(Old) Huntington Center Cemetery
Huntington Township, Lorain County, Ohio

Map to Location

Copied from Lorain County's out-of-print publication, Cemetery Inscriptions of Lorain County, Ohio 1980, by volunteer Penny Hanes, May, 2000.

On the east side of SR 58 just north of SR 162, this cemetery is next to the Methodist Church. Welcome Hart, son of J. & S. Hart, was buried there in 1832. Henry and Dolly Tracy sold them additional land in 1846 for $15.00, and another addition was made in 1871. The records for Huntington Center Cemetery are held by Joan Eaton, Clerk, 48401 Bursley Road, Wellington OH 44090, Phone 440-647-4798, Fax# 440-647-0040.

PERKINS
Little Nora, dau LS, 2y 6m
Lucinda A., wife Geo., Conn., Mar 18, 1792-Mar 5, 1868

DEWEY
Isabelle, wife S.A., d Aug 6, 1870, 74y 7m 2d
Samuel A., d Feb 23, 1860, 64y 6m
Daniel A., d Aug 22, 1862, 43y 3m 23d
Dimis D., ( CLOUGH ) d June 30, 1892, 70y 3m 25d

JOHNSON
Whitman A., d July 29, 1862, 33y
Sarah, d Sept 28, 1836, 5y
Celia, d Mar 27, 1845, 8y
Jesse, father, d July 5, 1874, 71y
Emeline Austin, mother, Apr 29, 1807-Mar 24,1893
Eliza Jane, d Jan 22, 1853

HASKINS
Hannah, Aug 6, 1817- Mar 2,1890, 72y 6m 24d
William, July 24, 1817-July 2, 1884, 66y 11m 8d
David C., Nov 19, 1848-Oct 27, 1853, 4y 11m 8d
John P., Apr 10, 1844-Mar 1, 1879, 34 y 10m 21d
Elizabeth L., June 15, 1855-May 20, 1857, 1y 11m 5d
Finley J., May 7, 1860-Oct 25, 1881, 21y 5m 18d

MILLER
Harriet L. dau DA, d Dec 16, 1857, 12y 1m 27d
David A., son DA, d Apr 20, 1837, 9m 18d
Daniel, d Apr 22, 1880, 71y
Almira, wife Daniel, d Sept 11, 1891, 82y
Frederick D., d Aug 13, 1853, 22y 11m 8d
Franklin, 1828-1870
Margaret, 1833-1872

ALLEN
Royal E., d Feb 14, 1851, 27y

OWEN
Luther, d Mar 20, 1871, 28y 11m 12d, CIVIL WAR

BASS
Mary, dau JS & EP, d Sept 29,1853, 1y 6m

DAVIDSON
Infant, d July 19, 18_5, 2m
______?
Irwin W., d Nov 5, 1834, 4y 8m

BOICE
Edith MEACHAM, 1867-1934

SAGE
Edmond, son L & AE, d Dec 7, 1852, 7m 10d
Florence J., dau CJ & CE, d Jan 7, 1871, 11y 3m

AMES
Pliny, Mass. Apr 8, 1795-Aug 9, 1860, 62y 1m 6d
Abigail N. Nichols, wife, Mar 3, 1802-Dec 24, 1878

HAINES
Thomas C., 1831-1888
Mary F., wife, 1839-1881
Baby, 1868-1868

SPRAGUE
Zephaniah, d July 2, 1878, 81y
Almeda, wife, d Dec 14, 1875, 81y
Laura A., dau Z, d July 13, 1852, 15y
Edwin A., son Z, drowned in Ganley River, W. Va. Oct 9, 1861, 20y, CIVIL WAR

ST. PETER
Joseph, d May 10, 1853, 22y

HORR
Roswell Pliny, son R.A. & S.A. HORR, d Feb 18, 1858

SAGE
Jerusha, d Mar 15, 1852, 88y 2m
Martin L., d Apr 4, 1860, 61y 3m
Hulda, wife M. L., d Jan 22, 1889, 88y 4m

CLARK
Whitney, 1800-1875
Minerva A., wife, 1806-1853
Susan P., 1818-1893
Ansel R., son Rev. Ansel, d July 25,1852, 10m 15d
Ansel Spencer, son Rev. Ansel, d Aug 1, 1848, 13m 10d
Julia Electa, dau Rev. Ansel, d Mar 5, 1845, 2y 5m
Mary M., dau Rev. Ansel, d Mar 7, 1845, 4y 5m
Hadessa, wife Spencer, d. Feb 19, 1843, 68y
Spencer, d June 27, 1856, 76y

HASKELL
Abbie, Mrs., d Sept 12, 1855, 46y

BESTER
Francis, ch LA & S, d July 11, 1853, 6y 18d

CLARK
Erastus, Dea., d Apr 26, 1847, 71y

SNOW
Stanley F., son CW & Sylvia, d Jan 16, 1864, 5y 4m
Clark W., d Oct 4, 1864, 20 y 11m, CIVIL WAR
Celinda, wife H. S., d June 17, 1839, 29y

KINGSLEY
Caroline L., wife J. C., d Sept, 11, 1842, 31y
Julia M., dau J. C., d Aug 1, 1842, 5m

NOONEY
William, 1813-1887
Emily, wife,1817-1843
Hannah, 1821-1893
Nathan A., 1820-1844

HAWLEY
Myron, d June 20, 1880, 65y 11m
Jerome M., d Apr 17, 1843, 1m 3d
Ella, d Sept 20, 1873, 9y 3m
Theodore, d Sept 20, 1873, 7y 3m 3d
Comordore, d Sept 24, 1873, 5y 2m 1d
Edda, d Oct 24, 1876, 17y 2m 9d

VIETS
Sarah E., wife H., d Nov 27, 1844, 32y 11m
Edward, son H & SE, d Sept 20, 1857, 15y 1m

LAMORE
Lucy, wife Lewe, d Feb 28, 1846, 63y

STANFIELD
Lucy A., wife Geo. W., d Sept 14,1851, 20y

PIERCE
Reubel (Reuben)
T., d Oct 21, 1846, 11y (44yr)

TRACY
Henry, Capt., d Sept 22, 1865, 75y 8m
Dolly, wife, d May 6, 1848, 55y

HALL
Horace R., son Jos. & Almira, d Aug 14, 1858, 21m 8d
CHAPMAN
Bradford, d Sept 17, 1858, 78y

STEDMAN
Jane, dau E P & R P, d Aug 26, 1829, 1y 2m
Rebecca P., wife Ed. P., d May 22, 1851, 49y 1m

