1930 Jackson County Rural Directory

Surnames beginning with K thru Q

    	Names:                            	Occupation,     	         	
    	Last, First Middle (spouse name)  	Property size,  	Postal   	
Page	or (Miss) for single woman        	Ownership       	Address  	Additional data
----	----------------------------------	----------------	---------	---------------
16  	Kanouse, Ernest (Della)           	fmr 135a O            	Jack R1  	
72  	Kapp, Chas. (Gertrude)            	lab                   	Ray R1   	
21  	Karr, Carl (May)                  	fmr 37a O             	Jack R2  	
69  	Kassee, Earl (Josephine)          	fmr 57a O             	Coal R1  	
67  	Kaufman, Alice                    	wid L O               	Coal     	
16  	Kaufman, John (Hallie)            	lab T                 	Jack R1  	
67  	Kaylor, Flora                     	hskpr L O             	Coal     	
67  	Kaylor, William                   	ret                   	Coal     	
57  	Keairns, Damon                    	stu                   	OakH R2  	
57  	Keairns, Ellsworth (Rhoda)        	fmr 159a O            	OakH R2  	
61  	Keairns, Everett                  	fmr 186a O            	OakH R4  	
57  	Keairns, Gus (Ethel)              	fmr 160a O            	OakH R2  	
58  	Keairns, Orus                     	stu                   	OakH R2  	
58  	Keairns, Oscar (Daphne)           	fmr 212a O            	OakH R2  	
61  	Keairns, Sanford                  	stu                   	OakH R4  	
51  	Kearns, Roscoe (Allivene)         	MAYOR L O             	OakH     	
38  	Kearns, Will (Edna)               	tchr L O              	Jack R6  	
80  	Keating, John (Anna)              	mnr 1a O              	Well R4  	
76  	Keck, Samuel (Lettie)             	mnr T                 	Well R2  	
62  	Keels, John (Lula)                	fmr T                 	OakH R5  	
69  	Keenan, Augustus Mrs.             	wid L O               	Coal R1  	
69  	Keenan, Grace (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
44  	Keller, Carol (Miss)              	                      	Cove R1  	
59  	Keller, Chas. (Cora)              	lab L O               	OakH R3  	
44  	Keller, Dorcas                    	wid                   	Cove R1  	
44  	Keller, Geo. O. (Anna)            	fmr 158a O            	Cove R1  	
44  	Keller, Geo. O. Jr.               	lab                   	Cove R1  	
51  	Keller, Harley (Emma)             	mnr Railroad st L O   	OakH     	
38  	Keller, Sherman (Lena)            	fmr T                 	Jack R6  	
59  	Keller, Will (Thib)               	fmr 160a T            	OakH R3  	
59  	Kelley, Albert (Lena)             	L O                   	OakH R3  	
29  	Kelley, Anna M.                   	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
59  	Kelley, Chas. (Caroline)          	fmr 40a O             	OakH R3  	
24  	Kelley, E. D. (Minnie)            	fmr 200a O            	Jack R3  	
58  	Kelley, Hendrix                   	fmr 700a T            	OakH R2  	
59  	Kelley, Henry (Rhoda)             	mnr L T               	OakH R3  	
59  	Kelley, Jacob                     	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
16  	Keltenback, Arthur                	fmr 112a O            	Jack R1  	
73  	Kennedy, A. C.                    	merchant L O          	Byer PO  	
24  	Kern, James S. (Mary C.)          	fmr 12a O             	Jack R3  	
45  	Kern, Jas. E. (Emma R.)           	fmr 60a O             	Beav R2  	
45  	Kern, John W. Jr. (Beatrice)      	fmr 65a O             	Beav R2  	
45  	Kern, John W. Sr. (Mary J.)       	fmr 100a O            	Beav R2  	
45  	Kern, Ralph (Ruth)                	fmr 100a O            	Beav R2  	
64  	Kerns, Geo.                       	fmr 80a O             	Thur R2  	
24  	Kessinger, Chas. (Susan)          	fmr 40a O             	Jack R3  	
29  	Kessinger, Effie (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
24  	Kessinger, Frank "Spider"         	lbrmn                 	Jack R3  	
24  	Kessinger, Milton (Jennie)        	fmr 40a O             	Jack R3  	
24  	Kessinger, Russell                	lab                   	Jack R3  	
80  	Kessler, Conrad (Ellen)           	fmr 150a O            	Well R4  	
76  	Keyser, Clifford (Beatrice)       	mnr L T               	Well R2  	
46  	Kight, Cora Mrs.                  	fmr 180a O            	Rich R1  	
72  	Kight, James H.                   	merchant 158a O       	Ray R1   	
29  	Kight, John (Emma)                	fmr 290a O            	Jack R4  	
30  	Kight, Susie (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
34  	Kimberling, Jewell                	lab                   	Jack R5  	
40  	Kincade, C. W. (Opal)             	auto mech L O         	Jack R7  	
51  	Kincade, Roy (Clara)              	wks Creamery          	OakH     	
24  	King, C. U. @ F. M.               	fmrs 75a O            	Jack R3  	
24  	King, Frances M. (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
74  	King, George (Margaret)           	gardener 2a O         	Well R1  	
74  	King, John C. (Hattie C.)         	merch 8a O            	Well R1  	
40  	King, Owen (Ruth)                 	fmr 40a O             	Jack R7  	
24  	King, R. E.                       	fmr                   	Jack R3  	
40  	King, William (Rachel)            	fmr 120a O            	Jack R7  	
30  	Kingrey, Ruth                     	wid L O               	Jack R4  	
42  	Kinnison, Frank (Josephine)       	mnr L T               	BXR PO   	
51  	Kinnison, J. W. (Jessie)          	fnl dir Main L O      	OakH     	
34  	Kinnison, W. L. (Blanche)         	fmr 160a O            	Jack R5  	
79  	Kinsel, Bonnie (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Well R3  	
79  	Kinsel, Ortha (Belle)             	fmr 105a O            	Well R3  	
79  	Kinsel, Ralph                     	fmr                   	Well R3  	
79  	Kinsel, Winters                   	fmr                   	Well R3  	
51  	Kirby, W. J. Dr.                  	phys Water st         	OakH     	
80  	Kirkendall, Jasper (Mary)         	fmr 45a O             	Well R4  	
76  	Kiser, Cary (Naomi)               	lab L T               	Well R2  	
25  	Kiser, Chas.                      	fmr                   	Jack R3  	
80  	Kiser, Fred                       	fmr 60a O             	Well R4  	
80  	Kiser, Fred Jr.                   	lab                   	Well R4  	
16  	Kiser, J. Louis (Vina)            	mnr T                 	Jack R1  	
51  	Kiser, Jack (Maude)               	brkwkr L O            	OakH     	
63  	Kiser, James Sr. (Mary)           	ret L T               	OakH R6  	
63  	Kiser, Jas. Jr. (Mary A.)         	lab L T               	OakH R6  	
63  	Kiser, Lulu (Miss)                	hskpr                 	OakH R6  	
51  	Kiser, Margaret (Miss)            	bkkpr                 	OakH     	
67  	Kisor, Harvey (Emma)              	mnr L O               	Coal     	
21  	Kitchen, Andrew (Abbie)           	fmr T                 	Jack R2  	
51  	Kitchen, Genevra (Miss)           	old OH                	OakH     	
51  	Kitchen, John (Laura)             	brkwkr old OH L O     	OakH     	
51  	Kitchen, Mendel                   	lab bds old OH        	OakH     	
51  	Kitchen, Orson                    	lab bds old OH        	OakH     	
51  	Kitchen, Robert                   	lab bds old OH        	OakH     	
80  	Kleinhaus, Henry (Clara)          	mnr L O               	Well R4  	
80  	Kleinhaus, Isabel (Miss)          	                      	Well R4  	
80  	Kleinhaus, Michael (Mary)         	lab 10a O             	Well R4  	
80  	Kleinhaus, Roderick               	lab                   	Well R4  	
59  	Knigge, Harmon (Martha)           	tchr                  	OakH R3  	
25  	Knigge, Herman (Amelia)           	mnr 4a O              	Jack R3  	
51  	Knox, Evan                        	hdw clk bds T M Jones 	OakH     	
79  	Knox, Fred (Hazel)                	fmr T                 	Well R3  	
79  	Knox, Sanford (Lula)              	fmr T                 	Well R3  	
73  	Knox, Sant                        	ret L T               	Byer PO  	
56  	Kolb, Geo.                        	stock dlr 123a O      	OakH R1  	
21  	Kraatz, Anna (Miss)               	stu                   	Jack R2  	
21  	Kraatz, Chas. H. (Elizabeth)      	orch 80a O            	Jack R2  	
21  	Kraatz, Elizabeth (Miss)          	stu                   	Jack R2  	
63  	Kress, Jewell (Ella)              	fmr T                 	OakH R6  	
76  	Kriebel, A. W.                    	fmr 80a O             	Well R2  	
77  	Kriebel, Harry E. (Celia)         	fmr 80a O             	Well R2  	
77  	Kriebel, John (Rena)              	fmr 100a O            	Well R2  	
77  	Kriebel, Kenneth (Pearl)          	fmr                   	Well R2  	
77  	Kriebel, Ora (Edna)               	fmr 80a O             	Well R2  	
16  	Kronk, Will (Ida)                 	fmr 40a O             	Jack R1  	
59  	Kuhn,                             	(see names under Coon)	OakH R3  	
59  	Kuhner, David                     	undertaker            	OakH R3  	
59  	Kuhner, Mollie                    	wid L O               	OakH R3  	
56  	Kyer, Frank                       	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
56  	Kyer, Jessie (Miss)               	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
56  	Kyer, Willard (Viola)             	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
64  	Lackey, Jas.                      	stu                   	Thur R2  	
64  	Lackey, Jas. M. (Margaret)        	tchr 155a O           	Thur R2  	
64  	Lackey, Leonidas                  	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
64  	Lackey, Lora (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
73  	Lacy, Chas. (Alma)                	rlrdr L T             	Byer PO  	
73  	Lacy, John                        	lab L T               	Byer PO  	
16  	Laird, Irvine (Blanche)           	lab                   	Jack R1  	
72  	Laisure (possibly see Leasure)    	                      	         	
72  	Laisure, Avenelle (Miss)          	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Laisure, Bonadine (Miss)          	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Laisure, Catherine (Miss)         	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Laisure, Forrest                  	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Laisure, John (Anise)             	fmr 130a O            	Ray R1   	
72  	Laisure, Oakey                    	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Laisure, W. C. (Anna)             	fmr 105a O            	Ray R1   	
72  	Laisure, Will                     	                      	Ray R1   	
30  	Lake, Martha                      	wid hskpr             	Jack R4  	
45  	Lamb, John                        	fmr 126a O            	Beav R2  	
56  	Lambert, Archie (Isa)             	lab                   	OakH R1  	
77  	Lambert, Arthur (Elizabeth)       	lab L T               	Well R2  	
