Camden Cemetery
Camden Township, Lorain County, Ohio

Map to Location

Transcribed from Lorain County's out-of-print publication, Cemetery Inscriptions of Lorain County, Ohio 1980 by volunteer Bob Johnson, July, 2000.

The cemetery is located on the north side of US 20 between SR 511 and Gifford Rd. The township was organized in 1835, and in 1837 a meeting was called for the purpose of establishing a cemetery. The trustees then purchased an acre of land from Thomas Sigsworth. This land was fenced and loted off, one lot being assigned to each resident of the township who was the head of a family. The first death was that of Minerva Waugh, wife of Gideon, in 1833. Burial records are held by Camden Cemetery, Camden Township Fiscal Officer, phone: 440-775-2015, or email camdentwp@hotmail.com.

Corrections were submitted by Linda Bodnar and Dan Cunningham from photos taken in the cemetery and from the Camden Cemetery sexton records.

Cemetery Sign

BAKER
Alice L., 1902 - 1944

FLEMING
Hazel B., 1914 - 1962

FIGLEY
Samuel L., Feb 7, 1937 - May 23, 1959

SALZMAN
Flora, 1898 - 1925
John P., 1891 - 1944

MILLER
Helen Mildred, 1910 - Aug 30, 1949
Clara J., 1891-1901

BAKER
George A., 1900 - 1925
Ernest C., April 28, 1864 - April 11, 1923
Mary, 1865 - Dec 5, 1956
Louisa Jan 30,1892 - Feb 11, 1909

KING
Clara HUSDON, Oct 9, 1884 - Nov, 1936, stone inscribed 1881 - 1936

HART
Hattie HUDSON, Oct. 31, 1879 - Sep. 15,1949

BRADSHAW
Muriel Sue, 1911 - 1954

CRAMER
W. Douglas July 18, 1908 - Mar - 7,1973
Thelma E., 1911 - 1954

CALKINS
Frank J., 1878 - 1958
Carl H., 1902 - 1955
Guy N., 1903 - 1932

BAKER
GeorgeJ., 1867 - 1923
Eliza DUTE, 1875 - 1919

BREWSTER
Alta BAKER, May 30, 1896 - Feb 6, 1945

BECKER
George C., 1885 - 1955
Anna M. DUTE, 1887 - 1975
Edwin, 1908 - 1909
Louis, 1911 - 1912
Blanche L., 1908 - 1993
Carl E., 1900 - 1959
Mary D. HAAG, 1862 - 1941
Martin C., 1859 - 1904

GEIST
Mary WHITNEY, 1890 - 1965
John M., 1865 - 1929
Amy H., 1872-1926
Elizabeth D., d Oct 15, 1901,57y 7m 20d
William D., d Jan 30, 1896, 83y (63y)6m 22d

McCULLOUGH
Morris J., 1883 - June 18, 1963
Yvonne, Aug 4, 1927 - Sept 3, 1927
Mabel G., May 29, 1889 - May 6, 1973

SPRINGER
Wesley W., Nov 26, 1910 - May 7, 1970, Penn Sgt 74 Signal Co. WWII

SPRINGER
William M, May 15, 1876 - Aug. 14, 1925
Nellie BREWER, Sep. 18, 1886 - Jun. 16, 1959
Edith M., Sept 26,1907 - Aug 3,1924

OBER
Edgar Lewis, April 22, 1886 - Aug 8, 1957
Mary A. McCONNELL, wife, 1893 - Aug 11, 1966
George Henry, April 23, 1856 -June 16, 1944
Minnie TOLL, wife, May 19, 1855 - Mar. 8, 1915

GLEISNER
Henry Martin, 1867-1936
Emma C., 1873 - 1953

SLATER
Henry J., Jul. 11, 1839 - Dec. 2, 1912, GAR
Mary E. DURIAN, April 9, 1844 - Dec 21, 1923

ROWELL
Margaret Ann, Feb 4, 1944
Ralph Nelson, May, 1942

LATTEMAN
Amelia M., Feb. 1, 1873 - Apr. 21, 1932
Christina GINSTE, 1840 - Oct, 1924
Gideon, 1839-1897, Co H, 43 Regt 0. V. I.

GIBSON
Cora S., 1881-1974

SEARLES
Malvina, 1848 - Sept 7, 1936
Lewis, Aug 31, 1843-1931

CASHNER
Abram B., 1881 -1976
Grace E., Dec 28,1881 - Jan., 1972
Gordon N., Aug 16, 1920 - July 1,1944, Pvt 151 Fld Arty BN 34 Inf Div WWII

HOWE
Katherine C. BECKER, 1887 - Dec 20, 1932
Herbert Hernando, July 22, 1851-1933
Ella Arminda TENNANT, 1852 - Sept 20, 1914, stone inscribed 1853

CASHNER
Ralph H., 1915 - 1919

EGGLESTON
Maude H., 1887 - Oct. 15,1964

SHEFFIELD
Roy N., May 7, 1875 - Nov 2, 1942
Gertrude E., May 24, 1878 - Feb 13, 1963

HOLDEN
Arthur J., 1876 - 1918
Margaret DELLEFELD, 1874-1932

EDWARDS
Lafayette, 1857 - 1918
Adelaide, 1850 - 1921- stone inscribed Adlade
Carl L., 1892 - 1967

LITTLE
Nettie B. BAYLESS, Mar 19, 1859 - May 31, 1942
William T., 1847 - June 1926, Co G (Co C), 176 O.V.I.

BLACKERT
Olive ? 1897
Mary
Henry, Father, Nov. 14, 1865 - Jun. 14,1913
Carrie B. GODFREY, Mother, Dec 14 ,1863 - Nov 4,1919

BICKEL
Henry, 1860-1903

LITTLE
Wilson A., 1893 - 1951
Dorothy S., 1889 - July 30, 1961
George S., Aug 13, 1921 - Aug 2,1970, Ohio TEC 5 327 Harcft CO TC WWII
Harrison Douglas., Jan 18, 1925 - July 19, 1954, PFC Co A 328 INF 26 Inf Div BSM-PH & 2OLC WWII

BETTS
Clarence J., 1877 - 1951
Estella B., 1881 - 1963

RINGLER
Howard, 1904 - Dec 16, 1970
Ethyl B. 1902 - Dec 18, 1981

DEWEY
George, 1848 - 1923?
Amelia H., BAYLESS, 1848-1922

OSGOOD
Lois J., BAYLESS, April 6, 1851 - 1901

BAYLESS
Charles D., 1869 - 1945
Clara M., DAVIDSON, Feb 2, 1877 - June 26, 1964
Charles H., 1841 - 1923, Co H, 43rd Regt 0. V. I.
Elizabeth DENT, 1845 - May 15, 1923

CULP
Charles H., Co G, 8 OHIO INF

CULP
Roland

HILL
Ella Mildred WHITNEY, Feb 27 , 1918 - June 24, 1944

BETTS
F. J., 1846 - 1922
Lydia MILLS, 1847 - 1923

WHITNEY
Hattie Neoma BETTS, Dec 1, 1872 - July 10, 1952

MOEHL
Bonnie J., 1938 - 1938
James N, Dec 16, 1923 - May 30, 1930

HAND
Henry Franklin., Nov 16, 1845 - Dec 4, 1920, GAR
Ruth Augusta WELCH, Jul 10, 1849 - Nov 5, 1935

SMITH
Nathan, 1824 - 1906
Anna, 1827 - April 3,1902

McMILLAN / McMILLIN - stone inscribed McMILLIN
Hanna, 1828 - 1900

GINSTE
Cora W., 1875 - 1903, dau

WARNER
Adell W., 1880 -
Julia A. McMILLAN, 1850 - May 12,1934
Lucius William., Oct 1, 1841 - June 2,1920

WATERHOUSE
Wilson, April 29,1862 - Feb 24, 1951
Lucy A., Jan 17,1840 - July 13,1936

WAUGH
Chapman, 1823 - 1898
Mary, wife, WATERHOUSE, 1824 - 1907

HUFFAKER
Warren S., Dec 14, 1874 -March 28, 1968
Lela L. GIBSON, Feb 4,1873 - Sept 22, 1945

BETTS
William F., 1875 - 1950
Eda Mai, 1875 - 1962

BRUMBY
Fred H., 1889 - 1959
Mildred M., MORGAN, 1894 - May,1954

WHITNEY
Hugh, 1908 - 1973
Margaret, 1913 - 1906

WOOD
Jefferson D. aka J. D., July 8, 1847 - April 23, 1918, GAR

FREEMAN
George, 1819 - 1899
Caroline, wife, 1826 - 1909
Luella, 1865 - 1894

CALKINS
James H., 1866 - 1935
Sarah E., 1867 - 1940

MORGAN
Dean T., 1889 - Aug 26, 1977
Mary L. WHITNEY, 1887 - March 22,1962

WHITNEY
Ernest C., 1889 - 1932
William K., 1849 - 1917
Ella J. WHITNEY 1851 - 1923
Clayton G., 1876 - 1934

WYNN
John B., 1897 - Nov 25, 1958
Ralph E., Jan 19, 1906 - Dec 26,1960, OHIO S SGT 33 ARMORED SP TNG BN WWII

LATTEMAN
Jesse B., Oct 10, 1900 - Aug 12, 1971
Helen T., 1898 - Oct 18,1979

BATES
L. V., Sept 3, 1869 - Oct 13, 1916
C. B., Nov 14, 1868 - Jan 7, 1937

PITTS
Rita BATES, Aug 7, 1894 - Nov 30, 1914

HERBERT
Sarah, 1875 - 1895

TWINING
Sarah Jane HERBERT,  Aug 15, 1854 - Feb 1, 1943
Alvah Phineas., May 28, 1854 - Mar 26, 1923
Tracy Orlando, 1899 - Jan 7, 1972 (additional photo)

GIFFORD
William Sidney, Feb 8,1821 - Jan 6,1899
Isabella CANNAN, Aug 31,1824 - Mar 1,1900
Lafayette, Mar 16,1852 -Nov 15,1898

MOONEY
Cora KELSEY, 1878 - 1902
Loretta, 1901 - 1902

KELSEY
Colista FLICKINGER, Oct 9, 1851 - Nov 17, 1928
Otis, Jan 31, 1844 - Nov 10, 1928

FLICKINGER
Joseph B., 1827 - 1898
Mary POWERS, wife, 1825 - 1907
Luella I., 1880-1901

AYLIFFE
Achsah E., 1849 - 1925
Charles J., 1837 - 1908, Co C, 115 Regt O.V.I.

LEININGER
George W., 1867 - Dec 6, 1948
Isabelle B. "Ona", 1870 - June 17, 1953- stone is inscribed Ona B.
Pearl A. TUTTLE, 1893 - Jan 7, 1973

WYNN
Florence Lucile, 1912 - 1919

KLEWER
Grace Wynn SOUTHARD, Jan 1, 1878 - June 24, 1938
John W., 1857 - 1929

SOUTHARD
Minerva COLBURN, 1845 - Aug 15, 1925

WING
Naomi A., HAWKINS, 1852 - Nov 1907

BULKLEY
Jeremiah, 1824 - 1908
Mary Ann, 1824 - 1908

IRISH
Charles, 1824 - 1897, Co K, 6 0.V. C

DALE
Jane M., 1839 - 1891

PRINCE
William H., 1825 - 1903
Eliza M., 1823 - 1901

TWINING
Fred A., June 20, 1886 - Nov 9, 1946
Dora L. LAWRENCE, 1892 - Aug 7, 1967

MOREY
Maurice Chester, 1879 - Feb 12, 1966
Amy B., TWINING, April 17,1889 - March 6, 1968

INGERSOLL
William, 1888 - June 20, 1961
Nora A., 1889 -Oct 9, 1977

COTHRELL
Hernon H., 1858 - 1919
Sarah Jane "Jennie" CHEVALIER, Sept 22, 1860 - March 12, 1920

PRENTICE
Chalmer, May 29, 1848 - 1912
Camilla W., 1860 - 1907
Diantha H., 1825 - 1881
Obadiah, 1819 - Dec, 1893

LINDSLEY
Louis D., 1862 -
Corinne M., 1861 - 1922
Margerite G., 1888-1907

TWINING
George E., 1895-1896
Leland R., 1885-1898
Harriett A., 1863 - 1931
Virgil L., March 3, 1859 - Sept 23, 1941

BUCHS
Ernest J., Sept 11, 1896 - Dec 16, 1965
Marguerite F., 1896 - Mar 3, 1963

LEE
Emma J., Dec 25, 1866 - Feb 12, 1930
Andrew J., 1848 - 1913

EVERITT
Abner B., MD, 1846 - 1922
Frances A., 1854 - 1935

PLANK
Harriet M., 1841 - Feb, 1932

McALLISTER
Mary H., 1885 - March 8, 1976
Ralph Daniel, 1884 - Nov 27, 1959

PERKINS
Ethel M., 1879 - 1896
Duane L., 1857-1933
Alma L., 1858 - July 22, 1945
Harry E., 1888 - May 30, 1952
Frankie BELL, 1887 - June 4, 1954

HEWITT
Frank H., Sept 17, 1862 - April 23, 1941
Frankie R. STAPLES, wife of Frank H., d. Oct 7, 1942

COVEN
Chloa HEWITT, 1884 - 1916
Lynn B., 1900-1917

ESTABROOK
Robert W., 1924-1928

HEWITT
Earl Barton, July 6, 1873 - Feb 16, 1946
Edith M. ANDREWS, b. 1878, d. July 21, 1947, entered as HEWITT - MAURY in Camden burial records

BURSLEY
Cleva M. WHITNEY, April 27, 1911 - April 9,1970

WHITNEY
Clara POE, 1806 - 1909

TWINING
Carrie N., 1873 - April 12, 1961
Fred A., June 30, 1866 - Jan 7, 1945
Max ERSEL, June 6, 1893 - Aug 10,1893
William Allen, July 18, 1891 - Nov4, 1891
Charles Alexander, May 23, 1821 - Dec 21, 1903
Nellie SCHERMERHORN, 1824 - 1907
Ralph W., Nov 27, 1890 - Dec 22, 1899
Chester, Oct 3, 1907- Oct 15, 1907

FISHER
Frank W., 1876 - 1942
Nellie M., TWINING, Dec 21, 1879 - March 30, 1961

GINSTE
Mary, Dec 24, 1871 - Feb 22. 1891

MUNFORD
Katie GINSTE, Feb 2, 1867 - June 28, 1901?

