Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Baker Cemetery

Last update 06-Oct-2006 09:29 AM

This page takes 72 seconds to load on a 28.8 connection

Location: in Crawford twp. west side of CR 105, 450 ft north of TR 11
40.58.23N/-83.19.57W
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemeteries on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Listing of the 120 graves by Mary Ann Sieberg

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname Given Name at Death Birth Date Death Date Age at Death Notes Row Grave
??? Benjamin F.   5/10/1855 8y 18d   9 38
??? Christopher   10/21/1860 5y 20d   9 39
??? Thomas         9 35
Augustine Eliza 6/27/1822 3/25/1909   (w) 4 11
Augustine Jesse 2/23/1811 11/15/1891     4 10
Baker Christopher 6/18/1783 11/27/1848 65y 5m 11d (W. 1812) 7 8
Baker Elizabeth   8/26/1837 17y 5m d/o B. & Rachel 7 12
Baker John 8/14/1815 3/3/1900     3 22
Baker Josephine   1876   d/o J. & S. 3 24
Baker McKendree   8/4/1844 3y 4m 29d s/o J. & S. 7 15
Baker Ray C.   9/18/1886 11m 20d s/o W.J. & S.K. 3 21
Baker Susanna 10/30/1816 3/24/1898   (w) 3 23
Baker William         7 10
Berry Catherine   2/1/1846 19y 9m 14d w/o Thomas 9 9
Berry Curtis   12/29/1853 69y 11m 14d   9 6
Berry Sally   9/21/1856 52y 6m 21d w/o Curtis 9 7
Berry Samuel   8/6/1859 23y 26d   9 5
Berry Thomas   10/5/1839     9 8
Bolin Casandra   1/29/1860 70y w/o William 3 38
Bolin William   7/12/1856 65y    3 37
Brayton Lillie Montgomery 1856 1930     9 1
Copley Lucetta Jane 1849 1924   his wife 2 13
Copley William W. 1849 1930     2 12
Coply  ??   4/18/1841 8m 2d s/o Benj. 2 4
Coply  Benjamin 8/24/1815 2/20/1884     2 6
Coply  Inf   4/3/1877   s/o W.H. & L.J. 2 7
Coply  Magdalene 5/12/1819 1900   w/o Benj. 2  
Coply  Thomas D.   9/16/1861 5y 10m 6d s/o Benj. 2 5
Ewing Andrew C. 6/22/1859 2/21/1905     2 27
Ewing Elmer H. 1863 1928     3 30
Ewing Ernie K. 1883 1956     4 27
Ewing Louise B. 1858 1948     4 26
Ewing Lucretia 11/20/1824 2/10/1899     2 29
Ewing Nellie U.   5/25/1886 26y 5m 11d w/o A.C. 2 28
Ewing Sadie 1853 1914     3 31
Ewing William L. 1857 1910     3 27
Gibbs Truman   4/10/1842   s/o Eli & Lucinda 6 12
Gintert John   4/8/1902 63y 8m 14d   1 17
Grady John A. J.   10/3/1872 10m s/o William & Lydia 8 40
Greer Baby Clyde(?)         1 31
Greer George         1 26
Greer Infant   1/13/1873   s/o John & Mary 1 25
Greer Infant   10/8/1885   d/o J. & E.V. 1 27
Greer John (Capt.) 7/10/1828 6/19/1902 plot pic Co. C, 49th Reg. O.V.I. 1 22
Greer Kitty   7/13/1876 72y 2m 19d w/o T.W. 1 29
Greer Margaret Ann 1835 1913     1 30
Greer Mary   8/26.1883 44y 5m w/o John 1 23
Greer Thomas W.   2/13/1881 22y 16d s/o John & Mary 1 24
Greer Thomas W.   4/11/1868 74y 2m 19d   1 28
Grooks Andrew 11/9/1903(sic) 6/11/1897     2 25
Grooks Sara   8/18/1868 65y 2m 8d   2 26
Hare -----       I/o L. & J. 5 16
Hare Anna Mary 12/21/1794 7/28/1874     5 17
Hare C. H.         5 18
