Richland Co., Ohio

 
 

Birth Records

 
- - - - - -

Births - July, 1930

Mansfield News:  17 August 1930

 
 
 

Submitted by Amy

 

Note:  Most of these births appear to have been in Mansfield, unless otherwise indicated.

Surname Child Father Mother Address Notes
Pugh Margrett Elaine Barber L. Pugh Mrs. 344 W. Fifth St. --
Murray Geraldine Beth Rodney B. Murray " 181 Newman St. --
Zerby Janet May Louis L. Zerby " 634 S. Diamond St. --
Kueling Robert John John Kueling " 144 Chilton Ave. --
Imhoff Rhea Mary Roscoe Imhoff " 15 Arlington Ave. --
Carver Alvin Ross Virgil R. Carver " 205 Hedges St. --
Young Marjorie Jane Robert M. Young " 9 Washington Ave. --
Marble Virginia Frances John A. Marble " 135 Wood St. --
Fulton Leona Mae Lawrence C. Fulton " R.F.D. No. 5, Cook Rd. --
Long Kenneth Eugene Clyde D. Long " R.F.D. No. 5, Mansfield --
Marshall Eileen Ann George A. Marshall " 4 Glenwood Heights --
Phallen (daughter) Neils Phallen " R.F.D. 6, Mansfield --
Grubaugh Jack Bernard John M. Grubaugh " 80 S. Main St. --
Down Gordon Leo Emery L. Down " South Boulevards, Mansfield --
Doerr Harold Allen Harold Edward Doerr " 298 S. Main St. --
Brewer Darell Wayne Wlbert Brewer " 174 Sycamore St. --
Hardin Clifford Eugene Harry I. Hardin " 145 Sturges Ave. --
Minnear Thomas Charles N. Wayman Minnear " Lexington --
Foster Richard Eugene Edward M. Foster, Jr. " 7 Vale Ave. --
Miller Betty Lou Harold C. Miller " 243 Rowland Ave. --
Bleavins Vance Sherrel Noah T. Bleavins " 106 S. Main St. (rear) --
Wervey Mary Louise Louis J. Wervey " 500 Wood St. --
Cross Ralph Edward Foster E. Cross " ___ Harker St. --
Schweitzer Robert Joseph Anton Schweitzer " 18 Arthur Ave. --
Bradley John Chester Jack C. Bradley " 43 Buckingham St. --
Harding Joe William Charles C. Harding " 238 Bowman St. --
Kunkel Marilyn Jean Leroy E. Kunkel " 94 E. Fourth St. --
Stevens Marian Jean Jesse O. Stevens " 88 Woodland Ave. --
Elijah Margret Tresa George Elijah " 11 Dewey Ave. --
Young Harry Perry Harry F. Young " 246 E. Fourth St. --
Perry Anna May George E. Perry " 666 W. Third St. --
Miller Marjorie Lou Walter E. Miller " 36 Cedar St. --
Dodds Joseph Henry III Joseph Henry Dodds " 786 W. Fourth St. --
Fox Marilyn Ann Leo Ronald Fox " 604 Malvein Rd., Akron --
VanScoyk Joyce Fanchon Eugene M. VanScoyk [sic.] " 139 Bartley Ave. --
Ferguson Susan Jane Ferguson Charles H. Ferguson " 170 Carpenter Rd. --
Stafford Benjamin VanGuildner Don O. Stafford " 239 E. Arch St. --
Treisch Marilyn Ann William Henry Treisch " 16 Dale Ave. --
Norman Dorothy Helen Anthony Norman " 353 W. Sixth St. --
White Juanita Jean Washington A. White " 93 Vennum Ave. --
Edwards Jacqueline Julia Sidney T. Edwards " 322 Fourth Ave. --
Wells (female) Benjamin Frank Wells " R.F.D. No. 2, Bellville --
Osbun Nancy Rae Ray S. Osbun " 90 Poplar St. --
Dunham (female) Arthur L. Dunham " R.F.D. No. 3, Mansfield --
Morrow Mariam Floyd S. Morrow " 363 S. Diamond St. --
Polster (female) Kelsie Arthur Polster " 220 Sherman St. --
Speck (male) John Thomas Speck " 391 Third Ave. --
Miller Charles Henry George R. Miller " 39 Clairmont Ave. --
Gross Donald Jack John J. Gross " 355 Second Ave. --
Roberts Marcene Joan Harry R. Roberts " 209 Newman St. --
Taylor Judson Burley Judson B. Taylor " 94 Orchard St. --
Baer Karl Eugene Marion H. Baer " 53 Gibson Ave. --
Gatton James Whittier Earl W. Gatton " Bellville --
Biddison Edmund Harold Harold G. Biddison " 306 S. Main St. --
Eichinger Carol Jean Charles Eichinger " 213 W. Fourth St. --
Denig Rita Louise Henry Denig " 60 Altamont Ave. --
Hahn Horace Eugene Leroy Hahn " 9 Sycamore St. --
Douglass Alfonse Albert Douglass " Dewey Ave. --
Coon Esta Louise Earl Coon " 4 St. Clair St. --
Christ Effie Helen Samuel Christ " 38 Lily St. --
Young Charles Edward Jr. Charles Young " R.D. No. 3, Shiloh --
Cairns Larry Eugene Robert H. Cairns " 106 W. Fourth St. --
Bullock Edward Ernest Edward E. Bullock " R.F.D. No. 6, Mansfield --
Collier (twin males) Lewis A. Collier " R.D., Butler --
Futhey James E. J.E. Futhey " R.D. 1, Butler --
Snyder Ruth Nioma Charles E. Snyder " R.D. 2, Perrysville --
Wachtel (male) Park C. Wachtel " R.D. 5, Lexington --
Orewiler Clarence Olin Charles C. Orewiler " R.D. ?, Mansfield --
Rader Vera Marie Joseph H. Rader " R.D. 8, Mansfield --
Tinkey Ruth Ann Russell B. Tinkey " R.D. 6, Mansfield --
Noser Alice Marie Edwin Noser " R.D. 3, Lexington --
West Thomas Albert Pearl West " Plymouth --
Baker Chester O. Charles Baker " Plymouth --
Curran Donna Jean Harry Curran " R.D., Plymouth --
Zehner Ellen Jane Morris J. Zehner " R.D. 3, Greenwich --
Soliday Barbara Jean Artista M. Soliday " R.D., Bellville --

<< Back to Birth Records Index

<< Back to the Richland Co., Ohio Index

Wednesday, June 30, 2010