Aguduth Achim Jewish Cemetery
Amherst Township, Lorain County, Ohio

SIMMERLY
Henry J., 1899-1923

EWINGTON
Alfred W., 1850-1924
Amelia, wife, 1864-1940

LININGER
Hulda, 1874-1925

SQUIRES
Harold F., 1874-1926

TAYLOR
Ernestine, 1918-1926

TITE
Walter H., 1885-1924

WILDER
Eliza, 1870-1923

BUCHANAN
William H., 1860-1922
Ordella M., 1878-1926

DAVIES
John, 1849-1931
Catherine KOENIG, wife, 1851-1921

FUNK
Lutisha G., mother, 1857-1922

FANVER
Tommy, 1917-1920

FITCH
Jay Kendall, 1919-1920

SCHAEFER
John, 1852-1919

McCLENDON
Jessie, 1887-1919

ANDERSON
A.G., 1879-1918

McCLURE
William R., 1923-1924
Beatrice, 1914-1918

NICHOLAS
G.D., 1844-1919, GAR
Lois, 1846-1920

MORR
Harley D., 1896-1917, Co. H. 347th Inf. WWI

ULMSCHNEIDER
Verona, 1848-1917

LILLEY
John, father, 1838-1919
Alice, mother, 1838-1917

SUDRO
Charles F., 1848-1916
Mary G., 1868-1924

ALBRIGHT
Otto, 1840-1916
Eliza, 1849-1923
Lena, 1873-1926

SHOBER
Verna, 1889-1925

SHEIL
James, 1879-1916

COOK
Orrin B., father, 1863-1926
Ella M., mother, 1869-1915

BEAZELL
Ralph C., 1913-1914

RIDLEY
Katherine, 1888-1914

RICHARDS
Edward, 1847-1915
Elizabeth, 1851-1920

MOXLEY
Father, 1833-1914
Mother, 1837-1922

MARKEL
Pearl E., 1885-1916

SWEET
Lucius B., 1844-1915, Co C, 176th Reg. OVI
Julia PERRY, 1854-1922
Leonard J., 1871-1926

SAVAGE
Mattie E., 1876-1917

BILES
Fred A., 1879-1917

JOHNSON
Robert B., 1911-1918

WINGARD
Zach, 1855-1918

SHORE
Henry, father, 1845-1929
Mary, mother, 1850-1921

HILL
Thomas, 1841-1920

GOODEN
David, father, 1846-1926
Margaret, mother, 1846-1919

SHEPARD
Mariette, 1834-1920

ALLEN
Lafitt E., 1854-1923

HOLDEMAN
John Junior, 1919-1924

BIDDINGER
Catherine E., mother, 1843-1926

MARKEL
Lona C., 1861-1925

GIBSON
Charles J., 1882-1928

FAXON
Anne STEVENS, 1872-1926

ECKHARDT
Theodore, 1869-1953
Hattie, 1872-1925

SPARKS
Jane L., 1868-1924

HANKS
Albert J., father, 1856-1925
Minnie, mother, 1859-
Carolyne, dau, 1881-

LINDER
Robert, 1893-1924

SPAULDING
Earl, 1886-1923

THOMAS
George H., father, 1859-1928
Bertha B., mother, 1876-1922

KIPLINGER
Elvin A., 1869-
Clara MYERS, wife, 1871-1921

PARKER
Joseph B., 1856-1921

STUART
Ethyl W., 1898-1920

ASTON
Rose 1854-1920

OPFER
Alice, A., 1870-1919

JACKSON
Garrett, 1853-1919

HINKLE
Monford, 1888-1918

LITTLE
G.A., 1872-1919

RANDALL
William R., 1883-1918

SCHRECONGOST
Daniel A., June 21, 1865-Mar 21, 1917
Miss Wilda M., Aug 20, 1876-Oct 13, 1917

