Evergreen Cemetery
Amherst Township, Lorain County, Ohio

Map to Location

Transcribed from Lorain County's out-of-print publication, Cemetery Inscriptions of Lorain County, Ohio 1980, by volunteer Ben Suleski, July, 2000. Evergreen cemetery is located on the south side of SR 113, one quarter mile west of South Amherst Road and is well behind the church. Two acres of land were purchased from J. C. & Martha Jackson in 1865.
In 1899 another two acres were added, purchased from Ben & Ellen Redfern. The trustees of the South Amherst Cemetery Association bought many evergreens and set them out to beautify the grounds. Information for Evergreen Cemetery (AmherstTwp), can be had by contacting the South Amherst Village Town Hall, Cemetery records, 103 Main St, South Amherst OH 44001

PLAIN
Henry, d Aug 17, 1868 or 67, 62y 6m 4d
Jane Ann, wife, d Feb 4, 1887, 66y 5m 2d
Hiram, s/o H & J, d Decc 12, 1863, 19y 11m 26d GAR

PLAIN
Morris, d Apr 15, 1863, 30y 3d GAR

VIBBER
Geo. W., Nov 3, 1827-May 30, 1918

VIBBER
Alzada, Sep 25, 1827-Sep 16, 1885

VIBBER
G. L. D., Aug 23, 1863-Jan 23, 1877

GIBSON
Arthur J., son D & MI, d Aug 16, 1868, 1m 14d

HEATH
Thedotha, mother, 1792-1842
S. C., brother, 1827-1848
____ of Mrs. J. H. BOYNTON”

GIBSON
Silas, father, Jul 21, 1804 - Feb 14, 1894
Dianth, wife, mother, d Apr 7, 1864, 53y 2m 10d

GIBSON
Timothy, d Sep 21, 1860, 81y 7mo 22d
Lee Priscilla, wife, d Sep 8, 1875, 91y 4 m 18d
Betsey E., dau T & P, d Jul 11, 1844, 23y 2m 6d
Lucy, wife O G RAYMOND, Feb 2, 1826-Dec 9, 1900

PEABODY
Alvah, d Jan 14,1865, 61y 10m 9d
Alvah, d Jul 21, 1865, 21y GAR
Mary, wife, 1805-1882

KIRKBRIDE
David, 1833-1920
Elizabeth, 1836-1921
mother, 1799-1889
father, 1799-1875
Ann, 1840-1909
Mary, 1834-1913
Isaac, 1838-1914
Margaret, 1843-1919

GIBSON
Chancy, son Washington & Cornellia, d Sep 15, 1841, 1y 19d
Priscilla A., dau A & M, d Dec 21, 1849, 4m 7d

GIBSON
Asher, d Jan 25, 1878, 54y 7m 8d
Priscilla, dau A & MA, d Dec 21, 1849, 4m 7d
Mary Ann, dau Geo WATKINS, d Oct 28, 1907, 82y 8m 20d

GIBSON
Lindley B., Dec 18-1832-Jun 5, 1920
Adelia P., mother, May 4, 1834-Nov 15, 1911
Emily SLATOR, Feb 23, 1801-Jan 21, 1894

VIBBER
Cora E., 1857-1939
Silas R., 1848-1933
Lottie A., 1886-1897

KELLY
Louisa, wife L R., d Jan 16, 1883, 29y 4m 19d

REFENNING
John, son E L & M, d Jan 25, 1863, 3y 5m 21d
Lewis, son E L & M, d Jan 25, 1863, 1y 7m 28d

NEWTON
Eber, d Sep 12, 1883, 83y 19d
Anna, d Sep 14, 1870, 66y
Silvia A., d Jun 23, 1888, 13y 2m 25d
Silvia, d Jun 26, 1832, 27y 2m 6d

PEABODY
Andrew, 1796-1879
Asenath, wife, d Oct 30, 1846, 46y
George S., son A P & N, d Apr 23, 1847, 18y 9m 6d
Alonzo, son A P & N, d Sep 30, 1854, 14y 1m 24d
Lizzie, 1871-1930
M. B., 1835-1933
Esther, 1840-1923

PEABODY
Harper, 1881-1902

GARRETT
E. V., no dates, CO E, 124 OVI

PETTY
James S., son J T & M A, d Jun 28, 1861, 18y 8m 29d
Mary A., wife Thos, d Apr 10, 1891, 77y 7m

PETTY
Thomas, d Apr 30, 1883, 76y

BRYANT
Pamela, wife George CAMP, May 28, 1853-May 14, 1884
Allice, 1877-1881
Gertrude. 1882-1882

FREEMAN
Calvin Luther, father, Dec 2, 1825-Apr 11, 1899
Eliza PROBERT, wife, mother, Jan 16, 1830-Aug 16, 1910
Franklin Calvin, Oct 2, 1858-?
Marston Stanley, Jul 13, 1861-?

HARPER
Anna, 1851-1938
William, 1851-1897

KOSHT
William H., Jan 3, 1831-Jun 30, 1889 GAR
Barbara, wife, Apr 20, 1838-Mar 27, 1884

UNGER
Archie M., 1895-1897
Otis T., 1899-1905
Sherwood, 1905-1905
George F., 1864-1931
Edna B., 1871-1957

SQUIRES
Charles P., 1868-1943
Ellen M., 1868-1955
Florence H., 1902-1903

REED
Robert, 1838-1919, GAR
Eliza, wife, 1837-1901

MATHES
Harmon A., Mar 22, 1894-Dec 18, 1971, OH, PVT, USA, WWII

KELLER
Jennifer Lee, d Jul, 1972

MATHES
Minnie, 1863-1935
Charles, 1857-1940

AEBERSOLD
Christian, father, 1856-1932
Anna Barbara, mother, 1856-1922
Ida, no dates
Martha, 1902-1903

EBERSOLD
Theresia, mother, 1878-1948
Jacob, father, 1878-1951

HOLLINGSWORTH
Florence K., mother, 1889-1912
Hannah, 1861-1936
George, father, 1861-1942

MINCH
Mary BARTON, 1885-1963

FRAME
Margaret BARTON, 1842-1924

BARTON
George, July 1, 1852-Jun 7, 1893

HARPER
Alfred, father, 1842-1912
Lucy MARTIN, wife, mother, 1848-1930
John, 1869-1888

COLE
Lyman, Apr 11, 1810-Sep 8, 1897, GAR , 1861-1865
Mary J., wife, Apr 8, 1828-Nov 24, 1898
Julia E., wife Lyman, d Oct 2, 1854, 40y 7m
Edwin H., son Hanson & Urania, d Jan 25, 1884, 23y 4mn

DRESSLER
John, 1868-1928
Abbie COLE, 1857-1933

PETTY
Cora May, dau T J & N, 3m 20d

PETTY
Henry, 1856-1920
Emma KING, 1854-1916, dau S C & H
Sylvester J., 1887-1894
Sylvester, 1845-1882
Clarrissa Jane, 1838-1917

BEAL
Lillian M., 1873-1913

SWAIN
inf son T & A, no dates
Amelia J., 1847-1921
Thomas, 1842-1921, GAR

MAYBEE
Minnie, mother, 1879-1948

NICKEL
Anna M., mother, 1877-1947
Henry J., father, 1878-1932

FRANKLIN
Mary J., dau W & E, d Feb 21, 1869, 1y 8m 8d
Elizabeth, wife Wm. L., mother, Sep 3, 1839-Dec 22, 1896
William, father, Jun 28, 1828-Aug 10, 1909

BLOCKMAN
Hiram, father, Nov 23, 1823-Feb 20, 1888 GAR
Elizabeth, wife, mother, Aug 11, 1825-Jan 24, 1899
A. Waldo, no dates
Abraham, no dates, GAR
Hiram, May 23, 1859-Jun 8, 1863
Eugene, Apr 25, 1850-Jul 17, 1865

BASSETT
Charles, 1820-1912, GAR 1861-1865
Emma PARSONS, wife, 1819-1901
Nathan, Aug 12, 1763-Apr 23, 1853, RW 1775-1783
Sarah STANDISH, wife, Dec 10, 1775-Jan 10, 1851

RENTNER
Charles, 1831-1903
Fredricka, wife, 1827-1904
Lottie TESINE, 1797-1881
inf, 1872

FRENCH
Elkanah MD, 1793-1872. GAR

HEUSSNER
John A., father, d Dec 5, 1882, 35y
Marther FULLER, wife, mother, d Jan 2, 1892, 39y 4m 5d
Elver S., 1874-1917
Victoria, 1869-1949
John E., 1902-1903
Louise M. SHINSKEY, 1896-1965
Carl J., 1880-1907

HARRIS
Rebecca E., 1884-1931
Anna M., 1873-1914

PARSONS
Ann, dau John & Ann, Aug 28, 1827-Jan 11, 1887

DULMAGE
Anson A., 1850-1923

Loa A., 1852-1905
D. J., 1821-1904
Roxana, 1824-1870

SWAIN
James, d Jun 26, 1865, 63y
Eliza, d Feb 3, 1859, 5y 4m

WHITE
James, d Aug 16, 1895, 83y 1m 6d
Elizabeth, d Nov 2, 1893, 78y 4m 13d

ADAMS
Jeanette M., 1906-1967
Harold E., 1912-

PERVIL - PERVEZ is engraved on the gravestone
W. Cady, d Aug 12, 1866, 72y

PLUMB
William, father, 1839-1898
Sarah PETTY, wife, 1841-1910

BARTON
John, 1836-1890
Emma, wife, 1839--1893
Harriet AMATT, dau, 1868-1953

DULMAGE
Arthur E., 1859-1943
Ella May, 1865-1944

ROE
George B., son S & A B, Apr 3, 1888-Nov 19, 1891
Samuel, father, Sep 3, 1862-Jul 29, 1901
Anna BANCROFT, mother, Dec 11, 1859-Nov 8, 1912
baby, no dates

GARLAND
Mary, mother, 1865-1946
Alex’r, 1863-1943
Jessie, 1902-1918

DULMAGE
Julius B., 1902-1977
Ruth G., 1915-

HARPSTER
Frederich, J., Aug 31, 1945-Apr 5, 1977 USA

HARPSTER
Fred J., father, 1860-1926
Alice O., mother, 1863-1941
Mahlon, 1880-1882
Maude, 1883-1883
Ralph, 1888-1891

HEUSSNER
Edward, father, 1859-1939

WOLMAN - Correct surname: WELLMAN
Abraham, d Oct 21, 1829, 68y RW
Rebecca, wife, d Jun 23, 1847, 85y
Rosalie, 1855-1870
Alma, 1861-1865
Louis, 1857-1865

