Licking County Genealogical Society
A Chapter of the Ohio Genealogical Society
101 West Main Street, Newark, OH 43055-5054
(located on the 2nd Floor of the Newark Library, main branch of the Licking County Library.)

Phone: (740) 349-5510


HOME

ANCESTRY
LIBRARY

For Use in Library Only

ANNUAL APRIL
DINNER
Information & Reservation Form

AWARDS

BIOGRAPHIES

CALENDAR
Meetings & Events

CEMETERY PHOTOS
Hosted by L.C.G.S

C.I.G.
Computer Interest Group

EDUCATION

F.A.Q.

FAMILY NAMES
in the Family History Section
of the L.C.G.S. Library

FAMILY PICTURES
donated to L.C.G.S.

FAMILY SEARCH.COM

FAMILY SEARCH.COM
Record Search For
Canada, U.S. & Mexico

FAMILY SEARCH.COM
Ohio Death Certificates
(1908-1953)

FIRST FAMILIES OF LICKING COUNTY

HERITAGEQUEST
ONLINE

INFORMATION
Officers, Chairman, Lantern Staff
Library Holdings, etc.

L.C.G.S. LIBRARY

LICKING COUNTY
RESEARCH

LICKING LANTERN
L.C.G.S. Quarterly Table of Contents

LICKING LIBRARY

LINKS

MEMBER'S WEB SITES

MEMBERSHIP FORM
Join L.C.G.S.

OHIO CENSUS
L.C.G.S Microfilm Holdings

OHIO GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY
Member Databases

ONLINE PUBLICATION
Pre-1808 Transcribed
Land Records

ONLINE PUBLICATION
Index to 1812 Licking
County Tax Duplicate

ONLINE PUBLICATION
Index to 1816 Licking
County Tax Record

ONLINE PUBLICATION
Index to Early Licking County
Home Register 1838-1872

PHOTO GALLERY

PIONEER FAMILIES
of Licking County Wanted

PUBLICATIONS
L.C.G.S. Publications for sale

PUBLICATIONS
ORDER FORM

PUBLICATION
"ATLAS" INDEX

PUBLICATION
"THE GREEN TREE"INDEX

PUBLICATION
"PROBATE RECORDS 1829-1904" INDEX

REVOLUTIONARY
WAR SOLDIERS
Of Licking County

SCHOOL PICTURES
from Licking County

SOCIETY OF CIVIL WAR FAMILIES
of Licking County

TOWNSHIP MAP
With Year Formed,
Range &Township

WHAT'S NEW

YESTERYEAR PICTURES

1820 CENSUS
Head of Household

LCGS BICENTENNIAL PIONEER PROJECT SUCCESSFUL

The Bicentennial Pioneer Project has been a tremendous success,
reaching our goal of 200 applicants in honor of the 200th birthday of Licking County, Ohio.
Thanks to our members and their families, our Pioneer ancestors will be remembered.
Contact the LCGS Library via
for more information regarding the submitters.

More than 100 individuals submitted the names of several hundred pioneer ancestors
who lived, married and died in Licking County, Ohio before 1830 in Phase I.
The original deadline had passed, but requests were received from others to add their ancestors.
Either they missed the deadline, forgot and/or didn't even know about the project.
The deadline for Phase II was October 15, 2008 with the presentation of those certificates
at the December meeting at Zerger Hall, Monday, December 1st, 2008.

Those submitted in the Phase I (before Aug. 4, 2008) are listed below.
Click here for those submitted in the Phase. II

