The Richland County – Shelby Chapter
Of The Ohio Genealogical Society

- - - Marriage Records - - -

 
 
 Marriage Records. Vol II

Record Book Vol. II St. John's Lutheran Church New Washington, Ohio
 
 

 DATE
   
 November 15, 1855 George Zeiter  Catharine Rapp
 February 4, 1856  John Schwemle  Anna Siefert
 February 4, 1856  Michael Siefert  Christine Hofsas
 March 30, 1856  Joseph Faber  Elisabeth Utshinger
 February 21, 1856  Geo Muehlheim  Elisabeth Scheafer
 October 9, 1856  John Geo Schwammley   Mathilde Hess
 December 4, 1856  Adam Donnenwirth  Elisabeth Schaefer
 December 11, 1856  John Schaeffer  Caroline Zeiter
 1857    
 January 22, 1857  Wilhelm Kalb  Barbara Long
 March 19, 1957
 Anthanius Wilhelm 28 y/o son of
Johannes Wilhelm,
North Twp.  Huron County  b: Hissenbach, Nassau
  Elisabeth Friederike Walter  20 y/o daug of
J. Philip Walter N.W
. b: Absatdt, Wurttemberg
 April 5, 1857
Johann Friedrich Gari b: Oct. 8, 1830
Attessheim, Switzerland
Adam Fried. & Eva Maira
Catharine Cramer b: June 29, 1838
Lechenberg,Wurttemberg
George and Dorothy
  December 6, 1857  Jacob Minchoefer b: Schillerdorf, Frankrich   Matilda Weiand b: Masland, Stark Co.
  December 22, 1857  Matthaus Hoffsass Geobricken, Baden   Christine Catharine Schock Maimheim, Wurttemberg
 1859    
  December 10, 1859  William Rockey (Widower) Wittenberg   Christine Rockey Bavaria
  December 22, 1859  John F. Walter Abstadt, Wurttemburg   Barbara Trimmer
 1860    
  January 31, 1860    Conrad Riedelb: Alberdwailer, L Chat. Twp   Catharine Siefert
 February 7, 1860  Conrad Hammer  Catharine Leonhardt
 February 23, 1860  John Burkhardt  Christine Buechle
 February 28 1860  Conrad Zeiter  Saloma Kocher
  April 2, 1860   Adam Zaebst s/o John   Harriet Herman from Annapolis, Oh
  June 26, 1860   Emanuel Blum s/o Jacob 21 y/o N.W.   Anna Schaefer d/o John 19 y/o
  July 15, 1860   Louis Wingert s/o Marion   Maria Rish d/o Jakob Burchart
 August 7, 1860  John Flohr  Lovina Guiss d/o John
 December 18, 1860  David Guiss s/o Geo  Caroline Kronabaugh
 1861    
 January 17, 1861  Jak Huot  Margaretha Schaefer d/o John
 February 5, 1861  John F. Eller  Catharine Weber
 April 2, 1861  Friedrich Strohm  Maria Barbara Sutterlin
 April 9, 1861  Wilhelm Aschbacher  Christiana Utz
 Aug 15, 1861  David Weil Sarah Neu
 October 1, 1861  August Vollrath of Bucyrus  Caroline Aschbacher
 November 21, 1861  Jr. Samuel Gruner L. Hanna Want
 1862    
 January 20, 1862  Martin Suhn  Friederika Loy
 January 21, 1862  Henry Guiss  Angel Herman
 February 4, 1862  William Wagner  Friederika Rath
 April 24, 1862  William F. Schmidt  Kath. Hoffsas
 May 6, 1862  Jacob Zeiter  Gertrude Rettig
 1863    
 April 21, 1863  Anthony Smith  Catharine Koehler d/o Herman
 June 16, 1863  Jacob Utz  Karoline Knodel
 June 18, 1863  Friedrich Shmid s/o Gottl.  Caroline Walter
 November 3, 1863  John Zeiter s/o Conrad  Mary Keifer