DURAND
Clayton E., son J B & MA, d Apr1, 1864, 2y 8m 3d

DURAND
Julius B., Nov 7, 1886-Sep 2, 1918
Clayton E., 1861-1864
Alice C., 1878-1883
Edson L., Sep 3, 1869-Apr 4, 1890

SHEPARD
M. Francenia CARTER, wife WA, d Aug 20, 1869

WACK
George, 1840-1923
Mary D., 1850-1934

HEATHCOTE
Emma H., 1866-1938
Joseph H., 1869-1952

PETTY
Robert B., 1840-1920
Matilda, 1843-1880
Loretta, 1842-1905
Charles, 1865-1890

MACKEY
Kenneth L., no dates
Mary E., no dates

HARRISON
Roger, 1840-1908
Margaret J., 1847-1932
Thomas Paul, 1889-1969

PARSONS
Orla A., d Sep 21, 1876, 67y 3m
Susan, wife, no dates

FELGH - FELCH is on the headstone
Charles. A., Jul 11, 1817 - Mar 5, 1902, GAR 1861-1865
Hannah P., wife, d May 6, 1971, 60y 9m
Mary J., wife, Mar 29, 1833 - Jan 5, 1885

ASHFORD
Cynthia, wife Wm. H., d Jan 19, 1871, 57y

HUMPHREY
Minnie L., d Jul 9, 1858- 1y 1m
J. Watson, d Jul 13, 1876, 16y 11m

HUMPHREY
J. W. father, d Oct 7, 1882, 74y 9m
Mary J., wife, mother, d Nov 28, 1896, 78y 2 m 23d
Clarissa A. BROWN, dau Mrs. JW, d Feb 20, 1865, 23y 2m

CARTER
Mollie, wife W. L. d Feb 26, 1867
Abi, wife, Thomas mother, d Dec 31, 1864

WRIGHT
Alonso, 1827-1903
Adelia C., 1834-1912
M. Douglass, 1861-1871
Edwin D., 1867-1869

PETTY
John, 1804-1891
Tryphena, 1820-1876

SMITH
Lowren, 1812-1887
Martha, 1811-1879
Robert, 1843-1894
Exceme, 1853-1944
Jesse, 1878-1972

HUSSNER
Abram, father, d Mar 11, 1893, 72y 9m 6d
Elizabeth, wife, mother, d May 8, 1900, 73y 27d
Mary E., dau A & E, d May 17, 1879, 26y 2m 1d
Albert, son A & E, d Apr 25, 1852, 1y 6m

DUTE
John A., d Jun 8, 1895 39y 1m 26d
Aurelia HEUSSNER, wife, d Apr 11, 1899, 43y 1m 1d

RUTH
Frederick 1854-1920
Marla E., 1851-1913
Thelma Mae, 1917-1923

WANGERIEN
Arthur C., 1883-1936
Minnie K., 1883-1961

GRILLS
Doris K., 1917-1971
Raymond E., 1915-

WANGERIEN
Russell HAHN, son A C & M K, 1913-1914

WANGERIEN
Carl, Mar 29, 1814-Mar 7, 1905
Amelia, wife John A. LINDEMANN, Dec 21, 1844-Aug 13, 1893
Augusta, ehefrau E. HEIST, gest Mar 6, 1879, 30j 2m 19t
Henreita, wife Carl, May 11, 1822-June 20, 1884
Helen, no dates

HAIST
Rose, mother, 1858-1944
Fred, father, 1843-1916

WANGERIEN
Emily PENFOUND, 1876-1950
Henry C., 1857-1934
Augusta, 1859-1925

COOK
William, father, Mar 27, 1817-Dec 30, 1890
Caroline, wife, mother, Dec 18, 1820-Jan 17, 1885

SMITH
Henry, d Feb 15, 1903, 34y

SCHMAUCH
Catherine, mother, 1862-1901

SCHROEDER
Franz, father, Apr 24, 1850-May 2, 1912
Magdzlena, wife, mother, Nov 17, 1848-Feb 6, 1923
Justus, Feb 18, 1888-Feb 13, 1958 OH PVT 158 DEPOT BRIG WWI

WINSON
Ethel M., 1905-1972
Mildred E., 1902-1967
Marie, 1896-1963
Letitisha, 1865-1935
Thomas W., 1862-1931

BRASEE
Charles F., 1853-1918
Mary E. McCOTTER, wife, 1863-1942
Naomi, no dates
Willie, no dates

McCOTTER
Ann, 1834-1906

CHAPMAN
Mary BRASEE, 1863-1942

BISCHOFF
Henry, father, 1852-1910
Martin, son, 1883-1935
Lena, mother, 1870-1902

KURTH
Lena BISCHOFF, 1895-1942

WELLMAN
Samuel O., father, Jan 5, 1821-Dec 26, 1875
Jennet F., wife, mother, Dec 20, 1828-Nov 28, 1903
Cora E., dau SO & JF, d Jul 4, 1861, 2y 10m 18d

JOHNSON
Charles E., 1854-1904
Fannie, W., 1863-1892

PRATT
Ernest R., father, 1874-1940
Dora, mother, 1869-1921
Loa A., dau, 1901-1903

WELLMAN
Weltor A., father, 1888-1956

MOSHER
James, Mar 13, 1860-May 3, 1936

LUTZ
Stanley L., Jan 17, 1927-May 17, 1950 OH RCT 350 INF KW

MOSHER
Arzelia, wife S. LUTZ, Sep 20, 1860-Dec 10, 1898
Edith, 1884-1905
Laura, 1888-1972

WHITNEY
Mark, 1867-1899, CO A 6th REG OVI GAR 1861-1865 (sic)
Arthur C., 1878-1897
Sarah E., mother, 1839-1915
Henry, father, 1833-1896, COF 103rd Reg OVI

PEABODY
Marvin, father, 1831-1917
Mary E., wife, mother, 1843-19__

HEIDT
Fred, 1864-1924
Emma E., 1873-1960

BAILEY
Seth O., father, 1861-1925
Louisa, mother, 1866-1944

DEITZ
Lottie, 1888-1912

THOMPSON
Sarah, 1839-1915
Joshua, 1845-1922

LEES
James, Jan 24, 1826-Mar 27, 1900
Harriett M., wife, Jul 13, 1849-Jul 6, 1915
Ida E., dau, Sep 5, 1872-Jan 18, 1908

BRADLEY
Mrs. F. C., d Mar 7, 1910, 68y

BARNES
Sarah, wife SV, d Aug 23, 1876, 23y
Steven V., father, 1845-1925
Burt M., son, 1876-1954

BASSETT
Henry C., 1850-1930
Emma, 1858-1913
Chas. N., 1889-1891

GRIFFIN
F. A., 1824-1909
Bethia L., 1829-1913

ZEDNIK
Donald F., Dec 18, 1929-Apr 28, 1951, OH PFC 21 INF DIV KW
John A., 1900-1952
Frances E., 1903-1965

GRIFFIN
Allen E., 1870-1939
Helen E., 1875-1941
Emma, 1847-1921
F. E., 1847-1924

LAMBERT
Robert, d Dec 18, 1887, 60y 10m 4d
Maria, wife, d Dec 12, 1892, 62y 11m 19d
________
Esther, no dates
Grace, no dates

McDOWELL
Ralph M., father, 1879-1954
Elizabeth L. C., mother, 1881-1965

NICHOLS
Marietta, Feb 2, 1826-Jun 5, 1897

PIPPERT
August, d Jan 31, 1899, 33y
George H., 1895-1976
Louise M., 1897-1959

HOLZHAUER
John H., d May 6, 1898, 15y 1m 21d
Fredricka, 1861-1919
Lorence, 1855-1934

RUTH
John, Jan 31, 1862-Feb 3, 1915
Abbie BECHSTEIN, Apr 7, 1889-Nov 14, 1897

KRIEG
William Jan 3, 1884-Dec 31, 1959
Dorothea RUTH, Apr 26, 1889-Apr 18, 1955

WIEGAND
Katherine RUTH, 1870-1940

GREBER
Catherine, 1865-1937
Benjamin, 1864-1937
Florence, 1889-1893
Lucy C., 1895-1898
Amelia, 1898-1901

SCHACHT
Ferdinand, May 12, 1833-Feb 8, 1895
Fredarecka, wife, b Mar 7, 1835
Rose, Apr 24, 1868-Apr 23, 1892

ROLLI
R., 1875-1906

WIRTH
Carl, 1859-1905

DAVIS
Alden F., 1856-1925

ENGLE
Ernest F., 1874-1946
Elizabeth T., 1874-1954
Florence J., 1851-1898
William J., 1846-1902, GAR

PARSONS
Cornelia J., mother, 1851-1892
Frank S., father, 1851-1929
Lottie, 1852-1923
Viola, 1860-1942

PARSONS
Lott, father, Jan 9, 1821-Nov 27, 1890

PARSONS
Catherine KENDEIGH, wife, mother, Jan 5, 1826-Nov 3, 1891

CLAYTON
Henry, 1870-1926

ANNIS
William, d Apr 27, 1891, 72y
Livonia, d Jun 16, 1896, 70y

BICKEL
Conrad, 1894-1917

HOSHSTETTLER
Mary, 1870-1925

HOLZHAUER
John H., Aug 30, 1839-Jan 15, 1900, 60y 4m 15d
Catharenia, wife, d May 13, 1897, 61y 4m 3d

OCHSENBEIN
John Gottfried, 1871-1907

SCHACHT
William A., 1867-1939
Elizabeth, 1871-1947
Sophia, no dates
Eddie, no dates
baby, no dates

LEONHARD
Carl, Mar 8, 1888-May 17, 1888
Georgie, July 15, 1885-Sep 7, 1888
Anna, Aug 29, 1875-Nov 24, 1896
Henry, Sep 28, 1880-Jan 5, 1900
Eva, wife, mother, 1846-1909
Henry, father, 1847-1917, GAR

KENDEIGH
Nelson, no dates
Minnie, no dates
Ella M., mother, 1860-1942
Charles D., father, 1858-1921

KENDEIGH
Samuel, father, Jul 17, 1823-Apr 19, 1905
Jane C., mother, Mar 1, 1832-Dec 22, 1900
Lulu N., 1870-1926

GIBSON
Lenola M., dau BC & EK, 1883-1914
Juanita, 1887-1965
Bruce C., father, 1849-1906
Esther A. K., mother, 1854-1890

