Ridgelawn Cemetery
Elyria, Lorain County, Ohio

JOHNSON
Stanley H., 1876-1913

MILLER
John C., 1851-1914

TRUMBLE
G.W., 1861-
Margaret May BRELL, wife, 1860-1915

IRELAND
William, father, 1832-1913
Ann H., wife, mother, 1836-1913

MILLER
Adam G., Pvt, 1889-1918, Co I, 102 Inf, 16th Div A.E.F., killed in action, Argonne Forest, France WWI
William J., 1884-1919
Conrad F., Apr 30, 1853-Sept 20, 1912

KRUECK
Laura BROWNE, 1889-1913

McNELLY
Harlow M., Husb. 1879-1913

RONK
Samuel V., 1844-1914
Sarah V., 1852-1926

ROE
Lewis L., 1838-1910, Co H, 43rd O.V.I.
Elizabeth C. SIMMONS, wife, 1848-1925

HARTLEY
Henry J., 1859-1909
Cynthia, wife, 1860-

HOWK
Arthur B., 1882-1912
May, wife, 1877-1915

TENNANT
Florence H., Aug 12, 1867-Feb 21, 1906

ELDRED
Luella L., July 15, 1859-July 21, 1907
Charles Murray, father, Oct 11, 1835-Mar 19, 1904
Lucy A., mother, Sept 3, 1839-Nov 28, 1905
Charles, 11m
Fannie, 11m

BIRDSALL
L.A., 1846-1908
R.M., 1848-1916

CRISP
George Edward, 1844-1912, GAR
Mary Lovicy WYMAN, 1847-1925
Herbert George, 1873-1910
Harry Edward, 1873-1910
Lucy UTTERBACK, 1883-1905
Ernest John, 1877-1946
Estella HIVELY, 1885-1967
Albert Bentley, 1869-1930
Helen M., 1871-1929
Raymond Edward, 1894-1963
Hattie Lee WALKER 1902-1979

KNOX
Otis W., 1846-1918

DAY
Howard, son WS & MP, 1910-1911
Sumner B., 1842-1915
Susan KNOX, 1844-1921

SENEFF
David M., 1852-
Mary B. KNEIFEL, 1872-1906
Catherine A., 1848-1905

SEARS
Levi Lincoln, father, 1825-1904
Charlotte M.

SCHOFIELD
mother, 1836-1918

DAY
Bernese E., dau LS & MA, 1912-1913

FOLGER
Henry G., 1815-1883
Eliza A., 1815-1904
Thomas, 1842-1909. 1st Lt. & Adjt. 29th Regt O.V.I.
Della M., 1849-1922
Ida A., 1874-1883

ELY
Carrie WILLIAMS, wife Chas.T., Jan 8, 1857-May 1, 1911

DAVIES
Henry J., 1859-1921

MARLETT
Maggie M., 1879-1913
Robert, 1909, 7m
Howard, 1902, 3d

ROCKWELL
Julia M., 1851-1927

HUNTLEY
Philo B., Co M., I.N.Y.L.A., GAR

QUITTMAN
Max, 1865-
Anna, wife, 1863-
Fred, 1892-1911

DAY
Harlan H., 1888-1909

DENHAM
Raymond C., brother, 1877-1926
James T., father, 1844-1904, GAR

UPTON
Augustus Goodnow, Dec 7, 1851-Nov 20, 1901

METCALF
Eliab Wight, Apr 18, 1827-Nov 24, 1899
Eliza Maria ELY, North Mansfield, Conn Dec9, 1828-Feb 6, 1902

