Ridgeville Center Cemetery
Ridgeville Township, Lorain County, Ohio

Map to Location

Transcribed from Lorain County's out-of-print publication, Cemetery Inscriptions of Lorain County, Ohio 1980, by volunteer Gretchen Ziegman, July 2000.

Located on the northeast corner of Route #20 and Stoney Ridge Road, near the center of North Ridgeville, it is three miles from Elyria and 25 miles from Cleveland. The first burial was that of Martin Shellhaus, on Nov. 27, 1813. In 1826 Joel Terrell deeded ½ acre of land to the township trustees for "the consideration of the Public benefit and the accomodation of the Inhabitants as a burying ground". In 1868 additional grounds were deeded to the trustees by a group of residents and their wives: Joel and Eunice Terrell, Willis and Cerepta Terrell, Edward and Malonia Smith, Philip and Aurila Sawyer, Henry and Arletta Moore, Clayton and Cyrene Terrell, and Alden and Jerusha Beau. Buried here are many veterans of the Revolutionary War, the War of 1812, the Civil War, and others. For more information about North Ridgeville Center contact Gary Teel, Sexton, 8370 Avon Beldon Road, North Ridgeville OH 44039. Leave message at 440-653-4619.

BAIRD
John R., 1860-1911
Edith L., 1889-1909

BRICE
Joseph, 1838-1913
Robert, 1859-1917

WEBER
Barbara, wife Henry, 1843 (or 48)-1922

ALLEN
Henry, 1835-1918
Elizabeth, 1835-1911

FLETCHER
Edna M., 1900-1915

ROSS
Annabelle, 1884-1922

MILLER
David J., 1848-
Margaret M., 1847-1918

TERRELL
Merritt, 1858-1914
Nettie, 1863-1930

SMITH
Peter J., 1850-1910
Sara T., 1870-1930

MEECH
Hoyt L., 1875-1934
Mary ALBERT, 1920-1922
Charles N., Jan 11, 1857-July 29, 1896

WELLS
Eliza G., wife Miles D., d Oct 3, 1852, 48y

ROOD
Ira, May 2, 1818-Jan 8, 1914
Mary A., wife, July 19, 1817-Jan 5, 1872

ELLIOTT
Frank R., Nov 5, 1848-Oct 7, 1909
Hattie L. ROOD, wife, June 18, 1854-June 30, 1932

TAYLOR
T. L., June 8, 1809-Sept 8, 1888
Sarah P., wife, Apr 1821-Mar 9, 1900
Mary E., 1851-1899
Orville C., Oct 22, 1836-Feb 24, 1870
Fletcher J., Mar 19, 1841-Feb 13, 1855

CHURCH
Isaac, d Aug 20, 1858, 82y 2m 22d

MARTIN
Holman, no dates, CO E 2nd OH CAV
Emily A., wife Elon O., d Apr 29, 1853, 45y

BURRELL
Frances OWEN, wife E. E., Dec 3, 1850-Oct 13, 1883

WINCKLES
Thomas T., England-d Oct 3, 1857, 44y 10m
Ann S., wife, England-d Aug 13, 1861
Lucy A. HURST, wife Thomas, 1841-1925
Cary H., d Frankfort KY Mar 13, 1863, 21y, ch A & T, GAR
Sarah Jane, ch A & T, d Feb 20, 1845, 5y 9m
Harriet W., ch A & T, d Dec 25, 1847, 5m 8d
Peace, ch A & T, d Jan 23, 1864
Arthur E., ch A & T, d Mar 7, 1851, 5m 26d
Ellen L., ch A & T, d Jan 12, 1854, 3y

WINCKLES
Thurland T., or Thomas Jr., 1837-1919
Lucy A. HURST, wife, 1841-1925
Arthur E., ch L & T, 1861-Jan 9, 1867, 5y 1m
Lena D., 1887-1887

HARRIS
Harriet PLATT, wife Wm. BRYANT and Wm. PLATT, 1802-1876

ADAMS
Eldora C., 1901-1931
Fred R., 1871-1957
Emma M., 1870-1960

CLARK
Charles, no dates
Cora E., mother, 1867-1917

JAECKIN
Leonard Jr., 1893-1955
Anna, 1868-1948
Leonard Sr., 1858-1937

LESCHER
Nicholas, 1876-1925
Katherine, 1878-1948
Barbara Marie, 1907-1916

BREWSTER
Alex H., 1846-1921
Kate E., 1859-1934

WILSON
Mary, 1877-1963

TERRELL
Frank W., 1852-1925
Rosina P., 1853-1911
Laura Belle, 1879-1938

MEECH
Nelson T., CT Oct 25, 1821-Mar 20, 1879
Elizabeth J., wife, Aug 29, 1834-May 29, 1912

WHEELER
Alex M., son, 1901-1935
Mary E., mother, 1866-1943

ROOD
Ira, May 2, 1818-Jan 8, 1914
Mary A., wife, July 19, 1817-Jan 5, 1872

ELLIOTT
Frank R., Nov 5, 1848-Oct 7, 1909
Hattie L. ROOD, wife, June 18, 1854-June 30, 1932

TAYLOR
T. L., June 8, 1809-Sept 8, 1888
Sarah P., wife, Apr 4, 1821-Mar 9, 1900
Mary E., 1851-1899
Orville C., Oct 22, 1836-Feb 24, 1870
Fletcher J., Mar 19, 1841-Feb 13, 1855

WHITE
Rev. D. C., "ordained minister of Congregational Church at Ridgeville, 1841, d Mar 30, 1880, 71y
Henry K., Newark NJ June 16, 1836-Lake Geneva WI Feb 27, 1891
Caroline DECAMP, wife D.C., 1809-1889, bur Lake View Cemetery, Cleveland OH
David C., no dates

SNOW
Stephen, d Jan 16, 1857, 84y 8m
Lydia, wife, d Mar 16, 1841, 71y

HOLSTLANDER
James M., father, Mar 20, 1828-Dec 29, 1897
Sarah L., mother, Nov 1832-June 1903
Lottie, Mar 1858-Apr 1905
David, d Mar 8, 1848, 47y

WEST
Roger, Oct 1787-Aug 21, 1837, 51y, War of 1812

SMITH
Charles P., 1857-1938
Kate KENNEDY, wife, 1859-1922

SMITH
Bennet, 1807-1890
Caroline, 1809-1891
George B., 1843-1895

CHEESEMAN
Nicholas, Aug 7, 1811-June 15, 1889
Emily, wife, July 3, 1814-Oct 2, 1893
Bulah, wife Walter PALMER, Sept 12, 1782-Aug 11, 1859
Cyrenus L., Apr 11, 1841-Oct 20, 1899

SAYERS
James, 1851-1931
Martha FITTS, wife, 1866-1919
Jennie L. HERRICK, wife, d Feb 1, 1878, 22y 9m 7d
Mary M. WADSWORTH, wife, d Feb 19, 1887, 32y 11m 28d

SNOW
Mary SAYERS, wife Ambrose, sister Watson, 1837-1922

SMITH
Thomas, son Abram & Emma, d July 10, 1870, 9m

LUNNEY
Abram, 1855-1919
Emma, 1857-1947
David, 1847-1930

BOURNE
C. B., no dates, CO G 3 MO CAV

LYONS
Robert, son Joseph & Florence, 1909-1974
Mary ELY, 1912-

MEECH
Albert, Nov 26, 1870-June 7, 1921

KOEHNLE
Jennie MEECH, 1872-1956

TANNAR
Abram M., d Nov 20, 1878, 39y, GAR
Eliza J. MARSHALL, wife, d Apr 7, 1868
Fred M., d Apr 7, 1868, 3m

EAMES
Edward, 1835-1912
Betsey Y., wife, 1833-1895
Catherine S., dau, 1862-1894

EAMES
Anna J., wife John, d July 29, 1872, 31y
Percy, son John J. & Anna J., d Oct 10, 1872, 3m

HERRICK
Rufus, son Justus & Caroline of Twinsburg, Aurora OH Aug 15, 1831-Jan 27, 1875
Hattie M., dau R & SA, d Apr 8, 1872, 9y

YALE
Ruth, Preston, CT Feb 14, 1757-Aug 17, 1851, 94y

HAMLEN
Electa, wife Chauncy, d Jan 14, 1875, 80y

CHADWICH
Ruth, d Sept 11, 1849, 67y

PORTER
Samuel, d July 20, 1839, 94y
Ebenezer, son, d July 5 or 6, 1867, 91y, War of 1812
Eunice YALE, wife Ebenezer, d Nov 19, 1847, 70 or 77y
Harriet W., wife Charles J., d Apr 20, 1851 or 54, 33y
Frank, son CJ & HW, d May 3, 1851
Adella, dau CJ & HW, d Apr 22, 1851, 15y 3m
Arthur, son CJ & HW, d Aug 5, 1841, 11m

SMITH
Calvin, 1784-1825, War 1812
Charles C., 1833-1835

SMITH
Edward A., son Sally HOTCHKISS, 1823-1902
Salley HOTCHKISS, Prospect, CT July 5, 1798-Apr 19, 1876, (wife Edward Sr.)