Hare Celestia       d/o J. & M. Hare 6 9
Hare Conrad         5 11
Hare Conrad W.   1/2/1845 2y 6m 25d s/o S. & Writta 6 11
Hare John K. 1819 1896     6 7
Hare Levi   12/14/1869 48y 9m 5d   5 15
Hare Mary 1826 1908     6 8
Haufman Rebecca   2/10/1847 14y 9m 20d d/o Perry & Nancy 9 21
Hemp Anthony Strother   10/8/1872     7 40
Hickel Caroline 1861 1919     4 23
Hickel Jacob   7/20/1888 69y   4 21
Hickel Jacob Jr. 1859 1911     4 19
Hickel Mary   12/26/1915 83y   4 22
Hotelling Matilda Ellen   1/20/1875 2y 6d d/o J. & E. 8 38
Hotelling Sylvia A.   10/18/1873 2y 6m 28d d/o J. & E. 8 39
Houghtaling Lucy J.   1/5/1871 71y 10m 25d w/o C.W. 9 40
Huff William   5/18/1877 71y 5m 3d   9 29
Hufman Aaron       s/o J. & S. 5 26
Hufman Catherine   1842   w/o Jacob 5 24
Hufman Eliza   9/1/1851 19y 1m 22d   5 23
Hufman Elizabeth   8/26/1842 17y 3m 23d   5 21
Hufman Jacob   10/18/1849 27y 3m 1d   5 25
James Jacob   8/4/1846 41y 8m 11d   8 8
James Mary A.   9/12/1855 10y 1m 26d d/o J. & I. 8 6
Laughline Albert   5/11/1872   s/o J.M. & H.M. 2 36
Laughline Emma E.   1876   d/o J.M. & H.M. 2 34
Laughline Hattie M.   12/20/1871   d/o J.M. & H.M. 2 35
Loy Abraham   2/24/1869 67y 7m 14d   8 4
Loy William E.   8/17/1849 14y 11m 19d   8 5
Martin Catherine   6/14/1848 20y 10m 26d w/o Isaac 5 20
Martin Maria Jane   7/29/1848     5 19
Martz Burkhart       Co. G, 24th Reg. O.V.I. (CW) 2 9
Montgomery Harriet N.   9/11/1888 57y 5m 8d w/o John 9 3
Montgomery John   1/29/1885 62y 8m 8d (CW) 9 2
Nease Catherine   12/25/1845 46y w/o Henry 2 2
Nease Daniel   11/15/1845 22y 6m s/o Henry & Catherine 2 1
Nease Ricka   7/3/1846 46y w/o Henry 2 3
Nesbaum Hannah   7/8/1881 58y   4 18
Nesbaum Thomas   4/8/1863 53y   4 17
Pressler Hattie A.       Montgomery 1 11
Ruehle Inex Irene 1902 1902   d/o A.J. & Ida 1 15
Schwenk Mathias         6 39
Sheldon William H.   4/6/1910     3 36
Smith Arthur E.   12/2/1892 10y 6m 28d s/o J.B. & S.L. 1 32
Smith Ralph Eugene 1889 1909     1 33
Snook Charlotte   8/27/1872 81y 3d w/o Jacob 8 21
Snook George A. W.   9/30/1837 10y 11m s/o J. & C. 8 19
Snook Jacob 1776 11/5/1870 74y 3m 5d (W. 1812) 8 20
Stull Elizabeth   5/6/1885 66y w/o Charles 3 39
Stull John C.   12/29/1881     3 40
Tracy Ann E.   9/10/1855 3y 6m 16d d/o William & Lydia 8 7
W.B.C.           9 28
Wagers Rachel   6/16/1880 74y 5m 4d   5 9
Wagers Richard   7/26/1854 51y 11m 29d   5 8
Wagers Samuel A.   7/26/1862 17y 3m 23d   5 5
Ward Alice 1855 1857     7 14
Ward Cleopatra 1845 1846     7 11
Ward Dwight P. 1863 1863     7 9
Ward James P. 1801 1880   (f) 7 16
Ward James P.   11/25/1880 72y   7 17
Ward Olive Jane 5/4/1826 4/9/1897     7 18
Ward Walter S. 1850 1856     7 13
Wehrle Emma H. 1855 1932   (w) 3 29
Wehrle George 1869 1908     1 8
Wehrle Joseph C. 1861 1933     3 28
Weisbecker Valentine       (Col.) 101st Ohio Inf. (CW) 3 4

 

This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com