Morrow County

Chapter of the Ohio Genealogical Society

 

Graduating Class members' names from Mount Gilead High School Yearbooks
1908 through 1950


Mt Gilead High School Graduating Classes from the Mickadoo/Kodak/Mizpah Yearbooks
Transcribed by Hank Cradduck
Last Name
First Name
Middle Name
Class of...
Ackerman Beth 1946
Adcock Cecil 1936
Adcock Clara Louise 1932
Adcock Dorothy 1934
Adcock Evelyn 1925
Adcock Marguerite 1928
Adcock Russell 1928
Addison Marceline 1949
Albaugh Ivalue 1938
Albert Reba 1945
Aldo Ralph 1924
Alkire Clara 1938
Allison Burr 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Allison Virginia 1938
Allworth Gertrude 1913
Anderson Rex 1944
Andrew Arleen 1935
Andrew Bonnie 1940
Andrew Katharine 1938
Andrews Clarence 1930
Andrews Harold 1933
Andrews Margaret 1938
Apt V Keefer 1916
Armstrong Joy 1939
Armstrong Zoe 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Arnold Florence 1936
Ashbaugh Edwin 1920
Ashbrook Majorie 1939
Ashley Hubert 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Ault Connie 1940
Ault Evelyn 1934
Ault Richard 1937
Ault Rosemary 1939
Auman Ruth D 1916
Babcock William 1927
Bacchus Jean 1945
Bachelder Gale 1924
Bachelder Harley 1924
Bachelder M 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Bachelder Mae 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Bachelder Margaret 1948
Bachelder Maxine 1946
Bachelder Merle 1931
Bachelder Thelma 1921
Badurina Margaret 1948
Baird Mary Ellen 1928
Baird Thew 1930
Baker Cleon 1920
Baker Elaine 1928
Baker Janette 1936
Baker Marjorie 1940
Baker Richard Allen 1950
Bakes Eleanor 1925
Bakes Frank 1920
Bakes Harriett 1918
Bakes Helen 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Bakes Katharine 1915
Bakes Vesta 1915
Baldwin Anne 1949
Baldwin Eugene 1944
Barler Calvin 1940
Barler Martha 1929
Barler Mary 1924
Barler Rowena 1939
Barnes Donald T 1919
Barrick Maxine 1936
Barry Twila 1945
Bash Kenower 1930
Batchelor Harriet 1937
Batchelor R 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Batchelor William 1940
Baughman Robert Carl 1919
Baughman Willard 1924
Beam Charles 1928
Beck Mabel Belle 1928
Beckley Lester W 1915
Beckley Lula I 1919
Beckley Phyllis 1943
Beckley Ruth 1947
Beckley Stella A 1917
Beebe Emily 1931
Beilhart Harry 1925
Beilhart Helen 1930
Beilhart Jean 1934
Beilhart Robert 1924
Beltzacker Eddie 1943
Bending Ada 1938
Bending Beatrice 1928
Bending Leile 1927
Bending Ralph 1926
Bending Ray 1918
Bending Richard 1936
Bendle Kenneth 1934
Bendle Mary 1939
Bendle William 1940
Bennett Beulah Elizabeth 1932
Bennett Edith B 1907
Bennett Elizabeth 1907
Bennett George 1927
Bennett Mabel 1931
Bennett Majorie L 1917
Bennett Robert J 1936
Bennett Walter 1927
Bennington Catharine 1948
Benson Blanche 1929
Benson Clifford 1922
Benson Edid 1931
Benson Ralph 1927
Benson John 1938
Benton Ann 1949
Bingham Doris 1920
Bingham Leslie M 1915
Bitzer Avryl Alice 1919
Bitzer Harper 1918
Blake Eileen 1933
Blaney Paul 1916
Blayney Dwight 1933
Blayney Earl 1936
Blayney Eileen 1937
Blayney Hazel B 1917
Blayney Richard 1939
Blayney Thelma 1936
Blayney Zelda 1929
Bogart Dorothy 1943
Bogart Lowell E 1944
Boggs George 1944
Boggs James 1944
Bombarger Edith 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Bombarger Ina 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Bomberger Bill 1936
Bomberger Viola 1927
Boner Maxine 1938
Booher Helen J 1907
Booher Mary 1921
Booher Mildred M 1922
Bowers Donald 1937
Bowers Robert 1948
Bowers Vera 1945
Bowman Dottie 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Bowman Owen 1941
Boyer Olive 1928
Boyer Sylvia Jennette 1932
Boyle D 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Boyle Evelyn 1943
Braden Robert 1945
Braden Robert 1947
Breese Dean 1941
Breese Edith 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Breese Elizabeth 1925
Breese Ethel 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Breese Harold 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Breese Helen E 1907
Breese Hilda 1943
Breese Maurice 1940
Breese Merwin 1926
Breese Rhoda 1913
Breese Robert 1931
Breeze Kenneth 1923
Brickley Mary Ellen 1932
Brokaw Don 1944
Brollier Alice 1925
Brollier Candace 1923
Brollier E Russell 1917
Brollier Edward L 1932