16  	Lambert, C. A. (Clara)            	fmr 80a O             	Jack R1  	
51  	Lambert, Chas. (Iva)              	brkwkr nr Main L O    	OakH     	
34  	Lambert, Chauncey (Elizabeth)     	lab L T               	Jack R5  	
77  	Lambert, Clyde (Blodwyn)          	swyr 8a O             	Well R2  	
77  	Lambert, Dwight (Mary)            	mnr L O               	Well R2  	
58  	Lambert, Frank (Emma)             	lab L O               	OakH R2  	
21  	Lambert, Geo. (Effie)             	fce wkr L T           	Jack R2  	
51  	Lambert, Hannah                   	Railroad st L T       	OakH     	
77  	Lambert, Helen (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
51  	Lambert, J. K. (Laura)            	ret Highland av L O   	OakH     	
58  	Lambert, J. Newton (Ora)          	fmr 200a T            	OakH R2  	
51  	Lambert, Jack (Gertrude)          	wks pool rm Hill st LO	OakH     	
56  	Lambert, John (Phoebe)            	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
56  	Lambert, John (Ruth)              	brkwkr L T            	OakH R1  	
34  	Lambert, Jos. c/o J. S. Grubb     	                      	Jack R5  	
62  	Lambert, Lawrence (Dorothy)       	mason L O             	OakH R5  	
77  	Lambert, Lee                      	lab                   	Well R2  	
51  	Lambert, Mendel                   	lab bds nr Main st    	OakH     	
56  	Lambert, Myrtle (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
51  	Lambert, Noah (Orpha)             	lab Hedgewood L T     	OakH     	
56  	Lambert, Phillip (Nettie C.)      	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
56  	Lambert, Robert                   	lab                   	OakH R1  	
51  	Lambert, Sim (Lillian)            	mnr old OH L O        	OakH     	
56  	Lambert, W. O. (Nellie)           	lab 6a O              	OakH R1  	
56  	Lambert, Walter (Frances)         	brkwkr L T            	OakH R1  	
34  	Lambert, Wm. c/o J. S. Grubb      	                      	Jack R5  	
38  	Lamman, Pearl c/o T. W. Albin     	                      	Jack R6  	
30  	Landrum, Amos (Lilly)             	mnr 10a O             	Jack R4  	
25  	Landrum, Catherine (Miss)         	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
51  	Landrum, Effie                    	wid Water st L O      	OakH     	
72  	Landrum, Genevieve (Miss)         	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Landrum, Hollis (Garnet)          	fmr T                 	Ray R1   	
30  	Landrum, J. F. (Clara)            	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
25  	Landrum, Roscoe                   	lab                   	Jack R3  	
72  	Landrum, Sylva (Ruth)             	fmr 121a O            	Ray R1   	
51  	Landrum, Thoburn (Faye)           	lab Water st          	OakH     	
25  	Landrum, W. O. (Effie)            	fmr 250a O            	Jack R3  	
25  	Landrum, Wm. (Eva)                	320a O                	Jack R3  	
77  	Lanning, Gustava                  	wid                   	Well R2  	
77  	Lanning, Madeline (Miss)          	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
21  	Lansing, Walter A. (Hazel)        	tchr 1a O             	Jack R2  	
42  	Lantz, Chas.                      	lab L O               	BXR PO   	
42  	Lantz, Frances (Miss)             	stu                   	BXR PO   	
38  	Lantz, George                     	taxi driver           	Jack R6  	
42  	Lantz, Mildred (Miss)             	stu                   	BXR PO   	
42  	Lantz, Ralph                      	lab                   	BXR PO   	
42  	Lantz, William                    	lab                   	BXR PO   	
77  	Lavender, Alpha (Flora)           	wtchmn 2a O           	Well R2  	
77  	Lavender, Margaret                	wid L O               	Well R2  	
77  	Lavender, Wm. (Maude)             	mnr L O               	Well R2  	
30  	Law, Arthur (Marcella)            	lab                   	Jack R4  	
30  	Law, Bert (Nora)                  	lab                   	Jack R4  	
30  	Law, Ernest (Nellie)              	lab L O               	Jack R4  	
30  	Law, Hulda                        	wid L O               	Jack R4  	
38  	Layne, Chris                      	lab                   	Jack R6  	
21  	Layne, Ella                       	hskpr                 	Jack R2  	
79  	Leach, Abby (Freda)               	fmr 6a O              	Well R3  	
30  	Leach, Alva (Lillian)             	mech L O              	Jack R4  	
79  	Leach, Andrew                     	fmr 74a O             	Well R3  	
77  	Leach, Carl (Clara)               	dairyman O            	Well R2  	
72  	Leach, Carl (Osie)                	fmr 67a O             	Ray R1   	
69  	Leach, Chas. (Bessie)             	lab 8a O              	Coal R1  	
77  	Leach, Chas. A.                   	stu                   	Well R2  	
79  	Leach, Chloe (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Well R3  	
30  	Leach, Clarence (Jennie)          	merch 1a O            	Jack R4  	
72  	Leach, Cleo (Miss)                	                      	Ray R1   	
79  	Leach, Clifford                   	fmr                   	Well R3  	
74  	Leach, Dallas (Augusta)           	fmr 41a O             	Well R1  	
74  	Leach, Donald                     	lab                   	Well R1  	
79  	Leach, Douglas (Susan)            	fmr 20a O             	Well R3  	
30  	Leach, Edw. (Elizabeth)           	mldr L O              	Jack R4  	
69  	Leach, Elmer (Theora)             	lab                   	Coal R1  	
74  	Leach, Frank (Stella)             	fmr 84a O             	Well R1  	
79  	Leach, Harold (Iva)               	fmr                   	Well R3  	
72  	Leach, James                      	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Leach, John L. (Allie M.)         	fmr L O               	Ray R1   	
79  	Leach, Leonard (Anna)             	fmr 84a O             	Well R3  	
77  	Leach, Margery (Miss)             	stu                   	Well R2  	
79  	Leach, Minor                      	fmr                   	Well R3  	
77  	Leach, Paul                       	lab                   	Well R2  	
79  	Leach, Paul                       	lab                   	Well R3  	
79  	Leach, Samuel (Ella)              	fmr 80a O             	Well R3  	
74  	Leach, Wm. (Allie)                	lab L T               	Well R1  	
72  	Leasure (possibly see Laisure)    	                      	         	
79  	Leasure, Robt. (Hazel)            	fmr 80a O             	Well R3  	
51  	Lee, Dorcas                       	wid old OH            	OakH     	
80  	Lee, Hubbard (Mrs.)               	lab L T               	Well R4  	
42  	Lee, Robert (Rachel)              	lab L O               	BXR PO   	
34  	Leedy, Arthur (Neely)             	fmr 60a O             	Jack R5  	
34  	Leedy, Chas. (Della)              	fmr 120a O            	Jack R5  	
64  	Leedy, Garrett                    	lab                   	Thur R2  	
35  	Leedy, Sherman (Margaret)         	clk 1a O              	Jack R5  	
35  	Leedy, Stewart (Bertha)           	fmr 148a O            	Jack R5  	
25  	Leedy, Wm. J. (Alice)             	fmr 178a O            	Jack R3  	
25  	Leffler, Albert (Eunice)          	fmr 80a O             	Jack R3  	
38  	Leffler, Floyd (Mayme)            	fmr 2a O              	Jack R6  	
38  	Leffler, Henry (Rhoda)            	fmr 135a O            	Jack R6  	
38  	Leffler, Zelma (Miss)             	stenog                	Jack R6  	
45  	Lemaster, Oscar (Cora)            	fmr 155a O            	Beav R2  	
77  	Leneager, Bert (Florence)         	mnr L T               	Well R2  	
77  	Leneager, Jos. (Sadie)            	mnr L T               	Well R2  	
30  	Leneger, John (Florence)          	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
61  	Lenhart, E. E. (Pearl)            	fmr 173a O            	OakH R4  	
44  	Lenhart, Floyd (Mabel)            	fmr 250a O            	Cove R1  	
61  	Lenhart, Fred                     	fmr                   	OakH R4  	
61  	Lenhart, P. E. (Eliz)             	fmr 87a O             	OakH R4  	
59  	Leonard, Alex (Mary)              	rlrdr 100a O          	OakH R3  	
58  	Leonard, Chas.                    	lab                   	OakH R2  	
59  	Leonard, D. H. (Anna)             	merchant L T          	OakH R3  	
59  	Leonard, Dora (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
79  	Leonard, George (Ida)             	fmr 40a O             	Well R3  	
79  	Leonard, George M. (Anna)         	lab 1a O              	Well R3  	
38  	Leonard, Harry (Laura)            	fmr L T               	Jack R6  	
59  	Leonard, John (Mary)              	mnr 45a O             	OakH R3  	
59  	Leonard, John T.                  	lab                   	OakH R3  	
58  	Leonard, John W.                  	lab L O               	OakH R2  	
59  	Leonard, Lula (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
38  	Leonard, Mary A.                  	wid L T               	Jack R6  	
58  	Leonard, Robert                   	lab                   	OakH R2  	
60  	Leonard, Sarah E. (Miss)          	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
60  	Leonard, Wm. H. (Amanda)          	fmr 40a O             	OakH R3  	
60  	Leslie, Jean (Blanche)            	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
60  	Leslie, Luther (Cynthia)          	lab                   	OakH R3  	
56  	Leslie, Robert (Maggie)           	fmr 10a O             	OakH R1  	
21  	Lesser, Alma L.                   	hskpr                 	Jack R2  	
21  	Lesser, Belle                     	wid 110a O            	Jack R2  	
21  	Lesser, L. V. (Irene)             	mailcarrier           	Jack R2  	
21  	Lesser, Wm. H. (Lena A.)          	fmr 144a O            	Jack R2  	
38  	Levisay, Clint (Clara)            	carp L O              	Jack R6  	
46  	Lew, Edward (Maude)               	fmr 120a O            	Rich R1  	
25  	Lewis, Arnold                     	lab                   	Jack R3  	
30  	Lewis, Arthur A. (Martha)         	chfr T                	Jack R4  	
58  	Lewis, Baldwin                    	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
38  	Lewis, Blanche                    	wid hskpr             	Jack R6  	
63  	Lewis, D. D. (Elizabeth)          	merch 2a O            	OakH R6  	
60  	Lewis, D. R. (Margaret)           	brkwkr 80a O          	OakH R3  	
51  	Lewis, David (Lydia)              	brkwkr old OH L O     	OakH     	
60  	Lewis, David A. (Jane)            	foremn 8a O           	OakH R3  	
62  	Lewis, Edw. (Zelma)               	fmr 200a O            	OakH R5  	
60  	Lewis, Ellsworth                  	brkwkr                	OakH R3  	
25  	Lewis, Ernest (Della)             	contr L O             	Jack R3  	
38  	Lewis, Esther (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R6  	
30  	Lewis, Eugene                     	lab                   	Jack R4  	
72  	Lewis, Eugene                     	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Lewis, Forrest                    	                      	Ray R1   	
