<< Home

 

xxxxxxx

Richland County Genealogical Society - Richland County, Ohio

First Families of Richland County

MEMBER LIST


A list of members of the First Families of Richland County.  These members have proven their connection to persons living in Richland County before 1840.  Check the ANCESTOR LIST to see a list of their ancestors.

For FFRC application information see our First Families of Richland County page.

<< Ancestor List xxxxxxxxxxxxx  
1 URBAN, Donna Etzwiler [deceased] Jan. 23, 1984
2 TRAVIS, Erma E. Jan. 28, 1988
3 LATIMER, Cary Belle Feb. 15, 1984
4 HENDERSON, Marianna Feb. 15, 1984
5 GIRARD, Sarah Sue Feb. 15, 1984
6 BROCKLESBY, Mary Abigail Mar. 26, 1984
7 SPAULDING, George Edgar Jr. Mar. 24, 1984
8 MILLER, Doris E. Broach Jun.  6, 1984
9 TRAVIS, Harry Jun. 16, 1984
10 NEEL, Thomas Stephen Jul.  7, 1984
11 MILLER, Adella May Aleene Evans Aug. 21, 1984
12 HOSTETTER, Ruth Ann Sep.  6, 1984
13 HOSTETTER, Harriet Amelia Sheriff Sep.  6, 1984
14 HOSTETTER, Herschel Joseph Sep.  6, 1984
15 MURPHY, Mary Irene Henry Sep.  7, 1984
16 CUNNING, Barbara Soliday Sep. 24, 1984
17 HAMILTON, Helen B. Sep. 25, 1984
18 KINTON, Adele Rae  Sep. 25, 1984
19 FOREMAN, Jane Elizabeth Nickleson Sep. 25, 1984
20 HEYDINGER, Carolyn Jean Oct. 14, 1986
21 SEITZ, Roberta Day  Oct. 26, 1986
22 BOLLINGER, Richard Lee Aug. 12, 1985
23 BEVERSTOCK, Frances B. Oct.  3, 1985
24 CARB, Marjorie Perkins Oct.  6, 1985
25 METCALF, Keith Eldon Oct. 11, 1985
26 CLINE, William Edward Oct. 12, 1985
27 SEITZ, Janet Ann Oct. 15, 1985
28 HENNEY, Frank Eugene Oct. 15, 1985
29 HENNEY, Mary Jane Armstrong Oct. 15, 1985
30 LEWIS, Martha J. Champion Jun.  5, 1986
31 ANDREWS, Robert Edward Jul. 14, 1986
32 PAHNKE, Janis Bigelow Oct. 11, 1986
33 JONES, William Curtis Benjamin Oct. 17, 1986
34 McCASKEY, Eldora Ruth Lofquist Oct. 30, 1986
35 MILLER, Charles Edwin Dec.  4, 1987
36 THEW, Robert Eugene Mar. 24, 1988
37 McCOMBS, Ila Mae Thew Mar. 24, 1988
38 SMARTO, Rosemary Schill Dec.  5, 1988
39 RISH, David A. Dec.  5, 1988
40 JACOBSEN, Marjorie Jane Woolard Sep. 28, 1989
41 JOHNSON, Myrna M. Spohn Nov. 28, 1989
42 FOY, Janis Lynn Miller Oct. 30, 1990
43 KOPP, Rita Ann Bone Oct. 30, 1990
44 HILES, Richard Henry Oct. 30, 1990
45 HENRY, William Rogers Sep. 28, 1989
46 BONECUTTER, Ruby Carolyn Oct. 30, 1990
47 GUTCHALL, Frederick Earl Oct. 30, 1990
48 MAY, Virginia Bowie Miller Nov.  8, 1991
49 MILLER, Bradford Alan Nov.  8, 1991
50 MILLER, Mark Douglas Nov.  8, 1991
51 MILLER, Jeffrey Joseph Nov.  8, 1991
52 MILLER, Molly Elizabeth Nov.  8, 1991
53 McFARLAND, Max G. Nov.  8, 1991
54 MILLER,  Charles E. F. Feb. 17, 1992