PAGE
Harvey G., Oct 28, 1817-Oct 15, 1891
Julia A., wife, Oct 1, 1819-Mar 4, 1883
J. Gertrude BARTLETT, cousin, 1871-1952
Josephine, mother, no dates

BARTLETT
Lydia J., dau HG & JA PAGE, May 3, 1846-Nov 30, 1895

FRANKLIN
John B., father, 1863-?
Rhoda J., mother, 1867-1941
Russell, son, 1910-1915
Ollie, grdson, 1886-1893

GIBSON
Ferdinand E., son, 1888-1913
Ina E., mother, 1868-1940
Lodi D., father, 1856-1926

GIBSON
Carl E., Dec 8, 1915-Sep 4, 1968, OH SSgt 392 AAA AWBN CAC WWII

SPRINGER
Martin J., 1874-1961
Margaret L., 1882-1966

LUDWIG
Molley, 1881-1903
Henry J., 1873-1934
Nettie B., 1883-1960

PIPPERT
Peter H., 1872-1923
Katherine C., 1887-1954

LUDWIG
Anna K., mother, 1846-1926
John, father, 1844-1928

MOSER
Anna J. J., mother, 1840-1901

BALZER
John, d 1950
Katherine, d 1911
baby, d 1911

RAMSER
Violetta E., 1911-1917

KRIEG
Marianna, mother, 1864-1895

MARGALISH
Elise G., 1872-1961

GAUMANN
Christ, gest Jan 21, 1895, 29y

WILHELM
mother, gest Mar 25, 1895, 69y

MARTIN
Henry J., Mar 4, 1905-Mar 28, 1905

Von JAENSIH
Alex, Jan 4, 1857-Feb 23, 1893

GERBER
Eliza, 1851-1891
Carl, no dates
Clara, no dates

WILHELM
baby, no dates

WALTER
Charley, d Sep 20, 1889, 24y

MERCHANT
J., 1892-1892

BARTON
Nettie, no dates
________
Eddie, no dates

ALLSOP
George, 1872-1917
Annie, 1878-1949

WINSON
William, 1894-1914
Louisa, 1871-1954
John, 1871-1938

LONG
Millie CURTIN, mother, 1871-1951

JONES
Nelson H., 1910-1913
Clifton E., 1912-1920

WRAGG
Sophia, 1901-1972
George, 1898-1953
Baby Donald, d 1921
Mabel D., d 1923-1932

SCHACHT
Rosetta E., 1900-1958
Fred F., 1898-1962
Ethel Marie, d Apr 10, 1917, 1d

FAZEY
Christena, 1893-1962
Albert, 1889-1949
Kenneth A., d Sep 11, 1927, 3d

SCHACHT
Auguste C., 1860-1931
Robert J., 1887-1927

FAZEY
Fred, d Feb 22, 1942, OH PVT 20 Eng

KAPPELY
Godfried, 1863-1912

GAUMANN
Christian, 1867-1913
Rosetta, wife, 1871-1959
Jacob J., son, 1899-1920

MARTIN
Rosa J. GASSER, 1895-1970
Frank C., 1891-1968

EBERHARDT
Fred A., 1905-1969
Clara A., 1913-

KRIEG
Fred, 1874-1943
Anna, 1875-1946
Ernest, 1900-1920

KRIEG
Lena, mother, 1874-1914
Fred Jr., 1896-1914
Albert, d Jan 12, 1928, OH PVT USMC

GLEASON
Arthur F., 1909-1973
Mildred S., 1913-

WILHELM
Jacob L., 1899-1920
Anna, 1869-1912

KAPPELY
Arthur H., 1904-1924
Ernest W., 1908-1911

WILHELM
John, 1867-1938 Spanish American War
Rosetta, 1881-1963
Emma, 1902-1909

MORL
Anna, 1873-1956
Albert, 1874-1963
Lena, d 1904
Jacob, d 1906
Rosa, 1908-1909

HYSELL
Frieda MORL 1896-1919
Baby Jimmy, d 1918

ROTH
Edith M., no dates, 9m
Alio B., 1906-1919
Edward J., 1914-1923
Hellen N., no dates, 15m 16d
________
Rose Elizabeth, mother, 1841-1910

GERBER
Frederick, 1860-1901

MEYER
Carl F., 1867-1909

HOFSTETTER
John, 1868-1900
________
Anna ?, illeg, 1839-Illeg, 1930

AESCHBACHER
Karl, 1869-1934

CHRISTNER
John, May 19, 1896-Aug 8, 1900, 4y 2m 19d
Rose, Sep 19, 1894-Aug 8, 1900, 5y 10m 22d

BIENER
Eliza, 1882-1905

GASSER
Gottfried, 1866-1946

RADKE
Mary NOVAK, 1909-1949

CORNELL
Elice L., 1878-1963

BROWN
Ora James, 1891-1974
Winifred H., 1904-1979

GERBER
no name, father, 1850-1905
no name, mother, 1855-1918
Anna, 1883-1908
Dr. Charles C., 1895-1947
Daniel Jr., 1880-1956

WALKER
Earl E., 1905-1907
Cora C., 1879-1941
Walter H., 1877-1946

GIBSON
Alvah E., 1846-1932
>Maria, 1852-1931

LEWIS
Harvey, 1859-1940

ANNIS
Emma, 1856-1934

ROGERS
Augustus H., 1856-1925
Ella ANNIS, 1856-1925 (sic)
Harvey A., 1893-1971
Minnie GROLL, 1892-1947

BASSETT
Miles Standish, father, 1851-1935
Orlissa EGGLESTON, wife, mother, 1853-1919
Cora Eloise, dau, 1889-1972

EDWARDS
Marion BASSETT, dau, 1883-1973

HENNESSY
Lucy Jane, 1861-1953
Margaret N., mother, 1886-1958
John F., father, 1882-1951, WWI

HANSON
Sadie P., mother, 1884-1919

HANSON
Melvin Matson, d Camp Sherman, Mar 13, 1918, 27y PVT CO 329 Inf

MATSON
John R., father, Mar 22, 1888-May 6, 1969, PVT USA WWI

ORVHANSON?
Dorothy A., mother, 1899-1927

SCHNEIDER
Ernst, father, 1872-1951
Rosa, mother, 1876-1947
Walter H., 1901-1902
Herman G., 1904-1905
L. Margaretha, 1902-1976

GIBSON
Carl E., 1889-1958
Louella M., 1897-19__

KOLB
Henry J., 1885-1962

GIBSON
Myrtle, 1893-1970

BARTLOME
Walter C., Jun 15, 1905-Jun 5, 1943

BUNN
John, 1863-19__
Amilie, wife, 1865-19__
Frank, 1897-1914
Otto, 1894-1914
Emil, 1900-1914

GRABER
Rosetta, mother, 1871-1931
Albert, father, 1861-1938
F. Chalres, 1898-1907
________
Martha, no dates

BARTLOME
Elizabeth, 1884-1922
Fred, 1879-1943
Augusta, 1887-1963

KOCH
Maria, 1855-1931
Henry, 1855-1923

SLAUTER
Louise M., mother, 1919-1972

PADEN
Leonard F., 1904-1910

WOLFE
Emil, d 1924
Kate, 1871-1961

GRABER
Albert, 1889-Camp Sherman Oct 8, 1918 WWI

ZUERCHER
Fred, father, 1834-1907
Anna B., wife, mother, 1840-1910

ZURCHER
John, husb, 1878-1962
Eliza, wife, mother, 1882-1909
Lottie CUMMINS, wife John Z., mother, 1882-1920

SCHACHT
F. W., father, 1855--1910
Anna M., wife, mother, 1847-1926
William A., 1893-1959

BERGER
Friederich, 1864-1918
Rosina, wife, 1873-1949
Louise, 1905-1919

ROLLI
Alfred, 1873-1954

GERBER
Mariane, 1844-1927

ROLLI
Anna E., 1875-1918
Baby Ives, no dates

BERGER
Fredrich, Jan 8, 1854-Mar 13, 1919
Anne B., Apr 9, 1862-Oct 23, 192
Robert L., Jan 6, 1931-Aug 24, 1969, OH SSgt USAF

HORVATH
John Sr., Nov 10, 1918-Nov 27, 1974
Alice N., Mar 13, 1924- m Sep 21, 1940

HARWATH
Robert L., 1931-1969
Louis, 1909-1968
Hazel, 1913-
________
Shirley, 1937-1941

ROTH
Theodore, Dec 30, 1910-Nov 17, 1955 OH 1st Lt 161 Base Unit AAF WWII

ROTH
Louis J., 1865-1938
Bertha, 1879-1937

DALNOKY
Arpad, 1877-1946

BAUMAN
Alice Anna, 1916-1922

LAZAR
Mary N., mother, 1900-1939

KRIEG
Charles, father, 1869-1954
Lena B., mother, 1870-1932
Louise C., 1912-1922

MEISTER
Caesar, 1872-1936

BOALS
Charles E., Jul 12, 1897-Mar 8, 1975, CPL USA WWI

HABERLY
Benjamin, 1872-1922
Matilda WIRTH, 1864-1938

GAUMANN
Elizabeth, 1868-1943
Samuel, father, 1861-1941

BAUMANN
Fred, no dates
John, no dates

BAUMANN
Christian, father, 1863-1917
Anna ZURCHER, wife, mother, 1865-1914

BAUMAN
Charles G., 1904-1948

BERGER
Fred, father, 1882-1945
Mary, mother, 1882-1973

BERGER
Edward E., 1912-1915
Edith M., 1907-1937

SCHMIDT
Alesa HORMAN, mother, 1864-1935

KOCH
alter H., 1900-19__

DORK
Carrie B., mother, 1898-1934
Edward, father, 1894-19__
Donald A., Aug 22-Nov 22, 1926

GRATZ
Florence G., 1892-19__
Clem E., 1892-1959

ATKINSON
Curtis B., father, 1892-1965
Gladys D., mother, 1894-1964

JOHNSON
Edward G., 1900-1959
Hazel N., 1900-1968

GIBSON
Charles A., 1871-1954
Henrietta W., 1875-1944

PICKARD
Blanche M., 1876-1899
Adella E., 1856-1894
Frank J., 1853-1922
Melissa J., 1852-1927

HEUSSER
Ferd J., 1904-1977
Anne M., 1900-1968
George W., 1896-1927
Eleanor D., 1906-1922
Christian, 1870-1938
Katherine, 1876-1924

KREEGER
Henry J., Sep 18, 1907-Dec 2, 1972, SSgt USA CO B 648 TD BN WWII BSM
William F., 1883-1959
Harold, 1922-1923
Anna E., 1882-1968
Arthur, 1924-1924

