Wyandot Co., OH

scroll down...

Nevada Cemetery

Last CSS update 28-Nov-2008 3:47 PM
Located: in Eden twp. is west side of SR 231, .3mile south of SR 30 east
This website created by: Kristina L (Kuhn) Krumm; Email: kkkrumm@hotmail.com   

If you would like to help with placing cemeteries on the web please write me.  Please stop by my homepage for more cemeteries: Click Here

Marge Gish created the spreadsheet for this cemetery, with burial records provided to me by Cora Hursey

Thanks Marge and Cora!

Return to Main Nevada Page

I have photos of many tombstones in this cemetery.

Interested in a photo? drop me a line!

Wyandot county cemetery locations

Surname given name at birth Grave Lot Section Birth date Burial or Death date Age Ashes/Cause of death Funeral Home
Fackler Harold g 1E 46  J 1913 10 July 1979 51y ashes caretaker, Chance
Fackler Mildred E 2E 46  H 1915 4 Oct 1972 54y   Lucas
Fadley Rosemary F   44 J 2 mar 1923 9 apr 2003 w/o Therman    
Fadley Therman E   44 J 5 sep 1921 20 aug 2001      
Fadley Donald Lewis 4W 44  J 1955 2 Apr 1987 31y   Munz & Pirnstill
Fagan Amanda L. 4E 235 D2 1868 1896      
-Fagan Cecelia Minette 2W 235 D2 1871 16 Aug 1947     Moore's
-Fagan Edward Cloid 1W 235 D2 1883 1896      
Fagan Henry 4W 235 D2 1858 1900      
-Fagan Hettie 3E 235 D2 1837 1918      
-Fagan Walter W. 2E 235 D2 1836 1924     stone says Walker V.
Fahl George C.  1W 103 B 1861 1906      
Fahl Nellie Albright   103 B 1873 1962      
Failor Harvey E2 61 A   1924      
Failor Ira S 4W 143 C 1876 25 Sep 1948   vault Bringman
Failor Nellie H. wife of Ira 3W 143 C 1880 17 Apr 1961 81y comp Bringman
Failor Nettie 3E 61  A 22 Jan 1880 28 Nov 1956     Bringman
-Failor Mildred Violet   143 C 1909 1929      
Failor Ruth Naomi 4E 61 A   1903      
Failor Ulva G. 1E 61 A   15 Jun 1932 29y    
-Farahay Hazel M   92 B 1894 1994      
Farahay James R. 4E 92 B 1890 3 Sep 1988 88y   Robinson, Dela
Farmer B Evelyn   13 J2 20 jun 1911 23 feb 1997      
Farmer Gus   13 J2 28 may 1914 13 jan 1993      
-Farrow Bennie F Jr       4 apr 1923 4 aug 1994   military marker  
-Farrow Betty L       30 mar 1927 -- w/o Bennie Jr (back of stone)  
-Farrow Ronald E       26 sep 1951 9 oct 1994      
-Farrow Terri A       22 oct 1953 --      
Felch no information given                
Ferguson Rev. Harry 1W 18 K 1915  12 Nov 1970 55y   Lucas & Sons
-Ferguson Marjorie O       1913 --      
Fetter Ruth C. 4W 215 D2 1892 21 Jul 1981 88y   Oswald, Lebanon
Field Alma O   171 D 1888 no date      
Field Clarence 2E 171 D 1896 23 Jun 1956 60y heart Worth & Clegg
Field Esther C. 3E 171 D 1891 1920 w/o Forest    
Field Forest (Major)   171 D 1891 19 Jun 1952 61y sudden Worth & Clegg