GINSTE
John, April 9, 1835 - Nov, 1908, GAR
Wilhelmina, Dec 3, 1838 - Sept 6, 1906

WICKER
Adam, 1833 - May 23, 1903 (additional photo)

PERKINS
George Arthur, Nov 19,1889 - Jan 17,1896
Sarah Ann., BRUMBY, April 30, 1841 - Feb 4, 1929
Alonzo S., July 3, 1839 - Jan 31, 1916, Co H, 2 Ohio Cav

GREEN
S. J., d. 1847
Julia, d. 1852
Alfred, 1888-1889
Ora J., d Jan 1, 1940, OHIO PVTI CL 147 INF 37 Div WWK

MOEHL
Anna Catherine, Nov 14, 1864 - March 12, 1931
Henry, Oct 17, 1859 - 1915

TWINING
Jocie May, 1883 - 1888
Nettie A., 1859 - 1891
Mary B., 1855 - 1931
Floyd Odell, Oct 2, 1856 - April 14, 1939

HULL
Henry H., 1855 - Oct, 1933
Mary E., 1858 - 1899
Rachel E., 1898-1898

DRAPER
Nora, 1882 - Aug 29, 1960
Elon C., 1881 - Nov 6, 1959

SLATER
Frank, 1876 - 1884
Minnie, 1872 - 1887

MANNING
George, 1838 - 1906
Saloma BURTON, 1855 - 1920

PAUGH
Ona K., 1889 - 1889

BAILEY
Fred E., 1866 - 1949
Ada E., 1870 - 1961

SEARLES
Solomon, Jan 5, 1828 - Nov 21, 1896
Deborah Ann EASTMAN, wife, Oct 25, 1831 - 1916
Matilda GIFFORD, 1852 - 1884
Florence STUART, 1860 - 1885

SCOTT
Hannah, BRUMBY 1839-1934

BRUMBY
Thomas, May, 1809 - Jan, 1889
Hannah, wife, May, 1813 - April 30, 1884

KENYON
Elias, d Nov 7, 1891, 53y 20d
Lydia, d Jan 28, 1888, 38y 5m
Burr, d Aug 30, 1898, l9y 11m 13d

LADOW
Abram, 1822 - Feb 20, 1883, GAR
Louisa HAMMOND, 1828-1905

GUNN
Charles, April, 1807 - May 9, 1883
Susan, Aug 17, 1812 - Sept 1, 1889

WHITNEY
Sarah, 1849 - 1879
Carrie, 1858 - 1877
Floriet, 1848 - 1872
Virg, no dates
Nellie, 1856 - 1888

ROOD
Huldah, 1815 - 1903
Lewis, 1815 - 1888

WRIGHT
Glen Harrison, 1889, 2m 16d
Winifred, 1897, 2m l1d
Marguerite, 1891. 2m 10d
Cora C., DOUGLASS, 1863 -
OraL., 1859 - 1921

DOUGLAS
William, June 21, 1835 - June 20, 1897
Josephine RANSOM, Jan 16, 1843 - May 2, 1932

BRADLEY
Austin C., 1818 - 1904
Rebekah McCONKEY, 1825 - 1902

CANNAN
John, MD., d 1836 (?), 48y 7m ld GAR
Rachel, wife, d 1885; 65y 8m 6d
Sarah A., d 1861, 5y 3m 15d
Efiie, d 1952, 60y 5m 9d

BROWN
Callie CANNAN, d June 25, 1893, 27y 10m 9d

McCOTTER
Cyrus Rawson, 1883 - June 12, 1959

HOFFNER
John, Our Father, d 1875, 43y 3m 10d

ANDREWS
Luman A., 1836 - 1907, Sergt Co B 128 Reg O. V. I.
Mary. wife, 1844-1921
Hazel, dau Luman & Mary, 1887 - 1888
Lillian BARRICK, 1888-1911
Ruth Iva, 1910-1912

HILLIKER
Freelove Alice JOYCE, Oct 22, 1851 - March 30, 1932
Libby, 1880 - 1884, 4y
Jenny, 2y 6m
Josiah David, April 17, 1859 - July 27, 1935

HOLMES
Emma wife H.A., 1861?

STEARNS
Sidney, 1823 - 1906
Martha, 1828 - 1915

BATES
Ida BREWER, 1854-1922

WILLIAMS
Ida Belle WEEKS, Feb 6, 1864 - Sept 9, 1940
Edrie, Oct 14, 1895 - Jan 15, 1899
Frank Holcomb, June 11, 1860 - Mar 19, 1953
Elisha C. "E.G.", d 1888, 70y lm
Leverett, d 1881, 25y 3m
Harriet, 1827 - 1899
Father, GAR Charles H., June 27, 1869 - Jan 27, 1924

JOHNSON
William, 1832 - 1901 GAR
Margaret, wife, 1832 - 1901

ATKINS
Marinda, d. March 19, 1880. 73y 3m 15d
Garry, 1800-1882

GODETTE
Albert, 1874 - 1892

BELL
Henrietta GODETTE, 1857 - 1885

GODETTE
Martha, 1869-1883
Josephine, d. 1873, 11y 8m
Sarah DUFLAN, d. 1877, 11m 12d

LEWIS
William, 1828 - 1895
Phebe D., BROUGHTON, Feb 22, 1843 - May 25, 1917
Mary Josephine, 1870 - 1895
Clara Maria, 1876 - 1915
Alpheus Perry, 1877 - 1887

WHITNEY
Lulu RHODES, wife C. A., 1857 - 1890

TENNANT
Selden, 1857 - 1920
Anna, 1854 - 1899
Archie, no dates
Stella, no dates

COOK
Jay B., 1837 - 1894
Hannah A. HAWKINS, wife, 1837 - 1854(1894)
Sally, d. 1882
Jesse, 1808 - 1880

WILLIAMS
Heman, 1838 - 1901
Emma Jane HALE, wife, 1846 - Feb 8, 1924
Heman, 1877 - 1879
Mary, 1862 - 1880

WHITNEY
Thomas, 1842-1918, Co H, 43 OHIO INF
Philena Granger, 1838-1928

GIBSON
Asher D., 1853 - 1929
Florence, 1854 - 1922
Bernie, 1883 - 1886

DAVIDSON
John, d July 16, 1895, 76y
Mary A., wife, d May 26, 1899, 74y

HORN
John H., Nov 22, 1866 - Oct 6, 1948
Ora C. BUCKLEY, May, 1877 - June, 1944

BUCKLEY
Charles T., Dec 20, 1846 - Mar 6, 1909
Mary SCOTT, Dec 24, 1843 - June 28, 1932
Carl
Baby

LOCKE
Elva E. SHAFFER, Dec 9, 1882 - June 25, 1913

HEWITT
Nelson, d. 1878, 46y
Hattie, Oct 28, 1839 - Nov 26, 1924, wife

WEBSTER - was MILSTER(?)
Phebe, wife William, d April 7, 1878, 82y

WIGHTMAN
E. G., d. Nov 8, 1895, 86y
Abigail, wife, d. Jan 5, 1900, 77y 9m 2d

WEBSTER
Phebe, wife William, d. Apr 7,1878, 92y 8m 16d
Miss M., d. Feb 28, 1891, 70y 10m 14d
Melinda Asenath COTTON, 1815-1895

WHITE
Lida O., wife William, d. March 7, 1868, 33y
Hattie, dau Lida & Wm, d 1870

WARE
Manning, d. April 9, 1880. 62y
Mary, d. Dec 12, 1896. 76y

WELLS
David, Aug 22, 1807 - Nov. 1896
Cynthia, Aug 19, 1810 - July 5, 1885

VANDUSEN
Saraha A., 1830 - 1891
James, 1827 - 1884

TWINING
Joseph Nelson, 1813 - 1908
Ruth A.AMES, 1815 - 1882
Elizabeth HOWE, 1846 - 1876
Rosetta, 1849 - May, 1918

LEE
Francis L., 1853-1926
Norman, 1843 - 1921, Co G, 128 REG O. V. I.
Georgie, 1874 - 1876
Thomas, 1882 - 1965

MANNING
Charles, Oct 3, 1834 - March 24, 1908
Mary A., d. Oct 29, 1884, 42y
William, d 1877, 33y
Frank, d 1888, 33y
Mary, d 1878. 63y
Ann, d 1872, 3y

GIBSON
Edna F., wife W. W. GIBSON, 1841?, 27y
Alvah, 1823 - 1905
Mary A. TANSWELL, 1833 - 1911

MORGAN
Charles, d 1887, GAR
Millie POST, 1840 - 1916

PLUMB
Arthur H., 1867 - 1925
Agnes E., 1868 - Dec, 1926

CAMP
Ransom H., 1839-1885, Co H, 41 Regt 0, V. I.
Rhoda Jennie HARDY, Dec 5, 1839 -1927
Frances E., 1864 - 1881
Florence L., 1868 - 1886
William R., 1876 - ?
Grace M., 1861 -

GINSTE
Jacob. 1801 - March 12, 1880, 78y
Ann Elizabeth, 18__-18__
Willie Latteman, d 1873, 2y 6m

PROSSER
Katherine GINSTE, June 6, 1848 - May 9, 1895

DRIVER
Owen, 1870, 6m 27d

HODKINSON
William., July 10, 1811 - July 14, 1879
May, 1828 - 1871
Emma, Dec 7, 1857 - April, 1887
Mary A., 1866 - 1891

GIBSON
Barzillia, 1845 - 1926
Flora M. BROWN, 1849-1922
Clifton, 1880-1881, 5m

HURD
Arnold J., 1898 - 1899

ARNOLD
Frank, 1895 - 1918
Alice A., 1856 - 1944
Lewis C., 1849 - 1934
Sarah, 1848 - 1878

HARDY
Samuel, 1770 - Jan 21, 1863, 91y 6m
W. W., d. Dec 27, 1895, 84y 5m 5d
Roswell, d. Sept 30, 1898, 79y 6m l6d
Mary A. TUTTLE, April 8, 1835 - April 3, 1915
S. A., d. 1856
Gertrude M., 1861 - 1909

HOFFHEIN - previously spelled HOFFHEINS
Daniel, June 7, 1805 - April 26, 1875

LEE
Thomas B., 1799 - 1877, 76y
Lucinda, wife, 1811 - 1894, 82y
Philip E., d. Dec 17, 1869, 32y 4m 23d
Frank B., d 1872

ROSE
Elan son, July 28, 1826 - May 12, 1885
M. L.
F.B., 1826 - 1895

ELY
Rose, 1858 - Dec 1933
Albert D., Oct 26, 1853 - Oct 29, 1927
Mildred, d 1893, 6m
Earl, d 1891, 5m

HAYNES
John, d. Dec 18, 1869, 69y 4m 15d

ANDREWS
______ 1807?
Albert, 1810 - 1875
Rebecca Ann NEWBERRY, 1817 - 1908
Lizzie, d 1868, 28y 10m 29d

RADCLIFFE
Robert W., 1862 - 1943
Alma Elizabeth GIBSON, July 20, 1859 - Feb 23, 1945
Edward Thomas, Jan, 1856 - Feb 23, 1937
Ada GIBSON, 1857 - 1879

GIBSON
Ernie, d 1876, 6m
Jennie, d 1881, 6y
Delos C., "D.C.", Feb 10, 1835 - June 22, 1895
Susan Augusta WIGHT, wife D. C., Mar 11, 1842 - June 1, 1915

WIGHT
Horace A.

SCOTT
Elizabeth D., Dec 10, 1816 - June 21, 1883?

ROWELL
William S., March 3,1831 - Oct 20, 1866
Emily ARNOLD, Jan 25, 1833 - Jul 25, 1887

ARNOLD
George, 1834-1909
Mary A., BRECKENRIDGE, 1837-1914

SEARLES
William, d 1872, 64y
Emily ROCKWELL, d 1894, 75y 2m

BRONSON
Horatio G., died Jan 16, 1872, 62y 3m
Jane Lucy McCRARY, d. Jan 27, 1903, 82y 9m
Hattie M., 1862 - 1933

GRAVES
Ernie R., d Oct 7.,1866, 2y 3m

KELLOGG
Eliza Jane, 1840 - May 1925
Levi Charles, 1837-1913
Infant

BETTIS
John, d 1885, 107y

DENT
George W., 1853 - 1886

GEDDES
Emily DENT, 1853 - 1944
Frances

SIGSWORTH
Charles H., 1858 - 1878
Mary B., 1888 - 1920
Emily Jane COLTRIN, 1824 - 1908
John Reed, 1817 - 1879

CRANDALL
Arthur, d 1873?
Ella J., d 1861, 4y 6m?
Clara E., d 1861, 2y 3m 1d
Frances D., d 1861. 8y 3m 16d
Alice A., d 1861, 11y 3m 1d

ARNOLD
Anthony, d 183_, 71y
Eleanor, d 1845, 74y
George A., 1793 - Dec 22, 1877, 84y
Mary Ann MOORE, wife, 1806 - July 13, 1891, 85y
Eleanor, d 1881, 6y
Anneliza, d 1883, 18y

SMITH
Amos, d 1861, 45y

HALES
John, d 1822, 62y

BATES
Polly, d 1869, 74yrs 22days
CRANDALL
James, d 1865, 24y, GAR
Thankful O., d 1861, 24y

THORP
Asa, d. Mar 10, 1852, 79y
George T., d Aug 21, 1851

SIMMONS
Benj’n, d. Sept 22, ?

