Montgomery County Chapter
Ohio Genealogical Society

Hope Lutheran Church Records

Confirmations - Book 2 (1903-1923)

Pastorate of Rev. O. S. Oglesby and Rev. M. L. Baum

Return to Montgomery County OGS Home Page


Confirmations - Book 2 - Page 93

 

Last Name

First Name

Aring

Bertha

Baum

Vera

Behnken

Clara (Mrs)

Brenberger

Florence

Deckwitz

Clara

Elsman

Chas

Elsman

Florence

Emig

Hellen

Feldman

Oscar

Feldman

Wm (Mrs)

Fischer

Theodore

Franke

Bertha

Fuerst

Mary

Gugel

Grace

Hilt

Agnes

Hilt

Harrie

Karg

Hazel

Lange

Florence

Lichleitner

Margaret

List

Walter

Loges

Minnie

Loges

Walter

Martz

Carrie

Moler

Flora

Netert (Nietert)

Leo

Pflum

Wm (Mrs)

Radke

Lena

Richardson

Sarah

Rightmeyer

Walter (Mrs)

Scharrer

Edward

Schermuly

Elizabeth

Schneider

Velma

Schneiderman

Edwin

Schroyer

Anna

Schroyer

Hazel

Schwanengel

Laura

Schwankhaus

Lillie

Schwanugel (Schwanengel)

Louis (Mrs)

Schweitzer

Sophia

Tipton

Florence

Willner

Lottie

 

 

Confirmations - Book 2 - Page 94

 

Last Name

First Name

Braden

Herman

Carroll

Barbara (Mrs)

Cowles

Harold

Dawsen

Ralph

Engle

Della

Fisher

Albert

Fisher

Jennie (Mrs)

Fox

Amanda

Gugel

Ethel

Haas

Harvy

Hepner

Warren

Hiller

Jacob

Hilt

Matilda

Koppin

Mamie

Lambert

Walter

Lange

Herbert

Link

Elmer

Loeb

Edward

Loeb

Wm

Loebig

Clarence

Lohman

Walter (Mrs)

Long

George (Mrs)

Moehring

Don

Morris

Elmer

Netert

Esther

Niewoehner

Earl

Reiser

Hugo

Reiser

Hugo (Mrs)

Schermuly

Wm

Schulz

Karl

Schwartz

Ella

Schwartz

Walter

Smith

Viola

Snyder

Marie

Spohr

Mabel

Steward

Clifford

Trankenstein (Trangenstein)

Edith

Troutman

Carl

Wescher

Herman

Williams

Mary (Mrs)

Willner

Raymond

Yackley

Lillie

 

 

Confirmations - Book 2 - Page 95

 

Last Name

First Name

Bauer

Irene

Beddies

Ethel

Braden

Carrie Louise

Braden

Mary

Carroll

Vina

Coppes

Sara Marie

Cox

James

Deckwitz

Elfrieda

Emig

Hazel

Engel

Helen

Felske

William

Gangluff

Helen Anna

Gutwein

Catherine

Gutwein

Herman

Haas

Gertrude

Hacke

Herbert

Heim

Carl

Hiller

Frieda

Jordon

Grace Margaret

Karg

Mildred Lilia

Kautz

Freda

Lichleitner

Christine Elizabeth

Logel

Daniel

Merz

Minnie Sabina

Meyer

Mida

Moehring

Laceal

Poock

Elsie Katie

Scharrer

Fred

Schermuly

Frieda Marie

Schwartz

Clara

Steward

Gladys Marie

Trick

Charles (Mrs.)

Trissel

Roger

Ullmer

Edna

Underberger

Jos.

Volz

Elizabeth Margaret

Wolf

Jeanette

Yackley

Clara

Yost

Fred

 

 

Confirmations - Book 2 - Page 96

 

Last Name

First Name

Arden

Earl

Arden

Edgar

Arden

Irene (Mrs.)

Braden

Herman (Mrs.)

