1930 Jackson County Rural Directory

Surnames beginning with R thru Z

    	Names:                            	Occupation,     	         	
    	Last, First Middle (spouse name)  	Property size,  	Postal   	
Page	or (Miss) for single woman        	Ownership       	Address  	Additional data
----	----------------------------------	----------------	---------	---------------
61  	Radabaugh, Arlie                  	lab                   	OakH R4  	
60  	Radabaugh, Chas. (Effie)          	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
41  	Radabaugh, Elizabeth              	wid                   	Jack R7  	
60  	Radabaugh, Emory (Anna)           	fmr 40a O             	OakH R3  	
60  	Radabaugh, Harold (Audrey)        	fmr                   	OakH R3  	
61  	Radabaugh, Orville                	lab                   	OakH R4  	
61  	Radabaugh, W. L.                  	fmr T                 	OakH R4  	
25  	Radcliff, Agnes                   	wid L O               	Jack R3  	
22  	Radcliff, Bryce (Sarah)           	lab L T               	Jack R2  	
41  	Radcliff, Cressie                 	wid                   	Jack R7  	
67  	Radcliff, Herbert (Hazel)         	lab L O               	Coal     	
31  	Radcliff, Hugh (Ida)              	fmr 39a O             	Jack R4  	
31  	Radcliff, Isaac                   	lab                   	Jack R4  	
53  	Radcliff, J. T. (Mae)             	nr Railroad st L O    	OakH     	
41  	Radcliff, Michael (Addie)         	fmr 250a O            	Jack R7  	
31  	Radcliff, Oscar (Catherine)       	lab                   	Jack R4  	
31  	Radcliff, Rebecca                 	wid 6a O              	Jack R4  	
65  	Rader, Ruby (Mollie)              	chfr                  	Thur R2  	
70  	Rader, W. B. (Sarah)              	fmr 25a O             	Coal R1  	
31  	Ragland, Bernice                  	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
26  	Ragland, Chas. (Celia)            	fmr 80a O             	Jack R3  	
31  	Ragland, Dabney "Wink"            	40a T                 	Jack R4  	
26  	Ragland, Ella (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
26  	Ragland, Ellison                  	lab                   	Jack R3  	
26  	Ragland, Ellsworth                	lab                   	Jack R3  	
26  	Ragland, John (Mary)              	fmr 60a T             	Jack R3  	
31  	Ragland, Thos.                    	lab                   	Jack R4  	
53  	Rainer, Frank (Mary)              	mnr old OH L O        	OakH     	
53  	Rainer, Lulu                      	wid E. Main st L T    	OakH     	
26  	Ramage, Lucille                   	wid 110a T            	Jack R3  	
35  	Ramsey, John H. (Mary E.)         	fmr 128a O            	Jack R5  	
67  	Randall, Chas. (Gertrude)         	lab L O               	Coal     	
73  	Randall, J. H. Mrs.               	wid hskpr             	Ray R1   	
26  	RAPP, CLARENCE (Grace)            	40a O                 	Jack R3  	see class sec. under lumber
26  	Rapp, Martha                      	wid                   	Jack R3  	
45  	Rardin, Glenn                     	fmr 154a O            	Beav R2  	
35  	Ratcliff, Peter (Cordelia)        	fmr 900a O            	Jack R5  	
63  	Rathburn, Lewis (Hattie)          	engr L T              	OakH R6  	
75  	Rawlins, Nancy                    	wid L O               	Well R1  	
26  	Ray, Chas.                        	lab 20a O             	Jack R3  	
73  	Ray, Collie                       	wid 10a T             	Byer PO  	
73  	Ray, Edison (Alma)                	fmr T                 	Ray R1   	
31  	Ray, Elizabeth                    	wid 42a O             	Jack R4  	
71  	Ray, James                        	fmr 20a O             	Ray PO   	
26  	Ray, Lewis (Ernestine)            	mnr L O               	Jack R3  	
71  	Ray, P. D. (Retta)                	lab L O               	Ray PO   	
26  	Ray, Roy                          	chfr                  	Jack R3  	
71  	Ray, S. S. (Meck)                 	lab L O               	Ray PO   	
73  	Ray, Victor (Neva)                	lab L O               	Byer PO  	
70  	Ray, Wm. (Gertrude)               	fmr 40a O             	Coal R1  	
26  	Rayburn, Margaret                 	                      	Jack R3  	
26  	Rayburn, Merle                    	                      	Jack R3  	
26  	Rayburn, Preston (Eliz.)          	fmr 110a O            	Jack R3  	
79  	Raynor, Herbert                   	fmr 40a O             	Well R3  	
18  	Reager, W. T. (Pearl)             	fmr 52a O             	Jack R1  	
77  	Redman, O. S. (Catherine)         	Co Comm 1a O          	Well R2  	
46  	Reed, Alva                        	lab                   	Rich R1  	
62  	Reed, Anna                        	wid hskpr             	OakH R5  	
77  	Reed, Arthur                      	fmr                   	Well R2  	
77  	Reed, Bryce (Mary)                	lab 5a O              	Well R2  	
58  	Reed, Catherine (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
79  	Reed, Charles                     	fmr 65a O et. al.     	Well R3  	
80  	Reed, Charlotte c/o M. Pittinger  	wid                   	Well R4  	
77  	Reed, Claude (Emma)               	orch 200a O           	Well R2  	
58  	Reed, Edward                      	lab                   	OakH R2  	
79  	Reed, Effie (Miss)                	hskpr                 	Well R3  	
77  	Reed, Evelyn (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
79  	Reed, Frank                       	fmr                   	Well R3  	
58  	Reed, Hiel                        	lab                   	OakH R2  	
46  	Reed, John                        	fmr T                 	Rich R1  	
75  	Reed, L. V. (Tessie)              	fmr 120a O            	Well R1  	
79  	Reed, Mary (Miss)                 	hskpr                 	Well R3  	
58  	Reed, Phillip (Caroline)          	fmr 120a O            	OakH R2  	
79  	Reed, Samuel                      	fmr                   	Well R3  	
77  	Reed, Stephen                     	fmr                   	Well R2  	
58  	Reed, Thomas                      	lab                   	OakH R2  	
78  	Reed, Violet (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
78  	Reed, Wesley (Ida)                	mnr L O               	Well R2  	
78  	Reed, William (Jessie)            	fmr 40a O             	Well R2  	
53  	Reese, Anna                       	wid Railroad st L O   	OakH     	
70  	Reese, Anna                       	wid 5a O              	Coal R1  	
58  	Reese, Chester (Goldie)           	lab L T               	OakH R2  	
63  	Reese, David (Stella)             	fmr 120a O            	OakH R6  	
53  	Reese, Evan (Jane)                	lab L T               	OakH     	
39  	Reese, Evertt (Alma)              	fmr 130a O            	Jack R6  	
39  	Reese, Wm.                        	fmr 130a T            	Jack R6  	
18  	Rehs, Geo. (Carrie)               	fmr 100a O            	Jack R1  	
46  	Reisinger, Herschel               	fmr T                 	Rich R1  	
26  	Remley, Chas. (Ruth)              	fce wkr L O           	Jack R3  	
31  	Rexroth, Finnia                   	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
61  	Reynolds, C. R.                   	fmr 225a T            	OakH R4  	
35  	Reynolds, Jane                    	wid L O               	Jack R5  	
43  	Rhea, D. W. (Sarah)               	fmr 80a O             	Cove PO  	
43  	Rhea, Delbert (Mary)              	fmr                   	Cove PO  	
44  	Rhea, Francis                     	lab                   	Cove R1  	
26  	Rhea, Guy (May)                   	lab                   	Jack R3  	
26  	Rhea, Hiley (Anna)                	fmr 96a O             	Jack R3  	
26  	Rhea, J. T. (Anna)                	fmr 88a O             	Jack R3  	
44  	Rhea, N. O. (Emma)                	fmr 78a O             	Cove R1  	
31  	Rhodes, Bertha                    	wid 7a O              	Jack R4  	
67  	Rhodes, Ellison (Sally)           	ret L O               	Coal     	
67  	Rhodes, Frank (Hazel)             	mnr L O               	Coal     	
18  	Rhodes, G. H. (Jennie)            	fmr 100a O            	Jack R1  	
67  	Rhodes, Thos. (Sallie)            	mnr L O               	Coal     	
26  	Rice, Amy (Miss)                  	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
26  	Rice, Clara                       	wid L O               	Jack R3  	
43  	Rice, Erie H. (Hattie)            	fmr 30a O             	BXR PO   	
18  	Rice, Evelyn (Miss)               	stu                   	Jack R1  	
26  	Rice, Georgia (Miss)              	tchr                  	Jack R3  	
18  	Rice, J. Everett (Gertie)         	fmr 130a O            	Jack R1  	
35  	Rice, Leonard (Flora)             	fmr 120a O            	Jack R5  	
31  	Rice, Loren (Effie)               	mech 4a O             	Jack R4  	
67  	Rice, Otto (Margaret)             	lab L O               	Coal     	
70  	Rice, Quinn                       	lab                   	Coal R1  	
70  	Rice, Robert                      	fmr 80a O             	Coal R1  	
18  	Rice, Wilbur                      	lab                   	Jack R1  	
70  	Rice, William                     	lab                   	Coal R1  	
65  	Richards Bros. Orchard            	480a                  	Thur R2  	
65  	Richards, B. E. (Sadie)           	merch 480a O          	Thur R2  	
43  	Richards, C. M.                   	fmr 40a O             	BXR PO   	
31  	Richards, Cecil (Bessie)          	pntr L O              	Jack R4  	
70  	Richards, Chas. (Maude)           	lab 2a O              	Coal R1  	
65  	Richards, Clarence (Mabel)        	fmr 80a O             	Thur R2  	
62  	Richards, D. K. (Rosetta)         	fmr                   	OakH R5  	
65  	Richards, David (Sarah)           	fmr 220a O            	Thur R2  	
65  	Richards, Elson (Joan)            	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
70  	Richards, Everett (Augusta)       	fmr 76a O             	Coal R1  	
70  	Richards, Frank                   	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
31  	Richards, Fred (Tina)             	mnr 5a O              	Jack R4  	
43  	Richards, J. B. (Clara)           	ret L O               	BXR PO   	
31  	Richards, J. E. (Peachie)         	fmr 47a O             	Jack R4  	
65  	Richards, J. M. (Anna)            	fmr 80a O             	Thur R2  	
65  	Richards, John E.                 	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
62  	Richards, John J. (Hannah)        	fmr 65a O             	OakH R5  	
31  	Richards, Lewis W. (Ada)          	mnr 2a O              	Jack R4  	
70  	Richards, Mural (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
31  	Richards, Thos. L. (Flora)        	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
65  	Richards, V. E. (Katie)           	orch 480a O           	Thur R2  	
31  	Richards, Wm. (Jennie)            	blksmth L O           	Jack R4  	
70  	Richardson, Jas. (Ellen)          	fmr 12a O             	Coal R1  	
73  	Richie, Eliza                     	wid L O               	Byer PO  	
67  	Rickabaugh, Jerusha               	wid L O               	Coal     	
67  	Rickabaugh, William               	lab                   	Coal     	
70  	Rider, Nannie                     	wid 1a O              	Coal R1  	
18  	Ridge, Chas. "Pus" (Sadie)        	fmr 65a O             	Jack R1  	
22  	Ridge, Chas. (Gettie)             	fce wkr 2a O          	Jack R2  	
22  	Ridge, Clinton                    	mnr                   	Jack R2  	
26  	Ridge, David (Jennie)             	foremn 8a O           	Jack R3  	
26  	Ridge, David Jr.                  	lab                   	Jack R3  	
26  	Ridge, John (Verlie)              	mnr 2a O              	Jack R3  	
26  	Ridge, Nary (Bernice)             	mnr L O               	Jack R3  	
22  	Ridge, Walter                     	cmt wkr               	Jack R2  	
53  	Ridgeway, Tolly (Eliz)            	baker Elm av L O      	OakH     	
44  	Riegel, Albert (Inez)             	fmr 202a O            	Cove R1  	
18  	Riegel, Clayton (Nora)            	fmr 200a O            	Jack R1  	
44  	Riegel, Earl (Pearl)              	fmr 100a O            	Cove R1  	
18  	Riegel, Elizabeth (Miss)          	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
44  	Riegel, Elizabeth (Miss)          	                      	Cove R1  	
44  	Riegel, Emerson                   	lab                   	Cove R1  	
61  	Riegel, H. M. (Jessie)            	fmr 180a O            	OakH R4  	
18  	Riegel, Jake A. (Annie)           	fmr 24a O             	Jack R1  	