WHITE
Gladys E., 1910-1923

OTT
Eleanora N., 1912-1923

OTT
Elizabeth L., wife, 1892-1940
George L., 1887-1925

KRIEG
Louise, 1899-1956
Christ G., 1899-19__

GAUMAN
Fred A., 1895-1970
Lydia A., 1895-1949

EBERHARDT
Gottfried, 1873-1924
Pauline, 1879-1970
Hilda, no dates
Fred, 1868-1958
Rose, 1873-1930
William Ernest, 1908-1931

AEBIE
Frederick, 1884-1977
Anna, 1894-1933, m Jun 10,1915

AEBIE
Ann BERGER, Jan 12, 1894-Mar 3, 1933

FANKHAUSER
Louise E., 1899-1962
Edward, 1896-1973

TROXTELL
W. Harvey, 1916-1971
Ellen, 1915-

WILSON
William Noah, Jan 20, 1920-Feb 14, 1969, OH PFC Armor WWII BSM-FH

GONCHEROFF
Mary, mother, 1893-1943

WILSON
Robert R., 1895-1953
Mamie R., 1900-1937

BALZER
Fred, father, Nov 26, 1915-Mar 11, 1960
Helen, mother, 1884-1956
Helen, sister, 1921-1938
William, Nov 24, 1916-Aug 23, 1974 USN

MESSEROLE
Freda, mother, 1890-1964
Wyra, father, 1883-1958
Marie E., wife, 1918-1953

KRIEG
John E., 1864-1926
Anna E., wife, 1875-1945

GAUMAN
John C., 1894-1959, WWI
Emma M., 1901-1976

WILSON
Lena R., 1898-19__
Thad G., 1897-1964

KRIEG
Adolph, 1865-1932
Marianna, 1865-1943

WHITE
Ella M., 1899-1944
James L., 1887-?

BURRI
John, 1875-1956

WILLIAMS
Cranston M., 1896-1976, PFC USMC WWI
Anna T., 1904-
baby, d, 1928

AEBERSOLD
Gottfred, 1878-1950
Theresa, 1877-1966

SCHNEIDER
Rosa, mother, 1851-1924
Frieda, 1883-1885
Fred, father, 1857-1933

FORSTER
Gottfried, 1875-1955
Wilhelmine, SCHNEIDER, 1881-1970

COLE
Steven R., Mar 6, 1951-Jun 3, 1974, SGT USA

PARTIN
Roscoe, Jan 1, 1903-Mar 17, 1956
Isabell, Jun 21, 1900-____
Ernest E., 1928-1974

WILLIAMS
Charles E. May 5, 1913-Jul 13, 1973
Amelia B., Mar 25, 1912-____

SOMMER
Evan A., husb, Jul 20, 1898-Nov 26, 1976
Laura F., mother, Feb 9, 1896-Dec 9, 1972

WHITAKER
Harold, 1896-1972

GUE
Jay Michael, Feb 24, 1962-May 30, 1964

ROLLI
Elise, mother, 1877-1962

HEMBREE
Mary H., Feb 16, 1938-Nov 18, 1961

HORVATH
Patricia J. NATAL, 1947-1968
Steve, Apr 24, 1915-Dec 23, 1972 OH PFC USA WWII
Edna M., 1917-____
William, Dec 24, 1867-Oct 8, 1958

SWIERS
Gladys, 1892-1975
Albert, 1890-1956

MADDOCK
Dale A., 1917-1975 PFC USA WWII
Phyllis M., 1920-1956
baby girl, d Mar 22, 1951

SWIERS
Lon Albert, Jul 27, 1952-Aug 27, 1952

POLLACK
Klaudyn, 1891-1961
Katherine, 1892-19__

VARGO
John, father, 1891-1954

MELLEN
Solon B., 1857-1936
Mary N., 1874-1961

HYSELL
Richard Jack, 1922-1941, USN WWII
Walter Burton, 1890-1965 SGT USA WWI
Marie J. MORI, 1900-19__

MORI
Mattie M., 1897-1970
Paul A., 1895-19__

LACH
Edward C., 1919-1971
Beverly J., 1923-

HOLZHAUER
Ferdinand, 1899-1952
Anna G., 1901-19__

LAUENER
Emil G., 1866-1948
Lina, 1877-1963

LAUENER
William F., Dec 7, 1901-Feb 10, 1970 OH PVT 2O3 MP WWII

STREIT
Fred, 1859-1956

WILHELM
Fred, 1865-1943
Marie, 1876-1944

SELAGE
Joseph, 1891-19__
Frances, 1894-1944

BARA
Elizabeth, 1883-1945
George, 1880-1947

VINCZE
John, 1896-1946
Julia, 1892-1940

KRIEG
Loren Edward, Jan 5, 1956-Apr 21, 1956
Edward, Oct 4, 1903-Sep 26, 1974

STARGEL
Walter C., 1888-1946
Lassie W., 1899-1960

HANKINSON
Carroll W., husb, 1904-1947

PARIS
Hazel, 1905-1949
August, 1885-19__

HOFFMAN
Andrew, father, 1888-1950
Margaret, mother, 1889-1972

AROBEY
Anton, 1895-1957
Sophia, 1890-1966

VASSIE
John, father, 1887-1953
Mary, mother, 1895-1975

LYON
James W., Jan 16, 1906-Sep 5, 1951

TANCHEK
Alex F., husb, 1893-1950
Lila, wife, 1901-1960

TOKAS
Joseph, 1883-1962
Julia, 1883-1948

ELLIS
Myra S., 1875-1968
Henry P., 1871-1952

HOLL
Janice L., dau, Jun 9, 1950-Jul 21, 1951

ROLLI
Alfred Jr., 1897-1949
Elizabeth, 1902-19__

GORR
George J., 1873-1951
Elizabeth 1878-1952

CARSTENSEN
Dalton C., 1892-1967
Mabel E., 1897-19__

CARSTENSEN
Henry P., father, 1882-1954
Daisy, mother, 1883-1956
Lester, son, 1903-1951

HOLOVACH
Alex, 1884-1951

SZEKELY
Joseph, 1896-1951
Elizabeth HORVATH, mother, 1878-1950

HOMER
John Andrew, Dec 26, 1923-Aug 14, 1968 WWII (RM 1 USNR)

HILL
Andy A., 1897-1966
Rachel E., 1899-____

BARLEY
Thomas G., 1904-1968
Mindia, 1907-, PETTY
Mead, 1899-1969, EMERSON
Daniel R., ____Haverhill MASS, Dec 16, 1772-May 28, 1847 1846 CRANDALL
M. M., d __illeg, 1850____

WEBB
Reuben, Jan 8, 1770-Apr 30, 1838, 68y 3m 22d
Lauretta M., Mar 21, 1819-Nov 26, 1833, 14y 8m
Reuben A., son A & DA, illeg

WEBB
Reuben, no dates
Mary, wife, no dates
Adroniram, son R&M, no dates
Deidamia, wife, no dates
Lauretta M., ch A & AD, no dates
Reuben A., ch A & AD, no dates

BOWENS
Hermon, Aug 15, 1922-Aug 20, 1972
Berlie, Feb 27, 1927-

BAILEY
Dallas R., 1936-1972

JONES
Josephine, Dec 8, 1927-Feb 24, 1974
Clarence E., Feb 24, 1923-
Irene, 1942-1975

YARMOCK
John D., 1917-1974

JONES
Ervin C., Dec 21, 1914-Sep 9, 1974
Eva, Jun 3, 1921-

MANNING
Charles W., Dec 21 1914-Feb 24, 1973
Lois E., Aug 25, 1921-

JONES
Lovell D., 1933-1971

NEW
Hobert H., 1929-1970
Betty L., 1932-

CORBETT
Kenneth E., 1912-
Alice L., 1913-1971

MOORE
Harry L., Dec 23, 1922-
Wanda B., Jun 15, 1930-Jun 7, 1970, m Jun 18, 1946

FRANKLIN
Z. Faye, mother, Jun 27, 1917-
Aulvon B. father, Mar 23, 1908-Feb 7, 1976, m Dec 21, 1937

RAHL
Leroy A., 1914-1975
Myrtle M., 1915-

BEINER
Gottfried, 1874-1954
Marie, 1876-1962
Edwin, 1895-19__
Ethel, 1895-1977

DARNELL
Alma E., mother, 1895-1974

EINWACHTER
Lottie, mother, 1898-____

FAZEY
Frances, 1921-1975

GRIFFITH
Linda S., 1952-
Martha E., 1911-
Eugene R., 1919-

LILES
Marvin, Oct 11, 1920-Aug 16, 1974, TEC 5 USA
Willard, 1914-1977
Irene, 1932-____ m Dec 23, 1952

WILLIS
Helen M., Apr 15, 1912-
Romulus J., Dec 17, 1912-Oct 1, 1974, RM 3 USN

WITTY
William C., fatherr, 1925-
Donna M., mother, 1927-
Robert William son Jul 29, 1950-Jun 17, 1969, OH PFC CO M 3M 3N IN DV Vietnam

HENES
Herbert H. Jr., 1935-1972
Marcella, 1937-

SZILAGYI
Terka, 1859-1953

KLISZEWSKI
Valarie, Dec 25, 1890-May 10, 1958

CHAFFIN
Nancy V., Dec 3, 1901-Sep 23, 1958

CARSTENSEN
Richard G., son, Oct 20, 1951-May 10, 1974

SPRINGER
Marie R., 1899-1963

OTT
Dorothy, 1907-19__
Joseph C., 1902-1962

RIEBER
William, Mar 16, 1910-Jul 6, 1969, WWII SGT 852 Eng AV BN

MEILI
Marie, 1877-1962
Eugene R., 1874-1962

NOVAK
Joseph, 1884-1954
Magdaline, 1884-1967

BLACK
Ruth KRIEG, 1930-1976

LOOSLI
Matilda C., 1908-1977

SODITCH
Lewis D., 1908-1968
Emma M., 1912-

SEXTON
Litha, 1911-1969

DAVIS
Lula, V., Feb 28, 1921-May 11, 1969

TERRY
Alfred, father, 1932-1970
June, mother, 1934-

HOFFMAN
George F., Apr 6, 1918-Mar 14, 1967, OH PFC 315 Bomb WG AAF WWII

WILLIAMS
Lela, mother, Nov 5, 1918-Feb 22,1966

ROOSE
Raymond H., father, Aug 31, 1918-Sep 23, 1966

MARCUM
James, son, Feb 22, 1949-Mar 30, 1965

ROOSE
James Allen, Jul 12, 1946-Jul 13, 1971, OH PVT 8M 2M DIV Vietnam

KING
Gary W., Feb 10, 1947-May 8, 1976
Carol Ann, Feb 6, 1949-____, m Oct 18, 1969

