SOUNDEX NAME TOWNSHIP PAGE 
A140 ABLE, ADAM       SPRINGFIELD TWP 62 
A165 ABRAHAMS, DANIEL ISLAND CREEK TWP 50 
A165 ABRAMS, JAMES    STEUBENVILLE 35 
A165 ABRAMS, JAMES    ISLAND CREEK TWP 48 
A165 ABRAMS, JANE     STEUBENVILLE 12 
A165 ABRAMS, JOHN CROSS CREEK TWP 183 
A360 ADAIR, GEORGE CROSS CREEK TWP 176 
A352 ADAMS, FREDERICK KNOX TWP 29 
A352 ADAMS, GEORGE    STEUBENVILLE TWP 40 
A352 ADAMS, JOHN STEUBENVILLE TWP 40 
A352 ADAMS, JOHN WARREN TWP 164 
A352 ADAMS, JOHN      ISLAND CREEK TWP 48 
A352 ADAMS, SAMUEL     SALEM TWP 72 
A352 ADAMS, WILLIAM   KNOXVILLE TWP 25 
A300 ADEY, WILLIAM MT PLEASANT TWP 152 
A365 ADRIAN, JACOB    SALEM TWP 71 
A365 ADRION, JACOB WAYNE TWP 90 
A250 AKIN, JAMES WARREN TWP 161 
A252 AKINS, JESSE MT PLEASANT TWP 153 
A412 ALABAUGH, JOHN   KNOXVILLE TWP 25 
A412 ALABAUGH, SAMUEL KNOX TWP 27 
A420 ALAWAYS, JOHN SMITHFIELD TWP 143 
A420 ALAWAYS, WILLIAM SMITHFIELD TWP 140 
A415 ALBAN, ABRAHAM   ISLAND CREEK TWP 50 
A415 ALBAN, GEORGE JR. ISLAND CREEK TWP 50 
A415 ALBAN, GOERGE SR. ISLAND CREEK TWP 50 
A415 ALBAN, JOHN      STEUBENVILLE TWP 42 
A412 ALBAUGH, CHRISTIAN SALEM TWP 71 
A412 ALBAUGH, ELI     SPRINGFIELD TWP 66 
A412 ALBAUGH, GEORGE  SPRINGFIELD TWP 65 
A412 ALBAUGH, LEVI    SALEM TWP 71 
A425 ALESON, SARAH CROSS CREEK TWP 179 
A425 ALEXANDER, JAMES KNOX TWP 18 
A425 ALEXANDER, JEREMIAH STEUBENVILLE 2 
A425 ALEXANDER, WILLIAM SPRINGFIELD 70 
A416 ALFORD, PERMENAS SALEM TWP 71 
A420 ALGEO, CHARLES   SPRINGFIELD TWP 66 
A420 ALGEO, JAMES L. CROSS CREEK TWP 184 
A422 ALGES, JOHN      SPRINGFIELD TWP 63 
A425 ALISON, SARAH CROSS CREEK TWP 179 
A420 ALJO, JOHN WELLS TWP 167 
A420 ALLAWAYS, WILLIAM MT PLEASANT TWP 156 
A450 ALLEN, AARON     ROSS TWP 54 
A450 ALLEN, ELIZABETH STEUBENVILLE 34 
A450 ALLEN, ELIZABETH SMITHFIELD 133 
A450 ALLEN, JAMES G.  ROSS TWP 56 
A450 ALLEN, MOSES SMITHFIELD 133 
A450 ALLEN, REUBEN MT PLEASANT TWP 152 
A450 ALLEN, WILLIAM   NEW SOMERSET TWP 25 
A450 ALLEN, WILLIAM H. STEUBENVILLE 32 
A452 ALLINGWORTH, EMANUEL SALEM TWP 71 
A452 ALLINGWORTH, MATHIAS ANNAPOLIS 67 
A452 ALLINSWORTH, JAMES ANNAPOLIS 68 
A425 ALLISON, SAMUEL CROSS CREEK TWP 186 
A455 ALMAN, WILLIAM   SPRINGFIELD TWP 67 
A455 ALMON, JAMES     CLINTON TWP 60 
A455 ALMON, JAMES     SPRINGFIELD TWP 67 
A455 ALMON, JOHN      CLINTON TWP 59 
A550 AMMON, JOHN WAYNE TWP 85 
A536 ANDERSON, ANDREW CLINTON TWP 59 
A536 ANDERSON, ANDREW CROSS CREEK TWP 183 
A536 ANDERSON, CATHARINE STEUBENVILLE 33 
A536 ANDERSON, JAMES  STEUBENVILLE 37 
A536 ANDERSON, JOHN   ISLAND CREEK TWP 45 
A536 ANDERSON, PETER  STEUBENVILLE 8 
A536 ANDERSON, ROBERT WARREN TWP 160 
A536 ANDERSON, SAMUEL CROSS CREEK TWP 175 
A536 ANDREW, DAVID    SALEM TWP 79 
A536 ANDREWS, AARON   CLINTON TWP 60 
A536 ANDREWS, DANIEL  CLINTON TWP 60 
A536 ANDREWS, DAVID   ISLAND CREEK TWP 48 
A536 ANDREWS, FRANCIE STEUBENVILLE 32 
A536 ANDREWS, JAMES   KNOX TWP 28 
A536 ANDREWS, JOHN    STEUBENVILLE 10 
A536 ANDREWS, JOHN    SALEM TWP 79 
A536 ANDREWS, MARTIN STEUBENVILLE 7 
A536 ANDREWS, SAMUEL  KNOX TWP 28 
A520 ANG, JACOB SR. SMITHFIELD 134 
A523 ANGTEN, JACOB SMITHFIELD 134 
A142 APPLEGATE, JOHN SMITHFIELD TWP 141 
A620 ARGO, WILLIAM WARREN TWP 163 
A620 ARGO, WILLIAM WELLS TWP 167 
A656 ARMOUR, REBECCA STEUBENVILLE 2 
A652 ARMSTRONG, ALEXANDER STEUBENVILLE 2 
A652 ARMSTRONG, ARCHIBALD WELLS TWP 168 
A652 ARMSTRONG, CHARLES ISLAND CREEK TWP 48 
A652 ARMSTRONG, CHARLES MT PLEASANT TWP 155 
A652 ARMSTRONG, GABRIEL CROSS CREEK TWP 186 
A652 ARMSTRONG, JAMES STEUBENVILLE 2 
A652 ARMSTRONG, JOHN WELLS TWP 170 
A652 ARMSTRONG, JOHN  STEUBENVILLE 35 
A652 ARMSTRONG, JOHN  ISLAND CREEK TWP 48 
A652 ARMSTRONG, JOHN  SALEM TWP 78 
A652 ARMSTRONG, SAMUEL WAYNE TWP 82 
A652 ARMSTRONG, WILLIAM STEUBENVILLE 11 
A654 ARNOLD, DANIEL   ISLAND CREEK TWP 46 
A654 ARNOLD, EDWARD CROSS CREEK TWP 186 
A654 ARNOLD, HANNAH   ISLAND CREEK TWP 48 
A654 ARNOLD, JOHN SMITHFIELD TWP 137 
A654 ARNOLD, JONATHAN ISLAND CREEK TWP 45 
A654 ARNOLD, SAMUEL   KNOX TWP 14 