60  	Lewis, Fred (Grace)               	engr L O              	OakH R3  	
51  	Lewis, Fred (Mary)                	lab Madison av L O    	OakH     	
56  	Lewis, Gilbert (Estey)            	fmr 164a O            	OakH R1  	
64  	Lewis, Gwendolyn (Miss)           	stu                   	Thur R2  	
51  	Lewis, Henry                      	ret L O               	OakH     	
30  	Lewis, Herschel                   	lab                   	Jack R4  	
72  	Lewis, Herschel                   	                      	Ray R1   	
67  	Lewis, Iva                        	hskpr L O             	Coal     	
51  	Lewis, James                      	lab Church st L O     	OakH     	
63  	Lewis, John                       	fmr 40a O             	OakH R6  	
51  	Lewis, John (Nellie)              	brkwkr W Main L T     	OakH     	
60  	Lewis, John L.                    	fmr 84a O             	OakH R3  	
51  	Lewis, Lawrence (Nanna)           	lab Church L T        	OakH     	
62  	Lewis, Lewis                      	fmr 140a O            	OakH R5  	
58  	Lewis, Margaret (Miss)            	stu                   	OakH R2  	
58  	Lewis, Mary Hannah (Miss)         	tchr                  	OakH R2  	
25  	Lewis, Otis                       	lab                   	Jack R3  	
72  	Lewis, R. L. (Armeda)             	fmr 6a O              	Ray R1   	
69  	Lewis, Reese                      	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
30  	Lewis, Robert (Almeda)            	fmr 12a O             	Jack R4  	
58  	Lewis, Robert V. (Nora)           	fmr 160a O            	OakH R2  	
25  	Lewis, Russell                    	clk                   	Jack R3  	
63  	Lewis, Stanley                    	lab                   	OakH R6  	
56  	Lewis, Stephen (Sallie)           	carp 40a O            	OakH R1  	
58  	Lewis, Thos. (Margaret)           	fmr 115a O            	OakH R2  	
63  	Lewis, Wendell                    	lab                   	OakH R6  	
35  	Lewis, Wm. E. (Mamie)             	fmr                   	Jack R5  	
64  	Lewis, Wm. E. (Margaret)          	fmr 345a O            	Thur R2  	
77  	Libby, Alfred (Alice)             	mnr 20a O             	Well R2  	
77  	Libby, Ernest                     	mnr                   	Well R2  	
67  	Linksy, Delia                     	hskpr                 	Coal     	
67  	Linksy, John                      	fmr 6a O              	Coal     	
69  	Linton, Adam                      	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
71  	Linton, Amos (Stella)             	fmr 116a O            	Ray PO   	
80  	Littleton, Wm. (Lilly)            	mldr 3a O             	Well R4  	
51  	Lloyd, Ada (Miss)                 	mus tchr Water st     	OakH     	
51  	Lloyd, Daniel (Ida)               	ret Madison av L O    	OakH     	
65  	Lloyd, David                      	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
67  	Lloyd, Donafay (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Coal     	
51  	Lloyd, Ella                       	wid Water st L O      	OakH     	
51  	Lloyd, Evan (Winifred)            	pro dlr L O           	OakH     	
56  	Lloyd, Helen (Miss)               	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
56  	Lloyd, Howard (Mary D.)           	fmr 80a O             	OakH R1  	
51  	Lloyd, John H. (Irene)            	mailcar Maple av L O  	OakH     	
65  	Lloyd, John O. (Elizabeth)        	fmr 178a O            	Thur R2  	
56  	Lloyd, Nelson                     	fmr                   	OakH R1  	
51  	Lloyd, Vrina                      	wid Madison av        	OakH     	
65  	Lloyd, Wellington                 	fmr 80a O             	Thur R2  	
56  	Lloyd, Will (Alice)               	fmr 247a O            	OakH R1  	
65  	Lloyd, Winnie (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
16  	Lloyd, Wm. (Josephine)            	fmr T                 	Jack R1  	
74  	Lockard, Arthur (Maude)           	ins agt L T           	Well R1  	
74  	Logan, Chas. M. (Lottie)          	fmr T                 	Well R1  	
69  	Logan, George                     	fmr 28a O             	Coal R1  	
35  	Lonberger, Thos. (Jennie)         	fmr 40a O             	Jack R5  	
79  	Long, Andrew (Sarah)              	fmr T                 	Well R3  	
80  	Long, Edgar (Florence)            	rd wkr 80a O          	Well R4  	
69  	Long, Glenn                       	lab                   	Coal R1  	
77  	Long, Glenn (Lillian)             	lbrmn T               	Well R2  	
80  	Long, Grant                       	fmr O                 	Well R4  	
77  	Long, Grant (Esther)              	fmr 120a O            	Well R2  	
69  	Long, John                        	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
38  	Long, L. T. (Ethel)               	merchant 145a O       	Jack R6  	
40  	Long, Lilly (Miss)                	fmr 280a O            	Jack R7  	
65  	Long, Max (Helen)                 	fmr 179a O            	Vint R3  	
79  	Lott, Allan (Lura)                	fmr T                 	Well R3  	
58  	Louder, Dewey (Maxie)             	fmr 180a T            	OakH R2  	
60  	Louderback, Elmer                 	fmr T                 	OakH R3  	
35  	Loudermilk, Dewey (Catherine)     	fmr 640a O            	Jack R5  	
69  	Loudermilk, Henry S.              	ret                   	Coal R1  	
80  	Love, Arthur c/o Hannah Tucker    	                      	Well R4  	
69  	Lovette, Hoy (Anna)               	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
69  	Lovette, Thomas                   	lab                   	Coal R1  	
25  	Lowe, Samuel (Kathleen)           	fmr 160a T            	Jack R3  	
45  	Lowerback, Davey                  	lab                   	Beav R2  	
67  	Lucas, Floyd (Ruth)               	slsmn L O             	Coal     	
69  	Lucas, George (Callie)            	fmr 130a O            	Coal R1  	
69  	Lucas, Gilbert (Elizabeth)        	fmr 290a O            	Coal R1  	
69  	Lucas, Gilbert Jr.                	fmr                   	Coal R1  	
67  	Lucas, Harry (Grace)              	fmr L O               	Coal     	
30  	Lucas, Jas. (Mildred)             	fmr T                 	Jack R4  	
69  	Lucas, Kathryn (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
69  	Lucas, Mary (Miss)                	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
25  	Lucas, Thos. (Gertrude)           	lab L O               	Jack R3  	
65  	Lundie, A. B. (Olive)             	fmr 197a O            	Thur R2  	
67  	Luster, Arthur                    	lab                   	Coal     	
67  	Luster, Carl (Cora Lee)           	lab L T               	Coal     	
67  	Luster, Margaret                  	hskpr L O             	Coal     	
42  	Lyons, Anna B.                    	wid L O               	BXR PO   	
21  	Lyons, C. E. (Emma)               	fmr 40a O             	Jack R2  	
61  	Lyons, Kate                       	wid 40a O             	OakH R4  	
16  	Lyons, Susan                      	wid hskpr             	Jack R1  	
16  	Lyons, Willard                    	fmr 60a O             	Jack R1  	
79  	MacIntosh, Wm. (Anna)             	fmr 130a O            	Well R3  	
77  	Macomber, Van (Myrta)             	fmr 66a O             	Well R2  	
25  	Malone, John (Myrta)              	lab L T               	Jack R3  	
52  	Malone, John (Reesie)             	brkwkr L T            	OakH     	
35  	Malone, John c/o W. T. Ball       	lab                   	Jack R5  	
52  	Malone, Oza (Varnan)              	lab L O               	OakH     	
42  	Malone, Richard (Phoebe)          	ret L O               	BXR PO   	
63  	Malone, Samuel (Stella)           	fmr T                 	OakH R6  	
42  	Malone, Stanley                   	lab                   	BXR PO   	
25  	Mannering, Alva (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
25  	Mannering, Edw. (Lulu)            	fce wkr L T           	Jack R3  	
25  	Mannering, Frank (Nancy)          	lab 35a O             	Jack R3  	
79  	Mannering, Reula (Rose)           	fmr T                 	Well R3  	
79  	Mannering, Sarah                  	wid 40a O             	Well R3  	
79  	Mannering, William (Anise)        	fmr 40a O             	Well R3  	
21  	Mannering, Wm. (Lucille)          	fce wkr L T           	Jack R2  	
72  	Manns, Harrison                   	fmr 20a O             	Ray R1   	
30  	Manns, Ida                        	wid L O               	Jack R4  	
72  	Manns, Minnie (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
73  	Manring, H. C. (Euna)             	blksmth L O           	Byer PO  	
52  	Manx, Herbert (Ada)               	shoe rep Railroad L T 	OakH     	
30  	Mapes, Arnold                     	lab                   	Jack R4  	
30  	Mapes, Arthur (Amy)               	coal opr 65a O        	Jack R4  	
25  	Mapes, C. L. (Nellie)             	fmr 120a O            	Jack R3  	
30  	Mapes, Chas. (Margaret)           	fmr 45a O             	Jack R4  	
30  	Mapes, Chas. A.                   	lab                   	Jack R4  	
30  	Mapes, Edwin (Jessalyn)           	mnr chfr              	Jack R4  	
25  	Mapes, Guy (Mary)                 	fmr 17a O             	Jack R3  	
30  	Mapes, Harry (Vesta)              	mnr 21a O             	Jack R4  	
25  	Mapes, Jehiel (Cary)              	lab L O               	Jack R3  	
30  	Mapes, Orville (Garnet)           	lab 17a O             	Jack R4  	
30  	Mapes, Stanley                    	lab                   	Jack R4  	
73  	Maple, A. C. (Lida)               	lab L O               	Byer PO  	
73  	Maple, Harold                     	lab                   	Byer PO  	
69  	Maple, William (Mary)             	fmr 70a O             	Coal R1  	
25  	Markham, Donald (Evelyn)          	lab                   	Jack R3  	
65  	Markham, Edith (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
65  	Markham, Stephen (Minnie)         	fmr 80a O             	Thur R2  	
25  	Markham, Thos. (Stella)           	rlrdr 80a O           	Jack R3  	
63  	Markham, Willis (Edna)            	lab L T               	OakH R6  	
80  	Marks, Chas.                      	lab                   	Well R4  	
80  	Marks, Elsia (Mittie)             	lab T                 	Well R4  	
42  	Marks, Fred (Lillie)              	lab L T               	BXR PO   	
80  	Marks, Henry                      	lab                   	Well R4  	
60  	Mars, Elmer                       	fmr 2a O              	OakH R3  	
41  	Marshall, J. P. (Sarah)           	fmr 250a O            	Jack R7  	
41  	Marshall, June (Jessie)           	clk 120a O            	Jack R7  	
35  	Marshall, Margaret                	wid 10a O             	Jack R5  	
67  	Martin, Augusta                   	hskpr                 	Coal     	
58  	Martin, Chester A.                	fmr 80a O             	OakH R2  	
35  	Martin, Cleve (Belle)             	fce wkr 2a O          	Jack R5  	
30  	Martin, Dorothy (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
58  	Martin, E. E. (Anna E.)           	fmr 180a O            	OakH R2  	
