Lake County Ohio GenWeb

Abstract of
Trial List, Court of Common Pleas, May Term 1907

The 1907 Courthouse capsule which was opened in 2007 contained many items of historical interest for Lake County. The items and documents in the capsule belong to the Lake County Commissioners and Judges. They are on long-term loan to the Lake County Historical Society.

Trial List Court of Common Pleas, May Term 1907, Commencing Monday, May 13, 1907; Present Judges: W.S. Metcalfe and J. W. Roberts; booklet about 4.5 x 8"; faded pinkish color. Alphabetical list of cases-4 pages; List of Judges, Attorneys, Jurors, and other public officials and information-pages G-N List of cases-pages 1-25 and pages 35-38 (Criminal Cases); many blank pages [416 entries]

This abstract was created and submitted by Marianne Wiley.

Name Position Page No. Community Case No. and Type Represented by
Metcalfe, W. S. Common Pleas Judge G
Roberts, James W. Common Pleas Judge G
Alvord, Geo. W Practicing Attorney G
Reynolds, A. G. Practicing Attorney G
Bosworth, Harry P. Practicing Attorney G
Hammar, H. E. Practicing Attorney G
Blakely, Elbert F. Practicing Attorney G
Clark, C. D. Practicing Attorney G
Harper, Homer Practicing Attorney G
Hart, T. G. Practicing Attorney G
Jerome, F. J. Practicing Attorney G
Kelley, F. H. Practicing Attorney G
Nolan, Harry T. Practicing Attorney G
Osborne, M. S. Practicing Attorney G
Tuttle, G. N. Practicing Attorney G
Tuttle, L. G. Practicing Attorney G
Tuttle, Martin A. Practicing Attorney G
Shepherd, Geo. H. Practicing Attorney G
Shepherd, B. C. Practicing Attorney G
Kehres, Alma J. Plaintiff 1 2639 Inj and relief G. W. Alvord
Dow, Royal F. Defendant 1 2639 Inj and relief M. A. Tuttle and E. F. Blakely
Burt, A. L. et al Plaintiff 1 2706 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Whiting, Edmund R. et al Defendant 1 2706 Money only L. J. Wood
Craine, Frank Plaintiff 1 2735 Money only G. W. Alvord
N. O. Evaporating Co., The Defendant 1 2735 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Reade, William A. & Co. Plaintiff 1 2744 Money Only Bosworth & Hammar
Horton Mfg. Co. Defendant 1 2744 Money Only Harper & Nolan; Alvord & Reynolds
Goodrich, C. W. et al Plaintiff 1 2798 Money Only Alvord & Reynolds
Post, John E. Defendant 1 2798 Money Only Elbert F. Blakely; Bosworth & Hammar
Frazier, N. E. Plaintiff 2 2804 Money only G. W. Alvord
Griswold, Cora et al Defendant 2 2804 Money only Bosworth & Hammar; Babcock
Corrigan, John Plaintiff 2 2837 Accounting & relief Bosworth & Hammar
Keener, M. W. Defendant 2 2837 Accounting & relief Harper & Nolan
Quirk, Ellet Plaintiff 2 2913 Accounting & relief E. F. Blakely
Corrigan, John Defendant 2 2913 Accounting & relief Bosworth & Hammar
Wood, W. C. et al Plaintiff 2 2926 Money & eq.relief White, Johnson, McCaslin & Cannon; E. F. Blakely
Van Cleve, H. B. et al Defendant 2 2926 Money & eq.relief Bosworth & Hammar
Corrigan, John Plaintiff 2 2928 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Brainard, N. C. Defendant 2 2928 Money only G. W. Alvord; Elbert F. Blakely
Sherman, William W. Plaintiff 3 2997 Partition A. G. Reynolds
Heath, Martin, M. et al Defendant 3 2997 Partition
Pomeroy, Charles W. et al Plaintiff 3 3031 Money only Willis Vickery
