1930 Jackson County Rural Directory

Surnames beginning with E thru J

    	Names:                            	Occupation,     	         	
    	Last, First Middle (spouse name)  	Property size,  	Postal   	
Page	or (Miss) for single woman        	Ownership       	Address  	Additional data
----	----------------------------------	----------------	---------	---------------
66  	Earl, Ray                         	fmr L O               	Coal     	
28  	Easterling, Viola c/o Jos. Bond   	                      	Jack R4  	
69  	Easthan, Ervin                    	fmr 10a O             	Coal R1  	
74  	Eberts, George (Mayme)            	mnr 5a O              	Well R1  	
74  	Eberts, Herman                    	lab                   	Well R1  	
74  	Eberts, Lucille (Miss)            	stenog                	Well R1  	
49  	Echelmeyer, J. R. (Anna)          	brkwrk L T            	OakH     	
28  	Eden, B. F. (Paralee)             	fmr 80a O             	Jack R4  	
28  	Eden, Hazel (Miss)                	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
78  	Edinger, Edward                   	lab                   	Well R3  	
78  	Edinger, Genevieve (Miss)         	                      	Well R3  	
78  	Edinger, George (Mary)            	lab 3a O              	Well R3  	
55  	Edwards, Anna                     	fmr 85a O             	OakH R1  	
55  	Edwards, Anna E. (Miss)           	tchr                  	OakH R1  	
63  	Edwards, Daniel D.                	fmr 175a O            	OakH R6  	
55  	Edwards, Danl J. (Margaret)       	fmr 132a O            	OakH R1  	
64  	Edwards, Debbie (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
62  	Edwards, E. Ed. (Ella)            	fmr 250a O            	OakH R5  	
49  	Edwards, Evan                     	mnr Water st L O      	OakH     	
64  	Edwards, Jane                     	wid 126a O            	Thur R2  	
62  	Edwards, Jenkin                   	fmr 92a O             	OakH R5  	
55  	Edwards, Jennie                   	wid hskpr             	OakH R1  	
63  	Edwards, Jennie (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R6  	
64  	Edwards, John L.                  	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
64  	Edwards, Jonah (Wealthy)          	fmr 137a O            	Thur R2  	
69  	Edwards, Lena                     	wid 7a O              	Coal R1  	
55  	Edwards, Lewis J. (Clara)         	fmr 30a O             	OakH R1  	
55  	Edwards, Lizzie (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
49  	Edwards, Margaret (Miss)          	Hedgewood             	OakH     	
49  	Edwards, Marie (Miss)             	stu Water st          	OakH     	
55  	Edwards, Mary E. (Miss)           	tchr                  	OakH R1  	
49  	Edwards, Reese                    	hotel mgr             	OakH     	
49  	Edwards, Reese                    	clk Hedgewood L O     	OakH     	
62  	Edwards, Richard (Esther)         	fmr 21a O             	OakH R5  	
49  	Edwards, Stella                   	mgr hotel             	OakH     	
23  	Edwards, Thos. (Bertha)           	fmr 2a O              	Jack R3  	
55  	Edwards, Tom Sanders (Mary)       	fmr 117a O            	OakH R1  	
62  	Edwards, Wilfred (Louise)         	fmr                   	OakH R5  	
55  	Eggers, Edw. L. (Jemima)          	electn 208a O         	OakH R1  	
55  	Eicher, Boston                    	ret fmr 13a O         	OakH R1  	
69  	Eisnaugle, Beatrice (Miss)        	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
23  	Eisnaugle, Geo. (Minnie)          	carp 6a O             	Jack R3  	
28  	Eisnaugle, Hazel (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
34  	Eisnaugle, Henry (Mary)           	lab 30a O             	Jack R5  	
69  	Eisnaugle, Hilda (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
28  	Eisnaugle, Pearl                  	mnr L T               	Jack R4  	
69  	Eisnaugle, Wm. (Augusta)          	mnr L O               	Coal R1  	
34  	Eisnaugle, Wm. (Lettia)           	mnr 30a T             	Jack R5  	
63  	Elcess, Emerson                   	stu                   	OakH R6  	
49  	Elcess, Floyd (Laura)             	res W Main st L O     	OakH     	
63  	Elcess, Frank (Eliz)              	mldr 12a O            	OakH R6  	
63  	Elcess, Geo. (Gladys)             	brkwkr L O            	OakH R6  	
49  	Elcess, George                    	brkwkr Railroad st L O	OakH     	
49  	Elcess, Howard (Catherine)        	stu Davis adn         	OakH     	
49  	Elcess, John (Mary)               	mason Davis adn L O   	OakH     	
49  	Elcess, William                   	brkwkr                	OakH     	
64  	Elias, Robert                     	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
64  	Elias, Thomas (Mazura)            	fmr 43a O             	Thur R2  	
66  	Elkins, John (Anna)               	lab L O               	Coal     	
69  	Elkins, Opal Mrs.                 	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
69  	Ellenwood, W. W. (Gertrude)       	farm mgr              	Coal R1  	
49  	Elliott, Carl H. (Mildred)        	minister Hedgewood L T	OakH     	
72  	Emmert, John (Edna)               	fmr 120a O            	Ray R1   	
69  	Emmons, Earl                      	lab 7a O              	Coal R1  	
42  	English, Garnet (Miss)            	hskpr                 	BXR PO   	
42  	English, Harlow (Beatrice)        	lab L O               	BXR PO   	
59  	Ernest, Audrey (Miss)             	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
59  	Ernest, Catherine                 	wid 240a O            	OakH R3  	
59  	Ernest, Clara (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
59  	Ernest, Henry                     	fmr                   	OakH R3  	
76  	Ervin, Ansel (Susanna)            	fmr 40a O             	Well R2  	
76  	Ervin, Crilla (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
37  	Ervin, D. E. (Edith)              	fmr 102a O            	Jack R6  	
76  	Ervin, Dexter (Flossie)           	rlrdr                 	Well R2  	
76  	Ervin, Donald                     	clerk                 	Well R2  	
76  	Ervin, Earl                       	fmr 40a O             	Well R2  	
37  	Ervin, Herbert                    	lab                   	Jack R6  	
76  	Ervin, Kenneth                    	lab                   	Well R2  	
76  	Ervin, Lemuel (Margaret)          	brk wkr 1a O          	Well R2  	
76  	Ervin, Lillian (Miss)             	tchr                  	Well R2  	
76  	Ervin, O. S. (Electa)             	fmr 40a O             	Well R2  	
76  	Ervin, Oma (Miss)                 	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
76  	Ervin, Thomas                     	architect             	Well R2  	
34  	Erwin, Chas. O. (Marie)           	fmr 200a O            	Jack R5  	
34  	Erwin, Jean                       	lab                   	Jack R5  	
69  	Erwin, Myra                       	wid 1a O              	Coal R1  	
37  	Erwin, Wm. (Elizabeth)            	fmr 12a O             	Jack R6  	
71  	Essex, Geo. B.                    	postmaster L O        	Ray PO   	
23  	Eubanks, Cecil O. (June)          	swyr L O              	Jack R3  	
34  	Eubanks, Clyde (Daisy)            	lab T                 	Jack R5  	
28  	Eubanks, Elsie (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
28  	Eubanks, J. B. (Melissa)          	fmr 120a O            	Jack R4  	
61  	Eubanks, John W. (Jessie)         	fmr 104a O            	OakH R4  	
37  	Eubanks, M. C. (Minnie)           	fmr 302a O            	Jack R6  	
61  	Evans, Albert (Maude)             	fmr 120a O            	OakH R4  	
49  	Evans, Alfred (Jessie)            	draymn Railroad st L T	OakH     	
61  	Evans, Arizona (Miss)             	hskpr                 	OakH R4  	
55  	Evans, Arthur                     	lab                   	OakH R1  	
28  	Evans, Chas. R. (Vessie)          	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
63  	Evans, Clifford (Rebecca)         	lab 1a O              	OakH R6  	
57  	Evans, D. C.                      	fmr 206a O            	OakH R2  	
37  	Evans, Dan W. (Emma)              	orch 160a O           	Jack R6  	
59  	Evans, Daniel (Maggie)            	mnr L O               	OakH R3  	
49  	Evans, Daniel W.                  	lab nr Mill st        	OakH     	
69  	Evans, David                      	ret mnr L O           	Coal R1  	
55  	Evans, David S. (Sarah)           	fmr 137a O            	OakH R1  	
64  	Evans, David W.                   	fmr 70a O             	Thur R2  	
66  	Evans, Ed T. (Elizabeth)          	L O                   	Coal     	pres Milton Banking Co. Wellston
24  	Evans, Ed. L. (Elizabeth)         	clk L O               	Jack R3  	
49  	Evans, Eldridge                   	lab bds nr Mill st    	OakH     	
61  	Evans, Electa (Miss)              	stu                   	OakH R4  	
69  	Evans, Elizabeth                  	wid 3a O              	Coal R1  	
37  	Evans, Elizabeth (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Jack R6  	
37  	Evans, Elmer (Hazel)              	fmr 130a O            	Jack R6  	
61  	Evans, Elmer O.                   	fmr 63a O             	OakH R4  	
55  	Evans, Evan I.                    	fmr 81a O             	OakH R1  	
62  	Evans, Evan M. (Jennie M.)        	fmr 41a O             	OakH R5  	
64  	Evans, Evan O.                    	fmr 269a O            	Thur R2  	
37  	Evans, Evan W.                    	blacksmith            	Jack R6  	
64  	Evans, Frona (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
49  	Evans, Hannah                     	wid nr Mill st L O    	OakH     	
64  	Evans, Hannah (Miss)              	400a O                	Thur R2  	
49  	Evans, Harold                     	lab Madison av        	OakH     	
66  	Evans, Harry (Vivian)             	lab L O               	Coal     	
49  	Evans, Hattie                     	wid L O               	OakH     	
37  	Evans, Henry                      	fmr 80a O             	Jack R6  	
64  	Evans, Howard                     	fmr 151a O            	Thur R2  	
49  	Evans, I. N.                      	sta atdt Main st L O  	OakH     	
37  	Evans, J. Ellis Mrs.              	wid 1a O              	Jack R6  	
37  	Evans, J. Newt.                   	fmr 350a PO           	Jack R6  	
55  	Evans, Jane                       	wid 160a O            	OakH R1  	
64  	Evans, John                       	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
62  	Evans, John I. (Nora)             	fmr 80a O             	OakH R5  	
55  	Evans, John L. (Mary J.)          	fmr 166a O            	OakH R1  	
63  	Evans, John Robert (Florence)     	lab                   	OakH R6  	
64  	Evans, John W. (Myrtle)           	fmr 170a O            	Thur R2  	
37  	Evans, Jonathan                   	fmr 80a O             	Jack R6  	
34  	Evans, Jos. (Bertha)              	fmr 90a O             	Jack R5  	
55  	Evans, Joseph                     	fmr 85a O             	OakH R1  	
40  	Evans, K. D. "Zeke" (Margaret)    	fmr 800a O            	Jack R7  	
49  	Evans, Katherine (Miss)           	hskpr Main st         	OakH     	
49  	Evans, Katie A.                   	hskpr nr Main st      	OakH     	
55  	Evans, Kenneth                    	stu                   	OakH R1  	
45  	Evans, Lee (Ruth)                 	fmr 83a O             	Beav R2  	
34  	Evans, Leon M. (Florence)         	fmr 360a O            	Jack R5  	
40  	Evans, Leon M. (Florence)         	fmr 360a O            	Jack R7  	
37  	Evans, Lewis                      	fmr 350a PO           	Jack R6  	
34  	Evans, Lewis (Viola)              	dairyman 10a O        	Jack R5  	
49  	Evans, M. W. (Mrs.)               	ins agt Highland av LT	OakH     	
59  	Evans, Mabel (Miss)               	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
37  	Evans, Margaret (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Jack R6  	
64  	Evans, Margaret (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
49  	Evans, Marian (Miss)              	clk Madison av        	OakH     	
45  	Evans, Mary (Miss)                	hskpr                 	Beav R2  	
57  	Evans, Mary (Miss)                	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
34  	Evans, Minnie                     	wid                   	Jack R5  	
49  	Evans, Morgan                     	ret W. Main st        	OakH     	
49  	Evans, Morgan (Catherine)         	hdw clk Main st L O   	OakH     	
61  	Evans, Myrtie (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R4  	
61  	Evans, Myrtie (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R4  	
59  	Evans, Parry                      	lab                   	OakH R3  	
34  	Evans, Raymond (Irene)            	clk                   	Jack R5  	
37  	Evans, T. J.                      	fmr 97a O             	Jack R6  	
55  	Evans, T. W. (Mary)               	fmr 35a O             	OakH R1  	
55  	Evans, Talmadge                   	stu                   	OakH R1  	
64  	Evans, Thomas                     	stu                   	Thur R2  	
37  	Evans, Tom                        	fmr 80a O             	Jack R6  	
49  	Evans, Tom I. (Elizabeth)         	lab Madison L O       	OakH     	