BRYANT
Donald W., 1899-1977
Lulah W., no dates

HENES
Herbert M., 1899-____
Elsie C., 1902-____
Howard A., 1928-1976

BLANCHARD
Kenneth D., 1928-1975
Elizabeth, 1930-____, m 1950

CHAFFIN
Thomas R., father, 1929-1977, m 1948

JONES
Judy Lynn, Sep 19, 1957-Apr 14, 1976

SWINEHART
Lowell L., 1913-1976

SINCLAIR
Otis W., 1901-1977
Myrtle L., 1902-____

WEBBER
Eugene H., 1923-1976
Ruth E., 1919-____

SLACK
Wayne D., 1926-1975
Rhoda E., 1928-____, m 1946

HOWARD
John, 1897-____
Mary, 1900-1975

TENNEY
Cecil DOYLE, father, grdfather, Nov 3,1914-Sep26, 1975 USN WWII

PATTERSON
Jess J., “pop” May 15, 1906-Jan 30,1978
Thelma, “mom”, Apr 17, 1913-

CUMMINS
Moses, father, Mar 3, 1818-May 7, 1890
Huldah, mother, Mar 25, 1822-Jun 11,1894

WAIT
Martha E., Oct 20, 1819-Aug 18, 1892
Christena, d Sep 10,1863, 21y 7m
Thomas, d Sep 26,1854, 4m
John T., d Aug 19,1862, 18y, CO F 41 OVI GAR
Martha, d May 1,1863, 14y
Amelia, d Apr 15,1866, 4y
Sarah, d Aug 20,1853, 1m 15d
Mary Eliza, d Jun 30,1843, 1y 4m

ENGLE
Orestes, 1840-Dec 15, 1886, 46y SGT CO F 41 OVI GAR
Sarah V., wife, 1845-1927
Grace, 1891-1919
Martha, 1864-1924
Arthur, 1868-1960

WARD
Geraldine, 1848-1894

REED
Hiram, father, d Dec 27, 1879, 62y 4m 25d, CO B 101 OVI GAR
Ellen M., Sep 9, 1827-Apr 9, 1907
Lewis C., son H & E, no dates, CO B 101 OVI, d 18Y

HARRIS
Alfred, 1831-1903
Julia D., 1839-1913
Ruth A., Jun 27, 1896-Jun 5, 1954
Garfield A., Nov 4, 1878-Jun 11, 1951

LONGMATE
Ann, d Dec 20, 1879, 54y 2m 11d

NICHOLSON
Thomas, father, 1848-1900
Asa L., 1811-1874
Pozina, 1823-1903

JONES
Eva, 1853-1927
Thomas, father, 1847-1900 GAR

CLARK
Luther W., father, 1833-1900 GAR
Ann Eliza, mother, 1839-1917
Flora, 1875-1875
Nora, 1877-1883

REYNOLDS
Jane, wife L.N., d Sep 19, 1877, 51y 5m 5d
Via, dau LN & J, d Oct 28, 1877, 16y 2m 14d

COBB
Manly, d Jul 9, 1887, 65y 5m
Etta, dau Manly & Phebe, d Oct 1, 1866, 1y 3m 21d

SANDERS
Ireanus, 1860-1922
Eliza O., 1866-1954

KELLY
Aaron R., 1863-1939

SANDERS
Richard H., 1887-1958
Elma C., 1899-19__

WYATT
James, d Oct 31, 1914, 89y 4m 22d
Phena N., wife, d Jul 9, 1892, age illegible

WYATT
James, Jun 9, 1825 in Higher Chilley town of Moorleigh Kingsbridge
Deven Devonshier, England-- came to US in 1854, d Oct 31,1914
Francis D., May 19, 1860-May 14, 1894

NICKEL
Christ, 1852-1915
Elisabeth, wife, 1855-1937

HUSTED
Winnie Claire, 1885-1916
Lester J., 1907-1967

HASLAM
James A., 1853-1926
Alpha D., 1859-1932

ROZSOS
Benjamin, 1886-1959
Elizabeth, 1916-1917
Rose KATKO, 1890-1942

LYMAN
Moses C., 1861-1937
Dora B., 1871-1963

RYAN
Elmer W., father, 1901-1972
Lucille K., mother, 1905-1954
Wanda Ruth, 1923-1925

RUTH
Henry L., father, 1860-1925
Anna S., mother, 1860-1944

WILSON
William B., 1867-1940
Sophena M., 1874-1956
Mary E., Sep 14, 1909-May 20, 1921

STARK
Stanley F., 1918-1961

FLOWERS
Bertha, 1884-1970
R. Alexander, 1884-1956

MERCHANT
William Sr., 1856-1923
Samuel D., 1891-1935
Lewis, 1854-1922
Jane, 1854-1936

WINSON
Howard R., 1910-____
Eleanor L., 1912-____
Martha M., mother, 1887-1972
Thomas H., father, 1888-1961

SLACK
Isaac, 1887-1950
Nora A., 1889-1951
Allen, 1917-

JACKSON
Segred, 1895-1914

KNAFFLA
Gottlieb, father, 1871-1930
Johanna, mother, 1875-1913
Walter E., Dec 4, 1917-Aug 5,1973, OH TEC 4 USA WWII
William, brother, 1915-1942

CHRISTMAN
no first name, father, 1847-1910
no first name, mother, 1860-1936
George W., 1892-1957
Carl W., 1886-1957
Edward K., 1889-1958
Albert N., 1897-1954
Emma C. FORD, 1885-1967

BECHSTEIN
Lizzie A., mother, 1886-1912
Henrietta, 1841-1916
John, 1833-1922

SWAIN
Charles, 1845-1910 GAR
Emma, 1852-1940
Arthur E., 1872-1919

JENNE
Aurel E., 1893-1963

Gertrude E., mother, 1895-1940
GARLAND
John, 1896-1956
Agnes, 1897-19__
__________

WINSON - had been transcribed as GARLAND
Cherry, d Dec 3,1918, 3d, premature birth at 7 months listed on death certificate.

HEATHCOTE
John S., 1876-1936
Patience, 1874-1945

WRAGG
Albert, 1866-1918
Sarah Ann, 1866-1949
Arthur, 1908-1971
Maybelle M., 1918-

REGAL
Isaac Jr., 1838-1912, GAR

KLINE
Fred, 1900-1911

KLEIN
Elizabeth, 1904-1936
Anna, 1901-1920
Pauline, 1869-1964
Fred W., 1872-1947

RAAB
Walter, son, 1904-1913
Arthur, son, 1907-1913
Martin, father, 1876-1945
Sophie, mother, 1883-1965

FLOWERS
Charlotte, mother, 1841-1919
William, 1850-1912

DAVIS-BRYANT
Edwin C., 1861-1929
Abbie L., 1864-1943
Charles K., 1889-1959
Gertrude D., 1900-1971

PONDAGE
John H., 1886-1968
Mary E., 1886-1967 Arthur J., 1918-1932

RADICK
Anna A., 1862-1943
George A., 1856-1928

YURECSKO
Anna, mother, 1847-1934

SMITH
Martin, 1891-1930

BRANSCUM
Palsteen, Feb 19-Aug 26, 1937
McKinley, 1897-1962
Ollie, 1907-

SHAIRBA
John, brother, 1911-1939

CLARK
John, d Jul 25, 1829, age illegible

DRESSER
Joel, Temple, Franklin Co. ME, 1798-Oct 29, 1843

JACOBS
Charles, father, 1896-1971

McCORD
Ruth Olive, dau, 1912-1921
Robert, father, 1882-1924
Clara, mother, 1893-1976

BLACK
Lydia, 1877-1967
Robert, 1864-1921

KREEGER
Roberta, 1924- m Feb 17, 1944
Raymond W., 1919-1976

BECHSTEIN
John Adam, 1870-1926
JohnH., 1916-1945
Florence M., 1884-1961
William H., 1881-1954

WAITE
Eugene, 1852-1916, GAR (?too young for Civil War?)
Melinda, wife, 1857-1918

ROSECRANS
Edna, 1883-1939
Dwight, 1882-1966
Donald, son, father, 1913-1956

MARTIN
Elise K. CRANDALL, 1876-1965
Bernhard B., 1871-1925

EULER
Phillip, 1887-1962
George, 1840-1926
Katherine, 1842-1924

LAPOINTE
Andrew, brother, 1901-1972

MERCHANT
William, 1876-1921
Elizabeth A. SLACK,wife, 1879-1962

POWERS
George A., 1899-1970
Alice M., 1899-1967

PELTON
Hannah E., mother, 1890-1962
Homer D.,father, 1889-1962, m Feb 1, 1911
Richard, son H & H, 1919-1921
Millie Fern, dau H & H, 1913-1923
Durand John, chH & H, __ 1934

KILMER
Clarence P., father, 1859-1930
Annabell, mother, 1868-19__

KILMER
Clinton C., Dec 23, 1886-Mar 9, 1947
MarthaL., Dec 17, 1889-Sep 26, 1972
________
Dale, inf son, no dates

SLACK
Sarah E., 1861-1930
Isaac G., 1861-1941

RAINEY
Arthur L., father, 1896-1963
Bertha M., mother, 1895-1963

VON KANEL
Margaret, mother, 1866-1931
Jacob, father, 1865-1925

FAHRNEY
Christian, father, 1868-1927
Verena, mother, 1869-1945

FAHRNEY
John A., father, 1908-1938
________
Hilda, 1899-1919

BORN
John D., 1876-1946
Louise A., 1883-19__
Mildred, 1921-1923
John Richard, __ 1926-

EVANS
Clara, mother, 1893-1941
Howard E., 1912-1928
Ord, father, 1889-1948
Harold E., 1924-1925
Geneva, Sep 10, 1917-Apr 21, 1920
Arthur, Jan 1, 1911-Nov30, 1919

DOST
Fred, brother, 1876-1931
John, brother, 1874-1936

SLOBODA
Katy, mother, 1880-1932

KOVACH
Alex, 1883-1950
Ida, 1901-1935

HALL
Keith A., son, 1950-1968

HASLEY
William J., May 5, 1890-Jul 7, 1969, OH PFC USA WWI

BONNETTE
Anna E., sister, 1904-1964

LOGUE
Cecil H., 1898-1927

VAN HYNING
Homer B., May 2, 1886-Jul 9, 1951, MI 1st LT Med Corps WWI
Homer B., Mar 18,1936-Nov 28, 1941