BICENTENNIAL PIONEER APPLICATIONS
Phase I
SUBMITTED AS OF August 4th, 2008

PIONEER ANCESTOR

SPOUSE

SUBMITTER

ALBERY, John T. MYER, Mary Connie JEREMIAH
ALLBAUGH, Solomon SMITH, Alice Lois (Allbaugh) WYCOFF
ALLBAUGH, Zachariah   Lois (Allbaugh) WYCOFF
BAKER, Althea GRANGER, Oren Jerry L. DELEZEN
BEARD, John HOSKINSON, Elizabeth Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
BICKLE, Henry PATTERSON, Asenath Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
BEAVER, Abraham *COFFMAN, Barbara Marvin CROUSE
BEAVER, David STRICKLER, Ann(e) Janice B. PATTERSON
BEAVER, David, Jr. CORBIN, Frances Janice B. PATTERSON
BEAVER, Harrison BUCKLES, Janice Janice B. PATTERSON
BEAVER, Martin ROADS, Elizabeth Marvin CROUSE
BEEM, Michael GREEN, Elizabeth Connie JEREMIAH
BLINE, Jacob FREDERICK, Elizabeth Charles Frederick WINTER
BODLE, Michael CARY, Margaret John T. BODLE
BROWN, Nicholas WHITAKER, Sarah Susan MOUGALIAN
BRUCE, Thomas ROBINSON, Elisabeth Royal BRUCE + Larry & Thomas
CALLAHAN, George WELLS, Mary Carla CHANEY
CALLAHAN, Priscilla HOOPER, John Carla CHANEY
CLARK, Henson JAGGERS, Mary Mary E. McCURDY
CLARK, William PATTERSON, Elizabeth Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
COCHRAN, Thomas B. BEAVER, Melissa Marvin CROUSE
CONARD, Mahlon SOMERVILLE, Mary Ann Barbara (Conard) GRANDSTAFF
COURSON, Benjamin Sr.   Helen (Orr) McGAUGHY
COURSON, Isaac Sr. ORR, Jane Tanya (Lovelady) MYERS + Aaron & Tiffany
COURSON, Peter LAYTON, Nancy Tanya (Lovelady) MYERS + Aaron & Tiffany
CRAMER, David RAMEY, Ellen M. Norma J. (Rice) FRANCIS
CRAMER, Peter JOHNSON, Mary "Polly" Norma J. (Rice) FRANCIS
CRITCHET, Matthew H. CRITCHET, Sarah David L. CRITCHETT
CRITCHET, Jonathan HANDY, Sally David L. CRITCHETT
CRITCHET, Benjamin HARVEY, Miriam David L. CRITCHETT
DAVIDSON, William   William T. SWINEHART
DAVIS, James GROVE, Susannah John Chadwin EYMAN
DAVIS, Samuel STONE, Mary John Chadwin EYMAN
DAVIS, Rebecca BRUMBACH, John John Chadwin EYMAN
DEBOLT, William SUTTON, Rhoda Peggy JACOBS
DEBOLT, Rezin   Peggy JACOBS
DEMOSS, James GEORGE, Leah Russell E. PEFFERS
DEMOSS, John LIPSCOMB, Elizabeth Russell E. PEFFERS
DENMAN, Mathias ELSTON, Rhoda Candice Veldine LAYNE
DENMAN, Mathias ELSTON, Rhoda Carla (Porter) CHANEY
DENMAN, Philip FOX, Amelia Candice Veldine LAYNE
DENMAN, Philip R. PLATT, Susan Candice Veldine LAYNE
DENMAN, Zenas Hathaway SMITH, Jane Mary Jane CRAWMER
DENT, Joseph H. TONGE, Nancy "Ann" Sheila DENT
DeWOLF, Benjamin CARTER, Jerusha James HENDERSON
DOWNING, Eli ARNOLD, Mercy Barbara (Conard) GRANDSTAFF
DOWNING, Nathan SADLER, Nancy Barbara (Conard) GRANDSTAFF
DRAKE, Robert MENDENHALL, Margaret Russell DRAKE
DRUMM, Philip A. BISSETT, Eleanor H. Victoria D. SULPHER
DRUMM, Philip A. BISSETT, Eleanor H. Bonnie J. OVERTON
DRUMM, Philip A. BISSETT, Eleanor H. Larry E. MITCHELL
DRUMM, William WHITACRE, Ruth Larry E. MITCHELL
DUSH, Adam LEBART, Elenor Edith (Wright) KEIM
DUSTHIMER, Anthony HOSKINSON, Rebecca Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
EAGLE, Hiram GLOVER, Rebecca Charles E. EAGLE
EAGLE/EGLE, John SPENCER, Catharine Charles E. EAGLE
EAGLE/EGLE, Valentine HINES, Maria Louisa Charles E. EAGLE
EDMOND, Samuel PAUL, Dorothy "Dolly" Clare D. EDMAN
EDMOND, Peter? JOHNS, Martha? Clare D. EDMAN
ELLIOTT, Samuel Jr. PARR, Margaret Jackie (Duke) FERGUSON
ELLIOTT, William SMITH, Mahala Jackie (Duke) FERGUSON
FARMER, Isaac PERRY, Mary Helen (Harn) DAVENPORT
FARMER, James HILLERY, Hetty Ann Helen (Harn) DAVENPORT
FARMER, Mary METHENY, John Helen (Harn) DAVENPORT
FULK, Jacob DISPONET, Margaret Donald H. FOULK
GRANGER, Oren BAKER, Althea Jerry L. DELEZEN
GRIFFITH, Daniel   Donald GRIFFITH
HARRIS, William Sr. SMITH, Martha Helen (Orr) McGAUGHY
HARTWELL, Nathan McCALLA, Naomi Sunda (Anderson) PETERS & 4 sisters
HELPHREY, John Dowell JENKINS, Ann Gail (Duke) ROBERTS & Jackie FERGUSON
HELPHREY, Frederick F. PARR, Sarah Ann Gail (Duke) ROBERTS