SMITH
Malvina TERRELL, wife Ed. A., dau Willis & Carepta, 1832-1915

THOMPSON
Eli A., 1849-1937
Mary KNIGHT, wife, 1847-1915
Marion, 1874-1920

TAYLOR
Wesley, Mar 19, 1842-May 23, 1899
Mary H., wife, June 21, 1842-June 23, 1911

FULLER
Vina, May 28, 1844-Sept 28, 1888

WARNER
Mary L., dau EA & LA, no dates

KINNEY
Clarence, dates illeg
Herbert, no dates--illeg
Bessie May, dates illeg

MILLER
Christian, father, Dec 10, 1811-Mar 13, 1897
Mary Jane LANE, wife, Oct 8, 1824-Apr 5, 1900

SHAW
Samuel H., father, Apr 9, 1829-Feb 28, 1918
Juliaett WILEY, wife, Sept 5, 1830-Sept 4, 1923
Dora Dee, dau, 1859-1861
Lola M., dau, 1873-1948

CROSBY
Salome WEST, wife John, d Oct 3, 1844, 75y 8m 3d

OSBORN
James M., no dates
Eliza D., no dates

CAHOON
Samuel C., d Mar 29, 1863, 75y
John B., son Sam. & Lucinda, Oct 4, 1820-June 16, 1898
Betsey Ann, wife, Sept 25, 1821-Sept 27, 1871
Sidney H., d Apr 16, 1836, 6y
Daniel K., d Aug 27, 1842, 10 or 19y 10m
Ellen, grddau S & L, no dates

BURGETT
W. Frank, 1834-1905
Ellen CAHOON, wife, 1844-1912

BARNUM
Capt. John Esq., d Feb 23, 1819, 61y 5m, RW

PECK
Buel, d 11 Aug 1864, 70y
Sally BARNUM, wife, Oct 10, 1793-Sept 1, 1857

CASE
Marcus, d Jan 17, 1826, 30y
Hezekiah, d Aug 22, 1834, 58y
Jerome, d Jan 8, 1837, 20y
Minerva, d Sept 1825, 30y

TAYLOR
Huldah, wife T.L., d Nov 4, 1837, 20y

BANCROFT
Dr. Edmund, d Oct 14, 1833, 46y

RICE
Eliasaph, d Feb 24, 1865, 87y
Belinda, wife, d Feb 4, 1867, 65y

ADAMS
George, 1833-1920
Huldah, 1832-1910
Luman, d Sept 9, 1845, 23y

BRONSON
Rehubia C., 1858-1879

RIDGEWAY
Martha J., mother, 1831-1909

SARTWELL
Archie D., 1885-1960
Grace I., 1887-1970
Deloss, no dates
Fern, no dates

MITCHEL
John W., Dec 7, 1892-Sept 30, 1974, Sgt USA

BURKE
John G., 1883-1945
Catherine, 1886-19__

JOHNSON
John D., 1871-1944
Nellie L., 1874-1961

BOHRER
Joseph, 1830-1912
Elizabeth, wife, 1831-1905
Elizabeth GAY, 1855-1895

WATSON
Hannah, wife Wm., d June 4, 1875, 60y 7m 11d

BURRELL
Amanda P., Sept 4, 1835-Oct 25, 1880
Charles, Aug 15, 1860-May 1, 1926
Effie A., Apr 1, 1859-Apr 10, 1945

WORDIN
Ida F., wife H.B., Oct 1, 1851-Apr 11, 1886
H. B., June 26, 1822-Dec 26, 1902
Julia I., June 29, 1824-Apr 24, 1903
Herbert T., Apr 5, 1884-Oct 12, 1902

EMMONS
George S., son O & EA, d Jan 31, 1857, 4m 27d

ZEMAN
William, 1835-1908, GAR
Sarah P., 1819-1902

EMMONS
Edmund H., d with hydrophobia July 27, 1853, 32y 2m 8d
Charlotte, wife Chauncey, d Sept 21, 1847, 58y
Charlotte H., dau. d Nov 17, 1838, 7y 10m 18d

BENHAM
John, Dec 24, 1826-Dec 28, 1899
Annette, May 12, 1823-Nov 23, 1887
Ella Annette, dau, d Feb 10, 1860, 4m 2d

McNEAL
Laura, 1798-1836 or 86
Sarah, no dates

DALY
Betsey A., no dates

McNEAL
Alexander, 1837-1903, CO I 128 OVI

PHELPS
Thomas, father, d Aug 22, 1831, 61y
Phebe, wife, d May 29, 1829, 51y
Nelson, d Apr 16, 1838, 32y
Charles, d Oct 30, 1849, 28y
Cecelia, d Mar 20, 1827, 3y

VAN WORMER
Jeremiah, d Jan 4, 1832, 88y

HIGGINS
Solomon, d Dec 28, 1840, 75y

HOLLENBACK
Dimiris M., dau David & Tamise, d May 6, 1838

FULLER
William D., 1826-1902
Olive L., wife, 1827-1900

WHITCOMB
Hiram Sumner, 1852-1946
Mary FULLER, 1858-1921

STEVENS
Emma C., d Feb 5, 1879, 38y 9m 27d

LETT
William, no dates, CO A 23 OVI

FLETCHER
Charles, 1872-1935
Sarah M., 1865-1937
Annabelle ROSS, 1884-1922

BUTLER
Theodore M., 1859-1941
Sadie, wife, 1861-1953
Margaret C., wife J.S., 1857-1886
Emma, no dates, 10d

LEWIS
John B., 1850-1917
Lida M., wife, 1854-1929
Henry, d Mar 18, illegible, 75y

MAXWELL
John, Aug 12, 1840-Jan 18, 1928, GAR
Mary L. SMITH, wife, Sept 22, 1839-Mar 26, 1903

PHILLIPS
Lafayette C., Jan 5, 1855-Jan 24, 1933
Diana SHAW, Aug 14, 1857-Jan 6, 1932

BROWN
Edward, 1867-1943
Ellor A., wife Wm. H., Apr 11, 1844-Oct 28, 1873
Cora, dau, Sept 7, 1871-Sept 26, 1872
Harry, son, Mar 9, 1873-Sept 16, 1874

KELLEY
Charles W., d Apr 18, 1875, 32y 8m, CO E 42 OVI
Gertrude, wife, no dates
Minnie L., ch CW & GL, d July 10, 1868
Jennie, ch CW & GL, Jan 11, 1867-May 4, 1868
Jessie, ch CW & GL, Jan 11, 1867-Jan 22, 1867

HIGGINS
Aaron, d Jan 14, 1867, 74y
Ortenia, wife, d May 11, 1866, 68y 7m

FINEY
Deborah, wife E.G., d Dec 24, 1838(?), 62y 3m

SCOVIL
Milley, wife Hiram, sister Dr. BUTLER, d Aug 4, 1839, 27y 8m

BUTLER
Cornelia D., dau Dr. F & Deborah, d Apr 3, 1830, 17y (?)

SMITH
Sally, Prospect CT July 5, 1798-Apr 19, 1876

TERRELL
Joel, Oct 8, 1815-June 1, 1885
Esther H., Sept 21, 1818-Jan 27, 1899

BURRELL
Miranda M., wife E.J., d Dec 18, 1865, 23y
Ellen M., wife E.E., d Oct 16, 1866, 22y

BEEBE
Chester, Waterbury CT Nov 5, 1785-Oct 23, 1862
Marcia CAULKINS, wife, Waterbury CT Jan 28, 1791-May 13, 1868

THOMPSON
Henry C., Aug 16, 1832-Nov 26, 1917
Sarah, wife, July 6, 1835-Dec 23, 1884
Alice Ida, dau HC & S, Sept 14, 1855-Dec 16, 1860

COUSINS
Thomas G., July 12, 1816-Oct 7, 1896

BIDWELL
Joseph, no dates, CO H IN 48th Inf

BAIRD
Sadie SIMMERLY, 1869-1930

OBITTS
John E., 1908-1946
Hazel E., 1905-

SHAW
Zimri A., 1852-1938
Lizzie R. RAMSDELL, 1856-1929

RAMSDELL
Olney, 1829-1906
Mary, wife, 1833-1920
Lulie M., wife F.E., d Feb 21, 1887, 23y 8m
Lulie M., dau, d July 17, 1887, 5m 9d

SHAW
Archer, 1876-1962
Clara, 1875-1956

TERRELL
Narcissa C. SMITH, May 6, 1837-Nov 23, 1913
Grace E., dau, Nov 2, 1876-Aug 17, 1878

SMITH
Eli P., 1816-1873
William L., 1867-1894

SHELDON
Egbert, d Dec 1, 1868, 46y
Cornelia, wife, d Oct 15, 1878, 53y

LUSTER
Henry S., 1858-1938
Lydia L., 1859-1905
mother, 1840-1911
Dora, 1874-1911

DARDINGER
D., 1842-1905

TERRELL
Jarutia R., dau R & S, d July 12, 1844, 2y
Levi W., Waterbury CT Mar 30, 1811-May 16, 1892
Jane BURRELL, wife, Lansing NY May 12, 1815-July 6, 1878
Lucian C., ch LW & JM, d Aug 10, 1835, ly 3m
Edward L., ch LW & JM, d Nov 15, 1851, ly 6m

COOPER
Louise M., ch LW & JM TERRELL, Dec 4, 1841-May 29, 1869
Estelle M., ch LW & JM T., Feb 25, 1848-Sept 19, 1881

ELDRED
Samuel, d Dec 18, 1826, 84y, RW
Marthy, wife Moses, d Aug 28, 1832, 56y (husb in War, 1812)

BEEBE
David, d Nov 11, 1840, 94y, RW
Lydia, wife, d Aug 17, 1833, 86y
Loman C., son, d Feb 4, 1827, 37y, War of 1812

BEEBE
Laurel, d Jan 6, 1894, 84y
Lucinda TERRELL, wife, d Nov 15, 1850, 38y
Fannie BLAKESLEY, d Jan 23, 1890, 78y
Lucius T., ch L & L, d Aug 6, 1835, ly lm 16d
Ellen, ch L & L, d Nov 10, 1839, 8y 6m 23d
Marcia, ch L & L, d Aug 16, 1869, 16y

