Montgomery County Chapter
Ohio Genealogical Society

Hope Lutheran Church Records

Baptisms - Book 1 (1880-1903)

Pastorate of Rev. O. S. Oglesby and Rev. M. L. Baum

Return to Montgomery County OGS Home Page


Baptisms - Book 1 - Page 34

 

Last Name

First Name

Bard

I. W.

Bard

Julia

Bard

Ralph Waldo

Brenberger

Jessee Franklin

Bridge

Christina Welthy

Bridge

Erasmus

Bridge

Sophia Willhelmina

Gebhart

John Albert

Gebhart

Mary Rebecca

Gebhart

Sarah C.

Harding

Christina

Kuhlman

Azzurah

Kuhlman

John

Kuhlman

Walter Louis

Rarick

Camelia

Rarick

John Earnest

Rarick

Samuel

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Page 35

 

Last Name

First Name

Bronstrup

Barney Fred.

Bronstrup

Elmore Henry

Bronstrup

Margaret Amelia

Cavender

Sarah Francis

Clause

Frank Wallace

Clause

Mrs.

Cook

Aria Bell

Gebhart

Clarence Elias

Gebhart

David S

Gebhart

Elias

Gebhart

Elias Clinton

Gebhart

Elizabeth

Gebhart

Francis

Gebhart

Lucy A.

Gebhart

M. L.

House

John

House

Oster

Meyer

Sarah Francis

Miller

Augusta

Miller

Emma Theressa

Miller

Julius

Root

Henry

Wallace

Frank

Williams

Ezra T

Williams

Joseph Dubree

Williams

Sarah E.

Yankin

Augusta

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Page 36

 

Last Name

First Name

Brewer

Lucy

Bridenbaugh

Charles Frederick

Bridenbaugh

Christian Jacob

Bridenbaugh

Lucy

Buschemeyer

Rich.

Feldman

A. H., Rev.

Froum

Mary

Hagen

John

Hanauer

Charles Henry

Hanauer

Henry L.

Hanauer

Mary

Hanauer

William Edward

Heyl

Laura

Kock

Arabelle

Kock

John Clifford

Kock

John F

Kock

Mary

Lafler

Nellie

Miller

Charles William

Miller

Henry

Miller

Nellie

Ridenour

George William Luther

Ridenour

Laura

Ridenour

H. L., Rev.

Snyder

Frederick

Snyder

Mary

Wolf

Charles J.

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Page 37

 

Last Name

First Name

Baker

Emma

Baker

John

Baker

Raymond James

Brenberger

Clarence Frederick Henry

Brenberger

Jesse Franklin

Brenberger

Magdalena

Bushemeyer

Rich.

Cavender

Sarah Francis

Cook

Arabelle

Cook

Edith Blanche

Cook

John F.

Durst

Julia

Durst

Peter

Griffith

Dallas

Griffith

Emma

Griffith

Maud Alberta

Jaeger

Rev. Mrs.

Meyer

John

Meyer

Luther Clinton

Meyer

Sarah Francis

Requarth

Frederick

Snyder

Adam

Snyder

Anna

Snyder

Emma

Steinbrugge

Henry

Steinbrugge

Magdalena

Vollbrecht

Caroline Willhelmina

Vollbrecht

Henrietta

Vollbrecht

William

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Page 38

 

Last Name

First Name

Bridenbaugh

Christian

Bridenbaugh

Lucy

Bridenbaugh

William Henry

Burgett

Mr. & Mrs.

Jackson

Laura Anna

Jackson

Lizzie

Jackson

Thomas

Miller

Belle

Miller

Ella Luella

Miller

Henry

Must

Anna

Must

Daniel

Must

Harrie Burgett

Must

Myrtle Ethelynn

Otey

Charles

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Page 39

 

Last Name

First Name

Albrecht

Carl Frederick

Albrecht

Lottie

Albrecht

C. H., Rev.

Lesno

Amelia

Lesno

Frederick

Lesno

Nettie Catharine

Moler

Catherine

Moler

Geo.

Moler

Osy Alice

Moler

William Charlie

Must

Anna

Must

Daniel

Must

Lillie Gertrude

Schiewitz

Amelia May

Schiewitz

Catharine

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Page 40

 

Last Name

First Name

Duble

Charles

Duble

Emma

Duble

Lizzie May

Duble

Louisa

Duble

Maurice Theodore

Duble

Upton

Durst

Julia

Durst

Peter

Durst

Walter Clifton

Haffner

Charles Rudolph

Haffner

Elizabeth

Haffner

Jacob

Henger

Geo.

