Butternut Ridge Cemetery
Eaton Township, Lorain County, Ohio

Map to Location

Copied from Lorain County's out-of-print publication, Cemetery Inscriptions of Lorain County, Ohio 1980 by volunteer, Margaret Cheney.

The cemetery is located at the northeast corner of Butternut Ridge Road (State Route 10) and Durkee Road. The acre of land was purchased in 1854 from Ira & Lydia Morgan for $20.00 and included an older burying ground. The monument facing the front gate is for the “Brave Defenders of the Union in 1861-1865”. Another monument is “Eaton’s Tribute to all American War Veterans”. In 1961-1965 the township trustees authorized the Butternut Ridge Memorial Association to conduct here the first precentennial “Civil War” program in the United States. Eaton then was the only township in the nation to hold special commemorative patriotic services during each of the centennial years. The Civil War monument was first dedicated in 1884, but was re-dedicated in 1959. For additional information on Butternut Ridge Cemetery records contact Eaton Twp Hall, Records librarian, 12043 Avon Beldon Rd, Grafton OH 44044, phone 440-748-2236.

ABBEY
Ebenezer, d Mar 19, 1862, 80y
Mary, wife, d Mar 9, 1862, 71y
William, d 1895

ALEXANDER
Geo., 1900-1959
Alvin, 1896-1951
Albert, 1874-1950
Fannie GRILLS, 1877-1927

ALSPAUGH
Frank L., 1874-1936

BARK
Anna Louisa, dau James & Selina, d Sept 1, 1842, 1y 2m 17d

BOTT
Jacob, 1865-1949
Christine, 1861-1938

BOTT
Clarence D., 1896-1937
Emily M., 1900-1972

BROOKS
Albert, Jan 12, 1840-June 7, 1850
Alva, Sept 29, 1800-July 18, 1881

CADY
Geo. Washington, d Apr 21, 1855 or 1877, War of 1812
Susanne, d Nov 7, 1855, 1y 2m

CHAPMAN
Thurot F., d Dec 16, 1860, 71y 9d, War of 1812
Elizabeth, wife, d June 12, 1876, 72y
DeGrass, son, d Sept 22, 1862, 24y, GAR

CORNISH
Walter A., 1890-1962
Hazel L., 1893-19__

COUSINS
Frank R., 1871-1952
Ethel L., COOK, 1879-1935
Mead L., stillborn, 1908

CROWELL
Addison D., 1875-1940
Myrtle K., 1877-1962

CROWELT
Arthur, no dates, SAW

DALEY
Charles L., 1857-1929
Carrie E., 1875-1946

DURLIN
Maryan, wife C. O., d 1819

FAUVER
Joseph, d Jan 9, 1842, 67y
Elizabeth, d Sept 11, 1861, 78y
Geo., 1752-1836, RW

FAUVER
Elbert F., d Nov 23, 1863, 19y CW
Roswell, d Nov 6, 1869, 19y
Sally M. MORGAN, wife A. B., d July 1847, 23y
Sarah R. THAYER, wife A. B., d May 30, 1864, 42y
Adelbert, 1835-Jan 18, 1846
Wilson K., d Mar 25, 1860, 12y

FELT
Anna C., wife J.C., d 1862, 26y

FINCH
James A., d Dec 12, 1858, 31y

FISHBURN
Thos., England Jan 7, 1838-Apr 7, 1882, 44y 3m, GAR
Florence C., d Apr 7, 1882, 35y
Hiram T., son T & F d Sept 26, 1871, 4y
Paul, d Mar 19, 1865, 61y 8m 25d
Jane, wife, d Mar 12, 1853, 43y
Paul, son J& E d Apr 5, 1833

FREEMAN
Billings, son A & H, d Mar 24, 1854, 26y

GARRISON
Bert H., father, 1869-1952
Mary Belle HAMLIN, mother, 1867-1936

GRIMES
Johnson, Sept 21, 1880-Nov 30, 1869

GULLETT
Wm., 1879-1951
Effie, 1882-1965

HARRINGTON
Sarah R., d Dec 15, 1855, 20y

HAUXHURST
Isaac, father, 1807-1896
Clarissa MILLER, wife Isaac, 1804-1864
Mercy MILLER, grdmother, 1763-1837

HITCHCOCK
Rev. Ira M., d Mar 1, 1860, 61y
Henrietta, no dates
Cassandra B., dau, d 1851, 8y
Clayton C., son d 1855, 1y 6m
Rev. Wm. M., d Oct 15, 1852, 28y
Manley, d July 11, 1852, 68y
Polly, wife M.S., d May 27, 1853, 36y

HONNEY
Frank G., 1879-1941
Luella V., 1883-1951

HUDSON
Mary STILL, wife R., d Mar 3, 1871, 39y 2m 3d
Charlie, son R & M July 16, 1863-Mar 26, 1867, 4y
Mary CROWELL, wife Geo. R., 1856-1878

HUMPHREY
Clarence A., 1872-1954
Mary E., 1884-1971
Orson J., 1870-1937
Mary E., 1875-1941

HUNTER
Lawrence C., May 10, 1904-
Evangeline, July 21, 1911-Mar 24, 1948
Paula L., dau, Oct 28-30, 1943

KENNEDY
Henry, 1844-1933, GAR
Fidelia, 1845-1906

LAWSON
Harriet, dau Wm & Ann, 1833-1837
Rachel, dau Wm & Ann, 1835-1835

MASON
Ellen M., d Oct 31, 1863, 16y 9m 8d, dau LL & EG
Nancy I., d Oct 22, 1863, 13y 6m 12d, dau LL & EG
Eyal, dau LL & EG, d Oct 16, 1863, 7y 1m 10d

MEAD
L.B., d Mar 27, 1888, 81y 6m
Polly, d Mar 30, 1870, 62y 6m 3d
Cyrus, son LB & Polly, d Mar 29, 1862, 22y, in service of his country at Ashland

MERTHE
Thomas Allen, baby, d 1937

MILLER
Mercy, 1763-1837

MORGAN
Asa, d Aug 4, 1851, 63y 4m 10d
Lydia, wife, d Oct 12, 1842, 67y

NEUFER
Barbara, baby, d 1884

OSBOURE (Sp?)
Esther, wife Merritt, d Apr 11, 1839, 37y

PETTY
Almira, no dates

PHELPS
Henrietta, wife Vernon B., d 18_8, 32y

RICHARDSON
Julia, May 10, 1827-July 24, 1895

ROSS
Harold E., 1898-1968
Ola P., 1904-
Dorio, baby, 1925-1926

ROSS
Burton M., father, 1882-1938
Cora G., mother, 1886-1973
Virginia E., dau. 1912-

ROSS
Moses G., father, 1851-1925
Ella E. CROWELL, mother, 1855-1932

ROSS
Charles M., father, 1877-1934
Sarah J., mother, 1875-1962

SCHILDT
Henry J., 1862-1935
Margaret, 1859-1928

SHADFORD
Martha A. L., wife G.T., d Sept 1, 1861, 21y

STEINMATZ
Helena, 1860-1943

STRAIT
Mary E., mother, 1885-1962

STRICKLAND
Chas. E., 1865-1946
Mary E., 1867-1963

TAYLOR
Geo., Mar 8, 1833

TAYLOR
Harrison, 1839-1923, GAR
Flora J. McDOLE, wife, 1851-1892
Flora A. STOUGH, wife,1855-1933

TAYLOR
Jacob, d May 27, 1851, 68y 2m 19d
Charles, 1828-1863
Maria, wife, 1828-1899
LaFayette, no dates, GAR

TUCKER
Almon G., d May 13, 1835, 25y 3m 5d
Wm. H., son JA d Oct 27, 1819, 1y 1m
Jacob, 1776-1863, War 1812
George, 1785-1861

TYLER
Horace, d June 18, 1865, 64y
Clarissa, wife, d Mar 17, 1836, 27y
Sarah ENSIGN, wife, d Nov 27, 1873, 65y

VARSEY
Wm., July 27, 1818-Oct 6, 1891
Hannah, wife, Sept 29, 1820-Sept 8, 1885

WHEELER
Lottie May 1876-1940
Lucius, father, 1874-1965

WILMOT
Dr. Silas Gilbert, d Sept 28, 1872, 50y 11m 24d
Priscilla R., wife, d Nov 1, 1904, 79y 6m 20d
Juliet, d 1849, 3y 10m 4d
Priscilla S., d 1854, 6y 2m
Ella, d Mar 26, 1861, 4d
Silas, Waterbury CONN Oct 18, 1790-Nov 2, 1855, War 1812
Chloe HUBBARD (should be TYLER), d Feb 2, 1839, 46y settled in Eaton in 1810

WILSON
George H., 1848-1925 DAR
Magdeleon, wife, 1849-1934
William, d July 25, 1887, 78y 7m
Nancy FINK, d Dec 29, 1874, 62y 5m
Mary, dau Wm & N d 1850
Freddie, son GH & M 1877-1880

WILSON
Charlie C., 1871-1950
Gertrude J., 1877-1947
Harley J., 1883-1964
Hilda A., 1888-1965

WOOD
Miller, d May 6, 1846, 50y 8m 22d
Polly, d Sept 30, 1877, 88y 10m

WRIGHT
Carl S., 1886-1942
Elizabeth, 1888-1961

ALEXANDER
Margaret, 1834-1872
John, 1856-1865
Geo., 1860-1865

ALLEN
Ethan, no dates, GAR, 12OVC
Alexander, d Dec 3, 1855, 77y
Elizabeth, d Dec 10, 1855, 77y
Eunice, d Dec 16, 1893, 75y
Cushing, son JMC d Dec 3, 1819
Geo., son J & E, d 1875, 23y
John, d May 19, 1893, 83y, GAR
Martha C., wife, d Sept 4, 1846, 31y 10m
Rev. Edgar, 1868-1945
Henry, 1839-1914
Marinda, 1842-1906

AUSTIN
Lillian T., Nov 27, 1873-Mar 18, 1956
Chas. H., Oct 29, 1823-May 1, 1898
M________, Mar 8, 1835-Jan 22, 1904

BANNISTER
Philo, d Dec 10, 1903, 72y
Mary, wife, d Oct 20, 1894, 59y

BARCHARD
Wm., d Aug 22, 1885, 80y
Rectinia, wife, d Nov 20, 1869, 55y
Ward, d Mar 19, 1861, 26y
Mary, d Apr 7, 1895, 42y

BASSETT
Hubert, 1883-1969
Anna, 1883-1944

BENNINGTON
Thos., d Sept 20, 1871
Jane, wife, 1805-1889

BLACKWELL
Edwin, Sept 9, 1811-June 13, 1892
Lany A., May 2, 1815-June 26, 1898, 83y 1m 24d
James W., Mar 6, 1839-Nov 23, 1863, OVI d Battle of Orchard Knob, bur Chattanooga TN
Mary G., Oct 2, 1844-May 18, 1846

BLOOD
Asa, d Mar 21, 1816, 37y
Eli, son, Oct 17, 1839-July 16, 18__
Emma L., dau, Jan 3, 1816-Apr 22, 1816

BRECKENRIDGE
Frank P, 1863-1939
Ellen C. GRILLS, 1866-1948

WILSON
Howard N., 1873-1948
Mabel P., 1887-1970
Edna Mae, 1912-1962

BRUSHE
Angie, May 31, 1865-Sept 12, 1898
Chas., d Dec 1, 1852, 36y
Premila, d Mar 13, 1859, 31y
Wm., July 13, 1817-Dec 6, 1891
Fecelia Alice HUMPHREY, Sept 27, 1826-Mar 17, 1917

