Lake County Ohio GenWeb

1923-24 Lake County, Ohio Teacher Directory

This extract of the teachers and other employees from the 1923-24 school directory now at Morley Library was first published in LakeLines, the newsletter of the Lake County Genealogical Society. It was extracted by Marianne Wiley. She also wrote an introduction called "Teaching in 1923 in Lake County" full of interesting facts based on this little booklet.

District School Person Assignment Year
County Board of Ed. Searls, C.W. President 1923-24
County Board of Ed. Blackmore, D.P. Vice President 1923-24
County Board of Ed. Morley, T.D. Member 1923-24
County Board of Ed. Trowbridge, W.W. Member 1923-24
County Board of Ed. Shankland, F.N. Member 1923-24
County Board of Ed. Kendall, F.H. Clerk 1923-24
County Board of Ed. Kendall, F.H. Superintendent 1923-24
County Board of Ed. Williams, J.R. Asst. Superintendent 1923-24
County Board of Ed. Evers, Henrietta Director of County Normal School 1923-24
County Board of Ed. Henderson, R.W. County Attendance Officer 1923-24
County Board of Ed. Bullock, Emily County School Nurse 1923-24
Concord Rural Board of Education Wilson, A.B. President 1923-24
Concord Rural Board of Education Pomeroy, L.L. Member 1923-24
Concord Rural Board of Education Somppi, F.A. Member 1923-24
Concord Rural Board of Education Webster, Ralph Member 1923-24
Concord Rural Board of Education Peck, G.L. Member 1923-24
Concord Rural Board of Education Gray, E.J. Clerk 1923-24
Concord Rural No. 1, 6 7 Pomeroy, Mrs. Lloyd Grades 5-8 1923-24
Concord Rural No. 1, 6 7 Gleason, Mrs. Edith Grades 1-4 1923-24
Concord Rural No. 2 Mather, Mrs. Kittie Grades 5-8 1923-24
Concord Rural No. 2 Pomeroy, Nola Grades 1-4 1923-24
Concord Rural No. 5 Gray, E.J. Grades 1-8 1923-24
Fairport Board of Education Jacobson, J.F. Member 1923-24
Fairport Board of Education Radike, Gus. Member 1923-24
Fairport Board of Education Cramer, W.A. Member 1923-24
Fairport Board of Education Hilston, Albert Member 1923-24
Fairport Board of Education Hames, Wm. Member 1923-24
Fairport Board of Education Cramer, W.A. Clerk 1923-24
Fairport Board of Education Helm, M.C. Superintendent 1923-24
Fairport Harding Sr. High Helm, M.C. Superintendent 1923-24
Fairport Harding Sr. High Carman, B.E. Principal, History, Geography 1923-24
Fairport Harding Sr. High Cone, George Mathmatics, Physics 1923-24
Fairport Harding Sr. High Wolff, George Chemistry, Biology 1923-24
Fairport Harding Sr. High Cope, Adah History, Civics 1923-24
Fairport Harding Sr. High Hazen, Cecil Music, Girls Phys. Training 1923-24
Fairport Harding Sr. High Kerr, Virginia Spanish, Librarian 1923-24
Fairport Harding Sr. High Loudon, Lillian English 1923-24
Fairport Harding Sr. High Wilkins, Ruby Stenography, Typewriting 1923-24
Fairport Jr. High Stoudenheimer, C.R. Principal, Bookkeeping 1923-24
Fairport Jr. High Clifton, K. N. Arithmetic 1923-24
Fairport Jr. High Pohto, John Boys Hygiene & Phys. Training 1923-24
Fairport Jr. High Raberding, O.C. Man. Train. & Phys. Training 1923-24
Fairport Jr. High Henton, Hazel History, Citizenship 1923-24
Fairport Jr. High Henton, Helen Geography, Girls Hygeine 1923-24
Fairport Jr. High Orkin, Estelle Literature, Spelling 1923-24
Fairport Jr. High Simms, Crystal English 1923-24
Fairport Jr. High Wilson, Josephine English 1923-24
Fairport Voc. Home Economics Cottage Streamas, Emmeline Voc. Home Ec.,Gen. Science 1923-24
Fairport Voc. Home Ecomonics Cottage Hosbrook, Gertrude Voc. Home Ec.,Gen. Science 1923-24
Fairport Voc. Home Economics Cottage Wilson, Josephine Home Economics 1923-24
Fairport McKinley Intermediate O'Brien, Catherine Principal, Arithmetic 1923-24
Fairport McKinley Intermediate Foster, Lillie B. Literature, Spelling 1923-24