LYON
Elijah, d May 4, 1839, 58y
Delia, dau N L & E, d Nov 8, 1851 9m 13d

LINDSEY
Susan K., wife L., d June 2, 1845, 42y
John, d Sept 26, 1852, 49y

CHAPMAN
Abner, d Jan 29, 1851, 78y 7m 9d
Olive, wife, d Feb 25, 1854, 75y 3m 5d

COLLESTER
Candace M., dau S & S R, d Dec 4, 1855, 22y

CHAPMAN
Abner, Mass. Mar 8, 1810-May 9, 1901
Eliza Cone, Ohio Feb 21, 1814-Feb 5, 1884
Marcus Lee, d Dec 8, 1836, 9m
Francis Nathan, d June 17, 1850, 5y
Fay Cone, d Oct 28, 1860, 6y

NORTON
Fayette, d Sept 30, 1852, 61y
Diadama, wife, d June 1, 1859, 66y
Harriet, dau Fayette, d Mar 28, 1846, 22y

LEDYARD
Hiram, 1821-1915
S. Cornelia BELL, 1824-1851
Emily J. POWERS, 1828-1901
Eugene, son H & EJ, 1855-1855
William, d Sept 14, 1853, 25y 5m 11d

PHILLIPS
Edward W., 1863-1941
Amy V., wife, 1863-1949

LEDYARD
Nancy M., wife G., d July 2, 1847, 39y

BARKER
John C., 1866-1935
Dwight, d May 31, 1853, 1m 6d
Monroe, son O & A A, d June 9, 1862, 8y 6m
Adaline H., wife O., 1822-1899
Orlando, d Mar 3, 1876, 65y 2m 24d
Margaret, wife O., d June 2, 1847, 27y 10m 7d

HICKOK
David C., d Feb 17, 1849, 66y 1m 8d
Adleade, dau T T & F B, d Apr 12, 1845, 2y 2d

PRATT
Mabel, wife A. E., d Feb 9, 1874, 22y 3m 29d

SMITH
Mary I., Mar 26, 1843-May 13, 1912
Mason C. 1846-1916

WHITON
Sally, wife J. M., d June 2, 1867, 73y 2m 7d
John M., d Aug 6, 1833, 52y 4m 26d

COLE
G. Arthur, 1872-1944
Nora, 1873-1966
Marion H., 1897

HILL
Hannah, d June 11, 1845, 58y

BLAKELEE 
Louisa H., dau P & A, d June 29, 1836, 1y 5m 19d
Helen A., dau P & A, d Dec 6, 1841, 2m
Philemon, d Oct 5, 1853, 44y
Amanda, wife, d Mar 8, 1895, 83y

CROSBY
Julia A., dau P. BLAKELEE, d Mar 30, 1855, 25y

HORTON
Celia E., dau P. BLAKELEE, d June 23, 1881, 34y

PITTINGER
Delia B., dau P. BLAKELEE, d Mar 15, 1880, 28y

BLAKELEE
Harriet Lousia, dau P., d Sept 23, 1833, 1y 3m
Hannah Louisa, dau P., d June 23, 1836, 1y 6m
Helen Abertine, dau P., d Dec 2, 1840, 2m
Lillian F., dau G & M, d Sept 16, 1873, 1y 5m

HORTON
Cora, d Feb 26, 1882, 16y

BLAKELEE
P., d Oct 6, 1853, 44y 4m 15d

FRANKLIN
John, son D B & S, d Aug 24, 1850, 1y 8m 13d
Edmond, son D B & S, d Aug 7, 1850, 3y 3m 1d

RUGG
David, d Sept 28, 1867, 73y 9m
Polly K., 1795-1888

ROUNDS
Jonathan, d Feb 28, 1849, 66y 10m 17d
Alice, wife, d Mar 14, 1862, 78y 6m 11d
Sarah L., d June 29, 1868, 41y 13d

BARKER
Philomela SAGE, wife Chauncey, d Feb 27, 1851, 59y
Chauncey, Capt., d Oct 9, 1858, 77y, WAR 1812

SAGE
Isaac, d Nov 16, 1846, 71y
Polly RICE, wife Isaac, Nov 9, 1778- June 14, 1872
C. R., Oct 18, 1802-Aug 24, 1877
Anna, wife C. R., d Oct 27, 1869, 63y 9m

BEEMAN
Harriet SAGE, wife J.B., d Nov 4, 1864, 20 y 11m 19d, dau C B

BROWN
Rowland, d Oct 5, 1869, 57y 5m 20d
Louisa, dau R & A, d Feb 9, 1844, 3y 9m 11d

JUNE
Lyman W., Sept 9, 1841-Sept 24, 1843
Olive B., Feb 25, 1844-July 25, 1864
William G., May 22, 1809-July 15, 1884
Sally, wife, Feb 7, 1820-Feb 16, 1840
Mary, wife, Mar 13, 1824-Apr 18, 1888

KARK
John, d Oct 4, 1855, 87y 1m 22d
Rorneluis, d Dec 30, 1876, 13y 10m 2d
Hester, wife John, d Mar 16, 1861, 89y 6m 13d

FITZPATRICK
Thomas, Dec 25, 1815-Oct 11, 1897

AUSTIN
George, Jr., d Aug 5, 1879, 90y

FITZPATRICK
Mary, d May 13, 1870, 83y

AUSTIN
Sarah, d Sept 30, 1837, 90y 10m
George, d July 18, 1854, 100y 8m, Surname is carved AUSTAIN

PEPPARD
Isaac, d Sept 2, 1850, 55y 11m 23d
Margaret, wife, d Oct 24, 1862, 62y 10m

FRANKS
Henry, d Sept 21, 1878, 82y 5m 1d
Susanna, wife, d Dec 8, 1866, 71y 10m 9d

CROSBY
John, d June 31, 1868, 67y
Lucetta H. SAGE, wife, d Apr 14, 1900, 90y 9m
George D. F., son John, d Apr 8, 1851, 3y 5m
Ellen S., dau John, d Jan 29, 1856, 17y

YOUNG
Milton, d Jan 12, 1865, 25y, Batt’y 1, 1st O.L.A., drowned in Chattanooga Creek, CIVIL WAR
Cynthia, wife, d Apr 19, 1862, 19 y 5m

CLARK
Nakum, d June 3, 1869, 56y
Susan, wife, d July 2, 1897, 77y 11m 27d
Legrand P., son N&S, d Nov 18, 1962, 18y 1m, CIVIL WAR
Susan M., dau N & S, d Nov 4, 1862, 11y 6m 11d
Elmore D., son N & S, d Nov__, 1861, 6y
Egbert M., son N & S, (date illegible)

MARTIN
John, d Mar 9, 1862, 37y
Celester AUSTIN, wife, Sept 4, 1824-Mar 27, 1867
George E., son John, May 29, 1827?-Dec 18, 1869
Robert H., son John, Mar 19, 1832-Apr 12, 1850

KELLY
John, d Apr 22, 1842, 79y, RW(?)