Brollier Graham 1928
Brollier Iona 1929
Brollier Janice 1938
Brollier Luella 1920
Brollier Mabel 1935
Brollier Monna 1925
Brollier Paul 1920
Brollier Richard 1934
Bronson Eunice 1934
Bronson Juanita 1935
Brown Alice June 1935
Brown Alta B 1917
Brown Annabel 1920
Brown Blanch 1925
Brown Carl 1922
Brown Edith 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Brown Eldon 1940
Brown Eva E 1917
Brown Evelyn 1938
Brown Faye 1919
Brown Florence 1931
Brown Fred 1916
Brown Freeda 1943
Brown Geraldine 1923
Brown Guy 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Brown Helen 1930
Brown Joseph 1946
Brown Kenneth 1926
Brown Lester 1928
Brown Mae 1917
Brown Richard Alton 1932
Bruce Edward 1921
Brush Les 1944
Buck Rachel 1928
Buck Ralph 1929
Budd Alvin Leroy 1932
Budd Cecil 1934
Budd Helen Unita 1937
Buell Marjorie 1948
Buell William 1948
Burkey Eileen 1943
Burnell Lawrence 1948
Burnell Mildred 1930
Burnett Elnora 1936
Burns Bernadine 1947
Burns Don 1936
Burns Willamine 1949
Burr Fae 1934
Burroughs Clara 1948
Burroughs Patricia 1949
Byrd Alta 1927
Byrd Anne Rose 1919
Byrd Baron 1927
Byrd Carrie 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Byrd Doris 1945
Byrd Harold R 1916
Byrd Jeanne 1941
Byrd Robert 1928
Campbell Dale Louise 1935
Campbell Dale 1947
Campbell Ellen 1921
Campbell Ellis 1926
Campbell Julia 1933
Campbell June 1945
Campbell Nelson 1948
Campbell Richard 1947
Campbell Thelma M 1936
Campbell Tom 1940
Campbell Virgil 1933
Canaday Rheta 1922
Canterbury D 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Caris Dorotha 1925
Caris Gertrude Irene 1919
Caris John 1924
Caris Mary 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Caris Thelma 1925
Carpenter Loring 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Carson Claus 1917
Carson Pearl 1927
Case Henry 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Case Joan 1949
Chase Herschel 1926
Chilcote Donabel 1949
Chilcote Donald 1923
Chilcote Dorothy 1923
Chilcote Mildred 1926
Chilcote Ruth 1921
Chipps Wilber 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Chubb Alice 1931
Clapper Donald 1921
Clapper Evelyn 1924
Clapper Mable 1940
Clark Betty Lou 1950
Clark George 1925
Clark Martha B 1916
Clarke Hope 1941
Claypool Dale 1930
Claypool Mabel 1933
Clements Goldie 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Clemm Don 1944
Clevenger Dorrine Rose 1950
Clevenger Roland 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Cline David 1938
Cline Rebecca 1937
Clutter Lina 1916
Clutter Mary 1919
Coldwell Bertha 1926
Cole Elvin 1933
Coleman Anna 1927
Coleman Gene 1937
Coleman Wesley George 1932
Collier George 1922
Colmery DeWitt 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Colmery Grace 1913
Colmery Marguerite 1922
Colmery Warren W 1915
Coning Charles 1941
Coning Don 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Coning Rheta 1946
Coning Robert 1940
Coning Ruth E 1944
Coning Wanda 1949
Conkle Myrtle 1948
Corwin C 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Corwin D 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Corwin F 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Corwin Jean 1943
Corwin Maude 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Corwin R 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Corwin Rheta 1939
Cover Earl 1923
Cover Paul 1926
Cover Stewart 1936
Cox Virgil 1929
Coykendall Aldene 1947
Cramer Clarence 1923
Craven Max 1939
Craven Virginia 1937
Crawford Charles 1948
Crawford Mabel 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Crawford Otis 1922
Crawford T 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Crayne Charles 1928
Crayne William 1928
Crichfield H Ralph 1916
Crock Alfred 1930
Crock Clair 1921
Crock Mildred 1924
Crum Wesley 1926
Cryder Harry Edwin 1932
Cryder Mabel 1931
Curren Dorothy 1949
Curren Mary Alice 1948
Cyphers Arthur 1936
Cyphers Everett 1933
Davis Carl 1945
Davis Eldon 1934
Davis Jim 1940
Davis Martha 1945
Davis Mary 1931
Davis Ralph E 1949
Davis Thelma 1943
Davis Tom 1943
Davis Victor M 1950
Davis Warren 1941
Dawson Alma 1922
Dawson Alta E 1936
Dawson Brooks 1946
Dawson Pearl 1917
Dawson Robert S 1917
Dennis Franklin 1937
Dennis Maribelle 1938
Denton Carl 1937
Denton Erma 1940
Denton Ernest 1935
Denton Herman 1938