CADWELL
Wm., d Sept 30, 1861, 55y
Alice, d June 27, 1869, 75y 10m 8d

CARPENTER
Darius, June 14, 1847-July 4, 1929
Mathilda, wife, Apr 4, 1844-Dec 17, 1907
Mary, Dec 31, 1876-Sept 1, 1884
Martha, wife James, d Oct 20, 1869, 36y
Sanford, Dec 20, 1839
Geo. W., d June 6, 1888, 59y
Hattie, wife, d Feb 26, 1900, 63 or 69y
Bertie, son G & H d Feb 24, 1868, 6y

CLAPP
Wm. H., 1863-1948
Ida Mae HURLUT, Apr 13, 1865-June 3, 1904
Alta Merle, Apr 20, 1896-Jan 14, 1897

CLARK
Wm. B., ____-____ 1890
Polly, 1875-1908

COLES
Mary, d June 27, 1869

COOLEY
Timothy, 1797-1886
Sally, wife, d Oct 13, 1876, 72y
Charlotte, d Aug 14, 1848, 27y 11m 17d, dau T & S
Elizabeth, dau T & S d July 11, 1856, 33y
Rebecca, d Sept 21, 1855, 94y 11m

COTNER
John C., Nov 25, 1872-Sept 14, 1914, Spanish American War

COTTIER
Alexander, d May 17, 1864, 59y
Mary, d July 20, 1880, 81y
Mary Ann, dau A & M d Apr 24, 1846, 4y 8m
Maria W., dau A & M d Nov 25, 1863, 6y 5m 15d

CRAGG
Frederick, 1869-1941
Elmira, 1869-1953

CRANDALL
Libbie G., Oct 18, 1859-June 10, 1946

CROWELL
Aaron, 1832-1882
Richard, d Oct 25, 1875, 73y
Mary, wife, d Feb 24, 1879, 78y
Moses, d Nov 2, 1846?, 12y
Daniel, 1829-1902
Sarah SMITH, wife, 1829-1910
Smith, 1850-1932
Hattie MONTAQUE, wife, 1851-1900
Margaret, 1915-1933
Alma, 1883-1937
Richard, 1883-1970

DAVIS
Lillian, 1861-1927
Elizabeth E., wife, 1860-1945
Mary N., 1830-1908
Louie, 1864-1865
Mathilda, 1872-
Wm., d Dec 3, 1883, 65y
Catherine, wife, Dec 13, 1815-Dec 20, 1842
Elizabeth M.S., wife, Oct 8, 1819-Apr 23, 1858

DURKEE
Oel Sr., Oct 28, 1807-Sept 9, 1906
Betsy TERREY, wife, June 12, 1810-Dec 7, 1888
Hiram, son O & B d Sept 14, 1862, 22y killed Battle South Mt., MDGAR

ELLIOTT
Ronald E., d Apr 10, 1955

ENO
Alonzo A., son LH d Apr 9, 1857, 10y

FAUVER
Wm., d Apr 13, 1859, 38y
Cynthia, wife, d Apr 3, 1839, 33y
Wm., Oscar, d Sept 2, 1881, 29y
Henry, Mar 1, 1813-Oct 17, 1893
Sarah, wife, Dec 20, 1841-May 11, 1901
John, 1810-1885
Harriet SNOW, 1829-1910, m July 31, 1853

FELT
Ralph, b Eaton, Sept 27, 1833 -May 27, 1912
Sarah Jane, DICKSON, b Clevland, Dec 12, 1840-Feb 23, 1899
Frank B., b Grafton, Dec 24, 1870-June 27, 1871
Fred Dickson, b Grafton, Aug 24, 1862-1939
S. Louise, wife of Fred, 1871-1939

FERGUSON
John, Aug 1847
Mary, 1854

FIELDS
Tirzah, d Apr 12, 1861
James, d July 3, 1864, 71y
Synthia, wife H. PATTERSON, June 30, 1824-July 16, 1890
Lurania, d Mar 1859, 16y

GILMAN
Pitkin C., 1864-1950
Marie S., 1879-1968

GRAY
James L., d Nov 2, 18__, 65y
Bullah, d Feb 12, 1856, 62y
Olive, d Jan 4, 1861, 35y
Josephine, no dates

GRIFFITH
Calvin, d Apr 19, 1817, 15y

GRILLS
Samuel, son David & FANNIE, England Dec 12, 1870-Nov 24, 1892
Fannie, Cornwall England Jan 20, 1840-Jan 28, 1912
David, Cornwall England Aug 8, 1833-Dec 27, 1898

HAMLIN
Stella BRUSHE, 1870-1937

HANDCOCK
Emma, no dates

HARPER
Lilly, dau OM & CM d Sept 18, 1868, 1y 2m 11d

HART
John W., 1830-1896
Caroline, wife, 1838-1908

HATHAWAY
Perry T., 1856-1935
Ella WILMONT, 1862-1933

HEALY
Benjamin, d Nov 8, 1868, 45y
Polly, wife Jeremiah, d June 3, 1813?, 17y
Horatio, d June 15, 1813?, 24y
Chas., d Mar 1, 1848, 55y

HOSKIN
John, Apr 23, 1808-July 1, 1882
Charlotte, Apr 26, 1812-July 8, 1894
Emelia, dau J & C d Sept 19, 1864, 14y 11m 9d

HUMPHREY
Orson J., May 12, 1798-Mar 4, 1867, 69y
Lucinda SUTLIFE, wife, Dec 11, 1797-Nov 26, 1861
Orelia E., 1826-1911
Little Mabel Orlia, no dates
Jewry O., 1832-1902
Elizabeth WORTHINGTON, wife, 1839-1908
Hubert B., son, 1884-1916
Mary E., 1865-1920

HURLBUT
C., Mar 18, 1833-Sept 1, 1906
Elizabeth Pearl, wife, Sept 13, 1831-Jan 21, 1913
Mary E., Oct 8, 1870-May 5, 1877, 6y 6m
Chancy L., Mar 29, 1833-Sept 20, 1906, GAR
Elizabeth F. EARL, wife, Sept 13, 1831-Jan 21, 1913
Mary E., Oct 8, 1870-May 5, 1877

INGWER
Frederick W., 1874-1944
Celena H., wife, 1874-1959
Ida Olive, 1900-1974
Dee F., 1898-19__

JOHNSON
James, Yorkshire-Feb 16, 1879, 71y, Mexican War
Mary ATKINS, wife, d Apr 4, 1864, 56y
James, son, d Sept 7, 1869, 18y
Thomas, d May 1864, 29y
Bryon L., drowned Sept 5, 1889, 7y
Cassius, 1862-1939
Nettie L., 1866-19__

KENNEDY
Adnual, d June 26, 1870, 57y

KING
Richard, Dec 12, 1795-May 27, 1887
Elizabeth, Mar 18, 1803-Feb 17, 1885

KIRK
Chas., d Feb 6, 1887, 58y
Mary LINKER, wife, d July 2, 1892, 87y
Chas., 1847-1934, 87y
Ann, 1850-1937, 87y
Lucy Belle, 1876-1945, 69y
Ward, 1830-1895
Caroline & Jemima, no dates
Phoebe, Feb 12, 1842-Aug 8, 1905
John, 1835-1904
Sarah, 1838-1910
Alberta, 1896-1899

KRUGMAN
Florence GRILLS, 1889-1919

LAWSON
Wm., Apr 19, 1838-June 11, 1910
Anna, wife, Mar 2, 1833-Aug 7, 1907
Mary G., 1828-1899
Hannah, 1831-1898
Michael, June 13, 1841-Feb 3, 1911
Mary Ann, wife, Jan 30, 1841-June 28, 1900
Arthur W., 1872-1945
Sarah M., 1888-1969

LONGWORTH
Joseph L., d June 3, 1885, 66y

LYNDES
John, 1832-1894, GAR
Hanerva, wife, d Auf 16, 1863
Elizabeth C. 1837-1893
Della 1868-1894

McMULLEN
Wm., 1846-1919, GAR
Sarah, 1845-1918

MAIN
A.P., d Feb 21, 1870, 35y 5m 8d, GAR
Mary E. GILES, wife, also wife BF HALL, d Sept 30, 1890, 54y 2m 11d
Little Cora, dau AP & ME d Sept 12, 1867, 8m 26d

MAL
Edward, Dec 25, 180_ - Mar 18, 1855
Ellen, wife, July 12, 1810-Sept 8, 1904

MATHEWS
Geo., Nov 22, 1842-Apr 14, 1925
Emma, Mar 26, 1850-July 27, 1916
Marian Ethel, Jan 23, 1877-July 1, 1955
Edward, Dec 25, 1805-Mar 18, 1855
Ellen, wife, July 12, 1810-Sept 8, 1904

MEAD
Clarence, d June 24, 1861, 7 wks

MERRICK
Arthur King, Oct 2, 1853-Nov 6, 1884
Myra King, Aug 15, 1825-Nov 10, 1898
Richard Lester, Dec 28, 1854-Dec 5, 1946

MILLER
Ruth, 1912-1945

MILLS
Jesse, July 20, 1820-Mar 28, 1894
Jane, wife, Feb 12, 1823-Sept 27, 1896

MORGAN
Wm., Jan 24 1863, 47y 10m 7d
David, May 3, 1801-Nov 17, 1878, 77y 6m 14d
William, 24y
Sarah, wife, d 1861, 47 or 49y 10m 7d
Mary COWLE, wife, d Oct 22, 1852, 19y
Sarah J., wife M.E. MORGAN, mother, d Sept 16, 1864, 27y
Rachel, dau, wife E. CANFIELD, d Nov 22, 1875, 25y 1m 27d
Nellie, d Apr 29, 1889,(Eleanor) 37y
Mary, wife L.D. CAPRON, dau, d Oct 7, 1880, 37y 2m 26d
Thomas, d 1850 (Sarah, Wm., Thomas share one stone)

OVERTONG
son, d Aug 2, 1855

PETERSON
Wm. A., 1912-1972
Marian, 1914-

PHELON
Emily, May 11, 1865

PHELPS
Margaret, no dates
Marietta, illegible Dolly, wife Joseph, Mar 9, 1802-Sept 16, 1858
Everett, Oct 11, 1841-Aug 18 ___
Emerett, Oct 11, 1841-Sept ___, twin sons Jos. & Dolly
Geo., 1893-1955
Jean, 1902-1944
Rose, 1914-

PHILIPS
W.H., d Dec 17, 1897, 88y, GAR
Maria S., wife, d Jan 16, 1868, 48y
Edgar, d July 9, 1864, 16y
Letitia, d Nov 13, 1847, 2y
H.J., d Feb 10, 1864, 78y
Abagail, d July 13, 1833, 49y
Martin, no dates, GAR
Deborah A. WILMOT, d Jan 13, 1880, 69y

PICKARD
George A., 1806-1918, (dates questionable?), GAR
W.W., 1864-1943
Mary J., 1869-1913
Gladys, 1888-1908
Chester, 1898-1957

PIERCE
Emma, 1863-1929
Daniel, illegible

PLISKE
Emil C., 1886-1946
Florence, 1887-1966

PLUM
Mary Jane, 1861-1925
A., Apr 20, 184_ - Apr 2, 1908

POPE
R., no dates
Naomi SPERRY, wife, Dec 1, 1843-Oct 1, 1869
Lillie Naomi, dau, Nov 29, 1868-Mar 9, 1870

POWERS
Am?, wife David, d Sept 10, 1851, 55y

RIEDEL
Clifford, 1890-1940?

