Fields Corners Cemetery
Ridgeville Township, Lorain County, Ohio

Map to Location

Copied from Lorain County's out-of-print publication, Cemetery Inscriptions of Lorain County, Ohio 1980, by volunteer, Gretchen Ziegman, July 2000.

This cemetery is located on the north side of State Route 10, ¼ mile east of Root Road. The land was purchased by the township trustees in 1848 from Wilson Blain and Otis Briggs. Fields Corners Cemetery records are held by: Gary Teel, Sexton, 8370 Avon Beldon Road, North Ridgeville OH 44039. Leave message at 440-653-4619.

ROWE
William, 1814-1901
Emily, 1832-1906

HULSE
Albert J., 1876-1945
Josephine E., 1882-1957

WORCESTER
Angeline M., 1883-1966
Howard D., 1883-1966
Floyd Maynard, 1911-1916

HILL
Lloyd W., 1904-
Clara A., 1905-1972, m Nov 4, 1933

COLE
Charlie, father, 1865-1907
Kittie, mother, 1869-1923

HALES
Eva E., 1916-1940
Minnie, 1884-1947
Glen, inf son HJ & MM, d Aug 23, 1904, 6w

BAINBRIDGE
Addie Mary, 1890-1969
William Judson, 1891-1960

HIGHAM
Thomas W., 1885-1958

MITCHELL
Alfred, 1848-1903
Mary, wife, 1851-1914
Alton A., 1881-1955
Alvena, 1885-1978

HIGHAM
Fannie L., 1887-1975

BAINBRIDGE
Ira D., 1886-1921

JACOBS
Hos___, no dates
Mary, no dates
James, no dates

STUMP
Roger W., 1946-1947

TAYLOR
George H., 1842-1927
Martha, wife, 1852-1935
Grace Bell, dau, 1874-1893

WORCESTER
Harold D., son Ray & Lucy, Jan 2, 1934-June 21, 1936

THOMAS
Henry, 1852-1886
Eliza E., wife, 1856-19__
Elizabeth E., dau. 1873-1892

HARDING
Grace E., 1886-1922

BAINBRIDGE
Edward, 1888-1948, WWI

HARDING
William N., 1880-1940
Estella A., 1880-1975

ANDREWS
William R., 1858-1919
Elizabeth, wife, 1858-1950
Elizabeth L., 1880-1881
William G., 1881-1882
Harriet, 1883-1967

BRINKER
Martha, 1842-1915
John, 1832-1926, CO E 42 OVI
Edith E., Dec 19, 1876-Sept 20, 1883
Elah E., Aug 31, 1866-Oct 31, 1889

VAUGHN
Russell P., 1869-1935
Jessie L., 1870-1941
Esther, 1893-1896

FIELDS
Gilbert, 1835-1913
Esther, wife, 1840-1926
Harley, son G&EH, d Mar 7, 1869, 21m

LORD
Bert H., 1870-1953
Kitty B., 1874-1938

REGAL
James E., 1877-1948

SHARP
Ada FIELDS, 1886-1969

FIELDS
James, 1883-1920

OSBORN
Edna A., 1902-1950
Arthur B., 1891-1951
Jessie L., 1891-1921

BURR
Mabel M., 1886-1975

HUDSON
William H., 1854-1931
Mary K., 1863-1930
Agnes Pearl, 1905-1905, 10m

CARPENTER
Ellsworth C., 1863-1943
Rosa C., 1865-1950

LINE
Charles, Nov 3, 1819-Nov 29, 1891
Jane NEWTON, wife, Apr 6, 1819-Jan 20, 1896
Charles Norman, Dec 13, 1890-Mar 13, 1891
Charles Frederic, Feb 22, 1877-Jan 2, 1883, (children CN & Lavinia)
Charles Newton, 1853-1936
Lavinia WATSON,1849-1927

BURNETT
Jesse, 1851-1912
Eliza HOLLEY, wife, 1854-1913
Minnie, 1877-1879
Naomi, 1881-1882

LINE
John, d Dec 17, 1897, 73y
William, d Sept ll, 1872, 83y__m
Elizabeth, wife, d Feb 27, 1877, 80y
Elizabeth, wife Thomas, Dec 10, 1826-May l, 1882, 56y 4m 20d,_____,England
Martha WATTS, wife Thomas, 1822-1920
Thomas, Aug 22, 1821-Sept l, 1907
F. W., June 25, 1851-Mar 1, 1913
___________illeg________________

BAINBRIDGE
Jane, d May 10, 1871, 65 y

CHEESMAN
William E., 1834-1924, CO E 83 Reg PVI GAR
Ward, Nov 28, 1854-Feb 21, 1935

SMITH
Nora A., 1887-1907
Charles C., 1883-1967
Nick, 1856-1938
Mary A., 1860-1919

BUCK
Arthur T., 1862-1945
Ada M., 1868-1934
Helen M., dau, 1898-1917

FRISBEE
Gideon, 1882-1966
Morris B., 1843-1909, CO F 25 Reg MVI GAR
Ellen M., wife, 1845-1930
Hiram M., Apr 30, 1863-Nov 4, 1911

STEARNS
Myron A., 1857-1922
Mary, 1866-1948

LORD
William F., 1857-1939
Maria C., 1859-1940

STRANAHAN
Louis, 1867-1940
Emily, 1867-1954

PALMER
William, 1842-1919
Jane MARTIN, wife, 1838-1907
Charles, son, 1872-1892

TILBERG
Augustus S., 1843-1891
Rachel BAINBRIDGE, wife, 1842-1916

MITCHELL
Morgan T., d Apr 8, 1884, 6m

KIBBY
Morris, no dates
Luther R., Sept 3, 1832-Oct 4, 1881

MITCHELL
Ernest, 1859-1922
Louise E. LINE, wife, 1857-1926
infant twins, d 1883

LORD
Arthur, 1887-1893
George T., 1862-1927
Sarah, 1863-1956
Thomas, Aug 25, 1823-Aug 10, 1900
Maria, wife, Dec 10, 1828-Feb 26, 1895
Richard, Aug 15, 1860-Mar 3, 1895