BEEBE
Isora, dau Lovell & Alzina, d Sept 19, 1850, ly 4m
Lovell, Waterbury CT Mar 30, 1811-July 1883
Stanley, no dates

ROOT
Nelson, d May 4, 1870, 57y
Laura, wife, no dates
Scynthia, dau N & L, d Sept 8, 1846, ly lm
Herbert, son, d Jan 29, 1883, 34y 9m

PECK
David C., 1849-1906
Sarah J., 1857-1942

TAYLOR
Alice E., Jan 26, 1909-Feb 11, 1909
Blanche E., Sept 9, 1910-July 24, 1913

JONES
William R., 1877-1916
Susan E. CONIAM, 1880-1957

WEBER
John H., father, 1874-1953
Luella I., mother, 1875-1954

OBITTS
Lester, 1886-19__
Anna, 1884-1957

SHAW
Stanley G., 1881-1971
Ellen E., 1879-1964

TERRELL
Clayton, June 3, 1838-Jan 19, 1921
Cyrena, wife, June 27, 1836-Aug 20, 1925
Charles C., Nov 22, 1864-May 5, 1878
Florence M., b Oct 17, 1874
Willis P., Mar 30, 1862-Jan 15, 1864

TERREL
Wyllys, Feb 25, 1809-Mar 5, 1882
Cerepta P., wife, Dec 5, 1811-Sept 4, 1895

BEAN
J. A., Feb 8, 1832-Dec 21, 1907
Jerusha TERRELL, Oct 16, 1840-May 28, 1904, m J.A. Nov 19, 1868

TERRELL
Ichabod, 1800-1887
Sally HUMPHREY, 1801-1894
Elihu, Jan 3, 1802-Apr 9, 1843, 42y
Electa MARSH, wife, d Dec 24, 1840, 34y

BYINGTON
Esther, wife Isaac, d Oct 2, 1857, 75y 2m 16d
Frederick, d Dec 7, 1836, 32y
Edwin, Waterbury CT Oct 29, 1800-Elyria Dec 10, 1863
Mary, wife, Waterbury CT Mar 24, 1806-Elyria Oct 12, 1849, came to Ridgeville 1811
Lucy H., dau E & M, Aug 20, 1832-Feb 24, 1836

TERREL
Joel, July 23, 1757-Mar 22, 1825, 68y
Eunice, relict Joel Esq., Sept 9, 1758-Aug 10, 1843, 84y


TERRELL
Maj. Wyllys, Feb 17, 1780-Apr 13, 1830, 50y, War 1812
Molly, wife, d July 30, 1857, 73y 9m 22d

TERRELL
Ichabod, d July 23, 1825, 62y, RW
Rhoda WILLIAMS, wife, Apr 17, 1767-1851, 85y "descended from Roger Williams & was a Survivor of the Wyoming Massacre."

KENT
Benjamin G., d Sept 14, 1849, 32y 5m 26d
Agnes E., dau B & C, d Dec 2, 1848, 4y 5m 17d
Alfred B., son, d Sept 13, 1849, 2y 2m 19d

MURRAY
Philo, d Aug 25, 1821, 59y

AVERY
Seth Augustus, 1826-1904
Mary DISBROW, wife, 1832-1918
Mary Louise, dau, 1860-1927
Pauline, wife Seth A., 1823-1853
Corinna Eleanor, dau, 1851-1853

FAXON
Harriet A., Dec 9, 1848-July 3, 1929

LAIRD
Sarah, 1875-1935

GILDER
Arthur S., 1894-1931, OH PVT lst class 323 Guard & Fire Co, WWI
Florence O., 1883-1956

GILDER
Fred, 1870-1916, WWI
Fannie, 1874-1936
Newton H., d Nov 30, 1936, OH PVT lst class Evac Hospital I

TERRILL
Ellen S., Jan 12, 1880-Mar 22, 1965

HANSEN
Christian J., 1853-1913
Martha GENTES, 1876-1956

LOUNSBROUGH
John, Feb 9, 1827-June 21, 1895
Mary, wife, Sept 5, 1847-Mar 1, 1928
Hattie, Jan 18, 1870-Mar 11, 1873
Jessie, Sept 13, 1880-Nov 5, 1885

ROOT
Gary, d Feb 19, 1873, 70y
Sally L., wife, d Oct 18, 1886, 76y
Fred C., Sept 17, 1871-Jan 9, 1918, CPL 6, OVI SAW
______, dau Gerry, d June 18, 1829, 2y

MILLS
Charles S., 1829-1905
Jane, wife, 1831-1910
Allie, dau C & J, Dec 8, 1857-Dec 6, 1861
Jennie, 1863-1937
Glenna, wife H.T., 1869-1894

MILLS
Hugh D., 1826-1898
Charlotte M., 1833-1897
Walter, 1868-1870
Jonas W., d Sept 2, 1835, 40y

TERRELL
Harry, Apr 7, 1806-Sept 4, 1864, 58y
Annis, wife, Jan 9, 1807-Aug 19, 1880
Arys, dau, d July 25, 1836, 2y
Emeline, dau, d Oct 6, 1844, 2y
Juline, dau, d Sept 25, 1852, 2y

POWELL
Arys TERRELL, dau, wife F.B., Apr 28, 1836-Sept 28, 1878

TERRELL
Ann, dau, 1829-1903
Harry, no dates, Capt. 9 CO 2nd Reg 2nd Brig 9 DV OH M

MILLS
Samuel, d June 24, 1839, 45y 3m 19d
Sally, wife, d May 5, 1873, 71y

SEXTON
E. PORTER, Apr 15, 1841-May 3, 1897, CO E 42 OVI
George, Jan 31, 1787-Nov 7, 1829, 41y
George, son Geo & Mary, d Oct 26, 1839, 18y
Lydia K., dau Geo & Mary, d Apr 1, 1831, 14y

GRIFFITH
Mary, wife Ebenezer, d Sept 17, 1849, 57y 10m 24d

SEXTON
Nancy, sister, no dates
Aaron, d Oct 6, 1839, 25y
George P., son CL & FC, d Paintville KY Feb 7, 1862, 23y 3m 2d, CO E 42nd Reg OVI
Frances C. PORTER, wife C.L., d Nov 27, 1880, 69y

SCHELLHOUS
Martin Esq., d Nov 27, 1813, 51 or 54y, RW & War of 1812
Juliana, wife Martin G., Jr., d Sept 14, 1815, 23y

CHATFIELD
Isaac, CT Jan 15, 1787-Aug 1, 1861, 73y 6m
Lucy TOMLINSON, wife, CT Mar 20, 1787-Aug 20, 1872, m 1806

ROBB
Jackson, Jan 6, 1817-Feb 1, 1868, 51y 1m 2d
Mary A. CHATFIELD, wife, Apr 6, 1821-July 11, 1909
Frank Gordan, son J & M, Dec 13, 1856-no death date
Susan A., dau, June 14, 1866-
Charlotte L., dau J & M, Jan 1, 1848-no death date
Mary Elizabeth, dau, Nov 7, 1854-no death date
Georgianna A., Aug 6, 1842-Oct 8, 1866, 24y

ELLIOTT
Hugh H., 1857-1903
Margaret, wife, 1840-1906
Albert, 1863-1896

GITTINGS
Alfred J., 1890-1914
Hannah, mother, 1854-1921

DOMYAN
Alex, 1902-1954
Sofie, 1886-1944

THOMPSON
Herbert M., father, 1862-1926
Emma E., mother, 1862-1932

FITTS
John, 1870-1964
Lucy J. GILDER, lst wife, 1873-1907

THOMPSON
Paul E., inf son MT & CB, Sept 5, 1896-Apr 26, 1897
Thedie, son E & N, Mar 14, 1886-Apr 19, 1891
Ernest, 1859-1931
Nora, 1862-1953
baby, 1897-1897
Ralph, 1895-1900

FORTUNE
William, 1826-1892
Mary P., wife, 1830-1913
Joseph James, 1808-1895

PECK
Rufus, d July 4, 1882, 83y 10m
Alviza STARR, wife, Lanesboro Berkshire CO MA May 16, 1803-Jan 28, 1871
Mary, Warren CO OH Nov 25, 1823-Jan 18, 1864, dau R & A

TERRELL
Marcus, June 5, 1822-May 3, 1909
E. Adaline, wife, Oct 20, 1822-Mar 8, 1909
Alemda PADDACK, wife, Sept 24, 1825-Feb 9, 1848, 22y 4m 15d
Erwin, baby, no dates

TERRELL
Tillotson, Waterbury CT May 1, 1775 or (85)-Dec 23, 1838, War 1812
Electa WILMONT, wife, Feb 15, 1776-Nov 22, 1861

LEWIS
Oliver H., July 1, 1796-Nov 5, 18, 84
Sally, wife, Feb 25, 1812-Sept 6, 18, 89

LEWIS
Oliver, d Mar 21, 1839, 81y RW
Lucinda, wife, d Jan 30, 1838, 76y

MORGAN
Martin, d Nov 22, 1825 (or 26), 29y 11m 20d
Asahel, d Mar 10, 1837, 72y
Armena, wife A., d June 15, 1832, 68y
Anna Marie, dau A & A, d Dec 10, 1826, 9y
Rachel, dau EL & Polly, d Jan 24, 1838, 9y 10d

