Search billions of records on Ancestry.com

FRANKFORT HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION 1992

Page 2 of 3


 

OHGenWeb NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free information on the Internet, data may be used by non-commercial entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material. These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or for presentation by other persons or organizations.

Persons or organizations desiring to use this material for purposes other than stated above must obtain the written consent of the file contributor. 

This file was contributed for use in the OHGenWeb Ross County by Marcia Dudley.


Class of 1951

ABERNATHY, Charles Howard

 

ATER, David Howard

 

BAINTER, Betty Maxine (Mrs. Betty Justus)

 

BETHEL, Paul Lyle

 

BREWER, John Ewing

 

CLARK, Thelma Mae (Mrs. Neil Rowland)

 

COX, Harold Robert

 

CURRENT, James Van

 

DAY, Helen Louise (Mrs. Raymond Houser)

 

DENNIS, Thomas Evans

 

ESTEP, Wilma Irene (Mrs. Glen Laessle)

 

FLESHER, Forrest Lee

 

FLESHER, Neil Wendell

 

FREE, Marjorie Mae (Mrs. M. Hollis)

 

GILMORE, James Edwin

 

HARPER, Donna Lee (Mrs. R. Holycross)

 

HARRIS, Nellie Margaret (Mrs. J. Wright)

 

HENNESS, Lowell Gordon

 

JETT, Phyllis Jean (Mrs. Eugene Smith)

 

JUNK, David Lee

 

JUSTICE, Sarah Irene (Mrs. R. Gilmore)

 

KING, Arthur Edward

 

LOGAN, John Jr.

 

LOWERY, Margarie Lou (Mrs. H. Shoemaker)

Deceased – 27 Jan 1988

MCQUINIFF, Norma Jean (Mrs. Don Dawson)

 

MORGAN, Mary Jane (Mrs. Robert Hester)

 

MORRISON, Phillip Lee

 

PARKER, Jane (Mrs. Joe McQuiniff)

 

POSEY, Virginia Ethel (Mrs. C. Deakyne)

 

SIMS, Robert Eugene

 

SNYDER, Dorothy May (Mrs. Don Chillrers)

 

STARR, Robert Eugene

 

THACKER, Harold F.                        

Deceased – 02 Mar 1990

VANMETER, David Gordon

 

WAITS, Charles Robert

 

 

Class of 1952

 

ABERNATHY, Joe Rheasa

 

CARTER, Joe Roger

 

COCKERILL, Beatrice (Mrs. Robert Starr)

 

DAWSON, Charles Byron

 

DRUM, Gilbert

 

EVERHART, Frances (Mrs. Gordon Griffith)

 

FISHER, Robert Dean                                    

Deceased – 21 May 1972

FREE, Hilda Lou (Mrs. Frank Kinzer)

 

GIBBS, Rosemary (Mrs. Willard Holland)

 

HARRIS, Donald Wendell                                           

Deceased – 14 May 1974

HICKEL, June (Mrs. Joseph Schneider)

 

HILL, Roy Lee

 

JACOBS, Richard Jr.

 

KENDALL, Oscar                                                      

Deceased – 26 Jul 1989

KING, Paul A.

 

KINNAMON, Bonnie Lou (Mrs. M. Dewitt)

 

LLOYD, Marilyn Jean (Mrs. B. Dawson)

 

MCCABE, Dale Richard

 

MCCALLA, Neil Richard

 

MALLOW, John Thomas

 

MCILVAINE, Charles P. Jr.

 

MINER, Rachel C. (Mrs. Richard Jacobs)                       

Deceased – 25 Sep 1986

MORRIS, Austin Dale                                     

Deceased – 09 Jun 1985

MOSSBARGER, Wallace

 

MOWBARY, Charles W.

 

ORR, Charles Robert

 

RAGLAND, Charles C.

 

RILEY, Robert M.

 

ROBINSON, Joyce Lee (Mrs. Albert Bowman)        

 

ROBINSON, Ronald E.