ROBINSON
Ralph, illegible
Mary, illegible

ROOT
Cynthia, dau N., d Sept 1817

ROSS
Ray R., 1891-1943
Ruth M., 1892-19__

SAYLES
Bertram, Sept 1, 1854-Nov 13, 1868
Isabelle, July 23, 1857-July 10, 1861
Smith, Feb 1, 1822-Apr 22, 1890
Clara, Nov 11, 1826-July 23, 1907

SCHUMAN
Cooley G., 1864-1937
Mary, 1833-1910
Frederick, Sgt CO G 54 NY Inf

SEARLES
Rev. Francis, 1840-1885
Mary, 1839-1916

SEELY
George, father, 1852-1940
Mary, mother, 1852-1931
Nina, 1882-1956
Jesse, 1892-1968

SHADFORD
John, Feb 7, 1813-Apr 12, 1896
Harriet, wife, Oct 11, 1817-Mar 4, 1895

SHIRKEY
Dr. USL, 1862-1945?
Mary M., 1867-1937
Leroy, 1895-1940

SHOWALTER
Frank, 1849-1905, GAR

SIEVERT
Wm., 1888-1958
Ethel, 1891-1936

SLATER
Ira, d 1817, 21y
Lydia, wife Jeheil, Dec 20, 1784-July 13, 1854

SPERRY
Galion, Mar 5, 1808-Nov 23, 1879
Sylvia, Dec 30, 1809-Oct 22, 1875
Fidelia, Dec 18, 1847-Sept 12, 1854

STEWARD
John, Nov 30, 1864-May 5, 1907
Carolyn, d June 10, 1868

TAYLOR
John, d Aug 22, 1841, 90y R War?
Amy, d Apr 17, 1871, 80y
Ida, dau, 1854-1920

TERRELL
Oliver, d Feb 19, 1865, 71 or 75 y, War 1812
Annah, wife, d June 28, 1872, 82y
Elihu, d Apr 28, 1839, 22y 2m

TERRY
Martin N., 1848-1912
Emma E., 1849-1935
Clayton M., 1870-1948
Annabelle, 1873-1950

THOMPSON
Harriet, 1854-1920
John, d apr 4, 1892, 76y
Phebe, wife, d May 7, 1910, 89y

TOMKINS
Lemuel, Sept 21, 1809-June 15, 1897, 87y
Louisa, wife, Mar 13, 1806-Feb 9, 1858
Nancy, Jan 1, 1840-Mar 27, 1915

TOMPKINS
Mary, wife N., d July 18, 1881, 35y 6m 19d
Samuel, d Dec 2, 1843, 38y

TRIPPS
Henry M., d 1915, GAR
Jonathan H., d 1873
Miranda M. GILLMAN, 1834-1909

TUCKER
Jacob L., 2nd husb Betsy, 1822-1890
Betsy E. WILMOT, 1816-1891
Edward Philip, 1st husb B., 1816-drowned 1850
Elmer E., 1862-1907
Gertrude E., 1864-1944

TULLIS
John, d July 23, 1818, 61y, War 1812

TYLER
Ransom, d ___20, 1869?
Luraine, d Jan 10, 1886, 79y

VANDERSOMMEN
John, 1891-1948, WWI
Nellie, 1905-

WARNER
Lysander J., d 1867?, GAR

WEEDEN
Sarah, wife W.H. ___ 1820?

WIGHT
Marshal, d Dec 21, 1863
W., d Dec 7, 1838

WILMOT
Bertrand N., d Nov 1871, 45 or 49y
Cerepta M. TERRELL, 1830-1897
Done C., d Mar 1858, 6y 9m
Edwin L., d Apr 1850, 9m
Artemus, 1831-1903, GAR
Viola M. TERRELL, sister Cerepta, 1834-1901

WILSON
Dwight A., 1869-1948
Cora A., 1876-1966
Mark, 1896-1945
Beatrice, 1912-1946

WORTHINGTON
Eliz., wife J.D., d Oct 25, 1809, 56y

ABBEY
Lemuel, 1821-Feb 4, 1896
Sarah, wife, Hull England Aug 29, 1826-May 22, 1906
infant son L & S, no dates

ALEXANDER
John, 1836-1908, GAR
Hannah, wife, 1837-1925
James R., father, 1858-1928
Jennie M., mother, 1859-1939
Samuel, Apr 5, 1806-Jan 15, 1886, 79y 9m 10d
Sarah FRANKUM, d Apr 5, 1883, 79y 2m 7d
Job, 1841-1922, GAR
Ann D., wife, 1839-1926
Albert, 1868-1893
Loren, 1872-1907
Samuel, 1829-1920
Margaret, 1843-1920
Cora, 1882-1912
Sidney, son L & C Mar 26, 1904
George, 1910?

BAKER
Floyd J., 1892-1946, WWI
Alice, 1890-1957

BALL
John, 1801-1871
Mary LAKIN, wife, 1805-1859
Charles, 1841-1906
Eliza HUDSON, wife, 1849-1930

BARCHARD
Wm. W., father, 1869-1942
Clara G., mother, 1873-1928
Wm., 1838-1897
Martha, wife, 1840-1928
Orville, 1845-1911, DAR
Draga FAUVER, 1845-1918

BASSETT
Henry, July 23, 1814-Jan 21, 1891
Betsy S., June 1, 1818-May 22, 1895
Charles, Aug 5, 1842-Feb 22, 1878
Julia SUTLEFF, 1850-1917
Geo., Aug 28, 1854-Feb 6, 1933
Della, Dec 10, 1852-Dec 10, 1928 or 27
Edwin C., 1852-1930
Abbie S., 1855-1946
Harry E., son, 1877-1940
Mabel A., dau, 1881-19__
Hubert C., son, 1883-1969?
Ruth N. YOUNG, dau, 1886-1922
Paul H., son, 1891-1953

BEARDSLEY
Edwin S., Nov 6, 1822-Oct 3, 1899
Clarissa M., wife, Jan 6, 1826-Feb 9, 1906
_________, July 18, 1887-Dec 16, 1905
Frank E., 1860-1938
Amanda, 1859-1941

BECKETT
Peter, father, 1836-1875, GAR
Betsy, mother, 1843-1919
Wm., son, 1864-1918
Nellie E., dau, 1868-1947

BEDE
John, son J & AM d Nov 18, 1863, 7y 8m

BENNINGTON
Thos B., 1837-1917
Atlanta, wife, 1839-1916
Edward B., son, Sept 8, 1870-Sept 6, 1885

BINGHAM
grandma, no dates
A.L., Apr 13, 1847-Feb 27, 1911
Ellene JACKSON, wife, Feb 11, 1850-Oct 23, 1899
(4 infants)
Charlotte S., June 21, 1875-Feb 8, 1920

BOX
Chas, June 15, 1820-July 25, 1896
Marian GRAY, Sept 16, 1820-Dec 18, 1896
Albert E. KNIGHT, 1863-1941
wife Albert Bessie BOX, no dates

BOYLE
Mary Catherine, 1942-1945

BRECKENRIDGE
Charles, father, 1858-1943
Terissa, mother, 1854-1919

BRUCE
Cora B. GILMAN, wife
Horace, d May 16, 1875, 16y 5m

BURRETT
L., Dec 19, 1829-June 23, 1895, GAR
Harriet ROSS, Sept 10, 1832-Feb 25, 1903
Julia R., 1860-1871
Clara M., 1871-1872
Hannah E., June 23, 1852-Apr 12, 1941

CAPELL
Thos., father, 1849-1934
Matilda, mother, 1846-1924

CHENEY
Adelbert, 1866-1945
Jennie, 1868-1951
Louie E., 1890-1949
Viola M., 1878-1954
Floyd, 1896-1950

COLE
Hannah HILL CT, 1802-1887

COOK
Frank S., 1868-1933
Addie E., 1866-1931
Frank P., 1844-1896
Elizabeth, wife, 1842-1897

COOLEY
Henry M., d Oct 11, 1872, 70y
Hettie Sophia, d June 8, 18_4, 40y
Truman Lewis, Dec 13, 1838-Sept 14, 1895, GAR
Elmira OSBORN, July 16, 1843-Nov 20, 1912

CORNISH
Mamie, mother, 1871-1959
Cornelius, 1855-1929
Elizabeth, 1860-1935
Harry, 1876-1950

COWLES
Robt., 1835-1922
Jane SPAULDING, wife 1837-1909

DAWLEY
Albert G., Sept 29, 1825-May 27, 1899
Sophia MOULTON, wife, Dec 11, 1823-Jan 28, 1889

DAY
Abigail U. VAUGHN, d July 20, 1871, 45y 1m

DEWHURST
Samuel M., 1865-1939
Clara A., 1863-1952
Don R., 1887-1888

DIMMINICK
C.A., 1830-1907
Alanson, VT 1786-1886

DONAHUE
Cora, 1877-1942

DOWNIE
Anne Lu Ella, d Nov 5, 1876, 2y 10m 2d

DRAGA
Charles C., 1860-1946
Emma L., 1857-1931
Arthur, 1889-1924
Harry, 1886-1972

DURKEE
Oel, 1843-1924, CW
Emma PHILLIPS, wife, 1848-1923
Mary E., dau, 1868-1871
June B., dau, 1871-1888
Artie L., son, 1887-1889
Oscar A., 1849-1910, GAR
Julia A., 1849-1932
Horace A., 1848-1912, GAR
Isabell, wife, 1850-1883
Fannie B., wife, 1868-1950
Alice B., dau H & FB 1894-1907

EARL
Warren, d Mar 18, 1925, 91y, GAR
Adalaid, wife, d Oct 22, 1871, 31y
Sallie M., wife, d June 26, 1908, 73y

FAUVER
Alonzo B., father, 1817-1889
Martha V., mother, 1840-1903
Edwin M., son, 1870-1871
Geo. W., 1818-1894
Electa ADAMS, 1817-1878
Celestia D. COLE, dau, 1849-1900
Elizabeth E. WINCHEL, dau, 1879-1920
Frances E. WINCHEL, dau, 1911, inf

FELT
Norman, (Voman) b Aug 12, 1802 in Hamilton NY, d Nov 4, 1872, 70y
Julia PECK, wife, b May 17, 1804 in Shelburne VT, d Dec 10, 1897, 93y 6m
Emeline, dau of Voman & Julia, b Feb. 1831-d May 2, 1839, 7y 10m
Seth Crocker Miller, b Aug 10, 1835 in Eaton - d 1914 (son of Voman & Julia)
Emma L. ROBSON, wife, March 14, 1839 in England - d 1892
Electa M., dau of Seth & Emma, b Sept 17, 1863 in Eaton - d May 1, 1864
Lee Voman son of Seth & Emma, b Dec 8, 1871 in Eaton, d Dec 12,1888

GARRETT
Maude E., 1889-1938

GILES
Wm., husb, 1852-1937
Alice L., 1854-1937
Walter, June 13, 1803-Nov 9, 1879
Mary, wife, Apr 16, 1809-Nov 25, 1882

GILMAN
Jonathan H., d 1873

GORMAN
John D., 1898-1902
Nancy E., 1843-1914 or 15
John, 1840-1873

GRILLS
James, Apr 15, 1828-Jan 14, 1891
Alice, wife, July 11, 1827-Apr 9, 1907
John, Jan 31, 1853-Sept 25, 1882
Wm., Nov 4, 1854-Sept 27, 1928

HAND
Calvin L., 1940-1963

HANE
Edward, 1836-1910
Letotia, 1845-1890, wife Lucy CRANE, wife, 1848-1927
Geo., 1866-1886
Lloyd, 1880-1886

HARDY
Capes, 1839-1888
Emeline, wife, 1846-1930
Infant son, 1881
Bert, 1871-1918
Allie (Albert) 1873-1959
Geo., E., d Jan 29, 1893, 50y 6m
Clara J., 1849-1922

