U.S. Defense
Ohio Prisoner of War/Missing Personnel

Korean War

Contributed/commentary by: Harold Keisling

The United States Army has some unidentified remains of service members from North Korea. Since DNA data was unknown in the 1950s, there was no profile on these personnel. The Army can now conduct DNA on the remains, but they have an incomplete database of DNA from close family members with which to compare. There is not guarantee that the missing service member will be found, but thru DNA testing the Army can confirm or eliminate him as a name for the remains that they have.

This is an important service that we can provide to our fellow citizens. We owe this much to our service members who made the ultimate sacrifice in the service of their country and in the name of freedom. Let us resolve to get all of these needed DNA for our state submitted.

Steps to follow:

1. Review the state list below.
2. Copy and paste the service member name or jot it down on paper
   so that you use the same spelling when you go to the DNA database.
3. Go to the DNA database and see if they need DNA. If not then the Army
   has what data they need. If they need DNA then you need to find
   a good DNA source.
4. Look under DNA on one of the pages and it will tell you what is acceptable.  
5. Develop a list of siblings, offspring, etc., with addresses/phone number
   and send this information to this e-mail address using
   the Subject: Re: Korean War Missing, Members Name & Key Number
6. The Army has its own procedure for following up and getting the DNA samples.

LAST

NAME

FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME SUF-FIX SERVICE NUMBER SERVICE GRADE STATUS INCIDENT DATE DATE OF DEATH CITY/COUNTY STATE VEHICLE TYPE UNIT
ADAMS Elno Jr   1222900 USMC E2 KIA 5/9/52 5/9/52 Springfield OH   A CO 1/5
ALDERDICE Boyd K   O-00945695 USA O2 KIA 11/28/50 11/28/50 Summit OH   I CO 35TH INF
ALLEN Kenneth Roland   RA15424881 USA E4 MIA 4/23/51 12/31/53 Stark OH   I CO 24TH INF
ANDERSON Clyde Eugene   RA35891692 USA E4 MIA 11/28/50 12/31/53 Butler OH   MED CO 31ST INF RGT
ANDERSON Jesse K   RA15269620 USA E4 MIA 12/6/50 12/31/53 Lake OH   B BTRY 57TH FA
ANDERSON William Phillip   RA15271888 USA E4 MIA 11/27/50 11/27/50 Montgomery OH   25TH RECON 25TH DIV
APONTE-DELGADO Roberto     1240284 USMC E2 KIA 10/6/52 10/6/52 Lorain OH   C CO 1/7
ARMS John Walter   AO-2225726 USAF O2 MIA 6/5/53 6/6/54 Portsmouth OH LT-6G 6148TH TAC RECON
ASHBAUGH James V   RA23561538 USA E4 MIA 12/6/50 12/31/53 Franklin OH   B BTRY 57TH FA
AVERY Jack Arthur   US52061831 USA E4 KIA 9/19/51 9/19/51 Butler OH   L CO 23RD INF
BABCOCK George Howard   RA13257376 USA E5 POW 11/30/50 11/30/50 Coshocton OH   H CO 31ST INF
BAECHLE James Louis   RA15416017 USA E4 MIA 12/2/50 12/31/53 Cuyahoga OH   G CO 38TH INF
BAKER Paul Edward   US52061447 USA E3 MIA 9/1/51 3/5/54 Van Wert OH   L CO 17TH INF
BALL John Walter   RA15266063 USA E3 KIA 11/30/50 11/30/50 Allen OH   D CO 32TH INF
BALL Raymond Orval   O-047727 USMC O2 KIA 11/27/50 11/27/50 Copley OH   E CO 2/7
BARKER William C   RA15269383 USA E5 MIA 11/27/50 12/31/53 Muskingum OH   MED CO 23RD INF
BARNETT Carl G JR AO-1911070 USAF O2 MIA 9/26/51 12/31/53 Sandusky OH F-86 336TH FTR INT SQ
BAUER Louis Andrew   US52138243 USA E4 MIA 11/11/51 12/31/53 Hancock OH   F CO 7TH CAV
BEEM Roger Baron   O-054249 USMC O2 MIA 7/7/52 12/18/53 Tiffin OH   C CO 1/7
BESS William Harrison   RA15274407 USA E3 KIA 9/11/50 9/11/50 Jefferson OH   D CO 7TH CAV
BEVILLE Roger Allen   RA15278533 USA E4 POW 11/26/50 6/30/51 Cuyahoga OH   HHC 1/9TH INF RGT
BILLHEIMER Clarence     RA15263504 USA E7 KIA 11/28/50 11/28/50 Yates OH   L CO 38TH INF
BLUE Adelbert     RA23474112 USA E4 POW 7/6/50 7/31/51 Montgomery OH   A CO 34TH INF
BOBOVNYK James Edward   RA15278950 USA E4 POW 12/1/50 1/29/51 Mahoning OH   B CO 2ND ENGR BN
BOGLIN Edward James   1308062 USMC E2 MIA 7/25/53 7/26/54 Cincinnati OH   G CO 3/1
BONNER Robert Lee   RA15424891 USA E3 KIA 12/19/50 12/19/50 Stark OH   I CO 15TH INF
BOOKER Oscar Lee   RA15292853 USA E3 POW 2/6/51 6/30/51 Hamilton OH   C CO 9TH INF
BOOKS Arthur Howard   O-01688730 USA O2 POW 7/10/50 12/31/50 Hamilton OH   A BTRY 52ND FA
BOURDEAU George L   RA15279425 USA E4 MIA 12/2/50 12/31/53 Ashtabula OH   B CO 32ND INF
BOWSHIER Ronald C   O-02262291 USA O2 MIA 12/2/50 3/10/54 Champaign OH   E CO 38TH INF
BRANDENBURG Kenneth     RA15261706 USA E5 POW 7/11/50 10/31/50 Hamilton OH   B CO 21ST INF REGT
BRAY Robert L   RA15269552 USA E4 MIA 7/20/50 12/31/53 Ross OH   C CO 34TH INF
BRIGGS Raymond Ira   RA15294902 USA E8 POW 11/30/50 4/30/51 Cuyahoga OH   HSC 2ND ENGR2 ID
BRIGGS Robert Leroy   RA15293227 USA E3 MIA 8/21/50 12/31/53 Marion OH   G CO 7TH CAV REGT
BRINKLEY John Richard   O-506737 USN O1 KIA 12/23/50 12/23/50 Bellefontaine OH ACFT VF-63;USS VALLEY FORGE
BROWN Albert Luther   RA15213323 USA E2 POW 2/13/51 5/31/51 Summit OH   L CO 38TH INF
BROWN Arthur Leroy   RA15257780 USA E3 POW 7/11/50 1/31/51 Hamilton OH   K CO 21ST INF
BROWN Charles Alex   RA15266923 USA E3 KIA 11/30/50 11/30/50 Montgomery OH   C BTRY 503RD FA
BROWN Joseph Clarence   RA15266805 USA E5 POW 7/12/50 8/31/51 Franklin OH   M CO 21ST INF RGT
BRUGGEMEIR Carl Henry   O-050189 USMC O1 KIA 2/3/53 2/3/53 Akron OH   VMA 212 MAG 12