53  	Riegel, John (Burnetta)           	auto mech Elm av L O  	OakH     	
44  	Riegel, Marion (Maude L.)         	fmr 140a O            	Cove R1  	
44  	Riegel, Otis B. (Clara)           	fmr 170a O            	Cove R1  	
44  	Riegel, Sarah J. (Miss)           	                      	Cove R1  	
18  	Riegel, Walter (Garnett)          	fmr 2a O              	Jack R1  	
60  	Rife, Chas.                       	lab                   	OakH R3  	
60  	Rife, Hoad (Blanche)              	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
56  	Riggle, Harland (Blodys)          	supt Mad orch 254a T  	OakH R1  	
78  	Riley, Edw. (Garnette)            	merchant L T          	Well R2  	
22  	Rinner, Fred (Rosa)               	fmr 78a O             	Jack R2  	
70  	Rippeth, Frances (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
70  	Rippeth, Harley (Sarah)           	mnr L T               	Coal R1  	
35  	Ritchart, Branson                 	fmr 36a O             	Jack R5  	
43  	Ritchart, John (Clara)            	lab L T               	BXR PO   	
35  	Ritchart, Norval (Emma)           	mldr 6a O             	Jack R5  	
63  	Rittelbarger, Russell (Lucille)   	mnr L T               	OakH R6  	
61  	Roach, Albert (Agnes)             	fmr 225a O            	OakH R4  	
61  	Roach, Carl                       	fmr                   	OakH R4  	
61  	Roach, Edith (Miss)               	hskpr                 	OakH R4  	
61  	Roach, Forrest (Russie)           	mech                  	OakH R4  	
70  	Roach, G. W. (Frances)            	fmr 80a O             	Coal R1  	
39  	Roach, Lester (Ruth)              	fmr 80a O             	Jack R6  	
61  	Roach, Stella (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R4  	
61  	Roach, Willis                     	fmr                   	OakH R4  	
31  	Roberts, Hallie                   	wid L O               	Jack R4  	
31  	Roberts, T. W. (Mary)             	fmr 249a O            	Jack R4  	
70  	Rodgers, Gus (Forest)             	lab 4a O              	Coal R1  	
56  	Rodman, Victor (Lilly)            	fmr 69a O             	OakH R1  	
60  	Rogers, John                      	merchant 3a O         	OakH R3  	
79  	Rogers, John (Leuretta)           	fmr T                 	Well R3  	
79  	Rogers, Ray                       	fmr                   	Well R3  	
53  	Rogers, Riley                     	bds Geo. Sharp old OH 	OakH     	
79  	Rogers, Theodore                  	lab                   	Well R3  	
79  	Rogers, Thomas (Leona)            	lab 3a O              	Well R3  	
60  	Rollins, Bert (Emma)              	lab 40a O             	OakH R3  	
67  	Rollins, Chas. (Grace)            	tchr L O              	Coal     	
80  	Rollins, Ellwood (Stella)         	lab 15a O             	Well R4  	
80  	Rollins, Everett                  	lab                   	Well R4  	
80  	Rollins, Geo. (Effie)             	mnr 12a O             	Well R4  	
60  	Rollins, Jesse (Mary)             	merchant 5a O         	OakH R3  	
60  	Rollins, O. H. (Alta)             	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
53  	Rose, Dottie (Miss)               	Railroad st           	OakH     	
26  	Rose, John (Sadie)                	fmr 346a O            	Jack R3  	
53  	Rose, Lifus F. (Emma)             	mnr Railroad st L O   	OakH     	
53  	Rose, Marie (Miss)                	Railroad st           	OakH     	
53  	Rose, Paul                        	lab Railroad st       	OakH     	
26  	Rose, Robert (Hazel)              	fmr 70a O             	Jack R3  	
80  	Rosebrough, Jonas (Cora)          	clk L O               	Well R4  	
31  	Ross, Dempsey (Talma)             	fmr 160a T            	Jack R4  	
31  	Ross, J. J. (Sarah A.)            	fmr 100a T            	Jack R4  	
31  	Ross, John E. (Mary)              	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
67  	Rowe, Anna                        	wid                   	Coal     	
67  	Rowe, Edward                      	merch L O             	Coal     	
67  	Rowe, Harold (Merle)              	ry clk L O            	Coal     	
68  	Rowe, Jacob                       	ret                   	Coal     	
78  	Rowland, Birdie (Miss)            	                      	Well R2  	
78  	Rowland, Cecil                    	lab                   	Well R2  	
78  	Rowland, Charles                  	lab                   	Well R2  	
26  	Rowland, Cliff (Mattie)           	mnr L T               	Jack R3  	
68  	Rowland, Elba (Marie)             	lab L O               	Coal     	
70  	Rowland, Frank                    	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
26  	Rowland, Harry                    	lab                   	Jack R3  	
68  	Rowland, Jack                     	lab                   	Coal     	
26  	Rowland, Jack (Lillian)           	lab L T               	Jack R3  	
31  	Rowland, Jas. "Jack" (Lynn)       	mnr 1a O              	Jack R4  	
68  	Rowland, John (Cora)              	janitor L O           	Coal     	
78  	Rowland, Jos. (Jane)              	fmr T                 	Well R2  	
68  	Rowland, Mildred (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Coal     	
78  	Rowland, Sherman                  	lab                   	Well R2  	
26  	Rowland, Thos. (Minnie)           	fmr 60a O             	Jack R3  	
68  	Rowland, Winfield (May)           	lab L O               	Coal     	
73  	Roy, Dave S. (Mary)               	merch L O             	Byer PO  	
73  	Roy, Glendon (Gladys)             	mech L O              	Byer PO  	
53  	Rudolph, John (Ella)              	mnr Elm av L O        	OakH     	
61  	Rule, Sarah (Miss)                	hskpr                 	OakH R4  	
65  	Rupert, Elmer                     	stu                   	Thur R2  	
65  	Rupert, Fred (Pearl)              	fmr 100a O            	Thur R2  	
35  	Rupert, Jos. (Anna)               	lab 9a O              	Jack R5  	
65  	Rupert, Theodore                  	lab                   	Thur R2  	
18  	Russ, Adam                        	fmr 175a O            	Jack R1  	
61  	Russ, Alva (Kate)                 	fmr 160a O            	OakH R4  	
58  	Russ, Fred (Mary)                 	fmr 225a O            	OakH R2  	
22  	Russ, John Henry                  	fmr 80a O             	Jack R2  	
58  	Russ, Phillip (Myrta)             	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
65  	Russell, Bart (Nellie)            	fmr 100a O            	Vint R3  	
41  	Russell, Bert (Ollie)             	fmr T                 	Jack R7  	
70  	Russell, Bus (Myrtle)             	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
80  	Russell, Geo. (Elizabeth)         	mnr L O               	Well R4  	
65  	Russell, Mollie                   	wid 53a O             	Thur R2  	
22  	Russell, Randall                  	fmr 280a T            	Jack R2  	
60  	Ruth, Cecil (Dora)                	lbrmn L O             	OakH R3  	
58  	Ruth, Chas. (Creola)              	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
58  	Ruth, D. E. (Elizabeth)           	fmr 148a O            	OakH R2  	
63  	Ruth, Edward                      	stu                   	OakH R6  	
63  	Ruth, Myrtle                      	wid 2a O              	OakH R6  	
41  	Ryan, Lenora                      	wid hskpr             	Jack R7  	
31  	Salmon, Eugene (Velma)            	pntr 30a O            	Jack R4  	
73  	Salmon, Lindsay (Clara)           	fmr 139a O            	Ray R1   	
46  	Salmons, Henderson                	fmr T                 	Rich R1  	
78  	Saltsman, Fred (Thelma)           	dog trnr T            	Well R2  	
78  	Saltsman, Mant (Samantha)         	fmr 40a O             	Well R2  	
26  	Sams, Wm. (Accennaith)            	lnman L O             	Jack R3  	
39  	Samuel, Ann                       	wid                   	Jack R6  	
78  	Samuels, Richard Jr. (Winnie)     	lab 5a O              	Well R2  	
78  	Samuels, Richard Sr.              	ret                   	Well R2  	
53  	Saunders, Floyd (Frances)         	tchr Water st L O     	OakH     	
46  	Saunders, O. W. (Caroline)        	fmr 40a O             	Rich R1  	
45  	Sawyier, DeWitt C. (Laura J.)     	fmr 232a O            	Beav R2  	
56  	Saxon, Wilbur                     	lab                   	OakH R1  	
78  	Saxton, L. I.                     	swyr bds              	Well R2  	
39  	Sayer, John (Rachel)              	fmr T                 	Jack R6  	
39  	Sayer, Wm. (Hazel)                	fmr 126a T            	Jack R6  	
63  	Sayre, Geo. (Belle)               	fmr 60a O             	OakH R6  	
41  	Scarberry, Andy (Alliefare)       	lab                   	Jack R7  	
41  	Scarberry, Garfield (Prissy)      	fmr 70a O             	Jack R7  	
41  	Scarberry, Robt. (Lizzie)         	lab                   	Jack R7  	
41  	Scharfenbarger, Fred (Vena)       	mldr 80a O            	Jack R7  	
18  	Schellenger, Guy (Effie)          	fmr 155a O            	Jack R1  	
18  	Schellenger, Rose                 	wid                   	Jack R1  	
31  	Schneider, Cleve (Daisy)          	mech 42a T            	Jack R4  	
43  	Schoenberger, Ralph (May)         	chfr 1a O             	BXR PO   	
53  	Schrader, Emil (Winnie)           	mech Madison L O      	OakH     	
53  	Schrader, Florence (Miss)         	Davis adn             	OakH     	
53  	Schrader, John (Tressie)          	lab Davis adn L O     	OakH     	
70  	Schuskey, Frank (Ella)            	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
53  	Schwinke, Edmund (Lillian)        	mgr Water L O         	OakH     	
68  	Scott, A. M. "Fred" (Margaret)    	auto dlr L O          	Coal     	
70  	Scott, Albert                     	fmr                   	Coal R1  	
70  	Scott, Andrew (Ella)              	lab 5a O              	Coal R1  	
70  	Scott, Arthur                     	fmr                   	Coal R1  	
70  	Scott, Chas. (Cora)               	fmr 25a O             	Coal R1  	
43  	Scott, Ernest (Eva)               	fmr 20a O             	BXR PO   	
66  	Scott, Floyd                      	fmr                   	Vint R4  	
43  	Scott, Garnett (Miss)             	hskpr                 	BXR PO   	
39  	Scott, Harry (Estelle)            	auto mech 2a O        	Jack R6  	
66  	Scott, Homer (Laura G.)           	fmr 226a O            	Vint R4  	
70  	Scott, Jacob (Mary)               	fmr 59a O             	Coal R1  	
70  	Scott, Myron                      	lab                   	Coal R1  	
70  	Scott, Winfield                   	fmr 150a O            	Coal R1  	
41  	Scott, Wm. H. (Grace)             	lab L T               	Jack R7  	
39  	Scurlock, Agnes (Miss)            	clerk                 	Jack R6  	
65  	Scurlock, Arthur                  	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
35  	Scurlock, Chas. H. (Cora)         	fmr T                 	Jack R5  	
35  	Scurlock, Emerson (Jessie)        	fmr 200a O            	Jack R5  	
35  	Scurlock, Garnett (Miss)          	400a O                	Jack R5  	
41  	Scurlock, George (Frances)        	fmr T                 	Jack R7  	
26  	Scurlock, Herbert (Lillian)       	fmr 104a O            	Jack R3  	
80  	Scurlock, John                    	stu                   	Well R4  	
26  	Scurlock, John (Mary)             	93a O                 	Jack R3  	
22  	Scurlock, John W.                 	chfr                  	Jack R2  	
22  	Scurlock, Judson H. (Mary)        	cmt wkr 5a O          	Jack R2  	
41  	Scurlock, Lena (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R7  	
26  	Scurlock, Orland                  	mech                  	Jack R3  	
80  	Scurlock, Susan                   	wid 76a O             	Well R4  	
65  	Scurlock, W. H. (Mary J.)         	fmr 84a O             	Thur R2  	
35  	Search, Louis                     	ret                   	Jack R5  	
36  	Search, Louis Jr. (Hazel)         	L T                   	Jack R5  	
53  	Searls, John (Laura)              	pntr L O              	OakH     	
68  	Sears, Thos.                      	carp L O              	Coal     	
53  	Seel, Andrew                      	ret Highland av L O   	OakH     	
53  	Seel, Geo. (Stella)               	lab Hedgewood L T     	OakH     	
53  	Seel, Gordon                      	lab Madison av        	OakH     	
53  	Seel, Lester (Edna)               	minister Hedgewood    	OakH     	
63  	Seel, Margaret (Miss)             	L O                   	OakH R6  	
53  	Seel, Mason (Mary)                	merch Railroad st L O 	OakH     	