Silsby, J. C. Defendant 3 3031 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Harmon, W. H. Plaintiff 3 3041 To quiet title Harper & Nolan
Koza, Wm. O. et al Defendant 3 3041 To quiet title Bosworth & Hammar; M. S. Osborne
Trumbull, G. S. Plaintiff 3 3083 Money only Alvord & Reynolds
B-K Enameled Brick Co., The Defendant 3 3083 Money only Douglass & Wood
Alexander, R. M. Plaintiff 3 3087 Money only Alvord & Reynolds
C.P.&E. Rd. Co., The Defendant 3 3087 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Grant, E. M. Plaintiff 4 3093 Appeal Harper & Nolan
Silsby, J. C. Defendant 4 3093 Appeal Bosworth & Hammar
Miller, Francis V. Plaintiff 4 3143 Money only Alvord & Reynolds
Moore, W. H. et al Defendant 4 3143 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Martin, Minnie Plaintiff 4 3145 Divorce Bosworth & Hammar
Martin, Thomas J. Defendant 4 3145 Divorce Alvord & Reynolds
Robinson Clay Pro. Co., The Plaintiff 4 3154 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
St. John, H. G. & Co. et al Defendant 4 3154 Money only E. F.Blakely; Homer Harper
Colgrove, George W. Plaintiff 4 3160 Appeal Homer Harper
Levine, A. Defendant 4 3160 Appeal Harry T. Nolan
Alderman, H. W. Plaintiff 5 3181 Eq. relief Alvord & Reynolds
Lamb, James et al Defendant 5 3181 Eq. relief G. N. Tuttle
Erie Brewing Co. Plaintiff 5 3185 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Young, J. B. Defendant 5 3185 Money only
Moodey, Hannah M. Plaintiff 5 3207 Eq. relief Alvord & Reynolds
Taury, Herman et al Defendant 5 3207 Eq. relief Harper & Nolan
Champion Thresher Co., The Plaintiff 5 3225 Money only C. D. Clark
Brott, Lewis A. et al Defendant 5 3225 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Schultz, Martin Plaintiff 5 3228 Money only Wm. Howells; Alvord & Reynolds
C. Elec. Ry. Co., The Defendant 5 3228 Money only Squires, Sanders & Dempsey; Bosworth & Hammar
Brooks, Oil Co., The Plaintiff 6 3262 Appeal John H. Smart
Carlton, H. R. Defendant 6 3262 Appeal Harper & Nolan
Cox, Thomas Plaintiff 6 3265 To recover real estate John Smart
Nash, Homer B. Defendant 6 3265 To recover real estate G. N. & M. A. Tuttle
Cox, Thomas Plaintiff 6 3266 To recover real estate John Smart
Scherr, Jacob Defendant 6 3266 To recover real estate G. N. & M. A. Tuttle
Davies, David T. Plaintiff 6 3268 Money only A. W. Jones; Bosworth & Hammar
B.& O. Rd. Co., The et al Defendant 6 3268 Money only Alvord & Reynolds
Alderman, Helen Lucene et al Plaintiff 6 3275 Money only Alvord & Reynolds
Painesille, The City of Defendant 6 3275 Money only M. A. Tuttle
Schroter, Minnie Plaintiff 7 3280 Alimony E. F. Blakely; Bosworth & Hammar
Schroter, Martin et al Defendant 7 3280 Alimony L. G. Tuttle
Ohio, State of Plaintiff 7 3284 Money olnly E. F. Blakely; Bosworth & Hammar
Driscoll, Jeremiah Defendant 7 3284 Money olnly
Ohio, State of Plaintiff 7 3285 Money only Elbert F. Blakely; Bosworth & Hammar
Eschbacher, F. Defendant 7 3285 Money only
Frisby, C. E. et al Plaintiff 7 3312 Appeal John H. Smart
Griswold, L. F. et al Defendant 7 3312 Appeal
Button, Albert Plaintiff 7 3320 Revivor Bosworth & Hammar
Hart, A. P. Defendant 7 3320 Revivor
Dixon, James Plaintiff 8 3323 Appeal Bosworth & Hammar
Fairport, Village of Defendant 8 3323 Appeal G. W. Alvord
