a O            	Jack R4  	
45  	Beatty, Martha                    	wid 170a O            	Rich R1  	
27  	Beatty, Mary (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
45  	Beatty, Mary E. (Miss)            	hskpr 5a O            	Rich R1  	
27  	Beatty, Orley                     	lab                   	Jack R4  	
45  	Beatty, Orley                     	lab                   	Rich R1  	
43  	Beatty, S. A.                     	fmr 80a O             	Cove PO  	
27  	Beatty, T. R. (May)               	lab                   	Jack R4  	
45  	Beatty, T. R. (May)               	fmr                   	Rich R1  	
33  	Beckett, Price (Gay)              	fmr 240a O            	Jack R5  	
40  	Beeson, Woodrow                   	lab                   	Jack R7  	
23  	Behem, Bessie (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
23  	Behem, Gilbert                    	fmr 120a O            	Jack R3  	
23  	Behem, Oscar                      	fmr 100a O            	Jack R3  	
58  	Belcher, Elizabeth                	wid L T               	OakH R3  	
58  	Belcher, Evelyn (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
58  	Belcher, Floyd                    	lab                   	OakH R3  	
64  	Bell, Chas. (Lucille)             	fmr 80a O             	Thur R2  	
74  	Bell, Donald (Blanche)            	carp L O              	Well R1  	
74  	Bell, Verner (Nora)               	mach 1a O             	Well R1  	
45  	Bellamy, Emory (May)              	fmr 139a T            	Rich R1  	
27  	Bennett, Cliff Jr. (Gladys)       	lab L T               	Jack R4  	
27  	Bennett, Don (Indiola)            	mech L T              	Jack R4  	
43  	Bennett, Emma (Mrs. Oscar)        	wid 120a O            	Cove PO  	
23  	Bennett, George E. (Lydda)        	fmr T                 	Jack R3  	
27  	Bennett, O. S. (Nanna)            	used car dir L O      	Jack R4  	
23  	Bennett, Oscar (Elizabeth)        	fmr T                 	Jack R3  	
43  	Bennett, Ralph (Ida)              	fmr                   	Cove PO  	
23  	Bennett, Thos. (Susie)            	fmr 40a O             	Jack R3  	
55  	Benson, "Budd"                    	lab                   	OakH R1  	
55  	Benson, Edward (Mollie)           	lab 10a T             	OakH R1  	
36  	Bertsch, J. F. (Rhoda)            	mfgr L O              	Jack R6  	
45  	Besco, Phillip                    	lab                   	Rich R1  	
66  	Bethel, Arden (Amanda)            	lab L T               	Coal     	
66  	Bethel, Carl (Maude)              	lab L T               	Coal     	
23  	Beuchler, Otto (Flora)            	supt L T              	Jack R3  	
19  	Biederman, H. A. (Nellie)         	tel opr               	Jack R2  	
79  	Bierhup, Emma (Miss)              	tchr                  	Well R4  	
79  	Bierhup, Frances (Miss)           	tchr                  	Well R4  	
79  	Bierhup, Luella                   	220a O                	Well R4  	
27  	Bierly, V. E. (Alice)             	lab                   	Jack R4  	
45  	Biggs, Lawrence                   	stu                   	Beav R2  	
45  	Biggs, W. A. (Sarah)              	fmr 76a O             	Beav R2  	
45  	Birkhimer, Harvey (Margaret)      	fmr 40a O             	Beav R2  	
79  	Bishop, Alfred (Grace)            	steel wkr L T         	Well R4  	
75  	Bishop, Alma (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
75  	Bishop, Arthur                    	lab                   	Well R2  	
75  	Bishop, Margaret                  	wid L O               	Well R2  	
79  	Bishop, Wm. (Edna)                	mnr L O               	Well R4  	
78  	Black, G. M. (Stella)             	fmr 10a O             	Well R3  	
47  	Black, Jessie (Lillian)           	trkr bds              	OakH     	
60  	Black, John (Artilla)             	fmr 140a O            	OakH R4  	
62  	Blackburn, A. B. (Miss)           	hskpr                 	OakH R6  	
62  	Blackburn, H. E.                  	fmr                   	OakH R6  	
62  	Blackburn, Samuel (Esther)        	fmr 115a O            	OakH R6  	
74  	Blagg, Simeon (Harriett)          	fmr 40a O             	Well R1  	
33  	Blair, Andrew (Margaret)          	minister 200a O       	Jack R5  	
15  	Blair, Grace Mrs.                 	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
55  	Blake, Susie (Miss)               	56a O                 	OakH R1  	
45  	Blakeley, A. W.                   	fmr 76a O             	Beav R2  	
45  	Blakeley, Basil                   	lab                   	Beav R2  	
78  	Blamer, Amanda                    	wid 20a O             	Well R3  	
65  	Blankenship, John (Edith)         	fmr 105a O            	Vint R4  	
65  	Blankenship, Raymond              	lab                   	Vint R4  	
23  	Blaum, Chas. E. (Matilda)         	slsmn L T             	Jack R3  	
68  	Blevins, Blanche                  	wid 2a O              	Coal R1  	
65  	Blissitt, Riley (Martha)          	fmr 84a O             	Vint R4  	
15  	Bloomfield, Louis                 	lab                   	Jack R1  	
60  	Bobo, Floyd (Margaret)            	fmr 160a T            	OakH R4  	
47  	Boggs, Bert (Mollie)              	ret W Main st L O     	OakH     	
55  	Boggs, Henry (Romy)               	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
47  	Boggs, Margaret                   	wid Madison av L O    	OakH     	
27  	Bolen, Ellsworth (Flora)          	mech                  	Jack R4  	
28  	Bolen, Ezekiel (Jane)             	fmr 12a O             	Jack R4  	
79  	Boling, Ardyce                    	                      	Well R4  	
79  	Boling, Carl                      	fmr                   	Well R4  	
79  	Boling, Clint (Matilda)           	fmr 245a O            	Well R4  	
71  	Bond, Betty (Miss)                	                      	Ray R1   	
68  	Bond, F. M. (Ethel)               	fmr 60a O             	Coal R1  	
71  	Bond, Hugh                        	                      	Ray R1   	
28  	Bond, Jos. C. (Dora)              	fmr 80a O             	Jack R4  	
71  	Bond, Joseph                      	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Bond, Kern                        	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Bond, Mary (Miss)                 	                      	Ray R1   	
28  	Bond, Naomi (Miss)                	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
68  	Bond, Ray                         	lab                   	Coal R1  	
71  	Bond, Scott                       	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Bond, W. C. (Bessie)              	fmr 80a O             	Ray R1   	
75  	Booth, E. H.                      	ret                   	Well R2  	
75  	Booth, W. M. (Luella)             	fmr 315a O            	Well R2  	
45  	Boram, A. W.                      	fmr 76a O             	Beav R2  	
19  	Boram, Arthur                     	lab                   	Jack R2  	
19  	Boram, Jas. H. (Finis)            	fmr 180a O            	Jack R2  	
19  	Boram, Waitman                    	lab                   	Jack R2  	
79  	Border, Daniel                    	lab                   	Well R4  	
79  	Border, Henry (Anne)              	fmr 33a O             	Well R4  	
66  	Border, Homer (Mabel)             	lab L T               	Coal     	
33  	Boring, Andrew (Mattie)           	lab 50a T             	Jack R5  	
75  	Boring, John (Henrietta)          	ret L T               	Well R2  	
71  	Borland, George (Alice)           	fmr 130a O            	Ray PO   	
71  	Borland, Herbert                  	fmr 80a O             	Ray PO   	
71  	Borland, Nancy                    	wid                   	Ray PO   	
71  	Borland, Roy (Leva)               	fmr 40a O             	Ray PO   	
28  	Boswell, John (Viola)             	mnr 100a O            	Jack R4  	
47  	Boullis, Guy (Stella)             	mason nr Main L T     	OakH     	
75  	Bowen, Davis                      	lab                   	Well R2  	
75  	Bowen, Jos. (Minda)               	fmr 80a O             	Well R2  	
75  	Bowen, Thomas                     	lab                   	Well R2  	
68  	Bowles, Eph (Hester)              	lab 4a O              	Coal R1  	
68  	Bowles, Gladys (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
47  	Bowman, C. A. (Eliz)              	auto dlr Madison av O 	OakH     	
43  	Bowman, Frank M. (Nannie)         	fmr 146a O            	Cove R1  	
47  	Bowman, Gladys (Miss)             	Madison av            	OakH     	
47  	Bowman, Herschel (Louella)        	nr Main L O           	OakH     	
43  	Bowman, Omar                      	lab                   	Cove R1  	
43  	Bowman, Ruby (Miss)               	                      	Cove R1  	
43  	Bowman, Virgil                    	lab                   	Cove R1  	
47  	Bowman, Wm. (Beatrice)            	nr Main st L O        	OakH     	
47  	Bowman, Wm. (Laura)               	lab Madison av L O    	OakH     	
28  	Bowman, Wm. A. (Mabel)            	fmr 165a O            	Jack R4  	
47  	Bowyer, Albert                    	lab Water st          	OakH     	
74  	Boyce, Mary A.                    	wid 2a O              	Well R1  	
68  	Boyd, Birch (Margaret)            	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
45  	Boyd, Chas. (Catherine)           	fmr 285a O            	Rich R1  	
68  	Boyd, Homer (Garnet)              	lab L O               	Coal R1  	
79  	Boyd, John (Mary)                 	lab L O               	Well R4  	
79  	Boyd, John Jr.                    	lab                   	Well R4  	
74  	Boyd, Lawrence (Alice)            	mnr 3a O              	Well R1  	
79  	Boyd, Lilly                       	wid hskpr             	Well R4  	
71  	Boyer, Lawrence                   	fmr 80a O             	Ray R1   	
71  	Boyer, Walker                     	lab                   	Ray R1   	
71  	Boyer, William                    	ret                   	Ray R1   	
66  	Boylan, Ella (Miss)               	tel opr               	Coal     	
66  	Boylan, Katheryn (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Coal     	
66  	Boylan, Lawrence (Ella)           	rest L O              	Coal     	
66  	Boylan, Peter                     	mnr L O               	Coal     	
66  	Boylan, Thos. (Mattie)            	chfr L O              	Coal     	
