Ridgelawn Cemetery
Elyria, Lorain County, Ohio

HAHN
Anna E., 1850-1923

WASHINGTON
John A., 1885-1925

SEITZ
Karl, 1878-1926

BILLMAN
Polly, 1877-1926

GUILD
Bessie, 1912-1923

WEIBEL
Alice S., 1860-1924

EIGHMY
Charles, 1839-
Albert, 1871-1924

KELEMAN
Verna L., 1908-1928

MILLER
Sarah B., 1868-1927

HUNT
R.L., 1878-1927
Nettie B., wife, 1880-

BAILEY
Finis, 1884-1927

GARRETT
Owen, 1902-1926

ANDREW
Fletcher, father, 1884-1928

MURPHY
Stanley, Ohio pvt. WWI U.S. Army, Aug 13, 1928

CRAWFORD
Miles E., son, 1903-1928

VADON
Alex, 1875-1925

STRANAHAN
W. Burrell, 1871-1923
Matilda M., 1874-

COPSEY
Martha C., 1903-1925

MALLERY
John L., 1874-1923

DARVAS
Father, 1872 - 1936
Mother, 1875-1925

TROXEL
Martin P., 1849-1923

MORAN
George N., 1895-1924

RISTAS
Lambros D., 1882-1924

MEYERS
Frank E., d Nov 6, 1928

BARKER
Connie, dau, 1902-1922

VAVRICKA
Joseph, June 26, 1875-Nov 8, 1922

RISTAS
Athanasios D., 1902-1922

DUSEK
Mary, Feb 10, 1875-Oct 17, 1922

MOORE
Ella, 1883-1928

WARNER
Millard J., 1849-1921
Sybil May, 1857-

PIPER
Fred, 1883-1922

THOMAS
Samuel, 1888-1921

McMILLAN
M.B., 1862-1922

GREINER
John, 1875-1923
Albertine,

KORMAN
Nellie, 1879-1923

WILSON
Leo J., 1906-1922

FILMORE
William, father, 1861-1922
Amelia, mother, 1866 - 1943

SMYTH
Elizabeth, 1844-1923

VAN OSDALE
Emma, 1880-1924

MANZO
Charlotte, 1872-1926
Frances, Apr 21, 1903- Sept 3, 1923

LOOMIS
Latimer R., 1856-1922

HILL
Davis Henry, 1907-1925

MARTIN
Agnes, Oct 6, 1877-Mar 26, 1925

WHITWORTH
Callie, 1890-1925

HOOD
William L., 1886-1925

McDONALD
Marion F., father, 1852-1925
Jennie GEORGE, mother, 1876-1925

TUCKER
Ottis E., 1908-1927

JACKSON
Robert

STREET
William H., 1872-1927

KELLEY
William H., 1866-1927

TEMPLETON
Cornelia, mother, 1881-1927

McNEAL
Bessie, 1866-1925

MEEKS
Minnie, 1891-1925

WILSON
Viola, 1896-1924

DeJANETT
Allie, 1879-1921

FLINT
Jackson, WWI Ohio Ensign U.S.N.R.F. Apr 6, 1926

SCHANBACKER
Edward, 1888-1925 WWI

CODNER
John A., 1896 - 1919, Pvt 1st Co Dec Bn No 1 WWI

McGINNIS
Charles D., 1897-1918, Co B, 145th inf WWI

PILLIVANT
Wm., Mach Mate U.S.N.R.F., WWI

JOHNSON
Gay, 1894-1918. Co A 18th Inf 1st Div. Died in Argonne Forest, France WWI

EADY
Martha, 1880-1919

HOFFMAN
Genevieve, 1891-1920

PODLICH
Minnie, mother, 1878-1918

BOND
Ruth, 1856-1920

SUMNER
George W., 1848-1918

GLENN
Bessie C., 1885-1922

KANAK
Margaret, 1905-1921

BOWEN
Mary Ivadel, 1907-1916

PEHRSSON
S.J.W., 1858-1918

MEYER
Minnie, 1872-1923

McKITRICK
Isaac, 1838-1920
Margaret, 1841-1924

OCENAS
Sophie, 1872-1959
Edward Thomas, son, 1897-1920

CLARK
Ada M., mother, 1862-1929
LAWRENCE / CLARK
Ada M., mother, 1862-1929

Charles, 1870-1924

BONSIEUR / LAWRENCE / CLARK
Ada M., mother, 1862-1929
Charles, 1870-1924

Flo, 1879-1919

PIPER / BONSIEUR / LAWRENCE / CLARK
Ada M., mother, 1862-1929
Charles, 1870-1924
Flo, 1879-1919
Henry, 1845-1925
Fredricka, 1845-1919
Ernest H., 1870-1920

