First Families of Van Wert Co., Ohio

Inductions October 1999


SURNAMES: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Surnames: GIFFIN, GIGGIN, HATTERY
Member: Carlton E. Goings    Certificate # 164
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Nathaniel HATTERY 1844 Hoaglin Twp.
Andrew HATTERY 1844 Hoaglin Twp.
Rachel HATTERY 1844 HoaglinTwp.
Elizabeth J. HATTERY GIGGIN 1853 HoaglinTwp.
William GIFFIN 1857 YorkTwp.
Addison Alexander GIFFIN 1860 York Twp.


Surnames: GIFFIN, GIGGIN, HATTERY
Member: Steven E. Goings    Certificate # 165
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Nathaniel HATTERY 1844 Hoaglin Twp.
Andrew HATTERY 1844 Hoaglin Twp.
Rachel HATTERY 1844 HoaglinTwp.
Elizabeth J. HATTERY GIGGIN 1853 HoaglinTwp.
William GIFFIN 1857 York Twp.
Addison Alexander GIFFIN 1860 York Twp.


Surnames: BUECHNER, PFLUEGER, SCHINNERER, SCHUMM
Member: Jeffrey Ryan Bennett    Certificate # 166
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Johann George SCHUMM 1840 Willshire Twp.
Georg Ludwig SCHUMM 1840 Willshire Twp.
Elizabeth SCHUMM SCHINNERER 1850 WillshireTwp.
Johann Christian PFLUEGER 1850 Willshire Twp.
Anna Barbara PFLUEGER SCHUMM BUECHNER 1850 WillshireTwp.
Ludwig Johann SCHUMM 1851 Willshire.


Surnames: BUECHNER, PFLUEGER, SCHINNERER, SCHUMM
Member: Karen Miller Bennett    Certificate # 167
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Johann George SCHUMM 1840 Willshire Twp.
Georg Ludwig SCHUMM 1840 Willshire Twp.
Elizabeth SCHUMM SCHINNERER 1850 WillshireTwp.
Johann Christian PFLUEGER 1850 Willshire Twp.
Anna Barbara PFLUEGER SCHUMM BUECHNER 1850 WillshireTwp.
Ludwig Johann SCHUMM 1851 Willshire.


Surnames: BUECHNER, PFLUEGER, SCHINNERER, SCHUMM
Member: Florence E. Schumm Miller    Certificate # 168
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Johann George SCHUMM 1840 Willshire Twp.
Georg Ludwig SCHUMM 1840 Willshire Twp.
Elizabeth SCHUMM SCHINNERER 1850 WillshireTwp.
Johann Christian PFLUEGER 1850 Willshire Twp.
Anna Barbara PFLUEGER SCHUMM BUECHNER 1850 WillshireTwp.
Ludwig Johann SCHUMM 1851 Willshire.


Surnames: BRONSON, CALVERT, HARR, HENNEY, HILL, KING, MILLER, WOODRUFF
Member: Patricia Louise Harr Giessler    Certificate # 169
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Delilah HILL MILLER 1835 Pleasant Twp.
William HILL MILLER 1836 Pleasant Twp.
Augustus A. BRONSON Jr. 1836 Pleasant Twp.
Mary Ann MILLER BRONSON 1836 Pleasant Twp.
Nancy BRONSON WOODRUFF 1836 Pleasant Twp.
Augustus A. BRONSON Sr. 1836 Pleasant Twp.
William HENNEY 1840 Tully Twp.
John H. HARR 1850 Harrison Twp.
Nancy HENNEY HARR 1850 Harrison Twp.
Corwin HARR 1856 Harrison Twp.
Nancy Jane KING CALVERT 1860 Harrison Twp.
Thomas KING 1860 Harrison Twp.


