Lake County Ohio GenWeb

Index to
1904 Year-Book and Directory of First Church, Congregational of Painesville, Ohio

The 1907 Courthouse capsule which was opened in 2007 contained many items of historical interest for Lake County. The items and documents in the capsule belong to the Lake County Commissioners and Judges. They are on long-term loan to the Lake County Historical Society.

Included among the time capsule pages is:

The First Congregational Church Year-Book and Directory; Painesville, Ohio; 1904; 26 numbered pages; green cover; 8.75 in. x 6 in. book. The book contains the organization, calendar, reports, memorialized saints, directory of members, and a supplemental report. [720 entries]

This index was created and submitted by Marianne Wiley.

Name Position Address Page
Achard, Charles L. Special List 24
Achard, Ella R. Special List 24
Allen, Esther L. Absent Member 23
Alvord, G. W. Prayer Meeting Committee 3
Alvord, G. W. Trustee; Officer of the Society 4
Alvord, G. W. Senior Teacher; Bible School 4
Alvord, G. W. & Mrs. Donor; Flags to Bible School 13
Alvord, Geo. W. Member 161 N. St. Clair 19
Alvord, Lucy C. Member 112 South 19
Alvord, Mary C. Member 161 N. St. Clair 19
Alvord, Mrs. G. W. Junior Teacher; Bible School 4
Amidon, Adaline Member 519 S. St. Clair 19
Anderson, Amanda Member 115 W. South 19
Anderson, Andrew Member 115 W. South 19
Anderson, Helen A. Member 115 W. South 19
Anderson, Joanna Member 115 W. South 19
Anderston, Augusta Member 115 W. South 19
Arrington, Samuel C. Special List 24
Arrington, Sarah Special List 24
Aulds, Jennie M. Absent Member 23
Austin, Louise Wilkes Member 305 Washington 19
Autin, George S. Organist 6
Avery, C. A. Member 214 N. State 19
Avery, Matilda Member 214 N. State 19
Avery, Stella H. Memorialized Saint; 1858-1894 16
Avery, William G. Member Park Place 19
Ayers, Katherine J. Member 541 S. State 19
Bacon, Sarah M Special List 24
Baldwin, Arthur P. Memorial Window donor Cleveland 17
Baldwin, Elizabeth J. Member 511 S. State 19
Baldwin, Mrs. E. J. Missionary Committee 3
Baldwin, Mrs. E. J. Women's Missionary Society 5
Baldwin, Mrs. E. J. Women's Missionary Society 13
Baldwin, Thomas S. Memorialized Saint; 1821-1891 17
Barden, Bertha R. Member 313 Wood 19
Barden, Elizabeth R. Member 313 Wood 19
Barden, J. P. Press Committee 3
Barden, J. P. Trustee; Officer of the Society 4
Barden, J. P. Leader of Singing; Bible School 4
Barden, J. P. Senior Teacher; Bible School 4
Barden, John P. Member 313 Wood 19
Barden, John P. Jr. Member 313 Wood 19
Barden, Merrill E. Evening Service Usher 5
Barden, Merrill E. Member 313 Wood 19
Barden, Mrs. J. P . Intermediate Teacher; Bible School 4
Barden, Mrs. J. P . Ladies' Society 5
Barden, Mrs. J. P . Ladies' Society 13
Barnes, Albert Levi Special List 24
Barnes, S. N. Deceased this year 14
Barnes, Sarah Member Madison 19
Barnett, George Forest Member 527 S. State 19
Barnett, Lulu Ferne Member 527 S. State 19
Barrows, John F. Member 474 Mentor 19
Barrows, Mrs. John F. Member 474 Mentor 19
Barto, Mrs. J. C. Choir, Alto 6
Bateham, Helen G. Member Mentor 19
Bateham, Henry C. Intermediate Teacher; Bible School 4
Bateham, Henry C. Member Mentor 19
Bates, Helen Member 309 N. St. Clair 19
Bates, Marian Lucy Member 309 N. St. Clair 19
Belknap, Mrs. R. S. Ladies' Society 5
Belknap, R. S. Treasurer; Officer of the Society 4
Belknap, Ralph S. Member 120 Bank 19
Belknap, Ruth H. Member 120 Bank 19
Bell, Mary A. Member Delaware 19
Bell, Mrs. Chas. H. Absent Member 23
Benjamin, Maria Member 305 Liberty 19
Bernard, Emily Member 132 E. Erie 19
Bernard, Emily Louise Member 132 E. Erie 19
Bernard, F. F. Member 132 E. Erie 19
Bernard, Hettie Gardner Special List 24
Billington, Maud B. Member 128 South 19
Binau, Elizabeth Member Main 19