66  	Brady, Enoch (Allie)              	lab L O               	Coal     	
66  	Brady, Martha                     	wid                   	Coal     	
61  	Brady, Uriah                      	fmr T                 	OakH R5  	
66  	Brady, Wm. (Allie)                	lab L T               	Coal     	
66  	Brady, Wm. Jr.                    	lab                   	Coal     	
75  	Braley, Alice (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
75  	Braley, F. E. (Geneva)            	fmr                   	Well R2  	
75  	Braley, Herschel (Marie)          	mnr L T               	Well R2  	
75  	Braley, J. L. (Jessie)            	fmr 40a O             	Well R2  	
79  	Braley, N. E. (Nora)              	fmr 80a O             	Well R4  	
79  	Braley, R. M. (Cora)              	fmr 80a O             	Well R4  	
75  	Braley, Safford (Sarah)           	lab 4a O              	Well R2  	
75  	Braley, William                   	lab                   	Well R2  	
68  	Brandenburg, Ward (Thelma)        	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
68  	Brannigan, John                   	fmr O                 	Coal R1  	
19  	Branscomb, Genevieve (Miss)       	stu                   	Jack R2  	
19  	Branscomb, Guy (Zida)             	fmr 220a O            	Jack R2  	
33  	Branscomb, Wm. D. (Marcella)      	fmr T                 	Jack R5  	
36  	Branson, Harry                    	ret L O               	Jack R6  	
36  	Branson, Nellie (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Jack R6  	
79  	Brewer, Ross (Margaret)           	lab L T               	Well R4  	
47  	Brisker, Arthur                   	lab Main st           	OakH     	
47  	Brisker, Evelyn (Miss)            	Main st               	OakH     	
47  	Brisker, Harmon (Chloe)           	brkwkr Main st L T    	OakH     	
58  	Brisker, Henry (Alice)            	merch L O             	OakH R3  	
58  	Brisker, Howard                   	painter               	OakH R3  	
58  	Brisker, John (Minnie)            	lab L O               	OakH R3  	
47  	Brisker, Lester (Mabel)           	baker Main st         	OakH     	
58  	Brofford, Elmer (Ella)            	lab                   	OakH R3  	
57  	Brofford, Ernie (Ernestine)       	lab                   	OakH R2  	
71  	Brohard, Chas. C. (Margaret)      	fmr 155a O            	Ray R1   	
71  	Brohard, Dorothy (Miss)           	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Brohard, Ella (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Brohard, Emory                    	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Brohard, Eugene                   	                      	Ray R1   	
66  	Brohard, Evan (Maude)             	merch & P M L O       	Coal     	
71  	Brohard, Glenn                    	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Brohard, Helen (Miss)             	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Brohard, J. M. (Mary)             	fmr 190a O            	Ray R1   	
71  	Brohard, John                     	                      	Ray R1   	
66  	Brohard, Madeline (Miss)          	hskpr                 	Coal     	
71  	Brohard, Malcolm                  	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Brohard, Melvin                   	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Brohard, Norman                   	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Brohard, Ralph                    	                      	Ray R1   	
66  	Brohard, Smith                    	groc clk              	Coal     	
71  	Brohard, Wilma (Miss)             	                      	Ray R1   	
74  	Brooks, Eloise (Miss)             	stu                   	Well R1  	
74  	Brooks, Elva (Ethel)              	telg opr 40a O        	Well R1  	
28  	Brooks, Marie                     	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
62  	Brown, Anderson (Ellen)           	ret 3a O              	OakH R6  	
75  	Brown, Anna (Miss)                	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
36  	Brown, Benj. (Alma)               	fdy wkr L T           	Jack R6  	
71  	Brown, Bessie (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
68  	Brown, Chas. (Estella)            	fmr 45a O             	Coal R1  	
23  	Brown, Chas. (Myrtle)             	mech L O              	Jack R3  	
68  	Brown, Chas. Jr.                  	lab                   	Coal R1  	
68  	Brown, Clyde                      	fmr 12a O             	Coal R1  	
47  	Brown, David                      	bkkpr W Main st bds   	OakH     	
33  	Brown, Edgar (Alice)              	lab L O               	Jack R5  	
71  	Brown, Elba (Edith)               	fmr 90a O             	Ray R1   	
68  	Brown, Elizabeth (Miss)           	                      	Coal R1  	
71  	Brown, Ellen K. (Miss)            	                      	Ray R1   	
19  	Brown, F. B.                      	fmr 80a O             	Jack R2  	
71  	Brown, Floyd                      	                      	Ray R1   	
75  	Brown, Frank                      	lab L O               	Well R2  	
68  	Brown, Frank (Cora)               	contr 5a O            	Coal R1  	
71  	Brown, Garnet (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
68  	Brown, Harry (Clara)              	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
15  	Brown, Harry (Martha)             	fmr 50a O             	Jack R1  	
71  	Brown, Herman H.                  	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Brown, Herschel                   	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Brown, Ida (Miss)                 	                      	Ray R1   	
75  	Brown, Isobel                     	wid                   	Well R2  	
47  	Brown, Jack (Anna)                	lab L O               	OakH     	
71  	Brown, James E.                   	                      	Ray R1   	
19  	Brown, Jas. J. (Mabel)            	fmr T                 	Jack R2  	
19  	Brown, Jas. Jr.                   	lab                   	Jack R2  	
33  	Brown, John                       	stu                   	Jack R5  	
47  	Brown, John (Emma)                	brkwkr L T            	OakH     	
75  	Brown, Joseph                     	lab                   	Well R2  	
33  	Brown, Leonard (Annie)            	foremn 1a O           	Jack R5  	
68  	Brown, Lucille Mrs.               	L T                   	Coal R1  	
40  	Brown, Lyda                       	wid 80a O             	Jack R7  	
68  	Brown, Martha                     	wid hskpr             	Coal R1  	
71  	Brown, Martha (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Brown, Mary (Miss)                	                      	Ray R1   	
47  	Brown, Mayme                      	wid W Main st         	OakH     	
71  	Brown, Murle (Miss)               	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Brown, Myrtle (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Brown, Opal S. (Miss)             	                      	Ray R1   	
57  	Brown, Robert                     	lab                   	OakH R2  	
71  	Brown, Roy                        	                      	Ray R1   	
36  	Brown, Samuel (Adele)             	lab                   	Jack R6  	
71  	Brown, Simeon (Elizabeth)         	fmr 40a O             	Ray R1   	
57  	Brown, Thos. (Sophia)             	lab 1a O              	OakH R2  	
19  	Brown, Walter                     	stu                   	Jack R2  	
19  	Brown, William                    	stu                   	Jack R2  	
57  	Brown, William                    	lab                   	OakH R2  	
33  	Brown, Wm.                        	mldr 1a O             	Jack R5  	
66  	Brown, Wm. (Ruth)                 	lab L T               	Coal     	
55  	Brown, Wm. (Sarah)                	stockman L T          	OakH R1  	
36  	Brown, Wm. L. (Bertha)            	orch 60a O            	Jack R6  	
60  	Brown, Wm. P. (Anna)              	orch 140a O           	OakH R4  	
61  	Browning, Isobel                  	wid                   	OakH R5  	
33  	Bruce, Harry                      	school bus dr         	Jack R5  	
33  	Bruce, John M.                    	lab                   	Jack R5  	
33  	Bruce, Sarah                      	wid 63a O             	Jack R5  	
15  	Brunton, Agnes                    	wid 70a O             	Jack R1  	
75  	Brunton, Anna (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
36  	Brunton, Arthur (Minnie)          	clk L T               	Jack R6  	
15  	Brunton, Bert E. (Cora)           	fmr 85a O             	Jack R1  	
75  	Brunton, Cary (Jessie)            	fmr 30a O             	Well R2  	
36  	Brunton, Chas. (Emma)             	L O                   	Jack R6  	supt Water wks
36  	Brunton, Chas. Jr.                	lab                   	Jack R6  	
36  	Brunton, Elizabeth M. (Miss)      	hskpr                 	Jack R6  	
68  	Brunton, Guy                      	lab                   	Coal R1  	
19  	Brunton, Guy (Nora)               	fce wkr L T           	Jack R2  	
36  	Brunton, Ira E.                   	ret                   	Jack R6  	
36  	Brunton, J. M.                    	fmr                   	Jack R6  	
15  	Brunton, J. Riley (Lola)          	fmr 34a T             	Jack R1  	
36  	Brunton, J. Sherman (Lona)        	fmr 40a O             	Jack R6  	
68  	Brunton, Mattie                   	wid                   	Coal R1  	
36  	Brunton, Susan                    	wid a O               	Jack R6  	
79  	Bryan, Ira (Myrtle)               	rlrdr 12a O           	Well R4  	
79  	Bryan, Scott (Susie)              	ret 2a O              	Well R4  	
79  	Bryan, Walter                     	lab                   	Well R4  	
28  	Buckley, Donald (Helen)           	chfr                  	Jack R4  	
36  	Buckley, E. E.                    	fmr T                 	Jack R6  	
78  	Buckley, Garnet c/o E. Tolbert    	                      	Well R3  	
47  	Buckley, Glenn                    	lab W Main st         	OakH     	
36  	Buckley, J. N. (Irene)            	fmr 120a O            	Jack R6  	
40  	Buckley, Jeff (Anna)              	fmr 90a O             	Jack R7  	
36  	Buckley, Jennie                   	wid 40a O             	Jack R6  	
36  	Buckley, Maude                    	fmr 190a O            	Jack R6  	