Surnames: BRONSON, CALVERT, CHILCOTE, GEHRES, GIESSLER, HARR, HENNEY, HILL, KING, MILLER, WOODRUFF
Member: Sarah Gail Giessler Burden    Certificate # 170
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Delilah HILL MILLER 1835 Pleasant Twp.
William MILLER 1836 Pleasant Twp.
Augustus A. BRONSON Jr. 1836 Pleasant Twp.
Mary Ann MILLER BRONSON 1836 Pleasant Twp.
Nancy BRONSON WOODRUFF 1836 Pleasant Twp.
Augustus A. BRONSON Sr. 1836 Pleasant Twp.
William HENNEY 1840 Tully Twp.
John H. HARR 1850 Harrison Twp.
Nancy HENNEY HARR 1850 Harrison Twp.
Corwin HARR 1856 Harrison Twp.
Nancy Jane KING CALVERT 1860 Harrison Twp.
Thomas KING 1860 Harrison Twp.
William CHILCOTE 1850 Willshire Twp.
Eliza Walters CHILCOTE 1850 Willshire Twp.
Philip GIESSLER 1860 Willshire Twp.
Margaret GEHRES GIESSLER 1860 Willshire Twp.
Peter GIESSLER 1860 Willshire Twp.


Surnames: ADAM
Member: Martha Wilson Balyear    Certificate # 171
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Israel Peter ADAM 1853 Jackson Twp.


Surnames: ADAM
Member: Linda Wilson Baum    Certificate # 172
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Israel Peter ADAM 1853 Jackson Twp.


Surnames: ADAM
Member: D. Chrostopher Wilson    Certificate # 173
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Israel Peter ADAM 1853 Jackson Twp.


Surnames: ADAM
Member: G. Scott Wilson    Certificate # 174
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Israel Peter ADAM 1853 Jackson Twp.


Surnames: ADAM
Member: Eloise Adam Wilson    Certificate # 175
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Israel Peter ADAM 1853 Jackson Twp.


Surnames: BOBP, NEER
Member: Alice Ann Ritzenthaler    Certificate # 176
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Emanuel NEER 1860 Ridge Twp.
Mary A. BOBP NEER 1860 Ridge Twp.


Surnames: BOBP, NEER
Member: Debra Ann Black Ritzenthaler    Certificate # 177
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Emanuel NEER 1860 Ridge Twp.
Mary A. BOBP NEER 1860 Ridge Twp.


Surnames: BOBP, NEER
Member: Matthew David Ritzenthaler    Certificate # 178
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Emanuel NEER 1860 Ridge Twp.
Mary A. BOBP NEER 1860 Ridge Twp.


Surnames: BOBP, NEER
Member: Virginia M. Cook    Certificate # 179
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Emanuel NEER 1860 Ridge Twp.
Mary A. BOBP NEER 1860 Ridge Twp.


Surnames: GERMANN
Member: Paul Dean Germann    Certificate # 180
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Heinrich Jacob GERMANN 1850 HarrisonTwp.
Peter GERMANN 1850 Harrison Twp.
Jacob B. GERMANN 1860 HarrisonTwp.


Surnames: GERMANN, GIESSLER, KREISCHER
Member: Anna Christina Gehres    Certificate # 181
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Peter KREISCHER, Sr. 1846 HarrisonTwp.
Catharine KREISCHER GERMANN 1846 Harrison Twp.
Elizabeth KREISCHER GIESSLER 1860 HarrisonTwp.


Surnames: GERMANN, GIESSLER, KREISCHER
Member: Laura Ellen Gehres    Certificate # 182
Inducted on Saturday, October 30, 1999

Peter KREISCHER, Sr. 1846 HarrisonTwp.
Catharine KREISCHER GERMANN 1846 Harrison Twp.
Elizabeth KREISCHER GIESSLER 1860 HarrisonTwp.



Go to: Van Wert Co., Ohio O.G.S. | Top

 View ...


Copyright © 1997 - 2006 Van Wert OGS, Sunday, 07-Feb-2010 14:10:32 MST last update.