Ridgelawn Cemetery
Elyria, Lorain County, Ohio

GARFORD
George H., father, 1851-
Lida M., mother, 1854-1927
William A., son, 1876-1903
Caroline M., dau, 1883-1911

STEIN
Herman, 1855-1919
Marie, wife
Karl, 1884, 2m 16d
Herman, Jr., 1887-1898
Baby Watson, 1917

TRAVIS
Thomas, 1835-1894

MILLER
Peter M., 1853-1909

PATCHETT
John, 1836-1903
Martha, 1836-1909

MANNON
Cora B., wife M, d May 18, 1883, 25y 5m 12d
Mabel, dau M & C, d Mar 31, 1889, 7y 1m 3d

IHDE
Fritz, 1841-1914
Ricka, 1858-1923

MEINKE
Howard, 1906-1919

CARY
Josiah W., May 16, 1828-Aug 2, 1886
Mary Ann BEACH, wife, Sept 6, 1832-Dec 27, 1905

WILLIAMS
Capt. George D., 1840-1906 Co K 135 O. Inf.
Sarah M., 1843-1921

MERWIN
David P., d Mar 24, 1880, 77y
Rachel M., d Jan 25, 1880, 72y

BIGGS
Thomas, father, 1831-1892
Hannah, mother, 1823-1909

EVERARD
George R., 1883-1883
John G., 1885-1885

SMITH
John, 1825-1903
Sarah, wife, 1828-1911

GRAHAM
Ella May, Oct 18, 1910-Apr 16, 1911

LEE
Clara, mother, 1860-1910

ECONOMOPULOS
Alex, Dec 30, 1910

SNOW
Edwin, Feb 17, 1809-June 9, 1886
Ella J., wife T. L., Dec 30, 1847-Jan 17, 1884
Lucy L., 1856-1907
Julia LEWIS, 1818-1905

NOVAK
Frank, 1912-1912

WOOSTER
Alson, 1810-1897
Harriet GIBBS, 1822-1903
Cassie V., 1840-1915

BATES
Alfred, 19 Ohio L. A.
Daniel J., son Alfred & Amanda, Apr 12, 1857 - Oct 24, 1885

PHILLIPS
Alice B., 1854-1912

PULLEY
William H., 1871-1921

DAVIS
Lavine A., 1859-1916

MOORE
Joseph L., 1862-1915
Thelma M., 1908-1917
Blanch MOORE ROBINSON, 1891-1919

STEAD
Joseph, 1860-1925

McGINNIS
Clara E., 1860-1925

WOLFARTH
Lewis, 1860-1884

BEST
Fredand, 1860-1925

INGMAR
Katherine, 1860-1839
C. Wilhelmine, 1823-1895

GERTH
Eva, 1849-1886

WILDER
Orpha, wife, C.C., Sept. 22, 1846-Aug 6, 1884

GILLETTE
Marie, 1890-1919

KOSTYO
Lewis, May 10, 1887-Dec 6, 1905, 18y 6m 26d

COLLINS
James, d July 25, 1897, Co H 103 Ohio Inf. Enlisted Elyria, Aug 5, 1862, discharged at Raleigh, N.C. June 12, 1865
Hannah PRINCE, wife

COLLINS
Luke, 1834-1914. Co H., 103 Ohio Inf. Enlisted Elyria, Aug 5, 1862, discharged Raleigh, N.C. June 12, 1865

SIEGMUND
Ernest, 1855-1910
Ricka, 1853-1928

CRANDALL
James H., Oct 18, 1862-Mar 19, 1890
Margaret, wife, Mar 6, 1861-Dec 1, 1901

PERSHING
Alma BUELOW, wife Harry, 1890-1910

WHITEHOUSE
Sarah, d Mar 16, 1886, 71y
Edwin, 1846-1928
Emma, 1841-1928
Walter B., 1874-1923

HARLEY
Jacob F., Dec 15 1821-Mar 24, 1886
Rebeca, wife, 1819-1899
John W., Apr 28, 1842-Jan 31, 1862, Co H 43rd Reg O.V.I.