66  	Buckmeyer, Anna (Miss)            	hskpr L O             	Coal     	
66  	Buckmeyer, Chris                  	lab                   	Coal     	
66  	Buckmeyer, Henry                  	lab                   	Coal     	
66  	Buckmeyer, Peter                  	lab                   	Coal     	
68  	Buffington, Dehlia                	wid 3a O              	Coal R1  	
28  	Bunner, Ida                       	wid hskpr             	Jack R4  	
64  	Burke, Dennis (Ida)               	fmr 30a O             	Thur R2  	
64  	Burke, Margaret (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
74  	Burke, Wm. (Eva)                  	fce wkr 1a O          	Well R1  	
33  	Burlile, Murray (Elizabeth)       	fmr 40a O             	Jack R5  	
74  	Burns, Chas. (Naomi)              	rlrdr 80a O           	Well R1  	
57  	Burns, Geo. (Katie)               	fmr 120a O            	OakH R2  	
45  	Burns, George (Emma)              	fmr 40a O             	Rich R1  	
57  	Burns, John                       	ret                   	OakH R2  	
74  	Burns, Leonard                    	fmr                   	Well R1  	
57  	Burns, Walter                     	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
74  	Burns, Willard                    	fmr                   	Well R1  	
79  	Burns, Wm.                        	fmr 40a O             	Well R4  	
61  	Burnside, Geo. H.                 	fmr                   	OakH R5  	
61  	Burnside, Hiram                   	fmr                   	OakH R5  	
62  	Burnside, Wm. (Sarah)             	fmr T                 	OakH R5  	
47  	Burnsides, Everett (Gladys)       	chfr Main L O         	OakH     	
47  	Burnsides, H. F. (Bertha)         	mech Railroad st L O  	OakH     	
47  	Burnsides, John                   	lab Main st L O       	OakH     	
47  	Burnsides, Susie                  	wid Main st           	OakH     	
33  	Burris, Hallie                    	wid 180a O            	Jack R5  	
73  	Burris, Leonard (Mina)            	rlrdr L O             	Byer PO  	
33  	Burris, Will                      	mnr                   	Jack R5  	
79  	Burroughs, Luther (Margaret)      	contr. 166a O         	Well R4  	
15  	Burt, Chas. (Allie)               	mnr T                 	Jack R1  	
43  	Burton, Clarice (Miss)            	                      	Cove R1  	
43  	Burton, Fred                      	lab                   	Cove R1  	
74  	Burton, Guston (Leona)            	fmr 6a O              	Well R1  	
43  	Burton, Hazel (Miss)              	                      	Cove R1  	
43  	Burton, Homer                     	lab                   	Cove R1  	
43  	Burton, Isaac (Emma)              	fmr 120a O            	Cove R1  	
75  	Burton, Otis (Helen)              	lab                   	Well R2  	
23  	Burton, W. B. (Fannie)            	fmr 61a O             	Jack R3  	
79  	Bush, Cleatus                     	lab                   	Well R4  	
79  	Bush, Edw. (Minnie)               	lab 1a O              	Well R4  	
43  	Busler, Frank                     	fmr 40a O             	Cove R1  	
28  	Busler, Sadie                     	wid L O               	Jack R4  	
23  	Busler, Sol S. (Clara)            	fmr 200a O            	Jack R3  	
19  	Butler, Daniel (Lillie)           	fmr 80a T             	Jack R2  	
43  	Butler, Daniel (Lillie)           	fmr 173a T            	Cove R1  	
74  	Butler, David (Violet)            	carp L T              	Well R1  	
19  	Butler, Edith (Miss)              	stu                   	Jack R2  	
43  	Butler, Edith (Miss)              	stu                   	Cove R1  	
19  	Butler, Henry                     	barber                	Jack R2  	
43  	Butler, Henry                     	lab                   	Cove R1  	
19  	Butler, Lee                       	lab                   	Jack R2  	
43  	Butler, Lee                       	lab                   	Cove R1  	
33  	Butner, Burr                      	stu                   	Jack R5  	
33  	Butner, Robert (Etta)             	fmr 65a O             	Jack R5  	
33  	Butts, Arthur                     	foreman 10a O         	Jack R5  	
74  	Byers, Chas. (Mary)               	fmr 80a O             	Well R1  	
74  	Byers, Edward (Una)               	lab                   	Well R1  	
74  	Byers, Elza (Hazel)               	lab                   	Well R1  	
71  	Byers, Mary M.                    	wid 85a O             	Ray R1   	
15  	Byrd, Farn Sr.                    	fmr T                 	Jack R1  	
73  	Cade, James (Charlotte)           	rlrdr 4a O            	Byer PO  	
75  	Cahoon, Giles                     	lab L T               	Well R2  	
71  	Cain, Evelyn (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Ray R1   	
58  	Caldwell, Chas. (Nannie)          	fmr                   	OakH R3  	
58  	Caldwell, Gus                     	lab                   	OakH R3  	
23  	Calhoun, Jas. P (Alice)           	fmr 104a O            	Jack R3  	
75  	Calhoun, John                     	lab                   	Well R2  	
75  	Calhoun, Lyda (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
75  	Calhoun, Sarah                    	wid 20a O             	Well R2  	
33  	Callaghan, A. C. (Belle)          	carp 1a O             	Jack R5  	
65  	Callahan, Ben F. (Nannie)         	fmr 120a O            	Vint R4  	
65  	Callahan, Elizabeth (Miss)        	invalid               	Vint R4  	
65  	Callahan, Hayden                  	fmr                   	Vint R4  	
65  	Callahan, Merle (Sarah A.)        	fmr 80a O             	Vint R4  	
36  	Callahan, Saml. (Ella)            	fmr 80a O             	Jack R6  	
36  	Callahan, Wm.                     	lab                   	Jack R6  	
23  	Cambria Pkg. Company              	                      	Jack R3  	
42  	Camink, C. L.                     	merchant              	BXR PO   	
79  	Camink, Carl                      	fmr 80a O             	Well R4  	
79  	Camink, Chas. (Laula)             	fmr 70a O             	Well R4  	
40  	Camink, Edgar                     	fmr                   	Jack R7  	
79  	Camink, Emma                      	wid 120a O            	Well R4  	
40  	Camink, Ernest                    	fmr                   	Jack R7  	
79  	Camink, Gordon                    	fmr                   	Well R4  	
40  	Camink, J. E. (Ella)              	fmr 320a O            	Jack R7  	
42  	Camink, J. E. (Ella)              	merchant 320a O       	BXR PO   	lives on Route 7
40  	Camink, Ray                       	fmr                   	Jack R7  	
40  	Camink, Will                      	fmr                   	Jack R7  	
59  	Campbell, Arch (Anna)             	civ engr 80a O        	OakH R3  	
55  	Campbell, Chas. (Mabel)           	fmr 43a O             	OakH R1  	
55  	Campbell, Everett (Ada)           	brkwkr L T            	OakH R1  	
59  	Campbell, Lewis                   	stu                   	OakH R3  	
78  	Campbell, Wm. (Charity)           	fmr 60a O             	Well R3  	
57  	Canter, Amos                      	fmr 112a O            	OakH R2  	
57  	Canter, Chas.                     	fmr 111a O            	OakH R2  	
57  	Canter, Edw.                      	fmr 38a O             	OakH R2  	
59  	Canter, Edw. (Mary)               	lab 8a O              	OakH R3  	
55  	Canter, Elijah (Edith)            	lab                   	OakH R1  	
57  	Canter, Esther May (Miss)         	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
57  	Canter, Goldie (Miss)             	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
33  	Canter, Jack (Polly DeLay)        	lab L T               	Jack R5  	
59  	Canter, Jube (Sissy)              	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
36  	Canter, Lizzie                    	wid 40a T             	Jack R6  	
57  	Canter, Merve (Lulu)              	fmr 40a O             	OakH R2  	
79  	Canter, Thomas (Mary)             	minister 3a O         	Well R4  	
79  	Canter, Thomas Jr.                	lab                   	Well R4  	
55  	Canter, Thos. (Rosa)              	lab                   	OakH R1  	
68  	Canter, Wm. (Eliza J.)            	lab 8a O              	Coal R1  	
79  	Canter, Wm. (Ivy)                 	lab L T               	Well R4  	
79  	Cardwell, John (Leona)            	mnr L T               	Well R4  	
28  	Carlisle, C. L. (Virginia)        	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
33  	Carlisle, C. L. (Virginia)        	fmr T                 	Jack R5  	
33  	Carlisle, Earl                    	lab                   	Jack R5  	
33  	Carlisle, Frank                   	lab                   	Jack R5  	
33  	Carlisle, Kermit                  	lab                   	Jack R5  	
33  	Carlisle, Lawrence                	lab                   	Jack R5  	
23  	Carlisle, O. H. (Doane)           	120a O                	Jack R3  	
75  	Carpenter, Finley (Amanda)        	fmr 120a O            	Well R2  	
63  	Carpenter, John (Mollie)          	lab 97a T             	OakH R6  	
33  	Carpenter, Leonard (Sylvia)       	lab L T               	Jack R5  	
63  	Carpenter, Margaret (Miss)        	stu                   	OakH R6  	
15  	Carter, Albert                    	fmr T                 	Jack R1  	
59  	Carter, Asa (Margaret)            	fmr 40a O             	OakH R3  	
55  	Carter, Floyd (Goldie)            	brkwkr L T            	OakH R1  	
59  	Carter, French (Emma)             	fmr 77a O             	OakH R3  	
59  	Carter, Geo. (Lexie)              	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
59  	Carter, Harold                    	lab                   	OakH R3  	
59  	Carter, James (Ethel)             	fmr 20a O             	OakH R3  	
59  	Carter, John                      	lab                   	OakH R3  	
42  	Carter, John R.                   	fmr 60a O             	BXR PO   	
75  	Carter, John R. (Fannie)          	fmr 35a O             	Well R2  	
59  	Carter, Leslie (Mae)              	brkwkr L T            	OakH R3  	
55  	Carter, Roy (Louella)             	brkwkr L T            	OakH R1  	
15  	Carter, Wm. (Rosa)                	fmr 80a T             	Jack R1  	
75  	Cartwright, Adrian (Miss)         	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
40  	Cartwright, Everett               	mech                  	Jack R7  	