HARPER
John L., 1835-1904
Albert E., son A & Mary, Jan 11, 1863-June 2, 1871

HARRISON
Thos., Dec 25, 1802-Sept 19, 1890
Ellen, Mar 18, 1831-July 15, 1919

HAVEN
Raymond, 1823-1903
Lucinda, wife, 1828-1915
Geo. W., son, d Apr 30, 1865, 13y
Alice B., dau., wife of Lebon LEMENT, d July 23, 1873, 26y
Jennie M., dau, d Jan 22, 1867, 10m
I. Newton, 1860-1937
Fannie H., 1860-1941

HEALY
James, Apr 1, 1822-May 5, 1885, 63y 1m
Flora, Apr 23, 1824-Sept 22, 1898, 74y 4m 29d

HENNIE
John, 1864-1948
Lottie M., 1872-1950
Chas H., father, Dec 1, 1831-Feb 11, 1902
Sophia, wife, mother, Oct 1, 1832-Feb 6, 1897

HILL
William C., Oct 3, 1874-Oct 23, 1946
Effie PEASE, Mar 30, 1878-Jan 8, 1959

HOWLETT
Thomas, 1844-1916
Mary, wife, 1840-1913
David H., 1865-1904
John T., 1897-1898

HUTCHISON
Samuel S., 1865-1948
Helen M., 1864-1959
Donald J., 1904-1921
Harold H., 1899-1972
Birdelle D., 1901-

IDELSON
Robt., 1813-1875
Sophronia, 1828-1900

Robt., Jr., 1852-1926

JACKSON
Fred H., 1855-1942
Mary L., 1870-1915
Celia Joan, June 8, 1861-Jan 3, 1895
Andrew R., 1859-1893
Lillie SMITH, 1863-1949
Calvin W., 1845-1929, GAR
Louise, 1848-1931

JEWISON
John, d Nov 2, 1875, 62y
Sarah, wife, d Aug 7, 1849, 29y
Willie N., d Feb 18, 1847, 5m
Mathilda, wife John, d Nov 11, 18_7, 64y
Lottie M., d Sept 4, 1851, 3wks

JOHNSON
Vernon T., Mar 16, 1878-Aug 11, 1898, SAW
Geo., GAR
Edwin E., 1870-1952
Jennie VAN WAGNEN, wife, 1871-1911
Cornelia M., 1898-1928

JONAS
W.D. - illegible
Marie E., wife, July 12, 1867-Nov 3, 1899
Lucy M. HUBBARD, Aug 5, 1831-Jan 13, 1894

KANNENBERG
Judith Lynn, 1950
Baby Boy, 1951
Baby, 1946

KIPP
Nathaniel F., Feb 19, 1826-Aug 24, 1904
Ann SHARP, wife, Oct 25, 1832-June 22, 1909

KIRK
Albert B., 1864-1902
Elizabeth A., 1865-1938

KREPPEN
Frederick, 1918-
Jewell E., 1919-1947

KNIGHT
Albert E., 1863-1941
Bessie BOX

KRUGMAN
Laurence, 1893-1961
Ethel M., 1895-

LANGTON
Wm., June 24, 1820-May 13, 1904, 83y 10m 19d
Elizabeth, mother & wife, Jan 22, 1821-May 21, 1890, 69y 4m

LENT
John S., 1867-1949
Florence, 1865-1930
John C., d Mar 23, 1885, 38y GAR

LEVY
Nettie A., wife Simon, 1857-1888
Catherine, dau Simon, d Sept 8, 1888, 10m

LONG
Noah F., 1841-1907
Maria, 1847-1903
Claudie, Feb 1, 1879-Mar 18, 1879
Nutie, July 13, 1881-Aug 8, 1882
Lulu, Jan 9, 1888-Mar 10, 1888

LONGBON
Wm. J., 1874-1934
Stella GILES, 1874-1944

LOWE
Alfred H., 1876-1919
John, July 1833-Jan 1914
Mary A., Aug 1835-Aug 1919
Horace G., Lincolnshire, Eng., July 11, 1868-McMasters Hall, Toronto, Can., Jan 10, 1891

McKINNON
Peter, 1906-1968
Jesse, 1889-1951

MACK
John, d June 1, 1897, 47y 3m 5d
` Carrie, wife, 1863-1937
Manie, dau, 1889-1914

MARCELLUS
Harriet, mother, Oct 4, 1816-Feb 10, 1902

MARSH
Ransom W., Aug? 25, 1827-Oct 12, 1893
Mary, wife, 1847-1905
Richard, 1816-1898, GAR
Harriet, wife, 1821-1886
John, June 9, 1811-Oct 16, 1888
Louise SUTTON, wife, Oct 11, 1821-May 3, 1905
Henry, Aug 28, 1860-June 1, 1868
Albert Capell, Oct 4, 1872-Apr 2, 1883
Wm., 1857-1924
Ellen, 1851-1924
James, Oct 9, 1858-Mar 30, 1883
Charles, 1880-1948
Lillian E., 1882-1948

MATTHEWS
A.E. “Guss” 1895-1967
Elva M., 1902-1973

MEAD
Mary M., 1893-1945
Clifford I., 1855-1932
Mary MONTAGUE, wife, 1846-1922
Geo. L., 1921-1949

MILLS
Ira, 1838-1921
Amelia, wife, 1845-1930
Matilda N., 1800-1877
Byron T., 1851-1915

MINER
Lydia A. FAUVER, wife Allen, d July 16, 1885, 69y 9m 8d

MORGAN
E.L., 1805-1893
Polly ABBEY, wife, Mar 10, 1806-Apr 4, 1889, 83y 25d

MONROE
Edmond, Oct 25, 1896-Aug 12, 1963
Doris HILL, wife, Oct 23, 1898-Jan 5, 1971

PEMBER
Wm., 1858-1930
Bertha, 1861-1940

PERSHING
John W., 1859-1926
Ida M. MILLS, wife, 1866-1915

PERRY
Datus E., Dec 20, 1806-Jan 4, 1898, 86y
Hannah, June 16, 1811-Jan 22, 1900, 89y

PHELPS
Frank H., 1854-1924
Mary BROOKS, 1851-1881
Gertrude MILLS, 1856-1954
Cora Jane, 1887-1967
Lester V., 1896-1972
Caroline R., 1904-

PIERCE
Rev. S.C., 1851-1933
Anna, 1859-1936
Mary J., wife S.C., 1856-1897
Bessie, 1885-1885
Franklin, 1897-1897
Percy E., father, 1873-1952
Cora WOLCOTT, 1875-1951
Nina Wolcott, dau, 1895-1953
Pricilla, Jan 31, 1912-June 30, 1968, WWII

POUNDS
Thomas M., 1825-1887
Mary F., 1838-1919
Harry A., 1874-1957
Louise P. PETEET, 1872-1964
Melville, 1848-1918
Mary E. JOHNSON, 1848-1923

RAWSON
Angelo D., Jan 5, 1822-Oct 21, 1907
Janet, wife, Nov 26, 1826-Oct 5, 1898

REED
Lyman, 1846-1917
Elizabeth, 1848-1923
Fred H., 1872-1950
Elsie, 1876-1950

REISINGER
Earl L., 1879-1966
Letha, 1881-1970
Russell E., 1909-1934
Harley M., 1873-1934
Daisy J., 1880-1968

RICE
Baby Richard Neal, May 21, 1938
Keith, father, 1892-1973
Eleanor C., mother, 1895-

ROACH
John, Apr 10, 1810-Dec 31, 1888
Jennie, wife Chas., d July 1, 1891, 37y

ROBSON
Edward, b Hull, Eng., June 20, 1818
Ann, wife, Jan 13, 1820-July 17, 1894 (on stone with Wm. TRAN)
James D., 1872-1955
Daisy F. DURKEE, 1880-1966
Beatrice, 1898-1899
Edwin, 1841-1921
Ann JOHNSON, wife, 1836-1932
Mary Louise, 1874-1958

ROGERS
Salina J., 1852-1941

ROOT
Elizabeth, wife FA, Sept 20, 1845-May 21, 1871

ROSS
Hannah, wife Wm., 1801-1887
Isaac, 1826-1909
Rebecca J., wife, Jan 8, 1896, 706 14d
John, 1838-1911
Perry, d May 9, 1879, 24y 5m
Mary D., Mar 26, 1830-Sept 5, 1899

ROWE
Capt. Rives C., 1837-1924, GAR
Lucy, wife, 1842-1907
Sybil GLEASON, 1866-1926, dau
Stella HARDY, dau, 1868-1937

SAYLES
Clara B., 1874-1947
Luella M., 1876-1948

SCHILDT
John H., father, Aug 7, 1886-Nov 18, 1947
Rosetta L., mother, Feb 25, 1885-Apr 23, 1949

SEQUR
Jennie L., d Oct 22, 1883, 61y 4m 20d
Wm. L., 1851-1936, father
Jane E., mother, 184_-1923

SHAEFER
Albert J., 1912-1970
Onna L., 1911-

SHELDON
Eliza, wife J.M., d Feb 17, 1892, 53y 10m 10d

SHUSTER
Edith, 1878-1953
Peter, 1872-1931
Mary, 1876-1896
Linda Lee, d Dec 3, 1943

SKIDMORE
Charlie M., son M & N, d Mar 11, 1880

SMITH
Frank J., 1911-
Helen K., 1916-1962
Chas. Lewis, Jan 9, 1872-Sept 30, 1952
Anna L., July 12, 1883-Sept 19, 1950

SPAFFORD
Stephen, d Apr 19, 1872, 80y
Nancy, d May 21, 1877, 81y

SPAULDING
James, d May 16, 1888, 49y 6m
Julia, wife, Aug 9, 1835-Jan 12, 1897
Amy, wife E, d Mar 18, 1881, 54y 3m 13d

SPECHT
August, Oct 7, 1906-Oct 31, 1958, WWII
August, infant, Aug 15, 1950

STEVENSON
Grace Marian, d Sept 11, 1881, 5y 23d, dau DH & LW

STEWART
Judson, 1884-1955
Elizabeth, 1883-1951

STOKES
James L., 1849-1916
Ellen E., wife, 1848-1911
Clara E., dau, wife H. T. WESTLEY, 1878-1906

THAYER
Ephraim, July 27, 1790, War of 1812
Sarah, wife, d Oct 8, 1870, 70y

THOMPSON
John A., May 27, 1818-Feb 22, 1897
Sarah, Feb 28, 1830-July 17, 1888
Andrew, July 11, 1789-Aug 18, 1884, War 1812
Theara, Aug 30, 1795-Oct 3, 1873
Robt., June 27, 11803-Apr 3, 1871
Marinda, Sept 26, 1812-Nov 2, 1889

TITE
Frank, 1866-1931
Minnie A., wife, 1866-1959
Merle A., 1887-1889

TRAN
Wm., Hull, Eng., Dec 1816-Feb 4, 1902
Emma, wife, d Feb 7, 1892, 72y

TUCKER
Reuben F., 1817-1893
Colliesta, 1820-1901
Ruby E., 1866-1945

URIAS
Wm., July 11, 18_7-Aug 10, 1891, GAR
Eliza, wife, July 11, 18__-Dec 17, 1904

VANWAGNEN
C.H. May 5, 1816-Feb 13, 1899
Lucinda, Feb 15, 1817-Oct 1, 1888
Chas., 1857-1905
Almyria, 1861-1880
Ida May, 1880-1901

WILSON
Robert, d Dec 2, 1872, 66y 3m
Mary, wife, d May 1, 1895, 86y 2m 11d

WINCHEL
Elizabeth E FAUVER, 1879-1920
Frances E., 1911, inf.