59  	Evans, Walter                     	lab                   	OakH R3  	
37  	Evans, Wendell                    	dep co auditor        	Jack R6  	
55  	Evans, William                    	lab                   	OakH R1  	
57  	Evans, William                    	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
63  	Evans, Wm. (Alice)                	blksmth 65a O         	OakH R6  	
61  	Evans, Wm. (Ollie)                	lab 1a O              	OakH R4  	
64  	Everett, Frank (Sadie)            	fmr 20a O             	Thur R2  	
69  	Everley, Alice (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
69  	Everley, John (Tish)              	lab 2a O              	Coal R1  	
28  	Exline, Daniel                    	lab                   	Jack R4  	
28  	Exline, Ira (Julia)               	fmr 21a O             	Jack R4  	
28  	Exline, John N.                   	lab                   	Jack R4  	
28  	Exline, Loren (Lulu)              	lab                   	Jack R4  	
28  	Exline, Martha (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
28  	Exline, Napoleon                  	fmr 30a O             	Jack R4  	
28  	Exline, Orville (Grace)           	mnr L O               	Jack R4  	
28  	Exline, Paddy (Jude)              	mnr L T               	Jack R4  	
28  	Exline, William                   	lab                   	Jack R4  	
66  	Fair, Albert (Viola)              	lab L T               	Coal     	
66  	Fair, Edward (Elizabeth)          	lab L T               	Coal     	
76  	Fair, George (Audrey)             	lab L T               	Well R2  	
66  	Fair, James                       	lab                   	Coal     	
69  	False, James                      	lab                   	Coal R1  	
55  	Fannin, Clem                      	fmr 108a O            	OakH R1  	
57  	Fannin, John                      	fmr 140a O            	OakH R2  	
49  	Farby, Jno (Catherine)            	mnr Elm av L O        	OakH     	
34  	Farley, Evan (Bessie)             	fmr 27a O             	Jack R5  	
37  	Farley, Lewis                     	lab                   	Jack R6  	
42  	Farley, Lloyd                     	lab L T               	BXR PO   	
76  	Farley, Lloyd (Evelyn)            	lab L T               	Well R2  	
37  	Farley, Other                     	lab                   	Jack R6  	
37  	Farley, Raymond                   	lab                   	Jack R6  	
37  	Farley, Richard W. (Odellia)      	fmr 40a O             	Jack R6  	
66  	Farmer, California (Miss)         	L O                   	Coal     	
24  	Farmer, Edw.                      	lab (pensioner)       	Jack R3  	
24  	Farmer, Geo. (Dolly E.)           	invalid               	Jack R3  	
71  	Farmer, Howard                    	lab                   	Ray PO   	
71  	Farmer, Sarah                     	wid L O               	Ray PO   	
46  	Farney, Frank                     	blacksmith L T        	Rich R1  	
55  	Farney, Wm. (Anna)                	brkwkr L T            	OakH R1  	
15  	Farrar, Adeline                   	wid 108a O            	Jack R1  	
69  	Farrar, Buck (Maggie)             	lab L O               	Coal R1  	
24  	Farrar, Elizabeth (Miss)          	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
15  	Farrar, H. E. (Ada)               	fmr 32a O             	Jack R1  	
15  	Farrar, Jas.                      	stu                   	Jack R1  	
15  	Farrar, Ora (Emma)                	fmr 122a O            	Jack R1  	
28  	Farris, J. W. (Marie)             	ret L T               	Jack R4  	
28  	Farris, Leonard (Fay)             	mech L O              	Jack R4  	
28  	Faught, "Dude"                    	pntr L O              	Jack R4  	
76  	Faught, Herschel (Daisy)          	mnr 5a O              	Well R2  	
76  	Faught, Homer (Leota)             	fmr 4a O              	Well R2  	
15  	Faught, John F. (Ella)            	fmr 148a O            	Jack R1  	
24  	Faught, Wm. E. "Bluke" (Juanita)  	mldr 60a O            	Jack R3  	
62  	Faulkner, Bert                    	lab                   	OakH R5  	
49  	Faulkner, Danl (Sadie)            	pntr W Main L O       	OakH     	
49  	Faulkner, Dorothy (Miss)          	Hedgewood             	OakH     	
28  	Faulkner, Herschel (Lulu)         	fmr 120a O            	Jack R4  	
66  	Faulkner, John                    	ret c/o O. C. Cooper  	Coal     	
49  	Faulkner, Thos. J. (Ida)          	merch Hedgewood L O   	OakH     	
49  	Faulkner, Truman (Myrtle)         	clk Mill st           	OakH     	
69  	Fehrman, Mary                     	wid 2a O              	Coal R1  	
46  	Felton, Josie                     	wid 80a O             	Rich R1  	
76  	Felty, Joseph (Lydda)             	mnr L O               	Well R2  	
55  	Ferrell, A. E. (Viola)            	fmr 118a O            	OakH R1  	
15  	Fetter, Florence                  	wid hskpr             	Jack R1  	
59  	Fienup, Geo. (Anna)               	fmr 76a O             	OakH R3  	
59  	Fienup, Stanley                   	lab                   	OakH R3  	
72  	Finch, A. L. (Hattie)             	merchant 3a O         	Ray R1   	
72  	Finch, Alice (Miss)               	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Finch, Anna (Miss)                	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Finch, Frances (Miss)             	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Finch, Franklin                   	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Finch, John                       	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Finch, Joseph (Susie)             	fmr 93a O             	Ray R1   	
72  	Finch, Ruth, (Miss)               	                      	Ray R1   	
61  	Findley, Fred (Thelma)            	lab                   	OakH R4  	
34  	Fink, Ada (Miss)                  	tchr L O              	Jack R5  	
34  	Fink, Grace (Miss)                	hskpr                 	Jack R5  	
34  	Fink, Nettie (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Jack R5  	
28  	Finley, Orville                   	lab 8a T              	Jack R4  	
76  	Finn, Harry (Tish)                	fmr 40a O             	Well R2  	
63  	Fisher, Elmer                     	mason L O             	OakH R6  	
63  	Fisher, Lawrence                  	lab                   	OakH R6  	
61  	Fisher, Lewis (Nettie)            	fmr 200a O            	OakH R4  	
63  	Fisher, Mildred (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R6  	
59  	Fisher, Mitchell (Margaret)       	fmr 40a O             	OakH R3  	
61  	Fisher, Ralph                     	fmr                   	OakH R4  	
66  	Fisher, Roy (Lucy)                	fmr L T               	Coal     	
69  	Fisher, Roy (Mary)                	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
63  	Fisher, Wm. (Katie)               	brkwkr                	OakH R6  	
29  	Fitzpatrick, A. B. (Margaret)     	fmr 40a O             	Jack R4  	
42  	Fitzpatrick, Chas. (Eliz.)        	lab L O               	BXR PO   	
76  	Fitzpatrick, Chas. (Elizabeth)    	lab L O               	Well R2  	
29  	Fitzpatrick, Edgar                	stu                   	Jack R4  	
72  	Fitzpatrick, Ernest (Ernie)       	fmr 105a O            	Ray R1   	
24  	Fitzpatrick, Henry (Anna)         	fmr 60a O             	Jack R3  	
76  	Fitzpatrick, R. A.                	fmr 200a O            	Well R2  	
40  	Fitzpatrick, Reba                 	wid                   	Jack R7  	
46  	Fitzpatrick, Robt.                	fmr 80a O             	Rich R1  	
29  	Fitzpatrick, Shandon (Jose)       	fmr 171a O            	Jack R4  	
72  	Fitzpatrick, Wilson (Ella)        	fmr T                 	Ray R1   	
44  	Flack, Wm.                        	fmr 100a O            	Cove R1  	
57  	Flaker, Chris                     	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
20  	Flaker, Clarence (Grace)          	fmr                   	Jack R2  	
43  	Flaker, Glendon                   	fmr                   	Cove PO  	
20  	Flaker, Henry (Matilda)           	fmr 286a O            	Jack R2  	
20  	Flaker, Henry Jr.                 	lab                   	Jack R2  	
57  	Flaker, Jacob                     	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
43  	Flaker, Lee                       	bkkpr                 	Cove PO  	
57  	Flaker, Louis                     	fmr 256a O            	OakH R2  	
20  	Flaker, Mary                      	wid 120a O            	Jack R2  	
43  	Flaker, Matilda                   	wid 1-1/2a O          	Cove PO  	
43  	Flaker, Oscar (Edith)             	merchant              	Cove PO  	
43  	Flaker, Otto D. (Stella)          	fmr 160a O            	Cove PO  	
57  	Flaker, Phillip                   	fmr 160a O            	OakH R2  	
57  	Flaker, Sadie (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
57  	Flaker, William (Ruth)            	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
55  	Fletcher, Harvey (Anna)           	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
64  	Folden, Asa (Fannie)              	fmr 126a T            	Thur R2  	
64  	Folden, Edith (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
64  	Folden, Ella                      	wid                   	Thur R2  	
64  	Folden, John W.                   	stu                   	Thur R2  	
64  	Folden, Richard (Pauline)         	lab                   	Thur R2  	
64  	Folden, Robert (Garnet)           	lab                   	Thur R2  	
64  	Folden, W. A. (Rachel)            	fmr 38a O             	Thur R2  	
42  	Ford, Isaiah                      	lab L O               	BXR PO   	
40  	Ford, Jas. A. (Elinor)            	fmr T                 	Jack R7  	
42  	Ford, Melissa                     	wid hskpr             	BXR PO   	
37  	Forshey, Jos. (Effie)             	fmr                   	Jack R6  	
37  	Forshey, W. E. (Rosa)             	fmr 112a O            	Jack R6  	
24  	Foster, Holly (Minerva)           	mnr L T               	Jack R3  	
15  	Foster, J. R. (Charlotte)         	mnr 40a O             	Jack R1  	
49  	Foster, L. C. (Sadie)             	mason Davis adn L O   	OakH     	
49  	Foster, Paul                      	mason Davis adn       	OakH     	
49  	Foster, Ralph                     	mason Davis adn       	OakH     	
45  	Fout, Esther (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Beav R2  	
24  	Fout, Everett (Jennie)            	rlrdr 70a T           	Jack R3  	
45  	Fout, Ezra (Margaret)             	fmr 92a O             	Beav R2  	
45  	Fout, Frank (Stella)              	fmr 92a O             	Beav R2  	
45  	Fout, Fred (Anna)                 	fmr 20a O             	Beav R2  	
45  	Fout, Kansas (Sophia)             	carp 7a O             	Beav R2  	
67  	Fout, Ross (Rosa)                 	lab L T               	Coal     	
44  	Fout, Sarah L.                    	hskpr                 	Cove R1  	
24  	Fout, W. W. (Louida)              	fmr 20a O             	Jack R3  	
45  	Fout, Walter (Gladys)             	fmr 20a O             	Beav R2  	
44  	Fout, Wm. (Cora L.)               	fmr 167a O            	Cove R1  	
72  	Fouty, Alice E. (Miss)            	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Fouty, D. H. (Lucia)              	fmr 183a O            	Ray R1   	
49  	Fowler, E. E. (Mayme)             	phys Main st L O      	OakH     	
63  	Fox, Dewey (Mildred)              	fmr                   	OakH R6  	
76  	Fox, Henry (Addie)                	fmr 81a O             	Well R2  	
49  	Fox, Matthew (Sarah)              	lab Railroad st L O   	OakH     	
63  	Fox, Robert (Amanda)              	fmr 100a O            	OakH R6  	
69  	Fox, Thomas (Florence)            	fmr 110a O            	Coal R1  	
49  	Fox, Wm. (Artie)                  	lab L T               	OakH     	
24  	Fraley, G. C. (Norma)             	fmr 125a O            	Jack R3  	
24  	Fraley, Oral                      	lab                   	Jack R3  	
20  	Fredman, Thomas L. (Lulu)         	lab                   	Jack R2  	
24  	Freeland, Edw. (Mattie)           	fce wkr 4a O          	Jack R3  	
15  	Freeland, Milton E. (Grace)       	chfr T                	Jack R1  	
46  	French, A. A. (Chloe)             	fmr 219a O            	Rich R1  	
69  	French, Albert (Catherine)        	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
69  	French, Chas. (Rhoda)             	lab L O               	Coal R1  	
46  	French, Harold                    	lab                   	Rich R1  	
46  	French, Howard                    	lab                   	Rich R1  	
46  	French, Ralph                     	lab                   	Rich R1  	
67  	Fridamaker, Jessie                	hskpr                 	Coal     	
78  	Friedemaker, August (Anna)        	fmr 80a O             	Well R3  	
78  	Friedemaker, August Jr.           	fmr                   	Well R3  	
78  	Friedemaker, George               	fmr                   	Well R3  	
78  	Friedemaker, Willard              	fmr                   	Well R3  	
20  	Friend, Bunas (Minnie)            	lab L T               	Jack R2  	
20  	Friley, Clifford                  	lab                   	Jack R2  	
20  	Friley, Josephine                 	wid L T               	Jack R2  	
