Lake County Ohio GenWeb

Lake County Observes Ohio’s Sesquicentennial

Official Handbook published by The Lake County Sesquicentennial Committee

Edited by Fred E. Merrell
Official Photographer John Barstow
Printed at The Educational Supply Co., Painesville, Ohio

Morley Library catalog number GenRef / 977.1334 / La

This booklet was indexed by teen volunteer Rachel Wilson and Sally Malone, Lake County Genealogy Society member and Morley Library Staff Genealogy Specialist, August, 2008. The index was digitized by Sally Malone. The pages on the original are not numbered, so the item in "Comments" is the item in the upper left-hand corner of the page.

Business or Personal name

Page

Comments

145th Regiment, 1888

29

Madison Township, graphic

23rd Ohio Regiment reunion

10

Willoughby Township, graphic

A.E.Staley Co. [soybeans]

21

Painesville Township, graphic

Abbott’s Mill

20

Painesville Township, graphic

Adams, Delmar

27

Leroy Township, graphic

Adams, Glenn

27

Leroy Township, graphic

Adams, Mr.

18

Painesville Township

Adams, Verner

27

Leroy Township, graphic

Ahlstrom, Wm., Mrs.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Alexander, T.F., Rev.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

American Clay-Working Machinery Company

12

Willoughby Township, graphic

Andrews School building

12

Willoughby Township, graphic

Andrews, Wallace, Mr. & Mrs.

12

Willoughby Township, graphic

Baher, C.P., Jr.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Bailey, D.F. homestead

28

Madison Township, graphic

Bailey, D.F., and wife

28

Madison Township, graphic

Bailey, Maria [Mrs. D.F.]

28

Madison Township, graphic

Barstow, John [photographer]

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook

Bartlett, Carroll [Telegraph gen. mgr.]

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Bartlett, John W., Mrs.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Bates, Fred

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Bedford Men’s Shop

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Beebe, Howard

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Beebe, Howard, Mrs.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Belcher, J.H.

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

Bertrand, L.E.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Bill Brown Furniture

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Binner, Elmer

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Blackmore, George

25

Perry Township, graphic

Blakely, Thomas P.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Bolton, Oliver P.

1

11th Ohio Congressional Rep.

Bolton, Oliver P. [News-Herald owner]

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Bolton, Oliver P., Mrs.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Brack, George

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Branch, W.W. Jr., Mr.

28

Madison Township, graphic

Brick, Lawrence P.

5

Photo, County Commissioner

Broderick, E.H.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Bukky, Edward R.

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Bukky, Victor

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Bukky, Victor J.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Cage, Paul, Sheriff

5

Bd. of County Comm.

Cairns, Robert

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Caliope, horse-drawn

21

Painesville, graphic

Call, S.W. residence

25

Perry Township, graphic

Carlisle-Allen Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Carlton, Harry

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Carlton, Harry

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Centerville [history]

29

Madison Township, graphic

Chagrin [Town]

10

Willoughby Township, graphic

Chagrin River

11

Willoughby Township, graphic

Champion, Maurice

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

Chapintown [history]

29

Madison Township, graphic

Cheese boxes manufacturer

28

Madison Township, graphic

Church, Dr., residence

21

Painesville Township, graphic

Circus Parade, Main Street

21

Painesville Township, graphic

Citizen’s Saving s & Loan

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

City Hall, Willoughby

10

Willoughby Township, graphic

Civil War Veteran’s Reunion

10

Willoughby Township, graphic

Clair, John, Hon.

5

appointed county official

Clark, Charles D.

5

Photo, County Commissioner

Cleveland Crane

6

insignia and trademarks

Cleveland Trust Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Cleveland, Painesville & Ashtabula Railroad bridge

19

Painesville Township, graphic

Cleveland, Painesville and Eastern Railroad [CP&E]

11

Willoughby Township, graphic

Cleveland-Buffalo stage run

28

Madison Township, graphic

Clinger Chevrolet Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Coe manufacturing Co.