A636 ARTHUR, JOHN CROSS CREEK TWP 180 
A636 ARTHUR, WILLIAM  ISLAND CREEK TWP 44 
A210 ASHBY, ABEL WELLS TWP 169 
A363 ATHERTON, DANIEL SMITHFIELD TWP 146 
A350 ATON, JACOB      KNOX TWP 18 
A240 AUKILL, JAMES    STEUBENVILLE 9 
A430 AULD, SAMUEL     STEUBENVILLE 31 
A400 AULL, PHILIP     STEUBENVILLE 9 
A430 AULT, ANDREW     ISLAND CREEK TWP 23 
A430 AULT, MICHAEL    ISLAND CREEK TWP 23 
A430 AULT, OLIVER     ISLAND CREEK TWP 47 
A235 AUSTIN, FREDERICK TILTONVILLE 159 
A300 AUTT, FREDERICK  STEUBENVILLE 9 
A300 AUTT, GEORGE     ISLAND CREEK TWP 45 
A300 AUTT, JOHN       ISLAND CREEK TWP 47 
A164 AVERILL, POLLY CROSS CREEK TWP 181 
A240 AXLEY, ELI MT PLEASANT TWP 155 
B100 BABB, PRISTLEY WARREN TWP 161 
B100 BABB, THOMAS WARREN TWP 160 
B250 BACON, JOHN WARRENTON 157 
B400 BAILY, EZRA      STEUBENVILLE 34 
B400 BAILY, JAMES     SALEM TWP 78 
B400 BAILY, JOHN WELLS TWP 174 
B400 BAILY, JORDAN WAYNE TWP 82 
B400 BAILY, MARTHA    ISLAND CREEK TWP 49 
B516 BAINBRIDGE, WASHINGTON RICHMOND 68 
B520 BAINES, SARAH    STEUBENVILLE 10 
B630 BAIRD, WILLIAM   STEUBENVILLE TWP 38 
B200 BAISY, JEREMIAH SMITHFIELD TWP 138 
B260 BAKER, ANN       KNOXVILLE TWP 25 
B260 BAKER, JANE       STEUBENVILLE 34 
B436 BALDRIDGE, DAVID MT PLEASANT TWP 155 
B400 BALL, DAVID SALEM TWP 72 
B400 BALL, FAILIN     SALEM TWP 72 
B400 BALL, JOSEPH     KNOX TWP 26 
B400 BALL, WILLIAM    KNOX TWP 29 
B452 BALLANGER, WILLIAM SMITHFIELD TWP 146 
B526 BANGHART, JOHN   ISLAND CREEK TWP 46 
B626 BARCROFT, JOHN SMITHFIELD 133 
B622 BARCUS, ARCHBALD WELLS TWP 168 
B622 BARCUS, BENJAMIN SMITHFIELD TWP 141 
B622 BARCUS, JACOB SMITHFIELD TWP 140 
B622 BARCUS, JAMES WELLS TWP 173 
B622 BARCUS, JOHN WELLS TWP 173 
B622 BARCUS, RICHARD WELLS TWP 167 
B622 BARCUS, THOMAS KNOX TWP 13 
B622 BARCUS, THOMAS   KNOX TWP 18 
B622 BARCUS, WILLIAM SMITHFIELD TWP 141 
B622 BARCUS, WILLIAM  KNOX TWP 18 
B622 BARCUS, WILLIAM  ISLAND CREEK TWP 23 
B632 BARDIS, JOSHUA SMITHFIELD TWP 138 
B620 BARIS, THOMAS    CLINTON TWP 59 
B625 BARKHIMMER, JOHN WELLS TWP 174 
B626 BARKHURST, JOHN SMITHFIELD TWP 140 
B626 BARKHURST, WILLIAM SMITHFIELD TWP 140 
B622 BARKUS, ISAAC SMITHFIELD TWP 141 
B652 BARNES, CHARLES SMITHFIELD TWP 135 
B652 BARNES, GREENBURG SMITHFIELD TWP 136 
B652 BARNES, THOMAS    SALEM TWP 72 
B653 BARNET, THOMAS   SALEM TWP 71 
B654 BARNHILL, ROBERT CROSS CREEK TWP 185 
B652 BARNHOUSE, GEORGE SPRINGFIELD TWP 61 
B600 BARR, ELIZABETH  ISLAND CREEK TWP 43 
B600 BARR, HUGH       ISLAND CREEK TWP 49 
B600 BARR, MATHEW     ROSS TWP 53 
B630 BARRET, THOMAS   SALEM TWP 71 
B630 BARRETT, BALDWIN MT PLEASANT TWP 153 
B630 BARRETT, EDWARD WAYNE TWP 81 
B630 BARRETT, JAMES WARREN TWP 164 
B630 BARRETT, JOHN WAYNE TWP 81 
B630 BARRETT, JOHN WELLS TWP 172 
B621 BARRISFORD, JOHN ISLAND CREEK TWP 50 
B634 BARTHOLIMEW, SAMUEL SMITHFIELD TWP 144 
B634 BARTHOLOMEW, GEORGE SALEM TWP 77 
B634 BARTHOLOMEW, HENRY SPRINGFIELD 70 
B634 BARTHOLOMEW, MOSES SALEM TWP 77 
B634 BARTLETT, GEORGE STEUBENVILLE 6 
B634 BARTLETT, GEORGE WARREN TWP 165 
B634 BARTLETT, MARGARET WARREN TWP 165 
B635 BARTON, JOHN     ISLAND CREEK TWP 44 
B635 BARTON, WILLIAM  KNOX TWP 15 
B216 BASHFORD, WILLIAM SALEM TWP 76 
B200 BASHOW, JOHN MT PLEASANT 151 
B324 BATCHELTER, JOSEPH S. STEUBENVILLE 7 
B320 BATES, ELISHA MT PLEASANT 150 
B320 BATES, ELIZABETH MT PLEASANT 150 
B320 BATES, JOSEPH D. SMITHFIELD 134 
B320 BATES, WILLIAM S. SMITHFIELD 133 
B360 BATHORE, JOHN MT PLEASANT 151 
B356 BATTIMORE, TOBIAS WAYNE TWP 80 
B350 BATTIN, SAMUEL   KNOX TWP 14 
B340 BATTLEY, JAMES   ROSS TWP 55 
B600 BAYHER, SAMUEL   CLINTON TWP 60 
B600 BAYHER, SUSANNA  CLINTON TWP 60 
B420 BAYLESS, ELIAS WAYNE TWP 88 
B420 BAYLESS, JOHN B. WARREN TWP 160 
B130 BEABOUT, JACOB WARREN TWP 159 
B130 BEABOUT, JESSE   ISLAND CREEK TWP 49 
B130 BEABOUT, JOHN CROSS CREEK TWP 181 
B130 BEABOUT, PETER   ISLAND CREEK TWP 49 
B130 BEABOUT, SAMUEL  ISLAND CREEK TWP 23 
B400 BEALL, CHARLES WARREN TWP 166 
B400 BEALL, GEORGE WARREN TWP 166 
B400 BEALL, STRICKER WARREN TWP 165 