ROSA
Wallace, b & d Aug 5, 1843
Herd, d Apr 26, 1891, 75y 2m 17d
Homer, 1868 - Aug 12, 1869, 10m 6d
Horace, d 1857, 3y 29d
Helen A., wife James, d July 29, 1885, 62y 4m 6d
James H., 1818 - April 26, 1891, 75y 2m 17d
Nettie K., 1863 - Sept 16, 1944
Hiram William, Jan 1, 1864 - Feb 7, 1934
Norval, son James, d Oct 6, 1873

BATES
Lois, wife Hiram, d. 1837 - stone was inscribed Louis

WELCH
Candace, Nov 13, 1852

WHITNEY
John R., 1857, War of 1812

SWEET
Mary Elizabeth, 1843 - 1874

COLEMAN
Almy? J., d 1852? Aged 11 ms

BAILEY
Pheus, d 1869, 25y
Johiel, d 18__ , 61y

GRANGER
Willard, 1862 - 1930
Nina BRECKENRIDGE , 1869 - 1928

BRECKENRIDGE
A. L. died Aug 16, 1908, 76y 9m
M. Arvilla, wife of A. L. Breckenridge, died May 10, 1880, 53y 6m
Francis A., d 1861, 4ms 25d

WAUGH
Rev. Lansing, Mar 9, 1809 - July 7, 1890

MINER
Theodotia MINER, "Dotia," July 10, 1806 - Feb 4, 1892

HEATH
Squire, d 1845, 49y?
_____
____ d 1849

POMEROY
Franklin, d 1862, GAR

MOSHER
Mary J., d. Jan 6, 1870, 12y 5m

GILES
Mary, Feb 9, 1867
Martin, d 1857

TAYLOR
John, 1790 - 1872, War of 1812
Jane, 1813 - 1888
Hiram, 1854 - 1912

WHITNEY
Charlotte, d 1839, 27y
Hiram, 1809 - June 1, 1853, 44y

ALLEN
Frances L., WEEKS, 1837 - 1857
Charles W., 1834 - 1916
Ruth E., 1837 - 1910
Forest W., 1900 - 1902
Rufus W., 1863 - 1946
Edith L., 1867 - 1944

JEWELL
Pearl ALLEN, 1888 - 1918

KINGSBURY
Charles, May 22, 1812 - Dec 16, 1865
Betsy TENNANT, April 27, 1818 - Dec 17, 1888

BATES
Mary, wife Norton, 1816 - 1859
Cyrenius, dau Jane, 18-- - 1845
Jane, wife Norton, d 18, 24y

COLTRIN
John, d 1865, 69y. War of 1812
Amanda, d April 21, 1865, 39y 6m

SANDERSON
Henry, d. Feb, 1863 GAR

PARKS
Hannah, d. Aug 27, 1872, 82y
Irene

ARMSTRONG
Clarissa MANVILLE, d 1861

WASHBURN
Rufus, d 1877, 76y
COOK - originally listed under WASHBURN
Mary WASHBURN, d 1887, 74y

ALLEN
Ezra S., b. 1812, d Mar., 1841, 29y
Hiram, b. 1809, d Dec 6, 1861, 52y

WELCH
Samuel, d. Sept 28, 1859, 74y, War of 1812
Elizabeth "Betsey" E. BILLINGS, wife of S. WELCH, Sept 21, 1797 - Oct 2, 1874, 77y

PIKE
Matilda, d. July 12, 1853, 55y

WHITNEY
William E., 1827 - 1911
Mary Charlotte HIGLEY., wife, Aug 12, 1828 - May 24, 1912
Maurice Burton, July 24, 1869 - July 16, 1902
Eliza J., Jan 1850 - Feb 19, 1858, 8y 4m

HANCOCK
Selina P., 1830 - Dec 14, 1863, 33y 7m

WHITNEY
Melvin. 18__
Clarence, 1880-1882

DANIEL
____ son

DENISON
John S., 1822 - 1901
Hannah, LEAVITT-BURCH, d 1881, 47y 8m 25d
Charles H., d 1849, 6m 26d
Emma, d 1856, 11m
Caroline, d 1862, 11y 8m

BARTLETT
Juliann, d 1869, 52y 5m 11d

GROUT
Dr. William, 1805 - 1879
Minerva, 1805 - 1882
Amy, 1767-1853

HOWE
Francis, 1776-1862
Sally, 1780-1863
Elizabeth TURNER, 1821 - 1889
Francis Pomeroy, 1819 - 1904
Henry, d 1862?, 24y lm 14d
Carrie E., d. Nov 30, 1866, 2y lm 3d

BUTLER
Harvey, 1820-1903
Nancy, 1830 - 1904
Lois, 1853 - 1854
Willie, 1859 - 1863

KELSEY
Cora L., grddau Hiram, d 1863

FLICKENGER
Hiram, d. Sept 7, 1863

COOK
Willie, d April 24?, 18__, 6m
Juliett, daughter of Wm and W. S. M. COOK, d. Dec?13, 1851, 15y 6m 26d
Mary E., daughter of Wm and W. S. M. COOK, d 1852, 6y
Frances, daughter of Wm and W. S. M. COOK, d 1852, 2y 19d

WAUGH
Roxy Ann, d 1855, 32y 7m 2d
Gideon, 1797-1869
Minerva MINER, 1802-1833
Mindwell SHEPARD, 1796 - 1878

TAYLOR
E. L., d. Jan 30, 1884, 74y
E. H., d. Sept 29, 1888, 8ly

SUTTON
Amanda, d 1872, 7ly 16d
Burr
Rev. J. B., 1821 - Mar 21, 1875, 54y 2m 23d

TENNNANT
Shelden, d 1871, 8ly 2m
David Russell, Aug 20, 1826 - July 5, 1908
Melita BURPEE, July 29, 1827 - Mar 5, 1899
Mina M., 1859 - 1882
Eugene, 1872 - 1877

COLTRIN
Elisha, d 1854, 33y 2m 2d
William, 1817 - 1859
Mary SIGSWORTH, wife, 1819 - 1900
Clarissa, dau. , 1852 - 1853

BARKER
Margaret C., d 1858, l3y 6m

HOOVER
Jacob, Mar 3, 1818 - Mar 15, 1890, Co H, 41st OHIO INF
Jane M. MORGAN, Jun 18, 1817 - Aug 27, 1898

KINNEY
Daniel, d. Mar 10, 1840

ARNOLD
Ezekiel W., d 1841, 40y
Mary B, wife, d. Oct 21, 1855, 46y
Henry, d 1877, 49y
Eleanor, wife Henry

BURGESS
Phebe, d 1854, 73y

MORRISON
Burr T., d 1884, 33y 8m
Laura BRONSON, d 1877, 23y

HILL
Albert, 1845 - 1928
William A., 1881 - 1918
Charles Ira,  April 28, 1872 - Oct 5, 1922
Amy Rachel SMITH, Dec 31, 1877 - May 5, 1952

ROOD
Avery, 1810 - 1868
Carolina, wife, 1814 - 1908
Laura FREEMAN, 1838 - 1906
Levi, 1846 - 1912

WEEKS
Henrietta, d 1832

COOK
Harriett L. WEEKS, d 1864, 24y

TAYLOR
John A., June 12, 1852 - July 31, 1931
Jennie A. ANDREWS, Feb 5, 1866 - Aug 20, 1953

GAIN
Isabella, d 1862

DEREEMER
family plot
Benjemin L., 1824 - 1901
Roxana KILBURN, 1821 - 1880
Wesley, 1848 - 1886
Jerome, 1856 - 1856
Roxana, 1858 - 1880

HAMILTON
Mary DEREEMER, 1845 - 1872

PRENTICE
Laura WEBSTER, 1820 - June 7, 1910
Hiram, Sep 24, 1824 - 1903
Minnie R., 1860 - 1878
Sarah BATES, 1794 - 1836
William, 1788 - 1837

WRIGHT
Abijah, d 1887, 72y 2m 10d
Caroline, wife, d 1897, 76y 28d
Joshua, d 1863, 5y

HILL
Ira G., 1849-1872
Dora B. BURDICK, 1851 - May 7, 1932
Ira, 1790-1850, War of 1812

HOYLE
Sabrina SHORT HILL, 1804 - 1891
Samuel C., 1798 - 1876

BETTS
Sally, 1803 - 1890
Joseph, 1803 - 1901

STORY
Freedom Watson, Feb 1, 1805 - Nov 1, 1851, 46y 9m

WING
Benjamin, 1802 - 1886
Hannah, 1813 - 1886
Emma E., 1841 - 1916

DOUGLAS
Robert, d 1863, 67y 7m War of 1812
Susan A., d 1856, 56y 7m 11d

WILLIAMS
Lucinda DOUGLASS, d. 1852, wife S. B., 25y 24d

BOSWELL
Charlotte, wife A. d 1880, 55y

DOUGLASS
John Gibson, 1838-1911, Co D, 178 R Ohio Vol
Harrison, d Feb 3, 1865, Co H, 43rd OHIO Vol

HOWE
Susan A. DOUGLASS, June 5, 1840 - 1908
Albert L., 1839 - 1904, GAR

PRENTICE
Eugene A., 1854 - July 17, 1944
Emma B., 1854 - 1917
Lucid, d. 1896
Claude, 1876 - 1897

MORGAN
David, d 1859, 70y, War of 1812

GAGER
Lury A., wife Aaron, d 1880, 74y lm, mother
Farozina, dau AP & LA, d 1871,24y 8m 8d

BRECKENRIDGE
Norman, died Dec 22, 1860, 61y
Tryphena (Rosecrans), died Nov 11, 1874, 64y
Francis E., d 1849, l6y?
Norman, d 1863, 28y

BATES
Olive S., 1849 - 1850
Duane W., 1851 - 1853
Ella M., 1853 - 1854
Elma R., 1860 - 1896
William A., 1821 - 1906
Sarah SIGSWORTH, 1825-1900
Maria, wife Francis, d 1869, 65y

MADDEN
Chas. M., 1881 - 1902

SHAFER
Clara, 1878 - 1896
Jennie, 1854 - 1892
Charles L., "Chas L.", Sept 3, 1850 - Jan 22, 1920
Jennie, May 21, 1862 - Nov 23, 1930
Hannah SHERARTS, 1811 - April 9, 1877
David, Mar 3, 1802 - Oct 23, 1854, Sly 7m

TENNANT
David Rev., 1792-1879
Lydia TENNANT, May 22, 1822 - July 22, 1892
David M., 1820 - 1876

HOLCOMB
George, d 1861, 3y 19d
Truman, 1788 - Oct 26, 1872, War of 1812

RITZENTHALER
Reuben Eddy., Mar 1887 - Aug 1887
Annette EDDY, Aug 1847 - Oct 1909
Philip, 1840 - 1908, Co H, 43rd Reg 0. V. I.

COOK
Newel, d 1843, 37y 16d

WAUGH
Rhoda, d. Dec 1, 1855, 68y 9m 5d

HURD
Ella R. BRYANT, d. July 29, 1875, 21y

BRIANT
Esther L., 1810 - 1886, section A

TENNANT
Nancy COOK, d. April 22, 1863, 50y 6m

BRECKENRIDGE
Earl N., May 25, 1874 - Apr 9, 1881
B. F., 1840 - 1917
Mary ARNOLD, Feb. 22, 1845 - Aug. 12, 1913

THOMPSON
Franklin, d. Sept 27, 1847

BATES
Elonza, d 1851
Cynthia, d 1852
Otis, d 1866, 64y lm 12d
Kimble, Co H, 161 A INF

LADOW
Uriah, 1786 - March 9, 1855, 69y

BATES
Sarah, d 1867, 62y
_____ d 1863

LADOW
Seth, 1814 - March 20, 1840, 26y

TEACHOUT
Marvin, 1824 - Jul 10, 1885 aged 6ly
Leonora, 1821 - Mar 13, 1902, 81y

TUPPER
Gideon, d. Dec 17, 1878, 88y
Zeruah D., d. Nov 3, 1828, 84y

TEACHOUT
Marvin L., d 1854 __y 6m 19d

ROSECRANS
Clayton J., d 1882. 4y
Roy F., d 18__
Maretta, 1863 - 1890
Lillie, 1882 - 1899

KENEDY
Henry, d 1848, 4y? 1m 3d
____
Willie (broken stone)

TENNANT
Moses Seldon, May 22, 1807 - April, 1890
Mary Jane BILLINGS, 1815 - 1907

HOUSE
Mary A. GUNN, d. Oct 24, 1866, 21y 1m 16d
Margaret, 1832 - 1860, 27y 11m 15d

HOWE
Charles H., 1873 - 1913
Lorana HOUSE, 1852 - 1907
Francis Wilford, July 23, 1848 - Jan 20, 1920, Co F, 197th Reg O.V.I.