Field Gladys M.   171 D   29 Jun 1913 1y 9m pneumonia Parks, Toledo
Field inf/o C. A. 4E 171 D   no date      
Fisher Aaron S. 1E 14 A2 military marker no date Co.H Ohio US Inf    
Fisher Hester M. 3E 14 A2 1898 1916   pneumonia  
Fisher Samuel 2E 14 A2 military marker 16 Dec 1932 Co.I 18th Ohio Inf    
Fisher Izora Reed 4E 14 A2 1869 7 Jun 1938     Bender
Flick Savilla         8 Apr 1916 70y   Bretz
Flock Bess 4W J 1882 20 Feb 1970 89y w/o Henry Bringman
Flock Henry 1E 5 J 1880      7 Apr 1954 72y heart Lucas & Son
Forman Diana K   26 I 12 jan 1949 no date w/o Oscar    
Forman Oscar W 4W 26 I 24 dec 1944 19 Mar 1988 43y military marker Lucas
Forrest  Ethel 2E 21 G 1894 26 Apr 1976 81y   Lucas
Forrest  Tom 1E 21  G 1882 16 Feb 1965 82y   Lucas
Fowler Mr. William 1E 68 E   17 Dec 1945     Bender & Lucas
Fox Albert 1E 100 I   19 Aug 1977 61y   Munz & Pirnstill
Fox Benjamin 2E 53 A 1860 1900      
Fox Catherine 3E 52 A   no date      
Fox Child 1E 171 C2   1880      
Fox Child 1E 171 c2   1881      
Fox Cordelia 1E 52 A   1881      
Fox  Edward  C. 2E 52 A   1901      
Fox Ella E. 3E 53 1862 1919      
Fox Ezra T. 4E 52 A   1872      
-Fox  Frances 3E 89 B 1856 1922   photo2  
Fox George 3E 91 I   6 Aug 1947   box Munz
Fox George R 3E 48 A2 toppled stone 1895 Co.K 98th OVI stone face down!  
Fox Harley G. 3E 26 G 24 Dec 1883 13 Dec 1959     Bender & Lucas
-Fox  John T. 2E 89 B 1849 1929   photo2  
Fox Laura A   15 E2 1891 1977      
Fox Lula E w/o Harley 3E 26 G 2 Feb 1883 4 May 1960     Bender & Lucas
-Fox Mr.C.C.     C2 1802 1880 "father & Mother"    
-Fox Mrs C.C.     C2 1805 1881 closeup    
Fox Orry 2W 15 E2 1891 10 Sep 1947     Bringman
-Fox Otto T 2W 89 B 1877 1917      
Fraise Ada F W3 110 B2 20 May 1868 10 Jan 1959     Thomas, Cleve.
-Fraise Elmer E. 2W 110 B2 1863 30 Jul 1947     Bender & Lucas
Fraise John   3rd photo 2E 70 A2   13 nov 1869 78y 3d    
Fraise Marilda 3W 70 A2 1844 1897      
Fraise Susannah 3E 70 A2   5 Jun 1910 92y senility Bretz
Fraise Will O. 2W 70 A2 1840 11 Feb 1913 72y nephritis Bretz
Fralic Rosa 4E 156   1901      
Frank Adam 3W 23  J 9 Oct 1873 16 Oct 1954   old age Bender & Lucas
Frank Alice A. 2E 56 J 1906 12 may 1984 77y   Lucas
Frank Edward  1 E 56  J 1902 12 Dec 1981 79   Lucas
Frank Ellen Frances 4W 23  J 1879     29 Apr 1942 w/o Adam   Bender
Frank George E   56 J 30 july 1930 12 nov 1994      
Frank Helen M   56 J 4 jan 1932 no date      
Frank Ruth Ellen (Mrs. Ed) 2E 87 I 1904 11 Jun 1935     Bender
Frayer Lydia 1 63 A   1908      
Frazee Andrew D 1S 70 H 1831 10 Aug 1926      
Frazee Amy Ann 2S 70  H 1839 10 Aug 1934     Bender