FOSTER
no names or dates

CHAPMAN
Lottie, 1881-1943
Alonzo, 1879-1960

FORTUNE
Elton L., 1903-1910
Addie, 1874-1945
George, 1870-1953
Ralph B., 1894-1965
Emma V., 1895-1962

GIERMANN
Frederick, 1848-1915
Sophia, wife, 1848-1911

DAVIS
Minnie G., mother, 1871-1922

RYEL
Lucy H., wife G.P., 1839-1927
Grover G., 1888-1921

BROKAW
Dora L., mother, 1858-1921
William J., father, 1856-1923

REITSMAN
Neil C., 1884-1964
Hazel M., 1885-1972

STELLER
Marie, 1871-1959
John, 1867-1955

BROKAW
Abner W., son C & M, d 1913

WESTLEY
George H., 1897-1916
C. M., Mar 22, 1834-Jan 13, 1904
Charlotte, wife, 1825-1920

CUTLER
Prudence DODGE, June 28, 1816-Apr 20, 1894
Joseph B., Nov 2, 1834-Apr 16, 1907
Edith F., Jan 11, 1861-Mar 24, 1913
Joseph B., no dates, 3 CO L OV CAV

SMITH
Polly, d Sept 30, 1847, 83y

SCOBIE
Jeanette, d 1891
Louisa, 1854-1941
Andrew, 1853-1929
Brown, baby, d 1897
Woodford, baby, d 1918

MAPLE
C. Clifford, Nov 10, 1882-May 10, 1960, ordained to the ministry of the Gospel at Axtel, O., Oct 23, 1904

MAPLE
Charles, Sept 29, 1846-Feb 5, 1928, father came to Fields in 1879, for over 40 years the village blacksmith
Mary JARMAN, Oct 2, 1851-Feb 18, 1923, mother, born at Clipstone North Hamptonshire. Came to America, 1857
Sarah Elton, dau, Elyria Sept 5, 1873-July 12, 1880

ROBINSON
Helen Mae, mother, 1899-1953
Ernest, Oct 18, 1894-Sept 9, 1966, WWI

WESTLEY
John, 1855-1926

VARSEY
Effie L., 1894-1933
Morris J., 1888-1967
Leon, no dates
Charles E., husb, 1881-1913
Celia A., 1885-19__

MARVIN
Hershel J., 1900-1968
Alberta, 1901-
________
babies, WOLFE, MARVIN, MARTIN, OTT, HARMON

RABUNG
Earl, 1898-1921
Elizabeth, mother, 1868-1950
Michael, father, 1866-1941

BROKAW
Mary J., 1883-1949
Dorothy A., 1907-1948
William I., 1878-1961

BLAINE
David H., 1885-1953
Mabel R., 1890-1967

ANDREWS
George B., father, 1873-1935
Rose S., mother, 1878-1937
Lester, baby, no dates

CELIA
Charles P., husb. 1905-1976
Gladys ANDREWS, wife, 1902-1965

DICKSON
Henry, 1835-1906
Minnie, wife, 1843-1919
Nellie, wife, 1859-1916
Orville A., husb. 1860-1936
James D., 1861-1940
Weltha A., 1859-1940

ENGLISH
Muriel DICKSON, l887-1970
Arthur Ford, 1887-1942

REYNOLDS
Edward G., 1869-1930
Elizabeth, 1871-19__

JAMES
Edna B., mother, 1899-19__
Charles W., father, 1894-1965
Kenneth, baby, 1921-1923

CAVE
Thomas, May 7, 1807-June 4, 1885
Susanna, June 18, 1837-Apr 21, 1853
Jane WILSON, wife Thomas, Dec 24, 1808-Mar 16, 1887

McNELLY
John, 1828-1902
Elizabeth CAVE, wife, 1831-1902

ROBINSON
James T., 1835-1917
Mary CAVE, wife, 1832-1923

WARNOCK
no names or dates
John S., GAR

KELL
Harriet GRAVATT, 1886-1973

GRAVATT
Joseph A., 1883-1945

GRILLS
William A., father, 1863-1941
Julia Etta, mother, 1862-1927

WALKDEN
Florence, d Mar 9, 1949
Donald C., husb. 1897-1959

DIETERICH
Frank J., 1892-1962
Grace H., 1900-1960

HALES
Julia, 1907-1949

PENSON
George H., 1889-1970
Ethel, 1892-
Baby, May 28, 1918
Weston P., 1867-1943
Nora, 1869-1953

HARDING
William H., 1858-1919
Alida J., wife, 1865-1946

RINDFLEISCH
Raymond A., 1910-

STRANAHAN
Mildred F., 1901-1961
Glenn L., 1899-

ROBINSON
Arthur J., 1885-1945
Lena D., 1891-1922
George H., 1861-1942
Eliza C., 1860-1949

GERHART
Sadie, 1897-1957
Francis N., 1895-1960
Earl Frances, 1928-1937

ATKINSON
Naomi DICKSON, 1867-1929
Albert H., 1865-1947

McNELLY
Clara M., 1854-1921
Leslie T., 1853-1942

REED
John H., 1848-1925
Mary J. McNELLY, wife, 1852-1925
Clyde J., 1882-1950
Claude, 1873-1961
Jessie, 1872-1952

