This page is part of the Warren County Ohio GenWeb project
You are our 3713 visitor since 23 April 2005-- thanks for stopping by!

Bunnel Farm Cemetery
Turtlecreek Township, Warren County, Ohio

Location:
  • "Ohio Cemeteries 1803-2003" by the Ohio Genealogical Society has cemetery #12297 identified as the Bunnel Farm Cemetery located in S19 T3 R4 at the coordinates listed below. This would place place the cemetery on the west side of Shaker road, north of Green Tree Road and just south of the line between section 19 and section 20.
  • Coordinates: 39° 28' 11.23"N, 84° 16' 34.03"W
  • TRS: Township 3 East Range 4 North Section 19
Links:
Transcriptions:

I am not aware of any transcriptions of tombstone readings for the Bunnel Farm Cemetery by the Warren County Historical Society, by the Warren County Genealogical Society or by anyone else.

Variant Names: I'm not sure of the source of the information used by the Ohio Genealogical Society to identify this burial site as the Bunnel Farm Cemetery. The1999 "Index to Cemeteries of Warren County, Ohio" by the DAR and the Warren County Historical Society have a location description that places the Bunnel Farm Cemetery on State Route 741, south of Red Lion. See the Variant name discussion on the Schnorf/Snuff Farm Cemetery Page.

Photographic Records. [Click on the thumbnail images for larger photos]
(photos are reduced to a 600 pixel width and thumbnails to a 100 pixel width. Larger images "may" be available)

I would be happy to include any photos that you may wish to contribute to this page
clump of trees where graves were located contributed by Larry Schnorf 1 May 2005
remains of tombstones found in the clump of trees shown above. contributed by Larry Schnorf 1 May 2005

NOTICE: All documents and electronic images placed on the Warren County OHGenWeb site remain the property of the contributors, who retain publication rights in accordance with US Copyright Laws and Regulations. These documents may be used by anyone for their personal research. Persons or organizations desiring to use this material, must obtain the written consent of the contributor, or their legal representative, and contact the listed Warren County OHGenWeb coordinator with proof of this consent.

This page created 1 May 2005 and last updated 1 May, 2005
© 2005 Arne H Trelvik  All rights reserved