Lechner

Arthur John Henry

Lechner

Henry

Lechner

Luella

Tuchrer

John

Tuchrer

Lida

Tuchrer

Luella Glendola

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Page 41

 

Last Name

First Name

Brenberger

Franklin

Brenberger

Jesse Walter

Brenberger

Magdalena

Ebeling

Chas., Mr. & Mrs

Gray

Alphus Fredrick

Gray

Anna

Gray

Clarence Earl

Gray

Frank

Gutwein

Daniel

Gutwein

Philipina

Harding

J. W., Mr. & Mrs.

Keller

Albert Carl

Keller

Fred

Keller

Lizzie

Kock

Albert

Shank

Oliver

Starr

Frank, Mr. & Mrs.

Starr

Louisa Belli

Werkmeister

Frank

Werkmeister

Frank Frederick William

Werkmeister

Lina

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Page 42

 

Last Name

First Name

Albrecht

C. H., Rev.

Albrecht

Lottie

Albrecht

Luther Elmer

Baker

Emma

Baker

Estella May

Baker

John

Feldman

A

Hanauer

Henry

Hanauer

Laura Mary Lidia

Hanauer

Mary

Miller

Belle

Miller

Henry

Miller

Norville Luther

Ratheiser

Mrs.

Schienitz

Henry

Steffenson

Cherstine Karoline

Steffenson

Jens

Steffenson

Julia

Steinbrugge

Frederich

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Page 43

 

Last Name

First Name

Baum

Harold Porter

Baum

Nannie

Baum

M. L., Rev.

Deckwitz

Dora

Deckwitz

Mary Olympia

Deckwitz

Robert

Duble

Chas.

Duble

Jacob Earnest

Duble

Louisa

Hanauer

Carrie Elizabeth

Hanuaer

Henry

Hanuaer

Mary

Martz

Katie Nellie Louisa

Martz

Lille

Martz

Oscar William

Martz

William

Richardson

Flora

Richardson

James

Richardson

Minnie Margaret

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Page 44

 

Last Name

First Name

Glauder

Frederick Otto

Glauder

Henry

Glauder

Margaret

Hoffman

Dora

Meyer

Albert

Meyer

August

Meyer

Earl Albert

Meyer

Lizzie

Miller

Henry, Mrs.

Shroyer

Anna Estella

Shroyer

Emma

Shroyer

Webster

Simpson

Harriet

Simpson

James

Simpson

Walter Edwin

Speidle

Charles

Speidle

Louise Caroline

Speidle

William Henry

Steffeson

Jens

Steffeson

Julia

Steffeson

Myrtle Martine

Young

Geo., Mrs.

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Pages 46-47

 

Last Name

First Name

Baker

Florence Delilah

Baker

John

Baker

Mrs. John

Baum

M.L.

Baum

Vera Irene

Baum

W.E.

Beddies

Bertha Ellen

Beddies

Etta

Beddies

Henry

Brenberger

Florence Louisa

Brenberger

Frank

Burke

Emma

Carson

Elmer George

Carson

Harrie

Carson

Katie

Cleaver

Charles

Cleaver

Eva

Cleaver

Nora Ruth

Deckwitz

Clara Theresa

Deckwitz

Dora

Deckwitz

Robert

Dressler

Sarah

Dressler

Sevile Elizabeth

Dressler

Wm. F.

Emert

Al, Mrs.

Engel

Annie

Engel

Chas.

