This page is part of the Warren County Ohio GenWeb project
You are our 6040 visitor since 15 June 2005 -- thanks for stopping by!
 
Lebanon Cemetery
Lebanon, Warren County, Ohio

Surnames Beginning with
B

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W XYZ [no surname] [Lebanon Cemetery Home]

Name Interment # Veteran
Section
Lot
Babbitt, Alice S. reserved   G 25
Babbitt, Charles Luther 6540   G 25-7
Babbitt, Clare Louise Baur 6406   G 25-6
Babbitt, Clifford 767   Old Section 347
Babbitt, Eleanor 3325 [Eleanor on stone; Ellen in Register of Interments]   Old Section 148-4
Babbitt, George D. 5455   B 25-5
Babbitt, Harold Thacker 7190   G 25-9
Babbitt, Horace G. 3729   C 92-1
Babbitt, James Edwin 7147   G 25-8
Babbitt, James M. 762   Old Section 148-1
Babbitt, James M. 4808   G 25-3
Babbitt, Luther 1972   B 25-1
Babbitt, Margaret E. 6094 [Margaret E. Babbitt on stone; Maggie Babbitt in Register of Interments]   C 92-5
Babbitt, Maria Thacker 5328   G 25-4
Babbitt, Mary W. 3286   B 25-2
Bachelor, Bradley W. ?   J 65-2
Bachelor, Jimmy 6041   B 131-12
Bachelor, Phillip Creighton 7663   B 78-14
Bagford, William E. 6732 World War II B 87-5
Bahr, Catharina 2679 [Catharina Bahr on stone; Katie Bahr in Register of Interments]   H 32-1
Bahr, Edward Charles 8155   H 4-12
Bahr, Fred Carl 6582   C 170-45
Bahr, Ida C. 9740   C 170-45
Bahr, Jacob C. 5658   H 4-8
Bahr, Katie 2679 [Catharina Bahr on stone; Katie Bahr in Register of Interments]   H 32-1
Bahr, Lorenz 5433   H 32-9
Bahr, Mathilda M. 6185   H 4-10
Bahr, Olive 6886   Corwin Addition 487
Bailey, Clinton 5859   B 135-3
Bailey, Frances R. 7613 [Ruth Bailey on tombstone]   Southeast Addition 28-1
Bailey, Harold D. "Jim" 8346 World War I A 2-10
Bailey, Marcus W. 5766   G 96-4
Bailey, Martha S. 6520 [Martha S. Bailey on stone; Martha Sophia Greene in Register of Interments]   G 96-6
Bailey, Mellie 7887   B 135-4
Bailey, Mocella Johnston 8800   Corwin Addition 2-11
Bailey, Nancy ?   J 5-5
Bailey, Richard W. reserved   J 5
Bailey, Roy 7669   Southeast Addition 28-2
Bailey, Ruth 7613 [Frances R. Bailey in Register of Interments]   Southeast Addition 28-1
Baily, Emmor D. 9940  
G
56-9
Baily, Emmor T. reserved   I 95
Baily, Luann Faulkner 10625   I 34-3
Baily, Pearl M. 8232  
G
56-8
Baily, Phillip Ray 8449 Vietnam C 56-7
Baily, Susan Jane 10742   I 95-6
Bain, D. Hiram 5986 [Daniel Hiram Bain on Death Certificate and Funeral Home Record]   H 120-5
Bain, Jennie 5757 [Jennie Bain on stone; Rebecca Jane Bain in Register of Interments]   H 120-3
Bain, Rebecca Jane 5757 [Jennie Bain on stone; Rebecca Jane Bain in Register of Interments]   H 120-3
Baird, Irene M. 10061   B 99-7
Baird, Merton D. 7852 World War I B 99-6
Baird, William Venable 3010 Civil War Old Section 91-7
Baker, Alva P. 1375   Old Section 83
Baker, Carl Sherman 7926 World War I Old Section 75-6
Baker, Catherine E. 6558 [Catherine E. Baker in Register of Interments; Katherine Lamb Baker on stone]   Old Section 75-5
Baker, Charles 1622   Old Section 83
Baker, Charles Q. [not in the Register of Interments - buried in Hunter, Ark.]   Old Section 83
Baker, Hannah W. Heaton 1136 [removed from Leb. M.E.C. Gyard]   Old Section 429-3
Baker, Harry J. 6959   C 122-6
Baker, Henry (Rev.) 1192 [from Piqua O. Cemetery 10 Oct 1873]   Old Section 429-2
Baker, Henry L. [not in the Register of Interments - buried in Brinkley, Ark.]   Old Section 83
Baker, Hobert reserved   I 40
Baker, Isaac T. 3831   Corwin Addition 576
Baker, John Q. 4756 [name also on family monument in Old Section Lot 83]   A 89-6
Baker, Joseph 2621   Corwin Addition 586 [stone in lot 576]
Baker, Joseph S. 1116 Civil War Old Section 83-1
Baker, Katherine Lamb 6558 [Catherine E. Baker in Register of Interments; Katherine Lamb Baker on stone]   Old Section 75-5
Baker, LaVerne 7982   A 47-3
Baker, Mabel T. 10050 [Mabel T. Baker on stone; Mabel T. Keever in Register of Interments]   C 122-7
Baker, Mary Ann 1505   Old Section 83
Baker, Mary J. 6482   A 89-3
Baker, Robert 5925   C 86-1
Baker, Susannah B. 4239   Corwin Addition 576
Baker, Tammy Kay 8107   B 78-15
Baker, Timothy Jean 9844   I 34-6
Baker, Winifred Kay 9783   I 40-9
Baldwin, Carrie 6415   B 122-9
Baldwin, David 6330   B 122-8
Baldwin, Edna Elnora 3789   H 129-3
Baldwin, Edward Earl 7769   H 129-8
Baldwin, Florence M. 7203   H 129-7
Ball, Anna M. reserved   I 42
Ball, Arnold Dow 10877 World War II I 42-5
Ballard, Bela E. 9545   I 33-6
Ballard, Homer G. Sr. 9560   I 33-7
Ballinger, Ambrose M. 7508   F 56-1
Ballinger, Dorotha P. 9911   F 56-5
Ballinger, Rosetta Hollingsworth 8947   B 84-27
Ballman, Eithel L. 9421   C 160-10
Ballman, Eula 10588   I 86-1
Ballman, John W. 9052   C 160-9
Ballman, Paul R. 10478 World War II I 86-2
Balthasar, Audrey D. Dugan reserved   B 53
Bangham, Emma Koogle 7084   A 65-11
Bannister, Thomas W. 1761 [lot number not listed in Register of Interments] Civil War Old Section 50 ?
Banta, Albert H. 8755   C 26-2
Banta, Bert B. 6468   C 128-5
Banta, Christina 4431   Old Section 381
Banta, Daniel [not listed in Register of Interments]   C 25
Banta, Edith J. 4571   H 1-8
Banta, Edward Lee 6055   B 143-4
Banta, Elizabeth L.     C 25
Banta, Ellen J. 5371   B 103-1