 November 5, 1863  Jacob Oehler  Susannah Guiss
 November 19, 1863  John Guiss s/o Abraham  Susanna Frai
 1864    
 April 7, 1864  John Schaefer  Gertrude Zeiter
 June 7, 1864  Jacob Treftz of Annapolis  Elizabeth Wagner
 June 28, 1864   Philipp Knronenberger of Bucyrus   Elizabeth Trimmer
 1865    
 Nov 14, 1865  Emanuel Guiss  Elizabeth Wail
 1866    
 January 30, 1866  Anthony Smith  Elizabeth Koehler d/o Herman
 January 30, 1866  William Wyland  Margaretha Heinz
 February 1, 1866  William Donnenwirth of Stark Co.  Catharine Sheetz
 March 13, 1866  Hugh Bordner  Elisabeth Gangluff
 March 5, 1866  Daniel Heitz  Mary Ruch
 October 16, 1866  Herman Riemschneider  Catharine Trimmer
 November 1, 1866  Caleb Ackerman  Margaretha Hoeh
 November 13, 1866  Jeremiah Smith  Louisa Walter
 November 29, 1866  John Lederer  Elisabeth Klein
 December 25, 1866  Heinrich Hinkel  Hannah Aschebacher
 1867    
January 10, 1867 John A. Flohr  Catharine Anna Warner
 April 23, 1867  J. William Langjahr  Caroline Marquart
 September 17, 1867  Jacob Schaeffer  Catharine Kiefer
 September 26, 1867  Jacob Guiss  Matilda Lederer
 September 29, 1867  John Steinbruner  Louisa Ziph
 October 10, 1867  William Guiss  Roine Fry
 October 10, 1867  John Harter  Sarah Carson
 October 17, 1867  Jacob Sheetz  Elizabeth Guiss
 October 31, 1867  Heinrich Laufer  Margaretha Albright
 October 27, 1867  Henry Baublitz  Catharine Zeiter
 December 31, 1867  George Rang  Anna Marie Klein
 December 5, 1867  Joseph Oberlander  Elizabeth Sutter
1868    
 April 28, 1868  Daniel Guiss  Mina Weingarter
 March 8, 1868  Adam Leonhart  Mary Ann Krabach
 1869    
 January 14, 1869  Adam Gangluff  Harriet Carrick
 January 26, 1869  Georg Hoeh  Margaretha Trimmer
 May 20, 1869  Georg Lederer  Anna Harter
 August 10, 1869   William of Havanna, of Havanna, Huron Co.   Louisa Knodel
1870    
 January 27, 1870  Jacob Hass  Minerva Hosler
 February 3, 1870  Benjamin Guiss  Mathilda Klein
 February 15, 1870  John Shaver Catharine Schaefer
 February 15, 1870  John Donnenwirth  Malinda Hossler
 February 17, 1870  Louis Kimerlein  Barbara Derr
 May 29, 1870  Reinhart Herter  Maria Nussbaumer
 September 15, 1870  John Volmer  Maria Walter
 December 1, 1870  John Michelfelder  Matilda Hoeh
 1871    
 January 26, 1871  Georg Klein  Marie Herr
 May 4, 1871  John Walter  Julia Klein d/o Jacob
 December 21, 1871  Louis Hatzfeld  Margaretha E. Klein d/o Jacob
 1872    
 January 4, 1872  Jacob Lederer  Marie M. Guiss d/o Henry
 September 3, 1872  Matthias Fritz  Eva Schringer
 September 5, 1872  Jacob Schringer  Wilh. Katharine Derr
 September 5, 1872  Georg Hildebrand  Friedericka Michelfelder
 
Information Transcribed by Kim Butler Histed
 
 

If you have comments on this page, please contact us.

Copyright © 2000 - 2004 Richland County - Shelby Chapter of The Ohio Genealogy Society