20  	Friley, Leslie                    	lab                   	Jack R2  	
20  	Friley, Mary (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Jack R2  	
67  	Frisby, John (Edna)               	lab L T               	Coal     	
42  	Fry, Frank (Anna)                 	lab 5a O              	BXR PO   	
76  	Fry, Frank (Anna)                 	lab 1a O              	Well R2  	
49  	Fry, Stanley (Esta)               	lab Mill st           	OakH     	
59  	Fulk, Arthur                      	fmr                   	OakH R3  	
59  	Fulk, Cora B.                     	wid 50a O             	OakH R3  	
59  	Fulk, Elsie (Miss)                	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
59  	Fulk, Howard (Sarah)              	ret 7a O              	OakH R3  	
42  	Fuller, Clarence (Margaret)       	pntr L T              	BXR PO   	
42  	Fuller, Edw. (Stella)             	pntr L O              	BXR PO   	
76  	Fuller, Edw. (Stella)             	painter 3a O          	Well R2  	
40  	Fuller, J. M. (Edith)             	fmr T                 	Jack R7  	
63  	Fuller, James                     	stu                   	OakH R6  	
42  	Fuller, Pearl                     	lab                   	BXR PO   	
76  	Fuller, Pearl                     	lab                   	Well R2  	
63  	Fuller, Thos. (Anna)              	plumber 56a O         	OakH R6  	
76  	Fuller, William                   	lab                   	Well R2  	
42  	Fuller, Wm. R.                    	lab                   	BXR PO   	
62  	Fultz, John (Bessie)              	fmr 60a O             	OakH R5  	
45  	Gableman, Admiral                 	fmr                   	Beav R2  	
45  	Gableman, Anna (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Beav R2  	
45  	Gableman, Phillip (Eliz.)         	fmr 200a O            	Beav R2  	
45  	Gahm, A. C.                       	fmr 97a O             	Beav R2  	
44  	Gahm, Carl                        	lab                   	Cove R1  	
20  	Gahm, Carrie (Miss)               	tch                   	Jack R2  	
44  	Gahm, Chas. A. (Bertha)           	fmr 180a O            	Cove R1  	
20  	Gahm, Clarence (Vernie)           	fmr T                 	Jack R2  	
45  	Gahm, Delmar                      	corn insp             	Beav R2  	
61  	Gahm, Edw. (Almeda)               	fmr 185a O            	OakH R4  	
61  	Gahm, Emerson (Louise)            	fmr T                 	OakH R4  	
44  	Gahm, Ernest T.                   	lab                   	Cove R1  	
44  	Gahm, Esculene (Miss)             	                      	Cove R1  	
45  	Gahm, Floyd                       	lab                   	Beav R2  	
20  	Gahm, Frank (Sabina)              	fmr 170a O            	Jack R2  	
20  	Gahm, Hallie (Miss)               	stu                   	Jack R2  	
37  	Gahm, Herb (Anna)                 	lab L T               	Jack R6  	
20  	Gahm, John (Miny)                 	fmr 140a O            	Jack R2  	
20  	Gahm, Lena (Miss)                 	hskpr                 	Jack R2  	
44  	Gahm, Margaret (Miss)             	                      	Cove R1  	
45  	Gahm, Margaret (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Beav R2  	
20  	Gahm, Mary A.                     	wid 80a O             	Jack R2  	
20  	Gahm, Mettie                      	wid 200a O            	Jack R2  	
44  	Gahm, O. H. (Nettie)              	fmr 328a O            	Cove R1  	
45  	Gahm, Opal (Miss)                 	hskpr                 	Beav R2  	
45  	Gahm, P. B. (Maggie)              	fmr 122a O            	Beav R2  	
15  	Gahm, P. H. (Charity)             	orch 65a O            	Jack R1  	
20  	Gahm, Stella                      	wid 200a O            	Jack R2  	
20  	Gahm, Wallace (Gertrude)          	fmr 160a O            	Jack R2  	
64  	Galbraith, John                   	fmr 133a O            	Thur R2  	
20  	Gallbronner, Chas.                	fmr 120a O            	Jack R2  	
20  	Gallbronner, John                 	fmr 80a O             	Jack R2  	
20  	Gallbronner, Louis (Emma)         	fmr 80a O             	Jack R2  	
34  	Gardner, Clifford (Mildred)       	fmr 120a T            	Jack R5  	
62  	Garnes, Vadie                     	fmr 100a O            	OakH R5  	
15  	Garrett, Anderson (Lizzie)        	fmr 120a O            	Jack R1  	
24  	Garrett, Anise                    	wid 65a O             	Jack R3  	
24  	Garrett, Frank                    	lab                   	Jack R3  	
24  	Garrett, Harry (Elizabeth)        	fmr 127a O            	Jack R3  	
15  	Garrett, Henry                    	lab                   	Jack R1  	
20  	Garrett, Homer                    	fmr 292a O            	Jack R2  	
20  	Garrett, J. B. (Louella)          	fmr 230a O            	Jack R2  	
43  	Garrett, Jas. I. (Dora)           	fmr 120a O            	Cove PO  	
43  	Garrett, Samuel                   	fmr 40a O             	Cove PO  	
40  	Gates, J. F. (Frances)            	fmr 120a O            	Jack R7  	
34  	Gee, Anthony                      	lab                   	Jack R5  	
40  	Gee, Isaac                        	fmr 80a O             	Jack R7  	
34  	Gee, Jacob (Daisy)                	lab 1a O              	Jack R5  	
34  	Gee, John (Blanche)               	fmr T                 	Jack R5  	
76  	Geer, Wesley (Florence)           	fmr 90a O             	Well R2  	
67  	Gentil, Clarence (Mabel)          	chfr L T              	Coal     	
67  	Gentil, John (Catherine)          	ret L O               	Coal     	
67  	Gentil, Leonard (Iva)             	merch L O             	Coal     	
76  	Gerian, Raymond (Lucille)         	mnr                   	Well R2  	
24  	Gibson, Will (Carrie)             	fmr 15a O             	Jack R3  	
59  	Gieke, Chris (Anna)               	merch 90a O           	OakH R3  	
59  	Gieke, Edward                     	fmr                   	OakH R3  	
59  	Gieke, Frank                      	fmr                   	OakH R3  	
59  	Gieke, Fred                       	fmr 40a O             	OakH R3  	
59  	Gieke, Gaynol (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
59  	Gieke, Harvey                     	lab                   	OakH R3  	
59  	Gieke, Mary (Miss)                	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
59  	Gieke, Wesley                     	fmr                   	OakH R3  	
59  	Gieke, William (Sarah)            	ret 7a O              	OakH R3  	
15  	Gill, Fred J. (Cora)              	fmr 58a O             	Jack R1  	
49  	Gillespie, Edw. (Hattie)          	engr Main st L T      	OakH     	
73  	Gillette, Harry (Mina)            	sec foremn L T        	Byer PO  	
57  	Gilliland, Carl (Elizabeth)       	fmr 285a O            	OakH R2  	
57  	Gilliland, Clarence               	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
69  	Gilliland, Duman (Marval)         	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
15  	Gilliland, Edw.                   	stu                   	Jack R1  	
57  	Gilliland, Edwin                  	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
69  	Gilliland, Fred (Goldie)          	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
29  	Gilliland, Geo. (Nannie)          	mnr L T               	Jack R4  	
57  	Gilliland, H. B. (Stella)         	fmr 80a O             	OakH R2  	
57  	Gilliland, Harry (Anna)           	lab 1a O              	OakH R2  	
24  	Gilliland, Hiram                  	fmr T                 	Jack R3  	
57  	Gilliland, J. B. (Mary)           	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
49  	Gilliland, Jas. (Sarah)           	lab Railroad st L T   	OakH     	
69  	Gilliland, John (Rachel)          	fmr 47a O             	Coal R1  	
15  	Gilliland, Louise (Miss)          	                      	Jack R1  	
15  	Gilliland, Lucille (Miss)         	                      	Jack R1  	
57  	Gilliland, Mildred (Miss)         	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
57  	Gilliland, O. C. (Mary B.)        	fmr 900a O            	OakH R2  	
61  	Gilliland, Oscar (Blanche)        	fmr 80a O             	OakH R4  	
29  	Gilliland, Oscar (Mazelle)        	mnr L T               	Jack R4  	
69  	Gilliland, Roy (Mabel)            	lab L O               	Coal R1  	
57  	Gilliland, S. B. (Ada)            	fmr 192a O            	OakH R2  	
57  	Gilliland, Sant S. (Gertrude)     	fmr 206a O            	OakH R2  	
79  	Gilliland, Thomas (Dora)          	fmr T                 	Well R4  	
16  	Gilliland, Vera                   	tchr                  	Jack R1  	
16  	Gilliland, W. E. (Alma)           	merch 80a O           	Jack R1  	
49  	Gillispie, Margaret               	clk Main st           	OakH     	
49  	Gillispie, Robt. (Artelda)        	brk mason Madison L O 	OakH     	
20  	Gillum, H. M. (Rachel)            	lab T                 	Jack R2  	
42  	Gilmore, Benj. (Sadie)            	contr 25a O           	BXR PO   	
42  	Gilmore, Chester                  	lab                   	BXR PO   	
37  	Gilmore, Geo.                     	fmr 14a O             	Jack R6  	
42  	Gilmore, Gerald                   	lab                   	BXR PO   	
42  	Gilmore, Neva (Miss)              	stu                   	BXR PO   	
74  	Gilson, Elliott (Alma)            	fmr 10a O             	Well R1  	
63  	Glandon, Anna (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R6  	
63  	Glandon, Naomi                    	wid 6a O              	OakH R6  	
34  	Glass, Elmer                      	lab 25a O             	Jack R5  	
40  	Glass, Ruth (Miss)                	hskpr                 	Jack R7  	
67  	Glenn, Timothy                    	ret L O               	Coal     	
79  	Goddard, Jas. E.                  	fmr 376a O            	Well R4  	
64  	Goff, C. B. (Minnie)              	fmr 168a O            	Thur R2  	
69  	Goheen, Burch                     	lab                   	Coal R1  	
69  	Goheen, Chas. (Reesie)            	lab 2a O              	Coal R1  	
69  	Goheen, Harry                     	lab                   	Coal R1  	
69  	Goheen, James                     	lab                   	Coal R1  	
69  	Goheen, John (Kate)               	lab L O               	Coal R1  	
69  	Goheen, Saml. (Virginia)          	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
62  	Goody, Wm. E.                     	fmr 80a T             	OakH R5  	
64  	Gordon, David (Lydia)             	fmr 40a T             	Thur R2  	
69  	Gould, Grover (Pearl)             	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
69  	Gould, Nora (Miss)                	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
42  	Grady, Gus                        	lab L T               	BXR PO   	
57  	Grafton, Frank (Mary)             	plasterer 3a O        	OakH R2  	
67  	Grafton, John                     	lab                   	Coal     	
67  	Grafton, Ruth (Miss)              	hskpr L O             	Coal     	
29  	Graham, Isaiah (Hazel)            	lab 12a O             	Jack R4  	
44  	Graham, Merle                     	fmr T                 	Cove R1  	
44  	Graham, Vancil                    	lab                   	Cove R1  	
29  	Gramm, J. C. (Catherine)          	fmr 20a O             	Jack R4  	gets mail on Route 3
76  	Grant, C. W. (May)                	dairyman 86a O        	Well R2  	
42  	Grant, Chas. (May)                	fmr 60a O             	BXR PO   	
42  	Grant, Chester                    	lab                   	BXR PO   	
42  	Grant, Stephen                    	fmr 20a O             	BXR PO   	
76  	Grant, Stephen                    	ret                   	Well R2  	
42  	Grant, Thomas                     	lab                   	BXR PO   	
42  	Grant, Wilford                    	lab                   	BXR PO   	
42  	Grant, Willard (Mary)             	mnr L T               	BXR PO   	
73  	Graves, Anna                      	wid L O               	Byer PO  	
73  	Graves, Asa                       	rlrdr                 	Byer PO  	
73  	Graves, Earl                      	lab                   	Byer PO  	
59  	Gray, Earl                        	lab                   	OakH R3  	
76  	Gray, Homer (Catherine)           	lbrmn L T             	Well R2  	
59  	Gray, John                        	fmr T                 	OakH R3  	
57  	Gray, Jos. (Mary)                 	fmr 80a O             	OakH R2  	
59  	Gray, Walter (Maude)              	fmr T                 	OakH R3  	
42  	Gray, Wm.                         	lab L T               	BXR PO   	
76  	Gray, Wm. (Olive)                 	lab L T               	Well R2  	
78  	Greathouse, Alta (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Well R3  	
78  	Greathouse, Lulu (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Well R3  	
78  	Greathouse, Robert                	fmr 87a O             	Well R3  	
24  	Green, David (Sarah)              	mnr 90a O             	Jack R3  	
72  	Green, Gerald                     	                      	Ray R1   	
24  	Green, Oscar (Mattie)             	fmr 48a O             	Jack R3  	
72  	Greene, Carol A. (Miss)           	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Greene, D. H. (Zelma)             	fmr 80a O             	Ray R1   	