HENDRICKS, Benjamin M. GRAY, Ann Evelyn (Rey) WINTER
HENDRICKS, James MURPHY, Belinda Evelyn (Rey) WINTER
HENDRICKS, James T. BARSTOW, Martha Evelyn (Rey) WINTER
HENDRICKSON, William HAHN, Ruth Mary (McCullough) HANCOCK
HILL, Caleb ROSE, Rebecah Geneva (Gorsuch) WARNER
HOLMES, Eli BROWN, Catherine Susan MOUGALIAN
HOLMES, James WHITAKER, Nancy Ann Susan MOUGALIAN
HOLMES, Joshua LOBDELL, Margaret Susan MOUGALIAN
HOOVER, Emanuel ? Mary Geneva (Gorsuch) WARNER
HOOVER, Henry HAMLINE, Eva Geneva (Gorsuch) WARNER
HOSKINSON, Andrew BEARD, Sarah Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
HOSKINSON, Isaiah Jr. PATTERSON, Rachel Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
HOSKINSON, Isaiah Sr. WINCHELL BEARD, Hannah Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
HOSKINSON, James M. Sr. NICHOLS, Nancy Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
HOSKINSON, John I. M. PATTERSON, Lydia Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
HUPP, Balser, Jr. KNUPP, Magdaline Marilyn (Broceus) NORRIS
JONES, Nathan RINE, Nancy Carla CHANEY
JONES, William BRIGHT, Christiana Carla CHANEY
KIRKPATRICK, David RAY, Anna (Patterson) Charles Frederick WINTER
KIRKPATRICK, John R. PATTERSON, Agnes Charles Frederick WINTER
LAMSON, Daniel ROGERS, Roseanna Ernest L. MORELAND
LAMSON, Harrison BENEDICT, Laura Ernest L. MORELAND
LAUGHREY, Edward GREEN, Elizabeth Carla CHANEY
LAUGHREY, John HITE, Catherine Carla CHANEY
LAYTON, Armsted HOSKINSON, Hannah M. Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
LEE, Sycha LEE, Charles Henry Patricia G. GEIGER
LEVINGSTON, Andrew Sr. SHANES, Elizabeth Ronna (Eyman) EAGLE
LEVINGSTON, Andrew Jr. JACKSON, Mary Ronna (Eyman) EAGLE
LEVINGSTON, Andrew Jr. CHINITH, Mary Ronna (Eyman) EAGLE
LEVINGSTON, George Sr. HILEY?, Margaret Helen (Harn) DAVENPORT
LEVINGSTON, George Jr. SIMPSON, Sarah Helen (Harn) DAVENPORT
LEVINGSTON, Nicholas JACKSON, Susan Ronna (Eyman) EAGLE
LEVINGSTON, Tobias HAWK, Sarah Ann Ronna (Eyman) EAGLE
LIPPENCOTT, Ephriam PATTERSON, Mary Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
McKELVEY, Samuel HOSKINSON, Rachel M. Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
MILES, John JONES, Martha Edith (Wright) KEIM
MILES, John DUSH, Barbara Edith (Wright) KEIM
MIRES/MYERS, Andrew LIVINGSTON, Susanna Helen (Orr) McGAUGHY
MORELAND, Bezaleel FAHS, Margaret Ernest L. MORELAND
MORELAND, William LAMSON, Nancy Ernest L. MORELAND
MYERS, Jacob MORGAN, Mary Barbara (Myers) WISEMAN
NEIBARGER, Jacob MARCH, Christina Carla CHANEY
NEIBARGER, John March DENMAN, Huldah Carla CHANEY
NEIBARGER, Wm. March DEBOLT, Mary Ghlee Ann STONEBURNER
NICHOLS, Isaiah HIZEN, Sarah Mary Lou (Nichols) FAIRALL & Martha Ann (Nichols) TYKODI
NICHOLS, John EVERLY?, Elizabeth Mary E. BENTLEY
NICHOLS, Joseph RINE, Elizabeth Mary E. BENTLEY
NICHOLS, Levi NEWTON, Elizabeth Mary Lou (Nichols) FAIRALL & Martha Ann (Nichols) TYKODI
NICHOLS, Levi Jr. PARKER, Elmira Mary Lou (Nichols) FAIRALL & Martha Ann (Nichols) TYKODI
ORR, James COURSON, Charity Helen (Orr) McGAUGHY
ORR, James COURSON, Charity Marilyn (Broceus) NORRIS for Wm. Richard ORR
ORR, Robert JENKINS, Elizabeth Marilyn (Broceus) NORRIS
ORR, Sarah MEREDITH, Samuel Marilyn (Broceus) NORRIS
PAINTER, Enoch HARRIS, Mary Julie (Painter) PITTMANN
PARR, John PATTERSON, Sarah "Sally" Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
PARR, Thomas HOSKINSON, Mary Jane Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
PARR, Harrison ORR, Sarah Virginia (Parr) MARTIN & Dona (Parr) SMITH
PARR, Richard PATTERSON, Elizabeth Dona (Parr) SMITH
PARR, Samuel LEONARD, Sarah William D. PARR
PARR, William Smith EDGELL, Elizabeth William D. PARR
PATTERSON, John Wilson MAXSON, Sarah "Sally" Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
PEFFERS, David Elijah WILLIAMS, Mary “Polly” Anna Louise (Peffers) MORGAN