Blackmon, Caroline F. Member 129 E. South 19
Blackmon, Charlotte Henrietta Special List 24
Blackmon, Clarence Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Blackmon, Hattie L. Member 116 E. South 19
Blackmon, Lansing Evening Service Usher 5
Blackmon, Lucy C. M. Member 149 N. State 19
Blackmon, Mrs. C. F. Chairman; Visiting Committee 3
Blair, Mrs. W. B. Member 122 Washington 19
Bradley, John Member 423 Mentor 19
Bradley, Lola K. Member 423 Mentor 19
Bradley, Lyda W. Member 423 Mentor 19
Bradley, Mary Ethelwyn Member 423 Mentor 19
Bradley, Matthew Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Bradley, Nellie Gail Member 423 Mentor 19
Brainard, Elizabeth M. Absent Member 23
Briggs, Florence Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Briggs, Florence H. Member 307 Richmond 19
Briggs, Frances H. Member 307 Richmond 19
Briggs, Jessie L. Member 307 Richmond 19
Brodie, Dorothy VanCor Member 126 W. South 19
Brodie, Lee Member 126 W. South 19
Brookins, Ellen Member 146 Nebraska 19
Brookins, Guy Duey Member 146 Nebraska 19
Brooks, Erastus D. Special List 24
Brooks, Mrs. E. D. Special List 24
Burritt, Will R. Special List 24
Butler, Alice Sarah Member 405 S. St. Clair 19
Callender, Cynthia Deceased this year 14
Carter, George P. Member 128 E. South 19
Carter, Marian Member 128 E. South 19
Casterline, Z. F. Absent Member 23
Chapin, Alice Elizabeth Special List 24
Chapman Nora E. Member 247 Bank 19
Chapman, Harry D. Member 112 Casement 19
Chapman, Mary J. Member 112 Casement 19
Chapman, Seldie D. Member 135 S. St. Clair 19
Childs, Darius Member 120 South 19
Childs, I. S. Deacon 3
Childs, I. S. Reception Committee 3
Childs, Irwin S. Member 406 S. State 19
Clark, Bella S. Special List 25
Clark, Elizabeth B. Member 128 E. South 19
Clark, Rosie Special List 25
Clark, Sarah F. Special List 25
Clayton, Mary T. Member 125 Liberty 19
Coe, Letta T. Member 247 Bank 19
Cole, Lois S. Absent Member 23
Cole, Margaret M. Primary Supt.; Bible School 4
Cole, Margaret M. Member 144 Mentor 20
Collister, Edna M. Member 180 Prospect 20
Collister, Lena T. Member 180 Prospect 20
Collister, Stanley T. Member 180 Prospect 20
Coon, Eva M. Absent Member 24
Coon, Orlo D. F. Special List 25
Cope, John Member LeRoy 20
Cope, Mrs. John Member LeRoy 20
Cope, Samuel Member LeRoy 20
Costly, Minnie Absent Member 24
Craine, Anna Maria Member 231 Richmond 20
Crary, Marian E. Absent Member 24
Crawford, Margaret Absent Member 24
Cromwell, Mrs. J. H. Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Crosby, Mabel Member 214 Wlanut 20
Cumings, Alice Senior Teacher; Bible School 4
Cumings, Evelyn M. Member Bank 20
Cumings, Henry H. Member Bank 20
Cumings, Julia Alice Deaconess 3
Cumings, Julia Alice Member Bank 20
Cumings, Stella L. Member Bank 20
Curphey, Cora Eleanor Member 603 S. State 20
Currier, Prof. A. H. Guest Sermon Oberlin 10
Curtis, Lewis T. Member 219 Richmond 20
Curtis, Theodore Member 529 Liberty 20
Curtiss, Laura C. Member 341 Erie 20
Curtiss, Mabel Lookout Committee 3
Curtiss, Mabel E. Junior Teacher; Bible School 4
Curtiss, Mabel Edith Member Lake Erie College 20
Curtiss, Mrs. F. C. Donor; Collection plates 13
Curtiss, Mrs. Frank C. Supt. Of Bible School 12
Curtiss, Phebe A. Deaconess 3
Curtiss, Phebe A. Superintendent; Bible School 4
Curtiss, Phebe A. Member 153 N. St. Clair 20
Darrow, Adelia M. Member 136 Park Plalce 20
Darrow, John Q. Member 136 Park Plalce 20
Davis, Clifford Member 224 Mentor 20
Davis, Elizabeth Special List 25
Davis, Eva M. Member 111 E. South 20
Davis, George R. Member 129 E. Washington 20
Davis, Hettie G. Member 130 W. Washington 20
Davis, Hiram L. Special List 25
Davis, Jennie E. Member 406 S. State 20
Davis, Martha H. Member 224 Mentor 20
Davis, Susan B. Member 129 E. Washington 20
Davis, V. E. Printer Painesville 1