74  	Greene, Frank (Blanche)           	rlrdr 40a O           	Well R1  	
46  	Greene, Geo.                      	lab 3a O              	Rich R1  	
29  	Greene, T. E. (Lottie)            	merchant 800a O       	Jack R4  	
20  	Greer, David C. (Pearl)           	fmr 115a T            	Jack R2  	
40  	Grider, Chas. (Fanny)             	fmr 80a O             	Jack R7  	
67  	Griffith, Anna (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Coal     	
69  	Griffith, Daniel (Jane)           	lab 7a O              	Coal R1  	
67  	Griffith, Edw. (Margaret)         	mnr L O               	Coal     	
55  	Griffith, Edw. D. (Ida)           	fmr 84a O             	OakH R1  	
63  	Griffith, Evan (Anna)             	fmr 80a O             	OakH R6  	
55  	Griffith, Geo. R. (Sallie)        	fmr 163a O            	OakH R1  	
64  	Griffith, John                    	fmr 97a O             	Thur R2  	
55  	Griffith, John W.                 	fmr                   	OakH R1  	
67  	Griffith, Lucille (Miss)          	hskpr                 	Coal     	
55  	Griffith, Sarah                   	wid 356a O            	OakH R1  	
49  	Griffith, W. G.                   	supt Pyro rms Water st	OakH     	
67  	Griffith, Willard                 	lab                   	Coal     	
59  	Griffiths, Daniel (Nellie)        	chfr 1a O             	OakH R3  	
61  	Griffiths, Geo. (Gladys)          	engr L O              	OakH R4  	
78  	Griffiths, Nina (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Well R3  	
78  	Griffiths, Wm. (Leona)            	fmr T                 	Well R3  	
37  	GRIMES, R. L. (Lilly)             	80a O                 	Jack R6  	COMMON PLEAS JUDGE PH. 27
37  	Grimes, Roberta (Miss)            	stu                   	Jack R6  	
34  	Grimes, Wilson (Alice)            	fmr 70a O             	Jack R5  	
76  	Grove, Frank Jr. (Myrta)          	steel wkr L O         	Well R2  	
76  	Grove, Frank Sr. (Lula)           	salesmn L O           	Well R2  	
24  	Grover, Charlotte                 	wid 100a O            	Jack R3  	
24  	Grover, J. Sherman (Allie)        	fmr 40a O             	Jack R3  	
24  	Grover, Margaret (Miss)           	stu                   	Jack R3  	
24  	Grover, Oscar (Ida)               	lab                   	Jack R3  	
24  	Grover, Rupert E. (Cora)          	fmr 40a O             	Jack R3  	
24  	Groves, C. S. (Mary)              	fmr T                 	Jack R3  	
29  	Grow, Frank (Blanche)             	fmr 80a O             	Jack R4  	
24  	Grow, Geo. (Sarah)                	fmr 285a O            	Jack R3  	
24  	Grow, Jas. (Audrey)               	fmr 40a O             	Jack R3  	
24  	Grow, John W. (Ida)               	fmr 100a O            	Jack R3  	
34  	Grubb, J. S.                      	fmr 140a O            	Jack R5  	
29  	Gullett, Chris (Lyda)             	ret 3a O              	Jack R4  	
69  	Gundelfinger, Margaret (Miss)     	                      	Coal R1  	
69  	Gundelfinger, Walter (Elizabeth)  	supt Ohio Fuel 120a O 	Coal R1  	
69  	Gundlefinger, Carl                	fmr                   	Coal R1  	
63  	Gunter, Robert (Ruth)             	slsmn L T             	OakH R6  	
29  	Hagins, J. L.                     	lab                   	Jack R4  	
59  	Hale, Clinton                     	lab L O               	OakH R3  	
20  	Haley, Donald                     	stu                   	Jack R2  	
20  	Haley, Harry (Viola)              	fmr                   	Jack R2  	
20  	Haley, James (Emma)               	fmr 80a O             	Jack R2  	
20  	Haley, Jehiel (Hulda)             	fmr 160a O            	Jack R2  	
20  	Haley, Vancil                     	lab                   	Jack R2  	
56  	Hall, Albert                      	merch L O             	OakH R1  	
38  	Hall, Edward                      	stu                   	Jack R6  	
63  	Hall, Henry (Effie)               	brkwkr L T            	OakH R6  	
24  	Hall, Louis (Agnes)               	carp 122a O           	Jack R3  	
44  	Hall, Millard (Edna)              	fmr T                 	Cove R1  	
24  	Hall, William                     	lab                   	Jack R3  	
38  	Hall, Wm. (Causana)               	mnr T                 	Jack R6  	
29  	Halterman, Henry (Rebecca)        	fmr 215a T            	Jack R4  	
80  	Halterman, Margaret               	wid L O               	Well R4  	
80  	Halterman, Nola (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Well R4  	
34  	Hambrick, Claude (Eliz.)          	fmr 150a O            	Jack R5  	
38  	Hambrick, Wilbur (May)            	fmr 124a O            	Jack R6  	
74  	Hamilton, Anna                    	wid 135a O            	Well R1  	
69  	Hamilton, Arthur (Ella)           	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
29  	Hamilton, Jack (Liza)             	fmr T                 	Jack R4  	
29  	Hamilton, John (Ottie)            	lab L O               	Jack R4  	
49  	Hammock, Ernest (Clara)           	lab Water st L T      	OakH     	
40  	Hammon, Bessie (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R7  	
40  	Hammon, Perry (Minnie)            	fmr 86a O             	Jack R7  	
57  	Hammond, Edw. (Jennie)            	lab 1a O              	OakH R2  	
69  	Hammond, Evan                     	lab                   	Coal R1  	
69  	Hammond, Henry                    	lab                   	Coal R1  	
69  	Hammond, Millard (Cora)           	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
49  	Hammonds, Fred (Liddie)           	brkwkr L O            	OakH     	
69  	Hammons, Andrew (Dorothy)         	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
69  	Hammons, Jos. (Florence)          	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
78  	Handley, Albert (Sarah)           	fmr 175a O            	Well R3  	
40  	Hank, Heber (Ida)                 	rlrdr L O             	Jack R7  	
40  	Hank, Laura (Miss)                	stu                   	Jack R7  	
34  	Hanna, Elza                       	fmr T                 	Jack R5  	
67  	Hannan, Wm. (Anna)                	lab L T               	Coal     	
49  	Hansee, Mary c/o T. M. Jones      	wid Maple av          	OakH     	
63  	Hansgen, John (Anna)              	lab 2a O              	OakH R6  	
78  	Harbarger, A. S.                  	fmr O                 	Well R3  	
67  	Harbarger, Dr. Geo. (Elinor)      	phys L O              	Coal     	
59  	Harber, G. C. (Etta)              	lab 22a O             	OakH R3  	
64  	Harkins, Bernard                  	stu                   	Thur R2  	
64  	Harkins, Chas. (Jennie)           	tchr 80a O            	Thur R2  	
49  	Harkins, H. R. (Frances)          	res Main st L O       	OakH     	mgr Milton Motor Co.
64  	Harkins, Roma (Miss)              	stu                   	Thur R2  	
74  	Harper, Arthur                    	fmr 40a O             	Well R1  	
72  	Harper, Bernard                   	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Harper, Carrie (Miss)             	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Harper, Chas. B. (Della)          	fmr 194a O            	Ray R1   	
72  	Harper, Clinton (Lena)            	fmr 140a O            	Ray R1   	
72  	Harper, Dorothy (Miss)            	                      	Ray R1   	
69  	Harper, Douglas                   	fmr 165a O            	Coal R1  	
72  	Harper, Earl                      	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Harper, Edgar E.                  	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Harper, Edith (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Harper, Ethel (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
73  	Harper, G. A. (Mayme)             	rlrdr L O             	Byer PO  	
73  	Harper, G. W. (Harriett)          	fur dlr L O           	Byer PO  	
72  	Harper, Gladys (Miss)             	                      	Ray R1   	
73  	Harper, H. B.                     	lab                   	Byer PO  	
72  	Harper, Harry                     	                      	Ray R1   	
74  	Harper, Harry (Phoebe)            	telg opr 20a O        	Well R1  	
29  	Harper, Ivy                       	wid 80a O             	Jack R4  	
40  	Harper, John H. (Lida)            	fmr 110a O            	Jack R7  	
72  	Harper, Lea (Miss)                	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Harper, Marie (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Harper, Myrtle (Miss)             	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Harper, Perry (Ella)              	fmr 80a O             	Ray R1   	
71  	Harper, Ross (Ethel)              	fmr 107a O            	Ray PO   	
72  	Harper, Roy                       	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Harper, Sarah (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
29  	Harper, Stanley (Eva)             	fmr 50a O             	Jack R4  	
72  	Harper, Thomas                    	                      	Ray R1   	
44  	Harrell, Bert                     	fmr 40a O             	Cove R1  	
34  	Harrell, Donald c/o John G. Davis 	                      	Jack R5  	
57  	Harrell, Ella                     	wid                   	OakH R2  	
61  	Harrell, Ellen                    	wid                   	OakH R4  	
34  	Harrell, Frances (Miss)           	                      	Jack R5  	c/o John G. Davis
44  	Harrell, Lewis                    	fmr 59a O             	Cove R1  	
61  	Harrell, Mary (Miss)              	stu                   	OakH R4  	
38  	Harrell, Nancy                    	wid 10a O             	Jack R6  	
61  	Harrell, Oris (Elizabeth)         	fmr 100a O            	OakH R4  	
57  	Harrell, Orus (Elizabeth)         	fmr 94a O             	OakH R2  	
49  	Harris, Benj. (Polly)             	minister Water st L T 	OakH     	
72  	Harris, Daniel (Anna)             	fmr 60a O             	Ray R1   	
67  	Harris, Delilah                   	hskpr L O             	Coal     	
40  	Harris, E. E. (Anna)              	fmr 215a O            	Jack R7  	
72  	Harris, Edward                    	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Harris, Goldie (Miss)             	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Harris, Harley                    	                      	Ray R1   	
56  	Harris, Herman (Flossie)          	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
72  	Harris, Jerry                     	                      	Ray R1   	
29  	Harris, Leroy (Maude)             	fmr 60a O             	Jack R4  	
64  	Harris, Morgan (Mary)             	fmr 120a O            	Thur R2  	