 

SEYMOUR, Juanita (Mrs. Herbert Blazer)

 

SHANTON, Joe Kelly

 

SPANGLER, Juanita K. (Mrs. Jack Hanson)

 

STARR, James R. Jr.

 

STEVENS, John W.

 

VERIS, Barbara June (Mrs. B. Scott)

 

WAMSLEY, Ann (Mrs. Marion Dawson)

 

WATSON, Helen Imogene (Mrs. A. Miller)

 

WRIGHT, Marcella (Mrs. Marvin Brown)

 

YOE, Joyce (Mrs. Ralph Rittenhouse)

 

 

Class of 1953

 

ATER, Sarah (Mrs. Dan Loughran)                   

Deceased – 30 Nov 1986

BREWER, Barbara (Mrs. B. Thompson)

 

BRICKER, Henrietta (Mrs. Joe Lane)

 

BROWN, Charles F.

 

DETTY, Warren

 

DUNN, Betty (Mrs. John Lubroski)

 

FLESHER, Joe

 

FOSTER, Charles

 

FOUT, Martha (Mrs. James McCray)

 

FRANCE, Thelma (Mrs. Robert Burns)

 

GREENLEE, Dale

 

GROTE, JoAnne (Mrs. John Wetzel)

 

HAINES, Rodney

 

HALE, Lois (Mrs. James R. Starr)

 

HICKEL, Jane (Mrs. Ed Stahura)

 

HOTTINGER, Joe

 

JUSTICE, Harold

 

KING, Thomas

 

KINNAMON, Betty (Mrs. George Wonderleigh)

 

LANE, Joe

 

LOWERY, Arlen

 

MCCLOUD, Kenneth                                                 

Deceased – 14 Nov 1990

MOODY, Shirley (Mrs. George Moody)

 

ORR, Patricia (Mrs. Paul Allemeir)

 

PARKER, Ann (Mrs. Ralph Moehring)

 

PUTNAM, Phillip

 

RAGLAND, Gladys (Mrs. Merle Logan)

 

RILEY, David Jr.

 

ROWE, Eloise (Mrs. James Grant)

 

SEVER, Donald                                                          

Deceased – 04 Jan 1990

SIMS, Richard

 

SPARE, Lawson

 

THACKER, Philip

 

VANMETER, Phyllis (Mrs. D. Paxton)

 

YOE, Jean (Mrs. Harold Poole)

 

 

Class of 1954

 

BETHEL, Edna (Mrs. Erie Depugh)                

 

BOSSERT, Barbara (Mrs. B. Stafford)

 

BROWN, Purl

 

CASE, Janet (Mrs. Dard Hunter)

 

COUSINS, Warren

 

CURRENT, Virginia (Mrs. R. Strausbaugh)

 

DEWITT, Kenneth

 

EMBREE, David

 

GRAY, Franklin

 

HAINES, Rebecca (Mrs. Ronald Eselgroth)

 

HICKEL, William III

 

JUSTICE, Faye (Mrs. Rol L. Hill)

 

HOWELL, Leonard

 

KING, Mary Lou (Mrs. Kenneth McCloud)

 

LEACH, Robert

 

LIVINGSTON, Jane (Mrs. W.C. Anderson)

 

MORRISON, Lois

 

ORR, Janet (Mrs. Bobby Christian)

 

PAYNE, Kathleen (Mrs. Roger Ragland)

 

PUCKETT, Beverly (Mrs. William Dutkin)

 

RAGLAND, Charlotte (Mrs. Guy Wilson)

 

RILEY, Sandra Sue (Mrs. James Wayland)

 

SCHWEIKERT, Ruth (Mrs. Burdette Smythe)

 

SMALLEY, Eugene

 

STORTS, Phyllis (Mrs. Lester Delaney)

 

STORTS, Wilbur

 

THACKER, Hazel (Mrs. Hazel Schuer)