B500 BEANY, SARAH CROSS CREEK TWP 179 
B300 BEATTY, CHARLES C. STEUBENVILLE 3 
B300 BEATTY, ELIZABETH STEUBENVILLE 38 
B300 BEATTY, GOERGE   KNOX TWP 15 
B300 BEATTY, JOHN     STEUBENVILLE 37 
B240 BECKEL, HENRY BLOOMFIELD 80 
B262 BECKERSTAFF, CUSTINE SR. CROSS CREEK TWP 183 
B262 BECKERSTAFF, GUSTINE JR. CROSS CREEK TWP 183 
B262 BECKERSTAFF, WILLIAM CROSS CREEK TWP 183 
B230 BECKET, ELIZABETH WARREN TWP 166 
B230 BECKET, ERASMUS WARREN TWP 166 
B200 BECKS, JOHN MT PLEASANT TWP 153 
B250 BECUM, ROBERT    ROSS TWP 52 
B325 BEDDISON, WILLIAM WAYNE TWP 86 
B362 BEDERSON, PHILIP CROSS CREEK TWP 181 
B130 BEEBOUT, WILLIAM SMITHFIELD TWP 142 
B200 BEEKS, JOHN MT PLEASANT TWP 153 
B400 BELL, ALEXANDER  STEUBENVILLE TWP 41 
B400 BELL, DANIEL JR. WELLS TWP 169 
B400 BELL, DANIEL SR. WELLS TWP 169 
B400 BELL, ELENOR STEUBENVILLE 4 
B400 BELL, EZRA WELLS TWP 170 
B400 BELL, FRANCIS JR. WAYNE TWP 84 
B400 BELL, FRANCIS SR. WAYNE TWP 84 
B400 BELL, JACOB WELLS TWP 171 
B400 BELL, JAMES      STEUBENVILLE 33 
B400 BELL, JOHN WAYNE TWP 84 
B400 BELL, JOHN WELLS TWP 171 
B400 BELL, MARGARET WAYNE TWP 84 
B400 BELL, MARY       ISLAND CREEK TWP 46 
B400 BELL, PHAROAH    ISLAND CREEK TWP 45 
B400 BELL, RICHARD    ISLAND CREEK TWP 46 
B400 BELL, ROBERT     KNOX TWP 16 
B400 BELL, SAMUEL WAYNE TWP 84 
B400 BELL, WILLIAM    ISLAND CREEK TWP 45 
B430 BELT, BENONI WAYNE TWP 85 
B516 BENFORD, ABRAM WAYNE TWP 82 
B516 BENFORD, ENOS WAYNE TWP 82 
B516 BENFORD, ISAAC SMITHFIELD TWP 135 
B516 BENFORD, NATHANIEL WAYNE TWP 82 
B530 BENNET, IGNATIUS SMITHFIELD TWP 143 
B530 BENNET, SAMUEL WARRENTON 157 
B530 BENNET, THOMAS MT PLEASANT TWP 155 
B534 BENTLEY, ELLIS   STEUBENVILLE TWP 41 
B320 BETS, HENRY      SPRINGFIELD TWP 64 
B320 BETZ, EVE        ISLAND CREEK TWP 47 
B320 BETZ, GEORGE     SALEM TWP 71 
B320 BETZ, SOLOMON    SALEM TWP 71 
B320 BETZ, WILLIAM SALEM TWP 71 
B252 BICKENGHAM, LAVEN WELLS TWP 169 
B264 BICKERLAFF, SAMUEL STEUBENVILLE 34 
B262 BICKERSTAFF, WILLIAM CROSS CREEK TWP 183 
B252 BICKINGHAM, LAVEN WELLS TWP 169 
B260 BIGGER, SAMUEL WARREN TWP 159 
B254 BIGNAL, JULY STEUBENVILLE 5 
B420 BILES, HENRY     KNOX TWP 27 
B420 BILES, JOHN      KNOX TWP 29 
B400 BILEY, JOHN      STEUBENVILLE 31 
B455 BILLMAN, JOHN    KNOX TWP 17 
B213 BISBET, JOSEPH   SALEM TWP 72 
B421 BLACKBORN, JOHN WAYNE TWP 83 
B421 BLACKBORN, JOHN G. WAYNE TWP 83 
B421 BLACKBORN, WILLIAM WAYNE TWP 83 
B421 BLACKBURN, ANTHONY WAYNE TWP 83 
B421 BLACKBURN, ANTHONY SMITHFIELD TWP 139 
B421 BLACKBURN, FINLEY WAYNE TWP 87 
B421 BLACKBURN, FINLEY JR. WAYNE TWP 87 
B421 BLACKBURN, HANTON WAYNE TWP 86 
B421 BLACKBURN, JAMES WAYNE TWP 88 
B421 BLACKBURN, JAMES SMITHFIELD TWP 143 
B421 BLACKBURN, JOHN WAYNE TWP 87 
B421 BLACKBURN, MARGARET WAYNE TWP 88 
B421 BLACKBURN, MOSES WAYNE TWP 82 
B421 BLACKBURN, MOSES WAYNE TWP 87 
B421 BLACKBURN, REBECCA WAYNE TWP 88 
B421 BLACKBURN, THOMAS SALEM TWP 71 
B421 BLACKBURN, WILLIAM WELLS TWP 168 
B421 BLACKBURR, THOMAS WAYNE TWP 85 
B421 BLACKFORD, JOHN MT PLEASANT TWP 155 
B421 BLACKFORD, JOSEPH MT PLEASANT TWP 155 
B424 BLACKLEDGE, ROBERT MT PLEASANT TWP 156 
B424 BLACKLEDGE, THOMAS KNOX TWP 15 
B423 BLACKSTONE, WILLIAM SMITHFIELD 133 
B460 BLAIR, JAMES     SALEM TWP 78 
B460 BLAIR, JOHN WARRENTON 158 
B460 BLAIR, ROBERT MT PLEASANT 147 
B426 BLAZIER, GEORGE MT PLEASANT TWP 151 
B432 BLODGET, BENJAMIN F. ISLAND CREEK TWP 51 
B400 BLUE, JOHN WARREN TWP 164 
B400 BLUE, URIAH      SALEM TWP 79 
B430 BLYTHE, HENRY    CLINTON TWP 60 
B430 BLYTHE, HENRY    SPRINGFIELD TWP 64 
B650 BOARHAM, CORNELIUS WARRENTON 157 
B450 BOLEN, JAMES M.  KNOXVILLE TWP 25 
B530 BOND, JAMES      STEUBENVILLE 32 
B500 BONE, JACOB WARREN TWP 166 
B500 BONE, JOHN WARREN TWP 166 
B500 BONE, WILLIAM WARREN TWP 166 
B552 BONINSON, SAMUEL STEUBENVILLE TWP 38 
B600 BOOHER, JOHN     ROSS TWP 56 
B260 BOOKER, JOHN     STEUBENVILLE 31 
B500 BOON, WILLIAM MT PLEASANT TWP 155 
B650 BOREN, DANIEL    SPRINGFIELD TWP 62 
B260 BOSHORE, JOHN    KNOX TWP 14 