40  	Harris, Thelma                    	hskpr                 	Jack R7  	
40  	Harris, W. R.                     	lab                   	Jack R7  	
69  	Harrison, Andrew                  	lab                   	Coal R1  	
69  	Harrison, Anglo                   	lab                   	Coal R1  	
24  	Harrison, Cynthia                 	wid                   	Jack R3  	
63  	Harrison, Edgar (Liza Ann)        	mnr L O               	OakH R6  	
62  	Harrison, Edw. (Sarah)            	mnr 60a O             	OakH R5  	
63  	Harrison, Edw. (Sarah)            	mnr 60a O             	OakH R6  	
69  	Harrison, Janoil                  	lab                   	Coal R1  	
69  	Harrison, Jesse                   	fmr 160a O            	Coal R1  	
69  	Harrison, Marshall (Edna)         	fmr 40a O             	Coal R1  	
69  	Harrison, Minnegrew               	lab                   	Coal R1  	
69  	Harrison, Simon (Emma)            	fmr 80a O             	Coal R1  	
62  	Harrison, Thurman                 	fmr                   	OakH R5  	
63  	Harrison, Thurman                 	lab                   	OakH R6  	
24  	Harrison, Wesley F. (Elsie)       	fmr 200a O            	Jack R3  	
67  	Harrison, Willard (Jane)          	merch L O             	Coal     	
20  	Harriston, Ethel (Miss)           	stu                   	Jack R2  	
20  	Harriston, John (Lona)            	fmr 120a O            	Jack R2  	
34  	Hart, Peter (Mary)                	mldr L T              	Jack R5  	
24  	Hartley, Chas. (Elizabeth)        	slsmn L T             	Jack R3  	
38  	Hartley, Frank (Bertha)           	lab L T               	Jack R6  	
29  	Hartley, Thos. (Emma B.)          	fmr 1a O              	Jack R4  	
64  	Haskins, Curtis                   	fmr T                 	Thur R2  	
29  	Haslett, Lydda                    	wid 5a O              	Jack R4  	
29  	Haslett, Robert W. (Norma)        	lab                   	Jack R4  	
29  	Haslett, Roy Sr.                  	mnr                   	Jack R4  	
20  	Hatfield, Chas.                   	lab                   	Jack R2  	
20  	Hatfield, Elias                   	lab                   	Jack R2  	
20  	Hatten, Ara F. (Laura)            	fmr 40a T             	Jack R2  	
20  	Hatten, Arthur (Mabel)            	fmr T                 	Jack R2  	
20  	Hatten, Frank                     	fmr T                 	Jack R2  	
20  	Hatten, Jas. E.                   	lab                   	Jack R2  	
20  	Hatten, Jas. H. (Hattie)          	fmr 120a O            	Jack R2  	
42  	Hawk, Clyde (Frances)             	mnr L T               	BXR PO   	
76  	Hawk, Lucy                        	wid 40a O             	Well R2  	
76  	Hawk, Samuel (Effie)              	lab 1a O              	Well R2  	
64  	Hawker, Carolyn (Miss)            	tchr                  	Thur R2  	
64  	Hawker, Floyd                     	lab                   	Thur R2  	
64  	Hawker, John T. (Opal)            	fmr 40a O             	Thur R2  	
20  	Hay, Felix (Stella)               	fmr T                 	Jack R2  	
76  	Hayburn, Archie (Sylvia)          	lab                   	Well R2  	
76  	Hayburn, Elex (Mayme)             	mnr T                 	Well R2  	
76  	Hayburn, Gladys (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
56  	Hayes, Edw. (Nannie)              	minister 100a O       	OakH R1  	
69  	Hayes, Laverne                    	wid 60a O             	Coal R1  	
29  	Haynes, Chas. (Elizabeth)         	fmr 40a O             	Jack R4  	
69  	Haynes, Clifford (Hazel)          	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
69  	Haynes, John (Kathryn)            	lab 2a O              	Coal R1  	
69  	Haynes, Stella (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
29  	Haynes, Virgil                    	mnr                   	Jack R4  	
20  	Hays, Geo. M.                     	fmr 200a O            	Jack R2  	
29  	Hayth, Geo. (Effie)               	fmr 38a O             	Jack R4  	
29  	Hayth, Homer                      	lab                   	Jack R4  	
29  	Hayth, Louis                      	lab L T               	Jack R4  	
29  	Hayth, Pat (J. P.) (Mollie)       	fmr 87a O             	Jack R4  	
49  	Heading, Elza (Stella)            	engr L O              	OakH     	
49  	Heading, Fred (Laura)             	lab Railroad st L O   	OakH     	
49  	Heading, Roy                      	lab                   	OakH     	
38  	Heath, Omer (Ethel)               	electn L T            	Jack R6  	
63  	Hedding, Edw.                     	lab L T               	OakH R6  	
63  	Hedding, Jesse (Mary)             	lab L O               	OakH R6  	
63  	Heidorn, Chas. (Jennie)           	bkkpr 10a O           	OakH R6  	
63  	Heidorn, Theodore (Mary)          	lab                   	OakH R6  	
67  	Helbig, Margaret                  	wid L O               	Coal     	
62  	Hellinger, Emil (Lula)            	fmr 50a O             	OakH R5  	
20  	Henderson, Alma (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Jack R2  	
20  	Henderson, Ernest (Stacy)         	fmr 150a O            	Jack R2  	
78  	Henderson, G. F.                  	fmr O                 	Well R3  	
20  	Henderson, Jas. (Hattie)          	fmr 200a O            	Jack R2  	
73  	Henderson, John                   	rlrdr                 	Byer PO  	
20  	Henderson, Louis (Chloe)          	fmr 259a O            	Jack R2  	
21  	Henderson, Phoebe                 	wid                   	Jack R2  	
21  	Henderson, Sylvia (Miss)          	hskpr                 	Jack R2  	
73  	Henderson, W. B. (Ella)           	sec foremn 40a O      	Byer PO  	
76  	Henry, Bryce (Alice)              	fmr 60a O             	Well R2  	
56  	Henson, Albert                    	fmr 60a O             	OakH R1  	
38  	Henson, Bert (Birdie)             	fmr L O               	Jack R6  	
56  	Henson, Earl (Hazel)              	mech                  	OakH R1  	
56  	Henson, Ivan                      	stu                   	OakH R1  	
56  	Henson, Martha (Miss)             	stu                   	OakH R1  	
56  	Henson, Orson (Ottie)             	fmr 255a O            	OakH R1  	
78  	Henthorne, E. W. (Minnie)         	fmr 77a O             	Well R3  	
56  	Herbert, Dan (Belle)              	fmr 84a O             	OakH R1  	
49  	Herbert, Hayden (Lillian)         	brkwkr L T            	OakH     	
49  	Herbert, James (Ida)              	merch L O             	OakH     	
49  	Herbert, John (Mary)              	carp nr Railroad L O  	OakH     	
56  	Herbert, Luther (Vernie)          	firemn L T            	OakH R1  	
49  	Herbert, Othol                    	lab nr Railroad st    	OakH     	
49  	Herbert, Raymond                  	pntr nr Railroad st   	OakH     	
49  	Herman, T. J. (Olga)              	Water st L T          	OakH     	
74  	Hess, James                       	lab bds Mary Boyce    	Well R1  	
29  	Hess, John J. (Emma)              	fmr 24a O             	Jack R4  	
46  	Hickens, Al                       	fmr 20a O             	Rich R1  	
42  	Hickey, Thos. (Rilly)             	lab L T               	BXR PO   	
72  	Hickman, Darrell                  	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Hickman, Ethel                    	wid                   	Ray R1   	
72  	Hickman, Glendon                  	                      	Ray R1   	
29  	Hickman, Harry C. (Ethel)         	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
72  	Hickman, John R.                  	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Hickman, Maxine (Miss)            	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Hickman, Morris (Leora)           	fmr 100a O            	Ray R1   	
72  	Hickman, Ruby (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
49  	Hiett, Chas. (Emma)               	foremn Mill st L O    	OakH     	
24  	Higginbotham, T. J. (Bessie)      	fmr 106a O            	Jack R3  	
40  	Higgins, Beulah (Miss)            	tchr                  	Jack R7  	
67  	Higgins, Effie                    	hskpr                 	Coal     	
67  	Higgins, Gail                     	tchr L O              	Coal     	
40  	Higgins, H. H.(Cora)              	fmr 120a O            	Jack R7  	
76  	Hill, Arthur                      	lab                   	Well R2  	
34  	Hill, Bryce                       	stu                   	Jack R5  	
76  	Hill, Carrie (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
29  	Hill, Chas.                       	lab                   	Jack R4  	
74  	Hill, Chas. (Rachel)              	fmr 40a O             	Well R1  	
24  	Hill, Elmer                       	lab                   	Jack R3  	
24  	Hill, Georgia                     	wid 120a O            	Jack R3  	
29  	Hill, Herbert (Candace)           	fmr 13a O             	Jack R4  	
40  	Hill, Hiram (Hazel)               	fmr                   	Jack R7  	
34  	Hill, Ina B.                      	wid 246a O            	Jack R5  	
76  	Hill, Jesse Jr.                   	lab                   	Well R2  	
76  	Hill, Jesse Sr. (Mary)            	fmr T                 	Well R2  	
67  	Hill, John (Hazel)                	chfr L T              	Coal     	
29  	Hill, Jonathan                    	fmr 40a O             	Jack R4  	
74  	Hill, Margaret                    	wid 40a O             	Well R1  	
40  	Hill, Marshall                    	lab                   	Jack R7  	
67  	Hill, Ora (Jane)                  	fce wkr L O           	Coal     	
74  	Hill, Orville                     	lab                   	Well R1  	
34  	Hill, Osa (Miss)                  	stu                   	Jack R5  	
29  	Hill, Rodney                      	lab                   	Jack R4  	
69  	Hill, Samuel (Amelia)             	fmr 18a O             	Coal R1  	
38  	Hill, T. V. (Eska)                	fce wkr L T           	Jack R6  	
74  	Hill, William                     	lab                   	Well R1  	
34  	Hines, J. E. "Budd" (Anna)        	fmr 207a O            	Jack R5  	
67  	Hipple, Henry (Ida)               	lab L O               	Coal     	
16  	Hipple, John R. (Ida N.)          	fmr 80a O             	Jack R1  	
16  	Hipple, Willard                   	mt ctr                	Jack R1  	
44  	Hixon, Beatrice (Miss)            	                      	Cove R1  	
67  	Hixon, Donald                     	lab                   	Coal     	
67  	Hixon, Floyd                      	lab                   	Coal     	
43  	Hixon, H. T. (Elsie)              	fmr 120a O            	Cove PO  	
67  	Hixon, Henry (Frank)              	lab L T               	Coal     	