 

WATSON, Phyllis (Mrs. Frank Liebl)

 

WOODS, Alice (Mrs. Earl Buckey)

 

WOODS, Dorothy (Mrs. Lloyd Riggle)

 

WRIGHT, James

 

WRIGHT, Sarah (Mrs. John Miller)

 

 

 

Class of 1955

 

ABERNATHY, Jean (Mrs. Jean Lane)

 

BAINTER, Lois (Mrs. Richard Machesney)

 

BETHEL, Edgar

 

BETHEL, Patti (Mrs. Fred McGowan)

 

BROWN, Marjorie (Mrs. Marjorie Adams)

 

CHRISTIAN, Bobby

 

COONROD, Carl

 

DENNIS, Joyce

 

DEWITT, Marlene (Mrs. Marlene Henry)

 

FISHER, Marlene                                         

Deceased – 06 Feb 1968

GILMORE, Larry

 

HILL, Barbara (Mrs. Silas Malone)

 

JUNK, Charles

 

KENDALL, Alice

 

KING, Charles

 

KING, Evelyn (Mrs. Charles Mowbray)

 

LANE, William

 

LANE, Kay (Mrs. Philip Miner)

 

LEETH, Rhoda (Mrs. Clinton Gilmore)

 

LEMASTER, Zelda (Mrs. Paul Nickelson)

 

LOGAN, Shirley (Mrs. Abram Irby)

 

MCGOWAN, Donald

 

MESSER, Marvene (Mrs. M. Higginbotham)

 

MILLER, Anna Lee (Mrs. Tom Starr)

 

MILLER, Marilyn (Mrs. Marilyn Nihiser)

 

MORGAN, Russell

 

MOSSBARGER, Barbara (Mrs. D. McGowan)

 

NEWMAN, James

 

NEWMAN, Paul

 

PARKER, Phyllis (Mrs. Phyllis Lapp)

 

PRINCE, Loren

 

PUTNAM, Marilyn (Mrs. Daryl Pate)

 

RAGLAND, Franklin

 

REED, Ann (Mrs. Tom McCloud)                    

Deceased – 05 Dec 1988

RICHARDSON, Barbara (Mrs. B Abernathy)

 

ROBINSON, Patsy (Mrs. Patsy Pensyl)

 

ROLL, Joy Lou (Mrs. Tom King)

 

SAXOUR, Jean (Mrs. Jean Bellar)

 

SEVER, Pauline (Mrs. Pauline Starkey)

 

SMITH, Betty (Mrs. Martin Peterson)

 

SMALLEY, Elmo

 

STARR, Thomas

 

TAYLOR, Carol (Mrs. Alonzo Lawhorn)

 

WAYLAND, James

 

WEST, Dormal

 

 

 

Class of 1956

 

ANDERSON, Marlin E.

 

BEERY, Jon R.

 

BLAZER, Willaim

 

BRIGGS, Tom

 

BROUGHTON, James

 

CHRISTIAN, Don

 

DAWSON, Carlon G.

 

DEWITT, Phyllis (Mrs. Joe Flesher)

 

DRUM, Bessie (Mrs. Lawrence Graham_

 

FOUT, Marvin

 

GIBBS, Dorothy (Mrs. Samuel Cooper)

 

GRAY, Charles

 

HARPER, Ronald                                                       

Deceased – 23 Jan 1991

HERMAN, Rebecca (Mrs. Clyde Steiner)

 

HILL, Eileen L. (Mrs. Larry Hardin)

 

HILL, Jack A.

 

HINES, Rodman

 

HINES, Tim

 

LEMASTER, Barbara (Mrs. James Broughton)

 

MCCOY, Nancy (Mrs. Paul Althouse)

 

MILLER, Richard                                                       

Deceased - 1959

MOORE, Richard

 

PATTERSON, James R.

 

QUEEN, Don

 

ROLL, Otto M. Jr.

 

SCOTT, Tom L.