BRYANT Leroy William   US15237356 USA E3 POW 2/6/51 7/3/51 Franklin OH   C CO 9TH INF
BUCHEIT Robert Clarence   RA35460120 USA E7 POW 11/2/50 12/31/50 Butler OH   HH CO 2/8TH CAV
BUNNELL Robert Jack   RA20509088 USA E8 POW 1/3/51 1/31/51 Warren OH   G CO 21ST INF
BURBA Charles E   RA15265017 USA E4 KIA 11/28/50 11/28/50 Harrison OH   D CO 10TH ENGR
BURCHAM Travis     RA15414906 USA E5 POW 12/1/50 12/1/50 Clark OH   MED CO 9TH INF
BURCHFIELD Riley     RA15214083 USA E7 POW 11/26/50 2/28/51 Cuyahoga OH   D CO 24TH INF
BURKE David S   RA15297452 USA E3 POW 11/27/50 5/31/51 Summit OH   C CO 24TH INF
BURNS Robert Lee   RA15433871 USA E4 MIA 10/15/52 12/31/53 Lucas OH   F CO 31ST INF
BUTLER Gene Paul   US52141595 USA E3 MIA 11/5/51 12/31/53 Logan OH   B CO 7TH CAV RGT
BYRD James Webster   O-00061913 USA O2 POW 2/12/51 3/31/51 Greene OH   K CO 9TH INF RGT
CAIONE Bernard J   RA15282418 USA E5 MIA 11/27/50 12/31/53 Lake OH   D CO 2ND ENGR BN
CAMPBELL Charles C   RA15296237 USA E5 POW 2/13/51 3/31/51 Knox OH   A BTRY 15TH FA
CANNON Robert Thomas JR AO-764215 USAF O3 KIA 3/8/51 2/11/52 Cincinnati OH F-80C 8TH FTR BMBR SQ
CARNES John M   RA15297303 USA E4 MIA 12/12/50 12/31/53 Trumbull OH   L CO 31ST INF
CARPENTER Benny     RA15271980 USA E4 MIA 11/2/50 12/31/53 Greene OH   M CO 3/8 1ST CAV DIV
CARR Thomas Gerard   RA52002437 USA E7 POW 12/2/50 2/28/51 Belmont OH   M CO 38TH INF RGT
CARTER Hampton Curtis   9471887 USN E5 KIA 8/27/52 8/27/52 Sandusky OH   USS SARSI
CARTER Joseph Carroll   RA15278948 USA E3 KIA 9/6/50 9/6/50 Mahoning OH   G CO 38TH INF
CATALDO Dominik Jr   RA15282201 USA E4 MIA 12/3/50 12/31/53 Lorain OH   I CO 31ST INF
CHADWICK Fred David   1005865 USMC E4 KIA 1/31/53 1/31/53 Columbus OH   D CO 2/5
CHANEY Dean D   RA15263413 USA E7 POW 11/28/50 4/30/51 Seneca OH   K CO 35TH INF
CHARLES Raymond M   RA15239861 USA E3 POW 7/20/50 9/27/50 Scioto OH   H CO 19TH INF
CHURCH Harold Curtis   RA15277047 USA E3 MIA 8/11/50 12/31/53 Franklin OH   B CO 3RD CHEM BN
CLAGG Van Edward   RA35448007 USA E5 KIA 11/21/50 11/21/50 Gallia OH   HHC 1/15TH INF
CLARK Dow Jay   0294794 USMC E4 KIA 11/29/50 11/29/50 Ashland OH   ANTI-TANK CO 7TH MAR
CLARK George Everett   RA15414017 USA E4 KIA 11/28/50 11/28/50 Franklin OH   B CO 32ND INF
CLIFTON Milo Franklin   RA15484865 USA E3 NBD 7/28/53 7/28/53   OH   C CO 23RD INF
COBBS Arthur C   ER14199413 USA E4 MIA 2/12/51 12/31/53 Summit OH   A BTRY 503RD FA
COLEMAN John Joseph   AO-2045276 USAF O3 MIA 6/20/51 1/31/54 Cleveland OH F-51 39TH FTR INT SQ
CORDLE Charles O   RA15413952 USA E3 MIA 8/6/50 12/31/53 Franklin OH   C CO 34TH INF
CORNELL Edward Samuel JR RA15251896 USA E3 KIA 11/27/50 11/27/50 Scioto OH   H CO 35TH INF
CORNELL Roy Glenn   RA15263153 USA E2 MIA 11/26/50 3/8/54 Toledo OH   B CO 532ND ENGR
COUNTS Woodrow Wilson   RA15215302 USA E4 KIA 11/4/50 11/4/50 Summit OH   I CO 29TH INF
CRAIG John R   RA15215242 USA E5 MIA 12/3/50 1/29/54 Lucas OH   C CO 8TH CAV
CRATER Francis Jr   RA15415885 USA E3 KIA 11/28/50 11/28/50 Summit OH   B CO 32ND INF
CRAYTON James H   RA15279569 USA E4 MIA 11/27/50 12/31/53 Lorain OH   MED CO 35TH INF
CROGHAN Varnold Gene   RA15291986 USA E3 POW 7/17/50 12/15/50 Summit OH   MED CO 19TH INF
CULBERTSON Gene Alan   AO-718487 USAF O3 MIA 2/23/53 2/24/54 Akron OH B-26 37TH BOMB SQ(L)
DANIELS Gus J JR RA15292859 USA E3 MIA 11/30/50 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   G CO 9TH INF
DANNEMILLER Ervin Jude   US52059952 USA E4 MIA 10/11/51 12/31/53 Summit OH   D CO 7TH CAV
DARAKIS Peter Manuel   AO-2224197 USAF O2 MIA 3/10/53 3/11/54 Amherst OH T-6 6148TH TAC CON SQ
DARDEN Kenneth P   RA15266346 USA E4 MIA 2/13/51 12/31/53 Summit OH   A BTRY 15TH FA
DARNALL Kenneth     US52177233 USA E5 KIA 6/5/53 6/5/53 Cuyahoga OH   A CO 140TH TANK BN
DAVENPORT Curtis Johnson   RA14343086 USA E4 KIA 11/30/50 11/30/50 Hamilton OH   B BTRY 38TH FA
DAVIS Murrit Herman   12729A USAF O4 KIA 8/14/51 8/14/51 Dayton OH F-51 39TH FTR INT SQ
DAY Donald     RA15293340 USA E3 POW 7/20/50 10/30/50 Hamilton OH   HH CO 34TH INF
DAY Morris Normal   RA15413946 USA E5 POW 7/12/50 10/31/50 Franklin OH   I CO 21ST INF
DEAN Ercel Wayne   RA15282501 USA E7 POW 11/28/50 5/15/51 Portage OH   TNK CO 38TH INF
DEBORD Billy A   RA15293764 USA E3 MIA 7/20/50 12/31/53 Montgomery OH   E CO 5TH CAV
DEDON John     RA15477488 USA E5 MIA 7/9/53 7/10/54 Trumbull OH   A CO 17TH INF
DEMETER Steven Jr   RA15413743 USA E5 MIA 12/6/50 12/31/53 Ottawa OH   HQ BTRY 57TH FA
DENNIS Harry Carl   RA35219991 USA E5 MIA 12/2/50 12/31/53 Franklin OH   HQ CO 1/32ND INF
DENTZ James Leslie   RA15291767 USA E5 POW 2/12/51 6/19/51 Jefferson OH   D CO 38TH INF
DI SALVO Domenico Salvatore   1118831 USMC E2 MIA 12/1/50 12/2/53 Akron OH   F CO 2/ 5
DILLON Everett E   RA15411406 USA E4 MIA 12/6/50 12/31/53 Franklin OH   HQ BTRY 57TH FA
DITMER Elwood Lewis   RA15266789 USA E5 POW 7/14/50 11/2/50 Cuyahoga OH   HQ BTRY 63RD FA
DOHERTY Curtis Wade   US52149110 USA E4 MIA 10/16/51 12/31/53 Franklin OH   HS CO 70TH TNK
DORAND William F   RA15292020 USA E3 MIA 11/27/50 12/31/53 Jefferson OH   B CO 9TH INF
DOREMUS Don Juan   1227327 USMC E1 KIA 3/26/53 3/26/53 Sylvania OH   H CO 3/5
DORN Donald Walker   O-047743 USMC O3 MIA 10/29/51 12/14/53 Akron OH F-4U VMF 513 (N) MAG 12