BOONE
Abram, d Jan 26, 1880, 79y
Dempster, d June 19, 1880, 56y

ROBINSON
Joseph M., d Dec 15, 1867, 69y
Mercy MEAD, wife, d May 21, 1886, 75y
John W., son, d July 11, 1844, 4y

PADDOCK
Mary Jane ROBINSON, wife Shelden, d Oct 16, 1853, 23y
Jane A., dau Shelden & Jane, d Apr 10, 1865, 13y 6m

EMMONS
Arthur Lorrin, 1867-1928

Alice LICKORISH, 1868-1907
Millfed (?) LICKORISH, 1870-1940
Russel L., 1898-1917

EMMONS
Harlow C., d Mar 2, 1869, 43y 11m
Lovenia S., wife, d Dec 20, 1861, 30y 10m

MURCH
S. J., d Dec 7, 1875, 38y 11m 26d, GAR
Marium AUSTIN, wife, d July 24, 1872, 31y 11m 29d
Ella E., dau, May 11, 1866-Mar 28, 1888

MADDOCK
Evah L., 1862-1938

MURCH
Elsworth E., d Mar__, 1865
Lucy L., d Sept 28, 1869, ly 8m 8d

TERRELL
James S., 1830-1897
Perlina, wife, 1835-1892
George W., 1870-1914

ARNOTT
Mattie, 1867-1913

PRINDLE
Mattie ARNOTT, 1867-1913

PRINDLE
Edward A., 1890-1963
Maude M., 1897-1960

McVEIGH
H. Alvah, b. June 1, 1890-Feb. 1977
Jean HOGG, 1891-March 1944

MARVIN
Ida, 1873-1947
Frank B., 1871-1941
Hattie M., 1870-1923

PHILLIPS
Mary B., 1838-1915

ELDRED
William H., 1841-1906
Annie E., wife, 1851-1925

STETSON
Herbert D., 1850-1924
Florence M., wife, 1852-1927
Marcia, 1876-1891

JORDAN
Charles B., 1845-1916, CO E 42nd Reg OVI GAR
Annie ROBSON, wife, 1847-1919
Alvira ROOT, wife, 1851-1874
Maitland, 1872-1889

SMITH
J. W., son E & L, d Camp Buel KY Jan 29, 1862, 21y, CO E 43 OVI

GRAHAM
John H., d Apr 5, 1857, 24y
Elizabeth, wife, d Dec 12, 1878, 47y
Emma, dau, d Dec 8, 1856, 10m

SAYERS
James, 1807-1881, 74y
Anne Colley, wife, d 1870, 63y

PADDOCK
Sheldon, Feb 29, 1824-Mar 8, 1906
Mariette, July 16, 1825-Oct 14, 1914
George A., son, June 29, 1860-Mar 13, 1884
Mary P., Aug 28, 1855-Feb 9, 1851

BENHAM
Thomas A., d Jan 12, 1891, 80y
Fanny S., wife, d Mar 10, 1864, 47y 5m
Caroline, dau, d Aug 9, 1841, 14m

BEEBE
Maj. David, d Aug 27, 1857, 76y
Belinda, wife, d Mar 3, 1865, 86y

TYRRELL
Horatio, Nov 14, 1805-Apr 25, 1878
Eliza L., wife, Mar 7, 1806-July 1, 1884
Sarah L., dau H&E, May 10, 1829-June 28, 1830
Esther, dau H&E, May 29, 1837-Sept 13, 1850

CHAMBERLAIN
Marion M., 1835-1906

STICH
Frances F., dau Horatio&Eliza, 1841-1905
BEARDSLEY
Sarah, wife James H., d May 16, 1834, 33y
Lucy Jane, dau James, d Dec 25, 1826, 6m
POWERS
Sylvester, d Sept 27, 1852, 59y
Phoebe, wife, Apr 8, 1795-no death date
Angeline, d Oct 18, 1825
Joseph B., d July 8, 1831
James B., d July 10, 1831

HANCHET
Jonah, d May 6, 1845, 88y, RW?
Alma, wife, d Dec 20, 1846, 90y

WATSON
Robert, Aug 13, 1820-Oct 30, 1888
Ann, wife, Apr 23, 1815-June 21, 1900

EMMONS
Harlow, Nov 2, 1861-May 22, 1862
Ernest, Sept 3, 1872-Dec 30, 1872
Lorrin, Dec 3, 1824-July 20, 1898
Mary BURRELL, wife L.E., Jan 29, 1829-Jan 29, 1902

RIDGWAY
George F., 1854-1926
Emma S., wife, Jan 31, 1855-May 2, 1887
Martha W., wife, 1862-1931
George F. Jr., Dec 29, 1878-Feb 14, 1879

SARTWELL
Cassius E., Jan 9, 1851-Dec 27, 1910
Mary A. HOEHN, wife, May 7, 1864-Jan 13, 1914

CROUCH
Harvey B., 1871-1944
Julia H., 1859-1943

GENTES
Michael, 1871-1958

DeHAVEN
L., no dates
Sophia, wife, 1868-1923

GENTES
Kathryn, dau, 1877-1944
Henry, 1826-1906, CO G 107 OVI
Margaret, wife, 1838-1918

BEEBE
David, Nov 2, 1821-Aug 24, 1893
Chloe CALKINS, wife, Jan 2, 1827-July 16, 1900

CALKINS
George, May 10, 1787-Aug 9, 1882, 95y 3m

SAYE
John, England Dec 7, 1839-1920
Miriam PARKER, wife, Sept 1, 1839-Feb 20, 1879
Ellen GAYTON, wife, 1843-1922

RACE
Joyner, 1816-1897
Amelia B., wife, 1822-1847

HUMPHREY
Agnes RACE, 1843-1947

RACE
Susannah A. WELLINGTON, wife Joyner, 1825-1897 Merrick D., son J & AB, d Oct 24, 1864, 22y 9m, 2nd OVC 2 yrs, "fell at Battle of Loucast Grove, MO Oct 22, died of wounds Oct 24, 1864."
Merrick D., 1876-1968
Jane E., 1879-1968
LeRoy, 1846-1901
Larissa, wife LeRoy, 1848-1929
William Franz, son Joyner & Susannah, d Oct 17, 1865, 7y 11m 18d

BRUSH
Rufus, father, 1824-1891
Theresa TERRELL, mother, 1829-1903

UNDERHILL
Delia L., dau NH & JA, d Aug 27, 1853, 7y
Jane A., wife N. H., d Oct 30, 1856, 30y
George H., son NH & JA, d Sept 6, 1844, 2y
Harmon, son NH & JA, d Sept 9, 18__, 9m

RACE
William N., d Jan 16, 1847, 60y
Vienna, wife, d Sept 16, 1874, 84y
Malinda A., dau, d Jan 11, 1847, 20y
Maj. Seymour, Egremont MA Nov 21, 1823-Oct 6, 1906, GAR

HUDSON
Lucy Jane, Aug 10, 1834-Aug 10, 1836
Emma, May 4, 1839-Dec 10, 1839
Eliza, Apr 24, 1841-Aug 22, 1841, (dau's Joseph & Mary)

SAYERS
Watson, July 20, 1827-Jan 31, 1904
Martha TINDALE, lst wife, d Nov 27, 1868, 44y
Rose, wife, May 11, 1843-Sept 23, 1900
Mary H. E., d Jan 3, 1857, 3y 5m
William J., d Feb 9, 1857, 3m
John, d Dec 10, 1857, 3m
Edward F., d Oct 18, 1887, 29y, went West---goldrush
George H., son Watson, 1863-1937
Lettie P., adopted dau Louise CLULEY WALKER, 1861-1929

LIBBY
Eliza, wife Geo., d Apr 25, 1865
Cynthia B., Nov 30, 1829-Feb 11, 1865 or 1902
baby, ch Cynthia & Jonathan TAYLOR, Jan 24, 1885-Feb 7, 1885

TAYLOR
Jonathan, Jan 10, 1825-no death date
Elizabeth MACKEY, wife, Oct 9, 1833-no death date
Henry A., 1848-1934
Corah C., 1849-1903

CONIAM
William, father, d Nov 8, 1886, 47y
Susan M., wife, mother, d Mar 9, 1912, 75y

JONES
Susan E. CONIAM, wife Wm., 1880-1957

SAWYER
Mabele E., d July 18, 1895, 2m 22d

SAYERS
Frank W., 1861-1942
VeDora J. CLAPP, 1868-1921

PETER
Fred E., 1891-1925

SCHINDLER
Edward, 1881-1958
Flornell, wife, 1896-1966

BRECK
William H., 1833-1907
Lavinnia, wife, 1838-1921

PROUDFOOT
Ella SAYE, 1868-Oct 12, 1913
Parker, 1890-1891
Donald, 1903-1913
W. Douglas, Dec 22, 1861-Oct 12, 1931

FREEMAN
Benjamin, Aug 27, 1828-Dec 8, 1884
Rachel A., wife, Dec 21, 1832-Apr 5, 1907
Charles H., son, Jan 8, 1853-Sept 7, 1857

COLLEY
John, Jan 27, 1803-Mar 20, 1879
Mary HARDY, wife, May 12, 1807-Apr 29, 1887

PECK
David J., Dec 29, 1825-Nov 9, 1901
Martha A., wife, Mar 4, 1829-Oct 10, 192_
Sarah F. LORD, July 30, 1834-June 23, 1917

BOOM
Mary C., 1825-1913

TAYLOR
Nettie, dau GD & BH, d Feb 18, 1865, 8y 6m

EMMONS
Rollin, no dates, CO K 23 OVI, GAR

ELDRED
Harley P., 1872-1952
Margaret M. ELLIOTT, wife, 1873-1939
Cecil W., son H & M, 1905-1917