Deckwitz

Carl

Felske

Stella

Felsky

Harry

Fisher

Lillian

Fraver

John, (Mrs.)

Frederick

LeRoy

Gangluff

Ervin

Gram

Katie (Mrs.)

Haines

Clarence

Haines

Raymond DeWitte

Hanauer

Milton Edgar

Hecker

Alma

Heim

Elfreda

Hill

Irene

Hiller

Karl

Hockey

Carl John

Hockey

Edna

Hockey

Ruth

Hoppe

Oris

Laub

Walter

Link

Helen

Logel

Carl

Loges

Mary (Mrs)

Niewoehner

Everet John

Nye

Harry Franklin

Nye

Walter

Scharrer

Urban John

Stoessel

Helen

Stolz

Erman

Tinnerman

Calvin Henry

Trissel

Erma

Trump

Herbert

Ullmer

Russell Luther

Wagenfeld

Earl Chas.

Wagenfeld

Elmer

 

 

Confirmations - Book 2 - Page 97

 

Last Name

First Name

Anderson

Emma May Murrill

Arden

Lila Florence

Aring

Elsie

Bauer

Irvin Edmund

Betz

Jesse

Farber

Josephine

Frederick

Nelson

Haag

Wm. Louis

Haas

Harry (Mrs.)

Hanauer

Harold

Hecker

Edna Georgina

Hecker

Hilda Lauretta

Hiller

Louis

Hilt

Earl John

Koppin

John

Meethast

Alfred (Mrs.)

Moehring

Harold

Morris

Ernst

Nein

Blanche

Peterson

Catherine

Poock

Helen Minnie

Reisser

Carma

Reisser

Minnie

Richardson

Bertha

Sauer

Louise Caroline

Schural

Lillie

Schural

Rose

Schural

Violetta

Schwinn

Carrie Helena

Sigler

Lauretta

Smith

Marie

Snyder

Irma

Stomps

George Walter

Tayler

Dorothy Arminta

Thiele

Trivilla

Traugenstein

Henry Carl

Trump

Charles

Ullmer

Herman Arthur

Wesher

Carl

 

 

Confirmations - Book 2 - Page 98

 

Last Name

First Name

Agne

Ira Leonard

Akers

David Frederick

Anderson

Bertha

Blose

Francis

Deady

Della May

Duellman

Harold Lewis

Felske

Mary E.

Felske

Myrtle Marie

Fisher

William

Hanauer

Fred K.

Hecker

Arthur

Heckey

Marie

Helfrich

Anna Margaret

Hoefle

Clara

Hoefle

John

Hoefle

Laura

Jackson

Geo. Thomas

Jackson

Grace Elizabeth

Johnson

Velda Florence

Kercher

Glenna M.

Kuhlman

Catherine

Kuhlman

Myrtle Christine

Loy

Henry Glass

Luehrman

Emilie Elizabeth

McGowen

Florence

Moehring

Earl Christian

Niewoehner

Russel Henry

Nye

Rolly Clayton

Penn

Elmer

Peterson

Bessie Abigail

Rogge

Oscar Lewis

Schneider

William Adolph

Snyder

Florence L.

Vance

Calvin Fletcher

Vrooman

Virginia E.

Weber

Harrie (Mrs.)

Weyl

Ella Gertrude

Weyl

Jennie Lottie

Youngerman

Clarence J.

 

 

Confirmations - Book 2 - Page 99

 

Last Name

First Name

Arden

Alta

Beck

Bruce

Bergdull

Russell

Busse

Alfred

Collins

Fred J.

Deckwitz

Christine

Fraver

Velma

Frederick

Gilbert

Frederick

Vernon

Fritz

Helen

Gangluff

Irvin (Mrs.)

Geiger

Ruth

Gephart

Wm.

Gerken

Ruth

Greger

Louise

Haag

Emma

Hanauer

Milton (Mrs.)

Heffner

Leo (Mrs.)