B235 BOSTON, WILLIAM  STEUBENVILLE TWP 41 
B600 BOWER, GEORGE    ISLAND CREEK TWP 48 
B620 BOWERS, JACOB    SALEM TWP 77 
B550 BOWMAN, ROBERT WELLS TWP 169 
B300 BOYD, DAVID      KNOX TWP 15 
B300 BOYD, JAMES      STEUBENVILLE TWP 40 
B300 BOYD, JOHN CLINTON TWP 57 
B625 BRACKEN, CORNELIUS SALEM TWP 73 
B625 BRACKEN, ELISHA MT PLEASANT TWP 152 
B652 BRANSON, CHARLES C. WARREN TWP 163 
B652 BRANSON, WILLIAM STEUBENVILLE 12 
B653 BRANT, CHRISTIAN KNOX TWP 26 
B626 BRASHEAR, JOSEPH STEUBENVILLE 3 
B600 BRAY, JOHN ISLAND CREEK TWP 44 
B650 BRIAN, DAVID WARREN TWP 162 
B650 BRIAN, HENRY W.  SALEM TWP 78 
B624 BRICKELE, JOHN   KNOX TWP 27 
B624 BRICKLES, WILLIAM STEUBENVILLE 4 
B635 BRIDENTHALL, WILLIAM MT PLEASANT 150 
B620 BRIGGS, BENJAMIN ISLAND CREEK TWP 21 
B620 BRIGGS, LEWELL C. KNOX TWP 27 
B653 BRINDLEY, HENRY WARREN TWP 165 
B653 BRINDLEY, HENRY WARREN TWP 166 
B653 BRINDLY, ISAAC WARREN TWP 165 
B620 BROKAW, CALEB SMITHFIELD 132 
B620 BROOKS, BENJAMIN KNOX TWP 17 
B620 BROOKS, DAVID CROSS CREEK TWP 185 
B620 BROOKS, ELISHA   KNOX TWP 16 
B620 BROOKS, GEORGE   STEUBENVILLE 33 
B620 BROOKS, LUTHER MT PLEASANT 147 
B620 BROOKS, WILLIAM  KNOX TWP 29 
B650 BROWN, ARTHUR WAYNE TWP 88 
B650 BROWN, CHARLES SMITHFIELD TWP 139 
B650 BROWN, DANIEL MT PLEASANT TWP 151 
B650 BROWN, ELISHA WARREN TWP 162 
B650 BROWN, HENRY     SPRINGFIELD TWP 66 
B650 BROWN, HENRY      KNOX TWP 13 
B650 BROWN, ISAAC MT PLEASANT 148 
B650 BROWN, JAMES     CLINTON TWP 57 
B650 BROWN, JOEL MT PLEASANT 149 
B650 BROWN, JOHN MT PLEASANT TWP 155 
B650 BROWN, JOHN WARREN TWP 164 
B650 BROWN, JOHN WELLS TWP 174 
B650 BROWN, JOHN CROSS CREEK TWP 183 
B650 BROWN, JOHN CROSS CREEK TWP 185 
B650 BROWN, JOHN      ISLAND CREEK TWP 44 
B650 BROWN, MARY      STEUBENVILLE 37 
B650 BROWN, MICHAEL   ISLAND CREEK TWP 48 
B650 BROWN, ROBERT SMITHFIELD TWP 139 
B650 BROWN, SIMON JR. WARREN TWP 161 
B650 BROWN, STEPHEN WAYNE TWP 88 
B650 BROWN, STEPHEN CROSS CREEK TWP 178 
B650 BROWN, WARNER    STEUBENVILLE 37 
B650 BROWN, WILLIAM    ISLAND CREEK TWP 44 
B655 BROWNING, JOHN F. ISLAND CREEK TWP 45 
B654 BROWNLEE, JOHN   STEUBENVILLE 32 
B620 BRUCE, JAMES SMITHFIELD TWP 145 
B620 BRUCE, JOHN      CLINTON TWP 60 
B620 BRUCE, PHILIP WELLS TWP 171 
B620 BRUCE, THOMAS    CLINTON TWP 59 
B615 BRYBON, RICHARD  RICHMOND 69 
B255 BUCHANNAN, JAMES CROSS CREEK TWP 185 
B255 BUCHANNAN, JOHN  STEUBENVILLE 37 
B255 BUCHANNAN, MARY  ISLAND CREEK TWP 50 
B255 BUCHANNAN, WILLIAM STEUBENVILLE 33 
B255 BUCHANNAN, WILLIAM SMITHFIELD 132 
B240 BUCKLE, DANIEL WAYNE TWP 87 
B200 BUCY, CHARLES WELLS TWP 169 
B200 BUCY, EDMOND WELLS TWP 173 
B200 BUCY, JOHN CROSS CREEK TWP 177 
B200 BUCY, JOSHUA WELLS TWP 171 
B200 BUCY, THOMAS WARREN TWP 166 
B200 BUCY, WILLIAM WELLS TWP 169 
B000 BUEY, EDMOND WELLS TWP 173 
B000 BUEY, JOSHUA WELLS TWP 171 
B530 BUNDY, HENRY NEW TRENTON 156 
B530 BUNDY, JANE MT PLEASANT 150 
B525 BUNSON, JOSEPH   ISLAND CREEK TWP 48 
B621 BURCHFIELD, CHARLES SALEM TWP 71 
B621 BURCHFIELD, CHARLES SALEM TWP 73 
B621 BURCHFIELD, EPHRAIM SALEM TWP 72 
B621 BURCHFIELD, THOMAS SALEM TWP 75 
B622 BURGESS, JOHN SMITHFIELD TWP 147 
B622 BURGESS, JOSEPH SMITHFIELD 134 
B622 BURGESS, WILLIAM STEUBENVILLE 4 
B623 BURGET, PHILIP   ROSS TWP 56 
B620 BURK, DAVID      ISLAND CREEK TWP 45 
B620 BURK, MOSES      ISLAND CREEK TWP 22 
B620 BURK, PATRICK    CLINTON TWP 58 
B620 BURK, ROBERT     STEUBENVILLE 9 
B626 BURKHART, WILLIAM SPRINGFIELD TWP 63 
B652 BURNES, THOMAS   RICHMOND 69 
B653 BURNET, ELIAS SMITHFIELD TWP 144 
B616 BURPHER, JOHN    ROSS TWP 20 
B600 BURR, LEVISA MT PLEASANT 148 
B600 BURR, WILLIAM MT PLEASANT TWP 154 
B660 BURRIER, GEORGE  SPRINGFIELD TWP 62 
B660 BURRIER, JOHN    SPRINGFIELD TWP 66 
B660 BURRIER, PHILIP  SPRINGFIELD TWP 62 
B620 BURS, ELIZABETH WARREN TWP 164 
B620 BURS, RACHEL WARREN TWP 164 
B624 BURSLEY, WILLIAM STEUBENVILLE 7 
B625 BURSON, DAVID SMITHFIELD TWP 138 
B625 BURSON, JONAH SMITHFIELD TWP 141 
B635 BURTON, THOMAS SMITHFIELD TWP 144 
B235 BUSTAND, ANDREW  STEUBENVILLE TWP 42 