DIRLAM
Theodore, 1842-1930, Co B, 169th OVI
Verazzano, d Aug 3, 1882, 48y 9d, Co H, 41st OVI

HUMPHREY
Alice G., wife Wm., d May 1, 1862, 19y 7d

DEWEY
Polly, wife Col. D., Mass 1790-1862
Darius, Col., May 3, 1787-Mar 25, 1868, 81y 9m 4d

ELDER
Rebecca R., wife Fred, d 1892, 95y

CLARK
Rebecca, wife Rev. Jonathan NASH, d Aug 29, 1861, 90y

LANG
Samuel, d Dec 29, 1882, 81y 10m 1d
Catherine, d Mar 21, 1888, 82y 5m 6d
John, son S & SM, d Dec 10, 1860, 6y 3m 26d
Joel, son S & SM, d July 16, 1865
Josephine, dau S & SM, d May 21, 1861

ELDER
Watson A., son Dr. WR&SL, 1853-1863
Susan L., wife Dr. W.R., 1826-1858
_______(illegible)

NILES
R. Don Carlos, son HR & Lucine A, d Sept 12, 1851

BLAKELEE
Mary, wife Geo. E., d July 19, 1870, 36y

STANFIELD
Charles, d Feb 11, 1860, 65y 1m 6d

DIRLAM
Henry, son O & M, d Dec 18, 1863, 20y 8m 9d, 1st Lt, Co G, 11th R.O.V.I.
Orrin, d May 30, 1882, 90y 3m 28d
Minerva SMITH, wife, d Feb 7, 1897, 89y 9m 21d
Minerva, dau Orrin, d Mar 8, 1871, 24y 2m 6d

ROUNDS
Olney, d Apr 27, 1862, 47y 3m 27d

HULL
David, Aug 17, 1840-Jan 29, 1916, Co B, 124th R.O. Inf

CHAPMAN
Margaret FERRIS, wife John, d May 31, 1842, 57y

FERRIS
John, d Sept 23, 1841, 81y 5m 3d RW

SPRAGUE
Frank, ch LB & M, d Mar 10, 1847, 2m
Mary, dau LB & M, d Aug 1, 1860 1m
Lyman B., d July 8, 1890, 68y
Mary ROUND, wife, d July 16, 1860, 39y
Anna NESBIT, wife Lyman B., d May 17, 1882, 51y

CHAPMAN
Byers Fay, son Fay & Alma E, 1898-1899, 1y
_______(illegible)
_______ ?
Lois, d Feb 11, 1839, 1m 1d
Thomas J., d May 28, 1841, 1m 6d

GILLET
Zemira

ENSIGN
Mary Jane, wife Seymour, d Feb 25, 1862

GILLET
Justus Z., son Zemira, d May 16, 1861, 15y 11m 8d
Matilda, wife Zemira, d May 19, 1856, 39y 4m 2d

WILBUR
Martha A., 1849-1852
Henry F., 1841-1910
Lucinda, 1814-1901
John W., Sr., 1811-1892
_______(illegible)

McCREERY
Laura, 1849, 37y 3m 19d

BUSH
Frankie D., son B D & C, d Jan 30, 1873

FOOTE
Infant, ch A & M, 1842
Infant, ch A & M, 1847
Eliza, dau C & V, d June 19, 1856, 38y 9m 10d
Chester, d Nov 28, 1862
Viola, wife, d Dec 3, 1862

CHAPMAN
Thankful, 1778-1873
Thankful CLIFFORD, 1783-1874

BURNETT
Isaac, Co F, 124th Ohio Inf.

WARD
Isaac, d Oct 21, 1870, 40y 11m 6d
Eli, d Aug 18, 1860, 58y 3m 18d, WAR WITH MEXICO
Aurilla, wife, d July 1, 1886, 85y
William W., 1828-1908
Jeanette S., wife, 1835-1909

SHEPARD
Annette, wife E. W., d July 19, 1859, 20y 5m 19d

ROGERS
Susan, wife J. J., d June 22, 1863
John J. , Mar 8, 1871, 63y 10m

YOUNG
Susan, wife John S., d Jan 28, 1858, 44y 7m 10d

BLISS
Sylvanus, 1815-1896
Lois, 1814-1861

ROGERS
Richard, 1775-1853, WAR 1812
Lois, 178_-1852
Charles C., 1849-1921

EMMONS
Elizabeth, dau J & J, d May 14, 1858, 18y 2m 2d
George, d Feb 12, 1862, 21y 18d, Co B, Light Artty
Eli, d June 11, 1862, 14y 6m 19d
Julia A., wife Joshua, d Feb 13, 1885, 72y
Joshua, d Apr 16, 1898, 84y 2m

KESLER
Michael, d Sept 21, 1853, 31y 1m 2d
Milton, son M & B, d Jan 9, 1863, 2m 10d
Barbary, wife Michael, d Feb 13, 1851, 22y 9d

EDWARDS
Alonzo P., son J & J, d Mar 13, 1842, 6m
Jane, wife J., d Jan 1, 1853

LASHELS
Isaac, son Geo. & ME, d Oct 21, 1843, 1y 3m

SMITH
John, b England, d Dec 8, 1821, 65y, RW
Abigail WILSON, wife, d Mar 22, 1862, 92y 2m 17d

LASHELS
Mary, d Dec 18, 1887, 78y 1m 6d
George W., d Apr 5, 1887, 81y 2m 5d

SPRAGUE
Sarah M., dau C & R, Feb 22, 1855, 10m 9d
Frank C., son Wm B&SD, d Oct 8, 1859, 1m 9d

ROGERS
Eliza, d June 5, 1861, 48y 1m 18d
George, d Dec 17, 1885, 80y 10m 28d
Andrew J., d Aug 21, 1861, 27y 11m 22d

ROWE
Solomon, Sept 13, 1855-May 22, 1864
Israel, Aug 18, 1817-June 9, 1901
Elizabeth, wife, Mar 22, 1823-Dec 8, 1914
Amandus, Apr 23, 1843-June 24, 1864, d Andersonville, Ga., CIVIL WAR

LANG
M. Alvena, 1868-1958
Clarence, 1863-1941
Kent E., son C & MA, Jan 20, 1893-July 15, 1893

MANN
Imogene, mother, 1858-1895

CALKINS
_____, son M & S, 1861

MILLER
Leota B., 1900-1967
Bernice, baby, 1919-Feb 2, 1919
Bernie F., 1897-1962

WALKER
Lucile H., 1886-1966
Elton F., 1883-1930
Calvin, Mass. Feb 22, 1782-Oct 31, 1859