75  	Cartwright, Sherman (Hulda)       	mnr L T               	Well R2  	
60  	Cassell, Jas. (Mary)              	blksmth 30a O         	OakH R4  	
61  	Cassell, Marion                   	stu                   	OakH R4  	
61  	Cassell, Virginia (Miss)          	stu                   	OakH R4  	
63  	Cassidy, Jerry (Pearl)            	brkwkr                	OakH R6  	
28  	Caudill, Chas.                    	lab L T               	Jack R4  	
33  	Cavey, Chas.                      	chfr 40a O            	Jack R5  	
33  	Cavey, Ralph (Gladys)             	mech 1a T             	Jack R5  	
74  	Cecil, Thomas (Elizabeth)         	fmr 120a O            	Well R1  	
28  	Chamberlain, Chas. C. (Eva)       	fmr 39a O             	Jack R4  	
46  	Chamberlain, John (Janie)         	fmr 240a O            	Rich R1  	
68  	Chambers, Carl (Dorothy)          	clk 1a O              	Coal R1  	
68  	Chambers, Saml. (Nancy)           	fmr 22a O             	Coal R1  	
68  	Chambers, Vorus "Bud" (Abbie)     	fmr 59a O             	Coal R1  	
59  	Chaney, Alfred (Florence)         	lab 13a O             	OakH R3  	
59  	Chaney, Earl (Minnie)             	fmr 40a T             	OakH R3  	
47  	Chaney, John (Ada)                	lab Church st L T     	OakH     	
68  	Channel, Bryce (Florence)         	fmr T                 	Coal R1  	
33  	Channel, Geo. (Finey)             	mech 30a O            	Jack R5  	
68  	Channel, Robert (Effie)           	fmr 160a O            	Coal R1  	
42  	Chaplain, H. S. (Marie)           	lab L O               	BXR PO   	
19  	Chapman, Samuel                   	fmr 40a O             	Jack R2  	
68  	Chase, Borak                      	lab                   	Coal R1  	
62  	Cheatwood, Glenn (Ruth)           	merch 3a O            	OakH R5  	
75  	Cheatwood, John (Elizabeth)       	mnr L O               	Well R2  	
47  	Cheatwood, Milton                 	                      	OakH     	
61  	Cherrington, Allie                	fmr                   	OakH R4  	
47  	Cherrington, Allie (Laura)        	lab Railroad st L O   	OakH     	
61  	Cherrington, C. C. (Ina)          	fmr 40a O             	OakH R4  	
40  	Cherrington, Jas. (Nannie)        	fmr T                 	Jack R7  	
40  	Cherrington, Ralph (Gertrude)     	fmr 100a O            	Jack R7  	
28  	Chick, Jos. B.                    	wtchman 8a O          	Jack R4  	
28  	Chick, Lulu (Miss)                	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
19  	Chisholm, Wm. (Laura)             	fmr 80a O             	Jack R2  	
47  	Christian, Leona (Miss)           	hskpr                 	OakH     	
47  	Christian, Mildred (Miss)         	clerk                 	OakH     	
66  	Christman, Edith (Miss)           	tchr                  	Coal     	
66  	Christman, Edward                 	lab                   	Coal     	
23  	Christman, F. P. (Stella)         	fmr 275a O            	Jack R3  	
66  	Christman, Geo.                   	agt B&O Ry L O        	Coal     	
46  	Christman, H. D. (Cordelia)       	fmr 120a O            	Rich R1  	
45  	Christman, Henry (Barbara)        	fmr 90a O             	Beav R2  	
45  	Christman, John (Christina)       	fmr 260a T            	Beav R2  	
45  	Christman, Peter (Ruth)           	fmr 100a O            	Beav R2  	
15  	Circe, J. Earl (Jennie)           	chfr                  	Jack R1  	
40  	Cissna, Bessie                    	wid hskpr             	Jack R7  	
15  	Claar, Carey                      	fmr 212a T            	Jack R1  	
36  	Claar, Clifford                   	lab                   	Jack R6  	
15  	Claar, Ella (Miss)                	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
15  	Claar, Euphrates (Fannie)         	fmr 34a O             	Jack R1  	
15  	Claar, O. G. (Esther)             	orch 39a O            	Jack R1  	
68  	Claar, Owen                       	lab                   	Coal R1  	
37  	Claar, Saml. (Cora)               	fmr 35a O             	Jack R6  	
66  	Claar, Thos. (Jessie)             	mnr L T               	Coal     	
37  	Claar, Walter (Jennie)            	fmr T                 	Jack R6  	
68  	Claar, Wesley                     	lab 4a O              	Coal R1  	
15  	Claar, Wm.                        	ret                   	Jack R1  	
59  	Clark, Albert                     	lab                   	OakH R3  	
57  	Clark, Arthur (Frances)           	mnr L O               	OakH R2  	
79  	Clark, Asa (Della)                	fmr 60a O             	Well R4  	
71  	Clark, Bernard                    	                      	Ray R1   	
79  	Clark, Carl                       	lab                   	Well R4  	
71  	Clark, Dallas (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
68  	Clark, Frank (Audrey)             	lab 2a O              	Coal R1  	
68  	Clark, Gerald                     	lab                   	Coal R1  	
79  	Clark, Gilbert (Avis)             	lab                   	Well R4  	
71  	Clark, Homer C. (Mary)            	fmr T                 	Ray R1   	
59  	Clark, J. W. Dr.                  	phys gets mail in OH  	OakH R3  	
79  	Clark, Louis (Ida)                	lab L T               	Well R4  	
68  	Clark, Myron                      	lab                   	Coal R1  	
79  	Clark, Naomi (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Well R4  	
59  	Clark, Thos. (Elizabeth)          	lab 40a O             	OakH R3  	
79  	Clark, Zelmon (Charlotte)         	lab 3a O              	Well R4  	
23  	Clay, Albert (Esther)             	fmr 80a O             	Jack R3  	
23  	Clay, M. C. (Nancy)               	fmr T                 	Jack R3  	
23  	Clay, Ora                         	lab                   	Jack R3  	
23  	Clay, Woodrow                     	lab                   	Jack R3  	
19  	Clevenger, C. C. (Jessie)         	fmr 120a T            	Jack R2  	
66  	Click, John (Laura)               	fce wkr L O           	Coal     	
66  	Click, Luther (Jessie)            	lab L T               	Coal     	
63  	Clifton, Wm. (Nellie)             	fmr 60a O             	OakH R6  	
28  	Cline, Harrison (Myrtie)          	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
37  	Cline, Mabel (Miss)               	stenog                	Jack R6  	
37  	Cline, Pansy (Miss)               	stu                   	Jack R6  	
37  	Cline, W. O. B. (Effie)           	carp 96a O            	Jack R6  	
71  	Cloppert, J. E. (Martha)          	fmr 50a O             	Ray PO   	
76  	Clutts, Stella (Miss)             	16a O                 	Well R2  	
59  	Coach, Page (Lora)                	lab                   	OakH R3  	
15  	Cochran, E. E. (Florence)         	fmr 80a O             	Jack R1  	
57  	Cochran, Ellen                    	wid 66a O             	OakH R2  	
57  	Cochran, McKinley (Vernie)        	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
33  	Cochran, Ralph A. (Nora)          	orch 80a O            	Jack R5  	
47  	Cochran, Samuel                   	barber Railroad st L T	OakH     	
68  	Coffman, Barbara                  	wid L O               	Coal R1  	
68  	Coffman, Floyd                    	lab                   	Coal R1  	
68  	Coffman, John                     	lab                   	Coal R1  	
68  	Coffman, Robert (Matilda)         	lab 3a O              	Coal R1  	
68  	Coffman, Sophia                   	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
15  	Colby, D. D. (Sadie)              	fmr 108a O            	Jack R1  	
47  	Colby, Edgbert (Margaret)         	brkwkr Railroad st L T	OakH     	
15  	Colby, Ellsworth (Frances)        	carp 140a O           	Jack R1  	
47  	Colby, Miriam                     	wid L O               	OakH     	
42  	Cole, A. E.                       	fmr 40a O             	BXR PO   	
76  	Cole, A. E.                       	fmr 40a O             	Well R2  	
76  	Cole, C. C.                       	fmr                   	Well R2  	
76  	Cole, William                     	fmr 60a O             	Well R2  	
57  	Coleman, Gilbert                  	lab                   	OakH R2  	
57  	Coleman, Mahala (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
57  	Coleman, P. R. (Nina)             	fmr 98a O             	OakH R2  	
57  	Coleman, Ted                      	lab                   	OakH R2  	
43  	Coles, Geo. W.                    	fmr 110a O            	Cove R1  	
43  	Coles, John W.                    	lab                   	Cove R1  	
74  	Collard, Frank (Nettie)           	fmr 30a O             	Well R1  	
74  	Collard, Juanita (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Well R1  	
47  	Colley, John                      	ret nr Church st L T  	OakH     	
68  	Collins, Chas. (Clara)            	lab 8a O              	Coal R1  	
33  	Collins, Fred (Marie)             	lab 12a O             	Jack R5  	
71  	Collins, Henry (Grace)            	fmr T                 	Ray R1   	
45  	Collins, Lora (Miss)              	hskpr 87a O           	Beav R2  	
68  	Collins, Margie (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
45  	Collins, Martin (Martha)          	fmr                   	Beav R2  	
37  	Colvin, Elvarie (Miss)            	                      	Jack R6  	
37  	Colvin, Evelyn (Miss)             	clk                   	Jack R6  	
37  	Colvin, George                    	mech                  	Jack R6  	
37  	Colvin, Grace                     	clk L O               	Jack R6  	
37  	Colvin, L. C. (Mona)              	carp L O              	Jack R6  	
37  	Colvin, Lucille (Miss)            	tchr                  	Jack R6  	
37  	Colvin, Mayse (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R6  	
57  	Comer, Adam                       	lab                   	OakH R2  	
57  	Comer, Clayton                    	lab                   	OakH R2  	
47  	Comer, Edward                     	lab old OH            	OakH     	
47  	Comer, Emma (Miss)                	hskpr Main st         	OakH     	
43  	Comer, Jas. L. (Mary E.)          	fmr 21a O             	Cove R1  	
47  	Comer, Margaret (Miss)            	hskpr old OH          	OakH     	
57  	Comer, Martin (Minnie)            	fmr 175a O            	OakH R2  	
48  	Comer, Percy (Syenda)             	brkwkr old OH L T     	OakH     	
