Richland County, Ohio USGenWeb Site

Richland County Tax Map CD's

Cass Twp., 1910


Instructions:  Check each INDEX page for the name of your ancestor.  Once you've located the name, click on the coordinating section map to see where their property was located.


CLICK HERE to see how the sections in Cass Township are arranged.


** The NAMES of property owners may be found on the extreme RIGHT EDGE of the MAP page.

Section Index Map
1-2
3-4
9-10
11-12
13-14
15-16
21-22
23-24
25-26
27-28
33-34
35-36

Name Index

Section 1 & 2

 

Culver, Ozias

Coffey, Flora

Fidler, C. A. & Loenna

Hulbert, Cornelius A. & Wilbur

Miller, Daniel

Maring, H. S.

McBride, Owen E.

McBride, Ida M.

Noble, W. P.

Noble, H. R.

Noble, F. G.

Noble, John

Seaman, Samuel S.

Seaman, Frank

Whatman, Edgar

Barnes, A. B.

Bray, S. N.

Darling, W. F.

Eastman, Mary J.

Gilger, Sarah J.

Malone, Daniel

Malone, Sarah E.

Martin Hattie

Martin, William

Martin F. W. & Cora

McBride, Calvin

McBride, Arthur

McBride, Alex

Willet, Abraham J.

Porter, Belle

Brad___, E___

K__ff___, G. L. & R. E.

Page, Anna

Church

Brumbach, E. S.

Patterson, Judson I.

Mt Hope Cemetery

 

 

 

Sections 3 & 4

 

Barnes, R. R.

Brown, Amelia J.

Brumback, E. S.

Brickley, Jessie

Cockburn, Algy

Fralic, Melvin

Hodges, Martin B.

Hodges, Etta

Lofland, Neal

Miller, Frank

McBride, Robert

Ruckman, Daniel

Shafer, Albert T.

White, John F.

Deveney, M. M.

Dick, Rachael

Echelbarger, Ruben W.

Fulligar, Mattie

Helfer, Peter

Myers, Andrew

Paine, Leander M.

Seaton, Maude M.---et al

Willet, Hannah & Sarah

Willet, William

Smith, W. E. & N. M.

Smith, Jessie

Pugh, Clayton C.

McClellan, Emma

McClellan, Dan V.

McFarland, R.O. & V. B.

Clinker, Frank & Mary E.

Weldon, Frank & A.

School House

 

 

 

Sections 9 & 10

 

Bevier, W. A.

Mellick, Daniel

Steele, Lewis S.

Willet, James A.

Willet, Hannah & Sarah

Willet, F. A. & Amanda

Willet, Abraham J.

Willet, John

Bushey, Nancy J.

Barnes, Sarah C.

Baldwin, Wm.

Brumbach, E. S.

Doyle, John F.

Dawson, Ira

Dawson, Ira & Mary

Dawson, Ella

Gilger, John P. & Margery A.

Hodges, Martin B.

Landis, Tobias

Nelson, F. B.

Smith, Arthur C.

Smith, Lucy L.

Downend, Lucy L.

Bushey, Henry

Willet, Sam'l. M.

Swanger, William

Norris, F.

Hodges, Etta

Page, J. W.

McCaskey, Henry & Iva M.

Weldon, J. F. & Anna

Adams, Arthur

 

 

 

Section 11 & 12

 

Cockburn, David

Wolever, George

Wolf, John

Champion, W. S.

Caton, Christina

Ferree, W. A.

Gilger, Joseph

Gilger, John

Long, William R.

McBride, O. E.

McBride, Adam

Noss, Samuel

Swanger, Rebecca

Sloan, James R.

Coburn,

Long, Mary J.

Artman, Everett V.

School House

 

 

 

Sections 13 & 14

 

Arnold, Jacob

Arnold, Cath. S.

Caton, Christena

Douglass, Irene---et al

Delancey, Joseph

Glasgo, Eli

Glasgo, W. R.

Henry, Wm.

Henry, Adeline

Hollenbaugh, Susan

Kinsel, T. F.

Kinsel, Almira E.

Nelson, Cath.

Russell, James

Snyder, Artie

Wolf, John

Backensto, Henry

Clemens, Mary C.

Guthrie, Jas.

Guthrie, Fred

Garrett, Sarah A.

Gilger, Miron M.

Howard, Marion

Hollenbaugh, Isaac

Nelson, David

White, H. N.

Guthrie, B.R.

Smith, Carrie

Mohn, Wm. C.

Kinsel, E. O.

Garret, H. A. --- et al

Huston, Isaac

Hamman, Boyd & Mamie

Rose, C. H.

some unreadable on map

 

 

 

Section 15 & 16

 

Brumbach, E. S.

