Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Emanuel United Church of Christ or
Mud Church Cemetery

Last CSS update 24-Dec-2007 0:16 AM

Photo of Mud Church cemetery

Location: in Pitt twp. 20 ft east of TR 127 and 20 ft north of TR 59
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com
If you would like to help with placing cemeteries on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Alice Halderman has completed the spreadsheet of 156 burial in this cemetery for me.
Ken and I visited this place on May 1, 2004 and took photo of the church. Click on these thumbnails to see in a larger view:

Interested in a photo from this place? Drop me a line!

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname First Name Birth date Death date Age at Death Notes Row Grave
- - - Clara May   23 Sep 1886 3y   3m   27d d/o John 6 20
?? Margaret   20 Mar 1907 85y               *** h/w 14 14
?? Peter   14 Mar 1893 87y               ***   14 13
Balliet Catharine closeup 24 Feb 1878 59y     7m     9d w/o S. 11 25
Balliet Harvey closeup 02 Feb 1867 22y     1m    27d   11 24
Balliet Solomon closeup 02 Feb 1867 53y     2m     7d   11 23
Bardon Charles 1857 1911     2 2
Bardon Elizabeth   28 Sep 1915 82y                17d   2 3
Bardon Elizabeth   14 Feb 1886 68y    9m    21d w/o J. 10 4
Bardon Henry   11 Feb 1901 76y                 4d   2 4
Bardon John   19 Apr 1901 82y    6m   20d C. W. 10 5
Bardon Mary E 1856 1928     10 3
Bardon William 1856 1930     10 2
Barth Alfred 1905 1916     13 6
Barth Blanch E 07 Sep 1883 05 Mar 1909     8 7
Barth Charles F 03 May 1878       8 9
Barth Christian 03 Jan 1825 17 Dec 1898     4 20
Barth Daniel 1859 1942     13 2
Barth Henry   09 Sep 1888 34y      3m     4d   4 21
Barth Kenneth Gale 1930 1932     10 18
Barth Margaret   01 Jul 1825 25 Sep 1901     4 19
Barth Minerva 1865 1945     13 3
Barth Oliver T 09 Nov 18-- Aug-------     8 8
Barth Otto L 1893 1921   W. W. I 13 4
Barth Sarah Ann 11 Oct 1858 23 Feb 1900     8 6
Batchlet Anna   20 Oct 1891 44y     1m    20d w/o P 8 22
Batchlet Anna M   21 Aug 1861 63y    7m    20d h/w  8 23
Bender John 10 Sep 1841 08 Jul 1905     14 12
Bender Infant   25 Jul 1879 17d s/o -- & S. Bender 1 9
Bender Mary A 29 Sep 1895 14 March 1905     14 11
Blackburn Harriet A Compton   28 Sep 1870 35y    11m    23d w/o Moses 12 24
Blackburn Mary E   11 Apr 1875 30y     2m    26d w/o M. 12 24
Bogard Maud M 1883 1917     8 2
Bolyard Emma G   13 Aug 1864 1y   5m     4d d/o -- & E. 7 19
Bolyard Wilson         7  
Brand Anna   11 Aug 1872 78y     1m    21d w/o C. 10 20
Brand Anna E   02 Jan 1863 8y     2m     1d d/o P. 10 22
Brand Annie C   -- Sep 1897   d/o P. & C. 3 3
Brand Catherine 1846 1918     4 3
Brand Christian   24 Mar 1874 67y     8m     ***   10 19
Brand Christian B   01 Aug 1861 32y    3m   25d   10 24
Brand Elizabeth   14 Nov 1890 18y     1m    19d   3 5
Brand Elizabeth 1848 1919   w/o John 5 8