Gilmore, William Plaintiff 8 3332 Divorce Harper & Nolan
Gilmore, Lillie Defendant 8 3332 Divorce
Mitchelson, Bert Plaintiff 8 3333 Appeal Harper & Nolan
Fairport, Village of Defendant 8 3333 Appeal G. W. Alvord
Hardy, Asa S. Plaintiff 8 3335 Money only Alvord & Reynolds
C. P. & A. Rd. Co. et al Defendant 8 3335 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Clark, Mary A. Plaintiff 8 3342 Injunction & eq. relief Kline, Tolles, & Goff
Clark, Etta Smith Defendant 8 3342 Injunction & eq. relief
Zielie, Cyril A. Plaintiff 9 3356 Partition Shepherd & Shepherd
Zielie, John W. et al Defendant 9 3356 Partition
Reynolds, C. A. Plaintiff 9 3370 Appeal M. A. Tuttle
Dodge, M. H. Defendant 9 3370 Appeal Homer Harper
Stitzel, Cora G. Plaintiff 9 3373 Divorce Alvord & Reynolds
Stitzel, Charles H. Defendant 9 3373 Divorce Homer Harper
Schlather, Leonard Plaintiff 9 3376 Money & foreclosure Homer Harper
McCrone, Patrick Defendant 9 3376 Money & foreclosure
Ohio, State of, Plaintiff 9 3384 Money only Kelly & Hanks; E. F. Blakely
Snyder, Wm. Plaintiff 9 3384 Money only Kelly & Hanks; E. F. Blakely
Abbey, Horace Defendant 9 3384 Money only Homer Harper
Ohio, State of Plaintiff 10 3385 Money only Kelly & Hanks; E. F. Blakely
Bellman, John C. Plaintiff 10 3385 Money only Kelly & Hanks; E. F. Blakely
Abbey, Horace et al Defendant 10 3385 Money only Homer Harper
Billinghurst, Henry J. Plaintiff 10 3386 Money only W. H. McMorris; Alvord & Reynolds
Merkel, Henry C. Defendant 10 3386 Money only Homer Harper
Studney, Georg Plaintiff 10 3390 Eq. relief Homer Harper
Studney, Lizzie et al Defendant 10 3390 Eq. relief
Wood, Lewis receiver Plaintiff 10 3391 Appeal E. F. Blakely
Flower, Dan Defendant 10 3391 Appeal Shepherd & Shepherd
Mallory, Sylvanus T. Plaintiff 10 3399 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Kirk, Carrie J., admx. Et al Defendant 10 3399 Money only Shepherd & Shepherd
Wilson, Z. S. et al Plaintiff 11 3401 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Saba Bros. Defendant 11 3401 Money only Homer Harper
Wood, Lewis J. receiver Plaintiff 11 3403 Appeal E. F. Blakely
Whipple, Alphonso Defendant 11 3403 Appeal
Galord, Hattie Stewart Plaintiff 11 3407 Eq. relief Alvord & Reynolds
Perry, A. L. et al Defendant 11 3407 Eq. relief Elbert F. Blakely
Uihlein, August Plaintiff 11 3412 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
McCrone, James et al Defendant 11 3412 Money only
Szeluga, Michael Plaintiff 11 3420 Money only Bosworth & Hammar; Vessy, Davis & Manak
Cleveland Crane & Car Co., The Defendant 11 3420 Money only
Gilson, Franklin Warner 12 3424 In re application-Habeas Corpus Alvord & Reynolds
Mapes, Rachel Plaintiff 12 3425 Accounting & Eq. Relief Bosworth & Hammar
Clark, Adam et al. Defendant 12 3425 Accounting & Eq. Relief Alvord & Reynolds
Hartz, Henry V. Plaintiff 12 3426 Money, inj and eq. relief Shepherd & Shepherd
Wetzel, Wm.et al Defendant 12 3426 Money, inj and eq. relief Alvord & Reynolds
Gray, Grace M. Plaintiff 12 3428 Foreclosure of mfg. & eq. relief Alvord & Reynolds
Gray, W. C. et al Defendant 12 3428 Foreclosure of mfg. & eq. relief L. G. Tuttle
Laroe, William J. et al Plaintiff 12 3430 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Horton Mfg. Co. Defendant 12 3430 Money only Homer Harper