HILL
Rose B.. 1852 - 1927
Morgan N., 1851 - 1904
Ellen E., Nov 1, 1846 - Aug 7, 1850
Sarah MORGAN, 1821 - 1894
Nelson, April 11, 1817 - July 28, 1874

DOUGLAS
Henry, 1832 - 1897
Susan, 1831 - 1906
Cory, d 1856, 6m 19d

BROWN
Mamie DOUGLAS, Sept 10, 1867 - Mar.2, 1892

RADCLIFF
Thomas, d. Aug 21, 1891, 75y
Janette SMITH, d. Feb 25, 1908. 8ly

CAMPBELL
Lizzie, d Aug 26,1861, 7mo 8ds
Frank, 1835 - 1910, Co A, 196 Reg 0. V. I.
Hannah, 1839 - 1909

HOLCOMB
Clara CAMPBELL, wife T.T., 1859 - 1883

FARMER
John, 1831 - 1903
Elizabeth, 1833 - 1914
John, d Feb. 22, 1872, 73y 6m
Hannah WHITNEY, d April 13, 1842, 39y 5m
Susan, d Feb 15, 1883, 73y

SHERWOOD
Frankie J., Dec 12, 1874 - Feb 20, 1886
George W., Sept 17, 1887 - Aug 18, 1910

PECK
Harold, 1881 - 1910
Edward, 1855 - 1888

AUSTIN
Ella Jane HARDY PECK, 1856 - 1902

HARDY
Henry, 1847 - Nov 20, 1926
Charles, 1825 - 1892
Catherine, 1829 - 1892

WHITNEY
Calvin, 1815 - Jul 24, 1892
Emma Lucy MORSE, wife, d 1859, 41y

KENEDY (originally transcribed as KENROY)
Abraham Kenser, d 1853, 18y 6d

SIGOURNEY
Wm., d Oct 26, 1882, 67y
Melissa, wife of Wm d. May 6, 1860, 36y 6m 2d
Martha, dau of Wm., d. May 6, 1866, 19y11m 27d
James B. "J. B.", 1849 - 1889, 40y
Wealthy BATES, wife Peter, d. Jan 17, 1838

HAWKINS
Charles, d 1865, 59y

DEREEMER
Family plot
Lafayette, d 1852, 22y 11m
Jane, d 1816, 21y 10m 4d
Jacob, d 1872, 21y
Maria, d 1872, 62y
Adaline TREMBLY, d 1851, 25y
Alvira, d 1810, 8m

KEEFER
David H., 1851 - 1863, 12y 6m 29d

FLICKINGER
Eli, 1816-1907
Louisa POWERS, 1825 - 1904
Bell, d 1871, l9y 9m

MORGAN
Samuel, d 1869, 80y 2m 7d
Amy ALLEN, b. June 4, 1799, d. Nov 22, 1890, 94y

BROWN
Morton G., Oct 19, 1842 - Aug 18, 1923
Luther S., d. Dec 15, 1861, 18y 7m 11d
Infant dau, d 1863
Addie, d 1875, 37y
Daniel A., d Nov 9, 1889, 72y
Minerva R., wife, d. Feb 22, 1892, 72y
Della, 1860 - 1880.
_____ (3 illegible stones)

HACH
Ella, 1863 - 1911
John H., 1865 - Jan 5, 1957
Lucinda LEE, Oct 5, 1878 - Sept 16, 1951

SMITH
____ son d. l851. 23y

LINTON
Adam, 1784 - Dec, 1859, 75y
Mary BENNETT, 1800 - Mar 7, 1878, 78y
Laura, May 12, 1844 - Jan 20, 1890
Homer A., d. Sept 23, 1865, 24y 5m, GAR

WHITNEY
E. Elliott, d. June 5, 186_, 5y 7m 8d, (son of J & M Whitney inscribed on gravestone)

WAUGH
Dan, d. 1857
Mary, d Aug 31, 1862, 8m 3d
Eugene Augustus, d April 5, 1859, 1y 110m 27d
Amanda A., d May 21, 1853, 1y 10m 3d
Corlissa, d 1842, 1y 5m 10d

BABCOCK
Sarah, WHITNEY, wife Roswell, d Sept 27,1877, aged 51y
Roswell, b. unknown, d. unknown
____ (illegible)

LOUNSBERRY - (was previuosly spelled LOUNSBURY)
Priscilia, d. Jan 14, 1855, 38y 2m 2d

GAGER
Abigail, d June 20, 1849, 26y lm 23d
Calvin G., March 14, 1842, Aged 28yrs
Thomas, d 1847

ROSE
Martha A., 1853 - 1903
Fred, 1883 - 1887
John, 1820 - 1902
Lucinda, 1819-1906

SHEFFIELD
Robert, 1818 - 1885
Delia H., Oct 5, 1822 - May 7, 1892
Dewitt, 1857 - 1867
Clarrissa, 1851 - 1851

HOWE
Laura J., d 1872

HAWKINS
Charles, 1848 - 1922
William, 1804 - 1888
Mary ABBOTT, wife, 1813 - 1896

TANNER
Vesta B. HAWKINS, wife Oscar, 1842 - 1863

WILLIAMS
Mary Jane, 1832 - May 31, 1925
Albert R., Dec 29, 1827 - June 23, 1878
Minerva, d 1862, 11y 4m 4d
John D., d. March 3, 1877, 80y
Jane, his wife, d. July 21, 1856, 54y

HEMINGWAY
Mary, d 1855, 92y 9m 17d

MORGAN
David, d 1897, 77y
Agnes SCOTT, d 1902
Celesta

HOOVER
Celia MORGAN, April 25, 1849 - Mar 15, 1876, 26y

SHEFFIELD

Nicholas C., Mar 15, 1820 - Apr 5, 1889
Harriet, wife, b. Feb 28, 1827
Little Alfred
Charles H., d 1862

WILLIAMS
Lucretia, d 1851, 9y

MAGOON
Benjamin, d 1858, 63y 2m 10d WAGONER
William, d 1857, 2yr 10d
____
____ (illegible) GAR

WILLIAMS
Sarah WALKER, d. 1859, 65y

ARNOLD
Samantha, d 1889, 54y, wife John
HarriettBURGESS, 1820 - Jul 11, 1855 2nd link
J. D.

BAYLESS
Burtis, d 1892, 78y 4m 27d
Nancy DOUGLASS, wife, d. 1886, 66y 11m 15d
George H., d 1839, 1y 7m 13d
Angeline, d 1841, 1y 4m 20d

CHERRY
Permelia BAYLESS, wife John, d1840, 26y

INGERSOLL
Egbert, Jan 29, 1830 - Jan 30, 1889
Eliza HAWKINS, wife, Mar 3, 1836 - Feb 23, 1886
ZEL__BURN
____ d 1842, 27y?

STILSON
Phineas, d 1857. 75y

HURD
Harrison, July 11, 1804 - July 11, 1895
Rebecca STILSON, Feb 11, 1807 - April 20, 1885
Albert, July 8, 1833 - Oct 8, 1835
Egbert, Jan 29, 1841 - Aug 20, 1844
Sarah THURLBY, Aug 19, 1843 - Sept. 1883
Judson, Dec 21, 1849 - May 10, 1917
Nancy BARTLETT, 1850-1918
Myrtle, 1882 - June 15, 1976
Maurice, 1873 - Feb 21, 1969

STOUT
Rachel, d 1871, 69y 11m 5d

TWINING
Elizabeth, 1797-1882

HOVEY
Alvan, 1823-l904
Sarah, 1833-1899
Melissa COOK, 1845-1906
James P., d 1877, 44y 7m 26d
Elizabeth HILL, d 1861, 70y 2m 20d
JohnFairfield, Apr 11, 1785 - Mar 6, 1870

James

SCOTT
Betsy POTTER, 1817-1901
Henry, 1815-1903

MORSE
Benjamin, d 1858, 83y

HARDY
Samuel, 1813-1885
Frances M. MORSE, 1811-1886
Benjamin F., 1846-1847
William W., Aug 11, 1842 - Jan 15, 1862 Sgt Co B, 23 O. V. I.
Franklin B., 1848-1854

McCOTTER
Hiram, 1796 - Sept 13, 1854, 52y
Charles, 1839-1917, Corpl.,Co B, 33 ILL INF
Sarah JEALLIES, 1852 - July 4, 1942
Neomi, 1797 - Aug 6, 1872

BAXTER
Sarah, d 185?, 8y
Francis, d 1864, 2y
George, d 1870

KENDALL
Wesley, d 1862, 21y GAR
Henry, d 1853? 69y

ARNOLD
Susan T., d 1873, 38y
James, d 1861, 58y

SCOTT
Walter, 1780-1877
Mary A. BURTON, 1780 - 1847
John, 1819 - 1900
Climena J. WHITNEY, 1835 - 1854
Jane A., 1845 - 1852
Sarah STRATNEK, 1830 - 1880
Frances L. HARDY, 1866 - 1945
John H., 1854 - 1937
Fannie MILLS, 1848 - 1880
Morris Anthony, 1896 - 1974

GREEN
Lloyd, 1821 - 1912
Sally, 1825 - 1909
Lauriet, 1850 - 1854
Seth, 1852 - 1853
Wellington, 1866 - 1868

SMITH
Adlebert, s/o J & L SMITH died Jan 31, 1853

DAVIDSON
James, 1834 - 1901
Nancy, 1838 - 1874
Lizzie, 1863 - 1871

RUSSELL
Clarinda, d Mar 25, 1862, 6ly

SIGSWORTH
Mary, d. Aug 19, 1849, 63y
Thomas, d 1843, 68y
Thyer, 1821 - 1878
Charles, 1882-1950

EDDY Family Plot
John, d July 17, 1842, 76y
Experiance, d Feb 1, 1845, 78y
Reuben, d Mar 26,1884, 78y1m 12d
Hannah, d Jan 1,1889, 75y

WHITNEY
Ann, d 1872, 62y
Wm., d 1872, 65y 7m
Earl F., 1899-1969, OHIO PFC 21Field Hosp WWII
William R. , 1875 - 1955
Reuben, d 1822? (1877) 29y

YOUNGS
Olive M., d 1851, 20y

SCOTT
Walter J., 1848 - 1941
Lillian Mary COATES, 1856 - 1931
Warren
Erma
Be__

ARMSTRONG
Andrew S., 1826 - May 5,1859, aged 32 yrs 6 mos

LUCAS
Daniel, Jan 13, 1821 - Sept 23, 1897 GAR
Eunice HUMISTON, May 22, 1824 - Nov 14, 1903

ROBINSON
Cyrus W., 1843 - 1917, Co F, 25 Wis Inf, GAR
Emma E., Jul 31, 1873 - Jul 1, 1896
Martha A., Apr 17, 1842 - Apr 2, 1906

PERKINS
Milton Erwin, Dec 26, 1867 - May 11, 1965
Lena H. MITCHELL, 1872 - 1916
Frances, 1898 - Mar 12, 1972

MORGAN
Elmer E., May 1, 1860 - Jan 3, 1928
Emma A. MOORE, May 31, 1860 - May 12, 1955

KRAHENBUEHL
Albert, 1868-1906
Ida BECHSTEIN, Jun 28, 1878 - Oct 5, 1958
Esther Marie, May 23, 1901 - Sept 6, 1921

PERKINS
Fred A., 1874-1941
Elma E. LATTERMAN, June 20, 1868 - June 6, 1951

HOLZHAUER
Hartman, Mar 23, 1866 -Jan 11, 1944
Martha SCHAFER, Mar 18, 1867 - Mar 21, 1937
John Loering, Sept 1, 1891 - May 20, 1937

WILLIAMS
Robert, 1850 - 1917

POMEROY
Clara WILLIAMS COOK, 1860 - July 22, 1928

WILLIAMS
Iniota, 1898 - 1903

RADCLIFFE
Daniel Jay " D.Jay", 1865 - Sept 21, 1948
Etta A. HURD, 1869 - Sept 28, 1944

REYNOLDS
Glen Orr, 1889 - 1910

GRUNDY
Ray B., 1885 - 1964
Eleanor, 1890 - 1973

GUERNSY / GUERNSEY
Thomas, 1843 - 1921
Jane WHITNEY, 1839 - 1900

HESS
Ellen A., 1876 - 1942

GIBSON
Nora, 1880 - 1897
____ 1883 - 1900

STANFIELD
John, 1846 - 1913, Co B, 83rd Regt Penn

BRILL
Mina D.. 1880 - 1967
Charles A., 1873 - 1952

WILLIAMS
John Wesley, 1831 - 1903
Minerva KELLOGG, 1830 - 1898

BADGER
Lida? WILLIAMS, 1867 - 1922
Carl H., 1897 - 1898

STANFIELD
Clayton Albert, Apr 26, 1885 - Jun 18, 1969
John Franklin, Apr 26, 1909 - Apr 9, 1944
Infant dau, 1893

DAVIDSON
Samuel, 1845 - 1942
Margaret, 1851 - 1942

HUENE
Agnes M. DAVIDSON, 1877 - Nov 1925

TENNANT
Edwin A., 1860 - 1907
Delphene C. MOHRMAN, "Fannie C.", Nov 1, 1861 - Oct 28, 1952
Lulu E., July 27, 1886 - Oct 20, 1925
Albert E., 1885 - Feb 18, 1976

GIBBS
Earl N., 1874 - 1932

SHEFFIELD
Henry G., Apr 6, 1835 - Nov 29, 1911
Rebecca GROUT, 1844 - 1912

SINCLAIR
Marie B. SHEFFIELD, Oct 13, 1867 - Aug 19, 1925

HINMAN
Florence A., 1854 - 1932
Andrew Floyd, 1850 - Apr 2, 1913
Harriett L., 1881 - 1949
Celestia M., Apr 10, 1828 - Jul 30, 1917

HESSER
Jim M., 1851 - 1904
Jane, wife, 1849 - 1909
Joseph E., Sep 4, 1873 - Aug 8, 1924

SANDROCK
Harvey L., Dec 11, 1892 - Mar 31, 1930

COATES
John, 1825 - 1902
Annette, 1832 - 1915
OBER
Abraham, May 9, 1827 - Dec 13, 1912
Caroline, April 22, 1826 - Dec 25,1908

BARRICK
G. O., 1855 - 1931
Augusta, 1858 - 1910

COVEN
Charles, 1847 - 1929
Emerett, 1848 - 1919
Ellis, 1870 - 1941
Lena, 1873 - 1970
Howard S., 1893 - 1972

MORGAN
Earl F., Jul 27, 1878 - May 27, 1938
Margaret V., 1880 - July 4, 1973

ROLFE
Rolee, 1902 - 1922
Cora Ellen McAFEE, 1884-1935

AUSTIN
Shirley M., 1880 - 1932
Carrie B. , 1883 - 1965
LANPHERE
Frances, 1849 - 1915
Mary Agnes, 1880 - 1895
Florence, 1882 - 1905
Grace

CALKINS
Reuben, 1870 - 1950
Nathan, 1818 - 1897
Sarah, 1836 - 1911
William W., 1869 - 1946
Zella D., 1875 - 1957
Esther C., 1899 - 1969

SMITH
Fred D., 1870 - Sept 28, 1946
Gertrude B., 1883 - April 8, 1971
Maude B. WHITNEY, Aug 18, 1874 - June 25, 1940
Carl H., April 21, 1872 - Oct 4, 1940

HOMAN
Anna, 1867 - 1910

SMITH
Jacob, Nov 16, 1938 - April 6, 1921, Co E, 27 IA. INF
Catherine LATTEMAN, Oct 18, 1845 - June 29, 1928
Christena, Nov 15, 1845 - June 12, 1926

WILDMAN
Cora T., SMITH, 1882 - May 7, 1926

HEIDRICK
Gertrude M., SMITH, Aug 26, 1884 - Sep 25, 1950
Henry, 1884 - Feb 11, 1956

ROWELL
John Louis, Feb 12, 1848 - Mar 30, 1928
Hattie Adele HULETT, Apr 24, 1856 - June 20, 1939
Wallace H., 1878-1899

PEABODY
Moses, 1846 - 1900, Co D, 178 Regt O. V. I.