WISE
Charles L., 1881-1942
Mary A. PHELPS, 1881-1960
Fred, 1852-1933
Sarah E., 1850-1932

WOLCOTT
Dr. C.J., Aug 8, 1843-May 16, 1898, GAR
Nellie E., wife, Sept 12, 1856-June 7, 1953
Mabel Ewing, dau, Aug 8, 1882-Jan 7, 1900

WORTHINGTON
Elden, Mar 9, 1833-Oct 30, 1900
Elizabeth CORNELL, wife, Feb 14, 1836-Mar 24, 1921
Lila Maud, dau, d Jan 7, 1888, 11y

WIGHT
Reuben, May 16, 1788-Aug 20, 1834, 46y 3m 4d
Susanna, wife, Apr 4, 1793-Apr 21, 1882, 89y 17d
Harrison, Dec 25, 1821-Jan 4, 1894, 74y 10d

ALEXANDER
Albert S., father, 1850-1928
Addie M., mother, 1850-1925
Erie, Dec 10, 1885-Dec 19, 1946

BAKER
Glen Ivan, 1901-1947
Evelyn FLEW, 1907-1935
Thomas, 1856-1930
Sebia, wife, 1869-1947
Samuel, 1864-1902

BARTH
Jacob L., 1853-1930
Margaret, 1858-1930
Royal, 1882-1933
Mabel F., 1884-1951
Theron L., 1907-1956
Melvin E., May 3, 1971-June 29, 1971

BASSETT
Leon, 1870-1943
Mabel A., 1881-

BASSETTE
Daniel, Oct 5, 1848-Mar 5, 1922
Olive L. CHESSMAN, wife, Dec 31, 1846-Mar 27, 1900

BEARDSLEY
Clarence L., 1848-1924
Amy, 1844
Geo., 1879-1901

BECKETT
Michael, 1843-1917, GAR
Sophia, 1849-1919

BENNETT
Marvin, 1890-1942

BLACK
Chas., 1872-1942
Florence, 1875-1971

BOOTH
James E., 1876-1958

BRICKNELL
David, Mar 8, 1840-Nov 17, 1906
Sarah, wife, May 13, 1841-Jan 5, 1907

BRUNGER
Fred T., 1891-1968
Eva, 1894-1972

BRUSH
Clarence Jannie SYNON Lafayette, Jan 11, 1837-Aug 30, 1905
Maria HULIN, Sept 24, 1839-Feb 8, 1932
Benjamin S., father, d Feb 15, 1860, 706 10m 18d
Sarah, mother, wife BS, d Aug 21, 1882, 83y 3m 14d
Theodore, son, d May 1, 1842, 15y 4m
Chas B., July 14, 1858-July 18, 1943
Mary E., Apr 26, 1858-Aug 18, 1924

BURKE
Raymond C., father, 1888-
Hazel P., 1890-1963, m Dec 25, 1909
David H., 1867-1943
Ellen F., 1867-1944
Isabella, wife David, d Nov 27, 1872, 80y
Matthew, Oct 16, 1820-May 31, 1903
Albert, 1843-1908, GAR?

CALKINS
Ann, 1840-1919

CAPELL
John L., 1883-1929
Ina, 1887-1967

CARPENTER
Mida M., 1908-1949

CHAMBERS
Richard, 1821-1912
Hannah, wife, 1822-1874
Elizabeth, dau, 1856-1873
John II, 1863-1932
Gertrude, 1881-1918

CHAPMAN
Harlan P., Sept 6, 1844-May 24, 1920, CW
Mary C. PITKIN, Nov 28, 1845-Feb 15, 1917
Otto Bertle, 1878-1947
Ida STOKES
Erie D., 1868-1936

CHENEY
Daniel, 1830-1909
Harriet, 1834-1919

COOK-STREETER
(no other information)

COUSINS
Joel E., 1844-1923
Mary, wife, 1844-1883
Clarence, son, 1873-1875
Sarah BUCK, wife, 1866-1916
Geo., son, 1897-1899
Hattie, dau, 1880-1912
Frank, 1881-1966
Edith, 1884-1965
Anna E., 1879-1914
Lynne W., infant, 1914

DAWLEYL
Perry, 1882-1962
Minnie, 1879-1960
Clifton A., 1855-1920
Mary, 1859-1934
Mary WHITE, 1921

DEWHURST
Joseph R., 1832-1914
Mary, 1839-1925

DIMALINE
Wallace, May 4, 1879-Mar 13, 1939
Blanche DURKEE, June 25, 1881-1938

DURKEE
Edward, 1874-1930
Sue KEASEY, wife, 1876-1965
Leo L., 1876-1906
Rose ALEXANDER, 1878-1946
Ammarilla DIMALINE, 1888-1952
Eliza C., 1883-1968
Mae B., 1904
Orin E., 1909
Harriet, 1908-1967
Olin Lee, 1911-1935
Jane, dau, d Aug 13, 1935
Guy, 1876-1956
Cora, 1877-1968
Marie SOOY, 1906-1935

DUTNELL
Irma L., 1909-1934
Urvin ? A., 1871-1960
Florence M., 1872-1931

FAUVER
Alfred, 1835-1904, GAR

FISHBURN
Chas A., 1879-1914
Mary E., 1881-1968

GAINES
Lyman, 1836-1914, GAR
Mary A., 1840-1919
Floyd R., 1880-1938
Richard E., 1825, infant Camilla M., 1922-1943

GARRETSON
Seth F., 1851-1931
Amanda, 1856-1936
Mary, 1883-1906
Edna, 1884-1903
Samuel S., 1887-1968
Grace, 1888-1952
Robt S., 1917-1937
Rupert C., 1912-1972
Lucille L., 1917-1963

GARRETT
Frank F., 1857-1923
Mary, 1861-1936

GIAR
Earl A., 1876-1931
Estella P., 1878-1937

GREEN
Chas. D., 1893-1969
Grace M., 1895-1953

GRILLS
Jack H., father, 1865-1951
Nettie, mother, 1869-1920
James R., 1946-1947
Richard, Feb 3, 1938
Robt Jr., 1928-1964, WWII
Lewis F., 1876-1950
Emma, 1872-1953
Clarence, 1907-1927
Laura, 1901-1919
Alma R., 1897-1906

HAMLIN
Lewis, 1835-1905
Samatha, wife, 1837-1900
Lewis, 1871-1933
Harriet, 1879-1956

HANCE
Geo. C., 1838-1927
Susan A., wife, 1843-1909
Hubert A., 1877-1920
Jay C., 1869-1953
Emma, 1869-1956

HARDY
Alba, 1865-1961

HEATH
Alice R., mother, 1859-1940
Frank E., son, 1884-1928

HILL
Ford, 1883-1957
Mildred, 1887-19
Chas W., 1851-1910
Mary M., 1853-1928
E.J., 1873-1921
Mary GAGE, 1873-1941

HILLS
Frederick, father, 1852-1938
Olivia E., mother, 1854-1938
George E., 1877-1952
Lena P., 1878-1946
Georgia E., sister, 1914-1937

HOPWOOD
Martin V.B., 1840-1932, GAR
Olive, 1844-1938

HORTON
Clyde K., 1882-1957
Bertha B., 1885-

HOSKINS
Stanley, 1852-1923 Adleia, 1860-1941

HUDSON
Ralph E., Son of, O.V. & Bessie HUDSON, Dec 13, 1911-Feb 10, 1913

HUFFMAN
Jay F., 1896-1937

JACKSON
Roy P., 1887-1969
Mabel E., 1888-1968
Frank J., Jan 2, 1858-June 6, 1902
Alice B., wife, June 27, 1863-Jan 9, 1914
John A., son, June 5, 1885-Apr 20, 1950
Rutilus, Aug 22, 1828-Jan 12, 1898 GAR
Phedora, wife, May 2, 1832-Nov 4, 1906
Blanche M., 1891-1928
Andrew J., 1854-1931
Lucy E., 1865-1933
James M., Aug 12, 1925-July 16, 1962, WWII
Jay C., 1882-1962
James, 1864-1906
Sarah E., 1867-1928
Chas., 1851-1927
Eva E., 1858-1956
Grace, 1881-1953
Ray A., 1891-1959
Fern A., 1894-

JOHNSON
Chas. H., 1852-1931
Elizabeth, 1854-1927

JONAS
J. A., 1843-1919
Sarah, 1851-1924

KERSHAW
Blanch GRILLS, 1905-1942

KEYGES
Clarice L., Dec 31, 1916-Sept 1, 1972

KING
Edith, 1909-1911
Richard H., 1885-1961
Alice M., 1887-1973
Thomas, Nov 25, 1828-Mar 21, 1901
Harriet, wife, Jan 27, 1846-Dec 26, 1926

KOERBER
Chas., 1887-1946
Phoebe, 1900-1936
Chas J., son, 1923-1944
Clifford James, son, Sept 30, 1927-Sept 17, 1929

KRUGMAN
Raymond, July 22, 1915-Aug 24, 1959, WWII

LANTZ
J. Herbert, Aug 26, 1883-Dec 6, 1944
Carrie B., Mar 25, 1889-Apr 23, 1942

LYNDES
F. W., June 25, 1837-Apr 2, 1905, OVI
Phebe Ann, May 28, 1836-Mar 31, 1925, wife
Nora, dau, 1879-1972

LYON
Isaac, 1835-1900, GAR
Clarissa, 1848-1928
Isaac B., Jr., 1883-1919
Phebe G., 1884-1963

McMULLEN
Burton, 1884-1970
Nellie, 1885-
baby Bernice, 1907-1909

MARTIN
Alfred T., 1846-1920
Martha, 1848-1922
Caroline, 1872-1926
Vernon T., 1873-1949
Gertie M., 1875-1963
Lester, 1897-1917

MASON
Morris D., 1846-1913
Margaret, 1844-1931

MENNELL
Perry, 1864-1934
Mary, 1864-1951

MILLS
Edgar D., 1882-1941
Katherine, 1883-1962

MITRICK
Maude, mother, 1911-1968

MUNN
Benjamin A., 1882-1949
Margaret, 1884-
Lois T., Sept 12, 1893-Mar 11, 1948
Mildred, May 2, 1896-

NAGY
Steve, 1875-1958
Marie M., 1875-1933

NAIRY
Louis J., 1893-1956
Iva DAWLEY, 1893-1949

NASH
Winfield Scott, Oct 16, 1860-5 Jul 1947
Tamzin Amy (SYMONS) Oct 27, 1880-Jul 23,1963

NICHOLS
Mason E., Crown, N.Y., Feb 26, 1829-Dec 12, 1883
Joann MEAD, wife, July 4, 1829-June 13, 1865
Arthur W., 1854-1886
Celia J., 1861-1893
Allen M., 1858-1927
John Darius b Aug 29, 1863 in N Eaton
L. Gracie, Aug 14, 1874-Aug 26, 1875
Allen M., father, 1858-1927
Francis, mother, 1861-1942
Arthur, 1886-1917

NOBLES
Fred L., 1859-1939
Sarah C., 1860-1929

ROBSON
Fred, 1859-1913

ROSS
Arthur, 1893-1922
Marjorie, 1919-1920

SAYLES
Wm. A., 1847-1930 , GAR
Grace, 1879-1938
Lillian E., mother, 1855-1930

SMITH
Thos., 1867, 4y
Earnest A., 1885-1966
Inez, 1887-1975

SPAULDING
Jesse, June 10, 1863, 61y
Welthia M., Mar 19, 1847

SPLETE
Wm. F., 1865-1944
Mathilde, 1876-1958
Gordon, 1914-1957

SPRINGER
Geo W., 1867-1946
Edith M., 1879-1942
Donald G., brother, 1815-1944

SQUIRE
Earl C., 1877-1968
Elsie B., 1877-1947
Vivian, infant, Nov 11, 1913
Donna, infant, Oct 7, 1916