B346 BUTLER, BARAK MT PLEASANT TWP 153 
B346 BUTLER, JOHN MT PLEASANT TWP 153 
B346 BUTLER, JOHN C. STEUBENVILLE 6 
B360 BUTTER, BARAK MT PLEASANT TWP 153 
C140 CABLE, --- STEUBENVILLE 2 
C140 CABLE, ANDREW    ANNAPOLIS 67 
C140 CABLE, EPRAIM     ISLAND CREEK TWP 47 
C140 CABLE, JACOB     ISLAND CREEK TWP 23 
C140 CABLE, JOSEPH STEUBENVILLE 6 
C343 CADWALADRE, ASA WARREN TWP 163 
C343 CADWALADRE, REES. WARREN TWP 163 
C343 CADWALADRE, RUS WARREN TWP 163 
C400 CAHEL, BIRCY     STEUBENVILLE TWP 41 
C500 CAHOON, ADLEY    SPRINGFIELD TWP 64 
C500 CAIN, RICHARD    KNOX TWP 27 
C500 CAIN, SAMUEL     ROSS TWP 55 
C500 CAIN, WALTER WELLS TWP 172 
C450 CALAHAN, THOAMS  STEUBENVILLE 10 
C436 CALDER, HENRY WARREN TWP 165 
C436 CALDER, JACOB WARREN TWP 165 
C436 CALDER, JAMES WARREN TWP 165 
C436 CALDREN, BRANSON D. SMITHFIELD TWP 144 
C434 CALDWELL, ANDREW STEUBENVILLE 11 
C434 CALDWELL, HUGH   ISLAND CREEK TWP 23 
C434 CALDWELL, MATTHEW STEUBENVILLE 34 
C434 CALDWELL, SAMUEL ISLAND CREEK TWP 43 
C434 CALDWELL, THOMAS CLINTON TWP 59 
C400 CALL, DAVID      ROSS TWP 20 
C400 CALL, HENRY      ROSS TWP 52 
C400 CALL, JAMES      ROSS TWP 52 
C400 CALL, JOHN       ROSS TWP 52 
C400 CALL, JOSEPH     CLINTON TWP 60 
C452 CALLINS, WILLIAM STEUBENVILLE 35 
C425 CALLYKUN, WILLIAM STEUBENVILLE TWP 40 
C514 CAMBELL, WILLIAM KNOX TWP 16 
C510 CAMP, JOHN       ISLAND CREEK TWP 22 
C514 CAMPBELL, ALEXANDER KNOX TWP 14 
C514 CAMPBELL, ALEXANDER ISLAND CREEK TWP 47 
C514 CAMPBELL, CATHERINE STEUBENVILLE 6 
C514 CAMPBELL, DAVID  ISLAND CREEK TWP 48 
C514 CAMPBELL, GEORGE WAYNE TWP 89 
C514 CAMPBELL, JAMES  STEUBENVILLE 8 
C514 CAMPBELL, JAMES  SPRINGFIELD TWP 61 
C514 CAMPBELL, LEWIS WARREN TWP 160 
C514 CAMPBELL, MC DONNALD SPRINGFIELD TWP 61 
C514 CAMPBELL, PATRICK STEUBENVILLE 8 
C514 CAMPBELL, SARAH  SPRINGFIELD TWP 61 
C514 CAMPBELL, WILLIAM KNOX TWP 16 
C514 CAMPBELL, WILLIAM KNOX TWP 17 
C550 CANNAN, JOHN WAYNE TWP 131 
C552 CANNING, JANE    ISLAND CREEK TWP 46 
C550 CANNON, JOHN WAYNE TWP 131 
C550 CANNON, JOSEPH   KNOX TWP 27 
C100 CAPE, JOHN STEUBENVILLE 7 
C100 CAPPY, WILLIAM SMITHFIELD TWP 143 
C634 CARDWELL, WILLIAM SMITHFIELD 132 
C600 CAREY, ISABELLA SMITHFIELD 133 
C615 CARFMAN, ADAM SALEM TWP 78 
C636 CARITHERS, WILLIAM MT PLEASANT 149 
C655 CARMAN, JOSEPH STEUBENVILLE 7 
C655 CARMAN, WILLIAM WARRENTON 158 
C652 CARMICHAEL, JOHN STEUBENVILLE 7 
C655 CARNAHAM, DAVID  ISLAND CREEK TWP 48 
C650 CARNEY, JANE CROSS CREEK TWP 185 
C600 CARR, JAMES SMITHFIELD 132 
C600 CARR, JAMES SMITHFIELD TWP 143 
C600 CARR, JAMES      ISLAND CREEK TWP 23 
C600 CARR, JAMES      ROSS TWP 52 
C600 CARR, JOHN CROSS CREEK TWP 182 
C600 CARR, JOSHUA SMITHFIELD 133 
C600 CARR, KINSEY WAYNE TWP 82 
C600 CARR, ROBERT      SALEM TWP 76 
C600 CARR, SAMUEL SMITHFIELD TWP 146 
C600 CARR, THOMAS SMITHFIELD 134 
C600 CARR, THOMAS SMITHFIELD TWP 144 
C600 CARR, WILLIAM    ISLAND CREEK TWP 23 
C640 CARREL, GEORGE STEUBENVILLE 4 
C640 CARREL, JOHN     ROSS TWP 56 
C640 CARREL, JOSEPH   CLINTON TWP 57 
C640 CARREL, JOSHUA WELLS TWP 167 
C640 CARRELL, JAMES   STEUBENVILLE 35 
C640 CARRELL, JUDITH  STEUBENVILLE 8 
C640 CARRELL, MARY    CLINTON TWP 61 
C625 CARSNER, MICHAEL ISLAND CREEK TWP 22 
C625 CARSON, JAMES WAYNE TWP 86 
C625 CARSON, JESSE WELLS TWP 173 
C625 CARSON, JOHN     ROSS TWP 52 
C625 CARSON, ROBERT NEW TRENTON 156 
C636 CARTER, BAZEL BLOOMFIELD 80 
C636 CARTER, EVEN WAYNE TWP 82 
C636 CARTER, JOSHUA SMITHFIELD TWP 135 
C636 CARTER, MARY     CLINTON TWP 58 
C636 CARTER, PAGE WAYNE TWP 82 
C636 CARTER, THOMAS SMITHFIELD TWP 135 
C636 CARTER, WILLIAM SMITHFIELD TWP 138 
C636 CARTER, WILLIAM SMITHFIELD TWP 146 
C630 CARTY, BENJAMIN C. STEUBENVILLE 32 
C600 CARY, JOHN WELLS TWP 171 
C600 CARY, JOHN SR. WELLS TWP 171 
C200 CASE, WILLIAM WARREN TWP 165 
C200 CASEY, DANIEL JR. SPRINGFIELD TWP 61 
C200 CASEY, DANIEL SR. SPRINGFIELD TWP 61 
C200 CASEY, LEVERN    SALEM TWP 76 
C240 CASHEL, GEORGE   SALEM TWP 73 
C240 CASHELL, CHARLES ISLAND CREEK TWP 23 