 

STORTS, Walter Ray

 

WRIGHT, Fred

 

 

Class of 1957

 

ACKLEY, Samuel David                    

 

ACORD, James Franklin

 

ALTHOUSE, Iris M. (Mrs. Rand Cornell)

 

BINEGAR, Barbara Sue (Mrs. H. Hennigan)

 

BOWER, Margaret M. (Mrs. Sam Ackley)

 

CARTER, Naomi Ruth ( Mrs. Ivan Glandon)

 

CLARK, Ruby Kathryn (Mrs. J. Hottinger)

 

HERMAN, Ruth Ann (Mrs. Ronald Stauffer)

 

HINES, Vera June (Mrs. Vera June Kreis)

 

HOUSER, Donald Eugene

 

HOUSER, Donna V. (Mrs. Charles Junk)

 

JOHNSON, Virgil Lee

 

JUNK, Sammy K.

 

KING, Jerry Lee

 

KRUGER, William Edwin

 

KUNTZMAN, Andrew Jacob

 

LEE, Carla Sue (Mrs. Wilbur Storts)

 

LIGGETT, Rollin K.

 

LOGAN, Mary Alice (Mrs. Charles Briggs)

 

MALLOW, Martha D. (Mrs. Gene Smith)

 

MARTIN, Patricia Lynn (Mrs. Pat Taylor)

 

MCDONALD, Marjorie A. (Mrs. M. Bullard)

 

MILLER, Carolyn Sue (Mrs. Sue Sever)

 

MOSLEY, Bessie Marie (Mrs. B. Edwards)

 

ORR, David Putnam

 

PARKER, Evelyn (Mrs. Kenneth DeWitt)

 

PATTERSON, Thomas Allen

 

PATTERSON, Stella Joan (Mrs. Ben Steiner)

 

PLYLEY, Rosemary (Mrs. R. Renshler)

 

POSEY, Betty Jean (Mrs. James Willett)

 

QUEEN, Donna Mae (Mrs. Otto Roll)

 

RICHARDSON, Carol L. (Mrs. Tom Dennis)

 

SHANTON, Betty Jane (Mrs. Robert Yates)

 

SIMS, Beverly Ann (Mrs. George Glandon)

 

SMALLEY, Eleanor E. (Mrs. D. Karshner)

 

SMITH, Robert Allen

 

STUMBO, Janice Mae (Mrs. Steve Wood)

 

WAYLAND, Robert Lee

 

WRIGHT, Shirley Ann (Mrs. Donald Brown)

 

 

Class of 1958

 

AKIN, Susan (Mrs. Jon Foster)

 

ALTHOUSE, Marilyn (Mrs. Raymond Jarrell)

 

BENNETT, Marvin

 

BLAZER, David Thomas

 

CARTER, Norman Lee

 

FLESHER, Jeanette (Mrs. Robert McCabe)

 

FORCUM, Albert Dean

 

FOSTER, Ernest Grant

 

FOUT, Charles William

 

GIBBS, Stuart Eugene

 

HARDY, Sandra L. (Mrs. Carroll Whitten)

 

HARPER, John Robert

 

HENNESS, Alfred Ray

 

HENNESS, Marlin Lee

 

HERMAN, Betty E. (Mrs. Robert Vollmar)

 

HILL, Larry Oather

 

HILL, Mary Neola (Mrs. Charles Jenkins)

 

HUFFMAN, Frances A. (Mrs. Ed Jacobs)

 

HUGHES, Patricia A. (Mrs. W.L. Starnes)

 

JOHNSON, Lois (Mrs. Roy Bussey)

 

JONES, Sandra Gibbs

 

HAWKES, Geraldine Ruth King

 

KNISLEY, Judith Ann (Mrs. J. Elliott)

 

KRUGER, David Allen

 

LEWIS, Violet M. (Mrs. Robert Wayland)

 

LOCKWOOD, William Thomas

 