22  	Seel, Ora (Bessie)                	electn L T            	Jack R2  	
70  	Sell, Adam                        	fmr 64a O             	Coal R1  	
70  	Sell, Addie (Miss)                	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
70  	Sell, Elmer                       	ret                   	Coal R1  	
70  	Sell, Frank                       	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
41  	Serrott, O. C. (Kate)             	wks slag plt L O      	Jack R7  	
31  	Sexton, C. P. (Cora)              	mnr L T               	Jack R4  	
75  	Seymour, Jack (Ella)              	fmr 36a T             	Well R1  	
73  	Seymour, Judson (Essie)           	rlrdr L O             	Byer PO  	
53  	Shackleford, Courtney             	merch Main st L O     	OakH     	
53  	Shackleford, Nevylle              	lab Main st           	OakH     	
63  	Shadrach, Catherine               	wid 126a O            	OakH R6  	
63  	Shadrach, Clarence (Lola)         	barber L T            	OakH R6  	
53  	Shadrach, John D.                 	chfr c/o John Morgan  	OakH     	
63  	Shadrach, William                 	fmr                   	OakH R6  	
63  	Shadrech, D. H.                   	fmr                   	OakH R6  	
53  	Shaffer, D. H. (Mrs.)             	Railroad st           	OakH     	
62  	Shaffer, Daniel                   	lab L T               	OakH R5  	
62  	Shaffer, David                    	lab                   	OakH R5  	
53  	Shaffer, Dorothy (Miss)           	bkkpr Water st        	OakH     	
53  	Shaffer, Edw. (Addie)             	brkwkr Main st L O    	OakH     	
53  	Shaffer, Emily (Miss)             	tchr Water st         	OakH     	
62  	Shaffer, Gomer                    	lab L T               	OakH R5  	
53  	Shaffer, John M. (Maude)          	J P Main st L O       	OakH     	
53  	Shaffer, Marcella (Miss)          	Main st               	OakH     	
53  	Shaffer, Mary                     	wid Water st L O      	OakH     	
31  	Sharkey, Alice (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
31  	Sharkey, Chas.                    	lab L O               	Jack R4  	
58  	Sharp, Abe (Mary)                 	lab 1a O              	OakH R2  	
43  	Sharp, Andrew (Amanda)            	lab L O               	BXR PO   	
58  	Sharp, Andrew (Katy)              	lab L T               	OakH R2  	
31  	Sharp, Carl c/o Roy Sharp         	lab                   	Jack R4  	
56  	Sharp, Daniel                     	lab                   	OakH R1  	
36  	Sharp, E. W. c/o J. S. Grubb      	fmr                   	Jack R5  	
58  	Sharp, Emmett (Rosa)              	lab                   	OakH R2  	
65  	Sharp, Ernest (Anna)              	fmr 320a PO           	Thur R2  	
58  	Sharp, Everett (Dolly)            	lab L T               	OakH R2  	
26  	Sharp, Frances (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
65  	Sharp, Frank                      	fmr 42a O             	Thur R2  	
53  	Sharp, Geo. (Mary A)              	lab L O               	OakH     	
56  	Sharp, Geo. (Nora)                	mnr 45a O             	OakH R1  	
68  	Sharp, Henry (Ellen)              	lab L O               	Coal     	
31  	Sharp, Hilda                      	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
65  	Sharp, J. Emory (Lena)            	fmr 54a O             	Thur R2  	
31  	Sharp, J. Webster (Cordelia)      	fmr 120a O            	Jack R4  	
58  	Sharp, John (Carrie)              	lab 2a O              	OakH R2  	
53  	Sharp, John (Ola)                 	mnr Highland av L O   	OakH     	
43  	Sharp, Letha                      	hskpr                 	BXR PO   	
31  	Sharp, Roy                        	fmr 40a O             	Jack R4  	
65  	Sharp, Roy                        	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
56  	Sharp, Samuel                     	lab                   	OakH R1  	
26  	Sharp, Sarah J.                   	wid L O               	Jack R3  	
65  	Sharp, Silas                      	fmr 74a O             	Thur R2  	
26  	Sharp, Tony                       	lab                   	Jack R3  	
53  	Sharp, Virgil (Bernice)           	mnr L O               	OakH     	
73  	Sharp, Wm. A. (Weltha)            	fmr 38a O             	Ray R1   	
44  	Shaw, Earl                        	fmr T                 	Cove R1  	
73  	Shaw, Pearl (Ora)                 	rlrdr L O             	Byer PO  	
31  	Shay, Edw.                        	fmr 170a PO           	Jack R4  	
31  	Shay, Homer                       	fmr 170a PO           	Jack R4  	
80  	Shay, James                       	fmr 90a O             	Well R4  	
58  	Shear, Edw.                       	fmr 50a O             	OakH R2  	
26  	Shear, Frank (Esther)             	fce wkr L T           	Jack R3  	
44  	Shear, Harold                     	lab                   	Cove R1  	
22  	Shear, Hulda                      	wid 75a O             	Jack R2  	
26  	Shear, Ira (Violet)               	fce wkr L T           	Jack R3  	
44  	Shear, Samson (Emma)              	fmr 45a O             	Cove R1  	
31  	Sheets, Jos. (Martha J.)          	fmr 27a O             	Jack R4  	
65  	Sheets, W. H. (Mary J.)           	fmr 84a O             	Thur R2  	
56  	Shelton, Harry (Lena)             	fmr 70a T             	OakH R1  	
56  	Shelton, J. F.                    	merchant L T          	OakH R1  	
53  	Shelton, J. F. (Susan)            	merch Davis adn L O   	OakH     	
56  	Shelton, Matt                     	fmr 123a T            	OakH R1  	
62  	Shelton, Matt                     	fmr T                 	OakH R5  	
53  	Shelton, Wayne                    	clk Railroad st L T   	OakH     	
60  	Shepherd, Albert                  	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
43  	Shepherd, Chas.                   	lab                   	BXR PO   	
18  	Shepherd, Greene (Phoebe)         	fmr 80a O             	Jack R1  	
31  	Shepherd, J. W. (Millie)          	fmr 43a O             	Jack R4  	
18  	Shepherd, Jay                     	lab                   	Jack R1  	
18  	Shepherd, Pauline (Miss)          	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
43  	Shepherd, Theo. (Stella)          	fmr 30a O             	BXR PO   	
26  	Sherman, Louis C. (Melissa)       	fmr                   	Jack R3  	
18  	Sheward, C. H.                    	fmr 60a O             	Jack R1  	
39  	Sheward, Conrad (Belle)           	fmr 12a O             	Jack R6  	
18  	Sheward, H. J. Sr. (Elizabeth)    	ret                   	Jack R1  	
18  	Sheward, Harvey (Belle)           	fmr 100a O            	Jack R1  	
22  	Sheward, Peter (Cordelia)         	ret L O               	Jack R2  	
70  	Sheward, R. V.                    	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
18  	Sheward, Ruth (Miss)              	stu                   	Jack R1  	
26  	Shields, J. F. (Goldie)           	tchr L T              	Jack R3  	
31  	Shields, Marion (Mamie)           	fmr 20a O             	Jack R4  	
78  	Shields, Walter (Grace)           	lab                   	Well R2  	
75  	Shingler, Elsie                   	wid                   	Well R1  	
70  	Shook, Dorothy (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
70  	Shook, George (Emma)              	fmr 14a O             	Coal R1  	
68  	Shook, Goldie (Miss)              	bkkpr L O             	Coal     	
70  	Shook, Isaac (Fannie)             	lab 4a O              	Coal R1  	
68  	Shook, John (Goldie)              	lab L T               	Coal     	
63  	Short, Luther (Alvetta)           	brkwkr L O            	OakH R6  	
68  	Short, Sherman                    	fmr L O               	Coal     	
58  	Shortridge, V. B.                 	fmr 400a O            	OakH R2  	
53  	Shortz, Clyde (Nancy)             	brkwkr Railroad st    	OakH     	
73  	Shropshear, J. R. (Sarah)         	fmr T                 	Ray R1   	
63  	Shuff, Charles                    	lab                   	OakH R6  	
63  	Shuff, Clarence                   	lab                   	OakH R6  	
63  	Shuff, Clifford                   	lab                   	OakH R6  	
63  	Shuff, Ellen                      	wid L T               	OakH R6  	
60  	Shuff, Samuel (Susie)             	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
46  	Shull, Wm. (Martha)               	fmr 70a O             	Rich R1  	
61  	Shumate, Bert et al               	orch 182a O           	OakH R4  	
53  	Shumate, Clara                    	wid c/o Oscar Summers 	OakH     	
58  	Shumate, Flora (Miss)             	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
61  	Shumate, Frank (Vernie)           	rlrdr                 	OakH R4  	
61  	Shumate, Orsal (Edna)             	et al 182a O          	OakH R4  	
58  	Shumate, Orville                  	lab                   	OakH R2  	
58  	Shumate, Ross                     	fmr 160a O            	OakH R2  	
18  	Shumate, Roy (Bessie)             	fmr 60a O             	Jack R1  	
53  	Shumate, Sallie                   	wid L O               	OakH     	
61  	Shumate, Sherman (Kate)           	merch 120a O          	OakH R4  	
75  	Shuter, Henry                     	ret L O               	Well R1  	
73  	Sickles, Bert                     	fmr 86a O             	Ray R1   	
73  	Sickles, Betty J. (Miss)          	                      	Ray R1   	
73  	Sickles, Elizabeth (Miss)         	                      	Ray R1   	
31  	Sickles, Elsie (Miss)             	tchr                  	Jack R4  	
26  	Sickles, H. E.                    	lab                   	Jack R3  	
26  	Sickles, J. M. (Nannie)           	fmr 235a O            	Jack R3  	
32  	Sickles, Jacob                    	fmr 100a T            	Jack R4  	
26  	Sickles, Jess                     	fmr 60a O             	Jack R3  	
73  	Sickles, Jesse (Matilda)          	fmr 40a O             	Ray R1   	
73  	Sickles, Marvin                   	                      	Ray R1   	
32  	Sickles, Merritt J. (Stella)      	fmr 85a O             	Jack R4  	
46  	Sickles, Pearl (Margaret)         	lab 5a T              	Rich R1  	
26  	Sickles, Sadie (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
73  	Sickles, Stella                   	wid 100a O            	Ray R1   	
66  	Siders, George                    	lab                   	Vint R4  	
56  	Silvey, Elizabeth                 	wid 106a O            	OakH R1  	
53  	Silvey, Holbert (Ethel)           	mnr nr Main L O       	OakH     	
53  	Silvey, Jas. (Nell)               	clk Highland av L O   	OakH     	
53  	Silvey, John                      	lab Highland av       	OakH     	
53  	Silvey, John (Mary)               	brbr W Main st L O    	OakH     	
56  	Silvey, Oscar (Jennie)            	fmr 14a O             	OakH R1  	
60  	Simmering, W. M. (Minnie)         	fmr 100a O            	OakH R3  	
36  	Simmerman, Geo. (Sallie)          	chfr 1a O             	Jack R5  	
32  	Simmerman, Walter (Cleo)          	fmr 50a O             	Jack R4  	
18  	Simmons, E. B. (Gertrude)         	orch 240a O           	Jack R1  	
39  	Simmons, Guy (Dale)               	tchr 6a O             	Jack R6  	
61  	Simmons, John (Maggie)            	orch 140a O           	OakH R4  	
61  	Simmons, Ralph                    	fmr                   	OakH R4  	
53  	Simms, Dewey (Mary A)             	carp Elm av L O       	OakH     	
53  	Simms, Dewey (Nellie)             	lab nr Hill st L O    	OakH     	
53  	Simms, Edw. (Laura)               	rest owner Madison L O	OakH     	
56  	Simms, John (Fela)                	lab L O               	OakH R1  	
53  	Simms, Lester F. (Eliz)           	bkkpr Main L O        	OakH     	
68  	Simpson, Bernard                  	lab                   	Coal     	
68  	Simpson, David (Genevieve)        	fmr L O               	Coal     	
32  	Simpson, Francis (Jennie)         	lab 110a O            	Jack R4  	
32  	Simpson, J. W. (Martha)           	fmr 42a O             	Jack R4  	
32  	Simpson, Jas. F. (Katy)           	lab L O               	Jack R4  	
70  	Simpson, Lewis (Minerva)          	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
53  	Simpson, Wm. (Phoebe)             	mnr Main st L O       	OakH     	
58  	Sims, Elizabeth (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
62  	Sims, Florence                    	wid hskpr             	OakH R5  	
58  	Sims, Jos.                        	fmr 120a O            	OakH R2  	
58  	Sims, Lettie (Miss)               	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
58  	Sims, Mattie (Miss)               	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