BISCHOFF
Justus H., 1893-1946
Marie, 1890-1953
Henry Leo, baby, --1930--

HERWIG
George, 1868-1939
Martha, 1871-1943

AMENHAUSER
DorothyL., 1909-1971
PeterJ., 1903-1962

SLACK
Samuel A., 1882-1968
Lulu B., 1889-19__ (recent bur) (before 1980)

MERCHANT
Lewis, 1882-1976
Katherine, 1884-1976

AEBERSOLD
Christian, father, 1879-1929
Elizabeth, mother, 1885-1958

DULMAGE
Howard E., 1891-1944

SLACK
William, 1895-1971, OH PFC CO F 309 ENGR WWI
MildredK., 1896-19__

DULMAGE
Dwight J., 1897-1927

RUTH
Christopher Martin, son, d Jan 30, 1975

WHITE
Edward A., 1874-1960
Lydia W., 1873-1962

PUPPERT
Kenneth A., son, 1925-1927
Adam, father, 1874-1954
Nellie E., mother, 1885-1964

DUNCAN
John A., 1881-1946
Catherine, 1880-1943
Alex, 1909-1927

RUTH
Lodi Adolphos, father, 1886-19__
Eudora TOWNSEND, mother, 1888-1962
Evelyn TOWENSEND, dau, 1910-

MOORE
Lena Ruth, 1893-19__
Harold E., 1892-1967

RUTH
Elizabeth H., 1861-1938
Martin, 1863-1948

HAYWOOD
Lewis, Dec 17, 1906-May 14, 1966, OH PFC USA WWII
William, father, 1875-1930
Harriet, mother, 1879-1962

STONE
Leo E., 1890-1936
C. Arthur, 1889-1932

STONE
Charles O., 1864-1926
Augusta, 1864-1932

KOLB
Charles, 1860-1932
Mary E., 1860-1946
Elizabeth M., 1898-1975
Jacob L., 1883-1966

OLTMANN
Margaret, 1884 - 1929
William, 1879 - 1954
Emilee, 1891 - 1968

RUTH
Otto J., 1883-1968
Elizabeth R., 1888-19__

WALKER
Jackie R., dau, 1940-1959

RUTH
Lois Jean, 1925

THOMPSON
Isaac J., 1910-1973

ATKINSON
Dorothy P., 1878-1962

THOMPSON
John S., 1872-1931
Sarah E., 1876-1936

ROBERTS
Isabella, 1867-1937
John, Jan 29, 1909-Feb 16,1952, OH M/SGT 18 AAF BASE UNIT WWII

THOMPSON
Joshua, 1869-1935
Sarah Ann, 1876-1959
Ethel M., 1900-1955
Herbert H., 1898-1938

ALLSOP
Mary H., 1867-1937
William, 1867-1940

KRAGE
Mary, 1864-1943
Fred, 1871-1938

SHAFFER
William E., 1897-1938
Ruth Mae, 1900-

ERNST
Sophia, 1864-1953
Conrad, 1865-1939

DEHN
Earl R., 1896-1964
Corressa C., 1899--1967

KAUFMAN
John, 1888-1967
Polly, 1886-1939

HARPER
Edwin, 1878-1967
Eleanor M., 1877-1951

FAHRNEY
Minnie C., wife, 1895-1948
Christ J., Jan 9,1897-Apr 22, 1957, OH PFC CO M 1 GAS REG WWI

PACHUTA
John, 1891-1968

RUMSEY
Alma R., 1906-1975
Donald J., 1907-1975

NICKEL
Charles, 1881-1950
Martha, 1883-1967

MYERS
Ralph E., Sep 13, 1906-Sep 27, 1947, OH Rt Ord Dep’t WWII

BAILEY
Merton W., 1886-1940
Catherine, 1885-19__

GAINOK
Andrew N. Jr., Nov 4, 1925-Nov 29, 1964, OH PFC 17 Bomb Opr Tag WG AAF WWII

BECKER
Edward, Apr 7, 1900- no death date
Marie, Feb 13, 1903-Mar 28, 1973, m Feb 17, 1923
George E., 1925-1944

DUTE
Roy C., Oct 24, 1922-Mar 4, 1970, OH Tec 5 HQ CO 249 Engr Cbt BN WWII

FAZEY
John W., 1891-1952
Sophia M., 1890-1943

BRUSE
Katherine, 1891-1971
Carl E., 1895-1974

HENNING
Eugene D., 1909-1942

GRAYBILL
Anna M., 1899-19__
George E., 1895-1965

FERGUSON
William F., 1866-1942
MinnieC., 1871-1947

GAUMAN
Ruth G. ALLSOP, 1915-1941

ALLSOP
Robert, 1894-1977
Hazel M., 1897-1974

RYAN
Wilson M., 1867-1941

BALDRY
Reginald O., 1902-
Ruth C., 1902-1942

GARLAND
Charles W., Jan 26, 1921-Aug 6, 1943, OH PVT 121 ENGR CMBT BN 29 INF DIV WWII
Henry, father, 1892-1962
Martha R., mother, 1889-1953

BUSICK
Paul Worth, 1902-1941

SPRINGER
William C., 1867-1957
Katherine, 1871-1940

AMENHAUSER
Kathryn, 1900-1942
John, 1877-1948
Marie, 1878-1939

BEHNKE
Lewis, 1868-1954
Eliza, 1873-1964

HACKER
Frank A., 1867-1939

PHILLIPS
David, 1891-1949
Christina, 1894-1974

GLEASON
Richard B., Jul 24, 1933-Jul 27, 1954, AK PFC CO A 813 ENGR AVW B N

RUTH
Walter O., Oct 12, 1923-May 31, 1944, OH PFC 157 INF 45 INF DIV WWII
Louis, Oct 6,1885-Aug 3, 1977
Marie Theresa, May 21, 1891-Mar 25, 1973

JONES
Raymond B., Mar 22, 1890-Mar 4, 1974
Lottie E., Nov 27, 1893-Jun 24, 1962

JONES
Maynard T., Nov 16, 1923-Sep 16, 1944, OH PVT 357 INF 90 INF DIV WWII
John A., Aug 14, 1918-Feb 24, 1944, OH PVT QM TRUCK BRIG WWII

CRANDALL
Treva, 1900-1948
Charles L., 1890-1957

HYATT
Ely M., 1890-1970 PN SGT 498 MTR TRUCK CO MTC WWI
Mildred L., 1894-1975

STEELE
Martha E., mother, 1873-1942
Lyman B., father, 1874-1947

ERNST
Arthur J., 1896-1972
Lydia H., 1896-19__

THOMPSON
George, 1895-1945
LauraG., 1892-19__

WINSON
John A., 1890-1947
Alta E., 1896-19__

POWERS
Frank T., 1904-1948

WAGENER
John W., 1892-19__
Edith M., 1892-1972

NASH
Simeon, 1870-1948
Augusta L., 1875-1950
B. Chester, 1896-1951

DARVAS
Albert D., 1904-1974

KELLY
Mott Richard, father, 1875-1940
Lulu CLYDE, mother, 1874-1952
Charles M., father, 1909-1947

FRANKLIN
John L., husb, father, 1917-1966
Margaret, 1913-1948
Roy, 1897-1973
Bernice R., 1893-1956
RuthE., 1915-1956

FACKLER
Viola, 1874-1950
Dewey, 1898-1964
Elizabeth, 1903-
Wesley, 1923-
Charla, 1926-

BAILEY
Earl J., 1891-1964
Mary S., 1896-19__

CALLMEYER
Gussy,mother, Sep 4, 1895-Aug 6, 1955

SCHWEBKE
Edith, aunt, Aug 25, 1897-Jul 7, 1977

BLINZLEY
Othnar H., 1890-1957

SCHROEDER
Martin H., 1891-1970
AlvinaL., 1891-19__
Geo.E., 1883-1957

HORNING
Freadhelm H., 1902-1974
BerthaMae, 1906-1954

WINSON
William, Dec 4, 1892-May 28, 1954, OH CPL CO G 164 INF 41 DIV WWI
Beatrice, 1897-19__

SLACK
John W., 1885-1968
MaryA., 1888-1970

BRUCE
Robert W., Nov 11,1901-Dec 8, 1964, OH PVT MED DEP’T WWI
Marcella K., mother, 1920-1976
Bonnie Sue, dau RW & MK, 1944-1953

HARTMANN
Carol Ann, baby, Feb 5-6, 1953

ALSOP
Russell G., 1913-1964
HelenD., 1919-

STEPHENSON
George C., 1884-1964
Louisa F., 1875-1957

HOLNAPY
Shirley Ann BALDRY, 1930-1966

BALDRY
Robert Owen, Dec 18-1924-Jun 15, 1951, USNR WWII

UNGER
John, Apr 29, 1888-Dec 25, 1973, OH PVT USA WWII

BARNHART
David S., 1880-1952
Lucy A., 1889-1971

STEELE
Ruth E., mother, 1907-1952

LUMAN
Clarence S., 1890-1950

FAZEY
Thomas, 1888-19__
Clara, 1889-1950

SANDERS
Glen H., 1928-1951

PHILLIPSS
Adam B., 1899-1929

BRUCE
Carl F., 1887-1973
Ada, 1888-1923

BRYANT
Charles E., 1879-1934
Clara B., 1888-1951
ErvinR., 1906-
Eunice A., 1910

MINCH
Jacob, father, Dec 16, 1882-Feb 11,1882
Mary, wife, mother, Nov 22, 1843-Nov 18, 1923
Anna M., 1865-1934
Henry A., 1872-1941

LADRACH
Robert W., 1862-1912

LEVENGOOD
Emma LADRACH, 1874-1951

CREADON
Dola E., 1897-1950

KENDEIGH
Earl S., 1890-1954

SHEPHERD
Eola L., mother, 1876-1934

CUMMINS
E. W., 1848-1917
Lola, 1848-1923
Lucius, 1850-1932
Josephine, 1853-1932

PALMER
Ellsworth A., 1866-1947
Cora B., 1873-1955

LEWIS
Lottie May, 1874-1948

FITZPATRICK
Hilma M., mother, 1884-1962
________
Carl Arthur, son, 1894-194

JOHNSON
John Alfred, father, 1844-1910
Eola ERIKSON, wife, mother, 1860-1942

ANDERSON
Elmer, 1900-1918, US 166 INF 42 RAINBOW DIV WWI
Evar, 1893-1914
Alma, 1872-1913
Charles P., 1863-1948