25  	Martin, Ernest                    	lab                   	Jack R3  	
58  	Martin, Fred (Estey)              	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
30  	Martin, Harlan (Lillian)          	fmr 110a O            	Jack R4  	
30  	Martin, Harmon (Mary)             	fmr 82a O             	Jack R4  	
30  	Martin, Harry (Grace)             	fmr 20a O             	Jack R4  	
60  	Martin, Henry (Ethel)             	lab L O               	OakH R3  	
25  	Martin, Howard                    	lab                   	Jack R3  	
58  	Martin, J. W. (Minerva)           	fmr 160a O            	OakH R2  	
74  	Martin, John (Mary)               	fmr T                 	Well R1  	
41  	Martin, Lloyd                     	rlrdr                 	Jack R7  	
58  	Martin, Margaret                  	wid 170a O            	OakH R2  	
58  	Martin, Robert (Lou Ann)          	lab L O               	OakH R2  	
25  	Martin, S. J. (Margaret)          	fmr 50a O             	Jack R3  	
25  	Martin, Samuel E. (Hattie)        	fmr 116a O            	Jack R3  	
41  	Martin, Thos. (Nell)              	rlrdr 120a O          	Jack R7  	
52  	Martin, Willis (Edna)             	lab Main st L T       	OakH     	
16  	Martindale, Everett (Margaret)    	100a O                	Jack R1  	
63  	Marx, Isa (May)                   	brk mason 2a O        	OakH R6  	
30  	Mason, Edw. (Margaret)            	brkmn L O             	Jack R4  	
77  	Massie, Anthony (Myrta)           	steel wkr 3a O        	Well R2  	
65  	Massie, Calvin (Angeline)         	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
65  	Massie, Edith (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
35  	Massie, Elsia A.                  	fmr 180a O            	Jack R5  	
65  	Massie, Osborne (Alzona)          	fmr 120a O            	Thur R2  	
35  	Massie, Wilfred                   	lab                   	Jack R5  	
16  	Masters, Ben F. (Vina)            	fmr 50a O             	Jack R1  	
16  	Masters, Chas. (Amelia)           	fmr 50a O             	Jack R1  	
16  	Masters, Eva (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
16  	Masters, Herschel (Mabel)         	fmr T                 	Jack R1  	
16  	Masters, Lulu (Miss)              	tchr                  	Jack R1  	
16  	Masters, Wm.                      	lab                   	Jack R1  	
74  	Mather, James (Ada)               	lab L T               	Well R1  	
52  	Matthews, Margaret (Miss)         	bds old OH            	OakH     	
67  	May, Chas. (Elizabeth)            	carp L O              	Coal     	
16  	May, Fanny (Miss)                 	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
16  	May, Lucy (Miss)                  	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
67  	May, Russell                      	lab                   	Coal     	
16  	May, W. T. (Julia)                	fmr 160a O            	Jack R1  	
16  	May, Walter                       	lab                   	Jack R1  	
25  	Mayhew, Chas. (Hannah)            	fmr 2a O              	Jack R3  	
16  	Mayhew, Frank                     	fmr 164a O            	Jack R1  	
16  	Mayhew, Inez (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
25  	Mayhew, Jesslyn (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
25  	Mayhew, Marie (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
42  	McArtor, Earl (Celia)             	insp L T              	BXR PO   	
60  	McCain, A. J. (Mary)              	merch 334a O          	OakH R3  	
60  	McCain, Fred (Nora)               	fmr T                 	OakH R3  	
60  	McCain, George (Blanche)          	fmr T                 	OakH R3  	
60  	McCain, John (Eva)                	mnr T                 	OakH R3  	
60  	McCain, Peter (Frances)           	fmr T                 	OakH R3  	
41  	McCarley, Dennis                  	fmr 3a O              	Jack R7  	
65  	McCarley, Mamie                   	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
42  	McCarter, Arthur                  	lab                   	BXR PO   	
42  	McCarter, Earl see McArtor        	                      	BXR PO   	
42  	McCarter, Edw.                    	lab                   	BXR PO   	
42  	McCarter, Elizabeth               	wid                   	BXR PO   	
42  	McCarter, Leslie                  	lab                   	BXR PO   	
42  	McCarter, Roy                     	lab                   	BXR PO   	
42  	McCarter, Wm. (Julia)             	fmr 200a O            	BXR PO   	
77  	McCarter, Wm. (Julia)             	lab 4a O              	Well R2  	
67  	McCleary, Wesley (Elsie)          	mnr O                 	Coal     	
77  	McClelland, Tim (Ettie)           	mnr L O               	Well R2  	
61  	McClure, Caleb (Ella)             	fmr 82a O             	OakH R4  	
35  	McClure, Emma                     	wid                   	Jack R5  	
56  	McClure, Ira                      	lab                   	OakH R1  	
38  	McClure, Jas. A. (Verne)          	fmr 200a O            	Jack R6  	
51  	McClure, Saml                     	ret                   	OakH     	
61  	McClure, Wm.                      	fmr 200a O            	OakH R4  	
25  	McCormick, Anise (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
25  	McCormick, Blanche                	wid 196a T            	Jack R3  	
30  	McCormick, C. O. (Blanche)        	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
30  	McCormick, Isaac (Belva)          	fmr 50a O             	Jack R4  	
67  	McCormick, J. W.                  	MAYOR L O             	Coal     	
25  	McCormick, Melvin                 	lab                   	Jack R3  	
25  	McCormick, Oscar                  	lab                   	Jack R3  	
61  	McCormick, Wm. (Ola)              	foremn 193a T         	OakH R4  	
30  	McCoy, Alva (Bertha)              	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
58  	McCoy, Clyde (Sadie)              	fmr 100a O            	OakH R2  	
61  	McCoy, Delbert                    	fmr                   	OakH R4  	
58  	McCoy, Edith (Miss)               	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
41  	McCoy, Emma                       	wid 170a O            	Jack R7  	
60  	McCoy, Foster (Maxie)             	tchr L T              	OakH R3  	
58  	McCoy, J. B. (Frances)            	fmr 40a O             	OakH R2  	
77  	McCoy, John (Samantha)            	mnr L O               	Well R2  	
61  	McCoy, M. A. (Blanche)            	fmr 280a O            	OakH R4  	
58  	McCoy, Ruth (Miss)                	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
61  	McCoy, Vinton                     	fmr                   	OakH R4  	
51  	McCray, Albert (Elizabeth)        	chfr nr Railroad L T  	OakH     	
67  	McCray, Thos. (Cassie)            	lab L O               	Coal     	
62  	McCulgan, Alice                   	wid 250a O            	OakH R5  	
62  	McCulgan, Allie (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R5  	
62  	McCulgan, Jessie (Miss)           	hskpr                 	OakH R5  	
62  	McCulgan, Will                    	fmr 38a O             	OakH R5  	
38  	McCune, Catherine (Miss)          	com wkr               	Jack R6  	
38  	McCune, Josephine                 	wid 3a O              	Jack R6  	
25  	McDaniel, Bushnell (Ethel)        	lab L O               	Jack R3  	
60  	McDaniel, Flora (Miss)            	tchr                  	OakH R3  	
60  	McDaniel, Gladys (Miss)           	tchr                  	OakH R3  	
60  	McDaniel, Guy (Winnie)            	tchr 3a O             	OakH R3  	
60  	McDaniel, Robert                  	lab                   	OakH R3  	
35  	McGatha, John (Sarah)             	mech 5a O             	Jack R5  	
56  	McGhee, Bernice (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
41  	McGhee, Bert (Lulu)               	fmr 50a O             	Jack R7  	
56  	McGhee, Elizabeth (Miss)          	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
41  	McGhee, Frank (Dorothy)           	mldr L T              	Jack R7  	
41  	McGhee, Grafton (Ida)             	fmr 40a O             	Jack R7  	
30  	McGhee, John L. (Florence)        	lab L T               	Jack R4  	
41  	McGhee, Lee (Florence)            	fmr 40a O             	Jack R7  	
69  	McGhee, Lee (Jane)                	lab L O               	Coal R1  	
69  	McGhee, Louis (Elizabeth)         	fmr 80a O             	Coal R1  	
69  	McGhee, Myron (Mary)              	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
35  	McGhee, Ohmer (Clara)             	merchant 13a O        	Jack R5  	
69  	McGhee, Wilbur (Leah)             	fmr T                 	Coal R1  	
56  	McGhee, Wm. (Myrtle)              	fmr 123a T            	OakH R1  	
21  	McGillivary, Thos.                	80a O                 	Jack R2  	Justice of the Peace
69  	McGinnis, Clara (Miss)            	bkkpr                 	Coal R1  	
69  	McGinnis, Earnest                 	lab                   	Coal R1  	
69  	McGinnis, George                  	lab                   	Coal R1  	
69  	McGinnis, John (Jennie)           	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
69  	McGinnis, Martha (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
16  	McGoon, John (Pearl)              	fmr T                 	Jack R1  	
63  	McGown, Chas. (Hannah)            	lab 20a O             	OakH R6  	
51  	McGown, Chas. (Ruth)              	lab Railroad st L T   	OakH     	
52  	McGown, Harmon                    	lab old OH L T        	OakH     	
52  	McGown, Hobart (Burl)             	brkwkr old OH         	OakH     	
63  	McGown, Mabel (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R6  	
52  	McGown, Mary                      	wid old OH L T        	OakH     	
52  	McGown, Ray (Melba)               	brkwkr Railroad L T   	OakH     	
52  	McKelvey, Brant (Jennie)          	sec fmn L T           	OakH     	
52  	McKelvey, Glendon                 	lab Railroad st       	OakH     	
60  	McKenzie, Robert                  	lab                   	OakH R3  	
69  	McKinniss, Chas. C.               	fmr                   	Coal R1  	
74  	McKinniss, Edw. (Grace)           	fmr 180a O            	Well R1  	
77  	McKinniss, Ezra                   	lab                   	Well R2  	
69  	McKinniss, Harry (Eliz)           	lab 4a O              	Coal R1  	
74  	McKinniss, John E. (Mary)         	rlrdr L T             	Well R1  	
77  	McKinniss, Jos. (Hulda)           	fmr 40a O             	Well R2  	
30  	McKitterick, Ed. J.               	Clerk of Court        	Jack R4  	
30  	McKitterick, Ella                 	wid 77a O             	Jack R4  	
30  	McKitterick, John S. (Edith)      	fmr L O               	Jack R4  	
30  	McKitterick, Sam G. (Margaret)    	fmr 75a O             	Jack R4  	
30  	McLaughlin, Donald                	lab                   	Jack R4  	
35  	McLaughlin, Dr. O. C.             	phys 25a O            	Jack R5  	
30  	McLaughlin, Laura                 	wid hskpr             	Jack R4  	