JAMES
Daniel, d Apr 2, 1886, 69y 10m
Ann, wife, d Mar 27,1897, 67y 5m
Bertha H., wife E.F. RENTNER, d Dec 2, 1901, 29y 10m

INGMER
August M., father, 1853-1930
Mathilda, mother, 1855-1930

HENNING
Christ, Sept 12, 1826-Aug 2, 1896, gravestone
Mary, Mar 8, 1842-, gravestone

BASKIE
William, 1886-1888
Frank, 1852-1905
Mary, 1858-1928

BASWELL
Pearl E., 1891-1912

COX
John H., 1916-1920

STARK
August, geb 4 Sept 1830-gest 7 Feb 1891
Frank, May 30, 1873-Jan 19, 1904

STOLZENBURG
Maria, July 17, 1834-Apr 10, 1893
Herman, Dec 22, 1875-Aug 28, 1900
Herman F. E., son Henry & Huldah, d Dec 14, 1894, 2y 6m
Minnie V., dau. Henry & Huldah, d Jan 20, 1895, 1y 2m

MEYERS
John H., June 15, 1915
Jean H., June 26, 1914

RICHMOND
Catherine, mother, 1825-1892

WORDEN
Jonathan, father, 1824-1904
Julian, 1830-1920

ORVIS
Charlie, d Mar 26, 1892, 8y

WALSH
William, father, 1825-1892
Laura I., mother, 1835-1906

SCHWARTZ
Carrie, wife C.H., d June 15, 1892, 28y 5m 5d

RICHMOND
Fred, 1835-1914

DILL
C.W., Sgt. Co K 135 Ohio Inf

WITT
William, 1848-1894
Friedrika S., 1889-1904
Louisa B., 1826-1898

BATT
Katie C., wife Alfred, May 13, 1867-Aug 30, 1894

WOHLFEIL
Carl F., July 13, 1887-Aug 29, 1910

COWE
Wallace L., 1851-1894

LIFE
Susan, 1829-1920

HAYDEN
Celestia, 1865-1916

LIFE
Edith WURTS, 1864-1900

WURTS
Silas, 1856-1894
Ellis, 1876-1900

VOEGLER
P. J., Dec 29, 1870-Apr 5, 1891

GEIPEL
Julius, Aug 1, 1866-Dec 4, 1897

PEARSALL
Benjaman, Nov 7, 1815-June 26, 1897

SCHALLON
William F., 1858-1923
Henrietta W., 1861-1910
Clara A., 1897-1937
Ena BROUN, 1827-1908

BIELEFELDT
Fred, Jan 16, 1834-May 11, 1906
Mary, wife, May 28, 1835-May 26, 1920
Christina, Sept 4, 1872 - Oct. 20, 1939

BLOCK
John W., 1845-1915
Henry, Mar 30, 1878-Mar 28, 1898

JONES
J.C., 1837-1899, GAR

YORK
Eliza, mother, 1837-1899
____, father,

YOUNG
Jennie May, Feb 1, 1863-Oct 29, 1912, mother
Isabel May, sister, 3 wks

JEROME
William, d May 22, 1898
Anora, wife, d Apr 15, 1907

HOHENBOCKEN Previously transcribed HOHENBOECKER
Henry, father, 1830-1906
Metta, mother, 1825-1899

LEWIS
Gwladys, dau, DD & ME, June 30, 1897-Jan 15, 1899
Jane, dau, DD & ME, July 4, 1895-Apr 18,1898

THOMAS
Gomer, son BW & A, d Aug 17, 1897, 1y

BABCOCK
John P., 1860-1900

UHRICH
Heinrich Hamann, 1842-1894
George, 1859-1906
Ernestine, 1843-1920

THOMAS
John, Nov 17, 1885-Sept 9, 1907

MYERS
Melvin R., 1920-1920

VARGA
Bela, d Apr 14, 1925

DUTTON
Myron L., 1840-1904 DAR

GIBSON
Orsemus, Jan 27, 1831-Jan 7, 1904

WRIGHT
Aline, 1849-1905

HITSMAN
James, Apr 21, 1844-Apr 4, 1920 Co. B, 128 Ohio Inf.
Catherine, wife, Jan 26, 1845-July 20, 1906

ELLIS
Philip Sheridan, son HC&R, Sept 28, 1879-July 16, 1904

RICH
Samuel A., 1897-1918

RAMSAY
Anna, Sep 29, 1906-May 25, 1918

WRIGHT
L.F., 15 Ohio IND BATT

MANVILLE
L.W., 1845-1908
Julia J., wife, June 19, 1852-Dec 29, 1903

DAVIS
Thomas R., 1857-1924

ROESCH
Mary, 1848-1924

OLIVER
John M., Co B, 128 Ohio Inf.