79  	Conger, Carl (Loma)               	fmr 80a O             	Well R4  	
79  	Conger, Chas.                     	ret.                  	Well R4  	
73  	Conger, John                      	lab L T               	Byer PO  	
42  	Conger, Wm. (Jennie)              	mnr 5a O              	BXR PO   	
74  	Conkle, Lucius (Goldie)           	fmr 140a O            	Well R1  	
37  	Conley, Edw. (Dona)               	fmr T                 	Jack R6  	
65  	Conn, Alice (Miss)                	hskpr                 	Vint R4  	
65  	Conn, Arnold                      	fmr                   	Vint R4  	
65  	Conn, Clarence                    	fmr                   	Vint R4  	
65  	Conn, Frances (Miss)              	stenog                	Vint R4  	
55  	Conn, Frank (Minnie)              	supt Pyro L T         	OakH R1  	
55  	Conn, Neva (Miss)                 	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
65  	Conn, R. C. (Margaret)            	fmr 80a O             	Vint R4  	
73  	Connery, W. H. (Emmaline)         	ret PM L O            	Byer PO  	
66  	Conrad, Chas. (Mildred)           	ret L O               	Coal     	
68  	Conrad, Clyde                     	lab                   	Coal R1  	
68  	Conrad, Ellert                    	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
66  	Conrad, Norman (Clara)            	mech L O              	Coal     	
66  	Cook, Chas. (Dorothy)             	mech L O              	Coal     	
48  	Cook, Walter (Dora)               	rlrdr nr Rlroad st L T	OakH     	
59  	Coon, Albert (Pauline)            	fmr T                 	OakH R3  	
59  	Coon, Byrd (Etta)                 	lab 50a O             	OakH R3  	
59  	Coon, Chas. (Elizabeth)           	fmr 80a O             	OakH R3  	
59  	Coon, Daniel (Effie)              	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
59  	Coon, Emerson (Emma)              	fmr 17a O             	OakH R3  	
59  	Coon, Geo. (Rachel)               	fmr 2a O              	OakH R3  	
59  	Coon, Henry                       	fmr L O               	OakH R3  	
59  	Coon, James                       	fmr 40a O             	OakH R3  	
74  	Coon, John R. (Flora)             	fmr 60a O             	Well R1  	
59  	Coon, Lewis (Myrtle)              	fmr 40a O             	OakH R3  	
59  	Coon, Noah (Hazel)                	fmr T                 	OakH R3  	
74  	Coon, Siebert (Letha)             	fmr T                 	Well R1  	
71  	Cooper, Amos A. (Mary E.)         	fmr 120a O            	Ray R1   	
71  	Cooper, Elden                     	                      	Ray R1   	
33  	Cooper, Frank (Lulu)              	lab L O               	Jack R5  	
68  	Cooper, Frank (Stella)            	fmr 80a O             	Coal R1  	
71  	Cooper, Helen (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Cooper, Homer J. (Pauline)        	lab                   	Ray R1   	
59  	Cooper, Mason (Frances)           	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
72  	Cooper, Norman                    	                      	Ray R1   	
66  	Cooper, O. C. (Minnie)            	sch supt L O          	Coal     	
72  	Cooper, Theodore (Myrtle)         	fmr 80a O             	Ray R1   	
72  	Cooper, Theodore Jr.              	                      	Ray R1   	
42  	Copas, Denver (Effie)             	mnr L O               	BXR PO   	
42  	Copas, Henry                      	lab                   	BXR PO   	
42  	Copas, Leslie                     	lab                   	BXR PO   	
76  	Copas, W. R. (Margaret)           	fmr 10a O             	Well R2  	
74  	Cope, Walter (Bessie)             	gas wkr L O           	Well R1  	
33  	Copenhaver, Miller                	fmr 185a O            	Jack R5  	
61  	Corn, Bert (Florence)             	fmr 110a O            	OakH R4  	
15  	Corn, D. H. (Edith)               	tchr 8a T             	Jack R1  	
33  	Corn, Dolly                       	hskpr                 	Jack R5  	
61  	Corn, Sherman (Minnie)            	fmr 110a O            	OakH R4  	
66  	Cornwell, Abbie                   	wid L T               	Coal     	
66  	Cornwell, Jos.                    	lab                   	Coal     	
74  	Corvin, Benj.                     	fmr                   	Well R1  	
55  	Corvin, Call? (May)               	fmr 160a O            	OakH R1  	
48  	Corvin, Carl S.                   	merchant old OH       	OakH     	
74  	Corvin, Clayton                   	fmr                   	Well R1  	
74  	Corvin, Edw. (Flora)              	fmr                   	Well R1  	
55  	Corvin, Florence                  	wid hskpr             	OakH R1  	
74  	Corvin, J. W. (Mary A.)           	fmr 160a O            	Well R1  	
74  	Corvin, Wint (Maude)              	lab L T               	Well R1  	
68  	Corwin, Tom                       	farm 700a O orchard   	Coal R1  	
72  	Cosby, William "Britt" (Nannie)   	fmr 80a O             	Ray R1   	
66  	Costello, Thulia                  	wid                   	Coal     	
57  	Cox, Elizabeth (Miss)             	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
57  	Cox, Roy (Catherine)              	lab                   	OakH R2  	
46  	Coy, Ray (Hazel)                  	fmr 285a T            	Rich R1  	
28  	Coy, Walter (Julia)               	merch 3a O            	Jack R4  	
73  	Coyle, W. W. (Arizona)            	fmr 35a O             	Byer PO  	
43  	Crabtree, A. J. (Emma)            	fmr 40a O             	Cove R1  	
57  	Crabtree, Addison                 	fmr 120a O            	OakH R2  	
59  	Crabtree, Bundy                   	lab                   	OakH R3  	
59  	Crabtree, Chas.                   	lab                   	OakH R3  	
43  	Crabtree, Chas. (Viola)           	fmr 66a O             	Cove R1  	
59  	Crabtree, Clara (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
48  	Crabtree, Clarence                	lab Highland L O      	OakH     	
43  	Crabtree, Daniel (Artien)         	fmr 72a T             	Cove R1  	
15  	Crabtree, Dennison (Annie)        	fmr 70a O             	Jack R1  	
43  	Crabtree, E. E. (Nancy)           	fmr 205a T            	Cove R1  	
57  	Crabtree, Eli (Grace)             	lab 2a O              	OakH R2  	
57  	Crabtree, Ellsworth (Amanda)      	lab 20a O             	OakH R2  	
59  	Crabtree, Ellsworth (Emma)        	lab 20a O             	OakH R3  	
59  	Crabtree, Elmer (Celia)           	lab 2a O              	OakH R3  	
57  	Crabtree, Flossie (Miss)          	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
57  	Crabtree, Garnet (Miss)           	tchr                  	OakH R2  	
43  	Crabtree, Geo.                    	fmr 18a O             	Cove R1  	
57  	Crabtree, Gertrude                	wid L T               	OakH R2  	
57  	Crabtree, Hallard                 	stu                   	OakH R2  	
59  	Crabtree, Harry                   	lab                   	OakH R3  	
57  	Crabtree, Harry (Ruth)            	lab                   	OakH R2  	
43  	Crabtree, Henry                   	lab                   	Cove R1  	
57  	Crabtree, Homer                   	mailcarrier           	OakH R2  	
57  	Crabtree, Hurley                  	lab                   	OakH R2  	
55  	Crabtree, Isaac "Bud" (Dinah)     	fmr 82a T             	OakH R1  	
57  	Crabtree, Isaac "Bud" (Dinah)     	fmr 82a T             	OakH R2  	
57  	Crabtree, Jane                    	wid hskpr             	OakH R2  	
57  	Crabtree, Jennie                  	wid 329a O            	OakH R2  	
59  	Crabtree, Jephah (Rosa)           	fmr 103a O            	OakH R3  	
37  	Crabtree, Joe                     	lab T                 	Jack R6  	
48  	Crabtree, John (Sarah)            	ret Elm av L O        	OakH     	
59  	Crabtree, Jos. (Anna)             	ret L T               	OakH R3  	
59  	Crabtree, L. D.                   	lab                   	OakH R3  	
43  	Crabtree, Mary B. (Miss)          	                      	Cove R1  	
23  	Crabtree, Noel (Mary)             	mnr L T               	Jack R3  	
43  	Crabtree, Ollie                   	fmr 145a O            	Cove R1  	
48  	Crabtree, Ora (Myrtle)            	lab L T               	OakH     	
57  	Crabtree, Orus                    	stu                   	OakH R2  	
43  	Crabtree, Ralph                   	lab                   	Cove R1  	
57  	Crabtree, Robert (Lou Ann)        	lab 1a O              	OakH R2  	
59  	Crabtree, Robert (Roxie)          	fmr 40a O             	OakH R3  	
48  	Crabtree, Robt. (Zella)           	brkwkr L O            	OakH     	
19  	Crabtree, Sarah J. (Miss)         	hskpr L O             	Jack R2  	
57  	Crabtree, Susanna                 	wid                   	OakH R2  	
20  	Crabtree, Vina (Miss)             	hskpr L O             	Jack R2  	
57  	Crabtree, Viola (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
37  	Crabtree, W. E. (Sarah)           	lab T                 	Jack R6  	
59  	Crabtree, Willard (Eliz)          	merch 5a O            	OakH R3  	
48  	Crabtree, Willard (Ethel)         	lab nr Main L O       	OakH     	
57  	Crabtree, Winifred (Miss)         	tchr                  	OakH R2  	
20  	Crabtree, Wm. F. (Jessie)         	mnr 9a O              	Jack R2  	
48  	Crace, R.                         	used car dlr L O      	OakH     	
40  	Crace, W. C. (Goldie)             	fce wkr L T           	Jack R7  	
62  	Craddolph, Albert (Salome)        	fmr 40a O             	OakH R5  	
62  	Craddolph, Elinor (Miss)          	hskpr                 	OakH R5  	
62  	Craddolph, Ilo (Miss)             	hskpr                 	OakH R5  	
62  	Craddolph, Nellie (Miss)          	hskpr                 	OakH R5  	
59  	Craft, Ben F.                     	fmr 40a O             	OakH R3  	
59  	Craft, John (Dovey)               	fmr 40a O             	OakH R3  	
59  	Craft, Nancy                      	wid hskpr             	OakH R3  	
72  	Crago, Frank (Edna)               	fmr 120a O            	Ray R1   	
48  	Craig, Albert (Eliz)              	chfr Madison L O      	OakH     	
78  	Craig, John (Carrie)              	fmr T                 	Well R3  	
28  	Craig, Tessie                     	wid hskpr             	Jack R4  	
28  	Cramblitt, Edw. (Hattie)          	fmr 60a O             	Jack R4  	
28  	Cramblitt, Violet (Miss)          	tchr                  	Jack R4  	