BRADNER
Samuel D., d Apr 30, 1875, 75y 23d
Louisa HOLLAND, wife, d Sept 11, 1870, 69y 4m 6d

CHAPMAN
Minnie D, dau NT & NE, d Aug 25, 1866, 9y 4m
Fenn R., son NT & NE, d May 22, 1864, 4m
Isadore F., d Oct 28, 1879, 15y m 17d
Adrian DeCourcy, son NT & NE, d Aug 28, 1857, 10y 5m 2d
Flavius M., 1852-1892

RISING
Nancy A., dau LW & BJ, d Jan 1858, 6m 10d

BARTLETT
J. S., d Feb 27, 1851, 71y 5m 3d
Olive H., wife, d May 4, 1850
Malvina A., dau N & ML, d Aug 31, 1853, 3y
Lucetta F., dau HL & M, d Mar 4, 1847, 4m 9d

HOLLAND
Mary A., Apr 10, 1811-Sept 26, 1899
Abram, d Jan 14, 1883, 78y 4m 16d
Adelaide A., dau A & MA, d Feb 26, 1862, 19y 3m
George, 1833-1915
Caroline, 1838-1861
Delia, 1839-1923
Mary, 1870-1888
Oscar, 1877-1878
Carrie, 1861-1861

WILBUR
Lydia Rose WHITE, 1840-1920

SCOVILLE
Frank, 1864-1922
Abbie WILBUR, 1887-1929

WILBUR
Watson, 1874-1961

COLBURN
Nathan K., d Oct 6, 1863, 22y 8m 18d, GAR

PETHRICK
Lucia S., adopted dau RF, d Dec 3, 1877, 65y 5m
Richard F., d Oct 1, 1867, 72y
Esther, wife, d Jan 1, 1890, 80y

LORENZ
George O., 1856-1925
Theresia A., 1863-1939

JONES
Albert W., 1843-1890, Co I. 30th Ohio Inf.
Clara GROVE, wife, 1847-1917
Edgar N., 1886-1886
Albert H., Cpl 8th Ohio Inf, SAW (?)

INGRAHAM
Frank E., 1865-1946
Ellen, wife Nathaniel, d Sept 21, 1869, 29y 7d

HERRICK
Lucy H., wife ___, d Oct 28, 1861

CONKLIN
J., Columbia Co., N.Y. 1777-Dec 17, 1856, 80y

INGRAHAM
Nathaniel, 1800-1847
Artemisia ABBEY, wife, 1801-1881
William S., d Oct 8, 1871, 47y 9m 11d
Martha WILBUR, wife, May 1, 1896, 78y 7m

SMITH
Mason D., Dec 1, 1876, 65y
Minerva MESSENGER, wife, d Oct 20, 1897, 80y
Millard, ch MD & M, d Apr 19, 1853, 4y
Martha, dau MD & M, d June 24, 1853, 16y

LANG
Josiah Bickford, father, Jan 11, 1824-Apr 10, 1904
Reuel J., son JB & LM, 1847-Oct 8, 1853
Lorena M., mother, June 24, 1824-Aug 29, 1896

LAMB
Charles R., Feb 23, 1834-Apr 27, 1853
Reuel, Mar 28, 1801-Apr 8, 1891
Amy HART, wife, Jan 29, 1805-Oct 29, 1898
Cyrus M., Mar 10, 1828-Aug 4, 1847

WRIGHT
Charles, son P & VL, d Nov 8, 1854, 18d

HERRICK
Caroline P., wife Timothy, d Dec 11, 1864, 75y 3m 2d
Timothy, d Jan 30, 1869, 83y 3m 1d

PIERCE
Melinda M., wife Enogh, d Nov __, 1872, 79y

BEARRUP
Pheba A., wife J.H., d Feb 28, 1870, 60y 7m 12d

BAILEY
Charles H., 18128-1909
Josephine M., wife, 1831-1886

LANG
Albert, d May 16, 1889, 65y 2m 14d

PRATT
Jerome B., 1849-1938
Benjamin, Apr 28, 1817-Apr 23, 1887
Alta M., wife, 1827-1906
Hattie A., dau Benj. & AM, May 11, 1863-Oct 21, 1863
_______(illegible)

RUGG
Edmund, 1825-1871
Dency HULBURT, wife, 1831-1912

ELWOOD
Lucia, 1837-1900
J.H., Cpl, Co L, 1st Mich E & M
Alice, Miss, d Apr 2, 1885, 22y 7 25d

READ or REDE
Martha, dau EW & P, d Aug 21, 1836, 17y 4m 5d
Polly, wife Ezra, d Apr 28, 1848, 33y 8m 21d

RISING
Oliver, d Apr 23, 1862, 81y 2m
Lydia, wife, d May 7, 1852, 61y 3m 11d

SMITH
O.M., Co H, 4th Ohio Inf. (?)

COLLEN
Maria Handley, wife James, 1834-1871

LANG
David L., inf., Mar 22, 1836
Abigail A., inf., Apr 10, 1837
Charles B., Apr 5, 1838
David L., d July 7, 1883, 84y
Lydia, wife, d Apr 12, 1836, 40y
Lurinda, wife, d May 10, 1882, 81y
Henry B., d May 29, 1864, 18y
Ellen A., d Oct 30, 1917, 78y

McQUATE
Lorenna, dau G & A, 1889-1889
Isabelle, dau G & A, 1883-1889

HASKINS
Clinton, 1878-1890
Alice, 1887-1887
William H., 1853-1917
Lepha SMITH, wife, 1854-1901
Russell, 1888-1904
William, 1893-1904
Lucretia RUTH, 1881-1957

SMEAD
Julius C., 1817-1890, fife major, GAR
Amanda C., wife, 1816-1899

PHELON
J. V., 1837-1903
Abbie, wife, 1847-1924
Arthur, 1867-1871

NOONEY
Walter, son A & M L, d July 10, 1876, 10m 3d
George, son A & M L, d Apr 18, 1867, 5m 18d
Eddie, son A & M L, d ___ 1865, 2m 18d

CHAPMAN
John F., 1816-1906
Martha, wife, 1821-1884
Orrin M., d Nov 8, 1870, 80y 10m
Lucy Rebecca, wife, 1845-1919

HUMPHREY
Phedyme A., dau HM & Electa, Apr 4, 1827-July 19, 1847
Cordellia, dau E & H, d Apr 23, 1837, 19y 6m
Elizabeth, dau E & H, d Feb 11, 1837, 23y
_______(illegible)