Denton Max 1939
Denton Richard 1936
Detrow Dorla 1948
Dill George 1938
Dix George 1948
Dix Janet 1943
Dix William A 1949
Doty Don 1944
Doty Richard 1948
Doty Roberts 1921
Dowling John 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Dowling Julia 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Downs Marvin 1948
Duerr Carl 1926
Dukes Alice 1926
Dumbaugh Clarence 1925
Dumbaugh Eugene 1925
Dumbaugh J Wilmer 1916
Dumbaugh Phil 1943
Dumbaugh Richard 1923
Dumble Achsah 1920
Dunfee Esther A 1937
Dunham Jane 1937
Dunham Ruth 1929
Dunham Sam 1934
Dunn Dorothy 1945
Dunn Raymond A 1950
Durkee Eugene 1933
Durkee Thelma 1920
Dye Clara Jeanette 1926
Dye Donald 1939
Dye Marty Ann 1944
Dye Philip 1947
Dye Russell 1929
Earley Clell 1915
Earley Faye 1917
Earley Justin 1932
Earley Ned 1918
Eccles Austin 1918
Eccles Raymond 1916
Edgell Elizabeth 1940
Edgell Richard 1946
Eggleton Charles 1947
Eichorn Homer 1923
Emerson Mary H 1915
England Charles D 1916
England Dorothy 1939
England John 1939
England Margaret 1923
Etter Dorothy 1939
Etter Elva 1940
Etter Ida Mae 1937
Etter Katherine E 1936
Evans Betty Mae 1943
Evans Sam 1938
Ewers Sylvester 1927
Farmer Ray 1939
Fate Dorie Lou 1947
Fate J 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Fate J 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Fate Janet Delores 1932
Fate Jim 1941
Fate Joan 1937
Fate Ronald 1925
Fields Addie 1913
Finley Earl 1921
Fiscarelli Anthony 1945
Fiscarelli Dominic 1941
Fischer Darline Fay 1950
Fisher Elizabeth 1936
Fisher Ernestine 1937
Fisher Gladys 1933
Fisher Martha 1939
Fissel Edwyn 1934
Fissel Grover 1939
Fissel Katherine 1939
Fissel Zeno 1938
Fissell Thelma 1932
Flavin Betty 1946
Flavin Bill 1943
Foos Delbert 1945
Ford J 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Fossen Addie 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Foster Barbara 1949
Foster Betty 1945
Foster Eugene 1947
Foster Loretta Georgia 1950
Foust Ivan W 1936
Foust Opal 1930
Fowble Horace 1923
Fowble Ralph 1924
Foye Frank Mendon 1917
Fritz Annabelle 1937
Fritz Kenneth 1934
Frost George 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Frost Jay 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Fry Aldine 1946
Fulton Dorothy 1922
Fulton Glenne 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Furbay Ester 1940
Furbay Harold 1943
Furbay James 1918
Furbay John 1921
Furbay Walter 1937
Gallagher Henry 1922
Gallagher Jenette 1922
Gallagher Wanda 1920
Galleher Don Robert 1950
Galleher Gene 1948
Galleher Helen 1916
Galleher Helen 1948
Galleher Irene 1946
Galleher James 1927
Galleher Mary 1927
Galleher Mildred 1918
Galleher Oliver 1925
Galleher Xantha 1926
Gardner E Pauline 1917
Gardner Ella 1907
Gardner Julia 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Gardner Marcella 1936
Garverick Calvin 1923
Garverick Evelyn 1928
Garverick Janet 1927
Gates Dale 1921
Gates John M 1917
Gear Daryl Everett 1950
Gear Kathleen Mariam 1950
Geiger M 1942 Jr Class in 1941
George Bertha 1937
George Earl 1945
George Eileen 1943
George Franklin 1944
George Luella 1948
Geren Bernadine 1941
Geyer Anna 1938
Geyer Bonny Lou 1950
Geyer John 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Geyer Martha 1940
Geyer Melvin 1936
Geyer Roberta 1947
Geyer Rosemary 1945
Ghent Betty Lee 1944
Giffin Irwin 1943
Gladden Bob 1937
Gladden Jean 1938
Glathart June 1945
Glathhart Ellen 1948
Glauner Lease 1913
Goff Addie 1919
Goff Altie Lois 1915
Goff Bernice 1925
Goff Jean 1944
Gompf Clarence 1913
Gompf Howard 1948
Gompf Richard 1940
Gompf Robert 1944
Goodman Charles 1943
Goodman Robert 1943
Goodrich Forrest A 1915
Gordon Carl 1936
Gordon Don 1934
Gordon Francis 1933
Gordon Gladys 1938
Graham Kenneth 1922
Granger Clair 1933
Granger Helen L 1936
Granger Richard 1935
Green W J 1916
Gregory Ilena 1940
Gregory Vincent 1939
Gregory Walter James 1932
Griffis Lena 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Griffith A James 1916
Griffith Jane 1933
Griffith Ruth 1935
Griffith Ted 1937
Grove Blanche Campbell 1925
Gruber Stella 1915
Guiher Glenn 1913
Guiher Miller R 1917
Hack Hazel 1947
Hack Lyda 1945
Haines Jean 1940
Haines Roy 1939
Haines Roy (Post Graduate) 1940
Hair Loyd 1923
Halbert Earl 1929
Halbert Loren 1928
Halbert Paul 1923