ROWELL
Earl D., 1882 - Nov 27, 1970
Baby Myron, 1913
Gertrude, 1883 - Mar 21, 1961

SCOTT
Walter G., Sep 15, 1823 - Apr 8, 1897
Henrietta,WEEKS, Sep 18, 1846 - Mar 8, 1910

WISE
Clara Mae, 1887 - Oct 13, 1970

WARREN
Richard M., Feb 22, 1854 - Mar 25, 1947
Elizabeth Mary, 1863-1955
William H., Dec 1, 1889 - Jan 2, 1924

ROWELL
Alice WARREN, Apr 10, 1883 - Dec 21, 1936

ROWELL
Asaph G., Nov 16, 1851 - Oct 8, 1926
Ella J., 1856 - 1939
Ruth, 1895 - 1896

McBURNIE
Donald, 1934 - 1966
John, 1904 - Aug 25, 1978
Robert D., 1861 - 1926
Mary, 1905 - 1962
Grace Almira, 1876 - 1954

BUCKLEY
Claude D., 1874 - 1958
Bertha Lavina COVEN, 1872 - 1951
Levera, 1908 - 1909
Ralph Elwin, 1910 - 1920

UNGER
Lora H. BUCKLEY, 1897 - Feb. 1931

COVEN
George C., 1845 - 1926
Ella C., 1851 - 1924

PERKINS
John Wesley, 1870 - May 23, 1967
Elsie M., 1871 - Dec 19, 1952

CLOSE
Chauncey R., 1823 - 1911
Laura A., 1836 - 1925

SIGSWORTH
Ruth, 1895 - 1895
StellaMae CLOSE, Aug 25, 1869 - Dec 14, 1929
William C., Mar 18, 1862 - Nov 16, 1954

HEWITT
William E., 1859 - Jan 2, 1960
Lydia Lettie, Aug 22, 1861 - Sept 23, 1913
Minnie HART, May 31, 1867 - Aug 22, 1923

CLOSE
Albert, 1850 - 1926

SIGSWORTH
Bernice E., 1905 - Feb 3, 1974
Flora W., 1897 - April 15, 1957

COVEN
Orlo S., 1879 - 1965
Mame L., 1882 - 1944
Leo E., 1914 - 1969, S Sgt SVO Co 148 Inf WWII

SEARLES
Roseltha, 1891 - 1930
Aubrey Jr., 1921 - 1934
Kenneth, 1910 - 1936
Helene, 1892 - 1968
Aubrey N., 1888 - 1973

KEMP
John, 1860 - 1907
Edgar, 1861 - 1935

LINDERMAN
Libby KEMP, 1870 - 1902

KEMP
Susannah, 1832 - 1909
John, 1821 - 1902

POMEROY
John H., 1863 - 1909

BAYLESS
Lena Blanch, 1870 - 1909

GIBSON
Eddie, Darling Babe, 1907 - 1909
Milo, 1852 - 1926

LADRACH
Marie M., 1895 - 1918
Fred C., 1884 - 1946

McCLINTOCK
W. Keith, 1900 - 1943
Lucy Jane KEMP, 1871 - 1954
Daddy Franklin M., 1869 - 1946

WHITNEY
Paul R., 1913 - 1929
Mabelle KEMP, 1876 - 1945

LINDERMAN
IvanR., 1900 - 1965

GODETTE
Father, 1855?-1896
Mary. 1862 - 1926
James, 1830 - 1903
Elizabeth, Feb 6, 1838 - Dec 24, 1917
____ (illegible)
Laura, 1865 - 1935

GARBER - was transcribed GARREE
S.P., Co G, 107th OHIO INF

SHERWOOD
Pearl, 1883 - 1958

WILLIAMS
George C., 1850 - 1916
Wade L., 1886-1945

LUDLAM
Harry, 1880 - 1966
Elizabeth MASON, 1886 - Oct 23, 1976

MATCHAM
Florence Amelia, 1894 - 1924
Elizabeth SEARLES, 1867-1927
William H., 1858 -

PRINCE
George Clark, Dec 10, 1830 - Dec 23, 1917
Lucy HILL, Dec 30, 1841 - Nov 24, 1929
Ernest L., 1874 - Dec., 1937

SHAW
Grace PRINCE, 1870 - 1948
Ira Dennison, 1869-1963
Mary ADAMS, 1894 -

PRINCE
Sara Elizabeth , 1872 - Feb 10, 1966

PITTS
Alton, 1862 - 1936
Eva Margaret GEIST, 1875 - 1959

KOPPLER
Loretta PITTS, Nov 7, 1896 - July 26, 1928
John, 1888 - 1965

HALES
Henry, 1850 - 1916
Alice, HAWKINS, his wife, 1854 - 1925

BEAM
Horace E., 1903 - 1967
Grace A., HALES, 1904 - Jan 6, 1984

HALES
Elmer E.,, 1907 - 1957
James W., 1919 - Aug 22, 1981
Vernon J.,, 1883 - 1958
Amiee Van Ness, 1880 - 1941
Alice, Baby

BRYDEN
Russell R., 1902 - 1959
Beatrice M., 1906 - 1995
Wilma Maxine, Oct 29, 1926 - Dec 8, 1926

BRUMBY
John, 1846 - 1932, Co H, 41st OVI
Electa, 1851 - 1936

WILLIAMS
Sara BRUMSBY,  Jan 14, 1880 - Jun 22, 1951
Carmie N., Feb 10, 1880 - Aug 22, 1942

RENOUARD, previosly spelled RENOVARD
Marjorie WILLIAMS, 1905 - 1930

GEGENHEIMER
J. Conrad, 1869 - 1908
Lena K. GINSTE, 1871 - 1950
F., 1835-1900
Elizabeth WILLICH, 1841 - 1913

PLUMB
Susan H. BAILEY, April 12, 1842 - July 4, 1910

BARR
Elizabeth, 1868 - 1931

BARRANCE - previously spelled BARRANGE
John, 1839 - 1916

HILL
Harvey S., 1826 - 1907

BATES
Earl, 1871 - 1937
Anna, 1874 - 1959
Nina, 1904 - 1924

ELBERT
Marilyn, 1929 - 1929

LATTEMAN
Fred M., July 29, 1908 - Jan 5, 1928
Conrad H., Oct 21, 1862 - April 11, 1950
Anna B., 1869 - Mar 20, 1957
Lloyd Jesse, 1898 - June 19, 1958

GARISS
Addison, 1869 - 1954
Ida, 1874 - 1949
Elsie, 1894 - 1895
Ralph, 1896 - 1897

BRONSON
Herbert Frill, 1851-1942
Clara Melita TENNANT, 1854 - 1943
Roselia, 1894 - 1904

HAND
Bessie, May 25, 1883 - Nov 11, 1910 from death cert. Stone inscribed with year 1911

HAIGH
S. V., 1866 - 1922
Nellie M., 1866-1940
Donald, 1901 - 1972

KELLER
August H., 1859 - 1924
Mary, BONNETT 1864 - 1945

BLACKWELL
Edith KELLER, 1890 - 1954

LATHROP
Edgar E., 1859 - 1928
Florence E., 1862-1939
Kathryn A., 1896 - 1943

VINCENT
Henry, 1854 - 1913

TURNER
Treva May, 1907 - 1919
Bertha May, WHITNEY 1867 - 1909
Dr. William H., 1866 - 193

MANNING
Joseph F., March 14, 1872 - March 28, 1940
Josephine, "Mrs. J. F.", Sep 2, 1869 - Nov 6, 1916
Augustus, April 10, 1875 - 1937
Susan Elizabeth LEWIS, Jan 17, 1874 - Aug 27, 1960
Albert Edwin, June 24, 1864 - June 16, 1935

SIGSWORTH
John C., Oct, 1852 - Oct 13, 1916
Eliza Jane DAVIDSON, Oct 20, 1852 - Oct 31, 1924

HAZELTON
Emma, 1873 - 1918

DAVIDSON
Robert J., 1890 - 1969
Maude E., 1892 - 1972

ROSE
Andrea LEE, 1938 - 1940

KENNEY
Cassie WISE, 1860 - 1929
Fred T., 1858 - 1941

SMITH
William "Willy" Leander, 1860 - 1942
Mable Claire WALLACE, 1874 - 1913
Ledria M., 1870 - 1949
Lyndon Preston, 1895-1971

SMITH - previously listed as MERIWETHER
Willie A., 1896 - 1982

BRONSON
Fred H., 1860 - 1933
Minnie C. CANNAN, 1861 - 1943
Mabel E., 1885 - 1970

McCOTTER
Callie BRONSON, 1893 - 1970

DAVIDSON
William D., 1877 - 1959
Helen A., 1888 - 1968
Phyrne Janet, Mar 31, 1919

DAVIDSON
Andrew S., 1879 - 1974
Mary C.. 1883 - 1973

PAIGE
Minnie Dora GEIST. 1879 - 1926

GARISS
Amanda M., December 28, 1896 - April 14, 1980
Ernest Alvin, June 22, 1892 - June 19, 1959, OHIO PVT Co E. 38 Infantry World War I PH

SMITH
H. Wallace, 1901 - Jan 31, 1974
Genena E., 1905 - Jan 25, 1995

SIGSWORTH
Thomas A., May 30, 1848 - Nov 20, 1928
Hannah TAYLOR, Jan 8, 1851 - Jan 10, 1927
Jesse E., Sept 4, 1870 - May 7, 1914

PORTER
Grace, 1878 - 1909

REYNOLDS
Emma O., FREEMAN, 1863 - 1935

WHITNEY
William, 1873 - 1950
Mary R., DUNKLE, 1872 - 1958

EDMONDS
Ernest, 1907 - 1967
Mildred DAVIDSON, 1901 - 1959

DAVIDSON
Andrew W., 1869 - 1957
Elizabeth, 1877 - 1952
Frank E., 1876 - 1967
Jennie F., 1897 - 1963

BATES
Newton W., 1859 - 1933
Gertrude C., 1859 - 19__

CANNAN
Oswin, 1854 - 1902
Anna, 1857 - 1935

JORDAN
Robert Leigh, 1868 - 1955
Ella M., 1867 - 1942
Lena Rose, 1892 - 1912

REBEL
Marjorie, 1905 -
Paul, 1893 - 1953, WWI

PUSBACK
Vernon W., 1898-1948

BAUER
Wayne, 1931 - 1938

DENISON
Francis E., born 1848, died Sept 8, 1922
Caroline E. GRISWOLD, 1866 - 19

WILLIAMS
Sylvander B., 1824 - 1904

SHINSKY
Evelyn M., 1919 - 1966

BENSON
William J., 1861 - 1947

JACKSON
Frank Melville, 1867 - 1916
Clara Belle, SIGSWORTH 1877 - 1964

WATKINS
Elijah, 1846 - 1928
Julia A., REYNOLDS, 1849 - 1908
John R., 1881 - 1946

DAVIDSON
James, 1873 - 1964
Anna, 1882 - 1971

DAVIDSON
Baby Boy, 1918
Marian A., 1915 - 1916
Andrew, 1822 - 1917
Martha Edgar, 1844 - 1914
Mayme Vera, 1891 - 1916
Jane Eliza, 1868 - 1911

GEIST
Adam, 1850 - 1941
Elizabeth ROHRBACH, 1851 - 1927

POMEROY
Dora A., 1864 - Dec 27, 1942
Charley M., 1849 - 1923

GEIST
George, 1888 - 1908

TWINING
Frank Johnson, Jan 31, 1853 - Aug 18, 1925
Emma J. BATES, 1860 - 1918

VOGEL
Henry, 1892-1966, Pvt 327 INF 82nd Div WWI
Glendora, 1888 -
Joseph, 1882 - 1936

KELSEY
Mary A., GIBBS, 1837 - Dec 19, 1903
Zenus H., 1832 - 1911
Mary Frances, June 3, 1886 - Feb 8, 1915

KOTHE
Jonas, 1847 - 1911
Katherine, 1849 - 1929
John E., 1887 - Jan 30, 1981
Tena, 1885 - 1967

DAVIDSON
Joseph H., 1874 - 1918
James, 1885-1922

HEIDRICH
Katherine, 1870-1934
Conrad, 1855-1936
Julius, 1899-1919

MYERS
George W., 1871-1930
Ada Mary, 1875-1958

CURRIER
Eliza, 1836-1916

CURRIER
family stone
Carrie, 1871 - 1962
Canarius, 1861 - 1951
Walter, 1900 - 1907
Henry, 1828 - 1907
Joe Leon, 1823 - 1940

BATES
L. Clement, 1867 - 1947
L. Maude, 1874 - 1972
Carl D. , 1898 - 1971
Mabel K., 1900 - 1994