Banta, Estel George 8684   C 17-5
Banta, Eva T. 8909   Corwin Addition 611-4
Banta, Everatt L. 8906 [misspelled? Eveartt on tombstone]   B 143-9
Banta, Frances Norma 10675 [Frances Norma Banta on stone; Frances B. Warren in Register of Interments]   C 17-4
Banta, Georgia E. 9914   C 26-6
Banta, Hannah [not listed in Register of Interments]   C 25
Banta, Harold A. 10043   C 25
Banta, Hattie E. 8645   C 128
Banta, Hattie V. 4835   C 128-1
Banta, Henry 3018   H 1-1
Banta, Horace Zain 9952   B 103-3
Banta, infant twins 7650   C 26-1
Banta, John F. 6730   H 1-14
Banta, John M. 3799   Old Section 381
Banta, Josephine 7844   B 48-8
Banta, Laura Monroe 5412   C 17-2
Banta, Lewis V. 5695   H 1
Banta, Lois Jean 5836   B 143-1
Banta, Luella 4860   H 1-10
Banta, M. Emma 2687   Old Section 381
Banta, Margaret C. 10433 [Margaret T. Banta in Register of Interments; Margaret C. Banta on stone]   B 48-11
Banta, Mary 3386   H 1-5
Banta, Mary Eva 9099   B 48-2
Banta, Milo Hamer   Korea C 25-3
Banta, Monroe 8551   C 17-1
Banta, Myron J. 10648 World War II Corwin Addition 611-6
Banta, Nell M. 7148   C 25
Banta, Oliver Earl 7886   C 25
Banta, Rachel 8906   B 143-10
Banta, Rosa M. 2834   Old Section 381
Banta, Roy E. 8070   C 128-8
Banta, Tacy [not listed in Register of Interments]   C 25
Banta, Tacy Newport [not listed in Register of Interments]   C 25
Banta, Thelma H. 9934   B 103-2
Banta, Thomas L. Hamer Banta 6067   C 17-3
Banta, Thomas P. 1538 [removed from Presbyterian Graveyard in 1906]   Old Section 199-3
Banta, Wanda June reserved   C 25
Barlett, Dallas E. 9871   B 12-3
Barlett, Faye B. 9860   B 12-2
Barnes, Doris M. ?   J 45-1
Barnes, John C. Jr. reserved   J 45
Barnes, Mark ?   I 41-7
Barnes, Mildred reserved   I 41
Barnett, Jeffrey Ray 8242   H 99-1
Barnhart, Iola Gray 9838   B 140-6
Barr, Edwin 10261   I 94-9
Barr, Evelyn 10851   I 94-8
Barrett, Jamie Lynn 10016   Southeast Addition 8-13
Barton, Adam David 10215 US Army Recruit J 70-5
Barton, Dallas 8175   Corwin Addition 493
Barton, Rocky Lee     Corwin Addition 493
Barton, Theodore 'Ted' 9291 World War II I 106-9
Barton, Thelma     Corwin Addition 493
Barton, Tillie 9050   I 106-8
Bascay, Steve 7429   F 24-8
Basham, Harrod Lloyd Jr. 10890   I 33-10
Bashford, Buford R. 10504   J 8-1
Bashford, Mary Louise 10753   J 8-2
Bassett, Burwell 1424   A 26-1
Bassett, Catharine 2750   A 26-2
Bassler, Allie S. 1939   Old Section 248-1
Bates, Andrew L. 7074   B 135-13
Bates, Hiram 4173 Civil War H 133-8
Bates, Julia A. 4699   H 133-9
Bates, Lillie P. 5963   B 135-12
Bates, Millie 2446   H 133-1
Bauer, Carrie Brotherton 7832 [Carrie McFarland Bauer in Register of Interments]   Southeast Addition 23-2
Bauer, William E. 8162   Southeast Addition 23-1
Baxter, Samuel 4677   Old Section 216-5
Bayes, Charles E. 6988   B 74-1
Bayes, Stephanie Marie 7082   B 74-2
Bayless, Juanita V. 10092   F 75-6
Bayless, Victor Rea 10539 World War II F 75-6
Beach, Charles M. 4042   C 6-1
Beach, Eugenia E. 5651   C 6-2
Beach, John E. 5705   C 6-4
Beach, Lewis [not found in the Register of Interments]   Old Section 360
Beach, Peninah [not found in the Register of Interments]   Old Section 360
Beachey, Abraham [not found in the Register of Interments]   Corwin Addition 554
Beachey, Abraham 5552   Corwin Addition 554
Beachey, Cassie 2968   Corwin Addition 555
Beachey, Clement 4200   Corwin Addition 554
Beachey, Clement Jr. 3875   Corwin Addition 554
Beachey, Elizabeth 3194   Corwin Addition 554
Beachey, Elizabeth Ann Probasco 2875   Corwin Addition 554
Beachey, Elizabeth M. 1923   Corwin Addition 554
Beachey, Emma 5269   Corwin Addition 554
Beachey, Margaret 7893   Corwin Addition 554
Beachey, Thomas 2583   Corwin Addition 555-2
Beal, Frank M. 6864   B 57-8
Beal, infant 2135   B 57
Beal, Pearl A. 8703   B 57-6
Beal, Sidney 5116   B 57-7
Beall, Sara Cary 5827   A 83-1
Bean, Margaret Alice 4031[Bien on stone; Bean in Register of Interments]   H 150
Bean, Mary 1889   H 150-7
Bean, Samuel 2386   H 150-2
Bean, William Henry 3907 [Bien on stone; Bean in Register of Interments]   H 150
Beatty, Josephine R. 9447   H 50-6
Beckett, Clifford C. 9787   B 36-3
Beckett, Craig reserved   F 15
Beckett, Ethel M. Jackson 6915   H 123-5
Beckett, Marguerite ?   F 15-4
Beckett, Rebecca C. 8100   B 36-2
Beedle, Elias Stone removed from Presbyterian Graveyard  
B
Beedle, Emmer J. 7469   B 58-3
Beedle, Martha Stone removed from Presbyterian Graveyard  
B
Beedle, Mary Louise 7958   B 58-7
Beedle, Myrtle L. 4990   B 53-2
Beedle, Ruth 7219   C 162-1
Beedle, Thomas C. 9072 Veteran C 162-3
Beedle, Wilbur 9785   B 58-8
Beel, Albert Franklin 5402 [also listed on gravestone in Section B Lot 81]   H 84-8
Beel, Bernard W. 6528   B 81-8
Beel, Jennie 6919 [Jennie Beel on stone; Sarah Jane Beel Sheets in Register of Interments]   B 81-7
Beel, John 5970   H 84-8
Beel, Laura E. 3759   H 84-1
Beel, Martha E. 10268   B 81-9
Beel, Walter J. 4342   H 84-4
Beidleman, Adelaide Stone removed from Presbyterian Graveyard  
B
Belch, Benjamin F. [thought to be #707 - Register of interments only lists surname] Civil War Old Section 143
Belch, Mary L. 2388   Old Section 143-5
Belch, Peter thought to be interment 654 or 655 [removals from Muddy Creek] only list surname   Old Section 143