STREETER-COOK
(no other information)

SYMONS
Jonas, 1885-1968
Vennie, 1888-1966

THOMAS
Harvey A., 1895-1971

THOMPKINS
Bryan, 1862-1944
Belle, 1863-1940
Fred, 1866-1942
Amelia, 1872-1945
Charlotte, 1912-1934
Lee, 1889-1905

TITE
Earnest A., 1870-1940
Minnie A., 1874-1958

TOMPKINS
Nathan, 1829-1900
Esther, 1840-1916
Mary Rose, 1899-1906

WALKDEN
Susan PEARCE, 1832-1910

WENGER
August J., 1867-1932
Christine, 1874-1955

WILSON
Howard N., 1873-1948
Mabel, 1887-1970
Edna Mae, 1912-1962

WRIGHT
Caswell, 1824-1913
Sarah M., 1829-1904
Willis A., 1854-1928
Mary Belle, 1863-1929

ALEXANDER
Luther, 1876-1945
Mabel, 1878-1951

ARCHER
John H., 1872-1955
Nellie, 1872-1923
Robert C., 1924-1962

ARMSTRONG
Carl J., 1900-1970

BASSETT
Paul H., 1891-1953
Cora C., 1889-1963

BEMIS
Geo. W., May 13, 1961??-July 5, 1937
Anna B. NASH, Oct 2, 1862-Apr 1, 1942

BOX
Chas H., 1898-1965
Ina B., 1888-
George H., father, Apr 16, 1862-Dec 13, 1932
Nellie M., mother, Feb 27, 1868-Aug 6, 1955

BRENNER
J. Wm., 1886-1958
Mildred DURKEE, 1885-1970

BROWN
Charles J., 1900-1973
Beatrice, 1909-

BUCK
Kenneth, 1900-
Fern HENNIE, 1901-1970

CARPENTER
Harold W., 1896-1960
Hazel M., 1896-1972
Arthur J., 1880-1949
Effie M., 1883-1971
H. Allen, baby, 1922
Lois Arlene, 1921-1921
Jessie May, 1905-1922

CHERUBINE
Julius, 1901-1975
June, 1912

CORNISH
Wanda Fay, infant, 1928
George V., 1895-1974
Fern I., 1899-1966

COWLEY
Erie H., 1884-1953
Mary Ellen, 1895-1952
Arthur C., 1887-1974
Grace F., 1893-1953
John, 1849-1935
Hattie, 1859-1923

CROWELL
Bert M., 1878-1955
Fannie M., 1881-1943

DIRLAM
Arthur P., 1878-1961
Florence R., 1880-1964
Walter S., 1853-1942
Carrie M., 1853-1938
Ada C., 1884-

DURKEE
Claude H., 1879-1917
Bernard, 1917-1941
Donald H., Nov 8, 1920-July 17, 1966, WWII
Chas, 1890-
Ray H., 1871-1945
May E., 1874-1948
Leland Oscar, Jr., May 9, 1933-Nov 24, 1957, WWII
Ruth, mother, Aug 2, 1911-Dec 26, 1957

ELLIOTT
John B.,1934-1975
Lois A., 1938-

FULLMER
Marie, 1889-1934
J. Martin, father, 1857-1935
Mary M., mother, 1863-1926

GRILLS
Robt. J., 1905-1974
Bernice V., 1904-

HALE
Baby Boy, Sept 27,1957

HANCE
Oscar, 1853-1919
Lillian, 1857-1929

HARRISON
Wm. E., 1860-1925
Charlotte E., 1864-1926

HATHAWAY
Don Addie, 1866-1945
Ellie M., 1861-1941

HAVEN
Claire E., 1887-1972
Clara M., 1889-1965
Harry F., 1877-1956
Myrtle C., 1878-1940
Raymond E., 1921-1925
Zoe, 1887-1917
Donna Mae, 1911-1917
Newton R., 1913-1917

HENNIE
Wm., 1866-1949
Ada E., 1880-1945

HICKS
R. Blake, father, 1902-1960
Merle Dean, d 1931, 1m

JACKSON
Hazel K., mother, 1908-1931
Arthur W., 1882-1947
Bernice B., 1884-1963

JOHNSON
August H., 1874-1971
Anna Marie, 1881-1970

KIRK
Newton L., 1865-1957
Phebe, 1870-1950

KITTS
Claude A., 1902-1974
Jessie I., 1904-

KUBLIC
Raymond R., 1901-1968, WWII
Doris M., 1906-

LAWSON
Charles, 1875-1952
Myrtle, 1877-1936
Paul D.,1902-1958
Viola, 1866-1951

LYONS
John C., 1891-1970, WWI
Nellie E., 1893-

McMULLEN
Walter, 1908-
Bea, 1906-

MACK
Edward F., 1884-1940
Rilla M., 1885-1945

MEISTER
Wm. H., 1873-1950
Amelia, 1880-1917

MILLS
Frank S., 1915-
Marian I.,1915-1973

MORGAN
Ira B., d May 21, 1861, 72y 7m 26d, War 1812
Lydia, wife, d Aug 28, 1857, 61y 7m
Louisa, wife, Nov 20 (stone broken)
Delia Delight, dau, d June 22, 1861, 38y 7m 13d

MORGAN
James B., father, 10-3-1856, 12-10-1934, 78y 1m 27d
Sarah LOGAN, mother, 1858-Sept 3, 1939

MONTAGUE
Bert N., 1862-1938
Lucy A., 1864-1949
Henry, Mar 10, 1813-Apr 26, 1883, 70y 1m 16d
Eunice, wife, Apr 17, 1821-Feb 9, 1865, 43y 9m 22d
Lucinda, wife, Jan 16, 1819-Apr 26, 1900, 83y 3m 10d
Elizabeth, grdmother, wife Michael, July 4, 1794-Nov 27, 1849

MUNN
Edgar L., 1855-1928
Ella M., 1853-1928

NASH
Charles, father, 1874-1962
Bertha, mother, 1882-1962
Louise E., dau, 1915

OSBORN
Chas. R., 1885-
Julia E., 1886-
Mary C., 1914-1930

PANESSA
Emma Jean, 1910-1961

PHELPS
Vernon B., 1848-1930
Amelia J., 1857-1930
Milo R., 1886-1964
Nina M., 1891-1927

REISINGER
Jesse, 1869-1935
Elizabeth, 18_0-1949
Nelson, 1894-1959
Fred, 1870-1949
Rose, 1875-1947
Harvey, father, 1902-
Mabel C., mother, 1898-1972

ROBSON
Roy W., 1880-
Alta M., 1883-

ROUNDS
John O., 1882-1972
Hazel M., 1893-

SOBOSLAI
Mike, 1908-1974
Rose, 1907-

STRAIT
Harley A., 1893-1935

SWANSON
Carl E., father, 1891-1971

TITE
Wm. W., 1845-1928, OVI
Millicent S., 1846-1924

VOSHALL
Jennie, mother, 1855-1919
William O., 1891-1971
Catherine, wife, 1895-1960

WELCH
Harry J., father, 1871-1948
Anise S., mother, 1881-1941
Hazel W., dau, 1903-1932
Mary M., sister, 1865-1933

WISE
Paul E., 1915-1975
Geraldine M., 1918-

ABLES
Paul R., 1920-
Josephine M., 1921-1972

ADKINS
Frank A., 1929-1972

ALEXANDER
Bruce, 1914-
Evelyn, 1924-1967

ARCHER
Guy C., 1901-1972
Wanda, 1904-

AUSTIN
Anna, 1896-1962

BAKER
Albert E., 1896-1964
Mattie, 1898-
Lester H., 1912-
Eleanor, 1917-1964

BALDWIN
Beatrice R., 1912-1972

BALOGH
Wm. A., 1897-1959
Rose J., 1905-m Oct 14, 1922

BARNES
Curtis A., 1902-1970

BASHAM
Chas O., 1934-
Peggy J., 1939-1971

BEAGLE
Seymour, 1894-1967
Harriet, 1897-1973

BECKETT
Chester A., 1884-1952

BINNIE
Donald R., 1915-1971
Ethel M., 1917-
Gay Ellen, Jan 27, 1961-Aug 3, 1961

BLAINE
Velma, 1922-1967
Christine Anne, dau, 1948-1957

BLANCHARD
Leon C., 1894-1955

BOKAR
Geo., Jr., Jan 31, 1920-Jan 9, 1970, WWII

BOONE
Denver L., 1906-1967
Freda, 1919-

BREDE
Jeanette H., 1904-1970

BURGESS
Hollis S., father, 1911-
Felce D., mother, 1923-1967
Gary Leon, Jr., son, Aug 26, 1964

BUTLER
John A., Oct 13, 1931-Nov 9, 1970 Korean War
Monty, son, 1946-1966

CARPENTER
Wesley C., 1911-1962
Susan Marie, dau, d June 18, 1964

CARSON
Clara M., mother, 1898-1972

CASHER (or CASPER)
Charlene Ellen, 1965-1971

CASSITY
Norman, son, 1945-1960

CAUDILL
Oscar, Jan 3, 1922-Jan 17, 1969, WWII

CHAMBERS
Rhonda Meta, Dec 27, 1963-Mar 31, 1964

CHAPMAN
Harlin Thayer, 1899-1973
Josephine, 1904-

CLAYBURN
Dennis Ray, Jr., Sept 11, 1970

COLLINS
Haymond E., July 6, 1933-Aug 30, 1969, WWII

COTTRELL
Samuel E., brother, Mar 24, 1909-Oct 8, 1967

COWLEY
Clarence, 1881-1943
Vira B., 1891-1969

CRAMER
Norma Diann, 1946-1968 (or 69)
Keith James, Aug 12, 1958

CROSIER
Harry H., May 22, 1901-Mar 22, 1974

DALTON
Stephanie Ann, infant, Nov 1957

DANIELS
Katherine Gail, July 8, 1954-Feb 28, 1958

DAVIS
John C., 1947-1973

DOBBINS
Wm. J., Mar 21, 1921-Sept 3, 1967, WWII

EDDY
Alda G., dau, 1919-1972

ELLIOTT
Nobel A., 1912-1955

FEIRTAG
Carl H., 1899-
Edna M., 1900-1969

FILMER
Terry L., 1946-1959
Wm., 1910-1974
Marian B., 1911-

FINCH
Harvey E., 1941-1965

FLANIGAN
Doris M., 1930-1968

FREESE
Wm. J., 1882-1965
Eugene PREBBLE, 1885-1962

FUGARD
Delman T., 1912-1971
Edna M., 1912-

GILES
Arthur E., 1881-1974
Olea E., 1885-1971

GILGENBACH
Cletus P., 1909-
Dorothy A., 1914-1967

GOODRICH
Wilbert B., 1920-1970
Rosemary, 1925-

GORDEN
James E., 1901-1962 Anna B., 1906-1966

GORGAN
Clifford L., father, 1926-1970

GRAHAM
Russell E., father, 1888-1953 Florence G., 1894-1966

GREEN
Scott, infant, d Oct 20, 1973

GREGORY
Fred H., Sr., Oct 21, 1912-July 15, 1974, WWII
Georgia E., June 12, 1919-