16  	Hixon, Sylvester N.               	fmr 445a O            	Jack R1  	
44  	Hixon, W. E. (Myrtle)             	fmr T                 	Cove R1  	
57  	Hobart, Thos. (Helen)             	fmr 80a T             	OakH R2  	
61  	Hobble, Harvey (Effie)            	lab L T               	OakH R4  	
61  	Hobble, Warren (Rosa)             	tchr                  	OakH R4  	
34  	Hodgson, Geo. (Effie)             	fmr 160a O            	Jack R5  	
66  	Hoescher, Fred (Susan)            	fmr 21a O             	Vint R4  	
69  	Hoffer, Jeff (Doch)               	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
63  	Holback, Harry (Dulcie)           	engr L O              	OakH R6  	
69  	Holberg, Geo. (Cora)              	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
74  	Holberg, Wm. (Mary)               	fmr 80a O             	Well R1  	
29  	Holcomb, W. B. (Susie)            	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
24  	Holland, Zepha                    	wid                   	Jack R3  	
24  	Hollandworth, Cass (Lizzie)       	fmr 44a O             	Jack R3  	
63  	Hollbrook, Avery (Ora)            	lab L T               	OakH R6  	
80  	Hollingshead, Amanda (Miss)       	                      	Well R4  	
80  	Hollingshead, Frank               	fmr 100a O            	Well R4  	
80  	Hollingshead, Ida (Miss)          	                      	Well R4  	
76  	Hollingshead, Pearl (Ruth)        	mnr L T               	Well R2  	
76  	Hollingshead, Pearl Jr.           	lab                   	Well R2  	
76  	Hollingshead, Rodney (Susan)      	mnr L T               	Well R2  	
76  	Hollingshead, Samuel (Ethel)      	mnr 1a O              	Well R2  	
80  	Hollingshead, Troy                	fmr                   	Well R4  	
21  	Holmes, J. Wesley                 	lab                   	Jack R2  	
29  	Honness, John Jr. (Eliza)         	clerk                 	Jack R4  	
29  	Honness, John W. (Lucy)           	ret 5a O              	Jack R4  	
29  	Honness, Louis (Elizabeth)        	mldr L T              	Jack R4  	
29  	Hood, Wilson (Mary)               	mnr L T               	Jack R4  	
73  	Hooks, Harold (Martha)            	fmr L T               	Byer PO  	
73  	Hooks, Harry                      	lab                   	Byer PO  	
21  	Hoops, Ernest W. (Grace)          	fmr T                 	Jack R2  	
24  	Hoops, G. W. (Mollie)             	fmr 31a O             	Jack R3  	
24  	Hoops, Oscar E. (Cora)            	fmr 160a O            	Jack R3  	
45  	Hoover, E. E. (Lulu)              	fmr 187a O            	Beav R2  	
45  	Hoover, Otis                      	lab                   	Beav R2  	
24  	Hoover, Ralph (Ruth)              	mech 34a O            	Jack R3  	
24  	Hoover, Samuel (Martha)           	fmr 200a O            	Jack R3  	
45  	Hoover, Will (Mayme)              	fmr 114a O            	Beav R2  	
63  	Hopkins, Jennie (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R6  	
29  	Hopkins, Pearley (Georgia)        	fmr 92a O             	Jack R4  	
49  	Horton, Ann                       	wid W Main st L O     	OakH     	
49  	Horton, Everett                   	invalid W. Main st    	OakH     	
16  	Horton, Flora E. (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
38  	Horton, Frank (Dulcie)            	fmr T                 	Jack R6  	
16  	Horton, Harper                    	lab                   	Jack R1  	
74  	Horton, Isaac (Emma)              	fmr T                 	Well R1  	
16  	Horton, Jennie                    	wid 188a O            	Jack R1  	
16  	Horton, Jessie E. (Miss)          	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
16  	Horton, Loama (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
69  	Horton, Oscar R. (Margaret)       	fmr 87a O             	Coal R1  	
16  	Horton, Sarah (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
16  	Horton, Sherman                   	fmr 40a T             	Jack R1  	
16  	Horton, Taylor (Florence)         	fmr 260a O            	Jack R1  	
38  	Horton, W. O. (Dovey)             	rest L O              	Jack R6  	
16  	Horton, Wendell                   	lab                   	Jack R1  	
24  	House, Blanche (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
63  	House, Chas.                      	lab                   	OakH R6  	
59  	House, David                      	lab                   	OakH R3  	
59  	House, Florence (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
63  	House, Frank (Jessie)             	telg opr              	OakH R6  	
59  	House, Fred (Katie)               	mnr 7a O              	OakH R3  	
69  	House, G. N. (Ella)               	fmr 300a O            	Coal R1  	
69  	House, George (Belle)             	fmr 300a O            	Coal R1  	
63  	House, John (Rachel)              	lab L T               	OakH R6  	
59  	House, Joseph                     	lab                   	OakH R3  	
59  	House, Lewis E.                   	lab                   	OakH R3  	
63  	House, Margaret                   	wid L O               	OakH R6  	
59  	House, Margaret (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
69  	House, Miles                      	lab                   	Coal R1  	
69  	House, Nathan (Faye)              	mnr 39a O             	Coal R1  	
24  	House, Tyrus (Emma)               	fmr 60a O             	Jack R3  	
67  	Houser, Anna (Miss)               	tchr L O              	Coal     	
69  	Houser, Lawrence (Eliz.)          	slsmn L T             	Coal R1  	
49  	Houser, Ray                       	telg opr bds Water st 	OakH     	
67  	Houser, Sarah (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Coal     	
80  	Houstine, Elmer                   	lab                   	Well R4  	
80  	Houstine, Norman                  	lab                   	Well R4  	
80  	Houstine, Sarah                   	wid 1a O              	Well R4  	
59  	Howard, Edw. (Fena)               	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
56  	Howard, Herschel (Viola)          	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
16  	Howard, Stephen (Lilith)          	fmr 40a O             	Jack R1  	
80  	Howard, Walter                    	mnr 2a O              	Well R4  	
59  	Howard, Walter (Bessie)           	fmr 40a O             	OakH R3  	
59  	Howard, Willard                   	lab                   	OakH R3  	
29  	Howe, Albert J. (Mary)            	mnr 10a O             	Jack R4  	
29  	Howe, Chas. W. (Jennie)           	ret 24a O             	Jack R4  	
69  	Howe, Fleetwood (Margarete)       	mnr 2a O              	Coal R1  	
76  	Howe, Jane                        	wid L O               	Well R2  	
29  	Howe, Leslie (Ordie)              	lab                   	Jack R4  	
49  	Howell, A. E. (Effie)             	res Water st L O      	OakH     	mgr Clay plt
49  	Howell, Ann (Miss)                	                      	OakH     	
38  	Howell, Emma                      	wid 112a T            	Jack R6  	
56  	Howell, Harry (Allie)             	engr L T              	OakH R1  	
49  	Howell, John (Nora)               	lab Railroad st L O   	OakH     	
49  	Howell, Keturah                   	hskpr Railroad st L O 	OakH     	
49  	Howell, Leslie (Hazel)            	lab nr Church st T    	OakH     	
50  	Howell, Margaret Evans (Miss)     	L T                   	OakH     	
50  	Howell, Mary Jane (Miss)          	Railroad st           	OakH     	
50  	Howell, Pearl (Eliz.)             	clay wkr Water st     	OakH     	
56  	Howell, Wells (Ethel)             	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
50  	Howells, Edith (Miss)             	hskpr Madison av      	OakH     	
50  	Howells, Wm.                      	ret Madison av L O    	OakH     	
69  	Huffman, Arthur                   	lab                   	Coal R1  	
69  	Huffman, Goldie                   	40a O                 	Coal R1  	
69  	Huffman, Sarah (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
24  	Hughes, Arthur (Martha)           	fmr T                 	Jack R3  	
50  	Hughes, Chas.                     	lab L O               	OakH     	
57  	Hughes, Chas. (Catherine)         	carp 5a O             	OakH R2  	
61  	Hughes, Chas. (Dora)              	fmr 30a O             	OakH R4  	
50  	Hughes, Chester (Mabel)           	lab Water st L O      	OakH     	
61  	Hughes, David                     	tchr                  	OakH R4  	
57  	Hughes, Emerson                   	carp                  	OakH R2  	
57  	Hughes, Evan B.?                  	carp                  	OakH R2  	
40  	Hughes, Frank L. (Emma)           	clk 80a T             	Jack R7  	
61  	Hughes, Fred (Jessie)             	fmr 30a O             	OakH R4  	
57  	Hughes, Ida                       	wid L O               	OakH R2  	
57  	Hughes, Ida (Miss)                	stu                   	OakH R2  	
50  	Hughes, J. T. Dr. (Eunice)        	dentist Hill st L O   	OakH     	
63  	Hughes, James (Grace)             	lab L O               	OakH R6  	
63  	Hughes, Jasper (Mary)             	lab L O               	OakH R6  	
74  	Hughes, Jessie (Elsie)            	lab L T               	Well R1  	
50  	Hughes, Jink (Margaret)           	lab L O               	OakH     	
61  	Hughes, Lester                    	stu                   	OakH R4  	
50  	Hughes, Lew                       	res Main st L O       	OakH     	Funeral Director
50  	Hughes, Margaret (Miss)           	clk old OH            	OakH     	
63  	Hughes, Miles                     	lab                   	OakH R6  	
50  	Hughes, Milton (Emma)             	brkwkr                	OakH     	
57  	Hughes, Morgan M.                 	carp                  	OakH R2  	
50  	Hughes, Ralph                     	brkwkr bds old OH     	OakH     	
57  	Hughes, Robert                    	lab                   	OakH R2  	
50  	Hughes, Russell (Linnie)          	lab L O               	OakH     	
59  	Hughes, Thos.                     	fmr 120a O            	OakH R3  	
59  	Hughes, Thos. (Lula)              	engr L O              	OakH R3  	
44  	Hughes, Thos. E.                  	fmr T                 	Cove R1  	
61  	Hughes, W. W. (Mary)              	ret L O               	OakH R4  	
59  	Hughes, Wm.  (Effie)              	fmr 40a O             	OakH R3  	
50  	Hughes, Wm. (Anna)                	foremn res old OH     	OakH     	
40  	Hull, Mary                        	hskpr                 	Jack R7  	
67  	Humphries, Bertha                 	hskpr                 	Coal     	
67  	Humphries, Emory                  	lab                   	Coal     	