58  	Sims, Myrtle (Miss)               	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
58  	Sims, William                     	lab                   	OakH R2  	
41  	Sipes, Flossie (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R7  	
22  	Skaggs, South (Lora)              	fmr 80a O             	Jack R2  	
73  	Skinner, Harriett                 	wid L T               	Byer PO  	
79  	Skinner, Jos. (Anna)              	fmr 70a O             	Well R3  	
74  	Skinner, Ralph                    	lab                   	Byer PO  	
74  	Skinner, Ward (Margaret)          	fmr 42a O             	Byer PO  	
79  	Skinner, Wilson                   	fmr 20a O             	Well R3  	
53  	Slagle, Claude (Verna)            	res nr Railroad st L T	OakH     	prod dlr
53  	Slagle, Emma                      	wid Highland L O      	OakH     	waitress
53  	Slagle, Fern (Miss)               	hskpr Highland av     	OakH     	
53  	Slagle, Guy (Lulu)                	lab nr Railroad L O   	OakH     	
53  	Slagle, Jack (Blanche)            	lab Madison L T       	OakH     	
53  	Slagle, Luther (Grace)            	ry clk Maple L O      	OakH     	
60  	Slater, Alma (Miss)               	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
60  	Slater, Benj. (Flossie)           	lab 25a O             	OakH R3  	
60  	Slater, Emma (Miss)               	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
60  	Slater, John                      	lab 10a O             	OakH R3  	
60  	Slater, Pearly (Miss)             	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
36  	Sledd, Eva c/o M. Copenhaver      	hskpr                 	Jack R5  	
36  	Smales, Cynthia                   	wid hskpr             	Jack R5  	
36  	Smales, Guy                       	mnr 40a O             	Jack R5  	
36  	Smales, Roy (Mayme)               	merchant 1a O         	Jack R5  	
22  	Smeltzer, J. E. (Grace)           	fmr 40a O             	Jack R2  	
75  	Smiley, Arthur                    	lab                   	Well R1  	
75  	Smiley, Ellen                     	wid 3a O              	Well R1  	
75  	Smiley, Ira                       	landscaper            	Well R1  	
75  	Smiley, Stella (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Well R1  	
44  	Smith, Albert                     	fmr 249a O            	Cove R1  	
44  	Smith, Albert Jr.                 	lab                   	Cove R1  	
78  	Smith, Anne                       	wid L T               	Well R2  	
58  	Smith, Bee (Mary)                 	fmr 80a O             	OakH R2  	
78  	Smith, Boone                      	lab 5a O              	Well R2  	
53  	Smith, Bruce (Dorothy)            	mnr W Main L O        	OakH     	
43  	Smith, Chas.                      	lab                   	BXR PO   	
79  	Smith, Chas.                      	stu c/o Henthorne     	Well R3  	
63  	Smith, Chas. (Myrtle)             	lab L T               	OakH R6  	
39  	Smith, Dora                       	wid L O               	Jack R6  	
32  	Smith, Earl (Belle)               	lab                   	Jack R4  	
43  	Smith, Edw.                       	mnr L T               	BXR PO   	
53  	Smith, Elizabeth c/o Mary McGown  	                      	OakH     	
56  	Smith, Elmer                      	lab                   	OakH R1  	
53  	Smith, Elza                       	J. P. W. Main st      	OakH     	
53  	Smith, Ernest C.                  	fmr Railroad st       	OakH     	
39  	Smith, Floyd                      	ins agt               	Jack R6  	
43  	Smith, Frank (Catherine)          	fmr 40a O             	BXR PO   	
78  	Smith, Frank (Catherine)          	fmr 28a O             	Well R2  	
32  	Smith, Geo. F.                    	lab                   	Jack R4  	
60  	Smith, Harvey (Mazelle)           	lab L O               	OakH R3  	
60  	Smith, Howard                     	lab                   	OakH R3  	
26  	Smith, Hugh                       	lab                   	Jack R3  	
22  	Smith, Joe Bob (Mary)             	lab L T               	Jack R2  	
41  	Smith, Jos.                       	mnr 40a O             	Jack R7  	
53  	Smith, Jos. (Mary J.)             	brkwkr Main st L T    	OakH     	
41  	Smith, Jos. Jr.                   	lab                   	Jack R7  	
43  	Smith, Lucinda                    	wid 80a O             	BXR PO   	
78  	Smith, Lucinda                    	wid                   	Well R2  	
53  	Smith, Margaret                   	wid L O               	OakH     	
54  	Smith, Minnie E.                  	Railroad st L O       	OakH     	
62  	Smith, Mort (Nora)                	fmr 35a T             	OakH R5  	
32  	Smith, Oakley (Clara)             	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
43  	Smith, Olen (Mabel)               	fmr 60a O             	BXR PO   	
56  	Smith, Ollie (Blanche)            	lab 5a O              	OakH R1  	
54  	Smith, Oscar (Alverta)            	merch L O             	OakH     	
43  	Smith, Roy                        	lab                   	BXR PO   	
78  	Smith, Roy                        	lab                   	Well R2  	
56  	Smith, Samuel                     	fmr 53a O             	OakH R1  	
54  	Smith, Sarah                      	wid W Main st L T     	OakH     	
54  	Smith, Sherman (Florence)         	mnr W Main st L T     	OakH     	
54  	Smith, Spurgeon (Marcella)        	clk L T               	OakH     	
62  	Smith, Truman                     	fmr 80a O             	OakH R5  	
78  	Smith, Verla                      	                      	Well R2  	
62  	Smith, Viola (Miss)               	stu                   	OakH R5  	
62  	Smith, Virgil                     	stu                   	OakH R5  	
32  	Smith, W. D. (Della)              	carp L O              	Jack R4  	
78  	Smith, William (Goldie)           	mnr L O               	Well R2  	
58  	Smith, William (Martha)           	chfr                  	OakH R2  	
60  	Smith, Wm. (Sarah)                	fmr 80a O             	OakH R3  	
62  	Smith, Wm. E. (Mary)              	fmr 140a O            	OakH R5  	
58  	Smittle, Ervin                    	stu                   	OakH R2  	
60  	Smittle, Martena (Miss)           	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
58  	Smittle, Wm. (Minnie)             	fmr 180a T            	OakH R2  	
26  	Snider, Arthur                    	lab                   	Jack R3  	
78  	Snider, Chas. (Anna)              	fmr T                 	Well R2  	
26  	Snider, Frank                     	lab                   	Jack R3  	
78  	Snider, G. W.                     	farm supt T           	Well R2  	
26  	Snider, Hiram                     	fmr 172a T            	Jack R3  	
58  	Snyder, Carl (Eva)                	lab                   	OakH R2  	
58  	Snyder, Chas. (Rosa)              	lab 2a O              	OakH R2  	
58  	Snyder, Dilber                    	lab                   	OakH R2  	
61  	Snyder, Harry                     	fmr                   	OakH R4  	
32  	Snyder, Isobel                    	wid 110a O            	Jack R4  	
58  	Snyder, Jacob (Allie)             	lab 18a O             	OakH R2  	
32  	Snyder, John                      	lab                   	Jack R4  	
79  	Snyder, John (Nora)               	fmr 20a O             	Well R3  	
58  	Snyder, John Jr. (Opal)           	lab 20a O             	OakH R2  	
58  	Snyder, John Sr.                  	fmr 40a O             	OakH R2  	
61  	Snyder, Merble (Miss)             	hskpr                 	OakH R4  	
58  	Snyder, Ora                       	lab                   	OakH R2  	
58  	Snyder, Willard (Ella)            	lab L O               	OakH R2  	
61  	Snyder, Wm. (Irene)               	fmr 80a T             	OakH R4  	
61  	Snyder, Wm. Jr.                   	fmr                   	OakH R4  	
41  	Sonne, Bernard                    	stu                   	Jack R7  	
41  	Sonne, Samuel                     	fmr 280a T            	Jack R7  	
41  	Sonne, Wilbur                     	clerk                 	Jack R7  	
54  	Souders, Claude (Nell)            	baker Aetna L O       	OakH     	
75  	Souders, David                    	gardener 30a O        	Well R1  	
75  	Souders, Electa (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Well R1  	
60  	Souders, Ray (Mary)               	mnr L T               	OakH R3  	
22  	South, E. D. (Belle)              	fmr 41a O             	Jack R2  	
68  	Sowards, Mary                     	hskpr                 	Coal     	
68  	Sowards, Solomon                  	lab L T               	Coal     	
79  	Sowers, Herman (Marie)            	fmr 140a O            	Well R3  	
70  	Spanable, John (Laura)            	fmr 12a O             	Coal R1  	
63  	Sparks, Elza (Alice)              	fmr T                 	OakH R6  	
71  	Speakman, Allan (Josie)           	fmr 35a O             	Ray PO   	
73  	Speakman, Alva (Nellie)           	fmr 40a T             	Ray R1   	
73  	Speakman, Claude (Lillie)         	fmr 40a O             	Ray R1   	
73  	Speakman, Elba (Myrtie)           	fmr 101a O            	Ray R1   	
73  	Speakman, Ethel (Miss)            	                      	Ray R1   	
73  	Speakman, Jane                    	wid 50a O             	Ray R1   	
74  	Speakman, John                    	lab                   	Byer PO  	
74  	Speakman, Mary                    	wid L T               	Byer PO  	
74  	Speakman, Mayme (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Byer PO  	
70  	Spencer, Frank (Frances)          	lab 3a O              	Coal R1  	
73  	Spencer, Louis                    	lab                   	Ray R1   	
78  	Sperry, Frank (Ellen)             	mnr L O               	Well R2  	
79  	Sperry, John                      	fmr T                 	Well R3  	
78  	Sperry, John (Lucy)               	pumper 2a O           	Well R2  	
78  	Sperry, Norman                    	lab                   	Well R2  	
78  	Sperry, Roy (Mabel)               	steel wkr L O         	Well R2  	
79  	Sperry, Vernon                    	lab                   	Well R3  	
80  	Spires, Earl                      	swyr T                	Well R4  	
41  	Spires, Elmer (Alice)             	fmr T                 	Jack R7  	
78  	Spires, George                    	lab                   	Well R2  	
80  	Spires, Jos. (Nettie)             	fmr 80a O             	Well R4  	
78  	Spires, Roma (Flora)              	mnr 87a O             	Well R2  	
43  	Spires, Wesley                    	mnr L T               	BXR PO   	
61  	Spohn, Clifford (Eylah)           	fmr 180a O            	OakH R4  	
39  	Spohn, Frank (Minnie)             	chfr 20a O            	Jack R6  	
39  	Spohn, Harry                      	fmr 300a O            	Jack R6  	
39  	Spohn, Jacob (Anna)               	fmr L O               	Jack R6  	
39  	Spohn, Mort (Clara)               	fmr 300a O            	Jack R6  	
78  	Spradling, Booker (Lizzie)        	mnr T                 	Well R2  	
18  	Spriggs, Cecil (Cora)             	lab T                 	Jack R1  	
39  	Spriggs, Clarence (May)           	tchr L O              	Jack R6  	
18  	Spriggs, Daniel                   	fmr 40a O             	Jack R1  	
61  	Spriggs, Delzora (Pauline)        	fmr 20a O             	OakH R4  	
39  	Spriggs, E. R. (Millie)           	lab L T               	Jack R6  	
58  	Spriggs, Ellsworth (Ella)         	fmr 40a O             	OakH R2  	
58  	Spriggs, Eugene                   	lab                   	OakH R2  	
54  	Spriggs, Frances (Miss)           	hskpr                 	OakH     	
61  	Spriggs, J. M. (Mary)             	fmr 15a O             	OakH R4  	
39  	Spriggs, Jos. (Elizabeth)         	fmr 4a O              	Jack R6  	
54  	Spriggs, Oscar (Mary)             	brkwkr L T            	OakH     	
61  	Spry, J. M. (Belle)               	fmr 72a O             	OakH R4  	
32  	Spurrier, Chas.                   	lab                   	Jack R4  	
46  	Stancliff, A. M.                  	fmr 100a O            	Rich R1  	
26  	Standard Slag Company             	                      	Jack R3  	
68  	Standiford, Ray (Mabel)           	minister L T          	Coal     	
70  	Stapleton, Anna (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
70  	Stapleton, F. E.                  	lab 5a O              	Coal R1  	
70  	Stapleton, Harry                  	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
45  	Stapleton, J. M. (Birdie)         	fmr 150a O            	Beav R2  	
75  	Stapleton, John A. (Blanche)      	rlrdr 25a O           	Well R1  	