Belch, Pleasy thought to be interment 654 or 655 [removals from Muddy Creek] only list surname   Old Section 143
Belch, William 653 [removal from Muddy Creek]   Old Section 143-4
Bell, Andrew R. S. 7399   Old Section 271-9
Bell, Benjamin Arthur ? US Marine Corps J 90-4
Bell, Byrd S. 7289 [Byrd R. on stone; Byrd S. in Register of Interments]   Old Section 271-8
Bell, Carrie Sweny 2523   Old Section 241-6
Bell, James Nelson 2138 Civil War Old Section 390
Bellamy, Alice ?   Southeast Addition 16-4
Bellamy, Charles McCoy 10887 World War II Southeast Addition 15-1
Bellamy, Karen Lynn 7731   Southeast Addition 1-10
Bellamy, William Lee 7731   Southeast Addition 1-10
Beller, Caroline Dunham 3401 [Caroline Dunham on stone; Margaret C. in Register of Interments]   Old Section 500
Beller, Daniel 3132   Old Section 500
Beller, Elizabeth Stone removed from Presbyterian Graveyard   B
Beller, Ellery F. 4669   Old Section 413
Beller, Jacob Stone removed from Presbyterian Graveyard   B
Beller, Jacob N. 1429   Old Section 500
Bell, John C. 6945   B 75-1
Beller, Margaret C. 3401 [Caroline Dunham on stone; Margaret C. in Register of Interments]   Old Section 500
Beller, Nancy H. 7241   Old Section 413
Beller, Susan 4166   Old Section 500
Beller, Sylvan J. [not found in the Register of Interments]   Old Section 500
Beller, Wm. N. 4068   Old Section 500
Belt, Henry Clinton 7428   G 21
Belt, Pearl Taylor 6453   G 21-4
Beltz, Ethel L. White 4453 [Ethel White Beltz on stone; Ethel L. Beltz in Register of Interments]   C 77-2
Beltz, Lawrence A. 7593   C 77-1
Beltz, Lula B. 10209   C 77-8
Beltz, Walter L. 9157   C 77-7
Beltzhoover, Joyce K. 10902 [Joyce K. Beltzhoover on stone; Joyce Beltz Hoover in Register of Interments]   J 60-9
Belville, Fary 9240 World War I Southeast Addition 41-7
Belville, Francis Leon 10482 World War II I 36-10
Belville, Margaret E. 9552   I 36-9
Belville, Matilda 9659   Southeast Addition 41-8
Bendure, Jacqueline reserved   J 56
Bendure, Robert James ? World War II J 56-4
Benge, Alma O. 9337   B 139-4
Benge, Harold Mac 5858   B 139-1
Benge, John Walter 6978 [Walter Benge on stone; John Walter Benge in Register of Interments]   B 139
Benham, Amanda Lamb 2468   H 151-6
Benham, Harold M. 7777   G 55-8
Benham, Harvy R. 3559   H 151-7
Benham, J. Frank 3963 [J. Frank on stone, Frank J. in Register of Interments]   H 151-9
Benham, James 916   Old Section 169-5
Benham, James I. 2002 Civil War Old Section 169-4
Benham, John 1325 [removed from Baptist Graveyard] War of 1812 H 151
Benham, John Burns 1323 [removed from Baptist Graveyard]   H 151
Benham, Katie M. 3986   Old Section 169-7
Benham, Leontine Celeste Richards 6914   H 151-10
Benham, Lizzie Benham 1497   Old Section 169-3
Benham, Loretta M. 6203   Old Section 169-10
Benham, Mabel C. 9508   G 55-9
Benham, Marie 6004   Old Section 169-9
Benham, Martha J. 2003   Old Section 169-3
Benham, Matilda Jane Sellers 1282   H 151-5
Benham, Narcissa W. McFarland 1324 [removed from Baptist Graveyard]   H 151
Benham, Peter P. 5442   Old Section 169-8
Benham, Robert E. 2324   Old Section 169-2
Benham, Stephen F. 426   Old Section 169-1
Benner, James Anthony 10103 World War II J 35-1
Benner, James W. ?   J 34-6
Benner, Jennie M. reserved   J 35
Benner, Mildred M. 10088 World War II I 99-1
Benner, Terri L. reserved   J 34
Benner, Tina Rae 8236   Southeast Addition 2-6
Bennett, Alanthen 74   Old Section 345
Bennett, Amos S. 1141   Old Section 345
Bennett, Catharine 786   Old Section 345
Bennett, David 377 War of 1812 Old Section 344
Bennett, Ernest L. 7871   C 161-15
Bennett, Hannah 88 [removed from the Methodist Yard]   Old Section 344
Bennett, Jeremiah S. 1718   Old Section 340
Bennett, Ketchel [not found in the Register of Interment]   Old Section 345
Bennett, La Roy 89 [removed from the Presbyterian Yard]   Old Section 344
Bennett, Leander 81 [removed from the Methodist Yard]   Old Section 345
Bennett, Leicester 87 [removed from the Methodist Yard]   Old Section 345
Bennett, Mary Eva 215   Old Section 345
Bennett, Nancy E. 9326   C 161-19
Bennett, Patty Lou 6439   C 161-7
Bennett, Rebecca 3319   Old Section 340-6
Bennett, Seybury 796   Old Section 345
Bentley, Carrie Hall 4229   A 59-3
Bercaw, Betty Lou not found in the Register of Interments   F 16
Bercaw, David W. not found in the Register of Interments   F 16
Berry, Elmer W. 6074   B 128
Berryman, Jo Ann reserved   I 82
Berryman, Richard A. 10260 World War II I 82-4
Betscher, Mary C. Spellmire 10557   J 43-5
Bevan, Burdette 6636 World War II C 121-2
Bevan, Harrison Jr. 6591   C 121-3
Bevan, Lewis Harrison Sr. 6591 [Harrison Bevan Sr. on stone; Lewis Harrison Bevan in Register of Interments]   C 121-3
Bevan, Lydia O. 7000   C 121-6
Bevins, Carl Davis 8714 World War II I 46-7
Bevins, Michael R. ?   I 46-6
Bickel, George F. 5851   A 52-4
Bickel, Rosella L.. 7092   A 52-6
Bicknell, Cynthia Shoop 10457   I 21-6
Bien, Margaret Alice 4031[Bien on stone; Bean in Register of Interments]   H 150
Bien, William Henry 3907 [Bien on stone; Bean in Register of Interments]   H 150
Bigony, Abbie E. 8188   C 99-10
Bigony, Ira F. 6123   C 99-9
Bilyeu, Frieda Sieker 7549   C 95-4
Binkley, Clarence