COLLINS
Daphne BATES, 1922-1967

DAVIDSON
Martha, Mother, 1844 - 1933
William,Father, 1836 - 1904
Elizabeth J., 1873 - 1923

DAVIDSON
Samuel E., 1872 - 1951
Lizzy May, 1881 - 1961
Jennie E., 1869 - 1910

BLACKERT
Conrad, 1859 - 1930
Fredericka, 1863 - 1920
Clarence, 1906 - 1952. PFC 4050 Base Unit AAF WWII

DAVIDSON
Samuel J.,, 1874 - 1963
Minnie, 1879 - 1955

COATES
Frank, 1846 - 1914
Myra, 1840 - 1933
Nellie, 1868 - 1913
Harold S., 1880 - 1972
Nellie J., 1880 - 1976
Ross

BATES
Francis, 1858 - 1923
Linna, 1891 - 1971
Duane, 1888 - 1958

WHITNEY
John F., 1842 - 1918
Mary A. DENT, 1844 - 1915

BEAM
Edward, 1865-1948
Hattie, 1870-1939

PERKINS
Baby Carl, d. Oct 22, 1932
E.Marguerite BEAM, 1909-1957

WHITNEY
Samuel, 1845-1908
Ruth ARNOLD, 1847-1903
Lena Rose CLAPP, Jan 6, 1890 - June 27, 1981
Lewis Floyd, 1883-1954

LUCAS
Charles C., 1865-1936
Della M., 1869-1938

PEABODY
Estella J. TWINING, Jun 23, 1870 - Aug 3, 1958
Lewis F., 1867-1936

BROWN
Juvaneilia Myrtle "Juva" PEABODY, Sept 18, 1895 - May 20, 1917

FINLEY
Family Plot
Erwin Elwood, 1887-1906
Charles A., 1847-1932
Emma O., 1853-1941

BROWN
Mabel FINLEY, 1882 - Nov 5, 1957
John L., 1876 - May 12, 1947

EGGLESTON
William H., 1871-1946
Edith, 1863-1944
Dr. Roy, 1888-1958

BLACKERT
Henry M., 1895-1957
Glada A. SEARLES, 1904-2004

STAPLES
George, 1825-1909
Mary J., 1833-1904
Martin, 1870-1902

RUSSELL
Lyman Bates, Jun 17, 1844 - May 1, 1914, Co G, 101st Regt OVI
Jane E. BUCKELY, Mar 20, 1849 - Jan 14, 1932

TWINING
William Tracy, 1847-1936
Drucilla A., 1847-1918

AUSTIN
Elwood A., 1858-1934

DERBY
Iva Mae AUSTIN, 1880-1953

BRUMBY
George Lonnie, 1894-1955

SEARLES
Clarence William, 1875-1937
Emma A., 1878-1957

LAIBLE
George F., 1845-1893
Josephine RUSSELL, 1855 - 1936, per death certificate is buried in Norwalk, Huron Co., OH.

SIGOURNEY
Peter, 1822-1904
Sarah, 1825-1893

BOSHART
Sarah, 1829 - 1909

TWINING
George Ernest, 1876 - 1966
Lorna Jessie, Oct 20, 1876 - Mar 24, 1942
Frances Ann, Oct 9, 1932 - April 30, 1934
Clarence Edwin, Feb 11, 1896 - Jul 22, 1931
Mamie ALBRIGHT, 1898 - Jan 15, 1947

SEARLES
Frank, 1855 - 1910
Almeda, 1855 - 1935
William H., 1884 - 1966

BRUMBY
William, 1857 - 1940
Mary, 1862 - 1934

AYLIFFE
Nellie / Nelle, 1881 - 1950
Edward, 1885 - 1951

SEARLES
Bessie ROWELL, 1886 - 1952
Harley C., 1883 - 1976

JEFFREY
Esther Elizabeth, 1879 - 1943
Frank H., 1875 - 1961

PERKINS
William, 1845 - 1914
Margaret, 1841 - 1909
Margaret, 1873 - 1907
Reuben, 1875 - March 9, 1956

HALES
Simeon, 1842-1923
Anna, HAWKINS, 1846-1919

BRONSON
Irwin, 1849-1933
Chas L. , 1887-1941
Mary E., 1885-1961
Lyman R., 1882-1969

HELLING
George N., 1864-1927
Jennie Melissa., 1871-1962
George Earl, 1895-1957

TWINING
Harold Burton Jr., Nov 27, 1921 - Mar 20, 1943, USNR WWII
Deborah Sue, Aug 18 - Sept 12, 1953

MANDEVILLE
David N., 1844-1928, GAR
Mary, WOODBURY, 1847-1932

ARNOLD
Ezekiel, 1841-1918
Emily COOK, 1844-1923

HEWITT
Ira E., Nov 10,1882 - March 24,1923

HAYES
Emma INGERSOLL, 1889-
Allen Edward, 1884-1956

INGERSOLL
Beverly Elizabeth, April 7, 1929 - Feb 24, 1932

WHITNEY
Arthur, 1923-1946, WWII
Grace, 1894-1965
Jay, 1893-1965

GROOT
Harry Harland, 1852-1928
Mary Amanda COLTRIN, 1856-1947
William Arden, 1878-1936
John Reed, 1881-1944
Lenna PECK, 1883-1942
Grace GOWER, 1913-1959

FISHER
William Carl, 1951-1970

McCREEDY
Sadie SIGSWORTH, 1879-1911
Frank P., 1869-1940
Bertha, STANFIELD, 1878-1968

BEAM
Leon, 1896-1959, WWI
Callie. 1903-

DAVIS
Elizabeth T., Oct. 4,1873 - Dec 13, 1943

BENSON
Edward, 1869-1945

GROOT
John, 1820-1892
Eliza J., HEATH, 1823-1907

KAISER
Zelma GROOT, 1884-1944
Ida GROOT, 1854-1915

HUBBARD
Leanna GROOT, 1851-1917

INGERSOLL
Mary, 1891-1892
Father, 1847-1930
Mother, 1868-1945
Frank, Jan 22, 1870 - Mar 1, 1922

COOP
William, 1825-1891
Sarah NEWTON, 1823-1918
John, 1853-1896

WILLIAMS
Delbert, Sep 7, 1874 - Jan 7, 1944
Grace Maude PERKINS, Dec 8, 1877 - Apr 17, 1953

CLAPP
Dorous, 1868-1949
Minnie, 1869-1948
Claude A., 1895-1954

WEIGHT
Julia Ann, MILLHEIM, 1839-1918
Henry, Co M, 9 Pa OAV ?

VOSBURGH
John, 1826-1909
Jane, 1830-1920

SIGSWORTH
Isabel DAVIDSON, May 5, 1851 - June 1, 1907

DAVIDSON
Sarah, 1831-1917
Henry, 1825-1896

BECKER
William A., 1892-1949, PFC QUARTERMASTER CORPS WWI
Agatha Belle, 1898-1956

GODETTE
James, 1868-1945

LEWIS
Francis H., 1896 - Apr 5, 1960
Wilhelmina, Dec 12, 1898 - Oct 28, 1964

SPONSLER
Ernestine HUDSON, 1927-1973

DOBNEY
Dexter Ernest, Ohio PFC US ARMY World War II, Jul 27, 1914 - Feb 2, 1974

SLATER
____ 1884-1944

SLATER was originally transcribed as WALSH
Elizabeth, WALSH, 1910-1962

DUNCAN
John Vaughn, Oct 16, 1929 - March 20, 1972, OHIO PVT U. S. ARMY Korea

SLATER
Ann, WRIGHT, 1883-1935
Charles, 1881-1961

BRUMBY
Willard, 1887-1967

DuBOIS
Carolyn Marie, 1941-1942

HILL
Benjamin W., Jan 6, 1868 - Feb 2, 1950
Gertrude May SABIN, 1880 - May 1, 1959

BRYDEN
Leland, 1906-1962
E. Jane, 1918-

BITTNER
Royal E., 1898-1936
Marvin G., 1933-1950

WALKER
William H., 1869 - Mar 1934

EVANS
Nancy Marie, 1936 - 1943

ANKERT
John Phillip, Aug. 25, 1862 - Aug. 15, 1944
Mary Ann, 1864 - Nov. 10, 1955

SABIN
Ernest W., 1873 - 1946
Bernice, BRYDEN, 1883 - 1950

PACHINGER
Edward, 1914 - 1970
Eva ARVENA BLAZER, 1915 - 1970

WYLER
Robert Hester, 1872 - 1952
Minnie, TWINING, 1881 - 1936

GOWER
Albert, 1857 - 1943

HEWITT
Charles F., d Jan 19, 1942, Sgt 5 OHIO INF SPANISH WAR

BOWMAN
Rose, WAGNER, 1886 - 1949
Stanley A., 1889 - 1970
Oliver S. , Aug 28, 1918 - Apr 18,1977. WWII

TAFT
Corinne, 1887- 1956

JACKSON
Erwin J., 1881 - 1958
Lillie Bell, PERKINS, 1881 - 1944

BARBER
Glen R., 1894 - 1957
Ethel M., 1901 - 1944

PETE
Kimberly L., Mar 15 - Aug 3, 1964

GREEN
Julia M., 1914 -
Lyle K., 1908 - 1971
May D. DREHER, 1876 - 1962
Raymond F., 1880 - 1957

NEAL
Leral T., 1888 - 1957


Matilda, ADAMS, 1889 - 1960
Leral W. Jr., 1929 - 1935

LEWIS
James Ranson, 1887 - Aug 30, 1961
Sarah B. "Lizzie", 1884 - Jan 22, 1964

MOEHL
Henry, Oct 4, 1890 - July 13, 1950
Beatrice, 1896 - ?

SETCH
Edward, 1901-1954
Myrtle, 1921-

BECK
Carl William, 1896 - 1982
Viola Blanche, JACKSON, Apr 25, 1901 - Aug 11, 1950

WILM
Daniel G., 1907-1967

GREINER
Christine Ann, 1968 - 1970

GREEN
Emma M., 1907 -
Earl D., 1903 - 1963
Bessie A. RADCLIFFE, 1860 - 1949
Horace A., 1856 - 1941

HERMAN
Philip, 1873 - 1954
Clara R., 1868 - 1938
Guernsey, 1902 - 1974
Anna, 1906 - 1971

LAPP
Clara HERMAN, 1908 - 1954

BICKEL
George H., 1886 - 1949
Mary A., 1888 - 1974

CHRYSLER
Clayton E., 1902 -1986
Elsie A., 1902 - 1968
Janet Marie, 1950 - 1956
Barbara Ann, 1951 - 1956

STRICKLING - previously spelled STRICKLINE
Baby, 1945

GREINER
Albert Leroy, 1917 - 1945
John W., 1945 - 1970, Vietnam

JACKSON
William A., 1904 - 1974
Hazel, 1908 - 2000

BICKEL
Conrad C., 1862 - 1939
Sophia B., 1860 - 1943
Charles W., 1890 - 1944

KETCHUM previously transcribed KETCHIJM
Lawrence Gilbert, 1908 - 1960
Leona M. BARNES, 1907 - 1942

KEEFER
Carl Glen, 1903-1955

WHITE
Alex, 1905 - Mar 28, 1961

RODNICKI
Joseph, 1879 - 1950

RADCLIFFE
LeRoy, 1882 - Feb 25, 1953
Carrie Elsie, 1886 - April 6, 1978

SEES
Benjamin F., 1861-1934
Harriett Eliza GIBBS, 1863 - 1944

BOWEN
Cora E SEES, 1883 - 1963

BURSLEY
Henry O., 1866 - 1945
Gertie M., 1866 - 1942

HUDSON
Lloyd B., 1881-1955
Anna E., 1881 - 1975

DAVIDSON
John I., 1885 - 1943
Erma A., 1884 - 1950

WEST
Arthur Henry, 1877 - 1946
Della Mae, 1877 - 1965

ALFERIO
Paul, May 9, 1960 - Nov 26, 1961, plot 439A

WHITNEY
LeRoy C., d. Feb 1938
Paul Leslie, Feb 19, 1902 - April 27, 1965
Mildred HUENE, 1909 - Nov 5, 2000

BRUMBY
Arthur L., 1917-1939
Emma J. DAVIDSON, 1883 - 1975
Jos. Mervin, 1911 - 1966 WWII
Leota, 1920-

HUENE
Otto Bryant, 1873 - 1958
Eppie, 1881 - 1970
Charlie, 1876-1959
Hannah Mae, 1888 - 1972