FOUNTAIN
Nellie, wife, 1876-1954
Goldie, dau, 1909-1912

WERMUTH
Hattie M., 1912-1936
FOUNTAIN
William, father, 1877-1954
Elnora, mother, 1881-1914

GASSER
Charles E., Dec 10, 1901-Jul 23, 1956, OH PFC TRUCK CO 330 INF WWII
Frederick, 1863-1946
Rosa ROLLI, 1868-1942

SCUBA
Frieda GASSER, 1893-1940

MEINKE
Mary Louise, 1899-1934

GASSER
Ralph P., 1894-1972
Frederick H., Apr 2, 1891-May 5, 1966, OH PVT CO B 7 INF WWI

WAIT
Thomas, d Sep 26, 1854, 4m
Christina, d Sep 10, 1863, 21y 7m
Amelia, d Apr 15, 1866, 4y
Sarah, d Aug 20, 1853, 1m 15d
Eliza, d Jun 30, 1843, 1y 4m
Martha E., Oct 20, 1819-Aug 18, 1892
John, T., d Aug 19, 1862, 18y CO F 41 0VI
Martha, d May1, 1863, 14y

ENGLE
Orestes T., d Sep 15, 1886, 48y
Sarah, 1845-1927
Grace, 1891-1919
Martha, d 1924
Arthur, 1868-1960
Sarah V., d 1927
Orestus, 1840-no death date

FRANKLIN
Robert Llyle, Jul 1, 1920-Aug 25, 1965, OH SGT 4530 BASE UNIT AAF WWII

SCHROEDER
George F., 1883-1957

WINSON
____ , Dec 1, 1892-May 28, 1954, OH CPL CO G 164 INF 41 DIV WWI
Richard A., Jul 29, 1908-Aug 21, 1955, OH SSGT ENGR WWII

SHOOK
Walter, 1875-1971

LAY
Luther, father, May 16, 1882-Feb 18, 1966

LEIGH
Janice S., 1955-
Eleanor, 1930-
Roy M., 1924-1970, OH PFC USMC WWII

PONGRACZ
Albert, Aug 30, 1923-Sep 4, 1955, WV SGT INF WWII BSM&OLC
Anna, dau, 1918-1969

LAY
Ritter V., 1910-1973
Hurstle Sr., 1904-1958

BRICE
Robert J., 1889-1958
Mildred B., 1890-1959

BROCKSIEKER
Jode Lynn, dau, Feb 1, 1966-Feb 5, 1968
Nora Linda, mother, Jul 29, 1943-Feb 5, 1968

REUSSER
Christine E., 1887-1970
Albert P., 1884-1959

LEES
Cecile H., 1880-1963
J. Rex, 1878-1962

BAUMAN
John F., 1874-1959
Rosa E., 1878-1963

RUTH
Anne, 1901-
Harry A., 1893-1967

GLEASON
William J., 1880-1959
Marie, 1884-1970

WOOD
Bernice A., 1894-19__
Clarence W., 1892-1970

HORTON
Mauda, 1900-
Henry M., 1897-1963

BARKO
Steven, 1901-1978
Irene, 1906-1967

BORN
Marcella J., 1940-1963
Arthur J., 1939-1964
Rebecca Ann, dau Wm & Donna, Jan 5-Nov 9, 1971
Arthur J., 1910-1976
Anna G., 1917-

KREBS
Nick, 1898-19__
Lina, 1900-1976

BERGER
Fred, 1897-19__
Mabel, 1907-

BRUCKER
Martha E., 1898-1973
Harry B., 1895-1963

YOUNG
Charles, father, 1893-1964
Flora B., mother, 1879-1963

FRIEL
baby girl, d Jul 1969

JONES
Thomas J., 1930-
Barbara E., 1940-1965

PALLER
Joseph, father, 1884-1965

WHITAKER
Keith, 1919-
Margaret E., 1919-1967

GNAGY
Greta KERSTEN, May 1, 1923-Sep 19, 1961
RIGSBY
Herbert D., 1934-1964

DEICHLER
Ronald G., son, Sep 11, 1947-Jun 10, 1967

NEW
Raymond O., 1913-1965
Luta Z., 1919-

MASSEY
Joseph Warner, Mar 18, 1895-Jan 3,1965, OH ENGR 2 USN WWI
Louise A., Jun 14-1901-Apr 13, 1977

MATSON
Hugh, Oct 27, 1892-Nov 30,1967. OH E 1 USNRF WWI

HANSEN
Sophie R., mother, 1923-1969
Walter O.,father, 1921-

DEICHLER
Gerald R., son, husb, May 23, 1937-Apr 18,1970

PHILLIPS
Lowell R., May 15, 1924-Nov 17,1965, OH PFC 9206 Tec SVC Unit WWII

SZAREK
Theodore J., Apr 17, 1920-Apr 7, 1965, OH S1 USN WWII

HOLTZ
Robert H. E., Jr., son, 1958-1969

GRIFFITH
Sudley, 1898-1967

NEW
Helen, mother, 1928-1970

POWERS
Forrest Virgil, Dec 25, 1926-Jun 29, 1972, WV PFC CO G 349 INF WWII
Larry Wayne, 1958-1967

BEACH
Donald L., 1911-1966
Louise E., 1916-1973

FAHRNEY
Fred C., Oct 1, 1895-Apr 4, 1967, OH CPL 38 INF 3 DIV WWI

CLIFTON
Hedy L., 1923-1967

RILEY
Zelda M., 1901-1966
Bernard L. 1899-1966
Ford W., Apr 29, 1924-Nov 27, 1968, WV PFC CO D 142 INF WWII

KINSLEY
baby girl, d Dec 1969
Lisa Kay, d Dec 1968

RILEY
Reva G., Feb 19, 1928-
Ford W., Apr 29, 1924-Nov 27, 1968 (Dup of Ford W. Riley above?)

KELLEY
Reuben W. “Jimmy”, 1924-1966

LEE
Blanche, 1904-
Oris,1899-1973 m 1921
Oris Wayne, May 8, 1899-Jan 7, 1973, OH PFC 16 INF WWI

PHILLIPS
Angela Lea, d Jun 1972
Lowell R., May 15, 1924-Nov 17, 1965, OH PFC 9206 Tec SVC Unit WWII

KNICK
Angie O., mother, 1948-1975
Tina M., dau, d 1975

JONES
Roger D., 1955-1974

YORK
Jerry L., Aug 2, 1944-Feb 17, 1969

CASADA
Lester H., 1949-1968
Carolyn P., 1950-

ALTHEIDE
Marvin H., Jun 30, 1915-May 10, 1974, OH PFC USA WWII

PERRY
Doris Ann, Jun 7, 1947-Jun 5, 1967

HENRY
Evelyn, 1934-1969

PHILLIPS
Eliza M., mother, 1892-1970

FLYNN
Boyce Dean, son, 1943-1965

BERNER
Carl F., 1901-1968
Katherine A., 1893-1964
Grace O., 1890-1970

ALFORD
Mossie, mother, 1910-1970

FOOR
Larry Allen, son, d Jun 29, 1967

MOSER
Lottie C., 1885-1968
Ferdinand A., 1880-1961

GAINOK
Eveline, 1921-1922

ZUKOWSKI
Carol Jean, May 10-12, 1956

WIRTH
William, 1888-1977
Emma L., 1901-1962

WINSON
Elsie, M., mother, 1895-19__
Alfred L., father, 1896-1968

SQUIRES
Ethel M., 1895-1976
Clarence R., 1891-1964

UNGER
Inez E., 1896-1973
Claude M., 1893-1954

FLETCHER
Kathryn M., 1916-
Clyde H., 1915-1955

SHEPHERD
Russell H., 1912-1976
A. L., 1873-1959

NICKEL
Ben, 1886-1959
Jennie C., 1892-19__

PEASLEY
Erwin, Mar 31, 1894-Sep 16, 1967
Nola Lois, Sep 10, 1927-Jan 2, 1956
Katherine, Jul 2, 1893-Apr 29, 1977

GREEN
Douglas E., Oct 11, 1954

RUTH
Henry Arthur, 1890-1957

HOLZHAUER
Fred A., 1912-1956
Mysie L., 1913-
Norman W., 1924-1954, WWII
Sandra L. PALLER, 1955-1975

LEONHARD
Howard B., father, 1905-1955
Alice E., mother, 1905-

HUNT
A. Warren, 1907-1961

FANKLIN
Hannah E., 1889-1967
Harley J., 1888-1957

POWERS
Warren W., 1916-1963
Edith H., 1916-
Arthur M., 1887-1960
Gladys O., 1893-1960
Virginia M., 1920-1960

SCHMAUCH
Grace L., 1892-1976
William, 1891-1958

BALOG
John Louis, Aug 1, 1916-Dec 25, 1956, OH MM2 USNR WWII PH

LEONARD
Howard H., Mar 25, 1926-
Terry L., son, Nov 25, 1949-Sep 22, 1977
Beverly M., Aug 4,1922

BARTLOME
Alice F., 1906-
John F., 1903-1959

KREBS
William F., 1899-1958
Marcella D., 1902-1970

KYLE
Hilda M., 1896-19__
Howard L., 1898-1966

ALLSOP
Harold, 1902-1970
Sophia L., 1905-

STARKEY
Dora Ann, mother, 1880-1958

SZABO
David, Mar 5, 1914-Jun 4, 1960, 1st LT CO L 150 INF WWII

BADEN
William H., father, Jan 11, 1884-Feb 10, 1962
Olive VEARL, 1887-1973

HILL
Gerald, Feb 14, 1877-Sep 25, 1961

MAKRUSKI
Marian A., 1914-1965
Judith A., 1947-1947

GAINOK
Anna, 1901-1977
Joseph L., 1896-1966

MORROW
Nannie M., mother, Dec 14, 1891-Nov 22, 1970

WALKER
Dawn Rene, Dec 5, 1966-Jan 10, 1969
Oda, 1898-1968
Florence, 1904-1977

SCHULTZ
Michael B., 1963-1963

EVERETT
Eldon F., 1927-1972, USN WWII
Idamae, 1927-1963

IVES
Mary, 1900-
Carl A., 1900-1963

GASSER
William, 1903-1962
Enid V., 1904-

BRACKLEY
John C., 1898-1977
Lena S., 1900-

SCHLUB
Adam, 1903-1962

FEAKINS
Glenn Orlo, Mar 29, 1893-Jul 15, 1970, OH PVT HQ CO 16 INF WWI

DUDASH
Mildred E., mother, 1917-
Andrew W., father, 1906-1961

HIGNETT
Martha H., 1889-1966
George, 1887-1960

FLUCKIGER
Werner, 1896-19__
Lena, 1896-19__

MOSER
Russell, no dates
illian E., 1908-1958

BUCHS
Elmer L., 1901-1975
Elizabeth, 1909-1975

BRYANT
John, Apr 25, 1789-Sep 15, 1880
Pamela, wife, d Aug 24, 1864, 77y

REDFERN
Robert, Oct 1, 1802-Dec 14, 1885
Ellen, wife, mother, Aug 1, 1808-Mar17, 1883
B. F., father, 1827-1911
Ellen, wife B. F., 1832-1909
C. C. no dates