Halbert Stanley 1931
Halbert Virginia 1925
Haldeman Ivah 1927
Hammond Geraldine 1941
Hammond Mel 1944
Hammond Phyllis 1943
Hammond Shirley 1944
Hanna Betty 1929
Hanna Harley 1931
Harden Velma 1948
Hardman Gloria 1946
Hardman Jean 1938
Hardman Mark 1948
Hardman Nettie 1926
Harris Helen 1916
Hart George 1923
Hart Gladys 1929
Hart Jack 1937
Hart Martha Mae 1932
Hart Ralph 1921
Hart Retha 1940
Hart Richard 1948
Hart Ruth 1940
Hartpence Blanche 1929
Hartpence Dale 1946
Hartpence Edna 1924
Hartpence Floyd 1913
Hartpence Harold 1935
Hartpence Raymond L 1936
Hartpence Rheta 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Hartpence Violet 1927
Hayden Bernice 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Hayden Donald 1933
Hayes Laird Nelson 1950
Heacock Bonnie Dell 1939
Heacock Eileen 1938
Heacock Pauline 1941
Heacock Roger 1944
Hedrick Aldine 1936
Hedrick Helen 1928
Hedrick John 1938
Heimlich Bernice Marie 1950
Heimlich Elnora 1949
Heimlich John 1945
Helman Lucille 1940
Hendershot Margery 1936
Hendershot Ralph 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Hershner Ada Corinne 1932
Hershner Marvene 1946
Hershner Nellie 1926
Heskett Dorothy Lucile 1932
Heskett Eileen 1930
Heskett Erma 1934
Heskett W J 1941
Hetrick Helen 1924
Hickman Carrie E 1916
Hickman Richard 1935
Hicks Clara B 1915
Hickson Charles 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Hickson George 1907
Hickson Robert 1946
Higgins Dean 1943
Higgins Doris 1945
Higgins Frances 1948
Higgins George 1922
Higgins Ned 1943
Hildebrand Guy 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Hildebrand Howard 1927
Hildebrand Leslie Charles 1932
Hildebrand Mary 1931
Hines Mary 1945
Hirth Betty 1940
Hiskey Paul 1927
Hiskey Rosella 1938
Hiskey Ruth 1928
Hoak Mary Jane 1949
Hobson Ernest 1937
Hobson George 1945
Hobson James 1943
Hobson Martha 1922
Hoffmire Dorothy Ann 1950
Hoffmire Milton 1949
Holland Paul K 1915
Hollingsworth P 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Holt Esther 1913
Holt Helen 1914 Jr. Class Officers in 1913 YB
Holtrey Ben 1941
Holtrey Kenneth 1927
Hord Dale 1949
Hord Gene 1945
Horton Donald 1919
Howard Dianne 1946
Howard Galen 1949
Howard Hurbert 1930
Howard Lola M 1907
Howard Mary Louise 1933
Howard Maxine 1945
Hudnell Estella 1948
Hudnell Jonathan 1940
Hulien Charles F 1907
Hull Aldeane 1935
Hull Alice 1926
Hull Iris 1926
Hull James 1939
Hull Joanna 1941
Hull Mary 1930
Hull Vaughn 1924
Hull Virgil Marion 1932
Hull William 1930
Hunt Alberta 1934
Hunt Mattabelle Virginia 1932
Hunt Neva 1937
Hunt Vera 1935
Hutchinson Jane 1945
Inscho Herbert 1924
Inscho Thelma 1928
Inskeep Freda 1945
Ireland B 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Ireland Betty Jane 1944
Irons Allen 1946
Irons Alvin 1947
Irons Arthur 1949
Irons Betty 1945
Irons Carroll 1947
Irons Raymond 1921
Isaacson Dorothea 1931
Jackson Ann Elizabeth 1921
Jackson Charles 1938
Jackson Doris 1930
Jackson Edna died of Appsits 11/18/25 1926
Jackson Floyd E 1917
Jackson G 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Jackson Iris 1946
Jackson Louise 1943
Jackson Myrtle 1927
Jackson N 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Jackson Paul 1945
Jackson Warren 1930
Jagger Dick 1943
Jagger Floyd 1930
Jago Mary Ellen 1925
James B 1942 Jr Class in 1941
James Ben 1945
James Creda 1925
James Patty 1946
James Velma 1946
Jane Proper 1941
Jenkins Barbara 1944
Jennings Kent 1934
Jennings William 1925
Jensen Altabelle 1932
Jewell Gertrude 1929
Johns Edna 1913
Johnson Alice 1948
Johnson Luelda 1947
Johnstone Helen 1937
Jollay Dean 1937
Jollay Helen 1930
Jones Gene 1946
Jones Mary Phyllis 1947
Kanable Jack 1949
Kasavage Estelle 1941
Kasavage J 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Keeran Harold 1927
Keeran James 1935
Keeran Mary 1933
Kehrwecker Leafa E 1919
Keller Dean 1938
Keller Janice 1941
Kelly Donald Richard 1932
Kelly Helen 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Kelly James L 1915
Kelly Robert 1948
Kerr Clarence 1930
Kerr Oliver 1924
Keyes Wanda 1943
Keyser Leah L 1917
Kidwell Arthur 1924
Kidwell Edgar 1913
Kidwell Helen B 1919
Killen Gladys 1926
Kime Ariel 1933
Kimmey Dorothy 1937
Kimmey Kenneth 1948
Kimmey Leonard 1935
King Dorothea Virginia 1919
King Eleanor 1926