WISE
Bert F., 1884-1959
Ethel L., 1878-1961

RINDFLEICH
August L., 1872-1947
Emma L., 1878-1961

AULENBACHER
Michael, father, 1841-1932
Catherine M., mother, 1849-1934

SCHOENHERR
Addie J., 1862-1927
Josephine E., 1863-1945
Edwin B., 1897-1955

VIMPENY
Charles S., 1862-1942
Suan E., 1866-1940
Mildred F., mother, 1907-1935

CHEESMAN
Arthur A., 1879-1949
Adelaide M., 1882-1935

ATKINSON
Lucetta, 1889-1932
Harry E., 1891-1962
Lillian C., 1890-1971

KELLY
Russell L., 1907-1970
Bernice D., 1910-
Russell Jr., 1934-1935

SAYERS
James A., 1902-
Ila Marie, 1927-1935
Alta L., 1900-1954

VAN LUIT
Martha A., wife, mother, Mar 31, 1892-May 7, 1937

KERN
Elizabeth A., 1906-
Harold F., 1905-1969
Bruce D., Nov 21, 1939-Oct 16, 1941
Edward D., 1876-1947
Lulu, 1883-1969

BURGOON
T. F., father, 1876-1958

CARVER
Harold L., son, 1923-1937

WESTLEY
Harry T., father, 1866-1946

JARVIS
Burree C., 1906-1967
Harry T., 1903-1969

GIBBONS
Edith, 1890-1943

CHASE
Charles W., 1865-1936
Johanna, 1866-1959
Lionel F., 1891-
Marion E., 1882-1966

LORD
Irving, 1884-1956
Bernice M., 1891-
Ralph W., 1897-1976
Ruth R., 1895-1979

BUCK
Vera B., 1900-1946

TILBERGS
G. Luther, 1877-1950
Velda V., 1885-1978

WEISBARTH
Joseph A., June 11, 1895-Feb 10, 1958, WWI

AUSTIN
Frank E., 1917-1944, Pfc. WWII

WILKINSON
George H., 1856-1943
Sarah A., 1859-1949
Hattie M., 1880-1959
G. Russell, 1892-1978

AUSTIN
Charles F., 1889-1950
Kathryn, 1889-1970
Baby girl, Oct 14, 1957

TIPPIN
Lucinda A., 1868-1952
J. Edward, 1862-1945

ZIMBRO
Dora V., 1886-1945
Edward F., 1888-1965

GESSNER
Wilson A., 1901-1959
Helen M., 1905-1972
Sabra J., 1894-1974
Lua E., 1896-1974
Donald C., Apr 29, 1910-Feb 27, 1972, WWII

SMITH
Gilbert R., father, 1897-1967
Alta M., mother, 1903-1943

WORTHINGTON
Nelson O., 1870-1939
Eva F., 1871-1945

JOHNSON
John, 1836-1915, Co D. 9th Reg N.Y.V.C., GAR
Mary L., wife, 1834-1910
Nellie M., dau, 1878-1888

NEAL
____(illegible)
Joseph, July 14, 1822
Jane, Mar 7, 1822-Mar 4, 1899

ANDREWS
Thomas, 1845-1925, 15th Ohio Ind Baty
Hannah, wife, 1849-1932
Hattie, 1868-1879
Susie, 1870-1881

BLAINE
Harlan Watson, 1871-1936
Eva BRINKER, 1884-1944
Luella ANDREWS, 1876-1900
-----
Hiram, son Chandler & Ruth, d Dec 24, 1833, 5y

BLAKESLEY
James S., d June 26, 1837, 28y
James S., son James S & Fanny, d Sept 3, 1837, 3y
James, d May 23, 1857, 81y 17d
Sally, wife, d Apr 9, 1840, 59y 3m 24d
Lenora, dau C & H, d Jan 27, 1845, 1y 9m 10d
Erwin, son C & H, d Nov 19, 1851, 5y 2m 11d
Chancy, Apr 26, 1817-Jan 29, 1882
Helen DECKER, wife, Apr 20, 1820-Apr 14, 1892
Lenora, Apr 17, 1843-Jan 27, 1845
Erwin, Sept 5, 1846-Nov 19, 1851
Lagira, Aug 7, 1841-Oct 20, 1863
Carrie L., Nov 29, 1862-Oct 10, 1863

BAKER
Lavina, Mrs., Sept 10, 1801-Mar 9, 1879, mother of Mrs. Blakesley

ATKINSON
Richard, Feb 2, 1796-May 10, 1880
Martha, wife, Sept 20, 1800-June 22, 1890
James, Yorkshire, Eng. Sept 7, 1831-Jan 12, 1873, 42y

WILKINSON
Richard, 1829-1868
Hannah, wife, 1832-1908
William, son, 1860-1880

HILLS
William F., 1864-1949
Luella A., 1900-1901
Alice E., 1871-1954
Kenneth, 1903
Baby, Apr 6, 1932

BAINBRIDGE
Perry F., 1867-1927
Hattie A., wife, 1871-1935
Ester D., 1893-1913
J____1835-1914
A____WEEDEN, Jan 19, 1849-Dec 5, 1879
Mary, dau J & AM, d Apr 27, 1867, 1 (or 4)y 6m l (or 4)d
George, son Wm. S., d Sept 22, 1878, 18y
Wm. S., d Nov 26, 1895, 71y llm 8d
Hannah, wife, d Apr 11, 1878, 52y
Thomas, d Apr 16, 1873, 31y
Wesley A., 1838-1917
Fletcher ?

LOUNDSDROUGH / LOUNSBROUGH
William, d July 16, 1869, 74y

BAINBRIDGE
William, Rev., d Sept 23, 1878, 69y 8m 4d
Elizabeth FORD, wife, d Mar 29, 1889, 80y 3m 21d
Jane, d Aug 5, 1836, 2y 5m 20d
George, son Wm & E. ?