FEMLEY (FEMLY)
Frank E., 1898-1916
David, 1834-1919
 ___________
mother, 1831-1915

DAVIS
Mae MARSHALL, 1888-1942

BUSWELL
Nathan J., 1861-1923
Lucia H., 1867-1947

BUCK
William H., 1859-1945

WATSON
John, 1840-1916
Harriet SAYE, wife, 1835-1908

BRYANT
Lettie, wife Frank, Nov 1, 1857-Mar 22, 1884

ROBINSON
George, 1818-1899
Sarah, wife, 1830-1899
Selina, 1851-1912
Fidelia, 1853-no death date

WILLIAMS
Silas, Jan 24, 1798-Aug 20, 1879
Mary T., wife, Jan 24, 1823-Mar 8, 1897

TERRELL
Arbella, d Oct 28, 1877, 43y 10m 24d
Eliza, dau E&A, d Aug 11, 1867, 1y 6m 27d
Edgar H., 1831-1912, GAR

BREWSTER
Samuel M., Sept 10, 1812-Apr 24, 1865, 52y 8m
Aurilla, wife, Florence, Erie CO OH Sept 30, 1821-Biersheba Springs TN Mar 8, 1870, 48y 5m

HUMPHREY
Joseph, d Sept 27, 1853, 74y 11m
Betsey, wife, Joseph, d July 28, 1865, 85y 8m
Jewry, d CT Sept 1827, 23y

WHITTLESEY
Mary CROCKER, wife Chas., d Aug 2, 1843, 48y
Charles, son Chas & Mary, d May 2, 1846, 19y 3m 12d
Charles, Mar 13, 1794-July 12, 1852, 58y, War 1812

WRIGHT
Ruth, wife Moses, d Mar 11, 1835, 45y

UDALL
Phebe, d Sept 26, 1832, 43y

SHAW
Oscar H., son SH & Juliaett, 1862-1925
Cecil H., 1892-1895
Anna B., 1862-1929

ACKLEY
Edmund, son GT & M, Aug 1863 or 62, 1y

McNEAL
Satira, 1789-1849
Calvin, 1774-1867, War 1812

WILEY
Eliza Jane, dau Electa ACKLEY, d June 3, 1864, 23y 11m
Delly, no dates, 4y
Andrew, no dates, 17m

STOKES
Josiah, 1824-1907
Mary MEADOWS, wife, 1818-1891

MARSHALL
Robert W., 1857-1890
Eliza A., 1862-1917

DANIELS
John, father, 1884-1944

DROTHLER
Katharine DANIELS, wife Paul, 1890-1969

MARSH
Homer J., 1844-1909
Sylvia A., 1843-1930

GOWMAN
Sally, 1874-1948

PADDACK
Abbie H., 1861-1958
Joseph H., 1858-1908
Harvey M., 1886-1901
Charlotte M., no dates

LICKORISH
Joshua D., 1861-1943
Mary M., 1867-1941

VIMPENY
Albert O., 1891-1973
Olive M., 1892-1963

BLACK
Alfred W., d Mar 14, 1897, 56y
Elizabeth F. APPS, wife, d Apr 24, 1921, 79y
Nellie, ch A & E, d May 6, 1873, 6y
Albert T., ch A & E, d May 6, 1873, 3y
Frankie E., ch A & E, d July 21, 1888, 4y

BLAIN
James Miles, 1839-1912
Emma, wife, 1850-1913
Grace M., 1868-1899
Jessie M., 1872-1873
baby, d 1876

HARRISON
Mary, wife B. A., d May 28, 1861, 69y
John, 1832-1898
Jane, wife, 1833-1911
Merton A., son J & J, d May 9, 1860, 2y 6m

INGALLS
Amelia Rosetta, inf dau AW & Fanny G, d Mar 14, 1842

SCATTERGOOD
Adaline J., dau John & Caroline, d Mar 9, 1844, 1y 3m 13d

BURRELL
George P., 1817-1901
Marionette, wife, Oct 27, 1823-Apr 5, 1879
D. H., Aug 3, 1788-Sept 28, 1868
William H., son GP & M, Aug 18, 1839-Mar 28, 1855

BRIDEN
George J., 1845-1925

SWEET
Benjamin, d Jan 23, 1863, 42y
Permelia, wife, d Oct 27, 1881, 52y
Augusta S., ch B & P, no dates
Hubert E., ch B & P, no dates
Irvin E., ch B & P, no dates
Edmund, ch B & P, no dates
Frank, ch B & P, no dates

WILSON
C. H., May 22, 1842-Sept 15, 1904, CO A 2 OVC
Viola BAKER, wife, 1854-1913
George W., 1872-1939
Lillian M., 1873-1951

MARINGER
John, May 10, 1863-Aug 16, 1905

BOEPPLE
Billy, Aug 29, 1946-Aug 17, 1950

TYRRELL - ROGERS
(Roger may be first name) lst ancestor in America
Bert, 1843-1917
Lucy, 1848-1934
Zaida, 1887-1964
Earl, 1888, 1958

BEVERIDGE
James, 1842-1923, CO E 42 OVI also CO H 3 OVC
Cadis BEEBE, 1846-1934

OWEN
Charles A., 1865-1955
Fannie E., 1871-1950
Fred, 1868-1950
Lucinda, 1869-1951
Ethel, inf dau, no dates

BUTLER
Sidney C., 1828-1903
Sylvia L, wife, 1831-1907

SLATER
Elizabeth, Oct 15, 1851-June 17, 1882, mother
William, May 13, 1819-Dec 4, 1875
Ann Matilda, wife, Dec 24, 1824-Dec 11, 1878

BLISS
George O., 1827-1903
Adaline L., 1832-1903
Kenneth W., 1902-1919
____________
Laura, no dates

CHAPMAN
Frances MOOERS, 1866-1946

WHITE
DeEtte CHAPMAN, 1897-1942

MOOERS
Oscar D., d Mar 11, 1880, 54y
Phineas, d Jan 26, 1855, 55y
Willie, d Mar 25, 1855, 2y 6m
Elizabeth, d Aug 29, 1879, age illegible
Alton Henry, 1830-1909
Arlette T., 1835-1922

INGERSOLL
Ettie MOOERS, wife C.H., 1857-1886

STETSON
Randall, d Apr 28, 1886, 78y 9m
Mehitable G., wife, d Mar 16, 1837, 32y
Adaline H., wife, d Jan 6, 1883, 73y
Charlie, d Mar 23, 1840, 2y
Merrett H., d Sept 4, 1849, 7y
Cynthia A., d Sept 4, 1849, 11m
Austin L., d Sept 10, 1849, 9y
Isadora, d Dec 19, 1853, 11m

CLARK
Minnie, dau J., d Jan 10, 1870, 10m 8d

STORRS
Chester B., d Aug 29, 1869, 47y

HIGGINS
Francis A., husb, Mar 9, 1833-Aug 20, 1863

McILVAINE
Ursula HIGGINS, 1834-1918

HINMAN
Russel, d Dec 10, 1843, 24y 27d

BARTON
Wallace, son Sarah & Peter, d Apr 1, 1836
Peter, 1791-1863
Sarah WHEELER, wife, 1791-1873
infant, 1832-1832
Wallace, 1834-Apr 6, 1836
Ann, 1825-1906

BARTON
Peter W., 1823-1909
Esther TOWNSHEND,1832-1895
Maryetta, 1851-1852
James W., 1861-1864
Mabel, 1866-1866

VAUGHN
Samuel, 1817-1867
Rhoda BARTON, wife, 1821-1870

BRAMLEY
Thomas, son T & HE, d Nov 24, 1856, 19y 2m 13d
Thomas, d Oct 12, 1872, 70y 9m 3d
Hannah E., wife, d July 23, 1879, 80y 4m 5d
Augustus Thomas, son, d Nov 24, 1856, 19y 2m 13d

KINNEY
Carrie M., dau Henry B & Mary B, d Mar 10, 1859, 1m 11d
Birdie W., dau H & M, d Mar 8, 1872, 8m 21d
Edna E., dau Adelbert & MaryB, d July 28, 1876, 9m 24d
Henry B., 1827-1909
Mary B., 1831-1904

COLLEY
George, d Sept 21, 1850, 76y
Mary, wife, d Dec 4, 1860, 84y

WATSON
John, d Mar 18, 1872, 60y, Mexican War
Elizabeth, wife, d Mar 11 or 14, 1869, 61y

SALISBURY
Nelson, 1821-1897
Lucia A., wife, dau Horatio & Eliz., 1828-1897
Charles Vernon, 1849-1926

GILDER
Charles H., 1874-1941
Mary E., 1880-1962

STROUD
Frank S., 1848-1917
Dora, 1868-1917

HOFTYZER
Gertie E., 1874-1900

STROUD
Irene, (Irine), 1904-1917

WILFORD
Joseph, Feb 27, 1816 or 1818-Feb 23, 1880, CO E 128 OVI
Hephzibah, wife, Oct 7, 1819-Nov 12, 1865
Charles H., son Joseph, Mar 1, 1846-Jan 15, 1874
Ida May, Apr 15, 1869-Aug 8, 1900
Elizabeth, Jan 18, 1845-Dec 8, 1900
George M., 1853-1940
Herbert F., 1849-1942
Lucy, 1875-1966