Engel

Della Magdelene

Evins

Mary

Evins

Sarah Louisa

Gangluff

Pearl Estella

Gangluff

Philip

Gangluff

Sarah

Garba

Katie

Garba

Maxie Edna

Garba

Robert Henry

Geiger

Ameila

Geiger

Anna

Geiger

Earl Louis

Geiger

Louis

Glauder

Gertrude Lenora

Glauder

Henry

Glauder

Margarette

Gugel

Edward

Gugel

Grace Luella

Gugel

Hattie

Gutwein

Daniel

Gutwein

Philipine

Gutwein

Theodora

Haas

Katie

Haas

Philip

Hanauer

Nicholas

Kispersky

John

Leonhart

G. W.

Meyer

Anna

Meyer

August

Meyer

Henry

Meyer

Lizzie

Meyer

Luther Edward

Meyer

Ray Edward

Meyer

Samuel

Miller

Belle

Miller

Gertie May

Miller

Henry

Miller

Maze Eva

Minser

Emma

Oswald

Louisa

Oswald

Michael

Oswald

Walter Philip

Peters

Eliza

Peters

John

Peters

Roy Anson

Poock

Mary

Raffle

Earnst

Raffle

Mary Ida

Requarth

Mary Louisa

Richardson

Flora

Richardson

James

Richardson

Sarah May

Rightmeyer

Charles

Rightmeyer

Mary Irene

Roach

Catherine

Roach

John

Schneiderman

Edwin Sylvester

Schneiderman

Geo. F.

Simpson

James Wm.

Steuble

Carrie Elizabeth

Steuble

Elizabeth Carrie

Steuble

Wm. Otto

Timmerman

Emma

Trone

Mrs.

Webber

Charles Otto

Webber

Fannie

Webber

Otto

Wolffram

Charles Lloyd

Wolffram

Chas.

Wolffram

Francis Cleveland

Wolffram

Katie

Wollenkaupt

Mrs. Elizabeth

Yeakley

Anna

Yeakley

Joseph

Yeakley

Lilly Irene

Young

Mrs. Caroline

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Pages 48-49

 

Last Name

First Name

Albers

Clara

Albers

Minnie

Albers

Robert

Boren

Emma

Boren

Herbert Soloman

Boren

Joseph

Brandt

Frederick

Brown

Clara

Burkhardt

Charles

Carroll

Philip

Carroll

Vera Evaline

Dawson

Elizabeth C.

Dawson

John W.

Dawson

Ralph Herbert

Dell

Adam

Dell

Catherine

Dietrich

Edward

Dietrich

Holda

Dietrich

Karl Gustave

Eagle

Henry

Eagle

Nellie May

Eagle

Nettie

Faig

Ella

Faig

William

Faig

William Henry

Garba

Catherine E.

Garba

Julia Elizabeth

Garba

Robert H.

Gayer

Nettie

Gugel

Edwin

Gugel

Ethel Elizabeth

Gugel

Hattie

Hamilton

Adaline

Jackson

Mrs. Allen

Karg

Bertha

Karg

Bertha Margaret

Karg

Henry

Karg

Martha

Kropp

G.H.L.

Kropp

Nettie

Kropp

Roy Charles

Middleton

Edwin G.

Otey

Charles

Pape

Henrietta

Poock

Mary E.

Poock

Nellie Gertrude Ellen

Poock

Otto A.

Poock

Otto Raymond

Rumbeiub (Rumbold)

James

Rumbeiub (Rumbold)

Laurence

Rumbeiub (Rumbold)

Lizzie

Rumpf

Edwin Frederick

Rumpf

Emma W.

Rumpf

Louisa

Rumpf

Philip

Saum

Amanda

Saum

Jacob

Saum

Joseph Franklin

Schroyer

Emma

Schroyer

Ruth Hazel

Schroyer

Webster

Schulke

Gustave

Siechrist

Charles

Siechrist

Henrietta

Siechrist

Karl Jacob

Siechrist

Mary

Sphir

Elizabeth

Sphir

Mabel Henrietta

Sphir

William

Steward

Champ

Stoessel

Florence Luella

Stoessel

George William

Stoessel

Harriet Elizabeth

Stoessel

Mary Clara

Stoessel

Mr.

Tredtin

Charles

Tredtin

Margaret

Tredtin

Perry Alexandria Francis

Trotwein (Trautwine)

Catherine

Trotwein (Trautwine)

Charles

Trotwein (Trautwine)

Ernest Edward

Trotwein (Trautwine)

Philip

Webber

Bessie May

Webber

Fannie

Webber

Otto

Whitmeyer

Mrs.