LONG, Linda Faye

 

LOWE, Gloria Jane (Mrs. Robert Case)

 

MCCOY, Hallie Dale

 

MILLER, Carol Parrett (Mrs. R. Taylor)

 

MINER, Linda Jean (Mrs. John Hirsch)

 

MOODY Earl Leroy

 

SECREST, Hazel (Mrs. Howard Estep)                       

Deceased – 19 Apr 1984

SECREST, Wendell Earl

 

SMART, Betty J. (Mrs. Russell Morgan)

 

SMART, John Kenneth

 

STORER, Joyce A. (Mrs. Donald Zickafoose)

 

STORTS, Joseph Stewart

 

TAYLOR, Robert William

 

THOMAS, David Eugene

 

VOLLMAR, Robert Edwin

 

WILSON, Ralph Wendell

 

 

Class of 1959

 

ACTON, Nancy Lou (Mrs. R.D.Ratliff)

 

BEERY, Dwight Eylar

 

BOWDLE, Robert Dean

 

BOWER, Benjamin George

 

BRODESS, Sharon Leah (Mrs. S. Buck)

 

BROWN, Gary Ronald

 

DAVIS, Minnie Jo (Mrs. N. Pollard)               

Unknown

HARPER, Robert Terrill

 

HENNESS, Gary Roger

 

HILL, Rose Marie (Mrs. R. Bucther)

 

KEARNEY, Linnie Ann (Mrs. J. Mulby)

 

LEE, Larry Lee

 

LANSING, Janet (Mrs. James Harper)

 

LEMASTER, Raymond

 

LIEBE, Sharon Elaine (Mrs. H. Glandon)

 

LOGAN, Marian (Mrs. Donald Turner)

 

LOWE, John David

 

MCQUINIFF, Jacqueline (Mrs. J. Grooms)

 

MAY, Norma (Mrs. Robert Calver)

 

PATTERSON, Mary Ellen (Mrs. M. Bennett)           

Deceased – 12 Feb 1983

PAYNE, William Thomas

 

PUTNAM, Kenneth Lee

 

RAGLAND, Harry George

 

RATLIFF, Ronald Dean

 

ROLL, Donald Lee

 

SEVER, Ruth Ann (Mrs, Ronald Reisinger)

 

SHEPLER, Sandra Lou (Mrs. W. Burns)

 

SMALLEY, John Franklin

 

SPANGLER, William Kenneth

 

TAYLOR, Judith Ann (Mrs. Wm. Spangler)                       

Deceased – 19 Jul 1967

VINCENT, Linda Sue (Mrs. Ray Graves)

 

WILHITE, James Wendall

 

 

Class of 1960

 

BROWN, Lynda (Mrs. Rodney Goodwin)

 

CAPLINGER, Betty (Mrs. Betty Dragoo)

 

CONRAD, Donald

 

DAVIS, Daniel

 

DAWKINS, David                                           

Deceased – 04 Jun 1965

DOWNS, Richard

 

DREITZLER, John

 

FOUT, Janet (Mrs. Janet Elliott)

 

GLASGOW, Kathy (Mrs. Bahman Lofti)

 

HARPER, Thomas

 

HARTSOUGH, Dennis

 

HESTER, Marilyn (Mrs. M. Lemaster)

 

HICKEL, Jean (Mrs. Wayne Patrick)

 

HICKMAN, Marilyn                                       

Deceased – 16 Jan 1972

HILL, James

 

JONES, Carolyn

 

JONES, Sue (Mrs. John Harper)

 

JUSTICE, Kathleen (Mrs. Edwin Kruger)

 

KRUGER, Joyce (Mrs. Donald Conrad)

 

KUNTZMAN, John

 

LEIBE, Betty (Mrs. Jerry Pruitt)

 

LEMASTER, Donald

 

LEWIS, Joe

 

LOCKLEAR, George

 

LONG, Carlon

 

MALLOW, Nancy (Mrs. Nancy Roth)

 

MARTIN, John III

 

MCCOLLISTER, Clara (Mrs. C. Throckmorton)

 

PARKER, Sue (Mrs. Phil Schenk)

 

QUEEN, Gloria (Mrs. Lowell Beverly)

 

ROBINSON, Donald

 

SCOTT, Sharon (Mrs. Sharon Parker)

 

SEYFANG, Marvin                                          

Deceased – 17 Feb 1992

SHEWALTER, Donald

 

SHOEMAKER, Paul Jr.