44  	Humphries, Gabe                   	fmr T                 	Cove R1  	
29  	Humphries, Grafton (Margaret)     	lab L T               	Jack R4  	
67  	Humphries, Jerry (Katheryn)       	lab L O               	Coal     	
69  	Hunley, Chas.                     	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
21  	Hunsinger, Walter                 	fmr 134a O            	Jack R2  	
59  	Hunt, Lester                      	chfr L O              	OakH R3  	
59  	Hunt, William                     	lab                   	OakH R3  	
63  	Hunter, Edward (Stella)           	fmr 103a O            	OakH R6  	
24  	Hunter, Fred (Alma)               	fmr 120a O            	Jack R3  	
24  	Hunter, Georgia                   	wid                   	Jack R3  	
16  	Hunter, Kirdle R. (Lucy)          	fmr 237a O            	Jack R1  	
50  	Huntington, A. E. (Harriett)      	minister Church st L T	OakH     	
80  	Huntley, Stephen T.               	fmr 80a O             	Well R4  	
62  	Hutchinson, Hezekiah (Ina)        	fmr 40a O             	OakH R5  	
29  	Hutchinson, Madge                 	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
29  	Hutchinson, Orin                  	lab                   	Jack R4  	
34  	Hutchinson, Pearl (Miss)          	80a O                 	Jack R5  	
56  	Hutchinson, Walter                	fmr T                 	OakH R1  	
42  	Ingles, Geo.                      	lab L T               	BXR PO   	
76  	Ingles, George                    	lab L O               	Well R2  	
80  	Ireland, Jessie                   	wid L O               	Well R4  	
73  	Ireland, John (Mary)              	ret 40a O             	Byer PO  	
29  	Irwin, Amanda                     	wid hskpr             	Jack R4  	
29  	Irwin, C. O.                      	fmr 160a O            	Jack R4  	
50  	Isaac, Daniel (Sadie)             	brkwkr Hill st L O    	OakH     	
62  	Isaac, John                       	fmr 105a O            	OakH R5  	
62  	Isaac, Susan (Miss)               	hskpr                 	OakH R5  	
62  	Isaac, Thomas                     	fmr                   	OakH R5  	
34  	Israel, Chas. (Frances)           	lab 1a T              	Jack R5  	
34  	Israel, Mary                      	wid 20a O             	Jack R5  	
76  	Jack, C. D. (Maude)               	dairyman 160a O       	Well R2  	
73  	Jackman, G. S. (Margaret)         	fmr 50a O             	Byer PO  	
21  	Jackson Iron and Steel Company    	                      	Jack R2  	
57  	Jackson, Chas.                    	fmr T                 	OakH R2  	
59  	Jackson, Floyd                    	lab                   	OakH R3  	
59  	Jackson, George S.                	fmr 80a T             	OakH R3  	
59  	Jackson, Jehu                     	lab                   	OakH R3  	
59  	Jackson, John (Ida)               	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
59  	Jackson, Mary (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
62  	Jackson, Robert (Bertha)          	fmr 40a O             	OakH R5  	
57  	Jackson, Stella (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
16  	Jackson, Tolby A. (Belle)         	fmr 160a T            	Jack R1  	
57  	Jackson, Victor                   	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
59  	Jackson, Wesley                   	lab                   	OakH R3  	
44  	Jacobs, Caroline                  	hskpr                 	Cove R1  	
38  	Jacobs, Chester (Blodwyn)         	fmr 100a O            	Jack R6  	
38  	Jacobs, Corliss (Gladys)          	fmr 160a T            	Jack R6  	
38  	Jacobs, John (Oakley)             	fmr 60a O             	Jack R6  	
16  	Jacobs, Lona                      	wid hskpr             	Jack R1  	
24  	Jacobs, Mack B. (Hazel)           	mnr L O               	Jack R3  	
67  	James, Anna                       	wid hskpr L O         	Coal     	
38  	James, David (Margaret)           	fmr 95a O             	Jack R6  	
69  	James, Edwin (Mary J.)            	slsmn 3a O            	Coal R1  	
50  	James, John                       	ret Water st L O      	OakH     	
67  	James, William                    	pntr                  	Coal     	
76  	Jarvis, Jemima                    	wid                   	Well R2  	
67  	Jarvis, Joyce (Elizabeth)         	mnr                   	Coal     	
59  	Jaycox, John (Anne)               	fmr 40a O             	OakH R3  	
50  	Jaynes, Clem (Celia)              	papr hngr Madison L O 	OakH     	
50  	Jaynes, David (Rebecca)           	brkwkr L O            	OakH     	
50  	Jaynes, Denver                    	lab bds Main st       	OakH     	
50  	Jaynes, Esten (Lillie)            	brkwkr Railroad st L O	OakH     	
50  	Jaynes, Geo. (Nannie)             	brbr Railroad st L O  	OakH     	
56  	Jaynes, John (Clara)              	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
50  	Jaynes, Margaret                  	hskpr Main st L T     	OakH     	
71  	Jenkins, Amos                     	fmr                   	Ray PO   	
50  	Jenkins, Anna                     	wid L O               	OakH     	
72  	Jenkins, Bert (Carrie)            	fmr 80a O             	Ray R1   	
42  	Jenkins, Caroline                 	wid hskpr             	BXR PO   	
29  	Jenkins, Coble Cosby              	lab                   	Jack R4  	
72  	Jenkins, Daniel (Sarah)           	fmr 140a O            	Ray R1   	
72  	Jenkins, Daniel Jr.               	                      	Ray R1   	
64  	Jenkins, David                    	fmr 80a O             	Thur R2  	
57  	Jenkins, David (May)              	fmr 160a O            	OakH R2  	
56  	Jenkins, DeWitt (Diana)           	fmr 149a O            	OakH R1  	
50  	Jenkins, Emma                     	wid Water st L O      	OakH     	
76  	Jenkins, Emma                     	wid 8a O              	Well R2  	
50  	Jenkins, Enoch (Grace)            	lab Madison av L T    	OakH     	
63  	Jenkins, Evan                     	slsmn                 	OakH R6  	
50  	Jenkins, Evan (Minnie)            	lab Highland av       	OakH     	
50  	Jenkins, Florence (Miss)          	tchr Water st         	OakH     	
16  	Jenkins, Guy (Eunice)             	mnr T                 	Jack R1  	
57  	Jenkins, Harley (Mary)            	fmr 162a O            	OakH R2  	
40  	Jenkins, Harrison (Sabina)        	fmr 90a O             	Jack R7  	
57  	Jenkins, Herbert                  	fmr 200a O            	OakH R2  	
72  	Jenkins, Hobert                   	                      	Ray R1   	
73  	Jenkins, Hobert (Hazel)           	telg opr L O          	Byer PO  	
50  	Jenkins, Howard (Stella)          	res Main st L O       	OakH     	mgr Jenkins Drug store
38  	Jenkins, Jas. E.                  	ret                   	Jack R6  	
50  	Jenkins, John (Grace)             	blksmth Madison L O   	OakH     	
71  	Jenkins, John H.                  	fmr 107a O            	Ray PO   	
63  	Jenkins, John J. (Jeanne)         	fmr 70a O             	OakH R6  	
59  	Jenkins, Jos. (Sarah)             	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
50  	Jenkins, Lew (Mollie)             	merch W Main st L O   	OakH     	
38  	Jenkins, Lowell (Nellie)          	tchr 30a O            	Jack R6  	
50  	Jenkins, Mary                     	wid Water st L O      	OakH     	
50  	Jenkins, Mildred                  	tchr Water st         	OakH     	
34  	Jenkins, Moses (Margie)           	fmr 80a O             	Jack R5  	
80  	Jenkins, Nellie (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Well R4  	
50  	Jenkins, Oscar                    	tinner Mill st L O    	OakH     	
80  	Jenkins, Reese (Susan)            	fmr 40a O             	Well R4  	
61  	Jenkins, Robert (Pearl)           	fmr 70a O             	OakH R4  	
72  	Jenkins, Rose (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
29  	Jenkins, Sarah                    	wid 1a O              	Jack R4  	
63  	Jenkins, Solomon                  	fmr                   	OakH R6  	
50  	Jenkins, Thos. (Marie)            	prod dlr Church st    	OakH     	
72  	Jenkins, Virgil                   	                      	Ray R1   	
50  	Jenkins, Walter (Fairy)           	lab Aetna L T         	OakH     	
74  	Jenkins, Watt (Mary)              	carp 2a O             	Well R1  	
64  	Jenkins, Winnie (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
50  	Jenkins, Wm. (Ida)                	lab nr Water st L T   	OakH     	
63  	Jenkins, Wm. J. (Ann)             	fmr 150a O            	OakH R6  	
34  	Jennicks, Frank (Sarah)           	fmr 72a O             	Jack R5  	
76  	Jennicks, Lewis (Minnie)          	fmr 20a O             	Well R2  	
42  	Jennicks, Louis (Minnie)          	fmr 20a O             	BXR PO   	
42  	Jennicks, Ralph                   	lab                   	BXR PO   	
76  	Jennicks, Ralph                   	stu                   	Well R2  	
21  	Jennings, J. W. (Jane)            	fmr 40a O             	Jack R2  	
63  	Jodry, Fred (Hannah)              	fmr 132a O            	OakH R6  	
24  	Johnson, Albert (Elizabeth)       	fmr 118a O            	Jack R3  	
44  	Johnson, Alice D.                 	wid 236a O            	Cove R1  	
44  	Johnson, Boyd                     	fmr                   	Cove R1  	
69  	Johnson, Chalmer (Ora)            	lab L O               	Coal R1  	
56  	Johnson, Dolph (Lassie)           	fmr 133a O            	OakH R1  	
21  	Johnson, Edw. (Lavenda)           	fmr 120a O            	Jack R2  	
44  	Johnson, Edwin (Minta)            	fmr 288a O            	Cove R1  	
61  	Johnson, Elizabeth (Miss)         	hskpr                 	OakH R4  	
44  	Johnson, Everett                  	fmr 185a O            	Cove R1  	
29  	Johnson, Frank                    	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
34  	Johnson, Frank (Libby)            	fmr 40a O             	Jack R5  	
29  	Johnson, G. W.                    	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
61  	Johnson, Glenn (Lucy)             	fmr 160a O            	OakH R4  	
21  	Johnson, Henry (Anna)             	fmr 3-1/2a O          	Jack R2  	
38  	Johnson, Homer (Edna)             	lab T                 	Jack R6  	
40  	Johnson, Homer (Freda)            	fmr 100a O            	Jack R7  	
21  	Johnson, James (Almeda)           	fmr 80a O             	Jack R2  	
69  	Johnson, Louis                    	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
50  	Johnson, Lydia bds Lester Seel    	Hedgewood             	OakH     	
44  	Johnson, M. M. (Jane)             	fmr 468a O            	Cove R1  	
21  	Johnson, Mildred (Miss)           	stu                   	Jack R2  	