GRIBBLE
Junior R., June 15, 1924-May 15, 1973

GULLETT
Lloyd, 1911-1917 Gaynell, 1908-

HAGUE
Louise Alyn, dau, 1956-1958

HAMRIC
Carl C., Mar 10, 1893-Feb 9, 1972, WWI

HARDY
Jay, 1889-
Josephine E., 1890-1964

HAYNES
Wm. F., 1909-1971
Dorothy M., 1913-

HESS
Benjamin, 1899-1965
Gladys E., 1909-

HILLIER
Jacob A., 1883-1960
Pearl L., 1882-1968

HOOVER
Viola G., 1901-1967

HOSKIN
Newton I., 1883-1963
Jessie O., 1887-1962

HOUSTON
Brown W., 1907-1972
Vella M., 1912-

HUMMELSINE
John, 1918-
Martha, 1922-
Dean, son, 1950-1966

HUNT
Chas E., 1911-1963
Louise L., 1907-1969

HUNTER
J. Larry, father, 1932-1964

JACKSON
Woodrow, Dec 9, 1915-Sept 17, 1973, WWII
Leona B., 1888-1970
Susanna, wife Joseph, d June 27, 1870, 87y
Barnabus, d Aug 9, 1889, 71y
Martha wife, d June 12, 1901
Sarah Ann, dau B & M, July 11, 1854-Nov 3, 1908

JENKINS
Richard A., May 28-31, 1973

JONES
Rev Charles E., 1911-1969
Sadie D., 1912-

KANNENBERG
Edward J., 1892-1955
Bertha P., 1894-

KELLY
Lewis B., dad & grdfather, 1886-1964

KERLEY
Pearl D., 1914-1969

KERCHER
John B., 1904-1973

KILZER
August H., 1903-1968 Dorothy, 1917-

KITE
Kelly Ann, infant, Oct 17, 1865

KOBERNA
Wm. S., 1899-1959
Pauline

KOLHOFF
Virginia, dau, 1920-

KOVACH
Julius, May 10, 1911-June 17, 1965, WWII

KRAUSE
Rudolf, 1891-1961
Martha, 1893-1963

KUTLEMACH
John, 1893-1965

LANAGHAN
Ellsworth R., husb, 1909-1959

LARMON
Maggie, mother, 1903-

LEE
Raymond D., husb, 1898-1958
Clara M., wife, 1904-

LEEMASTERS
Wm. C., Sept 12-17, 1968

LILLY
Loten L., 1905-1968
Nelda P., 1905-

LOACH
Harold S., June 26, 1924-Feb 8, 1973, WWII

McALPIN
Vernon, 1884-1966 Phoebe, 1884-1972

McCORKLE
Anna J., dau John D & M, d May 11, 2y
Alice M., dau John D & M, d May 15, 1873, 12y
Pearl M., dau John D & M, d May 9, 1873, 4y
Minnie, dau John D & M, d Sept 5, 1865, 2y

McELWEE
Larry W., 1950-1963

MALHAM
Raymond A., 1908-1973
Thelma, 1905-1970

MARUS
Carl H., Feb 2, 1893-July 5, 1965, WWI

MATHENEY
Lola, 1938-1974

MAURER
Geo, Sept 28, 1904-June 2, 1970 - Marines

MILLER
Jean A., 1915-1972
Fred R., 1920-
Freda M., 1926-1968

MORGAN
Harry B., Dec 26, 1892-Oct 4, 1955, WWI
Helen PHELPS, 1911-1954

MOORE
James, July 27, 1958-Sept 29, 1963

MORRIS
Richard, father, 1900-1958 Mary Mae, 1902-

MUNN
Elson E., 1889-
Elsie A., 1894-1965

MYERS
Jacob S., 1878-1958
Alice G., 1882-1960
Alfred Jack, 1909-1974
Vancil M., Sept 1, 1895 - Mar 17, 1954, WWI

NASH
Nelson, 1916-
Dorothy, 1926-

NEUBAUER
Earnest W., 1895-1969

NEWMAN
Stewart, Feb 5, 1916-Nov 3, 1970 WWII

NIERATH
August, 1876-1970, m Apr 27, 1895
Minnie C., 1877-1967

NORRIS
James L., 1900-1967
Lula A., 1904-1970
Hubert H., 1908-
Margaret Ethel, 1906-1963

PARKER
James M., 1905-1960
Mildred M., 1904-

PATCHIN
Russell, 1888-1973
Della, 1889-1972

PEAK
Esther, d Aug 7, 1964

PHELPS
Fred W., 1880-1960
Pearl E., 1892-1970

PRESSNELL
Norma Jean, 1958-1972
Keith Allen, 1959-1972 (with YOHO)

PUTZIER
Leslie C., June 12, 1946-Apr 27, 1968

RADER
Fred A., 1891-1972 Ruth E., 1895-

REISINGER
Frances L., mother, 1907-1968
Vern, 1877-1951
Evelyn, 1911-1954

RIGNEY
Williard, 1925-1969

RINDFLEISCH
Earl, 1900-1973
Lyllas I., 1903-1965

ROBINSON
Leo J., father, 1906-1967
Irene, mother, 1913-

ROBSON
Thomas P., 1875-1963
Florence P., 1877-1908
Grant, 1906-1908

RUMPLER
Vernon J., 1889-1953
Katrina W., 1893-1954
Rhoda, wife J.R., 1871-1912

SASACK
Joseph E., 1974

SAYLES
Clifford “Chick” 1897-1967

SCHIERING
Lloyd, 1916-1971
Betty L., 1919-

SCHISLER
Alvin, Aug 16, 1899-Apr 26, 1970, WWI

SCHMIDT
Wm. Geo., Jr., 1936-1968
Martha G., 1912-1961

SEARS
Harriet, 1886-1865

SELLERS
David, 1898-
Helen, 1896-1972

SHARER
Stanley A., 1961-1971

SHUSTER
Jeffrey L., son, 1951-1968

SIMON
Alex, Mar 27, 1888-June 17, 1966

SIMMONS
Carolyn A., 1946-1970

SMITH
Delbert A., 1898-1972
Bessie I., 1909-
Ronald A., son, 1948-1959
Quitman M., May 3, 1910-Oct 10, 1972
Mary Elizabeth, May 30, 1913-
Bertie Jane, Dec 24, 1883-Aug 4, 1956
Jacob, 1882-1965
Anna Marie, 1884-1959
Thomas J., Mar 26, 1951-Jan 14, 1975, Marine

SNIDER
Brian Kent, inf, Mar 11, 1974

SODDERS
Janet Lee 1946-1959

STEPLEY
Chas, Jan 9, 1894-Nov 9, 1970, WWII

STREVING
Arnold D., 1914-1971, WWII
Helen N., 1915- - m Aug 21, 1942
Henry M., 1888-1957
Meta, 1889-

SULLIVAN
Bill A., 1929-
Clara H., 1930-

SWINDELL
Thomas W., inf, Mar 25, 1975

THIERRY
Henry A., 1897-
Elsie, 1895-

TILDES
Clarence W., 1900-
Alta L., 1903-1962

TITE
Hazel L., 1890-1965

TITE
Elizabeth E., 1889-1968

THOMPSON
Quenton, July 21, 1918-Jan 29, 1865, WWII

TOMPKINS
Malcom B., 1900-1962
Zella L., 1904-1962

UNDERWOOD
Paul W., Nov 30, 1930-Dec 10, 1974, USAF Korean War

VAN DYKE
Fred E., 1905-1962
Doris J., 1909-

VITZ
Norman F., Apr 24, 1921-July 10, 1975, WWII
Helen E., 1923-1963

WARD
Leon C.1888-1952
Margaret A., 1890-1974
Arrow C., 1904-1970
Violet W., 1926-
Mark A., Apr 2, 1968

WESTON
Ivey N., wife & Mother, 1915-1962
Wm N., son & brother, 1938-1961
Wells, 1901-1969
Gertrude B., 1907-1971
Jason A., inf, July 1, 1974

WHITE
Russell J., 1910-
Rose C., 1910-1972
John H., 1875-1963
Pauline M., 1877-1961

WIANT
Timothy Chas, May 31, 1972-June 29, 1974

WILLIAMS
Evelyn L., 1924-1967
Thomas, 1868-1931 Spanish Am War
Stella, 1871-1907

WILSON
Edward B., Sept 13, 1896-Oct 19, 1971, WWI
Mildred E., Feb 10, 1899-
Abishai J., 1844-1917
Fannie M., wife, 1861-1939
Mary A., wife, Mar 8, 1848-Sept 18, 1882
Frank E., son A & F, May 1, 1888-June 24, 1890

WOOD
James A., 1833-1905
Delpha V., 1840-1899

YANKUS
Hazel I., 1904-1967

YOAK
Lee Roy, son, 1947-1968

YOHO
Janet Ellen, 1968-1972
Eva Marie, 1961-1972

YOST
Chas E., d Dec 13, 1951
Gertrude M., d May 10, 1952
Edward, 1869-1958
Estelle, 1870-1952
George F., 1906-1969

YOUNG
Ruth N., 1886-1922
Jerry, husb & father, 1938-1971
Willie, father, 1907-1961