DORSEY Harold Rayford   RA15281637 USA E3 POW 7/27/50 11/4/50 Summit OH   M CO 29TH INF
DOUGLAS Amos Jr   RA15299619 USA E3 MIA 11/28/50 3/19/54 Montgomery OH   C CO 24TH INF
DOWLING Donald Francis   1063264 USMC E2 POW 12/2/50 12/17/50 Cleveland OH   F CO 2/5
DOWLING Paul Eugene JR 1063259 USMC E2 POW 12/2/50 12/17/50 Cleveland OH   F CO 2/5
DRIESBAUGH William B   RA15412274 USA E3 KIA 12/1/50 12/1/50 Portage OH   ? CO 38TH INF
DUBOS Leo E   US52141500 USA E4 MIA 7/22/52 12/31/53 Mahoning OH   G CO 23RD INF
DUNLAP Bernard Anthony   RA35211394 USA E8 MIA 8/27/50 12/31/53 Cuyahoga OH   A CO 38TH INF
DUNN Ralph Raymond   RA13469720 USA E2 NBD 7/28/53 7/28/53 Steubenville OH   C CO 23RD INF
DUQUETTE Leo Joseph   RA15281453 USA E3 MIA 7/11/50 12/31/53 Lucas OH   L CO 21ST INF
DUREIKO Leon     RA15283566 USA E3 MIA 12/4/50 12/4/50   OH   L CO 187TH ABN
DYE Karl L   RA15293062 USA E3 MIA 7/16/50 12/31/53 Marion OH   B BTRY 52ND FA
EADS Avon Edward   RA35118120 USA E5 POW 11/30/50 3/31/51 Clermont OH   A BTRY 38TH FA
EBERT John W   RA35172923 USA E7 MIA 7/20/50 12/31/53 Tuscarawas OH   K CO 34TH INF
ECKARD Lester R   RA35987472 USA E5 MIA 11/26/50 12/31/53 Fairfield OH   G CO 9TH INF
ECKERT Roger F   RA15415654 USA E5 MIA 12/2/50 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   HQ CO 1/32ND INF
EMERY James Richard   RA15423071 USA E3 KIA 12/1/50 12/1/50 Brown OH   D CO 32ND INF
EPPINGER Russell Charles   ER15358521 USA E3 MIA 1/3/51 12/31/53 Columbiana OH   H CO 19TH INF RGT
ERDENBERGER Richard W   1113897 USMC E2 KIA 12/3/50 12/3/50 Mansfield OH   WPNS CO 3/5
ERITANO Dominic     RA35924380 USA E5 MIA 6/24/51 12/31/53 Summit OH   B CO 15TH INF
ERRGANG Joseph Rease   0897650 USMC E6 KIA 2/27/53 2/27/53 Batavia OH   RECON CO HQ BN
EVANS Bryant Jr   RA15399809 USA E4 MIA 11/2/50 12/31/53 Licking OH   K CO 3/8 1ST CAV DIV
EVANS Hubert T   O-532783 USN O2 MIA 2/16/53 2/16/53   OH ACFT FITRON NINE THRE
EVANS James Robert   RA15267276 USA E2 MIA 11/28/50 11/28/50 Cuyahoga OH   B CO 32ND INF
EVANS John Lee   0579273 USMC E2 KIA 11/27/50 11/27/50 Cleveland OH   G CO 3/7
EVERHART Elmer Jr   RA15299601 USA E5 MIA 10/12/51 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   C CO 7TH CAV
FAMILIA Charles Michael   AO-2222498 USAF O1 NBD 4/19/52 5/4/52 East Liverpool OH B-26 8TH FTR BMBR SQ
FARMER Robert P   US52166884 USA E5 MIA 7/6/53 7/7/54 Pike OH   E CO 65TH INF
FARTHING Robert     RA15236707 USA E4 KIA 2/6/51 2/6/51 Greene OH   K CO 7TH CAV
FERRELL Harry Elmer   9543675 USN E3 MIA 10/1/50 11/2/51 Cleveland OH MSW USS MAGPIE
FESTINI Steve Joseph   13030A USAF O3 MIA 5/21/51 1/31/54 Cleveland OH B-26 8 BOMB SQ LT
FETZER Leo Everett   RA15281807 USA E4 MIA 7/31/50 2/16/54 Wayne OH   E CO 19TH INF
FIDDLER Charles E   RA14246827 USA E5 MIA 11/2/50 12/31/53 Ashland OH   M CO 3/8 1ST CAV DIV
FINLEY Richard Holly   RA15297282 USA E4 MIA 12/1/50 1/12/54 Holmes OH   SVC CO 31ST INF
FOCHT Irvin E   RA15296266 USA E4 MIA 12/12/50 12/31/53 Logan OH   M CO 31ST INF
FOGO Edward Thomas   O-056005 USMC O1 KIA 1/15/53 1/15/53 Columbus OH   C CO 1/1
FOREMAN Kenneth R   RA15278469 USA E4 MIA 12/2/50 1/15/54 Brown OH   A CO 32ND INF
FORREST David Alan   AO-2223134 USAF O2 MIA 3/14/53 3/15/54 Parma Heights OH F-84E 428TH FTR BMB GP
FRAZIER John Alvin   RA15278549 USA E4 MIA 11/30/50 12/31/53 Ashtabula OH   B BTRY 38TH FA
FREEMAN Donald R   RA15268258 USA E4 MIA 11/2/50 12/31/53 Lucas OH   E CO 8TH CAV
FRILEY William P   RA15277818 USA E4 POW 11/30/50 4/30/51 Meigs OH   B BTRY 38TH FA
FRINGELI Ralph G   US52009892 USA E3 POW 5/18/51 6/17/51 Cuyahoga OH   I CO 23RD INF
FRISCO Samuel Eugene   RA15292576 USA E4 MIA 2/13/51 12/31/53 Cuyahoga OH   B BTRY 15TH FA
FRYMAN Norbert W JR RA15293421 USA E4 MIA 11/2/50 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   B CO 70TH TNK BN
GABERDIEL Harold R   US52144553 USA E4 KIA 6/29/52 6/29/52 Adams OH   L CO 179TH INF
GALES George Monroe   RA35735806 USA E3 MIA 2/12/51 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   K CO 9TH INF
GALLANT James Alvin   AF15295553 USAF E4 MIA 10/23/51 2/28/54 Williamstown OH B-29 371ST BOMB SQ
GALVAN Osvaldo Rio   RA15292146 USA E3 MIA 7/20/50 12/31/53 Lucas OH   L CO 34TH INF
GAMBLE Calvin Dean   RA15280388 USA E3 POW 2/6/51 7/2/51 Stark OH   E CO 19TH INF
GEDNEY Robert Earl   RA15282169 USA E3 POW 7/6/50 12/9/50 Cuyahoga OH   A CO 34TH INF
GIBSON Edward Bruce   RA15394127 USA E5 MIA 11/26/50 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   HH CO 23RD INF
GIBSON George Oliver   RA15496123 USA E3 KIA 7/15/53 7/15/53 Cuyahoga OH   K CO 180TH INF
GILBERT Raymond Banker   O-00965809 USA O2 POW 12/1/50 1/31/51 Jefferson OH   B BTRY 503RD FA
GILFORD Robert J JR RA15297597 USA E4 POW 11/26/50 2/28/51 Mahoning OH   C CO 9TH INF REGT
GODBOUT Ralph Joseph   RA15356582 USA E5 MIA 11/2/50 12/31/53 Lucas OH   HQ CO 1/8TH CAV
GOETZ George Richard   RA35800374 USA E8 MIA 11/8/50 2/24/54 Hamilton OH   E CO 38TH INF
GOSSAR Edward     RA15278202 USA E3 KIA 7/27/50 10/31/50 Hamilton OH   D CO 29TH INF
GREEN Walter William   RA15277062 USA E2 POW 11/2/50 6/30/51 Muskingum OH   E CO 8TH CAV
GREENWOOD Donald Ray   RA15291485 USA E4 POW 11/26/50 2/15/51 Hamilton OH   C CO 38TH INF
GREER Thomas William   O-02202338 USA O2 KIA 9/11/51 9/11/51 Franklin OH   I CO 7TH INF