Davis, Victor E. Member 406 S. State 20
Davis, W. Albert Member 130 W. Washington 20
Dayton, Emma Absent Member 24
Dobbs, Frank Special List 25
Doolittle, Alice S. Member 151 Mentor 20
Doolittle, Helen R. Member 129 Pearl 20
Doolittle, R. E. Deacon 3
Doolittle, R. E. Prayer Meeting Committee 3
Doolittle, Reno Roy Member Marion 20
Doolittle, Robert E. Member 151 Mentor 20
Doolittle, W. O. Lookout Committee 3
Doolittle, W. O. Press Committee 3
Doolittle, W. O. Clerk; Officer of the Society 4
Doolittle, W. O. Asst. Sec. & Treas.; Bible School 4
Doolittle, W. O. Morning Service Usher 5
Doolittle, William O. Member 129 Pearl 20
Downer, B. F. Member 200 Mentor 20
Downer, F. N. Morning Service Usher 5
Downer, Frederick N. Member 200 Mentor 20
Downer, Joseph N. Member 200 Mentor 20
Downer, Kate E. Member 200 Mentor 20
Downey, J. T. Absent Member 24
Downey, Sophia J. Absent Member 24
Downing, Henry S. Member Madison 20
Echternach, Kate E. Deaconess 3
Echternach, Kate E. Member 560 Mentor 20
Echternach, Mrs. Senior Teacher; Bible School 4
Echternach, Mrs. C. F. Ladies' Society 5
Ellis, Josephine (Hayes) Special List 25
Erwin, Julia Missionary Committee 3
Erwin, Julia Member Avery Place 20
Erwin, Julia G. Junior Teacher; Bible School 4
Erwin, Julia G. Member Avery Place 20
Fisher, Dr. Abrilla J. Member 124 N. St. Clair 20
Fisher, Geo. M. Member Chicago 20
Fisher, Hattie E. Member 116 Mentor 20
Fisher, Rhoda W. Member 116 Mentor 20
Fobes, Eusebia M. Member Fobes 20
Foss, Emma Lillian Member 309 Sanford 20
Foss, Mary C. Member 309 Sanford 20
Foster, Almedia Member 307 Richmond 20
Foster, Henry L. Member 307 Richmond 20
Fowler, Elizabeth Member 312 Richmond 20
Frank, Charles H. Member 155 Park Place 20
Frank, Nellie M. Member 155 Park Place 20
Freed, Flora E. Member N. State 19
Freeman, Clarence J. Member 108 E. South 20
Freeman, Laura M. Member 108 E. South 20
Freeman, Stephen Member 108 E. South 20
French, Mrs. DeEtta Special List 25
Gage, Florence Member 318 N. State 20
Gage, Katharine Member 318 N. State 20
Gage, L. P. Trustee; Officer of the Society 4
Gage, Louis P. Member 318 N. State 20
Gage, Mary J. Member 318 N. State 20
Gardner, Mrs. John Member Madison 20
Garrett, Anna, G. Absent Member 24
Garrett, Harry C. Absent Member 24
Gibbs, Mrs. Charles Member Marion 20
Gillette, Monticello G. Special List 25
Gleason, Lettie Member 120 Jackson 20
Gleason, Rosa Bella Special List 25
Goff, Mrs. Hugh (Lathrop) Absent Member 24
Goldsmith, Caroline Member Mentor 20
Goldsmith, Francis J. Member Mentor 20
Greenwood, Elizabeth W. Evangelistic Work of W.C.T. U. 11
Greer, Cornelia H. Absent Member 24
Hadeler, Edward W. Member 520 S. State 20
Hadeler, Eliza Member 520 S. State 20
Hadeler, Etta O. Member 520 S. State 20
Harden, Mrs. C. R. Member Main 20
Hardy, E. G. Member East Painesville 20
Hardy, Edith Geraldine Member East Painesville 20
Hardy, Elizabeth Member East Painesville 20
Hardy, Harrietta Winnifred Member East Painesville 20
Harrington, Wm. Member Mentor 20
Harris, Charles Casper Absent Member 24
Harris, Clara W. Member Madison 20
Harris, Maud A. Absent Member 24
Harrison, Alice A. Member Nursery 20
Harrison, Hope L. Member Nursery 20
Hart, Helen E. Absent Member 24
Hart, N. B. Absent Member 24
Hartwell, Mrs. E. T. Absent Member 24
Hayes, Emma Member 129 E. Jackson 20
Hayes, Sarah Member 129 E. Jackson 20
Hendrickson, Clara M. Member 306 Walnut 20
Herrick, Corzelia Italia Member 402 Mentor 20
Higgins, C. O. Deacon 3
Higgins, C. O. Lookout Committee 3
Higgins, C. O. Asst. Supt.; Bible School 4
Higgins, C. O. Senior Teacher; Bible School 4
Higgins, Chas. O. Member 508 S. State 20
Higgins, Clara B. Member 508 S. State 20
Higgins, Ellen Member 114 Courtland 20
Higgins, Kathreen Ladd Member 508 S. State 20