Fairport McKinley Intermediate Jones, Gwendolyn Music, Spelling 1923-24
Fairport McKinley Intermediate Lowrey, Gladys Literature, Arithmetic 1923-24
Fairport McKinley Intermediate Quella, Senia Art Work 1923-24
Fairport McKinley Intermediate Raberding, Hope E. Geography 1923-24
Fairport McKinley Intermediate Santti, Mary C. History, Hygiene 1923-24
Fairport McKinley Intermediate Zimny, Anna English 1923-24
Fairport Elementary Allio, Marie Grade 1B 1923-24
Fairport Elementary Cary, Mary L. Grade 1A 1923-24
Fairport Elementary Kula, Hilda Grade 2A & 2B 1923-24
Fairport Elementary Molner, Julia Grade 4A 1923-24
Fairport Elementary Price, Marie Grade 4B 1923-24
Fairport Elementary Riddell, Alma Grade 2B 1923-24
Fairport Elementary Saari, Alma Grade 1B 1923-24
Fairport Elementary Simpson, Kate B. Grade 3B 1923-24
Fairport Elementary Taipale, Olga Grade 3A 1923-24
Fairport Garfield School Katila, Elizabeth Prin, Grades 3B & 3A 1923-24
Fairport Garfield School Ditzler, Mildred Grade 2A &2B 1923-24
Fairport Garfield School Kain, Ruth Grade 1B 1923-24
Fairport Garfield School Nielsen, Marion Grades 1A & 2B 1923-24
Fairport Garfield School Jones, Gwendolyn Music 1923-24
Fairport H.S. Portable Bldg Herd, Edna Grades 4B & 4A 1923-24
Fairport H.S. Portable Bldg Strohl, Elizabeth Grade 4A 1923-24
Fairport Special Dann, Evangeline School Nurse 1923-24
Fairport Special Jacobson, F. J. Bandmaster 1923-24
Kirtland Rural Board of Education Shupe, Mrs. J.W. President 1923-24
Kirtland Rural Board of Education Booth, Glen Member 1923-24
Kirtland Rural Board of Education Markell, Hart Member 1923-24
Kirtland Rural Board of Education Morse, Mrs. Geo. L. Member 1923-24
Kirtland Rural Board of Education Parks, Arthur H. Member 1923-24
Kirtland Rural Board of Education Rice, I.O. Clerk 1923-24
Kirtland Rural High School Harrington, P.A. Prin., Science, Math 1923-24
Kirtland Rural High School Shaefer, Ismay English, Latin, French 1923-24
Kirtland Rural High School Ellsworth, Leona History, Domestic Science 1923-24
Kirtland Rural Elementary Pratt, Mattie, B Grades 7-8 1923-24
Kirtland Rural Elementary Stevens, Kathleen Grades 5-6 1923-24
Kirtland Rural Elementary Fenner, Mildred Grades 3-4 1923-24
Kirtland Rural Elementary Coleman, Clara Grades 1-2 1923-24
Kirtland Rural Elementary, No. 6 Barrett, Dorothy Grades 1-8 1923-24
Kirtland Rural Special Donnan, Mrs. R.L Music 1923-24
Leroy Rural Board of Education Filson, C.C. President 1923-24
Leroy Rural Board of Education Crellin, L.B. Member 1923-24
Leroy Rural Board of Education Baker, J.C. Member 1923-24
Leroy Rural Board of Education Radcliffe, Earl Member 1923-24
Leroy Rural Board of Education Valentine, Dwight Member 1923-24
Leroy Rural Board of Education Baker, S.B. Clerk 1923-24
Leroy Rural No. 1 Franko, Neva Rogers Grades 1-8 1923-24
Leroy Rural No. 3 Brewster, Helen Grades 5-8 1923-24
Leroy Rural No. 3 Keener, Bernice Grades 1-4 1923-24
Leroy Rural No. 4 Logan, Lenora 1923-24
Leroy Rural No. 5 Lucas, Martha 1923-24
Leroy Rural No. 7 Blakeslee, Marion 1923-24
Madison Rural Board of Education Bates, Delos President 1923-24
Madison Rural Board of Education Faust, P.E. Member 1923-24
Madison Rural Board of Education Hart, C.B. Member 1923-24
Madison Rural Board of Education Goddard, Mrs. Pearl R. Member 1923-24
Madison Rural Board of Education Gardner, Mrs. Leora R. Member 1923-24
Madison Rural Board of Education Hibschman, R.O. Superintendent 1923-24
Madison Rural Memorial High School Hibschman, R.O. Supt. & Manual Train. 1923-24
Madison Rural Memorial High School Trescott, S.B. Science 1923-24
Madison Rural Memorial High School Haskins, F.G. Agriculture 1923-24
Madison Rural Memorial High School Kelly, Blanche Domestic Science 1923-24
Madison Rural Memorial High School Risley, Norman Mathmatics 1923-24