RUSSELL
William, Jan 24, 1818-June 21, 1875
Joseph, no dates, CO E 42 OVI

MILLER
John C., d Sept 22, 1863, 35y

AVINS
William T., 1855-1900
Norah E., 1858-1918
Mabel Rose, baby, 1886-1887

BRADLEY
Richard, no dates, Neil's BATY Del L.A., GAR

GILBERT
Joseph, 1877-1921
Ann, 1880-1961

TURNEY
Thomas J., 1884-1928

SNOW
Harold, 1886-1940
Ena M., 1882-19__
Butler Harry, baby, d 1910

CULVER
Henry T., 1831-1918
Helen E., dau Horatio & Eliz., 1832-1915, m July 8, 1857

BARBER
Frances H., 1863-1938

BLISS
Gilbert L., 1833-1889
Orra C., wife, 1829-1893
Everette C., husb, 1872-1896

STARR
Bert H., 1864-1915
Nettie M., 1862-1930

MITCHELL
Shaw, 1825-1909
Julia, 1828-1908

MADDOCK
William E., 1853-1927
Annie, 1859-1947
Olive, 1885-1901
Lewis D., 1896-1973

MADDOCK
John, 1827-1902
Ann FRETTER, wife, 1828-1894
J. Henry, 1864-1865
Mary A., 1851-1930
Charlotte A., 1855-1934
Alfred J., 1856-1939
Ida L., 1862-1915

BENHAM
Jas. PRESCOTT, husb, 1907-
Sarah QUIGLEY, wife, 1904-1974

MADDOCK
Joseph, Clipstone, Northamptonshire, England June 5, 1837-Apr 24, 1908, CO A 2OVC
Sarah Ann SAVAGE, wife, Lupton Lincolnshire England June 3, 1844-July 30, 1930
Alice, Dec 26, 1865-June 8, 1893

THOMPSON
Paul E., inf son MT & CB, Sept 4, 1896-Apr 26, 1897

ELDRED
Ruth, dau Roy, 1930-1935

HELLER
Paul W., 1895-1971
Virginia M., 1894-19__

LICKORISH
Job, d Feb 17, 1889, 60y
Sarah HOWLETT, wife, d Oct 3, 1901, 72y
"Miss" Maria, 1855-Dec 24. 1928
John, d Aug 28-1864, 6y
Thomas, d Jan 29, 1890, 24y
_____________
Flora, mother, no dates

GUENZEL
Carl E., 1852-1918
Catharine, 1858-1938

HAVEN
Frank R., 1855-1923
Elma E., 1857-19__

STETSON
Carl S., 1873-1954
Lois R., 1874-1957
Vienna, 1899-1916

MILLS
Jack G., 1920-1933

CHAMBERS
Thomas, 1853-1916
Minnie, 1853, 1919

MILLER
Byron C., Apr 24, 1858-Aug 20, 1942
Alice C., June 14, 1859-Aug 1, 1932

OAKES
Dr. I. N., 1849-1928
Luie H., 1845-1936

BLAKE
Charles H., 1845-1932, PVT CO D 2nd ME CAV
Alice, 1847-1939

PRINDLE
Emma O. BLAKE, 1889-1918

WHITCOMB
Frank S., 1881-1970
Clara E., 1889-1965

TAFT
Vernon A., 1873-1937
Mary, 1881-1960
Lewis V., 1916-1921

LAIRD
Edward, 1869-1951
Julia, 1866-1939

LAIRD
Thomas J., 1873-1952
Marshal, 1872-1951

GIRLDER
Ralph E., 1900-1957

NOVAK
James L., 1925-
Dorothy L., 1930-1974

WATSON
Archie T., 1903-1945
Alene L., 1906-

BRADY
Charlotte, baby, d 1946

COON
William S., Sept 6, 1891-Sept 3, 1953, OH PFC 15 CO 4 Mec Reg AS WWI
Nelson, 1890-1946

MARSH
Charles, 1870-19__
Anna M., wife, 1872-1921
Augusta, wife, 1881-1924

ROBINSON
Jackson Charles, 1852-1928 or 27
Sarah Elizabeth, wife, 1853 or 56-1920
William B., 1876-1952

STACY
Howard Gilbert, 1877-1955
Mabel LANGSHAW, wife, 1879-1956
Ruth B., Mar 1, 1907-Mar 16, 1920

DeRUSSEY
Allen C., 1889-1966
Elizabeth M., 1890-1970

SLATER
John B., father, Sept 14, 1851-Dec 3, 1919
Alice May, mother, 1865-1941

VAN VALKENBURG
Clare F., 1899-1959
Gladys S., 1902-

STEWART
Harry, father, 1869-1937
Edith S., mother, 1875-1930

SLATER
Charles, 1880-1957
Edith, 1881-1948
Reeta, 1907-1931

BEMENT
Clifford, 1879-1965
Mary, 1889-1922

PECK
Herbert B., father, 1885-1957
Alma M., mother, 1883-1956

HARRIS
Benj VS or US, 1859-1937
Fannie, 1866-1932
Ruth E., 1894-1950

WILSON
George W., 1872-1939
Lillian M., 1873-1951

TERRELL
Clifford S., 1852-1919
Jennie E., wife, 1860-1937
Wilson C., son, 1882-1949

CONIUM
Charles, 1876-1955
Jessie H., 1878-1951
Jean E., 1918-1920
baby, d Aug 1946
Helen J., dau, 1909-1971

SAWYER
James A., 1860-1939
Emily, 1868, 1948
Delia J., 1863-1953

DYKE
Harry W., 1889-19__
Lottie, 1893-1943
David L., 1922-1935

COTTIER
Charles W., 1877-1937
Edith R., 1883-1949

McGINNIS
Clyde F., 1888-1953
Gertrude R., 1892-1962

BLASER
Frank P., 1883-1967
Anna, 1886-1972

PARSHALL
Emily, 1883-1946

HURLEBAUS
James N., 1868-1943
Alice V., 1878-1967
Roy H., June l, 1899-June 25, 1971, OH CPL HQ DET 1861 SVC Unit, WWI & WW11

KELLING
Clara, 1885-1968

FICKES
David L., Aug 16, 1938-May 28, 1963, OH 23 C. US Air Force

GRIFFIN
Dorothy, mother, 1911-1964

OLIVER
George H., June 28, 1898-Apr 29, 1967, OH PFC 4 Service Command, WW11

SPICER
Claude, 1875-1932
Grace, 1888-1945
Mildred, 1911-1921

ZEMAN
Charlie M., 1859-1939
Lizzie O., wife, 1853-1921
Merton W., 1886-1961

HARWEDEL
Wilmer S., 1899-1961

TERRELL
Gillespie M., 1867-1924
Ada A., 1864-1936

MOON
Alvah Amos, 1856-1928
Martha, 1863-1932

SIMMONS
Charles, 1884-1951
Iva, 1885-1947

MADDOCK
John L., 1900-1946
Fred B., father, 1870-1924

JORDAN
Edwin J., 1882-1921

BAINBRIDGE
Maud JORDAN, 1877-1961

TAYLOR
Charles G., 1848-1931, Veteran ?
Emma J., 1856-1922
Herbert G., Apr 9, 1889-Jan 1, 1950, Ohio Pvt 158 Depot Brigade, WWI

HARMON
James E., 1876-1961
Vida Jane, 1890-1924

JAMESON
James T., 1880-1970
Margaret J., 1880-1934

BENNETT
Leona May, 1915-1921, dau

NEWHALL
George, 1864-1921
Ella W., 1870-1943

BILLS
Stella M., 1890-1930
Alfaretta S., 1865-1943
Morris K., 1860-1928

DYKE
William H., father, 1868-1956
Nellie, mother, 1863-1968

PICKARD
William G., 1863-1935
Anna C., 1866-1937

BROOKS
Joseph H., 1862-1940
Rose E., 1857-1940

WILBUR
Grace T., dau, 1827-1965
Wayne W., 1898-1938

FREEMAN
Frank, 1873-1951
Lottie, 1878-1942

TINKER
Wilbur, 1864-1945
Janet, 1869-1952

NELSON
Louis, 1880-
Maude A., 1890-1970

OLIU
Adell B., 1905-1961

JOHANSON
Gustav H., 1889-1970

BULTMAN
Frank E., 1878-1924
Jennie A., 1883-1959

SESSIONS
John A., 1894-
Majorie E., 1894-
John A., 1925-1930

NEWTON
Albert C., 1870-1944
Ada L., 1874-1955

SAYERS
George H., 1863-1937
Lettie P., 1861-1929

ROLLIN
Franklin J., 1854-
Mary L., wife, 1858-

UMBSTAETTER
Homer, 1888-1929
Ella, 1899-1936
Adolph, 1888-1929
Mornie, wife, 1863-1923

MARSH
James, 1874-1926
Sarah, 1876-1970

FERGUSON
James, 1865-1929
Mary Ann, 1866-1949

DYKE
John, 1859-1951
Annie F., 1856-1946
Rose M., 1886-

TERRELL
George G., 1867-1929
Violetta, 1859-1948

LUKASSUS
Stanley, no dates
Julia, no dates
Stanley, Jr., no dates

WAGNER
Cassie, 1907-1933
Carl N., 1889-1966
Grace B., 1888-1967
Maurice J., 1912-1946

CARTER
Lorenzo W., 1887-1936

HANSON
Ernest, 1891-1944
Una B., 1889-1964

SHREVE
Waldo R., 1888-1942
Eva Jane, 1901-

BEYER
Emil R., 1888-1967
Agnes M., 1897-1942

FLOOD
Charles, Mar 21, 1949-Mar 10, 1968, Ohio Sp 4 Co B 815 Engr BN Vietnam ss-PH