Higgins, Martha B. Member 508 S. State 20
Higgins, Mercy A. Absent Member 24
Hill, O. F. Absent Member 24
Hine, Agnes Marie Member N. State 20
Hine, Annie Member N. State 20
Hine, Clarence L. Member N. State 20
Hine, Cynthia R. Member N. State 20
Hine, Eliza H. Member N. State 20
Hine, Julia A. Member N. State 20
Hine, Marie Junior Teacher; Bible School 4
Hitchcock, Peter M. Memorial Window donor Cleveland 17
Hitchcock, Reuben Memorialized Saint; 1806-1883 17
Hitchcock, Sarah M. Memorialized Saint; 1811-1884 17
Holcomb, H. Deacon, emeritus 3
Holcomb, H. Prayer Meeting Committee 3
Holcomb, Henry Member 613 Mentor 20
Holt, Louise Memorial Window donor Waterbury CT 17
Hoose, Alberto C. Absent Member 24
Hoose, Margaret McLeod Absent Member 24
Hopkins, Adaline Member 109 Owego 20
Hopkins, Harry B. Member Erie & Fobes 20
Horton, Helen Estella Member 121 E. Jackson 21
House, Dr. Chas F. Member Park Place 20
House, Dr. John H. Absent Member 24
House, Elizabeth K. Member 511 S. State 20
House, Ethel A. Absent Member 24
House, Everett J. Member 203 S. State 21
House, Samuel R. Member 511 S. State 20
House, Una W. Member 443 Main 21
Hubbell, C. H. State Secretary 13
Hulbert, Annie W. Absent Member 24
Hulett, Charles H. Special List 25
Hulett, Mary Special List 25
Hull, Clara Member 405 S. St. Clair 21
Huntington, Edward G. Member 100 Washington 21
Johnson, Hattie M. Member 112 Mathews 21
Johnson, Mary Member 131 Prospect 21
Johnson, W. H. Member Mentor 21
Judson, Lucius E. Member 107 W. Erie 21
Keeler, Florence A. Member 149 E. Erie 21
Keeler, Julia A. Member 149 E. Erie 21
Kehres, Estella M. Member Hine 21
Kehres, Mary A. Member Hine 21
Kehres, William Member Hine 21
Kenney, Ella Member 120 E. Erie 21
Kenney, Eva Louise Member 120 E. Erie 21
Kerr, F. L. Treasurer of the Church 3
Kerr, F. L. Reception Committee 3
Kerr, F. L. Morning Service Usher 5
Kerr, Frank Leslie Member 113 Watson 21
Kerr, Grace H. Member 113 Watson 21
Kilbourne, Margaret Primary Teacher; Bible School 4
Kilbourne, Margaret Moodey Member 214 N. State 21
Kimball, Dr. Sophia H. Member 330 Main 21
King, David O. Member East Painesville 21
King, Elizabeth E. Member East Painesville 21
King, Elizabeth T. Special List 25
King, Esther A. Member East Painesville 21
King, Franklin W. Member East Painesville 21
King, Grace Barrows Member 474 Mentor 21
King, Laura Senior Teacher; Bible School 4
King, Laura Young Ladies' Missionary Reading Circle 5
King, Laura Josephine Member 123 E. South 21
King, Mrs. E. P. Leader of Orchestra; Bible School 4
King, Ruth A. Member East Painesville 21
King, Sadie Primary Teacher; Bible School 4
King, Sadie Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
King, Sarah A. Member East Painesville 21
Kintner, Carrie J. Member 333 Main 21
Kintner, E. E. Deacon 3
Kintner, Elmer E. Member Avery Place 21
Kintner, Jennie P. Member Avery Place 21
Kintner, Mrs. E. E. Missionary Sec. & Treas.; Bible School 4
Kintner, Mrs. E. E. Missionary Dept. of Bible School 12
Kohankie, Florence Member East Painesville 21
Kohankie, Henry J. Member East Painesville 21
Kohankie, Mary Member East Painesville 21
Kyle, Ella V. Absent Member 24
LaCount, Hamilton S. Absent Member 24
Landphair, Horace D. Member 129 High 21
Landphair, Julia Ann Member 129 High 21
Landphair, Mary Primary Supt.; Bible School 4
Landphair, Mary B. Member 129 High 21
Langley, Lowery S. Member 149 E. Erie 21
Lansing, Cornelia Member East Painesville 21
Lansing, D. J. Member East Painesville 21
Lapottry, Napoleon Special List 25
Lathrop, Eleanor Junior Teacher; Bible School 4
Lathrop, Eleanor Member East Painesville 21
Lathrop, Isabella Member East Painesville 21
Lathrop, William L. Special List 25
Lawrence, Edward S. Member Perry 21
Lawrence, Emma C. Special List 25