3542

  Corwin Addition 461-3
Binkley, Esther M. 8962   A 37-2

Binkley, Evertt H.

2857   G 85-2
Binkley, George A. 5002   G 85-5
Binkley, Hattie Hall 6862   G 85-8
Binkley, Heber L. 5137   G 85-6
Binkley, Howard 4333 World War I C 103-2
Binkley, Lolo Rineheart 3660   C 13-7
Binkley, Marvin H. 9410   A 37-1
Binkley, Pearl M. 8578   A 37-6
Binkley, William 5368   Corwin Addition 496
Binkley, Wright S. 6282   A 37-5
Biggs, Birtie Mae 9037 [Bertie on stone; Birtie in Register of Interments]   Old Section 362
Biggs, Charles Mert 7230   Old Section 362-4
Biggs, Elizabeth C. reserved   J

18

Biggs, George 1606   Old Section 362
Biggs, James W. 10533 Korea J 18-2
Biggs, Tony Dale 9284   Southeast Addition 8-4
Biggs, Willie [not found in the Register of Interments]   Old Section 362
Bird, Albert C. 6724   G 72-9
Bird, Margaret F. 7751   G 72-10
Bishop, baby 7975   Southeast Addition 1-23
Bishop, Bertha 8566   I 92-9
Bishop, Betty Lou 5175   Old Section 27-3
Bishop, Clifford Vernon 10629 World War II B 139-5
Bishop, David Wright 7545   Corwin Addition 605
Bishop, Eva 5479   H 32-7
Bishop, Evelyn Todd 10235   I 53-1
Bishop, George C. 4055   Old Section 364
Bishop, George R. ?   J 24-2
Bishop, Grace Irene 3594   Corwin Addition 513
Bishop, James Cary 5799   Corwin Addition 605
Bishop, Jeremiah 3291   Corwin Addition 513
Bishop, Lena F. Jones 10669 [Lena Jones Bishop on stone; Lena F. Bishop in Register of Interments]   B 139-6
Bishop, Louisa 3779   Corwin Addition 513
Bishop, Mabel E. 3219 [Mabel E. on stone; Maybelle Ethel in Register of Interments]   Corwin Addition 513
Bishop, Marie 8042 [Marie on stone; Orpha Marie in Register of Interments]   Corwin Addition 513
Bishop, Martha 8182   Corwin Addition 513
Bishop, Mary E. 2612   Old Section 364
Bishop, Maybelle Ethel 3219 [Mabel E. on stone; Maybelle Ethel in Register of Interments]   Corwin Addition 513
Bishop, Orpha Marie 8042 [Marie on stone; Orpha Marie in Register of Interments]   Corwin Addition 513
Bishop, Oscar 5636 [Oscar on stone; William Oscar in Register of Interments]   Corwin Addition 513
Bishop, Pamela J. reserved   J 24
Bishop, Raymond S. 9266   I 92-10
Bishop, Sarah Fogarty 6237   Corwin Addition 605
Bishop, Sue Ann 6448   B 124-11
Bishop, Thomas Lee 4608   Corwin Addition 605
Bishop, William Oscar 5636 [Oscar on stone; William Oscar in Register of Interments]   Corwin Addition 513
Bitters, Albert E. 9716   I 39-6
Bitters, Chelsea S. 10308   I 39-7
Black, Daniel 8540   B 129-5
Black, Hazel M. 8664   B 129-7
Blackburn, Anna M. 908   Old Section 160-4
Blackburn, Cassius 568   Old Section 347
Blackburn, Clara H. 2588   Old Section 347
Blackburn, Clinton L. 5227   Old Section 347
Blackburn, Daisey May 855   Old Section 160-3
Blackburn, Della S. 7264   H 26-10
Blackburn, Dora 784   Old Section 347
Blackburn, Dorcas L. 5178   Old Section 366
Blackburn, Eliza S. 3885   Old Section 160-11
Blackburn, Eva Bowers 3252 [Eva Bowers Blackburn on stone; Laura Eva Blackburn in Register of Interments]   H 26-1
Blackburn, Frank D. 4176   H 26
Blackburn, James [not found in Register of Interments]   Old Section 160
Blackburn, James 2493   Old Section 160-5
Blackburn, James 3616   A 59-2
Blackburn, Laura Eva 3252 [Eva Bowers Blackburn on stone; Laura Eva Blackburn in Register of Interments]   H 26-1
Blackburn, Madora 784   Old Section 347
Blackburn, Martha 22 [removed from Presbyterian Graveyard]   Old Section 283-4
Blackburn, Parmelia Stone removed from Presbyterian Graveyard   B
Blackburn, Samuel S.. [not found in Register of Interments]   Old Section 160
Blackburn, Susan M. 5178   Old Section 347
Blackburn, Thizby G. 774   Old Section 366
Blackburn, Thomas H. 4936   H 26-7
Blackburn, Thomas J. 2920   Old Section 366
Blackburn, Victoria 4559   H 26-6
Blackleach, H. (M.D.) not found in Register of Interment - death predates cemetery   Old Section 318
Blackleach, Margaret Williamson 946   Old Section 318
Blackwell, Della S. [not found in Register of Interments]   Old Section 43
Blair, Alice Morris 5086   Old Section 483
Blair, Benjamin Hollany (Dr.) 5690   C 18-4
Blair, Betty Lou 6710   F 13-4
Blair, Corinne Clark 8171   G 78-6
Blair, Ethel Tilton 7405   B 93-3
Blair, Frieda B. 9969   B 37-9
Blair, George Tilton 6743   B 93-7
Blair, Georgia E. 1704   Old Section 483
Blair, John A. Sr. 3706   Old Section 483
Blair, John A. 5865   B 93-6
Blair, Luella 4447 [Luella Blair on stone; Mary Louella M. Blair in Register of Interments]   C 18-3
Blair, Mabel Eulass 8106   C 18-2
Blair, Mary Luella M. 4447 [Luella Blair on stone; Mary Louella M. Blair in Register of Interments]   C 18-3
Blair, Mildred E. Pressley 6054   F 13-3
Blair, Rhea Brandon 3817   G 63-4
Blair, Rhea Brandon 8896   B 93-10
Blair, Robert Ben 8081 World War II F 13-6
Blair, Robert M. 6431   B 37-10
Blair, Robert M. (Dr.) 7600 World War I F 13-5
Blair, Vivien Lee 10346   F 13-7
Blair, William Edward 7015   G 78-5
Blair, William Prescott 2696   Old Section 483
Blais, Eleanor P. 9909   I 27-1
Blais, August A. 9910   I 27-2
Blake, Ava May 7553   H 112-7
Blake, Bethena E. 4498   H 114-2
Blake, Charles Ellsworth 8192   H 112-8
Blake, Edward U. 3285   Old Section 393
Blake, Edward Underwood 988   Old Section 393
Blake, Eliza 2402   Old Section 377
Blake, Florence Vesta 4269   G 45-5
Blake, Norman E. 3861   H 112-2
Blake, Sarah LeFever 4979 [Sarah LeFever Blake on stone; Sarah LeFevre Blake in Register of Interments]   G 45-6
Blake, Thomas Harvey 2613 Civil War G 45-4
Blake, Zetta Clifton 6410   G 45-8
Blandford, Ann L. 6706   B 2-2
Blandford, George B. 8268   B 2-1
Blanton, David Lee ? Ohio National Guard J 14-4
Blatt, Gail U. 6207   B 107-6
Blatt, Newton P. reserved   B 107
Blevins, Bruce Melvin Jr. 10858 World War II H 103-9
Blevins, Ethel M. 9590 [Ethel M. Ludington on stone; Ethel M. Blevins in Register of Interments]   B 123-8
Blevins, Carless reserved   F 53
Blevins, Jean reserved   F 53
Blevins, John Daniel 7344   F 53-3
Blevins, Mary E. reserved   H 103
Blust, Charles Wesley 4833   A 31-6
Blust, Jessie Elizabeth 3718   A 31-3
Blust, Lucille Grace 4337   A 31-4
Blust, Mary J. 1862   A 31-1
Blust, Michael 2944   A 31
Boake, Charles A. 4005   Old Section 289-6
Boake, Edwin R. 32   Old Section 289-1
Boake, Lucy R. 3906   Old Section 289-5
Boake, Lucy R. 5155   Old Section 289-9
Boake, Robbie Gerold 289   Old Section 289-2
Boake, Robert 657   Old Section 289-4
Boatwright, Edwin T. 961   Old Section 60-1
Boatwright, John W. 2155   Old Section 60-2
Boatwright, Mary E. 5928   Old Section 60-4
Boatwright, Robert W. 6375   Old Section 60-9
Bode, Judith Ann 10766   I 89-9
Bodine, Clementine "Clemmie" 8363   Southwest Addition 654-6
Bodine, George Wesley 7023   Southwest Addition 648
Boesch, Jeannette Van Schie 8457   C 140-2
Bogan, John W. 6795   Old Section 113-7
Bogan, Viola M. 7065   Old Section 113-8
Bohnekamp, August 10490 US Army I 136-9
Bohnekamp, Frances 9585   I 136-10
Boldt, Beatrice Marion 4258   G 37-2
Boldt, Elsie M. 6704   G 37-7
Boldt, Joseph C. 7509   G 37-8
Bolin, Dockie 10116   F 65-8
Bolin, Jerry Kell 9261   F 65-7
Bolmer, Albert 4201   H 110-3
Bolmer, Mary S. 9044   F 60-7
Bolmer, Nelle Brant 4555   H 110-4
Bolser, Benjamin David 8846   Southeast Addition 2-25
Bolser, Raymond W. Sr. 9781 US Air Force I 37-10
Bone, Adriann 2880   Old Section 270
Bone, Agnes 1746   A 24-1
Bone, Alvin L. 3939   Old Section 270-8
Bone, Amanda J. Dunham 3900   A 25-6
Bone, Anna 1682   A 24 or 25
Bone, Anna Hutchinson 1681   A 25
Bone, Anna L. Morris 5329   F 5
Bone, Anna Lovella 4614   Corwin Addition 603
Bone, C. Harold 9530   I 45-9
Bone, Carroll Huse 5655   A 25-9
Bone, Chester not found in the Register of Interments   F 5
Bone, Christi Ann 1382   A 24-6
Bone, Christiann Maple 3154   A 24
Bone, Clarence E. 7218   Old Section 437-9
Bone, Clyde 2988 Spanish American Old Section 397 [stone in Lot 377]
Bone, Cyrus 164 [removed from Presbyterian Yard]   Old Section 270-5
Bone, Cyrus 3612 [removed from Presbyterian Graveyard]   Old Section 57-8
Bone, Cyrus S. 1550   Old Section 232-2
Bone, David W. 151   Old Section 226-1
Bone, Edwin N.. 2151   Old Section 385
Bone, Elias Maple 3674   A 25-4
Bone, Eliza Jane 525   Old Section 232
Bone, Emily A. 3099   Old Section 385
Bone, Eric D.     I 45
Bone, Eva M. 2449   Old Section 385
Bone, Flossie E. 10935 [Flossie Crane in Register of Interments]   I 45-9
Bone, Fred S. 6839 [Fred S. Bone on stone; Fred A. Bone in Register of Interments]   G 23-5
Bone, George 3876 Civil War A 25-10
Bone, Gordon LeRoy 10846 World War II I 45-3
Bone, Hopkins [not found in the Register of Interments]   Old Section 377
Bone, Huston 4733 [Huse on stone; Huston in Register of Interments]   A 24-11