70  	Stapleton, Margaret (Miss)        	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
45  	Stapleton, Mason (Carrie)         	fmr                   	Beav R2  	
75  	Starcher, Bret (Ethel)            	orch 80a O            	Well R1  	
70  	Starr, Blaine (Thelma)            	auto mech 2a O        	Coal R1  	
70  	Starr, Capt. D. (Flora)           	fmr 60a O             	Coal R1  	
70  	Starr, Jacob                      	fmr                   	Coal R1  	
56  	Staten, Edw. (Cassie)             	brkwkr L T            	OakH R1  	
36  	Staten, Henry (Margaret)          	ret 30a T             	Jack R5  	
36  	Staten, John (Gracie)             	lab L O               	Jack R5  	
54  	Staten, Thos. (Flora)             	brkwkr Davis adn L O  	OakH     	
70  	Steele, Charles                   	fmr                   	Coal R1  	
39  	Steele, Glendon                   	stu                   	Jack R6  	
39  	Steele, Hazlett                   	Infirmary Supt T      	Jack R6  	
70  	Steele, Ida                       	wid 40a O             	Coal R1  	
70  	Steele, J. W.                     	fmr 80a O             	Coal R1  	
39  	Steele, Mrs. W. H.                	220a O                	Jack R6  	
39  	Steele, W. W. (Pearl)             	fmr 660a O            	Jack R6  	
32  	Steffy, J. J.                     	fmr 80a O             	Jack R4  	
54  	Stempshorn, Fred (Mollie)         	clk Madison L O       	OakH     	
54  	Stempshorn, Wm.                   	res Main st L O       	OakH     	general store
39  	Stephenson, Albert                	lab                   	Jack R6  	
39  	Stephenson, Clara (Miss)          	hskpr                 	Jack R6  	
22  	Stephenson, Cliff (Nellie)        	fmr 176a O            	Jack R2  	
70  	Stephenson, Eliza                 	wid L O               	Coal R1  	
39  	Stephenson, Everett               	lab                   	Jack R6  	
32  	Stephenson, Fred (Maude)          	mech 35a O            	Jack R4  	
22  	Stephenson, Harry                 	fmr 150a O            	Jack R2  	
41  	Stephenson, Herb (Viola)          	mech 35a O            	Jack R7  	
32  	Stephenson, I. Rufus (Sarah)      	fmr 8a O              	Jack R4  	
70  	Stephenson, Jessie Mrs.           	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
32  	Stephenson, Jno. I. (Leona)       	lab L T               	Jack R4  	
22  	Stephenson, John W. (Grace)       	fmr 115a O            	Jack R2  	
18  	Stephenson, M. L.                 	mfgr                  	Jack R1  	
22  	Stephenson, Ophelia               	wid 18a O             	Jack R2  	
18  	STEPHENSON, S. E. (Rosalyn)       	209a O                	Jack R1  	Pres WELLSTON IRON FCE CO.
32  	Stephenson, Willard (Helen)       	lab L O               	Jack R4  	
22  	Stephenson, Willard (Mabel)       	fmr T                 	Jack R2  	
39  	Stephenson, Wm.                   	fmr 350a O            	Jack R6  	
70  	Stevens, Letta                    	wid                   	Coal R1  	
70  	Stevens, Pearl (Emma)             	merch 10a O           	Coal R1  	
44  	Stewart, Amy L.                   	wid                   	Cove R1  	
70  	Stewart, Elizabeth                	wid                   	Coal R1  	
68  	Stewart, Geo. (Mary)              	lab L O               	Coal     	
70  	Stewart, Luke (Liddie)            	lab L O               	Coal R1  	
70  	Stewart, Sherman (Alice)          	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
68  	Stewart, Thos. (Della)            	mech L T              	Coal     	
36  	Sticklen, Louis (Goldie)          	mldr L T              	Jack R5  	
41  	Stiffler, Albert (Elizabeth)      	fmr T                 	Jack R7  	
61  	Stiffler, Alma                    	hskpr                 	OakH R4  	
70  	Stiffler, Blanche                 	wid L O               	Coal R1  	
39  	Stiffler, Chas. E. (Tela)         	fmr 117a O            	Jack R6  	
18  	Stiffler, John (Effie)            	fmr 228a O            	Jack R1  	
18  	Stiffler, Lloyd (Eyota)           	lab T                 	Jack R1  	
39  	Stiffler, Ted                     	lab                   	Jack R6  	
63  	Storer, Clyde A. (Margaret)       	fmr 10a O             	OakH R6  	
32  	Storer, Floyd (Evaline)           	mech 9a O             	Jack R4  	
22  	Stout, James (Anna)               	carp L O              	Jack R2  	
54  	Stover, Clint (Myrtle)            	rlrdr Aetna L O       	OakH     	
56  	Streid, Elizabeth (Miss)          	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
58  	Strickland, Alice (Miss)          	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
43  	Strickland, Anna (Miss)           	tchr                  	Cove PO  	
58  	Strickland, Belle                 	wid O                 	OakH R2  	
43  	Strickland, John (Mary J.)        	fmr 160a O            	Cove PO  	
58  	Strickland, Margaret Mrs.         	L O                   	OakH R2  	
58  	Strickland, Ollie                 	lab                   	OakH R2  	
58  	Strickland, William               	lab                   	OakH R2  	
60  	Stroth, Geo. (Frances)            	lab 40a O             	OakH R3  	
58  	Stumbo, Ernie (Minnie)            	fmr 80a T             	OakH R2  	
62  	Stumbo, Thos.                     	lab                   	OakH R5  	
54  	Suhr, Mollie                      	wid Main st L O       	OakH     	
63  	Summers, Mary                     	hskpr                 	OakH R6  	
54  	Summers, Oscar (Sabina)           	auto mech L O         	OakH     	
63  	Summers, Roscoe                   	lab 15a O             	OakH R6  	
41  	Swan, Chas. A. (Daisy)            	fmr 227a O            	Jack R7  	
45  	Swan, Edw. (Lizzie)               	fmr 38a O             	Beav R2  	
26  	Swan, George (Ida)                	fmr 109a O            	Jack R3  	
26  	Swan, Jos.                        	lab                   	Jack R3  	
45  	Swan, Loren (Jessie)              	fmr T                 	Beav R2  	
45  	Swan, Raymond                     	lab                   	Beav R2  	
45  	Swan, Sarah                       	wid 97a O             	Beav R2  	
73  	Swaney, Charles                   	                      	Ray R1   	
73  	Swaney, Harry                     	                      	Ray R1   	
32  	Swaney, Herman O. (Yetha)         	lbrmn L O             	Jack R4  	
73  	Swaney, Jefferson (Cora)          	fmr 80a O             	Ray R1   	
73  	Swaney, Lawrence (Mollie)         	fmr 8a O              	Ray R1   	
70  	Swaney, Mary                      	wid hskpr             	Coal R1  	
73  	Swaney, Orsie O. (Miss)           	                      	Ray R1   	
70  	Swaney, Stella (Miss)             	L O                   	Coal R1  	
70  	Swaney, Thomas (Etta)             	fmr 28a O             	Coal R1  	
18  	Swarts, Jefferson J.              	fmr 60a O             	Jack R1  	
58  	Swartz, Albert (Viola)            	lab 50a T             	OakH R2  	
54  	Swartz, Jacob (Catherine)         	carp Elm av L O       	OakH     	
78  	Sweet, Benj. (Elizabeth)          	gardener 3a O         	Well R2  	
32  	Swift, Haldor                     	lab                   	Jack R4  	
32  	Sword, Bonie (Martha)             	fmr 80a O             	Jack R4  	
32  	Tackett, O. D. c/o Zanie Young    	                      	Jack R4  	
54  	Tallman, Arthur (Emma)            	brkwkr L T            	OakH     	
46  	Tanner, Earl (Hester)             	fmr T                 	Rich R1  	
46  	Tanner, J. C. (Rebecca)           	fmr 170a O            	Rich R1  	
46  	Tanner, J. W.                     	fmr 408a O            	Rich R1  	
46  	Tanner, L. E. (Nettie)            	fmr 80a O             	Rich R1  	
78  	Tedrow, Herbert (Minnie)          	lab T                 	Well R2  	
78  	Tedrow, Virgil                    	lab                   	Well R2  	
71  	Tennant, Herbert (Martha)         	fmr 35a O             	Ray PO   	
70  	Tennant, John (Callie)            	fmr 120a O            	Coal R1  	
70  	Tennant, Morris (Bertha)          	fmr 120a O            	Coal R1  	
73  	Tennant, Oscar M. (Luella)        	fmr 26a O             	Ray R1   	
32  	Tennant, Ross (Laura)             	fmr                   	Jack R4  	
80  	Tennant, Ross (Laura)             	swyr T                	Well R4  	
32  	Tennant, Saml. (Bertha)           	fmr 40a T             	Jack R4  	
32  	Tennant, V. O. (Izel)             	fmr 133a O            	Jack R4  	
73  	Tennant, Vernie O. (Izel)         	fmr 350a O            	Ray R1   	
73  	Terry, Arthur (Dora)              	fmr T                 	Ray R1   	
45  	Terry, C. A. (Carrie)             	fmr 120a O            	Beav R2  	
45  	Terry, DeWitt                     	stu                   	Beav R2  	
22  	Terry, Dorothy                    	hskpr                 	Jack R2  	
73  	Terry, John (Grace)               	fmr T                 	Ray R1   	
26  	Terry, Siegel (Enza)              	fmr T                 	Jack R3  	
45  	Terry, Wm. C. (Ida)               	tel opr L T           	Beav R2  	
78  	Thacker, Audrey (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
71  	Thacker, Gaspar (Ethel)           	fmr 95a O             	Ray PO   	
71  	Thacker, Harriett                 	wid L O               	Ray PO   	
80  	Thacker, Nicholas (Mary)          	fmr 1a O              	Well R4  	
75  	Thomas, Al (Belle)                	lab 1a O              	Well R1  	
39  	Thomas, Bert (Jessie)             	sexton 2a O           	Jack R6  	
54  	Thomas, Clayton                   	carp nr Hill st       	OakH     	
54  	Thomas, David                     	carp nr Hill st       	OakH     	
56  	Thomas, David                     	county commissioner   	OakH R1  	
65  	Thomas, Dora Mrs.                 	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
54  	Thomas, Edith (Miss)              	hskpr nr Hill st      	OakH     	
54  	Thomas, Edith (Miss)              	Highland av           	OakH     	
62  	Thomas, Ella                      	wid 20a O             	OakH R5  	
54  	Thomas, Ellen                     	wid L O               	OakH     	
39  	Thomas, Ellis (Daisy)             	fmr 64a O             	Jack R6  	
56  	Thomas, Evan (Jennie)             	fmr 132a O            	OakH R1  	
54  	Thomas, Evelyn (Miss)             	Highland av           	OakH     	
75  	Thomas, George (Jennie)           	carp L O              	Well R1  	
60  	Thomas, Gomer (Louise)            	fmr 80a O             	OakH R3  	
54  	Thomas, Henry (Mayme)             	Lincoln st L O        	OakH     	mgr Theatre
70  	Thomas, Isaac                     	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
70  	Thomas, John (Lessie)             	lab 2a O              	Coal R1  	
70  	Thomas, Kate (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
58  	Thomas, Luther (Lizzie)           	merch 5a O            	OakH R2  	
26  	Thomas, P. L. (Ella)              	engr L O              	Jack R3  	
65  	Thomas, Rosa (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
54  	Thomas, Susan                     	hskpr W. Main st      	OakH     	
54  	Thomas, Thos.                     	carp nr Hill st L O   	OakH     	
73  	Thomas, Walter (Goldie)           	fmr T                 	Ray R1   	
56  	Thomas, Will (Mary E)             	supt 1a O             	OakH R1  	
75  	Thomas, William (Anna)            	carp 5a O             	Well R1  	
54  	Thomas, Wm.                       	ret W. Main st L O    	OakH     	
54  	Thompson, Albert                  	lab Aetna             	OakH     	
54  	Thompson, Chas. (Amanda)          	lab Madison L O       	OakH     	
75  	Thompson, Chas. (Dalpha)          	mach 1a O             	Well R1  	
45  	Thompson, D. E. (Bess)            	fmr                   	Beav R2  	
27  	Thompson, E. B. (Alice)           	2a O                  	Jack R3  	County Prob. Officer
45  	Thompson, E. W.                   	fmr                   	Beav R2  	
45  	Thompson, F. J.                   	fmr                   	Beav R2  	
45  	Thompson, Florence (Miss)         	tchr                  	Beav R2  	
54  	Thompson, Fred                    	lab Aetna             	OakH     	
58  	Thompson, Hannah                  	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
36  	Thompson, John                    	lab T                 	Jack R5  	
54  	Thompson, John                    	lab Aetna             	OakH     	
45  	Thompson, Lyda (Miss)             	tchr                  	Beav R2  	
32  	Thompson, Sandy c/o Bonie Sword   	                      	Jack R4  	