Whitson

Lizzie May

Wisman

William Henry

Young

Elizabeth Iola

Young

Flora

Young

William Henry

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Pages 50-51

 

Last Name

First Name

Akers

Catherine

Akers

James

Akers

Ruth

Albers

Anna Catherine

Baker

Emma

Baker

John

Baker

Ruth Gertrude

Beddies

Ettie

Beddies

Henry

Beddies

Sadie Caroline

Beneky

Frederick

Beneky

Margaret

Beneky

Mary Aquilla

Boren

Emma

Boren

Helen Catherine

Boren

Joseph

Burrows

Anna

Burrows

Carrie Jean Cornelia

Burrows

David Albert

Christman

Catherine

Corse

Mary

Corse

Mathias Harold Webster

Corse

Sherman

Deckwitz

Alfrida Louisa

Deckwitz

Dora

Deckwitz

Robert

Dietrich

Clara Catherine

Dietrich

Luther Loy

Dietrich

A., Rev.

Dietzel

Henry

Dietzel

Mary

Engle

Anna

Engle

Chas.

Engle

Helen Emma

Ewing

Charles

Ewing

Hazel Henrietta

Ewing

Minnie

Haag

Caroline

Hanauer

Fredie

Hanuaer

Fredrick

Hanuaer

Nicholas, Mrs.

Hardesty

Bertha

Hardesty

Effie Alma Anna Marie

Hardesty

John B.

Hoke

Anna Catherine

Hoke

Charlotte

Hoke

Daniel

Hoke

Wm.

Huber

Mary

Huck

Lizzie

Keener

Abraham

Keener

Howard Leroy

Keener

Rosa

Kirves

Charles

Kirves

Charles Wm.

Kirves

Mary

Kispersky

Barbara

Kispersky

Joseph

Kramer

Sadie 

List

Clara E

List

Geo. A.

List

Ruth Alveretta

Loeb

Anna

Merz

Anna

Merz

Benedict

Merz

Minnie Sabina

Meyer

Charles

Meyer

Magealena Lola

Meyer

Sophia

Minser

Ellen

Minser

Rhea

Minser

William

Nein

Mrs. Wm. E

Rumpf

Emma

Rumpf

Mrs. Philip

Rumpf

Wm.

Schoerger

Geo.

Schoerger

James

Schoerger

Mollie

Schoerger

Ralph Leonard

Schoerger

Susan

Schroaf

Frank Arthur

Schroaf

John

Schroaf

Mary Anna

Schwanengel

Carl Albert

Schwanengel

Chas. Wm.

Schwanengel

Ida

Steward

Champ

Steward

Clifford Wm.

Steward

Matilda

Teegarding

Ellen

Teegarding

Geo.

Teegarding (Teegardin)

Hazel

Trissel

Amelia

Trissel

Rodger Frederick

Trissel

Warren S

Walter

Charles Wm.

Walter

Daniel Dubolt

Walter

Herman

Walter

Iva

Walter

Mary

Walter

Mary Francis

Wescher

Herman Ruff

Wescher

Marie

Wescher

Wm.

Widmaier

Catherine

Wolf

Earl Milton

Wolf

Geo. W

Wolf

Louisa

Yakeley (Yackley)

Anna

Yakeley (Yackley)

Clara Ethel

Yakeley (Yackley)

Joseph

Young

Flora Belle

Young

Jacob Lewis

Young

Katie Amelia

Young

Wm. Henry

Young

Wm. Jacob

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Pages 52-53

 

Last Name

First Name

Akers

Catherine

Akers

James D

Akers

Mary Emily

Barnes

Clara Kate

Bauer

August

Bauer

Levelie Marie

Bauer

Mary

Beddies

Etta

Beddies

Frederick

Beddies

Henry

Beddies

Otto Theodore

Boren

Emma

Boren

Joseph

Boren

Mildred Anna

Brandt

Frederick

Burnett

Harry

Burrons

Albert

Burrons

Anna

Burrons

Margaret Elsie

Deckwitz

Carl Robert

Deckwitz

Dora

Deckwitz

Robert

Dell

Catherine

Dietrich

A., Rev.

Dietrich

Catherine

Dietrich

Lois Anna

Dohuse

Paul

Drees

Agnes

Haas

George

Haas

Ida

Haas

Lillie

Haas

Viola Ida

Haley

Hulda

Hamman

Christina

Hanauer

Emma

Hanauer

Fredrick

Hanauer

Milton Edgar

Hanauer

Wm.