Madison Rural Memorial High School Corlett, DeLane English 1923-24
Madison Rural Memorial High School Slemmons, Ruth Latin, French, History 1923-24
Madison Rural Memorial High School Salkeld, Margaret Commercial 1923-24
Madison Rural Jr. High Clark, Mrs. Jennie Wood Prin., Grade 8 1923-24
Madison Rural Jr. High Warner, Mattie Grade 7 1923-24
Madison Rural Elementary Snyder, Vernice Grade 5 & 6 1923-24
Madison Rural Elementary Behm, Zila Grade 4 & 5 1923-24
Madison Rural Elementary Follette, Alma Grade 2 & 3 1923-24
Madison Rural Elementary Smead, Helen Grade 1 & 2 1923-24
Madison Rural North Madison Ryan, R.G. Prin., & Grade 8 1923-24
Madison Rural North Madison Balch, Frances Grade 7 1923-24
Madison Rural North Madison Holmes, Mildred Grade 4 & 6 1923-24
Madison Rural North Madison James, Marjorie Grade 5 & 6 1923-24
Madison Rural North Madison Welch, Coreatha Grade 3 &4 1923-24
Madison Rural North Madison Quirk, Mary Grade 2 & 3 1923-24
Madison Rural North Madison Peterson, Florence Grade 1 1923-24
Madison Rural Unionville Bailey, Reva Grades 5-8 1923-24
Madison Rural Unionville Forbes, Charlotte Grades 1-4 1923-24
Madison Rural South Madison Murphy, Merle Grades 5-8 1923-24
Madison Rural South Madison Ross, Ethel Grades 1-4 1923-24
Madison Rural Special Ellertson,Ethel Music 1923-24
Madison Rural Special Freeman, Eva School Nurse 1923-24
Mentor Village Board of Education Rexford, C.N. President 1923-24
Mentor Village Board of Education Hilliard, Florence W. Member 1923-24
Mentor Village Board of Education Sandburg, Mark C. Member 1923-24
Mentor Village Board of Education Hart, George Member 1923-24
Mentor Village Board of Education Church, Mrs. C.H. Member 1923-24
Mentor Village Board of Education Brown, Geo H. Clerk 1923-24
Mentor Village Jr. & Sr. High School Hitchings, Eleanor B. Principal 1923-24
Mentor Village Jr. & Sr. High School Flowers, Elsie Latin, English 1923-24
Mentor Village Jr. & Sr. High School Pilot, Charlotte Mathematics 1923-24
Mentor Village Elementary Shields, Edith Grade 6 & 7 1923-24
Mentor Village Elementary Williams, N. Ethel Grade 4 & 5 1923-24
Mentor Village Elementary Clark, Mrs. Ouida Grade 2 & 3 1923-24
Mentor Village Elementary Bigley, Vallie Grade 1 & 2 1923-24
Mentor Village Special Donnan, Mrs. R.L Music 1923-24
Mentor Village Special Whipple, Elizabeth Penmanship 1923-24
Mentor Village Special Nutting, Mrs. Eutha K. Domestic Science 1923-24
Mentor Village Special McLeland J.C. Manual Training 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Board of Education Dickey, L.J. President 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Board of Education Ingersoll, Dr. A.J. Member 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Board of Education Quincy, George Member 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Board of Education Cole, Bert Member 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Board of Education French, George Member 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Board of Education Luther, Clifford Clerk 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Jr.& Sr. High School Waite, Albert F. Principal 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Jr. & Sr. High School Craig, Helen Latin, French, Dom. Sci. 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Jr.& Sr. High School Wallace, Alathea English 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Jr. & Sr. High School Brown, Esther Mathematics, History 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Jr.& Sr. High School Pedler, Flora Commercial 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Jr.