Union National Bank of Kansas City Mo. Plaintiff 13 3434 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Presley, F. E. et al Defendant 13 3434 Money only Homer Harper
Callander, George F. Plaintiff 13 3436 Money only Elbert F. Blakely; Bosworth & Hammar
Parmly, James L. Defendant 13 3436 Money only Homer Harper; Alvord & Reynolds
Crane, Maria A. Plaintiff 13 3437 Appeal B. C. Shepherd
Scott, Chalmer J. Defendant 13 3437 Appeal Homer Harper
Curtiss, Edwin D. Plaintiff 13 3439 Divorce Alvord & Reynolds
Curtiss, Jessie B. H. Defendant 13 3439 Divorce
Sessler, John Plaintiff 13 3451 Money only Alvord & Reynolds
Kleinman, Fred et al Defendant 13 3451 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Lee, Jerome Plaintiff 14 3452 Eq. relief Alvord & Reynolds
Lee, O. W. Defendant 14 3452 Eq. relief
Weed, Charles S., estate of 14 3455 Appeal
Lynch, James S. Plaintiff 14 3456 Money only Shepherd & Shepherd
Anchor Fire Insurance Co. The Defendant 14 3456 Money only M. A. Tuttle
Brooks, Rose Plaintiff 14 3457 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Dobbs, Frank C. Defendant 14 3457 Money only Alvord & Reynolds
Johnson, George Plaintiff 14 3464 Money only Elbert F. Blakely
Bailey, George Defendant 14 3464 Money only Alvord & Reynolds
Rust, Truman H. Plaintiff 15 3465 To quiet title Homer Harper
Kirk, Carrie J. et al Defendant 15 3465 To quiet title Shepherd & Shepherd
Mackey, Jacob Plaintiff 15 3467 Divorce M. A. Soules
Mackey, Lina Defendant 15 3467 Divorce
Shepherd, Geo H., Exr., et al Plaintiff 15 3468 Money only Shepherd & Shepherd
Quayle, Walker W. Defendant 15 3468 Money only E. F. Blakely
Mason, Levi J. Plaintiff 15 3469 Money only M. A. Tuttle
Hissa, Jacob Jr. Defendant 15 3469 Money only
Maunder, John S. Plaintiff 15 3471 Divorce M. A. Tuttle
Maunder, Alzina Defendant 15 3471 Divorce
Basquin, Oliver W. Admr. Et al Plaintiff 16 3477 To construe will Alvord & Reynolds
Bates, Ann Jane et al Defendant 16 3477 To construe will Homer Harper
S[n]earer, William Dr. Plaintiff 16 3478 Appeal J. H. Copp; Frank Higley
S[h]earer, William Dr. Plaintiff 16 3478 Appeal J. H. Copp; Frank Higley
Rand, Fred Defendant 16 3478 Appeal Homer Harper
Greer, Colbert H. Plaintiff 16 3482 To sell lands A. C. White; Alvord & Reynolds
Greer, Cornelius H. et al Defendant 16 3482 To sell lands Homer Harper; Shepherd & Shepherd
Kozak, Andrew Plaintiff 16 3483 Injunction Bosworth & Hammar
Low, Sam, Treasurer Defendant 16 3483 Injunction E. F. Blakely
Smart, James H. Plaintiff 16 3484 To detach unplatted farm lands John H. Smart; Alvord & Reynolds
Willoughby, Village of Defendant 16 3484 To detach unplatted farm lands C. D. Clark
Genereux, Louis O. P. Plaintiff 17 3488 To set aside Conveyance George Palada; W. H. Miller
Rider, Eugene et al Defendant 17 3488 To set aside Conveyance
Barber, Roy W. Plaintiff 17 3489 Divorce Shepherd & Shepherd
Barber, Essie Defendant 17 3489 Divorce Shepherd & Shepherd
Foote, Mary E. Plaintiff 17 3490 Money only Bemis & Calfee; Shepherd & Shepherd
C. Elec. Ry. Co., The Defendant 17 3490 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
McCaskey, Alfred S. Plaintiff 17 3491 Money only Foran & McTighe; E. F. Blakely