ARNOLD
Albert S., 1899 - 1976
Leona R. HAHN, 1900 - 1970

COWIE
Stephen, 1875 - 1945
Eva BURSLEY, 1881-1942

GIBSON
Mabel BURSLEY, 1876 - 1949
Myron, 1878 - 1950

PEKARE
Maude Permila, 1902 - 1969

COLDEN
Harry, 1898 - 1934

BATTENHOUSE
Philip, 1876-
Dora, 1877 - 1943
Louis, 1909 - 196

KIPLINGER
Ira E., 1874 - 1952
Anna, LATTEMAN, 1867 - 1953

EARL
Betty Mae, inf dau, Oct 19. 1941

BYRD
Gaston, 1930 - 1969
Geneva TROXELL, 1933-

HARDING
Philip E., 1852 - 1933

DAVIDSON
John E., 1866 - 1952
Jennie E., 1872 - 1936

SCHAMMAN / SCAMMAN
Leila DAVIDSON, 1896 - 1988
Elton, 1890 - 1964

ROWELL
John L., 1888 - 941
Frieda Helen, MOEHL 1893 - 1941

SEARLS
Frank Roy, 1881 - 1970
Anna Mae, 1882 - 1970

PROSSER
Albert E., 1873 - 1949
Jennie, 1885 - 1975

MORGAN
Ralph K., 1905 -Jan 27, 1975
Mildred L., 1905 - 1966

HALES
Norris, 1891 - 1937
Martha, 1896-
Anna, 1894 - 1967
Ross, 1886 -

SCHAFER
Rosa, 1870 - 1937
John, 1862 - 1944

MOEHL
Conrad, 1869 - July 6, 1955
Augusta, April 17, 1874 - Dec 10, 1956

HARDY
Charles H.,  July 31, 1874 - March 4, 1953

REYNOLDS
Clyde Albert, 1898 - 1971
Mary Elizabeth, HESSLER, 1900 - 1986

TRIGG
Hilda, 1893 - Jul 17, 1988
Ernest, 1891-1960

PFAFF
Lillian May, 1891 - 1948
Carl Daniel, 1889 - 1968

DOANE
Claude, 1882 - 1962
Mabelle HULL, 1881-1955

SEARLS
Clara E., 1883 - 1965
Claude F., 1887 - 1974
Edna M., SAYERS, 1896-1973

BATES
Myron, 1903 - 1949
Laural, 1905 - 1968

YAKUNOVICH
Judith, 1938
Paul, 1967 - 1973
Joseph Steve Sr., 1929 - May 30, 2008

MISKOW
Andro, 1873 - 1947
Tekla, 1882 - 1950

PILLIVANT
James, 1894 - 1947
Lillian, 1890 - 1968

DEAN
Anna ELY, 1877 - 1947

BRADLEY
Robert, 1910 - 1959
Evelyn, 1910 - 1998

PARKER
Leon L., 1884 - 1953
Amelia E., 1886 - 1950

LADD
Nathaniel, 1881 - 1948
Evalena C., 1881 - 1961

HOSTETTLER
Albert E., 1888 - 1972
Nettie G., 1894 -

MERRILL
Amelia I., 1914 - 1951

ACKERMAN
Anna, POZSZONY 1884 - June 7, 1957, plot 435B
Paul, 1886 - June 8, 1967, WWII WWI, plot 435C

SWEET
Rosezella, 1878 - 1974
James B., 1874 - 1955

HALES
Dorothy, 1904-1960
Charles, Sr., d 1974, 7ly

IRWIN
George H., 1882 - 1958
Edna P., 1884 - 1963

INGERSOLL
Charles B., 1898 -
Ethel R., 1901 - 1966

LOGAN
Donna INGERSOLL, 1931 - 1966

SMITH
Theodore Alfred, Sept 21, 1908 - Nov 24, 1948
Ida, 1909-

STUMP
John I., 1955 - 1957
Julia Ann, 1957-1957

SMITH
George G., 1901 - April 3, 1972
Helen, 1911 - Oct 23, 1970

DAVIDSON
Andra Sue, 1954

RUSSELL
Margaret, Dec 5, 1902 - Oct 26, 1996
Raymond, 1893 - 1955, WWI

GEIST
William, 1885 - 1966
Anna B., 1888 - 1967

PIPPERT
Edward, 1889 - 1950
Elizabeth

RYM
Joseph, 1920 - 1962, Pvt 1534 Service Comd Unit WWII

MYERS
William H., 1892 - 1967, OHIO PFC U.S. ARMY WWI
Mabel M., 1894 - 1974

NEEL
Graydon, 1916 - 1963, OHIO M MI USNR WWII

RANDOLPH
Lillie, 1904-
Hershel, 1899 - 1967

HARDWICK
Bobby Joe, 1838 - 1963

PIPPERT
Clayton, 1921 - 1971, CPL 557 BASE UNIT AAF WWII

COOK
Harry B., 1872 - 1950
Alice M, May 19, 1880 - Feb 15, 1967
Ruth N. CHRYSLER, 1910 - May 21,1995
Martha Jean, 1938 - 1954
Robert J. , 1907 - 1965

MIKLODA
Susan, 1876 - 1949
Charles, 1907 - 1950
Jacob, 1910-1969, OHIO PFC BTRY 078 AAA CON B N WWII

COWARD
Hoyle, 1911-1957
Margaret, 1912-

LIVERMORE
Edward, 1902 - 1965 WWII
Virginia, 1911 -

SHOULTER
John, 1890 - 1970
Harriet E., 1905-

DAVIDSON
Chalmer P.,  1894 - 1977
Mildred F., EVANS, 1897 - 1955

SPRAGUE
Maxwell W., 1915 - 1967
Metta E., 1915

VIMPENY
Ruth, 1912 - 1965

PITTS
Marrold Adam, 1899 - Aug 29,1965

POMERY / POMEROY
Harry H., 1883 - Oct 11, 1927

DENGER
Elsie, 1880 -
John, 1888 -

YAKUNOVICH - previously transcribed YAKONOVICH
Steve, 1891 - 1950
Mary, 1904 -
Baby Boy, 1967 - 1967

SEARLES
Dale Edwin, 1947 - 1956

HENSEL
Mary, 1896 - 1963
John, 1890 - 1976

BURSLEY
Gladys M., 1904 - 1963
Harold T., 1898 -

LEIMBACH
Harold, 1929 -
Caroline, 1932 - 1969

HAINES
Mildred MORRIS, 1899 - 1998
CurtisWm., 1897 - 1980

DAVIDSON
Herbert H., 1882 - 1961
Nellie F., 1897 - 1980

HULL
Joseph Adelbert, Feb 10, 1883 - Feb 6, 1962
Anna E., 1885 - Jan 31, 1985

KETCHUM
Lillian, 1894 - 1955
Frank H., 1881 - 1974, 92y

GEIST
Harold, 1908 -
Vera, 1910 - 1966

DAVIDSON
Jessie M., 1904 - 2002
Donald P., 1911 - 1967

CANFIELD
F. Margarette, 1911 - 1986
Gerald, 1904 - 1970

MEEHLING
Beatrice A., 1886-1955
Alonzo F., 1884 - 1957

ARNDT
Herman H., 1876 -1952
Ella W., 1883 -1972

WAINWRIGHT
Lawren F., 1893 - 1966, OHIO MUS “U.S.N.R.F. WWI
Reva, 1895 - 1970

CLARKE
Douglas H., 1893 - 1961

BRYDEN
M. Ruth, 1902 - 1960
George W., 1900 - 1962, WWI

KIDD
Michael Paul, 1959 - 1966

ASHBY
Lloyd, Sr., 1909 - 1971

JOHNSON
Melville G., 1896-1970, WWI
Ruth A. HOSTETLER, Oct 19, 1910 - Nov 9, 1969

JORDAN
Kenneth R., 1908-1966
Winafred G., 1909-

BREWER
Daniel E., 1891 - 1975
Anna K., BLACKERT, 1892-1960

BEAM
Larry Forest, 1846-1956

ZURCHER
Grace H., 1910-1961
Oscar F., 1908-

CURRIER
Helen, 1895-1973
Leon, 1894-1972

DEISHER
Clayton, 1896-1967
June, 1921

SPALDING
Harry O., 1874-1970
Grace P., 1884-1970

WILSON
Lawrence, 1940-1970, KW

FLAMM
Merle E., 1907-1999
Theola G., 1906-1971

SIMONSON
Laurice, 1908 - 2000
Franklin, 1906 - 1996

SCHRAMM
Eleanor, 1906-
Harlan, 1907-1956

ALLOMONG
W. Dean, 1903 -1973
Lucille, 1906 -2001

ROMAN
Minnie, 1900-1966
Charles, 1895-

ALLEN
Shirley, 1951-1970
Shelby, 1951-1970

LEADBETTER
Lawrence, 1912-1972
Margaret, 1914-

LINK
George, 1876-1956

WOODRUM
Irvin, 1906-1964
Elizabeth Pearl, 1912 - 2008

LAUNDON
William, 1878-1969

SNURR
Theodore Arthur, 1911-1956
Doris Ambrose CLAPP, 1903-1960

Additional Decendant Names not in the original transcription, listed alphabetically:

ACKERMAN
Frederick W., June 19, 1896 - Sept 23, 1948, plot 329C

ALBRIGHT
Alice Grace HUFFAKER, d. July 18, 1967, plot 6A West

ALFERIO
Charles T., June 16, 1928 - Dec 8, 2006, plot 493C

ALLEN
Arthur A., Dec 4, 1919 - Jan 31, 1997
Ernest Joe, 1947 - 1997
Lillian, 1926 - 1997

ALLPRESS
Infant Daughter, d. Aug. 1907

ANDERSON
Charles A., d. Dec 17, 2001

ANKERT
Jennie G., 1898 - 1990
Walter K., 1894 - 1984

ARNOLD
Alice Amelia WARREN, Oct 12, 1856 - Oct 9, 1944
Anneliza, d. 1883
Anthony, 1759 - Nov 16, 1833
Frank, 1895 - 1918
George A., 1793 - Dec 33, 1877
George M., Mar 12, 1834 - Oct 31, 1909
Lewis C., Jan 25, 1849 - Jan 11, 1934
Mary A. BRECKENRIDGE, Jan 29, 1837 - Mar 12, 1914
Mary Ann MOORE, 1806 - Jul 13, 1891
Sarah, 1848 - 1878

ASH
Ira J., June 15, 1927 - Dec 13, 2006
Mary J., Jan 8, 1937 - Sept 7, 2003

ASHBY
Dorothy Ann, 1955 - 2001
Lloyd Dick, 1928 - 1993
Roberta W., 1925 - 1988
Rachel Ann, 1911-2002

AVERY
Ida May, d. Feb 22, 1995

BADGER
Orlando, 1869 - 1961

BAILEY
Ada E., 1870 - 1961
Fred E., 1866 - 1949

BAKER
Blanche A., 1907 - 2007
Leonard G., 1906 - 1996
William M., 1904 - Aug 17, 1982

BALINT
George, 1870 - Sept 18, 1940

BARRANCE
Cordelia W., d. Jan 21, 1929

BARTISH
Heather Dawn, Jan 24, 1989 - April 16, 1989

BAUER
Mark

BECKER
Martin E., 1968 - 1983

BLAIR
Edward, Apr 4, 1922 - Nov 23, 1999

BLAZER
Robert Clyde, S2 US NAVY, WW II, Oct 26, 1922 - Jun 25, 2007

BOWMAN
Donavan, 1901 - 1981
Harold Silas, Dec 28, 1921 - June 17, 1986
Oliver S., Aug 28, 1918 - Apr 18, 1977, Tec 4, US ARMY World War II
Stacey M., May 14, 1982 - Jan 3, 2003
Stanley Dean, Jan 6, 1952 - Aug 12, 1999
Warren E., Mar 25, 1924 - Apr 28, 2007

BOYD
Gertrude B., Aug 3, 1913 - May 27, 1989

BOYLE
George W., 1899 - 1978
Esther A., 1905 - 1996

BRADLEY
Albert, 1856 - 1882
Minerva J., 1872 - 1925
George A., 1870 - 1937

BRICKER
David, 1957 - 1979
Joyce A., Feb 1, 1932 - Oct 26, 2005

BROWN
Eunice H., Aug 7, 1843 - June 3, 1927
G. Arvil, Jan 1, 1931 - Apr 26, 1986
Una M., Dec 3, 1926 - Jan 9, 1991
Will, d. 1932
William G., Aug 22, 1861 - June 23, 1932

BRUMBY

Electra J. SEARLES, Feb 22, 1851 - Jan 4, 1936
Lyndon Davidson
Lucille

BUTLER
Waldo J., 1920 - 1976

CAMP
Ransom H., 1839 - 1885
Rhoda Jennie HARDY, Dec 5, 1839 - 1927

CARVER
Joe Jr., April 19, 1931 - January 28, 1994

CLARK
John T., Aug. 31, 1931 - Feb. 7, 1991
Lois E., Sept 18, 1925 - Dec 11, 1996
William H., Sept 25, 1923 - Dec 6, 1997

CLARKE
Bernice A., 1902 - 1997
Genevieve V., 1917 - 2000

COATES
Neva H., 1902 - 1977

COLLINS
Dorothy, d. Jan. 14, 1939
Leslie L., d. Nov 23, 1930

COOK
Clarence, 1927 - 2007, US Army Korea
Hannah A. HAWKINS, 1837 - 1894
Jay B., 1837 - 1894
Jesse, 1808 - 1880
Sally, d. 1882
Violetta H., Nov 17, 1856 - April 27, 1936

COTTER
Miriam L., December 13, 1943 - August 8, 1980

COVEN
Harriet L., 1922 - 1998
Warren B., 1920 - 1989
Wendell R., 1909 - 1990

COYKENDALL
Wesley, son of H and T Coykendall, d May 15, 1862
Henry,

CURRIER
Phyllis Sue, Oct 2, 1939 - June 20, 1989

DAVIS
Louis V., 1894 - 1975

DAVIDSON
Edgar E., Apr. 23, 1907 - Oct. 4, 1995
Holly Marie, Aug. 5, 1914 - June 16, 2009
Gloria M., nee Allsop, 1924 - 2003
Frank R., Vet W.W.II, 1921 - 1994
Herbert K., 1925 - 2007
Marjorie L., 1924 - 1995
Ruth Lucille, 1900 - 1977
Mildred R., 1921 - 1986
Robert Jr., 1919 - 1995
Minnie, Aug 20, 1887, Aged 22 yrs.
Sarah M., 1906 - 2002
Maynard P., 1905 - 2000

DEAN
Annabel DIEHL, 1900 - 1986
Anna Ely, 1877 - 1947
Donald Ely, 1899 - 1985

DENISON
Caroline GAGER, wife of J S Denison, died Jan 20, 1867, aged 41 yrs 8 mo 8 d