& Sr. High School Bryan, W.C. Man'l. Train., Science 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Jr. & Sr. High School Reid, Mabel Grade 7 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Stop 63 School Fuller, Ethel Principal, Grades 5 & 6 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Stop 63 School Loomis, Cora Grades 3 & 4 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Stop 63 School Flory, Dorothea Grades 2 & 3 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Stop 63 School Seymour, Kathryn Grade 1 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Salida Brewster, Eunice Grades, 4, 5, & 6 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Salida Tinker, Harriet Grades 1, 2, & 3 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Blackbrook Brown, Hettie Grades 5-8 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Blackbrook Wheeler, Jennie Grades 1-4 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Little Mountain Mellinger, Clifton -- 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Special Whipple, Elizabeth Penmanship 1923-24
Mentor (Special) Rural Special Ellerton, Ethel Music 1923-24
Painesville Rural Board of Education Hadden, C.C. President 1923-24
Painesville Rural Board of Education Trowbridge, W.W. Member 1923-24
Painesville Rural Board of Education Johnson, Earl Member 1923-24
Painesville Rural Board of Education Flood, R.F. Member 1923-24
Painesville Rural Board of Education Carroll, L.B. Member 1923-24
Painesville Rural Board of Education Miller, L.S. Clerk 1923-24
Painesville Rural Nos. 2 & 4 Carmichael, Clara -- 1923-24
Painesville Rural Nursery No. 3 Sperry, Marian Grades 7 & 8 1923-24
Painesville Rural Nursery No. 3 Barnett, Louise Grades 5 & 6 1923-24
Painesville Rural Nursery No. 3 Clevenger, Christine Grades 3 & 4 1923-24
Painesville Rural Nursery No. 3 Warren, Mabel Grades 2 & 3 1923-24
Painesville Rural Nursery No. 3 Evans, Bina Grade 1 1923-24
Painesville Rural Madison Ave. Westfall, Jessie Grades 5-8 1923-24
Painesville Rural Madison Ave. Markell, Eugenie Grades 1-4 1923-24
Painesville Rural Richmond Hadden, Florence Grades 7 & 8 1923-24
Painesville Rural Richmond Luse, Arlene Grades 5 & 6 1923-24
Painesville Rural Richmond Henricle, Mary Grades 3 & 4 1923-24
Painesville Rural Richmond Tear, Marion Grades 1 & 2 1923-24
Painesville Rural Mentor Avenue Sheffield, Florence -- 1923-24
Painesville Rural Special Ellertson,Ethel -- 1923-24
Painesville Rural Special Whipple, Elizabeth -- 1923-24
Painesville Rural Special Bartlett, Carol -- 1923-24
Perry Rural Board of Education Blackmore, D.P. President 1923-24
Perry Rural Board of Education Lucas, Mrs. Charles Member 1923-24
Perry Rural Board of Education Dugan, Mrs. D.L. Member 1923-24
Perry Rural Board of Education Brewster, C.E. Member 1923-24
Perry Rural Board of Education Fankhauser, Wm. F. Member 1923-24
Perry Rural Board of Education Faught, R.C. Clerk 1923-24
Perry Rural Sr. High Few, R.G. Superintendent 1923-24
Perry Rural Sr. High Faught, R.C. Man'l. Train, Ath. 1923-24
Perry Rural Sr. High Garn, Ilo C. Domestic Science 1923-24
Perry Rural Sr. High Kirk, Lydia Latin, French 1923-24
Perry Rural Sr. High Harrison, Phebe English 1923-24
Perry Rural Sr. High Hoover, L.L. Science, Mathematics 1923-24
Perry Rural Jr. High Holden, Ruth Grade 8 1923-24
Perry Rural Jr. High Bales, Cora Grade 7 1923-24
Perry Rural Elementary Pyles, Edith Grade 6 1923-24
Perry Rural Elementary Morris, Myrtle Grade 5 1923-24
Perry Rural Elementary Case, Mrs. A.E. Grade 4 1923-24
Perry Rural Elementary Cook, Marion Grade 3 1923-24
Perry Rural Elementary Kimball, Jean Grade 2 1923-24
Perry Rural Elementary Walding, Dorothy Grade 1 1923-24
Perry Rural Special Nelson, C.J. Music 1923-24