HALES
Osborn, d Feb 5, 1898, 48y
Eleanor, wife, d Apr 19, 1929, 82y
Eva, d Apr 4, 1877, 6m
Freddie, d Jan 24, 1888, 9y

DUTNELL
Tarrant H., 1879-1949
Margaret E., 1881-1947

MOORE
Abigail, 1821-1900

BAINBRIDGE
William B., 1845-1878
Elizabeth, 1846-1919

WATSON
Lorenzo, Aug 8, 1843-Aug 18, 1912
Elizabeth Ann HARDING, wife, June 16, 1847-Sept 17, 1906
Clara Elizabeth, Nov 21, 1873-Sept 4, 1876
Cassie Winnifred, Nov 21, 1873-Oct 17, 1895

SPRIGGS
Thomas, 1843-1912, Co C. 7th O.V.I.
Lorinda S. KIBBY, wife, 1843-1889

KIBBY
Emma BEEBE, wife Wesley P., d Ridgeville, O., Jan --, 1881, 40y
Wesley P., youngest son J & S, d Feb 9, 1873, 32y, DAR
John, Dec 5, 1799-Aug 30, 1881
Sylvia, Apr 4, 1802-Aug 2, 1882

FAUVER
Emeline R., oldest dau J & S KIBBY, d Jan 1, 1859, 31y

TERRIEL
Maritta HOWARD, Feb 26, 1802-Feb 20, 1886
Elizabeth MURRAY, d Dec --, 1851, 3-y, 5m 18d

MURRAY
Elizabeth J., wife Delemartin, d ? 30y 5m 18d

TERRIL
William, Sept 1, 1811-Mar 18, 1849, 37y 6m 17d
Maria, dau IS & A, d Dec 5, 1849, 43y 7m 25d
Edwin, d Apr 18, 1849, 31y 5m 9d
Margarete, wife, d July 19, 1846, 26y 5m 2d
Lucian, son E & ME, d May 18, 1840, 1y
George, d Nov 14, 1845, 31y
Ammarilla, wife Isaac S., June 20, 1780-Mar 16, 1854, 73y 8m 26d
Isaac, June 4, 1773-Oct 29, 1850, 77y 4m 25d
Katharine O., dau SA & SA, Apr 2, 1841-Aug 19, 1849, 8y 4m 17d
Julia H., dau SA & SA, Aug 5, 1845-Mar 15, 1846, 7m 10d
Emiline A., dau SA & SA, Aug 27, 1836-Apr 10, 1845, 8y 7m 14d
-----, dau Samuel A & S---Ann, d Nov 18, 1833
Samuel A., d Apr -- 1857, ?

LANDPHAIR
Hoxey, son H & L, d Jan 1, 1880 (or 1830) ll y

BAINBRIDGE
Robert, 1854-1923
Mary J., 1859-1941
Arthur, son R & M, Feb---,1883, -y 8m 14d

BRIGGS
Otis, 1798-1885
Rispa TERRILL, wife, 1800-1844
Julia, 1829-1850
Sarah, 1832-1833
William N., 1827-1903
Sophia BROOKS, wife, 1828-1907
Frank William, 1857-1920
Edith DARLING, wife, 1857-1941
Edith M., 1886-1896
Elizabeth D., 1888-1953
Mary POUND, 1861-1954

VARSEY
Edward Jr., 1849-1939
Mary Jane, 1856-1925
Edward, 1817-1903
Helen, 1821-1904

STELLER
Rose, 1831-1915
Frank, 1824-1907

D'AUTREMONT
Lucian, 1862-1918
Elizabeth, 1869-1924

GILDER
Alice N., sister, 1882-1968
Arthur E., brother, 1885-1965
Edward, father, 1848-1927
Sarah A., mother, 1850-1928
James, 1841-1924
Annie, 1845, 1919

KRUEGER
Martha J., mother, 1895-
Elmer F., father, 1889-1974

MURNEY
Emma, 1875-1951
John, 1871-1913

GILDER
Allen W., 1875-1958
Lena D. BUCK, 1878-1937

CAPELL
Marie, 1902-1978

WATSON
Sarah E., 1873-1938
Fred J., 1873-1942

NYE
Artios D., 1875-1961
Ida M., 1883-1944

YOUNG
Clara W., 1867-1943
Fred J., 1889-1946
Margaret R., 1888-1968
George H., 1890-1959

LIGHT
Curtis L., 1894-1945

GILCHRIST
Raymond E., Jan 16, 1924-Jan 17, 1944, WWII
Raymond T., 1900-1967
Lillian F., 1903-1979
Henry Carmon, 1919-
Elaine, 1922-

BAEHR
Henry, 1873-1956
Eva, 1885-1946

ROWE
Ekizabeth, 1876-1957
Leonard T., 1870-1949

BAMFORD
William S., 1878-1952
Lavinia J., 1884-1967
Mary L., 1925-1943

DIFFORD
Loretta, 1894-1958
Claude L., MD, 1879-1931
Harriet, wife, 1884-1914
Thomas Neal, baby, 1913

WELTON
Lillian M., 1896-1971
Harvey H., 1893-1965
Elmy TERRELL, 1898-1917

NYE
James, 1842-1923, GAR
Lemire H., 1842-1917

FRARY
Sheldon, d Aug 28, 1834, 37y
Maria SEEKINS, wife, d Feb 9, 1873, 72y
Augustus, d Feb 12, 1888, 60y, GAR

UNDERHILL
Nathan, d Sept 24, 1851, 73 (or 78)y
Lucina, wife, d Jan 4, 1857, 77y
Abrams, Jan 31, 1809-July 5, 1853
Adaline DUNTON, wife, Oct 15, 1811-Jan 29, 1851
Phebe C., Feb 6, 1833-Feb 7, 1834
Blooner D., Dec 8, 1834-July 30, 187-
Phineas S., Feb 22, 1848-Nov 30, 1851
Edward A., b May 29, 1850
Jay N., b Nov 8, 1852
Ellen H., b Mar 12, 1837
Susan B., Apr 20, 1813-May 6, 1850