38  	Johnson, Orson                    	fmr 120a O            	Jack R6  	
21  	Johnson, Otto (Marie)             	lnmn T                	Jack R2  	
34  	Johnson, Phillip R. (Emma)        	fmr 500a O            	Jack R5  	
16  	Johnson, Plummer (Laura)          	fmr 200a O            	Jack R1  	
44  	Johnson, Ralph                    	fmr                   	Cove R1  	
61  	Johnson, Roy                      	fmr                   	OakH R4  	
50  	Johnson, Roy (Iva)                	lab L O               	OakH     	
38  	Johnson, Will E. (Jennie L.)      	fmr 206a O            	Jack R6  	
44  	Johnson, Willard                  	fmr                   	Cove R1  	
44  	Johnson, Willis                   	fmr                   	Cove R1  	
61  	Johnson, Wm.                      	ret 31a O             	OakH R4  	
69  	Johnson, Wm. (Iva)                	fmr 63a O             	Coal R1  	
73  	Jolly, Leonard                    	lab                   	Byer PO  	
76  	Jolly, Levi (Faye)                	chfr 94a O            	Well R2  	
69  	Jonas John (Emma)                 	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
76  	Jonas, Roy (Dora)                 	lab L T               	Well R2  	
50  	Jones, Albert (Eliz)              	carp Elm av L O       	OakH     	
16  	Jones, Alex (Ona)                 	orch 160a O           	Jack R1  	
63  	Jones, Anna                       	wid 140a O            	OakH R6  	
72  	Jones, Arthur                     	                      	Ray R1   	
45  	Jones, Ballard                    	lab                   	Beav R2  	
50  	Jones, Benj. (Patricia)           	slsmn Water st L O    	OakH     	
62  	Jones, Benjamin                   	fmr                   	OakH R5  	
38  	Jones, Benton (Clara)             	fmr 200a O            	Jack R6  	
56  	Jones, Calvin                     	lab                   	OakH R1  	
76  	Jones, Chas. (Effie)              	mech L O              	Well R2  	
57  	Jones, Chas. M.                   	fmr 145a O            	OakH R2  	
62  	Jones, Chester                    	fmr                   	OakH R5  	
63  	Jones, Chester                    	fmr                   	OakH R6  	
38  	Jones, Clayton (Lynn)             	fmr orch 80a O        	Jack R6  	
59  	Jones, D. E. (Sarah A.)           	fmr 91a O             	OakH R3  	
56  	Jones, D. J.                      	fmr 280a O            	OakH R1  	
50  	Jones, D. J. (Margaret)           	ret Main st L O       	OakH     	
50  	Jones, Daniel                     	lab bds nr Water st   	OakH     	
50  	Jones, Daniel                     	lab bds nr Main st    	OakH     	
67  	Jones, Daniel (Mattie)            	insp L O              	Coal     	
59  	Jones, Daniel M.                  	tchr                  	OakH R3  	
62  	Jones, David C. (Mary)            	fmr 72a O             	OakH R5  	
67  	Jones, David E.                   	ret L O               	Coal     	
16  	Jones, David S.                   	orch 80a O            	Jack R1  	
50  	Jones, David W. (Catherine)       	real est Railroad st  	OakH     	
72  	Jones, Dwight                     	                      	Ray R1   	
50  	Jones, E. L.                      	ret nr Main st L O    	OakH     	
56  	Jones, Eben (Sarah)               	fmr 102a O            	OakH R1  	
50  	Jones, Ed. J. (Jennie)            	ret W Main st L O     	OakH     	
72  	Jones, Edith (Miss)               	                      	Ray R1   	
50  	Jones, Edward                     	baker bds Church st   	OakH     	
59  	Jones, Edward                     	auto mech             	OakH R3  	
64  	Jones, Elias (Sadie)              	fmr 146a O            	Thur R2  	
50  	Jones, Elinor (Miss)              	stu Maple av          	OakH     	
50  	Jones, Elizabeth                  	Hedgewood L T         	OakH     	
62  	Jones, Elizabeth (Miss)           	tchr                  	OakH R5  	
50  	Jones, Elmer (Gladys)             	exp agt Maple av L O  	OakH     	
72  	Jones, Ernest                     	                      	Ray R1   	
50  	Jones, Evan                       	lab bds nr Water st   	OakH     	
62  	Jones, Evan (Rachel)              	fmr 117a O            	OakH R5  	
50  	Jones, Evan E. (Margaret)         	merch Maple L O       	OakH     	
72  	Jones, Floyd                      	                      	Ray R1   	
57  	Jones, Francis E. (Anneta)        	fmr 280a O            	OakH R2  	
56  	Jones, Frederick (Bessie)         	fmr T                 	OakH R1  	
50  	Jones, Gladys (Miss)              	tchr Water st         	OakH     	
56  	Jones, Gomer (Mollie)             	fmr 170a O            	OakH R1  	
50  	Jones, Gomer Dr. (Margaret)       	phys Water L O        	OakH     	
50  	Jones, Griffiths                  	ret L O               	OakH     	
76  	Jones, Helen (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
50  	Jones, Helen L. (Miss)            	stu Water st          	OakH     	
72  	Jones, Henry (Mae)                	fmr 6a O              	Ray R1   	
50  	Jones, Herbert (Arminta)          	Lincoln st L T        	OakH     	
72  	Jones, Herman                     	                      	Ray R1   	
80  	Jones, Homer (Edith)              	fmr                   	Well R4  	
21  	Jones, Homer (Merle)              	lab T                 	Jack R2  	
67  	Jones, Hugh                       	lab                   	Coal     	
38  	Jones, Ida E.                     	wid orch 200a O       	Jack R6  	
50  	Jones, Isaac (Anna)               	janitor L O           	OakH     	
56  	Jones, Isaac E.                   	stu                   	OakH R1  	
50  	Jones, J. Clyde (Lillian)         	merch W Main st L O   	OakH     	
50  	Jones, Jane                       	wid W Main st L O     	OakH     	
62  	Jones, Jane (Miss)                	hskpr                 	OakH R5  	
56  	Jones, Jane Lois (Miss)           	stu                   	OakH R1  	
72  	Jones, Jas. H.                    	                      	Ray R1   	
50  	Jones, Jenkin W. (Catherine)      	sta atdt Hill st L O  	OakH     	
59  	Jones, Jennie                     	wid 79a O             	OakH R3  	
80  	Jones, Jennie A.                  	140a O                	Well R4  	
50  	Jones, Jennie May                 	milliner              	OakH     	
50  	Jones, Jessie                     	wid Church st L O     	OakH     	
62  	Jones, John (Frances)             	mech L O              	OakH R5  	
67  	Jones, John (Rosa)                	lab L O               	Coal     	
67  	Jones, John (Ruth)                	lab L T               	Coal     	
62  	Jones, John A. (Elizabeth)        	fmr 100a O            	OakH R5  	
59  	Jones, John Calvin (Susie)        	fmr                   	OakH R3  	
50  	Jones, John R. (Millicent)        	opr Pool rm Aetna L T 	OakH     	
72  	Jones, Jos. (Arilla)              	fmr 18a O             	Ray R1   	
50  	Jones, Jos. J. (Winifred)         	mfgr W. Main L O      	OakH     	
50  	Jones, Kathryn (Miss)             	rmg hs Mill st L O    	OakH     	
62  	Jones, Lawrence (Cordelia)        	fmr 90a T             	OakH R5  	
62  	Jones, Luther O. (Rachel)         	fmr 65a O             	OakH R5  	
63  	Jones, Maggie A.                  	hskpr L O             	OakH R6  	
56  	Jones, Margaret A. (Miss)         	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
80  	Jones, Mary                       	wid                   	Well R4  	
50  	Jones, Mary  c/o Anna Reese       	wid                   	OakH     	
38  	Jones, Mary E.                    	wid L O               	Jack R6  	
50  	Jones, Mary Edna (Miss)           	bkkpr Davis adn       	OakH     	
51  	Jones, Minnie                     	wid Water st L O      	OakH     	
62  	Jones, Morris                     	lab L O               	OakH R5  	
51  	Jones, Mostyn (Mabel)             	res W Main st L O     	OakH     	mgr Oak Hill Bldrs sup co
62  	Jones, Orville                    	fmr                   	OakH R5  	
51  	Jones, Rachel A.                  	invalid W. Main st    	OakH     	
76  	Jones, Raymond                    	lab                   	Well R2  	
67  	Jones, Robert (Naomi)             	merch L O             	Coal     	
67  	Jones, Robert Jr.                 	lab                   	Coal     	
62  	Jones, Robert M.                  	lab                   	OakH R5  	
62  	Jones, Rowland                    	minister              	OakH R5  	
56  	Jones, Ruth (Miss)                	stu                   	OakH R1  	
62  	Jones, Samuel (Anna)              	fmr 443a O            	OakH R5  	
51  	Jones, Sarah (Miss)               	tchr Water st         	OakH     	
51  	Jones, T. M. (Louie)              	ret Maple av L O      	OakH     	
51  	Jones, Theophilas (Nora)          	lab Hill st L O       	OakH     	
56  	Jones, Thos. S.                   	fmr 164a O            	OakH R1  	
51  	Jones, Tom D. (Gail)              	wtchmn nr Water L O   	OakH     	
16  	Jones, Tom S.                     	orch 110a O           	Jack R1  	
56  	Jones, W. S. (Cora)               	orch 80a O            	OakH R1  	
51  	Jones, Walter Mrs.                	wid W. Main st L O    	OakH     	
51  	Jones, Wendell (Freda)            	clk Elm av L T        	OakH     	
51  	Jones, William                    	mech bds Elm av       	OakH     	
64  	Jones, Wilmer (Emile)             	fmr 121a O            	Thur R2  	
51  	Jones, Winifred                   	wid Main st L O       	OakH     	
63  	Jones, Wm.                        	fmr 5a O              	OakH R6  	
62  	Jones, Wm. H.                     	fmr 82a O             	OakH R5  	
62  	Jones, Wm. P.                     	fmr 20a O             	OakH R5  	
34  	Jordan, Harry                     	lab                   	Jack R5  	
34  	Jordan, John                      	lab                   	Jack R5  	
34  	Jordan, Raymond                   	lab                   	Jack R5  	
40  	Jordan, Robert (Minnie)           	fmr 80a O             	Jack R7  	
34  	Jordan, Robt. (Minnie)            	fmr 120a O            	Jack R5  	
38  	Just, Henry (Melissa)             	lab L O               	Jack R6  	

Return to Jackson County Page


The maintainer of this page is Charles R. Weese: cweese@hughes.net

Please do not ask the page maintainer any specific genealogical questions unless he has volunteered to do lookups in specific sources on another page of this site. Specific questions, such as where do I find such-and-such and do you know anything about so-and-so's family are best handled in queries or on the mailing list.

Last updated: Saturday, 01-Apr-2006 12:33:33 MST