Lawrence, Irving H. Absent Member 24
Lawrence, Lena Member Perry 21
Lawrence, Martha E. Member Lake Erie College 21
Lee, Eliza Member 154 E. Erie 21
Lee, Eliza A. Deaconess 3
Lee, Elizabeth Supt. of Cradle Roll; Bible School 4
Lee, Elizabeth Primary Teacher; Bible School 4
Lee, Flora Member 154 E. Erie 21
Lee, Lizzie C. Member 154 E. Erie 21
Lee, Mrs. N. O. Memorial Window donor 16
Lee, Nelson Oaks Memorialized Saint; 1832-1898 16
Lee, Will Gaylord Member 154 E. Erie 21
Leland, Ellen Louise Member 112 E. Jackson 21
Lewis, W. H. & Mrs. Absent Member 24
Lincoln, Louise Member Nursery 21
Lincoln, Mary Grace Member Nursery 21
Lincoln, Mrs. W. E. Women's Missionary Society 5
Lincoln, Rev. W. E. Member Nursery 21
Little, Lydia A. M. Member 126 W. Erie 21
Littlejohn, Emma H. Member 140 E. South 21
Littlejohn, F. W. Sec. & Treas.; Bible School 4
Littlejohn, F. W. Morning Service Usher 5
Littlejohn, F. W. Member 140 E. South 21
Littlejohn, Florence K. Member 128 E. South 21
Littlejohn, Fred Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Littlejohn, Fred R. Member 140 E. South 21
Littlejohn, Mary A. Clark Member 128 E. South 21
Livingstone, Anna M. Member W. Eagle 21
Livingstone, Charles Henry Member W. Eagle 21
Livingstone, George Henry Member W. Eagle 21
Livingstone, Mary Jane Member W. Eagle 21
Long, Jessie V. Special List 25
Loomis, Leonard L. Member Grand River 21
Lowman, John Stanley Absent Member 24
Lucas, Mrs. Emma Member 417 S. St. Clair 21
Magargil, Minnie Belle Special List 25
Magargil, Myrta Member 317 Wood 21
Malin, Kate Primary Teacher; Bible School 4
Malin, Kate Member 125 Nebraska 21
Mallory, Augusta Errata--Regular List 819 Main 25
Markham, Esther Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Marshall, Roxanna C. Member Nursery 21
Mason, Dr. F. H. Lookout Committee 3
Mason, Dr. Finley H. Member 422 S. St. Clair 21
Mason, F. H. Morning Service Usher 5
Mason, Maria F. Member 422 S. St. Clair 21
Mason, Mrs. F. H. Junior Teacher; Bible School 4
Mason, Mrs. F. H. Women's Missionary Society 5
Mather, Lilah A. Member 126 Pearl 21
Mather, Louisa Member Elm 21
Mather, Mrs. Wm. D. Member Mentor 21
Mather, Wm. D. Member Mentor 21
Mathews, Amelia G. Member 114 W. Washington 21
Mathews, Augusta Member 114 W. Washington 21
Mathews, Dean C. Member 149 N. State 21
Mathews, Henry F. Member 118 W. Washington 21
Mathews, J. F. Member 114 W. Washington 21
Mathews, Martha A. Member 153 E. Jackson 21
Mathews, Mary E. Member Lake Erie College 21
McCaslin, Elizabeth Member Jackson 21
McCausland, Catherine Special List 25
McCormick, Eliza L. Member 140 E. South 21
McFarland, Henry. J. Jr. Absent Member 24
Means, Mae Gertrude Member 163 Mentor 21
Merrill, Lyna M. Member 143 E. Erie 21
Merrill, Mrs. S. J. Intermediate Teacher; Bible School 4
Merrill, Mrs. S. J. Junior Society 14
Merrill, Mrs. S. J. Member 143 E. Erie 21
Merrill, Nellie Member 143 E. Erie 21
Merrill, S. J. Trustee; Officer of the Society 4
Merriman, Dr. D. J. Member 153 E. Erie 21
Merriman, Ellen Member 153 E. Erie 21
Merrrill, Mrs. S. J. Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Miller, C. A. Janitor 405 Liberty St. 4
Minker, C. E. Choir, Tenor 6
Molyneux, Harry Member N. State 21
Moodey, Fannie V. Member 161 N. St. Clair 21
Moodey, Florence G. Member 119 Mentor 21
Moodey, Mary Member 119 Mentor 21
Moodey, Stella C. (Curtis) Absent Member 24
Moore, Anna May Member Concord 21
Moore, Claude, A. Member Concord 21
Morley, Frankie E. Absent Member 24
Morse, Katherine, E. Member 723 Mentor 22
Morse, Nellie Member 723 Mentor 22
Moseley, Cynthia Ann Member 734 Mentor 22
Moseley, Edgar D. Member LeRoy 22
Moseley, Emily M. Member LeRoy 22
Moseley, Hattie Cynthia Member 734 Mentor 22
Moseley, Josephine Member 102 E. South 22
Moseley, Leo T. Absent Member 24
