Ridgelawn Cemetery
Elyria, Lorain County, Ohio

WRIGHT
Loretta, 1865-1917

WALDORF
Eugene A., 1852-1918

RIMBACH
E.C., 1859-1904

PETERS
Louis, 1862-1907

RAYNOR
Dora, wife F., 1853-1917
Frank, 1853-1911

RIMBACH
George, 1861-1913
Mrs. George, 1861-1924

WAGNER
Peter, 1859-1925

GRABILL
Dr. J.F., 1854-1921
Rosena, 1855-1918

ANDERSON
Theodore, son RG & LE, 1901-1902

BURLINGAME
T.C., 1846-1912

GRIFFIN
Ada L., July 21, 1882-Oct 1, 1911

BURRELL
Dr. J.E., 1847-1915, Co I, 84th OVI

REEFY
Dr. P.D., 1844-1913, Capt. Co I, 19th OVI

CONNERS
Edith M., 1871-1921

MOUNTAIN
Elizabeth wife Dr. P.D. REEFY, 1855-1917

BARNES
Hattie E., 1850-1921

GRIFFIN
Stanley, 1848-1921

NICHOLS
Ora, 1829-1914
Adelia E., 1836-1924

JOURMAUN
Harmon, Mar 15, 1854-June 7, 1915
Sophia, wife, Nov 24, 1843-Sept 9, 1911

SHUTE
Nellie, wife B.L. MORGAN, 1875-1912

MATHEWS
Harriet, 1844-1922

MORGAN
Frances PRINDLE, 1866-1916

JEFFERIES
George C., June 22, 1837-Sept 15, 1910, GAR
Edgar C., Oct 16, 1878 - Aug 21, 1948

MORGAN
Bertha M., 1875-1915

DANIELS
Ella G., 1876-1924

JEFFERIE
Mary A., wife Geo. C., Jan 6, 1846-

ALBERS
Henry F., 1875-1919

SCHMITTGEN
Elizabeth S., 1862-1918

SCHULTZ
August, 1875-1916

ENDLY
Ellen Elizabeth, 1852-1921

FRIDAY
Charles F., 1856-1928

BACHMAN
Charles M., 1851-1916
Nettie, 1862

HEILMAN
Edward S., 1866-1925

REYNOLDS
Ada E., 1862-1926

WESLEY
T.H., 1859 - 1929
Mary, wife, 1861-1923

BROWN
Frank W., 1876-1929

DEMIRJIAN
Marguerite R., 1915-1920

TUFFORD
Leonard M., 1854-1928
Lily A., 1861-1929
Julia, mother, 1834-1920

McCLURE
William P., 1852-1922

JASTER
Katheryne, mother, 1877-1922

DEWEY
Myrta M., mother, 1829-1920
Alice DEWEY TYRRELL, 1855-1920

THEOBALD
George, father, 1860-1926

METCALF
Charles Adelbert, husb, 1854-1922
Carrie BOYDEN, wife, 1857-1917

MARLETT
Justin A., 1850-1929, SAW
Margaret J., 1850-1917
Justin E., 1890-1916
Albert A., 1881-1924