HUMPHREY
Elijah, d Apr 24, 1846

KELSEY
Sherman C(hester)., May 22, 1824-Apr 17, 1843

HART
Welcome, son J & E, d May 20, 1832, 21y 2m

LANG
Bickford, d Apr 6, 1861, 87y

SPRAGUE
Alvin, May 26, 1824-June 20, 1890
Florella, wife, Jan 6, 1825-June 10, 1897
Newland L., dau A & F, Feb 2, 1853-Oct 23, 1853, 8m 21d

SEARS
William, son A & L, d Mar 23, 1846, 1y 9m 17d

WRIGHT
Elizabeth, wife Wm. E., d Sept 11, 1881, 60y 11m 26d
William E., d Dec 13, 1881, 61y 6m 21d

BLOCKER
Ella E., 1886-1887
Carrie E. KELSEY, 1862-1927
Lorenzo D., 1857-

MINER
Frank, d May 20, 1889, 35y
Annis H. FRANKLIN, wife Judah L., d Jan 7, 1901, 85y
Judah L., d 1891, 77y

SNOW
John A., d Mar 18, 1884, 56y

STEDMAN
Sarah E. WALKER, wife P. Z., d May 23, 1898, 52y
Palmer Z., d May 5, 1905, 74y 5m 23d
Elvira DIRLAM, wife P. Z., d June 16, 1886, 54y

YOUNG
Sarah COOK, wife Levi C., July 10, 1937-Dec 20, 1911

COOK
Phebe, wife Zimri, d Oct 13, 1878, 62y 7m 28d

ROICE
Burt F., 1874-1878
Frank L., 1862
Emma J. FOOTE, sife G.W., 1839-1924
George W., 1833-1901

CHAPMAN
Walter, d Feb 11, 1878, 3 wks
Angie, d Feb 19, 1889, 38y
Luke E., 1853-1932

SMITH
Edward H., 1862-1884
Abigail C. HASKELL, wife Milo, 1837-1923
Milo R., 1839-1913
Frank A., 1868-1951
Neil E., 1867-1944

ROGERS
Azuba R., 1820-1898
Samuel G., 1816-1887

NOONEY
Charles W., Feb 29, 1858-May 23, 1884, drowned in St. Claire River, Mich.
Rachel MOTT, July 10, 1825-Jan 28, 1913
Asahel, June 20, 1815-Feb 10, 1888
Mary A. BALY, Oct 10, 1843-Jan 31, 1892
W. H., July 19, 1846-Sept 5, 1891

PERKINS
Mary A. PLUMB, wife S. C. W., Aug 18, 1828-Mar 23, 1900
S. C. W., Jan 9, 1814-June 25, 1888

BUSH
Daniel H., son Geo. C., 1873-1881
Harriet L. PEET, wife Geo. C., 1848-1916
George C., 1843-1921, BATY E. 1st O. V. L. A.

MONOSMITH
Elnora, dau Joseph, Mar 25, 1853-May 23, 1867
Harrison, son Joseph, Aug 17, 1833-Nov 10, 1834
Elizabeth, wife Joseph, July 26, 1811-Oct 13, 1892
Joseph, d Jan 24, 1877, 71y

NIMOCKS
Lucinda, wife Chester, Feb 22, 1812-Oct 8, 1883
Chester, June 1, 1812-May 13, 1884
Sarah L., dau Chester, June 24, 1832-Feb 2, 1880

WEST
Lorena G., wife T. S., Oct 17, 1826-Mar 19, 1910
Turner S., Mar 5, 1821-Sept 26, 1875

CHAPMAN
Rowena B., wife Wm. F., d May 3, 1885, 73y
William Fisher, d Dec 26, 1880, 69y
Ellen, d Feb 6, 1914, 77y
Edson C., son Wm. F., d Sept 17, 1862, 20y, killed at Antietam, Co. H, 8th Regt O.V. I.

PERKINS
Mary Jane, wife John, May 22, 1835-
John, Oct 2, 1823-June 10, 1873

WELLS
Henry T., brother, d Apr 4, 1875, 55y 8m

KENDALL
Sarah A., wife James, d Mar 21, 1888, 65y 10m 16d
James, d Nov 15, 1877, 78y 9m 13d

PHELON
Louisa M., 1813-1888
Delos, 1812-1888
George J., 1856-1869
Tasso Delos, Jr., 1874-1875
Adelaide A. NOONEY, 1846-1910
Tasso Delos, 1843-1915, Co E, 128th O. V. I.

ELWOOD
Mary NEAL, 1873-1930
Orrin, 1872-1922

CLARK
Hanna B., wife James M., Sept 9, 1813-Aug 27, 1894, b N. Y.
James M., Mass. Mar 20, 1811-Mar 4, 1878
Albert J., d Near Corinth, Miss. May 14, 1862, Co H, 41 OVI

GRIGGS
Addie C., 1845-1927
Charles B., 1841-1928
Mary W. BAILEY, wife Norman B., Conn. Nov 25, 1817-Oct 20, 1874
Norman B., Conn. June 18, 1816-Oct 7, 1883

GRIGGS
Elnora N., wife A. P., 1848-1931

GAY
William, Co H, 2nd Ohio Cav.
Wallace E., 1881-1926

ROGERS
William A., son S & M, d Feb 3, 1890, 1y 9m 10d
Orpah E., dau S & M, d Oct 3, 1884, 9m 19d
W. Stanley, 1847-1893
Matilda, 1847-1922

BENFER
Elizabeth MILLER, wife Elias, 1835-1895
Elias, 1838-1915

WALKER
Lucius A., Conn. Mar 1, 1816-Mar 23, 1905
Harriet G. ELTON, wife, Conn. Jan 20, 1821-July 2, 1889

RICHMOND
Lillie M. ROGERS, wife Frank, 1870-1897
Ralph E., son, 1894-1926

LEDYARD
Ruth M., wife Augustus E., 1835-1914
Augustus E., 1833-1889

BRADLEY
Ezra, I., 1891

WEST
John E., 1848-1923
Hattie A., 1859-1905

NIMOCKS
Edgar, Jan 6, 1843-June 7, 1930
Amelia BRAIN, Feb 1, 1847-Jan 6, 1907

CHAPMAN
Orange S., 1852-1908
Hannah, 1858-1923

ROUE (ROYCE?)
L. Brewster, 1858-1938
Demma M. PROVINE, wife, 1859-1914
Maie HAAS, 1885-1949
F. Enola, 1884-1969
Court A., 1882-1968

CASSELL
Clyde O., 1885-1963
Michael, 1848-1916
Catherine, 1849-1927

WHITE
Mae C. CASSELL, 1880-1918

CASSELL
George, 1871-1930

GARRA
Bertha M., 1876-
William V., 1872-1948
I. Jeanott, 1903-1920
I. Hildreth, 1899-1916

NEEL
Feliz H., 1835-1916, Co D, 115th O. V. I.
Mary TAYLOR, wife, 1840-1915
John L., 1860-1947
Mary J., 1858-1924

