Partial List of Births
for Paulding County in 1901

Number Name in Full Date of Birth Place of Birth Sex Name of Father Name of Mother
Year Month Day County City, Town or Township
10 Carnahan, Gladys Imogene 1901 Sep 3 Van Wert Scott G. C. Carnahan Susie S. Carey
33 Carpenter, Emma F. 1901 Nov 24 Paulding Washington Twp. Adam Carpenter Minnie Beck
13 Casey, Lena Burnice 1901 Sep 2 Blue Creek Twp. George Casey Lizzie Haithcock
4 Caskey, Edward E. 1901 Oct 27 Brown Twp. M Harman H. Caskey Matie Shively
38 Casteel, Nellie A. 1901 July 13 H.A. Casteel Mary M. Dixon
14 Chaney, Wilburn R. 1901 Apr 19 Crane Twp. M Wm. Chaney Eva Rickards
30 Clark, Lela Leona 1901 Feb 12 Carryall Twp. F Lewis Clark Anna Zuber
25 Clemmer, Madaline 1901 Dec 24 Antwerp George Clemmer Clara Bice
7 Clevenger, Albert 1901 Oct 28 Brown Twp. M Samuel Clevenger Jenette Breneman
21 Cline, Mary A. 1901 July 11 Harrison Twp. Howard Cline Anna Mickelson
26 Cluts, Henry R. 1901 Aug 16 Carryall Twp. M Wm. H. Cluts Carrie M. Sours
23 Cole, Eva 1901 Jul 9 Harrison Twp. Ananias Cole Nancy V. Shisler
30 Colton, Charles H. 1901 Nov 1 Paulding M E. B. Colton Monica R. Bashore
18 Comadoll, Grace C. 1901 May 28 Defiance Defiance Twp. Simon Comadoll Elisa Keeler
19 Comadoll, Hazel 1901 Nov 1 Defiance Defiance Twp. Peter Comadoll Ida Winn
29 Comer, Ward D. 1901 Dec 4 Paulding Payne M George W. Comer Hetta Sophia Brown
36 Conkle, Bessie 1901 Apr 8 Mandale Henry Conkle Nancy May
31 Conley, Harold R. 1901 Oct 8 Paulding M E. H. Conley Myrtle Dell
31 Coplin, Esther 1901 Feb 11 Harrison Twp. F James Coplin Anna Yenson
16 Copsey, Iva May 1901 May 25 Crane Twp. Frank Copsey Mary Littlejohn
9 Corder, , Orvill E. 1901 Nov 4 Brown Twp. M Charles C. Corder Emma Garey
15 Cotterman, Clyde A. 1901 Dec 6 Crane Twp. M Audy J. Cotterman Mary Stone
24 Cottrell, Edith 1901 May 19 Carryall Twp. W. Cottrell Anna Wentworth
32 Courtright, Evelyn R. 1901 Sep 15 Paulding A.M. Courtright Grace Bashore
29 Cox, Daisy 1901 Aug 24 Jackson Twp. Ezra Cox Mary Freese
12 Cozatt, Laura Irene 1901 Aug 6 Blue Creek Twp. W. A. Cozatt Elizabeth Martin
1 Cramer, Valma Barnet 1901 Aug 6 Benton Twp. F John Keel Laura B. Cramer
8 Cranss, Cecil 1901 June 21 Melrose Albert C. Cranss Mary E. Braun
28 Crone, Mildred 1901 Aug 6 Latty Twp. George Crone Ettie Ross
37 Cross, Geo. R. 1901 Nov 26 Washington Twp. M W. J. Cross Lotty A. Dolterty

Return To Paulding County Birth Index

 

This page is a part of the Paulding Co. OHGenWeb Project,
coordinated by Candy Ditkowski.
These pages are sponsored by RootsWeb.
Copyright 2010