HOWLETT
Meryle J., 1905-1916

FREELAND
Catherine, mother, 1871-1914

KIEFER
Christiana, 1835-1923

CASSON
Russell J., 1885-1914

NEUFER
James K., 1914, 2d

DEAN
Henry, 1842-1915 DAR

SEARS
Harry M., 1889-1918
George L., 1854-1918
Emma F., 1862-1929

RATH
Hiram N., 1883-1921
James A., Nov 18, 1855-Dec 28, 1915

YESBERGER
William, 1850-1916
Ellen, 1846-1924

MORTIMER
Mary W., mother, 1848-1917

TELZEROW
William, father, 1857-1917

MINCH
Susan J., mother, 1869-1918

HARRIS
Marion E., 1912-1917

BRECKNOCK
Richard C., baby, Feb-June 1923

CARRICK
Earl W., 1889-1918

SEELEY
Edna M., 1914-1919

THOMPSON
Clarissa A., 1893-1920

HADAWAY
George H., 1869-1921
Beulah E., 1880-1919

ROBERTSON
Susan S., 1845-1920

SMITH
Nellie E., 1865-1920
Nicholas W., 1855-1929

DANIELS
William E., 1865-1921

STARK
Rudolph J., 1877-1929
Louise H., 1878-1963

COVERT
Charles E., 1868-1924

GUNTON
Lula NEIL, 1883-1929

JACOBS
Frank, Jr., 1920-1920

BENEDICT
Frank G., 1854 - 1933
Anna C., 1859-1926
Clara G., 1882-1929

REDINGTON
Mary G., 1890-1925

JENKINS
Ted, 1926-
May, 1924-

WILKINS
James H., 1873-1924
Jennie A., wife, 1875-

LANGTON
John, Corp 15 Ohio LA 1844-1923 GAR
Ellen, 1847
George, 1866
Mabel, 1879-1928

DILL
William I., 1861-1923
Sophia B., 1861-1927

BELLAMY
Arlene, 1912-1920

KENNEDY
Shirley June, 1920-1921

STORER
S.H., 1854-1923
Minnie, wife, 1858-1904

WILSON
Frank W., 1869-1922

BARNARD
Eleanore Marjory, 1915-1918

HUDSON
George A., father, 1845-1917

WHITE
Robert C., 1867-1919

KELBLE
Hugh E., father, 1848-1917, GAR

McLELLAND
Anna B., 1865-1917

HENRY
Theodore C., 1880-1917, SAW

NEVINS
William A., 1870-1916
Ruby V., 1908-1924

CUNNINGHAM
Mildred, Apr 19,1904-Jan 20, 1917

YOUNGEBERG
Gustave 1855-1916

BAKER
Esther MARSHALL, mother, 1865-1915
George Henry, father, (date covered)

STARK
Frederika, 1835-1916
Carl J.E., 1865-1919
August J., 1862-1920

WALKDEN
Albert, 1885-1915

COUCH
Ellsworth E., 1865-1916

SHEFFIELD
Henry S., 1865-1916

COUCH
Horatio, 1859-1917
Harriet V., 1871-1929

SAILSBURY
Frank, 1881-1916, SAW

COMBS
William H., 1870-1928
Maryette A. SANFORD, wife, 1854-1928
Fredie W., 1898-1917

HAGUE
J.Fred, 1845-1919
Marion, 1843-1919
_________
Lyslle, 1898-1918

SMITH
Mary L., 1868-1918

HARKNESS
Joseph C., 1855-1919
Mary J., 1855-1928

CLARK
Nettie J., 1860-1920

KENYON
Mary Luella, 1870-1920

CHAPMAN
Margaret DARLING, 1847-1926

ROE
R.B., 1852-1920

WARD
Myrtie, mother, 1864-1922
Harry A., 1882-1921

WRIGHT
Agnes, 1857-1923

FALDON
John L., father, 1871-1924

INGMER
William, 1889-1923

KIRK
Lula M., 1874-1924

WHITEHEAD
Kenneth M., 1888-1926

FUGITT
Arthur J., 1915-1926

MYERS
Ralph A., 1900-1926

STRUBLE
Roy D., 1879-
Marcella J., 1878-1931
Aubrey, 1901-1924

ROGERS
William, 1870-1926
Leah E., 1871-
Irene
Roger

PARK
Eva M., 1853-1924

MORFOOT
B.F., 1850-1925
Celia PARK, 1850-1927

BOYD
Samuel J., 1887-1923

COY
Robert, 1847-1922

MATHEWS
Daniel, 1845-1921, GAR

STREICHER
Hattie, 1884-1920

LERSCH
John, July 25, 1841-Apr 20, 1919
Pamela EMERSON BOYNTON, wife, Sept 5, 1842-Dec 21, 1928