C. Elec. Ry. Co., The Defendant 17 3491 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Pioneer Sav. & Trust Co., The Plaintiff 17 3496 Foreclosure mortgage J. M. Henderson; L. J. Wood
Painesville Veneer Co. The Defendant 17 3496 Foreclosure mortgage Shepherd & Shepherd
Darling, Effie Plaintiff 18 3495 Divorce Rufus Underwood; Shepherd & Shepherd
Darling, Thadeus Defendant 18 3495 Divorce
Sawdey, Delecta M. Plaintiff 18 3500 To set aside deed Alvord & Reynolds
Winchester, Ida M. et al Defendant 18 3500 To set aside deed M. A. Tuttle
Shepherd, B. C., Assignee Plaintiff 18 3507 Appeal Shepherd & Shepherd
Abbott, Eugene B. et al Defendant 18 3507 Appeal
Koza, William O. Plaintiff 18 3508 Inj. & eq. relief M. P. Mooney; Bosworth & Hammar; M. S. Osborne
Heartwell, E. D., Auditor et al Defendant 18 3508 Inj. & eq. relief E. F. Blakely
Thorman, Stella G. Plaintiff 18 3513 Alimony Bosworth & Hammar; Alvord & Reynolds
Thorman, S. E. et al Defendant 18 3513 Alimony
Carmedy, M. H. Plaintiff 19 3514 Money only Shepherd & Shepherd
Littlejohn, Thomas A. et al Defendant 19 3514 Money only E. F. Blakely
Pangborn, Orlina Plaintiff 19 3515 Money only Harry T. Nolan
Keener, M. W. et al Defendant 19 3515 Money only John Copp; Homer Harper
Mason, Anna R. Plaintiff 19 3516 Forclosure mtg. & eg. Relief James M. Williams
McReynolds, Martha M. et al Defendant 19 3516 Forclosure mtg. & eg. Relief C. R. Megerth; D. M. Glascock
Dickinson, Cary M. Plaintiff 19 3517 Money only Saunders, Cline, & Saunders
C. E. Ry. Co., The Defendant 19 3517 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Luzius, Sarah Plaintiff 19 3518 Divorce Alvord & Reynolds
Luzius, Philip Defendant 19 3518 Divorce
Sabo, Lizzie Plaintiff 20 3519 Divorce E. F. Blakeley
Sabo, Steve et al Defendant 20 3519 Divorce Bosworth & Hammar
Robinson, Lorinda Plaintiff 20 3521 Alimony Shepherd & Shepherd
Robinson, George Defendant 20 3521 Alimony Bosworth & Hammar
Johnson, Harry A. Plaintiff 20 3522 Divorce Alvord & Reynolds
Johnson, Lydia et al Defendant 20 3522 Divorce E. F. Blakely
Bratton, Lawrence Plaintiff 20 3523 Appeal Harry T. Nolan
Munson, Spencer Defendant 20 3523 Appeal Alvord & Reynolds
Flavin, Alice Plaintiff 20 3524 Appeal Harry T. Nolan
Saba, Latour Defendant 20 3524 Appeal Alvord & Reynolds
Elyea, Jessie Plaintiff 21 3525 Divorce Alvord & Reynolds
Elyea, Miles Charles Defendant 21 3525 Divorce
Lynch, David R. Plaintiff 21 3526 Foreclosure & eq. relief M.A. Tuttle
Wood, F. E. et al Defendant 21 3526 Foreclosure & eq. relief
Sutton, Mary M. decd. Plaintiff 21 3527 In re estate of; Appeal
McEvory, Peter Plaintiff 21 3528 Money only Foran & McTighe
C. E. Ry. Co., The Defendant 21 3528 Money only Bosworth & Hammar; Squires, Sanders & Dempsey
Sullivan, Gertrude Plaintiff 21 3529 Alimony & eq. relief Alvord & Reynolds; Harry E. Hammar
Sullivan, William et al Defendant 21 3529 Alimony & eq. relief E. F. Blakely
Helander, Justina Touttari, admx. Plaintiff 22 3532 Money only C. W. Appleby
P. & L.E. Dock Co., The Defendant 22 3532 Money only
Ferguson, James A. Plaintiff 22 3533 Divorce Homer Harper
Ferguson, Bertina N. Defendant 22 3533 Divorce
Jones, Edward Plaintiff 22 3534 Appt. of Receiver Inj. & c. Bosworth & Hammar; E. F. Blakely
Jones, Frank et al Defendant 22 3534 Appt. of Receiver Inj. & c.