 

SIMMONS, Carvel

 

STRICKLING, Linda (Mrs. David Duff)

 

WARNER, Rebecca (Mrs. Elmer Adams)

 

WRIGHT, Beverly (Mrs. Larry Smith)

 

 

Class of 1961

 

BETHEL, Joy (Mrs. Robert Atwood)

 

CARMAN, Roger

 

COX, John

 

DAVIS Landrum, Tina

 

DEMPSEY, Ronald

 

FOUT, Connie (Mrs. Connie Malott)

 

FREE, Frank

 

FULLER, Karen (Mrs. Floyd Southward)

 

GADKER, Joy (Mrs. Robert Ledford)

 

HAMMOND, Roger

 

HERRON, James E.                                                   

Unknown

HILL, Betty Lou (Mrs. William Edwards)

 

JACOBS, Larry                                                         

Deceased – 31 Oct 1970

JOHNSON, Eula (Mrs. Fred Hicks)

 

JUSTICE, Eileen (Mrs. Ralph Wilson)

 

KENDALL, James

 

KNISLEY, Karen (Mrs. Elmo Smalley, Jr.)               

Deceased – 10 Jul 1976

LAMBERT, Clara Jane (Mrs. James Pollock)

 

LANE, Jean  (Mrs. Dan Winters)

 

LOGAN, Albert Eugene

 

LOWE, Charles

 

MAY, James

 

MCQUINIFF, Rebecca (Mrs. M. Seyfang)

 

METZGET, Joe

 

MINER, John                                                             

Deceased – 09 Sep 1981

MOORE, Henry                                                        

Unknown

MORRIS, Sheila (Mrs. Henry Walter)

 

NEWMAN, Michael

 

PRINCE, Owen

 

RAGLAND, Hilda (Mrs. Hilda Jackson)

 

RANKIN, Wanda (Mrs. Gary Anderson)

 

SECREST, Mildred (Mrs. Joe Adams)

 

SEVER, Richard

 

SMALLEY, Betty (Mrs. Joe Lewis)

 

SMART, George

 

STORTS, Carol (Mrs. Don Roll)

 

SWIFT, Mary Rose (Mrs. M. Biedenholz)

 

THACKER, Rosemary (Mrs. David Kruger)

 

WAYLAND, Mary (Mrs. Harold Hooks)

 

WOODS, Lona (Mrs. Wendell Hoppus)

 

 

Class of 1962

 

BEERY, Michael W.

 

BETHEL, Eleanor June (Mrs. L. Montgomery)

 

BREWER, Joe

Deceased – 28 Jun 1974

COTTRILL, Katherine (Mrs. K. Lane)

 

CRABTREE, Barbara Ellen                                    

Unknown

DAVIS, Diane (Mrs. Harold Dunham)             

Deceased – 22 Dec 1989

DAWKINS, Susan Marie (Mrs. Ron Hall)

 

DEWITT, Dale

 

DUNKLE, James Leroy

 

FLESHER, Janis Ellen (Mrs. P. Riffle)

 

FLESHER, Dessie Sue (Mrs. Bob Spencer)

 

FREY, Barbara Ann (Mrs. Leonard Jones)

 

GOEN, Michael Allen

 

HERMAN, Brenda (Mrs. John Dreitzler)

 

HILL, Shirley (Mrs. Shirley Young)

 

HINES, Iris Kay (Mrs. Neil Flesher)

 

HOUSER, Richard Lee

 

HUTCHISON, Eloise (Mrs. Scott Teale)

 

KINNAMON, Morris E.       