RUGG
Frank E., 1857-1926
Nellie D., 1861-1944
Irma L., 1882-1930
Howard A., 1895-1911

BAUGHMAN
Erastus, Nov 25, 1854-Aug 16, 1904
Eva, Aug 21, 1862-Jan 27, 1888

FINKEL
William D., 1878-1962
Ethel L., 1885-1943

HEYWARD
Amy E. INGRAHAM, mother, 1860-1940
James W., Rev., 1861-1932

INGRAHAM
Lendeall, Feb 4, 1831-Jan 13, 1888
Elizabeth LASHALLS, wife, Aug 30, 1834-Jan 30, 1913
Charles E., father, Jan 17, 1857-Dec 4, 1911

ROGERS
Ila M., 1878-1955
Alonzo L., 1873-1929
George M., d Oct 12, 1888, 45y, Co H. 41st Regt O. V. I.
Lura C., 1846-1929

CHAPMAN
Elbert F., d Jan 19, 1935, 87y
Mettie S. HALL, wife, d June 8, 1897, 52y
Ina E., d June 4, 1894, 19y

SHORT
Anna R. CHAPMAN, wife W. L., d June 19, 1894, 22y

BRADNER
George H., Jan 16, 1833-Nov 18, 1906
Orrie E., 1872-1950
Anna BENALLACK, wife G. H., Oct 16, 1836-Oct 2, 1894
Inf son (of) GH, Aug 2 –Sept 17, 1875
George Warner, son GH, Aug 2, 1864-Mar 6, 1865
_______?
Thomas
Mother
Father

JOHNSTON
Frank B., d Oct 6, 1899, Pvt. Co A, 22nd U.S. inf., d in Candaba, Philippine Islands

GILLETTE
Abi M., 1860-1943
Luden D., 1848-1928

BERRY
Joseph B., 1879-1916
Helena L., wife, 1882-1936

FINKEL
Peter, 1852-1928
Clara M., 1859-1926

HAWLEY
Bobby, d July 19, 1937, son Chas. & Edith

FULLER
Cora M., 1889-1973

HAWLEY
Albert, 1882-1947
Elsie M. HEIFFNER, wife, 1889-1919
Oma D., 1894-19__
Harry H., 1892-1951

McQUATE
George A., 1875-1949
Edith A., 1880-1967
Floyd A., 1899-1918

PIFER
Emery D., 1866-1942
Jennie, 1868-1943
Harold B., 1893-1911

BUCK
Seneca B., Feb 12, 1822-Mar 12, 1906
Sidney Keith, Jan 15, 1904-Apr 23, 1905
Ray Pettie, Jan 5, 1878-Mar 21, 1952

WEST
Frank A., Jan 14, 1874-19__
Jasper O., d Dec 18, 1919, 72y
Emily J., wife, d Jan 29, 1892, 38y
Mary J., Aug 5, 1881-Feb 25, 1927

WEST
Edward H., 1860-1939
Edith K., 1857-1946
Blake E., 1889-1928

BARTLETT
N. W., Mar 20, 1817-Aug 29, 1907
Lydia, wife, Jan 18, 1823-Jan 30, 1885

ROBINSON
John B., 1856-1938
Florence, 1856-1928

FRITZ
Morgan, 1891-1956
Arthur, 1874-1954
John H., 1852-1908
Elizabeth, 1856-1912

McQUATE
George, 1848-1924
Adaline, 1849-1931

KELSEY
George W., 1870-1927
Hattie E., 1873-1922

SHORT
Emma A., 1870-1928
William L., 1866-19__
Laila B., 1898-1938

McQUATE
Andrew, 1880-1966
Rena 1882-1948

PRATT
Wanda I., 1883-1939
Henry J., 1878-1963
Maurice, 1910-1929
Adam, 1870-1939

CLARK
Edson A., 1848-1923
Ida D. PERKINS, wife, 1852-1915

WARD
Gleason M. C., Dec 19, 1886-Sept 18, 1910, son FD & HG
Fletcher D., son AS & LA Nov 4, 1850-June 17, 1924
Harriet G. WALKER, wife F. D., Sept 22, 1856-Nov 11, 1938
Lucius Aaron, Mar 28, 1889-Jan 23, 1976, USA OH Nov 30, 1917-June 27, 1919, Pfc Rep Unit 303
MTC AEF France, Jan 17, 1918-June 1919
Ruth Grace SMITH, wife L. A., Sept 13, 1893-

DRAKE
William G., 1848-1900

WARD
G. McKendree, son AS & LA, Mar 29, 1862-Aug 23, 1882
Aaron Sewell, Feb 15, 1818-Aug 23, 1891
Lucy Ann GRANT, wife, Sept 2, 1823-Dec 22, 1885

ROGERS
James, Apr 12, 1818-June 29, 1900
Louisa M., wife, Feb 28, 1828-Mar 1, 1901
Lucian S., June 14, 1852- Nov 22, 1887

HAWLEY
Father, 1861-1938
Lettie Marie, dau FC & LE Feb 27, 1895-Jan 28, 1899
Mother, 1858-1932
Thomas, son FC & LE no dates

HOLLAND
Walter S., 1854-1940
Alice F., 1862-1913
Ezra A., 1892-19__
Jay A., 1889-1956

NAEGELE
Kathryn. E., June 5, 1893-Apr 16, 1920
Anton, Apr 7, 1883-Apr 9, 1938
Conrad, 1854-1939
Elizabeth, 1858-1951

EWELL
Deverne, 1918-1920
Leon, 1915-1958

LONG
Beatrice L., 1894-1967
Samuel L., 1884-1959

LEININGER
Michael C., 1857-1933
Anna, 1876-1927
Herbert F., 1899-1970

KOONS
William J., 1877-1950
Lulu, 1883-1949

DAVIDSON
Cornelia, 1857-1929
James E., 1858-1931

BLISS
Aurilla, 1860-1928
Suell H., 1856-1921

HANDLEY
William J., 1867-1925
Cora B., 1869-1959
Edith M., 1897-1977

SIMONSON (was transcribed as Simpson)
George A., 1872-1943
Clare Belle, 1884-1924
Harry A., 1900-1923

WEAVER
Lottie M., 1870-1917
Charles W., 1866-1950

HART
John, 1847-1924
Lovina M. ROWE, wife, 1848-1911

SPRINKLE
John Clair, d. 1898

SIMONSON
Asa, d Feb 24, 1889, 68y 6m
Eliza, wife, no dates

NORTON
Horatio N., d Apr 6, 1887, 80y 6m 23d
Lydia A., d Feb 11, 1894, 88y 1m 7d

CRILE
Daniel, 1835-1915
Alfred J., 1884-1949
Emma, 1880-1958
William, 1871-1906
Paul, son William, 1903-1904