6

insignia and trademarks

Coe Manufacturing Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Collacott, H.R., Mrs.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Colonel Fitch

29

Madison Township, graphic

Commemorative Sesquicentennial medallion

Inside back cover

Graphic

Commemorative Sesquicentennial stamp

32

Graphic

Connecticut Land Office Building, Unionville

29

Madison Township, graphic

Cook, Paul D.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Cook, Paul D.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Coopland, Harry

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Covered Bridge, Chagrin River

11

Willoughby Township, graphic

Cozad, H. Howard

5

Bd. of County Comm.

CP&E [Cleveland, Painesville and Eastern] Railroad

11

Willoughby Township, graphic

CP&E Railroad

12

Willoughby Township, graphic

Crandall, Arthur

5

appointed county official

Crandall, Violet, Miss3

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Crellin, Carl

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

Davis, James, Mrs.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Delsantro, Charles M.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Dettman, William C.

5

Photo, County Commissioner

Dettman, William C., Mrs.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Diamond Alkali Co.

6

insignia and trademarks

Diamond Alkali Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Dinnan, L.T.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Disbro, R.M.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Dock Road Civil War encampment, 1888

29

Madison Township, graphic

Dyke, William

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

E.G. Windecker

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Eagle-Pitcher Co.

6

insignia and trademarks

Easton, J.A.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Easton, Jack

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Easton, Jack

9

Willoughby mayor

Economic growth statistics

6

 

Educational Supply Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Educational Supply Company [printer]

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook

Eisenmann, John, state flag designer

Inside back cover

 

elevator and warehouse

21

Painesville Township, graphic

Ellen, J.S., Captain [Civil War]

10

Willoughby Township

Emerson, Jerome

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Equity Lumber Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Erie Street

10

Willoughby Township, graphic

Euclid Avenue

10

Willoughby Township, graphic

Euclid Electric and Manufacturing Co.

6

insignia and trademarks

Excursion train, Cleveland

11

Willoughby Township, graphic

Fairport Beacon

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Fairport lighthouse history

23

Painesville Township, graphic

Female Seminary

13

Willoughby Township, graphic

Fenner, Nelson

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

First Constitution of Ohio building

2

graphic

First Courthouse

4

graphic

First Ohio Legislature building

2

graphic

Fitch, Harold

5

appointed county official

Foley, Donald J. [Leader ed. And pub.]

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Frank Stanton Motors

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Frey, Edwin F., medallion designer

Inside back cover

 

Gail G. Grant Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Garfield cabin replica

14

Mentor Township, graphic

Garfield Center building

14

Mentor Township, graphic

Garfield, Eleanor

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Garfield, Eleanor, Mrs.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Garfield, Eleanor, Mrs. Mayor

15

Mentor Township

Garfield, James Abram

14

Mentor Township, graphic

Garfield, James, General

10

Willoughby Township

Gary-Allen Sportswear Co.

6

insignia and trademarks

Gillespie, Frank A., Jr.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Goldsmith, Jonathan

19

Painesville Township

Goldsmith, Jonathan

23

Fairport, graphic

Grand River [early transportation modes]

19

Painesville Township, graphic

Grand River industry

20

Painesville Township, graphic

Grand River industry

21

Painesville Township, graphic

Grand River Village

21

Painesville Township

Grand River Yacht Club

9

 

Grant, Gail G.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Graphite Oil Products Company

13

Willoughby Township, graphic

Green, John L.

25

Perry Township, graphic

Green, Walter

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Green, Walter L.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Green, Walter L.

5

Photo, County Commissioner

Green-Smith Associates

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Gridley, Leve, store

26

Leroy Township, graphic

Gross, Wm. P., Rev.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Hadden, Clyde C.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Harris, Thaddeus Mason

2

1803 diary author

Haskins, F. Glenn

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Haskins, F. Glenn

5

appointed county official

Hayer, A.W., Hon.