GRIMM Norman A   RA15265540 USA E7 POW 1/12/51 8/15/51 Columbiana OH   1ST RANGER CO 2D
GUNTHER Charles William   AO-1909714 USAF O3 KIA 6/19/53 7/9/53 Wapakoneta OH F-86 35TH FTR BMBR SQ
GURA Matthew F   RA35238633 USA E7 MIA 7/31/50 12/31/53 Jefferson OH   E CO 19TH INF
GZIK Richard Stanley   1114026 USMC E2 KIA 12/2/50 12/2/50 Toledo OH   M BTRY 4/11
HALL Lester John JR RA15270451 USA E4 MIA 8/16/50 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   G CO 5TH CAV
HAMLIN Charles James   1063840 USMC E3 KIA 11/28/50 11/28/50 Maumee OH   F CO 2/5
HAMMEL Raymond D   US52003803 USA E5 MIA 10/27/51 12/31/53 Stark OH   G CO 5TH CAV
HANKE Robert H   RA15293474 USA E3 POW 11/30/50 4/30/51 Miami OH   B BTRY 38TH FA
HARPSTER Fred W   RA35863803 USA E3 MIA 8/16/50 3/4/54 Summit OH   G CO 5TH CAV
HARRIS Major M   RA15282062 USA E4 POW 11/2/50 6/16/51 Guernsey OH   MED CO 3/8 1 CAV DIV
HARRIS Robert Lyman   1177142 USMC E2 MIA 3/26/53 3/26/54 Cincinnati OH   C CO 1/5
HARRISON Richard Eugene   RA15279245 USA E3 POW 12/14/50 9/30/51 Cuyahoga OH   I CO 32ND INF
HARTLEY Charles W   RA15251880 USA E4 MIA 4/23/51 12/31/53 Jackson OH   724TH ORD CO
HAYNAM James F   RA35853525 USA E5 MIA 11/29/50 12/31/53 Stark OH   HQ CO X CORPS CE
HEADLEY Verdun E   O-02263087 USA O1 KIA 9/8/51 9/8/51 Belmont OH   C BTRY 64TH FA BN
HEDERSTROM Jack Holly   AO-738388 USAF O3 MIA 6/9/51 12/31/53 Girard OH F-51 67TH FTR SQ
HEILMAN Ernest L   RA15294481 USA E4 POW 2/13/51 6/8/51 Scioto OH   B BTRY 15TH FA
HELMS Eugene     RA15414468 USA E4 POW 7/21/50 10/29/50 Wayne OH   E CO 19TH INF
HENDERSON Roy A   RA15293265 USA E3 MIA 7/27/50 12/31/53 Licking OH   B CO 29TH INF
HENN Louis R   US52234150 USA E4 MIA 7/15/53 7/16/54 Montgomery OH   K CO 180TH INF
HENSLEY Brown     AF15067057 USAF E5 KIA 6/23/53 6/26/53   OH C-119 815TH TP CARR SQ
HENSON Shields Taylor   AF45007766 USAF E6 MIA 4/12/51 1/31/54 Cincinnati OH B-29 93RD BOMB SQ
HERRINGTON William J   RA15217857 USA E4 MIA 12/2/50 12/31/53 Stark OH   D CO 32ND INF
HERTRICK Donald Henry   RA15267099 USA E5 MIA 11/2/50 12/31/53 Cuyahoga OH   I CO 3/8 1ST CAV DIV
HESTON Loren     RA15416163 USA E4 MIA 11/28/50 12/31/53 Franklin OH   HQ CO 3/31ST INF
HETZLER Thurman B   US52003532 USA E3 POW 4/25/51 9/11/51 Shelby OH   L CO 19TH INF RGT
HIGDON Charles Harlan   RA15295867 USA E3 POW 11/2/50 11/30/50 Summit OH   E CO 8TH CAV
HILGENBERG Earl E   RA45035023 USA E7 POW 11/2/50 3/18/51 Lawrence OH   E CO 8TH CAV
HILL Charlie     RA35132301 USA E3 MIA 12/2/50 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   D BTRY 15TH AAAW
HILL Robert Lee   RA15295548 USA E3 MIA 5/17/51 2/10/54 Seneca OH   E CO 38TH INF
HILTIBRAN Charles E   RA15412579 USA E4 MIA 12/2/50 12/31/53 Champaign OH   SV CO 32ND INF
HINES Kenneth E   RA15261513 USA E7 MIA 11/27/50 12/31/53 Van Wert OH   MORT CO 31ST INF RGT
HITTLE Roger E   RA15284363 USA E4 MIA 11/26/50 12/31/53 Allen OH   8TH ARMY RANGER
HOGUE Clarence S   RA15046051 USA E7 MIA 11/2/50 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   B CO 70TH TNK BN
HOLLAND William K   RA15270563 USA E4 POW 7/5/50 6/11/51 Hamilton OH   M CO 21ST INF
HOLLAR Ivan Lowell   1168384 USMC E2 MIA 10/5/51 12/17/53 Utica OH   A CO 1/5
HOLMES James Roy   RA15297539 USA E3 POW 12/1/50 4/30/51 Trumbull OH   K CO 24TH INF
HOLZ Scott Anderson   AO-1910608 USAF O2 MIA 4/7/52 2/28/54 Cincinnati OH B-26 90TH BOMB SQ
HORST Doyle C   US52200899 USA E3 MIA 3/9/53 3/10/54 Wayne OH   A CO 31ST INF
HOTT William H   O-01686600 USA O2 KIA 12/1/50 12/1/50 Cuyahoga OH   32ND INF
HOUSER Robert D   US52059954 USA E3 MIA 7/21/51 12/31/53 Summit OH   C CO 19TH INF
HOWDYSHELL James H   RA15271951 USA E4 MIA 11/30/50 12/31/53 Clark OH   H CO 38TH INF
HOWE James R   RA35930187 USA E8 KIA 12/5/50 12/5/50 Lorain OH   M CO 31ST INF
HOWELL James Hoff JR AO-2222674 USAF O3 KIA 7/1/53 7/4/53 Cincinnati OH F-80C 15TH TAC RECON SQ
HOWELL James     RA15261277 USA E4 MIA 2/14/51 3/2/54 Mahoning OH   L CO 9TH INF RGT
HOYES William C   RA15259988 USA E5 MIA 12/12/50 12/31/53 Geauga OH   M CO 31ST INF
HUDAK Robert J   RA19293968 USA E5 MIA 8/16/50 12/31/53 Cuyahoga OH   E CO 5TH CAV
HUFF Clarence Henry JR 1047753 USMC E3 KIA 12/2/50 12/2/50 Brunswick OH   I CO 3/5
HUMPHREYS Richard Douglas   RA15251914 USA E4 KIA 11/30/50 11/30/50 Jackson OH   K CO 31ST INF
HUNTER Robert E   RA15292498 USA E4 KIA 12/19/50 12/19/50 Cuyahoga OH   RCN CO 7TH DIV
HURTT Albert F   RA15223200 USA E3 KIA 11/28/50 11/28/50 Warren OH   HQ CO 32D INF
HUTCHINS Earl Tennel   O-01342334 USA O2 KIA 11/30/50 11/30/50 Montgomery OH   L CO 24TH INF
JACKSON William L JR RA15266893 USA E4 POW 2/12/51 4/30/51 Cuyahoga OH   A BTRY 503RD FA
JENKINS Kermit E   RA15412870 USA E2 KIA 11/29/50 11/29/50 Champaign OH   H CO 3/27TH INF
JESSUP Howard Lee   RA15281890 USA E4 POW 11/3/50 12/4/50 Summit OH   I CO 31ST INF
JOHNSON Charles Everett   RA15299197 USA E4 POW 2/13/51 4/22/51 Lawrence OH   HQ CO 3/38TH INF
JOHNSON Everett E   RA15415512 USA E3 KIA 9/3/50 9/3/50 Hamilton OH   F CO 8TH CAV
JOHNSON Francis M   RA15297373 USA E3 MIA 11/30/50 12/31/53 Columbiana OH   F CO 7TH CAV
JOHNSON Harry W JR RA15294683 USA E3 POW 7/12/50 11/22/50 Cuyahoga OH   I CO 21ST INF