C240 CASSEL, JOHN R.  STEUBENVILLE TWP 38 
C240 CASSELL, JOHN    ISLAND CREEK TWP 21 
C240 CASSELL, WILLIAM ISLAND CREEK TWP 21 
C234 CASTLEMAN, WILIAM ROSS TWP 20 
C363 CATHERWOOD, JOHN CROSS CREEK TWP 177 
C364 CATRILL, ADAM WARREN TWP 163 
C364 CATRILL, EPHRAIM SPRINGFIELD TWP 65 
C250 CAUGHIN, JOSEPH  KNOX TWP 16 
C265 CAUGHRIN, JACOB  KNOX TWP 16 
C362 CAUTHERS, WILLIAM MT PLEASANT 149 
C400 CAYLE, PHILIP    SPRINGFIELD TWP 61 
C500 CAYON, DAVID WELLS TWP 172 
C500 CAYON, GEORGE    KNOX TWP 30 
C500 CAYON, JAMES WELLS TWP 172 
C462 CELLERS, EPHRAIM WARREN TWP 161 
C462 CELLERS, GEORGE CROSS CREEK TWP 179 
C462 CELLERS, ISAAC CROSS CREEK TWP 179 
C320 CHADOCK, JOHN SMITHFIELD TWP 144 
C340 CHADWELL, DUFFET SMITHFIELD TWP 136 
C153 CHAFFENT, ABNER CROSS CREEK TWP 180 
C153 CHAFFENT, WILLIAM CROSS CREEK TWP 180 
C516 CHAMBERS, DAVID SMITHFIELD 133 
C516 CHAMBERS, DAVID MT PLEASANT 148 
C516 CHAMBERS, ELENOR WAYNE TWP 131 
C516 CHAMBERS, JAMES  ISLAND CREEK TWP 24 
C516 CHAMBERS, JOSEPH SMITHFIELD TWP 144 
C516 CHAMBERS, JOSEPH CROSS CREEK TWP 185 
C516 CHAMBERS, LEE SMITHFIELD TWP 143 
C516 CHAMBERS, ROWLAND CROSS CREEK TWP 186 
C516 CHAMBERS, SALLY WELLS TWP 168 
C516 CHAMBERS, WILLIAM KNOX TWP 18 
C516 CHAMBERS, WILLIAM SMITHFIELD 133 
C514 CHAMBLING, GEORGE STEUBENVILLE 5 
C520 CHANCE, CURTIS SMITHFIELD TWP 142 
C520 CHANCE, JAMES SMITHFIELD 134 
C520 CHANCEY, WILLIAM SMITHFIELD TWP 136 
C520 CHANCY, CHARLES SMITHFIELD TWP 146 
C520 CHANCY, WILLIAM C. CROSS CREEK TWP 177 
C145 CHAPLINE, CATHERINE SALEM TWP 75 
C145 CHAPLINE, JOSEPH SALEM TWP 76 
C155 CHAPMAN, WILLIAM KNOX TWP 27 
C650 CHARON, WILLIAM SMITHFIELD 134 
C100 CHEFFY, JOHN WELLS TWP 169 
C000 CHEW, JOHN WARREN TWP 159 
C000 CHEW, JOSEPH WARREN TWP 165 
C623 CHRISTIAN, FELIN SMITHFIELD 134 
C620 CHURCH, THOMAS WARREN TWP 164 
C200 CISCO, NATHANIEL TILTONVILLE 158 
C460 CLAIR, JAMES     KNOXVILLE TWP 25 
C460 CLAIR, THOMAS    KNOXVILLE TWP 25 
C460 CLAIRY, SAMUEL WARREN TWP 166 
C410 CLAPP, JAMES SMITHFIELD TWP 135 
C410 CLAPP, JOHN SMITHFIELD TWP 140 
C462 CLARK, AARON WARREN TWP 165 
C462 CLARK, ABNER     CLINTON TWP 59 
C462 CLARK, DAVID     SPRINGFIELD TWP 66 
C462 CLARK, JAMES     STEUBENVILLE 37 
C462 CLARK, JAMES      KNOX TWP 29 
C462 CLARK, JOHN WAYNE TWP 88 
C462 CLARK, ROBERT    KNOX TWP 17 
C462 CLARK, ROBERT    STEUBENVILLE TWP 42 
C435 CLAUDENCE, JAMES ROSS TWP 52 
C445 CLEALAND, ARTHUR ISLAND CREEK TWP 49 
C455 CLEMMIN, S, SARAH L. STEUBENVILLE 3 
C455 CLEMMINS, JOHN STEUBENVILLE 3 
C455 CLEMMONS, JAMES MT PLEASANT 150 
C455 CLEMMONS, RICHARD STEUBENVILLE TWP 41 
C455 CLEMMONS, WILLIAM STEUBENVILLE 3 
C455 CLEMMONS, WILLIAM STEUBENVILLE TWP 41 
C455 CLEMMONS, WILLIAM CROSS CREEK TWP 183 
C453 CLENDEMEN, WILLIAM KNOX TWP 17 
C453 CLENDENNEN, JAMES KNOX TWP 18 
C453 CLENDENNEN, REASIN CLINTON TWP 61 
C420 CLOSA, THOMAS    NEW SOMERSET TWP 24 
C420 CLOSE, JOSPEH    KNOX TWP 17 
C420 CLOUGH, J. S.    STEUBENVILLE 12 
C200 COCK, JOHN S.    ROSS TWP 52 
C000 COE, MOSES       ISLAND CREEK TWP 51 
C155 COFFMAN, GOERGE  KNOX TWP 18 
C400 COLE, ELIJAH WAYNE TWP 131 
C400 COLE, ELIJAH     ISLAND CREEK TWP 47 
C400 COLE, EZEKIEL WAYNE TWP 84 
C400 COLE, EZEKIEL    RICHMOND 69 
C400 COLE, EZEKIEL    SALEM TWP 75 
C400 COLE, JOSHUA WAYNE TWP 83 
C400 COLE, JOSHUA     RICHMOND 69 
C400 COLE, JULY ANN WAYNE TWP 131 
C400 COLE, SOLOMON    KNOX TWP 26 
C400 COLE, THOMAS     SALEM TWP 76 
C455 COLEMAN, AARON SMITHFIELD TWP 145 
C455 COLEMAN, AARON WARREN TWP 167 
C455 COLEMAN, JOSEPH  SPRINGFIELD TWP 65 
C455 COLEMAN, RICHARD CROSS CREEK TWP 178 
C460 COLLIER, D. I.   STEUBENVILLE 38 
C460 COLLIER, JAMES   STEUBENVILLE 37 
C452 COLLINS, ABRAM WELLS TWP 174 
C452 COLLINS, JOHN WARREN TWP 163 
C452 COLLINS, JOHN    STEUBENVILLE 35 
C452 COLLINS, JOSEPH CROSS CREEK TWP 177 
C452 COLLINS, THOMAS STEUBENVILLE 2 
C452 COLLINS, ZACOCKS, STEUBENVILLE 33 
C425 COLLISN, JAMES MT PLEASANT 147 
C423 COLLISTON, ELIAS ISLAND CREEK TWP 46 
C452 COLMES, SAMUEL   STEUBENVILLE 36 