5

appointed county official

Hayes, Rutherford B. President

10

Willoughby Township, graphic

Hibschman, Ralph O.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

High level trestle, Chagrin River

12

Willoughby Township, graphic

Hoops manufacture

28

Madison Township, graphic

Horse-drawn Carriage

18

Painesville Township, graphic

Horse-drawn coaches 1891

15

Mentor Township, graphic

Horse-drawn station wagon

19

Painesville Township, graphic

Horse-drawn vehicles

20

Painesville Township, graphic

Horse-drawn vehicles, 1871

24

Painesville Township, graphic

Horse-drawn wagon

26

Leroy Township, graphic

Howe, Eber D.

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Huntington, Samuel, Governor

Inside front cover

 

Industrial employers

6

 

Industrial Rayon Corp.

6

insignia and trademarks

Industrial Rayon Corporation

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Industries

12

Willoughby Township, graphic

J. W. Penfield and Son

12

Willoughby Township, graphic

J.W. Hemphill Agency

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

J.W. Stanton Motors, Inc.

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Jackson, Harry L.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Jeannette-Julyan

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Jenkins, D.G.

5

Bd. of County Comm.

Johnson, Alden, Mrs.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Journal of a Tour

2

1803 diary of Ohio tour

Katila, Neal J.

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Kay, Harold

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Kellogg, Hesper, Mrs.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Kelly, Burley

27

Leroy Township, graphic

Killinen, Pearl, Mrs.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Kirp, M.O., Chairman

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Klein, George A.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Klingbell, D.E.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Knittle, William

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Knittle, William

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Lake County Agricultural Society

8

 

Lake County Courthouse 1842

4

graphic

Lake County Courthouse 1908

4

graphic

Lake County Fairgrounds 1953

8

Photo

Lake County Infirmary 1878

20

Painesville Township, graphic

Lake County Memorial Hospital 1944

7

Photo

Lake County National Bank of Painesville

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Lake County News-Herald

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Lake County Ohio Nurseries

7

Map and names

Lake Erie College

13

 

Lake Erie College campus

Inside front cover

 

Lake Erie Female Seminary

23

Painesville Township, graphic

Lake Shore and Michigan Southern

22

Painesville Township, graphic

Lake Shore Railroad

19

Painesville Township, graphic

Landphair’s Food Store

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Lathrop, William

4

artist

Lawnfield

15

Mentor Township, graphic

Leader [newspaper]

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Leader [newspaper]

31

Wickliffe Township

Liberty Street

16

Painesville, graphic

Litterst, L.L., Mrs.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Lockie-Lee Dairy Store

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Lubrizol Corp.

6

insignia and trademarks

Lubrizol Corporation

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Lubrizol Corporation [chemicals]

13

Willoughby Township, graphic

Lutz’s Hotel

19

Painesville Township, graphic

Lux, Richard, Mrs.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Madison Lumber Mill Company

28

Madison Township, graphic

Madison Press

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Main Street

21

Painesville Township

Main Street, Madison Village, 1898

29

Madison Township, graphic

Main Street, Painesville

18

Painesville, graphic

Main Street, Painesville

20

Painesville Township, graphic

Main Street, Painesville

22

Painesville Township, graphic

Main Street, Painesville, 1871

24

Painesville Township, graphic

Main Street, Painesville, 1910

22

Painesville Township, graphic

Maple sugar production

27

Leroy Township, graphic

Marshall, Oliver R.

5

Bd. of County Comm.

Mathews House

Inside front cover

Decorative plate graphic

Mathews, John H., Dr.

Inside front cover

 

Maus, Edwin, Jr. [News-Herald gen. mgr.]

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

McBurney, R.W., Dr

5

Bd. of County Comm.

McKinley, C.G.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

McKinley, C.J., Mrs.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

McKinley, William

10

Willoughby Township

Means, L.L.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Medallion, Commemmorative bronze

Inside back cover

Graphic

Mentor Avenue 1891

15

Mentor Township, graphic

Mentor Lumber Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Mentor Monitor

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Mentor Village Hall

15

Mentor Township, graphic

Mentor Yacht Club

9

 

Merrell, Fred

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Merrell, Fred E. [handbook editor]

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook

Merriman, B.F.