55 WATKINS, David Dean Oct. 13, 1992
56 MAGLOTT, Lucille Mowers  Oct. 13, 1993
57 SIMON, Elsie Louise Oct. 27, 1993
58 MILLER, Emily Marie Nov. 15, 1993
59 CARABIN, Mary A. May 17, 1994
60 O'NEAL, LaDonna Jane Lehnhart July 6, 1994
61 MYERS, Jean Harriet Haynes Sep. 28, 1994
62 MOORE, Harold Earl Oct. 20, 1994
63 SIMON, Robert Allen Oct, 20. 1994
64 MILLER, Benjamin Lee Oct. 30, 1994
65 SIMON, Gary Lynn Nov. 21, 1994
66 TSCHANTZ, Trisha Linn
*file missing from box
Sep. 25, 1995
67 BURKHOLDER, John Herbert. Oct. 29, 1995
68 SIGSWORTH, Karen Joyce Murphy November 18, 1995
69 RHODEBECK, Janet Kay Murphy November 18, 1995
70 SCHMOTZER, Mary Frances Barr Nov. 27,1995
71 DANIELS, Thomas Sherman Mar. 26, 1996
72 LASER, Willough Nadine   Mar. 30, 1996
73 MILLER, Peter Joseph Sep. 30, 1996
74 MILLER, Sarah Elizabeth Sep. 30, 1996
75 RHODEBECK, Kent Robert Oct. 07, 1996
76 RHODEBECK, Levi Daniel Oct. 07, 1996
77 MILLER, Jason Robert Oct. 18, 1996
78 MILLER, Jonathan Edward Oct. 18, 1996
79 BAKER, Juanita Mae Laser Oct. 15, 1996
80 HANSHAW, Theresa Shumate Mar. 19. 1997
81 GEYER, Janice Clark Sep. 30, 1998
82 BURGE, Buddy L. Mar. 22, 1999
83 SAUNDERS, Patricia Diane April 27, 1999
84 McFARLAND. Donald R. Sep. 01, 1999
85 LASER, Thomas Alva Nov. 25, 2002
86 BOOTH-MOTTER, Elsie Rose Yarger Nov. 25, 2002
87 KAPLE, Della Susan Laser Jan. 12, 2003
88 LEVISON, Mary Eileen Schuler Mar. 31, 2003
89 BINSLEY, Martha Foulks Mar. 31, 2003
90 BALLENGEE, Suzanne Renee Mar. 31, 2003
91 BALLENGEE, Christian Rhett Mar. 31, 2003
92 BALLENGEE, Jacob Michael Mar. 31, 2003
93 BOSTATER, Jacob G. May 27, 2004
94 FINICAL, Allen Eugene May 27, 2004
95 ATHERTON, Ann Eliza SirLouis May 27, 2004
96 SMITH, Maxine Hartmann August 15, 2005
97 McCULLOUGH, Lois Marjory Robinson August 25, 2005
98 SNOW, James Jr. May 18, 2006
99 GERRELL, Raymond Russell May 18, 2006
100 APPLEGATE, Deanna Kauffman May 14, 2007
101 APPLEGATE, Marleen Renee May 14, 2007
102 FIKE, Mary Lou Osbun [deceased] Apr. 22, 2008
103 HILLMAN, Norma Jeanne Mowry Apr. 22, 2008
104 RINEHART, Cloyd Lowell Apr. 22, 2008
105 METCALF, Linda Sue Berringer Apr. 22, 2008
106 MINNERY, James W. Apr. 22, 2008
107 FIKE, Judith Elizabeth Apr. 22, 2008
108 GLENN, Barbara Sue Fike Apr. 22, 2008
109 GLENN, Mary Jo  Apr. 22, 2008
110 KNIGHT, Marjorie Eugenie Paine May 28, 2009
111 NORRIS, Patricia Ann Pifer July 7, 2013
112 SPRENG, Sally Eileen (Zody) July 8, 2013
113 THOMAS, Patricia Ann (Echelberger) July 22, 2014
114 CHENEY, Ralph Edward July 23, 2014

Copyright 2014 The Richland County Genealogical Society.

This page was last edited on Wednesday, July 23, 2014