King Gertrude Margaret 1932
King Paul 1934
Kingman Rose Mary 1946
Kline Florence 1926
Kline Howard 1931
Klingle Jean 1945
Klotz Addie Lou 1945
Klotz Doris 1941
Klotz Natalie 1940
Koch G 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Koon Lila 1949
Koon Shirley 1945
Krout Clifford 1923
Krout Laura L 1917
Krout Patty 1938
Krout Virginia 1940
Kubbs Francis 1938
Lamson Clifford 1939
Lamson Clyde 1943
Lamson Gertrude 1936
Lamson Juanita 1946
Lancaster Jack A 1950
Lancaster Robert 1946
Lancaster Shirley 1944
Langdon Bertha Mae 1919
Lanker Alice 1930
Lanker Pearl 1927
Lanker Ralph 1935
Lanum John 1948
Larimore Letha M 1917
LaRoche William F 1949
Lauffer Carl 1930
Lauffer Dorothea 1931
Lauffer Polly 1936
Lawyer Bob 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Lawyer Ruth 1935
Lazear Ruth 1925
Lee Charles 1936
Lee Dick 1943
Lee Frances 1943
Lee Gerald 1936
Lee James 1925
Lee Margaret 1927
Lee Robert 1940
Lee Sarah Ellen 1937
Lee William 1936
Lee Wilma Jane 1940
Leedy Floyd 1926
Lefever Earl 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Lefever Vina 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Lemley Paul 1920
Lemley Ralph 1922
Lemley Ruth 1929
Lepp C Oris 1917
Lewis Callie 1913
Lewis Carrie 1913
Lewis Eltha 1934
Lewis Mildred 1937
Liggett Inez 1916
Lindenmeyer Paul 1939
Linderman Mary Virginia 1926
Lindner Phil 1949
Linn Lolita 1946
Linn Margaret 1943
Linn Ruth 1939
Little Ernest 1921
Little Lisle C 1917
Litzenburg Vera 1918
Lloyd Gwen E 1944
Lloyd Lawrence 1941
Lochridge Leora 1933
Lockridge Edwin 1930
Lockridge Robert 1930
Logan Blaine 1926
Logan Ivan 1937
Logan Jack 1940
Logan Ramel 1927
Logan Richard 1928
Long Thelma 1923
Longacre K 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Loren Barbara 1948
Loren Betty 1937
Loren Connie 1944
Loren Evelyn 1925
Loren John 1946
Loren Louise 1928
Loren Lucille 1919
Loren Marian 1921
Loren Virginia 1935
Losey Dorothy 1934
Losey Mary 1940
Losey Ted 1943
Ludman Grace J 1917
Lust Gene 1948
Lyons Doris 1939
Lyons Joanne Lee 1950
Lyons Winnie 1944
Mac Gregor Shirley 1943
Macmillin Martha 1944
MacMillin N 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Makeever Cassius 1919
Makeever John 1928
Makeever Lucile 1918
Makeever Miriam 1916
Manley Catherine 1920
Marshman Belva 1930
Masters R 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Masters Ruth F 1918
Mateer Don 1939
Mateer Ruth 1925
Mathews Herbert 1928
Mathews John 1928
Mathews Rebecca 1931
Mathews Stanley Edwin 1932
McAnall Elizabeth 1924
McAnall Esther 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
McAnall John 1930
McAnall Oscar 1924
McCamman Bette 1941
McCamman Delta Wanda 1932
McCamman Evelyn 1940
McCamman Sylvia 1937
McCammon D 1942 Jr Class in 1941
McCammon Harriett 1930
McCaron Neil 1922
McCarty David 1949
McCarty Louise 1944
McClarren Dale 1949
McClellan Gertrude 1918
McClellan Pauline 1921
McClelland Dale Eugene 1950
McClelland Erma Catherine 1932
McClelland Ruth 1941
McClelland Warren 1936
McClelland Wayne 1939
McClenathan C 1942 Jr Class in 1941
McClenathan June 1934
McCormick C Ward 1907
McFadden Mary 1923
McFarland Helen 1923
McFarland M Doris 1918
McIntire J Mitchell 1916
McKee Mabel 1913
McKibben Mabel 1926
McKibbin Arthur 1929
McManis William Carol 1950
McMillan Jane 1937
McMillan John 1940
McMillin Howard F 1915
McMillin Mary E 1915
McPeek Geraldine 1938
McPeek Jack 1939
McPeek Jeanne Louise 1950
McQuestion Juanita Mae 1950
McQuestion Paul 1949
McWilliams Jean 1943
Mead Geneva 1920
Meadows K 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Meckley Genevieve 1938
Meckley Lucille 1928
Meckley Ruth 1927
Meckley William 1922
Meeker Dolores 1947
Meeker Wilma Jean 1949
Megrail Sara C 1915
Mellott Marian 1947
Mellott Sarah 1930
Merrin Richard 1934
Messmore Floyd 1925
Messmore Kenneth 1930
Meyers Margaret 1934
Miley JoAnn 1946
Miley R 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Millard James 1946
Miller Cole 1939
Miller Cole (Post Graduate) 1940
Miller Dorothy 1940
Miller Edgar 1920
Miller Edith M 1917
Miller Edna 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Miller James 1949
Miller Raymond 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Miller S 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Miller Vera 1923