GLASCO
Lucy, 1843-1918

JACKSON
Jennie, 1876-1918

ENDLE
Andrew J., 1859-1917

HILL
Phieldon H., 1859-1920

MAGEE
William J., 1855-1925
Fannie, 1851-

CLIFFORD
Charles W., 1854-1921

MORGAN
Anna L., 1893-1921

YOUNG
Sadie C., 1867-1928

GRAFFINS
William Wallace, 1845-
Hannah J., 1846-1922

McNEAL
Howard, 1854-1924

BARNHART
Rezelous R., father, 1866-1919
Treva Emily, dau. 1907-1907

OAKES
Minnie N., mother, 1888-1921

PASENOW
Dorothy, 1832-1921

HILLER
Christiane L. FRINCKE, 1852-1902
Albert, 1859-1920

WITBECK
Elmer, 1919-1921

DOUGLAS
Isabella, mother, 1871-1919
Fredrick, 1870 - 1949

NAVORSKA
Libby, mother, 1853-1919
Michael, Father, 1848-1917

MEEKS
Riley, father, 1881-1920

MORGAN
Will J., father, 1811-1920

CONVERSE
Henry, 1852-1919
Cassie, 1856-1925

DIXSON
Eliza HAMILTON, 1844-1921
Jacob, 1848-

TASMAN
William J., 1848-1927
Margaret L., 1849-1919

MARTON
Czaban, 1869-1919

MYERS
Nina B., 1870-1925

BROWN
Joe, 1848-1918

VINTON
Mary, 1894-1919
Mary, baby, 1918
Anna, baby, 1919

BROUSE
Herman, 1907-1920

PAPWORTH
Mary, mother, 1844-1917

MEYER
Mary, 1900-1921

MAXTED
Amos, father, 1847-1934
Emily T., mother, 1843-1922

KLEY
August, 1890-1922

SETZLER
Henry, 1848-1922
Martha, 1848-1927

CLAPP
Roger L., 1892-1923, Pvt Co B 145th Inf, 37th Div WWI

SHRUBSOLE
William J., father, 1844-1922
Anne, 1847-1929

SMITH
Herbert, 1844-1921

SAWYER
Leslie D., 1893 - 1921
Mary G., 1894-1986

PRENTICE
Daniel S., 1864-1922

HOPKINS
Louise E., 1871-
Ethel L., 1882-1920

EHRKE
Ernst, brother, 1880-1920
Minnie, sister, 1876-1920

CLINE
A. F.

CLINE
William B., 1897-1918, Co B, 145th U.S. Inf

SOKOL
Richard E., Jr., May 15, 1925-Nov 26, 1925

EDINGTON
Katherine F., 1919-1920

PERKINS
George H., 1896-1922, WWI

REED
William, 1840-1927
Maria, 1846-1920

HIGNETT
Louise, 1879-1920

MUELLER
Wilhelmina, 1844-1920

MOODY
Thomas, 1865-1933
Bessie, 1873-1921

WORTHINGTON
Erwin Joseph, 1846-1923, Co K 135th O.V.I.
Annie BOX, wife, d Mar 21, 1922 72y

TROXEL
David S., Mar 2, 1864-June 25, 1925

BECK
Joseph M., father, 1850-
Caroline, mother, 1844-1925

BROWN
Michael D., 1872-1925

BARTH
Charles A., 1871-1929
Josephine, 1871-1954

ATKINSON
Olive, aunt, 1844-1926

DILLON
Mary, 1873-1925

BRADLEY
Helen A., 1920-1922

HYSELL
Daniel A., father, 1860-1926
Jane E., mother, 1862-

TURGEON
Blanch, 1860-1925

GEORGE
Anthony, 1877-1913

FREEMAN
Almon,
Louise H., wife
Lester E., 1904-1913

WALSH
James, 1847 - 1923
Emily, wife, 1859-1908

CONNABY
Charles, Sgt. Co A, 101 Pa Inf, GAR

BILSKE
Ludwig, 1858-1908

GIBBONS
T.H., 1842-1911
Celestine, wife, 1849-1915

WISSINGER
Benjamin J.F., 1844-1911, Co E, 67th Pa Inf. GAR

MERRIAM
Luella Mae, Oct. 4, 1912-Aug 13, 1913

RAWSON
George G., 1857-1927

HILLIER
Jacob, Co C, 19th Ohio Inf, GAR

SMITH
Lewis, Co C, 128th Ohio Inf, GAR

FLOHR
Phillipp, Co L, 9 N.Y. CAV, GAR

PAPWORTH
George, 25 N.Y.L.A., GAR

SQUIRES
Hattie A., 1869-1925

WINTERHALDER
J., 1849-
Permelia, wife, 1844-1912

VOGLER
Georgie E., June 18, 1908-June 21, 1928

STOLZENBURG
Evalyn A., Jan 5, 1916-Jan 23, 1916

VOGLER
Frederick W., 1867-1923

FOSTER
Parks, Sept 4, 1832-Feb 7, 1905
Mary L., Mar 29, 1833-Apr 3, 1909
Sarah F. KENT, Dec 30, 1856-May 19, 1912
Mary F. MASTERSON, Sept 28, 1865- Feb 21,1922

WOLFE
Margaret, 1885-1912

FINLAYSON
James, 1856-1924

GRINNELL
Marian, 1876-1913

ABBEY
William S., 1866-1915

GARMAN
Charles S., 1868-1905

BOYNTON
Patrick Henry, 1848-1911
Mary TOWNSEND, 1849-1915

BAYNTON (BOYNTON)
James H., 1870-1928

WINSLOW
Edward, 1843-1915
Margaret, wife, 1847-

BENNETT
Clifton L., 1846-1915
Ella M. KELLY, 1859-1913

 

 

Ridgelawn Main Page


 

 
Return to Lorain County Cemetery Main Page

Lorain Chapter OGS

Copyright Notice: All files on this site are copyrighted by their creator. They may be linked to but may not be reproduced on another site without specific permission from lcc-ogs@sunmtn.net, loraingen@yahoo.com, and/or the contributor. Although public information is not in and of itself copyrightable, the format in which they are presented, the notes and comments, etc., are. It is however, quite permissible to print or save the files to a personal computer for personal use ONLY.

Spacer Image
last edited Monday, 03-Jun-2013 12:37:00 MDT 491 visitors