25

Perry Township, graphic

Methodist Church

21

Painesville Township

Milbourn, Frank W., Jr.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Mill Street, Painesville

20

Painesville Township, graphic

Moodey’s Hall

22

Painesville Township, graphic

Mooney, J.B.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Moore, Ellen

5

appointed county official

Mueller, Edward

5

appointed county official

Murfey, L.W.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Musselman, J.T.

5

Bd. of County Comm.

Nash, Ethyl W., Mrs.

5

appointed county official

Naugatuck Chemical

6

insignia and trademarks

Naugatuck Chemical Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Needham, Lester

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

New England House

28

Madison Township, graphic

New Market

4

 

New York Central

22

Painesville Township, graphic

New York Central Railroad

19

Painesville Township, graphic

News-Herald

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Newspapers in Lake County, 1953

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Nichols, Milton

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

North Park Place Street

21

Painesville Township, graphic

Ohio [You Are Wonderful] music and lyrics

16

Painesville Township

Ohio capitol building, first

2

graphic

Ohio resources

3

 

Ohio Rubber Co.

6

insignia and trademarks

Ohio Rubber Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Ohio Sesquicentennial logo

1

graphic

Ohio State Flag

32

Graphic

Ohio State House, Columbus

3

graphic

Ohio timeline, 1803

2

 

Old Tavern in Unionville

28

Madison Township, graphic

Oldfather, R.B.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Oldfather, R.B.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Opp, Ethel [composer]

16

Painesville Township

Overturf, Mary L.

5

appointed county official

Oxen cart

18

Painesville Township, graphic

P.K. Smith

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Packard auto, 1900

25

Perry Township, graphic

Painesville Armory

8

Graphic

Painesville Beach State Park

9

Graphic

Painesville Buick, Inc.

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Painesville Citizen’s Band

23

Painesville Township, graphic

Painesville City Park

19

Painesville Township, graphic

Painesville municipal headquarters 1842

4

Graphic

Painesville Republican

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Painesville Telegraph

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Painesvillw City Map, Birdseye view, 1871

24

Painesville Township, graphic

Pallister, Hugh D.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Palmer, Richard E. [News-Herald man. ed.]

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Palmer, Walter

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

Parmly Hotel

19

Painesville, graphic

Parsons, William

23

Painesville Township, graphic

Patterson, J. W.

5

appointed county official

Patterson, J.W.

20

Painesville Township, graphic

Perry

25

Perry Township, graphic

Pethtel, H.Z.

5

Bd. of County Comm.

Pettit, Norman E.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Pipe Machinery Co.

6

insignia and trademarks

Plaisted, Lynn

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

Plummer, Richard M.

5

Bd. of County Comm.

Plummer, Richard M.

5

Bd. of County Comm.

Pollack, Frank J., Judge

5

Bd. of County Comm.

Post Office building, early

21

Painesville Township

Powers, Charles G.

5

appointed county official

Pre-Civil War days

28

Madison Township

Public Square, Painesville

18

Painesville, graphic

R.W. Mallett

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Railway Station, Painesville

22

Painesville Township, graphic

Ralph, Phillip L.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Ranney, N.J., Mrs.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Reigert, Alta H., Mrs.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Reigert, Alta Hathaway, Mrs. [Press owner]

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Rich Jewelry Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Richmond [City]

21

Painesville Township, graphic

Rider, Joseph

19

Painesville Township

Ritari, Arthur J.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Robinson, Lillian L., Mrs.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Rose, Catherine, Mrs.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Route 20, U.S.

10

Willoughby Township, graphic

Route 20, U.S.

19

Painesville Township

Route 20, U.S.

2

Willoughby Township, graphic

Route 20, U.S. 1891

15

Mentor Township, graphic

Route 84, State

20

Painesville Township, graphic

Rowley, Don C. [Telegraph owner]

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Rucker, W.J., Dr.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Russel, Harriet, Mrs.