C540 COMLEY, DANIEL SMITHFIELD TWP 138 
C540 COMLEY, JOSHUA SMITHFIELD TWP 138 
C540 COMLEY, PRACILLA SMITHFIELD 133 
C520 CONKEY, JOHN     ISLAND CREEK TWP 21 
C540 CONLEY, JOSEPH   STEUBENVILLE 36 
C540 CONLEY, WILLIAM  STEUBENVILLE 31 
C500 CONN, ALEXANDER  STEUBENVILLE 36 
C500 CONN, ROBERT     STEUBENVILLE 34 
C540 CONNEL, ANN      STEUBENVILLE TWP 39 
C540 CONNEL, ROBERT M. CROSS CREEK TWP 179 
C540 CONNEL, SAMUEL   STEUBENVILLE TWP 39 
C540 CONNELL, ELIZABETH STEUBENVILLE TWP 39 
C500 CONWAY, ELIZABETH WARREN TWP 163 
C200 COOK, JOHN       ISLAND CREEK TWP 48 
C200 COOK, URIAH F. WAYNE TWP 85 
C250 COOKSON, JOSEPH  STEUBENVILLE 36 
C500 COONEY, GEORGE WELLS TWP 169 
C160 COOPER, ALEXANDER KNOX TWP 14 
C160 COOPER, ALFRED   STEUBENVILLE 37 
C160 COOPER, DAVID    ROSS TWP 53 
C160 COOPER, DAVID SR. STEUBENVILLE 35 
C160 COOPER, EPHRAIM  KNOX TWP 16 
C160 COOPER, HENRY    KNOX TWP 14 
C160 COOPER, HENRY JR. KNOX TWP 15 
C160 COOPER, ISAAC    KNOX TWP 18 
C160 COOPER, JAMES    KNOX TWP 16 
C160 COOPER, JOANNA WAYNE TWP 81 
C160 COOPER, JOHN     KNOX TWP 13 
C160 COOPER, JOHN     KNOX TWP 16 
C160 COOPER, MARY SMITHFIELD TWP 146 
C160 COOPER, SUSAN    STEUBENVILLE 35 
C160 COOPER, THOMAS WELLS TWP 167 
C100 COPE, JOSEPH H. SMITHFIELD TWP 146 
C145 COPELAND, DARCUS STEUBENVILLE 5 
C145 COPELAND, DAVID WAYNE TWP 81 
C145 COPELAND, JOHN WAYNE TWP 87 
C145 COPELAND, SAMUEL WAYNE TWP 85 
C145 COPELAND, THOMAS WAYNE TWP 81 
C145 COPELAND, WILLIAM STEUBENVILLE 5 
C145 COPELAND, WILLIAM WAYNE TWP 81 
C615 CORBAN, JOSEPH   STEUBENVILLE 8 
C635 CORDNER, JOHN MT PLEASANT TWP 154 
C200 COSE, JACOB      ISLAND CREEK TWP 44 
C350 COTTON, RICHARD  ISLAND CREEK TWP 44 
C350 COTTON, ROBERT   ISLAND CREEK TWP 44 
C265 COUGHRIN, JOHN CROSS CREEK TWP 185 
C436 COULTER, ANDREW WAYNE TWP 87 
C436 COULTER, JANE CROSS CREEK TWP 186 
C436 COULTER, RICHARD ISLAND CREEK TWP 22 
C436 COULTER, SAMUEL CROSS CREEK TWP 182 
C636 COURTWRIGHT, JAMES SMITHFIELD TWP 145 
C636 COURTWRIGHT, JOHN SMITHFIELD TWP 137 
C252 COUSINS, JOHN NEW TRENTON 157 
C350 COWDEN, JAMES SALEM TWP 77 
C350 COWDEN, ROBERT   SALEM TWP 72 
C500 COWEN, ROBERT WELLS TWP 169 
C320 COWTZ, JACOB     ISLAND CREEK TWP 44 
C200 COX, CHARLES     KNOX TWP 14 
C200 COX, ELISHA WELLS TWP 170 
C200 COX, ISAAC WARREN TWP 160 
C200 COX, ISRAEL WELLS TWP 172 
C200 COX, JOHN CROSS CREEK TWP 180 
C200 COX, JOHN JR. CROSS CREEK TWP 180 
C200 COX, JOSHUA BLOOMFIELD 80 
C200 COX, MARY WAYNE TWP 90 
C200 COX, THOMAS WELLS TWP 174 
C400 COYLE, JOHN SPRINGFIELD TWP 61 
C400 COYLE, MICHAEL   ISLAND CREEK TWP 21 
C612 CRABBS, ABRAHAM  SALEM TWP 79 
C612 CRABS, ABRAHAM   ROSS TWP 19 
C612 CRABS, HENRY JR. ROSS TWP 19 
C612 CRABS, HENRY SR. ROSS TWP 20 
C612 CRABS, ISAAC     ANNAPOLIS 68 
C612 CRABS, PHILIP    SPRINGFIELD 71 
C613 CRAFTON, ISAAC   ISLAND CREEK TWP 49 
C620 CRAIG, WILLIAM   STEUBENVILLE 9 
C640 CRAIL, JOSEPH    STEUBENVILLE 31 
C654 CRAMLET, FREDERICK SMITHFIELD TWP 143 
C654 CRAMLET, JACOB WAYNE TWP 82 
C654 CRAMLET, JACOB SMITHFIELD TWP 146 
C654 CRAMLET, JOHN SMITHFIELD TWP 135 
C654 CRAMLET, JOHN SMITHFIELD TWP 146 
C654 CRAMLET, THOMAS SMITHFIELD TWP 143 
C654 CRAMLET, WILLIAM WAYNE TWP 82 
C616 CRAWFORD, BENEDICT ISLAND CREEK TWP 23 
C616 CRAWFORD, DAVID  KNOX TWP 26 
C616 CRAWFORD, ELIJAH KNOX TWP 14 
C616 CRAWFORD, FRANCIS ISLAND CREEK TWP 22 
C616 CRAWFORD, GREENBEAU KNOX TWP 29 
C616 CRAWFORD, JAMES STEUBENVILLE 4 
C616 CRAWFORD, JAMES  ISLAND CREEK TWP 48 
C616 CRAWFORD, JAMES JR. ISLAND CREEK TWP 49 
C616 CRAWFORD, JAMES M. BLOOMFIELD 80 
C616 CRAWFORD, JOHN STEUBENVILLE 4 
C616 CRAWFORD, JOHN SMITHFIELD TWP 139 
C616 CRAWFORD, JOHN   KNOX TWP 18 
C616 CRAWFORD, JOSIAH KNOX TWP 14 
C616 CRAWFORD, WILIAM KNOX TWP 15 
C616 CRAWFORD, WILLIAM SALEM TWP 72 
C656 CREAMER, JACOB WARREN TWP 165 
C645 CRELLIN, HENRY   STEUBENVILLE 10 
C600 CREW, HENRY      RICHMOND 69 
C600 CREW, JACOB      SALEM TWP 78 
C626 CRICHER, PETER   ROSS TWP 52 
C636 CRITHERS, NOBLE MT PLEASANT 149 