Miller Warren D 1917
Mills Harold 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Mills Nellie 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Miracle Harley D 1907
Miracle Maxine 1934
Miracle Richard 1937
Mishler Elise 1929
Mitchell Donald 1931
Mitchell G 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Mitchell Hugh 1921
Mitchell Lizzie 1921
Mitchell Nathan 1931
Mitchell Ruby 1936
Moler Suzanne 1950
Moody Marjorie 1949
Moody Quentin 1946
Moore Dean 1935
Moore Joan 1947
Moore Reta 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Morehouse Harry 1907
Morton Alice 1940
Morton Dewey 1916
Morton Edythe 1916
Morton Frank 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Morton Martha 1938
Morton Mary E 1931
Morton Ruth Virginia 1932
Mosher Charles 1946
Mosher Dorothy M 1915
Mosher Foster 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Mosher Kathleen 1950
Mosher Richard 1949
Mosher Robert E 1916
Mosher Rosellen 1941
Mossburg Charles 1945
Mozier Julia 1922
Mozier Mabel Joe 1929
Mozier Mildred I 1918
Mozier Phobe 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Mozier Willis S 1916
Murray Don 1926
Murray Ernest L 1917
Murray Jay L 1919
Myers Beverly 1947
Myers Phyllis 1943
Myers William 1926
Neal B 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Neal Mary 1935
Neal William 1944
Nelson Marceil 1943
Neptune Glenna 1946
Neptune Maurice 1945
Nesbitt Burton 1922
Nesbitt Helen 1925
Nesbitt Howard 1929
Nesbitt Paul 1922
Nesbitt Pauline 1947
Nesbitt Ruth 1931
Nesbitt Sam 1934
Nesbitt Warren 1922
Newhon Charles 1941
Newhon Dorothy 1945
Newson Patsy 1948
Newson Ruth 1918
Nichols Blanche 1929
Nichols Dale 1938
Nichols Elizabeth 1924
Nichols Kelly 1928
Noblet Lorna 1948
Noe Irene R 1915
Noe Winona 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Nye William 1938
Ogier Everett 1933
Olds Barbara 1928
Olds Iras 1914 Jr. Class Officers in 1913 YB
Olds James 1917
O'Mara Florence 1936
Osborn Bob 1939
Osborn Dorothy 1947
Osborn John 1941
Osborne Francis 1934
Osborne Harold 1918
Osborne Louis 1927
Osborne Louise 1925
Osborne Richard Eugene 1950
Osborne William 1935
O'Shaughnessy Elizabeth 1948
O'Shaughnessy John 1940
O'Shaughnessy Mary J 1939
O'Shaughnessy V 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Overturf Dennis 1914 Jr. Class Officers in 1913 YB
Page Maxine 1940
Page Pauline 1938
Park Donna 1940
Park Joan 1947
Parks Clarence 1926
Parks Eileen 1941
Parks Nancy 1949
Parks Ray 1940
Parks Wallace 1948
Parthemore Richard 1937
Parthemore Wanda 1935
Patesel Robert 1939
Patterson D 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Patterson Dorothy 1945
Patterson M 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Paxton Jane 1931
Payne Davis 1933
Payne Grace 1926
Payne Morris 1931
Payne Robert 1936
Pearson Foye 1926
Pearson Mary K 1936
Pearson Robert V 1932
Peoples Anna 1930
Peoples Bernice 1928
Peoples Doris 1947
Peoples Maxwell 1927
Peoples Mildred Iona 1932
Peoples Ruth 1940
Perkins M 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Pete Mary Louise 1929
Peters Edith 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Peters Laura C 1907
Peters Stewart 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Phillips C 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Phillips Dean 1946
Phillips Franklin 1948
Phillips Harold 1947
Phillips Helen 1939
Phillips Hubert 1939
Phillips Irene 1935
Phillips Jack 1941
Phillips Marshall 1947
Phillips Maxine 1936
Pickens Fanny Lee 1937
Pierce Eileen 1922
Pinder Faye 1948
Pinyerd Earl 1924
Pinyerd Elaine 1947
Pinyerd Hazel 1919
Pinyerd Linda 1949
Pinyerd Thelma 1935
Pittman Edwyn 1934
Pittman Ray 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Pittman Richard 1936
Plumley Ellen 1930
Plumley Marie 1927
Poland Frank 1931
Poland John 1926
Pollock Katharine 1920
Porter Olive A 1917
Porter Ruth 1931
Potter G Austin 1917
Potter Kenneth 1937
Potts James 1948
Potts Lois 1943
Powell Ellis 1920
Powell Leland 1920
Powell Nellie 1918
Powell Richard 1948
Powell Roger 1918
Powell Sheila 1946
Powell Ward 1938
Powers Veneita Colleen 1950
Prickett Edward Earl 1932
Prugh Jean 1943
Pugh Beryl 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Purcell James 1929
Purcell Jean 1923
