Montgomery County Chapter
Ohio Genealogical Society

Hope Lutheran Church Records

Confirmations - Book 1 (1880-1903)

Pastorate of Rev. O. S. Oglesby and Rev. M. L. Baum

Return to Montgomery County OGS Home Page


Confirmations - Book 1 - Page 68

 

Last Name

First Name

Brenberger

Jessee

Claus

Anna

Claus

George A.

Claus

William H.

Cook

Aria Belle

Gebhart

Lucy A.

Gugel

Francis

Gugel

G. Eddie

Gugel

Kate

Harding

J. W.

Jackson

Ella

Keller

Phillip P.

Kispersky

John

Meyer

Clara

Meyer

Henry Wm.

Meyer

John H.,  Jr.

Meyer

Sarah Francis

Miller

Belle

Otey

Charles

Schiewetz

Catherine

Schiewetz

Henry

Schiewetz

Lizzie

Steiner

Mary

 

 

Confirmations - Book 1 - Page 69

 

Last Name

First Name

Armstrong

Mrs.

Baum

Mrs. M.L.

Beneky

Carlie

Clause

Louis

Dell

Eddie

Gugel

John C.

Gugel

Mrs. Ed

Jackson

Charles

Jackson

Lizzie

Jackson

Thomas

Kispersky

Anna

Kispersky

Fannie

Kispersky

Mrs.

Kispersky

Rosa

Larber

Louisa

Meyer

Samuel

Richardson

James

Sarter or Sarler

Nettie or Nellie

Schiewitz

Daniel

Schiewitz

Walter

Schulky

Ada Mary

Simpson

James W.

Smith

Charlie

Smith

Edith

Stiver

Frank

Stumpf

Ida

Wagner

Mrs. Robert

Wagner

Robert

Zobe

Mrs.

 

 

Confirmations - Book 1 - Page 70

 

Last Name

First Name

Brenberger

Willie

Brown

Clara

Claus

Albert

Dell

John

Drayer

Ella

Gienandt

Mamie

Glander

Etta

Hanauer

Fred

Hanauer

Lillie

Hanauer

Wm

Jackson

Laura

Karg

Henry

Lautenschlager

Walter

Meyer

Joseph

Middleton

Edwin

Middleton

Julia

Miller

Gertie

Minser

Charles

Minser

Charles (Mrs)

Minser

Wm.

Peterson

Etta

Pflum

Wm.

Pivck

Mary (Mrs)

Potsmith

Clara

Sarter

Ida

Stachler

Charles  

Toedt

Carrie

Toedte

Ida

Wolf

Bennie

Wolf

Mamie

 

 

Confirmations - Book 1 - Page 71

 

Last Name

First Name

Albers

Clara

Albers

Minnie

Albers

Robert

Fraver

Anna Margaret

Fraver

Bertha Ellin

Fraver

Louis Clat

Frederick

Henry Louis

Frederick

Wm. C.

Gayer

Nellie

Gressuer

Rosa Bertha

Haas

Wm. F. T.

Haley

Edward Charles

Hanauer

Chas. Henry

Karg

Bertha, Mrs.

Katenbrink

Wm. Walter

Kropp

Mrs. L H

Lautenschlager

Florence

Lupp

Benjamin

Meyer

Louis Arthur

Pflum

Charles Wm.

Pflum

Emma Catharine

Requarth

Frederick Wm.

Schwanengel

Wm. Henry

Sortman

Mary Elizabeth

Steffeson

Petrea

Steiner

Mary

Steward

Champ

Stoessel

Florence Luella

Stoessel

Harriet, Mrs.

Whitson

Lizzie May

Wisman

Wm. Henry

Wolf

Clarence W.

Wolf

Geo.

 

 

Confirmations - Book 1 - Page 72

 

Last Name

First Name

Ahlers

Minnie Caroline

Alhers

Dietrich H.

Arness

Charles I.

Bausman

Wilhelmina Jacobine

Berk

Amelia Caroline

Breuberger

Marie Ella Vera

Delskamp

Anna M.

Haas

Ida M. A.

Hanauer

Nicholas

Hoppe

Albert A.

Kropp

Bertha Anna Rickie

Kropp

Louis Henry Newton

Lapp

Wm. Louie

Lechleitner

Lillie C.

Murtz

Lillie L.

Pfarrer

Edward H.

Pfeffer

Bertha E.

Pflum

Louisa Barbara

Rightmeyer

Walter L.

Rogge

Charles A.

Rumpf

Bertha M.

Schetter

Grace E.

Schmieding

Henry G.

Schreck

John C.