PITZER, Anthony PURDY, Elizabeth Barbara (Pitzer) URBAN
PITZER, Anthony BALL, Eunice Lois (LeBay) CROUSE
PITZER, Anthony JOHNSON, Mary Lois (LeBay) CROUSE
PITZER, Anthony PURDY, Elizabeth Lois (LeBay) CROUSE
PITZER, John GREEN, Mary "Polly" Lois (LeBay) CROUSE
PYLE, John BRANNON, Martha Judith (Orr) RASTATTER
REES, John ROADS, Barbara Lucy Poorman REES
REES, Mary THOMAS, “Big Davy” Mary Lou (Nichols) FAIRALL & Martha Ann (Nichols) TYKODI
REES, Theophilus THOMAS, Elizabeth Mary Lou (Nichols) FAIRALL & Martha Ann (Nichols) TYKODI
RIFFEY, Henry COFFMAN, Anna Mary Helen (Orr) McGAUGHY
ROADS, John BRUMBAUGH, Catherine Marvin CROUSE
ROGERS, Cyrus PECK, Philetta H. Mary Beth (Rogers) HALL
ROGERS, Dacon BATES, Ersula J. Glenn D. ROGERS
ROGERS, Elijah FERGUSON, Elizabeth Michael J. ROGERS
ROGERS, Elisabeth CRITCHFIELD, Arthur Ronna J. EAGLE
ROGERS, George R. Sr. HANES, Phoebe Michael J. ROGERS
ROGERS, George R. Jr. WHITTMER, Susan Michael J. ROGERS
ROGERS, Harriett PORTER, John Ronna J. EAGLE
ROGERS, Michael Wallace COLE, Mary "Polly" Glenn D. ROGERS
ROGERS, Michael Wallace COLE, Mary "Polly" Mary Beth (Rogers) HALL
ROGERS, Nancy MURPHY, William W. Ronna J. EAGLE
ROGERS, Samuel MONROE, Margaret Larry A. ROGERS & 7 others
ROGERS, William WIGGINS, Sophia Larry A. ROGERS & 7 others
SHAW, Zachariah HILL, Marium Roger SHAW
SIGLER, John PITZER, Rachel Lois (LeBay) CROUSE
SIGLER, William HULL, Abigail Lois (LeBay) CROUSE
SIMMONS, John J. WISE, Mary J. Yvonne (Simmons) SICKLES
SIMMONS, Van BUTCHER, Sarah Yvonne (Simmons) SICKLES
SIMPSON, Isaac BAKER, Rachel Helen (Harn) DAVENPORT
SIMPSON, Isaac BAKER, Rachel Phyllis R. (Campbell) SWIGERT
SIMPSON, Isaac GREENWELL, Susan Helen (Harn) DAVENPORT
SIMPSON, Jonathan LEVINGSTON, Julia Ann Phyllis R. (Campbell) SWIGERT
SOUTHARD, Thomas W. PRESTON, Susanna A. William T. SWINEHART
SPENCER, John CALDWELL, Elizabeth James BURGER
SPENCER, Robert SHREYER, Rebecca James BURGER
SPENCER, William JACKSON, Elizabeth James BURGER
STADDEN, Henry GUNN, Eliza L. Barbara (Conard) GRANDSTAFF
STEWART, James Mary (?) Charles Frederick WINTER
STEWART, James Y. ROBINSON, Louisa Jane Charles Frederick WINTER
STEWART, John STEWART, Margaret Charles Frederick WINTER
STONE, Thomas, Sr. WISE, Barbara Sharon A. BODER
STONE, Thomas Jr. HITE, Julia Ann Sharon A. BODER
VARNER, Catharine MEEK, David Sunda (Anderson) PETERS & 4 sisters
VARNER, Samuel BONIFIELD, Anna Sunda (Anderson) PETERS & 4 sisters
VARNER, Samuel Martin BONIFIELD, Anna Kenneth C. VARNER
VARNER, William Martin BECKHAM, Emma Kansas Kenneth C. VARNER
WEEKLEY, Elias BOYER, Margaret Stella Laverne (Smith) MAHAFFEY
WEEKLEY, Elias BOYER, Margaret Sunda (Anderson) PETERS & 4 sisters
WEEKLEY, John Wm. DUNN, Sarah Ann Sunda (Anderson) PETERS & 4 sisters
WELLS, Elisha DUTCHER, Jane Joy (Wells) DYER
WELLS, Orlando STUART, Elizabeth Joy (Wells) DYER
WELLS, Osmond Anna Joy (Wells) DYER
WHITAKER, Dacon ROGERS, Rachel Susan MOUGALIAN
WHITAKER, Josias HOLMES, Catherine Susan MOUGALIAN
WILLEY, Thomas IDEN, Lucinda Stella Laverne (Smith) MAHAFFEY
WILLIAMS, James Nelson PARK, Martha Cym K. SCHMIDT-BUDD
WILLIAMS, Samuel WHITEHEAD, Hulda Cym K. SCHMIDT-BUDD
WILLOUGHBY, Birdsey DeWOLF, Nancy James C. HENDERSON
WILSON, Archibald NEWMAN, Nancy Wendy WILSON
WILSON, John Newman   Wendy WILSON
WINEGARDNER, Adam CROUSE, Susannah Helen (Orr) McGAUGHY
WINEGARDNER, Adam JORDAN, Sarah Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
WINEGARDNER, Catharine SNIDER, Joseph Helen (Orr) McGAUGHY
WINEGARDNER, Henry HANDLEY, Alese Alice Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
WINEGARDNER, Levi A. COLLINS, Catherine Ruth & Janelle OSBORN
WISELY, George GREEN, Elizabeth Charles W. WISELEY
WISELY, George GREEN, Sophia Charles W. WISELEY
WOOLARD, John LILLIEBURGER, Leah William T. SWINEHART
WOOLF, John YOUNG, Eliza Jeanne (Swan) GARNETT
YOUNG, Uzal TICHENER, Comfort Jeanne (Swan) GARNETT