54  	Thompson, Sarah                   	wid Aetna L T         	OakH     	
54  	Thompson, Thos.                   	lab Aetna             	OakH     	
45  	Thompson, W. H. (Frances)         	fmr 240a O            	Beav R2  	
80  	Thorne, Sanford (Cora)            	fmr 87a O             	Well R4  	
36  	Thornton, E. E. (Verna)           	merch 118a O          	Jack R5  	
70  	Thornton, Leotus (Lucille)        	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
36  	Thornton, Vancil                  	lab                   	Jack R5  	
70  	Tilley, Elizabeth                 	wid 1a O              	Coal R1  	
70  	Tilley, John (Etta)               	lab 5a O              	Coal R1  	
68  	Tilly, R. R. (Martha)             	lab L O               	Coal     	
32  	Timmons, Clarence (May)           	fmr 80a O             	Jack R4  	
70  	Tipton, Grace (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
70  	Tipton, Herbert                   	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
70  	Tipton, John (Cornelia)           	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
70  	Tipton, Laura                     	wid 2a O              	Coal R1  	
70  	Tipton, Rachel (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
70  	Tipton, Ross (Ethel)              	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
54  	Tobert, John (Marie)              	brkwkr L O            	OakH     	
54  	Tobert, Sarah                     	wid                   	OakH     	
79  	Tolbert, Cynthia (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Well R3  	
79  	Tolbert, Edw. (Dellia)            	fmr 40a O             	Well R3  	
78  	Tolbert, George (Carrie)          	mnr L O               	Well R2  	
70  	Tolbert, Will (Cora)              	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
70  	Tolliver, Lee (Ida)               	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
70  	Tolliver, Vera (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
70  	Tom Corwin Farm                   	orchard 700a          	Coal R1  	
54  	Tope, Albert (Nellie)             	carp L O              	OakH     	
27  	Tope, E. Newton                   	fmr 40a O             	Jack R3  	
54  	Tope, Fred (Myrta)                	lab Railroad st L T   	OakH     	
54  	Tope, John (Flora)                	merch Madison L O     	OakH     	
54  	Tope, Willis                      	lab c/o Albert Tope   	OakH     	
60  	Topin, Edward (Mary)              	fmr 80a O             	OakH R3  	
58  	Townsend, Bertha (Miss)           	hskpr                 	OakH R2  	
58  	Townsend, Sherman (Ida)           	fmr 46a O             	OakH R2  	
32  	Trace, Agnes "Babe"               	wid L O               	Jack R4  	
43  	Trace, Henry (Euclid)             	lab 10a O             	BXR PO   	
78  	Trace, Henry (Mary)               	lab 15a O             	Well R2  	
68  	Trace, Louis (Mary)               	mnr L O               	Coal     	
43  	Trace, Roy                        	lab                   	BXR PO   	
68  	Trace, Wilbur (Gertrude)          	rlrdr L T             	Coal     	
32  	Trago, Herb (Dorothy)             	fmr 517a O            	Jack R4  	
22  	Trexler, Ed (Jane)                	fmr 28a O             	Jack R2  	
18  	Trexler, Mary                     	wid                   	Jack R1  	
18  	Trexler, Wellington C.            	fmr 140a O            	Jack R1  	
22  	Triplett, Chester                 	fmr 156a T            	Jack R2  	
22  	Triplett, Fannie                  	hskpr                 	Jack R2  	
79  	Tripp, Homer (Laura)              	fmr 160a O            	Well R3  	
70  	Tripp, James (Susan)              	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
79  	Tripp, Roscoe (Mrs.)              	fmr 80a O             	Well R3  	
79  	Tripp, Stephen                    	lab                   	Well R3  	
80  	Tucker, Hannah                    	wid 40a O             	Well R4  	
80  	Tucker, Harry                     	fmr                   	Well R4  	
80  	Tucker, John R                    	fmr 150a O            	Well R4  	
19  	Tudor, Harley (Alta)              	lab 26a O             	Jack R1  	
56  	Turner, Cora (Miss)               	42a O                 	OakH R1  	
68  	Turner, Eliza                     	wid L O               	Coal     	
78  	Turner, Eugene (Martha)           	fmr 195a O            	Well R2  	
36  	Turner, Fred. (Doris)             	rlrdr                 	Jack R5  	c/o Burlile
56  	Turner, John (Nannie)             	fmr 260a O            	OakH R1  	
78  	Turner, Lelah (Miss)              	tchr                  	Well R2  	
78  	Turner, Wayne (Mary)              	fmr                   	Well R2  	
46  	Valentine, David (Melissa)        	fmr T                 	Rich R1  	
54  	Van Dervort, C. A. (Martha)       	E. Main st            	OakH     	
27  	Vance, Lester (Stella)            	fmr 120a O            	Jack R3  	
36  	Vandyke, Benj. (Bertha)           	ret L O               	Jack R5  	
39  	Vanfossan, G. W. (Winnie)         	fmr 206a O            	Jack R6  	
43  	Vanfossan, Geo.                   	fmr 180a O            	Cove PO  	
22  	Vanfossan, Heber (Louella)        	fmr T                 	Jack R2  	
39  	Vanfossan, Miller                 	lab                   	Jack R6  	
22  	Vanfossan, Wm. (Ressie)           	fmr 325a O            	Jack R2  	
36  	Vaughn, David (Bertha)            	lab 3a O              	Jack R5  	
36  	Vaughn, E. S. (Floy)              	fmr T                 	Jack R5  	
41  	Vaughn, Emory (Jenny)             	fmr 40a O             	Jack R7  	
41  	Vaughn, Ernest (Floy)             	fmr T                 	Jack R7  	
36  	Vaughn, Harry                     	fmr 5a O              	Jack R5  	
36  	Vaughn, Jack (Millie)             	fmr 10a O             	Jack R5  	
32  	Vaughn, John                      	lab                   	Jack R4  	
75  	Vaughn, John (Cora)               	fmr 213a O            	Well R1  	
41  	Vaughn, Morris                    	fmr 328a O            	Jack R7  	
19  	Vernon, M. E. (Inez)              	fmr 30a O             	Jack R1  	
78  	Vernon, Ren (Alice)               	fmr T                 	Well R2  	
75  	Vickers, Boyd (Margaret)          	engr 2a O             	Well R1  	
62  	Vickers, Mark (Blanche)           	lab L O               	OakH R5  	
78  	Vickers, Preston (Garnette)       	engr L O              	Well R2  	
56  	Vititoe, Anderson (Violet)        	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
32  	Vititoe, Chas. (Lizzie)           	lab L T               	Jack R4  	
39  	Vititoe, Fred (Sarah)             	fmr 20a T             	Jack R6  	
63  	Vititoe, Herschel (Gladys)        	lab L T               	OakH R6  	
68  	Vititoe, Jas. (Sadie)             	lab L O               	Coal     	
63  	Vititoe, Jesse (Edith)            	brkwkr L T            	OakH R6  	
70  	Vititoe, John                     	lab                   	Coal R1  	
70  	Vititoe, Samuel (Alberta)         	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
68  	Vititoe, W. (Clara)               	lab L O               	Coal     	
75  	Voelker, Albert (Lola)            	lab                   	Well R1  	
78  	Wade, Roy (Jennie)                	mnr 40a O             	Well R2  	
54  	Wagner, Chas. F. (Minnie)         	pntr W Main L O       	OakH     	
27  	Wagner, Della (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
27  	Wagner, Edith (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
27  	Wagner, Sol (Ellen)               	lab L O               	Jack R3  	
43  	Walburn, Elec (Caroline)          	merch L O             	BXR PO   	
78  	Walburn, Eula (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
43  	Walburn, Glendon                  	lab                   	BXR PO   	
78  	Walburn, Glyndon                  	lab                   	Well R2  	
43  	Walburn, Harry (Nannie)           	lab L O               	BXR PO   	
78  	Walburn, Iertha (Eula)            	supt. L O             	Well R2  	
43  	Walburn, Len (Bertha)             	lab L O               	BXR PO   	
78  	Walburn, Leonard                  	lab                   	Well R2  	
43  	Walburn, Thos.                    	lab                   	BXR PO   	
61  	Waldron, Pat (Lena)               	supt L O              	OakH R4  	
54  	Walk, Elmer (Artie)               	mnr Water st L T      	OakH     	
54  	Walk, Garnet (Miss)               	stu Water st          	OakH     	
68  	Walk, Wm. (Susan)                 	lab L O               	Coal     	
79  	Walker, C. G. (Datha)             	fmr 120a O            	Well R3  	
39  	Walker, Earl                      	fmr 50a T             	Jack R6  	
45  	Walker, Elmer                     	stu                   	Beav R2  	
32  	Walker, Frank (Minnie)            	lab L O               	Jack R4  	
27  	Walker, Herbert                   	lab L O               	Jack R3  	
32  	Walker, Lorey (Nellie)            	junk dir L O          	Jack R4  	
32  	Walker, Marie (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
68  	Walker, Sherman                   	auto dlr L T          	Coal     	
45  	Walker, Travis (Susan)            	fmr                   	Beav R2  	
32  	Walker, W. H. (Sarah)             	trkr 2a O             	Jack R4  	
41  	Walker, Wm. (Ethel)               	tchr L T              	Jack R7  	
60  	Wallace, Dan (Minerva)            	fmr 120a O            	OakH R3  	
74  	Wallace, Edw.                     	broommaker L T        	Byer PO  	
75  	Wallace, Edw.                     	lab                   	Well R1  	
54  	Wallace, Wm. (Myrtle)             	bkkpr Main L T        	OakH     	
43  	Walter, Elizabeth                 	wid L O               	BXR PO   	
78  	Walton, Earl (Bessie)             	brkwkr L T            	Well R2  	
78  	Walton, Isham (Bertha)            	fmr 60a O             	Well R2  	
78  	Walton, Pearl (Leona)             	lab L T               	Well R2  	
60  	Ward, Alfred (Nannie)             	fmr 1a T              	OakH R3  	
54  	Ward, Chas. (Jessie)              	brkwkr L T            	OakH     	
36  	Ward, Chas. M. (Anna)             	lab                   	Jack R5  	
39  	Ward, Edw.                        	fmr                   	Jack R6  	
39  	Ward, George                      	fmr                   	Jack R6  	
39  	Ward, Gladys (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Jack R6  	
60  	Ward, Lot (Hope)                  	mnr L T               	OakH R3  	
39  	Ward, Samuel (Sabina)             	fmr 110a O            	Jack R6  	
60  	Ward, Sarah                       	wid 80a O             	OakH R3  	
78  	Ware, George (Elizabeth)          	ret L O               	Well R2  	
60  	Warman, John (Ceola)              	mnr L O               	OakH R3  	
19  	Warner, David (Sarah)             	ret L T               	Jack R1  	
71  	Warner, Elizabeth (Miss)          	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
71  	Warner, Floyd                     	lab                   	Coal R1  	
71  	Warner, Harry (Dide)              	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
44  	Warren, Wm. (Mina)                	fmr 73a O             	Cove R1  	
54  	Warwick, Wm. (Dess?)              	oil wkr Water L T     	OakH     	
36  	Washam, Albert                    	frt agt 130a O        	Jack R5  	
78  	Washburn, Jas. C. (Catherine)     	fmr 146a O            	Well R2  	
56  	Washburn, Samuel (Alice)          	fmr 107a O            	OakH R1  	
54  	Wasmer, Frank (Fanny)             	carp Railroad L O     	OakH     	
54  	Wasmer, Wm. (Irene)               	mech Aetna L O        	OakH     	
44  	Wastier, Roy (Grace)              	fmr 65a O             	Cove R1  	
45  	Watts, Cecil (Beulah)             	fmr 49a O             	Beav R2  	
68  	Watts, L. C. (Nannie)             	minister L T          	Coal     	
78  	Waugh, Everett (Anna)             	mnr                   	Well R2  	
78  	Waugh, Warren (Betty)             	mnr L O               	Well R2  	
60  	Waulk, John (Katie)               	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
60  	Waulk, Roselle                    	wid hskpr             	OakH R3  	
43  	Waxler, Arthur                    	lab                   	BXR PO   	
43  	Waxler, Clarence                  	lab                   	BXR PO   	
43  	Waxler, Geo. (Eva)                	lab L T               	BXR PO   	
43  	Waxler, Paul                      	stu                   	BXR PO   	
79  	Weatherholtz, J. W. (Eliz.)       	fmr 40a O             	Well R3  	
