Montgomery County Chapter
Ohio Genealogical Society

Hope Lutheran Church Records

Burials - Book 1 (1880-1903)

Pastorate of Rev. O. S. Oglesby and Rev. M. L. Baum

Return to Montgomery County OGS Home Page


Burials - Book 1 - Page 160

 

Last Name

First Name

Bard

Ralph Waldo

Eichhorn

Florence

Eichhorn

Iva

Eichhorn

John J

Hanauer

William Edward

Hilderman

Catherine

Meyer

Luther Clinton

Moler

Catherine

Moler

Geo. W

Moler

Osy Alice

Must

Daniel

Must

Myrtle Ethelynn

 

 

Burials - Book 1 - Page 161

 

Last Name

First Name

Baum

Harold Porter

Baum

M. L. Baum

Baum

Nannie

Bowers

Anna Belle

Bowers

Charles

Bowers

Corwin

Bowers

Hettie

Kalbfleish

Adam

Kalbfleish

Liddia

Kalbfleish

Sophia Louisa

Lesher

Sarah

Peterson

Helena Becker

Peterson

William

Stover

Frank

Stover

Louisa Belle

 

 

Burials - Book 1 - Page 162

 

Last Name

First Name

Miller

John Adam

Steffeson

Christina Caroline

Steffeson

Jens

Steffeson

Julia

 

 

Burials - Book 1 - Page 164-165

 

Last Name

First Name

Albers

Anna Catherine

Albers

Catherine C.

Albers

John

Baker

Emma

Baker

John

Baker

John

Baker

Oscar William

Baker

Raymond James

Beneky

Charles Edward

Beneky

John

Beneky

Mary

Brunstrup

Charles

Brunstrup

Louisa Wilhelmina

Champion

Harry

Champion

Infant not named

Coblenz

Augusta

Coblenz

Della May

Coblenz

Michael

Duble

Charles

Duble

Lizzie May

Duble

Louisa

Ernest

Allen

Ernest

Laura

Ferry

Edward

Ferry

Hattie

Glander

Alma

Glander

Richard

Glander

Sophia

Harding

James W.

Harding

Mary Augusta

Hollman

Ella Nora

Hollman

Maggie

Kihlken

Henry

Meier

Edward

Meier

Luella

Meier

Marguerite Grace

Must

John

Peters

Eliza

Peters

John

Peters

Roy Anson

Plummer

Theressa

Renand

Issac

Rumbomb (Rumbold)

James

Rumbomb (Rumbold)

Lawrence

Rumbomb (Rumbold)

Lizzie

Schoenfeld

Anna

Schoenfeld

Joachim

Schoenfeld

Wm.

Smith

Clarence Edward

Smith

Elenzo

Smith

Mary

Steffeson

Jens

Steffeson

Julie Marie

Stumpf

Philip Julius

Theis

Edward

Theis

Iva

Theis

Susie Alia

Urschel

Eliza

Urschel

Jacob

Urschel

John

Walter

Herman

Walter

Iva

Walter

Mary

Walters

Herman

Walters

Mary

Walters

Mina Leona

Webber

Charles Otto

Webber

Fannie

Webber

Otto

Whitcomb

Hannah

Whitcomb

John S.

Whitcomb

Richard

Witman

Mollie

Wolf

Benjamin F.

Wolf

Sarah

Wolf

Wm.

Young

Elizabeth Iola

Young

Flora

Young

Wm.

Zaenglein

Wilhelmina

 

 

Burials - Book 1 - Page 166-167

 

Last Name

First Name

Akers

Catherine

Akers

James

Akers

Ruth

Albers

Catherine C.

Albers

John F.

Barnes

Clara Katie

Barnes

Robert

Baum

John

Beneky

Mary Aquilla

Benkeky

Fred

Benkeky

Margaret

Biply

Andrew

Biply

Anna

Biply

Edith May

Boehringer

Alice

Boehringer

Christ

Boehringer

Raymond

Christman

Catherine

Deckwitz

Robert

Deckwitz

Ruth

Duble

Harrie Martin

Duble

Jane

Duble

Nathan

Fraver

Chas.

Fraver

Chas. Edward

Fraver

Henrietta

Fraver

Louis

Fraver

Nettie Yola

Fraver

Sophia

Gangluff

Pearl Estella

Gangluff

Philip

Gangluff

Philip

Greenwalt

Catherine E.

Greenwalt

John Edward

Greenwalt

Philip

Heintz

Arthur G.

Hoke

Catherine

Hoke

David Godfrey

Hoke

Wm.

Jackson

Allen

Jackson

Allen, Mrs.

Jackson

Elvera

Jackson

Harrie Thomas

Jackson

Thomas

Jackson

Thomas

Kramer

Henry

Kramer

Sadie Elizabeth

Meyer

August

Meyer

Catherine May

Meyer

Chas.

Meyer

Earl Albert

Meyer

Elizabeth

Redelle

Carl

Redelle

Mary

Redelle

Peter

Rogge

Fred

Rogge

Nettie

Rogge

Walter Fredrick

Schneidermann

Evalina Clara

Schneidermann

Geo. F.

Schneidermann

Mary

Wagner

Child

Wagner

Elizabeth

Wagner

Robert

Walter

Herman

Walter

Infant

Walter

Mary

 

 

Burials - Book 1 - Page 168-169

 

Last Name

First Name

Bausman

Elizabeth

Beck

J., Rev.

Beck

Wilbur

Beply

Andrew

Bridenbaugh

Wm.

Bush

Agnes

Deckwitz

Dora

Deckwitz

Dora

Deckwitz

Louis August

Deckwitz

Martha

Deckwitz

Robt.

Deckwitz

Robt.

Emrick

Armstead

Emrick

Kittie

Emrick

Nora

Froum

John Michael

Greenwald

Leonhard

Gugel

Bessie

Gugel

John

Gugel

John Cyril

Heintz

Chas.

Heintz

Emma

Heintz

Grace Cecelia

Holler

Mary C.

Hollinger

Estella

Hollinger

Frank

Hollinger

Marie Corier

Jackson

Henry

Jackson

Joseph Lundy

Jackson

Lizza

Kuhlman

Anna

Kuhlman

August

Kuhlman

Carl Henry

Kuhlman

Christina Elizabeth

Lautenschlager

Augusta

Lautenschlager

Geo.

Lautenschlager

George

Meyer

Edward Albert

Meyer

Joseph

Meyer

Lillie

Meyer

Loretta Francis

Meyer

Wm. Fredrick

Nine

Clara, Mrs.

Nine

Wm.

Pohlmeyer

Catherine

Rumpf

Edwin Fredrick

Rumpf

Louisa

Rumpf

Philip

Schaeffer

Norman Walter

Schrader

Myrtle Marie

Sigler

Mary Jane

Simpson

Harriet Louisa

Simpson

James

Stokes

Catherine

Tipton

David, Mrs.

Wolf

Emanual

Wolf

William

Wolfram

Charlotte

Wunderlich

Corine

Wunderlich

Francis

Wunderlich

Wm.

 

For information regarding the Chapter or this web site, contact:
Carolyn Johnson Burns

You are the 678 visitor
since August 17, 2011.