BICENTENNIAL PIONEER APPLICATIONS
Phase II
SUBMITTED after August 4, 2008 and before October 15, 2008

PIONEER ANCESTOR

SPOUSE

SUBMITTER

ABRAMS, Catherine OVERTURF, Eli Nadine BRUCE
ABRAHAMS, John ABRAHAM, Anna Nadine BRUCE
ABRAHAMS, John Jr. KELSO, Mary Ann Nadine BRUCE
ABRAHAMS, Stephen KELSO, Sarah Jane Nadine BRUCE
ADAMS, Anna WILSON, Alfred Robert Adams GAEBLER
ADAMS, David EMERSON, Elizabeth Geneva WARNER
ADAMS, Elijah VAIL, Sarah Geneva WARNER
ADAMS, Henrietta SHRAKE, Alford Robert Adams GAEBLER
ADAMS,William ADAMS, Maria Robert Adams GAEBLER
ALBER(R)Y, Thomas RHODES, Elizabeth Melissa MALONE &
Philip D. PAINTER, Sr.
ALBERRY, James JENKINS, Anna Benjamin R. PAINTER
ALBERRY, John - William - Catherine - Christian   Melissa MALONE
ALBERRY, John Thomas MYER, Mary Philip D. PAINTER, Sr.
ALBERRY, Anna SYLVESTER, Joel PAINTERS
ALBERRY, Margaret BEEM, John PAINTERS
ALBERRY, Philip BROWN,Christleva PAINTERS
ALBERRY, Elizabeth GEIGER, Jacob PAINTERS
ALBERRY, Peter BROWN, Esther PAINTERS
ATWOOD, John Langdon SPELMAN, Marietta Daniel J. SPELMAN &
Patricia BOZARTH
ATWOOD, Ira F. Mary Elizabeth Daniel J. SPELMAN
BEAR, Thomas NIEBEL, Catherine Nadine BRUCE
BEAR, Catherine STOCKER, Gabriel Nadine BRUCE
BEAR, Elizabeth FLANIGAN, William A. Nadine BRUCE
BEAR, Thomas Jefferson SHIPLEY, Elenor Nadine BRUCE
BEAR, Mary Elizabeth SHIPLEY, William Alexander Nadine BRUCE
BEAR, Lafayette - Sarah - David D. - John - Jacob Valentine - Hannah   Nadine BRUCE
BEAVER, Abraham KAUFFMAN, Barbara Thomas BEAVER
BEAVER, Martin ROADS, Elizabeth Thomas BEAVER
BEAVER, Melissa COCHRAN, Thomas B.  
BENNER, David H. - Ann - Catherine   Donald CLARY + 2
BENNER, Henry HISER, Anne Donald CLARY
BERRY, Elijah KENDAL/KINDLE, Elizabeth Kathryn BARCLAY
BLAMER, John HUSTON, Mary Donald CLARY
BLAMER, Caroline - Samuel - John III   Donald CLARY
BOWER, Barbara RAVER, William Annette BAKER
BOWER, Elizabeth COURSON, Benjamin Annette BAKER
BOWER, John RAVER, Margaret Annette BAKER
BOWER, Peter NICODEMUS, Anna C. Annette BAKER
BOWER, Caroline - Joshua   Annette BAKER
CAIN, Isaac CONDIT, Mary A. Darrin HAYES +
CAIN, William F. Elizabeth Darrin HAYES
CARVER, Seth II WILEY, Deborah Tom CHRISMAN
CARVER, James Wiley LEVINGSTON, Mary Tom CHRISMAN
CARVER, William LEVINGSTON, Susannah Tom CHRISMAN
CHRISMAN, Hugh   Tom CHRISMAN
CLARK, Delilah   Patricia Grigsby BOZARTH
CLARK, Samuel MUNSON, Miriam Patricia Grigsby BOZARTH
CLARK, Judith Catherine FRUSH, George W. Harry T. CLARK
CLARK, George Wesley   Harry T. CLARK
CLARK, William PATTERSON, Elizabeth Harry T. CLARK &
Patricia BOZARTH
CLARK, William S.   Harry T. CLARK
COLE, Tunis SMITH, Mary Mary Beth (Rogers) HALL &
Philip A. ROGERS - Glenn D. ROGERS
COLE, Andrew - Lucinda - Elizabeth - Jeremiah   Mary Beth (Rogers) HALL &
Philip A. ROGERS - Glenn D. ROGERS
CONDIT, Isaac DOBBINS, Jane R. Darrin P. HAYES
COOLEY, Asa McINTURF, Christian Wm. R. RICCIARDO
COOLEY, Candace ORR, John Wm. R. RICCIARDO
COOLEY, Clark II HOLCOMB, Candace Wm. R. RICCIARDO
COOLEY, Clark III SINKEY, Mary Wm. R. RICCIARDO
COOLEY, Eldad HARRIS, Martha Wm. R. RICCIARDO
COOLEY, Elam BAKER, Ruth Wm. R. RICCIARDO
COOLEY, Laura WALES, James M. Wm. R. RICCIARDO
COOLEY, Titus H. BAKER, Nancy Wm. R. RICCIARDO
COURSON, Benjamin Jr. BOWERS, Elizabeth Evelyn M. KOONS
COURSON, Benjamin   Evelyn M. KOONS
CRAWMER, Basil LEVINSTON, Susannah Ronna Eyman EAGLE
CROWN, Joseph W. SLATER, Mary Patricia Grigsby BOZARTH
DANNER, Anna "Nancy" TRACY, David Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
DANNER, Elizabeth INLOW, Abraham Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
DANNER, Jacob CULLERS, Catherine Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
DANNER, Jacob - Isaac - John - Sarah   Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
DANNER, Mary "Polly" TRACY, Basil Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
DANNER, Susannah SHANNON, Lanty Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
DAVIS, Eli Henry #1 NICHOLS, Ruth V.