Deceased – 11 Aug 1990

LANNING, Robert

 

LEMASTER, Carl

 

LEMASTER, Mary E. (Mrs. James Kendall)

 

LOUGH, Roy E.

 

MAY, Hazel (Mrs. Jerry Gilstrap)

 

MILLER, Steve

 

MOWBRAY, Carolyn (Mrs. Ted Glandon)

 

PATTERSON, Teddy L.

 

PATTERSON, Tony       

Deceased – 19 Sep 1977

POLLOCK, Larry

 

PUTNAM, Kelvin

 

QUEEN, Joyce

 

RAGLAND, Rebecca (Mrs. George Locklear)

 

RATLIFF, Larry

 

REA, Gerald Thomas

 

SCHWEIKERT, Janet (Mrs. Steve Miller)

 

STORTS, Robert

 

SWIFT, John F.

 

WARNER, Ronald Ray

 

YAGER, Brenda (Mrs. Ronald Warner)

 

 

Class of 1963

 

BROWN, Linda (Mrs. Marvin Seymour)

 

CLIFT, Mary Ann (Mrs. David Morter)

 

CLINE, Nancy (Mrs. Don Berger)

 

CLOUSER, Gloria (Mrs. Ron Storer)

 

DAVIS, Douglas

 

DEWITT, Donald

 

FLESHER, Robert

 

FORSYTHE, Sam

 

GLASGOW, Anita (Mrs. John Miner)

 

GRABILL, Jerry

 

HILL, Wyona (Mrs. Jacob Wiget)

 

HOUSER, Evelyn (Mrs. James Browning)

 

HOUSER, Steve

 

HUFFMAN, Wilbur

 

JONES, Richard

 

JORDAN, David

 

JUSTICE, Judy (Mrs. Ronald Vetter)

 

LEWIS, Marcella (Mrs. Marlin Henness)

 

MCQUINIFF, Gary                                                

Deceased – 17 Jan 1984

METZGER, Paulette (Mrs. Phillip Mowbray)

 

MOSSBARGER, David

 

NEWMAN, Karen

 

O’BRIEN, Linda (Mrs. Steve Hardyman)

 

PATTERSON, David

 

PURDOM, Loren

 

RANSDELL, Gloria (Mrs. Charles Allen)

 

RATLIFF, R. Frank

 

ROBERTS, Mike

 

SCOTT, Sharon (Mrs. Dan Schneider)

 

SEVER, Rose (Mrs. Rose Fout)

 

SIMMONS, Retha (Mrs. Atlas Jones)

 

SMART, Harold

 

STEEL, Alan

 

STORER, Ronald

 

STORTS, David

 

STRICKLING, Dale

 

VALENTINE, Donald

 

VALENTINE, Ronald

 

 

Class of 1964

 

ACTON, Beverly (Mrs. B. Rutherford)

 

BLAZER, Karen Sue (Mrs. Tom Justice)

 

BORST, Christy Lynn (Mrs. Larry Heft)

 

BROOKIE, Thomas George

 

BRYANT, Margaret Ellen (Mrs. J. Block)

 

CLIFT, Carol (Mrs. Owen Fabert)

 

CLYNE, Carl

 

CLYNE, Diana (Mrs. Bradford Dunkle)

 

DEWITT, Loren Wayne

 

DREITZLER, Judith (Mrs. Judith Loya)

 

FLESHER, Judith K. (Mrs. Bob Thompson)

 

FREE, Larry

 

GEARHART, Karen Eileen (Mrs. R. Bowers)

 

GRABILL, Clark

 

HALL, Norma (Mrs. Harold Bradford)

 

HERMAN, Barbara E. (Mrs. Nicholas Cleary)

 

HERMAN, Elmer Ernest

 

HILL, David Allen

 