ZEHRING
Adam, d Oct 17, 1878, 65y
Louisa, d May 3, 1890, 71y

ZWIEZINSKI
George, 1913-1969

Civil War Memorial
Dedicated 1884, Re-dedicated May 30, 1959

Battle of Cedar Creek-Atlanta

ALCOTT
Solomon 103 OVI

ALEXANDER
Job 103 OVI

ANDREWS
Thomas 15th BATTERY

BARRISTER
Chapin 103 OVI

CARPENTER
Sanford 103 OVI

CASSELL
Cephas 103 OVI

CHAPMAN
Emory 103 OVI

CHAPMAN
Harlan P. 103 OVI

CHAPMAN
William T. 103 OVI

COLES
Elliot 103 OVI

DIXSON
Robert 103 OVI

EARL
Warren 178th OVI

EMMONS
Melvin 178th OVI

FAUVER
Bradley 15th BATTERY

FAUVER
Elbert 103 OVI

FAUVER
Pat 103 OVI

FRETHER
Thomas 103 OVI

GAINS
Lyman 103 OVI

HINKLEY
Richard 103 OVI

HOWLETT
Thomas 15th BATTERY

LANGTON
John 15th BATTERY

LEE
Lafayette 15th BATTERY

LENT
John Sr. 15th BATTERY

PHELON
George 103 OVI

PORTER
Joshua 15th BATTERY

REED
James 15th BATTERY

ROLLIN
Seth 15th BATTERY

ROLLIN
Warren 15th BATTERY

STANG
John 103 OVI

STEPHENS
Solomon 103 OVI

VAN GUILDER
Hiram 103 OVI

VAN WAGEN
Wilton 103 OVI

WARNOCK
James 103 OVI

WARNOCK
John 103 OVI

Antietam at Gettysburg

ALLEN
Ethan 12th Ohio Calvary

ALLEN
William 12th Ohio Calvary

BURNS
Frank 23rd OVI

CARPENTER
James J. 42nd OVI

CHAPMAN
DeGrass 23rd OVI

COBB
Melvin J. 42nd OVI

COOLEY
Truman C. 42nd OVI

COOLEY
William 23rd OVI

DURKEE
Hiram 23rd OVI

EMMONS
Harley 42nd OVI

EMMONS
Orson C. 42nd OVI

FAUVER
Alfred 8th OVI

GORMAN
John 23rd OVI

HALL
David 42nd OVI

HOPWOOD
Martin 23rd OVI

HUNT
Rawson 42nd OVI

JACKSON
Wilmot 8th OVI

JOHNSON
Thomas 12th Ohio Calvary

LAMPKIN
Byron C. 42nd OVI

LEE
Geo. W. 42nd OVI

LYNDES
Fred 23rd OVI

MASTERS
Demming 8th OVI

MERRICK
C.H. 8th OVI

MONTAQUE
Henry 23rd OVI

MOSES
Wm. R. 42nd OVI

PHELON
Sylvanus 12th Ohio Calvary

ROBINSON
Ralph 8th OVI

STEPHENS
Thomas 23rd OVI

STEPHENS
William 42nd OVI

STEWART
Edwin 23rd OVI

TERRILL
Willis 23rd OVI

URIAS
William 23rd OVI

VANDERHILL
John 42nd OVI

WARNER
Charles 8th OVI

WARNOCK
Robert 23rd OVI

Wilderness-Pittsburg Landing

BARCHARD
Orville 128th OVI

BARCHARD
Sam 128th OVI

BECKETT
Joseph 128th OVI

BRINKER
John 42nd OVI

BRUSH
Elden 135th OVI

CHAPMAN
Henry P. 124th OVI

DAVIS
John T. 128th OVI

DAWLEY
William 135th OVI

DURKEE
Horace 128th OVI

DURKEE
Oel 42nd OVI

DURKEE
Oscar 135th OVI

EMMONS
Wesley 124th OVI

FISHBURN
Tom 128th OVI

HATHAWAY
Baldwin 124th OVI

HATHAWAY
Charles 124th OVI

HURLBUTT
Chancey 128th OVI

JACKSON
Calvin 135th OVI

JOHNSON
George 124th OVI

LANGDON
Lewis 128th OVI

LENT
John 135th OVI

MAIN
Perry 42nd OVI

MATHEWS
William 128th OVI

McCARTY
Silas 135th OVI

MEAD
Cyrus 42nd OVI

MEAD
Merritt 135th OVI

MORGAN
Mortimer E. 128th OVI

PECK
Ralph 128th OVI

PHILLIPS
Edgar 135th OVI

ROBSON
David 124th OVI

SAYER
John 128th OVI

SAYER
William 128th OVI

STONE
George 124th OVI

TERRY
Joel 42nd OVI

TERRY
P.M. 42nd OVI

TITE
William 135th OVI

WESTCOTT
William 135th OVI

WILSON
George 128th OVI

Nashville-Resaca

BARCHARD
Frederick 35th OVI

BEAVER
Charles, 5th Mich. Cav.

BEAVER
John, 5th USC

BECKETT
Michael, USA

CLARK
Charles, Edgarton’s Baty

CLARK
Joshua, Edgarton’s Baty

EARL
James, 2nd Cavalry

HOLBROOK
Henry, 129th OVI

HOLLISTER
Ephraim, Sharp S

HOPWOOD
Ralph, 129th OVI

HORN
William, 2nd Cavalry

JOHNSON
John, 5th USC

LYNDES
John, 88th OVI

LYONS
Isaac, USN

MARTIN
John, 105th OVI

MEADEN
Peter, 43rd OVI

SAYER
James, USA

SHOEMAKER
Fred, 5th Mich. Cav.

TAYLOR
Francis, 1st O Cav

TAYLOR
LaFayette, 67th OVI

VAN WAGNEN
Ervin, 45th OVI

WARNER
Lysander J., USA

WATKINS
Benjamin, Sharp S

BURIALS WITH NO MARKERS

ABBOTT
Clara, 1970

ABBOTT
John H., 1969

ALEXANDER
Robert, 1928

ALEXANDER
Roy, 1930

ALLISON
Eger William, 1945

ALTWINE
Alfred, 1965

ALTWINE
Emma H., 1969

AMMON
Adelia, 1916

AUSTIN
Charles, 1928

AUSTIN
James, 1917

AVANTS
Lloyd S., 1972

AVINS
Rebecca L., 1973

BALDWIN
Ethel, 1972

BALIBLE
Laura Ann, 1958

BANIGER
Richard A., 1925

BARCHARD
Mary, 1918

BASSETT
Dora, 1946

BASSETT
Maxine A., 1922

BEAL
Ann B., 1966

BEARDSLEY
Mary GOODMAN, 1926

BECKETT
Elizabeth, 1941

BECKETT
William, 1935

BICKARD
George, 1921

BLOSS
Raymond, 1974

BOOTH
Mary G., 1942

BRUSH
Alice Facelia, 1917

BURKE
Mrs. Bessie, 1940

BURROUGHS
Paul, 1950

BURROUGHS
Ruth P., 1949

CAPELL
Sarah, 1918

CARPENTER
Eliza, 1930

CARPENTER
Nancy, 1915

CARPENTER
Sanford M., 1922

CARR
Minnie, 1937

CHRISTENSEN
Johanne M., 1968

CLARK
Darlene J., 1968

COLLIER
Alexander, 1909

COLLIER
Vincent, 1913

COOK
Alister, 1909

COOK
Katherine, 1962

COOK
Lucille A., 1956

COOK
Mary M., 1931

COTTIER
Radcliff, 1915

COUSINS
Sarah, 1916

COWLES
Horace, 1909

COWLEY
Glenn R., 1958

CRAIG
Linda Ann, 1968

CROWELL
Arthur P., 1933

CROWELL
Eva S., 1938

DAWLEY
Mary W., 1921

DOLAMORE
Katherine B., 1959

DUDARWISZ
Phillip R., 1969

DUDEK
Shirley M., 1973

DURKEE
Clare Oscar, 1973

DURKEE
Hiram, 1919

DUSECK
Peter, 1935

EARL
Harriet, 1910

ELKINS
Constant Claire, 1942

EMBLETON
Martin Lee, 1971

FARR
Bert, 1912

FARR
Nina B., 1919

FAUVER
Ross, 1937

FAUVER
William, 1945

FELT
Jehile, 1909

FELT
Seth, 1914

FULLNER
Grace, 1918

GIBSON
John Henry, 1971

GLASS
Laura, 1954

GRILLS
Terry, 1947

GRUGEL
Alice, 1914

GULLETT
Lloyd, 1971

HAMLIN
Edgar Jay, 1925

HAMLIN
Harriet A., 1958

HAMLIN
James L., 1934

HAMMER
Ellen FARR, 1937

HANCE
Lila, 1917

HANCE
Wilfred Asa, 1937

HARRIS
Laurence, 1968

HATHAWAY
Florence, 1933

HEAD
Mary M., 1959

HEDRICK
Amelia E., 1911

HENNIE
Charles, 1936

HERON
Audrey Marie, 1974

HERREO
Angelo, 1946

HERREO
T.M., 1947

HILL
Marguarite, 1922

HIXON
Harry T., 1973

HOAK
Elizabeth, 1961

HOAK
Furman, 1965

HONEY
William, 1927

HOPKINS
Bennett, 1911

HOPKINS
Harry, 1914

HOPKINS
Hermon, 1912

HOPKINS
Minnie Estella, 1940

HOWLETT
Thomas, 1918

HUDSON
Wayne Allen, 1914

JACKSON
Blanch, 1923

JACKSON
James, 1961

JACKSON
Leo L., 1970

JACKSON
Marguerite G., 1972

JACKSON
Mary, 1950

JACOBS
Daniels A., 1972

JAMES
Nellie, 1917

JENKINS
Maude M., 1968

JENKINS
Raymond, 1967

JOHNSON
Emil E., 1952

JOHNSON
Fanny, 1928

JOHNSON
George, 1923

JONAS
Joseph G., 1920

KAMP
Edward F., 1962

KNAPP
Elmer Gene, 1971

KNAPP
Katherina A., 1970

LAMBERT
Lucille B., 1932

LANGTON
Fannie E., 1929

LAPHAM
Esther, 1916

LAPPIEN
Mary, 1914

LAWNELL
Prissila, 1915

LEPPIEN
Anna Violet, 1914

LITTLEFIELD
Ambrose, 1935

LITTLEFIELD
Harry, 1932

LITTLEFIELD
Minnie, 1957

LOWE
Mary Ann, 1909

MACHIN
Fern, 1937

MANDVILLE
Elda, 1913

MARSH
Elizer, 1909

MARSHALL
Edward, 1937

MATHEWS
Marian E., 1955

MILLER
Elma E., 1940

MILLER
Florence, 1945

MILLER
Mary, 1957

MILLS
Mary A., 1926

MINNICH
Clellen Richard, 1941

MONTAGUE
Gordon, 1929

MORGAN
Robert, 1958

MYERS
Eveline, 1930

NAGY
July, 1923

NASH
Amy, 1963

NASH
Louisa Blanche, 1912

NEWBERGER
George W., 1932

NEWTON
Rose D., 1973

NICHOLS
Flinton A., 1969

NICHOLS
Louis G., 1972

NICHOLS
Malaja E., 1917

NISSLE
Evelyn, 1950

NISSLE
Samuel, 1949

NORSTRANT
Truman, 1910

PAVAL
Adam, 1958

PELTON
Mildred L., 1950

PHELPS
Morison W., 1912

PIERCE
John Clyde, 1922

PLUM
Laura, 1941

PULLER
Ted, 1967

REYNOLDS
George F., 1956

RICE
Alvina, 1948

RICE
William E., 1951

RICH
Virtie O., 1974

ROACH
Jeneme, 1924

ROBINSON
Henry D., 1968

ROBINSON
Mary Gertrude, 1929

ROBINSON
Theresa L., 1971

ROGERS
Nettie, 1941

ROSS
Earl, 1921

ROSS
Emma, 1922

ROSS
Harold E., 1966

ROSS
John, 1926

ROTHENBERG
Dorothy, 1936

ROTHERBERY
Marie, 1936

ROUSSEAU
Edward, 1967

RUMPLER
Joseph, 1959

SAMPSON
Thomas, 1964

SAROZCAK
Vasil, 1941

SAYLES
William A., 1930

SCHIMES
Dorita, 1931

SCHULTE
Theodore, 1959

SCOBIE
Jamia S., 1957

SHADFORD
Edward, 1918

SODDERS
Noel, 1962

SOSEBEE
Rhonda, 1968

SPADE
Sunnie D., 1970

SPAFFORD
Franklin, 1912

STEVENSON
David, 1925

STEVENSON
Gerald, 1936

STRAIT
Elizabeth Ann, 1960

STRAIT
Fred L., 1951

STRAIT
Jay, 1925

SWIETZER
Christ, 1910

THOMAS
Harvey, 1926

THOMAS
Marian, 1921

TITE
Blanch C., 1965

TITE
Carl William, 1929

TOMPKINS
Amanda, 1909

TOMPKINS
Charles, 1941

TOMPKINS
Iva, 1950

TOMPKINS
Otis, 1940

TOMPKINS
Sarah, 1930

TRESSLER
Murial E., 1972

URIAS
Fernando, 1933

VAN DYKE
Glenn R., 1969

VAN DYKE
Josephine D., 1974

VANHOOCE
Dessie, 1962

VAUGHN
Margaret, 1921

VAUGHN
William J., 1934

WALKDEN
William, 1920

WALLACE
Cherly Ann, 1964

WARMAN
Elizabeth, 1950

WARMAN
Emma, 1939

WARMAN
Jake Wm., 1952

WELCH
Richard, 1948

WENKE
Henry, 1956

WHALEY
David, 1967

WILSON
Philip G., 1972

WINCHEL
Florence, 1920

WOLCOTT
Nellie E., 1923

WYMAN
Orville R., 1950

YOST
Charles E., 1951

Stones for which there are no transciptions to date:

HARPER
Gaylord Vanvecton, died 8 Apr 1869

 
Return to Lorain County Cemetery Main Page

Lorain Chapter OGS

Copyright Notice: All files on this site are copyrighted by their creator. They may be linked to but may not be reproduced on another site without specific permission from lcc-ogs@sunmtn.net, loraingen@yahoo.com, and/or the contributor. Although public information is not in and of itself copyrightable, the format in which they are presented, the notes and comments, etc., are. It is however, quite permissible to print or save the files to a personal computer for personal use ONLY.

Spacer Image
last edited Monday, 03-Jun-2013 12:37:17 MDT 1106 visitors