#2 GUTRIDGE, Elizabeth
Raynola Davis St. CLAIR
DAY, Margaret D. REDMAN, Thomas Patricia GILBERT
DEBOLT, George TEAGARDEN, Elizabeth Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
DEBOLT, Mary OVERTURF, Simon Nadine BRUCE
DRIPS, John II VANUSDALE, Elizabeth Tom CHRISMAN
DULL, Joseph DUMBAULD, Elizabeth Joyce D. (Starr) HOLDERBY
EAGLE/EGLE, John SPENCER, Catharine Charles E. EAGLE - Shirley DUNAWAY - Maraleita JACKSON & others
EDGELL, Daniel WILSON, Susan Randy L. & Elinor K. ROSE
EDGELL, Elizabeth PARR, Wm. Smith Randy L. & Elinor K. ROSE
ELLIOTT, Samuel Jr. PARR, Margaret Randy L. & Elinor K. ROSE
ELLIOTT, Samuel Sr. CAMPBELL, Mary Randy L. & Elinor K. ROSE
ELLIOTT, William SMITH, Mahala Randy L. & Elinor K. ROSE
FARNSWORTH, Daniel   David S. WILLIAMS
FARNSWORTH, Mahlon MILLER, Lydia David S. WILLIAMS
FORRY, Daniel #1 RUSH, Nancy
#2 SPERRY, Maria
David S. WILLIAMS
FORRY, Nancy SPERRY, Hiram David S. WILLIAMS
FRIZZELL, Rachel LEVINGSTON, Tobias Ronna Eyman EAGLE,
Mary Livinston BEDNORZ & others.
FRIZZELL, William COLLINS, Anna Ronna Eyman EAGLE,
Mary Livinston BEDNORZ & others.
FROST, Joseph SHIVELEY, Mary Ann Lena KENT
FROST, William JONES, Elizabeth Lena KENT
FROST, William SHRAKE, Eleanor Lena KENT
FROST, William A. - Sarah Ann - Nathaniel W. - Elizabeth   Lena KENT
GILLISPIE, James SUTTON, Eleanor "Nellie" Linda WOOLARD & 6 others
GRANGER, Ralph SPELMAN, Hannah Daniel J. SPELLMAN
GRANGER, Elias Gilman - Lewis Cass - Sylvester Spelman - Ralph - Mary Elizabeth - William Wing   Daniel J. SPELLMAN &
Patricia BOZARTH
GREEN, Charles BUTT, Maxe  
GREEN, Hezakiah WILLISON, Esther  
GREEN, Malinda - Mary - Lydia - Sarah Ann - Ruanna - Lucinda - Spencer - Porter - Joseph    
GREEN, Charles - Eunice - Rebecca Ann    
HAINES, Jess ARMSTRONG, Mary Michael J. ROGERS
HAINES, William RODGERS, Rebecca Michael J. ROGERS
HAINES, Phoebe ROGERS, George Rezin Michael J. ROGERS
HAINES, Sarah WILCOX, Joseph Michael J. ROGERS
HARRIS, Andrew Jackson OLDAKER, Mary A. Yvonne SICKLES
HARRIS, Benjamin SMITH, Martha Helen Orr McGAUGHY
HARRIS, Elizabeth PARR, Samuel Helen Orr McGAUGHY
HARRIS, Garret   Helen Orr McGAUGHY
HARRIS, Joshua SILER, Elizabeth Yvonne SICKLES
HARRIS, Washington - Perry - George - Margaret - Elizabeth   Yvonne SICKLES
HARRIS, Thomas SUTTON, Rachel Helen Orr McGAUGHY
HARRIS, Warren SENNETT, Elizabeth Helen Orr McGAUGHY
HARRIS, William Jr. MYERS, Mary  
HARRIS, William Sr. SMITH, Martha Helen Orr McGAUGHY
HAYES, Elihu Phelps PAIGE, Mercy Adelia Darrin P. HAYES
HAYES, Sylvester BASSETT, Fanny Darrin P. HAYES
HELPHREY, Daniel Barbara Randy L. & Elinor K. ROSE
HELPHREY, John D. JENKINS, Ann Randy L. & Elinor K. ROSE
HENDRICKS, Benjamin Murphy GRAY, Ann  
HICKEY, Thomas LEVINGSTON, Elizabeth Tom CHRISMAN
HILL, Caleb ROSE, Rebeckah Donald CLARY
HILL, Jesse GREEN, Rebecca Donald CLARY
HILL, John - Caleb Jr.   Donald CLARY
HILL, Tilton PIKE, Mary Donald CLARY
HILL, Hannah Philander Donald CLARY
HILL, Sarah ADAMS, W. C. Donald CLARY
HISER/HIZER, Henry Ann Donald CLARY
HISER/HIZER, Henry Jr. BOLINGER, Anna Ellenor Donald CLARY
HISER/HIZER, Barbara BOLINGER, John Donald CLARY
HOLLISTER, John HUBBARD, Philena
#2 FOOT, Elizabeth
Dana HUBBARD
HOLLISTER, Gustavus Adolphus - Lucy - William Wells - Joseph Hubbard - Mary - Albert G.   Dana HUBBARD
HUBBARD, Gustavus MASON, Elizabeth Dana HUBBARD
HUBBARD, Harriet - Earl John - Betsy - Joseph Rowley - Jasper Marvin - William   Dana HUBBARD
HUBBARD, John   Dana HUBBARD
HUBBARD, Philena FOOTE, Elizabeth Dana HUBBARD
JENKINS, Evaline DONNELLY, James Linda WHEELER
JENKINS, Harrison JACKSON, Mary Ann Linda WHEELER
JENKINS, James PARKER, Rebecca Linda WHEELER
JENKINS, John WHEELER, Matilda Linda WHEELER
JENKINS, Levi HICKMAN, Mary Ann Linda WHEELER
JENKINS, Nancy McLARMAN, Thomas Linda WHEELER
JENKINS, William ROBINSON, Lydia A. Linda WHEELER
JOHNSON, Abram BROWN, Sarah  
JOHNSON, James COLE, Eliza  
JOHNSTON, Cynthia Lovina HULL, James Myrtle VAN DYKE
JOHNSTON, John Jr. #1 McCARTY, Cynthia