Rahn Louis 1921
Ramborger James 1938
Ramey Alice 1927
Ramey Ernest A 1916
Ramey Hazel 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Ramey Helen J 1907
Rathburn Barbara Joan 1950
Rathburn Donnabelle 1930
Rathburn Leah 1923
Rathburn Paul 1928
Rathburn Pauline 1945
Reed M 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Reed Myrtle 1933
Reinhardt Bertha 1939
Reinhardt Ninabelle 1937
Rhodebeck C 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Rhodebeck Clyde 1921
Rhodebeck Esther 1928
Rhodebeck Goorley 1913
Rhodebeck Irene 1915
Rhodebeck Ruth 1936
Rhodebeck Sylvia 1923
Rhodebeck Virginia 1938
Rhodebeck Walter 1929
Rhodebeck Winona 1938
Rhodes Curtis 1947
Rhodes Virginia 1944
Rice Marilyn 1941
Richards Liberty 1936
Richardson Adah 1923
Richardson Dale 1934
Richardson Esther 1928
Richardson Eunice 1920
Richardson Hobart 1931
Richardson Josephine 1923
Richardson Majorie 1940
Richardson Olive 1926
Richardson Olive 1927
Richardson Robert 1936
Richey Dorothy 1940
Rimmer Virginia 1934
Rinehart Eileen 1936
Rinehart Gaines 1948
Rinehart Gayle 1925
Rinehart Helen 1930
Rinehart Lemoine 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Rinehart Lyle 1926
Rinehart Mary 1921
Roach Dwayne 1950
Robertson Neal 1946
Robinson D 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Robinson Gerard B 1916
Robinson Helen 1918
Robinson Jeanne 1944
Robinson Roma 1921
Robinson Ruth Adele 1921
Rockwell Mina 1933
Roller James Morley 1950
Roller Roy 1948
Romans Esther 1933
Rood Don 1948
Rood Shirley Mae 1950
Rowling Pearl E 1916
Rowlinson Harold M 1917
Royston Winona 1926
Ruhl Orrie 1940
Ruhl Roger 1924
Rule Edna 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Rule Elsie 1926
Rule George 1928
Rule Glenn 1913
Rule Harold 1930
Rule Irene 1919
Rule Lois 1922
Rule Wave M 1915
Rummel Roslyn 1949
Russell Albert 1920
Russell Hilda J 1915
Russell J 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Sautters Robert 1924
Schaaf Janet 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Schaffer Gertrude 1918
Schenck Grace 1913
Schoonover Joe 1948
Seitz Dolores 1927
Sesler Dick 1941
Sesler J 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Shade Betty 1945
Shade Doyle 1927
Shade John 1945
Shade John 1947
Shade Louise 1938
Shade Merle 1936
Shade Ward 1928
Shaffer Milo 1923
Shambaugh Henry 1934
Shambaugh John 1930
Shambaugh Lowell 1933
Shambaugh Marjorie 1925
Shaw Waneta 1949
Sheehe Margaret 1947
Shelpman Edna 1940
Sherman Mary 1939
Shields Flora 1934
Shields Margery 1932
Shier Edna 1940
Shier Eileen 1929
Shier Inez 1923
Shier Theresa 1928
Shindledecker Betty 1941
Shipley Emma 1945
Shipley Lana 1943
Shipman Dean 1944
Shipman Don 1945
Shipman Eloise 1948
Shipman Everett 1931
Shipman Jack 1940
Shipman Miles 1925
Shoewalter Betty 1948
Singery Martha 1925
Sipe Betty 1946
Sipe Ruth 1938
Sipes William 1949
Smith Allen 1922
Smith Don 1938
Smith Edgar Robert 1950
Smith Eleta 1921
Smith Helen 1924
Smith Iris 1931
Smith Laura 1918
Smith Mary 1924
Smith Ned 1939
Smith Norma Rose 1941
Smith Paul 1936
Smith Peggy 1940
Smith Ruth 1924
Snair Lucile 1920
Snavely Lee 1949
Snavely Lulu 1946
Snyder Bula 1937
Snyder Dan 1934
Snyder Lyle 1924
Snyder Margaret 1927
Spidell Clara Annetta 1932
Spidell William 1930
Spriggs Kenneth Ellsworth 1936
Spriggs Stella 1929
Spriggs Vaughan 1922
Sprigs Lena R 1937
St Clair Harold 1924
Stahl Walter 1931
Staiger Chester 1924
Staiger Dorothy 1930
Staiger Forest 1929
Staiger Harry 1923
Stauffer Harriett Belinda 1950
Sterrit J 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Sterritt Evelyn 1944
Sterritt Merrill 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Stevens Catherine 1931
Stevens Edward 1927
Stevens John David 1950
Stiner Vivian 1935
Stockman Remington 1919
Strait Betty 1944
Swisher Helen 1944
Swisher Paul 1938
Szalapato Louise 1943
Szalpato H 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Tagg Lora 1918
Talmage Bertha H 1907
Talmage Nelson 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Talmage Newson 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Talmage Patsy 1941
Talmage Richard 1938
Taylor Clarabelle 1943
Taylor Duane 1939
Taylor Ethelbert 1936
Taylor Forrest 1938
Taylor Gladys 1931
Taylor James 1945
Teeple Helen 1927