Bevier, Samuel

Downend, H. O.

Mellick, John A.

Shriver, Lorman P.

White, H. N.

Dininger, Bertha

Griffith, Alice A.

Moore, Mary A.

Steele, Lewis S.

Steele, John L. & Amanda G.

Ward, Sarah E.

Willet, Hannah & Sarah

Griffety, G. G.

Bevier, Anna

Brown, Lillian, W.

Rose, Chas. H.

Mellick, Andrew N.

School House

Richards, A. N.

Wagner, Frank X. & Emma

Jolliff, W. S. & Winifred

Mellick, Catherine

John, Emma & Henry Company

 

 

 

Section 21 & 22

 

Bevier, Willet A.

Bevier, Rebecca

Dininger, Bertha

Fackler, Henry

Farrington, Wm. C.

Moore, James

Malone, Matilda

Stambaugh, John B.

Adams, Isaac

Dick, David

Dick, Andrew

Kuhn, Samuel M.

Noecker, Isabelle & Isaac

Willet, Hannah & Sarah

Adams, Barney

Dick, Ada

Bender, William

Norrison & Willet

Sutter, Henry A. & Margaret

Root, Charles & Heath & Halsey F.

 

 

 

Section 25 & 26

 

Bloom, Geo.

Cole, Daniel---et al--(& Nancy on map)

Dick, Chas. S. Jr.

Glasgo, Eli

Lybarger, Wm.

Reynolds, Wm. H.

Reynolds, F. D. ( Frank on the map)

Reynolds, W. H.

Schambs, Margaret

Stout, Augustus

Shatzer, Mary A.

Bistline, Michael

Earick, Daniel

Fireoved, John A.

Fackler, Henry

Hoffman & Fritz

Hershiser, J. J.

Holtz, W. V.

Miller, Geo. W. & B. E.

Stroup, David

Wood, Andrew

Zeiters, David

Zeiters, Jacob

Wood, Jas. C.

Brachrach, Alex---et al

Sutterfield, Wm. G.

Nell, N. A.

Maydell

Glasgo, W. R.

Firestone, ?. A.

Firestone, A. W.

Firestone, Wm. H.

Fackler, Frank

Smith,  Jos. W.

Carsey, Angus M.

Beck, Frank

 

 

 

Sections 27 & 28

 

Adams, Isaac

Fireoved, John A.

Holtz, W. V.

Metz, Jerome O.

Noecker, Isabelle & Isaac (sp. Noaker on map)

Shover, John C.

Wentz, Eliz.

Zeiters, Jacob

Zeiters, David

Bistline, Eliza L.

Baker, Lillie M.

Hershiser, Adeline A.

Miller, Amelia

Malone, Matilda

Mickey, Wilbur C.

Sheely, Levi

Sheely, Mary

Sonnanstine, M. E.---et al

Weaver, Flora A.

Baker, Cletus & Lillian

Adams, Barney

Dick, Ada

Wagner, C. L. & A.

Malone, Walter

Sheely & Snyder

Foulks, Lucinda

          , Wm.

 

 

 

Sections 33 & 34

 

Adams, S. J. & G.

Bistline, Robert

Dickey, Peter

Dick, H. M.

Fackler, Henry & Samuel

Kinkaid, Robt. & Cath.

May, Ambrose

Mohn, J. E. & Jennie

Wentz, L. S.

Weaver, Flora A.

Wolford, Wm.

Wentz, Henry

Bloom, Geo.

Cline, Banjamin

Dick, Herman M.

Dick, Allen J.

Easly, John

Lybarger, Oliver, Myers, W. H.

Stroup, David

Sheely, J. O.

Wentz, Levi S.

Holtz, A. E.

Rambo, William C.

School House

Baker

Bricker, H. C.

Dick, A. D.

Dick, Wm. H.

Wyandt, S. L.

Shelby Sewer Farm

Adams, S. J. & G.

some unreadable on map

 

 

 

Sections 35 & 36

 

Bloom, Salathial S.

Dick, H. M.

Fackler, Henry

Russell, Chas. A.

Russel, W. R.

Weiser, Adam H.

Arnold, Gideon

Arnold, Grace---et al

Lybarger, Oliver

Lautermilch, Austin

Lautermilch, Geo. W.

Russell, Sevilla

Shambs, Margaret

Zellers, Jacob

Alt, Joseph

Dick, Anna---et al

Rhodes, David

Holtz, A.E.

School House

Thanks to Dina for indexing this map set.  (1/08)

<< Back to Richland County Tax Map CD's

<< Back to Richland Co., Ohio USGenWeb Site

Tuesday, 29 January 2008