Banconi, Teresa Plaintiff 22 3536 Divorce Hulbert & Hulbert
Banconi, Vingenzo Defendant 22 3536 Divorce
Oviatt, Arthur M. Plaintiff 22 3537 Money foreclosure & c. Smith, Taft & Arthur
Van Cleve, Adele et al Defendant 22 3537 Money foreclosure & c. Bosworth & Hammar
Wentz, Cora Plaintiff 23 3538 Divorce E. F. Blakely
Wentz, Lester Defendant 23 3538 Divorce
R. T. & I. Co. Plaintiff 23 3539 Appeal Harry T. Nolan
Alvord, Helen Hine Defendant 23 3539 Appeal
Tomer, Eleanor Plaintiff 23 3540 Money only Shepherd & Shepherd
Brady, Anthony P. et al Defendant 23 3540 Money only
Davis, Ethel G. extrx. Plaintiff 23 3541 Money only I. H. Phelps
Hagenburger, Carl et al Defendant 23 3541 Money only Alvord & Reynolds
McCrone, James L. Plaintiff 23 3542 Divorce Bosworth & Hammar
McCrone, Pearl May Defendant 23 3542 Divorce Anderson, McNab & Anderson
Palmer, Nellie F. Plaintiff 24 3543 Divorce Alvord & Reynolds
Palmer, Albert D. Defendant 24 3543 Divorce
Painesville Provision Co., The 24 3544 Dissolution E. F. Blakely
Waite, Jame E. Plaintiff 24 3545 Foreclosure mtg. & c. E. A. Feazle
Tavener, Lillie M. Hayes Defendant 24 3545 Foreclosure mtg. & c. Shepherd & Shepherd
Buckman, A. M. Plaintiff 24 3546 Money only
Parsons, Albert W. et al Defendant 24 3546 Money only
Waters, J. H. Plaintiff 24 3547 Injunction & c. E. F. Blakely; Harry E. Hammar
Hubbard, J. A. et al Defendant 24 3547 Injunction & c. M. A. Tuttle
Haywood, Nelson Plaintiff 25 3548 Money only Bosworth & Hammar
Skinner, F. E. Defendant 25 3548 Money only
Thompson, Susan A. Plaintiff 25 3549 Divorce Shepherd & Shepherd
Thompson, Richard Defendant 25 3549 Divorce
Turri, Isacc Defendant 35 1372 Murder Criminal case
Kelley, E. C. Defendant 35 1394 Obtaining money under false pretense Criminal case
Reuter, Englebert Defendant 35 1425 Burglary & larceny Criminal case
Stuber, Louis Defendant 35 1425 Burglary & larceny Criminal case
Hayes, Mike Defendant 35 1426 Burglary & larceny Criminal case
Donahue, James Defendant 35 1513 Unlawful sale of liquor on Sunday Criminal case
Donahue, James Defendant 36 1514 Allowing a place to remain open on Sunday Criminal case
Cushing, Thomas Defendant 36 1516 Allowing a place to remain open on Sunday Criminal case
Cushing, Thomas F. Defendant 36 1518 Unlawful sale of intoxicatiing liquors on Sunday Criminal case
Cushing, Thomas F. Defendant 36 1519 Selling liquors on election day Criminal case
Van Luven, Sidney Defendant 36 1527 Larceny Criminal case
Coss, David Defendant 37 1568 Burglary & Larceny Criminal case
Roe, Richard Defendant 37 1568 Burglary & Larceny Criminal case
Doe, James Defendant 37 1568 Burglary & Larceny Criminal case
Doe, John Defendant 37 1569 Burglary & Larceny Criminal case
Castle, Frederick Defendant 37 1570 Shooting with intent to kill and to wound Criminal case
Pilger, M. J. Defendant 37 1576 Embezzlement & Larceny Criminal case
Doe, John Defendant 37 1580 Burglary Criminal case