Heintz

Arthur Goeller

Heintz

Chas

Heintz

Emma

Helmig

Augusta

Hill

Henry

Hilt

Emma Barbara

Karg

Emma

Karg

Henry

Karg

Mildred Lila

King

Hulda Anna Minnie

King

Ida

King

Joseph

Kirves

Chas

Kirves

Leroy

Kirves

Mary

Lambert

J. I.

Lambert

Josie

Lambert

Zella Marie

Lichleitner

Elizabeth

Lichleitner

Elizabeth Christina

Lichleitner

Henry

Loeb

Peter, Mrs.

McGowen

Florence Eloise

McGowen

Fredrick

McGowen

Mayan

Meyer

Catherine

Meyer

Chas. Mrs.

Meyer

Clarence Samuel

Meyer

John

Meyer

Samuel

Minser

Chas.

Minser

Chas. Edmond

Minser

Emma

Morris

Bertha May

Neilson

Amanda

Neilson

Lorentz

Neise

Clara

Neise

Homer Cleo

Neise

Wm.

Nielson

Charles Alford

Ohler

Minnie

Plocker

Rickey

Ramby

Florence

Reich

Gertrude

Reith

Geo.

Reith

Kate

Reith

Louis Earl Henry

Rumpf

Bertha

Schreck

John W.

Schreck

Karl Andrew

Schreck

Minnie

Schroaf

Mary, Mrs.

Sigler

Walter S.

Stachler

Edward Wm.

Stachler

Elizabeth

Stachler

Joseph

Steward

Champ

Steward

Gladdis Marie

Steward

Matilda

Stichrath

Minnie

Treddin

Chas.

Treddin

Hazel Catherine

Treddin

Maggie

Trissel

Amelia

Trissel

Urma Marie

Trissel

Warren

Walters

Herman

Walters

Mary

Weaver

Belle

Weyrich

Minnie

Widmaier

Anna

Wolfram

Anna

Wolfram

Geo.

Wolfram

Jacob

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Pages 54-55

 

Last Name

First Name

Altwig

Amiel

Altwig

Cora

Altwig

Cora May

Altwig

Harttie

Beddies

Albert Gustave

Beddies

Etta

Beddies

Henry Ford

Biply

Andrew

Biply

Anna

Biply

Edith May

Boehringer

Cullie

Boren

Emma

Boren

Joseph

Boren

Joseph Wilbur

Boren

Martha, Mrs.

Brandt

Frederick

Christman

Catherine

Deckwiz

Dora

Deckwiz

Martha

Deckwiz

Robert

Deckwiz

Ruth

Dohme

Henry Amil

Faig

Ella

Faig

Helen J.

Faig

Wm.

Foreman

Oliver

Fraver

Chas. Edward

Fraver

Harris

Fraver

John

Fraver

Louis

Fraver

Sophia

Frederick

Carrie

Frederick

Henry L.

Frederick

Leroy Elwood

Gangluff

Erwin Franklin

Gangluff

Philip

Gangluff

Sadie

Hanauer

Emma

Hanauer

Fred

Hanauer

Harold Henry

Helwig

Harry

Henitz

Chas.

Henitz

Emma

Henitz

Grace Cecelia

Hild

Adam, Mrs.

Hiller

Jacob

Hiller

Louis

Hiller

Rosa

Inglifinger

Jos., Mrs.

Jackson

Ellvera

Jackson

Harrie Thomas

Jackson

Thomas

John

Rosa

Kemp

Ada

Kirves

Charles

Kirves

Harry

Kirves

Mary

Klein

Sophia, Mrs.

Kuhlman

Henry

List

Geo.

Loeb

Anna

Loeb

Peter

Loeb

Walter Franklin

Merz

Anna

Merz

Benjamin

Merz

Doretha Maggie

Meyer

John

Meyer

Katie

Meyer

Minnie

Meyer

Joe, Mrs.

Meyer

Paul Harold

Meyer

Ruth Margaret

Meyer

Samuel

Moler

Mary

Moler

Nettie Gertrude

Moler

Wm.

Nein

Clara

Nein

Melvin Edward

Nein

Wm.

Peterson

Daisy C.

Peterson

Geo. Edward

Peterson

Wm. Joseph

Redelle

Mary, Mrs.

Reiser

Agnes

Reiser

Hugo Geo.

Reiser

Loma

Reiser

Minnie Alberta

Reith

Frank Oliver

Reith

George

Reith

Kate

Rightmeyer

Chas.