OLDFIELD
J.H., 1875-1905
Samuel G., 1847-1907
Leah HARRIS, wife, 1849-1909

HUBER
Lewis, 1853-1929
Margaret, 1860-1926

PAULY
Helen HUBER 1895-1926

JOHNSON
Allen, Jr., 1925 - 1925

GARRETT
Walter, Jr., 1926 - 1926

CRAWFORD
Mary E., Dec 6, 1927 - Sept 14, 1928
Ida R., 1927 - 1928

FRENANDEZ
Irene, June 1927

FLAHERTY
Baby, 1927

HAMMOND
William Glenn, Jan 2, 1929 - Jan 15, 1929

SEGHY
Eugene W., 1927-1928

PATRICK
Patricia, 1926

BAKOS
John, 1926

BATHORI
Viola, June 25, 1923-Oct 30, 1924

DAY
Thelma E., 1920-1928

WOODS
Pearl, 1908-1921

OLAH
Joseph, father, 1887-1929

BALAZS
Gaspar, father, 1885-1929

CONGER
Thomas M., 1867-1929

FITZPATRICK
Avery, 1902-1928

TEREBETH
Elizabeth E., 1889-1928

KOSTYO
Steven, Nov 11, 1883-Nov 11, 1928
Esther, Mar 1, 1889 - July 20, 1972

DIEDRICH
Lulu Mae, mother, 1885-1928

BANKS
Oliver, 1898-1929

MORGAN
Laura, Mar 1886-Apr 3, 1926

HOPEWELL
Emerson M., 1919-1926

DUMEK
Karel, 1867-1927

PAPP
Viktor, 1874-Mar 29, 1923

LANE
George, 1847-1921

BROWN
Philip L., 1888-1922

HARVEY
Carrie F., 1858-1923

PAK
Alex, 1915-1920

HUBERD
Samuel Allen, 1901-1918

HESS
Emil R., 1884-1919

WILSON
Clarence B., 1898-1920

BAKOS
Gaspar, Apr 10, 1877-Nov 30, 1920

STARZINSKI
William, 1884-1920

GIBSON
Minor L., father, 1860-1921

RICH
Effie, May 29, 1907-Feb 3, 1924

OWENS
Roy L., July 14, 1921-Feb 17, 1924
Bernice, 1926-1926

BANKS
Sophia, 1848-1924

McNEAL
William, 1870-1925

RAWSON
John Davies, Mar 19, 1890-Nov 2, 1926
Florence Helen, wife, Dec 28, 1892-

MONTAGUE
Ralph, 1885-
Emma, wife, 1886-1928

HAUENSTEIN
Barbara Clair, 1914-1929

CLARKSON
Edward N., 1869-1929
Millie J., 1878 - 1948

BENDIK
Mary S., 1912-1929

HEAL
Wendell T., 1902-1928

RULE
May L., 1875-1928

GAZLEY
Lanie S., mother, 1880-1929

KOEHLE
John N., 1867-1929

PLATO
Jessie L., 1881-1929

McKEE
Virtal A., 1892-1928

LANGTHORP
Herbert, father, 1865-1929
Mary, mother, 1876-1951

MOELLER
Ella Mae, 1900-1929

BROWN
Edwin, 1867-
Amelia, 1863-1928

SCHULTZ
Wilhalm, father, 1847-
Minnie, mother, 1842-1929

PAPP
Julia B., mother, 1891-1929

JONES
John E., 1892-1929

ADAMS
Dorothy, Sept 6, 1924 - June 15, 1929

SCHWERT
Ruby H., 1908-1929

BUCSAI was transcribed EMLEKUL
Lajos, 1892-1929

WELL
Elizabeth, mother, 1860-1929

ROBERTSON
Joseph A., father, 1864 - 1940
Catherine, mother, 1866-1929

BYERS
John F., Sept 15, 1853 - Dec 25, 1928

ELLIOTT
Charles J., 1872-1928
Rosella M., 1870-1900

ROBER
Harriet M., mother, 1846-1929

KAUFFMAN
Florence W., 1865-1928

SIMPSON
Frank, father, 1860-1928
Arrnilda, mother, 1863-

ABRAMOSKA
Esther ARNOLD, 1895-1928

WEISMAN
Louise, 1868-1929

JARRETT
Charles V., 1911-1929

JAROCH
Gustav F., 1866-1928

HOLMES
Gladys F., 1902-1929

WELCH
Clarence L., 1897-1918, Co D, 6th Battalion, killed in France

LANGHORNE
Henry D., 1868-1923

 

 

Ridgelawn Main Page


 
Return to Lorain County Cemetery Main Page

Lorain Chapter OGS

Copyright Notice: All files on this site are copyrighted by their creator. They may be linked to but may not be reproduced on another site without specific permission from lcc-ogs@sunmtn.net, loraingen@yahoo.com, and/or the contributor. Although public information is not in and of itself copyrightable, the format in which they are presented, the notes and comments, etc., are. It is however, quite permissible to print or save the files to a personal computer for personal use ONLY.

Spacer Image
last edited Monday, 03-Jun-2013 12:36:56 MDT 772 visitors