JOLLIFF Jack A   RA15280431 USA E7 MIA 12/1/50 12/31/53 Stark OH   D CO 2ND ENGR BN
JONES Dale Royce   RA15412625 USA E4 POW 7/12/50 7/12/51 Adams OH   MED CO 21ST INF
JONES Franklin L   RA15262373 USA E3 MIA 7/16/50 12/31/53 Hardin OH   G CO 19TH INF
JONES Leroy     RA15299575 USA E3 POW 11/28/50 4/30/51 Hamilton OH   C CO 24TH INF
JOYCE William H JR US45024043 USA E4 POW 4/29/51 7/9/51 Cuyahoga OH   G CO 19TH INF
JUDD Vernon Russell   RA15266039 USA E5 POW 11/28/50 2/15/51 Stark OH   D CO 89TH TNK BN
KACAR Stanley J   RA15261892 USA E3 MIA 7/6/50 12/31/53 Mahoning OH   A CO 34TH INF
KASSELMANN Conrad Walter   1205971 USMC E2 KIA 5/9/52 5/9/52 Reading OH   A CO 1/5
KECK Gerald Pete   RA15412337 USA E5 POW 11/25/50 1/21/51 Hocking OH   L CO 9TH INF
KEIRNAN Corneluis     RA15292477 USA E5 POW 11/30/50 4/30/51 Cuyahoga OH   B BTRY 38TH FA
KELLSTROM Paul Kenneth   AF15447295 USAF E4 MIA 6/10/52 2/28/54 Ashtabula OH B29 28TH BOMB SQ
KIBBEY Earl Emerson   RA16296935 USA E4 MIA 12/3/50 12/31/53 Clinton OH   I CO 31ST INF
KIDD Billy Lee   RA15413128 USA E4 MIA 12/2/50 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   B CO 32ND INF
KIGAR Virgil Junior   RA15270884 USA E3 KIA 7/8/53 7/8/53 Henry OH   E CO 17TH INF
KING Albert Jr   RA15251830 USA E4 MIA 11/28/50 2/3/54 Adams OH   G CO 38TH INF
KING James Earl   RA15259671 USA E7 KIA 11/2/50 11/2/50 Ross OH   C CO 8TH CAV
KING Ralph Edwin   01063077 USMC E2 KIA 12/4/50 12/4/50 Columbus OH   WPNS CO 3/5
KITT Peter     RA15279751 USA E4 MIA 7/27/50 12/31/53 Mahoning OH   K CO 29TH INF
KLIMSEY Joseph Walter JR RA15292800 USA E3 POW 7/12/50 1/2/51 Cuyahoga OH   HQ CO 3/21ST INF
KLINGLER James Frederick   RA15298760 USA E3 MIA 2/14/51 5/7/54 Wood OH   L CO 9TH INF RGT
KNAPKE Anthony Leo   RA35845394 USA E5 POW 7/16/50 11/4/50 Auglaize OH   HQ CO 19TH INF
KNOLLE Jerome Raymond   RA15278321 USA E4 KIA 11/30/50 11/30/50 Hamilton OH   B BTRY 38TH FA
KOONTZ Frederick Russell   AO-1909920 USAF O2 POW 9/2/51 2/28/54 Akron OH B-26 90TH BOMB SQ
KORDELESKI John Edward   O-507145 USN O2 KIA 5/16/52 5/16/52 Lorain OH F-4U4 USS BOXER CV-21
KRITZWISER Glen E   RA15294504 USA E4 POW 2/13/51 7/2/51 Pike OH   C BTRY 15TH FA BN
KRIWCHUK Joseph     RA15283556 USA E3 KIA 7/20/50 7/20/50 Cuyahoga OH   SV BTRY 63D FA B
KROUSKOUPF Eugene Paul   5715781 USN E3 MIA 10/1/50 10/2/51 Zanesville OH SHIP USS MAGPIE
KURES Walter     1113915 USMC E4 KIA 3/26/53 3/26/53 Cleveland OH   C CO 1/5
LACY Robert C   RA15291400 USA E3 MIA 11/1/50 12/31/53 Montgomery OH   RCN CO 24TH IN R
LAIVELING John Joseph JR 1098055 USMC E2 MIA 12/6/50 12/7/53 Cincinnati OH   WPNS CO 2/5
LAMB Raymond     0258005 USMC E6 MIA 12/2/50 12/4/53 Dayton OH   I CO 3/5
LAURENCE Harry Joseph   RA13275188 USA E5 MIA 12/12/50 12/31/53 Cuyahoga OH   L CO 31ST INF RGT
LAYTON Robert V   RA35792464 USA E8 MIA 12/2/50 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   A CO 32ND INF
LEE Charles Edward   RA15415386 USA E4 MIA 7/20/50 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   K CO 34TH INF RGT
LEMONS Bennie Zack   RA06924523 USA E8 KIA 12/22/50 12/22/50 Cuyahoga OH   I CO 15TH INF
LEWIS Jack W   RA15424887 USA E4 MIA 12/3/50 12/31/53 Tuscarawas OH   G CO 7TH INF
LEWIS Lyman E   RA15266324 USA E4 POW 12/1/50 3/31/51 Franklin OH   C BTRY 503RD FA
LEWIS Peter H   RA35593655 USA E4 MIA 12/12/50 12/31/53 Stark OH   L CO 31ST INF
LEWIS William Thurstin JR 1168131 USMC E2 MIA 3/26/53 3/26/54 Bowling Green OH   C CO 1/5
LEY Frederick Adrian   662370 USMC E3 KIA 11/29/50 11/29/50 Dover OH   WPNS CO 2/7
LIGHT James E   RA15292099 USA E3 MIA 12/6/50 12/31/53 Lucas OH   B BTRY 57TH FA B
LILLEY Jack E   RA15414336 USA E3 MIA 7/20/50 12/31/53 Medina OH   HQ CO 34TH INF
LITTELL Thomas Eugene   RA15424473 USA E4 MIA 2/15/51 12/31/53 Franklin OH   L CO 5TH CAV RGT
LOGWOOD Silvester     RA23584861 USA E3 MIA 7/9/53 7/10/54 Cuyahoga OH   I CO 17TH INF
LOPES Alfred Jr   RA15297270 USA E4 MIA 2/13/51 2/17/54 Mahoning OH   HQ BTRY 15TH FA
LOUDON Donald H   RA15236878 USA E8 MIA 12/1/50 12/31/53 Fulton OH   C CO 2ND ENGR BN
LOVE Robert James   RA15271415 USA E3 POW 7/12/50 11/30/50 Richland OH   HQ 3RD BN 21ST I
LOWERY Paul Arthur   1189652 USMC E3 MIA 6/13/52 1/6/54 Brewster OH   H&S CO 2/1
LOWMAN Roy Glen   US52272113 USA E3 MIA 7/7/53 7/8/54 Noble OH   32ND INF 7TH DIV
LUTZ Frank     US52002970 USA E4 MIA 10/12/51 12/31/53 Columbiana OH   C CO 7TH CAV
LYNCH Thomas J   RA15282368 USA E4 MIA 12/6/50 12/31/53 Cuyahoga OH   B BTRY 57TH FA B
MACLEAN Donald V   RA15297285 USA E4 MIA 12/2/50 12/31/53 Tuscarawas OH   D CO 32ND INF
MADSEN John Jr   AF23507815 USAF E5 MIA 6/29/51 12/31/53 Mentor OH B-26 8 BOMB SQ LT
MANION Herbert Lee   US52138018 USA E4 MIA 11/6/50 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   C CO 7TH CAV
MANNING Bill Dee   RA15294501 USA E3 POW 2/13/51 4/24/51 Pike OH   SV BTRY 15TH FA
MARTIN Edwin Curtis   RA15291577 USA E4 MIA 8/31/50 12/31/53 Warren OH   H CO 9TH INF
MARTIN Robert Lee   AO-1912235 USAF O2 MIA 8/24/51 12/31/53 Garrettsville OH F-80 80TH FTR BMBR SQ
MCCALL John Henry   RA15266475 USA E7 POW 12/1/50 7/14/51 Cuyahoga OH   HHC 3/9 INF RGT
MCCLAIN Frederick Frank   RA35397700 USA E7 POW 7/20/50 11/2/50 Summit OH   K CO 34TH INF
MCCORD Robert Charles   RA15251168 USA E5 MIA 7/20/50 12/31/53 Perry OH   C CO 34TH INF