Teeple Iris 1925
Teeple Jean 1938
Teeples Alice 1924
Tennant Donald 1946
Tennant John 1947
Tennant Marianne 1949
Tennant Ray 1913
Tennant Vaughn 1940
Terry Chauncey 1924
Terry Edith Mae 1928
Terry Herbert 1913
Terry Mayme C 1907
Terry Pauline 1918
Tharp Charles 1940
Tharp Florence 1935
Thompson Carl 1929
Thompson Carrie 1921
Thompson E 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Thompson James 1928
Thompson Lowell 1929
Thompson Lucille 1925
Thompson Wilber 1926
Torry Harriett 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Trainer Bill 1941
Trainer Jean 1947
Trainer Robert 1939
Trainer Thelma 1937
Truex Lois 1918
Turner Bill 1944
Turner Earl 1938
Turner Gene 1941
Turner Janice 1949
Turner Majorie 1928
Turner Ralph C 1919
Turner Robert 1945
Turner Wanda 1947
Turner William 1946
Tuttle Archibald 1907
Tuttle Margery 1934
Tuttle Marilyn 1938
Tuttle Vivian 1940
Ullom Helen 1946
Van Atta Carolyn 1927
Vanatta Don 1922
Vanetta Laura 1909 Potential So. in 1907 YB
Vanfossen Floyd 1921
Vaughan Linley 1925
Vaughan Rachel 1923
Vaughan Rhoda 1925
Vaughn Francis Louise 1932
Vaughn Leroy 1940
Vaughn Martha 1928
Vaughn Mary 1921
Vaughn Mary 1925
Vaughn Mildred 1930
Virtue Kenneth 1923
Virtue Mary Alice 1926
Virtue Walter L 1919
Wagner D 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Wagner Dorothy 1927
Wagner Esther 1923
Wagner Helen 1929
Wagner Joseph 1923
Wagner Marie Isabel 1937
Wagner Richard 1928
Wagner Robert 1940
Wagner Ronda 1921
Wakely P 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Walters G 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Ward Anna Mary 1946
Ward B 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Ward Verner 1923
Ward Virgina 1943
Watkins Oren D 1944
Watson Geraldine 1940
Watson James P 1916
Watson Marjorie 1938
Watson Mary 1943
Watson Vesta 1941
Watson Wilbur 1930
Watts K 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Weatherby Estel 1935
Weatherby Isabell 1937
Weller Gale 1938
Weller Russell Kenneth 1932
Wellert Jeanne 1939
West Dewayne 1941
West E 1942 Jr Class in 1941
West George 1940
West Grant 1925
West Harold 1945
West Janis 1947
West Jesse 1947
West Joan 1947
West Thelma 1944
Westbrook Jane Ann 1944
Westbrook Norton 1925
Westbrook Sue 1948
Westbrook William 1945
Wheeler Ann Ruth 1939
Whipple Edwin 1940
Whiston Howard Edward 1950
Whitaker John (deceased) in memoriam 1949
Whitaker Pauline 1945
White C 1942 Jr Class in 1941
White David 1930
White Elizabeth 1925
White Joseph 1936
White Richard 1934
White Robert 1928
Whitney Ethel 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Whitney Gladys 1910 Potential Fr. in 1907 YB
Whitney Guy 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Whitney Henry 1928
Whitney Jay M 1917
Whitney Margaret 1933
Whitney May 1927
Whitney Mildred 1924
Wieland Aldine 1915
Wieland Frederic 1926
Wieland Jane 1941
Wieland Janet 1929
Wieland Margaret 1924
Wieland Mary L 1928
Wieland Phil (Junior) 1937
Williams Albert 1943
Williams Bert 1941
Williams Donald 1934
Williams John 1918
Williams Kenneth 1947
Williams M 1942 Jr Class in 1941
Williams Nelda Irene 1950
Williams Robert 1946
Wilson JoAnn 1947
Wilson Kenneth 1924
Wilson Mary 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Winsor Harold 1931
Wiseman Beverly 1949
Wiseman Dwaine 1940
Wiseman Norma 1946
Wiswell Grace 1940
Wolcott Richard 1931
Wolfe Jim 1941
Wolfe Perry 1938
Wolford Ray M 1919
Wolford William 1948
Wood Effie 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Wood Helen E 1918
Wood Martha 1940
Wood Rosemary 1937
Wood William 1944
Woodruff Frances 1937
Worthing Ford Buxton 1932
Worthington Iris 1925
Worthington Ruth 1935
Wrhel Betty 1943
Wrhel Hugh 1948
Wright Clayton 1927
Wright Imo 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Wright Ruth 1941
Wright William 1938
Young Clara 1908 Potential Jr in 1907 YB
Young Edna L 1907
Young Harriett 1921
Zeger Bessie 1923
Zeger Emma 1925
Zegler Harry 1928
Zolman Gerald 1927
Zulauf Harry 1916
Zulauf John 1916
Zulauf Mabel 1926
Zulauf Warner 1921

Return to top


Return to the Research Page


Copyright 2012 by the Morrow County Genealogical Society - All rights reserved.
This site may be freely linked to but not duplicated in any fashion without written consent.