Frazee Mary 4E 70 H 1861 14 Jul 1945     Bender
Frech Peter II   23 G 18 jul 1910 12 feb 2001      
Frech Esther Marie Kissling   23 G 22 mar 1913 no date      
Frey Benjamin 2E 20  E   23 Jul 1967 74y   Lucas & Sons
Frey Cuba Manilla 3E 20  E   10 Mar 1936      
Frey Eric Randall 4W 20  E   29 Apr 1950 4hrs heart Bender
Frey Glen 3W 20 E   15 Jun 1992 66y   Lucas
Frey Wilbur A. 4W 17 K2   19 Jan 1987 66y   Lucas
Frichs Mary L. (King) 2E 15 A2   18 Jan 1915 72y   Wise & Sons
Fritz Daniel 4E 249 D2 illegible 25 oct 1898      
Frost Clara Ellen Imler   10 A2 1894 1968 w/o Ralph; d/o Clement & Huldah (Heistand) Imler    
Frost Coder Earl 2E 29  F 1908 13 Jan 1951  42y 9m 2d cancer of spine Merle Hughes
Frost Don C. W3 144 C 12 Aug 1886 10 Feb 1953   heart Lutz
-Frost Donna Marie   52 K 1 nov 1928 19 mar 2000 w/o Rob't V    
Frost Emma 4W 47 A   18 Dec 1936      
Frost Frank 3E 129 F 1879 13 Nov 1934      
Frost Henry 4E 144 C 1856 30 Jan 1951 94y 3m 27d frac hip Lutz
-Frost Isaac 3E 224 D2 1828 3 Apr 1909 80y paralysis G. F. Cannon
Frost Isaac A. 3W 47 A   3 Dec 1935      
-Frost Isabelle 4E 224 D2 1839  1902      
Frost Jay B 1E 3 H 1859 1929      
Frost Jeanette   29 F 1912 no date      
Frost Joseph Lester ch/o I. A.         20 Nov 1913 2y   Danville
Frost Kim R   10 A2 1 dec 1965 no date      
Frost Mabel A (Mrs. D. C. ) 4E 94  I  1895 28 Apr 1942      
Frost Martha 5E 144 C 1861 10 Aug 1910      
Frost Mary C   10 A2 17 feb 1931 no date      
Frost Mrs. Don C. 5W 144 C 1882 24 Oct 1935      
Frost Nettie may 2E 3 H 1866 13 Feb 1939      
Frost Ralph 1E 10 A2 6 Aug 1890 10 Feb 1953 h/o Clara   Bender & Lucas
-Frost Robert Victor 1E 52 K 13 jan 1924 9 Mar 1990 66y military marker Lucas
Frost Theodore   10 A2 12 sep 1932 2 mar 2001      
-Frost William 5E 224 D2 1856 1890      
Frounfelter Eliza M. 4E 198 D2 1817 1906      
Fry Hayley E   16 I infant 22 apr 1996      
Fry Lon Robert   16 I 17 sep 1948 30 jul 1981      
Fry Nola J   16 I 25 jan 1931 no date      
Fry Robert E   16 I 11 jul 1925 15 nov 1993 military marker    
Fryman Delilah 3E 15 F 1840 1925   in Musser plot  
Fryman Levi 4E 15 F 1841 1909   in Musser plot  
Fryman Lon R. 2 25 I   3 Aug 1981 32y   Lucas
Fuller Peggy 1 11 E   20 Dec 1965 69y   Lucas
Fultz Albert   100 I 5 jun 1916 17 aug 1977      
Fultz Dennis 2E 100 I 1908 14 Jul 1956 45y killed by train Bender & Lucas
Fultz Iona M 3 100 I 26 jan 1914 28 Dec 1990 76y   Munz & Pirnstill
Fultz James LeRoy 4E 88 I   15 Feb 1943 4m    
-Funk Sarah May 3W 215 D2  1885 27 Jun 1978 93y   Oswald, Lebanon
Furney J. W. 3E 137 C 1832 1914      
Furney Harriet   137 C 1833 1908      
This page created & maintained by kkkrumm@hotmail.com