TERRELL
Vernon G., 1895-1921

BURKE
Emily, 1840-1879
James, 1835-1907

BAINBRIDGE
John, 1852-1936
Lovina, 1860-1944

BEEBE
Harriet NICHOLS, d Aug 26, 1887, 85y 3m
Everett E., 1852-1930

VARSEY
Mary Ann, June 13, 1852-Jan 27, 1865
Ellen, Feb 15, 1858-Feb 3, 1865
Elizabeth, Feb 18, 1861-Feb 17, 1865
Alice, dau E & H, Jan 19, 1862-Jan 22, 1865
Charles, d Dec 22, 1889, 29y

TERRELL
Eleanor M., 1900-1969
Lee Burke, 1894-1963
Carrie B., 1861-1941
Ervin, 1857-1920

BELL
Richard, husb, 1845-1912

HAWKE
Grace, wife J.E., 1869-1889
Georgie, 1887-1888

COOK
Arthur H., 1881-1966
Pearl E., mother, 1885-1918
-------
Bessie

DeLLOYD
Leonard, father, 1871-1956
Esther M., mother, 1867-1954
Agnes V., dau, 1895-1954

REED
Harry, 1897-1926

CARPENTER
James, Feb 27, 1818-Nov 22, 1889
Phebe L., wife, Jan--,1821-Feb 17, 1884
Elmore, son J & PL, Feb 5, 1863-Aug 5, 1863
Mary, wife James, Sept 18, 1812-May 4, 1850

ALCOTT
Solomon D., 1823-1883
Elizabeth, wife, 1820-1915
Mary M., dau, 1871-1901
Seth R., d May 28, 1856
Lucy, wife, d Feb 15, 1866

GILLETT
Amos, d Nov --, 1846, 21y 8m 22d
Mary Ann, d July 9, 1848, 23y

HILLS
Ephraim, Feb 16, 1802-Mar 15, 1881
Ann WRIGHT, Oct 9, 1806-Oct 3, 1880
Preston S., May 9, 1832-Nov 6, 1910
Lodoiska Eldred, May 31, 1836-Jan 8, 1912
Melvin E., Mar 9, 1874-Sept 30, 1875
Roxania, dau E & A, Feb 3, 1842-Apr 13, 1849
Elwin E., son E & A, Dec 6, 1846-Aug 6, 1847

McNEAL
Ozro, d Feb 16, 1859, 45y 7m
Lasira L., dau Truman & Mary, d July 7, 1851, 8y 8m 21d
Chloe, wife Alexander, d May 13, 1846, ?
Alexander, ___ 1838, 64y 11m 15d

TOWNSEND
Lovden, d Mar 12, 1850, 34y (or 54)

TERRIL
Elihu, d Aug 4, 1844, 86y

DUTNELL
Moses, 1819-1899
Moses, 1850-1934
Emily P. U., 1849-1925
Isabella, 1886-1918

LEWIS
Percy D., 1878-1962
Caroline, 1885-1918
Ruth Eleanor, d Sept ___ 9m

CARPENTER
Atwood D., 1871-1935
Anna M., 1873-1953

BARNARD
Charles, 1850-1923
Alice, 1863-1918

FISHER
Emma LONG, 1868-1938
John, 1868-1933

STRANAHAN
Ann Elizabeth, 1872-1934
Clayton Albert, 1873-1961
Warren W., 1852-1949
Francis E., 1851-1937

SAYERS
Margaret, mother, 1860-1936
Eugene, son, 1886-1959
ROBERTSON
Mary Lee, baby, Aug 4, 1972

NEILSENS
Baby

SPURLING
Baby

THORPES
Baby

FRISBEE
Charles N., 1886-1954
Lillian F., 1883-1972

PEAK
Walter G., 1893-1963
Ella M., 1897-

SUTTER
Fred, 1861-1935
Lorinda, 1848-1932
Orland, son, 1886-1920

HUNT
Leroy G., 1909-1960

HALES
Blanche, Oct 23, 1908-Apr 19, 1911
Reuben R., June 6, 1910
Horace W., 1884-1943
Jane A., 1886-1963
Thomas, Oct 14, 1847-May 8, 1916
Emma, wife, July l, 1852-Aug 5, 1905

RYEL
Chauncey P., 1816-1909
Mary E., 1821-1974
Julia, mother, 1853-1936
Franklin, father, 1848-1925
Mildred, dau, 1873-1926
Hettie, 1884-1885
Wendell, son, 1886-1925

KEMPTHORNE
Thomas R., Jan 29, 1954-Sept 10, 1977
Milton B., 1895-1954
Fannie, 1863-1951
Samuel, 1861-1928

MARSHALL
Elizabeth A., sister, 1860-1913

WORCESTER
John F., 1856-1932
Frances M., 1860-1925
Stanley Thomas, son, 1897-1917

FISHBURN
Joseph, 1869-1963
Minnie, 1878-1954
Florence, 1903-1972
Melvin, 1911-1936
Elson, 1914-1921

JENNESS
Frank, 1879-1956
Helen C., 1863-1953
Thomas J., 1855-1929

JAMES
George, 1851-1920
Emma, 1870-1953

KELLY
Lloyd E., father, 1904-1933
Esther E., mother, 1908-1947

SCHUEHRER
Jacob, father, 1895-1965
Maria A., mother, 1900-1966

SANDROCK
Everette C., 1886-1966
Myrtle N., 1886-1957

EMERSON
Richard, Sept 8-Oct 7, 1965

WATSON
Mary E., 1876-1940
George W., 1876-1933

RYEL
Luella L., 1878-1946

THOMPSON
Hazel RYEL, sister, 1893-1957

HUDSON
Cordia RYEL, 1876-1970
Alfred A., 1878-1960

LIST
Mary C., 1847-1934

SHARPE
Emma J., 1874-1952

PALMER
Hugh A., 1905-1960
Mary E., 1899-

HARRISON
Esther ALLEN, 1896-1971
William S., 1897-1962

ALLEN
Janie L., 1873-1942
Albert H., 1872-1934

WATSON
Charles T., 1875-1951
Mary A., 1876-1957

WILFORD
Fanny, 1869-1937
George E., 1855-1931

GESSNER
Edwin Earl, Nov 17, 1890-Aug 4, 1951, WWII
George C., father, 1869-1947
Emma. wife, mother, 1869-1933
Eva May, 1891-1921