MCHENRY Everett Emery   US52272085 USA E3 MIA 7/14/53 7/15/54 Madison OH   C BTRY 555TH FA
MCKLUSKY Frank D   RA15297924 USA E4 POW 2/12/51 5/31/51 Mahoning OH   K CO 9TH INF
MCNEIL Robert Wayne   RA15356247 USA E3 POW 4/25/51 7/6/51 Knox OH   F CO 7TH INF
MELLINGER James R   RA15409809 USA E4 POW 7/20/50 11/3/50 Jefferson OH   L CO 34TH INF
MERSHON David Franklin   RA23488656 USA E3 POW 7/16/50 11/30/50 Scioto OH   A CO 19TH INF
MILLER Kenneth R   US52007574 USA E3 POW 4/23/51 9/22/51 Cuyahoga OH   K CO 19TH INF
MILLER Robert Glenn   RA15278954 USA E3 KIA 12/3/50 12/3/50 Richland OH   A BTRY 50 AAA BN
MITCHELL Frederick William   RA15266072 USA E4 POW 11/30/50 12/27/50 Franklin OH   M CO 9TH INF
MOMPHER David Page   RA15237528 USA E3 POW 7/19/50 10/29/50 Seneca OH   RECON CO 24TH INF DV
MOORE Dexter     RA15413146 USA E4 POW 12/1/50 2/28/51 Warren OH   HQ CO 9TH INF
MOORE Roy E   RA15411612 USA E3 MIA 7/31/50 12/31/53 Lawrence OH   A CO 5TH CAV RGT
MORGAN Edwin L   RA15412062 USA E5 MIA 12/2/50 12/31/53 Marion OH   C CO 32ND INF
MORGAN John David   O-051613 USMC O2 MIA 4/20/52 1/6/54 Dayton OH F-9F4 VMF 115 MAG 33
MORGAN Ralph Edgar   RA13384779 USA E7 KIA 7/9/53 7/9/53 Columbiana OH   K CO 17TH INF
MORGENSTERN Paul E   RA15277409 USA E3 KIA 11/30/50 11/30/50 Washington OH   I CO 31ST INF
MORROW Jack L   RA15238313 USA E4 POW 12/1/50 1/31/51 Jefferson OH   MED CO 9TH INF
MURRAY Bobby Lee   RA15266490 USA E4 POW 12/1/50 3/21/51 Cuyahoga OH   A BTRY 503 FA BN
MURRAY Jack Lewis   AO-1911596 USAF O2 MIA 8/24/51 2/28/54 Columbus OH B-29 372ND BOMB SQ
MUSGROVE Charles M   US52201679 USA E4 KIA 6/14/53 6/14/53 Muskingum OH   E CO 65TH INF
NANCE Paul Richard   US52057310 USA E4 MIA 9/8/51 12/31/53 Scioto OH   I CO 35TH INF
NELSON Woodrow W   RA35206461 USA E4 POW 7/11/50 10/31/50 Scioto OH   L CO 21ST INF
NEMEC Stephen P   RA15266221 USA E4 KIA 11/2/50 11/2/50 Cuyahoga OH   A CO 5TH CAV RGT
NETRY Rudy Ted   US52004282 USA E4 MIA 7/21/51 12/31/53 Lucas OH   L CO 35TH INF
NIBERT Charles L JR RA15411128 USA E7 MIA 12/19/50 12/31/53 Washington OH   F CO 17TH INF
NICHOLS Robert Allen   RA15413856 USA E4 POW 7/11/50 1/3/51 Lucas OH   L CO 21ST INF
NIXON William Herald   RA28053357 USA E5 POW 11/2/50 7/31/51 Lorain OH   K CO 8TH CAV RGT
O'MALLEY William T   RA15283578 USA E5 MIA 11/2/50 12/31/53 Lake OH   HQ CO 2 BN 8 CAV
O'TOOLE Damian Fidelis   AF15462243 USAF E4 MIA 12/30/52 12/31/53 Lancaster OH B29A 28TH BOMB SQ
OBEE Melvin Dale   2841945 USN E5 KIA 10/7/51 10/7/51 Whitehouse OH DD USS ERNEST SMALL
OILER William Robert   RA15249854 USA E5 MIA 11/28/50 12/31/53 Montgomery OH   I CO 5TH INF
OLLOM Charles Leroy   US52005090 USA E3 KIA 9/7/51 9/7/51 Cuyahoga OH   L CO 35TH INF
ORMOND Robert John   O-00040192 USA O4 POW 11/2/50 11/10/50 Hamilton OH   HQ CO 8TH CAV
OTT Robert Thomas   RA15411935 USA E5 MIA 12/2/50 12/31/53 Knox OH   A CO 32ND INF
OWENS Franklin A   RA13333473 USA E4 MIA 11/29/50 3/16/54 Belmont OH   MED CO 38TH INF
PALMER James Reginald   RA15297399 USA E4 POW 11/2/50 5/31/51 Summit OH   L CO 8TH CAV RGT
PASERK Peter J   RA15283670 USA E4 MIA 11/2/50 12/31/53 Cuyahoga OH   C BTRY 99TH FA B
PATRICK Frank   JR 1160370 USMC E2 MIA 3/26/53 3/26/54 Cleveland OH   H CO 3/5
PATTERSON Wallace I JR. 1094455 USMC E2 MIA 11/27/50 10/21/53 Lima OH   H CO 3/7
PAYTES John Lee   RA15415327 USA E4 POW 7/16/50 10/20/50 Clermont OH   A CO 19TH INF
PEETERS Marcel C   RA15278349 USA E3 POW 7/16/50 1/21/51 Hamilton OH   D CO 19TH INF
PENN Arnold     RA15424531 USA E3 POW 11/26/50 2/28/51 Franklin OH   F CO 9TH INF
PENN Edward Lovey   RA15199811 USA E7 POW 11/19/50 2/28/51 Hamilton OH   57TH FA BN
PETREY James H   RA15267724 USA E4 MIA 12/6/50 12/31/53 Montgomery OH   A BTRY 57TH FA
PHILLIPS John J   O-00324128 USA O4 MIA 11/30/50 1/25/54 Hamilton OH   HQ CO 1/9TH INF
PILOSI Alphonse Richard   1094205 USMC E2 MIA 11/27/50 10/21/53 Cleveland OH   H CO 3/7
PIPIC Thomas     US13308921 USA E2 KIA 9/7/51 9/7/51 Trumbull OH   H CO 38TH INF
PITTMAN Walter Everett   AO-692914 USAF O3 KIA 7/5/51 6/30/52 Girard OH F-51D 39TH FTR INT SQ
PLOCHA Frank Leonard   RA45024272 USA E4 POW 5/18/51 6/9/51 Cuyahoga OH   B CO 38TH INF
PLOTNER Gerald R   RA15271451 USA E3 POW 7/11/50 2/28/51 Marion OH   L CO 21ST INF
PORTER Cecil L JR RA15445966 USA E3 KIA 6/12/52 6/12/52 Montgomery OH   MED CO 32ND INF
PORTERFIELD James Thomas JR O-347037 USN O3 KIA 12/9/51 12/9/51 Bridgeport OH F4U-4B FITRON 653 USS VALLEY FORGE
POSEY Harold Thomas   RA15292797 USA E3 POW 7/9/50 11/10/50 Cuyahoga OH   HQ CO 21ST INF
POTTS William Burke   RA15267709 USA E5 MIA 12/6/50 12/31/53 Clark OH   HQ BTRY 57TH FA
QUILLMAN Robert H   RA15292314 USA E3 KIA 11/29/50 11/29/50 Henry OH   B CO 31ST INF
RADER Benjamin Neale   16071A USAF O3 MIA 10/20/50 12/31/53 Lima OH RF-80A 8TH TAC REC SQ
RAILLING Thomas E   RA15214859 USA E5 POW 7/14/50 1/14/51 Lake OH   HQ BTRY 24TH INF
RAYMOND Nathaniel     RA15445917 USA E4 MIA 9/21/51 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   G CO 21ST INF
REED Harold Wilbert   1064046 USMC E3 KIA 11/29/50 11/29/50 Toledo OH   WPNS CO 2/7
REED Harry William   O-011229 USMC O5 KIA 7/30/51 7/30/51 Salem OH   VMF312 MAG12
REED Hubert C   RA15268656 USA E4 MIA 12/2/50 12/31/53 Carroll OH   C CO 32ND INF