Bone, infant son of John A. & Emily

1572   Old Section 385
Bone, J. Merrill 6740   G 75-8
Bone, James H. [not found in the Register of Interments]   Old Section 377
Bone, James T. 163 [removed from Presbyterian Yard]   Old Section 270-4
Bone, John 2112   A 24-4
Bone, John Jr. 4066   A 25-7
Bone, John A. 3378   Old Section 226-2 [stone in lot 385]
Bone, John R. 360   Old Section 225 [monument in Lot 226]
Bone, Josephine 3443   A 24-7
Bone, Karl 9207   G 75-12
Bone, Laura P. 5558 [Laura P. Bone on stone; Laura E. Bone in Register of Interments]   H 5-4
Bone, Lena Myrtle 7855 [Lena Myrtle on stone; Mirtle in Register of Interments]   Corwin Addition 603
Bone, Lewis C. 952 in Section A Lot 24-6 [per Alphabetical Service Report but stone in Old Section Lot 377]   A 24-5 [stone in OS Lot 377]
Bone, Lewis H. [not found in the Register of Interments] Civil War Old Section 377
Bone, Lucy Marlatt 3269   A 25-3
Bone, Luta B. 8319   G 23-6
Bone, Lydia 4897   A 24-12
Bone, Lydia 7001 [Lydia Bone on stone; Lida Bone in Register of Interments]   H 5-8
Bone, Martha H. 4735   Corwin Addition 608
Bone, Mary A. (Conrey) 2812   Old Section 258
Bone, Mary Ethel 9732   Old Section 437-13
Bone, Mary H. 5233   A 24-13
Bone, Mary K. 6655   G 75-7
Bone, May Pearl 1655   Old Section 385
Bone, Mirtle 7855 [Lena Myrtle on stone; Mirtle in Register of Interments]   Corwin Addition 603
Bone, Perry V. 5134   F 5
Bone, Rebecca Stone removed from Presbyterian Graveyard   B
Bone, Romaine 2136 [Romeyne J. in Register of Interments; Romaine on gravestone]   Old Section 385
Bone, Rosanna H. 864   Old Section 270
Bone, Sarah 2244   Old Section 226-3
Bone, Sarah T. 3612 Stone removed from Presbyterian Graveyard   Old Section 57
Bone, Stana thought to be Christi Ann Bone #1382   A 24-6
Bone, Sylvan E. 4267   Old Section 232-4
Bone, Terry W. ?   I 45-9
Bone, William A. Stone removed from Presbyterian Graveyard   B
Bone, William H. 3668 Civil War Corwin Addition 608
Bone, William V. 3837   A 25-5
Bonner, Thelma K. 10589   I 131-8
Boorom, Mary S. 1431   Corwin Addition 548
Boorom, Jeremiah R. 1436   Corwin Addition 548
Booth, Aletty M. 3850   Old Section 103-5
Booth, Alexander 2342 Civil War Old Section 103-1
Booth, Bessie Marie 1149   Old Section 214 [removed to lot 57]
Booth, Carre R. 4985   G 55-4
Booth, Frank 1225   Old Section 103-2
Booth, Gail D. 9081   Corwin Addition 606
Booth, Hannah M. 5940   Old Section 103
Booth, Howard E. 3671   Old Section 103-4
Booth, John H. 5872   G 55-5
Booth, Mamie Louise 1238   Old Section 57-4 
Booth, Margaret J. 844   Old Section 369
Booth, Stella Jane 5649   Corwin Addition 606
Booth, Thomas H. Stone removed from Presbyterian Graveyard   B
Boothby, Louis H. 8001 [Boothby on stone; Boothly in Register of Interments]   Southeast Addition 2-3
Boothby, Willard H. 8001 [Boothby on stone; Boothly in Register of Interments]   Southeast Addition 2-3
Borden, Elwood Fenton 6174 World War I B 125-1
Borden, Joshua 2533 [unmarked grave] Civil War Old Section 295
Borden, Mary D. 7167   B 125-4
Bost, Freda C. 10489 [Freda C. Bost on stone; Fredericka C. Fisher in Register of Interments]   C 136-8
Bost, Harold W. 7281   C 136-7
Bost, Stephanie Michelle 8991   C 136-6
Boswell, Rosa A. 1015   Old Section 51 [stone in lot 40]
Bove, Billie J. reserved   I 35
Bove, James W. 9856 US Army I 35-10
Bowdre, Thomas Jefferson 203   Old Section 165 [stone in 496]
Bowen, Betty J. 10537   I 27-8
Bowen, Herman Thomas 10882 World War II I 27-9
Bower, Ambrose M. 6267   H 80-2
Bower, Jeannette Cones 6437   H 80-4
Bowers, Audrey May 10435   I 135-9
Bowers, Clara G. 4261 [Clara G. in Register of Interments; Clara R. on stone]   Corwin Addition 499-2
Bowers, Cornelia 5663   G 51-7
Bowers, Dawn 4445   G 51-4
Bowers, Frank 5197   Corwin Addition 499-1
Bowers, George 1687   Old Section 295-5
Bowers, H. William 10435 World War II I 135-10
Bowers, John 3777   G 51-1
Bowers, Mabel M. 8533   I 136-6
Bowers, Olinda Belle 4773   G 51-5
Bowers, Paulina 2081   Old Section 421
Bowers, Roberta ?   C 39-8
Bowers, Walter 8203   C 39-7
Bowker, Clyde K. 7749   C 170-13
Bowker, Emma A. 5006   Old Section 145-7
Bowker, Ethel L. 7573   C 170-14
Bowker, Fred Hutchinson 2777 Civil War Old Section 64-4
Bowker, Freddie probably 640 [& Interment #2825, removal to lot 64-5]   Old Section 64-5
Bowker, Horace H. 7496   B 12-4
Bowker, Mabel C. 6982   B 12-1
Bowker, Malinda [not found in the Register of Interments]   Old Section 145
Bowker, Mary E. 4656   Old Section 64-8
Bowker, Michael 776 Civil War Old Section 145
Bowker, Samuel 1154   Old Section 145-1
Bowker, William T. 5714   Old Section 145-10
Bowman, Bruce Steven 10811   F 80-4
Bowman, Carolyn J. 10750   J 42-5
Bowman, Charles 10173   A 47-4
Bowman, Charles D. reserved   H 58
Bowman, Christina not completed   Southeast Addition 43
Bowman, Christopher C. 4529 Spanish American Corwin Addition 459-7
Bowman, D. Ken reserved   J 42
Bowman, Daisy 8208 [Daisy Bowman on stone; Daisy Bowman Mercurio in Register of Interments]   B 78-1
Bowman, Dewey Sr. 9931 World War II Corwin Addition 504-8
Bowman, Doris W. not completed   A 47
Bowman, Dorothy 9967   Corwin Addition 504-5
Bowman, Dudley 8934   Corwin Addition 504-5
Bowman, Frank G. 6060   Corwin Addition 471
Bowman, Hobert, Jr. 8704 World War II Southeast Addition 43-2
Bowman, Inez Vance not found in the Register of Interments   F 80
Bowman, James L. 10178 World War II A 47-9
Bowman, Josephine 6953   Corwin Addition 471
Bowman, Kathryn reserved   I 58
Bowman, Malissa E. 8276   B 78-2
Bowman, Martha J. Gray 5609   Old Section 419
Bowman, Michael Wade 9463   I 58-10
Bowman, Minnie H. 9995   Corwin Addition 504-7
Bowman, Oliver Perry 3357   Old Section 419
Bowman, Rebecca Sue 7968   F 80-1
Bowman, Sandra L. reserved   J 42
Bowman, Virgil Lee 6723 World War II B 114-3
Bowman, Walter Herbert 5133   Old Section 419
Boxwell, Charles A. 9531   F 35-1
Boxwell, Eugene H. 1964   Old Section 155-12
Boxwell, Florence Irons 9691   F 35-2
Boxwell, Ida Ann 6898   Old Section 155-11
Boyden, Ernest C. 7652   B 109-1
Boyden, Eva E. 8328   B 109-2
Boyden, John A. 8889   B 109-3
Boyden, Margaret L. not found in Register of Interments   B 109
Boyer, Anna Cones 7096   H 80-5
Boyer, Joseph L. 6341   H 80-3
Boyer, Nellie Clifton 4017   H 24-5
Boylan, Benjamin 257 [Register of Interments does not list a lot number]   Old Section 360
Boylan, Benjamin D. 669 [Register of Interments does not list lot, interment date or original burial location] Revolutionary War Old Section 115
Boylan, Catherine 668 [Register of Interments does not list lot, interment date or original burial location]   Old Section 115
Boylan, Jane 2246   Old Section 115-2
Boylan, Joseph A. 940 [Register of Interments does not list a lot number]   Old Section 115
Boyle, Amanda J. 2297 [Jennie Boyle on stone; Amanda J. Boyle in Register of Interments]   G 47-3
Boyle, Anna 3669   G 47-3
Boyle, Catharine 1437   G 47-2
Boyle, James 1738   G 47
Boyle, James W. 4202   G 47-1
Boyle, Jennie 2297 [Jennie Boyle on stone; Amanda J. Boyle in Register of Interments]   G 47-3
Boyle, John W. 2299 [removal]   G 47-4
Boyle, Joseph M. 3791   G 47-7