28  	Cramblitt, Wm.                    	ret 10a O             	Jack R4  	
43  	Creech, Roy (Anna)                	fmr 154a T            	Cove R1  	
43  	Creech, Wm. (Stella)              	fmr 93a O             	Cove R1  	
63  	Cremeens, Agnes                   	wid hskpr             	OakH R6  	
33  	Cremeens, Josiah B.               	ret 1a O              	Jack R5  	
23  	Cremeens, P. B.                   	auto mech             	Jack R3  	
23  	Cremeens, R. K. (Eliza)           	auto mech 144a O      	Jack R3  	
76  	Cribble, Jas. (Dora)              	carp L O              	Well R2  	
79  	Cribby, Chris (Ella)              	lab 20a O             	Well R4  	
63  	Criner, Wm.                       	fmr O                 	OakH R6  	
20  	Croneman, Wm. (Clara)             	mach 10a O            	Jack R2  	
28  	Crosby, Alphonso (Eliza)          	fmr 85a O             	Jack R4  	
28  	Crosby, Lemuel J. (Marie)         	fmr 23a O             	Jack R4  	
15  	Crosier, Walter (Ethel)           	fmr T                 	Jack R1  	
48  	Cummins, E. A. (Jennie)           	chfr Main st L O      	OakH     	
66  	Cummins, Flora                    	wid L O               	Coal     	
48  	Cummins, Jos.                     	ret Church st L O     	OakH     	
48  	Cummins, Wm. (Mrs.)               	Church st             	OakH     	
63  	Currington, Hubert (Anna)         	lab                   	OakH R6  	
23  	Currington, Jos.                  	lab                   	Jack R3  	
23  	Currington, Lavina                	hskpr L O             	Jack R3  	
66  	Curry, Jane                       	wid L O               	Coal     	
68  	Curry, Jane                       	wid L O               	Coal R1  	
74  	Curry, Mary                       	wid 40a T             	Well R1  	
76  	Cutter, Caroline                  	wid 60a O             	Well R2  	
76  	Cutter, Clarence                  	fmr                   	Well R2  	
23  	Cyrus, B. V. (Alta)               	lab                   	Jack R3  	
23  	Cyrus, W. T. (Lucy)               	fmr 198a O            	Jack R3  	
37  	Dackin, Ed. F. (Mary)             	fmr 171a O            	Jack R6  	
37  	Dackin, Winifred (Miss)           	                      	Jack R6  	
48  	Dalton, C. L. (Cammelia)          	engr Main st L O      	OakH     	
48  	Dalton, John                      	rlrdr Railroad st bds 	OakH     	
48  	Dalton, Marie (Miss)              	telopr bds Railroad st	OakH     	
48  	Dalton, Mary                      	wid Railroad st L O   	OakH     	
48  	Dalton, Otto (Amy)                	lab Aetna L O         	OakH     	
23  	Damron, A. B. (Nancy)             	fmr 99a O             	Jack R3  	
63  	Damron, G. W. (Catherine)         	lab L T               	OakH R6  	
23  	Damron, George (Gertrude)         	tchr 70a O            	Jack R3  	
28  	Damron, Guy                       	lab                   	Jack R4  	
28  	Damron, H. Dee                    	stu                   	Jack R4  	
28  	Damron, J. G. (Beatrice)          	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
28  	Damron, Jerome (Bird)             	fmr 98a O             	Jack R4  	
23  	Damron, Lexie c/o C. T. Dix       	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
43  	Daniels, C. O. (Mallie)           	fmr 80a O             	Cove PO  	
20  	Daniels, Lawrence                 	stu                   	Jack R2  	
20  	Daniels, Marcus (Nellie)          	fmr 40a O             	Jack R2  	
66  	Darling, Inan (Grace)             	merch L O             	Coal     	
66  	Darling, Will (Sarah)             	merch L O             	Coal     	
66  	Darling, Wm. Jr.                  	chfr                  	Coal     	
15  	Daugherty, A. E. (Nora)           	tchr 120a O           	Jack R1  	
45  	Daugherty, Dwight (Phoebe)        	fmr                   	Beav R2  	
45  	Daugherty, Harry                  	stu                   	Beav R2  	
74  	Daugherty, Mollie (Miss)          	hskpr                 	Well R1  	
45  	Daugherty, Paul                   	lab                   	Beav R2  	
45  	Daugherty, Roscoe                 	stu                   	Beav R2  	
45  	Daugherty, V. W. (Lizzie)         	fmr 145a T            	Beav R2  	
74  	Daugherty, Wm.                    	mnr L O               	Well R1  	
33  	Davidson, G. C.                   	70a T                 	Jack R5  	slsmn Purina feed
55  	Davis, Ada (Miss)                 	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
64  	Davis, Alice T. (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
48  	Davis, Anna (Miss)                	bkkpr bds Main st     	OakH     	
48  	Davis, Baxter (Margaret)          	clay wkr Railroad L O 	OakH     	
57  	Davis, Benj. (Margaret)           	fmr 130a O            	OakH R2  	
76  	Davis, Cecil                      	lab                   	Well R2  	
57  	Davis, Ceynor (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
55  	Davis, Charles                    	lab                   	OakH R1  	
57  	Davis, Charles (Rosa)             	fmr 80a T             	OakH R2  	
46  	Davis, Chas.                      	lab                   	Rich R1  	
76  	Davis, Chas.                      	lab                   	Well R2  	
64  	Davis, Chas. M. (Laura)           	fmr 180a O            	Thur R2  	
55  	Davis, Clarence (Flora)           	brkwkr L T            	OakH R1  	
64  	Davis, Clarence (Jennie)          	fmr 160a O            	Thur R2  	
48  	Davis, D. W.                      	                      	OakH     	
61  	Davis, Dan T. (Jennie)            	tchr 220a O           	OakH R4  	
40  	Davis, Daniel                     	blind man             	Jack R7  	
61  	Davis, Daniel                     	fmr 153a O            	OakH R4  	
76  	Davis, Daniel                     	lab                   	Well R2  	
48  	Davis, Daniel (Mabel)             	lab Madison L T       	OakH     	
33  	Davis, Daniel (Myrtle)            	mach L O              	Jack R5  	
43  	Davis, Daphne (Miss)              	                      	Cove R1  	
37  	Davis, David                      	fmr 80a O             	Jack R6  	
64  	Davis, David                      	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
48  	Davis, David (Edna)               	barber L O            	OakH     	
55  	Davis, David (Jennie M.)          	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
23  	Davis, David (Jennie)             	insp 5a O             	Jack R3  	
64  	Davis, David C. (Mary)            	fmr 80a O             	Thur R2  	
48  	Davis, David D.                   	res Main st L O       	OakH     	pres Oak Hill Sav Bank, Cambria Clay Prod
59  	Davis, David D.                   	fmr 120a O            	OakH R3  	
57  	Davis, David E.                   	mnr 20a O             	OakH R2  	
37  	Davis, David E. (Mary J.)         	fmr 140a O            	Jack R6  	
48  	Davis, Della                      	wid Main st L T       	OakH     	wks Creamery
65  	Davis, Dora                       	wid hskpr             	Vint R4  	
37  	Davis, Dora (Miss)                	hskpr                 	Jack R6  	
48  	Davis, E. E.                      	1st st L O            	OakH     	
48  	Davis, E. Stanton (Margaret)      	res W. Main st        	OakH     	cashier Oak Hill Savings Bank
48  	Davis, Edmund (Flo)               	auto mech Madison L O 	OakH     	
48  	Davis, Edward                     	mfgr Main st L O      	OakH     	
48  	Davis, Edward (Imogene)           	brkwkr Hill st L O    	OakH     	
46  	Davis, Elijah (Josie)             	fmr 30a T             	Rich R1  	
15  	Davis, Elizabeth                  	wid 190a O            	Jack R1  	
64  	Davis, Elizabeth                  	wid                   	Thur R2  	
55  	Davis, Elizabeth (Miss)           	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
57  	Davis, Emma E. (Miss)             	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
15  	Davis, Estey (Nannie B.)          	lab T                 	Jack R1  	
64  	Davis, Evan A. (Kynor)            	fmr 80a O             	Thur R2  	
33  	Davis, Evan H.                    	fmr 120a O            	Jack R5  	
48  	Davis, Evan J. (Mary J.)          	mfgr res W Main st L O	OakH     	
66  	Davis, Evan Mrs.                  	wid L O               	Coal     	
76  	Davis, Ezra (Emma)                	mnr 2a O              	Well R2  	
72  	Davis, George                     	                      	Ray R1   	
64  	Davis, George (Lula)              	fmr 120a O            	Thur R2  	
37  	Davis, Gladys (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R6  	
57  	Davis, Glyndon                    	lab                   	OakH R2  	
64  	Davis, Gomer (Gladys)             	fmr 120a O            	Thur R2  	
48  	Davis, H. O. (Cora)               	minister Mills st L T 	OakH     	
57  	Davis, Harry                      	lab                   	OakH R2  	
68  	Davis, Hazel Mrs.                 	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
48  	Davis, Herbert                    	auto mech             	OakH     	
46  	Davis, Hester                     	wid 60a O             	Rich R1  	
66  	Davis, Ida (Miss)                 	tchr L O              	Coal     	
64  	Davis, J. M. (Mary)               	fmr 130a O            	Thur R2  	
40  	Davis, J. N. (Addie)              	fmr 100a O            	Jack R7  	
57  	Davis, J. Newton (Nellie)         	fmr 140a O            	OakH R2  	
55  	Davis, James                      	fmr 84a O             	OakH R1  	
64  	Davis, James Merrill              	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
55  	Davis, Jane (Miss)                	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
64  	Davis, Jane E. (Miss)             	stu                   	Thur R2  	
61  	Davis, Jane G. (Miss)             	tchr                  	OakH R4  	
46  	Davis, Jas. "Cute" (Tinta)        	fmr 104a O            	Rich R1  	
34  	Davis, Jas. L. (Minnie)           	fmr 120a O            	Jack R5  	
64  	Davis, Jenkin D. (Jane)           	ret 105a O            	Thur R2  	
57  	Davis, Jennie                     	wid et al 6a O        	OakH R2  	
72  	Davis, John                       	                      	Ray R1   	
68  	Davis, John (Lena)                	lab 4a O              	Coal R1  	