HOYT
Bruce R., son, 1848-1958

HENDRICK
John, Nov 9, 1890-Sept 12, 1960, Pa Pvt Co L 326 Inf 82 Div WWI

BINGGELI
Fred S., 1884-1943
Carrie, 1892-1970

SALISBURY
Neville, 1884-1961
Maria, 1887-1970
Raymond, 1918-1931

BAATZ
Walter G., 1885-1937
Agnes E., mother, 1880-1932

SMITH
Alice BLISS, 1861-1926
George R., 1868-1949
Belle BLISS, 1868-1949

BLISS
Charles C., 1861-1938
R. Frances, 1862-1929
Eugene C., 1898-1950
Ruth C., 1897-

GRUNDY
Alan G., 1928-1930

SAYE
Amy M., 1866-1938

YOUNG
Richard C., 1910-1958
Margaret B., 1908-

PLAYFORD
Doris Jean, 1928-1928
Henrietta, 1909-1939
George, father, 1871-1945
Lena, mother, 1871-1944

MILLS
David, 1895-1897
Elizabeth L., 1866-1947

FALKNER
Charles, 1892-
Eleanor T., 1893-
Mary B., mother, 1867-1963

HAMILTON
Lester D., 1891-1967
William A., 1858-1929
Mary Ellen, wife, 1862-1953

BEMENT
True L., father, 1894-1958
Arla D., mother, 1893-1956

BIER
Sue Ann, mother, 1949-1974

BARRON
Howard G., 1921-1940

STEPHENS
John H., 1873-
Samantha E., 1873-1947

BARRON
Burt F., Jan 1, 1895-Aug 27, 1953, Ohio Pfc Trp K 15 Cav, WWI

COOK
Charles H., 1884-1941
Mary E., wife, 1887-1953

GALLEY
Naomi Ruth, Sept 16, 1946-Apr 6, 1947

SAYERS
Carey T., 1872-1949

REED
Eva SAYERS, 1888-1965

RENO
Eustin, Mar 22, 1871-July 8, 1955, … N. H. Sgt 46 U. S. Inf Band

BRITTON
Barbara, Oct 26, 1957, inf.

ROTH
Herbert Merrill, Nov 24, 1896-Sept 24, 1962, Ohio SFC U.S. Army, WW1
Alfred Carl, 1871-1950
Alice Marie, 1878-1959

UMBSTAETTER
Harold H., 1893-1939

BUCK
George A., Feb 25, 1870-May 28, 1958
Julia L. FAULKNER, 1872-1951

HASENKAMP
Gust, 1863-1932
Dorothy, wife, 1859-1937

PUSBACH
Harold, 1894-1942

WINCKLES
Cary T., 1869-1932
Grace V., 1870-1958

HAEHL
Robert E., June 20, 1890-Dec 4, 1965, Ind Pfc Field Hospital 153, WWI

RICHARDS
William S., husb & father, 1926-1973

FALKNER
Glenn W., 1895-1974
Joy I., 1897-

LUCAS
Eva J., 1878-1946

STED
Hazel, 1901-1968

FELGATE
Alfred M., 1864-1934
Annie P., 1867-1938

OSTER
Clarence G., 1886-1940
Elnora MADDOCK, 1891-1968

BRANDT
Ernest, 1891-1955
Florence M., 1891-

WILEY
Clarence, 1869-1946
Agnes, 1878-1960

FOSTER
Harold, 1904-1953
Josephine, 1906-

DYKE
Clarence, Jan 2, 1897
Ruth B., Sept 13, 1902-June 6, 1947

SCHEUTZOW
Theodore, June 26, 1909-Apr 6, 1955, Ohio Pvt Suc Co 20 Inf

MITCHELL
Peter J., 1873-
Estella J., wife, 1868-

SPENCER
Floyd C., 1895-1942

HADAWAY
Oliver C., 1875-1954
Mary M., 1877-1956

RADCLIFF
Joseph H., 1884-1946
Myrtle E., 1890-1955

STEWART
Harry, father, 1869-1937

LYONS
Joseph H., 1884-1956
Florence A. CAMPBELL, 1885-1936

BLAIN
James M., 1881-1936
Alice C., 1885-1953

ROBINSON
Theodore T., husb, 1871-1957
Angie THOMPSON, wife, 1866-1945

WERSHING
John A., son, 1904-1928

JOHNSON
Jessie E., wife & mother, 1886-1939

CLARY
John M., 1857-1930

MADDOCK
Arthur W., 1871-1935
Nellie, 1869-1955
Flora B., 1875-1945

MADDOCK
Albert E., 1882-1950
Clara L., 1886-1962

MADDOCK
George, 1860-1954
Emma K., 1862-1958
Leonard, 1900-1900
Thomas F., 1858-1937

VAN ARSDALE
Howard L, 1894-
Elsie T., 1899-
John H., 1863-1936
Ida S., 1870-1959

MADDOCK
W. Bently, 1885-1942
Christine, 1886-

INMAN
Willis E., 1897-1951
Matilda, 1897-

MENCLEWICZ
Philip, Dec 7, 1903-Aug 24, 1953, Ohio Pvt Btry D 11 Field Art, WWI
Helen A., Apr 13, 1909-

JOHNSON
Max Raymond, Aug l, 1906-Aug 15, 1972, Ohio CM 3 U. S. Navy

SPICER
C. Val, 1916-1963
Marion L., 1917-1971

JENKINS
David G., 1901-1972
Emily A., 1905-

MASON
Frank L., Aug 26, 1883-Aug 17, 1949
Maude M., Feb 1, 1885-Dec 17, 1971
Merton E., d Feb 20, 1916
Dolores L., d July 26, 1914

VAN DE CAR
George W., June 26, 1899-Jan 13, 1955, Ohio Cpl Co M 145 Inf. WWI PH

McELHANEY
Paul E., 1912-1954
Rose L., 1914-

STETSON
Merritt David, July 6, 1887-Apr 23, 1950
Helen Minerva, Apr 15, 1891-

GILLMORE
Robert F., 1905-1970
Viola M., 1909-

McVEIGH
John J., 1899-1948
Helen M., 1912-

KIPLINGER
Charles E., 1894-1970
Verna M., 1890-1962
Morris, Aug 12, 1923-Oct 25, 1944, Ohio Pvt Inf, WWII

SMITH
Chad W., July 10, 1926-Mar 15, 1945, Ohio Pvt 393 Inf 99 Div WWII
William M., 1892-1972
Martha M., 1891-1957

MORGAN
Perry L., 1878-1960
Maude E., 1880-1963
Perry L., May 8, 1878-Jan 19, 1960, Ohio A CT 6 Hosp STEW U.S. Army, SAW

SMITH
Arthur, father, 1896-1958
Eva B., mother, 1897-1968

CHAPMAN
Sharon Lee, 1953-1955
Patricia Ann, 1948-1949
Kenneth H., Dec 16, 1919-Feb 7, 1955, Ohio Pfc 3638 QM Truck Co, WWII

BIGGS
Harry F., father, 1877-1952
Annetta E., mother, 1889-1966

BIGGS
John Witcomb, 1916-
Daisy Patrica, 1919-

ALTHOFF
Milton L., 1889-
Edna B., 1893-1972

O'MALLEY
Iola ALTHOFF, 1920-

PRECHTEL
Ralph W., 1916-1973

LaLONDE
Ralph R., father, 1907-1969

KNOWLES
Ezra M., 1885-1949
Clara J., 1887-

TREADWELL
Fay D., 1886-1957
Florence B., 1890-

GILMORE
Oliver, father, 1873-1954
Etta May, mother, 1874-1953

GERSTENBERGER
Ernst O., 1885-1968
Elsie A., 1887-1974

ZIMDARS
Frank C., 1873-1953
Emma, 1878-1954

HARWEDEL
Walter M., Nov 20, 1899-
Ruth E., Dec 19, 1899-May 28, 1969

WORTHINGTON
Clinton L., 1893-1972
Olive V., 1888-1958

THOMPSON
Clayton P., 1904-
Katherine TERRELL, 1904-1968

STEINMETZ
Charlotte M., 1879-1960
Ralph C., 1906-
Harriette E., 1908-1960

HADAWAY
Lewis R., father, 1887-1966
Olive M., 1886-1962

HANKS
William M., 1914-1966
Martha M., 1905-

JOHNSON
Mollie L., 1899-1954
Kay W., 1898-1954

TABOR
Mathias N., 1911-1972
Eileen C., 1921-

TITE
Carolyne DYER, mother, 1909-1955

LINE
Philip B., 1893-1965
Mabel L., 1890-1964

CHAMBERLAIN
Robert C., son Frances G., Feb 21, 1923-Sept 20, 1965
Harley L., 1896-
Frances GOECKER, 1896-1954

MARTIN
George A., 1882-1952
Minnie L., 1885-1969

STARR
Etta M., 1894-1971

CASEY
Arlette S., 1891-1959
Bliss F., 1891-1965

FREDERICK
Charles, 1896-
Marie, 1897-

GARDNER
Charles W., 1892-1958, WWI
Clara M., 1892-

FENN
George I., 1898-1970
Elsie M., 1898-

KREEGER
William, 1889-1956
Edna I., 1893-1960

THATCHER
Charles C., 1881-1961
Mae B., 1881-1950

HENDLE
John, 1889-1953
Margarete. 1901-1969

KNAPP
Paul E., 1900-
Hattie H., 1897-July 1955

SCHROEDER
Conrad L., 1900-1948

SCHAEFER
John F., 1879-1951

KIMBLE
Marilyn Marguerite, June 21, 1951-Mar 24, 1964
Carolyn Louise, June 21, 1951-June 21, 1951