REEVES Charles M   RA35887386 USA E4 MIA 12/2/50 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   M CO 38TH INF
REIGLE Robert Windfield   RA15281646 USA E4 MIA 11/2/50 12/31/53 Carroll OH   M CO 8TH CAV RGT
RETHERFORD Robert L   RA15415541 USA E4 MIA 12/2/50 12/31/53 Butler OH   HQ CO 32ND INF
RICE John Andrew   AF15217259 USAF E5 MIA 5/7/51 1/31/54 Cleveland OH B-29 345TH BOMB SQ
RICKER Harry A   RA15412750 USA E4 MIA 12/12/50 12/31/53 Putnam OH   M CO 31ST INF
RILEY Glenn Alton   O-377115 USN O1 KIA 12/19/51 12/19/51 Barberton OH ACFT FITRON 713
RINKES Kenneth M   RA13347514 USA E4 MIA 12/3/50 1/18/54 Belmont OH   F CO 7TH INF
ROBANKE Michael     RA35302366 USA E7 KIA 11/2/50 11/2/50 Trumbull OH   L CO 8TH CAV RGT
ROBBINS Gerald Thomas   O-00975326 USA O2 KIA 12/1/50 12/1/50 Hamilton OH   A BTRY 503D FA B
ROBERTS James J   RA15265679 USA E3 POW 7/20/50 9/10/50 Montgomery OH   A CO 34TH INF
ROBERTS Marion O   RA15266285 USA E7 MIA 11/19/50 12/31/53 Franklin OH   57TH FA BN
ROBERTSON Ernest Clifford   US52000535 USA E3 POW 4/23/51 5/6/51 Hamilton OH   M CO 19TH INF
ROEHRICH George Elmer   RA15282309 USA E5 POW 11/30/50 11/30/50 Cuyahoga OH   B BTRY 38TH FA
ROMANDETTI Frank Patrick   RA15436878 USA E3 MIA 8/27/51 12/31/53 Mahoning OH   G CO 38TH INF
ROOKS Robert Lee   RA15297384 USA E2 KIA 11/30/50 11/30/50 Trumbull OH   F CO 7TH CAV
ROTH Bernard Ferdinand   O-02202317 USA O2 POW 7/11/50 10/27/51 Montgomery OH   B BTRY 11TH FA BN
ROUTT Howard David   US55166300 USA E3 MIA 7/14/53 7/15/54 Scioto OH   C BTRY 555TH FA
RUBEL Charles Daniel   RA15287943 USA E4 POW 11/28/50 3/28/51 Coshocton OH   MED CO 31ST INF
SCHEFFER Richard H   RA15268628 USA E4 KIA 12/1/50 12/1/50 Sumit OH   C CO 32ND INF
SCHULTZ Emil     1276500 USMC E2 KIA 2/1/53 2/1/53 Cleveland OH   G CO 3/7
SCOTT Neil Roger   RA15251882 USA E3 POW 7/5/50 1/31/51 Highland OH   MED CO 21ST INF
SELLS Gail Frederick   RA15260455 USA E4 KIA 12/1/50 12/1/50 Perry OH   M CO 31ST INF
SHANK George Jacob   RA15259168 USA E7 MIA 11/1/50 12/31/53 Seneca OH   G CO 8TH CAV
SHANKLIN Joel     RA34559238 USA E3 MIA 2/12/51 12/31/53 Franklin OH   K CO 9TH INF
SHARP William James   RA15267548 USA E3 KIA 7/24/50 7/24/50 Greene OH   C CO 27TH INF
SHOOK John William JR O-521443 USN O2 KIA 9/30/52 9/30/52 Akron OH F-4U FITRON 834 USS KEARSARGE
SHURTZ Hubert Woodrow   O-42967 USA O5 KIA 12/1/50 12/1/50 Coshocton OH   HQ 38TH FA BN
SIEDLER Edwin P   O-01701626 USA O3 POW 12/1/50 1/24/51 Hamilton OH   MED CO 9TH INF
SIEGMUND Earl Victor   RA15264722 USA E5 KIA 7/10/50 11/3/50 Licking OH   HV MORT CO 21 IN
SIMPSON Lewis     RA15255125 USA E7 MIA 11/2/50 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   A CO 2ND CM MTR BN
SMITH Donald Ray   RA15297305 USA E4 MIA 12/2/50 12/31/53 Summit OH   B CO 32ND INF
SMITH John S   RA35832002 USA E2 KIA 11/2/50 11/2/50 Hamilton OH   I CO 3/8 1ST CAV DIV
SMITH Lawrence A   RA15260876 USA E4 MIA 8/6/50 12/31/53 Hocking OH   C CO 34TH INF
SMITH Louis L   RA15280394 USA E5 MIA 11/27/50 12/31/53 Stark OH   F CO 35TH INF
SMITH William D   RA15268511 USA E4 POW 11/24/50 2/14/51 Washington OH   HQ SV CO 3D ENG
SNEDDEN Lawrence A   RA35419002 USA E4 MIA 7/20/50 12/31/53 Licking OH   M CO 34TH INF
SOMMERS William H   RA15297372 USA E4 MIA 12/6/50 12/31/53 Columbiana OH   C BTRY 57TH FA
SPARKS Donald David JR RA19218871 USA E4 POW 7/10/50 11/30/50 Summit OH   A BTRY 52ND FA
SPATH Charles Ray   AO-1910283 USAF O3 POW 2/3/52 3/31/54 Hamilton OH F-86A 335TH FTR INT SQ
SPEICHER Chester F   RA35049106 USA E2 MIA 7/20/50 12/31/53 Stark OH   QM CO 24TH INF
SPINDLER Frederick G   RA35284099 USA E3 POW 2/4/51 4/22/51 Franklin OH   I CO 19TH INF
STAINBROOK Theodore     RA15278663 USA E5 MIA 11/28/50 12/31/53 Cuyahoga OH   H CO 5TH CAV
STAMM Harold Charles   RA15261090 USA E5 MIA 11/1/50 12/31/53 Ottawa OH   G CO 8TH CAV
STARCHER Charles L   RA15282442 USA E5 KIA 11/27/50 11/27/50 Summit OH   A CO 2ND ENGR BN
STARCK John Shirley   AO-1909876 USAF O2 MIA 7/18/51 3/31/54 Louisville OH F-80C 9TH FTR BMBR SQ
STEIN Richard James   1047605 USMC E2 KIA 11/28/50 11/28/50 Cleveland OH   F CO 2/7
STEINLE Robert Eugene   RA15271613 USA E4 POW 12/1/50 3/16/51 Shelby OH   HQ BTRY 82D AAA
STEPHENS Don Richard   O-513260 USN O1 KIA 7/22/50 7/22/50 Painesville OH AD-4 VF 55 USS VALLEY FORGE
STOEBER Walter Theodore JR RA13257788 USA E4 POW 1/1/51 2/18/54 Mahoning OH   C CO 19TH INF
STREETER Karl J   RA15281434 USA E7 POW 12/1/50 3/14/51 Sandusky OH   D CO 2ND ENGR BN
STRINGER Richard J   RA15450410 USA E4 MIA 10/14/52 12/31/53 Stark OH   C CO 31ST INF
SWARTZ Robert Lee   RA15282440 USA E4 KIA 11/27/50 11/27/50 Summit OH   A CO 2 ENGR C BN
TACKETT Wilber T   RA15295463 USA E3 MIA 12/6/50 12/31/53 Hardin OH   B BTRY 57TH FA
TEETERS Joseph Leo   RA35788902 USA E3 POW 11/30/50 1/31/51 Hamilton OH   HH CO 63D ENG BN
THATCHER Willis William   AO-2088110 USAF O2 MIA 6/6/51 12/31/53 Columbus OH F-51 45TH TAC REC SQ
THEVENETT Delmar     1109506 USMC E2 MIA 11/28/50 10/20/53 Akron OH   D CO 2/7
THOMAS Robert Herbert   US45028833 USA E2 POW 4/25/51 5/25/51 Hamilton OH   H CO 7TH INF
THOMPSON James O JR RA06259547 USA E8 KIA 11/28/50 11/28/50 Scioto OH   MED CO 31ST INF
THOMPSON Raymond     AF15432409 USAF E5 MIA 11/19/52 11/20/53 Akron OH B-29 345TH BOMB SQ