Boyle, Margarette E. 2300 [removal]   G 47-4
Bradbury, Annie not listed in the Register of Interments   H 65
Bradbury, Frank Charles ???   H 65-3
Bradbury, Helen Stevens ???   H 65-4
Bradbury, John 3420   H 65-2
Braden, Arthur L. 5911 World War I Corwin Addition 617-5
Braden, E. E. 1532   Corwin Addition 546
Braden, Clara M. 5832   Corwin Addition 617-4
Braden, Clarrissa 1525 [Clarissa in Register of Interments; Clara L. on stone]   Corwin Addition 546
Braden, Clyde reserved World War I B 137
Braden, Fanny 740   Old Section 494
Braden, Florence 5131   Corwin Addition 475
Braden, Florilla 354   Old Section 151-2
Braden, Francis Collin 422 [Frankie on stone; Francis Collin in Register of Interments]   Old Section 484
Braden, Frankie 422 [Frankie on stone; Francis Collin in Register of Interments]   Old Section 484
Braden, Isabel 3284   Old Section 151-7
Braden, Jane 1983   Corwin Addition 559
Braden, Jennie Belle 1531   Old Section 151-3
Braden, John 3741   Corwin Addition 475
Braden, Joseph C. 2826   Corwin Addition 559
Braden, Lewis M. 1255   Corwin Addition 559
Braden, Sylvan M. 3986   Corwin Addition 559
Braden, Mary Erwin [not found in the Register of Interments]   Old Section 151
Braden, Myles 4410   Corwin Addition 617-3
Braden, Nathaniel H. 3881   Old Section 151-8
Braden, Percy 876   Old Section 151-5
Braden, Rhea Pauline 7126   B 137-3
Braden, Sarah A. thought to be 802   Old Section 151
Braden, William Stone removed from Presbyterian Graveyard   B
Braden, William L. 6007   Corwin Addition 617-7
Bradford, Cornelia 7625   C 79-9
Bradford, Joe W. 8984   B 101-2
Bradford, Martha C. 8570   B 101-1
Bradford, Roy Marshall 9121   C 79-10
Bradley, Charles H. 2630   Old Section 338
Bradley, Daniel L. 1406 Civil War Old Section 338
Bradley, Elwood S. 2202   Old Section 338
Bradley, Eva L. 3025   Old Section 338
Bradley, Gracie F. 971   Old Section 338
Bradley, Harry Van 7396   B 128-6
Bradley, Hattie 805   Old Section 338
Bradley, James A. 4133 Civil War Corwin Addition 576
Bradley, Maria 4725   Corwin Addition 576
Bradley, Martha A. 5590   Old Section 250-9
Bradley, Martha J. 3843   Old Section 260
Bradley, Mary L. 2308   Old Section 338
Bradley, Myra Ann 5447   Corwin Addition 454-7
Bradley, Orlando Newton 4944 Civil War Corwin Addition 454-6
Bradley, Phineas M. 3490   Old Section 250-6
Bradley, Sarah Ellen 6014   B 128-5
Bradley, Seaburn J. 2309 [Seaburn in Register of Interments; Seburn on stone]   Old Section 250-2
Bradley, Susan E. 4226   Old Section 338
Bradley, Sylvan J. 2295   Old Section 338
Bradley, William L. 2529 Civil War Old Section 91
Bradley, William R.. 3843 Civil War Old Section 260
Brafman, Fred David ?   F 9-5
Brafman, Rachael Fred ?   F 9-5
Branch, Genevieve Singleton 10105   Southwest Addition 663-9
Brandenburg, Cleta A. 9011 [Cleta A. on stone; Clesta A. in Register of Interments]   F 46-1
Brandenburg, Cynthia L. 347 [Cyntha L. on stone; Cynthia L. in Register of Interments]   Old Section 278-5
Brandenburg, Edna P. 9045 [Edna K. in Register of Interments; Edna P. on stone]   Old Section 29-16
Brandenburg, Harley G. 8418   Old Section 29-15
Brandenburg, John 4876 Civil War C 72-8
Brandenburg, Robert W. 9011   F 46-4
Brandenburg, Susan J. 5780   C 72-7
Brander, Lena Maie (Bishop) 9208   Corwin Addition 605
Brandon, Cynthia 6143 [Ella Brandon on stone; Cynthia Brandon in Register of Interments]   G 63-6
Brandon, Ella 6143 [Ella Brandon on stone; Cynthia Brandon in Register of Interments]   G 63-6
Brandon, Frank 6265   G 63-7
Brandon, Myra C. 7198   C 127-7
Brandon, Susan 3260   G 63-3
Brandon, Thomas A. (D.D.) 2651   G 63-1
Brant, Adah Irons 7633   F 32-4
Brant, Alfred C. 7775   F 63-1
Brant, Bert 6654   H 110-8
Brant, Clifford 8206 Spanish American War F 32-3
Brant, Della 6352   C 90-2
Brant, Fred 7164 Spanish American War C 90-1
Brant, Joseph T. 3818   H 110-1
Brant, Martha A. 6494   B 37-4
Brant, Marion T. ?   F 32-6
Brant, Mary M. 8866   F 63-3
Brant, Maude Herman 6543   H 110
Brant, Morrow 6459   B 37-5
Brant, Ramona 9108   B 37-3
Brant, Susan (Tindall) 1647 [Susand T. on stone; Susan (Tindall) in Register of Interments]   A 18-3
Brant, Thurza H. 10706   F 32-6
Bratten, Alice T. 7369   C 24-3
Bratten, John W. (Dr.) 7434   C 24-1
Brauninger, Mary A. ?   I 78-5
Breakall, Bertha 6801 [Bertha Quiller on stone; Bertha Breakall in Register of Interments]   B 76-9
Breen, Daniel J. 3758   Corwin Addition 487
Breen, Ellen M. 3751   Corwin Addition 487
Breen, Henry E. 3129   Corwin Addition 487
Breen, John J. 6578   Corwin Addition 487
Breen, John Sr. 3988   Corwin Addition 487
Breen, Patrick L. 5278   Corwin Addition 487
Brewer, Anna Mae Edmon 10633 [Brewer on stone; Kinsworthy in Register of Interments]   H 97-9
Brewer, Carl 10716 [Carl Brewer on stone; Robert Carl Brewer in Register of Interments]   J 54-1
Brewer, Lorena 10713   J 54-2
Brewer, Robert Carl 10716 [Carl Brewer on stone; Robert Carl Brewer in Register of Interments]   J 54-1
Brewer, Rossell Mahan (M.D.) 7874 World War II H 97-10
Bridges, Wm. Henry 5301   Southwest Addition 639-2
Brigode, Marjorie A. reserved   I 122
Brigode, Robert D. 10114 World War II I 122-2
Brigode, Ruth B. 7733   C 134-2
Brill, Bertha Smith 3998   Old Section 390
Brill, Etta May 10014   B 9-10
Brill, Charles A. 5282   Old Section 390
Brill, George 2896   Old Section 390
Brill, John W. 9687   B 9-8
Brill, Samuel 1494 Civil War Old Section 390
Brill, Sarah 3246   Old Section 390
Briner, Emily H. 9627   I 57-8
Briner, Nathan F. Sr. (Dr.) 9861   I 57-9
Briner, Nathan Frederick Jr. 10757 National Guard I 43-10
Brinkman, Minnie 3294 [stone in Sec C Lot 153; Register of Interments lists burial in Old Section Lot 5-2]   Old Section 5-2
Brinkman, William 5213   C 153-5
Britney, Tobias 1298   Old Section 236-5
Britney, Nancy 1299   Old Section 236-4
Brock, Fred A. 10434   I 66-10
Brock, Marilyn A. ?   I 66-9
Brockman, Cledus Jr. 9246   Southeast Addition 19-1
Brockman, Lonnie Ray ?   Southeast Addition 19-2
Brodie, Sarah H. 13 [removed from the Methodist Yard]   Old Section 291
Bronhold, Treva Terry 7675   B 108-5
Brookes, Hazel Lewis 8665 [Brookes on stone; Brooks in Register of Interments]   G 14-5
Brooks, Bonnie L. ?   I 88-7
Brooks, Christean reserved   H 40
Brooks, David L. Sr. 9309 US Air Force I 88-8
Brooks, David Lee Jr. ?   I 88-9
Brooks, Francis H. 8824 World War II H 40-1
Brooks, Hazel Lewis 8665 [Brookes on stone; Brooks in Register of Interments]   G 14-5
Brooks, Louis J. 10019 World War II I 51-7
Brooks, Peter P. 5664   Southwest Addition 640
Brose, Angela Dawn 9198   Southeast Addition 9-3
Brophy, Revel Douglas   World War II    
Brothers, Homer 7447 World War I B 76-7
Brothers, Susan 8032   B 76-6
Brown, Adda S. 4920 [Mrs. W. L. Brown on stone]   C 21-5
Brown, Adelia not found in the Register of Interments   Old Section 172
Brown, Alice E. 9350   C 68-6
Brown, Alton F. 7594   C 45-4
Brown, Anna Belle 5675   B 99-8
Brown, Asahel [thought to be Interment 114, 115 or 116 listed as "Brown - removed from Methodist Graveyard" ca. 1852]   Old Section 180
Brown, Benjamin Frank 2240 [Benjamin F. Brown on stone; B. Frank Brown in Register of Interments]   H 127