48  	Davis, John (Stella M.)           	lab Madison L T       	OakH     	
48  	Davis, John E. (Marietta)         	merchant Mill st O    	OakH     	
34  	Davis, John G. (Emma)             	mech 20a O            	Jack R5  	
55  	Davis, John J. "Jack"             	lab                   	OakH R1  	
48  	Davis, John N. (Ada)              	res Main st L O       	OakH     	cashier Citizens Bank
64  	Davis, John T.                    	fmr 105a O            	Thur R2  	
55  	Davis, John W. (Anna)             	fmr 78a O             	OakH R1  	
15  	Davis, Jos. (Rosie)               	fmr 160a O            	Jack R1  	Justice of the Peace
55  	Davis, Joseph                     	mnr 40a O             	OakH R1  	
61  	Davis, Kate (Miss)                	hskpr                 	OakH R4  	
15  	Davis, Lehman                     	lab                   	Jack R1  	
55  	Davis, Lewis (Jennie)             	fmr 203a T            	OakH R1  	
76  	Davis, Luella (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
37  	Davis, Luther                     	tchr                  	Jack R6  	
48  	Davis, Lynn (Catherine)           	merch Hill st L O     	OakH     	
37  	Davis, Margaret (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Jack R6  	
44  	Davis, Margaret (Miss)            	                      	Cove R1  	
48  	Davis, Margaret (Miss)            	stu Water st          	OakH     	
48  	Davis, Margaret (Miss)            	hskpr Main st         	OakH     	
57  	Davis, Margaret (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
59  	Davis, Margaret (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
62  	Davis, Margaret B.                	wid 75a O             	OakH R5  	
61  	Davis, Margaret D. (Miss)         	hskpr                 	OakH R4  	
61  	Davis, Margaret H. (Miss)         	stu                   	OakH R4  	
45  	Davis, Mary                       	wid                   	Beav R2  	
48  	Davis, Mary                       	wid Hedgewood L O     	OakH     	
65  	Davis, Mary Anne                  	wid 84a O             	Vint R4  	
55  	Davis, Mary C. "Mollie"           	wid 69a O             	OakH R1  	
62  	Davis, Mary J. (Miss)             	hskpr                 	OakH R5  	
79  	Davis, Mary J. c/o Peter Wilson   	                      	Well R4  	
57  	Davis, Mary M. (Miss)             	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
59  	Davis, Mary Winnie (Miss)         	tchr                  	OakH R3  	
61  	Davis, Merrill                    	stu                   	OakH R4  	
23  	Davis, Mildred (Miss)             	stu                   	Jack R3  	
72  	Davis, Milton S. (Stella)         	fmr 200a O            	Ray R1   	
72  	Davis, Mina (Miss)                	                      	Ray R1   	
48  	Davis, Minnie J. (Miss)           	hskpr Main st         	OakH     	
55  	Davis, Miriam (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
48  	Davis, Morgan                     	lab                   	OakH     	
59  	Davis, Morgan                     	fmr                   	OakH R3  	
23  	Davis, Morgan (Elizabeth)         	mech L O              	Jack R3  	
61  	Davis, Morris (Jennie)            	bkkpr 1a O            	OakH R4  	
55  	Davis, Moses                      	fmr 86a O             	OakH R1  	
62  	Davis, Newton (Annetta)           	fmr                   	OakH R5  	
44  	Davis, O. M. (Ada)                	fmr 40a O             	Cove R1  	
45  	Davis, Oakie                      	lab                   	Beav R2  	
45  	Davis, Ora (Jennie)               	fmr 80a O             	Beav R2  	
45  	Davis, Orville                    	lab                   	Beav R2  	
57  	Davis, Osborne                    	lab                   	OakH R2  	
64  	Davis, Osler (Ruth)               	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
48  	Davis, Pauline (Miss)             	stu Mill st           	OakH     	
23  	Davis, Pearl (Miss)               	stu                   	Jack R3  	
76  	Davis, Preston                    	fmr                   	Well R2  	
45  	Davis, Ralph (Ruby)               	fmr                   	Beav R2  	
45  	Davis, Ray (Mary)                 	fmr 196a O            	Beav R2  	
48  	Davis, Rebecca                    	wid                   	OakH     	
48  	Davis, Richard E. (Ada)           	coal opr Mill st L O  	OakH     	
28  	Davis, Robert (Della)             	brkmn L O             	Jack R4  	
76  	Davis, Robert (Emma)              	lab L O               	Well R2  	
37  	Davis, Robert A.                  	lab                   	Jack R6  	
76  	Davis, Robert J.                  	lab                   	Well R2  	
62  	Davis, Sarah A. (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R5  	
48  	Davis, Sarah J.                   	wid Main st L O       	OakH     	
76  	Davis, Spencer                    	fmr                   	Well R2  	
55  	Davis, Stanley                    	lab                   	OakH R1  	
66  	Davis, Stanley                    	fmr                   	Vint R4  	
34  	Davis, Stella (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R5  	
64  	Davis, Stella (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
55  	Davis, Stephen                    	tmstr L T             	OakH R1  	
15  	Davis, T. Elton (Eliz.)           	fmr 160a O            	Jack R1  	
76  	Davis, T. O. (Alice)              	electn 87a O          	Well R2  	
48  	Davis, T. S.                      	Ford Dealer Main st LO	OakH     	
76  	Davis, Thomas                     	lab                   	Well R2  	
62  	Davis, Thomas (Katie)             	fmr 50a O             	OakH R5  	
48  	Davis, Thos. E. (Winifred)        	merchant Water st L O 	OakH     	
61  	Davis, Thos. R. (Mary)            	fmr 135a O            	OakH R4  	
61  	Davis, Tom C. (Vrina)             	fmr 115a O            	OakH R4  	
62  	Davis, Tom S.                     	fmr 160a O            	OakH R5  	
57  	Davis, Trevor                     	tchr                  	OakH R2  	
48  	Davis, Truman (Nellie)            	brkwkr L O            	OakH     	
55  	Davis, Victoria (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
48  	Davis, W. W. (Margaret)           	merch Maple av L O    	OakH     	
64  	Davis, W. W. (Susan)              	fmr 78a O             	Thur R2  	
48  	Davis, Walter S. (Thelma)         	merch Lincoln st L O  	OakH     	
46  	Davis, William                    	lab                   	Rich R1  	
55  	Davis, Wm.                        	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
45  	Davis, Wm. (Cornelia)             	merchant 1a O         	Beav R2  	
66  	Davis, Wm. (Lydia)                	mailcarrier L O       	Coal     	
48  	Davis, Wm. (Minnie)               	mnr L O               	OakH     	
55  	Davis, Wm. E. (Anna)              	fmr 94a O             	OakH R1  	
15  	Dawson, A. J. (Mary)              	fmr 100a O            	Jack R1  	
66  	Dawson, Edw. (Alice)              	lab L O               	Coal     	
15  	Dawson, Ora (Belle)               	fmr 120a O            	Jack R1  	
15  	Dawson, Oscar (Nellie)            	fmr T                 	Jack R1  	
15  	Dawson, Samuel (Leona)            	pntr 40a O            	Jack R1  	
15  	Day, Floyd (Laura)                	fmr 80a O             	Jack R1  	
48  	Day, Grover (Pearl)               	slsman L O            	OakH     	
68  	Deck, Albert (Lacy)               	lab 4a O              	Coal R1  	
68  	Deck, Anna M. (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
68  	Deck, Margaret (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
66  	Deckard, Edw. (Laura)             	mnr L O               	Coal     	
66  	Deckard, Henry                    	ret L O               	Coal     	
40  	Deckard, Jacob                    	lab                   	Jack R7  	
59  	Dee, Wm. E. Company               	brick mfgrs           	OakH R3  	
44  	Deemer, Alva (Maggie)             	fmr 147a O            	Cove R1  	
37  	Deering, Lee (May)                	fmr 160a O            	Jack R6  	
37  	Deering, T. J. (Ona)              	fmr 40a O             	Jack R6  	
48  	Delaney, David (Ernestine)        	sta adt Madison av L O	OakH     	
48  	Delaney, David (Mae)              	brkwkr L T            	OakH     	
48  	Delaney, Earl (Maude)             	mnr Railroad st L O   	OakH     	
63  	Delaney, Edw. (Margaret)          	lab L O               	OakH R6  	
48  	Delaney, Hiram (Minnie)           	mnr L O               	OakH     	
48  	Delaney, Lawrence (Lucy)          	lab bds               	OakH     	
48  	Delaney, Leslie (Jennie)          	lab L T               	OakH     	
63  	Delaney, Robert (Lucille)         	foremn L T            	OakH R6  	
37  	Delaney, Robt. A. (Clara)         	lab                   	Jack R6  	
68  	Delauder, Albert                  	lab                   	Coal R1  	
68  	Delauder, Elva (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
68  	Delauder, Frank (Bertha)          	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
23  	Delong, Albert                    	lab                   	Jack R3  	
23  	Delong, Geo. (Grace M.)           	mnr 6a O              	Jack R3  	
23  	Delong, Jack (May)                	mnr 10a O             	Jack R3  	
48  	Delong, Jas. (Lena)               	brkwkr Hedgewood L T  	OakH     	
28  	Delong, Jas. (Viola)              	mnr 1a O              	Jack R4  	
66  	Dempsey, Addie                    	wid L O               	Coal     	
72  	Dempsey, Frank H. (Sarah)         	fmr 222a O            	Ray R1   	
23  	Dempsey, Geo. (Alma)              	fmr 60a O             	Jack R3  	
72  	Dempsey, Gerald (Myrtle)          	fmr T                 	Ray R1   	
28  	Dempsey, Ira (Jessie)             	mech L O              	Jack R4  	
72  	Dempsey, John A. (Dorothy)        	fmr 215a O            	Ray R1   	
68  	Dempsey, Thos. (Iva)              	fmr 50a O             	Coal R1  	
15  	Denney, Leona                     	wid hskpr             	Jack R1  	
72  	Dennison, Edgar (Amanda E.)       	fmr T                 	Ray R1   	
68  	Denny, Chas. (Anna)               	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
76  	Denny, Frank (Mary)               	mnr                   	Well R2  	
48  	Denny, Frank (Nancy)              	brkwkr Madison av T   	OakH     	