Moseley, Louise Primary Teacher; Bible School 4
Moseley, Louise Member 102 E. South 22
Moseley, Pearl May Member 734 Mentor 22
Mosher, Charles Winthrop Member 203 E. Jackson 22
Mosher, Nina B. Absent Member 24
Mosher, Sarah Adelaide (Rogers) Absent Member 24
Murray, Alvira M. Member 136 W. Erie 22
Murray, Jared Benefactor; Perpetual Endowment 13
Murray, Jared Memorialized Saint; 1823-1902 18
Murray, Jared Benefactor 26
Murray, Margaret A. Memorial Window donor 18
Murray, Margaret A. Member Concord 22
Murray, Wayne B. Absent Member 24
Newton, Sarah B. Member Nursery 22
Nichols, Hortense A. Member 543 Mentor 22
Nims, Eva S. Member 614 Mentor 22
Nims, Fred C. Memorial Window donor 17
Noyes, Mary C. Absent Member 24
Nye, Almena Member Jackson 22
Nye, Clark H. Member 136 W. Erie 22
Nye, Eleanor Stuart Member 136 W. Erie 22
Nye, Henry C. Member Jackson 22
Oagley, Lewis W. Absent Member 24
Oram, Frederic Member 313 N. St. Clair 22
Oram, Jane Member 313 N. St. Clair 22
Osborne, Bessie Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Osborne, Bessie E. Member 132 Watson 22
Osborne, Carrie E. Member 132 Watson 22
Osborne, Flora A. Member 132 Watson 22
Osborne, Lotta M. Member 132 Watson 22
Parmelee, Lillian S. (Hodge) Special List 25
Parmley, Mrs. Leo L. Memorial Window donor 16
Patterson, Duane Member 1 Burton 22
Patterson, Emma L. Member 1 Burton 22
Pepoon, Albert C. Member 22
Pepoon, Julia C. Errata--Absent 25
Perine, Cornelia R. Member 366 Mentor Ave. 22
Perine, Thomas L. Member 366 Mentor Ave. 22
Perry, Alfred T. Member 403 Prospect 22
Perry, Jennie Member 403 Prospect 22
Peterson, John C. Absent Member 24
Phelps, Helen J. Member 629 S. State 22
Phelps, Vernon M. Member 629 S. State 22
Philip, Eliza J. Member 116 Bank 22
Plaisted, Mary A. Member 117 Jeffereson 22
Pool, Isabel Rippen Member 125 Washington 22
Porter, Lucian Memorialized Saint; 1819-1889 17
Porter, Parmelia M. Memorialized Saint; 1821-1901 17
Post, Hannah Member E. Painesville 22
Post, Laura F. Member E. Painesville 22
Potts, Florence M. Member 524 S. St. Clair 22
Potts, Marion Member 524 S. St. Clair 22
Powers, Amanda Absent Member 24
Pratt, Helen O. Member 207 Bank 22
Pratt, Mrs. F. P. Choir, Soprano 6
Prentice, Allen Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Prentice, Howard Member 219 Erie 22
Prentice, Minnie Bates Member 219 Erie 22
Prentice, Rena Senior Teacher; Bible School 4
Prescott, Lucinda Absent Member 24
Prouty, Henry W. Absent Member 24
Pyle, Susie E. Member 510 Liberty 22
Quirk, Amelta Member 109 Richmond 22
Radcliffe, Charles T. Member 308 S. State 22
Radcliffe, Esther Member 308 S. State 22
Radcliffe, Frances Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Rawlins, Henrietta B.(Storrs) Absent Member 24
Reigert, Ernest Member N. St. Clair 22
Reigert, Minnie Member N. St. Clair 22
Rich, Maria C. Member 404 S. State 22
Riddell, Savilla Member 305 Liberty 22
Riddell, Walter B. Member 305 Liberty 22
Ridpath, Violet W. Absent Member 24
Ridpath,Thomas C. Absent Member 24
Roberts, Marcus G. Absent Member 24
Robinson, Sarah Member 129 E. Washington 22
Rogers, Anna Gertrude Member 170 Nebraska 22
Rogers, Charlotte M. Member 170 Nebraska 22
Rogers, George Nelson Member 170 Nebraska 22
Rogers, Lottie Member 170 Nebraska 22
Rogers, N. G. Morning Service Usher 5
Rosa, Agnice Member 607 S. St. Clair 22
Rosa, Olive J. Member 607 S. St. Clair 22
Ruggles, Jeanette Deceased this year 14
Sanderson, Nina Matilda Special List 25
Sawyer, Lizzie Member Heisley 22
Sawyer, Mary M. Absent Member 24
Sawyer, Sarah Member Heisley 22
Schweninger, Rose Isabel Member 541 Jackson 22
Sessions-Steele, Lucia Memorialized Saint: 1823-1899 17
Shattuck, Ella C. Member 143 N. St. Clair 22
Shattuck, Jessie Primary Teacher; Bible School 4
