Pioneer Families of Van Wert Co., Ohio

(Settled in Van Wert County between 1 Jan 1861 to 31 Dec 1880)

Inductions in November 2005, 2006 and 2007

 
Member: Gloria Mohr Fast Certificate #46
Nathaniel McCLURE Union Twp. 1869
Mary Ann McCLAIN  McCLURE Union Twp. 1869
Rosella A. McCLURE WEBB Union Twp. 1870
George W. WEBB Union Twp. 1874
Charlotte SHAVER WEBB Union Twp 1874
Henry M. WEBB Union Twp 1874


Member: Joan Mohr Fast Certificate #47
Nathaniel McCLURE Union Twp. 1869
Mary Ann McCLAIN  McCLURE Union Twp. 1869
Rosella A. McCLURE WEBB Union Twp. 1870
George W. WEBB Union Twp. 1874
Charlotte SHAVER WEBB Union Twp 1874
Henry M. WEBB Union Twp 1874

Member: Kathleen Jane Foust Certificate #48
Alexander Peter FOUST Hoaglin Twp 1873
Susanna JENKINS FOUST Hoaglin Twp. 1873
John Walter FOUST Hoaglin Twp. 1880

Member: Robert Gene Stripe Certificate #49
Harriet Ann CLEMM STRIPE Hoaglin Twp. 1873
Johb Elmer STRIPE Hoaglin Twp. 1873
Cavilla Ida MORR STRIPE  Hoaglin Twp. 1875
Jacob STRALEY Jackson Twp. 1876
Mary E. SAYRE STRALEY Jackson Twp. 1871
Chloe Mary STRALEY HOUSTON Jackson Twp. 1876

Member: Beth A. Kohorst Golemon Certificate #50
John U. KELLER, Jr. Jennings Twp. 1874
Charles F. KELLER Jennings Twp. 1877

Member: Skyler Elizabeth Berkebile Certificate #51
William Henry WALDRON Union Twp. 1863
Martha GIBSON WALDRON Union Twp. 1864
Jonathan Lee GRUBAUGH  Hoaglin Twp. 1872
Caroline YOUNG GRUBAUGH Hoaglin Twp. 1872
Elzina Susan GRUBAUGH Union Twp. 1874
Thomas Elza WALDRON Union Twp. 1875
Charles D. ALLISON York Twp. 1877
Alice May QUACKENBUSH ALLISON York Twp. 1877

Member: Monty Kay Dougal Orsbon Certificate #52
Sarah ADAM DUNLAP Jackson Twp. 1865
Joseph FOOR Willshire Twp. 1865
Sarah Lucy TOWER FOOR Willishire Twp. 1865
William DOUGLAL Union Twp. 1869
Ella May FOOR DOUGAL Willishire Twp 1874


Membeer: Justin Bruce Wallace Certificate #53
Cora Glenn JACKSON HIRE Van Wert 1867
Jacob MATHEWS Union Twp. 1870
Mary Louisa MATHEWS WALLACE Ridge Twp. 1870
Cindereilla UTTER MATHEWS Ridge Twp 1870
Hugh WALLACE Ridge Twp. 1871
Albert WALLACE Ridge Twp. 1872
Mary KESTER UTTER Ridge Twp. 1873

Member: Linda Lorraine Coffey Certificate #54
Margaret MANDEL BAKER Washington Twp. 1861
John CARDER Washington Twp. 1870
Abbot CARDER Washington Twp. 1870
Clara REINEMEYER CARDER Washington Twp. 1840
Anna BAKER CARDER Washington Twp. 1870
Mary Fances RICKER HOFFMAN Washington Twp. 1877

Member: Charles E. Leaser Certificate # 55
David J. JONES Jennings Twp. 1870
James W. JONES Jennings Twp. 1870
Sarah A. LICHTY JONES Pleasant Twp. 1870
Martin  LEASER Pleasant Twp. 1875
Lydia STABAUGH LEASER Pleasant Twp. 1878
Oscar Douglas LEASER Pleasant Twp. 1878

Member: Pamela Beamer Certificate # 56
Mary GREENWALD KREISCHER Harrison Twp. 1869
Michael KREISCHER Harrison Twp. 1870
Arnold WHEELER Jennings Twp. 1870
Catherine STAHL WHEELER Jennings Twp. 1870
John MASTERS Jennings Twp. 1870
William HARTER Jennings Twp. 1870
William Howard McCLURE Harrison Twp. 1873
Irene ALLEN WHEELER Jennings Twp. 1870
Mary GARDNER WHEELER Hoaglin Twp. 1880
Hannah E. MASTERS HARTER Jennings Twp. 1880
Ada L. MOSER McCLURE Harrison Twp. 1880
John Myrick GARDNER Hoaaglin Twp. 1880
Olive LEWIS GARDNER HoaglinTwp. 1880
William MASTERS Jennings Twp. 1880

Member: Eloise Kreischer Biro Certificate # 57
Louise P. KREISCHER Harrison Twp. 1873
Wilhemina GREENEWALD KREISCHER Pleasant Twp. 1873

Member: Irene Kreischer Gehres Certificate # 58
Louise P. KREISCHER Harrison Twp. 1873
Wilhemina GREENEWALD KREISCHER Pleasant Twp. 1873
Clara ZIMMERMAN GRIBLER Tully Twp. 1873

Return to Van Wert OGS page, or Pioneer Family Index page

Updated: 7 February 2012

Go to top