BOONE
Rupert, father, 1903-1961

FISHER
Sarah A., 1846-1930
Orsemus L., 1839-1926

RAPKING
Agnes ROBINSON, 1888-1960
Esther E., 1896-1932
Joseph C., 1892-19__

ROGERS
Elizabeth, 1889-1927
Warden V., 1886-1945

WALKER
Lucius E., 1852-1917
Jennie F., 1858-1948

CLARK
Leverett H., 1857-1928
Agnes D., wife, 1862-1919
Mabel H., 1891-1927

FINKEL
Ozro, 1892-1967
Olevia I., 1892-1935
Sidney R., 1909-1926
Joseph W., 1912-1914

HANDLEY
Walter J., 1869-1943
Laura M., 1869-1938
James, 1842-1916
Susanna E., wife, Cambridge, England 1843-1910

CLARK
Judson L., 1851-1933
Ada WILLIAMS, wife, 1865-1921

BREYLEY
Harvey T., 1873-1947
Minnie A., 1868-1961

DIRLAM
Lena A., 1881-1949

ROGERS
Carlos, 1842-1909
Zerilda E., 1845-1916

RICHARDS
Adelbert, 1856-19__
Annie HANDLEY, wife, 1884-1906

RUGG
Charles, 1858-1935
Rhoda L., 1869-1943
Allen H., 1906-1910

DENZEN
Stanley W., 1921-1935

CHAPMAN
Lyle C., d 1922
Margaret, 1890-1960
Clayton, 1883-1973

HANDLEY
Baby, Apr 22, 1929-Apr 22-1929
Josephine, 1909-
Cloyd R., 1905-
G. Arthur, 1880-1954
Pearl G., 1882-1972

GIFFORD
Edward A., 1916-1921

HANDLEY
Beverly Carol, Apr 1933-Aug 1933

CANTZ
Daniel A., 1856-1924

HEIFFNER
James S., 1879-1964
Tillie M., 1885-1954

ALLEN
Florence L., Sept 21, 1875-Dec 20, 1915
Horatio W., Belton Rut., England Feb 18, 1841-Sept 1, 1908
Louise HARVEY, wife, Derby, England May 30, 1839-Apr 5, 1900

LONG
John M., 1837-1906
Mary A., 1837-1914
Willard C., 1871-1929

NEEL
Doris, no dates
Reva, no dates
Asby, 1872-1955
Alpha O., 1874-1942

JUNE
Willie D., 1862-1944
Birdie, 1872-1949
Frankie, 1855-1901

ALLEN
Ernest, father, 1866-1947
Marietta, mother, 1872-1939

WAGNITZ
Florence, 1887-1959
Adolph, 1882-1948

BUCAVOC
Tom, 1898-1947

LANSINGER
Harriet WALKER, 1891-19__

WOLFE
Ethel B., wife Lyle, 1889-1945
Lyle A., 1892-1972

MILLER
Ella M., 1854-1931
Fred C., 1874-1969
Lureana B., 1878-1952

CASSELL
Isa Irene, 1901-1932
Mort M., 1893-1969

WEAVER
Ine E., 1884-1951

MOHNS
Ellis H., son FJ & MB 1911-1937
Fred J., 1880-1948
Martha B., wife Fred J., 1882-19__

LAPP
George H., 1868-1940
Elmira, 1867-1964

TAYLOR
Harriet B., 1883-1961
Charles P., 1888-19__

REITZ
Neva S., 1894-1943
Harry E., 1893-1954

PIKE
John W., 1883-1951
Flora A., 1884-1954

CASSEL
Lucy Lorence, 1889-1968

KEMERY
Edwin L., 1881-1960
Bessie W., 1888-1953

JEWETT
Ford M., 1893-1958
Cecile KEMERY, no dates

ROWELL
George H., 1878-1959
Treva L., 1891-19__

BAKER
Fred L., 1897-1960
Hazel J., 1898-1969

MANNING
Irving L., 1892-1934
Mildred Florence, no dates

HART
Bert S., July 8, 1872-Feb 16, 1944
Clara M., June 20, 1874-Sept 9, 1939

DAVIDSON
Lula, 1869-1953
Irwin, 1867-1962

KOONS
Leo V., 1903-1959

REGAL
Charles A., 1873-1936
Bessie B., 1881-1953

STROUP
Richard G., 1939-1939

RIDDLE
Allen Nelson, son Don & Shirley d Dec 1, 1948

HAWLEY
Elsie May, dau CH & EC Dec 26, 1935-Jan 4, 1941
Edith C., wife Chas. H., 1916-1973
Charles H., 1913-__, m Oct 8, 1933

CASSELL
Charles M., 1882-1966
Sylvia A., 1894-19__

RAMSIER
Hazel E., 1921-
Allen, 1919-1968

JONES
Eunice L., 1910-
Paul G., 1890-1968, WWI
James A., 1882-1953

LONG
Harley C., 1891-1966
Nellie B., 1892-1961
Fay Oscoe, 1894-1977, CPL USA WWI
F. Mary, 1903-

GRIGGS
Roscoe D., Mar 27, 1893-Feb 22, 1961

SIMPKINSON
Nina F., 1896-1923

HART
Margaret L., 1929-1930
William R., father, 1882-1964
Martha A., 1863-1933
George A., 1860-1933

GIAR
Clifford R., son Adam & Nellie, 1903-1935
Adam R., 1876-1949
Nellie, 1886-1963

BAUM
Daniel W., 1854-1943
Deborah, 1855-1936
Burkett
John W., 1862-1939
Catherine, 1862-19__

FINKEL
Clem C., 1885-1963
Ethel M., 1890-1940

WEBER
Earnest R., 1889-1965
Bessie, 1891-1963

NULL
Joseph, 1847-1927, Civil War
Elizabeth J. WHITE, 1863-1962
Irvin W., 1884-1948
Laura, 1885-1960

GOULD
Leland O., 1907-1970, Tec. 5 USA WWII

KIMMICH
Philip, 1853-1935
Albert, 1889-1957
Hettie M., 1892-19__

SOLIDA
Harry I., 1876-1960
Carrie O., 1879-1936
Sheila Ann, dau, Dec 1, 1955-Mar 1, 1957

ROOK
Ray N., 1889-1938
Hazel L., 1894-1942

LEGGINS
Stanley M., Sept, 1904-Aug 8, 1947
Fern T., Feb 26, 1909-

HUFF
H. Louise, 1912—
Elmer V., 1909-1976
James V., father, 1883-1959
Mayme E., mother, 1889-19__