#2 KELLEY, Mindwell Delia
Myrtle VAN DYKE
JOHNSTON, John Sr. Mary Myrtle VAN DYKE
JOHNSTON, Mindwell Aurilla REEDER, James Newton Myrtle VAN DYKE
JOHNSTON, Wealthy Ann WIXON, Justin Dishon Myrtle VAN DYKE
JONES, David Thomas EVANS, Gwendolyn Darrin P. HAYES
KASSON, Samuel DOWNING, Mary "Polly" Wm. R. RICCARDO
KASSON,Roswell Nancy Wm. R. RICCARDO
KASSON, Asher - Daniel   Wm. R. RICCARDO
KASSON, Dennis BARLOW, Elizabeth Wm. R. RICCARDO
KASSON, Hannah DUKE, Hamilton Wm. R. RICCARDO
KASSON, Samuel F. MILLIKEN, Lydia Wm. R. RICCARDO
KELLEY, Hugh SPELMAN, Sarah Daniel J. SPELLMAN
KELLEY, Sarah Morilla - Timothy Milton - Eliza Ann - Elvira Mindwell   Daniel J. SPELLMAN
KELLEY, John Spelman - Rhoda Electa - Orville Lumis - Samuel Sylvester - Mindwell Delia   Daniel J. SPELLMAN
KENDAL, Enoch DENNIS, Sarah Kathryn BARCLAY
KIRKPATRICK, David RAY, Anna (Patterson) WINTERS
KREAGER, John HURSEY, Sarah Geneva WARNER
LAKE, Jesse ENGLISH, Elizabeth A. Yvonne SICKLES
LEAMON, John POSTLEWAIT, Hannah Sue LEAMON
LEAMON, Silas - Sarah - James - Nancy - Mary ` Sue LEAMON
LEVINGSTON, Abraham - Jacob Peter - Isaac   Tom CHRISMAN &
Roger TETERS
LEVINGSTON, Amanda BARCLAY, Bedee L. Kathryn BARCLAY
LEVINGSTON, Andrew Sr. SHIN(N)/SHANES, Elizabeth Ronna EAGLE,
Dan FITZGERALD,
Patricia DILLINGER,
Janet Burton SEEGMILLER
LEVINGSTON, Andrew Jr. #1 CHINITH, Mary
#2 JACKSON, Mary J.
Dan FITZGERALD
LEVINGSTON, George Sr. Margaret Kathryn BARCLAY
LEVINGSTON, George Jr. SIMPSON, Sarah Kathryn BARCLAY
LEVINGSTON, Nicholas A. JACKSON, Susan Ann Janet Burton SEEGMILLER
LEVINGSTON, Peter SHRIVER, Margaret Tom CHRISMAN
LEVINGSTON, Tobias McVEY, Edith
? DENMAN, Abigail
Ronna Eagle
LEVINGSTON, Tobias HAWK, Sarah Ann Brenda PERKINS
LIVINGSTONE, John CLUTTER, Betsy Kevin BROWN &
Patricia FARROW
LIVINGSTON, Andrew C. HERD/HURD, Marcia Kevin BROWN
LOUGHREY, Ellen CARRELL, James Denise AYERS
LOUGHREY, James THOMPSON, Mary Denise AYERS
LOUGHREY, John William CARMICHAEL, Mary Denise AYERS
LOUGHREY, Margaret - Andrew - Martha - Nancy - Sarah Ann   Denise AYERS
LOUGHREY, Mary CARMICHAEL, Isaac Denise AYERS
LOUGHREY, Peter CARRELL, Margaret Denise AYERS
LYONS, William   Lorilee COLE
MATHENY, Elizabeth LEVINGSTON, George Ronna Eyman EAGLE
MATHENY, Elkiah LEVINGSTON, John Ronna Eyman EAGLE
McCRACKEN, John V. SIMCOX, Margaret Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
McCRACKEN, Margaret BROWN, Alexander Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
MILLER, Jacob WILKIN, Sarah David S. WILLIAMS
MIRES, Andrew Sr. LEVINGSTON, Susannah Helen Orr McGAUGHY
MIRES, Andrew Jr. SMITH, Jane Helen Orr McGAUGHY
MIRES, John DAVIS, Rebecca Helen Orr McGAUGHY
MIRES, Peter LAKE, Susannah Helen Orr McGAUGHY
MONTGOMERY, John Henry LANE, Margaret Darrin P. HAYES
MUNSON, Augustine MEAD, Polly Patricia Grigsby BOZARTH
MUNSON, Jasper M. HUBBARD, Harriett Patricia Grigsby BOZARTH
MUNSON, Jesse ROWLEY, Miriam Patricia Grigsby BOZARTH
MYERS, Frederick RIFFY, Prudence Mary Tom CHRISMAN
NEIGHBARGER, Christopher HASH, Griselda "Grizzy" Roger TETERS
NEIGHBARGER, Susan - Sarah - Christopher - Julian - Irena Margareta   Roger TETERS
NEIGHBARGER, Albert & James Ross   Roger TETERS
NEIBARGER/NEIGHBARGER, James LEVINGSTON, Catharine Roger TETERS
NEIGHBARGER, Nancy HINTHORN, Stephen Tom CHRISMAN
NEIGHBARGER, John Wesley SHANNON, Isabelle Tom CHRISMAN
OLDAKER, Jesse WYCKOFF, Charity Yvonne SICKLES
ORR, Benjamin DUSTHIMER, Sarah Eliza Helen Orr McGAUGHY
ORR, Elizabeth DUSTHIMER, John Jr. Helen Orr McGAUGHY
ORR, James COURSON, Charity Helen Orr McGAUGHY
ORR, Jane JOHNSON, Severn Helen Orr McGAUGHY
ORR, Peter DUSTHIMER, Margaret Helen Orr McGAUGHY
ORR, Rachel CLARK, George Helen Orr McGAUGHY
ORR, William HARRIS, Martha Helen Orr McGAUGHY
PAIGE, Nathaniel SMITH, Dorcas Pheoba Darrin P. HAYES
PARR, Harrison P. J. ORR, Sarah Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
PARR, John McCLELLAND, Jane Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