30  	McMann, Jennie                    	wid 200a T            	Jack R4  	
44  	McManus, Wm. (Etta)               	fmr 125a O            	Cove R1  	
42  	McMillen, Howard                  	mnr L T               	BXR PO   	
42  	McMillen, Pauline                 	wid hskpr             	BXR PO   	
41  	McMillen, Peter (Cora)            	ret 5a O              	Jack R7  	
16  	McNeer, Lillie                    	wid 350a O            	Jack R1  	
52  	McNerlin, Anna                    	wid Railroad st L O   	OakH     	
52  	McNerlin, Chas. (Margaret)        	brkwkr L O            	OakH     	
52  	McNerlin, Eva                     	wid Aetna st L O      	OakH     	
52  	McNerlin, John (Jane)             	brkwkr L O            	OakH     	
63  	McNerlin, Jos. (Emma)             	brkwkr 2a O           	OakH R6  	
52  	McNerlin, Jos. (Ruby)             	lab Elm av L O        	OakH     	
52  	McNerlin, Saml (Minnie)           	lab Elm av L O        	OakH     	
52  	McNerlin, Wm. (Burl)              	mnr Elm av L O        	OakH     	
77  	McPheeters, Marion (Addie)        	fmr 160a T            	Well R2  	
80  	McPheeters, Wm. (Germa)           	mnr 8a O              	Well R4  	
69  	McQuillan, Chas. (Cora)           	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
69  	McQuillan, Marjorie (Miss)        	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
77  	McQuistan, James                  	lab                   	Well R2  	
25  	McTurner, Chas. (Ida)             	mnr L T               	Jack R3  	
73  	McWhorter, Eura (Janie)           	fmr L T               	Byer PO  	
74  	McWhorter, Floyd                  	chfr, mailcarrier     	Well R1  	
74  	McWhorter, Harvey (Cora)          	fmr 60a T             	Well R1  	
74  	McWhorter, James (Sarah)          	fmr 47a T             	Well R1  	
73  	Meacham, Thurman (Dorothy         	oiler L T             	Byer PO  	
72  	Meachem, Judson                   	                      	Ray R1   	
63  	Meachem, Lewis (Mary A.)          	brkwkr 1a O           	OakH R6  	
30  	Meachem, Louis (Sadie)            	lab L T               	Jack R4  	
72  	Meachem, Marion                   	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Meachem, Mary (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
72  	Meachem, Reuben (Survilla)        	fmr 63a O             	Ray R1   	
77  	Mead, Everett                     	lab                   	Well R2  	
77  	Mead, Melvina                     	wid L O               	Well R2  	
69  	Meadows, Harry (Stella)           	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
60  	Mears, Fred B. (Mary)             	supt L T              	OakH R3  	
67  	Meek, Lettie                      	seamstress            	Coal     	
58  	Meldick, E. L.                    	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
58  	Meldick, John L.                  	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
58  	Meldick, O. E.                    	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
58  	Meldick, Phillip H.               	fmr 1250a O           	OakH R2  	
38  	Melvin, H. W. (Grace)             	merchant 2a O         	Jack R6  	
21  	Mercer, Andrew J. (Elizabeth)     	164a O                	Jack R2  	
30  	Mercer, Dahl                      	fmr 80a O             	Jack R4  	
52  	Mercer, David (Winnie)            	lab Main st L T       	OakH     	
21  	Mercer, Elizabeth (Miss)          	hskpr                 	Jack R2  	
30  	Mercer, Ernest (Mary)             	lab L T               	Jack R4  	
16  	Mercer, Frances (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
58  	Mercer, Geo. (Roxie)              	fmr 70a O             	OakH R2  	
38  	Mercer, Harry                     	fmr                   	Jack R6  	
16  	Mercer, Homer J. (Mabel)          	fmr 71a O             	Jack R1  	
21  	Mercer, I. M.                     	fmr 68a O             	Jack R2  	
18  	Mercer, J. A.                     	fmr 71a O             	Jack R1  	
25  	Mercer, Jos. (Phoebe)             	fmr 160a T            	Jack R3  	
21  	Mercer, Louisa (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R2  	
18  	Mercer, Louise (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
18  	Mercer, Mary E. (Miss)            	stu                   	Jack R1  	
38  	Mercer, Matilda                   	wid 120a O            	Jack R6  	
18  	Mercer, Mildred (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
18  	Mercer, Mostyn                    	lab                   	Jack R1  	
21  	Mercer, Oliver (Stella)           	fmr 90a O             	Jack R2  	
18  	Mercer, Rachel                    	wid hskpr             	Jack R1  	
18  	Mercer, W. G. (Myrta)             	fmr 85a O             	Jack R1  	
18  	Mercer, Wm. R.                    	fmr 12a O             	Jack R1  	
67  	Merker, Chas.                     	stu                   	Coal     	
67  	Merker, Edw. (Margaret)           	brbr L T              	Coal     	
67  	Merker, Michael (Etta)            	lab L O               	Coal     	
67  	Merker, Oscar (Florence)          	lab L T               	Coal     	
69  	Merker, Tony (Ora)                	lab L O               	Coal R1  	
67  	Merker, Wm. (Maude)               	lab L O               	Coal     	
77  	Merrils, Bert (Alice)             	lab T                 	Well R2  	
80  	Messer, Chas.                     	phys T                	Well R4  	
38  	Messing, John (Rhoda)             	fmr 6a O              	Jack R6  	
60  	Metzler, Louis                    	lab L O               	OakH R3  	
38  	Metzler, Samuel (Mattie)          	lab L O               	Jack R6  	
61  	Metzler, Wm. (Elizabeth)          	fmr 50a O             	OakH R4  	
38  	Midkiff, Earl (Beatrice)          	lab                   	Jack R6  	
38  	Midkiff, Frank (Mattie)           	fmr 71a O             	Jack R6  	
61  	Milar, George (Edith)             	fmr 124a O            	OakH R4  	
74  	Milbreath, Herman (Susan)         	mech                  	Well R1  	
41  	Miller, Avery                     	clk                   	Jack R7  	Poore's Grocery
21  	Miller, Bentley (Eva)             	fmr 27a O             	Jack R2  	
52  	Miller, Bessie (Miss)             	Railroad st           	OakH     	
56  	Miller, Cap                       	lab                   	OakH R1  	
52  	Miller, Carl (Viola)              	merch Railroad st L O 	OakH     	
25  	Miller, Chas.                     	lab                   	Jack R3  	
52  	Miller, Chas.                     	lab Railroad st L T   	OakH     	
21  	Miller, Chas. (Mary A.)           	fmr T                 	Jack R2  	
52  	Miller, Chas. C. (Eliz)           	lab old OH L T        	OakH     	
60  	Miller, Clifford                  	lab L O               	OakH R3  	
60  	Miller, Clinton                   	stu                   	OakH R3  	
60  	Miller, David                     	lab                   	OakH R3  	
25  	Miller, David (Blanche)           	fmr 10a O             	Jack R3  	
38  	Miller, Dewey (Ernie)             	fmr 160a O            	Jack R6  	
21  	Miller, Edith (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R2  	
62  	Miller, Edw. (Martha)             	fmr                   	OakH R5  	
38  	Miller, Eli (Martha)              	lab L T               	Jack R6  	
52  	Miller, Elizabeth                 	wid Water st          	OakH     	
56  	Miller, Frank                     	lab                   	OakH R1  	
35  	Miller, Frank (Anna)              	overseer 120a T       	Jack R5  	
52  	Miller, Fred (Esta)               	barber nr Water st L O	OakH     	
38  	Miller, Geo. "Ponto" (Carrie)     	lab T                 	Jack R6  	
30  	Miller, Geo. N.                   	60a O                 	Jack R4  	Canters Caves
21  	Miller, Grace (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R2  	
35  	Miller, Grant (Mayme)             	fmr 115a O            	Jack R5  	
60  	Miller, H. H. (Katie)             	merch 20a O           	OakH R3  	
72  	Miller, Helen (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
21  	Miller, Henry (Emma)              	ret 4a O              	Jack R2  	
67  	Miller, Hiram                     	lab L T               	Coal     	
67  	Miller, Ida                       	wid L O               	Coal     	
69  	Miller, Ida                       	wid L T               	Coal R1  	
61  	Miller, Jeff (Rhoda)              	lab 120a T            	OakH R4  	
62  	Miller, John (Caroline)           	fmr 90a O             	OakH R5  	
21  	Miller, John (Lizzie)             	fmr 160a O            	Jack R2  	
38  	Miller, John C.                   	lab T                 	Jack R6  	
21  	Miller, John Jr.                  	lab                   	Jack R2  	
77  	Miller, John, c/o John Nicholas   	                      	Well R2  	
21  	Miller, Jos. (Jane)               	fmr 130a O            	Jack R2  	
41  	Miller, Luther N. (Emma)          	fmr 70a O             	Jack R7  	
73  	Miller, Marie (Miss)              	asst PM               	Byer PO  	
58  	Miller, May Mrs.                  	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
60  	Miller, Millard (Alpha)           	fmr 60a O             	OakH R3  	
69  	Miller, Morgan                    	lab                   	Coal R1  	
30  	Miller, Oscar (Ethel)             	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
72  	Miller, Oscar (Ethel)             	fmr 100a O            	Ray R1   	
52  	Miller, Oscar E. (Lucille)        	bkkpr Mill st L O     	OakH     	
56  	Miller, Ottie (Nellie)            	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
52  	Miller, Otto (Nancy)              	brkwkr L O            	OakH     	
70  	Miller, Ralph                     	lab                   	Coal R1  	
41  	Miller, Ralph (Chloe)             	mnr 5a O              	Jack R7  	
25  	Miller, Thomas                    	lab                   	Jack R3  	
70  	Miller, Thos. (Stella)            	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
25  	Miller, W. Nelson (Nettie)        	ret 32a T             	Jack R3  	
41  	Miller, Will N.                   	mnr 5a O              	Jack R7  	
21  	Miller, William                   	lab                   	Jack R2  	
60  	Miller, Wilson                    	fmr 12a O             	OakH R3  	
52  	Miller, Wm.                       	brkwkr Hedgewood L O  	OakH     	
30  	Miller, Wm. (Elizabeth)           	fmr 98a O             	Jack R4  	
67  	Miller, Wm. (Stella)              	mech L T              	Coal     	
67  	Millhuff, Rodney (Lydia)          	contr L O             	Coal     	
67  	Milligan, Susan                   	hskpr L O             	Coal     	
74  	Milliken, H. A. (Anna)            	minister 80a T        	Well R1  	
73  	Milliken, Harvey (Mabel)          	rlrdr L T             	Byer PO  	
74  	Milliken, William                 	lab                   	Well R1  	
30  	Millner, Dan F.                   	lab                   	Jack R4  	