HONEBERGER
Frank D., 1883-1960

CHAPMAN
John W., 11855-1928
Mary E., wife, 1864-1934

RUGG
Laverdo H., 1890-1961
Stella HANDLEY, 1892-1936

PRATT
Violet Louise, 1905-1933

SESSION
Pearl L., 1888-1969
C. Willie, 1885-1967

FUHRMAN
David M., 1856-1935
Mary J., wife, 1865-1940
Clarence, 1883-1959

THUDIUM
Nile, 1900-1938

ZACHARIAS
Arthur R., 1907-1915
Freda T., 1905-
Son, d 1944

DRAPER
Roger Dale, 1848-1967

FRIEND
Lyle A., 1923-
Nola A., 1926-

HAWLEY
Cyrus, 1851-19__
Hannah, 1844-1922
Charlie L., 1853-1927
Maurice, 1886-Oct 24, 1955
Maie, 1887-1972

LEACH
Emma, 1870-1940
Charles, 1861-1938

HASKELL
Joseph Theodore, 1845-1933, Civil War
Agnes CHAPMAN, 1851-1935

HINES
Annie L., 1889-19__
Myron A., 1885-19__
Wayne, 1915-1935
Harry J., May 13, 1917-Feb 26, 1958, PVT CO G 7 Inf

ROBERSON
Orlin W., 1869-1948
Bertha H., 1879-1939

GRIGGS
Dewey Seth, 1877-1946
Elsie May, 1881-1960

GINNARD
William H., 1888-1954
F. Mabel, 1888-19__

BLESSING
Ethel M., 1886-1956
George P., 1886-1956

FINKEL
Ada M., 1861-1933
Adam F., 1858-1929

SPRINKLE
O. Perry, 1890-1961

LORENCE
Katharine, 1865-1956
Henry, 1853-1935

WAGNER
Jacob H., 1879-1953

BOWEN
Clifford T., 1901-1939

NAEGELE
John, 1888-1953
Hazel, 1893-19__

POWELL
William J., 1894-1961,WWI

HORVATH
Charles, 1869-19__
Rose, 1908-19__

McADOO
Laura Z., Nov 22, 1881-June 19-, 1966
Thomas W., July 3, 1877-Nov 27, 1967

STARR
Carl B., 1891-1966
Gertrude M., 1895-1932

DENN
Betty Jane, May 14, 1946-Jan 17, 1948

McCLAFLIN
Horace B., 1900-1971
Marie B., wife, 1900-1936

KELSEY
Edward C., 1863-1947
Sada E., 1872-1951
Harold Clinton, Oct 5, 1890-Jan 4, 1963

SZUNYOGH
Frank M., July 15, 1912-Dec 17,1973, Sgt. Army Air Force WWII
Mildred C., 1909-

FARNSWORTH
Lloyd G., 1928-
Ricky Lee, son LG & LF 1953-1962
Louise F., mother, 1933-

WOOTON
Paul, 1922
Lois J., 1927-1971

HAWLEY
Luie H., father, 1898-1938
Pearl V., mother, 1898-1970

STRICKLAND
Orlando B., 1878-1941
Effie GRIGGS, 1873-1941

MORGAN
Paul, 1891-1942
Alta, 1861-1942

CHAPMAN
Eva B., 1894-1972
Harvey, 1885-19__
Emilie, wife, 1883-1958

TEDROW
Treca Alaine, 1909-

HAWLEY
Joseph Donald, Sept 11, 1924-Oct 21, 1960, OH Tec. 3-517 Ord Hy Maint CO WWII

GARISS
Beverly, 1927-

BREHM
Anna L., 1894-1973
Edward J., 1888-1941

DULL
Mary, July 11, 1901-Apr 8, 1942, mother

BAILEY
William M., 1867-1946
Alta M., 1851-1941

EASTERDAY
Jessie M., mother, 1886-1956
Charles L., father, 1882-1944

HAMLIN
James D., 1896-19__
Mary A., 1901-

HAWLEY
Thurlow E., 1891-1962
Beth S., 1892-19__
Robert D., 1928-

WILCOX
Jessie A., 1872-1955
Walter W., 1881-1969

HOLLAND
Homer E., 1877-1957
Ora E., 1874-1953

KING
Matthew J., 1888-1944
Marian G., wife, 1899-19__

POLING
Beryl O., 1893-1977
Worthy A., 1893-1957

MORROW
David Milford, Mar 5, 1962-Jan 4, 1963

ZARA
Satala, d July 4, 1952, OH CPL USA WWII

EWELL
Lester Martin, Aug 1, 1913-Feb 25, 1960

GRILE
Johnson, 1878-1963
Lucinda TAYLOR, wife, 1876-1961, m Nov 4, 1902

STEELE
Grace CRILE, dau Johnson, 1905-

CRILE
Levi C., 1866-1943

WARD
Ralph Ansel, son FD & HG June 26, 1882-Dec 11, 1958
Mildred WORLEY, wife, Kuikiang, China Aug 31, 1883-Feb 7, 1947, bur Kuikiang, China

PRATT
Burton H., 1869-1953
M. Luella, 1876-1963

ROBINSON
Kent W., 1882-1950
Lulu E., 1884-1956

BALKIN
Hattie, mother Ray, 1913-1950

DENZEN
Elizabeth, 1916-1975

GAY
Vernon B., 1878-1951
Leona M., 1881-1960

COWARD
Charles D., 1887-1964
N. Catherine, 1893-1960

RUGG
Robert G., father, 1902-1959
Florence B., mother, 1905-1971

WEST
Estella P., 1877-1955

SPRINKLE
Walter L., 1903-
Freda M., 1909-1964

ALLEN
James W., father, 1895-1955

BAILEY
Georgie d. Dec 16, 1860 Austain, George
Barker, Chauncey (Capt.)
Davidson, Infant - died: July 19, 18_5
Davidson, Irwin W. - died: Nov. 5, 1834
Elder, Nored
Ensign, Mary Jane w/o Seymour
Howe, Emeline (Johnson) - w/o Henry
Long, Catherine
Long, Joel
Long, John
Long, Josephene
Nickerson, Emma L.
Perkins, Darius
Perkins, Polly (Dewey) - w/o Darius
Smead, J.G
Hannah P

 
Return to Lorain County Cemetery Main Page

Lorain Chapter OGS

Copyright Notice: All files on this site are copyrighted by their creator. They may be linked to but may not be reproduced on another site without specific permission from lcc-ogs@sunmtn.net, loraingen@yahoo.com, and/or the contributor. Although public information is not in and of itself copyrightable, the format in which they are presented, the notes and comments, etc., are. It is however, quite permissible to print or save the files to a personal computer for personal use ONLY.

Spacer Image
last edited Monday, 03-Jun-2013 12:37:45 MDT 843 visitors