45  	Weaver, J. V. (Bertha)            	fmr 70a O             	Beav R2  	
54  	Weaver, Margaret (Miss)           	invalid Water         	OakH     	
39  	Webb, Alice                       	wid 112a O            	Jack R6  	
43  	Webb, Frank (Grace)               	actor                 	BXR PO   	
60  	Webb, G. W. (Catherine)           	lab 3a O              	OakH R3  	
44  	Weber, Alta (Miss)                	                      	Cove R1  	
32  	Weber, Elizabeth c/o T. E. Greene 	                      	Jack R4  	
44  	Weber, Flo (Miss)                 	                      	Cove R1  	
44  	Weber, Geo. (Edith)               	fmr 160a O            	Cove R1  	
44  	Weber, Mary C. (Miss)             	                      	Cove R1  	
44  	Weber, Mary K. (Miss)             	                      	Cove R1  	
44  	Weber, Woodrow                    	lab                   	Cove R1  	
19  	Weed, J. C. (Alice)               	fmr 6a O              	Jack R1  	
27  	Weese, Allen (Ethel)              	fmr 120a O            	Jack R3  	
27  	Weese, Della (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
27  	Weese, Everett (Nancy)            	fmr 135a O            	Jack R3  	
27  	Weese, Grover C. (Hazel)          	tbrmn 140a O          	Jack R3  	
27  	Weese, Millard (Myrtle)           	fmr 45a O             	Jack R3  	
27  	Weese, Ora                        	lab                   	Jack R3  	
27  	Weese, W. Crayt (Belle)           	fmr 120a O            	Jack R3  	
68  	Weider, Wm. (Belle)               	brbr L O              	Coal     	
73  	Weinrich, Dallas (Miss)           	                      	Ray R1   	
73  	Weinrich, Earl T.                 	                      	Ray R1   	
73  	Weinrich, Elba (Ethel)            	fmr 35a O             	Ray R1   	
73  	Weinrich, Frances (Miss)          	                      	Ray R1   	
71  	Weinrich, Lora (Ina)              	sec foremn 7a O       	Ray PO   	
73  	Weinrich, Louis (Mary)            	fmr 80a O             	Ray R1   	
71  	Weinrich, Thelma (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Ray PO   	
56  	Welch, Clarence (Iva)             	mnr L O               	OakH R1  	
32  	Welch, Goldie                     	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
75  	Welch, Howard (Catherine)         	fmr 140a O            	Well R1  	
75  	Welch, John D. (Nancy)            	fmr 40a O             	Well R1  	
65  	Welch, Ralph (Virginia)           	lab                   	Thur R2  	
75  	Welch, Roy                        	lab                   	Well R1  	
41  	Welch, Sol (Elva)                 	fmr 40a O             	Jack R7  	
19  	Wells, Wm. (Sarah)                	fmr 140a O            	Jack R1  	
79  	Werner, Louis (Lena)              	fmr 80a O             	Well R3  	
60  	West, Benjamin                    	lab                   	OakH R3  	
78  	West, Eldon (Ruth)                	fmr 51a O             	Well R2  	
54  	West, Everett (Ruth)              	lab Elm av L O        	OakH     	
75  	West, Frank (Maude)               	fmr 120a T            	Well R1  	
54  	West, Geo.                        	lab Elm av            	OakH     	
78  	West, H. C. M.                    	fmr                   	Well R2  	
80  	West, H. D. (Olive)               	fmr 160a O            	Well R4  	
75  	West, Nathaniel                   	lab                   	Well R1  	
60  	West, Oscar (Lida)                	fmr 80a O             	OakH R3  	
60  	West, Rodney                      	lab                   	OakH R3  	
80  	West, Theodore                    	fmr                   	Well R4  	
78  	West, Walter (Bertha)             	lab 1a O              	Well R2  	
39  	Westlake, Benson (Eula)           	fmr                   	Jack R6  	
39  	Westlake, Chas. (Ada)             	fmr 55a O             	Jack R6  	
65  	Westlake, Coxey W. (Cora)         	fmr 65a O             	Thur R2  	
40  	Westlake, Geo. W. (Nannie)        	fmr 200a O            	Jack R6  	
32  	Weston, Wm. (Ida E.)              	ret L T               	Jack R4  	
27  	Whaley, Benj. (Gladys)            	lab 3a O              	Jack R3  	
27  	Whaley, Davis (Lottie)            	lab T                 	Jack R3  	
27  	Whaley, Johnson (Hattie)          	lbrmn L O             	Jack R3  	
27  	Whaley, Wilson W.                 	lab 6a O              	Jack R3  	
65  	Whealdon, Eber                    	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
65  	Whealdon, Lola (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Thur R2  	
65  	Whealdon, W. M. (Caroline)        	fmr 76a O             	Thur R2  	
68  	Wheeler, John (Almeda)            	mnr L O               	Coal     	
32  	Whetstone, Daniel                 	fmr 212a O            	Jack R4  	
78  	Whetstone, Della (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Well R2  	
78  	Whetstone, Fannie                 	wid L O               	Well R2  	
80  	Whetstone, John (Birdie)          	fmr T                 	Well R4  	
54  	Whilding, S.                      	minister Main st L T  	OakH     	
32  	White, Arthur                     	fmr 48a O             	Jack R4  	
32  	White, Bernice (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
27  	White, F. Marion (Samantha)       	fmr 80a O             	Jack R3  	
32  	White, H. A. (Grace)              	fmr 240a O            	Jack R4  	
32  	White, Kenneth                    	lab                   	Jack R4  	
32  	White, Mabel (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
27  	White, Ora (Nellie)               	lab                   	Jack R3  	
32  	White, Paul                       	lab                   	Jack R4  	
32  	White, Ralph                      	lab                   	Jack R4  	
22  	White, Raymond                    	stu                   	Jack R2  	
22  	White, Ruth (Miss)                	stu                   	Jack R2  	
27  	White, Thelma (Miss)              	stu                   	Jack R3  	
27  	White, Thomas C. (Sallie)         	slsmn L O             	Jack R3  	
73  	White, William (Minerva)          	fmr 40a O             	Ray R1   	
22  	White, Wm. J. (Alice)             	fmr 80a O             	Jack R2  	
71  	Whiting, Chas. (Rosa)             	lab L T               	Coal R1  	
71  	Whiting, Donald                   	lab                   	Coal R1  	
71  	Whiting, James                    	lab                   	Coal R1  	
71  	Whiting, William                  	lab                   	Coal R1  	
63  	Whitt, Alfred                     	fmr 19a O             	OakH R6  	
54  	Whitt, Cecil (Della)              	mech c/o I. Jones     	OakH     	
60  	Whitt, Conrad                     	lab                   	OakH R3  	
54  	Whitt, Edw.                       	ret nr Mill st L O    	OakH     	
54  	Whitt, Glenn                      	c/o Isaac Jones       	OakH     	
60  	Whitt, Homer                      	fmr 75a O             	OakH R3  	
54  	Whitt, Leslie                     	mailcar c/o C. Slagle 	OakH     	
56  	Whitt, Ray (Bessie)               	fmr 105a T            	OakH R1  	
63  	Whitt, Walter                     	lab                   	OakH R6  	
40  	Wickiser, Frank (Addie)           	engr L O              	Jack R6  	
36  	Wickline, Chas. E. (Viola)        	fmr 100a O            	Jack R5  	
79  	Wickline, Dana (Edna)             	lab                   	Well R3  	
27  	Wickline, Isaac (Cora)            	464a O                	Jack R3  	
32  	Wickline, John                    	lab                   	Jack R4  	
41  	Wideour, Albert (Anna)            	lab L O               	Jack R7  	
41  	Wideour, Fred (Anna)              	fmr L O               	Jack R7  	
44  	Widmer, Dolph (Nora)              	fmr                   	Cove R1  	
44  	Widmer, John                      	fmr 154a O            	Cove R1  	
22  	Widmer, Mary F.                   	hskpr                 	Jack R2  	
19  	Wiers, Everett (Cora)             	engr 60a O            	Jack R1  	
19  	Wilburn, Samuel (Sylvia)          	engr 9a O             	Jack R1  	
71  	Wilcox, John (Eliz)               	lab 1a O              	Coal R1  	
41  	Wilcox, Samuel (Hulda)            	fmr 60a O             	Jack R7  	
73  	Wildman, Charles                  	                      	Ray R1   	
73  	Wildman, Della (Miss)             	                      	Ray R1   	
41  	Wildman, Isaac (Margaret)         	fmr 1a O              	Jack R7  	
41  	Wildman, Jas. (Sarah)             	clk 3a O              	Jack R7  	
73  	Wildman, Jennie (Miss)            	                      	Ray R1   	
73  	Wildman, Oliver (Rose M.)         	fmr 20a O             	Ray R1   	
73  	Wildman, Roy                      	                      	Ray R1   	
62  	Wilkinson, W. B. (Amanda)         	fmr 120a T            	OakH R5  	
79  	Williams, A. Holley (Mrs.)        	fmr T                 	Well R3  	
60  	Williams, Agnes (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
40  	Williams, Ann J.                  	hskpr 40a O           	Jack R6  	
62  	Williams, Catherine (Miss)        	nurse                 	OakH R5  	
60  	Williams, Chas. (Cinderella)      	lab L O               	OakH R3  	
62  	Williams, Chris (Ethel)           	fmr 157a O            	OakH R5  	
54  	Williams, D. Forrest              	minister L O          	OakH     	
62  	Williams, D. Robt. (Anna)         	Co. treas 260a O      	OakH R5  	
79  	Williams, David                   	fmr T                 	Well R3  	
78  	Williams, David (Martha)          	mnr L T               	Well R2  	
40  	Williams, Elizabeth               	wid L O               	Jack R6  	
40  	Williams, Elizabeth (Miss)        	hskpr                 	Jack R6  	
63  	Williams, Elmer (Bessie)          	mnr L T               	OakH R6  	
54  	Williams, Eunice                  	wid Highland L O      	OakH     	
63  	Williams, Florence (Miss)         	stenog                	OakH R6  	
32  	Williams, G. W. (Sophia)          	fmr 60a T             	Jack R4  	
60  	Williams, Geo. (Cora)             	lab T                 	OakH R3  	
43  	Williams, Harry (Frances)         	rlrdr                 	Cove PO  	
60  	Williams, Homer (Nellie)          	fmr 120a O            	OakH R3  	
62  	Williams, Ida (Miss)              	stu                   	OakH R5  	
62  	Williams, J. Oscar (Mayme)        	fmr 125a O            	OakH R5  	
62  	Williams, Jane (Miss)             	hskpr                 	OakH R5  	
63  	Williams, Jenkin (Maude)          	lab L T               	OakH R6  	
68  	Williams, Jennie                  	hskpr L O             	Coal     	
60  	Williams, John (Ella)             	fmr 80a O             	OakH R3  	
56  	Williams, John T. (Mina L.)       	fmr 86a O             	OakH R1  	
62  	Williams, Marcella (Miss)         	tchr                  	OakH R5  	
40  	Williams, Mary (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R6  	
62  	Williams, Mary L.                 	hskpr                 	OakH R5  	
36  	Williams, Olis (Ethel)            	engr L T              	Jack R5  	
36  	Williams, R. G. (Lillie)          	fmr 40a T             	Jack R5  	
60  	Williams, Raymond                 	lab                   	OakH R3  	
40  	Williams, Ruth (Miss)             	hskpr                 	Jack R6  	
63  	Williams, Ruth E. (Miss)          	stu                   	OakH R6  	
40  	Williams, Sarah E. (Miss)         	hskpr                 	Jack R6  	
54  	Williams, Snyder (Stella)         	lab L O               	OakH     	
63  	Williams, Stephen (Rhoda)         	twp clk 1a O          	OakH R6  	
54  	Williams, T. C. (Roxie)           	electn Elm L O        	OakH     	
62  	Williams, Talmadge                	fmr                   	OakH R5  	
60  	Williams, Warren (Emma)           	lab                   	OakH R3  	
54  	Williams, Wm. (Barbara)           	ret Railroad L O      	OakH     	
56  	Williams, Wm. (Ceynor)            	fmr 22a O             	OakH R1  	
73  	Willis, Alice (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
75  	Willis, Chas. E. (Alma)           	pntr L O              	Well R1  	
73  	Willis, Elizabeth (Miss)          	                      	Ray R1   	
32  	Willis, Harry (Maude)             	tchr                  	Jack R4  	
65  	Willis, Homer                     	fmr                   	Thur R2  	
32  	Willis, Jennie                    	wid                   	Jack R4  	
32  	Willis, Jos. (Maggie)             	merchant 83a O        	Jack R4  	
73  	Willis, Jos. S. (Anna)            	fmr 82a O             	Ray R1   	