60  	Mitchell, Chas. (Bertha)          	fmr 9a O              	OakH R3  	
21  	Mobley, Chas.                     	lab                   	Jack R2  	
21  	Mobley, Reese (Annie)             	fmr T                 	Jack R2  	
80  	Moler, Hazel (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Well R4  	
80  	Moler, Ora                        	lab                   	Well R4  	
80  	Moler, William (Rena)             	lbrmn L O             	Well R4  	
80  	Montgomery, Chas. (Stella)        	fmr 11a O             	Well R4  	
30  	Montgomery, S. R. (Ella)          	mnr 39a O             	Jack R4  	
77  	Montgomery, Sheridan (Myrta)      	mnr T                 	Well R2  	
41  	Moodispaugh, David                	fmr T                 	Jack R7  	
41  	Moodispaugh, Hazel (Miss)         	hskpr                 	Jack R7  	
41  	Moodispaugh, Marie (Miss)         	hskpr                 	Jack R7  	
41  	Moodispaugh, Walter               	lab                   	Jack R7  	
18  	Moody, W. L. (Jessie)             	fmr 170a O            	Jack R1  	
70  	Moore, Amelia                     	wid 3a O              	Coal R1  	
70  	Moore, Beatrice (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
41  	Moore, Chas.                      	junk dlr L T          	Jack R7  	
70  	Moore, Chas.                      	lab                   	Coal R1  	
70  	Moore, Daisy                      	wid L T               	Coal R1  	
18  	Moore, Everett                    	lab                   	Jack R1  	
70  	Moore, Garnet (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
70  	Moore, Getta (Miss)               	                      	Coal R1  	
41  	Moore, Grace (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Jack R7  	
60  	Moore, Ira (Susan)                	lab L O               	OakH R3  	
30  	Moore, Louis                      	lab                   	Jack R4  	
46  	Moore, Maggie c/o Cora Kight      	                      	Rich R1  	
30  	Moore, Mary F.                    	wid hskpr             	Jack R4  	
52  	Moore, Noah (Phoebe)              	coal opr Church st L O	OakH     	
41  	Moore, Thos                       	lab                   	Jack R7  	
70  	Moore, Vera (Miss)                	                      	Coal R1  	
52  	Moore, Wm. (Ruth)                 	merchant L O          	OakH     	
63  	Morgan, Ben (Winnie)              	fmr 80a O             	OakH R6  	
52  	Morgan, D. D. (Jane)              	ret Railroad st L O   	OakH     	
61  	Morgan, Dan M. (Eva)              	fmr 285a O            	OakH R4  	
52  	Morgan, Dan W. (Eliz)             	supt Maple av L O     	OakH     	
52  	Morgan, David (Susie)             	prod dlr Madison L O  	OakH     	
52  	Morgan, David S. (Eliz)           	mailcar Madison L O   	OakH     	
63  	Morgan, Eben                      	lab                   	OakH R6  	
52  	Morgan, Elizabeth                 	wid W. Main st L T    	OakH     	
52  	Morgan, Elizabeth                 	wid Main st L O       	OakH     	
65  	Morgan, Elizabeth                 	wid                   	Thur R2  	
52  	Morgan, Emory E. (Edna)           	mgr Cit. bank Main L O	OakH     	
52  	Morgan, Enoch (Mary A.)           	prod dlr Madison L O  	OakH     	
65  	Morgan, Evan                      	fmr 175a O            	Thur R2  	
52  	Morgan, Howard                    	bkkpr Elm av          	OakH     	
52  	Morgan, Isaac                     	L O                   	OakH     	
52  	Morgan, Jas. G. (Margaret)        	res Elm av L O        	OakH     	mgr Clay plt
38  	Morgan, Jennie                    	wid 6a O              	Jack R6  	
61  	Morgan, John                      	fmr                   	OakH R4  	
52  	Morgan, John (Eliz)               	merchant Madison L O  	OakH     	
65  	Morgan, John (Etta)               	fmr 80a O             	Thur R2  	
62  	Morgan, John F. (Emma)            	fmr 120a O            	OakH R5  	
52  	Morgan, John H.                   	Thurman st L O        	OakH     	
52  	Morgan, John V.                   	lab Railroad st       	OakH     	
65  	Morgan, Lewis (Ruth)              	fmr 160a O            	Thur R2  	
77  	Morgan, Lincoln (Amanda)          	mnr L O               	Well R2  	
52  	Morgan, Mary (Miss)               	c/o Thos. Morgan      	OakH     	
52  	Morgan, Mary J.                   	hskpr nr Water st L T 	OakH     	
52  	Morgan, Mary L. (Miss)            	stu Elm av            	OakH     	
52  	Morgan, Stanley (Mary J.)         	supt Main st L O      	OakH     	
52  	Morgan, Susan (Miss)              	clk c/o Dan Lloyd     	OakH     	
63  	Morgan, T. Edw. (Lula)            	fmr 33a O             	OakH R6  	
74  	Morgan, Thomas (Emily)            	gardener 3a O         	Well R1  	
52  	Morgan, Thos.                     	foreman L O           	OakH     	
60  	Morgan, Thos. (Mary)              	merchant 40a O        	OakH R3  	
52  	Morgan, Wendell (Hallie)          	res Railroad st L O   	OakH     	bank clk
52  	Morrell, Sarah                    	wid Aetna L T         	OakH     	
67  	Morris, Anna                      	waitress              	Coal     	
67  	Morris, Becky                     	hskpr                 	Coal     	
56  	Morris, Chas. (Merica)            	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
56  	Morris, David                     	fmr 213a O            	OakH R1  	
58  	Morris, Elizabeth                 	wid 40a O             	OakH R2  	
56  	Morris, Elizabeth (Miss)          	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
67  	Morris, Francis                   	ret L O               	Coal     	
65  	Morris, Ida (Miss)                	stu                   	Thur R2  	
52  	Morris, John                      	ret Railroad st L O   	OakH     	
65  	Morris, John (Cora)               	fmr 159a O            	Thur R2  	
65  	Morris, John Jr. (Nellie)         	fmr 20a O             	Thur R2  	
52  	Morris, Mary J. (Miss)            	hskpr Railroad st     	OakH     	
79  	Morris, Raymond (Vera)            	fmr T                 	Well R3  	
56  	Morris, Sarah (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
67  	Morrison, Tissue                  	wid L O               	Coal     	
67  	Moshier, Raymond                  	lab                   	Coal     	
62  	Mossbarger, Edw.                  	fmr 80a O             	OakH R5  	
62  	Mossbarger, Elmer S. (Lola)       	fmr 132a O            	OakH R5  	
38  	Mossbarger, Harvey (Bertha)       	fmr T                 	Jack R6  	
56  	Mossbarger, J. A. (Matilda)       	fmr 13a O             	OakH R1  	
41  	Mossbarger, L. E. (Odessa)        	tchr                  	Jack R7  	
38  	Mossbarger, Noah (Ella)           	fmr T                 	Jack R6  	
77  	Mullins, Clay                     	lab                   	Well R2  	
77  	Mullins, Elta (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
77  	Mullins, Evelyn (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
77  	Mullins, Hugh (Henrietta)         	mnr 30a O             	Well R2  	
41  	Munnion, Jerry (Ella)             	lab L T               	Jack R7  	
41  	Munnion, Z. T.                    	fmr 90a O             	Jack R7  	
74  	Munsey, Earl                      	stu                   	Well R1  	
74  	Munsey, Jeff (Mollie)             	fmr 80a O             	Well R1  	
74  	Munsey, Jos. (Jennie)             	fmr 40a O             	Well R1  	
74  	Munsey, Orville                   	rlrdr                 	Well R1  	
74  	Munsey, Stella (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Well R1  	
79  	Munsey, Stephen                   	fmr T                 	Well R3  	
73  	Murphy, Willard (Sylvia)          	mech                  	Byer PO  	
67  	Murray, Albert (Mary)             	lab L O               	Coal     	
80  	Murray, Sarah                     	wid 4a O              	Well R4  	
39  	Muse, Elbert                      	lab                   	Jack R6  	
39  	Muse, Judy                        	wid 40a O             	Jack R6  	
39  	Muse, Leslie (Lucille)            	cmt wkr               	Jack R6  	
30  	Music, Edwin                      	lab                   	Jack R4  	
25  	Music, Lewis (Dora)               	fmr                   	Jack R3  	
30  	Music, Minnie (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
30  	Music, Ralph                      	lab                   	Jack R4  	
30  	Music, Samuel (Myrtle)            	mnr 3a O              	Jack R4  	
70  	Myers, Harmon (Perina)            	fmr                   	Coal R1  	
39  	Mynes, C. A. (Georgia)            	fmr 85a O             	Jack R6  	
39  	Mynes, Pauline (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R6  	
39  	Mynes, Sylvia (Miss)              	stu                   	Jack R6  	
70  	Nagel, Ethel M. (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
70  	Nagel, Floyd                      	lab                   	Coal R1  	
70  	Nagel, Mary                       	wid 2a O              	Coal R1  	
25  	Nagle, Arnold (Laura)             	electn L T            	Jack R3  	
35  	Nail, Frank (Laura)               	merchant L T          	Jack R5  	
18  	Nance, John (Clara)               	fmr 80a O             	Jack R1  	
52  	Nance, Jos.                       	lab res old OH L O    	OakH     	
60  	Nance, Richard (Mary)             	fmr 640a O            	OakH R3  	
77  	Neal, Jas. (Mary)                 	mnr T                 	Well R2  	
79  	Neal, Wm. T. (Lyda)               	fmr 20a O             	Well R3  	
35  	Needles, Don (May)                	mech 27a O            	Jack R5  	
74  	Nelson, A. J. (Mary)              	fmr 53a O             	Well R1  	
21  	Nelson, Earl                      	lab                   	Jack R2  	
21  	Nelson, Geo.                      	lab                   	Jack R2  	
21  	Nelson, J. W. (Melissa)           	120a O                	Jack R2  	
21  	Nelson, Jos.                      	stu                   	Jack R2  	
74  	Nelson, Nina (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Well R1  	
62  	Nelson, V. S. (Jane)              	fmr 85a O             	OakH R5  	
39  	Nelson, W. W. (Isobel)            	tchr 240a O           	Jack R6  	
62  	Nelson, Will                      	fmr                   	OakH R5  	
58  	Newsom, Jarvey (Ella)             	fmr 120a O            	OakH R2  	
77  	Nicholas, Catherine               	wid hskpr             	Well R2  	
77  	Nicholas, John                    	mnr L O               	Well R2  	
18  	Nichols, Belle                    	wid 50a O             	Jack R1  	
35  	Nichols, Cyrus (Letha)            	fce wkr 15a O         	Jack R5  	
70  	Nichols, Draper                   	fmr 80a O             	Coal R1  	
70  	Nichols, Edith (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
30  	Nichols, Ellsworth (Jettie)       	fmr 85a O             	Jack R4  	
70  	Nichols, Ethel (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
35  	Nichols, Frank (Lydda)            	lab 20a T             	Jack R5  	