Perry Rural Special Freeman, Eva School Nurse 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Board of Education Cartwright, A.F. Member 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Board of Education Armington, Everett Member 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Board of Education Hurd, George Member 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Board of Education Karr, Henry Member 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Board of Education Lillie, Raymond J. Clerk 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Jr. & Sr. High School Heavilin, LeRoy Supt. & Manual Train. 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Jr. & Sr. High School Lillie, Raymond J. Principal & Math. 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Jr. & Sr. High School Johnson, Mabel English, History 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Jr. & Sr. High School Kremer, Josephine Domestic Science 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Jr. & Sr. High School Cart, Lillian Commercial 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Jr. & Sr. High School Moore, Katherine Grade 7 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Lincoln Elementary Leisher, Elsie Grade 6 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Lincoln Elementary Garry, Margaret Grade 5-A 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Lincoln Elementary Ferguson, Lois E. Grade 5-B 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Lincoln Elementary Avis, Leathea Grade 4 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Lincoln Elementary Quimby, Jennie Grade 3-A 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Lincoln Elementary Towne, Irene Grade 3-B 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Lincoln Elementary Butcher, Lucile Grade 2 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Lincoln Elementary Richards, Jessie Grade 2-B 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Lincoln Elementary Neate, Jessie Grade 1-2 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Lincoln Elementary Martin, Mrs. E.M. Grade 1-B 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Lincoln Elementary Wall, Marion Kindergarten 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Special Whipple, Elizabeth Penmanship 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Special Chapel, C.C. Music 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Special Yarnell, Hazel Drawing 1923-24
Wickliffe Village Special Nesbitt, Florence School Nurse 1923-24
Willoughby Village Board of Education Kirby, W. D. Member 1923-24
Willoughby Village Board of Education Shipman, C.M. Member 1923-24
Willoughby Village Board of Education Smart, Marguerite Member 1923-24
Willoughby Village Board of Education Davis, Jessie Member 1923-24
Willoughby Village Board of Education Haggett, Harry W. Member 1923-24
Willoughby Village Board of Education Tew, Ellen G. Clerk 1923-24
Willoughby Village High School Otis, E.M. Superintendent 1923-24
Willoughby Village High School Viall, Ethel G. Principal, Latin 1923-24
Willoughby Village High School Milestone, Erma Commercial 1923-24
Willoughby Village High School Sheetz, Hazel Mathematics 1923-24
Willoughby Village High School Walters, Marguerite Science 1923-24
Willoughby Village High School Stanley, Myra French, Latin 1923-24
Willoughby Village High School Lentz, Floyd Industrial Arts 1923-24
Willoughby Village High School Ave, Harold History & Coach 1923-24
Willoughby Village High School Chapman, Kathryn English 1923-24
Willoughby Village High School Mallett, Blanche English 1923-24
Willoughby Village High School McMahon, J.A. Music 1923-24
Willoughby Village Jr. High School Barnes, Meryle English & Household Arts 1923-24
Willoughby Village Jr. High School Coe, Marie Mathematics 1923-24