DARMSTADT
Gilbert, 1907-
Marguerite, 1903-1972

WATSON
Raymond G., 1902-1952
Gertrude I., 1906-

WATSON
Harry F., 1900-1969
Leona A., 1902-
Jean M., 1926-

GARNOW
Evelyn FAIRBANK, 1905-
Walter A., Aug 21, 1894-June 19, 1967, Ohio Cpl Co G 112 Inf, WWI PH
Marilyn, dau, 1927-1972

FAIRBANK
Elizabeth ELLIOTT, 1882-1955

ELDRED
Roy W., 1896-1966
Esabell M., 1897-1955

BARRON
___(no first name) Nov 15, 1917-Apr 25, 1957, Ohio ETM 3 U. S. Navy, WWII

TREPES
Pearl M., mother, 1892-1963

BUCK
James I., Nov 9, 1917-July 16, 1971, Va PPC Co 703 MIL Police BN, WWII

ZDARA
Mildred M., mother, 1913-1965

NIELSEN
Peter A., 1894-1959
Lillian Y., 1895-

REESE
Victor C., 1880-1970
Lula C., 1889-1957

RIPKING
Charles R., father, 1888-1969
Estella L., 1893-1959

JOHNSON
Sarah (Annie), mother, 1877-1958

THATCHER
C. Meritt, 1910-
Martha B., 1926-1957

BECHOLD
Herbert V., 1891-1965
Clara A., 1884-1964

ANDERSON
Felix, Jan 14, 1890-June 14, 1970, Ohio Pvt U. S. Army, WWI

KUCHERAK
John, 1901-1958
Mary, 1905-

HEDGES
George Wm., 1893-1965
Nina TAFT, 1900-

DROTHLER
Paul, 1883-1966
Katharine DANIELS, 1890-1969

BAIRD
G. Roy, Sept 25, 1896-May 23, 1972
Lois M., Mar 21, 1905-Feb 26, 1970

ELLIOT
Andrew H., 1876-1957
Emma K., 1886-1969
Charles H., husb & dad, 1880-1957

GRANDSTAFF
Landon, son, 1964-1970

WILLIS
John E., 1926-1966
Lena M., 1925-

AXFORD
William C., 1898-1968
Helen M., 1900-

DOBRUTA
Frank, brother, 1888-1969
Caroline, sister, 1890-1966

WEBER
James Wasyl, Dec 8, 1961-May 11, 1962

SHERMACK
Carl G., 1917-1961
Vivian L., 1917-

SCHROEDER
William, 1876-1961, WWI
Frieda, 1881-1965

FITTS
Harvey Edward, May 29, 1893-Feb 1, 1969, Ohio Pvt Medical Dept, WWI

YOUNG
Richard D., Dec 23, 1942-June 20, 1966, Ohio Sp 4 38 Arty 11 AA Div

WISEMAN
Danny W., July 4, 1960

PROUDFOOT
John J., brother, 1894-1964
Roy W., brother, 1898-1962
Luster W., brother, 1891-1960

CONN
Mildred M., 1917-1961

JOBSON
Claude T., 1891-1959

WOTTRING
Charles F., father, 1877-1964
Evelyn, mother, 1872-1957
Charles F., son 1905-

DAVIDSON
(no name or date)

MITCHELL
Vern A., 1897-1959

HEDGES
Glenn Alfred, Jan 24, 1925-Aug 25, 1960, Ohio MOMM 3 U. S. Navy, WWII

WOOD
Floyd L., 1882-1968
Helen M., 1900-

DILL
Warren F., 1895-1959
Mae L., 1897-

RESCHKE
Ewald, 1896-1968
Helen, 1894-1959

IMPICCINI
Flex, Dec 23, 1895-Sept 19, 1960, Ohio Pfc Btry F 20 Field Arty, WWI

BERGLER
Charles W., Rev., 1899-1961

PIERCE
Lucius, Feb 21, 1886-Nov 27, 1964
Alta M., Nov 10, 1868-Nov 2, 1964

ARMBRUSTER
Matilda, 1900-1965

BRITTON
Helen M., 1893-1966

ZWACK
Karl, Aug 30, 1932-Nov 16, 1968, Ohio Pfc 2 HOW BN 19 Arty

TREPES
William Frank, Dec 22, 1906-May 27, 1963, Ohio S1 U.S. NR, WWII

EDGE
Deborah, 1856-1974

HAMILL
William John, July 21, 1897-Feb 22, 1971, Ohio Pvt 393 Base HQ & AB SQ AAF, WWII

MASTERS
Donald A., July 2, 1931-Nov 13, 1970, husb & dad
Ted III, 1951-1969

HORACE
Milford Fred, June 27, 1904-Mar 5, 1968, Wash Pvt Co B 375 PORT BN TC, WWII

GARDNER
William C., Sept 13, 1918-Feb 20, 1972, Ohio Capt Hqt Co 2 BN 145 Inf, WWII

PRESGRAVE
Benjamin H., 1883-1966
Edith M., 1890-1964

MUHICH
Edward Carl, Sept 28, 1930-Jan 26, 1965, Ohio Cpt Arty

JOHNSON
W. Kenneth, 1902-1961
Dorothy D., 1901-

HERR
Gregory Robert, Oct 8, 1960
John C., 1906-1966
Miriam E., 1914-

KUSMER
Andrew Luke, June 23, 1916-Dec 29, 1961, Ohio Sgt AAF WWII

HUGHES
Charles C., 1924-1966
Addie, 1923
Enda L., mother, 1895-1960

WALTERS
John L., father, 1892-1960

KAMMILLER
Carl R., 1899-1971
Erna K.

KRUSOW
Joseph, father, 1883-1962

NOFFSINGER
Burr O., father, 1891-1962

GAGE
James D., 1894-1962
Eva E., 1907-

KERSLAKE
Walter E., husb, 1885-1964
Elsie A., wife, 1893-1969

BRATT
Florence, 1920-1964

CHADWICK
Eva Lucille, mother, Dec 4, 1912-Jan 4, 1965

BRUNT
Orpha E., mother, 1877-1965

FOSS
Marrian L., 1918-1970

ICE
Jessie M., 1929-1969
Alfred E., 1930-

CADMAN
Harry E., 1927-1973
Myrtle M., 1935-

OPDYKE
Lloyd, 1907-1973
Mary, 1917-

HOLLISTER
Byron R., 1894-1969
Margaret J., 1889-1968

WOLFE
Donald B., Jr., Jan 30, 1952-Jan 11, 1972, Ohio RMSA U. S. Navy, Vietnam

PEMBER
Harry S., brother, 1889-1963

WILFORD
Lucy, 1875-1966

BOEY
Raymond H., father, 1892-
Neatta E., mother, 1895-1968

HJERPE
Edmund, 1913-1962
Pearl, 1907-

ADAM
Stephen L., 1900-1963
Hazel P., 1900-

PORRELLI
John T., Dec 29, 1922-Dec 21, 1965, Ohio BM2 U. S. NR, WWII

McVEIGH
Everett, 1897-1966
Fern C., 1897-1963

ROBINSON
Eager J., 1899-1962
Helen F., 1903-

COTTERMAN
Myron O., father, 1900-1967
Helen, mother, 1905-

ENGELMANN
Louis, 1891-1960
Herma, 1895-

PETERSON
Edna M., 1920-1965

COUNTS
Raymah, no dates

DONALDSON
Frank M., 1912-1964
Helen E., 1910-

FREEMAN
Walter H., 1904-1965
Kathryn D., 1908-

HOAG
Clarence J., 1904-1967
Irene, 1904-

HOFFMAN
Edmond J., 1896-1967
Annie L., 1899-

WHITEMAN
Bessie, 1885-1968

SWEENEY
Lawrence, father, 1918-1970

MATTSON
Henry M., Jan 7, 1911-Oct 29, 1974, S1 U. S. Navy

BOEPPLE
Glen, 1916-
Marie, 1911-1974

RIECK
Clarence M., 1900-1972
Helen E., 1894-

POTASH
Jack, 1929-
Mary Louise, 1930-
Randy E., 1958-1974

GORE
Harvey A., 1911-1972
Bessie B., 1910-1973, Married Mar 12, 1930

HERR
John C., 1906-1966
Miriam E., 1914-

KUPFERER
Fred. 1890-1970
Minetta D., 1890-1964

GARZA
Saturnio, father, 1889-1965

BOWMAN
Warren, 1896-1972
Crescentia, 1904-, Married Sept 20, 1920

NOFFSINGER
John C., May 27, 1951-Aug 5, 1974, SR U. S. Navy

SCHROEDER
___1922-1974

MAYER
Hazel B., 1899-1972

DANIELS
George, 1911-
Lucile, 1912-1973

BOLIN
Raymond W., father, 1941-1970
Patricia A., 1939-

LOMBARDO
Frank, 1895-1970
Ann, 1913-

MELICHAR
Otto, 1909-1969
Gladys E., 1914-

STANFIELD
Kimberly A., dau, 1958-1973

 
Return to Lorain County Cemetery Main Page

Lorain Chapter OGS

Copyright Notice: All files on this site are copyrighted by their creator. They may be linked to but may not be reproduced on another site without specific permission from lcc-ogs@sunmtn.net, loraingen@yahoo.com, and/or the contributor. Although public information is not in and of itself copyrightable, the format in which they are presented, the notes and comments, etc., are. It is however, quite permissible to print or save the files to a personal computer for personal use ONLY.

Spacer Image
last edited Monday, 03-Jun-2013 12:37:49 MDT 1579 visitors