WIERS
George S., 1848-1926
Agnes, 1854-1939
Frances WIERS AVERY, 1875-1920

HAUEISEN
Molly M., June 8, 1879-Apr 25, 1921

HENRY
Wilbur, 1895-1918
Gordon N., 1887-1917

PARMELEE
William E., 1848-1926

MASTIN
William, 1850-1928
Katherine, 1865 - 1952
Lloyd L., 1886-1918

GAMBLE
Rufus V., 1848 - 1938
Charlotte P., 1855-1929

PENFIELD
Jay F., 1863 - 1937
Hettie E., wife, 1862-1917

KRAUSE
Linda Lila, dau, 1893-1917

DUNN
Stewart H., 1893-1916

STADLER
Anna F., 1876-1923

CARTER
Bessie H., 1883-1917

FOLEY
Michael W., 1844-1915

CLARK
Frank L., 1867-1916

NYE
Mary M., mother, 1835-1916

BUTTERBENDER
Charles, 1854-1916
Estella, 1854-1916

WEBER
Ferdinand, father, 1860-1914
Myrtie, 1868-1922

SMALLEY
Charles, father, 1871-1921
Grace, mother, 1877-1917
Marion, June 22, 1913-Apr 26, 1915

CONAWAY
Adeline E., 1861-1916

MEACHAM
Lewis W., 1873-1917

SCHWERT
Peter, 1847-1917

ESKINS
William, 1836-1926
Eliza, wife, 1845-1928
Estella, 1874-
Rose

CUNNINGHAM
Clara Eva, wife Wm., 1876-1918
Harriet VINCENT, and beloved babe, wife Wm., 1895-1922

GARFORD
Charles E., 1864-1919
May B., 1863-1923

WRIGHT
John Adams, 1831-1926
Lucy SEARS, 1841-1922
Elizabeth E., 1829-1918
Margaret S., 1876 - 1963

MOORE
Foster W., 1849-1919

GRILLS
Thomas, father, 1855-1920
Arthur C., 1884-1924

LEAMON
Lafree, 1893-1919

BARNES
Florence, 1858-1920

SCRANTON
Louisa, 1846-1928

COBB
Frank, 1859-1922
Mabel E., 1859-1924

HUTCHINS
Ernest C., 1887-1924

ROOD
Adelaide, 1846-1923

TUCKER
Merle E., d.1927

SMETZER
David K., 1963-1947
Jennie A., 1866-1928

ALLAN
Amy, 1922-1925

HARRISON
Stanley, 1907-1925

STRINKA
Mary, 1881-1926

HALL
J. Edward, 1854-1915
_______
Louise, 1880-1904

ZURKUHLE
Herman H., husb, 1857-
Sarah M., wife, 1850-1927

GARDNER
Lucy E., 1869-1916
_________
Louise, wife, 1869-1917

SPARKS
Winifred, 1909-1918

PHILPOTT
George W., Jr., 1817-1918

ALDRICH
Leo E., July 14, 1897-Nov 14, 1918, Lt. killed in service, RAF, WWI

FRIDAY
Carl G., 1881-1919

CLARKE
Susie K., 1852-1927

HECOCK
H. Brackett, 1874-1919
Louisa H. ROTHERDAM, 1849-1923

HOUSMAN
Robert, 1897-1921

 

 

Ridgelawn Main Page


 

 
Return to Lorain County Cemetery Main Page

Lorain Chapter OGS

Copyright Notice: All files on this site are copyrighted by their creator. They may be linked to but may not be reproduced on another site without specific permission from lcc-ogs@sunmtn.net, loraingen@yahoo.com, and/or the contributor. Although public information is not in and of itself copyrightable, the format in which they are presented, the notes and comments, etc., are. It is however, quite permissible to print or save the files to a personal computer for personal use ONLY.

Spacer Image
last edited Monday, 03-Jun-2013 12:37:03 MDT 483 visitors