NICHOLS
Mary DENHAM, 1871-1926

GRAY
James E., 1856-1906

CUDDEBACK
Sanford H., 1847-1929
Nettie S., 1845-1912
Albert W., 1873-1907

BRAMAN
Louise B., Sept 27, 1872-Oct 31, 1926

BRAMAN
William A., Oct 4, 1836-Apr 12, 1905
Susannah E. PATTERSON, wife

ROTH
Catherine, d June 18, 1907, 83y

WHITNEY
Nettie P., 1863-1929

BRAMAN
Theodore William, May 18, 1867-Jan 5, 1908

DYKE
John, father, 1874-1920
Mary, mother, 1835-1919

STODDARD
Albert H., 1841-1915 GAR

LEWIS
David, 1860-1917

MILLER
Adam, Oct., 1855 - May 25, 1935
Lizzie, Siegfried wife, 1856-1906

SMITH
Earl, 1904-1907
Alvaretta, 1900-1925

BUSWELL
John, 1865-1908
Julia DUNN, wife, 1865 - Mar 6, 1934

CRAGIN
Ernest E., 1874-1909

EARL(?)
Sister, Mar 1900-Dec 1909

ENGELS
C.R., 1861-1907
Clara KAISER, wife, 1866-

PENFIELD
Flora E., 1861-

HASERODT
Otto E., 1874-1912

THEOBOLALD
Clinton B., 1875-1926

HASERODT
J.Fred, 1836-1911
Johanna, 1844-1916
Lillie C., 1864-1917

HURLBUT
Everett S., Mar 20, 1890-Nov 2, 1910

WAGNER
William, 1850-1908
Carrie, 1858-1926

HEBEBRAND
John P., Dec 27, 1875-
Agusta, wife, Mar 1, 1880-Feb 4, 1910

POMROY
Richard Wells, 1825-1913
Annie SISSON, 1827-1906

HILL
Frank P., Aug 4, 1848-Apr 25, 1918

JONES
Florence P., 1883-1907

ADAMS
Edward C., 1842-1904
Ida KIDDER, 1854-1908
Helen L. KIDDER, 1828-1924

BRIGHT
George A., 1875-1906
George B., 1853-1924

MUSSEY
Eugene K.
Bertha K., wife, 1860-1907
Henry Eugene, 1884-1884

KENDALL
Eugene, Jr., 1906-1906

WEBBER
Gilbert G., 1879-1911, Spanish American War
Ida E., 1857-1906

JOHNSTON
Charles W., June 29, 1823-July 13, 1906
Mary E. FISHER, wife, Nov 13, 1826-Apr 4, 1909

CARTER
Edward S., 1827-1913
Lizzie S. HURST, wife, d Jan 24, 1872, 38y 5m 12d
John Lynn, July 18, 1868-June 12, 1896
Esther M. THOMPSON, wife E.S., Sept 6, 1844-Dec 10, 1919

FAUVER
Nellie LIPPY, 1882-1908

LIPPY
Harold R., only son Chas H & Kittie B., d Aug 28, 1893, 8y 4m

CREHORE
Lester Charles, 1906-1909

HANCOCK
Ralph E., 1878-1929
Bettie BARROWS, 1849-1925

STROUP
Lee, 1869-1924
Maxwell F., 1898-1911

SUDRO
Siegfried, 1857-1927
Minnie C., 1860-1925
Karl F., 1883-1883

JUMONT
Mary Frances, Jan 2, 1872-Feb 18, 1911

TOWNSEND
William H., 1864-1927
Father
Mother

MAURER
Anna FULLER, wife Frank, Oct 15, 1870-Aug 9, 1907

KNAPP
William P., 1852-1920
Mary Ann, wife, 1849-1909
Annie, dau, 1882-1884

DARLING
Byron Volney, 1838-1924
Cynthia ADAMS, 1840-1905

WOOD
Nellie WALLACE, 1862-1925

STARR
Orrin K., Dec 3, 1833-1916
Elizabeth B., mother, 1840-1918

EITAM
Wayne Hurst, 1908-1913

STEARNS
Erwin G., 1852-1906
Addie C., wife, 1858-1909

PRENTICE
H.M., 1836-1913
Lucy T. NYE, wife, 1840-

HENDRICKS
William E., 1890-1913

GRIFFIN
Seth, 1826-1906
Malvina P. PHIPPS, wife, 1828-1919

LEWIS
John, 1838-1920, Corp. Co C 1nd Regt Mass. V. Inf.

BAILEY
Joseph N., 1851-1926

BURRELL
Alvah J., 1832-1905
Sophia, wife, 1837-1916

KENT
Joseph I., 1842-
Mina L., wife, 1842-1921
Fred A., 1876-1901

BULCRAFT
Sidney, 1853-1906

FAXON
Theodore S., 1846-1916, GAR
Theodore E., 1880-1914

BOYNTON
Mary Belle FAXON, 1875-1908
Mary Eleanor, 1902-1905
Philip Sidney, 1908-1908

BOYD
George W., 1851-1910

PIPER
W. Frank, 1836-1910
Charlotte R., 1841-1913

SCHLISHER
Charles, 1856-1916
Mary, 1851-1911

MUIRWICH
Willard Alonzo Hancock, Portland, Oregon, June 21, 1870-Jan 19, 1911

HIGGINS
Frank Eldredge, Orleans, Cape Cod, Mass., Nov 2, 1833-Detroit, Mich., Apr 2, 1911

LAWRENCE
Thomas, 1842-1912

WOOLRIDGE
J.M., 1850-1911

OTT
Father, 1853-1918
Dau Frank & Julia, 1910
Carl E., 1881-1915
Ralph C., 1886-1913
Raymond L., 1895-1912
Louis C., 1893-1910

BASSETT
Melvin H., 1876-1909
Helen L. CHAPPELL, wife, Dec 22, 1851 - Sept 26, 1940