Shattuck, Jessie D. Member 143 N. St. Clair 22
Shattuck, William J. Member 143 N. St. Clair 22
Shaw, Olive N. Member 661 E. Erie 22
Shepard, Corlista Member 310 Mentor 22
Shepard, Sadie Member 534 S. St. Clair 22
Shiland, James L. Member 814 Liberty 22
Shiland, Margaret Member 814 Liberty 22
Sjostrom, Hulda Member 116 South 22
Skeele, Alice B. Member 108 Liberty 22
Skeele, Elizabeth Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Skeele, Elizabeth B. Member 108 Liberty 22
Skeele, Marian S. Primary Teacher; Bible School 4
Skeele, Marian S. Member 108 Liberty 22
Skeele, Mrs. A. F. Missionary Committee 3
Skeele, Mrs. A. F. Senior Teacher; Bible School 4
Skeele, Mrs. A. F. Women's Missionary Society 5
Skeele, Mrs. Elizabeth B. Member 108 Liberty 22
Skeele, Rev. Arthur F. Pastor 3
Skeele, Rev. Arthur F. Member 108 Liberty 22
Smith, Electa E. Deceased this year 14
Smith, Frances M. Deceased this year 14
Smith, Frances M. Memorialized Saint; 1851-1903 18
Smith, Georgia Absent Member 24
Smith, Louise Porter Memorial Window donor Elyria 17
Smith, Mary A. Member 21 Liberty 22
Smith, W. F. Member 163 Mentor 22
Smith, W. S. Choir, Bass 6
Smith, Wilbur F. Memorial Window donor 18
Spidel, Anna Laura Member 21 Nursery 22
Stacey, Maud H. Member 115 Mentor 22
Stafford, Mary E. Member 142 Nebraska 22
Stanhope, Josephine Deceased this year 14
Starr, Harriet Merwin Absent Member 24
Stearns, Frank Barton Member 428 Mentor 22
Stearns, Newton G. Member 302 Jackson 22
Steele, Mary E. (Sterling) Absent Member 24
Stephenson, Carrie H. Special List 25
Stephenson, Harriet H. Member Madison 22
Sterling, Lord Absent Member 24
Stevenson, Mary E. Turner Special List 25
Stewart, Harry Absent Member 24
Stewart, Minnie Absent Member 24
Stocking, Alice E. Member 611 S. State 22
Stocking, C. H. Trustee; Officer of the Society 4
Stocking, Chauncey H. Member 611 S. State 22
Stocking, Jessie Member 611 S. State 22
Stocking, Marvet Member 611 S. State 22
Stocking, Mavret Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Stocking, Wm A. Member 611 S. State 22
Stockwell, Mrs. M. A. Member 914 N. State 22
Stone, Frank Member 826 Jackson 22
Storrs, Eugenia Member Nursery 23
Storrs, Mary P. Member Nursery 22
Storrs, Sadie D. Member Nursery 23
Strong, Robert Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Sturges, Dora M. Member Lake Erie College 23
Sturges, Gertrude Member Oberlin 23
Sumner, Mrs. Member Grand River 23
Sweet, Lillian A. Absent Member 24
Taft, Ellen M. Member 140 Bank 23
Talcott, Alice M. Member 522 Liberty 23
Talcott, Burdett Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Talcott, Chauncey B. Deceased this year 14
Talcott, Edwin Burdett Member 522 Liberty 23
Talcott, Roy E. Member 522 Liberty 23
Tallman, Mary A. Member 111 South 23
Taylor, Ada T. Member 543 S. St. Clair 23
Taylor, Jennie May Absent Member 24
Taylor, Mattie Anna Absent Member 24
Teachout, Lucretia Deceased this year 14
Thompson, Frances J. Absent Member 24
Tickell, Clara W. Member 119 Liberty 23
Tisdel, E. Clayton Member 152 Mentor 23
Tisdel, Fred W. Member 152 Mentor 23
Tisdel, Mary E. Member 152 Mentor 23
Tisdel, Sarah M. Member 152 Mentor 23
Tisdel, W. C. Deacon 3
Tisdel, W. C. Reception Committee 3
Tisdel, W. C. Asst. Supt.; Bible School 4
Tisdel, W. C. Senior Teacher; Bible School 4
Tisdel, Walter C. Member 152 Mentor 23
Truman, Susan P. Absent Member 24
Truman, William Absent Member 24
Trumbull, Jessie Kendall Member 215 Prospect 23
Trumbull, Mary Louise Member 215 Prospect 23
Turner, Jane C. Member 361 Erie 23
Turner, Mrs. Charles Member 114 Courtland 23
Turner, William H. Member 361 Erie 23
Tuttle, Florence A. Member 615 S. State 23
Tuttle, Fred L. Evening Service Usher 5
Tuttle, Fred L. Member 412 Liberty 23
Tuttle, Lillian Maria Member 114 Courtland 23