70  	Nichols, Gilbert (Anna)           	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
74  	Nichols, Granville                	ret                   	Well R1  	
35  	Nichols, Harrison (Bessie)        	fmr 78a O             	Jack R5  	
70  	Nichols, Hermon (Gertrude)        	fmr 115a O            	Coal R1  	
30  	Nichols, Herschel                 	lab                   	Jack R4  	
74  	Nichols, Paul                     	lab                   	Well R1  	
70  	Nichols, Ray                      	fmr                   	Coal R1  	
74  	Nichols, Robert                   	lab                   	Well R1  	
30  	Nichols, Thelma (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
74  	Nichols, Thurman (Mattie)         	fmr 80a O             	Well R1  	
74  	Nichols, Walter (Allie)           	fmr 120a O            	Well R1  	
60  	Nichols, Winfield (Edith)         	fmr 60a O             	OakH R3  	
35  	Nicholson, C. F. (Caroline)       	orch 117a O           	Jack R5  	
74  	Nicholson, C. W. (Hazel)          	orch 334a O           	Well R1  	
35  	Nicholson, Laura (Miss)           	tchr                  	Jack R5  	
35  	Nickell, Alex                     	fmr 60a O             	Jack R5  	
52  	Nickell, Geo. J. (Jennie)         	carp c/o R. Kearns    	OakH     	
67  	Nickels, J. D.                    	ret                   	Coal     	
80  	Norman, Chas. (Agnes)             	lab L T               	Well R4  	
60  	Norman, Herschel (Eliz)           	brkwkr L T            	OakH R3  	
80  	Norman, John                      	lab                   	Well R4  	
67  	Norman, Sophia                    	hskpr L T             	Coal     	
18  	NORMANDIE FRUIT FARM              	65a O                 	Jack R1  	
74  	Norris, Chas. (Margaret)          	mt ctr L T            	Well R1  	
74  	Null, Sheridan (Elizabeth)        	merch L O             	Well R1  	
45  	Odle, Lafe                        	lab                   	Beav R2  	
45  	Odle, Wm. L. (Eliza)              	fmr 105a O            	Beav R2  	
79  	Ogier, Stephen (Eliza)            	fmr 450a O            	Well R3  	
79  	Ogier, Theodore                   	lab                   	Well R3  	
31  	Oiler, Chas.                      	ret                   	Jack R4  	
58  	Oiler, Jacob (Catherine)          	lab 2a O              	OakH R2  	
70  	Oiler, Jas. (Belle)               	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
52  	Oiler, Jas. (Edna)                	brkwkr old OH L T     	OakH     	
56  	Oiler, Leslie (Garnet)            	brkwkr L T            	OakH R1  	
67  	Oiler, Louis (Sarah)              	lab L O               	Coal     	
67  	Oiler, Newton (Margaret)          	lab                   	Coal     	
31  	Oliver, David                     	blind man             	Jack R4  	
70  	Oliver, James (Jane)              	fmr L O               	Coal R1  	
31  	Oliver, Lot D.                    	ret 1a O              	Jack R4  	
67  	Oney, Elza (Jettie)               	sec fmn L O           	Coal     	
72  	Oney, Margaret                    	wid hskpr             	Ray R1   	
39  	Oney, Richard                     	lab L T               	Jack R6  	
72  	Oney, Wm. C.                      	fmr 160a O            	Ray R1   	
25  	Osborne, David (Birdie)           	fce wkr L T           	Jack R3  	
72  	Oty, Chas.                        	fmr 107a O J.P.       	Ray R1   	
77  	Ousley, Alonzo (Josie)            	mnr T                 	Well R2  	
77  	Ousley, Edw. (Bertha)             	mnr T                 	Well R2  	
31  	Overly, Fannie                    	wid 60a O             	Jack R4  	
31  	Overly, Ira M.                    	fmr 7a O              	Jack R4  	
25  	Owens, Booker                     	fmr 40a T             	Jack R3  	
56  	Owens, Luther                     	fmr                   	OakH R1  	
56  	Owens, T. Lloyd (Margaret)        	125a O                	OakH R1  	
56  	Oxley, Albert R. (Nellie)         	fmr 160a O            	OakH R1  	
67  	Paffenbarger, Ann (Miss)          	hskpr                 	Coal     	
67  	Paffenbarger, Chas.               	lab                   	Coal     	
67  	Paffenbarger, Dab                 	lab                   	Coal     	
67  	Paffenbarger, John (Rebecca)      	coal opr L O          	Coal     	
67  	Paffenbarger, Mark                	lab                   	Coal     	
67  	Paffenbarger, Peter               	mnr L O               	Coal     	
67  	Paffenbarger, William             	mnr                   	Coal     	
77  	Palmer, Elmer                     	tchr                  	Well R2  	
77  	Palmer, Frank                     	brkwkr                	Well R2  	
74  	Palmer, Mary                      	wid hskpr             	Well R1  	
74  	Palmer, Orville                   	painter 5a O          	Well R1  	
77  	Palmer, Sadie                     	wid L O               	Well R2  	
70  	Parker, Lowery                    	lab                   	Coal R1  	
70  	Parker, Lucy (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
70  	Parker, Wm. (Lucy)                	lab 2a O              	Coal R1  	
61  	Parks, C. R. (Effie)              	fmr 120a O            	OakH R4  	
72  	Parks, Chas. E.                   	                      	Ray R1   	
52  	Parks, Emma (Miss)                	hskpr c/o Mary Parks  	OakH     	
72  	Parks, Estel                      	                      	Ray R1   	
58  	Parks, Gaines (Pearl)             	swyr 97a O            	OakH R2  	
21  	Parks, Gertrude                   	wid hskpr             	Jack R2  	
52  	Parks, Jacob (Margaret)           	engr Main st L T      	OakH     	
72  	Parks, John (Hazel)               	fmr 180a O            	Ray R1   	
72  	Parks, John Jr.                   	                      	Ray R1   	
61  	Parks, Jonathan (Mary)            	fmr 80a O             	OakH R4  	
73  	Parks, Marie (Miss)               	                      	Ray R1   	
52  	Parks, Mary                       	wid nr Main st L T    	OakH     	
79  	Parks, Orville (Nellie)           	fmr T                 	Well R3  	
73  	Parks, Oscar (Hattie)             	fmr 160a O            	Ray R1   	
52  	Parks, Ralph (Stella)             	res Highland av L T   	OakH     	city marshall
73  	Parks, Roy C.                     	                      	Ray R1   	
73  	Parks, Thurman (Mary A.)          	fmr 140a O            	Ray R1   	
73  	Parks, William O.                 	                      	Ray R1   	
60  	Parks, Wm. (Barbara)              	lab L O               	OakH R3  	
25  	Parrish, Ernie                    	lab                   	Jack R3  	
25  	Parrish, J. H. (Clara)            	mnr L O               	Jack R3  	
52  	Parry, David                      	lab L O               	OakH     	
62  	Parry, Evan (Mary)                	fmr 105a O            	OakH R5  	
63  	Parry, George                     	clerk                 	OakH R6  	
60  	Parry, Jenkin                     	fmr 35a O             	OakH R3  	
52  	Parry, Margaret E. (Miss)         	nr Main st L O        	OakH     	
63  	Parry, Mayme                      	wid 3a O              	OakH R6  	
63  	Parry, Melba (Miss)               	artist                	OakH R6  	
62  	Parry, Thos. (Mollie)             	fmr 95a O             	OakH R5  	
41  	Parry, Thos. (Nora)               	mech 5a O             	Jack R7  	
56  	Parry, Thos. E. (Edna)            	fmr 243a O            	OakH R1  	
77  	Partlow, Jos. (Sadie)             	mnr L T               	Well R2  	
52  	Pastor, Joe (Esther)              	res Main st L O       	OakH     	mgr Home Dept store
77  	Patrick, Herbert                  	mnr                   	Well R2  	
77  	Patrick, William (Fannie)         	mnr L O               	Well R2  	
77  	Patrick, William Jr.              	mnr                   	Well R2  	
73  	Patterson, Blanche (Miss)         	hskpr                 	Byer PO  	
73  	Patterson, D. W. (Flora)          	fmr 3a O              	Byer PO  	
35  	Patterson, Jas. (Edith)           	fmr 274a O            	Jack R5  	
35  	Patterson, Nial (Callie)          	clk 30a O             	Jack R5  	
74  	Patterson, Robt. (Carrie)         	fmr 212a O            	Well R1  	
77  	Patton, Frank (Effie)             	fmr 43a O             	Well R2  	
77  	Patton, George                    	fdy wkr L O           	Well R2  	
77  	Patton, Margaret                  	wid                   	Well R2  	
77  	Patton, Milton                    	lab                   	Well R2  	
31  	Paugh, Rachel                     	wid 20a O             	Jack R4  	
31  	Paugh, Raymond                    	lab                   	Jack R4  	
31  	Paugh, William                    	lab                   	Jack R4  	
60  	Pauley, Conrad                    	fmr                   	OakH R3  	
60  	Pauley, Ulysses (Hannah)          	fmr 80a O             	OakH R3  	
42  	Payne, Fred (Rhoda)               	fmr 40a O             	BXR PO   	
77  	Payne, James (Audrey)             	fmr 60a O             	Well R2  	
62  	Payne, Marion (Anna)              	fmr 40a T             	OakH R5  	
35  	Peart, Dora                       	wid tel opr L O       	Jack R5  	
35  	Peart, Robert                     	lab                   	Jack R5  	
67  	Peek, Jane                        	hskpr L O             	Coal     	
70  	Pemberton, Ruth                   	wid L O               	Coal R1  	
70  	Pemberton, Samuel (Ethel)         	lab                   	Coal R1  	
21  	Perkins, B. F. (Alsey M.)         	fmr T                 	Jack R2  	
21  	Perkins, Cecil (Hattie)           	fmr 116a O            	Jack R2  	
25  	Perkins, Clarissa (Miss)          	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
77  	Perkins, David                    	poultryman L O        	Well R2  	
42  	Perkins, Edgar                    	lab                   	BXR PO   	
42  	Perkins, Elizabeth (Miss)         	hskpr                 	BXR PO   	
42  	Perkins, Harry (Emma)             	lab L T               	BXR PO   	
25  	Perkins, J. Homer                 	fmr 80a O             	Jack R3  	
73  	Perkins, Leonard (Mellie)         	rlrdr L O             	Byer PO  	
42  	Perkins, Mary                     	wid L O               	BXR PO   	
31  	Perkins, Matthew (Hazel)          	fmr 39a T             	Jack R4  	
42  	Perkins, Mont (Ruth)              	mnr L T               	BXR PO   	
25  	Perkins, Robt. (Ollie)            	fmr 275a O            	Jack R3  	
21  	Perkins, Victory (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Jack R2  	
41  	Perkins, W. L. (Rebecca)          	fmr 75a O             	Jack R7  	
25  	Perkins, Wm. (Polly)              	lab                   	Jack R3  	
31  	Perry, E. K. "Biddy" (Fanny)      	mldr L O              	Jack R4  	
52  	Perry, Hayden (Jeneva)            	papr hngr nr Hill L O 	OakH     	
70  	Perry, James (Rilla)              	lab L O               	Coal R1  	
62  	Perry, John                       	fmr                   	OakH R5  	
58  	Perry, Marion                     	fmr 240a O            	OakH R2  	