Rogge

Fred

Rogge

Frederick

Rogge

Nettie

Rogge

Walter Frederick

Ruff

Carl Frederick Lewis A.

Rumpf

Wm.

Schroaf

Helen Louisa

Schroaf

John

Schroaf

Mary

Schuey

Bertha

Schuey

Harrie Fredrick

Schuey

Wm.

Seekamp

Bernhardt

Seekamp

Madie

Seekamp

Margarette Adalaide

Sheley

Chas. C.

Sheley

Helen Adalaide

Sheley

Katie

Stoessel

Elizabeth

Stoessel

Frank F.

Stoessel

Helen Charlotte

Vrooman

Carrie

Vrooman

Charles

Vrooman

Charles Russel

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Pages 56-57

 

Last Name

First Name

Akers

Catherine

Akers

David Fredrick

Akers

J.D.

Bayless

Anna

Bayless

Mina Louise

Bayless

Tolbert

Berger

Mary

Berger

Susie

Blose

Edward Clifford

Blose

Francis May

Blose

Jasper

Blose

Lilly

Boorom

C.M.

Boorom

Emma

Boorom

Franklin Aaron Walter

Burrous (Burris)

Anna

Burrous (Burris)

David A.

Burrous (Burris)

David Robert

Christman

Catherine

Farber

Clara

Farber

Josephine Rosetta Ruff

Farber

Louis

Frederick

Carrie

Frederick

Henry

Frederick

Nelson Everett

Frees

Sarah

Gangluff

Melvin Eugene

Gangluff

Philip

Gangluff

Sadie

Gugel

Bessie

Gugel

John

Gugel

John Cyril

Haas

Clara

Haas

Wm.

Heintz

Chas.

Heintz

Emma

Heintz

John Bernhart

Hussing (Hussong)

Joseph

Hussing (Hussong)

Lillian

Jackson

Clarence Wm.

Jackson

Ellnora

Jackson

George Thomas

Jackson

Henry E.

Jackson

Joseph Lundy

Jackson

Lizzie

Jackson

Thomas

Karg

Emma

Karg

Henry

Karg

Norma Louis

King

Carrie

King

Carrie Charlotte Louisa

King

Ida

King

John

King

Joseph

Kirchner

Charles

Kuhlman

Agnes

Kuhlman

Henry

Kuhlman

Myrtle Christina

Loy

Earl

Loy

Harrie

Loy

Henry Glass

Loy

Tessa

Merz

Anna

Merz

Benjamin

Merz

Christian Arthur

Meyer

Carl Edgar

Meyer

Cartherine

Meyer

Harold Edwin

Meyer

John

Meyer

Joseph

Meyer

Minnie

Meyer

Sam E.

Moerhring

F.J.G.

Moerhring

Harold Leon

Moerhring

Laura

Nein

Blanche Margaret

Nein

Clara

Nein

Wm. E.

Niewohner

Adam

Niewohner

Mary

Niewohner

Russel Henry

Peterson

Catherine

Peterson

Catherine May

Peterson

Geo. Edward

Redelle

Ruth

Richardson

Bertha Luella

Richardson

Flora

Richardson

James

Rogge

Fred

Rogge

Louis

Rogge

Nettie

Rogge

Oscar Wm.

Schell

Harrie

Schell

Hazel Garnett

Schell

Mary E.

Schetter

Leona

Schott

Frank

Schreck

John

Schreck

Lottie Margaret

Schreck

Minnie

Schulz

Clara

Schulz

Edward

Schulz

Edward Winfred

Schwin

Carrie Hellena

Schwin

Florence

Schwin

Louis

Sigler

Ida

Sigler

Lauretta Clara

Sigler

Walter

Sortman

Angeline

Spohr

Herbert Charles

Spohr

Lizzie

Spohr

Wm.

Stahlin

Charles, Mrs.

Taylor

Burch

Taylor

Doratha Armenta

Taylor

Laura

Timmerman

Flora

Youngerman

Chas.

Youngerman

Clarence Joseph

Youngerman

Katie

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Pages 58-59

 

Last Name

First Name

Ahlers

Cora Ardella

Ahlers

Dietrich

Ahlers

Rosella

Bayliss

Anna

Bayliss

Charlotte

Bayliss

Tobert

Blose

Jasper

Blose

Lillie

Blose

Robert Edward

Bodem

Carrie

Bodem

Earl Thomas

Bodem

Geo.