KEMPTHORNE
Grace D., 1893-1975
Maurice W., 1891-1964

YOST
Jacob, 1834-1910
Margeret. 1845-1908

JOHNSON
James, 1844-1926
Ann, wife, 1836-1917
Mary KEMPTHORNE, 1835-1906

BESLICH
Baby, 1901

SHRADER
Clarrinda T., wife M., d Aug 8, 1865, 22y 7m 23d

RYEL
John B. ---
Clady ----
______
(4 small illegible markers)

JAQWAYS
Nancy M., dau A_ & ML, d Oct 28, 1847, 13y 9m 16d

JAQUAYS
Abraham, Feb 1, 1811-Apr 10, 1862

JAQUAYS
Abraham, Jan 21, 1844-Jan 20, 1861 at Palaski, Tenn. Pvt 13th Regt O.V.I.
Mary I. McKENZIE, wife, Jan 15, 1810-?

McNELLY
Arthur, d Dec __,18 __, 55y __
Betsy, July 26, 1802-Nov 14, 1892
Harriet J., d Jan 2, 1861, 13y llm
James, d May 25, 1849, 8y 5m
Andre, d Apr 19, 1858, 18y 3m
Joseph, d Sept 12, 1859, 17y 9m

COLLEY
Amanda ___
Sarah ___
George, d Jan 2, 1866, 53y
Margaret, wife, Jan 7, 1854-

ROBERTS
Janie, __, 18 __Mar 22, 1872

HILL
Edward, Jan 24, 1816-Sept 10, 1889
Jane GULLIFORD, wife, Feb 24, 1826-Dec 20, 1914
William, ___ 1860, 6y 3m 12d
Inf son, d May 20, 1858

PECK
Herman, father, 1863-1896
Mary G., mother, 1864-1934

RICHARDSON
Eliza A., wife H., d Dec 12, 1854 (or 34) 32y

RIX
Joel, d July 21, 1853, 44y
Mother, d July 20, 1864, 55y
Charlie & Ellie, twins, d Aug, 1849
E. Jewitt, drowned in Sandusky Bay, June 23, 1854, 15y
R. C., Capt 81st Regt N.Y. VI, killed at Battle Chapins Farm, Va. Sept 29, 1864,  24y

WATSON
Ann, 1843-1913
Lavinas, 1849-1927
William, d Oct 22, 1870, 35y 9m

COWGILL
Albert, ___ 1832, 22y 7m
Harriet, wife, Aug 14, 1839-Nov 22, 1928
Nelson ____, GAR

PECK
Harmon, d Aug 4, 1871, 65y 10m
Lydia, wife, d Aug 8, 1880, 66y
James B., son H & L, d Apr 22, 1867, 30y 8m 7d

ROLLIN
William, d July 30, 1851, 61y 2m
Cora E., dau WA & EG, d Jan 7, 1863, 2y 2m 26d
Mary A., dau WA & EG, d Aug __ 1851, 6y
William A., 1817-1896
Emily G., 1819-1892
Joseph, d Mar 5, 1877, 51y
Maryette, Apr 13, 1838-May 24, 1892
Josephine, wife M.A. STEARNS, Jan 13, 1859-June 13, 1896

YOUNG
Ansel, d Sept 10, 1856
Elizabeth, wife, d Jan 5, 1871
Heman, d Nov 17, 1847, 34y lm 15d
Amos, son A & E, d Mar 15, 1862, 35y 8m 13d

PRATT
Joseph, 1864-1941
Lottie B., 1872-1943
Lawrence, 1901-1901
Agnes I., mother, 1909-1970

BARTH
Simon, father, 1872-1945

COE
George O., father, 1897-
Hazel  E., mother, 1904-
Dorothy Mae, Apr 30, 1926-Nov 3, 1933

LYNDES
Forest, 1874-1943
Fannie, 1875-1962
Willard, 1916-1916
Detruva, 1900-1927

MITCHELL
Edith M., 1899-1923
Kenneth E., 1915-1933
Carl F., 1918-1933
Fred T., 1886-1923
Edith E., 1885-1969

THEMAN
Emma, 1867-1930
William C., 1868-1936

MOLE-BLAINE
Malvina H., 1848-1932
Eliasie B., 1865-1931
Robert R., 1860-1932

BEARDSLEY
Stephen Morrison, 1948-1964
Howard E., 1882-1951

FOUNTAIN
Norburt J., Jr., baby, 1935-1937

BAINBRIDGE
Bertha, 1878-1968
James A., 1872-1938
Burton C., Oct 30, 1874-Mar 18, 1940
Catherine C., Dec 12, 188_

NARROWS
Harry A., 1887-1963

TAYLOR
William M., 1871-1929
Emma A., 1877-1962

WHEELER
Loretta, 1857-1929

DAIR
Thomas, 1853-1925
Emma E., 1865-1932

VIMPENY
Baby, 1928

AMMON
Mary, wife, 1879-1947
Charles, husb, 1876-1942
George, brother, 1874-1938

WALLINGTON
Isabella, 1856-1920
Sarah L., 1859-1935

THOMAS
Naomi, wife A.V., Sept 8, 1877-Sept 17, 1909

TAYLOR
Raymond E., 1873-1945
Bertah A., 1873-1932

KIPP
William, d June 6, 1853, 73y
Chastain W., Dec 17, 1854-May 12, 1867
Wallace, Mar 17, 1857-May 2, 1874