STEARNS
D.P., 1863-1917

HUMMER
George W., father, 1829-1916, GAR
Sarah, mother, 1847-1917

ROBBINS
Scott E., 1898-1915

LEONARD
S.S., 1854-1916

MANN
Horace F., 1879-1919

SCHULTZ
Emil F., 1858-1915

STALLA
Frederich, 1854-1926
Maria, wife, 1867-1917
Anna L., 1889-1913

RANKIN
Edna I., 1906-1913

KAHLIFF
William F., 1875-1917

SMITH
Nicholas W., 1855-1929
Nellie E., 1862-1954

HARRISON
George G., 1867-1921
Mary E., wife, 1851-1917

MARTELL
Louis H., 1864-1919

MURRAY
Tomy E., 1910-1918

SNYDER
Julia, mother, 1831-1920

HEBEBRAND
Louis, father, 1878-1927
Pearl, mother, 1884-
Ethel, 1921-1922
Ruth, 1923-1923
Quincy A., 1859-1923
Frankie BROWN, 1856-1921

JACKSON
Ernst, father, 1895-1928

FOLLEY
Leland, father, 1905-1929

COLLINS
George A., father, 1867-1929
_________
June, 1919-1922

SCHAGHT
Viola, 1895-1923

RENTNER
Ernest F., 1862-1924

GILSON
Wilber Lynn, 1894-1924

SQUIRES
Robert Lynn, 1922-1924

GEORGOPLE
E.J., 1869-1926

PATERSON
Robert, 1868-1925

EMERY
Anna, 1910-1925

DANGERFIELD
Thomas M., 1854-1926

RICE
Virgil E., 1861-1922

HILLE
Addie, mother, 1884-1922

MARTIN
Otto, 1852-1923
Lida B., 1854-1922

NOTLEY
W.E.B., 1860-
Lillie A., 1859-1922

STEGMAN
Edwin A., 1884-1923
Robert, father, 1851-1927
Antonie, mother, 1846-1926

PIERCE
Charles F., 1883-1921

SPONSLER
Floyd M., 1918-1920
Ruth L., 1920-1921
Sarah J., mother, 1870-1923

KINSMAN
Alfred F., father, 1850-1923
Fland KINSMAN DARBER, mother, 1870-1923

FOSS
Friedericka, 1881-1918

HULL
Ray L., 1872-1918

HOWELLS
Father, 1844-1921
Mother, 1840-1918

BEAVOR
Doris M. (daughter), 1895-Dec 1918
George Odell, May 2, 1870 - April 12,1925
Clara L., daughter, 1885-April 23,1917

HAYES
William T., father, 1858-1923
Martha Ann, 1878-1917

SMITH
Forrest J., 1883-1926
Anna H.,
Dayton Wallace, 1856-1916

WESLEY
Albert B., 1884-1917

LABAR
Septimus B., 1836-1917, 15th Reg. N.J.V.I., GAR
Susan, 1841-1925
Emma J., mother, 1876-1921

HARD
Edward Watson, son, 1893-1918

MAYBERRY
Kline D., 1894-1918, Pvt. 26 Co. 9th Tr Btn

DOSTAL
Marie T., 1903-1919

SHATZER
L.G., 1872-1918

MINKE
Edwin William, 1896-1918, Pvt. 5th Co. 2nd Tr Btn, died at Camp Sherman, USA