C620 CROSS, GEORGE MT PLEASANT TWP 156 
C620 CROSS, JOHN ROSS TWP 52 
C620 CROSS, JOSEPH    SALEM TWP 73 
C620 CROSS, WILLIAM NEW TRENTON 157 
C636 CROTHERS, JANE STEUBENVILLE 5 
C636 CROTHERS, MARGARET MT PLEASANT TWP 155 
C636 CROTHERS, SAMUEL MT PLEASANT 150 
C620 CROUGH, ROBERT WAYNE TWP 81 
C600 CROW, JOHN WAYNE TWP 90 
C600 CROW, JOSEPH SMITHFIELD TWP 143 
C600 CROW, ROBERT WAYNE TWP 88 
C640 CROWLY, EDWARD WELLS TWP 167 
C640 CROWLY, EDWARD   STEUBENVILLE TWP 38 
C650 CROWN, ELISHA    STEUBENVILLE TWP 39 
C625 CROXON, ABRAM    KNOX TWP 28 
C650 CRUMMY, ROBERT WAYNE TWP 85 
C336 CTYDER, ABRAM    KNOX TWP 16 
C450 CULLUM, ELIZABETH KNOX TWP 18 
C410 CULP, ADAM KNOX TWP 28 
C410 CULP, BALSEN     KNOX TWP 18 
C410 CULP, GEORGE     KNOX TWP 17 
C552 CUMMINS, BENJAMIN STEUBENVILLE 5 
C552 CUMMINS, GEORGE  KNOX TWP 28 
C552 CUMMINS, JOSEPH  ROSS TWP 19 
C552 CUMMINS, SAMUEL STEUBENVILLE 6 
C552 CUMMINS, WILLIAM KNOX TWP 13 
C552 CUMMINS, WILLIAM ROSS TWP 55 
C525 CUMMISN, SARAH L. STEUBENVILLE 3 
C552 CUNNINGHAM, ALEX CROSS CREEK TWP 185 
C552 CUNNINGHAM, HUGH SALEM TWP 76 
C552 CUNNINGHAM, JAMES CROSS CREEK TWP 175 
C552 CUNNINGHAM, JOHN CROSS CREEK TWP 179 
C552 CUNNINGHAM, PATRICK STEUBENVILLE 6 
C552 CUNNINGHAM, THOMAS SMITHFIELD 135 
C552 CUNNINGHAM, WILLIAM ISLAND CREEK TWP 51 
C552 CUNNINGHAM, WILLIAM CROSS CREEK TWP 175 
C100 CUPPY, ABRAHAM JR. SMITHFIELD TWP 145 
C100 CUPPY, ABRAHAM SR. SMITHFIELD TWP 145 
C615 CURFMAN, DANIEL  ROSS TWP 19 
C615 CURFMAN, HENRY   SALEM TWP 79 
C600 CURRY, JAMES     SALEM TWP 75 
C600 CURRY, MARGARET  CLINTON TWP 61 
C255 CUSSMAN, ADAM    STEUBENVILLE 33 
C236 CUSTARD, DAVID   ROSS TWP 56 
C236 CUSTARD, GEORGE  ROSS TWP 56 
C236 CUSTARD, SAMUEL  ISLAND CREEK TWP 46 
C325 CUTCHEON, DAVID W. ROSS TWP 19 
D265 DAGERMAN, JOHN JR. SPRINGFIELD TWP 61 
D400 DAILY, MARY      STEUBENVILLE 11 
D540 DANIEL, HENRY    CLINTON TWP 58 
D540 DANIEL, SAMUEL   CLINTON TWP 58 
D350 DATON, JOHN SMITHFIELD 134 
D350 DATTON, BENJAMIN MT PLEASANT TWP 153 
D263 DAUGHERTY, ANDREW SMITHFIELD TWP 136 
D263 DAUGHERTY, EDWARD CROSS CREEK TWP 182 
D263 DAUGHERTY, JOHN SMITHFIELD TWP 136 
D263 DAUGHERTY, JOHN WELLS TWP 167 
D263 DAUGHERTY, ROBERT SMITHFIELD TWP 138 
D132 DAVIDSON, GEORGE SMITHFIELD TWP 137 
D132 DAVIDSON, JOHN WAYNE TWP 90 
D132 DAVIDSON, JOSEPH STEUBENVILLE 9 
D132 DAVIDSON, ROBERT CROSS CREEK TWP 178 
D132 DAVIDSON, SAMUEL SPRINGFIELD TWP 64 
D132 DAVIDSON, WILLIAM WAYNE TWP 88 
D132 DAVIDSON, WILLIAMS SPRINGFIELD TWP 64 
D120 DAVIS, BAZIL STEUBENVILLE 2 
D120 DAVIS, JAMES SMITHFIELD TWP 139 
D120 DAVIS, JAMES WELLS TWP 167 
D120 DAVIS, JARRET    ISLAND CREEK TWP 50 
D120 DAVIS, JOHN WAYNE TWP 88 
D120 DAVIS, PAUL      STEUBENVILLE 35 
D120 DAVIS, SAMUEL BLOOMFIELD 80 
D120 DAVIS, WILLIAM WELLS TWP 171 
D250 DAWSON, DOYNE SMITHFIELD TWP 143 
D250 DAWSON, NATHANIEL WELLS TWP 172 
D250 DAWSON, WILLIAM STEUBENVILLE 4 
D250 DAWSON, WILLIAM SMITHFIELD TWP 143 
D200 DAWSY, ACQUILLA SMITHFIELD TWP 138 
D000 DAY, CYRUS WAYNE TWP 87 
D000 DAY, GEORGE CROSS CREEK TWP 182 
D000 DAY, JOHN WAYNE TWP 88 
D000 DAY, JOHN        KNOX TWP 17 
D000 DAY, LEWIS WAYNE TWP 85 
D500 DEAN, SAMUEL CROSS CREEK TWP 176 
D500 DEAN, THOMAS WELLS TWP 172 
D655 DEARMAN, DAVID WARREN TWP 164 
D600 DEARY, HENRY WELLS TWP 174 
D500 DEEN, ROBERT MT PLEASANT TWP 155 
D600 DEER, THOMAS     STEUBENVILLE TWP 42 
D100 DEHUFF, JOHN STEUBENVILLE 7 
D320 DEITS, JACOB     SPRINGFIELD TWP 66 
D450 DELANY, MICHAEL SMITHFIELD TWP 145 
D452 DELONG, ISAAC    STEUBENVILLE TWP 39 
D512 DEMPSEY, EDWARD  STEUBENVILLE 32 
D512 DEMPSTER, PEREGRINE SMITHFIELD 133 
D512 DEMPSTON, WILLIAM BLOOMFIELD 80 
D550 DENAIN, GEORGE   SALEM TWP 77 
D560 DENEER, JOHN     SALEM TWP 75 
D520 DENNIS, JACOB    ROSS TWP 55 
D520 DENNIS, JONATHAN WARREN TWP 161 
D520 DENNIS, WILLIAM  SPRINGFIELD TWP 66 
D100 DEPEEY, CORNELIUS ISLAND CREEK TWP 46 
D620 DERICK, JAMES    ISLAND CREEK TWP 21 
D651 DERIMPLE, LEWIS CROSS CREEK TWP 184 
D245 DESSELMS, JOHN   KNOX Twp 27