WADSWORTH
Thomas, 1783-1853
Mary YORK, 1793-1886
Joseph York, 1816-1887
Ann HUDSON, 1827-1895
Ellen E., 1861-1931

HUDSON
John, d Apr 12, 1866, 88y
Elizabeth, wife, Dec 27, 1784-Jan 26, 1856
Frederich, d Mar 22, 1867, 51y
Mary COLLEY, wife, d Oct 28, 1891, 74y
Martin, son F & M, d at Hickman Bridge Hospital, Ky., Nov 3, 1863, 12y 9m, GAR

D'LLOYD
Henry D., 1839-1917
Emma J., 1853-1898

COLE
John D., Dec 20, 1843-Jan 11, 1925
Sarah J. LINE, wife, May 1, 1849-May 14, 1907
Evelyn E., Oct 17, 1879-Aug 23, 1911

ROBSON
John, Sept 3, 1820-Sept 14, 1875
Sarah, Jan 27, 1817-Aug 30, 1895

KEMP
Robert, d May__1870, 63y
Hannah, wife, d Apr 24, 1883, 78y

ROBSON
Thomas, d Sept 6, 1877, 66y 4m

KNIGHT
Jonathan, d Sept 20, 1853, 83y
Flora, Mar 19, 1811-May 10, 1887, 76y 2m
Debby, wife Jonathan, d Feb 28, 1860, 86y
Jonathan, July 31, 1770-Sept 20, 1853, 83y
Thomas J., d July 8, 1869, 8y
John W., d Apr 16, 1852, 6m
_______
Edna

BLAINE
Martin W., 1864-1900
Ida A., mother, 1868-1953
Melvin E., 1891-1914
Martin R., 1894-1916
Carlton, 1896-1962
Theodore W., 1888-1970

STOCKBOWER
Maybelle, 1880-1960

PEARCE
Albert, 1877
Charles, 1878
George, 1879
Beatrice, 1883

NIEDING
Henry, 1847-1934
Elizabeth M., 1852-1915
Anna M., 1872-1953
Sebastian, 1873-1940
Minnie KRUEGER, 1885-1944
Andrew, 1870-1952
Leona A. MARTIN, 1909-1939

KENAT
Harry E., 1902-1969
Loletta E., 1910-1962

LANG
George H., 1873-1965
Lottie O., 1882-1962
Marjorie G., 1907-1924
Kenneth George, Aug 29, 1913-May 31, 1969, WWII

SCHRAMEL
Marie, mother, 1859-1932

BRUCE
Baby girl, Jan 4, 1953

KLEIN
Gizella, mother, 1876-1947

WALLINGTON
Alfred E., 1867-1945
Cora B., 1876-1927

GOULD
Percy E., 1888-1967
Ada M., 1894-1974

PONTING
Ralph, 1902-1956
Donald, 1925-1940
Helen, 1905-1968

BECKWITH
Earl N., 1902-1961
Edna R., 1903-
Vida H., mother, 1876-1945
Charles, father, 1876-1938

THEMAN
Charles, 1864-1929
Elizabeth, 1866-1955

ANDREWS
Lee R., 1885-1970
Ruth B., 1892-1960
Charles W., son, May 30, 1923
Geraldine, dau.

PALMER
Oscar W., 1901-1976
Ruth E., 1901-

SPENCER
Reta Marie, 1920-1925

CRUMB
Nettie E., 1862-1937

FORTUNE
Wilson L., 1895-1964
Olive M., 1906-
Baby, 1933
Elton, 1935

TAYLOR
George H., 1905-1947
Virginia OSTER, 1914-
Richard K., 1939

KUNKEL
Calvin M., Sept 11, 1927-May 21, 1972
Shirley A., Apr 4, 1939-Mar 1, 1965

ENSMINGER
William F., 1869-1945
Lizzie, 1872-1943

FOOSE
Harry W., 1875-1966
Esther M., 1878-1964

KREHBILL
Norton B., 1871-1934
Nellie, 1871-1947

HOFTYZER
Albert T., 1863-1949
Lydia C., 1866-1950
Myron E., Aug 7, 1894-Nov 8, 1947, WWI
Dyson B., 1897-1925

WILLMAN
Ruth C., 1900-1958

MUSSELMAN
Jessie, 1876-1965

STUART
Joseph E., 1894-1975, WWI
Clara L., 1886-1950

ADAMS
Elvira A., 1853-1929
Luman A., Co C, 124 Ohio Inf

ABBEY
Ghent, 1850-1940
Emma, 1847-1932
Lydia, wife Lucius, d Apr 8, 1883, 67y 7m 16d
Lucius, 1822-1890, Men. Co K, 103 O.V.I. Buried at_____

BURT
Charles H., 1840-1915, Co B, 103 Ohio Inf
Imogene, 1856-1945

McDANIEL
Lynn, 1903-1922

PECK
Noah, 1833-1918
Vesta H., wife, 1841-1925
Ella C., 1864-1881
Edward R., 1867-1940
Lora, 1869-1944

REED
Elfa BLAIN, 1868-1888

BLAIN
Richard, Oct 13, 1812-Apr 27, 1877
Fanny, wife, Oct 18, 1820-Dec 12, 1886
Harlan I., Mar 14, 1842-Apr 5, 1856
Warren W., 1837-1917
Elizabeth A., 1836-1913
Marchie, 1878-1880
Wilson, d Jan 14, 1849, 59y 9m 23d
Hannah, wife, Feb 22, 1797-Aug 3, 1861
Lydia C., wife J.M., d Jan __ 1866, 22y 9m 21d