32  	Willis, Matt (Cora)               	fmr 8a O              	Jack R4  	
73  	Willis, Priscilla                 	wid L T               	Ray R1   	
73  	Willis, Sarah (Miss)              	                      	Ray R1   	
32  	Willis, Wm.                       	lab L T               	Jack R4  	
40  	Willoughby, Elmer (Ella)          	poultryman            	Jack R6  	
73  	Wills, Lora (Artie)               	fmr 75a O             	Ray R1   	
73  	Wills, Otho T. (Audrey)           	fmr 80a O             	Ray R1   	
73  	Wills, Stanley                    	                      	Ray R1   	
60  	Wilson, Cynthia                   	wid                   	OakH R3  	
40  	Wilson, Ed. A. (Maude)            	mgr 209a T            	Jack R6  	"The Maples" Stephenson farm
54  	Wilson, Edna                      	c/o Oscar Miller      	OakH     	
19  	Wilson, Edna (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
60  	Wilson, Edward (Melissa)          	fmr 120a O            	OakH R3  	
43  	Wilson, Fremont                   	lab                   	BXR PO   	
75  	Wilson, Guy (Minnie)              	chfr 10a O            	Well R1  	
54  	Wilson, Homer (Jennie)            	Railroad L T          	OakH     	
68  	Wilson, J. E. (Alma)              	pltrymn L O           	Coal     	
63  	Wilson, Jas. (Margaret)           	lab L T               	OakH R6  	
43  	Wilson, Jas. B. (Stella)          	fmr 80a O             	BXR PO   	
60  	Wilson, John (Laura A.)           	lab L T               	OakH R3  	
19  	Wilson, John T. (Effie)           	mnr 45a O             	Jack R1  	
19  	Wilson, Lawrence                  	mnr                   	Jack R1  	
71  	Wilson, Loda (Miss)               	hskpr                 	Coal R1  	
60  	Wilson, Marie (Miss)              	hskpr                 	OakH R3  	
60  	Wilson, Reuben (Margaret)         	lab L O               	OakH R3  	
43  	Wilson, Rex                       	lab                   	BXR PO   	
43  	Wilson, Robert (Julia)            	mnr 10a O             	BXR PO   	
43  	Wilson, Rodney                    	lab                   	BXR PO   	
71  	Wilson, Scott (Margaret)          	lab L O               	Coal R1  	
60  	Wilson, Therald                   	lab                   	OakH R3  	
19  	Wilson, Virgil                    	mnr                   	Jack R1  	
68  	Wilson, Wm. (Lola)                	mech L T              	Coal     	
71  	Wilson, Wm. (Nancy)               	lab 2a O              	Coal R1  	
78  	Winkler, Callie                   	fmr 2a O              	Well R2  	
79  	Winters, J. W. (Lida)             	fmr 93a O             	Well R3  	
75  	Winters, N. W. (Melissa)          	fmr 80a O             	Well R1  	
74  	Winters, Wm. (Laura)              	rlrdr L T             	Byer PO  	
79  	Winters, Wm. (Pearl)              	fmr 166a O            	Well R3  	
54  	Wisecup, Richard (Pearl)          	lab L T               	OakH     	
45  	Wiseman, Chas. (Chloe)            	fmr 96a O             	Beav R2  	
19  	Wiseman, Cora                     	hskpr                 	Jack R1  	
45  	Wiseman, J. S. (Laura)            	fmr 45a O             	Cove R1  	
45  	Wiseman, Jas. S. (Laura)          	fmr 40a O             	Beav R2  	
45  	Wiseman, John (Laney)             	fmr 100a O            	Beav R2  	
27  	Wiseman, Kate                     	wid 31a O             	Jack R3  	
58  	Wiseman, Lowery (Lottie)          	fmr                   	OakH R2  	
27  	Wiseman, Walter (Georgia)         	rlrdr                 	Jack R3  	
68  	Wisenbarger, Wm. (Amanda)         	lab L T               	Coal     	
45  	Wittman, Avenelle (Miss)          	                      	Cove R1  	
27  	Wittman, Eloise (Miss)            	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
27  	Wittman, Harry S.                 	lbrmn L O             	Jack R3  	
45  	Wittman, John (Mattie)            	fmr 120a O            	Cove R1  	
45  	Wittman, Mayme (Miss)             	                      	Cove R1  	
45  	Wittman, Merrill                  	lab                   	Cove R1  	
45  	Wittman, Oruetta (Miss)           	                      	Cove R1  	
45  	Wittman, Wendell                  	lab                   	Cove R1  	
60  	Wolf, Ernest (Rosa)               	fmr 20a O             	OakH R3  	
56  	Wolf, George                      	fmr                   	OakH R1  	
56  	Wolf, Paul E. (Eva)               	fmr 260a T            	OakH R1  	
68  	Wood, Edward                      	lab                   	Coal     	
68  	Wood, Enoch (Nancy)               	Hdw. & Builders Sup.  	Coal     	Ph 3019-J Jackson
68  	Wood, Fred (Edna)                 	carp L O              	Coal     	
40  	Wood, Geo. (Ina)                  	fmr 75a O             	Jack R6  	
68  	Wood, Homer F. (Loretta)          	clk L O               	Coal     	
73  	Wood, Hoyt (Minnie)               	fmr 27a O             	Ray R1   	
32  	Wood, John (Grace)                	fmr T                 	Jack R4  	
32  	Wood, Peter (Minnie)              	fmr 82a O             	Jack R4  	
54  	Wood, W. M. (Bessie)              	mnr L T               	OakH     	
54  	Wood, Willard                     	lab c/o Stanley Fry   	OakH     	
71  	Woodruff, Albert (Sarah)          	fmr 59a O             	Coal R1  	
32  	Woodruff, Dorothy (Miss)          	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
33  	Woodruff, Elijah                  	lab                   	Jack R4  	
71  	Woodruff, Floyd                   	lab                   	Coal R1  	
80  	Woodruff, Geo. (Anna)             	lab 9a O              	Well R4  	
71  	Woodruff, Herschel                	lab                   	Coal R1  	
71  	Woodruff, James                   	fmr 70a O             	Coal R1  	
73  	Woodruff, Jos. (Lizzie)           	fmr 65a O             	Ray R1   	
71  	Woodruff, Rick                    	lab                   	Coal R1  	
73  	Woodruff, Susan (Miss)            	                      	Ray R1   	
80  	Woodruff, Walter                  	ret                   	Well R4  	
73  	Woodruff, Wendell                 	                      	Ray R1   	
33  	Woodruff, Wilson (Retta)          	fmr 190a T            	Jack R4  	
60  	Woods, Hugh W.                    	mnr 40a O             	OakH R3  	
60  	Woods, James                      	mech                  	OakH R3  	
46  	Woods, John (Ellen)               	fmr T                 	Rich R1  	
60  	Woods, John (Nancy)               	lab 12a O             	OakH R3  	
58  	Woods, Jos. (Nancy)               	fmr 80a O             	OakH R2  	
27  	Woods, Orlie (Della)              	tmstr 9a O            	Jack R3  	
63  	Woolam, Faye (Miss)               	hskpr                 	OakH R6  	
56  	Woolam, Floyd (Linnie)            	lab L T               	OakH R1  	
63  	Woolam, Georgia (Miss)            	hskpr                 	OakH R6  	
27  	Woolam, Jacob (Mabel)             	mnr L O               	Jack R3  	
63  	Woolam, John (Ida)                	mnr 42a O             	OakH R6  	
56  	Woolam, Margaret (Miss)           	hskpr                 	OakH R1  	
75  	Woolam, Oscar (Julia)             	lab L T               	Well R1  	
54  	Woolam, Ralph (Emma)              	brkwkr L O            	OakH     	
45  	Wooten, H. B.                     	fmr 46a O             	Cove R1  	
79  	Worthen, C. W. (Catherine)        	fmr 12a O             	Well R3  	
79  	Wortman, Leonard                  	mailcarrier           	Well R3  	
79  	Wortman, S. H.                    	fmr O                 	Well R3  	
40  	WRIGHT'S GROVE Dancing Ph 20O8-J  	                      	Jack R6  	
33  	Wright, Edw.                      	lab L T               	Jack R4  	
40  	Wright, John                      	lab                   	Jack R6  	
33  	Wright, Leonidas (Susan)          	fmr 80a T             	Jack R4  	
40  	Wright, M. H. (Talma)             	fmr 117a O            	Jack R6  	
40  	Wright, Pauline (Miss)            	clk                   	Jack R6  	
33  	Wright, Robert                    	ret                   	Jack R4  	
61  	Wyant, Emerson                    	tchr                  	OakH R4  	
61  	Wyant, Harrison (Margaret)        	fmr 140a O            	OakH R4  	
45  	Wyant, Tollie (Cornie)            	fmr 79a O             	Cove R1  	
19  	Wyant, W. J. (Lizzie)             	fmr 125a O            	Jack R1  	
22  	Wyant, Wm. (Mattie)               	fmr 80a O             	Jack R2  	
71  	Wyatt, Oscar (Nora)               	lab L O               	Coal R1  	
33  	Wyatt, Wm. (Nellie)               	lab L T               	Jack R4  	
78  	Wykle, Arthur (Nellie)            	lab L T               	Well R2  	
36  	Wykle, Geo. B. McC (Mary)         	fmr 25a O             	Jack R5  	
78  	Wykle, Kendall                    	lab                   	Well R2  	
36  	Wykle, Madison                    	lab                   	Jack R5  	
43  	Wykle, Nelson                     	lab                   	BXR PO   	
43  	Wykle, Thomas (Emma)              	lab 5a O              	BXR PO   	
54  	Wynne, Elizabeth J.               	Maple av L O          	OakH     	
43  	Yancey, Clyde                     	lab                   	BXR PO   	
43  	Yancey, Samuel                    	lab L O               	BXR PO   	
54  	Yates, Frank (Irene)              	lab L O               	OakH     	
62  	Yates, Geo.                       	fmr 84a O             	OakH R5  	
54  	Yates, Gomer (Hester)             	lab L T               	OakH     	
56  	Yates, Jas. (Rose)                	fmr 80a O             	OakH R1  	
54  	Yates, Robt. (Etta)               	mason L O             	OakH     	
56  	Yates, Walter (Evaline)           	brkwkr                	OakH R1  	
54  	Yates, Wm. (Maude)                	brkwkr L O            	OakH     	
54  	Yeager, Bert (Jennie)             	lab Railroad L O      	OakH     	
19  	Yeley, Jos. (Maggie)              	carp 7a O             	Jack R1  	
19  	Yeley, Julius                     	fmr 40a O             	Jack R1  	
80  	Yeley, Samuel (Ada)               	painter 2a O          	Well R4  	
27  	Yerian, Bert (Nellie)             	plshr 93a O           	Jack R3  	
27  	Yerian, I. E. (Margaret)          	fmr 160a O            	Jack R3  	
33  	Yerian, I. E. (Margaret)          	fmr 120a O            	Jack R4  	
33  	Yerian, Mary                      	hskpr                 	Jack R4  	
33  	Yerian, Tom J. (Emma)             	rd wkr 85a O          	Jack R4  	
22  	Yinger, Andrew                    	fmr 120a O            	Jack R2  	
22  	Yinger, Chas. (Anna)              	lab                   	Jack R2  	
22  	Yinger, J. L. (Josie)             	fmr 40a O             	Jack R2  	
22  	Yinger, Walter (Josie)            	fmr 100a O            	Jack R2  	
40  	Yoachem, Lou (Miss)               	2a O                  	Jack R6  	
75  	Young, Charles                    	lab                   	Well R1  	
27  	Young, Elizabeth (Miss)           	hskpr                 	Jack R3  	
75  	Young, Gladys (Miss)              	hskpr                 	Well R1  	
33  	Young, Howard                     	merchant              	Jack R4  	
75  	Young, Marion (Cora)              	lab 17a T             	Well R1  	
27  	Young, Palentine                  	lab 3-1/2a O          	Jack R3  	ownership is et. al.
79  	Young, R. G. (Ella)               	fmr 40a O             	Well R3  	
79  	Young, Robert                     	fmr                   	Well R3  	
75  	Young, Robert (Della)             	architect 40a O       	Well R1  	
75  	Young, Robert Jr.                 	lab                   	Well R1  	
27  	Young, Valentine                  	lab                   	Jack R3  	
27  	Young, Walter                     	chfr                  	Jack R3  	
33  	Young, Zanie                      	wid 400a O            	Jack R4  	
41  	Zinn, David (Veneda)              	fmr                   	Jack R7  	
41  	Zinn, L. A. (Ella)                	fmr 120a O            	Jack R7  	
19  	Zorne, Allan (Nicie)              	lbrmn 50a O           	Jack R1  	
19  	Zorne, Robert (Maude)             	fmr T                 	Jack R1  	

Return to Jackson County Page


The maintainer of this page is Charles R. Weese: cweese@hughes.net

Please do not ask the page maintainer any specific genealogical questions unless he has volunteered to do lookups in specific sources on another page of this site. Specific questions, such as where do I find such-and-such and do you know anything about so-and-so's family are best handled in queries or on the mailing list.

Last updated: Saturday, 01-Apr-2006 12:33:22 MST