Brand Franklin P   09 Sep 1897 27y            29d   7 8
Brand Freddie 1872 1872     5 11
Brand John   27 Feb 1807     4 8
Brand John 1840 1897   C. W. 5 9
Brand John   25 Feb 1861 11y             26d s/o C. B. & J. E. 10 23
Brand Mary   22 Aug 1869 12d d/o P. & G. 10 21
Brand Nora 1884 1887     5 10
Brand Peter 1841 1916     4 2
Brand Rosiena A   ?   d/o P. & C. 3 4
Brand William   02 Jan 1863 1y    2m   22d s/o C. B. & J. E.  10 25
Bruny Anna Barbara   29 Jan 1900 90y    9m    28d   2 5
Businger Emeline   21 Feb 1802 23y    11m     9d w/o J. 3 21
Case Infant   28 Jun 1873   s/o F. O. & L. 2 25
Castanien Christiana   25 Jan 1867 35y     7m     *** w/o John 9 25
Creger Fred Clayton Dale 24 Sep 1910 16 Feb 1912     5 12
Creger Jacob 18 feb 1826 06 Apr 1895 69y    1m    18d   6 16
Creger Margaret 2 may 1828 31 aug 1905     6 17
Dry Christina A       w/o Jacob 2 8
Dry Emma G 1878 1928     14 2
Dry Henry   18 Mar 1873 79y               ***   14 4
Dry Jacob 1875 1919     14 1
Dry Maria Heckman 07 Oct 1813 13 Oct 1871 58y                 6d w/o Wm. Dry 2 12
Dry William 13 Aug 1813 19 Mar 1889 75y     7m      6d   2 11
Dry         Infant daughters of J. & E. 14 3
Fought           2 24
Frater Rebecca   13 Jan 1884 26y   11m   13d w/o W. H. 12 6
Frey Margaret Robb 1866 1903     4 18
Iams Anna F 1896 1896     5 5
Iams Bernice V 1917 1917     5 4
Iams Richard W 1904 1905     5 3
Kipfer Elizabeth   12 Feb 1878  81y     2m      2d w/o J. 5 15
Kipfer John   17 Apr 1882 83y     6m      ***   5 14
Kramer Douglas 1860 1904 closeup   8 3
Kramer Fred D 1894 1920   W. W. I 8 1
Kramer George   17 Sep 1901     2 21
Kremer Lodema E   07 Sep 1864 1y      9m     7d d/o G. & C. 2 18
Kramer Lovina 1855 1914 closeup   8 4
Kremer Mary M   21 Oct 1874 28y     1m    24d d/o Geo. & A. G. 2 17
Kramer Melford L 1938 1938     13 7
Kramer Samuel D   05 Jul 1897   s/o G. & C. 2 20
Kremer Sarah Ann   14 Aug 1861 10y     3m     8d d/o C. 2 19
Lawrence Jacob   29 Dec 1897 81y     8m     ***   9 6
Lawrence John H 1852 1916     9 4
Lawrence Judy   24 Aug 1897 76y     4m   15d   9 7
Lawrence Mary A 1859 1930     9 3
Lawrence Willard G   28 May 1887 1y     6m     *** s/o J. H. & M. 9 5
Lininger Addie 1855 1879     12 10
Lininger Elmer 1884 1922     12 14
Lininger Godfrey 1844 1924     12 15
Lininger Jesse E 1886       12 12
Lininger Matilda 1859 1908     12 13
Lininger Winnie E 17 Aug 1888 31 Jul 1890     12 11
Mathys Annah M   06 Jul 1861 25y     7m     3d on same stone with Benedict and Annah 8 25
Mathys Annah M   21 Aug 186? 63y ?m 20 d w/o Benedict    
Mathys Benedict   29 Apr 1886 77y     8m    21d   8 24
Mitsch Albert H   09 Nov 1894 34y      4m    16d s/o John & Rosa 4 12
Mitsch Elizabeth   07 Jan 1878 79y      6m    12d w/o H. 4 16
Mitsch George F   11 Jan 1896 31y       8m     5d s/o John & Rosa 4 13
Mitsch Henry   03 May 1864 61y     10m   24d   4 17
Mitsch Rosa 1824 1908   w/o J. 4 11