Bodem

Mrs.

Brandt

Fred, Mrs.

Brandt

Mary

Brookover

Raymond

Calvin

Joseph

Calvin

Lillie

Calvin

Louis Alvin

Deckwitz

Dora

Deckwitz

Louis August

Deckwitz

Robert

Fredrick

Carrie

Fredrick

Gilbert Maurice

Fredrick

Henry

Frees

Hattie

Greenwald

Doratha

Greenwald

Emma

Greenwald

Henry Brown

Greenwald

Malinda

Hanauer

Emma

Hanauer

Fred

Hanauer

Fred Karl

Hayes

Cora Belle

Hollinger

Estella

Hollinger

Frank

Hollinger

Marie Connie

Jackson

Elenora

Jackson

Grace Elizabeth

Jackson

Thomas

Kuhlman

Anna

Kuhlman

Augustus

Kuhlman

Catherine Elizabeth

Kuhlman

Christina Elizabeth

Kuhlman

Nettie

Kuhlman

Wm.

Lake

Blanche

Lake

Chas. 

Lake

Lulu

Martz

Emma

Martz

Louis Wm.

Martz

Wm.

Meyer

Catherine

Meyer

Clara

Meyer

Clara Marie

Meyer

Henry

Meyer

John

Meyer

John Raymond

Meyer

Joseph

Meyer

Leslie John

Meyer

Lillie

Meyer

Loretta Francis Margaret

Meyer

Wm.

Minser

Ella

Minser

Inez Ruth

Minser

Wm.

Morris

Elizabeth

Morris

Ernest Roy

Morris

Henry

Nester

Wm. Henry

Nietert

Henry

Nietert

Jennie

Nietert

Roy Fredrick Lewis

Nye

Callie

Nye

Hazel Irene

Nye

John Edward

Osler

Lillie

Peterson

Bessie Abagail

Peterson

Catherine

Peterson

George E.

Plocker

John

Pressler

Katie

Redelle

Mary

Reiser

Dortha Carmencita

Reiser

Hugh G.

Reiser

Lulu

Richardson

Earl Wm.

Richardson

Flora

Richardson

James

Rollins

Rolly

Schrader

Mina

Schrader

Myrtle Marie

Simpson

Florence Catherine

Simpson

Harriet

Simpson

James

Snyder

Orpha Estella

Tipton

Chas. E.

Tipton

Lida

Tipton

Percy Rand

Van Horn

Ada Ethel

Van Horn

Amanda

Van Horn

Dell

Weaver

Mrs.

Young

Cora

Young

Dortha Cora May

Young

Katie

Young

Louis

 

 

Baptisms - Book 1 - Pages 60-61

 

Last Name

First Name

Audleauer

Carl Edwin

Audleauer

Geo.

Audleauer

Mary

Bridenbaugh

Clarence

Bridenbaugh

Irene

Bridenbaugh

Wm. Fredrick

Brookover

Geo. Shelton

Brookover

Maggie

Brookover

Raymond

Brooky

Vina

Cook

Wm., Mrs.

Donley

Bertha

Donley

Catherine Marie

Donley

Wm.

Holler

Roslie Catherine

Holler

Wm.

Kuhlman

Anna

Kuhlman

Augustus

Kuhlman

Miriam Louise

Lupp (Lapp)

Benjamin

Lupp (Lapp)

Emma

Lupp (Lapp)

Florence Anna Belle

Pfeffer

Mrs.

Pflum

Mary

Pflum

Wm.

Redelle

Ella

Redelle

Harrie

Redelle

Mary

Redelle

Mary Lavina

Ryne

Daisy

Ryne

Fredrick Immanuel

Ryne

John

Schaeffer

Clara

Schaeffer

Fredrick

Schaeffer

Norman Walter Basil

Schiewetz

Walter

Sigler

Walter

Steckrath

Elizabeth

Steckrath

Geo.

Witte

Clarence

Witte

Louisa

Witte

Norman William

Woodall

Mr. & Mrs.

 

For information regarding the Chapter or this web site, contact:
Carolyn Johnson Burns

You are the 918 visitor
since July 20, 2011.