THURMAN Henry Thomas JR 1227072 USMC E3 MIA 10/6/52 10/16/53 East Liverpool OH   G CO 3/7
TOLLIVER Robert E   RA15293607 USA E4 POW 11/26/50 1/31/51 Hamilton OH   K CO 9TH INF
TROTTER Donald Kenneth   O-034511 USMC O3 KIA 9/9/52 9/9/52 East Liverpool OH OE-1 VMO 6
TRUBEE Donald William   US52234472 USA E4 MIA 6/10/53 6/11/54 Montgomery OH   K CO 15TH INF
TSOUKRAS Thomas T   RA15264161 USA E4 MIA 3/23/52 3/31/54   OH   M CO 14TH INF
TUTTLE James K   RA15378963 USA E4 MIA 11/2/50 12/31/53 Butler OH   C CO 8TH CAV
TYLER Robert Lee   RA15292696 USA E3 POW 11/29/50 12/15/50 Cuyahoga OH   E CO 9TH INF
TYLER Rodney     RA15299782 USA E2 KIA 4/25/51 4/25/51 Hamilton OH   I CO 35TH INF RGT
ULLMER Lavern Charles   US45029517 USA E2 POW 11/30/50 1/21/51 Montgomery OH   B CO 9TH INF
VAN NEWHOUSE Richard     RA15295457 USA E4 POW 12/6/50 7/12/51 Wood OH   B BTY 57TH FA BN
VARKETT Charles Allen   RA15279576 USA E3 POW 12/1/50 3/18/51 Cuyahoga OH   MED DET 2ND INF DV ARTY
VOLPE Sam Angelo   RA15425076 USA E4 POW 2/11/51 1/20/54 Belmont OH   D CO 9TH INF
VOREH Tony     US52005604 USA E3 MIA 4/25/51 1/5/54 Gallia OH   H CO 7TH INF
WAGNER Rex E   RA15295516 USA E4 MIA 11/2/50 12/31/53 Hancock OH   L CO 3/8 1ST CAV DIV
WALKER Henry Lee   RA35735678 USA E7 MIA 12/1/50 12/31/53 Cuyahoga OH   HQ CO 3/9TH INF
WALKER James Douglas   1357491 USMC E2 MIA 7/9/53 7/9/54 Chillicothe OH   F CO 2/7
WALLACE Alvin Leroy   RA23556263 USA E3 MIA 12/1/50 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   F CO 9TH INF
WALLACE Mitchell A   RA35873177 USA E5 POW 12/1/50 2/28/51 Hamilton OH   C BTRY 503RD FA
WALTZ Elmer Edward   RA35285400 USA E4 MIA 11/2/50 12/31/53 Trumbull OH   M CO 8TH CAV RGT
WARD John Robert   4106445 USN E6 KIA 6/12/51 6/12/51 Dayton OH SHIP USS WALKE
WARREN Edgar O   RA15294163 USA E3 POW 7/16/50 9/10/50 Summit OH   A CO 19TH INF
WEINGARTH Howard R   RA20513944 USA E7 POW 11/30/50 1/26/51 Coshocton OH   B BTRY 38TH FA
WELLBROCK Raymond Bernard   RA15415409 USA E5 POW 12/12/50 12/31/50 Hamilton OH   M CO 31ST INF
WENDELL Raymond Dale   RA15271094 USA E3 KIA 11/2/50 11/2/50 Stark OH   G CO 5TH CAV RGT
WEST Howard Junior   RA15277888 USA E3 MIA 7/27/50 12/31/53 Washington OH   B CO 29TH INF
WHITAKER Clyde Eudean   RA15271667 USA E7 KIA 11/27/50 11/27/50 Hardin OH   B CO 35TH INF
WHITE Charles A   RA15296548 USA E4 POW 12/3/50 5/12/51 Perry OH   G CO 7TH INF
WILLIAMS Cassius Allen JR 466061 USN O2 KIA 11/5/51 3/29/51 Green Springs OH PB5M PATRON 46
WILLIAMS Delmont     RA15447831 USA E3 MIA 6/23/53 6/23/53 Cleveland OH C119C C BTRY 674 FA BN 17 RCT
WILLIAMS Johnnie Jr   US52268666 USA E2 MIA 8/10/53 8/11/54 Cincinnati OH   C CO 7TH INF
WILLIAMS Kenneth Byron   RA35392810 USA E3 POW 12/2/50 1/31/51 Summit OH   HM CO 32ND INF
WILLIAMS Morris     RA15297610 USA E3 MIA 11/30/50 12/31/53 Summit OH   K CO 24TH INF
WILLIAMS Ronald Duane   1114022 USMC E2 MIA 12/3/50 12/7/53 Cleveland OH   E CO 2/7
WILLIAMS Willie Vernon   US52234267 USA E3 KIA 7/6/53 7/6/53 Hamilton OH   A CO 17TH INF
WILLIAMSON Kenneth Eugene   AF15255731 USAF E6 MIA 9/9/50 3/31/54 Hooven OH B-29 92ND BOMB WG
WILSON Harold Daniel   RA35036884 USA E8 MIA 12/19/50 12/31/53 Washington OH   L CO 32ND INF
WING Richard L   RA15284341 USA E4 POW 11/28/50 5/3/51 Lucas OH   H CO 5TH CAV RGT
WIRSCHINGER Clarence Jack   RA15430519 USA E4 POW 5/18/51 9/30/51 Franklin OH   B CO 38TH INF RGT
WISE Arthur F   RA35410581 USA E3 POW 7/20/50 11/22/50 Meigs OH   C CO 3RD ENG BN
WISNIEWSKI Adolph Daniel   1079297 USMC E2 KIA 12/3/50 12/3/50 Cleveland OH   WPNS CO 3/5
WOERMAN William Bernard   O-447381 USN O3 KIA 4/7/53 4/7/53 Hamilton OH F-4U FITRON 94 USS VALLEY FORGE
WOLFE Jerry D   O-507907 USN O1 KIA 2/7/52 2/7/52 Lima OH AD-4 ATAKRON 115 USS VALLEY FORGE
WOLFE Thomas F   RA15268821 USA E5 POW 11/26/50 1/31/51 Summit OH   A CO 2ND CM MTR BN
WOODS George     RA35013565 USA E8 POW 12/1/50 12/1/50 Cuyohaga OH   A BTRY 503 FA BN
WOODS Roger Lee   RA15291256 USA E3 MIA 7/29/50 12/31/53 Hamilton OH   I CO 34TH INF
WOOLEVER Loren Willis   O-034546 USMC O3 MIA 7/3/52 1/7/54 Pickerington OH CESSNA VMO 6
WORLEY Forest Edward   RA15259234 USA E3 NBD 12/20/50 12/20/50   OH   HH CO 17TH INF
WORLINE Clark E   RA15263324 USA E4 MIA 11/26/50 12/31/53 Fulton OH   C CO 2ND CM MTR BN
WORMACK Thelbert Bernard   AO-1908612 USAF O2 MIA 8/14/50 3/31/54 Cincinnati OH F-51E 40TH FTR BMBR SQ
YEATER Corbett Jr   RA15249037 USA E5 MIA 7/31/50 12/31/53 Athens OH   A CO 5TH CAV RGT
YELSKY Bernard     US52177832 USA E5 KIA 6/12/53 6/12/53 Cuyahoga OH   HQ 987TH FA BN
YENGER Dale     RA15271939 USA E7 MIA 12/6/50 12/31/53 Miami OH   A BTRY 57ND FA
YOUNG Howard Wilson   RA06249434 USA E8 POW 11/30/50 3/31/51 Richland OH   HQ HQ BTRY 38TH FA
ZAWACKI Frank John   RA15267535 USA E5 MIA 8/16/50 2/17/54 Montgomery OH   G CO 5TH CAV
ZECCHINI Ralph Evan   RA15297972 USA E3 MIA 2/15/51 2/17/54 Cuyahoga OH   G CO 23RD INF RGT
ZEIHER George Thomas   AF13153942 USAF E5 KIA 9/2/50 8/29/51 Cleveland OH B-26 8 BOMB SQ
ZMESKAL Charles L   O-01120642 USA O3 POW 12/1/50 1/28/51 Cuyahoga OH   D CO 2ND ENGR BN
ZONTA Ralph     US52198513 USA E5 MIA 7/19/53 7/20/54 Cuyahoga OH   B CO 64TH TNK BN
ZUNK Roger E   RA15281389 USA E4 MIA 7/16/50 12/31/53 Ottawa OH   A CO 19TH INF