Roberts, Ernest B. Defendant 38 1583 Obtaining money under false pretense Criminal case
Holmes, David Defendant 38 1590 Larceny Criminal case
Adams, John R. Justice of the Peace H Madison
Balch, C. M. Justice of the Peace H LeRoy
Bedell, B. H. Justice of the Peace H LeRoy
Coolidge, C. Justice of the Peace H Perry
Carlton, A. D. Justice of the Peace H Kirtland
Crawford, N. P. Justice of the Peace H Kirtland
Dunbar, S. T. Justice of the Peace H Madison
Davis, W. Albert Justice of the Peace H Painesville
Ellen, J. S. Justice of the Peace H Willoughby
Gray, E. J. Justice of the Peace H Concord
Griswold, E. B. Justice of the Peace H Madison
Huntington, E. G. Justice of the Peace H Painesville
Jones, E. M. Justice of the Peace H Willoughby
Kelley, F. H. Justice of the Peace H Willoughby
Mitchell, J. B. Justice of the Peace H Painesville
Morris, L. L. Justice of the Peace H Perry
Rexford, F. J. Justice of the Peace H Mentor
Tuttle, Fred Justice of the Peace H Painesville
Wyman, Lloyd Justice of the Peace H Painesville
Nolan, Harry T. Mayor H Painesville
Dickey, E. J. Mayor H Willoughby
Purtill, John Mayor H Richmond
Mitchell, J. B. Mayor H Fairport
Smead, D. D. Mayor H Madison
Carpenter, George B. Mayor H Mentor
Alvord, Geo. W. Notary Public I Painesville
Allis, I. B. Notary Public I Painesville
Adams, J. R. Notary Public I Madison
Barber, E. D. Notary Public I Painesville
Bosworth, Harry P. Notary Public I Painesville
Barnes, David Notary Public I Madison
Belden, Burr T. Notary Public I Painesville
Blakely, Elbert F. Notary Public I Painesville
Boli, Edward O. Notary Public I Painesville
Corlett, W. A. Notary Public I Madison
Crofoot, B. F. Notary Public I Painesville
Clark, Charles D. Notary Public I Willoughby
Davis, W. Albert Notary Public I Painesville
Eddy, George S. Notary Public I Willoughby
Genung, C. W. Notary Public I Madison
Gregory, Ralph E. Notary Public I Painesville
Harper, Homer Notary Public I Painesville
Hart, T. G. Notary Public I Mentor
Hammar, Harry E. Notary Public I Painesville
Hawkins, W. G. Notary Public I Painesville
Higgins, Frank E. Notary Public I Mentor
Huntington, E. G. Notary Public I Mentor
Kelley, F. H. Notary Public I Willoughby
Kellogg, John R. Notary Public I Madison
Kerr, Frank L. Notary Public I Painesville
Luse, Lester H. Notary Public I Willoughby
Morris, L. L. Notary Public I Perry
Mather, Wm. D. Notary Public I Mentor
McCue, Andrew J. Notary Public I Fairport
Mehaffey, Clarence T. Notary Public I Painesville
Nolan, Harry T. Notary Public I Painesville
Osborne, Merton S. Notary Public I Painesville
Proper, D. H. Notary Public I Kirtland
Phelps, Isaiah Notary Public I LeRoy
Pike, Ray L. Notary Public I Willoughby
Reynolds, A. G. Notary Public I Painesville
Smart, James H. Notary Public I Willoughby
Shepard, E. D. Notary Public I Perry
Shepherd, Geo. H. Notary Public I Painesville
Shepherd, B. C. Notary Public I Painesville
Searls, C. W. Notary Public J Madison