SWITZER
James, 1837-1909
Margaret, wife, 1840-

KANE
Caroline NESBIT, 1848-1912

KELLEY
Charles W., Co F. 12 Ohio Cav., Plot: Y-R12a-13

BURR
George A., 1855-1907

NEUFER
George, 1826-1905, Co B, 128th OVI
Margaret, 1833-1917

ARMBRUSTER
George J., 1864-1905
Georgie A., 1896-1900
Helen R., 1903-1917

CAUDERN
W.J., father, 1838-1907
Mary HERRICK, mother, 1848-1912

YOUNG
Matthew G., father, 1839-1918
Mary C., mother, 1843-1908
Robert J., 1879-1911

TAYLOR
Catherine, mother, 1847-1913

ELGAR
William H., 1828-1905
Margaret, 1834-1920

BARNHART
A.D., d Jan 30, 1910, 55y

LOWRY
E.D., Co C, 8th Ia Inf, GAR

EITAM
J. Henry, 1836-1910
Martha H., 1838-1909

BOOTH
Josephine C., 1897-1908

MEEKS
Eva, mother, 1870-1910

MULVAHILL
Lewis J., Sept 27, 1892-Oct 31, 1910, 8y 1m

STEGMAN
Ferdinand, 1849-1909

WALLHEAD
William L., 1839-1905
W.A., 1878-1921

VAIL
Henry B., 1825-1908
Mary, wife

GUTHRIE
M. Agnes, dau Geo R & Florence 1901-1903

AVERY
Frank W., 1864-1903

FREDERICK
Florence L., 1907-1908

TENNANT
H.A., 1862-1904
Mary Jane, wife, 1865-1916

RAWSON
Don W., 1875-1876
Treva M., 1884-1906

ROBBINS
George Henry
Mary PERKINS
Lucy Louise

SUPPPES
Arthur S., 1892-1908
Annie M., 1859-1910
Max. M., 1856-1916
Baby, 1922

WILLARD
Judson E., 1834-1904
Arch M., 1873-1910

MILLER
Edwin, 1803-1881
Mary E., wife, 1801-1899
Frederic S., 1868-1910
Hinnan Hurlbut, 1898-1898
Katrine, 1880-1922
W.E., 1839-1909 GAR
Mary F. STACY, wife, 1840-1910
Kate WACKERHAGEN, wife Wm. S., 1867-1921
Mary EELLS, Real Daughter

TAYLOR
John B., 1842-1920 GAR
Clara J., 1844-

WILLSON
Henry F., Nov 8, 1827-Apr 24, 1904, GAR
Harriet R., May 28, 1838-Jan 11, 1911

MYNDERSE
Sarah, 1851-1906
A.D., Co H, 103rd OVI, GAR

CURTIS
Daniel, 1853-1928
Ivan, 1877-1900

LEWIS
George H., 1864-1942
Caroline STARR, 1866-1933
________
Frank M., husb, 1848-1918
Onor E., mother, 1853-1904

CARPENTER
James F. 1870 - 1952
Carrie B., wife, 1871-1904
Roy H., son, 1892-1920

BARCH
Edwin E., 1867-1902

HOWARD
George S., 1872-1905

ALDRICH
Seth, 1813-1909
Hiram A., 1840-1912, GAR
Julia S., wife, 1843-1916
William H., 1872-1906

BODFISH
George, 1853-1932
Hetty L., 1864-1901

THAYER
Linus S., 1832-1901, GAR
Charlotte J., wife, 1834-1927

GUTHRIE
George P., 1878-1912
M. Florence, wife, 1879-
M. Agnes, 1901-1903

BETTERIDGE
John E., 1848-1907
Sophia, 1851-1913
T. Howard, 1876-1910

HOYLE
Fannie KITCHEN, 1842-1903

MALLERY
John Frederick, of Savannah, Ga. d. Fort Logan, Colo., July 14, 1916

STARR
Anna M., 1867-1928

TATTERSALL
Father, 1843-1913

DRAKE
L.W., Oct 21, 1835-Dec 16, 1917
Maria E., July 7., 1834-Apr 14, 1905

 

 

Ridgelawn Main Page


 

 
Return to Lorain County Cemetery Main Page

Lorain Chapter OGS

Copyright Notice: All files on this site are copyrighted by their creator. They may be linked to but may not be reproduced on another site without specific permission from lcc-ogs@sunmtn.net, loraingen@yahoo.com, and/or the contributor. Although public information is not in and of itself copyrightable, the format in which they are presented, the notes and comments, etc., are. It is however, quite permissible to print or save the files to a personal computer for personal use ONLY.

Spacer Image
last edited Monday, 03-Jun-2013 12:37:01 MDT 673 visitors