Willoughby Village Jr. High School Cochran, Grace Geog. & History 1923-24
Willoughby Village Jr. High School Howorth, Beatrice Literature 1923-24
Willoughby Village Browning Elementary Fickes, Madeline Grade 6 1923-24
Willoughby Village Browning Elementary Fuller, Mae Grade 5 1923-24
Willoughby Village Browning Elementary Francis, Harriet Grade 2 1923-24
Willoughby Village Browning Elementary Traver, Mabel Grade 3 1923-24
Willoughby Village Browning Elementary Flyer, Jessie Grade 2 1923-24
Willoughby Village Browning Elementary Pemberton, Freeda Grade 1 1923-24
Willoughby Village Browning Elementary Tietemas, Harriet Grade 1 Assistant 1923-24
Willoughby Village Lincoln School Aten, Beatrice Grade 6 1923-24
Willoughby Village Lincoln School Cothrell, Kathryn Grade 5 1923-24
Willoughby Village Lincoln School Dean, Harriet Grade 4 1923-24
Willoughby Village Lincoln School Carrell, Gertrude Grade 3 1923-24
Willoughby Village Lincoln School Martin, Blanche Grade 4 1923-24
Willoughby Village Lincoln School Barker, Thelma Grade 1 1923-24
Willoughby Village Lincoln School Stebbins, Louisa Grade 1 Assistant 1923-24
Willoughby Village Special McMahon, J.A. Music 1923-24
Willoughby Village Special Lentz, Floyd Industrial Arts 1923-24
Willoughby Village Special Yarnell, Hazel Art 1923-24
Willoughby Village Special Whipple, Elizabeth Penmanship 1923-24
Willoughby Village Special Hubbell, Ada School Nurse 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Board of Education Weit, J. Edward President 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Board of Education Brown, S.G. Member 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Board of Education Chambers, Ralph Member 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Board of Education Grover, Clyde Member 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Board of Education Gates, Maud Member 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Board of Education Tietema, G.K. Clerk 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Willobee Casner, Gertrude Grades 7 & 8 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Willobee Stocking, Elena Grades 4, 5, & 6 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Willobee Fredebaugh, Mary Grades 1, 2, & 3 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Roosevelt Dowling, Anna Grades 5 & 6 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Roosevelt Rush, Hazel Grades 3 & 4 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Roosevelt Tinker, Alathea Grades 3 & 4 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Roosevelt Proper, AuVergne Grades 2 & 3 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Roosevelt Eddy, Elsie Grade 1 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Maple Grove, No. 10 Graves, Evelyn -- 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Waite Hill Cross, Regina -- 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Pleasant Valley Neville, Alda -- 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Schram Leslie, Doris -- 1923-24
Willoughby Rural Special Hubbell, Ada School Nurse 1923-24
Lake County Teachers' Institute Otis, E.M. President 1923-24
Lake County Teachers' Institute Helm, M.C. Vice President 1923-24
Lake County Teachers' Institute Loomis, Cora Secretary 1923-24
Lake County Teachers' Institute Forbes, Charlotte Asst. Secretary 1923-24
Lake County Bd. Of School Examiners Otis, E.M. President 1923-24
Lake County Bd. Of School Examiners Williams, J.R. Vice President 1923-24
Lake County Bd. Of School Examiners Kendall, F.H. Clerk 1923-24

Back to Lake OHGenWeb

Please note:

If you have other Lake County resources or corrections please contact the webmaster at CynthiaGenWeb@juno.com

Last updated 31 Oct 2009

© 2009 Cynthia Turk, Lake County, Ohio GenWeb