Schupp, J. W. Notary Public J Kirtland
Scott, C. J. Notary Public J Painesville
Tuttle, Lloyd G. Notary Public J Painesville
Tuttle, G. N. Notary Public J Painesville
Tuttle, Martin A. Notary Public J Painesville
Tuttle, R. A. Notary Public J Painesville
Tuttle, Fred L. Notary Public J Painesville
Warn, A. M. Notary Public J Painesville
Wyman, Lloyd Notary Public J Painesville
Wyman, Vaughn E. Notary Public J Painesville
Wyman, Guy Notary Public J Painesville
Ward, John C. Notary Public J Painesville
Werbach, Henry J. Notary Public J Fairport
Nye, Clark H. Probate Judge J Lake County
Barto, J. C. Clerk of Courts J Lake County
Blakely, Elbert F. Prosecuting Att'y J Lake County
Mather, Geo. E. Official Stenographer J Lake County
Hunter, J. W. Sheriff J Lake County
Amidon, H. N. Coroner J Lake County
Heartwell, E. D. Auditor J Lake County
Manchester, E. Commissioner J Lake County
Stocking, C. H. Commissioner J Lake County
Cottrell, C. C. Commissioner J Lake County
Low, S. Treasurer J Lake County
Pyle, F. T. Recorder J Lake County
Ward, J. C. Surveyor J Lake County
Taylor, W. E. Infirmary Director J Lake County
Woodman, S. T. Infirmary Director J Lake County
Morris, L. L. Infirmary Director J Lake County
Stratton, Asa S. Soldiers' Relief Com. J Lake County
Ellen, J. S. Soldiers' Relief Com. J Lake County
Bates, H. H. Soldiers' Relief Com. J Lake County
Connor, W. H. Grand Juror K Painesville
Cleveland, Charles Grand Juror K Willoughby
Stocking, A. Grand Juror K Concord
Babcock, Frank L. Grand Juror K Painesville
Towner, D. E. Grand Juror K Willoughby
Peterson, J. C. Grand Juror K Mentor
Holcomb, D. R. Grand Juror K Perry
Salkeld, George Grand Juror K Perry
Lynch, Patrick Grand Juror K Painesville
Fisher, J. W. Grand Juror K Painesville
Hervey, Isaac Grand Juror K Fairport
Elliott, L. J. Grand Juror K Painesville
Davis, D. M. Grand Juror K LeRoy
Rutland, John Grand Juror K Willoughby
Malin, W. E. Grand Juror K Painesville
Graves, H. C. Petit Juror K Willoughby
Hungerford, Frank Petit Juror K Fairport
Norton, C. A. Petit Juror K Mentor
Kimball, Carl Petit Juror K Madison
Hulbert, H. H. Petit Juror K Painesville
Tilden, H. J. Petit Juror K Madison
Earnst, B. C. Petit Juror K Madison
Clark, C. T. Petit Juror K Madison
Britchford, Charles Petit Juror K Willoughby
Stocking, A. N. Petit Juror K Madison
Price, W. L. Petit Juror K Painesville
Wheeler, W. B. Petit Juror K Madison
Morley, T. D. Petit Juror K Mentor
Strichcomb, Thomas Petit Juror K Perry
Wells, H. O. Petit Juror K Kirtland
Brown, Paul Petit Juror K Perry
Bacon, E. G. Petit Juror K Willoughby
Kellogg, O. V. Petit Juror K LeRoy
Eaton, George Petit Juror K Painesville
Wooden, G. W. Petit Juror K Willoughby

Back to the Government

Back to Lake OHGenWeb

Please note:

If you have other Lake County resources or corrections please contact the webmaster at CynthiaGenWeb@juno.com

Last updated 30 Dec 2012

© 2012-13 Lake County, Ohio GenWeb