Schroyer

David Webster

Stuchler

Wm. Barney

Stumpf

Julius Joseph

Wolf

Lillian

Young

Cora May Caroline

 

 

Confirmations - Book 1 - Page 73

 

Last Name

First Name

Berk

Lillie Amelia

Brenberger

Clarence

Claus

Frank

Cook

Frederick Henry

Cook

Maggie

Delscamp

Katie Louisa

Dohme

Paul

Emig

Clara

Feldman

Frederick Clarence Luther

Glander

Lulu

Greger

Otho

Hild

Adam Fred John

Hilt

Emma

Lichleitner

Edward

Merz

Benjamin

Morris

Bertha May

Neubauer

Wm. Fritz

Parker

Laura May

Pfarrer

Lillie

Radke

Louis

Rightmeyer

Irene

Scheller

Florence

Schwanengel

Chas. Frederick

Siegman

John

Stoessel

Clara

Stoessel

George Wm

Tate

Edward

Trick

John

Troutwine

John

Weaver

Belle

Wolf

Chas J.

Yans

Augustus Frederick

Yost

Edward J.

 

 

Confirmations - Book 1 - Page 74

 

Last Name

First Name

Ahlers

Amelia

Bauer

Mary

Burnette

Harry

Dell

Walter Henry

Emert

Howard

Emert

Lillie Amelia

Fearing

Carrie

Feldman

Luther Ernest Adam

Fraver

Harrie

Fraver

John

Haley

Elwood Luke

Hanauer

Laura Lydia Mary

Jackson

Ellvera

Lichleitner

Emma Catherine

Loy

Mrs Carl

Minser

Maud May

Morris

Enola Pearl

O'Ryan

John

Redelle

Harry

Redelle

Mary

Rudolf

Wm.

Schiewitz

Amelia May

Sigler

Walter

Stumpfs

Emil

Winegartner

Mrs. Joseph

Wolf

Fredrick Daniel

 

 

Confirmations - Book 1 - Page 75

 

Last Name

First Name

Cook

Lizzie

Dohme

Amil

Ewig

Walter Ray

Feldman

Elizabeth Wilhelmina

Ginn

Elsie

Haas

Albert

Haley

James

Konen

Geo

Konen

Mamie Christina

Lichleitner

Catherine Doratha

Loeb

Fredrick Carl

Meyer

Cora

Meyer

Loretta

Meyer

Wilhelmina Maud

Neeb

George Frederick

Neib

Estella

Netert

Francis

Nietiert

Ida Minnie

Otey

Robt.

Redelle

Mary

Redelle

Ruth Cecilia

Reiser

Laura

Scharrer

Mary Matilda

Schetter

Leona

Schroyer

Myrtle Leona

Senne

Florence

Senne

Laura Elizabeth

Shade

Florence

Tinnermann

Flora

Trautwine

Etta

Winegartner

Edward

 

 

Confirmations - Book 1 - Page 76

 

Last Name

First Name

Aring

George

Brandt

Fredrick Theodore

Brandt

Mary

Brenberger

Jessie Walter

Brookover

Raymond

Coffman

Irvin

Dressler

Harvy Jacob

Elsman

William

Freur

Jeanette

Greer

Florence

Haas

Robert Alvin

Hanauer

Carrie

Karg

Claude

Karg

Earnest

Kispersky

Mrs. John

List

Vernon

Logel

Elizabeth

Meyer

Mrs. Chas.

Morris

Ralph

Nester

Wm.

Nye

Herman William

Pressler

Katie

Rau

Grace

Rollins

Rolly

Schwanengel

Bertha

Schweiding

Carl Elmer

Seeger

Carl Fredrick

Simpson

Walter

Snyder

Orpha

Stumpf

Wm. Paul

Troutwine

Fredrick Richard

Van Cleaf

Gertrude

Wurgbacker

Mrs. Henry

 

 

Confirmations - Book 1 - Page 77

 

Last Name

First Name

Beddies

Mabel

Beddies

Nellie

Brookey

Vina

Carroll

Howard

Carroll

Lester

Coppess

Daniel

Deckwitz

Mary

Fearing

Frederick

Fox

Charlotte

Fox

Emma

Frederick

Muriel

Gangluff

Clarence

Glander

Otto

Konen

Fred

Koppin

Edna

Lichleitner

Ernest

Loeb

George

Loges

Anna

Loges

Emma

Netert (Nietert)

Victor

Nye

Roxy

Rau

Harrie

Requarth

Frank

Richardson

Margaret

Schmeiding

Bessie

Trangenstein

Florence

Trick

Chas.

 

For information regarding the Chapter or this web site, contact:
Carolyn Johnson Burns

You are the 562 visitor
since September 5, 2011.