5

appointed county official

Russell’s

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Rust, F. Dayl

5

appointed county official

S.S. Kresge Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Saari, Alma, Miss

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

School house

15

Mentor Township, graphic

Schupp, Robert

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

Searle, Roger, Rev.

29

Madison Township, graphic

Sears, Roebuck & Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Sears-Roebuck & Company

21

Painesville Township

Second Courthouse

4

 

Secor, Paul

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

Sesquicentennial Project Committee

9

 

Shankland, F.N.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Sherwin, F.M.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Sivon Manufacturing Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Slocum, Winfield S., Judge

5

Bd. of County Comm.

Sowers, H. Clair

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

St. John Homestead

12

Willoughby Township, graphic

St. John, R.G.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Stage coach route

19

Painesville Township

Stamp, U.S., commemorative

32

Graphic

Stanton, Frank M.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

State of Ohio Official Family

1

 

State Street, Painesville

22

Painesville Township, graphic

Stauffer Chemical Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Steam engine, tractor, ca 1920

27

Leroy Township, graphic

Sterling Shoes

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Stimpert, Robert

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

Stiverson, ?.E.

20

Painesville Township, graphic

Stockwell House

19

Painesville Township, graphic

Storefronts, Painesville, 1910

22

Painesville Township, graphic

Storrs, Jesse

24

Painesville Township

Storrs-Harrison Nursery, employee photo

24

Painesville Township, graphic

Story, Lucille, Mrs.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Street lamps, Painesville

22

Painesville Township, graphic

Sulzmann, Arthur R.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Sweet, Ross G.

1

State Rep. Ohio General Assembly

Tavern

19

Painesville Township, graphic

Taylor, Jack

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Taylor, R.W.

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

The Lubri-graph Corp

13

Willoughby Township, graphic

Thompson, C.M., Farm

25

Perry Township, graphic

Todd, C.B., Mrs.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Trolley cars, 1910

22

Painesville Township, graphic

Turney, Ada S.

29

Madison Township

Tyler, Fred

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

U.S. Rubber Co.

6

insignia and trademarks

Ubion Sand and Supply Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Union Fence Factory

18

Painesville Township, graphic

Unionville name

29

Madison Township, graphic

Unionville Tavern

28

Madison Township, graphic

Valentine, Harley

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

Veneers manufacturer

28

Madison Township, graphic

Victor R. Browning and Company [crane, hoists, power shovels]

12

Willoughby Township, graphic

Wallace, James

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Walnut Street, Painesville

19

Painesville Township, graphic

Waterfall, Chagrin River

11

Willoughby Township, graphic

Water-generated power

20

Painesville Township, graphic

Weaver, Paul, Dr.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Webster, Earl

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Webster, R.D.

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

West, Dorothy, Mrs.

31

Sesquicentennial Committee

Western Reserve Historical Society

15

Mentor Township

Whaley Hardware Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Wickliffe former city hall

13

Willoughby Township, graphic

Willoughbeach pavillion

11

Willoughby Township, graphic

Willoughby Collegiate Institute

13

Willoughby Township, graphic

Willoughby Female Seminary

23

 

Willoughby Hardware Company

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Willoughby News

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Willoughby Republican

31

Lake County’s Fourth Estate

Willoughby, Westal, Dr.

10

Willoughby Township, graphic

Wills, W.H., Dr.

5

appointed county official

Wilson, Horace

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

Wilson, Horace J.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Wright Department Stores

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Wright,, Dayton C., Rev.

30

Sesquicentennial Committee

Wyatt, Ralph

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

Wyman Associates

32

Sesquicentennial Handbook Contributions

Wyman, Wm. H., Chairman

30

Sesquicentennial Committee, graphic

Youmans, William W.

8

Lake Co. Fair Board

Return to Directory index

Back to Lake OHGenWeb

Please note:

If you have other Lake County resources or corrections please contact the webmaster at CynthiaGenWeb@juno.com

Last updated 3 Jan 2009

© 2009 Lake County, Ohio GenWeb