Mitsch Rosiena     19 Jan 1866 27y     10m   26d w/o John 4 15
Mitsch   1828 1909   probably John 4 10
Mitsch   1839 1866   w/o J. Mitsch 4 14
Moser Anna 1856 1952     6 12
Moser Christian 1842 1898     6 13
Moser Nicola S   12 Sep 1826 77y     4m    12d   11 22
Moulds Elizabeth A   19 Nov 1876 25y  11m   22d w/o R. (in Bolyard plot) 7 17
Neiderhouser Benjamin   19 Aug 1863 7y     2m    27d   5 22
Neiderhouser Christian   01 Jul 1897 77y     5m    26d   5 18
Neiderhouser David   31 Aug 1858 9y    10m      9d   5 23
Neiderhouser David   31 Jul 1859   s/o G. & E. 5 24
Neiderhouser Edward   22 Aug 1863 9y     2m      4d   5 21
Neiderhouser Elizabeth   31 Dec 1889 64y     6m      2d w/o G. 5 20
Neiderhouser John 1852 1922     14 9
Neiderhouser Lena 1860 1927     14 8
Neiderhouser Rosannah E   11 Apr 1893 43y    9m     5d w/o John 14 10
Neiderhouser Susanna   17 Oct 1902 44y     9m      9d d/o G. & E. 5 25
Neiderhouser   06 Feb 1861     Infant son 5 19
Ralya George Henry 1895 1896   s/o ? . G. & Mary 4 6
Reichman Emanuel J   19 Sep 1902 70y   3m   27d   7 25
Ritter Amelia   09 Jan 1866 18y     5m       1d d/o H. & E. 5 16
Ritter Mary     09 Sep 1862 3y     9m    28d d/o H. & E. 5 17
Robb Carrie S 1861 1946   h/w 4 23
Robb Roberta   02 Jun 1886 23y      4m   20d   4 22
Seiler Mary E 1873 1901   w/o G. 7 7
Smith Caroline   14 Nov 1818 70y     4m    22d w/o Geo. 4 9
Smith Mary A   14 Feb 1864 1m      9d d/o M. W. & S. J. 6 17
Stury Charles H   22 Nov 1805 1m      3d s/o C. & L. 6 5
Stury  C W   24 Aug 1872 13y     9m    18d s/o C. & M. 1 15
Stury  Christian 1828 1910   C. W. 13 23
Stury  Fredrick   09 Jan 1900 42y     6m    21d s/o C. & M. 2 13
Stury  Magdalena 1828 1912     13 22
Swartz Daniel   03 May 1886 71y     5m    13d foot of marker 12 7
Swartz Elizabeth   27 Feb 1883 66y     6m    18d w/o Daniel 12 8
Swartz John   06 Aug 1888 34y     1m     5d   12 5
Swartz Samuel E 1870 1911     7 3
Swartz Sarah A  1851 1920     12 1
Swartzs Johnie L   30 Aug 1865 10m     11d s/o B. & M. I. 8 17
Swinehart Benjamin F 18 Jun 1848 11 Aug 1900     6 9
Swinehart Mary A 26 Jan 1853 08 Feb 1936     6 8
Tr--- Jacob   23 Oct 183- 10y     7m    10d s/o S. & E. Tr--- 2 23
Traxler Josephine   28 May 1886 67y    11m    17d w/o Daniel 13 14
Traxler Odman D   30 Sep 1882 27y     7m    18d s/o D. & J. 13 15
Troup Aaron P   31 Aug 1867 47y     1m    18d s/o S. & E.  - C. W.  3 22
Troup Alice   29 Oct 1888 27y             22d d/o H. & D. 3 14
Troup Drusilla 1842 1902   w/o Henry 3 12
Troup Franklin       s/o H. & D. 3 17
Troup Henry 1840 1910     3 13
Troup Infant       d/o H. & D. 3 18
Troup Matilda         1 20
Troup? Eve   22 Feb 1861 42y     1m    16d w/o Samuel 3 23
Tschannen Magdalena   09 Nov 1870 61y     8m     ***   13 32
Tschannen Peter   08 Mar 1886 81y     11m     ***   13 31
Wyss Jacob, Sr 1826 1907     11 21
Wyss Maria Anna 1830 1893   w/o Jacob, Sr. 11 20
This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com