Hiller

Dorothy

Hilt

Marie

Hohler

Rosalie

House

Clarence

Karg

Zelda

Kramer

Elmer

Marshall

Francis

Meyer

Clara

Meyer

Eva

Meyer

Leslie

Pfoutz

Delbert

Poock

Walter

Rahrer

Gertrude

Richardson

Earl

Schaeffer

Fern

Schmieding

Mildred

Schubert

Paul

Souer

Erma

Taylor

Carl

Wassum

George

Young

Helen

 

 

Confirmations - Book 2 - Page 100

 

Last Name

First Name

Agne

Catherine

Allen

Dorothy

Auerhammer

Harold

Bauman

John

Brehm

Charles

Brenburger

Jesse (Mrs.)

Busse

Hugh

Coffman

Caroline

Creain

George W.

Dadisman

Russel

Frederick

Emerson

Fritz

Oscar

Geiger

Earl

Geiger

Cora (Mrs.)

Gephart

Thomas

Hepner

Earl

Holiday

Clarence

Hopping

Irvin

Hummel

Ralph

Kayser

Clyde

Keyer

Louis

Kline

Mildred

Krueger

Harry

Lambert

Vera

Limberger

Russel

Limberger

Viola

Marshall

Arthur

Miller

Christian

Peterson

Carl

Rahrer

Cecelia (Mrs.)

Reaver

Luther D.

Ruehl

Wm.

Sayler

Lee Jacob

Schmitt

Ernestine

Schwanengel

Isabelle

Schwanengel

Laverne

Snyder

Edward

Stansberry

Elmer

Thein

Dorothy

Trangenstein

Ruth

Vrooman

Catherine

 

 

Confirmations - Book 2 - Page 101

 

Last Name

First Name

Agne

Marguerite E.

Arden

Laverne C.

Beatty

Mary Catherine

Braun

William J.

Busse

Emily Isabelle

Busse

William L.

Confer

Leonard J.

Dismeier

Elmer H.

Euchenhofer

Gertrude E.

Frederick

Maynard H.

Hanauer

Mary Louise

Heinrich

William H.

Herzog

Earl J.

Herzog

Naomi

House

George S.

Jackson

Ruth  

Kercher

Ethel J.

Keyer

Charles

Loerke

Dorothea J.

Loerke

Elden

Lohman

Julia

Martz

Elma

Meyer

Clara M.

Meyer

Glenna

Osler

Mildred L.

Pfoutz

Norma A.

Rahrer

Mildred E.

Sauer

Dorothy 

Schingeldecker

Mary

Schneider

Edward H.

Schweitzer

Margaret

Staley

Ruth  

Stansberry

Ruth L.

Tejan

Ruth C.

Trissel

Florence

Utz

Edward

Venard

Mildred 

Vrooman

Dorothy J.

Wells

J. Rowland

West

William Talma

 

 

Confirmations - Book 2 - Page 102

 

Last Name

First Name

Agne

Viola

Allan

Robert

Braun

Dorothea

Bremer

Fern

Caruthwaite

Lee

Christopher

Walter

Confer

Herman

Faber

Elwood

Fleck

Ralph

Gephart

Harry

Gephart

Orvill

Gerdes

Walter H.

Heffner

Ralph (Mrs.)

Heinrich

Walter

Heintz

Treva

Jackson

Marguerite

Kline

Carol

Kline

Lawrence

Liesman

Ethel

Loeb

Norman

Manier

Lavina

Martz

Edna

Meyer

John

Olt

Anna Eliza

Olt

Wilbur

Otey

Maribelle

Peterson

W. J.

Ruehl

Elizabeth

Sehee

Arthur

Snyder

Lillian

Thein

Victor

Trangenstein

John

Trick

Charlotte

Ullmer

Russel (Mrs.)

Utz

William

Williams

Carroll

Williamson

Arthur

Wolf

Harold

 

For information regarding the Chapter or this web site, contact:
Carolyn Johnson Burns

You are the 653 visitor
since July 9, 2012.