Brown, Berkley T. 2347   H 46-2
Brown, Bert Q. 5669   Corwin Addition 456-10
Brown, Bessie E. 6257 [Bess E. on stone' Bessie E. in Register of Interments]   Old Section 197-6
Brown, Billie Maxine 9456   B 56-5
Brown, Carrie Jane 8705   Southeast Addition 3-8
Brown, Charlie [not found in the Register of Interments]   Old Section 324
Brown, Clara S. 6340   F 28-2
Brown, David 1041   Old Section 418
Brown, David 1724   H 106
Brown, David A. 1603   Old Section 141-2
Brown, David R. 1693   H 127
Brown, Elizabeth 2020   Old Section 180
Brown, Elizabeth [thought to be Interment 114, 115 or 116 listed as "Brown - removed from Methodist Graveyard" ca. 1852]   Old Section 180
Brown, Elizabeth R. 7446   C 161-12
Brown, Emma 7029   C 156-2
Brown, Estella 1595 [Estella Brown on stone; Mary Estella Brown in Register of Interments]   H 106-1
Brown, Estella 5057 [Estella in Register of Interments; Stella on stone]   Old Section 9-3
Brown, Euphemia Hardenbrook 3077   H 46-3
Brown, Ezekiel A. 3377 Civil War Old Section 88-5
Brown, Florence 8233   C 45-3
Brown, Frank 812 [Frank on stone; John F. in Register of Interments]   Old Section 139-4
Brown, Frank C. 2592 Civil War H 46-1
Brown, Frank H. 9327   I 120-8
Brown, G. Forrest 7064   B 99-5
Brown, George H. 5751   C 161-5
Brown, George M. 4805   C 45-9
Brown, Georgiana 5896 [Georgiana on stone; Georgia in Register of Interments]   Old Section 197-5
Brown, Gertrude 6960   C 76-5
Brown, Ida Louise ?   I 133-3
Brown, Ignatius [thought to be Interment 114, 115 or 116 listed as "Brown - removed from Methodist Graveyard" ca. 1852]   Old Section 180
Brown, Isaac C. 4464   A 94-4
Brown, James 1791   H 127-1
Brown, James 3021   Old Section 324-8
Brown, James H. 4553   H 46-5
Brown, James L. 7721   Old Section 197-8
Brown, Jefferson H. [not found in the Register of Interments] Civil War H 106
Brown, Jeannette S. 8700   C 38-7
Brown, Jimmie [not found in the Register of Interments]   Old Section 324
Brown, John 3772 [removed by G. P. Downey from the David Worley farm in Turtlecreek Twp]   Corwin Addition 461-13
Brown, John reserved   F 47
Brown, John F. 812 [Frank on stone; John F. in Register of Interments]   Old Section 139-4
Brown, John V. [not found in the Register of Interments]   Old Section 324
Brown, John Watts 491   Old Section 324-4
Brown, Joseph D. 4405   H 85-4
Brown, Joshua B. 9283 World War II I 109-10
Brown, Joyce reserved   F 47
Brown, Joyce A. ?   J 8-9
Brown, Julia S. 5285   C 161-1
Brown, Karl M. 8296   C 38-6
Brown, Lawrence E. reserved   J 8
Brown, Lucinda 7101   Southwest Addition 652-1
Brown, Lydia N. ?   I 19-2
Brown, Margaret A. 1358   Old Section 418
Brown, Margaret Jane 4595   C 45-10
Brown, Margaret Jane 4908   Old Section 324-9
Brown, Marion David 6314   C 161-6
Brown, Martin 1860   Old Section 139-2
Brown, Mary E. 2320 [stone in Sec H Lot 106; Register of Intements has Old Section lot 141-4]   H 106
Brown, Mary E. 3744   Old Section 141
Brown, Mary E. Randolph 2070   Old Section 139-3
Brown, Mary Estella 1595 [Estella Brown on stone; Mary Estella Brown in Register of Interments]   H 106-1
Brown, Mary Helen 5842   A 49-6
Brown, Mary K. 4663   C 76-9
Brown, Mary W. 7720   Old Section 30-2
Brown, Martha J. 874   Old Section 324-5
Brown, Melissa R. ?   J 8-7
Brown, Miles 1644   Old Section 139-6
Brown, Miles C. 7442   C 108-8
Brown, Milton 4467 Civil War C 76-10
Brown, Myrtie B. 7783   A 49-7
Brown, Nannie M. 4863   Old Section 139-8
Brown, Nathan M. 3853   Old Section 172-5
Brown, Norma V. 6234 [Normel V. Brown on stone; Norma V. Brown in Register of Interments]   Southwest Addition 642
Brown, Normel V. 6234 [Normel V. Brown on stone; Norma V. Brown in Register of Interments]   Southwest Addition 642
Brown, Oak Cala. 873 [Oak Cala on stone; Ocaley in Register of Interments]   Old Section 141-1
Brown, Orville K. 6500   F 28-3
Brown, Ottie Laura 5939   C 45-5
Brown, Pauline E. 10684   I 109-9
Brown, Phillip 9269 World War II I 124-10
Brown, Rachel (Manning) 2542 [removed from east of Lebanon]   Old Section 2542
Brown, Rufus H. Jr. 7664   Southwest Addition 652-7
Brown, Rufus Sr. 7660   Southwest Addition 652-2
Brown, Russell L. 5767   C 156-1
Brown, Ruth E. 10751   C 68-1
Brown, Ruth N. 10392 [Ruth N. Brown on stone; Ruth N. Thomas in Register of interments]   Southwest Addition 652-10
Brown, Sarah M. 5863   H 106-7
Brown, Scott L. ?   J 8-6
Brown, Sidney 7481   C 68-5
Brown, Sidney Jr. 10839   C 68-2
Brown, Stella 5057 [Estella in Register of Interments; Stella on stone]   Old Section 9-3
Brown, Susannah 3773 [removed by G. P. Downey from the David Worley farm in Turtlecreek Twp]   Corwin Addition 461-13
Brown, Thomas 3792 [Thomas S. Brown in Register of Interments; Thomas A. Brown on stone]   A 94-1
Brown, Thomas H. 1783   H 127-3
Brown, Velma Dee 7558   C 108-9
Brown, W. L. (Dr.) 4764   C 21-4
Brown, Wade S. 6546   Old Section 172-7
Brown, William H. 5265   C 161-2
Brown, William R. 2504   Old Section 139-7
Brown, William S. ? Korea I 19-1
Brown, William T. 7185   C 161-2
Brua, Elise 4719   A 58-3
Brua, Henry 2065   A 30-6
Brumenschenkel, Chris C. 6011   B 65-4
Brumenschenkel, Chris C. not found in the Register of Interments World War II B 94
Brumenschenkel, Gladys Hart 9437 [Gladys Hart Brumenschenkel on stone; Gladys L. Hart in Register of Interments]   B 65-1
Brumenschenkel, Kay C.     B 94
Brumfield, Amy N. ?   J 48-4
Bruton, Thomas 1492 [removal]   A 21-8
Bryan, Bessie 7141   G 3-6
Bryan, William Thomas 5831 [William J. Bryan on stone; William Thomas Bryan in Register of Interments]   G 3-7
Bryant, David H. reserved   I 31
Bryant, Emma R. Lee ?   I 31-1
Bryant, Erma C. ?   I 91-9
Bryant, Harlon H. 9100 World War II I 91-10
Buchanan, Anna Margaret 9887   H 77-8
Buchanan, Earl Eugene ? Vietnam J 9-5
Buchanan, George B. 8326   H 77-1
Buchanan, James M. Jr. ?   J 65-9
Buchanan, John S. reserved   H 77
Buchanan, Lois I. reserved   H 77
Buck, Gerald I. 9363 World War II I 126-4
Buck, Henry 4356 Civil War
Spanish American
Corwin Addition 497
Buck, Norma J. 10467 [Norma J. Buck on stone; Norma J. Crawford in Register of Interments]   I 126-3
Budd, Catherine Boylan 4927   Old Section 115-7
Budd, Jos. L. 4597 Civil War Old Section 115-6
Buergermeier, Clarence F. 8365 World War I B 97-6
Buergermeier, Gladys H. 10166   B 97-7
Buerkle, Alberta B. 9689 [Alberta B. Buerkle on stone; Alberta Dull in Register of Interments]   C 116-6
Buerkle, Billy Herb not found in the Register of Interments   C 116
Buerkle, L. Herbert 7691   C 116-5
Bullock, Freda G. 8957   C 134-3
Bullock, Richard E. 6868 World War I C 134-1
Bundy, Charlotte A. 2929   G 67
Bundy, Daisy Mae 7989   G 67-8
Bundy, David B. 3843   G 54-5
Bundy, Elsie 7627 [Mary Elsie Bundy on stone; Elsie Bundy in Register of Interments]   G 67-7
Bundy, Emeline Banker 2548   G 67-1
Bundy, Fannie 1757 [Fannie on stone, Mary F. in Register of Interments - no Section or Lot number in Register of Interments]   A 26
Bundy, Fannie S. 6456   G 32-11
Bundy, George E. 5347   C 6-6
Bundy, George J. 1804 [no section or Lot number in Register of Interments]   A 26
Bundy, Jack E. 5956   G 32-10