HILL, John Robert

 

HIGGINBOTHAM, Wilma (Mrs. C. Newland)

 

HOOKS, Richard

 

JACKSON, Sharon (Mrs. Wm Rhoades)

 

LEE, Joyce Elizabeth (Mrs. R. Ezell)

 

LEMASTER, David

 

LEMASTER, Michael

 

LEWIS, A Patricia (Mrs. M. Putnam)

 

LONG, Robert Dean                                            

Deceased – 22 Jul 1991

MCDONALD, Gary Ron

 

MCDONALD, Michael Rand

 

METZGER, Mary E. (Mrs. Wm. Smith)

 

MILLER, William                                                       

Deceased

MINNEY, Arthur Michael

 

MOSS, Lucille (Mrs. Paul Anderson)

 

PETTIFORD, William

 

POLLOCK, Bonnie Sue (Mrs. David Shoults)

 

PUTNAM, Michael E.

 

RAGLAND, Arlene (Mrs. Arlene Garnes)

 

RATLIFF, Roberta (Mrs. Roberta Long)

 

RAY, Jerry Lee

 

SCOTT, Linda (Mrs. Linda Sherrod)

 

SMALLEY, Charles James

 

SPRIGGS, Edward Dale

 

WRIGHT, Barbara Jean (Mrs. Gary Lunde)

 

WRIGHT, Charlene (Mrs. William Bayless)

 

WRIGHT, Dennis

 

 

Class of 1965

 

ACKLEY, Marilyn Sue (Mrs. D. Garrison)                

 

ACTON, Keith Louis

 

ALLMAN, Judith (Mrs. Judith Bowdle)

 

BOLTENHOUSE, Carolyn L. (Mrs. L. Farris)

 

BOSSERT, George Thomas

 

BOWER, Charles Martin

 

CAPLINGER, Wanda June (Mrs. Larry Free)

 

CAPLINGER, Joan Elaine (Mrs. D. Mossbarger)

 

CLOUSER, Barbara Louise (Mrs. N. Carter)

 

COX, Martha Jane (Mrs. William Davis)

 

CRAIG, Victoria Lee

 

DUNKLE, Lois Kay (Mrs.) Donald Kunz

 

FARRIS, Ruth Ann (Mrs. Robert Hazelrigg)

 

FLESHER, Phylis E. (Mrs. B. Shewalter)                   

Deceased – 25 Aug 1985

FULLER, Sharon Kay (Mrs. S. Bower)

 

HARDY, Joseph E.                                                    

Deceased – 24 Nov 1969

HARDY, Robert Michael

 

HATFIELD, Loretta Carol (Mrs. R Pence)

 

HERMAN, Nancy E. (Mrs. Clyde Conley)

 

HITCHENS,s Marcella

 

HOTTINGER, Robert Donovan

 

HOUSER, Albert Eugene

 

HUFFMAN, Robert

 

HYER, Evalina L. (Mrs. E. Stotridge)

 

JOHNSON,  Vernon M.

 

KINNAMON, Chauncey

 

LEMASTER, Jackie L.

 

MATHER, Gregory James

 

MAY, Gary L.

 

MINER, Daniel  L.

 

MOWBRAY, Philip E.

 

PARKER, Wayne

 

PATTERSON, Barbara Sue (Mrs. B. Price)

 

PATTERSON, M. Diane (Mrs. Ron Shaeffer)

 

RAGLAND, Wilma Jean                                           

Deceased – 01 Aug 1966

SAXOUR, Sandra Lee (Mrs. G. Bostwick)

 

SEVER, Charles Martin

 

SEVER, Russell

 

STEWART, Donna Jean (Mrs. H. Chandler)

 

STROUP, Lonnie Edward

 

SULLIVAN, Robert Lynn

 

 

In 1965, the Frankfort and Clarksburg school districts consolidated to become the Adena Local School District. 

 

 

Pages 1, 2, 3, 4