FRANSTEIN
Mother, 1872-1919

DECKER
Clarence, 1880-1924

DECKER
Adam, 1850-1929
Margaret, 1854-1929

GALLI
Elia, 1882-1919

ROGERS
James E., 1865-
Elizabeth L., 1870-1924

WORCESTER
William R., Nov 1-24, 1920

KETCHUM
Adeline M., 1915-1920

SCHROCK
Hazel F., June 11, 1920-Nov 16, 1920

IUNDE
Michael, Sept 13, 1855-Feb 19, 1923

TAYLOR
Andrew, 1866-1923

SAYMELL
Alfred J., 1873-1923

McKINNEY
John H., 1876-1923

BISTRUP
Axel P., 1864-1926

WILSON
Harold L., 1898-
Frances E., 1906-1926

CHAMPNEY
Carl S., 1902-1927

REYNOLDS
Ella, mother, 1876-1925

MESON
William, father, 1861-
Mary, mother, 1864-1926

PILLIVANT
John M., 1852-1917

CORDIN
Charles F., 1886-1917

LEWIS
Milton, 1845-1918, GAR

HILL
Dora, 1871-1918

ORR
William, 1883-1918

DARVAS
Frank, 1911-1917

WHARFIELD
Frank, 1855-1919
Belle, 1855-1917

BOLINSKY
Alfred, Mar 28, 1915-Aug 17, 1916

WYNN
Alexander, father, 1849-1917

HALL
William John, 1898-1916

JONES
John H., 1851-1916
Thelma V., 1909-1916

KORIM
Paul H., 1876-1915

JONES
Mattie M., 1896-1914

FORTIS
Fohn, 1887-1914

KISH
Elizabeth, 1882-1914

BUCSAI
Margaret, 1914-1914

SHURRELL
Lafe, Feb 8, 1913-Oct 27, 1925

KLASSEN
Harold M., Aug 7-Sept 13, 1915

KEITH
David W., 1909-1915

MURPHY
Rosa, 1887-1915
William, 1864-1916

PARK
J.A., 1850-1915

KALER
Floyd M., Nov 13, 1909-Sept 9, 1915

BENSON
Achsab E., 1847-1914

KETCHUM
Mary J., mother, 1866-1920

ISLER
Mary A., 1840-1920

BLACK
Fred, 1871-1912

BARKACS
Lewis, 1908-1910

MURPHY
Martha E., 1898-1919

QUADE
John W., son Cust & Maggie, Sept 21,1904-Dec 11, 1909

PARKER
Dwight D., son AM & MD, 1900-1909

CHILDS
Charlie, 1870-1911

BURKE
Esther C., dau F & M, Feb 21, 1903-Sept 25, 1903
Helen, dau JF & MS, Oct 26,1899-Sept 25, 1905

PARSONS
A.F., Mus'n Co H, 103rd OVI

HUFFMAN
D.P., 1885-1905
N.J., 1862-1906

SCHRECONGOST
E.K., 1873-1912

SANFORD
Theodore Starr
Arabella FENTON

CARY
Edward Avery, 1856-1927
Fanny M., 1863-1925
Samuel, 1823-1903
Annie M., 1830-1918

CLEVELAND
Harriet CARY, wife W.C., Dec 11, 1858-Nov 11, 1900

FLICKINGER
Aaron E., 1844-1900
Sarah LEWIS, wife, 1842-1900
Edwin E., their son, 1880-1902
Marietta F. SMITH, 1871-1929

BLANCHARD
John, May 8, 1842-May 2, 1912 Btry B, 1st O.V.L.A.

BLAINE
Henry, 1851-1899

SCHENNEMAN
Charles, 1843-1908
Augusta, 1840-1914
Herman F., Mar 6, 1871-Apr 7, 1906

FLOWER
James F., 1846-1901 GAR
Eva R., 1847-1928

SMITH
Christian G., Dec 15, 1831-Oct 26, 1896

HAFNER
Alberta C., Dec 23, 1895-Oct 23, 1896
Helen M., Jan 30, 1893-Oct 8, 1899

 

 

Ridgelawn Main Page


 

 
Return to Lorain County Cemetery Main Page

Lorain Chapter OGS

Copyright Notice: All files on this site are copyrighted by their creator. They may be linked to but may not be reproduced on another site without specific permission from lcc-ogs@sunmtn.net, loraingen@yahoo.com, and/or the contributor. Although public information is not in and of itself copyrightable, the format in which they are presented, the notes and comments, etc., are. It is however, quite permissible to print or save the files to a personal computer for personal use ONLY.

Spacer Image
last edited Monday, 03-Jun-2013 12:37:03 MDT 477 visitors