62  	Perry, Wm. (Elizabeth)            	fmr 140a O            	OakH R5  	
77  	Persons, Dora                     	wid L O               	Well R2  	
25  	Pervatt, John (Mahala)            	lab                   	Jack R3  	c/o C. T. Dix
35  	Peters, A. R.                     	fmr 90a O             	Jack R5  	
79  	Peters, Harley (Marie)            	lab 3a O              	Well R3  	
70  	Peters, J. M. (Alice V.)          	fmr 37a O             	Coal R1  	
70  	Peters, Opal (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
56  	Petit, Henry (Della)              	brkwkr 3a O           	OakH R1  	
56  	Petit, Kenneth                    	lab                   	OakH R1  	
31  	Peyatt, Sadie (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
31  	Peyatt, Wm. (Hannah)              	ret 1a O              	Jack R4  	
53  	Pfiefer, Edw. (Anna)              	pntr nr Railroad L O  	OakH     	
35  	Phillips, Abner (Etta)            	fmr 259a O            	Jack R5  	
77  	Phillips, Adam (Anna)             	fmr 1_0a O            	Well R2  	
77  	Phillips, Adrian                  	lab                   	Well R2  	
53  	Phillips, Anna (Miss)             	Water st L T          	OakH     	
77  	Phillips, Caddie                  	fmr 62a O             	Well R2  	
77  	Phillips, Dal (Eva)               	fmr 80a O             	Well R2  	
77  	Phillips, Effie (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
77  	Phillips, George                  	fmr 70a O             	Well R2  	
77  	Phillips, Gustava (Miss)          	                      	Well R2  	
39  	Phillips, Herschel (Maude)        	lab L T               	Jack R6  	
77  	Phillips, John W. (Carrie)        	fmr 311a O            	Well R2  	
77  	Phillips, Lantz                   	lab                   	Well R2  	
77  	Phillips, Leona (Miss)            	                      	Well R2  	
77  	Phillips, Lucius (Merrill)        	fmr 50a O             	Well R2  	
56  	Phillips, Luther (Nellie)         	fmr 86a O             	OakH R1  	
62  	Phillips, Mary                    	wid hskpr             	OakH R5  	
77  	Phillips, Mary (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
77  	Phillips, Oscar (Frances)         	mnr 2a O              	Well R2  	
77  	Phillips, Randall                 	fmr 40a O             	Well R2  	
77  	Phillips, Roy C. (Clara)          	merchant              	Well R2  	
77  	Phillips, Samuel (Elizabeth)      	lab L O               	Well R2  	
77  	Phillips, Virgil                  	lab                   	Well R2  	
77  	Phillips, Wayne                   	electn                	Well R2  	
77  	Phillips, Wesley (Edna)           	mnr 10a O             	Well R2  	
53  	Pickins, Dougal (Margaret)        	lab Railroad st L T   	OakH     	
31  	Picklesimmer, Fred (Hallie)       	contr 24a O           	Jack R4  	
18  	Pierce, D. W.                     	fmr 130a O            	Jack R1  	
18  	Pierce, Emma (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
61  	Pierce, Henry (Lottie)            	mech 140a O           	OakH R4  	
61  	Pierce, Inez (Miss)               	hskpr                 	OakH R4  	
44  	Pierce, J. M. (Eliza J.)          	fmr 133a O            	Cove R1  	
65  	Pierce, Luther                    	lab                   	Thur R2  	
31  	Pierce, Oliver (Eloise)           	lab                   	Jack R4  	
44  	Pierce, Walter                    	lab                   	Cove R1  	
18  	Pierce, Willard                   	lab                   	Jack R1  	
44  	Pierce, Wm. H. (Allie)            	fmr 140a O            	Cove R1  	
31  	Pierce, Wm. H. (Mary)             	ret 40a O             	Jack R4  	
67  	Pine, Ira                         	ret L O               	Coal     	
21  	Pitchford, L. W. (Myrtie)         	fmr 101a O            	Jack R2  	
42  	Pittinger, Alfred                 	lab                   	BXR PO   	
77  	Pittinger, Alfred                 	lab                   	Well R2  	
42  	Pittinger, Chas.                  	lab L T               	BXR PO   	
80  	Pittinger, Clyde (Martha)         	chfr 6a O             	Well R4  	
80  	Pittinger, Delbert                	lab                   	Well R4  	
80  	Pittinger, Earl (Geraldine)       	fmr 100a O            	Well R4  	
80  	Pittinger, Elbert                 	lab                   	Well R4  	
80  	Pittinger, Elden (Erma)           	lab 2a O              	Well R4  	
80  	Pittinger, Everett (Ella)         	fmr 100a O            	Well R4  	
74  	Pittinger, Frank (Sarah)          	fmr 135a O            	Well R1  	
42  	Pittinger, Hallie                 	wid hskpr             	BXR PO   	
77  	Pittinger, Hallie                 	wid L T               	Well R2  	
77  	Pittinger, John A.                	fmr 200a O            	Well R2  	
77  	Pittinger, Leslie (Margaret)      	fmr T                 	Well R2  	
80  	Pittinger, Luther                 	lab                   	Well R4  	
77  	Pittinger, Maude                  	wid hskpr             	Well R2  	
80  	Pittinger, Minor K. (Jessie)      	fmr 60a O             	Well R4  	
70  	Plummer, Mary                     	wid 5a O              	Coal R1  	
44  	Plummer, Randall                  	fmr T                 	Cove R1  	
41  	Plummer, Sherman J.               	fmr 188a O            	Jack R7  	
70  	Plummer, Thos. (Carrie)           	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
31  	Poe, Alfred (Florence)            	fmr 80a O             	Jack R4  	
31  	Poe, Annie                        	wid                   	Jack R4  	
31  	Poe, Wm. (Elva)                   	lab 40a O             	Jack R4  	
58  	Poetker, Carl                     	lab                   	OakH R2  	
63  	Poetker, Chas. (Mina)             	fmr 250a O            	OakH R6  	
58  	Poetker, Edw.                     	fmr 116a O            	OakH R2  	
58  	Poetker, Ella (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
63  	Poetker, Ernest                   	fmr                   	OakH R6  	
63  	Poetker, John                     	fmr                   	OakH R6  	
63  	Poetker, William                  	fmr                   	OakH R6  	
70  	Poole, Alice (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
60  	Poole, Russell (Ellen)            	mnr L T               	OakH R3  	
70  	Poole, Samuel (Emma)              	fmr 28a O             	Coal R1  	
35  	Poore, Aline (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Jack R5  	
35  	Poore, Elizabeth (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Jack R5  	
25  	Poore, Ephraim (Elizabeth)        	fmr 60a O             	Jack R3  	
35  	Poore, Fred H.                    	fmr 250a O            	Jack R5  	
35  	Poore, Fremont                    	fmr 104a O            	Jack R5  	
35  	Poore, G. W. (Jennie)             	fmr 80a O             	Jack R5  	
35  	Poore, Kennett                    	auto mech             	Jack R5  	
35  	Poore, Louise (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R5  	
35  	Poore, Max (Audrey)               	auto mech             	Jack R5  	
35  	Poore, Okla. (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Jack R5  	
70  	Porter, R. L. (Mary)              	real est 4a O         	Coal R1  	
79  	Potter, J. W. (M. W.)             	fmr 15a O             	Well R3  	
58  	Potts, Edw.                       	lab                   	OakH R2  	
80  	Potts, Edwin (Meda)               	lab L T               	Well R4  	
53  	Potts, P. P. (Nora)               	agt B. & O. Main L O  	OakH     	
67  	Powell, Andrew (Clara)            	lab L O               	Coal     	
70  	Powell, Chas. (Martha)            	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
65  	Powell, Thomas                    	ret                   	Thur R2  	
70  	Powell, Timothy (Clara)           	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
35  	Powers, Alice                     	wid 133a O            	Jack R5  	
35  	Powers, Bent                      	fmr 104a O            	Jack R5  	
35  	Powers, Geo.                      	fmr 104a O            	Jack R5  	
35  	Powers, Grace (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R5  	
35  	Powers, John                      	fmr 42a O             	Jack R5  	
44  	Pratt, Carol (Miss)               	                      	Cove R1  	
60  	Pratt, Earl E.                    	fmr T                 	OakH R3  	
42  	Pratt, Elsie (Miss)               	hskpr                 	BXR PO   	
44  	Pratt, John W.                    	fmr 186a O            	Cove R1  	
44  	Pratt, Mabel (Miss)               	                      	Cove R1  	
44  	Pratt, Mary (Miss)                	                      	Cove R1  	
31  	Presley, Henry D. (Laura)         	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
39  	Presley, Robert                   	lab                   	Jack R6  	
67  	Price, Carl (Florence)            	lab L O               	Coal     	
67  	Price, Catherine (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Coal     	
74  	Price, Chas. (Elizabeth)          	mnr 3a O              	Well R1  	
74  	Price, Ernie (Ethel)              	lab                   	Well R1  	
67  	Price, Grace (Miss)               	tel opr               	Coal     	
42  	Price, Jas.                       	lab L O               	BXR PO   	
67  	Price, Maria (Miss)               	bkkpr L O             	Coal     	
70  	Pritchard, David (Elizabeth)      	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
70  	Pritchard, Henry (Anne)           	fmr 40a O             	Coal R1  	
70  	Pritchard, Maude (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
67  	Pryce, Gladys (Miss)              	tchr                  	Coal     	
67  	Pryce, Jas. (Pearl)               	mnr L O               	Coal     	
65  	Puckett, Edgar                    	fmr 67a T             	Thur R2  	
70  	Pugh, Clifford                    	fmr 104a O            	Coal R1  	
70  	Pugh, Lucretia                    	wid hskpr             	Coal R1  	
41  	Queen, Anna (Miss)                	hskpr                 	Jack R7  	
53  	Queen, Jasper (Daisy)             	lab Water st L T      	OakH     	
41  	Queen, Millard (May)              	fce wkr L O           	Jack R7  	
53  	Quick, Frank (Rose)               	lab Madison av L O    	OakH     	
53  	Quick, Raymond                    	lab bds Madison av    	OakH     	
53  	Quick, Richard (Margaret)         	lab Elm av L O        	OakH     	
80  	Quinn, John (Clara)               	fmr 70a O             	Well R4  	

Return to Jackson County Page


The maintainer of this page is Charles R. Weese: cweese@hughes.net

Please do not ask the page maintainer any specific genealogical questions unless he has volunteered to do lookups in specific sources on another page of this site. Specific questions, such as where do I find such-and-such and do you know anything about so-and-so's family are best handled in queries or on the mailing list.

Last updated: Saturday, 01-Apr-2006 12:33:28 MST