Tuttle, Mrs. Martin Young Ladies' Missionary Reading Circle 5
Valentine, Cyrene Member 533 S. St. Clair 23
Van Deusen, Mrs. Junior Teacher; Bible School 4
Van Etten, Eliza Absent Member 24
VanCor, Henry C. Member 126 W. South 23
VanCor, Rose E. Member 126 W. South 23
Wadsworth, Sarah Member 167 W. South 23
Waldron, Alnetta Eliza Member Jackson 23
Waldron, Charles H. Member Jackson 23
Walthour, Dale Member 212 Richmond 23
Walthour, Edith Member 212 Richmond 23
Ward, Arthur Special List 25
Ward, Harland Special List 25
Ward, J. Wesley Member 109 High 23
Warner, Franz Childs Member 120 E. South 23
Warner, Isabella Member 120 E. South 23
Warner, Marcia L. Member 152 Erie 23
Warner, Wurt W. Member 120 E. South 23
Warrem, Henry A. Member 125 Wood 23
Warren, Kate M. Member 125 Wood 23
Warren, Katharine Tracy Member 125 Wood 23
Warren, Mary Crawford Special List 25
Warren, May Morley Member 125 Wood 23
Webb, Mrs. Herbert E. Member Main 23
Webster, Albyron Member 205 Washington 23
Webster, Anna M. Member 205 Washington 23
Wedge, Lavinia E. Member Casement 23
Weigel, Addie M. Member Liberty 23
Weigel, Solomon W. Member Liberty 23
Weinbrenner, Clara Member East Painesville 23
Wells, Clara B. Absent Member 24
Wendling, Anthony J. Member New 23
Wendling, Martha E. Member New 23
Werner, Anna C. Member 372 E. Erie 23
Werner, Bertha L. Member 376 E. Erie 23
Werner, Charles J. Member 422 N. St. Clair 23
Werner, Clara A. Member 422 N. St. Clair 23
Werner, Wm. C. Member 422 N. St. Clair 23
Werner, Wm. M. Member 376 E. Erie 23
Wheeler, Alfred A. Member 121 S. St. Clair 23
Wheeler, Ellen Absent Member 24
Wheeler, Frances L. Deceased this year 14
Whipple, E. D. Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 13
Whipple, E. D. Member 136 Bank 23
Whipple, Gladys W. Member 136 Bank 23
Whipple, Jessie E. Member 136 Bank 23
Whipple, Mrs. E. D. Lookout Committee 3
Whipple, Nettie E. Member 136 Bank 23
White, Charlotte Member South Ridge 23
White, Mary E. Special List 25
White, Melissa Member South Ridge 23
Whitney, Deacon J. B. Home Dept.; Bible School 12
Whitney, Dr. 13
Whitney, Dr. E. D. Memorialized Saint; 1868-1901 16
Whitney, J. B. Deacon 3
Whitney, J. B. Home Dept. Supt.; Bible School 4
Whitney, J. B. Senior Teacher; Bible School 4
Whitney, John B. Member 223 Mentor 23
Whitney, M. A. Member 223 Mentor 23
Whitney, Roy E. Reception Committee 3
Whitney, Roy E. Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Whitney, Roy E. Evening Service Usher 5
Whitney, Roy Edwin Member 223 Mentor 23
Wickland, Christina Member Stage & Richmond 23
Wickland, Edward Member Stage & Richmond 23
Wilder, Grant N. Special List 25
Willard, Louise Member 126 Jackson 23
Willard, Myrtle Member 126 Jackson 23
Williams, Arrie Member 586 S. State 23
Williams, Cora N. Absent Member 24
Wilson, Dr. G. H. Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Wilson, Elizabeth A. Member 723 Mentor 23
Wilson, Eva S. Member 152 Erie 23
Wilson, Francis Bennett Special List 25
Wilson, Sophia E. Member 435 Mentor 23
Wilson, Zenas & Mrs. Donor; Communion Service 13
Wing, Jim G. Special List 25
Wolverton, Annie Junior Teacher; Bible School 4
Wolverton, Annie Young People's Soc.Christian Endeavor 5
Wolverton, Annie W. Member 308 Washington 23
Wolverton, Nancy Tisdel Member 153 N. St. Clair 23
Woner, G. I. Press Committee 3
Woner, Geo. I Clerk of the Church 3
Woner, George I. Member 411 S. St. Clair 23
Woner, Lucretia M. Member 411 S. St. Clair 23
Yee, Choung Special List 25
Young, Eva Member Madison 23
Young, Eva M. Member 152 Erie 23

Back to the Church Page

Back to Lake OHGenWeb

Please note:

If you have other Lake County resources or corrections please contact the webmaster at CynthiaGenWeb@juno.com

Last updated 27 Dec 2012

© 2012-13 Lake County, Ohio GenWeb