Bundy, James R. 3167   G 54-3
Bundy, John R. 3887   G 67-2
Bundy, Mary Elsie 7627 [Mary Elsie Bundy on stone; Elsie Bundy in Register of Interments]   G 67-7
Bundy, Mary F. 1757 [Fannie on stone, Mary F. in Register of Interments - no Section or Lot number in Register of Interments]   A 26
Bundy, Mary F. 3016   G 54-2
Bundy, Mary G. 1472 [stone in Sec C Lot 6, Register of Interments lists burial in Old Section Lot 384]   Old Section 384
Bundy, Mary L. 6376   C 6-7
Bundy, Obed S. [not found in the Register of Interments]   G 54
Bundy, Rachel A. 3430   G 54-4
Bundy, Soloman B. 6871   G 67-6
Bunnell, Annie A. 5428 [Annie A. Bunnell on stone; Anna Bunnell Graham in Register of Interments]   A 18-10
Bunnell, Arthur J. 6483   H 140-3
Bunnell, Byron William 5106[Byron William Bunnell on stone; Wm. Byron Bunnell in Register of Interments - removed from Miami Cemetery]   F 4
Bunnell, Charles Loomer 5105[removed from Miami Cemetery]   F 4
Bunnell, Charlotte 3107   A 18-4
Bunnell, Dona C. 10569   H 140-6
Bunnell, Elizabeth 8519   C 140-4
Bunnell, Frances Lois 10685   D 4-4
Bunnell, George E. 3123   A 18-5
Bunnell, George J. 7443   H 140-4
Bunnell, Herschel Newton 9288   F 4
Bunnell, Horace Allen 5107[removed from Miami Cemetery]   F 4
Bunnell, Ina M. 7616   H 140-5
Bunnell, James P. 1647   A 18-1
Bunnell, Lelie M. Stokes 6934   F 4
Bunnell, Lester W. 8667 World War II D 4-2
Bunnell, Lula Kellis 8767   D 4
Bunnell, Minnie B. 5104 [removed from Miami Cemetery]   F 4-5
Bunnell, Newton Loomer 4998 Spanish American F 4-4
Bunnell, Susan R. 5235   A 18-9
Bunnell, William Byron 5106[Byron William Bunnell on stone; Wm. Byron Bunnell in Register of Interments - removed from Miami Cemetery]   F 4
Bunnell, William Van 7107   C 140-3
Bunston, Ann 899 [Nancy in Register of Interments; Ann on stone]   Corwin Addition 534
Bunston, Nancy 899 [Nancy in Register of Interments; Ann on stone]   Corwin Addition 534
Bunston, William Jr. 933   Corwin Addition 534
Burch, Claude L. 4635   C 50-1
Burch, Iva M. 7903   C 50-3
Burch, Robert L.   World War II C 50-2
Burden, Adrian C. 10269   I 93-5
Burden, Ruby ?   I 93-4
Burdsal, Ann M. 2067   Old Section 101-2
Burdsal, Caroline 1115   Old Section 101-1
Burdsal, Clarence M. 2312   C 104-4
Burdsal, Florence 840 [Burdsal on stone; Burdsall in Register of Interments]   Old Section 128-5
Burdsal, Mary A. 5005   C 104-3
Burdsal, Melzar F. 5221   C 104-2
Burdsal, Samuel L. 1270 [Burdsal on stone; Burdsall in Register of Interments]   Old Section 128-2
Burdsal, Serena 681 [Burdsal on stone; Burdsall in Register of Interments]   Old Section 128
Burdsal, Stephen F. 1350 [Burdsal on stone; Burdsall in Register of Interments]   Old Section 128
Burdsal, Stephen W. [not found in the Register of Interments]   Old Section 101
Burdsall, Emma D. 5097   Old Section 128-1
Burdsall, Florence 840 [Burdsal on stone; Burdsall in Register of Interments]   Old Section 128-5
Burdsall, John Matson 5248   Old Section 128-8
Burdsall, Samuel L. 1270 [Burdsal on stone; Burdsall in Register of Interments]   Old Section 128-2
Burdsall, Serena 681 [Burdsal on stone; Burdsall in Register of Interments]   Old Section 128
Burdsall, Stephen F. 1350 [Burdsal on stone; Burdsall in Register of Interments]   Old Section 128
Burgemeier, Arthur H. 7463   C 67-5
Burgemeier, Frederick R. 9597   C 67-7
Burgemeier, Verna Frances 7568   C 67-6
Burgess, Edith Y. reserved   J 30
Burgess, Rebecca Jean 8384   Southeast Addition 2-10
Burgess, Ruby R. 10479   Southeast Addition 16-2
Burgess, Thomas A. 8832   Southeast Addition 16-1
Burgess, Thomas Jr. 8384   Southeast Addition 2-10
Burgess, William C. 9522   Southeast Addition 16-2
Burgess, William C. Jr. 10325 Korea & Vietnam J 30-4
Burke, Delia 5887   A 69-1
Burke, James E. 6084 World War I A 69-7
Burke, John H. (Rev.) 4864   A 69-5
Burke, Mary 3359   A 69-4
Burke, Mayme 5583   A 69-2
Burke, Michael 4039   A 69-3
Burke, Michael A. 5444   A 69-6
Burnell, Samuel Wayne 10623 Vietnam Southeast Addition 44-6
Burnett, Sarah M. 5291   G 10-6
Burns, Anna Lucille 2900   Corwin Addition 409
Burns, Caroline Sage 6036   Old Section 98-7
Burns, Corwin Sage 6212 World War I Old Section 98-8
Burns, Darren Ray 9217   I 64-6
Burns, Delia 6053   G 20-2
Burns, Donna D. reserved   I 64
Burns, Edward M. 6603 World War I Old Section 98-9
Burns, Ellen 3484   Corwin Addition 409
Burns, James 3214   Corwin Addition 409
Burns, James 3375 Civil War Corwin Addition 509 [stone in OS 114]
Burns, James Madison 3911 Civil War Old Section 117-6
Burns, Jasper N. 662 Civil War Old Section 114-1 
Burns, Kenneth R. reserved   I 64
Burns, Martin 2867   Corwin Addition 409
Burns, Mary 4960   Old Section 114-6 
Burns, Mary C. 7009   Corwin Addition 409
Burns, Nellie 2870   Corwin Addition 409
Burns, Stella 3454   Old Section 19-5
Burns, Thomas E. 6229   Corwin Addition 409
Burnside, Aaron Frank 8873   C 144-10
Burnside, Alice A. 8709   C 144-9
Burnside, Arthur 9741   I 70-7
Burnside, Carl 10022 World War II C 144-5
Burnside, Casiues C. 6476   A 87-4
Burnside, Charles Robert 5621 [Robert C. Burnside on stone; Charles Robert Burnside in Register of Interments]   C 144-4
Burnside, Dorothy ?   I 70-6
Burnside, Howard Conner 4521   C 144-10
Burnside, Robert C. 5621 [Robert C. Burnside on stone; Charles Robert Burnside in Register of Interments]   C 144-4
Burnside, Stephen reserved   I 70
Burnside, Willmina S. 4841   A 87-3
Burroughs, Amelia 1226   Old Section 481
Burroughs, Linda Lee 7169   B 78-12
Burroughs, Samuel 1288   Old Section 481
Burrows, Edwin B. 3213   Old Section 118-6
Burrows, Louisa Corwin 3794   Old Section 97
Burtis, Sarah 972   Old Section 502
Burton, James Edward 8534 World War II & Korea Southwest Addition 655-5
Burton, Harold L. Jr. [not found in the Register of Interments]   A 7
Burton, James 5019   Old Section 28-8
Burton, Jeffery A. Sr. ?   J 67-9
Burton, Meddia G. 4640   C 157-4
Burton, Pauline M. 9058   A 7-8
Burton, Thelma 6378   C 157-8
Burton, Wilhelmina 9007   Southwest Addition 650-6
Burton, William E. 7588 World War I Southwest Addition 650-5
Bush, Anna L. 10613   I 42-8
Bush, Cornelius 4165   C 147-3
Bush, Edward 3476   Old Section 19-8
Bush, Finley ? US Navy J 46-7
Bush, Ivan O. 9977   I 42-9
Bush, Marjorie reserved   J 46
Bustle, Ford ?   I 44-10
Bustle, William N. 9737   I 42-3
Butt, Patty L. reserved   J 71
Butt, Wendell L. (Rev.) 10317 Korea J 71-1
Byer, C. Basil   World War II A 91-2
Byer, Virginia M.     A 91
Byrd, Fred   Korea    

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V WW XYZ [no surname] [Lebanon Cemetery Home]

NOTICE: All documents and electronic images placed on the Warren County OHGenWeb site remain the property of the contributors, who retain publication rights in accordance with US Copyright Laws and Regulations. These documents may be used by anyone for their personal research. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the submitter, or their legal representative, and contact the listed Warren County OHGenWeb coordinator with proof of this consent.

This page created 15 Jun 2005 and last updated 3 June, 2014
© 2005-2007 Arne H Trelvik  All rights reserved