DESHUK
Donald J., 1960 - 1980

DIALS
Jerome, 1951 - 1989

DOBNEY
Bertha R., June 6, 1894 - Nov 2, 1975

DOUGLAS
Cory, d. 1856
Henry, 1832 - 1897
Susan, 1831 - 1906

DUDLEY
Roger Eugene, DK 2 US NAVY Korea, Sept 3, 1931 - Dec 4, 2008

EARL
Ethel M., 1907 - 1992
Paul C., 1911 - 1982

EACH
Doris J., 1931 - 1988
Ronald L., 1931 - 1984

EDMONDS
George H., 1908 - 1980

EDWARDS
Homer R., Apr 26, 1914 - Nov 17, 1996

ELBERT
Nola L., 1908 - 1975
Anthony J., 1905 - 1980

ELY
Earl, d. 1891
Mildred, d. 1893

EMERY
James W., 1927 - 2005

ENGLE
Mary C., November 27, 1892 - August 5, 1977

FARLEY
Larry E., 1935 - 1996

FARLOW
Jennifer N. L., Sept 4, 1991 - Nov 21, 1991
Marie, May 24, 1936 - Aug 5, 1993

FIGLEY
Albert W., 1905 - 1984
Dorothy L., 1915 - 1986
William C., 1951 - 1996

FORD
John W., 1888 - 1976

FOX
Agnes E., 1907 - 1996
Clyde A., 1905 - 1982

FRAELICH
Floyd J., 1909 - 1993
Dora M., 1913 - 1991

FRAWLEY
Dennis W., Oct 9, 1974 - Apr 7, 1994

FREEMAN
George W., Oct 28, 1871 - April 8, 1935

GEHRINGER
Norma C., 1904 - 1984
Henry L., 904 - 1984

GEIST
Elizabeth, 1918 - 2000
Lyndon Whitney, Dec. 12, 1920 - Dec. 25, 1983
Otto T., 1889 - 1978

GERBER
Robert K., 1947 - 2001
Betty R., May 21, 1927 - June 8, 2005

GIFFORD
Matilda SEARLES, 1852 - 1884
Florence STUART, d. 1885

HAMILTON
Alice M., 1887 - Sept 1935
Angelique D., d. Feb 28, 1998

HAND
Clarence F., Feb 16, 1875 - Sept 3, 1934
Fred E., 1908 - Jan 23, 1990
Harvey E., Sept 16, 1884 - Dec 22, 1949
Margaret E., KOVACH, April 16, 1906 - Jan 21, 1998

HANGE
Reva WHITNEY, 1896 - 1983
Thomas N., 1896 - 1976

HARDY
Catherine,1829 - 1892
Charles, 1825 - 1892
Henry 1847 - Noc 20, 1926
Katherine, 1885 - June 8, 1955
William H., April 2, 1846 - Nov 20, 1926

HEWITT
Charles F., d. Jan 19, 1942, Sgt 5 OHIO INF SPANISH WAR
E. , d. 1878
Lynn Barton, May 9, 1900 - Dec 5, 1917

HILL
Cynthia Anne, 1959 - 1960
Elizabeth R., 1918 - 2005
Ella C., 1932 - 1989
Ella Mildred WHITNEY, Feb 27, 1918 - June 24, 1944
Forest B., 1910 - 1995
Ruth Mildred, Oct 21, 1925 - Oct 4, 1999

HODKINSON
Ann, May 10, 1828 - June 25, 1871

HOFFHEIN
Katherine, Feb 9, 1844 - Dec 13, 1924
Lucy Ann, Oct 17, 1842 - Jan 26, 1925

HOUSE
H. K., 1829 - Sept 2, 1899

HOWE
Nelson, 1817 - 1874

HUFFAKER
Paul Ivan, 1906 - 1953
Ila Mae, Aug 5, 1919 - Dec 31, 2006

JOHNSON
David L., Jan 14, 1938 - May 23, 2004
Loretta M., June 17, 1937 - June 20, 2001
Sadie A., 1885 - 1943
Samuel J., 1874 - 1943
Stephen Jr., 1900 - 1988

KEAN
James O., 1920 - 1993
Mildred Alice, HESS, d. Feb 7, 1988

KEEFER
Carl Glen, June 18, 1903 - Jan 4, 1955

KEEL
Anna Mae, KEEFER, 1905 - 1998

KEITHLEY
Mable, 1902 - 1999

KELLING
Marilyn K., JARNEVIC Mar 9, 1955 - June 2008

KING
Marjorie Dean DeWEESE, Oct 12, 1901 - Jan 9, 1988

KOLB
Jeanette I., 1922 - 2006

KRUPP
Jack E., Oct 26, 1943 - Jan 1, 2002

LANG
Helen M., 1903 - 1998
Janet Marie, Sep 29, 1948 - Apr 30, 1996

LANPHERE
Rodman H., d Oct. 1926

LATHROP
Harold M., 1894 - Apr 13, 1990
Wilma Jean., 1922 - Jun 16, 1994

LATTEMAN
Willie O., 1870 - 1873

LAUENER
Adeline M., 1942 - 2003
Dale Edward, Jun 6, 1943 - Jun 28, 2007
Edward A., 1900 - 1982

LAUER
Lawrence A., 1940 - 2002

LAUNDON
Melvin R., Feb 17, 1920 - Mar 26, 2008

LAYPORT
Ralph E., May 29, 1926 - Feb 2, 2002
Robin L., Feb 17, 1967 - Jan 20, 2009

LEACH
Bryan Adam., Jul 18, 1992 - Jul 18, 1992
Debie. COVEN, Jun 14, 1956 - Jan 10, 1995
Doris Jean. HARMON, d. Oct 7, 1988
Ronald L., Sr. d. Aug 16, 1984

LEE
Andrew Harrison, April 23, 1885 - Oct 5, 1969
Frances HURD, wife of Norman, April 25, 1853 - Juny 21, 1926
Gertrude Amber REYNOLDS, wife of Andrew, March 24, 1891 - March 8, 1980

LEIMBACH
Harold Z., Sep 7, 1929 - Aug 28, 2009

LEININGER
Doris Mae WAITE, 1923 - Oct 4, 2004
Ernest Leon, d. May 1, 1966
George B., 1923 - Nov 2, 1985

LEMASTERS
Edna Marie, 1915 - Mar 11, 1989
Ellsworth L., 1912 - Nov 11, 1989

LEWIS
Francis H. Jr., 1918 - 2006
James Thomas Sr., Oct 4, 1928 - Feb 2, 2009, WWII
Karen M., 1943 - 2003
Robert C., Mar 31, 1924 - June 10, 1993, WWII
Ronald James, d. July 1943
Sarah Ann, Aug 7, 1947

LITTLE
Roger D., d. Feb 1931
Louis G., 1880 - Mar 24, 1943

LIVERMORE
Virginia G., 1911 - 2002

LUCAS
Arthur E., Jan 24, 1877 - Nov 2, 1950
Frank Martin, Feb 26, 1852 - Jul 24, 1903
Harriet Elizabeth REYNOLDS, Aug 11, 1859 - Jul 25, 1943
Mable, d. Sept 13, 1972
Margaret M. BELL, May 30, 1847 - Apr 8, 1926
Rufus J., Aug 5, 1846 - Jan 22, 1939

MANNING
Joseph, July 1, 1832 - Jan 6, 1914

MAUDSLEY
Gladys H., 1908 - 1977

MILLER
Florence, 1911 - 1992
Glen E., 1908 - Sept 15, 1973

MOEHL
Adam, 1894 - Dec 24, 1982
Bertha L., 1902 - 1993
Bonnie J., 1838 - 1838
Charles F., Oct 15, 1909 - May 1, 1993
Edna E., 1907 - March 27, 1991
James Norman, Dec 16, 1923 - May 30, 1930
Lucille BETTS, 1900 - Aug 26, 1981
Mary F., Dec 26, 1912 - Jan 3, 1991
Ryan Andrew, Jan 29, 1987 - Jan 31, 1987
William A., May 14, 1903 - Nov 2, 1962

MORGAN
Agnes SCOTT, Dec 8, 1823 - June 12, 1902
Alice, 1894 - 1987
Chalres S., 1844 - Aug 26, 1881
David, March 29, 1820 - March 10, 1897
Edna M., June 10, 1935 - April 9, 2005
Guy S., 1890 - Sept 1, 1979
James, April 28, 1845 - Dec 25, 1847
Lewis A., Sept 22, 1923 - Dec 15, 2001
Maynard WHITNEY, April 11, 1918 - July 26, 1990
Mildred E. WHITNEY, 1892 - March 14, 1978
Sidney, 1893 - 1983

MORRISON
Amos G., Dec 8, 1856 - Feb 16, 1934
Elizabeth Lincoln WEIGHT, June 18, 1864 - Aug 23, 1942

MOSHER
Lewis Dr., Aug 20, 1827 - April 8, 1888
Hannah WHITNEY, Nov 17, 1834 - Mar 15, 1886
William, July 17, 1856 - Oct 17, 1880

PERKINS
Alonzo S., July 3, 1839 - Jan 31, 1916
Donald Elwood, 1908 - May 1, 1984
Frankie BELL, 1887 - Jun 4, 1954
George Arthur, Nov 19, 1889 - Jan 17, 1896
Lettie, 1861 - 1913
Sarah Ann BRUMBY, Aug 30, 1841 - Feb 4, 1929

PITTS
Anna L. "Laura", Aug 24, 1890 - Oct 13, 1977

POMEROY
Lena Blanche BAYLESS, 1870 - 1908

RADCLIFFE
Cora (Tommy), Spet 30, 1916 - Jan 8, 1991
Elden C., 1899 - Feb 14, 1986
Guy A., Mar 22, 1910 - Feb 23, 2003
Leo Emerson, 1897 - Dec 27, 1980
Margaret, 1898 - Feb 25, 1979
Melvin R., May 8, 1923 - Mar 8, 1988
Merle BETTS, 1898 - May 24, 1992
Myerna E., Dec 11, 1920 - Dec 11, 1920

RINGLER
Barbra Ann, d. May, 1924

RODNICKI
Joseph, May 5, 1921 - Aug 31, 1999

ROSE
Andrea Lee, Oct 10, 1938 - Dec 14, 1940
Margaret Lee, d. April 20, 1884

SEARLES
Arthur Donald, 1918 - 1996
Aubrey Nelson, Nov 10, 1888 - Oct 16, 1973
Aubrey Wendell Jr., Nov 10, 1921 - July 15, 1934
Betty Jane, 1920 - 1999

SHEFFIELD
Harold E., Mar 3, 1908 - Mar 17, 1994
Louise, Dec 8, 1906 - July 26, 1998

SANDROCK
Hazel L., Jun 15, 1894 - Jun 4, 1980

SHERWOOD
Pearl, Jul 7, 1883 - Mar 19, 1958

SIGOURNEY
Bennet, 1847 - 1851
Mary E., 1857 - 1858

SIGSWORTH
Billy Damon, Aug 8, 1923 - July 19, 1979
Frank D., June 19, 1854 - Sept 1, 1927
Lucien E., July 9, 1877 - May 30, 1952
Mary Esther PIPPERT, Feb 7, 1928 - July 3, 2001
Wayne C., Aug 16, 1893 - July 12, 1975

SLATER
Anna WRIGHT, Jan 15, 1883 - May 5, 1935
Charles, 1881 - Feb 14, 1961
Elizabeth WALSH, 1910 - 1962
Walter, 1883 - 1944

SMITH
Adelbert, no dates
Alta Hayes, d. jan 5, 1989, aged 77 years
Donald Gene, 1933 - 1982
James D., 1962 - 1986
Kathy ROBERTS, 1953 - 1998
Ledria Minerva, July 12, 1870 - Dec 9, 1949
Lyndon Preston, 1895 - Dec 18, 1971
Mable Claire WALLACE, May 16, 1874 - March 19, 1913
Rose B. BAKER, 1852 - 1927
William Leander, May 5, 1860 - March 14, 1942
Willie A. MERIWEATHER, 1896 - 1982

TENNANT
Seldon, Sept 22, 1787 - Nov 22, 1871

THOMPSON
James, 1928 - Oct 3, 1985
William Lawrence, d. Feb 19, 1999

WASHBURN
Azel, d. Feb 10, 1842

WAUGH
Clarissa E., daughter of ? and A WAUGH, d. Sept 3

WEEKS
Harriett COOK, d. 1864
Sarah, d. Oct 1906

WELCH
Elizabeth A., 1905 - 1949
John C., 1892 - 1977
Oscar, 1852 - Nov 11, 1853

WHITE
Bertha, 1931 - 2002
Howard, 1902 - 1984
Howard J., 1928 - 2008
Josephine, 1913 - 1975

WHITNEY
Elizabeth MILEHAM, 1844 - 1901
William "Bill", 1832 - 1896
George, 1876 - 1849

WIGHTMAN
Samantha, d. Mar 2, 1868

WILLIAMS
Charles, d. Feb 26, 1862
Delbert, Sept 7, 1874 - Jan 7, 1944
George C., Oct 20, 1850 - May 25, 1916
Grace Maude PERKINS, Dec 8, 1877 - April 17, 1953
Natalie J., 1962 - 1999
Nelson, Aug 18, 1841 - July 21, 1923
Rita I., Nov 13, 1923 - ?
Wade L., May 16, 1886 - June 29, 1945

WING
Elbert Hoit, Oct 15, 1850 - Jan 20, 1924

WILLIAMS
Natalie J., 1962 - 1999

WOOD
Martha Lucina WHITNEY, 1846 - March 4,1915
Nettie HAYES, 1882 - 1965

WORCESTER
Maggie, eb 3, 1889, Aged 26 yrs.

WRIGHT
Mary E., 1862 - April 1942

WYNN
John W., Rev., 1857 - 1929

 
Return to Lorain County Cemetery Main Page

Lorain Chapter OGS

Copyright Notice: All files on this site are copyrighted by their creator. They may be linked to but may not be reproduced on another site without specific permission from lcc-ogs@sunmtn.net, loraingen@yahoo.com, and/or the contributor. Although public information is not in and of itself copyrightable, the format in which they are presented, the notes and comments, etc., are. It is however, quite permissible to print or save the files to a personal computer for personal use ONLY.

Spacer Image
last edited Monday, 03-Jun-2013 12:37:21 MDT 1355 visitors