BRYANT
Adaline L. WEBB, wife Geo.,mother, Feb 29, 1888, 71y
George, father, Nov 11, 1814-Aug 13, 1893

MAYNARD
Dr. O. T., 1851-1919
Mary E.,wife, 1851-1932

OZMUN
Lewis, father, 1826-1899, GAR
SarahD., mother, 1830-1904

JACKSON
James C., d Dec 13, 1897, 91y
Martha, wife J. C. d Apr 28, 1887, 74y
Ellen, d Dec 22, 1912, 70y
Henry J., d Nov 3, 1883, 43y

REDINGTON
John E., 1840-1899
A. H.,, Sep 10, 1811-Jan 17, 1904
Jane, wife A. H., Gloucester, England, Jun 1, 1816-Amherst OH Apr 5, 1873

PEABODY
Elias, d Nov 6, 1881, 90y
Marindia, wife, d Mar 13, 1877, 74y 4m 28d
H. Vernon, 1864-1937
Eva REGAL, 1866-1944

KELLY
Moses, 1823-1899
Mary A., wife, 1838-1896
Charles B., son M & MA, d Feb 22, 1870, 6m 8d

KELLEY
Omer B., d Jul 7, 1859, 20y 10m 16d

KELLY
Susan C., wife Richard, mother, d Mar 31, 1878, 80y 10m 11d

KELLEY
Richard, d Apr 2, 1871, 81y 11m 17d

KELLY
Richard, 1827-1913
Mary J.,wife, 1837-1912
Augusta L., dau R & MG, d Dec 18, 1884, 27y 9m 4d

LARAWAY
James, 1851-1913
Jennie, 1852-1901
Frank M., 1876-1947, Army-Navy, SAW
Blanche, 1881-1957

WELCH
Daniel, d Dec 11, 1888, 77y
Clarisa, wife, d Dec 5, 1887, 75y

BLOCK
no first name, father, 1870-1908
no first name, mother, 1872-1929
________
Clarence, 1907-1938
Grace Mae, 1896-1975

FERGUSON
George L., 1845-1893
Malinda, A., 1842-1922
Susan L., 1886-19__
Ernest C., 1870-1943

GILLMAN
John H., 1877-1936
Florence H., 1886-19__
Mary E., 1858-1907

DARLINGTON
Jeanette, 1881-1936
Jesse L., 1873-1958
Harry H., Jan 21-Mar 18, 1908

ROHR
Elmer E., father, Aug 16, 1901-Jun 11, 1977
Catherine M.,mother, Jan 30, 1909-Dec7, 1976

KING
Belinda, mother, 1811-1891
Mary, 1844-1889
Nathan, 1812-1902
George, 1850-1893

BECKER
George E., 1867-1934
Augusta M., 1869-1950

NASH
Nathan B., father, 1830-1910
Louisa, wife, mother, 1837-1929

BEMIS
George, son AA & CW, Aug 30, 1884-Oct 6, 1884

NASH
Orin T., son NB & L, d Jul 4, 1871, 6y 8m 3d

PROBERT
Anna, dau Orin & AE GIBSON, wife D.G., Apr 25, 1840-Jan 13, 1884, 43y 8m 13d

WITT
ohn, father, 1872-1918
no first name, grdfather, 1840-1908
Otto, 1906-1907
Margaret, 1909-1909
Walter, 1911-1912
Lisses, 1914-1914
Anna, 1917-1917
William, 1903-1919

SPRINGER
Martin, father, 1834-1907
Martha E.,mother, 1838-1909
Elmer, dates illeg
Marie E., mother, 1883-1935
Paul E., father, 1873-1938

BROWN
Geo. L., 1867-1918
Royal T., 1884-1908
no first name,mother, 1844-1921
Captain G. W., 1837-1916, CO F 18 OVI GAR

LEONHARD
Lee H., 1896-1928

BARNES
Mayme Eva, 1891-1977

LEONHARD
Richard, father, 1873-1945
Lizzie, mother, 1873-1925
Mable G., Apr 1, 1895-Nov 2, 1912

PAGE
Elam B., father, 1841-1905
Crete A., wife, mother, 1843-1919
Frank E., 1873-1935
Elizabeth, 1877-1963

HAZEL
Harvey C., 1881-1915

BRYANT
Harvey, 1885-1889
Adelbert, 1888-1950
Elmer C., 1856-1912

GIBSON
Orin, d May 31, 1883, 75y 6m 3d
Anna J., wife, d Jan 3, 1898, 81y 11m 13d

JACKSON
Janette F., d Nov 10, 1920, 71y
Mary, wife Adelbert A. EGGLESTON, d Jul 26, 1926, 75y

EGGLESTON
Adelbert A., d Sep 19, 1926, 75y

BORN
Jannette E., 1872-1948
Alexander, 1868-1947
DanielJ., 1904-
AleneM., 1908-1972

PEABODY
Vanlora D., dau E & M, Jun 20, 1859-Nov 1, 1886
Elias, father, 1835-1912
Melissa A., mother, 1840-1917

ANDRESS
Seneca, d Dec 17, 1869, 72y, 2m

HARPSTER
Hiram, Jul 21, 1825-Oct 18, 1905 GAR
Lydia J., Jan 29, 1820-Aug 13, 1898
Emma, Aug 7, 1855-Nov 23, 1871

BATES
Maria V., Apr 10, 1844-Dec 25, 1866

SANDERS
Omar C., 1870-1951
Lulu A., 1875-1935
Mattie G., 1878-1963
Horace, Jan 23, 1828-Jul 31, 1909
SusanM., Mar 8-1833-Nov 22, 1891

KELLY
Nathan, 1829-1914
Jane, wife, 1832-1909

KELLY
Lincoln M., 1860-1947
Rhoda A., 1865-1948

BRYANT
George W., father, 1849-1908
Sarah J.HOWARD, wife, mother, 1844-1918
Maudie, 1873-1933

KENDEIGH
Milo C., 1859-1944
ClaraG., 1879-1959

FREEMAN
Luther, d Jan 30, 1863, 69y 7m 27d, War of 1812
Anna, d Jul 13, 1867, 72y 6m 2d

STEDMAN
Lena E., d Jan 15, 1876, 1y 3m 4d, dau WL & AB
Edith M., dau WL & AB, d Jul1, 1889, 11y 6m 11d
Agnes, mother, 1849-1917
William, 1843-1923

NASH
Betty BASSETT, wife Jared, d Sep 10,1895, 90y 2m 17d
Walter F., son, 1876-1963
E. Beatrice,dau, 1867-1954

CLAUBAUGH
Phyllis A., dau T & R, d Feb 10, 1919, 2y 1m 10d

GRIFFIN
Ruby SANDERSON, 1890-1951
Charles B., 1877-1960
Pearl GULICK, 1879-1907

COOK
Charles F., 1879-19__
Jennie R., 1879-1941

LEES
James Everet, 1870-1906

WITT
Herman A., father, 1868-1928
Amelia M., mother, 1872-1935

KENT
Myrta E., 1870-1932
Fred B., 1872-1933

DAVIS
Walter M., 1868-1939
MaryE., 1869-1936

DOSTALL
Julius, Sep 17, 1851-Aug 25, 1907
MariaTheresa, wife, Apr 16, 1850-Jul 1, 1927

McINTYRE
Lula G., Sep 22, 1880-Oct 19, 1962
D. Burtelle, Oct15, 1867-Oct 20, 1917

WILCOX
Erastus M., 1859-1915

BRUCE
George M., 1872-1934
Agnes K., 1879-1955

McINTYRE
Thelma, 1904-1905

WRIGHT
Adella, 1863-1909
Jessie, 1874-1967

GRANT
Nancy M., 1844-1924

GIBSON
Alonzo, 1848-1931

FIEMAN
Henry, 1882-19__
Henrietta BAUMAN, 1883-1955
George, father, Apr 6, 1847-Dec 1, 1904

FIEMAN, Cont.
Anna E., wife Geo, mother, Dec 31, 1847-Jun 21, 1935
George Jr., son, Apr 10, 1873-Oct 20, 1886

McDOWELL
Ettie M., 1858-1937
Wallace O., 1854-1922
Floyd W., 1883-1904

EMERY
Sarah, mother, 1878-1956
William, father, 1871-1946

DUNLAP
ElmoreJ., 1858-1947
Lydia E., 1865-1943
Verena B., dau, 1884-1912
Ralph E., son, 1891-1945

BLAIR
Tenny, no dates, CPL COF 12 OH CAV

REDFERN
James H., 1840-1914 GAR
Mary D. BRYANT, wife, 1847-1915
Lottie B., 1867-1886
_________
Ellen T., dates illeg, wife, ____

LEASHER
Joseph W., 1839-1912
Rachel B., 1839-1912 (sic)

PEABODY
Elizabeth, 1835-1910
Elnathan, 1930-1925

PAGE
Lafayette, 1877-1960

GOOD
John, father, Jul 5, 1831-Dec 15, 1905 GAR
Lucy, wife, Dec 7, 1839-Mar 21, 1903

PAGE
Katie G., 1879-1937

PEABODY
Carrie E., inf dau MS & NI, Apr 5, 1872-May 6, 1872

NEWTON
Eber Jr., Mar 1841-Feb 1895 GAR

DURAND
Edwin C., Nov 30, 1833-Mar 12, 1904
Lory B., wife, Nov 14, 1833-Feb 6, 1887
Eddie, son EC & LB, Oct 12, 1870-Feb 17, 1871

 
 
Return to Lorain County Cemetery Main Page

Lorain Chapter OGS

Copyright Notice: All files on this site are copyrighted by their creator. They may be linked to but may not be reproduced on another site without specific permission from lcc-ogs@sunmtn.net, loraingen@yahoo.com, and/or the contributor. Although public information is not in and of itself copyrightable, the format in which they are presented, the notes and comments, etc., are. It is however, quite permissible to print or save the files to a personal computer for personal use ONLY.

Spacer Image
last edited Monday, 03-Jun-2013 12:37:27 MDT 1678 visitors