FULLER
Ira D., son W & SA, d Aug 25, 1846, ly 7m 9d

RICE
Nahum, d Jan 13, 1850, 45y 7m 11d
Nahum W., son N & BE, d Oct 4, 1849

BLAINE
Thomas, d Mar 12, 1887, 68y 9m

HILL
George E., 1852-1929
Evalyn TERRELL, 1853-1919

TERRELL
Edward, 1864-1945
Arrean, 1867-1947
Homer, d Aug 16, 1888, _ 4m
Mary, wife E.H., d July 29,1869, 45y __

KERR
Melvin, 1922-1925

YOUNG
Elfa TERRELL, 1892-1969

CHRISTIAN
William, July 2, 1819-Sept 21, 1896
Mary, Nov 5, 1822-Oct 10, 1899
Carrie Reedy, Aug 25, 1859-Nov 4, 1885

JAMES
David, Sept 20, 1840-Apr 16, 1882

KEUTENIUS
George, d Oct 30, 1863, 55y

DAVIS
Sam'l, Co H, 103 Ohio Inf

ANDREWS
George, July 23, 1848-Apr 6, 1862
Richard, Jr., May 12, 1847-Mar 21, 1852
Richard, Jan 8, 1815-Mar 28, 1891
Harriet, wife, Mar 25, 1825-June 1, 1902
William, Sept 12, 1816-Feb 20, 1894

WORCESTER
Rowland H., 1907-
Thelma E., 1908-1974

NEWMAN
Kathy, dau, 1951-1966

GALL
Edwin L., Mar 18, 1959-June 9, 1962

HOGUE
Douglas D., May 15, 1926-Mar 18, 1963, WWII

SALLIS
Eleanor HOGUE, Nov 29, 1929-Aug 22, 1968

LYNDES
Harvey J., 1904-
Helen A., 1905-

JAMES
George W., 1910-1961

ANDREWS
Robert, Rev., 1892-1958
Ida G., 1893-

SMITH
Harry L., Mar 28, 1892-
Alta D., Nov 11, 1900-Oct 17, 1974

LYNDES
Otis B., 1896-1963
James F., 1923-1960

HALL
Clayton, 1884-1958
Florence L., 1894-1969
Arch J., 1924-1962

ROBERTS
Percy E., 1894-1958
Violet I., 1900-1971
Betty Carolyn, 1955-1960

KINKER
Lewis, 1881-1957
Anna, 1887-1961

VOGEL
James D., July 17, 1960-Mar 26, 1961

HARDING
Esther L., 1896-1976
Vern, 1882-1963

EASTON
Dorothy BARTTER, 1913-1962

SMITH
Arthur L., 1890-1969
Lena A., 1891-1974

MITCHELL
Howard A., 1920-1956
Agnes F., 1920-
Mary Ann, 1942-

JAMES
Katherine Cristinia, 1874-1957

BODEKER
Fern E., 1892-1971

PRATT
Lester J., 1911-
Mabel H., 1912-
William R., 1898-1969
Lucille M., 1901-

THEMAN
Russell E., 1908-1953
Clara H., 1909-1971

HARRISON
Owen W., 1920-1968
Roberta A., 1918-
Roger O., 1945-1954

GAYDASH
John A., Apr 21, 1896-Nov 8, 1950, WWI

WORCESTER
John A., 1895-1978
Esther R., 1899-

SHIPKA
Edward M., 1873-1953
Emma C., 1879-1960

BLAINE
Roland N., 1896-1956
Jeanette, 1894-1969

POHLOD
John, 1902-1954
Ella M., 1904-1969

HALL
Arch L., 1888-1968
Pearl M., 1883-1956

WILFORD
Edward G., 1891-1956
Frances H., 1893-1966

PALMER
Albert W., 1875-1952
Emma M., 1879-1967
inf. son

BARTTER
Merton B., 1875-1962
Lena F., 1877-1959

MEYERS
Jack L., 1895-1972
Alta E., 1895-

ANDREWS
Arthur, 1888-
Olive E., 1888-1964-

BURKLEY
Otto R., 1873-1949
Margaret H., 1883-1978

VON KAMP
Diederick, 1886-1971
Myrtle L., 1890-

JUCHEM
J. Julius, 1901-1963
J. Neva, 1898-1970

WILFORD
Morris B., 1897-1960
Ethel E., 1891-1975

BELLAMY
Clyo J., 1890-1963
Clarence C., 1897-1953

SWEET
Frank D., 1886-1957
Harriet, 1892-1960
Harold D., 1913-1975

WALKER
Lee R., 1892-
Ima Jane, 1890-1955

VARSEY
Benjamin F., 1883-1970
Lucille E., 1894-

SCHNEIDER
George, 1876-1955
Katherina, 1876-1965

SMITH
Eleanor F., 1906-1962

HENSON
Edward J., 1894-1960
Diris A., 1904-Married Oct 16, 1926

ERDMAN
William, 1891-1963
Martha, 1899-

REINHART
Walter, 1906-
Edna A., 1904-1963

LENTZ
Donald K., 1958-1966
Murray C., 1953-1960

SIGSWORTH
John H., 1888-1965
Mabel A., 1894-

MEEKS
Robert J., 1948-1965

MILES
Doreen Fay, Oct 8, 1963-July 7, 1965

SNOWDEN
George Ross, Jan 4, 1900-Sept 7, 1963, WWI

BEREMAND
Lillian C., 1902-1975
Lowell R., 1898- Married June 2, 1921

LOVELESS
Danny T., 1958-1967

KEHL
Lynn P., 1957-1969

 
Return to Lorain County Cemetery Main Page

Lorain Chapter OGS

Copyright Notice: All files on this site are copyrighted by their creator. They may be linked to but may not be reproduced on another site without specific permission from lcc-ogs@sunmtn.net, loraingen@yahoo.com, and/or the contributor. Although public information is not in and of itself copyrightable, the format in which they are presented, the notes and comments, etc., are. It is however, quite permissible to print or save the files to a personal computer for personal use ONLY.

Spacer Image
last edited Monday, 03-Jun-2013 12:37:28 MDT 836 visitors