40  	Denny, Fred (Catherine)           	lab                   	Jack R7  	
76  	Denny, Fred (Katie)               	lbrmn                 	Well R2  	
68  	Denny, Helen (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
40  	Denny, Mary                       	wid 2a O              	Jack R7  	
40  	Denny, Thomas (Sophia)            	fmr T                 	Jack R7  	
76  	Denny, Thos. (Sophia)             	lbrmn L T             	Well R2  	
66  	Densmore, Frank (Ella)            	ret L O               	Coal     	
34  	Detroit, Toledo & Ironton Ry. Co. 	                      	Jack R5  	
15  	Detty, Albert (Carrie)            	fmr 35a O             	Jack R1  	
72  	Detty, Arthur                     	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Detty, Charles (Edna)             	fmr 80a O             	Ray R1   	
23  	Detty, H. J. (Elizabeth)          	fmr                   	Jack R3  	
72  	Detty, Helen (Miss)               	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Detty, Mary (Miss)                	                      	Ray R1   	
48  	Detty, Peter M. (Stella)          	mnr nr Railroad st L O	OakH     	
48  	Detty, Thoburn                    	lab bds nr Railroad st	OakH     	
57  	Dever, Charles                    	lab                   	OakH R2  	
15  	Dever, Floyd (Annie)              	fmr 80a O             	Jack R1  	
15  	Dever, G. W.                      	fmr 48a O             	Jack R1  	
57  	Dever, Harold                     	lab                   	OakH R2  	
44  	Dever, Harriett                   	wid                   	Cove R1  	
57  	Dever, R. A. (Emma)               	fmr 280a O            	OakH R2  	
57  	Dever, Roscoe                     	lab                   	OakH R2  	
68  	Devers, Henry                     	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
68  	Devers, John                      	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
28  	Dew Drop Inn                      	tourist camp 51a      	Jack R4  	
74  	Dickason, Chas. (Ida)             	fmr 120a O            	Well R1  	
59  	Dickens, Arthur                   	lab                   	OakH R3  	
59  	Dickens, Edw.                     	lab                   	OakH R3  	
59  	Dickens, John (Eliza)             	fmr 45a O             	OakH R3  	
59  	Dickens, Mena (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
59  	Dickens, Rinda                    	wid 17a O             	OakH R3  	
76  	Dickerson, J. S. (Edith)          	brk wkr 1a O          	Well R2  	
76  	Dickerson, Lowell (Charity)       	lab                   	Well R2  	
74  	Diggs, L. R.                      	fmr O                 	Well R1  	
66  	Dillinger, Frank (Anna)           	lab L T               	Coal     	
40  	Dillinger, Herschel (Mayme)       	chfr 40a O            	Jack R7  	
66  	Dillinger, John (Elizabeth)       	lab L O               	Coal     	
23  	Dillinger, Milton (Lillian)       	fmr 120a O            	Jack R3  	
59  	Dillon, Paul (Mildred)            	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
23  	Dix, C. T. (Eunice)               	fmr 80a O             	Jack R3  	
66  	Dixon, Chas.                      	lab L T               	Coal     	
74  	Dixon, Chas. (Effie)              	fmr 40a O             	Well R1  	
68  	Dixon, Chas. (Martha)             	lab 2a O              	Coal R1  	
55  	Dixon, Everett                    	fmr 1a O              	OakH R1  	
48  	Dixon, Frank (Letha)              	lab nr Water L T      	OakH     	
15  	Dixon, Henry (Belle)              	fmr 175a T            	Jack R1  	
37  	Dixon, M. M. (Emma)               	fmr L O               	Jack R6  	
68  	Dixon, Melvin                     	fmr 18a O             	Coal R1  	
66  	Dixon, Oscar (Ola)                	lab L O               	Coal     	
48  	Dixon, Pearl (Caroline)           	mnr Main L O          	OakH     	
74  	Dixon, Ralph                      	minister              	Well R1  	
66  	Dixon, Ralph (Mabel)              	mnr L T               	Coal     	
55  	Dixon, Sant                       	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
66  	Dixon, Turley (Stella)            	lab L O               	Coal     	
68  	Dixon, W. E.                      	lab                   	Coal R1  	
55  	Dixon, Wm. (Belle)                	lab bds               	OakH R1  	
28  	Dixon, Wm. (Dora)                 	lab L O               	Jack R4  	
48  	Dole, Anna                        	wid                   	OakH     	
48  	Dole, Anna L. (Miss)              	stu W Main st         	OakH     	
71  	Dole, H. M. (Myrna)               	merchant L O          	Ray PO   	
48  	Dole, W. E. Sr. (Elizabeth)       	res W. Main st L O    	OakH     	mgr O. H. Fdy
48  	Dole, W. Enos Jr. (Anise)         	lab Maple av L O      	OakH     	
73  	Doles, E. J. (Charlsie)           	lbrmn L O             	Byer PO  	
73  	Doles, Ernie (Sylvia)             	rlrdr L T             	Byer PO  	
73  	Doles, Floyd (Goldie)             	rlrdr L O             	Byer PO  	
73  	Doles, Foster                     	rlrdr                 	Byer PO  	
73  	Doles, Rolla (Hazel)              	telg opr L T          	Byer PO  	
73  	Doles, Sis                        	wid L T               	Byer PO  	
73  	Doles, W. J. (Mina)               	fmr 180a O            	Byer PO  	
20  	Donaldson, Ansel (Sadie)          	lab 1a O              	Jack R2  	
55  	Donaldson, John (Syenda)          	lab 1a O              	OakH R1  	
57  	Donaldson, Ora (Matilda)          	lab                   	OakH R2  	
72  	Donnally, Esther (Miss)           	                      	Ray R1   	
48  	Donnally, Leslie (Valore)         	lab L O               	OakH     	
72  	Donnally, M. L. (Laura B.)        	fmr 100a O            	Ray R1   	
28  	Doudy, Ratia Mrs.                 	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
42  	Doughty, Dorothy (Miss)           	hskpr                 	BXR PO   	
42  	Doughty, Louis                    	lab L O               	BXR PO   	
73  	Douglas, C. J. (Ethel)            	rlrdr L O             	Byer PO  	
73  	Douglas, Donald                   	telg opr              	Ray R1   	item may be an error (not in alphabetic sequence)
73  	Douglas, Donald                   	tlg opr               	Byer PO  	
20  	Douglas, J. J. (Ivy)              	ctl buyer L T         	Jack R2  	
66  	Dow, Allan                        	lab L O               	Coal     	
66  	Dow, Wm.                          	lab                   	Coal     	
42  	Dowler, Ray (Gwendolyn)           	fmr 160a T            	BXR PO   	
76  	Downard, Samuel (Grace)           	fmr 80a O             	Well R2  	
20  	Downey, Andrew (Jane)             	fmr 50a O             	Jack R2  	
28  	Downey, Cornelius (Dora)          	fmr 40a O             	Jack R4  	
23  	Downey, F. J. (Elizabeth)         	orch 85a O            	Jack R3  	
23  	Downey, Homer                     	lab                   	Jack R3  	
45  	Downey, Howard                    	lab                   	Beav R2  	
23  	Downey, J. S. (Maggie)            	fmr 467a T            	Jack R3  	
23  	Downey, John (Josie)              	fmr 80a O             	Jack R3  	
45  	Downey, Mary (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Beav R2  	
23  	Downey, Will (Retta)              	fmr 80a O             	Jack R3  	
45  	Downey, Wm. (Loretta)             	fmr 60a O             	Beav R2  	
23  	Downey, Wm. E. (Elta)             	fmr 40a O             	Jack R3  	
68  	Drake, Bernard                    	lab                   	Coal R1  	
72  	Drake, Bernard                    	                      	Ray R1   	
69  	Drake, F. J. (Etta)               	fmr 90a O             	Coal R1  	
72  	Drake, F. J. Dr. (Etta)           	phys 123a O           	Ray R1   	
69  	Drake, Fred                       	lab                   	Coal R1  	
69  	Drake, Haslett (Carrie)           	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
69  	Drake, Lee (Susan)                	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
72  	Drake, William                    	                      	Ray R1   	
49  	Drummond, Geo. (Almira)           	merch L O             	OakH     	
49  	Drummond, Smith                   	produce dealer        	OakH     	
28  	Duhl, Chester (Zella)             	mnr 40a O             	Jack R4  	
69  	Duhl, Frank                       	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
46  	Duhl, John (Jane)                 	fmr 3a O              	Rich R1  	
69  	Duhl, Martha                      	wid hskpr             	Coal R1  	
69  	Duhl, Oscar (Marie)               	lab L O               	Coal R1  	
20  	Duhl, Vernon (Gail)               	lbrmn 1a O            	Jack R2  	
66  	Dunfee, Richard (Sarah)           	ret L O               	Coal     	
44  	Dungan, Dorothy (Miss)            	                      	Cove R1  	
44  	Dungan, Richard                   	lab                   	Cove R1  	
44  	Dungan, Walter                    	fmr T                 	Cove R1  	
42  	Dunham, Daisy                     	wid nurse             	BXR PO   	
49  	Dunn, David                       	lab Main st L O       	OakH     	
55  	Dunn, J. Foster (Maggie)          	brkwkr L T            	OakH R1  	
49  	Dunn, Jesse (Ada)                 	brkwkr Main st L O    	OakH     	
76  	Dunn, John (Cornie)               	mnr 4a O              	Well R2  	
49  	Dunn, Raymond                     	lab bds Main st       	OakH     	
49  	Dunn, Trafford (Stella)           	brkwkr Main st        	OakH     	
55  	Dutiel, A. J.                     	fmr 600a O            	OakH R1  	
79  	Dye, Henry (Effie)                	mnr 1a O              	Well R4  	
23  	Dyson, John (Daemon)              	fmr 120a O            	Jack R3  	

Return to Jackson County Page


The maintainer of this page is Charles R. Weese: cweese@hughes.net

Please do not ask the page maintainer any specific genealogical questions unless he has volunteered to do lookups in specific sources on another page of this site. Specific questions, such as where do I find such-and-such and do you know anything about so-and-so's family are best handled in queries or on the mailing list.

Last updated: Saturday, 01-Apr-2006 12:33:38 MST