PARR, John   Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
PARR, John W. TROUT, Isabel Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
PARR, Richard PATTERSON, Elizabeth Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
PARR, Samuel HARRIS, Elizabeth Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
PARR, Samuel LEONARD, Sarah Randy L. & Elinor K. ROSE
PARR, Sarah Ann HELPHREY, Fraley Frederick Randy L. & Elinor K. ROSE
PARR, Thomas HOSKINSON, Jane Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
PARR, William PATTERSON, Sarah Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
PATTERSON, Asenath McCLELLAND, Richard Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
PATTERSON, John W. MAXSON, Sarah "Sally" Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
PATTERSON, Lydia HOSKINSON, John Isaac Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
PATTERSON, Mary DRAKE, Jesse Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
PATTERSON, Rachel HOSKINSON, John Isaac Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
PATTERSON, Sally PARR, John Barbara DRESLER &
Carol HILL
PETERS, Belze Ann GREEN, Regnal  
PHILBROOK, Joel LEADBETTER, Mary Darrin P. HAYES
PHILBROOK, Joel PETERS, Lydia Darrin P. HAYES
PITZER, Anthony BALL, Eunice
#2 PURDY, Elizabeth
Raymond R. PITZER &
Ruth (Pitzer) COEN
PITZER, Anthony JOHNSON, Mary Raymond R. PITZER &
Ruth (Pitzer) COEN
PITZER, John GREEN, Mary  
PITZER, Richard    
RANKINS, James Davis LEVINGSTON, Christena  
REDMAN, Ballis CROWN, Sarah W. Ruth (Owen) COEN
RIFFEY, Henry COFFMAN, Anna Mary Helen Orr McGAUGHY
RIFFEY, David - Susan - Henry Jr.   Helen Orr McGAUGHY
ROADS, John BRUMBAUGH, Catherine CROUSE?
ROGERS, Cyrus PECK, Philetta Mary Beth (Rogers) HALL &
Philip A. ROGERS
ROGERS, Dacon BATES, Ersula Glenn D. ROGERS
SHADLEY, Daniel FOLEY, Hannah Connie MOORE
SHADLEY, Israel BEAR, Lydia Nadine BRUCE
SHADLEY, Catherine - Daniel Henry - John Henry   Nadine BRUCE
SIGLER, John PITZER, Rachel CROUSE?
SIGLER, William HULL, Abigail CROUSE?
SIMPSON, Isaac BAKER, Rachel Kathryn BARCLAY
SIMPSON, Jonathan LEVINGSTON, Julia Anna  
SPELMAN, Abigail Lovina RAMEY, Sanford HOLDERBY
SPELMAN, Elizabeth CASE, Timothy Patricia Grigsby BOZARTH
SPELMAN, Spencer GILMAN, Ruth Patricia Grigsby BOZARTH
SPELMAN, Thomas Herrick CLARK, Miriam Patricia Grigsby BOZARTH
SPELLMAN, Thomas Herrick COOK, Sylvia Daniel J. SPELLMAN
SPELMAN, Thomas Herrick - George - Lewis M. - Rowley - Miriam - Harriet - Jame - Ann   Patricia Grigsby BOZARTH
SPEL(L)MAN, Timothy HAYES, Hannah Patricia Grigsby BOZARTH
SPEL(L)MAN, Timothy Jr. GRAVES, Abigail Patricia Grigsby BOZARTH
SPELMAN, Timothy Merrick WHEELER, Cynthia Daniel J. SPELLMAN
SPELMAN, Timothy - Almon - Thomas William   Daniel J. SPELLMAN
TERRELL, James LEVINGSTON, Permelia Ronna Eyman EAGLE
THARP, Isaac SWISHER, Magdalline Howard & Clarence THARP
TRACEY, George Bazil MERRYMAN, Chloe Dossie (Kelley) FILLINGER
VAN AUSDAL, Cornelius DRIPS/VAIL?, Susannah Tom CHRISMAN
WELLS, George Sr. HOLMES, Elizabeth Darrin P. HAYES
WELLS, Joseph DOTY, Mary Kate Darrin P. HAYES
WILKIN, George WISE, Lydia Roger TETERS
WILLIAMS, John W. JONES, Esther J. Darrin P. HAYES
WILLIAMSON, Peter II GREEN, Rebecca  
WILLIAMSON, Sallie - James - Sidney - Joseph Annin    
WILLISON, Elisha HYATT, Esther  
WILLISON, Diademna GREEN, George  
WILLISON, Hyatt PORTER, Susanna  
WILLISON, Elias VAIL, Phoebe  
WILLISON, Sarah GREEN, Regnal II  
WILLISON, Jeremiah III STYMETS, Sarah  
WILLISON, Esther GREEN, Hezekiah  
WILLISON, Mary "Polly" GREEN, Thomas I  
WILLISON, John BUTT, Hannah  
WILLISON, Amelia HIGH, John  
WINEGARDNER, Adam CROUSE, Susannah Helen Orr McGAUGHY
WINEGARDNER, Catherine SNIDER, Joseph Helen Orr McGAUGHY
WINEGARDNER, Jacob J. - Margaret E. - Mary   Helen Orr McGAUGHY
WING, Timothy William   Daniel J. SPELLMAN
WING, William SPELMAN, Electa Daniel J. SPELLMAN

RETURN TO: HOME



Contents © 2008-2009 Licking County Genealogical Society, All rights reserved
Page updated November 1, 2009